2011 NCSSAA Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 22/05/2011 12:20 PM
NCSSAA T&F Championships 2011 – 18/05/2011 to 19/05/2011
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 12.40 1975 Anne Liuzzo, Canterbury
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.33Q -2.4 2
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 13.65Q -3.5 1
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 13.91Q -2.4 2
4 Sydney Currier Canterbury 13.98Q -3.5 1
5 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 13.96Q -2.4 2
6 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 14.34Q -3.5 1
7 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 14.17q -2.4 2
8 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 14.24q -2.4 2
9 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 14.42 -3.5 1
10 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 14.54 -3.5 1
11 Danielle Foster Bell H.S. 14.63 -2.4 2
12 Eretoru Sanipe St. Joseph 14.76 -3.5 1
13 Priya Muradia Ashbury College 15.04 -2.4 2
14 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 15.12 -2.4 2
15 Kathrina Dorval Samuel-Genest 15.20 -3.5 1

Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 12.40 1975 Anne Liuzzo, Canterbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 13.05 -1.8
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.11 -1.8
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 13.54 -1.8
4 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 13.80 -1.8
5 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 13.82 -1.8
6 Sydney Currier Canterbury 13.88 -1.8
7 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 13.98 -1.8
8 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 14.03 -1.8

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 25.30 1981 Bev Iffil, Brookfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.72Q -2.3 2
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 27.40Q -2.0 1
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 27.93Q -2.3 2
4 Carly Pappas Earl of March 27.99Q -2.0 1
5 Sydney Currier Canterbury 28.98Q -2.0 1
6 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 29.16Q -2.3 2
7 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 29.23q -2.3 2
8 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 29.27q -2.3 2 29.266
9 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 29.27 -2.0 1 29.269
10 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 29.34 -2.3 2
11 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 29.81 -2.0 1
12 Megan McGinn Ashbury College 30.22 -2.0 1
13 Aurélie Adelson Samuel-Genest 30.22 -2.3 2
14 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 30.31 -2.0 1
15 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 31.25 -2.0 1

Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 25.30 1981 Bev Iffil, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 26.46 -1.5
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.82 -1.5
3 Carly Pappas Earl of March 27.61 -1.5
4 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 27.67 -1.5
5 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 28.69 -1.5
6 Sydney Currier Canterbury 28.74 -1.5
7 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 28.76 -1.5
8 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 29.12 -1.5

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 59.30 1981 Bev Iffil, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 1:02.90 2
2 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 1:03.60 2
3 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:03.64 2
4 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 1:03.81 1
5 Brenna Wilson Earl of March 1:04.75 2
6 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 1:04.76 2
7 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 1:04.99 2
8 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 1:05.55 2
9 Jenna Stirling St. Joseph 1:06.32 1
10 Nicole Istead St. Francis X. 1:06.62 1 1:06.618
10 Lindsay Brandys Ashbury College 1:06.62 1 1:06.617
12 Emma MacPhearson Holy Trinity 1:06.87 1
13 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 1:08.54 1

Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 2:19.58 1986 Anna Gunasakera, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 2:29.27 2
2 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 2:34.13 2
3 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 2:35.75 2
4 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 2:36.87 2
5 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 2:37.39 2
6 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 2:38.37 1
7 Martine Doucet Giséle-Lalonde 2:38.37 2
8 Kate Sutin Hillcrest 2:39.04 2
9 Emma Thom Ridgemount 2:39.40 1
10 Ellen Huang Lisgar C.I. 2:41.30 1
11 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March 2:41.57 1
12 Elizabeth Ginder Lisgar C.I. 2:42.26 1
13 Emily Howard All Saints 2:43.47 2
14 Emma Smith Sir Robert B 2:45.31 1
15 Emily Prystupa Sir Robert B 2:47.74 1
16 Julia Stadinsky St. Peter HS 3:02.85 1

Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 4:49.30 1991 Mary Jane Richards, Bell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 5:04.75
2 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 5:08.30
3 Keira Niemi Earl of March 5:15.33
4 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 5:16.32
5 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 5:17.81
6 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 5:18.96
7 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 5:23.34
8 Emily Howard All Saints 5:24.57
9 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae S.S. 5:26.54
10 Emma Thom Ridgemount 5:27.87
11 Emma Smith Sir Robert B 5:29.74
12 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 5:36.02
13 Sarah Dobson Samuel-Genest 5:47.23
14 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 5:57.99
15 Audrina Zhou Colonel By S.S. 6:11.36

Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 10:28.10 1997 Vanessa Piazza, Lisgar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae S.S. 11:44.88
2 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 11:45.01
3 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 11:46.64
4 Keira Niemi Earl of March 11:48.27
5 Kumsal Kavasfar Earl of March 11:52.77
6 Chun Lien McFarland Bell H.S. 12:35.67
7 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 12:40.65
8 Charlotte Carre Lycée Claude 12:49.76
9 Shannon Osborne Merivale HS 12:50.72
10 Mary Wade Mother Teresa HS 12:58.17
11 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 15:25.41
12 Grace Taylor Notre Dame 18:30.19

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 12.30 1980 Cathy Murphy, Earl of March
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 12.83Q -3.6 2
2 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 13.73Q -2.1 1
3 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 14.79Q -2.1 1
4 Zynab Naji Glebe C.I. 15.33Q -3.6 2
5 Keisha Lewis All Saints 14.84Q -2.1 1
6 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 15.43Q -3.6 2
7 Ashton Marshall Sacred Heart 15.07q -2.1 1
8 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 15.49q -2.1 1
9 Leah Bradley Hillcrest 15.69 -3.6 2
10 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 15.84 -2.1 1
11 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 16.16 -3.6 2
12 Kaitlind Gorman Canterbury 16.43 -2.1 1
13 Anita Popescu Ashbury College 16.66 -3.6 2
14 Hannah Witmer Cairine Wilson 17.20 -2.1 1
15 Katherine Damphousse Canterbury 17.35 -3.6 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 12.30 1980 Cathy Murphy, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 12.69 -2.6
2 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 13.78 -2.6
3 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 14.36 -2.6
4 Keisha Lewis All Saints 14.45 -2.6
5 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 14.55 -2.6
6 Ashton Marshall Sacred Heart 14.66 -2.6
7 Zynab Naji Glebe C.I. 15.05 -2.6
8 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 15.13 -2.6

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 47.32 1994 Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 47.18! 2
2 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 49.47 2
3 Carly Pappas Earl of March 49.63 2
4 Rylee Bursey Merivale HS 50.83 2
5 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 53.35 2
6 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 53.42 2
7 Jade Hayter Longfield D. H. 53.68 1
8 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 53.83 2
9 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 56.04 2
10 Courtney Mulock Ashbury College 57.60 1
11 Jaymie Labrie Hillcrest 57.86 1
12 Michaela Purdon Nepean H.S. 59.13 1
13 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 1:01.88 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 51.30 1981 , Glebe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 54.38 2
2 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.57 2
3 Merivale HS ‘A’ 54.98 1
4 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 55.11 2
5 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 55.19 2
6 Earl of March ‘A’ 55.75 2
7 Ashbury College ‘A’ 56.20 1
8 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 56.57 2
9 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 58.08 2
10 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 58.21 1
11 Hillcrest ‘A’ 58.38 1
12 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 58.82 1
— Canterbury ‘A’ DQ 2

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.32m
NCSSAA: ! 1.66m 1974 Joanne McLeod, Nepean
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. 1.55m
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 1.50m
3 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS J1.50m
4 Claire Fawcett Nepean H.S. J1.50m
5 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 1.40m
6 Gillian Foley Sacred Heart J1.40m
7 Emma Reid Hillcrest J1.40m
7 Keisha Lewis All Saints J1.40m
9 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 1.35m
10 Katherine Lalonde B-Desloges 1.30m
11 Kaitlind Gorman Canterbury 1.25m
11 Meagan Abels B-Desloges 1.25m
— Martine Foubert Lycée Claude NH
— Annabelle Harvey Glebe C.I. NH
— Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest NH

