2011 National Capital High School Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/5/2011 04:49 PM
National Capital T&F Classic – 5/5/2011
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Charelli, Ali 96 Mother Teressa 13.78 -0.1 7
2 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 13.83 -0.3 9
3 James, Terron 97 Notre Dame CP 13.96 -0.3 9
4 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame CP 14.04 -0.3 9
5 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 14.16 -1.2 4
6 Wren, Judline 97 Opeongo 14.19 -0.1 7
7 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity (O) 14.19 -0.6 2
8 Vanessa Bent, Vanessa Be 96 Nepean 14.24 -0.5 1
9 Di Saverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 14.26 -1.1 5
10 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 14.30 -0.3 9
11 Gauthier, Anne Lisgar 14.32 -0.6 2
12 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary 14.34 -0.5 1
13 Morris, Abby 96 St. Mary 14.34 -0.6 2
14 Sanipe, Eretoru 96 St Joe (O) 14.40 0.8 6
15 Cavanagh, Emma 96 Arnprior 14.43 -0.9 3
16 Bowles, Diana 96 St Joe (O) 14.48 -1.1 5
17 Kargus, Melissa 96 Arnprior 14.49 -0.5 1
18 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 14.49 -0.3 9
19 Ryan, Rachel 96 Arnprior 14.51 -0.9 3
20 Ndikumasabo, Andrea 96 L-Riel 14.56 -0.3 8
21 Hemstock, Lindsay 94 John McRae 14.58 -1.1 5
22 Allard, Emily 96 St. Mary 14.60 0.8 6
23 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn 96 Holy Trinity (O) 14.66 0.8 6
24 Bitchoka, Barbara 96 St F X 14.89 0.8 6
25 Mousseau, Leah 96 Ashbury 14.89 -0.1 7
26 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St F X 14.94 -0.3 8
27 Zoryk, Tasha 96 Arnprior 14.94 -0.6 2
28 Boyd, Madeline 96 Ashbury 15.01 -0.1 7
29 Naji, Zynab 96 Glebe 15.17 -0.3 8
30 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cité 15.17 -0.9 3
31 Schlievert, Ashley 96 Arnprior 15.23 -0.6 2
32 Faghali, Breanna 97 St. Michael 15.26 -0.5 1
33 Slack, Chloe 97 Regio-ND 15.27 -0.3 9
34 Thomas, Madelaine 96 Nepean 15.32 -0.6 2
35 Lee, Kelsey 96 St. Joseph’s 15.53 -0.3 8
36 Gordon, Abigail 96 John McRae 15.54 -0.3 8
37 Bibe, Furaha 98 Franco-Cité 15.64 -1.1 5
38 Long, Jessara 96 St. Mary 15.70 -1.2 4
39 Richter, Katherine 97 Brookfield 15.76 -0.3 8
40 Rosien, Ashley 96 Fellowes 15.78 0.8 6
41 Giang, Jenny 96 Long-David 15.78 -1.2 4
42 Wells, Avery 96 Fellowes 15.84 -1.2 4
43 Pike, Allison 96 Notre Dame CP 15.87 -0.1 7
44 Vanderbraak, Katie 97 Notre Dame CP 15.94 -0.1 7
45 Fawcett, Claire 96 Nepean 15.94 0.8 6
46 Ritza, Anna 96 Fellowes 15.97 0.8 6
47 Flynn, Jasmine 97 Woodroffe 16.05 -0.5 1
48 Fauvelle, Stéphanie 96 L’Escale 16.08 -0.5 1
49 DeSasio, Noel 96 Regio-ND 16.15 -0.3 8
50 Preston, Meghan 96 St. Michael 16.16 -0.5 1
51 Damphousse, Katherine 96 Canterbury 16.52 -1.2 4
52 Wheeler, Hailey 96 Arnprior 16.70 -1.1 5
53 Landry, Kyra 96 L’Escale 17.30 0.8 6

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 26.77 1.1 7
2 Charelli, Ali 96 Mother Teressa 27.53 +0.0 3
3 Vanessa Bent, Vanessa Be 96 Nepean 28.85 0.2 4
4 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 28.89 1.1 7
5 Kapinga, Liza 98 Franco-Cité 29.10 0.2 4
6 Comeau, Elizabeth Lisgar 29.54 -1.7 1
7 Hemstock, Lindsay 94 John McRae 29.77 -0.4 5
8 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 29.87 +0.0 3
9 Jones, Erika 96 Fellowes 29.99 0.2 6
10 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn 96 Holy Trinity (O) 30.01 -1.4 2
11 Cavanagh, Emma 96 Arnprior 30.21 +0.0 3
12 McGinn, Megan 97 Ashbury 30.29 -0.4 5
13 Wren, Judline 97 Opeongo 30.47 -1.4 2
14 Di Saverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 30.55 0.2 4
15 Raji, Deborah 96 Col By 30.56 -1.7 1
16 Sutin, Kate 96 Hillcrest 30.66 +0.0 3
17 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 30.75 -0.4 5
18 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St F X 30.83 -1.4 2
18 Cleyn, Liz 96 St F X 30.83 0.2 6
20 Schlievert, Ashley 96 Arnprior 31.18 +0.0 3
21 Boyd, Madeline 96 Ashbury 31.33 -0.4 5
22 Kelly, Bronwyn Nepean 31.49 +0.0 3
23 Huntley, Danika 96 Regio-ND 31.82 1.1 7
24 Amoi, Laura 11 Lycée Claude 32.09 0.2 4
25 DeSasio, Noel 96 Regio-ND 32.16 1.1 7
26 Belleus, Fendy 11 Lycée Claude 32.31 0.2 4
27 Pike, Allison 96 Notre Dame CP 32.78 -0.4 5
28 Zhao, Judy 97 Sir Wilfrid 32.79 0.2 6
29 Fauvelle, Stéphanie 96 L’Escale 33.67 -1.4 2
30 Bibe, Furaha 98 Franco-Cité 33.87 0.2 4
31 Flynn, Jasmine 97 Woodroffe 34.07 0.2 6
32 Giang, Jenny 96 Long-David 34.23 0.2 6
33 Malo, Cassandra 97 O’Gorman 34.37 1.1 7
34 Vandesande, Liz 97 S.R.B. 34.78 +0.0 3
35 Hardwick, Keira 96 Holy Trinity (O) 35.12 -1.7 1
36 Landry, Kyra 96 L’Escale 36.18 0.2 6
37 Pepin, Shelby 98 O’Gorman 37.25 0.2 4
38 Mahon, Meghan 97 O’Gorman 38.00 0.2 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charelli, Ali 96 Mother Teressa 1:04.62 2
2 Lamothe, Alexia 97 Cairine Wilson 1:05.71 1
3 Dai, Annie 96 Col By 1:06.81 4
4 Comeau, Elizabeth Lisgar 1:08.17 3
5 Vanessa Bent, Vanessa Be 96 Nepean 1:08.53 2
6 Stirling, Jenna 96 St Joe (O) 1:10.79 2
7 Jonker, Kathryn 96 St. Mary 1:11.49 2
8 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 1:11.51 3
9 Raji, Deborah 96 Col By 1:11.56 3
10 Istead, Nicole 96 St F X 1:11.88 4
11 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity (O) 1:12.05 2
12 Simoneau, Valérie 96 L’Escale 1:12.77 3
13 Mantifel, Mantifel 96 Fellowes 1:12.99 2
14 Breslow, Elenore 96 St. Joseph’s 1:13.06 4
15 McGinn, Megan 97 Ashbury 1:13.87 4
16 Bitchoka, Barbara 96 St F X 1:14.02 4
17 Edmonds, Jessica 96 Fellowes 1:15.11 3
18 Popescu, Anita 96 Ashbury 1:17.98 1
19 Kuno, Michaela 96 Opeongo 1:19.80 4
20 Hardwick, Keira 96 Holy Trinity (O) 1:22.70 1
21 Mahon, Meghan 97 O’Gorman 1:24.65 4
22 Fournier, Marielle 11 Lycée Claude 1:27.86 1
23 Pepin, Shelby 98 O’Gorman 1:27.87 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scheunert, Maggie Garneau 2:29.31
2 Jones, Reilly 96 St. Michael 2:36.23
3 Viau, Jasmine 96 John McRae 2:36.99
4 Moore, Sadie 96 Nepean 2:38.68
5 Greenfield, Toe 98 Mackenzie 2:44.43
6 Braddon, Kate 97 S.R.B. 2:46.44
7 Chaumont, Alexia 96 Hawkesbury 2:49.76
8 Lackey, Emily 96 Notre Dame CP 2:50.09
9 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 2:54.68
10 Lynch, Jillian 96 St. Joseph’s 2:55.12
11 Hayter, Jade 96 Long-David 2:55.22
12 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 2:55.64
13 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St. Mary 2:57.99
14 Kent, Brianna 96 St. Michael 2:58.83
15 Kuno, Michaela 96 Opeongo 3:08.01
16 Damphousse, Katherine 96 Canterbury 3:10.54
17 Lemire, Shantelle 96 Fellowes 3:16.32
18 Mahon, Meghan 97 O’Gorman 3:16.98
19 Bouvier, Nicole 96 St. Joseph’s 3:18.50

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Niemi, Kyra 96 Earl of March 5:20.45
2 Jones, Reilly 96 St. Michael 5:24.63
3 Greenfield, Toe 98 Mackenzie 5:25.10
4 Farrell, Kerstyn 96 John McRae 5:31.14
5 Moore, Sadie 96 Nepean 5:31.21
6 Véronneau, Sophie 98 Franco-Cité 5:32.54
7 Braddon, Kate 97 S.R.B. 5:35.12
8 Chaumont, Alexia 96 Hawkesbury 5:42.19
9 Mantifel, Mantifel 96 Fellowes 5:43.04
10 Bowles, Diana 96 St Joe (O) 5:45.57
11 McFarland, Chun Lien 96 BELL 5:48.69
12 Ginder, Elizabeth Lisgar 5:50.42
13 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame CP 5:50.86
14 Edmonds, Jessica 96 Fellowes 5:59.79
15 Breslow, Elenore 96 St. Joseph’s 5:59.89
16 DeSasio, Megan 96 Regio-ND 6:01.03
17 Lynch, Jillian 96 St. Joseph’s 6:05.37
18 Berkeley, Phoebe 96 Nepean 6:13.58
19 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 6:17.19
20 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 6:19.12
21 Carre, Charlotte 11 Lycée Claude 6:21.65
22 Woods, Caitlyn 96 St. Mary 6:23.85
22 Kent, Brianna 96 St. Michael 6:23.85
24 Lemire, Shantelle 96 Fellowes 6:29.03
25 Beattie, Jessica 96 St. Mary 6:30.09
26 Wais, Faduma 96 Sir Wilfrid 6:31.23
27 Elliot, Julia 96 Cairine Wilson 6:35.02
28 Hywarren, Tia 96 Canterbury 6:35.90
29 Beggs, Mickaela 96 Holy Trinity (O) 6:37.30
30 Colborne, Brooklyn 96 Fellowes 6:39.59
31 Bouvier, Nicole 96 St. Joseph’s 6:42.69
32 Corrigan, Baylie 96 Fellowes 6:52.23
33 Goel, Priayanka 97 Ashbury 6:54.42
34 Phillips, Hailee 97 Cairine Wilson 7:29.07
— blockland, Tracy 96 St. Michael DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lamothe, Alexia 97 Cairine Wilson 13.48 0.4 3
2 Phillips, Caroline 97 Notre Dame CP 14.99 0.4 3
3 Naji, Zynab 96 Glebe 15.17 -0.9 1
4 Dillabaugh, Adara 96 Glebe 15.25 1.0 2
5 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary 15.38 0.4 3

6 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame CP 15.85 -0.9 1
7 Hayter, Jade 96 Long-David 15.85 -0.9 1
8 Charlebois, Alexis Hillcrest 16.06 -0.9 1
9 Mazekis, Olivia Hillcrest 16.34 1.0 2
10 Zoryk, Tasha 96 Arnprior 16.47 1.0 2
11 Kargus, Melissa 96 Arnprior 16.57 0.4 3
12 Rosien, Ashley 96 Fellowes 16.84 1.0 2
13 Levett, Hanna 96 Nepean 17.23 1.0 2
14 Huang, Liya 96 Long-David 17.32 1.0 2
15 Chiabai, Marina 96 St F X 17.35 1.0 2
16 Popescu, Anita 96 Ashbury 17.49 0.4 3
17 Thompson, Paige 98 Regio-ND 17.83 -0.9 1
18 Kelly, Bronwyn Nepean 17.86 1.0 2
19 Purdon, Michaela 96 Nepean 17.89 -0.9 1
20 Wyczynski, Alexa 96 S.R.B. 18.52 0.4 3
21 Thomas, Madelaine 96 Nepean 19.81 0.4 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamothe, Alexia 97 Cairine Wilson 50.74
2 Arsenault, Emma 96 Holy Trinity (O) 56.28
3 Brule, Maddy 96 N. Grenville 57.43
4 Schikoske, Abby 96 O’Gorman 58.83
5 Hayter, Jade 96 Long-David 59.61
6 Levett, Hanna 96 Nepean 1:01.51
7 McHugh, Stephanie 96 Hillcrest 1:03.72
8 Berkeley, Phoebe 96 Nepean 1:04.44

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 55.31 3
2 St. Francis Xavier (Ottawa) ‘A’ 55.99 3
3 St. Mary (Brockville) ‘A’ 56.05 1
4 Notre Dame (Carleton Place) ‘A’ 56.79 2
5 Ashbury College (Ottawa) ‘A’ 56.92 2
6 St. Joseph’s (Ottawa) ‘A’ 57.11 3
7 St. Michael (Kemptville) ‘A’ 57.61 3
8 Brookfield (Ottawa) ‘A’ 58.20 2
9 Hillcrest (Ottawa) ‘A’ 58.70 1
10 Glebe Collegiate (Ottawa) ‘A’ 58.86 1
11 Glebe Collegiate (Ottawa) ‘B’ 59.26 1
12 Fellowes (Pembroke) ‘A’ 59.79 1
13 Lycée Claudel (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:00.00 1
14 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:00.35 3
15 Opeongo (Eganville) ‘A’ 1:00.70 1
16 Regiopolis-N.D. (Kingston) ‘A’ 1:02.03 1
17 Canterbury (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:02.54 2
18 O’Gorman (Timmins) ‘A’ 1:04.69 3
19 Jeanne-Lajoie (Pembroke) ‘A’ 1:08.09 2

