2011 Louis-Riel Dome HS Series – Meet 3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/14/2011 01:56 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #3 – 4/14/2011
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Spoerri, Lindsay 98 Merivale 13.15 7
2 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 13.17 4
3 Robinson, Julie 96 Ashbury 13.54 6
4 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame 13.80 2
5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta 97 Pickering 13.84 4
6 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 13.84 5
7 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 13.88 2
8 Slater, Tyra 98 Pickering 13.90 1
9 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 13.97 2
10 Morris, Abby 96 St.Mary 14.04 2
11 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 14.14 6
12 Kapinga, Liza 98 Franco-Cité 14.17 1
13 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity 14.23 7
14 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 14.26 3
15 Allard, Emily 96 St.Mary 14.36 7
16 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering 14.37 7
17 Di Saverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 14.43 7
18 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn 96 Holy Trinity 14.56 4
19 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 14.63 1
20 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cité 14.90 4
21 Rushton, Sara 95 Osgoode 14.92 3
22 Muradia, Priya 98 Ashbury 14.94 3
23 Brule, Maddy 96 N.Grenville 14.97 2
24 MacPhearson, Emma Holy Trinity 15.06 1
25 El Bouchi, Cylina 96 Woodroffe 15.07 2
26 Naji, Zynab 96 Glebe 15.33 5
27 Mulock, Courtney 97 Ashbury 15.34 4
28 Clarke, Colleen 96 Merivale 15.47 3
29 Richter, Katherine 97 Brookfield 15.50 4
30 Pike, Allison 96 Notre Dame 15.62 6
31 Boyd, Madeline 96 Ashbury 15.63 7
32 Long, Jessara 96 St.Mary 15.65 6
33 Bibe, Furaha 98 Franco-Cité 15.69 3
34 Flynn, Jasmine 96 Woodroffe 16.13 1
35 Khoubbane, Amina 96 Glebe 16.22 6
36 Vanderbraak, Katie 97 Notre Dame 16.37 5
37 Hardwick, Keira 96 Holy Trinity 16.56 6
38 Blackwell, Hannah 96 Glebe 17.06 1
39 Kassab, Asma 97 Brookfield 17.26 3
40 Segreto, Angelica 97 Brookfield 18.50 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Slater, Tyra 98 Pickering 1:06.57 1
2 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering 1:09.01 3
3 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 1:10.25 2
4 Goody, Kate 96 Coburg 1:10.57 3
5 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity 1:11.00 1
6 MacPhearson, Emma Holy Trinity 1:13.04 3
7 Jonker, Kathryn 96 St.Mary 1:13.11 1
8 Donaldson, Samantha 96 Merivale 1:14.06 2
9 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 1:14.32 1
10 Beattie, Jessica 96 St.Mary 1:14.59 2
11 Clark, Leah 96 La Salle 1:15.64 2
12 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn 96 Holy Trinity 1:15.89 2
13 Rostant, Ellie 98 La Salle 1:16.72 1
14 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St.Mary 1:17.58 3
15 Clarke, Colleen 96 Merivale 1:18.35 1
16 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 1:20.41 1
17 El Bouchi, Cylina 96 Woodroffe 1:21.37 2
18 Hicks, Sam 98 La Salle 1:22.25 3
19 Hardwick, Keira 96 Holy Trinity 1:28.18 3
20 Beggs, Mickaela 96 Holy Trinity 1:30.35 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame 5:53.57
2 Lackey, Emily 96 Notre Dame 5:58.66
3 Ginder, Elizabeth Lisgar 6:00.83
4 Cooper, Casey 98 Ashbury 6:04.28
5 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St.Mary 6:12.29
6 Beattie, Jessica 96 St.Mary 6:14.48
7 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 6:16.80
8 Carroll, Melanie 96 Woodroffe 6:19.65
9 Atkinson, Sarah 96 Woodroffe 6:25.88
10 Osborne, Shannon 96 Merivale 6:27.15
11 Donaldson, Samantha 96 Merivale 6:27.94
12 Goel, Priyanka 97 Ashbury 6:37.23
13 Clark, Leah 96 La Salle 6:37.26

