2011 Louis-Riel Elves Meet / La course aux lutins Louis-Riel



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 12/15/2011 02:56 PM
La course des lutins / The Elves Meet – 12/15/2011
Présentée par / Hosted by: E.S.P. Louis-Riel
Dôme @ Louis-Riel, Orleans, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 13.08 2
2 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 13.47 3
3 Libby, Teri-Anna Brockville Lgn 13.77 2
4 Reimann, Michelle Brockville Lgn 14.18 3
5 Nelson-Sharpe, Kymmia Louis-Riel 14.64 2
6 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Bénéd De la Salle 14.66 3
7 Tahan, Carmel Louis-Riel 14.66 7
8 Gilmour, Brynn Brockville Lgn 14.68 1
9 Brett, Alex Brockville Lgn 14.68 4
10 Labonté, Coraly Franco-Ouest 14.73 7
11 McKee, Keanna Franco-Ouest 14.76 4
12 Meek, Madeline Brockville Lgn 15.09 7
13 Nowlan, Madison Brockville Lgn 15.10 5
14 Fenelus, Kenzia Franco-Cité 15.25 2
15 Despatie, Catherine Franco-Ouest 15.29 1
16 Cote, Gabrielle Louis-Riel 15.34 4
17 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 15.38 3
18 Lafleur, Brunette De la Salle 15.71 2
19 McGurrin, Colleen De la Salle 15.77 5
20 Maxamuud, Habon Louis-Riel 15.78 6
21 McGurn, Madeleine Franco-Cité 15.80 3
22 Brydges, Ashlyn Venta Prep 15.91 3
23 Ahmed, Randa Venta Prep 16.01 1
24 Ignalig, Kristelle Pearson 16.09 6
25 Hart, Caroline Pearson 16.18 1
26 Campbell, Zoé Franco-Ouest 16.47 6
27 Kabongo, Joanna De la Salle 16.58 6
28 Smedmor, Mackenzie Omer-Deslauriers 17.42 5
29 Ahmed, Aseel Venta Prep 17.54 7
30 Craig, Emily Venta Prep 17.63 5
31 Bracanovich, Mia Venta Prep 18.17 2
32 Stellmacher, Christina Venta Prep 18.40 4
33 Pulyassary, Haripriya Venta Prep 21.01 6

Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Biklo, Vanessa Franco-Cité 1:05.60 4
2 Berriman, Emily Brockville Lgn 1:06.11 4
3 Alkerton, Brittany Brockville Lgn 1:09.92 3
4 Doonan, Hanna Brockville Lgn 1:10.54 4
5 Stevens, Ella Franco-Ouest 1:11.61 2
6 Nowlan, Madison Brockville Lgn 1:11.70 2
7 Johnson, Brielle Franco-Ouest 1:11.79 3
8 Garvey, Rose Franco-Ouest 1:12.08 3
9 Rosetani, Brady Franco-Ouest 1:13.09 2
10 Guillemette, Nadège Franco-Ouest 1:13.31 4
11 Ladanowski, Jennifer Franco-Cité 1:14.07 2
12 Marshall, Kate Pearson 1:15.30 5
13 Steiner, Kyra Franco-Ouest 1:16.72 3
14 Tuck, Carolyn Pearson 1:17.19 2
15 Meek, Lily Brockville Lgn 1:17.74 5
16 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Bénéd De la Salle 1:18.18 1
17 Cote, Gabrielle Louis-Riel 1:19.09 4
18 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 1:19.17 1
19 Urbisci, Emily Franco-Ouest 1:19.84 1
20 Mayamuud, Samira Louis-Riel 1:22.88 5
21 Hart, Caroline Pearson 1:23.11 1
22 Lavallee, Justine Louis-Riel 1:27.64 1
23 Bradmore, Hailey Pearson 1:27.79 3
24 Despatie, Catherine Franco-Ouest 1:30.62 5
— Maxamuud, Habon Louis-Riel DNF 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilmour, Brynn Brockville Lgn 2:33.49
2 Brennan, Talia Franco-Ouest 2:35.13
3 Alkerton, Brittany Brockville Lgn 2:35.60
4 Berriman, Emily Brockville Lgn 2:36.92
5 Brett, Alex Brockville Lgn 2:38.20
6 Marshall, Katherine Franco-Cité 2:38.30
7 Doonan, Hanna Brockville Lgn 2:43.44
8 Borrens, Sara Franco-Cité 2:44.78
9 Meek, Madeline Brockville Lgn 2:48.48
10 Garvey, Rose Franco-Ouest 2:53.95
11 Nowlan, Madison Brockville Lgn 2:54.46
12 Reimann, Michelle Brockville Lgn 2:55.39
13 Meek, Lily Brockville Lgn 2:56.12
14 Steiner, Kyra Franco-Ouest 2:56.19
15 Pratt, Alison Pearson 2:57.64
16 Pierre-Louis, Keef Louis-Riel 2:59.22
17 Vialaret, Chloé Franco-Ouest 3:01.45
18 Venne, Gabrielle Franco-Cité 3:02.86
19 Tuck, Carolyn Pearson 3:08.48
20 Guillemette, Nadège Franco-Ouest 3:12.44
21 Poole, Evelyne Franco-Ouest 3:16.19
22 Arnold, Carolyn Pearson 3:21.89
23 Lavallee, Justine Louis-Riel 3:27.04