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Olivia 96 Fellowes 1.50m
2 Bitchoka, Barbara 96 St F X 1.35m
2 Khoubbane, Amina 96 Glebe 1.35m
4 Gorman, Kaitlind 96 Canterbury J1.35m
5 Fawcett, Claire 96 Nepean J1.35m
6 Thompson, Paige 98 Regio-ND 1.30m
7 Harvey, Annabelle 96 Glebe J1.30m
8 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary 1.25m
9 Peever, Amelie 97 Opeongo 1.20m
10 Dai, Annie 96 Col By J1.20m
11 Schlievert, Ashley 96 Arnprior J1.20m
— Faubert, Martine 11 Lycée Claude NH

Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MacNilage, Cathy 96 N. Grenville 4.90m NWI
2 Hemstock, Lindsay 94 John McRae 4.53m NWI
3 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 4.36m NWI
4 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 4.31m NWI
5 Ryan, Rachel 96 Arnprior 4.22m NWI
5 Amoi, Laura 11 Lycée Claude 4.22m NWI
7 Comeau, Elizabeth Lisgar 4.16m NWI
8 Allard, Emily 96 St. Mary 4.12m NWI
9 Pyke, Pam 96 Mackenzie 4.11m NWI
10 Caldbick, Grace 96 Glebe 4.01m NWI
11 Long, Jessara 96 St. Mary 3.94m NWI
12 Lynch, Jillian 96 St. Joseph’s 3.90m NWI
12 Brule, Maddy 96 N. Grenville 3.90m NWI
14 Rosien, Ashley 96 Fellowes 3.88m NWI
14 Charlebois, Alexis Hillcrest 3.88m NWI
16 Ndikumasabo, Andrea 96 L-Riel 3.86m NWI
16 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior 3.86m NWI
18 Slack, Chloe 97 Regio-ND 3.84m NWI
19 Magel, Emily 96 St F X 3.82m NWI
20 Fauvelle, Stéphanie 96 L’Escale 3.80m NWI
21 Schikoske, Abby 96 O’Gorman 3.73m NWI
22 Dixon, Molly 96 Regio-ND 3.66m NWI
23 Yip, Rachel 96 Sir Wilfrid 3.61m NWI
24 Wells, Avery 96 Fellowes 3.56m NWI
25 Istead, Nicole 96 St F X 3.55m NWI
26 Leblanc, Martine 96 Canterbury 3.30m NWI
27 Wren, Judline 97 Opeongo 3.28m NWI
28 Vandesande, Liz 97 S.R.B. 3.18m NWI
29 Ait Bihi, Yasmine 11 Lycée Claude 3.04m NWI
30 Malo, Cassandra 97 O’Gorman 3.03m NWI
31 Hardwick, Keira 96 Holy Trinity (O) 3.02m NWI
32 Landry, Kyra 96 L’Escale 2.98m NWI
33 Mazekis, Olivia Hillcrest 2.97m NWI
34 Garneau, Karissa 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 2.94m NWI
35 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn 96 Holy Trinity (O) 2.92m NWI
36 Gagnon, Kristen 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 2.83m NWI
37 McHugh, Stephanie 96 Hillcrest 2.61m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allard, Emily 96 St. Mary 9.43m NWI
2 MacNilage, Cathy 96 N. Grenville 9.37m NWI
3 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 9.03m NWI
3 Dai, Annie 96 Col By 9.03m NWI
5 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior 8.99m NWI
6 Cleyn, Liz 96 St F X 8.94m NWI
7 Brule, Maddy 96 N. Grenville 8.81m NWI
8 Pyke, Pam 96 Mackenzie 8.75m NWI
9 Jonker, Kathryn 96 St. Mary 8.58m NWI
10 Dixon, Molly 96 Regio-ND 8.20m NWI
11 Guiney, Hannah 96 Regio-ND 8.04m NWI
12 Thompson, Paige 98 Regio-ND 7.96m NWI
13 Chiabai, Marina 96 St F X 7.46m NWI
14 Zhao, Judy 97 Sir Wilfrid 7.04m NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McRae 9.67m
2 Gravelle, Jessy 95 Long-David 8.17m
3 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St Joe (O) 8.05m
4 Murphy, Kasie St. John 7.62m
5 Amodeo, Braelyn 98 Regio-ND 7.40m
6 Ghadban, Evette 96 St Joe (O) 7.22m
7 Desir, Keren 96 Woodroffe 7.15m
8 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cité 6.76m
9 Holderer, Julia 98 Sir Wilfrid 6.71m
10 Gauthier, Anne Lisgar 6.43m
11 Kos-Garcia, Wanda 96 Franco-Cité 6.42m
12 Duarte, Justine 98 Sir Wilfrid 6.41m
13 Baxter, Harmony 98 St. Michael 6.21m
14 Sousa, Victoria 96 St Joe (O) 6.12m
15 Baxter, Hope 98 St. Michael 6.10m
16 Hartford, Sydney 96 Canterbury 6.06m
17 Boudreau, Sabrina 96 O’Gorman 5.80m
18 Segreto, Angelica 97 Brookfield 5.76m
19 Redwood, Peri 96 Canterbury 5.29m
— Beggs, Mickaela 96 Holy Trinity (O) FOUL

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landon, Emily 96 St. Mary 24.12m
2 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McRae 21.60m
3 Desir, Keren 96 Woodroffe 20.25m
4 McGillis, Kelly 96 St. Joseph’s 19.40m
5 Amodeo, Braelyn 98 Regio-ND 17.86m
6 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St Joe (O) 17.07m
7 Holderer, Julia 98 Sir Wilfrid 17.01m
8 Hartford, Sydney 96 Canterbury 14.90m
9 Baxter, Harmony 98 St. Michael 13.72m
10 Wyczynski, Alexa 96 S.R.B. 13.34m
11 Boudreau, Sabrina 96 O’Gorman 12.84m
12 Sousa, Victoria 96 St Joe (O) 12.23m
12 Redwood, Peri 96 Canterbury 12.23m
— Gagnon, Kristen 96 Jeanne-Lajoi FOUL
— Bimm, Alycia 96 Jeanne-Lajoi FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McRae 24.52m
2 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St Joe (O) 21.86m
3 Holderer, Julia 98 Sir Wilfrid 21.31m
4 Merkley, Shawna St. John 21.17m
5 Landon, Emily 96 St. Mary 20.63m
6 Hadwen, Nikki 96 L-Riel 19.22m
7 Murphy, Kasie St. John 17.82m
8 Ghadban, Evette 96 St Joe (O) 17.35m
9 Duarte, Justine 98 Sir Wilfrid 16.66m
10 Hartford, Sydney 96 Canterbury 15.21m
11 Sousa, Victoria 96 St Joe (O) 12.71m
12 Baxter, Hope 98 St. Michael 9.21m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McRae 12.84 -2.6 7
2 McIntyre, Tori 95 Ashbury 13.08 -2.6 7
3 Adams, Toluwa 95 Mother Teressa 13.27 1.0 3
4 Graham, Laura 95 Arnprior 14.21 -0.4 5
5 Floyd, Mindie 96 S.R.B. 14.22 -0.2 4
6 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity (O) 14.26 -1.0 2
7 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity (O) 14.30 -0.4 5
8 Hickson, Shayla 95 St F X 14.34 0.5 1
9 Adegbunrin, Lola 95 Glebe 14.45 0.5 1
10 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 14.52 -1.0 2
11 Jodoin, Alyssa 95 St. Joseph’s 14.67 -2.6 7
12 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity (O) 14.73 0.5 1
13 Woodmass, Anna 96 St. Joseph’s 14.75 -2.6 7
14 Bourgeois, Rebecca 95 John McRae 14.88 -1.0 2
15 Rushton, Sara 96 Osgoode 14.90 -0.4 5
16 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame CP 14.94 -0.2 4
17 Hicks, Steph 95 Arnprior 14.94 -0.2 4
18 Rwentambo, Judy 95 Glebe 15.14 1.0 3
19 Hayley, Michaela 96 Glebe 15.19 -0.4 5
20 Havekes, Casey 97 St. Michael 15.21 -1.0 2
21 Mayotte, Brook 95 Mackenzie 15.22 -0.2 6
22 Boland, Lindsay 95 St. Joseph’s 15.44 -2.6 7
23 Freidlich, Jaclyn 96 Ashbury 15.45 -0.4 5
24 Kilby, Alyssa 95 Fellowes 15.53 1.0 3
25 Becheral, Marisa Hillcrest 15.53 -0.2 4
26 Nuijaj, Valdete 95 Woodroffe 15.81 1.0 3
27 Bourgeois, Kate 96 Mackenzie 15.84 1.0 3
28 Hammel, Alora 95 Fellowes 15.94 -0.2 4
29 Constantineau, Gabby General Panet 16.02 -1.0 2
30 Seward-Langdon, Sarah Lisgar 16.23 -1.0 2
31 Barr, Laura St. John 16.28 -0.2 4
32 Hocks, Antonia 95 John McRae 16.37 -2.6 7
33 Depippo, Courtney 96 Mackenzie 16.41 -0.2 6
34 Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Long-David 16.62 -1.0 2
35 Nguyen, Melissa 95 BELL 16.69 -1.0 2
36 Beauchamp, Khadejah St. John 16.98 -0.2 6
37 Papineau, Emmalie 95 St. Joseph’s 17.02 0.5 1
38 Quinlin, Hannah 95 St. Joseph’s 17.18 1.0 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McRae 25.66 -0.5 6
2 McIntyre, Tori 95 Ashbury 25.89 -0.5 6
3 Rostek, Marisa 96 Regio-ND 28.67 -0.5 6
4 Heyman, Courtney 95 Regio-ND 28.98 0.2 4
5 Floyd, Mindie 96 S.R.B. 29.05 -2.2 2
6 Papineau, Emmalie 95 St. Joseph’s 29.06 -0.6 3
7 Austin, Anna General Panet 29.27 -1.8 1
8 Woodmass, Anna 96 St. Joseph’s 29.45 -0.5 6
9 Bourgeois, Rebecca 95 John McRae 30.01 -0.6 3
10 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 30.15 -1.5 5
11 Hickson, Shayla 95 St F X 30.16 -0.6 3
12 Graham, Laura 95 Arnprior 30.19 -2.2 2
13 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 97 Sir Wilfrid 30.49 0.2 4
14 Azor-Gagne, Nikita 97 BELL 30.50 -0.5 6
15 Lowe, Lindsay 95 N. Grenville 30.84 -1.8 1
16 Boland, Lindsay 95 St. Joseph’s 30.92 -0.6 3
17 Womiloju, Temi 95 Brookfield 31.16 -0.5 6
18 O’Connor, Brittany General Panet 31.21 -1.8 1
19 Mayotte, Brook 95 Mackenzie 31.25 0.2 4
20 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 31.51 -1.5 5
21 Hayley, Michaela 96 Glebe 31.92 0.2 4
22 English, Emma 95 Opeongo 31.96 -1.5 5
23 Freidlich, Jaclyn 96 Ashbury 32.07 -0.6 3
24 Becheral, Marisa Hillcrest 32.26 0.2 4
25 Crooks, Carmen 95 Long-David 32.68 -1.8 1
26 Constantineau, Gabby General Panet 33.02 -2.2 2
27 Arseneau, Danielle 95 L-Riel 33.21 0.2 4
28 Duncan, Katya 97 Ashbury 33.66 -0.6 3
29 Bourgeois, Kate 96 Mackenzie 33.82 -1.5 5
30 Nuijaj, Valdete 95 Woodroffe 33.91 -1.8 1
31 Hammel, Alora 95 Fellowes 34.54 -2.2 2
32 Depippo, Courtney 96 Mackenzie 34.62 -1.5 5
33 Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Long-David 35.08 -1.5 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Toluwa 95 Mother Teressa 1:00.32 2
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teressa 1:00.63 2
3 McIntyre, Tori 95 Ashbury 1:02.32 4
4 Sims, Magdeline 95 Col By 1:04.87 4
5 McBride, Alannah 95 Col By 1:05.46 4
6 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity (O) 1:06.98 2
7 Woodmass, Anna 96 St. Joseph’s 1:07.41 4
8 Spencer, Rachel 95 Hillcrest 1:07.43 1
9 Mohiddin, Asha 95 L-Riel 1:08.81 3
10 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity (O) 1:09.44 1
11 Quinlin, Hannah 95 St. Joseph’s 1:09.84 2
12 Hicks, Steph 95 Arnprior 1:10.62 2
13 Bisset, Elise 95 Nepean 1:10.71 3
14 Sitka, Kelsey 96 S.R.B. 1:10.97 1
15 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 97 Sir Wilfrid 1:12.64 3
16 Azor-Gagne, Nikita 97 BELL 1:13.07 3
17 Nieman, Teran 95 Fellowes 1:14.61 2
18 Beattie, Rebekah 95 St. Mary 1:14.63 1
19 English, Emma 95 Opeongo 1:15.03 2
20 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 1:15.32 3
21 Robitaille, Tanner 95 Arnprior 1:16.22 4
22 Moreau, Hailey 95 Fellowes 1:17.06 1
23 Arseneau, Danielle 95 L-Riel 1:21.33 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 2:29.29
2 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col By 2:33.19
3 Martin, Samantha General Panet 2:34.86
4 Morris, Caitlin 95 Col By 2:40.92
5 Dahms, Marie-Eve 95 Béatrice-Des 2:44.39
6 Derksen, Alexa 95 Glebe 2:46.86
7 Baird, Emma 95 Arnprior 2:50.53
8 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity (O) 2:51.22
9 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity (O) 2:53.84
10 Torresan, Mariah 95 O’Gorman 2:54.66
11 Kaasalainen, Natasha 95 Canterbury 2:58.07
12 Dobozi, Stephanie 97 Sir Wilfrid 3:05.44
13 Moreau, Hailey 95 Fellowes 3:06.30
14 Nieman, Teran 95 Fellowes 3:06.34
15 Godin, Alex 97 O’Gorman 3:08.18
16 Schoular, Lexi St. John 3:31.52

