2011 Louis-Riel Dome HS Series – Meet 4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/20/2011 01:07 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #4 – 4/20/2011
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Julien 96 Ashbury 28.39 2
2 Bourque, Marianne DeLaSalle 30.01 6
3 Betancourt, Alex 96 ND Ajax 30.43 3
4 Jourdeuil, Kaitie 96 Canterbury 30.69 2
5 McGinn, Megan Ashbury 30.92 3
6 Popescu, Anita 96 Ashbury 31.22 5
7 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 31.23 5
8 Elkhalifa, Habab 96 Woodroffe 31.32 6
9 Rodgers, Caroline 98 Srb 31.91 6
10 Labaree, Naomi 96 Brockville 32.34 1
11 Mukendi, Gloria 96 DeLaSalle 32.46 1
12 Desjardins, Mayou DeLaSalle 32.48 2
13 Condie-Doucet, Austen 96 Ldhss 32.55 4
14 Neild, Caitlyn 96 Brockville 33.31 4
15 Giang, Jenny 96 Ldhss 33.41 3
16 Singh, Nandita 96 Ldhss 33.47 4
17 Firth, Kelly 96 Ldhss 33.48 2
18 Prescott-Cornejo, Andrea 96 Ldhss 33.65 3
19 Flynn, Jasmine 97 Woodroffe 34.62 1
20 Noronha, Janice 96 ND Ajax 37.14 6

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braddon, Kate 97 Srb 2:42.91
2 Smith, Emma 97 Srb 2:44.92
3 Gordon, Tyra 97 ND Ajax 2:48.96
4 Pystupa, Emily 96 Srb 2:54.91
5 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 3:01.34
6 Clue, Emma 96 Col BY 3:01.56
7 Hywarren, Tia 98 Canterbury 3:02.22
8 Hayter, Jade 96 Ldhss 3:04.80
9 Huang, Liya 96 Ldhss 3:05.79
10 Kirikoglu, Melis Ashbury 3:13.49
11 Goel, Priyanka 97 Ashbury 3:15.37
12 Damphousse, Katherine 96 Canterbury 3:20.41
13 Noronha, Janice 96 ND Ajax 3:20.54
— Lavitt, Danielle 96 Ldhss DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshall, Katherine 98 DeLaSalle 12:16.42
2 Blanchette, Erin 98 Canterbury 12:16.53
3 Prystupa, Emily 96 Srb 12:36.08
4 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col BY 13:24.82
5 Robidoux, Katherine 97 DeLaSalle 14:02.37
6 McCaan, Mary 97 DeLaSalle 14:04.41
7 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 14:22.55

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayter, Jade 96 Ldhss 59.68
2 Lavitt, Danielle 96 Ldhss 59.84
3 Gordon, Tyra 97 ND Ajax 1:01.26

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘B’ 1:01.53
2 Brockville Collegiate ‘A’ 1:02.60
3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:03.81

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 5:33.12

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorman, Kaitlind 96 Canterbury 1.35m
2 Holmes, Alexandra 96 Brockville 1.30m
3 Dennison, Natasha 96 Brockville J1.30m
4 Rodgers, Caroline 98 Srb 1.20m
5 Condie-Doucet, Austen 96 Ldhss J1.20m
— Ngo, Lisa 96 Ldhss NH

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elkhalifa, Habab 96 Woodroffe 4.19m
2 Mukendi, Gloria 96 DeLaSalle 4.11m
3 Dennison, Natasha 96 Brockville 4.06m
4 Condie-Doucet, Austen 96 Ldhss 3.82m
5 Firth, Kelly 96 Ldhss 3.24m
6 Labaree, Naomi 96 Brockville 2.99m
7 Le, Olivia 97 Ashbury 2.93m
8 Singh, Nandita 96 Ldhss 2.87m
9 Giang, Jenny 96 Ldhss 2.49m
10 Prescott-Cornejo, Andrea 96 Ldhss 2.41m