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 13.37 2
2 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 14.60 1
3 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame 14.64 2
4 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame 16.33 1
5 Naji, Zynab 96 Glebe 16.73 1
6 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity 17.56 2
7 Hicks, Sam 98 La Salle 18.31 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 54.71 1
2 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 59.10 2
3 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 59.40 2
4 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 59.48 2
5 Merivale ‘A’ 59.52 2
6 Woodroffe ‘A’ 1:01.06 1
7 St.Mary ‘A’ 1:08.04 1

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kara 96 St.Mary 1.35m
2 Goody, Kate 96 Coburg 1.30m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elkhalifa, Habab 96 Woodroffe 9.51m
2 Slater, Tyra 98 Pickering 9.34m
3 Allard, Emily 96 St.Mary 9.02m
4 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 8.62m
5 Jonker, Kathryn 96 St.Mary 8.59m
6 Brule, Maddy 96 N.Grenville 8.54m

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desir, Karen 96 Woodroffe 7.13m
2 Beggs, Mickaela 96 Holy Trinity 6.52m
3 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame 6.46m
4 Segreto, Angelica 97 Brookfield 6.25m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon, Emily 96 St.Mary 21.08m
2 Desir, Karen 96 Woodroffe 14.09m
3 Beggs, Mickaela 96 Holy Trinity 10.67m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 12.74 5
2 Prince, Nichelle 96 Pickering 12.80 6
3 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe 13.19 3
4 Evans, Karena 96 Pickering 13.31 1
5 Janes, Alexandra 96 Pickering 13.31 4
6 Prescod, Kimberley 95 Holy Trinity 13.47 1
7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.82 3
8 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 13.89 5
9 Sims, Magdeline 95 Colonel By 13.94 2
10 Louiseize, Yolene 97 DeLaSalle 14.05 6
11 Earle, Chantal 95 Notre Dame 14.17 1
12 Almeida-Schroen, Samanth 95 Pickering 14.29 2
13 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 14.48 3
14 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity 14.53 4
15 Adegbunrin, Lola 95 Glebe 14.55 5
16 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame 14.56 4
17 James, Rochelle 96 Woodroffe 14.59 6
18 Aikins, Mirabella 95 Holy Trinity 14.70 2
19 Seely, Jennier 95 Osgoode 14.78 1
20 Kiden, Daisy Lisgar 15.12 6
21 Slobodian, Alexandria 97 S. Carleton 15.56 5
22 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 15.84 2
23 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 15.88 6
24 Duncan, Katya 97 Ashbury 16.04 2
25 Exantus, Bernadine 95 DeLaSalle 16.04 3
26 Prabphala, Paramaporn 97 DeLaSalle 16.44 1
27 Dixon, Micaela 95 Ashbury 16.70 4
28 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha 95 DeLaSalle 16.76 4
29 Mender, Tess 97 Ashbury 16.78 3
— Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax 96 Pickering DQ 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 58.55 1
2 Prince, Nichelle 96 Pickering 59.27 1
3 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe 1:00.06 3
4 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 1:04.23 1
5 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 1:04.45 4
6 Frankland, Alyssa 97 La Salle 1:05.68 3
7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 1:06.13 2
8 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity 1:06.19 1
9 Evans, Karena 96 Pickering 1:07.06 4
10 Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax 96 Pickering 1:07.78 3
11 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna 95 Algonquin 1:08.08 2
12 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 1:08.91 2
13 Prescod, Kimberley 95 Holy Trinity 1:09.51 2
14 Seely, Jennier 95 Osgoode 1:10.00 2
15 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 1:11.08 2
16 Earle, Chantal 95 Notre Dame 1:11.51 1
17 Kiden, Daisy Lisgar 1:12.78 1
18 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity 1:13.21 4
19 Beattie, Rebekah 95 St.Mary 1:13.25 3
20 Slobodian, Alexandria 97 S. Carleton 1:14.28 1
21 Brinkman, Hannah 95 Redeemer 1:14.69 3
22 Kubanek, Leah 95 Redeemer 1:16.84 4
23 Mulligan, Hannah 95 La Salle 1:16.90 2
24 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:18.09 3
25 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 1:19.30 4
26 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 1:20.93 4

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 5:14.73
2 Morris, Caitlin 95 Colonel By 5:16.72
3 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 5:22.68
4 Adamek, Kayla 95 Louis-Riel 5:26.51
5 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity 5:45.71
6 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna 95 Algonquin 5:54.69
7 Cote, Melissa 96 Woodroffe 5:58.06
8 Lowe, Lindsay 95 N.Grenville 6:14.39
9 Rowley, Jaqueline 96 Notre Dame 6:24.97
10 Beach, Hannah 95 N.Grenville 6:58.85
11 Glofcheskie, Taylor 95 N.Grenville 7:17.84

