2011 Louis-Riel Dome HS Series – Meet 2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/7/2011 02:01 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #2 – 4/7/2011
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Rebekkah 96 E Northumberland 29.47 5
2 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 30.46 6
3 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary 30.48 5
4 Allard, Emily 96 St. Mary 30.58 8
5 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 30.58 2
6 Eastman, Victoria 96 Arnprior 30.59 1
7 Di Saverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 30.86 3
8 Burnett, Shawna 96 Arnprior 30.94 4
9 Yoseke, Neveen Woodroffe 31.22 6
10 MacPhearson, Emma Holy Trinity 31.33 3
11 Perry, Miesha-Lee 97 Woodroffe 31.35 1
12 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn Holy Trinity 31.83 4
13 Houston, Madeline 96 Notre Dame CP 32.18 1
14 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 32.32 8
15 Donaldson, Samantha 96 Merivale 32.62 3
16 Richter, Katherine 97 Brookfield 33.50 1
17 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St. Mary 33.78 5
18 Pike, Allison Notre Dame CP 33.81 8
19 Hoekstra, Rachel 96 E Northumberland 33.86 8
20 Fauvelle, Stephanie 96 L’Escale 34.57 2
21 VanderBraak, Katie 97 Notre Dame CP 34.74 4
22 Long, Jessara 96 St. Mary 35.17 6
23 Deveau, Natalie 96 Rockland 35.32 2
24 Khoubbane, Amina 96 Glebe 35.33 7
25 Blackwell, Hannah 96 Glebe 36.52 2
26 Lee, Sera 96 E Northumberland 36.75 3
27 Hardwick, Keira Holy Trinity 37.19 6
28 Segreto, Angelica 97 Brookfield 40.29 7

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Olivia 97 Brookfield 2:27.53
2 Joubarne, Jessica 98 Rockland 2:40.21
3 Sutin, Katie 96 Hillcrest 2:41.21
4 Burnett, Jamie 96 Arnprior 2:44.80
5 Lackey, Emily 96 Notre Dame CP 2:45.14
6 Simoneau, Valérie 96 L’Escale 2:46.08
7 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St. Mary 2:53.08
8 Thompson, Kayla 98 Brookfield 2:54.19
9 Meloche, Claudia 96 L’Escale 2:55.22
10 Atkinson, Sarah Woodroffe 2:55.67
11 Labrie, Jaymie 96 Hillcrest 2:56.35
12 Beattie, Jessica 96 St. Mary 2:56.53
13 Zhou, Audrina 96 Colonel By 2:58.02
14 Donaldson, Samantha 96 Merivale 3:00.41
15 Rostant, Ellie 98 La Salle 3:01.55
16 Pinsoneault, Amanda 96 Rockland 3:05.80
17 Beggs, Mickaela Holy Trinity 3:33.95
— Hicks, Sam 98 La Salle DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridley, Kendra 96 Glebe 12:05.94
2 Joubarne, Jessica 98 Rockland 12:19.60
3 Pinsoneault, Amanda 96 Rockland 14:46.41
4 Beattie, Jessica 96 St. Mary 15:10.04
5 Beggs, Mickaela Holy Trinity 16:04.77

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bursey, Ryley 97 Merivale 55.80 1
2 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame CP 56.18 3
3 Desgrosseilliers, Christ 96 Merivale 56.65 3
4 Sharpe, Tori 96 E Northumberland 57.46 1
5 Naji, Zynad 96 Glebe 58.14 2
6 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 59.41 3
7 Hoekstra, Rachel 96 E Northumberland 1:03.11 2
8 Kirby, Heather 96 Glebe 1:05.63 1
9 Hicks, Sam 98 La Salle 1:05.93 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 1:00.31 1
2 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 1:00.44 1
3 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 1:01.00 1
4 L’Escale ‘A’ 1:01.22 2
5 Woodroffe ‘A’ 1:01.53 2

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berndt, Jenny 96 Merivale 1.40m
2 Dai, Annie 96 Colonel By 1.30m
3 Khoubbane, Amina 96 Glebe J1.30m
4 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield J1.30m
5 MacFarlane, Emma 96 Mother Teresa 1.20m
— Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn Holy Trinity NH
— Phan, Bianca 96 Merivale NH