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 5:12.01
2 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 5:14.36
3 Steer, Molly 95 Mackenzie 5:21.78
4 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity (O) 5:27.03
5 Dahms, Marie-Eve 95 Béatrice-Des 5:32.80
6 Nitschmann, Rebekah St. John 5:38.84
7 Navez-Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity (O) 6:02.06
8 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 6:20.50
9 Godin, Alex 97 O’Gorman 6:24.22
10 Daze, Josee 95 St. Joseph’s 6:26.26
11 Hoyeck, Myriam 95 Canterbury 6:28.15
12 Roy, Mollie 95 Nepean 6:45.19
13 Buckley, Jessica 96 Notre Dame CP 7:03.06
— Hayball, Holly 96 Notre Dame CP DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 96 Brookfield 12.83 -0.6 3
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teressa 12.88 -0.6 3
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Col By 13.14 -0.6 3
4 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity (O) 13.95 -0.4 2
5 King, Bailey 95 Long-David 15.04 -0.4 2
6 Sziladi, Leah 95 Arnprior 16.08 -0.6 3
7 Nieman, Teran 95 Fellowes 16.24 -0.4 2
8 Desarmia, Bryanna 95 Arnprior 16.48 -0.4 2
9 Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Long-David 17.14 -0.4 2
10 Robitaille, Tanner 95 Arnprior 17.84 -0.8 1
11 Beauchamp, Khadejah St. John 17.95 -0.6 3
12 Barr, Laura St. John 18.28 -0.4 2
13 Schoular, Lexi St. John 18.34 -0.8 1
14 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame CP 18.54 -0.8 1
15 Wagner, Kendra St. John 18.79 -0.8 1
16 Segal, Julie 95 Ashbury 19.16 -0.8 1
17 Holmes, Brooklyn St. John 19.53 -0.6 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teressa 47.20 3
2 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity (O) 52.81 2
3 Loh, Jaimee 97 Cairine Wilson 52.84 3
4 Mohiddin, Asha 95 L-Riel 52.96 1
5 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity (O) 53.67 2
6 Mazekis, Victoria 95 Hillcrest 54.33 2
7 Azor-Gagne, Nikita 97 BELL 54.74 3
8 Lowe, Lindsay 95 N. Grenville 55.94 3
9 King, Bailey 95 Long-David 55.97 1
10 Rostek, Marisa 96 Regio-ND 56.04 1
11 Lebrie, Jaymie Hillcrest 58.50 1
12 Desarmia, Bryanna 95 Arnprior 58.88 3
13 Groskleg, Linéah 95 Jeanne-Lajoi 59.48 3
14 Donders, Simone 95 Mackenzie 59.95 2
15 Torresan, Mariah 95 O’Gorman 1:00.99 2
16 Arseneau, Danielle 95 L-Riel 1:01.23 2
17 Robert, Anais 95 L-Riel 1:03.43 3
18 Godin, Alex 97 O’Gorman 1:05.43 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ 55.56 3
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 55.79 3
3 General Panet (Petawawa) ‘A’ 57.39 1
4 Louis-Riel (Ottawa) ‘A’ 57.92 2
5 St. Joseph’s (Cornwall) ‘A’ 57.97 1
6 Bell H.S. (Ottawa) ‘A’ 58.24 2
7 Canterbury (Ottawa) ‘A’ 59.85 2
8 Fellowes (Pembroke) ‘A’ 1:00.88 1
9 Mackenzie (Deep River) ‘A’ 1:01.24 3
10 St. John (Perth) ‘A’ 1:01.45 2
11 Nepean HS (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:02.02 3
12 St. Joseph’s (Cornwall) ‘B’ 1:04.06 2
13 Ashbury College (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:05.36 3

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior 1.58m
2 Kelly, Sarah 95 Fellowes 1.40m
2 King, Bailey 95 Long-David 1.40m
4 Jones, Kayla 95 N. Grenville J1.40m
5 Jordan, Taylor St. John 1.35m
5 Baird, Emma 95 Arnprior 1.35m
7 Robert, Anais 95 L-Riel 1.25m
7 King, Fiona Lisgar 1.25m
— Donders, Simone 95 Mackenzie NH

Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 97 Cairine Wilson 4.85m NWI
2 Mohiddin, Asha 95 L-Riel 4.83m NWI
3 Tshilenge, Élisée 96 Franco-Cité 4.80m NWI
4 Brady, Katie St. John 4.41m NWI
5 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 4.12m NWI
6 Zhou, Kaitlyn 97 BELL 4.09m NWI
6 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame CP 4.09m NWI
8 Yang, Lily 95 Canterbury 4.06m NWI
9 Heyman, Courtney 95 Regio-ND 4.00m NWI
10 Acland, Emma 96 Ashbury 3.97m NWI
11 Hocks, Antonia 95 John McRae 3.93m NWI
12 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Long-David 3.92m NWI
13 Sauve, Alina Osgoode 3.91m NWI
14 Rattavong, Brenda 95 St. Pius X 3.87m NWI
15 Kaasalainen, Natasha 95 Canterbury 3.86m NWI
16 Lin, Fay 95 BELL 3.81m NWI
17 Johnston, Paige 95 John McRae 3.69m NWI
17 Groskleg, Linéah 95 Jeanne-Lajoi 3.69m NWI
19 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest 3.65m NWI
20 Green, Emily 95 Fellowes 3.58m NWI
21 Buckley, Jessica 96 Notre Dame CP 3.49m NWI
22 Zhang, Lisa 96 Canterbury 3.48m NWI
23 Kilby, Alyssa 95 Fellowes 3.39m NWI
24 Silver, Shaylene 95 St. Mary 3.08m NWI
25 Nguyen, Melissa 95 BELL 3.07m NWI
25 Rwentambo, Judy 95 Glebe 3.07m NWI
27 Arthurs, Chelsey 95 St. Mary 2.71m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 97 Cairine Wilson 10.38m NWI
2 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Long-David 9.26m NWI
3 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior 9.17m NWI
4 Johnston, Paige 95 John McRae 8.77m NWI
5 Donders, Simone 95 Mackenzie 8.76m NWI
6 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest 8.60m NWI
7 Zhou, Kaitlyn 97 BELL 8.31m NWI
8 Lin, Fay 95 BELL 8.03m NWI
9 Hanna, Bailey St. John 7.88m NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collie, Sarah 95 Sir Wilfrid 9.31m
2 Official, Kylee 95 Béatrice-Des 8.92m
3 Klatt, Katie 96 Fellowes 8.65m
4 Wilson, Chelsea 95 BELL 8.18m
5 Jones, Kayla 95 N. Grenville 7.76m
6 Baron, Jessica Arnprior 7.65m
6 Brown, Sami 95 N. Grenville 7.65m
8 Crothers, Melissa General Panet 7.60m
9 Poter, Erin 97 Sir Wilfrid 7.47m
10 Phinney, Lisa 96 Notre Dame CP 7.28m
11 Brazeau, Elletia 96 Regio-ND 7.22m
12 Sib, Renelle 11 Lycée Claude 7.21m
13 Al Roumani, Iman 97 Woodroffe 6.84m
14 Bush, Leanna 95 N. Grenville 6.23m
15 Seward-Langdon, Sarah Lisgar 5.71m
16 Morrison, Kahdeasha 95 Hillcrest 5.40m
17 Guvenc, Sabrina 97 BELL 5.30m
18 Tancorre, Kassandra 95 Hillcrest 4.01m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klatt, Katie 96 Fellowes 29.32m
2 Collie, Sarah 95 Sir Wilfrid 22.78m
3 Poter, Erin 97 Sir Wilfrid 22.65m
4 Irvine, Mackenzie 95 Immaculata 22.09m
5 Gravelle, Jessy 95 Long-David 21.35m
6 Brown, Sami 95 N. Grenville 20.50m
7 Guvenc, Sabrina 97 BELL 18.85m
8 Kelly, Sarah 95 Fellowes 18.72m
9 Bush, Leanna 95 N. Grenville 18.47m
10 Green, Emily 95 Fellowes 18.25m
11 Official, Kylee 95 Béatrice-Des 17.90m
12 Al Roumani, Iman 97 Woodroffe 16.57m
13 Baron, Jessica Arnprior 16.44m
14 Le Coz, Shayla 95 Jeanne-Lajoi 15.64m
15 Tancorre, Kassandra 95 Hillcrest 14.57m
16 Jones, Kayla 95 N. Grenville 14.49m
17 Ferland, Natalie 95 John McRae 14.32m
18 Crothers, Melissa General Panet 14.04m
19 Main, Shannon 97 Opeongo 13.58m
20 Rattavong, Brenda 95 St. Pius X 11.05m
21 Sahal, Sumia 95 Hillcrest 10.34m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greer, Shannon 95 St. Mary 27.33m
2 Irvine, Mackenzie 95 Immaculata 26.38m
3 Collie, Sarah 95 Sir Wilfrid 25.49m
4 Poter, Erin 97 Sir Wilfrid 25.38m
5 Wilson, Chelsea 95 BELL 23.43m
6 Molnar, Natasha 97 Ashbury 23.23m
7 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity (O) 22.98m
8 King, Bailey 95 Long-David 21.85m
9 Beattie, Rebekah 95 St. Mary 20.18m
10 Mulumba, Salima 95 Hillcrest 20.09m
11 Sib, Renelle 11 Lycée Claude 19.83m
12 Brazeau, Elletia 96 Regio-ND 18.76m
13 Phinney, Lisa 96 Notre Dame CP 15.16m
14 Monaghan, Sierra St. John 13.29m
15 Morrison, Kahdeasha 95 Hillcrest 12.85m
16 Sahal, Sumia 95 Hillcrest 12.75m
17 Al Roumani, Iman 97 Woodroffe 11.91m
18 Charron, Katie 97 Brookfield 11.44m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St Joe (O) 13.61 -2.6 2
2 Yee, Sam 93 N. Grenville 13.87 -0.2 6
3 Young, Sara 94 Arnprior 13.98 -1.7 4
4 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe 13.99 -0.2 6
5 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 14.16 -0.2 6
6 Bourgon, Summer 93 St Joe (O) 14.20 -1.7 5
7 Andrievskaia, Polina 94 Nepean 14.27 -0.9 1
8 Kaba, Saran 95 S.R.B. 14.37 -2.6 2
9 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean 14.39 -2.6 2
10 Cseke, Colette 95 Brookfield 14.47 -0.2 6
11 O’Connor, Megan 96 Regio-ND 14.58 -1.7 5
12 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior 14.61 -1.7 4
13 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 14.73 -1.7 4
14 Sullivan, Ashlynn 94 Arnprior 14.85 -0.9 1
15 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe 14.92 -1.7 4
16 Abramovich, Alina 94 Glebe 15.09 -2.5 3
17 St. Peter, Candace 94 St. Joseph’s 15.10 -0.9 1
18 Larkin, Jennifer 94 Holy Trinity (C) 15.17 -2.6 2
19 Hubley, Alex 96 Sir Wilfrid 15.20 -2.6 2
20 Gilmore, Latasha 94 St. Pius X 15.21 -2.5 3
21 Stuber, Tanya 93 Sir Wilfrid 15.52 -2.6 2
22 Thoenes, Katja 95 Ashbury 15.58 -2.6 2
23 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 15.73 -1.7 4
24 Tustin, Alicia 94 Fellowes 15.73 -1.7 5
25 Wylie, Stephanie 92 St. Joseph’s 15.74 -1.7 5
26 Therriault, Lauren 93 Glebe 15.89 -2.6 2
27 Alexander, Libby 93 Regio-ND 16.23 -1.7 4
28 Durant, McKayla St. John 16.24 -2.5 3
29 Bellinghausen, Nicole 95 Sir Wilfrid 16.32 -1.7 5
30 Labrecque, Becky 94 Arnprior 16.46 -0.9 1
31 Kozorezova, Nancy 94 Nepean 16.53 -2.5 3
32 Lafave, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s 16.72 -0.9 1
33 Dupee, Valerie 93 O’Gorman 17.46 -1.7 5
— Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest NT -0.2 6 Tech malfunction
— Gorrell, Dani 93 N. Grenville NT -0.2 6 Tech malfunction

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Barban, Alicia 00 Col By 27.74 -1.6 4
2 Miller-Duval, Emma 93 Gloucester 28.79 -1.5 1
3 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 29.39 -1.6 4
4 Lundy, Hilary 93 N. Grenville 29.96 -1.7 2
5 Andrievskaia, Polina 94 Nepean 30.02 -1.8 3
6 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior 30.04 -1.5 1
7 Young, Sara 94 Arnprior 30.27 -1.8 3
8 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 30.72 -1.7 2
9 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 30.77 -1.6 4
10 St. Peter, Candace 94 St. Joseph’s 30.99 -1.7 2
11 Abramovich, Alina 94 Glebe 31.19 -1.8 3
12 Donaghue, Lindsay 93 Osgoode 31.42 -1.8 3
13 Gilmore, Latasha 94 St. Pius X 31.80 -1.5 1
14 Carroll, Kaela 93 St. Joseph’s 32.32 -1.7 2
15 Labonte, Beth 93 Col By 32.33 -1.8 3
16 Durant, McKayla St. John 32.51 -1.7 2
17 Tustin, Alicia 94 Fellowes 32.74 -1.8 3
18 Robin, Vanessa 95 O’Gorman 32.90 -1.6 4
19 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity (O) 33.21 -1.7 2
20 Onlock, Meghan 93 O’Gorman 33.72 -1.6 4
21 Bellinghausen, Nicole 95 Sir Wilfrid 34.00 -1.5 1
22 Walsh, Lindsay 93 O’Gorman 34.99 -1.6 4
23 McAlister, Jen Lisgar 35.60 -1.8 3
24 Dupee, Valerie 93 O’Gorman 38.53 -1.6 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 L-Riel 1:00.48 4
2 Barban, Alicia 00 Col By 1:01.48 4
3 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 1:01.55 4
4 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 1:03.08 4
5 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St Joe (O) 1:03.16 2
6 Michels, Avery 95 Regio-ND 1:05.94 4
7 Todd, Carly 93 N. Grenville 1:06.45 3
8 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity (O) 1:06.86 3
9 Abramovich, Alina 94 Glebe 1:07.93 2
10 Giroux, Danielle 94 Fellowes 1:08.61 2
11 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 1:08.76 4
12 Trenouth, Katie 94 Brookfield 1:09.56 3
13 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s 1:09.97 4
14 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe 1:10.84 1
15 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 1:12.29 3
16 Li, Brenda Lisgar 1:13.83 3
17 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary 1:14.19 2
18 Robin, Vanessa 95 O’Gorman 1:17.30 1
19 Walsh, Lindsay 93 O’Gorman 1:17.64 3
20 McAlister, Jen Lisgar 1:20.13 3
21 Onlock, Meghan 93 O’Gorman 1:21.78 2
22 Lafave, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s 1:22.55 2
23 Miller, Grace 94 Holy Trinity (O) 1:24.27 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco Ouest 2:18.28
2 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matthew 2:26.78
3 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Garneau 2:28.17
4 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest 2:41.25
5 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 2:47.00
6 Michels, Avery 95 Regio-ND 2:49.97
7 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity (O) 2:51.62
8 Sullivan, Alison 93 Osgoode 2:57.89
9 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe 3:01.08
10 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar 3:02.54