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKee, Keanna Franco-Ouest 12.76
2 Arnold, Carolyn Pearson 12.81

Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 1.43m
2 Harper, Katherine Brockville Lgn J1.43m
3 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 1.40m
4 Pratt, Alison Pearson J1.40m
5 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 1.34m
6 Cote, Gabrielle Louis-Riel J1.34m
7 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 1.30m
8 Henderson, Céleste Franco-Ouest 1.18m
9 Kumbu Buthidi, Dorcas Louis-Riel 1.08m
10 Mayamuud, Samira Louis-Riel 1.03m
10 Lavallee, Justine Louis-Riel 1.03m
10 Smedmor, Mackenzie Omer-Deslauriers 1.03m

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapinga, Liza Franco-Cité 4.74m
2 Harper, Katherine Brockville Lgn 4.21m
3 Rosetani, Brady Franco-Ouest 3.70m
4 McKee, Keanna Franco-Ouest 3.50m
5 Johnson, Brielle Franco-Ouest 3.49m
6 Urbisci, Emily Franco-Ouest 3.46m
7 Reimann, Michelle Brockville Lgn 3.44m
8 Poole, Evelyne Franco-Ouest 3.37m
9 Tuck, Carolyn Pearson 3.15m
10 Kabongo, Joanna De la Salle 3.10m
11 Campbell, Zoé Franco-Ouest 2.90m
12 Ceravolo, Marie Venta Prep 2.84m
13 Stellmacher, Christina Venta Prep 2.64m
14 Maxamuud, Habon Louis-Riel 2.53m
15 Smedmor, Mackenzie Omer-Deslauriers 2.10m
— Venne, Gabrielle Franco-Cité FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 13.19 2
2 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 13.27 4
3 Madogo, Christine Franco-Ouest 13.37 3
4 Whalen, Hayley Brockville Lgn 13.42 3
5 Bourque, Marianne De la Salle 14.00 1
6 Kirk, Leah Omer-Deslauriers 14.07 2
7 Kral, Erin Louis-Riel 14.46 2
8 Carmichael, Emily Brockville Lgn 14.49 1
9 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine Gisèle-Lalonde 14.70 2
10 Belleus, Kessie Louis-Riel 15.38 1
11 Ardy, Alexa Louis-Riel 15.63 4
12 Carlsson, Amber Venta Prep 15.97 1
13 Hook, Charlotte Omer-Deslauriers 16.57 4
14 Binette, Stéphanie Franco-Ouest 16.96 3
15 Mahamoud, Nasteho Louis-Riel 17.27 3
16 Hassan, Hadiya Louis-Riel 17.72 1
17 Walker, Mackenzie Venta Prep 19.77 4

Girls 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madogo, Christine Franco-Ouest 1:04.76
2 Whalen, Hayley Brockville Lgn 1:06.54
3 Galbraith, Abby Franco-Ouest 1:11.37
4 Lessard, Laura Louis-Riel 1:32.27

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily Brockville Lgn 2:34.22
2 Kral, Erin Louis-Riel 2:47.52
3 Rousseau, Alex Gisèle-Lalonde 3:13.74
4 Ssenyange, Deborah Pearson 3:34.24