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Rebekkah 96 E Northumberland 4.33m
2 Berndt, Jenny 96 Merivale 4.23m
3 Dai, Annie 96 Colonel By 4.15m
4 Allard, Emily 96 St. Mary 4.11m
5 Ryan, Rachel 96 Arnprior 4.09m
6 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 3.88m
7 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 3.87m
8 El Bouchi, Cylina Woodroffe 3.80m
9 Castman, Victoria Arnprior 3.76m
10 Perry, Miesha-Lee 97 Woodroffe 3.75m
— Landry, Kyra 96 L’Escale ND
— Long, Jessara 96 St. Mary ND
— Auger, Emily 96 Notre Dame CP ND
— Phan, Bianca 96 Merivale ND
— Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle ND
— Lee, Sera 96 E Northumberland ND
— Williams, Laura 96 Colonel By ND
— VanderBraak, Katie 97 Notre Dame CP ND
— Hardwick, Keira Holy Trinity ND
— Kassab, Asma 97 Brookfield ND

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon, Emily 96 St. Mary 21.16m
2 Morrison, Gabrielle 96 Venta 19.40m
3 Williams, Laura 96 Colonel By 18.51m
— Desir, Keren 96 Woodroffe ND
— Hadwen, Nicki 96 Louis-Riel ND
— Arland-Dube, Billy 96 L’Escale ND

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dwyer, Coourtney 95 Glebe 26.60 4
2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe 26.99 1
3 Sims, Magdeline 95 Colonel By 27.77 6
4 Prescod, Kimberley 95 Holy Trinity 28.28 9
5 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 28.34 7
6 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 28.57 1
7 Frankland, Alyssa 97 La Salle 28.89 8
8 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 28.91 8
9 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De La Salle 29.86 2
10 Cruickshank, Meagan 95 Hillcrest 30.95 1
11 Adegbunrin, Lola 95 Glebe 30.96 7
12 Raji, Deb Colonel By 31.01 8
13 Spencer, Rachel 95 Hillcrest 31.08 2
14 James, Rochelle Woodroffe 31.37 5
15 Rushton, Sara 96 Osgoode 31.51 4
16 Deschamps, Emily 95 L’Escale 32.17 3
17 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 32.70 9
18 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 33.25 5
19 Nuhjal, Valdete Woodroffe 33.38 4
20 Desautels, Bree 95 Trenton 33.58 6
21 Exantus, Bernadine 95 De La Salle 33.87 6
22 Sexstone, Ashley 96 Rockland 34.66 2
23 Prabphala, Paramaporn 95 De La Salle 34.66 4
24 Seely, Jennifer 95 Osgoode 35.25 5
25 Hopper, Angela 95 Venta 35.55 7
26 Stinson, Jodi 95 Venta 35.69 8
27 Mulligan, Hannah 95 La Salle 35.98 9
28 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha 95 De La Salle 37.61 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patton, Olivia 95 E Northumberland 2:29.58
2 Frankland, Alyssa 97 La Salle 2:33.68
3 Adamek, Kayla 95 Louis-Riel 2:35.13
4 Hayball, Holly 96 Notre Dame CP 2:42.42
5 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity 2:46.70
6 Womiloju, Temi 95 Brookfield 2:53.88
7 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 2:58.91
8 O’Connell, Catherine 95 Venta 3:02.17
9 Mulligan, Hannah 95 La Salle 3:02.22
10 Beattie, Rebekah 95 St. Mary 3:04.00
11 Pike, Chelsea 95 E Northumberland 3:07.26
12 Cepeda, Astrid 95 Brookfield 3:17.81
13 Merilainen, Sophia 95 Trenton 3:18.59

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faulds, Rachel 95 Trenton 10:49.06
2 Morris, Caitlin 95 Colonel By 11:42.60
3 Adamek, Kayla 95 Louis-Riel 11:50.05
4 Pledge, Mahgen 96 W Ferris 12:45.42

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 49.88 3
2 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 52.43 3
3 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 53.32 2
4 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 53.88 3
5 Cruickshank, Meagan 95 Hillcrest 55.98 2
6 Calbury, Melissa 95 Trenton 56.45 1
7 Lloyd, Maddie 95 La Salle 57.90 1
8 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 58.98 1
9 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 1:02.54 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.57 2
2 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 55.30 2
3 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 1:00.36 1
4 Trenton ‘A’ 1:00.91 1
5 Venta Prep ‘A’ 1:06.85 2