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Karena 96 Pickering 12.50 1
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ma Tess 13.03 3
3 Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax 96 Pickering 13.34 3
4 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 14.05 3
5 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 14.90 1
6 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame 15.29 2
7 Lloyd, Maddie 95 La Salle 15.98 3
8 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 16.60 2
9 Nash, Olivia 95 Redeemer 17.00 1
10 Schenk, Rachel 95 Redeemer 17.74 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 53.42
2 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 58.13
3 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘B’ 1:00.88

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kayla 95 N.Grenville 1.35m
1 Lloyd, Maddie 95 La Salle 1.35m
3 Greer, Shannon 95 St.Mary 1.30m
4 Brinkman, Hannah 95 Redeemer 1.25m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buss, Megan 95 Redeemer 9.40m
2 Pyatakhina, Polina 95 Ashbury 7.99m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sutherland, Brittany 95 Coburg 8.66m
2 Louiseize, Yolene 97 DeLaSalle 8.40m
3 Brown, Sami 95 N.Grenville 7.95m
4 Roumani, Iman 95 Woodroffe 7.89m
5 Harrison, Shenda S. Grenville 7.58m
6 Phinney, Lisa 96 Notre Dame 7.52m
7 Bush, Leanna 95 N.Grenville 6.83m
8 Seely, Jennier 95 Osgoode 6.44m
9 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha 95 DeLaSalle 6.15m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Sami 95 N.Grenville 23.23m
2 Harrison, Shenda S. Grenville 20.58m
3 Bush, Leanna 95 N.Grenville 17.86m
4 Sutherland, Brittany 95 Coburg 17.35m
5 Donnelly, Fontana 95 Redeemer 15.75m
6 Roumani, Iman 95 Woodroffe 14.62m
7 Robinson, Michelle 96 Ashbury 13.46m
8 Greer, Shannon 95 St.Mary 13.30m
9 Kubanek, Leah 95 Redeemer 13.14m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leon-Palmer, Noelle 95 Pickering 12.60 2
2 Warren, Madeline 96 Ashbury 12.72 2
3 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale 13.42 2
4 Gorrell, Dani 93 N.Grenville 13.50 3
5 Coe, Joceyn 93 Coburg 13.62 3
6 Yee, Sam 93 N.Grenville 13.68 4
7 Hall, Breanna 94 Woodroffe 13.99 4
8 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 14.31 4
9 Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.41 3
10 Lundy, Hilary 93 N.Grenville 14.41 1
11 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe 14.64 2
12 Cziranka, Danika 93 Coburg 14.83 4
13 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 15.02 3
14 Borza, Camylle 94 Glebe 15.17 4
15 Miller, Grace 94 Holy Trinity 15.30 2
16 Norelus, Carine 94 Redeemer 15.70 1
17 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 15.84 3
18 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame 15.88 1
19 Lin, Quinn 94 Brookfield 17.11 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leon-Palmer, Noelle 95 Pickering 59.20 3
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 59.32 3
3 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ma Tess 1:01.66 3
4 Coe, Joceyn 93 Coburg 1:01.77 2
5 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 1:04.78 3
6 Riding, Melissa 95 Ashbury 1:05.74 3
7 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 S. Carleton 1:06.09 2
8 Todd, Carley 93 N.Grenville 1:07.05 2
9 Cziranka, Danika 93 Coburg 1:07.88 1
10 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 1:08.65 3
11 Larchie, Aisha 95 Pickering 1:08.92 1
12 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 1:09.00 2
13 Morrison, Kelsey 93 Redeemer 1:09.72 1
14 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg 1:09.96 1
15 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 1:10.21 1
16 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe 1:10.47 3
17 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 1:12.42 2
18 Stavenjord, Serena 94 Merivale 1:15.11 1
19 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 1:15.30 2
20 Borza, Camylle 94 Glebe 1:18.82 2
21 Therriault, Lauren 93 Glebe 1:20.32 3
22 MacDowell, Heidi 92 Coburg 1:23.36 1
23 Miller, Grace 94 Holy Trinity 1:23.84 2
24 Norelus, Carine 94 Redeemer 1:32.26 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaros, Rebecca 94 La Salle 5:09.79
2 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 S. Carleton 5:28.52
3 Larchie, Aisha 95 Pickering 5:29.97
4 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 5:32.47
5 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg 5:32.94
6 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame 5:34.02
7 Elvidge, Kat 93 Ashbury 5:35.83
8 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 5:42.94
9 Boulay, Camille 94 Algonquin 5:48.61
10 Miller, Jenny 93 S. Carleton 5:49.98
11 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 5:55.06
12 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar 5:57.72