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco Ouest 4:44.26
2 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Col By 4:55.75
3 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matthew 4:56.85
4 O’Higgins, Erin 94 BELL 5:07.93
5 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean 5:15.43
6 Robertson, Olivia 97 Brookfield 5:18.45
7 McDonald, Mary 96 Regio-ND 5:29.19
8 Thorslund, Kiah 94 Nepean 5:30.26
9 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 5:33.86
10 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean 5:40.38
11 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity (O) 5:40.39
12 Boucher, Caroline 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 5:55.39
13 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar 6:03.36
14 Sommerville, Meghan 94 John McRae 6:07.07
15 St-Germain, Gabrielle 94 L-Riel 6:07.44
16 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe 6:13.63
17 Flynn, Kayla 94 S.R.B. 6:15.30
18 Walsh, Lindsay 93 O’Gorman 6:23.76
19 Wang, Jenny 94 Canterbury 6:31.05
20 Mulawyshyn, Alison 93 Béatrice-Des 6:39.85
21 Paradis, Pascale 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 6:49.42
— Keller, Margie 95 Sir Wilfrid DNF
— Manconi, Julia 94 St. Pius X DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Franco Ouest 15.41 -0.7 2
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 S.R.B. 16.54 -0.7 2
3 Biswal, Divya 93 S.R.B. 16.75 -0.7 2
4 Yee, Sam 93 N. Grenville 17.83 -0.7 2
5 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean 17.96 -0.8 1
6 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 18.06 -0.7 2
7 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 18.89 -0.8 1
8 Thoenes, Katja 95 Ashbury 18.99 -0.8 1
9 Donaghue, Lindsay 93 Osgoode 20.20 -0.8 1
10 Wallisch, Corinne 93 St F X 20.39 -0.8 1
11 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity (O) 21.20 -0.8 1
12 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame CP 21.45 -0.7 2
13 Davidson, Chelsea 94 St Joe (O) 21.62 -0.8 1
14 Li, Sonja 94 Lisgar 24.81 -0.7 2

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 L-Riel 1:07.17
2 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 1:11.73
3 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 1:17.70
4 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest 1:20.55
5 Lundy, Hilary 93 N. Grenville 1:23.77
6 Labonte, Beth 93 Col By 1:25.98
7 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity (O) 1:35.84

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College (Ottawa) ‘A’ 52.94 2
2 North Grenville (Kemptville) ‘A’ 53.04 1
3 Glebe Collegiate (Ottawa) ‘A’ 54.96 1
4 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 55.20 1
5 Hillcrest (Ottawa) ‘A’ 55.48 2
6 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 57.24 2
7 Fellowes (Pembroke) ‘A’ 58.99 1
8 Lisgar Collegiate (Ottawa) ‘A’ 59.18 1
9 Brookfield (Ottawa) ‘A’ 59.33 2
10 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ 59.67 1
11 St. Joseph’s (Cornwall) ‘A’ 59.84 1
12 Bell H.S. (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:00.67 1

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethier, Julie 94 Fellowes 1.58m
2 Williamson, Taylor 94 N. Grenville 1.50m
2 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe 1.50m
4 Clarke, Corrine 92 Fellowes J1.50m
5 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 1.45m
6 Parker, Cassie 94 Fellowes 1.40m
6 Koehler, Karlene St. John 1.40m
8 Donaghue, Lindsay 93 Osgoode J1.40m
9 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean J1.40m
10 Lupien, Coralie 94 Holy Trinity (C) 1.30m
11 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity (O) J1.30m
12 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 1.20m
— Mohammed, Mariam 94 Hillcrest NH
— Eckford, Stephanie 94 Opeongo NH

Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gorrell, Dani 93 N. Grenville 4.98m NWI
2 Biswal, Divya 93 S.R.B. 4.85m NWI
3 Williamson, Taylor 94 N. Grenville 4.53m NWI
4 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 4.41m NWI
5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 4.30m NWI
6 Allward, Mary 95 Regio-ND 4.28m NWI
7 Thoenes, Katja 95 Ashbury 4.16m NWI
8 Lundy, Hilary 93 N. Grenville 4.06m NWI
8 Kozorezova, Nancy 94 Nepean 4.06m NWI
10 Trapp, Maximiliane 93 BELL 4.02m NWI
11 Peterson, Matti 96 Notre Dame CP 3.97m NWI
12 Andrievskaia, Polina 94 Nepean 3.95m NWI
13 Therriault, Lauren 93 Glebe 3.92m NWI
14 Li, Sonja 94 Lisgar 3.90m NWI
15 Wylie, Stephanie 92 St. Joseph’s 3.88m NWI
16 Zhang, Grace Lisgar 3.83m NWI
17 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame CP 3.82m NWI
18 Eckford, Stephanie 94 Opeongo 3.79m NWI
19 Robin, Vanessa 95 O’Gorman 3.78m NWI
20 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s 3.61m NWI
21 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity (O) 3.43m NWI
22 Bedard, Jacqueline 95 Ashbury 3.39m NWI
23 Lin, Quinn 94 Brookfield 3.29m NWI
— Stille, Julia Lisgar FOUL
— Biswal, Devyani 93 S.R.B. FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stille, Julia Lisgar 11.66m NWI
2 Gorrell, Dani 93 N. Grenville 10.35m NWI
3 Williamson, Taylor 94 N. Grenville 10.04m NWI
4 Bedard, Jacqueline 95 Ashbury 9.67m NWI
5 Asgill, Shayna 94 John McRae 9.40m NWI
6 Allward, Mary 95 Regio-ND 9.13m NWI
7 Grant, Daphne Lisgar 9.03m NWI
8 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar 8.68m NWI
9 Peterson, Matti 96 Notre Dame CP 8.61m NWI
10 Larkin, Jennifer 94 Holy Trinity (C) 8.58m NWI
11 Minywab, Esther 95 S.R.B. 8.46m NWI
12 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame CP 8.45m NWI
13 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity (O) 8.04m NWI

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior 8.90m
2 Bourgon, Summer 93 St Joe (O) 8.73m
3 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame CP 7.90m
4 Debeer, Alana 94 John McRae 7.79m
5 Aitken, Taylor 94 N. Grenville 7.74m
6 Benoit, Taylor 94 St. Mary 7.52m
7 Floyd, Noella 93 S.R.B. 7.49m
8 Hook, Kailey 94 Arnprior 7.44m
9 Barisa, Erika 94 Immaculata 7.22m
10 Lupien, Coralie 94 Holy Trinity (C) 7.10m
11 Hannan, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s 7.02m
12 Angleharte, Kayla 93 O’Gorman 6.60m
13 Rudolf, Emma 94 N. Grenville 6.32m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior 22.69m
2 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 22.36m
3 Aitken, Taylor 94 N. Grenville 22.07m
4 Good, Jacqueline 96 Ashbury 20.80m
5 Hook, Kailey 94 Arnprior 20.68m
6 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 20.37m
7 Boxall, Katherine 93 Ashbury 18.99m
8 Barisa, Erika 94 Immaculata 18.43m
9 Walton, Karly 93 Hillcrest 17.88m
10 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary 17.56m
11 DesRocher, Hailey 96 Regio-ND 17.51m
12 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 16.84m
13 Bulmer, Rachel 93 Opeongo 16.45m
14 Angleharte, Kayla 93 O’Gorman 16.42m
15 Benoit, Taylor 94 St. Mary 15.88m
16 Rudolf, Emma 94 N. Grenville 15.29m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 94 St. Mary 34.02m
2 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame CP 28.24m
3 Shields, Bailey 94 Opeongo 27.01m
4 Quathamer, Natalie 94 Arnprior 25.50m
5 Parker, Cassie 94 Fellowes 25.24m
6 Barisa, Erika 94 Immaculata 23.24m
7 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 22.86m
8 Dickens, Taylor 94 Notre Dame CP 22.05m
9 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe 21.71m
10 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe 21.44m
11 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary 21.31m
12 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 21.30m
13 Hannan, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s 20.79m
14 DesRocher, Hailey 96 Regio-ND 19.91m
15 Bulmer, Rachel 93 Opeongo 19.83m
16 Floyd, Noella 93 S.R.B. 18.44m
17 Minywab, Esther 95 S.R.B. 17.18m
18 Debeer, Alana 94 John McRae 16.49m
19 Walton, Karly 93 Hillcrest 14.15m
— Kozorezova, Nancy 94 Nepean FOUL

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================
NT – Tech malfunction
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klus, Samantha 96 BELL 10:59.60
2 Greenfield, Tilly 95 Mackenzie 11:26.30
3 Steer, Molly 95 Mackenzie 11:33.08
4 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 11:33.91
5 Ridley, Kendra 96 Glebe 11:46.24
6 Farrell, Kerstyn 96 John McRae 11:47.02
7 Robert, Anais 95 L-Riel 11:53.46
8 Smith, Emma 97 S.R.B. 11:53.99
9 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 11:59.90
10 Manconi, Julia 94 St. Pius X 12:00.31
11 Martin, Samantha General Panet 12:00.37
12 Blanchette, Erin 96 Canterbury 12:03.37
— Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity (O) NT
— St-Germain, Gabrielle 94 L-Riel NT
— Niemi, Kyra 96 Earl of March NT
— DeSasio, Megan 96 Regio-ND NT
— Wylie, Shannon 97 Regio-ND NT
— Merkley, Shawna St. John NT
— Bates, Julie 97 Regio-ND NT
— Boucher, Caroline 94 Jeanne-Lajoi NT
— Greenfield, Toe 98 Mackenzie NT
— VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar NT
— Densham, Olivia 95 St. Joseph’s NT
— Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean NT
— McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity (O) NT
— Flynn, Kayla 94 S.R.B. NT
— Petkoglou, Alexandra Hillcrest NT

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin 94 BELL 5:29.73
2 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean 5:30.74
3 Greenfield, Tilly 95 Mackenzie 5:31.19
4 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col By 5:38.04
5 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 5:42.91
6 Morris, Caitlin 95 Col By 5:46.93
7 Robert, Anais 95 L-Riel 5:49.52
8 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity (O) 5:54.50
9 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame CP 5:58.72
10 Michels, Avery 95 Regio-ND 6:02.33
11 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 6:09.35
12 Rostek, Marisa 96 Regio-ND 6:10.59
13 Sitka, Kelsey 96 S.R.B. 6:10.75
14 Wylie, Shannon 97 Regio-ND 6:18.61
15 Torresan, Mariah 95 O’Gorman 6:21.35
16 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 6:23.25
17 McFarland, Chun Lien 96 BELL 6:26.10
18 Merkley, Shawna St. John 6:38.77
19 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 6:47.96
20 Perry, Rebecca 94 St. Mary 6:54.86
21 Wallisch, Corinne 93 St F X 6:59.16
22 Groskleg, Linéah 95 Jeanne-Lajoi 7:04.51
23 Paradis, Pascale 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 7:08.26
24 Densham, Olivia 95 St. Joseph’s 7:10.74
— Elvidge, Kat 93 Ashbury DNF

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 4:22.76
2 Hillcrest (Ottawa) ‘A’ 4:36.46
3 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ 4:48.33
4 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘B’ 5:10.87
5 O’Gorman (Timmins) ‘A’ 5:27.69

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cité 11.85 -1.2 10
2 Mellor, Liam 96 Notre Dame CP 12.36 0.8 8
3 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 12.38 -1.2 10
4 Hanna, Devin 96 St. Mary 12.63 -0.1 4
5 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 12.64 0.6 3
6 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 12.66 -0.4 5
7 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity (O) 12.68 -0.4 5
8 LeBlanc, Chris 96 Hillcrest 12.69 0.1 2
9 Maloney, Jared 98 Mother Teressa 12.90 -3.5 1
10 McGrath, Michael 96 Arnprior 12.90 -0.4 5
11 Dey, Liam 96 Arnprior 12.95 0.6 3
12 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary 12.96 0.1 2
13 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior 12.96 -0.6 6
14 Patterson, Curtis 96 Ashbury 12.99 0.8 8
15 Birch, Aaron Col By 13.11 -0.1 7
16 Cross, Andrew 96 Notre Dame CP 13.14 -0.7 9
17 Pye, Adam 96 John McRae 13.14 -1.2 10
18 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary 13.15 -0.1 4
19 Henot, Antoine 11 Lycée Claude 13.16 -0.1 4
20 Summers, Shawn 96 St. Joseph’s 13.18 -1.2 10
21 Harvey, Alexandre 96 Béatrice-Des 13.25 -0.1 4
22 Chen, Kevin 96 Long-David 13.27 -3.5 1
23 Chin, Andy 96 St. Mary 13.37 -0.1 7
24 Kinnear, Tyler 96 St. Mary 13.44 -3.5 1
25 DaSilva, Lankesh 96 St Joe (O) 13.45 -0.7 9
26 St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale 13.46 -0.6 6
27 Milley, Kirk 97 Osgoode 13.55 -3.5 1
28 Texeira, Nick 97 Ashbury 13.60 -0.1 4
29 Millward, Chris 96 St. Joseph’s 13.61 -0.6 6
30 Campbell, Brodie St. John 13.63 -0.6 6
31 Linsday, Grant 96 Ashbury 13.64 -0.1 4
32 Injege, Boaz 96 Col By 13.65 -0.7 9
33 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 13.68 0.6 3
34 Gorr, Tim 96 Fellowes 13.72 -0.1 7
35 Tran, Jerry Lisgar 13.73 -0.4 5
36 Yiu, Justin 96 St. Pius X 13.81 0.6 3
37 Tremblay, Emmanuel 11 Lycée Claude 13.84 -1.2 10
38 Johnson, Scott 96 St. Mary 13.84 -0.4 5
39 Russell, Aiden 96 Canterbury 13.85 0.6 3
40 Li, Patrick BELL 13.91 -0.4 5
40 Edl, Jeremy 98 O’Gorman 13.91 -1.2 10
42 Richardson, Graeme 96 Glebe 13.95 -0.4 5
43 Knox, Elliot 97 BELL 14.05 -0.7 9
44 Cook, Aaron 96 St. Joseph’s 14.14 0.6 3
45 Oattes, Dylan 97 Opeongo 14.17 0.1 2
46 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan 96 St F X 14.25 -0.7 9
47 Roff, Mike 96 Fellowes 14.25 0.8 8
48 Planet, Martin 11 Lycée Claude 14.35 -0.1 4
49 Malloch, Brent 96 Arnprior 14.52 0.8 8
50 Au-Yeung, Simon 96 Canterbury 14.54 0.6 3
51 Carrier, Camil 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 14.63 0.8 8
52 St-Denis, Simon 98 Hawkesbury 14.65 -1.2 10
53 McNally, Devon 96 L’Escale 14.67 0.8 8
54 Ward, Austin 96 St. Joseph’s 14.72 0.6 3
55 Williams, Stevie 96 Arnprior 15.03 -0.7 9
56 Finlayson, Brandon 96 St. Mary 15.45 0.8 8
57 Lafferty, Jérémie 96 Hawkesbury 16.00 -1.2 10
58 Shubert, Nathan 96 Albert College 16.01 -0.1 7
59 Sabourin, Alexandre L’Escale 16.39 -0.6 6
60 Poitras, Korey 96 St. Joseph’s 17.15 -0.7 9
61 Larin, Sam 96 St. Joseph’s 17.55 -0.7 9