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McRae 25.36 2
2 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 25.64 2
3 Morrison, Kathryn 95 Brockville 27.60 1
4 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 27.62 1
5 Hayes, Bridget 97 Ma Tess 27.86 2
6 Montgomery, Emily 95 Ashbury 28.74 7
7 Louiseize, Yolene 95 DeLaSalle 29.49 4
8 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 29.79 4
9 Nash, Olivia 95 Rchs 30.08 2
10 Meilke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 31.04 3
11 Buchanan, Sam 95 Ashbury 31.10 3
12 Vranis, Marina 95 Ldhss 31.62 7
13 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Ldhss 31.74 7
14 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 32.42 5
15 Douglas-Freitas, Karen 95 Woodroffe 32.49 3
16 Harvey, Megan 95 Ldhss 32.62 7
17 Crooks, Carmen 95 Ldhss 32.62 3
18 Freidlich, Jacqueline 96 Ashbury 32.94 6
19 Exantus, Bernadine 95 DeLaSalle 33.52 5
20 Duncan, Katya 97 Ashbury 33.71 4
21 Dixon, Micaela 95 Ashbury 34.32 5
22 Crolla, Grace Ashbury 34.35 5
23 Prabphala, Paramaporn 95 DeLaSalle 34.47 1
24 Stinson, Jodi 95 Venta Prep 35.00 1
25 Blondin, Tara 96 Ashbury 35.04 6
26 Fernadez, Vanessa 95 Ldhss 35.73 6
27 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha 95 DeLaSalle 36.28 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col BY 2:31.50
2 Morris, Caitlin 95 Col BY 2:38.80
3 Sitka, Kelsey 96 Srb 2:54.01
4 Harvey, Megan 95 Ldhss 2:59.56
5 Klemes, Christine 95 Rchs 3:03.34
6 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 3:04.63
7 O’Connell, Catherine 95 Venta Prep 3:08.93

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seale, Emily 94 Col BY 12:06.98
2 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 12:10.30

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 53.32 2
2 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 57.17 1
3 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 58.40 1
4 Fernadez, Vanessa 95 Ldhss 1:06.72 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canterbury ‘A’ 59.82 1
2 Woodroffe ‘A’ 1:01.46 2
3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:04.37 2
4 Venta Preparatory School ‘A’ 1:07.08 1

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 5:31.90

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 1.35m
2 Buffam, Erica 95 Venta Prep 1.30m
3 Molnar, Natasha 97 Ashbury 1.25m

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buss, Megan 95 Rchs 4.41m
2 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 4.13m
3 Louiseize, Yolene 95 DeLaSalle 4.09m
4 Buchanan, Sam 95 Ashbury 4.04m
5 Kaasalainen, Natasha 97 Canterbury 3.71m
6 Zhang, Lisa 96 Canterbury 3.45m
7 Bonnet, Chloé DeLaSalle 3.32m
8 Mender, Tess Ashbury 2.89m

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barban, Alicia 94 Col BY 27.23 1
2 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 28.06 2
3 Kaba, Saran 95 Srb 28.53 2
4 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Col BY 29.52 2
5 Norelus, Carine 94 Rchs 34.53 1
6 Farlam, Emily 94 Brockville 37.92 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 2:19.28
2 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Col BY 2:24.15
3 Bayliss, Brittany 94 ND Ajax 2:49.97
4 Colangelo, Jenn 93 ND Ajax 2:51.11
5 Rice, Courtney 94 ND Ajax 2:51.66
6 Flynn, Kayla 94 Srb 2:59.07
7 Harper, Bridgette 94 Brockville 3:05.31
8 Farlam, Emily 94 Brockville 3:34.02

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Kayla 94 Srb 12:50.90
2 Harper, Bridgette 94 Brockville 13:26.21

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 46.12 3
2 Hayes, Bridget 97 Ma Tess 46.61 3
3 Barban, Alicia 94 Col BY 50.25 1
4 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 52.07 2
5 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 53.53 2
6 Colangelo, Jenn 93 ND Ajax 58.16 1

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘B’ 4:52.52
2 Colonel BY ‘A’ 4:57.81
3 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 5:05.89
4 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 5:12.04

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riding, Melissa 95 Ashbury 1.41m
2 Thoenes, Katja 95 Ashbury J1.41m
— Norelus, Carine 94 Rchs NH