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dwyer, Coourtney 95 Glebe 1.57m
2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe 1.45m
3 Lloyd, Maddie 95 La Salle 1.35m
4 Hayes, Bridget 97 Mother Teresa 1.30m
5 Womiloju, Temi 95 Brookfield 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 4.72m
2 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 4.44m
3 Stone, Jordyn 95 E Northumberland 4.14m
4 Elkhalifa, Habab Woodroffe 3.84m
5 Seely, Jennifer 95 Osgoode 3.83m
6 McLean, Sam 95 Trenton 3.76m
— Deschamps, Emily 95 L’Escale ND
— Whiting, Brittany 95 Trenton ND

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pike, Chelsea 95 E Northumberland 29.65m
2 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 23.90m
3 Sweeney, Mary-Kate 96 Notre Dame CP 22.00m
4 Whiting, Brittany 95 Trenton 21.59m
5 Beattie, Rebekah 95 St. Mary 21.45m
6 Malumba, Salima 95 Hillcrest 21.38m
7 Greer, Shannon 95 St. Mary 21.24m
8 Egas, Kayla 95 Trenton 19.58m
9 Stoddard, Kate 96 Notre Dame CP 17.80m

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brohman, Amelia 93 Hillcrest 25.65 3
2 Hall, Breanna Woodroffe 28.65 2
3 Miller-Duvall, Emma 62 Gloucester 28.85 3
4 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 29.81 1
5 Rumsam, Rachel 93 E Northumberland 29.92 2
6 Abramovich, Alina 94 Glebe 30.01 3
7 Dutton, Paris 94 Glebe 30.78 4
8 Collins, Carlee 94 E Northumberland 30.79 4
9 Dyer, Olivia 94 E Northumberland 30.85 1
10 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 31.07 2
11 Branco, Stephanie 94 Rockland 32.28 2
12 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 32.32 3
13 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame CP 33.63 1
14 Miller, Grace 94 Holy Trinity 34.47 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaros, Rebecca 94 La Salle 2:28.16
2 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 2:39.39
3 Dyer, Olivia 94 E Northumberland 2:41.88
4 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior 2:46.41
5 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 2:49.31
6 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 2:49.65
7 Murton-Shorey, Alora 95 W Ferris 2:50.90
8 Wallace, Jade 93 E Northumberland 2:52.89
9 Robertson, Marie 93 E Northumberland 2:53.02
10 Falla, Jill 94 E Northumberland 2:55.70
11 Dibbits, Taylor 94 E Northumberland 3:03.57

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe 12:19.11
2 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame CP 12:26.40
3 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 12:49.67
4 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 12:58.19
5 Wallace, Jade 93 E Northumberland 13:34.95
6 Freemark, Maureen 94 Arnprior 13:43.30
7 Falla, Jill 94 E Northumberland 13:58.78
8 Robertson, Marie 93 E Northumberland 13:58.93
9 Dibbits, Taylor 94 E Northumberland 14:57.99
10 Lacroix, Lauren 93 Trenton 15:32.30

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 45.71 1
2 Hayes, Bridget 97 Mother Teresa 45.92 1
3 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 49.58 1
4 Miller-Duvall, Emma 62 Gloucester 51.50 2
5 Collins, Carlee 94 E Northumberland 53.45 3
6 Rumsam, Rachel 93 E Northumberland 55.13 2
7 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 56.16 3
8 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 57.45 2
9 Murton-Shorey, Alora 95 W Ferris 1:02.30 3
10 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:08.60 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Northumberland ‘A’ 56.07
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 57.34
3 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 59.47

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 1.54m
2 Dyer, Olivia 94 E Northumberland 1.48m
3 Rumsam, Rachel 93 E Northumberland 1.25m
4 Bate, Tiffany 93 Trenton J1.25m
5 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity J1.25m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar 5.36m
2 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 4.60m
3 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 4.27m
4 Hall, Breanna Woodroffe 4.10m
5 Collins, Carlee 94 E Northumberland 3.93m
6 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame CP 3.79m
— Bate, Tiffany 93 Trenton ND
— Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity ND
— Rector, Savannah 93 Rockland ND
— Branco, Stephanie 94 Rockland ND
— Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame CP ND
— Miller, Grace 94 Holy Trinity ND