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 5.24m 19/05/2010 Clara Phillips, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Victoria Calogeracos South Carleton 4.61m NWI
2 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 4.45m NWI
3 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 4.44m NWI
4 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 4.21m NWI
5 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 4.20m NWI
6 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 4.18m NWI
7 Grace Caldbick Glebe C.I. 4.09m NWI
8 Marina Chiabai St. Francis X. 3.91m NWI
9 Habab Elkhalifa Woodroffe H.S. 3.84m NWI
10 Emily Magel St. Francis X. 3.71m NWI
11 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 3.69m NWI
12 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 3.68m NWI
13 Martine LeBlanc Canterbury 3.62m NWI
14 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 2.96m NWI
15 Rachel Yip Wilfrid Laurier 2.67m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 10.86m 22/05/2008 Anna Gilliatt, Colonel By S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carly Pappas Earl of March 10.17m 1.2
2 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 9.64m 2.1
3 Habab Elkhalifa Woodroffe H.S. 9.36m 1.9
4 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 8.71m 3.2
5 Hayley Jencz Longfield D. H. 8.69m 3.8
6 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 8.54m 4.7
7 Isabelle Eid-Holm Nepean H.S. 8.51m 3.2
8 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 8.27m 2.2
9 Marina Chiabai St. Francis X. 8.11m 1.6
10 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 7.93m 0.6
11 Emma Clue Colonel By S.S. 7.88m 3.0
12 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 7.55m 2.1
13 Martine LeBlanc Canterbury 7.43m 3.1
14 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 7.13m 2.2

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
NCSSAA: ! 11.16m 21/05/2009 Eilish MacDonald, Merivale H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 9.36m
2 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 9.21m
3 Emily Holmes Canterbury 7.69m
4 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 7.42m
5 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 6.95m
6 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 6.65m
7 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 6.55m
8 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 6.50m
9 Mickaela Beggs Holy Trinity 6.39m
10 Michelle Shaheen St. Peter HS 6.28m
11 Vanessa Rino St. Joseph 6.20m
12 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 5.92m
13 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 5.82m
14 Angelica Segreto Brookfield H.S. 5.69m
15 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 5.57m
16 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 4.95m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
NCSSAA: ! 33.39m 1982 Jennifer Woodfine, Woodroffe
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 25.63m
2 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 22.97m
3 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 20.49m
4 Emily Holmes Canterbury 19.03m
5 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert B 17.78m
6 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart 17.36m
7 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 16.98m
8 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 16.89m
9 Michelle Shaheen St. Peter HS 15.46m
10 Peri Redwood Canterbury 15.38m
11 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 15.06m
12 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 14.45m
13 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 14.18m
14 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 13.74m
15 Montana Jones St. Peter HS 13.22m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
NCSSAA: ! 38.28m 1977 Heather MacDonald, Philemon Wright
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 28.35m
2 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 25.21m
3 Nikki Hadwen Louis-Riel 24.86m
4 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 24.02m
5 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 20.05m
6 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 18.57m
7 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 18.19m
8 Laura Williams Colonel By S.S. 17.76m
9 Thara Dawoodjee Glebe C.I. 17.68m
10 Mickaela Beggs Holy Trinity 16.71m
11 Leah Bradley Hillcrest 16.61m
12 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 16.44m
13 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 16.36m
14 Emily Holmes Canterbury 15.10m
15 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 14.93m
16 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 10.61m
17 Montana Jones St. Peter HS 9.44m

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 12.35 1985 Christina Forward, Cairine Wilson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.78Q -0.1 1
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.79Q -0.9 2
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.19Q -0.1 1
4 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 13.53Q -0.9 2
5 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 13.44Q -0.1 1
6 Rashida Lubenga St. Patrick’s HS 13.69Q -0.9 2
7 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 13.73q -0.1 1
8 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 13.92q -0.1 1
9 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 13.97 -0.9 2
10 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 14.11 -0.9 2
11 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 14.14 -0.1 1
12 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 14.23 -0.1 1
13 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 14.31 -0.1 1
14 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 14.50 -0.9 2
15 Abibatu Konneh St. Patrick’s HS 14.64 -0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 12.35 1985 Christina Forward, Cairine Wilson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.68 -1.7
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.90 -1.7
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.47 -1.7
4 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 13.58 -1.7
5 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 13.60 -1.7
6 Rashida Lubenga St. Patrick’s HS 13.79 -1.7
7 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 13.90 -1.7
8 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 14.01 -1.7

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 24.99 1985 Christine Forward, Cairine Wilson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 25.90Q -3.2 2
2 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 26.74Q -1.7 1
3 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 25.92Q -3.2 2
4 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.86Q -1.7 1
5 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 28.28Q -1.7 1
6 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 28.33Q -3.2 2
7 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 28.43q -1.7 1
8 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 28.51q -3.2 2
9 Rebecca Bourgeois John McCrae S.S. 29.05 -1.7 1
10 Joyce Fuamba Giséle-Lalonde 29.38 -1.7 1
11 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 29.43 -3.2 2
12 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 29.84 -1.7 1
13 Boo Racicot-Biocchi Wilfrid Laurier 30.25 -3.2 2
14 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 30.57 -1.7 1
15 Deborah Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 31.07 -3.2 2
16 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 31.45 -3.2 2

Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 24.99 1985 Christine Forward, Cairine Wilson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 25.29 -1.8
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 25.96 -1.8
3 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.67 -1.8
4 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 26.76 -1.8
5 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 28.06 -1.8
6 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 28.26 -1.8
7 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 28.51 -1.8
8 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 28.55 -1.8

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 58.20 1982 Sheila Aikman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 58.10! 2
2 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 58.60 2
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 59.03 2
4 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:01.49 2
5 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 1:02.54 2
6 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 1:02.58 2
7 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 1:03.85 2
8 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 1:05.35 1
9 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 1:05.70 1
10 Joyce Fuamba Giséle-Lalonde 1:06.95 1
11 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 1:07.13 2
12 Salimah Navez-Gangji Holy Trinity 1:07.38 1
13 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 1:07.57 1
14 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 1:08.47 1
15 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 1:10.97 1

Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 2:15.86 19/05/2010 Emma Galbraith, Franco Ouest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 2:31.69 2
2 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 2:32.07 2
3 Madeline Schmidt Woodroffe H.S. 2:34.99 2
4 Jessica Harmsen St. Peter HS 2:36.86 2
5 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 2:37.12 2
6 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 2:37.37 2
7 Julia Kinahan Glebe C.I. 2:39.76 2
8 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 2:47.23 2
9 Shannon Pappas Earl of March 2:48.15 1
10 Natasha Kaasalainen Canterbury 2:52.93 1
11 Christine Klemes Redemeer C. 2:56.18 1
12 Catherine O’Connell Venta Prep. S. 2:56.46 1
13 Carina Moys St. Peter HS 2:58.80 1
14 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe Louis-Riel 3:01.49 1

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 4:41.15 1994 Mary Jane Richards, Bell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lindsay kary St. Matthew 5:00.50
2 Mackenzie Stone South Carleton 5:10.22
3 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:10.23
4 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 5:11.69
5 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 5:20.38
6 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 5:21.88
7 Savannah Pulfer Franco-Ouest C.C 5:23.83
8 Madeline Schmidt Woodroffe H.S. 5:28.17
9 Marie-Eve Dahms B-Desloges 5:28.45
10 Jessica Harmsen St. Peter HS 5:29.54
11 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 5:45.36
12 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 5:57.94
13 Crystal Tierney Colonel By S.S. 5:58.61
14 Emma Stapleton Nepean H.S. 5:59.92
15 Helen Tsvirinkal West Carleton SS 6:01.03

Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 9:49.20 1984 Carolyn Hubbard, Glebe
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lindsay kary St. Matthew 10:45.51
2 Samantha Klus Bell H.S. 10:57.90
3 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 11:13.48
4 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 11:32.22
5 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 11:39.67
6 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 11:42.11
7 Marie-Eve Dahms B-Desloges 12:21.82
8 Kyra Shearman Earl of March 12:51.23
9 Holly Brown West Carleton SS 12:59.06
10 Crystal Tierney Colonel By S.S. 13:09.08
11 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 13:34.98
12 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 13:42.30
13 Rachel Hummel Redemeer C. 13:42.98
— Alexandra Petkoglou Hillcrest DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 11.60 1973 Moyra McDill, Merivale
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 12.84Q -1.5 2
2 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 13.17Q -3.3 1
3 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 13.26Q -1.5 2
4 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 14.31Q -3.3 1
5 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 14.86Q -1.5 2
6 Alison Gervais Sacred Heart 15.61Q -3.3 1
7 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 16.03q -3.3 1
8 Cecilia Scoles Ashbury College 16.85q -1.5 2
9 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 17.07 -1.5 2
10 Deborah Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 17.20 -3.3 1
11 Vanessa Fernandez Longfield D. H. 17.42 -3.3 1
12 Ivy Bregman Ashbury College 18.01 -1.5 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 11.60 1973 Moyra McDill, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 12.77 -1.5
2 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 13.03 -1.5
3 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 13.47 -1.5
4 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 13.93 -1.5
5 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 14.78 -1.5
6 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 15.34 -1.5
7 Alison Gervais Sacred Heart 15.40 -1.5
8 Cecilia Scoles Ashbury College 16.98 -1.5