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cité 24.22 -2.7 6
2 Bedard, Matt 96 St. Michael 24.47 0.5 3
3 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 24.89 2.4 1
4 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cité 25.26 0.5 3
5 Maloney, Jared 98 Mother Teressa 25.34 -0.3 2
6 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 25.41 -2.0 5
7 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 25.59 -1.2 4
8 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity (O) 25.68 -1.2 4
9 Monkhouse, Will 96 N. Grenville 26.45 2.4 1
10 Chen, Kevin 96 Long-David 26.52 -2.7 6
11 Donnelly-Ferguson, Emmer 96 L’Escale 26.68 -2.0 5
12 Hogarth, James General Panet 27.23 0.5 3
13 St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale 27.27 -0.3 2
13 Tan, Le Peng 98 Woodroffe 27.27 -2.7 6
15 Henot, Antoine 11 Lycée Claude 27.37 -1.7 7
16 Harvey, Alexandre 96 Béatrice-Des 27.71 -2.0 5
17 Tran, Jerry Lisgar 27.82 -0.3 2
18 Sutton, Jamari 97 Albert College 27.97 -2.0 5
19 Richardson, Graeme 96 Glebe 28.07 -1.2 4
20 Tremblay, Emmanuel 11 Lycée Claude 28.13 2.4 1
21 Campbell, Brodie St. John 28.14 -2.0 5
22 Edl, Jeremy 98 O’Gorman 28.25 -1.7 7
23 Russell, Aiden 96 Canterbury 28.28 -2.7 6
24 El-Komy, Bilal 96 S.R.B. 28.42 -0.3 2
25 Lévesque, David L’Escale 28.75 -2.0 5
26 Coppicus, Alex General Panet 28.96 -1.7 7
27 Ward, Austin 96 St. Joseph’s 29.25 2.4 1
28 Chau, Eric 96 S.R.B. 29.31 2.4 1
29 Wong, Nathaniel Lisgar 29.38 -1.2 4
30 Rochon, Zachary L’Escale 29.64 -1.2 4
31 McNally, Devon 96 L’Escale 30.36 -2.0 5
32 Horace, Germain 98 Franco-Cité 30.49 -0.3 2
33 Aide- Akhibi, Michael 98 Regio-ND 30.88 2.4 1
34 St-Denis, Simon 98 Hawkesbury 31.39 -1.7 7
35 Kasenda, Isac 98 Franco-Cité 31.53 -1.2 4
36 Sabourin, Alexandre L’Escale 33.30 0.5 3
37 Lafferty, Jérémie 96 Hawkesbury 35.04 -1.7 7

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maloney, Jared 98 Mother Teressa 56.70 2
2 Uhthoff, Nicholas 96 Glebe 58.24 5
3 LeBlanc, Chris 96 Hillcrest 58.29 5
4 Gertler, Alec 96 Col By 58.82 6
5 O’Connor, Michael 98 Ashbury 58.87 2
6 McHugh, David 96 Hillcrest 59.47 5
7 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 59.67 6
8 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 59.89 6
9 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 1:00.35 5
10 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary 1:01.40 4
11 Ye, Edward 96 Col By 1:01.89 5
12 Birch, Aaron Col By 1:02.22 1
13 St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale 1:02.46 4
14 Edl, Jeremy 98 O’Gorman 1:02.89 6
15 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 1:02.99 2
16 Charlebois, Jacob 96 St. Joseph’s 1:03.10 6
17 DaSilva, Lankesh 96 St Joe (O) 1:04.28 3
18 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 1:04.30 2
19 Crabtree, David General Panet 1:04.58 3
20 Phaneuf, Jeffrey 96 St Joe (O) 1:04.79 4
21 Vervloet, Carlos 96 St Joe (O) 1:05.55 1
22 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan 96 St F X 1:05.70 4
23 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:05.83 5
24 Boittiaux, Tommy 96 Hillcrest 1:06.63 2
25 Richardson, Graeme 96 Glebe 1:06.64 4
26 McNally, Devon 96 L’Escale 1:06.88 3
27 Rochon, Zachary L’Escale 1:07.03 2
28 Wong, Nathaniel Lisgar 1:07.78 4
29 Dagg, Traii 97 Ottawa Tech 1:07.83 3
30 Coombs, Malachi 96 Long-David 1:07.92 1
31 Fevrier, Sean 96 St Joe (O) 1:08.03 1
32 Buss, Jacob 96 Holy Trinity (O) 1:08.71 2
33 Vaillancourt, Austin 96 O’Gorman 1:09.42 6
34 Carrier, Camil 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 1:14.26 3
35 Manseau, Theodore 97 O’Gorman 1:19.04 5
36 Larin, Sam 96 St. Joseph’s 1:19.68 1
37 Sabourin, Alexandre L’Escale 1:21.89 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas 11 Lycée Claude 2:12.83
2 Royce, Brandon General Panet 2:15.72
3 Serviss, Samuel General Panet 2:16.25
4 McHugh, David 96 Hillcrest 2:16.88
5 Venne, Jérérmie 96 Franco-Cité 2:19.65
6 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary 2:27.89
7 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 2:28.21
8 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 2:30.05
9 Sutton, Jamari 97 Albert College 2:30.14
10 Desjardins, Grant 96 Arnprior 2:30.50
11 Srikanth, Raghav 96 Col By 2:31.66
12 Matschke, Wyatt 96 Opeongo 2:33.48
13 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 2:34.31
14 Pantalone, Chris 96 John McRae 2:36.16
15 Muir, Daniel 95 John McRae 2:36.71
16 Stucke, Evan 97 Regio-ND 2:37.12
17 Della Penta, Marco 96 St. Pius X 2:37.76
18 Sasseville, Ryan 98 O’Gorman 2:37.89
19 Tardif, Justin 96 Franco-Cité 2:38.49
20 Kinnear, Tyler 96 St. Mary 2:40.77
21 Fawcett, Dawson 96 St. Michael 2:41.66
22 Tardiff, Dan 96 St. Joseph’s 2:41.86
23 Cheng, Ben 97 BELL 2:44.95
24 White, Danny Col By 2:45.88
25 Blair, Ty 96 Arnprior 2:47.18
26 Tabri, Chris 96 BELL 2:47.44
27 Marshall, Patrick 97 Franco-Cité 2:48.54
28 Vaillancourt, Austin 96 O’Gorman 2:48.63
29 Frampton, Brennen General Panet 2:49.75
30 Charlebois, Christopher 96 Hawkesbury 2:51.03
31 Carrier, Camil 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 2:54.45
32 Guidez, Erwann 98 Franco-Cité 2:59.49
33 Manseau, Theodore 97 O’Gorman 3:02.18
34 MacDonald, James 96 St. Pius X 3:06.52

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebouef, Scott 97 Sir Wilfrid 4:48.61
2 Fenning, Travis 96 St Joe (O) 4:50.17
3 O’Connor, Michael 98 Ashbury 4:52.56
4 Uhthoff, Nicholas 96 Glebe 4:56.08
5 Vervloet, Carlos 96 St Joe (O) 5:00.46
6 Charlebois, Jacob 96 St. Joseph’s 5:04.12
7 Bates, Kevin 96 Regio-ND 5:04.39
8 Rouleau, Michaël 96 Béatrice-Des 5:05.42
9 Muir, Daniel 95 John McRae 5:06.35
10 Pereira, Xavier 96 Col By 5:07.78
11 Crabtree, David General Panet 5:10.31
12 Wilson, Isaac 96 Nepean 5:11.94
13 Pantalone, Chris 96 John McRae 5:13.87
14 Sasseville, Ryan 98 O’Gorman 5:14.39
15 Kato, Nick St. John 5:14.75
16 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 5:17.24
17 Srikanth, Raghav 96 Col By 5:18.26
18 Stucke, Evan 97 Regio-ND 5:22.06
19 Cheng, Ben 97 BELL 5:22.32
20 Homer, Luke 96 Arnprior 5:22.85
21 Della Penta, Marco 96 St. Pius X 5:26.24
22 Goldenberg, Maxim 97 S.R.B. 5:26.67
23 Fawcett, Dawson 96 St. Michael 5:27.93
24 Abraham, Rowan 96 Nepean 5:30.70
25 Birchall, Thomas 96 Mackenzie 5:31.93
26 Robertson, Grant 97 Brookfield 5:33.44
27 Blakeney, Chris Lisgar 5:33.76
28 Schroeder, Samuel 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 5:36.37
29 Pelletier, Matthew 97 Ashbury 5:37.65
30 Smith, Nathan General Panet 5:38.19
31 Francois, Malcolm St. Michael 5:38.60
32 Vaillancourt, Austin 96 O’Gorman 5:40.59
33 Eid-Ricci, Alessandro 98 Ashbury 5:42.93
34 MacDonald, James 96 St. Pius X 5:44.07
35 Frampton, Brennen General Panet 5:44.90
36 Manseau, Theodore 97 O’Gorman 5:48.89
37 Lafleur, Sebastien 97 Ottawa Tech 5:50.12
38 Charlebois, Christopher 96 Hawkesbury 5:51.44
39 Brunet, James 96 Canterbury 5:55.02
40 Tabri, Chris 96 BELL 5:56.20
41 Devenny, Liam 96 BELL 6:06.55
42 Stoyles, Joshua 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 6:32.16
43 Philip, Michell 98 Ottawa Tech 6:32.20

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 16.62 -0.1 1
2 Donnelly-Ferguson, Emmer 96 L’Escale 17.17 2.6 2
3 Ye, Edward 96 Col By 17.75 -0.1 1
4 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary 17.77 -0.1 1
5 McGrath, Michael 96 Arnprior 18.98 2.6 2
6 Bloskie, Kade 96 St. Michael 19.58 -0.1 1
7 Li, Patrick BELL 20.07 2.6 2
8 Eskridge, William 96 St Joe (O) 20.57 2.6 2
9 Dey, Liam 96 Arnprior 20.83 2.6 2
10 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 21.00 -0.1 1
11 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 21.14 2.6 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mellor, Liam 96 Notre Dame CP 45.68
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 49.27
3 Leno, Eze 96 Holy Trinity (O) 51.18
4 Cross, Andrew 96 Notre Dame CP 51.99
5 White, Danny Col By 54.08
6 Buss, Jacob 96 Holy Trinity (O) 56.41
7 Sasseville, Ryan 98 O’Gorman 57.50
8 Birchall, Thomas 96 Mackenzie 57.93

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.86 2
2 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 49.57 3
3 St. Michael (Kemptville) ‘A’ 50.42 3
4 Hillcrest (Ottawa) ‘A’ 50.87 1
5 Notre Dame (Carleton Place) ‘A’ 51.35 1
6 Lycée Claudel (Ottawa) ‘A’ 51.52 3
7 St. Joseph’s (Ottawa) ‘A’ 51.83 1
8 St. Mary (Brockville) ‘A’ 51.86 1
9 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘B’ 52.29 2
10 L’Escale (Rockland) ‘A’ 53.68 2
11 St. John (Perth) ‘A’ 54.59 1
12 General Panet (Petawawa) ‘A’ 54.76 2
13 Canterbury (Ottawa) ‘A’ 54.85 3
14 Bell H.S. (Ottawa) ‘A’ 55.14 2
15 Franco-Cité (Ottawa) ‘A’ 57.42 3
16 St. Joseph’s (Cornwall) ‘A’ 57.72 2
17 Jeanne-Lajoie (Pembroke) ‘A’ 1:00.03 2