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 De La Salle 33.01m
2 Phinney, Lisa 96 Notre Dame CP 25.80m
3 Renaud, Ashley 94 Woodroffe 20.40m
4 Harpell, Jessica 95 Trenton 19.00m
5 Wyssen, Dariene 93 Rockland 18.04m
6 Hennessey, Alicia 94 Trenton 17.23m

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 La Salle – Kingston ‘A’ 4:35.56 1
2 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:37.21 1
3 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 4:44.87 1
4 East Northumberland ‘A’ 4:48.65 1
5 Arnprior ‘A’ 4:49.48 1
6 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 5:02.89 1
7 Arnprior ‘B’ 5:07.15 2
8 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 5:09.75 1
9 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 5:10.06 2
10 Trenton ‘A’ 5:10.52 1
11 East Northumberland ‘B’ 5:12.47 2
12 Colonel By ‘B’ 5:14.23 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leblanc, Chris 96 Hillcrest 25.32 5
2 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 25.72 3
3 Iris, Justice 96 Venta 25.76 1
4 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 26.26 5
5 Hanna, Devin 96 St. Mary 26.35 6
6 Martineau, Danny 97 Rockland 26.54 8
7 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity 26.56 3
8 Donnelly-Ferguson, Emmer 96 L’Escale 26.86 5
9 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior 26.94 6
10 Fortin, Philipp 96 Venta 27.01 6
11 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 27.08 1
12 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 27.13 9
13 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary 27.15 9
14 Kerr, Zach 96 Hillcrest 27.22 6
15 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 27.57 4
16 McGrath, Michael 96 Arnprior 27.63 7
17 Leonard, Brandon Osgoode 27.80 2
18 St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale 28.00 2
19 Richardson, Graeme 96 Glebe 28.15 9
20 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 28.30 7
21 Bernique, Michael 97 Rockland 28.69 2
22 Gilmore, Brennan 96 E Northumberland 29.02 3
23 Rechico Moisan, Bernard 96 De La Salle 29.22 5
24 Hough, Thomas 96 St. Mary 29.77 7
25 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 29.85 7
26 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 29.92 8
27 Mcnally, Devon 96 L’Escale 29.94 4
28 Levesque, David L’Escale 30.07 3
29 Bell, Marlon Holy Trinity 30.14 4
30 Fox, Jacob 96 Louis-Riel 30.36 1
31 Miller, Karl 96 E Northumberland 30.51 2
32 Atkin, Tom 96 E Northumberland 30.90 4
33 Lang, Robert Holy Trinity 30.95 8

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagnon, Nicolas 96 L’Escale 2:14.64
2 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 2:18.34
3 Uhthoff, Nicholas 96 Glebe 2:20.35
4 Saikaley, Paul 96 Louis-Riel 2:20.87
5 Vachon, Nick 96 E Northumberland 2:24.05
6 Garba, Abdoul-Kader 96 Louis-Riel 2:24.43
7 Fellows, Ben 96 Trenton 2:25.67
8 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary 2:25.97
9 Desjardins, Grant 96 Arnprior 2:27.77
10 Schmidt, Jacob 96 E Northumberland 2:27.80
11 Hanna, Devin 96 St. Mary 2:35.01
12 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 2:36.73
13 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 2:38.00
14 Hough, Thomas 96 St. Mary 2:40.56
15 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 2:41.35
16 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 2:45.62
17 Atkin, Tom 96 E Northumberland 2:49.65
18 Kuschnik, Lance 96 E Northumberland 2:57.28

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagnon, Nicolas 96 L’Escale 10:08.61
2 Cooke, Adam 98 Rockland 10:46.68
3 Vachon, Nick 96 E Northumberland 10:49.98
4 Gagnon, Philip L’Escale 10:56.02
5 Homer, Luke 96 Arnprior 11:39.49
6 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 12:00.75
7 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 12:02.72
8 Schmidt, Jacob 96 E Northumberland 12:11.38
9 Cormier, Louis 96 L’Escale 12:13.48
10 Afkham, Arman 98 Merivale 12:33.12
11 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 13:25.14