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 43.65 1996 Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 46.27 2
2 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 49.62 2
3 Mackenzie Stone South Carleton 49.69 2
4 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 50.32 2
5 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 50.68 2
6 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 52.35 2
7 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 53.16 2
8 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 53.37 1
9 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 53.49 2
10 Olivia Nash Redemeer C. 54.50 1
11 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 54.93 1
12 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 57.70 1
13 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 58.68 1
14 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 58.82 1
15 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 59.18 1
16 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 59.83 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 50.20 1982 , Glebe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 54.40 2
2 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 54.61 2
3 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 56.13 2
4 Hillcrest ‘A’ 56.61 2
5 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 56.90 2
6 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 57.09 2
7 Canterbury ‘A’ 57.32 1
8 Lester B Pearson ‘A’ 57.76 1
9 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 58.74 1
10 Ashbury College ‘A’ 1:00.36 1
— South Carleton ‘A’ DQ 1
— Woodroffe H. S. ‘A’ DQ 1

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.35m
NCSSAA: ! 1.72m 1978 Leslie Eastwick, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. 1.45m
2 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 1.40m
3 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 1.35m
4 Fiona King Lisgar C.I. 1.30m
5 Temi Womiloju Brookfield H.S. J1.30m
6 Hannah Brinkman Redemeer C. 1.25m
7 Justine Zebrowski Lisgar C.I. 1.15m
8 Melissa Nguyen Bell H.S. 1.05m
— Kristen Brown Holy Trinity NH
— Bailey King Longfield D. H. NH
— Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest NH
— Nicole Domingo St. Mark NH

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 2.00m
NCSSAA: ! 2.90m 21/05/2009 Bailey Arnott, Pearson, L.B
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 2.60m
2 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 1.70m
3 Julianna TeBrake Redemeer C. 1.00m

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 5.13m 21/05/2009 Devyani Biswal, Borden, Sir
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 5.01m NWI
2 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 4.61m NWI
3 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 4.60m NWI
3 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 4.60m NWI
5 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 4.48m NWI
6 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 4.36m NWI
7 Jenny Yu Earl of March 4.31m NWI
8 Alina Sauve Osgoode 4.25m NWI
9 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 4.17m NWI
10 Brenda Rattavong St. Pius X C.H.S 4.00m NWI
11 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 3.87m NWI
12 Fay Lin Bell H.S. 3.78m NWI
13 Natasha Kaasalainen Canterbury 3.76m NWI
14 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 3.66m NWI
14 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 3.66m NWI
16 Antonia Hocks John McCrae S.S. 3.53m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 11.30m 21/05/2009 Divyajyoti Biswal, Borden, Sir
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 10.36m NWI
2 Jenny Yu Earl of March 10.09m NWI
3 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 10.07m NWI
4 Paige Johnston John McCrae S.S. 9.34m NWI
5 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 9.33m NWI
6 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 9.02m NWI
7 Alia Farhat Rideau HS 8.70m NWI
8 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 8.59m NWI
9 Fay Lin Bell H.S. 8.51m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
NCSSAA: ! 11.58m 1984 Judy Gitzi, Ridgemont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 10.04m
2 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 9.60m
3 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 9.10m
4 Taylor Baird Earl of March 8.99m
5 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 8.85m
6 Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier 8.56m
7 Jessy Gravelle Longfield D. H. 8.38m
8 Kylee Official B-Desloges 8.20m
9 Chelsea Wilson Bell H.S. 7.61m
10 Iman Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 7.53m
11 Renelle Sib Lycée Claude 7.47m
12 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. 7.40m
13 Coura Sarr Deslauriers 7.16m
14 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 6.82m
15 Chelsea Kirk Earl of March 6.61m
16 Catherine Martineli Giséle-Lalonde 6.48m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
NCSSAA: ! 32.78m 19/05/2010 Eilish MacDonald, Merivale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 29.74m
2 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 28.28m
3 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 27.63m
4 Maty Yansane Deslauriers 19.24m
5 Sabrina Guvenc Bell H.S. 19.23m
6 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 18.79m
7 Coura Sarr Deslauriers 17.74m
8 Chelsea Kirk Earl of March 17.72m
9 Iman Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 17.38m
10 Fontana Donnelly Redemeer C. 17.02m
11 Kylee Official B-Desloges 15.08m
12 Kahdeasha Morrison Hillcrest 14.97m
13 Kassandra Tancorre Hillcrest 13.70m
14 Sumia Sahal Hillcrest 12.42m
— Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier ND

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
NCSSAA: ! 36.65m 2002 Stacey Lillica, St. Mark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey King Longfield D. H. 29.86m
2 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 27.39m
3 Emily Lefebvre Bell H.S. 26.89m
4 Chelsea Wilson Bell H.S. 25.32m
5 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 24.92m
6 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 24.81m
7 Erica Buffam Venta Prep. S. 23.93m
8 Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier 23.51m
9 Salima Mulumba Hillcrest 22.17m
10 Taylor Baird Earl of March 19.16m
11 Renelle Sib Lycée Claude 18.85m
12 Hayley McKay Cairine Wilson 18.47m
13 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 17.93m
14 Gabrielle Morrison Venta Prep. S. 17.26m
15 Kassandra Tancorre Hillcrest 14.85m

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 11.77 2002 Ashley Purnell, St. Mark
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.89Q -2.2 1
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 13.03Q -1.3 2
3 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 13.15Q -2.2 1
4 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.38Q -1.3 2
5 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.34Q -2.2 1
6 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.43Q -1.3 2
7 Davine Reid AY Jackson 13.45q -2.2 1
8 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 13.74q -2.2 1 13.731
9 Courtney Bowen Merivale HS 13.74 -1.3 2 13.736
10 Alana Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 13.78 -2.2 1
11 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 14.20 -1.3 2
12 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 14.60 -2.2 1
13 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 15.15 -1.3 2
14 Christine Houde Garneau E.S.C. 15.17 -2.2 1
15 Alexandra Hubley Wilfrid Laurier 15.23 -1.3 2

Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 11.77 2002 Ashley Purnell, St. Mark
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.59 -1.8
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 12.85 -1.8
3 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 13.03 -1.8
4 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.19 -1.8
5 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.29 -1.8
6 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.31 -1.8
7 Davine Reid AY Jackson 13.52 -1.8
8 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 13.62 -1.8

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 24.44 2002 Ashley Purnell, St. Mark
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 26.89Q -1.9 2
2 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 27.60Q -4.6 1
3 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 26.91Q -1.9 2
4 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 27.68Q -4.6 1
5 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 26.99Q -1.9 2
6 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 28.28Q -4.6 1
7 Davine Reid AY Jackson 28.23q -1.9 2
8 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 28.81q -1.9 2
9 Emma Miller-Duval Gloucester H.S. 28.96 -1.9 2
10 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 29.03 -4.6 1
11 Jenna D’Angelo Nepean H.S. 29.95 -4.6 1
12 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode 29.97 -1.9 2
13 Coco Donati Canterbury 30.02 -4.6 1
14 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 30.25 -4.6 1

Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 24.44 2002 Ashley Purnell, St. Mark
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 25.64 -1.1
2 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 25.65 -1.1
3 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 26.44 -1.1
4 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 26.92 -1.1
5 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 27.17 -1.1
6 Davine Reid AY Jackson 27.19 -1.1
7 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 27.58 -1.1
8 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 29.07 -1.1

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 55.80 20/05/2010 Fiona Callender, Bell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 59.04 2
2 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 59.66 2
3 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:01.15 2
4 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:01.37 2
5 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 1:01.52 2
6 Heather Ogilvie St. Joseph 1:02.73 2
7 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 1:03.96 2
8 Emma Miller-Duval Gloucester H.S. 1:04.86 1
9 Coco Donati Canterbury 1:05.27 1
10 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:05.79 1
11 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H.S. 1:08.17 1
12 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C.I. 1:12.77 1
13 Carine Norelus Redemeer C. 1:13.21 1
14 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 1:15.49 1

Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 2:11.50 1972 Glenda Reiser, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 2:19.26 2
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 2:27.30 2
3 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 2:31.02 2
4 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 2:31.22 2
5 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 2:32.69 2
6 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:36.74 2
7 Laura Walsh Sacred Heart 2:37.28 2
8 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 2:45.36 1
9 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 2:47.78 2
10 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 2:50.72 1
11 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 2:53.33 1
12 Alison Sullivan Osgoode 2:54.76 1
13 Leah Zhao Lisgar C.I. 2:56.08 1
14 Jenny Wang Canterbury 2:57.08 1

Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 4:34.06 24/05/2007 Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 4:45.66
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 4:58.74
3 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 5:00.61
4 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 5:08.59
5 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:13.01
6 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 5:25.57
7 Kiah Thorslund Nepean H.S. 5:29.63
8 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 5:31.90
9 Alixe Faubert B-Desloges 5:31.96
10 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:32.02
11 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 5:36.43
12 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 5:42.92
13 Alison Sullivan Osgoode 5:48.95
14 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 5:49.00
15 Bryana VanLeeuwen Lisgar C.I. 6:09.81

Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 10:04.08 2003 Janice Ashworth, Bell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 11:11.55
2 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 11:40.10
3 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 11:41.99
4 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 11:48.63
5 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H.S. 11:54.21
6 Emily Hammond AY Jackson 12:08.92
7 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 12:14.45
8 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 12:37.52
9 Carolyn Brown All Saints 12:38.34
10 Bryana VanLeeuwen Lisgar C.I. 12:41.33
11 Kayla Flynn Sir Robert B 12:44.31
12 Holly McCulloch Glebe C.I. 12:48.23
13 Jenny Miller South Carleton 12:56.89
14 Alison Mulawyshyn B-Desloges 13:02.36
15 Gabrielle St-Germain Louis-Riel 13:08.82
16 Alenka bullen St. Matthew 13:10.68

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 14.07 1998 Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 15.24Q -1.3 2
2 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 15.68Q -1.3 1
3 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 15.58Q -1.3 2
4 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 15.77Q -1.3 1
5 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 16.11Q -1.3 1
6 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 16.15Q -1.3 2
7 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 16.61q -1.3 1
8 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 17.23q -1.3 2
9 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 19.18 -1.3 1
10 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode 19.92 -1.3 1
11 Sonja Li Lisgar C.I. 19.99 -1.3 2
12 Caroline Mulock Ashbury College 20.59 -1.3 2
13 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 25.61 -1.3 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 14.07 1998 Anne Lebel, Samuel Genest
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 15.49 -0.5
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 15.89 -0.5
3 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 16.05 -0.5
4 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 16.37 -0.5
5 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 16.38 -0.5
6 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 16.70 -0.5
7 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 17.40 -0.5
— Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B DNF -0.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
NCSSAA: ! 1:03.10 1991 Michelle Patterson, Glebe
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:07.90 2
2 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:10.99 2
3 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:13.64 2
4 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 1:14.94 2
5 Shannelle Adam Sacred Heart 1:15.00 2
6 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 1:15.08 2
7 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 1:17.41 1
8 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C.I. 1:17.52 2
9 Sarah Lum Bell H.S. 1:18.09 1
10 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 1:21.24 1
11 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 1:21.92 2
12 Megan Watt AY Jackson 1:22.50 1
13 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale HS 1:23.63 1
14 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 1:30.81 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 50.50 1977 , Gloucester
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 49.83! 2
2 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 50.93 2
3 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 52.46 2
4 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 53.02 2
5 Hillcrest ‘A’ 54.57 2
6 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 54.65 2
7 Canterbury ‘A’ 55.65 1
8 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 56.13 1
9 Garneau E.S.C. ‘A’ 58.60 1
10 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 1:02.80 1
— St. Patrick’s H.S. ‘A’ DQ 2
— All Saints ‘A’ DQ 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ DQ 2
— Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ X59.59 1

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.35m
NCSSAA: ! 1.79m 1983 Cathy Murphy, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davine Reid AY Jackson 1.58m
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 1.50m
3 Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS J1.50m
4 Victoria Beales Merivale HS 1.45m
5 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 1.40m
6 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. J1.40m
7 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. J1.40m
8 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1.35m
9 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode J1.35m
10 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 1.30m
— Alenka bullen St. Matthew NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 2.00m
NCSSAA: ! 2.75m 19/05/2010 Bailey Arnott, L. B. Pearson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 2.60m
2 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 2.00m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 5.58m 19/05/2010 Devyani Biswal, Sir Robert B.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 4.91m -1.3
2 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 4.78m -2.4
3 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 4.73m -3.0
4 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 4.62m -2.3
5 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 4.36m 0.8
6 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 4.34m -0.4
7 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 4.28m -1.3
8 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. 4.23m -1.1
9 Latasha Gilmore St. Pius X C.H.S 4.07m -1.8
10 Christine Houde Garneau E.S.C. 3.94m -3.7
11 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 3.49m -1.5
12 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 3.37m -2.4
13 Tesnella Mender Ashbury College 3.22m -2.6
14 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 3.09m -2.1
15 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 2.79m -2.2

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 11.60m 1991 Charmaine Wilson, St. Matthews
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 11.63m! NWI
2 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 10.61m NWI
3 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 9.95m NWI
4 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 9.78m NWI
5 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 9.51m NWI
6 Daphne Grant Lisgar C.I. 9.34m NWI
7 Shayna Asgill John McCrae S.S. 9.30m NWI
8 Leah Zhao Lisgar C.I. 9.27m NWI
9 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. 9.07m NWI
10 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 8.80m NWI
11 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 8.58m NWI
12 Jess Gibson South Carleton 8.43m NWI
— Michelle Robinson Ashbury College ND NWI
— Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College ND NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight:4kg
NCSSAA: ! 12.89m 1985 Judi Gitzi, Ridgemont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 11.41m
2 Anna Stolle South Carleton 10.04m
3 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 9.52m
4 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 9.47m
5 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 8.45m
6 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 8.34m
7 Alana Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 7.83m
8 Noella Floyd Sir Robert B 7.69m
9 Erika Barisa Immaculata 7.40m
10 Alana Debeer John McCrae S.S. 7.34m
11 Prisca Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 7.15m
12 Samantha Pentillier Lester B Pearson 6.75m
13 Benedicte Kanyiki St. Patrick’s HS 6.71m
14 Mary Gough Immaculata 6.55m
15 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C.I. 6.52m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
NCSSAA: ! 31.48m 2003 Cassandra Carpenter, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 34.82m!
2 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 29.17m
3 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 24.57m
4 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 22.90m
5 Sarah Bernhardt Sir Robert B 21.47m
6 Jacqueline Good Ashbury College 20.63m
7 Hannah Martensen Sir Robert B 20.42m
8 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 20.17m
9 Esther Weima Redemeer C. 19.46m
10 Erika Barisa Immaculata 19.22m
11 Natasha Weltner Merivale HS 19.05m
12 Katherine Boxall Ashbury College 18.06m
13 Karly Walton Hillcrest 17.84m
14 Mary Gough Immaculata 17.67m
15 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 16.91m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
NCSSAA: ! 37.11m 2003 Cassandra Carpenter, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine Ausman De La Salle 33.10m
2 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 31.41m
3 Anna Stolle South Carleton 29.50m
4 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 27.48m
5 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C.I. 24.06m
6 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 23.62m
7 Kelsey Morrison Redemeer C. 22.68m
8 Mary Gough Immaculata 20.94m
9 Erika Barisa Immaculata 20.92m
10 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 20.00m
11 Nancy Kozorezova Nepean H.S. 18.67m
12 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 17.92m
13 Karly Walton Hillcrest 14.14m
14 Gabrielle St-Germain Louis-Riel 13.96m
15 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 12.54m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 5:22.70 21/05/2009 Rachelle Beanlands, Colonel By S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 5:18.66!
2 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 5:24.45
3 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 5:25.97
4 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:43.54
5 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:50.78
6 Alixe Faubert B-Desloges 5:51.56
7 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 5:56.33
8 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 6:07.06
9 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 6:12.58
10 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 6:15.50
11 Jenny Miller South Carleton 6:15.87
12 Holly McCulloch Glebe C.I. 6:21.60
13 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 6:25.50
14 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 6:31.67
15 Morgan McLean AY Jackson 6:35.30
16 Corinne Wallisch St. Francis X. 6:46.42

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 4:03.60 1982 , Brookfield
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 4:07.83 2
2 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 4:12.58 1
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 4:15.95 1
4 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 4:19.75 2
5 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 4:23.55 2
6 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:25.18 2
7 Canterbury ‘A’ 4:29.31 1
8 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 4:31.53 2
9 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 4:33.35 2
10 Hillcrest ‘A’ 4:33.99 2
11 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:34.02 1
12 All Saints ‘A’ 4:39.55 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ X4:23.21 2

Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 7:02.34 24/05/2007 Taylor Quarrington, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart 4:59.37!