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breiding, Bianca Louis-Riel 5:59.40
2 Grall, Claire De la Salle 6:07.16
3 Rousseau, Alex Gisèle-Lalonde 6:43.88
4 Ssenyange, Deborah Pearson 7:09.39
— Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirk, Leah Omer-Deslauriers 10.84
2 Hook, Charlotte Omer-Deslauriers 14.53

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breiding, Bianca Louis-Riel 1.30m
1 Kirk, Leah Omer-Deslauriers 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine Gisèle-Lalonde 4.11m
2 Ladouceur, Hermantha Franco-Ouest 4.00m
3 Galbraith, Abby Franco-Ouest 3.56m
4 Amour, Patricia Franco-Ouest 3.50m
5 Tshimanga, Brenda Franco-Ouest 3.40m
6 Nyamwisi, Justine Franco-Ouest 3.00m
7 Charmand, Darlyna Franco-Ouest 2.84m

Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marmontel, Robisha Franco-Ouest 14.04 1
2 Lucien, Nafthaliea Franco-Cité 14.14 1
3 Mukendi, Gloria De la Salle 14.93 2
4 Fenelon, Maudeline Louis-Riel 15.10 2
5 Exantus, Bernadine De la Salle 15.21 2
6 Halpin, Genevieve Venta Prep 15.45 1
7 Herbert, Katherine De la Salle 15.77 2
8 Tedneissa, Telfort De la Salle 16.40 1
9 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha De la Salle 16.50 2

Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Martine Gisèle-Lalonde 1:02.54
2 Amour, Patricia Franco-Ouest 1:15.89
3 Weil, Emily Pearson 1:26.32

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
— Halpin, Genevieve Venta Prep NH
— Campbell, Alisha Venta Prep NH

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drozrz, Ariana Venta Prep 2.40m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bien-Mae, Melissa Pearson 14.18 2
2 Lafleur, Michelle De la Salle 14.66 2
3 Gustanav, Sarah Pearson 14.83 1
4 Avedissan, Sylvie Franco-Ouest 15.14 1
5 McCleary, Kelly De la Salle 15.34 1
6 McKinnon, Jessika Pearson 15.42 2
7 Prabphala, Paramaporn De la Salle 16.62 1

Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma Franco-Ouest 1:00.30 1
2 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 1:07.03 1
3 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo Sir Wilfrid L. 1:09.54 1
4 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 1:16.03 2
5 Avedissan, Sylvie Franco-Ouest 1:16.04 2
6 McCleary, Kelly De la Salle 1:23.41 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica Louis-Riel 3:00.29

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 5:38.43

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 10.54

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 1.45m

Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 12.33 5
2 Renaud, Nicholas Louis-Riel 13.29 3
3 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 13.31 2
4 Villegas, Mario Louis-Riel 13.31 4
5 Lee, Shawn Venta Prep 13.63 1
6 Mukishi, Jonathan Louis-Riel 13.65 1
7 Duval, Boris Louis-Riel 13.66 5
8 Bah, Mohamed Louis-Riel 13.69 1
9 Herbert, Jeremy De la Salle 13.92 1
10 Tuna, Zeran Brockville Lgn 14.06 3
11 Wark, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 14.28 4
12 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 14.64 2
13 Mulongo, Christopher Franco-Cité 14.87 3
14 Joassaint, Samuel De la Salle 14.94 2
15 Lafortune-Lemieux, Félix Franco-Cité 15.16 4
16 Rumanzi, Christian Franco-Ouest 15.21 1
17 Lund, Dominik Franco-Ouest 15.28 3
18 Desjardins, Joël Omer-Deslauriers 15.58 4
19 Mohamed, Luqman Omer-Deslauriers 15.79 5
20 McGuire, Matthetw Pearson 15.85 4
21 Penherthy, Braden Pearson 16.26 5
22 Desai, Robert Venta Prep 16.90 3
23 Sun, Chase Venta Prep 17.43 5
24 Ferguson, Angus Venta Prep 17.84 2
25 Tarnaceanu, Sebastian Venta Prep 19.75 4