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville 4.45m
2 Kovesi, Caroline 95 Canterbury 3.92m
3 Yang, Lily 97 Canterbury 3.81m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Oshane 95 ND Ajax 24.11 2
2 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Ldhss 24.91 5
3 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 25.21 4
4 Osaguona, Steven 96 ND Ajax 25.47 1
5 Iris, Justice 96 Venta Prep 26.09 4
6 Chen, Kevin 96 Ldhss 26.25 7
7 Birch, Aaron 95 Col BY 26.26 7
8 Pritchard, André 96 DeLaSalle 26.36 3
9 ye, Edward 96 Col BY 26.63 4
10 Gertler, Alec 96 Col BY 26.65 8
11 Fortin, Philipp 96 Venta Prep 26.83 6
12 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 27.02 2
13 Chau, Philip 96 Col BY 27.12 5
14 Kaba, Ismael 97 Srb 27.36 2
15 Orr, Matthew Ashbury 27.39 9
16 Injege, Boaz 96 Col BY 28.46 9
17 Harris, Léon 96 DeLaSalle 28.49 8
18 York, Jesse 96 Canterbury 29.28 9
19 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 DeLaSalle 29.41 8
20 Johnson, Oreon 96 Ottawa Tech 29.73 3
21 Lee, Shawn 98 Venta Prep 29.97 6
22 White, Danny 96 Col BY 30.01 1
23 El-Komy, Bilal 96 Srb 30.18 6
24 Côté-Lapointe, Maximilli 97 DeLaSalle 30.23 3
25 Rechico Moisan, Bernard 96 DeLaSalle 30.52 4
26 Chau, Eric 96 Srb 30.57 9
27 Plenderleith, Simon 94 DeLaSalle 31.98 7
28 Thomson, Caylen 98 Venta Prep 33.98 5
29 Bracanovich, Alex 98 Venta Prep 34.61 1
30 Stevens, Matthew 96 Venta Prep 35.36 6
31 Philip, Mitchell 96 Ottawa Tech 37.19 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benson, Chris 96 ND Ajax 2:17.13
2 Harvey, Luke 96 Ldhss 2:25.63
3 McCrae, Shane 96 ND Ajax 2:29.89
4 Srikanth, Raghav 96 Col BY 2:31.59
5 Lowing, Chris 96 ND Ajax 2:32.81
6 Heron, Paul 96 ND Ajax 2:36.09
7 Smith, Pierre-André 98 DeLaSalle 2:38.37
8 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta Prep 2:45.78
9 Best, Eric 97 Venta Prep 2:46.75
10 Stinson, Carter 97 Venta Prep 2:55.65
11 Thomsen, Caylen 98 Venta Prep 3:04.07
12 Sell, Caleb 96 Ldhss 3:04.09

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 10:27.14
2 Ross, Corey 96 ND Ajax 10:54.40
3 McCrae, Shane 96 ND Ajax 11:15.28
4 Harvey, Luke 96 Ldhss 11:36.75
5 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Ldhss 11:57.33
6 Brunet, James 97 Canterbury 12:22.22
7 Carrier, Gabriel DeLaSalle 13:03.17
— Lafleur, Sebastien 96 Ottawa Tech DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Birch, Aaron 95 Col BY 46.24 2
2 Benson, Chris 96 ND Ajax 46.45 1
3 ye, Edward 96 Col BY 46.86 1
4 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 48.54 2
5 Chau, Philip 96 Col BY 49.74 3
6 Lowing, Chris 96 ND Ajax 53.32 3
7 York, Jesse 96 Canterbury 53.87 2
8 White, Danny 96 Col BY 54.14 1
9 Sell, Caleb 96 Ldhss 1:05.39 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘A’ 51.04 2
2 Canterbury ‘A’ 53.40 2
3 Colonel BY ‘B’ 53.96 1
— Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ DNF 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 4:35.10
2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 5:12.01

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaba, Ismael 97 Srb 1.66m
2 Jonker, Caleb 97 Canterbury 1.65m
3 Blair, Fraser 96 Brockville 1.60m
3 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 1.60m
5 Fillion, Yann 96 Louis-Riel J1.60m
6 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 1.45m
7 Brinkman, Ben 96 Rchs 1.40m
— Smith, Pierre-André 98 DeLaSalle NH
— Chau, Eric 96 Srb NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benson, Chris 96 ND Ajax 5.25m
2 Bakker, Sean 96 Rchs 4.77m
3 Luengo, Ignacio 96 Rchs 4.17m
4 Tsang, Derek 97 Srb 4.10m
5 Coombs, Malachi 96 Ldhss 3.95m
6 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 3.72m
7 Chen, Kevin 96 Ldhss 3.67m
8 Seah, Wei 96 Ldhss 3.54m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Michael 96 ND Ajax 23.85 3
2 O’Hara, Kyle 96 Ashbury 23.88 3
3 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Ldhss 24.12 1
4 Francis, Malcolm 95 ND Ajax 24.46 4
5 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 96 Ashbury 24.47 2
6 Worlor, Emmanuel 96 Woodroffe 25.09 3
7 Campbell, Marcus 95 ND Ajax 25.23 2
8 Doyle, Matthew 95 Ldhss 26.32 2
9 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 26.39 1
10 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 26.78 4
11 Reavie, David 95 Brockville 27.02 1
12 Mannan, Rakinul 95 Ldhss 29.26 3
13 Chau, Gabriel 95 Venta Prep 30.71 2
14 Khadra, Mohammad 95 Brockville 32.68 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zhu, Felix 95 Col BY 2:10.20
2 Rector, Josh 95 Col BY 2:26.60
3 Nesbitt, Jack 95 Ldhss 2:29.50
4 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Ldhss 2:32.43
5 Bhatla, Justin 96 Srb 2:33.98
6 Lowe, Rourke 95 Col BY 2:36.60
7 Patra, Rohan 95 Col BY 2:38.46
8 Thomsen, Ryan 95 Venta Prep 2:39.45
— Khadra, Mohammad 95 Brockville DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 11:36.60
2 Mrack, Erich 96 Ashbury 12:20.78
3 Garbutt, Andrew 95 Ldhss 14:00.99
4 Smith, Zachary 95 Ldhss 15:50.40