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Kayla 96 Pickering 16.34 2
2 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe 16.79 2
3 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 17.72 2
4 Yee, Sam 93 N.Grenville 18.15 1
5 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 19.28 2
6 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 20.01 1
7 Brazeau, Jennifer 95 Ashbury 21.39 1
8 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale 21.41 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 50.18
2 Ashbury College ‘A’ 50.95
3 N.Grenville ‘A’ 52.82
4 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 59.36

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe 1.56m
2 Beales, Victoria 94 Merivale 1.54m
3 Williamson, Taylor 94 N.Grenville 1.51m
4 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield J1.51m
5 Hayes-Crook, Madison 96 Merivale 1.45m
6 Donaghue, Lindsay Osgoode 1.40m
7 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 1.30m
8 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity J1.30m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stille, Julia Lisgar 11.66m
2 Adams, Kayla 96 Pickering 10.47m
3 Gorrell, Dani 93 N.Grenville 10.39m
4 Williamson, Taylor 94 N.Grenville 9.75m
5 Hall, Breanna 94 Woodroffe 9.46m
6 Grant, Daphne Lisgar 8.72m
7 Peterson, Matti 96 Notre Dame 8.70m
8 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 8.40m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley S. Grenville 11.24m
2 Stolle, Anna 95 S. Carleton 10.24m
3 Renaud, Ashlie 93 Woodroffe 8.61m
4 Weima, Esther 93 Redeemer 7.46m
5 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 5.78m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley S. Grenville 27.62m
2 Weima, Esther 93 Redeemer 21.39m
3 Weltner, Natasha 96 Merivale 19.20m
4 Bates, Alicia 94 St.Mary 18.62m
5 Good, Jacqueline 96 Ashbury 17.59m
6 Boxall, Katherine 93 Ashbury 15.60m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 5:51.83
2 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 5:57.71
3 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 6:01.00
4 Miller, Jenny 93 S. Carleton 6:23.63
5 Buss, Megan 95 Redeemer 6:29.46
6 Boulay, Camille 94 Algonquin 6:39.97
7 Ginder, Elizabeth Lisgar 6:41.04
8 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar 6:42.33
9 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale 6:51.98

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Salle Secondary ‘A’ 4:34.64
2 Coburg ‘A’ 4:40.69
3 N.Grenville ‘A’ 4:50.58
4 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:50.99
5 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 4:54.45
6 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 5:01.30
7 Notre Dame Chs ‘B’ 5:10.06
8 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘B’ 5:11.37
9 Woodroffe ‘A’ 5:13.87
10 Merivale ‘A’ 5:33.87