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adeya, Luckenson Louis-Riel 1:01.93 5
2 Ndinsil, Bedi Louis-Riel 1:02.68 6
3 Mohamed, Ali Louis-Riel 1:03.00 6
4 Moricz, Vincent Louis-Riel 1:03.03 2
5 Bah, Mohamed Louis-Riel 1:03.90 1
6 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 1:04.09 3
7 Villegas, Mario Louis-Riel 1:04.96 5
8 Tchimanga, Micheal Franco-Ouest 1:05.60 1
9 McCann, Reilly Franco-Cité 1:05.76 6
10 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 1:06.07 4
11 Mukishi, Jonathan Louis-Riel 1:07.77 2
12 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 1:07.97 3
13 Mulongo, Christopher Franco-Cité 1:08.61 5
14 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 1:12.70 2
15 Rhude, Dwayne Franco-Ouest 1:13.29 4
16 Rumanzi, Christian Franco-Ouest 1:14.82 3
17 Sim, Justin De la Salle 1:14.89 1
18 Castillo, David Pearson 1:16.44 1
19 Mohamed, Luqman Omer-Deslauriers 1:16.90 3
20 Goutte, Leo Franco-Cité 1:17.01 3
21 Desjardins, Joël Omer-Deslauriers 1:17.14 1
22 El-Hamra, Rayan Pearson 1:17.62 2
23 Barriault, Daniel Franco-Cité 1:20.84 6
24 Bell, Mathew Franco-Ouest 1:20.86 6
25 Piacente, Guillaume Franco-Ouest 1:21.32 5
26 Lane, Miles Venta Prep 1:23.21 5
27 Khiari, Mouadh Omer-Deslauriers 1:27.33 4
28 Osterwoldt, Hugo De la Salle 1:28.11 5
29 Sun, Chase Venta Prep 1:34.34 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monet, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 2:30.31
2 McCann, Reilly Franco-Cité 2:32.54
3 Tchimanga, Micheal Franco-Ouest 2:32.61
4 St-Denis, Alex Louis-Riel 2:35.43
5 Ndinsil, Bedi Louis-Riel 2:42.47
6 Grall, Pierre De la Salle 2:50.91
7 Joassaint, Samuel De la Salle 2:51.81
8 Rhude, Dwayne Franco-Ouest 2:51.85
9 Last, Braeden Pearson 2:54.48
10 Mohamed, Luqman Omer-Deslauriers 3:00.09
11 Goutte, Leo Franco-Cité 3:02.59
12 McGuire, Matthetw Pearson 3:03.52
13 Khiari, Mouadh Omer-Deslauriers 3:05.35
14 Sim, Justin De la Salle 3:07.05
15 Barriault, Daniel Franco-Cité 3:15.15
16 McDonald, Gabriel Pearson 3:15.39
17 Bell, Mathew Franco-Ouest 3:22.62

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Stivell Omer-Deslauriers 12.24
2 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 12.46
3 Penherthy, Braden Pearson 13.00
4 Milks, Austin Omer-Deslauriers 13.19

Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuna, Zeran Brockville Lgn 1.63m
2 Villegas, Mario Louis-Riel 1.53m
3 Nguyen, Zachary Franco-Ouest 1.48m
4 Castillo, David Pearson 1.35m
5 Dufresne, Karl Franco-Ouest 1.30m
6 Milks, Austin Omer-Deslauriers J1.30m
7 Last, Braeden Pearson J1.30m
8 Wark, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 1.25m
9 Miller, Stivell Omer-Deslauriers 1.20m
10 El-Hamra, Rayan Pearson 1.10m