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc 95 Col BY 43.34 2
2 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 47.49 1
3 Scholman, Daniel 95 Rchs 47.56 1
4 Reavie, David 95 Brockville 47.96 1
5 Nesbitt, Jack 95 Ldhss 51.32 2
6 Mannan, Rakinul 95 Ldhss 56.98 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 47.07 2
2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 51.73 2
3 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘B’ 52.29 1
4 Colonel BY ‘A’ 52.65 1
5 Venta Preparatory School ‘A’ 57.07 1
6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘B’ 1:02.02 2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 4:42.63

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Veenema, Stephen 95 Rchs 1.65m
2 Warden, Alex 95 Ottawa Tech 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 5.22m
2 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Ldhss 5.16m
3 Worlor, Emmanuel 96 Woodroffe 4.86m
— Wade, Mike 95 Ottawa Tech ND
— Warden, Alex 95 Ottawa Tech ND
— Doyle, Matthew 95 Ldhss ND
— Sasseville, Julien Ashbury ND
— Ferron, Jahdel 95 Ldhss ND
— Bhatla, Justin 96 Srb ND
— Campbell, Marcus 95 ND Ajax ND

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Col BY 22.34 5
2 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester 22.61 5
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 23.25 5
4 Jeremiah, Theo 93 ND Ajax 23.49 1
5 Shatalow, Nick 94 ND Ajax 23.50 2
6 Hayles, Jaylan 94 ND Ajax 23.54 4
7 Saville, Sebastian 94 Col BY 23.59 2
8 Gardner, Xavier 94 ND Ajax 24.22 5
9 Yao, Yannick 92 DeLaSalle 24.36 1
10 Saint Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 24.72 3
11 Raji, David 94 Col BY 24.81 3
12 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Rchs 25.10 3
13 Holstead, Ian 93 Col BY 25.35 1
14 Luengo-Molero, Javier 94 Rchs 25.50 4
15 Sonaiya, David 94 Ashbury 25.60 4
16 Chiarelli, David 94 Ma Tess 25.81 3
17 Alamag, Gabby 94 ND Ajax 26.72 4
— Pierre-Charles, Jean 95 Ashbury DQ 2
— Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hacker, Brett 93 ND Ajax 1:57.10
2 Hayles, Fabian 92 ND Ajax 1:57.11
3 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 2:00.78
4 Holstead, Ian 93 Col BY 2:02.41
5 Moyer, Chris 94 ND Ajax 2:07.01
6 Oman, Ben 94 Srb 2:08.29
7 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 2:19.42
8 Davis, Brad 94 Ma Tess 2:24.82
9 Baird, Jason 94 Ldhss 2:25.98

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 9:02.99
2 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry 9:06.76
3 Moyer, Chris 94 ND Ajax 9:12.94
4 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 9:24.95
5 Smith, Patrick 96 Srb 9:33.96
6 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 9:37.59
7 Parker, Kaelan 94 Centennial 9:59.81
8 DeHaan, Justin 94 Centennial 10:12.22
9 Johnston, Matt 94 ND Ajax 10:41.07
10 Byles, Jeff 93 Rchs 11:13.06

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester 39.87 2
2 Shatalow, Nick 94 ND Ajax 43.10 1
3 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 43.70 2
4 Raji, David 94 Col BY 45.14 2
5 Davis, Brad 94 Ma Tess 46.31 1
6 Chiarelli, David 94 Ma Tess 52.57 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘A’ 44.72
2 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 47.07
3 Woodroffe ‘A’ 49.08

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 3:22.61
2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 3:59.45

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘A’ 3:35.92
2 Notre Dame (Ajax) ‘A’ 4:09.24
3 Colonel BY ‘B’ 4:10.98

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 1.68m
2 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 1.65m

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 5.82m
2 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Rchs 5.81m
3 Bakker, Cameron 93 Rchs 5.61m
4 Auguste, Etienne DeLaSalle 5.31m
5 Itemuagbor, Michael Ashbury 5.15m