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 11.28 2002 Seyi Smithe, Brookfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.08Q -1.9 2
2 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 12.24Q -1.9 1
3 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.45Q -1.9 1
4 David Pagal Lester B Pearson 12.57Q -1.9 2
5 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 12.54Q -1.9 1
6 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.59Q -1.9 2
7 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 12.60q -1.9 2
8 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.72q -1.9 1
9 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 12.75 -1.9 2
10 Kevin Chen Longfield D. H. 12.93 -1.9 1
11 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 12.95 -1.9 1
12 Olivier Smith De La Salle 12.99 -1.9 2
13 André Pritchard De La Salle 13.26 -1.9 1
14 Liam Dubois Earl of March 13.35 -1.9 1
15 Daniel Kashia Deslauriers 13.36 -1.9 2
16 Corlan Challenger Immaculata 13.61 -1.9 2

Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 11.28 2002 Seyi Smithe, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 12.02 -3.4
2 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.42 -3.4
3 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.58 -3.4
4 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.61 -3.4
5 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 12.62 -3.4
6 David Pagal Lester B Pearson 12.75 -3.4 12.743
7 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.75 -3.4 12.747
8 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 12.82 -3.4

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 23.00 1978 Jean Paul Bedard, André-Laurendeau
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 24.80Q -1.5 2
2 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 25.02Q -2.9 1
3 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 25.18Q -2.9 1
4 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 25.23Q -1.5 2
5 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 25.53Q -1.5 2
6 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 25.91Q -2.9 1
7 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 25.64q -1.5 2
8 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 26.30q -2.9 1 26.295
9 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 26.30 -1.5 2 26.300
10 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 26.43 -1.5 2
11 André Pritchard De La Salle 26.65 -1.5 2
12 Ali Said Ridgemount 26.78 -2.9 1
13 Riley Gibson Earl of March 26.93 -2.9 1
14 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 27.00 -2.9 1
15 Alexandre Harvey B-Desloges 27.25 -1.5 2

Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 23.00 1978 Jean Paul Bedard, André-Laurendeau
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 24.18 -2.1
2 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 25.03 -2.1
3 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 25.29 -2.1
4 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 25.42 -2.1
5 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 25.68 -2.1
6 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 25.69 -2.1
7 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 25.72 -2.1

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 51.96 20/05/2010 Kyle O’Hara, Ashbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 54.15 2
2 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 54.72 2
3 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 55.25 2
4 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 55.51 2
5 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 57.17 1
6 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 58.17 1
7 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 58.22 1
8 Ali Said Ridgemount 58.38 1
9 Connor Dobson Canterbury 58.41 2
10 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 58.46 2
11 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 58.54 2
12 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 58.92 1
13 Graeme Richardson Glebe C.I. 1:00.51 2

Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 2:00.30 1983 Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claude 2:07.46 2
2 David McHugh Hillcrest 2:13.42 2
3 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 2:13.42 2
4 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 2:14.58 2
5 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 2:16.31 2
6 Jérémie Venne Franco-Cité 2:21.57 1
7 Connor Dobson Canterbury 2:23.95 2
8 Khalid Skaid Earl of March 2:24.34 1
9 Phil Chau Colonel By S.S. 2:24.73 1
10 Daniel Muir John McCrae S.S. 2:25.20 1
11 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X C.H.S 2:29.15 1
12 Matthew Burgstaller Longfield D. H. 2:30.62 1
13 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 2:31.62 1
14 James Peltier Printup Gloucester H.S. 2:32.03 2
15 Colin McDonell Glebe C.I. 2:34.82 1

Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 4:08.14 2002 Mike Woods, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 4:23.37
2 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 4:28.07
3 Robert Dysart South Carleton 4:35.41
4 David McHugh Hillcrest 4:37.41
5 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 4:38.30
6 Carlos Vervloet St. Joseph 4:38.39
7 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 4:38.47
8 Michaël Rouleau B-Desloges 4:39.09
9 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 4:39.18
10 Scott Leboeuf Wilfrid Laurier 4:45.80
11 Travis Fenning St. Joseph 4:53.63
12 Jérémie Venne Franco-Cité 4:57.55
13 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 5:03.62
14 Daniel Muir John McCrae S.S. 5:04.55
15 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 5:08.14

Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 9:02.90 1982 Bruce Deacon, JS Woodsworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 9:24.56
2 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 9:31.24
3 Robert Dysart South Carleton 9:58.68
4 Travis Fenning St. Joseph 10:05.50
5 Aidan Horvath Sacred Heart 10:09.37
6 Scott Leboeuf Wilfrid Laurier 10:14.11
7 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 10:14.38
8 Michaël Rouleau B-Desloges 10:49.64
9 Carlos Vervloet St. Joseph 11:03.22
10 Chris Pantalone John McCrae S.S. 11:13.00
11 Justin Chamberot Garneau E.S.C. 11:22.84
12 James Peltier Printup Gloucester H.S. 11:30.36
13 Alex Kerzner Glebe C.I. 11:30.67
14 James Ford Colonel By S.S. 11:45.47
15 Nathaniel Gordon West Carleton SS 12:05.03
16 Jake Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 12:14.88
17 James Brunet Canterbury 12:22.61
18 Alessandro Eid-Ricci Ashbury College 12:53.36

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
NCSSAA: ! 14.74 21/05/2009 Kevin Nault, Cairine Wils
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edward Ye Colonel By S.S. 16.51 -1.5
2 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B 16.85 -1.5
3 Richard Donnelly Sacred Heart 18.88 -1.5
4 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 19.00 -1.5
5 Patrick Li Bell H.S. 19.05 -1.5
6 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 19.75 -1.5
7 Colin McDonell Glebe C.I. 19.87 -1.5
8 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 21.24 -1.5

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
NCSSAA: ! 43.63 2005 Martin Chayer, Beatrice Desloges
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 45.22 2
2 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 46.92 2
3 Connor Dobson Canterbury 48.22 2
4 William Eskridge St. Joseph 51.57 2
5 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 51.95 2
6 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 52.35 2
7 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 55.26 1
8 Paul-Rene Dreesen Louis-Riel 56.40 1
9 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 57.09 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 46.00 1988 , Laurentian
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 48.26 2
2 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 49.41 2
3 De La Salle E.S.P. ‘A’ 49.71 2
4 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 51.05 2
5 Canterbury ‘A’ 53.14 1
6 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 53.59 1
7 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 56.03 1
— Earl of March ‘A’ DQ 2
— Immaculata ‘A’ DQ 2
— Ridgemount ‘A’ DQ 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ DQ 2
— Hillcrest ‘A’ DQ 2

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.55m
NCSSAA: ! 1.87m 1980 Brian Marshall, Gloucester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 1.71m
2 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson J1.71m
3 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 1.60m
4 Caleb Jonker Canterbury J1.60m
5 Jeffrey Terlonge Samuel-Genest 1.55m
6 James Lever AY Jackson 1.50m
7 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata J1.50m
7 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B J1.50m
9 Brandon Stewart Deslauriers 1.45m
10 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart 1.40m
10 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 1.40m
10 Fradley Joseph Louis-Riel 1.40m
13 Ben Brinkman Redemeer C. 1.35m
— Yann Fillion Louis-Riel NH
— Matt Peltier All Saints NH