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gorr, Tim 96 Fellowes 1.70m
2 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 1.65m
3 Millward, Chris 96 St. Joseph’s 1.55m
3 Bedard, Matt 96 St. Michael 1.55m
3 Johnson, Scott 96 St. Mary 1.55m
3 Sutton, Jamari 97 Albert College 1.55m
7 Atiwal, Jupvir 96 Albert College J1.55m
8 McGuire, Drew 96 N. Grenville 1.50m
8 Fillion, Yann 96 L-Riel 1.50m
10 Jordan, Adam 96 St. Mary 1.45m
11 Roff, Mike 96 Fellowes J1.45m
— Joseph, Fradley 96 L-Riel NH
— Larocque, Aron 96 Jeanne-Lajoi NH
— Poupore, Eric 96 Jeanne-Lajoi NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 5.29m NWI
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cité 5.29m NWI
3 Henot, Antoine 11 Lycée Claude 5.28m NWI
4 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 5.25m NWI
5 Han, Jack 96 Col By 5.16m NWI
6 Milley, Kirk 97 Osgoode 5.09m NWI
7 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 4.93m NWI
8 Sutton, Jamari 97 Albert College 4.92m NWI
9 Knox, Elliot 97 BELL 4.89m NWI
10 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary 4.87m NWI
11 Atiwal, Jupvir 96 Albert College 4.75m NWI
12 Beckwith, Dawson 96 Nepean 4.63m NWI
13 Tsang, Derek 97 S.R.B. 4.56m NWI
14 Tremblay, Emmanuel 11 Lycée Claude 4.52m NWI
15 Poirier, Tyler 96 Arnprior 4.43m NWI
16 Homer, Luke 96 Arnprior 4.34m NWI
17 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan 96 St F X 4.30m NWI
18 Li, Patrick BELL 4.25m NWI
19 McGuire, Drew 96 N. Grenville 4.20m NWI
20 Tea, Peter 96 John McRae 4.14m NWI
21 Chau, Eric 96 S.R.B. 4.07m NWI
22 Joseph, Fradley 96 L-Riel 3.84m NWI
23 Guidez, Erwann 98 Franco-Cité 3.64m NWI
24 Cook, Aaron 96 St. Joseph’s 3.50m NWI
25 Shubert, Nathan 96 Albert College 3.21m NWI
26 Poitras, Korey 96 St. Joseph’s 3.20m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Han, Jack 96 Col By 10.77m NWI
2 Boittiaux, Tommy 96 Hillcrest 10.35m NWI
3 Bloskie, Kade 96 St. Michael 10.06m NWI
4 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 10.04m NWI
4 Yiu, Justin 96 St. Pius X 10.04m NWI
6 Tsang, Derek 97 S.R.B. 8.90m NWI
7 Poirier, Tyler 96 Arnprior 8.32m NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKeen, Jeff 96 Immaculata 11.21m
2 Johnson, Brandon General Panet 11.01m
3 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste 96 Franco-Cité 10.98m
4 Aitken, Carter 96 N. Grenville 10.88m
5 Vanderydt, Chris 96 Arnprior 10.81m
6 Laughlan, Keenan Arnprior 10.79m
7 Peterson, Alex 96 Opeongo 10.37m
8 McEwan, Alex 96 Fellowes 10.00m
9 Verch, Chase 96 Fellowes 9.72m
10 McNutt, Donald General Panet 9.51m
11 Bailey, Adrain 96 Notre Dame CP 9.40m
12 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 9.34m
13 Seah, Wei Jae 96 Long-David 9.21m
14 Malone, Hunter 97 Opeongo 8.92m
15 Williamson, Tom 96 N. Grenville 8.73m
16 Horton, Christian 96 St Joe (O) 8.59m
17 Burbidge, David 96 BELL 8.01m
18 Angleharte, Austin 97 O’Gorman 7.90m
19 Yantha, Jesse 96 Long-David 7.80m
20 Monkhouse, Will 96 N. Grenville 7.37m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McEwan, Alex 96 Fellowes 38.59m
2 McKeen, Jeff 96 Immaculata 34.53m
3 Verch, Chase 96 Fellowes 33.71m
4 Angleharte, Austin 97 O’Gorman 28.36m
5 Lemay, Thomas 96 Béatrice-Des 26.58m
6 Laughlan, Keenan Arnprior 25.72m
7 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 22.95m
8 Aitken, Carter 96 N. Grenville 22.90m
9 Malone, Hunter 97 Opeongo 22.64m
10 Larocque, Aron 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 22.58m
11 Burbidge, David 96 BELL 22.18m
12 Johnson, Brandon General Panet 21.66m
13 Seah, Wei Jae 96 Long-David 21.61m
14 Williamson, Tom 96 N. Grenville 19.83m
15 Williams, Stevie 96 Arnprior 19.16m
16 Fequet, Jonathon 96 N. Grenville 17.96m
17 Yantha, Jesse 96 Long-David 17.70m
18 Finlayson, Brandon 96 St. Mary 17.49m
19 Mantil, David 97 Woodroffe 17.19m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Zach Hillcrest 35.79m
2 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 32.76m
3 Vanderydt, Chris 96 Arnprior 31.82m
4 McKeen, Jeff 96 Immaculata 31.41m
5 Johnson, Scott 96 St. Mary 30.11m
6 Verch, Chase 96 Fellowes 29.76m
7 McEwan, Alex 96 Fellowes 26.51m
8 Williamson, Tom 96 N. Grenville 26.43m
9 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 25.29m
10 Devenny, Liam 96 BELL 25.15m
11 Seah, Wei Jae 96 Long-David 25.13m
12 Schroeder, Samuel 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 25.02m
13 Peterson, Alex 96 Opeongo 24.79m
14 Hanna, Devin 96 St. Mary 23.25m
15 Fequet, Jonathon 96 N. Grenville 22.50m
16 Burbidge, David 96 BELL 20.49m
17 Laroque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 17.25m
18 Finlayson, Brandon 96 St. Mary 17.16m
19 Mantil, David 97 Woodroffe 15.59m
20 Malone, Hunter 97 Opeongo 15.11m
21 Yantha, Jesse 96 Long-David 13.89m
22 Bailey, Adrain 96 Notre Dame CP 2.22m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 11.73 0.9 6
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.77 0.9 6
3 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Long-David 11.84 0.9 6
4 Worlor, Emmanuel 96 Woodroffe 12.25 -1.5 1
5 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Arnprior 12.34 0.3 5
6 Garcia-Ducesne, Philippe 96 Ashbury 12.38 -0.8 4
7 Graham, Jeff 95 Col By 12.39 -0.8 4
8 Lodge, Stanley 95 St. Mary 12.40 -1.5 1
9 Saint Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 12.43 -2.7 2
10 Hennessy, Riley 97 Opeongo 12.53 -0.5 3
11 Murphy, Cody 95 Opeongo 12.67 -0.5 3
12 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack 95 Osgoode 12.77 -0.5 3
13 MacDonald, Lawson 95 St. Joseph’s 12.77 0.9 6
14 Rodd, David 96 Fellowes 12.83 -0.5 3
15 Lecuyer, Dylan 95 Arnprior 12.87 -2.7 2
16 Lacroix, Guillaume 95 Hawkesbury 12.98 0.9 6
17 Warford, Kevin St. Michael 13.02 -1.5 1
18 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior 13.03 0.3 5
19 Prot, Jaegar 95 Arnprior 13.18 0.3 5
20 Saynorath, Nar 96 BELL 13.21 -2.7 2
21 Yamamoto, Teruo 95 Albert College 13.22 0.3 5
22 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N. Grenville 13.29 -1.5 1
23 Derouchie, Kevin 95 St. Joseph’s 13.36 0.9 6
24 Pasca, Ionut Hillcrest 13.40 -0.8 4
25 Bourgeois, Travis 97 Opeongo 13.47 -1.5 1
26 Georges, Nicholas 95 Béatrice-Des 13.47 -1.5 1
27 Ramsdale, Theo 95 N. Grenville 13.82 -2.7 2
28 Mougeot-Bergeron, Félix 95 Béatrice-Des 13.93 -2.7 2
29 Laframboise, Scott 95 St. Joseph’s 14.21 0.3 5
30 El Bouchi, Justyn 97 Woodroffe 14.33 -0.5 3
31 Pham, Donavan 11 Lycée Claude 14.35 -0.8 4
32 Allen, Ayden 96 Sir Wilfrid 14.46 -2.7 2
33 Markell, Tanner 95 St. Joseph’s 14.82 -0.8 4
34 Shinn, Wesley 97 Mackenzie 15.13 0.9 6
35 Sievert, Lukas 95 Albert College 15.35 -0.5 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 24.07 -0.9 6
2 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Long-David 24.33 -0.9 6
3 O’Hara, Kyle 96 Ashbury 24.37 -0.9 6
4 Burchill, Corey 97 BELL 24.57 -0.9 6
5 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 24.62 -1.6 2
6 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McRae 24.69 -1.6 2
7 Guy, Eric 95 Hillcrest 24.80 -0.8 1
8 Dumont, Teddy 95 Béatrice-Des 24.84 -1.9 3
9 Halog, Jonelle 95 BELL 24.87 -0.9 6
10 Garcia-Ducesne, Philippe 96 Ashbury 25.05 -1.6 2
11 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Arnprior 25.31 -1.9 3
12 Stark, Logan 11 Lycée Claude 25.40 -0.8 1
13 Lodge, Stanley 95 St. Mary 25.43 -0.8 1
14 Hennessy, Riley 97 Opeongo 25.45 -1.6 2
15 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe 26.03 -2.9 5
16 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N. Grenville 26.06 -1.6 2
17 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack 95 Osgoode 26.08 -0.9 6
18 Graham, Jeff 95 Col By 26.18 -2.9 5
19 MacDonald, Lawson 95 St. Joseph’s 26.40 -2.9 5
20 Murphy, Cody 95 Opeongo 26.48 -2.7 4
21 Yamamoto, Teruo 95 Albert College 26.63 -1.6 2
22 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury 26.98 -2.9 5
23 Lacroix, Guillaume 95 Hawkesbury 27.38 -0.9 6
24 Bourgeois, Travis 97 Opeongo 27.75 -2.7 4
25 Wheeler, Darby 98 St. Joseph’s 28.08 -1.6 2
26 Georges, Nicholas 95 Béatrice-Des 28.29 -2.7 4
27 Mougeot-Bergeron, Félix 95 Béatrice-Des 28.76 -1.9 3
28 Pham, Donavan 11 Lycée Claude 29.09 -1.9 3
29 Ha, Larry 95 Hillcrest 29.15 -2.9 5
30 Liu, Eddie Lisgar 29.30 -0.8 1
31 Markell, Tanner 95 St. Joseph’s 30.81 -0.8 1
32 Sievert, Lukas 95 Albert College 34.59 -2.7 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O’Hara, Kyle 96 Ashbury 54.21 4
2 Bitar, Marc 95 Col By 54.66 4
3 Legault, Jacob 95 Notre Dame CP 55.74 4
4 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Long-David 56.04 4
5 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cité 56.21 4
6 Melcher, Trevor 95 Col By 57.01 3
7 Worlor, Emmanuel 96 Woodroffe 58.08 3
8 Dumont, Teddy 95 Béatrice-Des 58.18 2
9 Bah, Thierno 95 L-Riel 58.40 2
10 Richardson, Adam 95 Lester B 59.32 4
11 Fulton, Liam 96 Brookfield 1:00.29 3
12 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 1:00.54 1
13 Beach, Collin 95 O’Gorman 1:03.32 3
14 Prot, Jaegar 95 Arnprior 1:03.65 1
15 Moss, Geordie 95 John McRae 1:03.83 2
16 El Bouchi, Justyn 97 Woodroffe 1:05.53 1
17 Krueger, Dillion 96 Fellowes 1:05.57 1
18 Lowe, Rourke 95 Col By 1:05.84 3
19 Laframboise, Scott 95 St. Joseph’s 1:08.17 2
20 Liu, Eddie Lisgar 1:11.68 1
21 Roy, RJ 96 O’Gorman 1:13.84 3
22 Johnson, Oreon 96 Ottawa Tech 1:19.32 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Scott General Panet 2:08.72
2 Zhu, Felix 95 Col By 2:10.88
3 Richardson, Adam 95 Lester B 2:15.12
4 Favero, Nicholas 96 L’Escale 2:15.72
5 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 2:23.95
6 Smith, Matt 95 St. Mary 2:25.94
7 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary 2:26.63
8 Djelmo, Namanja 95 John McRae 2:26.66
9 Omand, Gavin 95 John McRae 2:31.50
10 Roy, RJ 96 O’Gorman 2:33.75
11 Parker, Owen 95 John McRae 2:34.05
12 Lowe, Rourke 95 Col By 2:34.74
13 Zvonarich, Boden 95 Arnprior 2:34.75
14 Hamilton, Malcolm 95 Regio-ND 2:35.12
15 Bhatla, Justin 96 S.R.B. 2:37.07
16 Patra, Rohan 95 Col By 2:37.14
17 Emmons, Ethan 95 St. Mary 2:43.00
18 Lawrence, Ben 95 St. Joseph’s 2:43.74
19 Beach, Collin 95 O’Gorman 2:45.61
20 MacDonald, Philip 95 Holy Trinity (O) 3:13.33

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Favero, Nicholas 96 L’Escale 4:25.82
2 Zhu, Felix 95 Col By 4:26.79
3 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 4:51.77
4 McTaggart, Jordan 95 Nepean 4:54.41
5 Potvin, Luke 96 Notre Dame CP 4:59.95
6 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe 5:00.92
7 Serviss, Scott 95 Fellowes 5:03.05
8 Wilson, Kieran 95 Nepean 5:03.89
9 Rector, Josh 95 Col By 5:04.69
10 Cerveny, Kaya 11 Lycée Claude 5:05.55
11 Omand, Gavin 95 John McRae 5:06.12
12 Lawrence, Ben 95 St. Joseph’s 5:10.86
13 Beach, Collin 95 O’Gorman 5:13.32
14 Marin, Sam 95 Nepean 5:14.91
15 Duong, Eric 95 Glebe 5:15.24
16 Todd, Nathan 95 N. Grenville 5:15.57
17 Zvonarich, Boden 95 Arnprior 5:18.05
18 Anderson, Sam 96 BELL 5:18.44
19 Parker, Owen 95 John McRae 5:19.54
20 Shinn, Wesley 97 Mackenzie 5:50.44
21 Peever, Dave 94 Opeongo 6:09.73
22 MacDonald, Philip 95 Holy Trinity (O) 6:16.42

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N. Grenville 15.23 2.7 1
2 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe 15.76 3.0 2
3 Trimble, Joel 95 St. Michael 16.96 2.7 1
4 Smith, Matt 95 St. Mary 17.83 3.0 2
5 Hook, Mike 95 Arnprior 18.11 2.7 1
6 Ha, Larry 95 Hillcrest 18.62 3.0 2
7 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 18.66 3.0 2
8 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack 95 Osgoode 18.86 2.7 1
9 Jorgensen, Richard 95 Arnprior 19.02 3.0 2
10 Ahmed, Nabil 97 Sir Wilfrid 20.54 3.0 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N. Grenville 43.36
2 Bitar, Marc 95 Col By 44.29
3 Bailey, John 95 Glebe 45.71
4 Bah, Thierno 95 L-Riel 48.25
5 Jorgensen, Richard 95 Arnprior 48.30
6 Williams, Cole 97 BELL 52.66
7 Prot, Jaegar 95 Arnprior 54.74
8 Emmons, Ethan 95 St. Mary 1:02.94