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 5.20m
2 Milks, Austin Omer-Deslauriers 4.75m
3 Villegas, Mario Louis-Riel 4.71m
4 Nguyen, Zachary Franco-Ouest 4.62m
5 Mukishi, Jonathan Louis-Riel 4.60m
6 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 4.42m
7 Herbert, Jeremy De la Salle 4.39m
8 Mulongo, Christopher Franco-Cité 4.36m
9 Tuna, Zeran Brockville Lgn 4.34m
10 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 4.29m
11 Wark, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 4.26m
12 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 4.06m
13 Moricz, Vincent Louis-Riel 3.84m
14 Miller, Stivell Omer-Deslauriers 3.80m
15 Lund, Dominik Franco-Ouest 3.59m
16 Saghbini, Charbel Franco-Ouest 3.55m
17 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 3.40m
18 McGuire, Matthetw Pearson 3.38m
19 Desai, Robert Venta Prep 3.15m
20 McDonald, Gabriel Pearson 3.08m
21 Bracanovich, Alex Venta Prep 3.05m
22 Penherthy, Braden Pearson 2.95m
23 Whiting, Shawn Venta Prep 2.29m
— Ferguson, Angus Venta Prep FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koyema, Pierre-Andre Louis-Riel 12.49 1
2 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 12.67 3
3 Obiang, Daniel Louis-Riel 12.71 1
4 N’Zoiaba, Tony Louis-Riel 12.76 2
5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 12.87 2
6 Binette, Marc-Andre Louis-Riel 13.08 3
7 Halverson, Braeden Pearson 13.47 2
8 Malekos, Adam Louis-Riel 13.49 3
9 Nzam, Dieu-donné Franco-Ouest 14.08 3
10 Stinson, Carter Venta Prep 14.11 2
11 Tourangeau, Jordan Pearson 14.16 1
12 Stevens-Dacosta, Matthew Venta Prep 14.44 1
13 Chan, John Venta Prep 14.94 2
14 English, Kurtis Pearson 15.02 3
15 O’Connell, James Venta Prep 16.24 2
16 Mackenzie, Connor Venta Prep 17.59 3
17 Abdi, Bahdon Louis-Riel 21.06 1

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abdi, Bahdon Louis-Riel 58.73 2
2 Koyema, Pierre-Andre Louis-Riel 59.18 1
3 Binette, Marc-Andre Louis-Riel 59.43 2
4 Ecroyd-Downie, Craig Omer-Deslauriers 1:09.09 2
5 Lebbah, Ahmed Omer-Deslauriers 1:12.22 1
6 Tourangeau, Jordan Pearson 1:14.48 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leduc, Dominique Louis-Riel 2:38.52

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adeya, Luckenson Louis-Riel 4:58.80
2 Monet, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 5:02.27
3 Leduc, Dominique Louis-Riel 5:03.80
4 Lebbah, Ahmed Omer-Deslauriers 5:05.93
5 St-Denis, Alex Louis-Riel 5:10.99
6 Knox, Alexi Franco-Ouest 5:17.00
7 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 5:52.59

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 N’Zoiaba, Tony Louis-Riel 1.80m

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 4.59m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Olivier De la Salle 12.64 1
2 Fortin, Philipp Venta Prep 12.66 1
3 Leduc, Alexandre Louis-Riel 12.70 3
4 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 12.78 2
5 Pritchard, André De la Salle 12.79 3
6 Kebe, Ibrahim Omer-Deslauriers 12.91 3
7 Cousineau, Alex Louis-Riel 12.98 2
8 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 13.20 1
9 Barthelet, Alexandre De la Salle 13.35 2
10 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 13.37 1
11 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard De la Salle 13.43 2
12 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre De la Salle 13.52 2
13 Stewart, Brandon-Lee Omer-Deslauriers 13.53 1
14 Roy, Adam De la Salle 13.67 1
15 St-Laurent, Kevin De la Salle 13.89 3
16 Chau, Gabriel Venta Prep 14.15 2
17 Lee, Aidan Pearson 14.98 3

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leduc, Alexandre Louis-Riel 57.37 2
2 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 59.46 2
3 Bernard, Déclan Franco-Ouest 59.68 1
4 Harris, Léon De la Salle 1:00.15 1
5 Fortin, Philipp Venta Prep 1:00.88 1
6 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard De la Salle 1:03.90 2
7 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 1:04.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garba, Aboul-Kader Louis-Riel 2:30.34
2 Aden Akli, Souber Louis-Riel 2:39.81
3 Ryser, Patric Venta Prep 2:47.11

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pritchard, André De la Salle 5:51.55
2 Ryser, Patric Venta Prep 5:53.05
3 Lee, Aiden Pearson 6:11.63
4 Ferri, Gus Venta Prep 6:25.06
5 Adams, Richard Venta Prep 8:01.28