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mellor, Liam 96 Notre Dame CP 47.20 1
2 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity 51.47 2
3 Nazerally, Asif 96 Rockland 51.85 2
4 Ehret, Thomas 96 Rockland 52.59 1
5 Fox, Jacob 96 Louis-Riel 55.31 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockland ‘A’ 52.73 1
2 L’Escale ‘A’ 54.64 1
3 East Northumberland ‘A’ 55.65 1
4 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 57.68 2
5 Trenton ‘A’ 58.76 2

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Scott 96 St. Mary 1.55m
2 Gilmore, Brennan 96 E Northumberland J1.55m
3 Ricard, Sam 96 Trenton 1.50m
4 Fillion, Yann 96 Louis-Riel 1.45m
5 Jordan, Adam 96 St. Mary 1.40m
— Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel NH
— St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary 5.41m
2 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 5.07m
3 Ricard, Sam 96 Trenton 5.02m
4 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 4.81m
5 Hanna, Devin 96 St. Mary 4.76m
— St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale ND
— Lang, Robert Holy Trinity ND
— Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe ND
— Nazerally, Asif 96 Rockland ND
— Bell, Marlon Holy Trinity ND

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 31.50m
2 Farah, Adam 96 Hillcrest 29.40m
3 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 28.38m
— Atkin, Tom 96 E Northumberland ND
— Goodfellow, Blake 96 Trenton ND
— Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By ND
— Harpel, Brad 96 Trenton ND

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 23.75 6
2 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell 23.90 2
3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 23.97 1
4 St-Victor, Olivier Woodroffe 24.74 3
5 Hoyle, Taylor 95 E Northumberland 25.28 1
6 Lodge, Stanley 95 St. Mary 25.39 4
7 Johnston, Tylor 95 E Northumberland 25.58 5
8 Worlor, Emmanuel Woodroffe 25.75 6
9 Heinbuch, Conner 96 Rockland 25.82 5
10 Trach, Colin 95 W Ferris 26.30 2
11 Cherry, Seth 95 Louis-Riel 26.54 4
12 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 26.60 5
13 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 26.62 1
14 Lecuyer, Dylan 95 Arnprior 26.68 5
15 Bingley, Lucas 96 Notre Dame CP 26.89 4
16 Ha, Larry 95 Hillcrest 27.79 3
17 Wilson, Iain Glebe 28.17 6
18 Davies, Kiefer 95 E Northumberland 28.71 4
19 Fulford, Zack 95 Trenton 28.79 2
20 Norton, Matt 95 Trenton 29.18 6
21 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame CP 29.26 2
22 Chau, Gabriel 95 Venta 30.88 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kataki, Rubin 96 Merivale 2:10.41
2 Zhu, Felix 95 Colonel By 2:12.00
3 Dagenais, Yanick 95 L’Escale 2:17.14
4 Houle, James 96 Rockland 2:17.90
5 Beattie, Connor 96 Rockland 2:20.53
6 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary 2:29.56
7 Smith, Matt 95 St. Mary 2:30.54
8 Dagg, Riley 95 E Northumberland 2:32.35
9 Berry, Spencer 95 E Northumberland 2:39.41
10 Thomsen, Ryan 95 Venta 2:45.11
11 Dagg, Keegan 95 E Northumberland 2:51.45
12 O’Grady, Adam Holy Trinity 3:02.89
13 Banfield, Dennis 95 Hillcrest 3:03.78
14 Van Gaal, Tyler 95 Holy Trinity 3:45.95
— MacDonald, Philip 95 Holy Trinity DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Favero, Nicholas 96 L’Escale 9:22.78
2 Hansel, Graham 97 W Ferris 9:23.08
3 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:03.47
4 Smith, Matt 95 St. Mary 10:31.35
5 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe 10:56.89
6 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary 11:08.72
7 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 11:39.76
8 Berry, Spencer 95 E Northumberland 11:43.08
9 Wilson, Iain Glebe 11:53.58
10 Duong, Eric 95 Glebe 12:45.07
11 Banfield, Dennis 95 Hillcrest 12:45.23