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 47.38 1
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.70 1
3 St. Michael (Kemptville) ‘A’ 48.36 1
4 Bell H.S. (Ottawa) ‘A’ 48.74 2
5 Ashbury College (Ottawa) ‘A’ 50.30 2
6 Woodroffe (Ottawa) ‘A’ 51.02 2
7 Opeongo (Eganville) ‘A’ 51.23 2
8 Hillcrest (Ottawa) ‘A’ 52.01 1
9 North Grenville (Kemptville) ‘A’ 52.32 2
10 Longfields Davidson Heights(O) ‘A’ 52.70 2
11 Fellowes (Pembroke) ‘A’ 53.04 1
— Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ DNF 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior 1.75m
2 Purcell, Pat 95 St. Mary 1.70m
3 Coathup, Trevor 95 S.R.B. J1.70m
4 Moss, Mike 95 Opeongo 1.55m
5 Graham, Jeff 95 Col By J1.55m
6 Severson, Luke 95 St. Mary 1.50m
— Georges, Nicholas 95 Béatrice-Des NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Itani, AL Col By 6.04m NWI
2 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior 5.50m NWI
3 Legault, Jacob 95 Notre Dame CP 5.47m NWI
4 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack 95 Osgoode 5.33m NWI
5 Saint Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 5.18m NWI
6 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 5.10m NWI
7 Yamamoto, Teruo 95 Albert College 5.01m NWI
8 Worlor, Emmanuel 96 Woodroffe 4.96m NWI
9 Stark, Logan 11 Lycée Claude 4.93m NWI
10 Moss, Geordie 95 John McRae 4.92m NWI
11 Ozimkoski, Gregory 95 L-Riel 4.86m NWI
12 Park, Daesun 95 Fellowes 4.82m NWI
13 Kohlsmith-Alguire, Willi 95 Fellowes 4.79m NWI
14 Saynorath, Nar 96 BELL 4.70m NWI
15 Ramsdale, Theo 95 N. Grenville 4.38m NWI
16 Allen, Ayden 96 Sir Wilfrid 4.35m NWI
17 Todd, Nathan 95 N. Grenville 4.33m NWI
18 Sievert, Lukas 95 Albert College 3.67m NWI
19 Mahaffy, Philippe 95 Mackenzie 3.38m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Itani, AL Col By 12.90m NWI
2 Rokui, Sorush 96 BELL 12.51m NWI
3 Trimble, Joel 95 St. Michael 11.39m NWI
4 Wheeler, Darby 98 St. Joseph’s 11.27m NWI
5 Kohlsmith-Alguire, Willi 95 Fellowes 10.60m NWI
6 Ozimkoski, Gregory 95 L-Riel 9.91m NWI
7 Williams, Cole 97 BELL 9.89m NWI
8 Ahmed, Nabil 97 Sir Wilfrid 9.61m NWI
9 Mahaffy, Philippe 95 Mackenzie 7.00m NWI

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame CP 13.86m
2 David, Brett 97 Opeongo 13.33m
3 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 12.58m
4 Krol, Parker 95 St. Joseph’s 12.54m
5 Crnjac, Mathieu L’Escale 12.32m
6 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 12.18m
7 Melcher, Trevor 95 Col By 11.81m
8 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 11.24m
9 Ross, Morgan 95 St. Joseph’s 11.02m
10 Chevalier, Christian 95 Fellowes 10.94m
11 Smith, Matthew 95 St. Joseph’s 10.93m
12 Romain, Jerid General Panet 10.91m
13 Lemay, Thomas 96 Béatrice-Des 10.74m
14 Martin, Jacob 95 John McRae 10.70m
15 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N. Grenville 10.45m
16 Boisvert, David L’Escale 10.39m
17 Nzowa, Mpamba 95 St F X 10.12m
18 Panke, Austin 95 Opeongo 9.67m
19 Petrov, George 97 Woodroffe 9.65m
20 El Hasbani, Youssef 96 Immaculata 9.29m
21 Morin, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 9.08m
22 Sasseville, Julien 96 Ashbury 8.98m
23 Sommerville, Tyrel 95 Fellowes 8.52m
24 Lupien, Jean-François L’Escale 8.46m
25 Sullivan, Patrick 96 Osgoode 8.03m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame CP 41.77m
2 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 38.69m
3 Olajos, Harrison 95 St. Mary 33.33m
4 Chevalier, Christian 95 Fellowes 31.45m
5 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury 31.35m
6 Crnjac, Mathieu L’Escale 30.45m
7 Rook, Nolan 95 Opeongo 29.50m
7 Rector, Josh 95 Col By 29.50m
9 Nzowa, Mpamba 95 St F X 28.52m
10 Lupien, Jean-François L’Escale 26.25m
11 Panke, Austin 95 Opeongo 26.05m
12 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 25.62m
13 Petrov, George 97 Woodroffe 24.98m
14 Romain, Jerid General Panet 24.73m
15 Sommerville, Tyrel 95 Fellowes 24.67m
16 Ramsdale, Theo 95 N. Grenville 24.50m
17 Boisvert, David L’Escale 23.48m
18 Morin, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 22.05m
19 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N. Grenville 22.01m
20 Smith, Matthew 95 St. Joseph’s 20.41m
— McFarland, Tysun 96 BELL FOUL
— Sasseville, Julien 96 Ashbury FOUL
— El Hasbani, Youssef 96 Immaculata FOUL
— Ross, Morgan 95 St. Joseph’s FOUL
— Sullivan, Patrick 96 Osgoode FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Josh 95 Col By 46.09m
2 Moss, Mike 95 Opeongo 43.25m
3 Lecuyer, Dylan 95 Arnprior 42.08m
4 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame CP 42.02m
5 Boisvert, David L’Escale 40.92m
6 Sasseville, Julien 96 Ashbury 40.70m
7 Krol, Parker 95 St. Joseph’s 40.36m
8 Lupien, Jean-François L’Escale 37.96m
9 Marks, Justin St. John 36.45m
10 Davis, Clinton 95 St. Michael 34.50m
11 Ahmed, Nabil 97 Sir Wilfrid 34.13m
12 Rook, Nolan 95 Opeongo 33.39m
13 Romain, Jerid General Panet 30.95m
14 Williams, Cole 97 BELL 30.01m
15 Stark, Logan 11 Lycée Claude 29.94m
16 Bhatla, Justin 96 S.R.B. 29.53m
17 Chevalier, Christian 95 Fellowes 28.57m
18 Olajos, Harrison 95 St. Mary 26.61m
19 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury 23.73m
20 Martin, Jacob 95 John McRae 19.79m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bobak, David 92 Franco-Cité 11.31 -0.6 9
2 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wilson 11.56 -0.6 9
3 Aribido, Tim 94 Col By 11.73 -0.6 9
4 MacAulay, Andrew 94 Arnprior 11.83 -0.6 9
5 Murphy, Michael St. John 11.83 -1.1 7
6 Stirajs, Marty 95 Sir Wilfrid 11.94 -0.9 2
6 Paul, Devin 94 St. Mary 11.94 2.0 6
8 Kifindi, Joe 94 St. Mary 12.07 -1.1 7
9 van Dam, Tavita 94 John McRae 12.08 2.0 6
10 Pierre, Hudson 93 Béatrice-Des 12.09 0.6 5
11 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior 12.13 -0.9 2
12 Perry, Alex 94 Woodroffe 12.18 0.6 5
13 Brown, Eric 93 St. Pius X 12.20 -1.1 7
14 Catry, Sam 95 Regio-ND 12.24 -0.6 9
15 Kargus, Ryan 94 Arnprior 12.29 2.0 6
16 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior 12.37 -2.1 3
17 Clermont, John 94 Immaculata 12.40 -1.1 7
18 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity (O) 12.42 -2.0 4
19 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe 12.45 0.6 5
20 Bastien, Kenny 93 Béatrice-Des 12.50 -2.0 4
21 Brault, Zachary 94 Holy Trinity (C) 12.52 0.6 5
22 Beauregard, Travis General Panet 12.53 -2.0 4
23 Mcintyre, Alex 93 Albert College 12.58 -2.0 4
24 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St Joe (O) 12.60 -0.6 8
25 Murphy, Phil 93 Arnprior 12.61 -0.6 9
26 Delaney, Conor 94 Regio-ND 12.65 -2.1 3
27 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 12.68 -0.9 2
28 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 12.74 -0.9 2
29 Coombs, Paul 93 N. Grenville 12.75 2.0 6
30 Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe 12.80 -2.1 3
31 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity (O) 12.85 2.0 6
32 Wilson, Craig 95 Mackenzie 12.85 -2.1 3
33 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary 12.96 -0.3 1
34 Xu, Kenny 95 BELL 12.97 0.6 5
35 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe 13.04 -0.6 8
36 Chasse, Darcy 94 Mackenzie 13.15 -2.1 3
37 Montgomery, Kyle 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 13.18 2.0 6
38 Soikie, Brandon 95 Mackenzie 13.19 2.0 6
39 Wright, Elijah 94 St F X 13.21 -1.1 7
40 Lepine, Thomas 95 Mother Teressa 13.22 -1.1 7
41 Zarrouri, Samir 93 John McRae 13.34 -2.0 4
42 Ou, Lawrence Lisgar 13.39 -0.9 2
43 Terrell, Brandon 93 Arnprior 13.46 0.6 5
44 MacKenzie, Rory St. John 13.56 -2.1 3
45 Latimer, Josh 94 Notre Dame CP 13.69 -0.3 1
46 Lee, Jelani 93 Albert College 13.74 -1.1 7
47 Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield 13.84 -0.6 8
48 Russell, Ben 94 Mackenzie 13.90 -0.6 8
49 Cyr, Andrew 94 O’Gorman 14.05 -0.6 8
50 Lam, Ian 95 Woodroffe 14.17 -2.0 4
51 Hassan, Abdi 95 Mother Teressa 14.42 -0.6 8
52 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s 14.52 -0.6 8
53 Boucher, Cody 94 St. Joseph’s 14.75 -2.1 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bobak, David 92 Franco-Cité 22.91 -1.9 3
2 Makinde, Tolu 93 Col By 23.01 -4.5 7
3 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 23.19 -1.8 5
4 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 23.72 -4.5 7
5 King, Ian 94 St. Mary 23.99 -1.6 2
6 Aribido, Tim 94 Col By 24.29 -4.5 7
7 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 24.43 -4.5 7
8 Murphy, Michael St. John 24.75 -1.6 2
9 Dawson, Alex 93 Earl of March 24.80 -2.6 4
10 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior 24.82 -1.6 2
11 Brown, Eric 93 St. Pius X 24.89 -2.6 4
12 Stirajs, Marty 95 Sir Wilfrid 24.90 -1.6 2
13 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior 25.01 -3.1 6
14 Bastien, Kenny 93 Béatrice-Des 25.09 -2.6 4
15 Pierre, Hudson 93 Béatrice-Des 25.10 -1.8 1
16 Perry, Alex 94 Woodroffe 25.19 -1.8 5
17 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity (O) 25.67 -2.6 4
18 Charelli, David 94 Mother Teressa 25.67 -1.8 1
19 Neilson, Barrett 93 John McRae 25.73 -2.6 4
20 Brault, Zachary 94 Holy Trinity (C) 25.84 -1.9 3
21 Kargus, Ryan 94 Arnprior 26.07 -1.8 1
22 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 26.29 -1.9 3
23 Coombs, Paul 93 N. Grenville 26.42 -1.9 3
24 Chasse, Darcy 94 Mackenzie 26.61 -1.9 3
25 Gvozdanovic, Jeff 95 O’Gorman 26.92 -4.5 7
26 Stevens, Owen 94 St. Joseph’s 27.21 -3.1 6
27 Ferrigan, Jake 92 O’Gorman 27.29 -4.5 7
28 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity (O) 27.47 -3.1 6
29 Gervais, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 28.17 -3.1 6
30 Lachance, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 28.36 -1.8 5
31 Gorr, Kris 93 Fellowes 28.70 -2.6 4
32 Lam, Ian 95 Woodroffe 28.70 -2.6 4
33 Girard, Alexandre 93 O’Gorman 28.85 -3.1 6
34 Lepine, Thomas 95 Mother Teressa 29.08 -1.8 5
35 Cyr, Andrew 94 O’Gorman 30.03 -3.1 6
36 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s 30.47 -1.6 2
37 Hassan, Abdi 95 Mother Teressa 31.16 -1.8 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 51.53 2
2 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 51.77 6
3 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 51.87 6
4 Holstead, Ian 93 Col By 53.50 6
5 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cité 54.24 4
6 Leafloor, Kyle 93 Arnprior 54.56 2
7 Dawson, Alex 93 Earl of March 55.54 3
8 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Col By 56.04 6
9 Rogers, Will 94 Arnprior 56.04 3
10 Borish, David 94 Glebe 56.81 3
11 Beauregard, Travis General Panet 56.85 4
12 Overton, TJ 95 Notre Dame CP 57.58 4
13 Patterson, Devin 93 St Joe (O) 57.98 5
14 Neilson, Barrett 93 John McRae 58.16 3
15 Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe 58.17 1
16 Walsh, Matt 93 Regio-ND 58.41 6
17 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 58.50 1
18 St Jacques, Alex 94 Regio-ND 58.60 6
19 Merrill, Cole 94 Mackenzie 58.67 3
20 Gvozdanovic, Jeff 95 O’Gorman 59.24 6
21 Coombs, Paul 93 N. Grenville 59.38 3
22 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity (O) 59.68 4
23 Critch, Matthew 94 Immaculata 1:00.25 4
24 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe 1:00.44 2
25 Leafloor, Josh 94 Arnprior 1:02.61 1
26 Mukherjee, Hrishi 95 Brookfield 1:04.21 5
27 Cyr, Andrew 94 O’Gorman 1:06.82 5
28 Tomchick, Colin 94 O’Gorman 1:07.35 5
29 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean 1:09.18 4
30 Crozier, Ryan St. Michael 1:09.42 2
31 Zhang, Ruiqiao 92 Albert College 1:09.76 5
32 Johnson, Nicholas 94 Brookfield 1:42.04 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian 94 Col By 1:59.13
2 Holstead, Ian 93 Col By 2:02.17
3 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity (O) 2:03.06
4 Cashin, David 93 Fellowes 2:03.62
5 Lebannister, Ty General Panet 2:06.27
6 Megrath, Derek General Panet 2:07.11
7 Johnston, Riley 93 Fellowes 2:07.39
8 McDonald, Rob 93 St. Pius X 2:08.86
9 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior 2:10.46
10 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior 2:13.89
11 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar 2:16.96
12 Merrill, Cole 94 Mackenzie 2:17.45
13 St Jacques, Alex 94 Regio-ND 2:18.20
14 Lamarche, Taylor 94 O’Gorman 2:18.41
15 Ingram, Tyler 94 Regio-ND 2:19.78
16 Higgs, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 2:21.24
17 Helms, Jake Lisgar 2:22.63
18 Baird, Jason 94 Long-David 2:26.00
19 Henderson, Lukas 94 St. Mary 2:26.32
20 Aulthouse, Brendan 94 Albert College 2:29.10
21 Beattie, Mitchell 94 St. Mary 2:29.74
22 Mah, Joey 93 Hillcrest 2:31.29
23 Critch, Matthew 94 Immaculata 2:31.67
24 Girard, Alexandre 93 O’Gorman 2:31.68
25 Bassett, Matt 94 Notre Dame CP 2:32.00
26 Shaheen, Matt 93 Hillcrest 2:32.45
27 Stewart-Williams, Robert 93 St. Pius X 2:32.84
28 Tomchick, Colin 94 O’Gorman 2:37.64
29 Zhang, Ruiqiao 92 Albert College 2:49.95