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cité 11.78 6
2 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 11.95 6
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 12.24 2
4 Boateng, Matthew 97 Pickering 12.27 5
5 Mellor, Liam 96 Notre Dame 12.40 5
6 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 12.64 6
7 Murray, Michael 95 St.Mary 12.79 2
8 Hanna, Devin 96 St.Mary 12.80 5
9 McKenzie, Justin 96 Pickering 12.93 1
10 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity 12.96 3
11 Kin, Tyler 96 St.Mary 13.15 1
12 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 13.17 1
13 Tan, Le Peng 96 Woodroffe 13.19 2
14 Adebayo, Waleed 96 Coburg 13.19 4
15 Jin, Andy 96 St.Mary 13.21 6
16 Bakker, Sean 96 Redeemer 13.24 3
17 Leduc, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 13.34 6
18 Leonard, Brandon 96 Osgoode 13.34 1
19 Jordan, Adam 96 St.Mary 13.43 4
20 Luengo, Ignacio 96 Redeemer 13.47 4
21 Monkhouse, Will 96 N.Grenville 13.50 2
22 Flegel, Patrick 96 Woodroffe 13.73 3
23 Lang, Robert Holy Trinity 14.35 4
24 Hough, Thomas 96 St.Mary 14.36 3
25 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 DeLaSalle 14.66 5
26 St-Denis, Simon 98 Hawkesbury 14.67 5
27 Peck, Cole 96 Redeemer 14.78 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 57.20 3
2 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cité 57.40 4
3 Clarke, Tyrique 98 Pickering 57.77 1
4 King, Menelik 98 Pickering 59.51 2
5 Gertler, Alec 96 Colonel By 1:00.20 1
6 Brinkman, Ben 96 Redeemer 1:00.23 3
7 Flegel, Patrick 96 Woodroffe 1:01.12 3
8 Collett, Justin 96 St.Mary 1:01.21 3
9 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 1:01.28 2
10 Hanna, Devin 96 St.Mary 1:01.71 4
11 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame 1:01.84 2
12 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 1:02.73 1
13 Scott, Benjamin 96 Pickering 1:03.71 3
14 Harris, Léon 98 DeLaSalle 1:03.96 2
15 Tan, Le Peng 96 Woodroffe 1:04.62 4
16 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 1:05.09 2
17 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 1:05.09 4
18 Pereira, Xavier 96 Colonel By 1:05.99 3
19 Adebayo, Waleed 96 Coburg 1:05.99 1
20 Hough, Thomas 96 St.Mary 1:06.08 1
21 Burgess, Juwan 97 Pickering 1:06.09 1
22 Wibberley, Ryan Pickering 1:06.23 4
23 Jean Louis, Paulo 96 Glebe 1:08.68 1
24 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity 1:11.40 4
25 Kasenda, Isac 98 Franco-Cité 1:11.85 1
26 Lang, Robert Holy Trinity 1:12.17 4
27 Horace, Germain 98 Franco-Cité 1:13.29 2
28 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 1:14.24 4
29 Blakeney, Chris Lisgar 1:15.17 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Menelik 98 Pickering 4:41.29
2 Dysart, Robert 97 S. Carleton 4:41.35
3 Scott, Benjamin 96 Pickering 4:59.37
4 Pereira, Xavier 96 Colonel By 5:02.94
5 Burgess, Juwan 97 Pickering 5:05.35
6 Peck, Cole 96 Redeemer 5:09.11
7 Wibberley, Ryan Pickering 5:09.77
8 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 5:17.94
9 Cross, Andrew 96 Notre Dame 5:24.30
10 Nehmé, Jeremy 96 Franco-Cité 5:26.24
11 Luengo, Ignacio 96 Redeemer 5:26.63
12 Marshall, Patrick 97 Franco-Cité 5:27.04
13 Blakeney, Chris Lisgar 5:28.19
14 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 5:33.90
15 Charlebois, Christopher 96 Hawkesbury 5:56.53
16 Guidez, Erwann 98 Franco-Cité 6:05.47
17 Trigg, Bradley 96 Redeemer 6:24.40

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 15.68
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 16.14
3 Mellor, Liam 96 Notre Dame 16.26
4 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity 19.27
5 Cross, Andrew 96 Notre Dame 19.31

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St.Mary ‘A’ 51.19
2 Colonel By ‘A’ 51.61
— Pickering HS ‘A’ DNF

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Scott 96 St.Mary 1.55m
2 Jordan, Adam 96 St.Mary 1.40m
3 Brinkman, Ben 96 Redeemer J1.40m
— Murray, Michael 95 St.Mary NH

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarke, Tyrique 98 Pickering 11.60m
2 Collett, Justin 96 St.Mary 10.85m
3 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 10.12m