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By 43.47 2
2 Hoyle, Taylor 95 E Northumberland 45.18 2
3 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 45.54 3
4 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe 46.45 1
5 Houle, James 96 Rockland 46.47 1
6 Alley, Michael 95 Trenton 47.08 2
7 Dagg, Riley 95 E Northumberland 51.91 3
8 Dagg, Keegan 95 E Northumberland 56.13 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockland ‘A’ 50.42 2
2 L’Escale ‘A’ 50.59 2
3 Woodroffe ‘A’ 51.31 2
4 East Northumberland ‘A’ 52.69 2
5 Venta Prep ‘A’ 56.83 1
6 Trenton ‘A’ 57.56 1
7 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 1:10.72 1

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purcell, Patrick 95 St. Mary 1.70m
2 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell J1.70m
3 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior J1.70m 3
4 cassidy, Jack 94 Osgoode 1.60m
5 Severson, Luke St. Mary 1.55m
6 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame CP 1.45m
— Raddatz, Ben 97 Merivale NH
— Thamas, Nick 95 Trenton NH
— Fulford, Zack 95 Trenton NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior 5.61m
2 St-Victor, Olivier Woodroffe 5.38m
3 Charbonneau, Alain 97 Notre Dame CP 5.18m
4 Worlor, Emmanuel Woodroffe 5.04m
4 Alley, Michael 95 Trenton 5.04m
6 MacPhee, Colin 96 Merivale 4.79m
7 Ozimkowski, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 4.78m
— Huynh, Duy 95 Merivale ND
— Raddatz, Ben 97 Merivale ND
— Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest ND
— Bingley, Lucas 96 Notre Dame CP ND
— Norton, Matt 95 Trenton ND

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lecuyer, Dylan 95 Arnprior 47.93m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame CP 45.26m
3 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 40.70m
4 Olajos, Harrison St. Mary 39.91m
5 Ochisor, Andrew 97 Merivale 38.90m
6 Boisvert, David L’Escale 37.35m
7 Gagnon, Jeff Woodroffe 37.30m
8 Trach, Colin 95 W Ferris 37.09m
9 MacPhee, Colin 96 Merivale 30.28m
10 Raddatz, Ben 97 Merivale 29.40m
11 Thamas, Nick 95 Trenton 29.30m
12 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 29.20m
13 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 29.05m
14 Ozimkowski, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 28.58m
15 Demers, Louis-Philippe L’Escale 26.80m
— Davies, Kiefer 95 E Northumberland ND
— Helmer, Matt 96 Merivale ND

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester 22.98 5
2 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame CP 23.58 7
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 23.62 7
4 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 23.73 8
5 Perry, Alex 94 Woodroffe 23.97 4
6 Edwards, Josh 93 Trenton 24.10 3
7 Yao, Yannick 92 De La Salle 24.24 4
8 Kifindi, Joe 92 St. Mary 24.57 5
9 Carter, Nick Holy Trinity 24.66 5
10 Meens, Rueben 94 E Northumberland 24.93 1
11 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior 24.94 8
12 Field, Josh 94 E Northumberland 25.58 3
13 Murphy, Phil 93 Arnprior 25.76 1
14 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe 25.87 1
15 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 93 Merivale 25.94 3
16 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 25.96 2
17 Marentette, Marc 94 E Northumberland 25.97 7
18 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior 26.18 2
19 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity 26.40 3
20 Lovemore-White, Mekonen 94 Glebe 26.44 6
21 Richards, Teunis 92 Arnprior 26.98 5
22 Telusma, Michael 95 Merivale 27.83 6
23 Haynes, Isaac 94 Woodroffe 27.90 1
24 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity 27.92 4
25 Watters, Josh 95 La Salle 30.92 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 2:00.29
2 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 2:02.15
3 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 2:03.12
4 Parsons, Dave 93 Arnprior 2:09.17
5 Lecompte Quenneville, Ér 94 L’Escale 2:12.02
6 Hillyer, Justin 93 E Northumberland 2:12.27
7 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 2:13.41
8 Kataki, Ronnie 94 Merivale 2:15.62
9 Helfer, Luc 93 E Northumberland 2:17.75
10 Lovemore-White, Mekonen 94 Glebe 2:18.72
11 Uuksulainen, Kiefer 95 W Ferris 2:18.77
12 Roth, Shawn 94 E Northumberland 2:20.23
13 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 2:20.29
14 Henderson, Lukas 94 St. Mary 2:20.67
15 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame CP 2:20.99
16 Overton, TJ 95 Notre Dame CP 2:25.58
17 Chapados, Justin 95 Brookfield 2:29.02
18 Nadeau, Brandon 94 E Northumberland 2:32.45
19 Earle, Patrick 94 E Northumberland 2:32.52
20 DeFazio, Travis 94 Brookfield 2:34.14
21 Watters, Josh 95 La Salle 3:05.22