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 1.60m
2 Stewart, Brandon-Lee Omer-Deslauriers J1.60m
3 Kebe, Ibrahim Omer-Deslauriers 1.55m
4 Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel 1.45m
5 Cousineau, Alex Louis-Riel 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre De la Salle 4.91m
2 St-Laurent, Kevin De la Salle 4.80m
3 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 4.78m
4 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 4.73m
5 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 4.65m
6 Kebe, Ibrahim Omer-Deslauriers 4.62m
7 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel De la Salle 4.52m
8 Roy, Adam De la Salle 4.50m
9 Stewart, Brandon-Lee Omer-Deslauriers 4.43m
10 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 4.34m
11 Leduc, Alexandre Louis-Riel 4.13m
12 Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel 4.10m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pelletier-Lauon, D’Ardy Gisèle-Lalonde 12.10 2
2 Hatungimana, Yves Omer-Deslauriers 12.31 2
3 Guy, Brandon Pearson 12.52 1
4 Chery, Seth Louis-Riel 12.97 1
5 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 12.98 2
6 Boulé, Julien Gisèle-Lalonde 13.46 1
7 Joseph, Micheal De la Salle 14.14 2
8 Samardzija, Eugen Pearson 14.35 2
9 Warfa, Ali Omer-Deslauriers 14.65 1

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnabé, Konor Franco-Ouest 56.36 2
2 West, Vincent Gisèle-Lalonde 57.18 2
3 Bourgeois, Justin Louis-Riel 57.71 2
4 Dhouib, Wassim Louis-Riel 58.72 1
5 Benothman, Salim Louis-Riel 1:03.83 1
6 Guy, Brandon Pearson 1:10.16 2
7 Boulé, Julien Gisèle-Lalonde 1:11.75 1
8 Ziebarth, Tristan Franco-Ouest 1:24.66 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhude, Jordan Brockville Lgn 2:11.78
2 Bourgeois, Justin Louis-Riel 2:15.99
3 Ndikumasabo, Michel Louis-Riel 2:23.14

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 5:19.70
2 Roy, Breaden Gisèle-Lalonde 5:27.95
3 Rohimon, Adil Gisèle-Lalonde 5:37.69

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samardzija, Eugen Pearson 12.42

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Proscoula, Pius Pearson 1.70m
2 Bourgeois, Justin Louis-Riel J1.70m
3 Chery, Seth Louis-Riel 1.65m
4 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan De la Salle 1.25m

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boulé, Julien Gisèle-Lalonde 4.28m
2 Joseph, Micheal De la Salle 4.02m
3 Samardzija, Eugen Pearson 3.89m

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
DIVISION: Anything goes! (Co-ed and/or by Gender)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 1:49.64 1
2 Louis-Riel ‘I’ 1:51.10 3
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:51.33 3
4 Omer-Deslauriers ‘B’ 1:53.25 5
5 Louis-Riel ‘H’ 1:53.32 4
6 Franco-Ouest ‘E’ 1:53.62 5
7 Brockville Legion Track Club ‘B’ 1:53.67 3
8 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 1:53.98 3
9 Louis-Riel ‘E’ 1:54.77 1
10 Louis-Riel ‘F’ 1:55.68 2
11 Louis-Riel ‘J’ 1:56.04 1
12 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 1:56.59 5
13 De la Salle ‘B’ 1:57.18 1
14 Franco-Ouest ‘C’ 1:59.96 4
15 De la Salle ‘C’ 2:01.76 2
16 De la Salle ‘G’ 2:01.88 5
17 Franco-Ouest ‘B’ 2:03.08 2
18 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 2:04.46 4
19 Louis-Riel ‘K’ 2:06.84 6
20 De la Salle ‘E’ 2:07.79 3
21 Venta Prep ‘A’ 2:09.99 4
22 Pearson ‘C’ 2:10.43 6
23 Venta Prep ‘E’ 2:12.69 2
24 De la Salle ‘F’ 2:12.94 4
25 De la Salle ‘D’ 2:15.34 5
26 Franco-Cité ‘C’ 2:16.01 1
27 De la Salle ‘A’ 2:16.94 1
28 Franco-Cité ‘B’ 2:18.75 3
29 Pearson ‘A’ 2:19.56 6
30 Louis-Riel ‘G’ 2:20.12 2
31 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 2:20.71 2
32 Omer-Deslauriers ‘A’ 2:20.75 2
33 Venta Prep ‘B’ 2:22.18 5
34 Venta Prep ‘D’ 2:23.79 1
35 Pearson ‘E’ 2:25.62 6
36 Franco-Ouest ‘D’ 2:25.71 4
37 Venta Prep ‘C’ 2:28.01 3
38 Pearson ‘B’ 2:31.48 6
39 Pearson ‘D’ 2:36.21 6