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forde, Kyle 96 Pickering 11.69m
2 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste 96 Franco-Cité 10.98m
3 Nehmé, Jeremy 96 Franco-Cité 9.84m
4 Mullally, Gabe 96 Redeemer 9.43m
5 Williamson, Tom 96 N.Grenville 8.20m
6 Gerther, Alec 96 Colonel By 7.88m
7 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 7.59m
8 Mantil, David 96 Woodroffe 6.54m
— Steiginga, Justin 96 Redeemer FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Scott 96 St.Mary 22.11m
2 Forde, Kyle 96 Pickering 21.91m
3 Steiginga, Justin 96 Redeemer 14.51m
4 Mantil, David 96 Woodroffe 9.45m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 11.87 5
2 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 11.88 5
3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.95 3
4 Winsborrow, Kayne 96 Pickering 11.95 2
5 Gunawardena, Sandeep 97 S. Carleton 12.12 4
6 Lodge, Stanley 95 St.Mary 12.19 2
7 Grant, Raekwon 96 Pickering 12.20 1
8 Russell, Dorion 95 Pickering 12.23 6
9 Garcia-Duschene, Philipp 96 Ashbury 12.30 1
10 Wood, Trae-Vond 95 Pickering 12.42 6
11 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 12.43 5
12 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg 12.46 4
13 Tian, Andrew 95 Pickering 12.54 4
14 Connell, Courtney 97 Pickering 12.60 4
15 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack Osgoode 12.61 5
16 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe 12.62 5
17 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N.Grenville 12.66 2
18 Fridal, Bronson 97 Pickering 13.13 3
19 Lacroix, Guillaume 95 Hawkesbury 13.17 3
20 Jarvis, Dwayne 96 Pickering 13.19 2
21 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 13.21 1
22 Swolfs, Darien 95 S. Grenville 13.46 6
23 Ramsdale, Theo 95 N.Grenville 13.58 1
24 Parker, Tyler 95 Coburg 14.14 6
25 Chauhan, Ben-Joshua Lisgar 14.41 4
26 Lafferty, Jérémie 95 Hawkesbury 15.92 6
27 Green-Stacey, Nathan 95 Brookfield 22.43 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 52.22 1
2 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 52.83 1
3 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 54.89 2
4 Gunawardena, Sandeep 97 S. Carleton 55.54 2
5 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell 55.75 1
6 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 57.09 1
7 Pitt, Ignatius 95 Pickering 58.33 4
8 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N.Grenville 58.52 2
9 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 1:00.21 4
10 Worlor, Emmanuel 95 Woodroffe 1:00.22 1
11 Russell, Dorion 95 Pickering 1:00.93 4
12 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 1:01.22 2
13 Simard, Mathieu 95 Algonquin 1:01.38 3
14 Meier, Owen 96 Pickering 1:01.78 3
15 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe 1:02.32 2
16 Wilson, Iain 95 Glebe 1:02.35 3
17 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg 1:03.13 4
18 Parker, Tyler 95 Coburg 1:06.23 3
19 Chauhan, Ben-Joshua Lisgar 1:11.04 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 4:19.55
2 Zhu, Felix 95 Colonel By 4:37.82
3 Noccey, Ryan 95 St.Mary 4:53.56
4 Potvin, Luke 96 Notre Dame 4:54.65
5 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe 4:57.58
6 Meier, Owen 96 Pickering 4:58.06
7 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 5:04.46
8 Sneyd-Dewar, Nathanyl 95 Glebe 5:06.50
9 Wilson, Iain 95 Glebe 5:14.91
10 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 5:15.28
11 Todd, Nathan 95 N.Grenville 5:17.75
12 Duong, Eric 95 Glebe 5:19.43
13 Emmons, Ethan 94 St.Mary 5:36.46
14 Mrack, Erich 96 Ashbury 5:37.80

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 14.01 1
2 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N.Grenville 15.23 1
3 Winsborrow, Kayne 96 Pickering 15.28 2
4 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 16.11 2
5 Smith, Matt 95 St.Mary 18.47 2
6 Emmons, Ethan 94 St.Mary 20.38 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘B’ 47.47
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 48.10
3 Woodroffe ‘A’ 52.42

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fridal, Bronson 97 Pickering 1.71m
2 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell 1.68m
3 Purcell, Patrick 95 St.Mary 1.65m
4 Severson, Luke 95 St.Mary 1.60m
4 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 1.60m
6 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame 1.45m
7 Swolfs, Darien 95 S. Grenville J1.45m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simard, Mathieu 95 Algonquin 11.94m
2 Wood, Trae-Vond 95 Pickering 11.19m
3 Pitt, Ignatius 95 Pickering 10.40m
4 Ozimkowski, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 9.99m