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 8:46.12
2 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry 9:16.77
3 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 9:21.30
4 Marshall, Phil 94 Glebe 9:47.06
5 Crane, Cody 95 Notre Dame CP 10:09.09
6 Overton, TJ 95 Notre Dame CP 10:13.10
7 Hillyer, Justin 93 E Northumberland 10:19.17
8 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 10:19.95
9 Tout, Jaden 95 Notre Dame CP 10:20.41
10 Uuksulainen, Kiefer 95 W Ferris 10:20.63
11 Helfer, Luc 93 E Northumberland 10:47.86
12 MacKenzie, Andrew L’Escale 10:55.26
13 Henderson, Lukas 94 St. Mary 11:13.40
14 Earle, Patrick 94 E Northumberland 11:47.96
15 Beattie, Mitchell 94 St. Mary 11:53.94
16 Nadeau, Brandon 94 E Northumberland 12:16.85

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester 40.67 1
2 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 41.24 2
3 Meens, Rueben 94 E Northumberland 42.79 1
4 Edwards, Josh 93 Trenton 44.26 2
5 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 46.43 2
6 Morgan, Darrin 94 E Northumberland 47.80 3
7 Nazerally, Kian 95 Rockland 47.96 1
8 Carter, Nick Holy Trinity 49.34 2
9 Paul, Devin 94 St. Mary 50.21 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior ‘A’ 45.37 2
2 East Northumberland ‘A’ 47.48 2
3 Woodroffe ‘A’ 47.86 1
4 Arnprior ‘B’ 48.15 1
5 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 50.04 1
— Louis-Riel ‘A’ DNF 2

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Colin 94 Brookfield 1.90m
2 Keith, Ben 95 Rockland 1.85m
3 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior 1.82m
4 Guibord, Francis 93 L’Escale 1.80m
5 Devin, Paul St. Mary 1.70m
6 Urquhart, Gabe 93 Osgoode 1.65m
7 Cherry, Seth 95 Louis-Riel 1.60m
8 Harper, AJ St. Mary J1.60m
9 Tansey, Kevin 93 Rockland 1.55m
— Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin, Paul St. Mary 6.29m
2 Chung, Kevin 95 Merivale 6.08m
3 Mohamed, Yassin Woodroffe 5.47m
4 Auguste, Etienne De La Salle 5.40m
5 Perry, Alex 94 Woodroffe 5.28m
— Kifindi, Joe 92 St. Mary ND
— Principato, Filippo 95 Rockland ND
— Tansey, Kevin 93 Rockland ND
— Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield ND
— Mukherjee, Hrishi 95 Brookfield ND
— Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity ND

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon St. Mary 48.93m
2 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior 44.77m
3 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame CP 43.54m
4 Sigouin, Alexandre L’Escale 37.55m
5 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary 33.40m
6 Seguin, Scott 95 Notre Dame CP 33.06m
7 Thamas, Anthony 93 Trenton 32.90m
8 Randell, Ky 95 Notre Dame CP 31.90m
9 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 30.90m

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 3:36.35 1
2 Arnprior ‘A’ 3:58.65 1
3 Glebe Collegiate ‘B’ 4:03.93 2
4 West Ferris ‘A’ 4:05.26 1
5 Colonel By ‘B’ 4:07.11 2
6 East Northumberland ‘A’ 4:08.37 1
7 L’Escale ‘A’ 4:08.63 1
8 Rockland ‘A’ 4:13.49 1
9 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 4:17.77 1
10 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 4:20.27 1
11 East Northumberland ‘B’ 4:20.93 2
12 Trenton ‘A’ 4:24.62 1
13 L’Escale ‘B’ 4:27.39 2
14 Arnprior ‘C’ 4:30.96 2
15 East Northumberland ‘C’ 4:35.51 2
16 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 4:40.80 1
17 West Ferris ‘B’ 5:02.35 2
18 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 5:10.66 2