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 3:51.09
2 Woodfine, Tristan 94 Opeongo 4:04.86
3 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean 4:06.94
4 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 4:09.55
5 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior 4:28.82
6 Sneddon, Jay 92 Nepean 4:32.86
7 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity (O) 4:40.38
8 Higgs, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 4:40.78
9 Lamarche, Taylor 94 O’Gorman 4:42.79
10 Arya, Justin 93 Ashbury 4:44.11
11 Tout, Jaden 95 Notre Dame CP 4:44.69
12 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 4:48.52
13 Ingram, Tyler 94 Regio-ND 4:52.57
14 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean 4:53.15
15 Urquhart, Gabe 93 Osgoode 4:54.29
16 Helms, Jake Lisgar 4:56.56
17 Aulthouse, Brendan 94 Albert College 5:02.01
18 Assad-Espinoza, Henry 93 Col By 5:03.66
19 Veenstra, Drew 93 St. Joseph’s 5:04.16
20 Green, Jason 94 Arnprior 5:07.65
21 Tomchick, Colin 94 O’Gorman 5:26.74
22 McCabe, Andrew 94 Holy Trinity (C) 5:31.90
23 Chauhan, Ben-Joshua 94 Lisgar 6:07.92
24 O’Grady, Adam 94 Holy Trinity (O) 7:08.25

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 Hillcrest 15.25 1.2 1
2 Al-Haddad, Saj 92 St. Pius X 15.75 -1.2 2
3 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wilson 15.84 -1.2 2
4 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cité 16.12 1.2 1
5 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 16.64 -1.2 2
6 Paul, Devin 94 St. Mary 16.70 1.2 1
7 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe 17.04 -1.2 2
8 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 17.45 1.2 1
9 Murphy, Phil 93 Arnprior 18.38 1.2 1
10 Xu, Kenny 95 BELL 19.48 1.2 1
11 Bassett, Matt 94 Notre Dame CP 19.87 -1.2 2
12 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s 21.97 -1.2 2
13 Crozier, Ryan St. Michael 22.86 1.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Al-Haddad, Saj 92 St. Pius X 57.51 1
2 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 57.54 2
3 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior 59.38 2
4 MacAulay, Andrew 94 Arnprior 1:02.98 1
5 McDonald, Rob 93 St. Pius X 1:03.40 1
6 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wilson 1:03.70 2
7 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother Teressa 1:05.70 1
8 Charelli, David 94 Mother Teressa 1:05.73 1
9 Leafloor, Kyle 93 Arnprior 1:05.84 2
10 Walsh, Matt 93 Regio-ND 1:06.22 2
11 Gvozdanovic, Jeff 95 O’Gorman 1:08.53 2
12 Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah 94 Hillcrest 1:17.25 1
13 Leafloor, Josh 94 Arnprior 1:19.57 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 44.04 2
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 45.30 3
3 Franco-Cité (Ottawa) ‘A’ 45.40 3
4 St. Joseph’s (Ottawa) ‘A’ 46.60 2
5 St. Mary (Brockville) ‘A’ 47.00 2
6 St. Pius X (Ottawa) ‘A’ 48.12 1
7 Albert College (Belleville) ‘A’ 48.76 3
8 Regiopolis-N.D. (Kingston) ‘A’ 48.86 2
9 Holy Trinity (Ottawa) ‘A’ 49.43 3
10 St. John (Perth) ‘A’ 49.47 3
11 Glebe Collegiate (Ottawa) ‘A’ 49.56 3
12 Mackenzie (Deep River) ‘A’ 50.53 2
13 Albert College (Belleville) ‘B’ 50.70 1
14 Notre Dame (Carleton Place) ‘A’ 50.99 1
15 Jeanne-Lajoie (Pembroke) ‘A’ 52.66 1
16 St. Joseph’s (Cornwall) ‘A’ 52.99 3
17 Nepean HS (Ottawa) ‘A’ 57.86 1

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Colin 94 Brookfield 1.91m
2 Broeders, Anthony 93 Regio-ND 1.80m
3 Quarrington, Thomas 96 BELL J1.80m
4 Guibord, Francis 93 L’Escale J1.80m
5 Torres, Mitchell 94 Albert College 1.75m
6 Ferrigan, Jake 92 O’Gorman J1.75m
7 Lortie, Bruno 94 Béatrice-Des J1.75m
8 Greenwood, Kenton 96 Regio-ND J1.75m
9 Boileau, Tylor 94 Holy Trinity (C) 1.70m
9 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior 1.70m
9 Murphy, Brayden St. John 1.70m
12 Mcintyre, Alex 93 Albert College 1.65m
13 Wright, Elijah 94 St F X J1.65m
14 Baker, Brendan 94 Béatrice-Des J1.65m
15 Martin, Spencer 94 Notre Dame CP 1.55m
16 MacDonald, Richard St. John J1.55m
17 Quin, Chardo 94 Albert College 1.45m
18 Zhang, Thomas Lisgar 1.40m
— Fortin, Robbie 94 Jeanne-Lajoi NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Broeders, Anthony 93 Regio-ND 6.21m NWI
2 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior 6.14m NWI
3 Dawson, Alex 93 Earl of March 6.07m NWI
4 Paul, Devin 94 St. Mary 5.88m NWI
5 Quin, Chardo 94 Albert College 5.78m NWI
6 King, Ian 94 St. Mary 5.77m NWI
7 Clermont, John 94 Immaculata 5.60m NWI
8 Zarrouri, Samir 93 John McRae 5.54m NWI
8 Ponsford, Callan 94 Nepean 5.54m NWI
10 Burke, Brady 94 Notre Dame CP 5.52m NWI
11 Greenwood, Kenton 96 Regio-ND 5.46m NWI
12 Ignatov, Vadim 96 Regio-ND 5.23m NWI
13 Wilson, Craig 95 Mackenzie 5.12m NWI
14 Millson, Justin 94 Col By 5.10m NWI
14 Andrews, Nathan 94 Arnprior 5.10m NWI
16 Mukherjee, Hrishi 95 Brookfield 5.08m NWI
16 Itemuagbor, Michael 95 Ashbury 5.08m NWI
18 Russell, Ben 94 Mackenzie 5.06m NWI
19 Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe 5.01m NWI
20 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 4.93m NWI
21 West, Devon 93 Notre Dame CP 4.86m NWI
22 Soikie, Brandon 95 Mackenzie 4.84m NWI
23 Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield 4.79m NWI
24 Ou, Lawrence Lisgar 4.72m NWI
25 Zhang, Thomas Lisgar 4.70m NWI
26 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean 4.33m NWI
27 McNaughton, Andrew 94 Holy Trinity (C) 4.26m NWI
28 Moyse, Matt St. John 4.08m NWI
29 Bazilsky, Jonathan St. John 3.78m NWI
30 Hogan, Dustin St. John 3.76m NWI
31 Vidyathilaka, Lakru 93 S.R.B. 3.34m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guibord, Francis 93 L’Escale 12.39m NWI
2 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean 11.53m NWI
3 Ignatov, Vadim 96 Regio-ND 11.20m NWI
4 Clermont, John 94 Immaculata 10.79m NWI
5 Greenwood, Kenton 96 Regio-ND 10.68m NWI
6 Cadet, Mayson 93 Holy Trinity (O) 10.67m NWI
7 Andrews, Nathan 94 Arnprior 10.23m NWI
8 Gervais, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 9.67m NWI
9 Martin, Spencer 94 Notre Dame CP 9.63m NWI
10 McNaughton, Andrew 94 Holy Trinity (C) 9.20m NWI
11 Peters, JC 93 Holy Trinity (O) 9.19m NWI
12 Lachance, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 9.09m NWI
13 Xu, Kenny 95 BELL 8.85m NWI

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame CP 14.96m
2 Schreiter, Liam 94 Arnprior 11.46m
3 Stuckless, Dylan 95 Ottawa Tech 11.12m
4 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McRae 10.70m
5 Bisnauth, Mark 96 BELL 10.30m
6 Seguin, Scott 95 Notre Dame CP 10.27m
7 Stewart, Eric 94 L-Riel 10.04m
8 Terrell, Brandon 93 Arnprior 10.01m
9 Maiczan, Palen 93 John McRae 9.67m
10 van Dam, Tavita 94 John McRae 9.45m
11 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 9.01m
12 Whiteman, Jordan 94 Long-David 8.92m
13 Sher, Nathan 93 O’Gorman 8.86m
14 Nitheanandan, Niraj 92 Mackenzie 8.02m
15 Montgomery, Kyle 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 7.95m
16 Boodram, Kris 93 Albert College 7.63m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame CP 46.48m
2 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame CP 37.83m
3 Stuckless, Dylan 95 Ottawa Tech 37.36m
4 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McRae 36.95m
5 Stevens, Owen 94 St. Joseph’s 31.26m
6 David, Brett 97 Opeongo 31.09m
7 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 30.02m
8 Schreiter, Liam 94 Arnprior 29.23m
9 Krueger, Mackenzie 96 Opeongo 28.72m
10 Gervais, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 27.97m
11 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary 27.76m
12 Nicoletta, Marcus 93 St. Pius X 27.43m
13 Pronko, Dimitri 94 L-Riel 27.04m
14 Stewart, Eric 94 L-Riel 26.22m
15 Wright, Connor St. John 22.76m
16 Lachance, Philippe 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 22.74m
17 MacKenzie, Rory St. John 22.64m
18 Sher, Nathan 93 O’Gorman 22.60m
19 Rotor, Bryan 93 St Joe (O) 22.53m
20 Tukur, Fahad 95 Ashbury 20.95m
21 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 20.47m
22 Millson, Justin 94 Col By 20.41m
23 Tessier, Jean-Francois 93 Hawkesbury 18.41m
24 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 17.90m
25 Whiteman, Jordan 94 Long-David 16.82m
— Bisnauth, Mark 96 BELL ND

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 94 St. Mary 48.07m
2 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Col By 44.32m
3 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 44.11m
4 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame CP 42.85m
5 Joyce, Michael 93 Albert College 39.43m
6 Maiczan, Palen 93 John McRae 34.98m
7 Rotor, Bryan 93 St Joe (O) 34.91m
8 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary 34.65m
9 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St Joe (O) 32.87m
10 Hemsworth, Jake 93 Fellowes 32.31m
11 Montgomery, Kyle 94 Jeanne-Lajoi 31.58m
12 Hussen, Rami 94 Mother Teressa 31.48m
13 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary 31.37m
14 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 31.26m
15 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean 31.00m
16 Goodman, Colin 94 Mackenzie 30.54m
17 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar 29.90m
18 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 26.04m
19 Whiteman, Jordan 94 Long-David 26.02m
20 Seguin, Scott 95 Notre Dame CP 24.78m
21 Gordon, Rudy 94 Opeongo 21.82m
22 Hassan, Abdi 95 Mother Teressa 11.03m

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 8:26.86
2 Woodfine, Tristan 94 Opeongo 8:58.96
3 Cashin, David 93 Fellowes 9:01.60
4 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 9:09.35
5 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 9:25.56
6 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:07.39
7 Banks, Jacob 95 N. Grenville 10:20.55
8 Royce, Brandon General Panet 10:26.15
9 Higgs, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 10:29.51
10 Lebouef, Scott 97 Sir Wilfrid 10:41.51
11 Wilson, Kieran 95 Nepean 10:52.05
12 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar 10:57.93
13 Yakabuski, Ethan 97 St. Michael 10:58.74
14 Roy, RJ 96 O’Gorman 11:00.69
15 Rouleau, Michaël 96 Béatrice-Des 11:04.80
16 Desjardins, Grant 96 Arnprior 11:05.67
17 Houlton, Noah 95 L-Riel 11:10.81
18 Veenstra, Drew 93 St. Joseph’s 11:19.24
19 Serviss, Scott 95 Fellowes 11:27.95
20 Marin, Sam 95 Nepean 11:34.71
21 Kerzner, Alex 96 Glebe 11:36.60
22 Lawrence, Ben 95 St. Joseph’s 11:37.02
23 Savic, Philip 97 Albert College 11:42.87
24 Wilson, Iain 95 Glebe 11:45.82
25 McCabe, Andrew 94 Holy Trinity (C) 11:59.82
26 Stoyles, Joshua 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 12:12.77
27 Cheng, Ben 97 BELL 12:31.42
28 Schroeder, Samuel 96 Jeanne-Lajoi 12:36.19

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 91 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 4:37.70
2 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior 4:44.45
3 Lamarche, Taylor 94 O’Gorman 4:45.74
4 Marshall, Phil 94 Glebe 4:47.36
5 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity (O) 4:48.32
6 Smith, Patrick 94 S.R.B. 4:51.58
7 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 5:04.80
8 Commodore, Josh 95 St. Joseph’s 5:07.62
9 Taylor, Ben 94 Nepean 5:08.81
10 Banks, Jacob 95 N. Grenville 5:08.82
11 Henderson, Lukas 94 St. Mary 5:09.27
12 Cerveny, Kaya 11 Lycée Claude 5:09.41
13 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe 5:11.47
14 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:17.03
15 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary 5:20.78
16 Bhatla, Justin 96 S.R.B. 5:21.57
17 Martinat, Kyle General Panet 5:22.81
18 Bates, Kevin 96 Regio-ND 5:28.76
19 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother Teressa 5:34.34
20 Nicoletta, Marcus 93 St. Pius X 5:36.23
21 Yakabuski, Ethan 97 St. Michael 5:36.45
22 Baird, Jason 94 Long-David 5:42.58
23 Stewart-Williams, Robert 93 St. Pius X 5:45.32
24 Blakeney, Chris Lisgar 5:53.91
25 Shinn, Wesley 97 Mackenzie 5:58.69

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘A’ 3:31.36
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:43.30
3 General Panet (Petawawa) ‘A’ 3:46.56
4 O’Gorman (Timmins) ‘A’ 3:59.78
5 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘B’ 4:01.22
6 Colonel By (Ottawa) ‘C’ 4:03.40
7 Brookfield (Ottawa) ‘A’ 4:19.47
8 O’Gorman (Timmins) ‘C’ 4:39.36
9 O’Gorman (Timmins) ‘B’ 5:06.95