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Ryan 95 Algonquin 14.23m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame 12.29m
3 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 12.11m
4 Moham, Logan 95 Redeemer 11.75m
5 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 11.40m
6 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 11.35m
7 Charbonneau, Alain 97 Notre Dame 10.60m
8 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 9.51m
9 Raddatz, Ben 97 Merivale 8.53m
10 Noort, Timothy 95 Redeemer 8.52m
11 Sullivan, Patrick 95 Osgoode 8.09m
12 Sanderson, Iain 95 Redeemer 6.83m
— Burns, Connor 95 Osgoode FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame 38.58m
2 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 34.29m
3 Olajos, Harrison 95 St.Mary 32.74m
4 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 28.97m
5 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 27.08m
6 Noort, Timothy 95 Redeemer 26.19m
7 Helmer, Matt 96 Merivale 24.34m
8 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 22.55m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobak, David 92 Franco-Cité 11.42 7
2 Williams, Doron 94 Pickering 11.46 1
3 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame 11.59 4
4 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.61 8
5 Griffiths, Jalen 94 Pickering 11.67 3
6 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.69 4
7 Farzam, Kash 93 Pickering 11.74 7
8 Gardener, Adrian 93 Pickering 11.81 5
9 Horner, Wesley 95 Merivale 11.91 4
10 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 11.93 6
11 Shepherd, Brent 95 Pickering 11.97 8
12 Kifindi, Joe 92 St.Mary 12.02 1
13 Kinioungou, Christ 92 Franco-Cité 12.03 8
14 Mathews, Mark 93 Glebe 12.11 8
15 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 12.12 2
16 Chung, Kevin 95 Merivale 12.19 3
17 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe 12.22 6
18 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 12.30 2
19 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe 12.31 1
20 Hewitt, Nick 94 St.Mary 12.32 3
21 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.33 6 12.321
22 Luengo-Molero, Javier 94 Redeemer 12.33 6 12.327
23 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity 12.34 2
24 Racine, Mickael 93 Hawkesbury 12.47 3
25 Otepola, Ayo 93 Redeemer 12.59 3
26 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 12.61 8
27 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 12.70 7
28 Borish, David 94 Glebe 12.71 5
29 Spence, Mitchell 92 Osgoode 12.76 8
30 Sonaiya, David 94 Ashbury 12.78 6
31 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 93 Merivale 12.83 7
32 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe 12.87 4
33 Grice, Evan 94 Merivale 12.95 2
34 Chen, Daniel 95 Merivale 13.06 5
35 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity 13.09 7
36 Bailey, Javon 96 Pickering 13.12 5
37 Fay, Alex 96 Algonquin 13.26 1
38 Morris, Kerry 94 Redeemer 13.34 4
39 Dale, Dustin 94 Coburg 13.46 2
40 Lam, Ian 94 Woodroffe 13.73 6
41 Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield 13.92 5
42 Racine, Francis 94 Hawkesbury 14.63 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 51.08 1
2 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 51.08 1
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 51.40 1
4 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 51.51 2
5 Hutton, Alex 94 Merivale 51.77 1
6 Mputu, David 94 Colonel By 52.56 2
7 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 53.00 4
8 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame 53.02 4
9 King, Ian 93 St.Mary 53.08 3
10 Yao, Yannick 93 DeLaSalle 53.41 4
11 Horner, Wesley 95 Merivale 53.57 2
12 Perry, Alex 93 Woodroffe 54.07 6
13 Shepherd, Brent 95 Pickering 54.13 6
14 Williams, Doron 94 Pickering 54.42 3
15 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe 54.87 2
16 Borish, David 94 Glebe 54.97 3
17 Mathews, Mark 93 Glebe 55.19 5
18 Grant, Alex 94 Pickering 56.24 6
19 Otepola, Ayo 93 Redeemer 56.62 3
20 Rosevar, Nathan 93 Notre Dame 57.16 5
21 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe 57.49 5
22 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 57.66 2
23 Helms, Jake Lisgar 57.69 4
24 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 93 Merivale 58.16 6
25 Coombs, Paul 93 N.Grenville 58.96 5
26 Dysart, Michael 93 S. Carleton 59.10 2
27 Kataki, Ronnie 94 Merivale 59.32 5
28 Hulford, Alex 94 S. Carleton 1:00.53 2
29 Mukherjee, Hrishi 95 Brookfield 1:00.68 1
30 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity 1:01.07 3
31 Overton, TJ 95 Notre Dame 1:03.41 6
32 McRobie, Chase 93 Ashbury 1:03.42 5
33 Dale, Dustin 94 Coburg 1:05.25 3
34 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity 1:05.65 1
35 Watters, Josh 95 La Salle 1:06.48 6
36 Lefebvre, Eric 93 Algonquin 1:06.93 6
37 Lam, Ian 94 Woodroffe 1:08.06 3
38 O’Grady, Adam Holy Trinity 1:20.45 5

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 4:06.07
2 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 4:07.96
3 Berhe, Alex 93 Woodroffe 4:14.69
4 Grant, Alex 94 Pickering 4:19.24
5 Beauvais, Nathan 95 S. Carleton 4:33.51
6 Dysart, Michael 93 S. Carleton 4:33.94
7 Hulford, Alex 94 S. Carleton 4:35.31
8 Wilkie, Alex 95 Notre Dame 4:42.45
9 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy 93 Merivale 4:44.41
10 Tout, Jaden 95 Notre Dame 4:44.54
11 Kataki, Ronnie 94 Merivale 4:45.70
12 Rosevar, Nathan 93 Notre Dame 4:50.01
13 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 4:50.04
14 Kadota, Leo 95 Ashbury 4:55.51
15 Overton, TJ 95 Notre Dame 4:58.19
16 Beattie, Mitchell 94 St.Mary 5:13.75
17 Assad-Espinoza, Henry 93 Colonel By 5:20.53
18 Peng, Inigo 93 Ashbury 5:21.60
19 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer 5:35.15
— O’Grady, Adam Holy Trinity DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Gabe Unattached 14.50 2
2 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 15.18 1
3 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 16.15 1
4 Paul, Devin 93 St.Mary 16.16 2
5 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe 16.93 2
6 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 17.45 1
7 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 18.40 2
8 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer 19.21 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘B’ 44.68 2
2 St.Mary ‘A’ 47.34 2
3 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 47.82 2
4 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 49.84 1
5 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 49.97 1
6 Notre Dame Chs ‘B’ 50.09 2
7 N.Grenville ‘A’ 52.04 1

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.75m
2 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer 1.68m
3 Larocque, AJ 94 St.Mary 1.60m
4 Beattie, Mitchell 94 St.Mary 1.45m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chung, Kevin 95 Merivale 12.78m
2 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 12.58m
3 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer 12.57m
4 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe 12.20m
5 Mohamoud, Yassin 96 Woodroffe 12.07m
6 Paul, Devin 93 St.Mary 12.00m
7 Bailey, Javon 96 Pickering 11.68m
8 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity 10.53m
9 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity 10.37m
10 Fay, Alex 96 Algonquin 10.20m
11 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe 9.36m
12 Lefebvre, Eric 93 Algonquin 9.05m
— Phillips, Colin 94 Brookfield ND

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fast, Jacob 92 Coburg 14.60m
2 Harrison, Cody 94 Coburg 12.60m
3 VanRyswyk, Adrian 93 Redeemer 10.67m
4 Seguin, Scott 95 Notre Dame 10.27m
5 McGrath, Mitch 95 Notre Dame 9.34m
6 Mansour, Mahmoud 93 Woodroffe 8.41m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Ryan 95 Algonquin 50.52m
2 Fast, Jacob 92 Coburg 37.93m
3 Harrison, Cody 94 Coburg 31.75m
4 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame 30.51m
5 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 29.36m
6 Mansour, Mahmoud 93 Woodroffe 22.06m
7 Seguin, Scott 95 Notre Dame 20.32m
8 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 19.99m
9 Abu Ghanem, Fadhl 93 Brookfield 19.10m
10 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe 17.20m
— VanRyswyk, Adrian 93 Redeemer FOUL

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry 4:29.63
2 Marshall, Phil 94 Glebe 4:55.95
3 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy 93 Merivale 4:57.14
4 Tout, Jaden 95 Notre Dame 5:01.85
5 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe 5:09.88
6 Banks, Jacob 95 N.Grenville 5:12.49
7 Bakker, Cameron 93 Redeemer 5:12.57
8 Tibelius, Peter 94 Merivale 5:15.58
9 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 5:18.45
10 Noccey, Ryan 95 St.Mary 5:18.98
11 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 5:33.66
12 Smith, Matt 95 St.Mary 5:34.78
13 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 5:35.95
14 Bakker, Sean 96 Redeemer 5:46.72
15 Helms, Jake Lisgar 6:09.05
16 Robertson, Grant 97 Brookfield 6:11.13

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merivale ‘A’ 3:46.79
2 Woodroffe ‘A’ 3:47.68
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 3:56.50
4 Notre Dame Chs ‘A’ 3:59.53
5 N.Grenville ‘A’ 4:29.30
6 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 4:59.33