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Starting Heights: 2.25m
NCSSAA: ! 2.30m 19/05/2010 Larry Ha, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 2.60m!
2 David McHugh Hillcrest J2.60m!
3 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 2.00m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 6.56m 1970 Jim Buchanan, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 5.38m -3.4
2 Kirk Milley Osgoode 5.28m -1.4
3 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 5.12m -1.0
4 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 5.02m -2.0
5 Antoine Henot Lycée Claude 5.00m -1.2
6 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 4.90m -1.1
7 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 4.82m -1.9
8 Kristopher Giang Earl of March 4.73m -2.1
9 Elliot Knox Bell H.S. 4.46m -3.1
10 Nic Khan Earl of March 4.44m -2.9
11 DiYang Lu Earl of March 4.42m -1.7
12 Dawson Beckwith Nepean H.S. 4.37m -1.9
13 Boaz Injege Colonel By S.S. 4.21m -2.5
14 Gabriel-André Damian Samuel-Genest 3.90m -2.4

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 13.13m 1970 Jim Buchanan, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 11.71m NWI
2 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 11.44m NWI
3 Kristopher Giang Earl of March 10.43m NWI
4 Justin Yiu St. Pius X C.H.S 10.22m NWI
5 Ian Lappan Earl of March 10.18m NWI
6 Tommy Boittiaux Hillcrest 10.17m NWI
7 Dmitri Balitsky Gloucester H.S. 10.11m NWI
8 Philip Wu Merivale HS 9.42m NWI
9 Derek Tsang Sir Robert B 9.11m NWI
10 James Lever AY Jackson 8.98m NWI
11 Alex Smith AY Jackson 8.42m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
NCSSAA: ! 16.14m 1975 Peter Langford, Sir Robert Borden
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 11.67m
2 Nick Layer AY Jackson 11.09m
3 Ali Said Ridgemount 10.86m
4 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 10.75m
5 Jeremy Nehmé Franco-Cité 10.53m
6 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 10.43m
7 Youssef El Hasbani Immaculata 9.93m
8 Alex Smith AY Jackson 9.92m
9 Amr Abotteen Ridgemount 9.62m
10 Stephen James Immaculata 9.41m
11 Wei Jae Seah Longfield D. H. 9.40m
12 Ryan Martello All Saints 8.94m
13 Christian Horton St. Joseph 8.62m
14 Bradley Trigg Redemeer C. 8.25m
15 Jesse Yantha Longfield D. H. 7.64m
16 David Mantil Woodroffe H.S. 6.91m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
NCSSAA: ! 51.10m 1972 Fred Fentiman, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 34.14m
2 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 32.24m
3 Stephen James Immaculata 31.60m
4 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 28.96m
5 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 28.83m
6 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata 27.95m
7 Christian Horton St. Joseph 25.28m
8 Jeremy Nehmé Franco-Cité 24.50m
9 Wei Jae Seah Longfield D. H. 21.53m
10 Jordan Essak-Brunelle B-Desloges 20.79m
11 Nick Layer AY Jackson 19.36m
12 David Mantil Woodroffe H.S. 18.45m
13 Jesse Yantha Longfield D. H. 18.17m
14 Ryan Martello All Saints 17.28m
15 Justin Steiginga Redemeer C. 17.06m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
600gm
NCSSAA: ! 56.50m 2002 Richard Hintzen, Gloucester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Stewart Deslauriers 42.58m
2 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 41.49m
3 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 37.54m
4 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart 32.81m
5 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 32.68m
6 William Eskridge St. Joseph 32.65m
7 DiYang Lu Earl of March 30.47m
8 Gabriel-André Damian Samuel-Genest 30.12m
9 Nick Layer AY Jackson 28.97m
10 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata 27.47m
11 Adam Farah Hillcrest 27.40m
12 Ryan Martello All Saints 26.50m
13 Victor Turcanu Bell H.S. 25.14m
14 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 20.87m
15 Jake Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 20.07m
16 Jordan Essak-Brunelle B-Desloges 19.76m

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 10.72 2002 Richard Abu-Bobie, Sir Wilfred Laurier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 11.87Q -1.7 2
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 11.93Q -0.9 1
3 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 11.98Q -1.7 2
4 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 12.26Q -0.9 1 12.251
5 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 12.03Q -1.7 2
6 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 12.26Q -0.9 1 12.256
7 Nick Baptiste St. Joseph 12.40q -0.9 1
8 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 12.44q -0.9 1
9 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 12.46 -0.9 1
10 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 12.47 -1.7 2
11 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 12.85 -1.7 2
12 Brandon Guy Lester B Pearson 12.96 -1.7 2
13 Nicholas Georges B-Desloges 13.08 -1.7 2
14 Johnny Rene Hillcrest 13.14 -0.9 1

Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 10.72 2002 Richard Abu-Bobie, Sir Wilfred Laurier
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 11.92 -3.2
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 12.10 -3.2
3 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 12.12 -3.2
4 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 12.13 -3.2
5 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 12.34 -3.2
6 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 12.36 -3.2
7 Nick Baptiste St. Joseph 12.43 -3.2
8 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 12.68 -3.2

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 22.19 1991 Manuel Compas, St. Patrick’s
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.66Q -1.8 2
2 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 23.78Q -0.9 1
3 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 24.01Q -1.8 2
4 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 24.02Q -0.9 1
5 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 24.04Q -1.8 2
6 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 24.28Q -0.9 1
7 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 24.27q -1.8 2
8 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 24.39q -0.9 1 24.383
9 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 24.39 -0.9 1 24.390
10 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 24.48 -1.8 2
11 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 24.50 -0.9 1
12 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 24.81 -1.8 2
13 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 25.48 -1.8 2
14 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 25.76 -0.9 1
15 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 25.81 -0.9 1
16 Justin Purcell Canterbury 26.00 -1.8 2

Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 22.19 1991 Manuel Compas, St. Patrick’s
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.50 -0.7
2 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 23.76 -0.7
3 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 23.77 -0.7
4 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 23.78 -0.7
5 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 24.23 -0.7
6 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 24.28 -0.7
7 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 24.77 -0.7
8 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 24.82 -0.7

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 49.40 1980 Bill Ferguson, Merivale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 51.07 2
2 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 51.23 2
3 Joel McDonald Louis-Riel 51.95 2
4 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 52.85 2
5 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 53.34 2
6 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 54.08 2
7 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 54.55 1
8 Thomas Fournier Franco-Cité 54.84 2
9 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 55.21 1
10 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 56.04 1
11 Simo Lu Earl of March 57.04 2
12 Ben Stolle South Carleton 57.67 1
13 Ryan Dick Earl of March 58.07 1
14 Thierno Bah Louis-Riel 58.23 1

Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 1:53.32 1985 Sean Fitzgerald, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 2:00.20 2
2 Simo Lu Earl of March 2:07.44 2
3 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 2:09.04 2
4 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 2:09.89 2
5 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 2:11.23 2
6 Thomas Fournier Franco-Cité 2:14.93 2
7 Erik Olsen South Carleton 2:18.24 1
8 Justin Bhatla Sir Robert B 2:19.74 1
9 Jack Nesbitt Longfield D. H. 2:20.94 1
10 Connor Boult Sacred Heart 2:21.07 1
11 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 2:22.93 1
12 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 2:31.66 1
13 Keagan Jenson Wilfrid Laurier 2:34.78 1
14 Nicholas Grabstas Immaculata 2:42.01 1

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 3:56.20 2003 Mike Woods, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 4:22.47
2 Kyle Mccleery South Carleton 4:23.76
3 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 4:29.40
4 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 4:32.82
5 Dean McKinely St. Joseph 4:46.50
6 Erik Olsen South Carleton 4:48.89
7 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 4:48.94
8 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 4:50.85
9 Connor Boult Sacred Heart 4:58.04
10 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 5:00.45
11 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 5:00.57
12 Keagan Jenson Wilfrid Laurier 5:09.59
13 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 5:09.64

Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 8:26.30 1982 Marc Oleson, Confederation
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Maxwell St. Paul C.H.S. 9:36.08
2 Kyle Mccleery South Carleton 9:47.34
3 Connor O’Neill-Dee Brookfield H.S. 9:50.03
4 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 9:53.12
5 Mike Francki Wilfrid Laurier 10:22.18
6 Kaya Cerveny Lycée Claude 10:27.40
7 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 10:33.86
8 Jordan McTaggart Nepean H.S. 10:34.31
9 Colin Foley Glebe C.I. 10:38.47
10 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 10:39.16
11 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 10:49.49
12 Andrew Baker West Carleton SS 11:01.77
13 Sam Anderson Bell H.S. 11:04.42
14 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 11:08.27
— Jacoby D’Éon Samuel-Genest DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
NCSSAA: ! 14.23 2005 Trevor Doucette, Sir Wilfred Laurier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 14.46Q -1.8 1
2 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 15.47Q -2.8 2
3 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 16.82Q -2.8 2
4 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 17.72Q -1.8 1
5 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 17.99Q -1.8 1
6 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 18.43Q -2.8 2
7 Larry Ha Hillcrest 18.54q -2.8 2
8 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 19.87q -2.8 2
9 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 20.53 -2.8 2
10 Eric Parizeau Ashbury College 21.02 -1.8 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
NCSSAA: ! 14.23 2005 Trevor Doucette, Sir Wilfred Laurier
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 14.40 -1.1
2 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 15.41 -1.1
3 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 16.30 -1.1
4 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 16.95 -1.1
5 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 17.32 -1.1
6 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 18.07 -1.1
7 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 19.64 -1.1
8 Larry Ha Hillcrest 19.67 -1.1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
NCSSAA: ! 40.30 1996 Matt Stenson, St. Matthew’s
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 42.03 2
2 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 43.06 2
3 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 43.38 2
4 Sorush Rokui Bell H.S. 44.04 2
5 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 44.26 2
6 Daniel Scholman Redemeer C. 45.64 2
7 Adam McLean South Carleton 47.06 2
8 Thierno Bah Louis-Riel 47.48 1
9 Jack Nesbitt Longfield D. H. 47.84 2
10 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 50.20 1
11 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 53.13 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 43.20 1988 , Ridgemont
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 46.33 2
2 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 47.29 2
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 47.91 2
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 49.10 2
5 Hillcrest ‘A’ 49.29 2
6 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 49.34 1
7 Woodroffe H. S. ‘A’ 50.96 2
8 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 52.10 1
— Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ DQ 2

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.65m
NCSSAA: ! 2.06m 1981 Brian Marshall, Gloucester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 1.71m
2 Eric Guy Hillcrest J1.71m
3 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 1.65m
4 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 1.60m
5 Jacoby D’Éon Samuel-Genest J1.60m
6 Trevor Coathup Sir Robert B 1.55m
7 Ryan Labelle South Carleton J1.55m
7 Chris Bumstead All Saints J1.55m
9 Josh Gawreletz Earl of March 1.50m
— Al Itani Colonel By S.S. NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 2.75m
NCSSAA: ! 4.35m 1985 Graham Cleghorn, Nepean
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry Ha Hillcrest 2.90m
2 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 2.45m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 6.79m 2003 Seyi Smith, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Andrew Lennie Earl of March 6.00m NWI
2 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 5.57m NWI
3 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 5.56m NWI
4 Sylvain Mbuyamba Lester B Pearson 5.42m NWI
5 Alexandre Laviolette Franco-Ouest C.C 5.39m NWI
6 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 5.38m NWI
7 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 5.26m NWI
8 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 4.96m NWI
9 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 4.95m NWI
10 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 4.93m NWI
11 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 4.90m NWI
12 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 4.73m NWI
13 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 4.60m NWI
14 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 4.47m NWI
15 Alex Warden Ottawa Tech S.S. 4.11m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 14.63m 1985 Glenroy GIlbert, Laurentian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 12.14m NWI
2 Sorush Rokui Bell H.S. 11.85m NWI
3 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 11.60m NWI
4 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 11.57m NWI
5 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 10.82m NWI
6 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 10.38m NWI
7 Brandon Zhao Bell H.S. 10.23m NWI
8 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 10.09m NWI
9 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 9.57m NWI
10 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 8.71m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
NCSSAA: ! 15.13m 2005 Ben Engel, South Carleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 14.70m
2 Chris Bumstead All Saints 12.84m
3 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 12.56m
4 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 12.53m
5 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 12.33m
6 Logan Moham Redemeer C. 12.32m
7 Kody Bradley Woodroffe H.S. 12.27m
8 Jordan Downs Osgoode 12.07m
9 Mpamba Nzowa St. Francis X. 10.74m
10 James Lawson South Carleton 10.73m
11 Sébastien Morency Samuel-Genest 10.26m
12 Éric Séguin Giséle-Lalonde 9.78m
13 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 9.59m
14 Michael Morin Wilfrid Laurier 8.83m
15 Raffy Antranikian St. Peter HS 8.71m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
NCSSAA: ! 45.73m 19/05/2010 Dylan Stuckless, Ottawa Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kody Bradley Woodroffe H.S. 43.60m
2 Daniel Scholman Redemeer C. 39.32m
3 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 36.04m
4 Jordan Downs Osgoode 34.90m
5 Jahdel Ferron Longfield D. H. 34.35m
6 Tysun McFarland Bell H.S. 34.12m
7 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 33.78m
8 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 33.47m
9 Justin Purcell Canterbury 32.01m
10 Sébastien Morency Samuel-Genest 27.75m
11 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 26.73m
12 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 25.00m
13 George Petrov Woodroffe H.S. 22.47m
14 Michael Morin Wilfrid Laurier 20.19m
— Julien Sasseville Ashbury College ND
— Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. ND

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
NCSSAA: ! 50.87m 24/05/2007 Paul Ausman, De La Salle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 47.25m
2 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 41.20m
3 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 39.52m
4 Julien Sasseville Ashbury College 39.04m
5 James Lawson South Carleton 38.38m
6 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 36.78m
7 Julian Wang Earl of March 36.11m
8 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 33.59m
9 Ben Stolle South Carleton 32.98m
10 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 31.59m
11 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 31.06m
12 Justin Purcell Canterbury 26.84m
13 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 25.81m
14 Rohan Patra Colonel By S.S. 22.98m
15 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 22.06m
16 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 20.91m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 10.67 1989 Ricardo Grennidge, Ridgemont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.32Q -1.8 2
2 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.87Q -1.9 1 11.863
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.61Q -1.8 2
4 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 11.87Q -1.9 1 11.867
5 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 11.82Q -1.8 2
6 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.95Q -1.9 1
7 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.84q -1.8 2
8 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.97q -1.8 2
9 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 12.12 -1.9 1
10 Deval Enang St. Joseph 12.26 -1.8 2
11 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 12.33 -1.9 1
12 Akeem White Lester B Pearson 12.36 -1.9 1 12.357
13 Corey Wright St. Joseph 12.36 -1.9 1 12.360
14 John Clermont Immaculata 12.50 -1.8 2
15 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 12.58 -1.9 1

Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 10.67 1989 Ricardo Grennidge, Ridgemont
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.14 -1.2
2 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.46 -1.2
3 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 11.59 -1.2
4 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.61 -1.2
5 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.63 -1.2
6 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.70 -1.2
7 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.74 -1.2
8 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 11.84 -1.2

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCSSAA: ! 21.60 1981 Bill Ferguson, Merivale
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.20Q -1.4 2
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 23.07Q -3.0 1
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 22.95Q -1.4 2
4 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 23.85Q -3.0 1
5 Innocent Nang’Oma St. Joseph 23.92Q -1.4 2
6 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.05Q -3.0 1
7 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 24.05q -1.4 2
8 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 24.33q -3.0 1
9 Corey Wright St. Joseph 24.57 -1.4 2
10 Kenny Bastien B-Desloges 24.63 -1.4 2
11 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 24.65 -3.0 1
12 David Charelli Mother Teresa HS 25.58 -1.4 2
— Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata FS -3.0 1

Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 21.60 1981 Bill Ferguson, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.22 -1.0
2 David Bobak Franco-Cité 22.84 -1.0
3 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 23.45 -1.0
4 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.64 -1.0
5 Innocent Nang’Oma St. Joseph 23.65 -1.0
6 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 23.97 -1.0
7 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 24.43 -1.0
8 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 25.27 -1.0

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 48.32 1986 Phillip Hughes, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 49.21 2
2 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 49.65 2
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 49.69 2
4 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 50.19 2
5 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 50.25 2
6 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 51.19 2
7 Alex Hutton Merivale HS 51.67 2
8 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 51.89 2
9 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 53.89 1
10 Alex Dawson Earl of March 54.10 1
11 Corey Wright St. Joseph 54.43 1
12 David Kasongo St. Peter HS 55.64 1
13 Ayo Otepola Redemeer C. 56.88 1
14 Chase McRobie Ashbury College 58.83 1

Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 1:52.56 1989 John Bowden, Glebe
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Giséle-Lalonde 1:56.36 2
2 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 1:57.58 2
3 Alex Hutton Merivale HS 1:58.34 2
4 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 1:58.85 2
5 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 2:02.85 2
6 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 2:05.91 2
7 David Borish Glebe C.I. 2:06.93 2
8 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 2:08.05 1
9 Jake Helms Lisgar C.I. 2:10.04 1
10 David Kasongo St. Peter HS 2:11.15 1
11 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 2:11.85 1
12 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount 2:12.83 1
13 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I. 2:14.06 1
14 Ronnie Kataki Merivale HS 2:14.81 2
15 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 2:17.62 1

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 3:48.42 2004 Mike Woods, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:54.47
2 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 4:11.18
3 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 4:11.30
4 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 4:18.87
5 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 4:20.70
6 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 4:26.16
7 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 4:29.97
8 Nathan Beauvais South Carleton 4:36.00
9 Alex Hulford South Carleton 4:37.19
10 Jake Helms Lisgar C.I. 4:38.31
11 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount 4:49.70
12 Robert Garcia Gloucester H.S. 4:49.98
13 Aman Ogbu Rideau HS 4:51.40
14 Jairo Nagarijo Mother Teresa HS 5:08.05

Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 8:26.15 1994 Sean Kaley, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 8:32.08
2 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 9:08.50
3 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 9:09.91
4 Michael Dysart South Carleton 9:34.56
5 Phil Marshall Glebe C.I. 9:34.61
6 Jay Sneddon Nepean H.S. 9:37.12
7 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 9:45.40
8 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 9:50.57
9 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I. 10:18.87
10 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 10:22.62
11 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 10:29.46
12 Efrem Berhe Rideau HS 10:56.10
13 Alexandre Chevrette B-Desloges 11:04.12
14 Michael Del Guidice St. Patrick’s HS 12:19.18
15 Martin Huismans Cairine Wilson 12:34.08

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
NCSSAA: ! 13.68 21/05/2009 Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 15.32Q -1.7 1
2 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 15.95Q -1.6 2
3 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 16.15Q -1.7 1
4 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 16.19Q -1.6 2
5 Ben Clark Canterbury 16.19Q -1.7 1
6 Somron Touch Glebe C.I. 19.61Q -1.6 2
7 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 17.55q -1.7 1
8 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 19.65q -1.6 2
9 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 20.96 -1.7 1
10 Quoc-Nam Le-The AY Jackson 21.62 -1.6 2
11 Dan Nehlawi All Saints 22.66 -1.6 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
NCSSAA: ! 13.68 21/05/2009 Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 15.38 -1.6
2 Ben Clark Canterbury 16.11 -1.6
3 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 16.13 -1.6
4 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 16.20 -1.6
5 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 16.59 -1.6
6 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 16.73 -1.6
7 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 24.19 -1.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
NCSSAA: ! 52.76 1987 Phillip Hughes, Earl of March
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 55.65 2
2 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 58.64 2
3 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 59.68 2
4 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 59.81 2
5 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 1:00.24 2
6 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 1:00.48 2
7 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 1:01.75 1
8 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 1:02.41 2
9 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 1:02.47 1
10 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 1:05.75 2
11 Ben Clark Canterbury 1:05.80 1
12 David Charelli Mother Teresa HS 1:07.23 1
13 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 1:10.96 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 42.81 1986 , Laurentian
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 43.26 2
2 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 44.42 2
3 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 45.09 2
4 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 45.51 2
5 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 45.65 2
6 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 45.95 1
7 Redeemer Christian H.S. ‘A’ 46.73 2
8 Earl of March ‘A’ 46.95 2
9 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 47.80 1
10 Ridgemount ‘A’ 47.98 1
11 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 49.52 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ X47.24 1

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 1.65m
NCSSAA: ! 2.10m 1984 Brian Marshall, Gloucester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colin Phillips Brookfield H.S. 1.80m
2 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.75m
3 Dapaah Philip All Saints 1.70m
4 Caleb Mousseau Ashbury College J1.70m
5 Daniel Bennett St. Peter HS J1.70m
6 Bruno Lortie B-Desloges J1.70m
7 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 1.65m
8 Mike Brooks All Saints J1.65m
9 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski AY Jackson J1.65m
10 Elijah Wright St. Francis X. 1.60m
11 Josh Bobal Immaculata 1.55m
12 Brendan Baker B-Desloges J1.55m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Starting Heights: 2.80m
NCSSAA: ! 4.70m 1984 Rob Lindsay, South Carleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 3.50m
2 Kerry Morris Redemeer C. 3.20m
3 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 2.90m
4 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 1.70m
4 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 1.70m

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 7.12m 1986 Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 6.32m -2.5
2 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 5.98m -2.7
3 Dallon Kuprowski All Saints 5.90m -1.2
4 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 5.79m +0.0
5 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 5.61m -2.3
6 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 5.48m -1.2
7 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 5.47m -3.9
8 Alex Dawson Earl of March 5.45m -1.7
9 Etienne Auguste De La Salle 5.31m -0.7
10 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 5.26m -2.0
11 John Clermont Immaculata 5.25m -4.1
12 Phil Depaah All Saints 5.23m -4.1
13 Bruno Lortie B-Desloges 5.17m -2.2
14 Michael Itemuagbor Ashbury College 5.12m -2.3
15 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 5.07m -1.6

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 15.22m 1987 Glenroy Gilbert, Laurentian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 14.54m NWI
2 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 12.38m NWI
3 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 11.87m NWI
4 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 11.80m NWI
5 Dapaah Philip All Saints 11.77m NWI
6 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.35m NWI
7 John Clermont Immaculata 11.19m NWI
8 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 11.09m NWI
9 Mayson Cadet Holy Trinity 10.81m NWI
10 Kenny Xu Bell H.S. 10.60m NWI
11 Michael Itemuagbor Ashbury College 10.54m NWI
12 Jonathan Favreau Immaculata 10.30m NWI
13 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 10.19m NWI
14 Marcus Callow West Carleton SS 10.09m NWI
15 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 9.99m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 5.4kg
NCSSAA: ! 17.26m 1994 Greg Jack, St. Pius X
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Keenan South Carleton 12.80m
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.05m
3 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 11.85m
4 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 11.72m
5 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 11.22m
6 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 10.93m
7 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 10.20m
8 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 10.05m
9 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. J10.05m
10 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 9.88m
11 Mark Bisnauth Bell H.S. 9.66m
12 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 9.54m
13 Greg Crowe Lester B Pearson 9.40m
14 Charlie Range All Saints 8.93m
15 Justin Millson Colonel By S.S. 8.74m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.616kg
NCSSAA: ! 55.20m 1991 Michael Reichert, Brookfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 38.80m
2 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 37.87m
3 Josh Bobal Immaculata 36.32m
4 James Dyer Bell H.S. 36.06m
5 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 36.03m
6 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 36.01m
7 Marcus Nicoletta St. Pius X C.H.S 30.48m
8 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 28.77m
9 Othman Tmoulik Deslauriers 28.60m
10 Devin McIntyre Sacred Heart 28.02m
11 Justin Millson Colonel By S.S. 27.23m
12 Bryan Rotor St. Joseph 26.96m
13 Mark Bisnauth Bell H.S. 26.52m
14 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. 25.88m
15 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 24.15m
16 Wheatley Cameron Sacred Heart 22.13m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
NCSSAA: ! 62.60m 1983 Dan Disipio, Laurentian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Bobal Immaculata 47.38m
2 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 42.43m
3 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 41.48m
4 Josh Keenan South Carleton 41.30m
5 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 39.20m
6 Palen Maiczan John McCrae S.S. 37.13m
7 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. 34.57m
8 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 34.26m
9 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 32.63m
10 Rami Hussein Mother Teresa HS 30.73m
11 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 30.00m
12 Etienne Auguste De La Salle 28.82m
13 Faraz Malik Cairine Wilson 27.91m
14 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 26.90m
15 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 24.65m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 6:01.67 1991 Kevin Lee, St. Paul’s
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 6:45.77
2 Phil Marshall Glebe C.I. 6:54.26
3 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 6:58.16
4 Drew Bursey AY Jackson 7:02.98
5 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale HS 7:07.67
6 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 7:13.67
7 Kaya Cerveny Lycée Claude 7:16.60
8 Mike Francki Wilfrid Laurier 7:18.01
9 Andres Carranco Glebe C.I. 7:22.96
10 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 7:35.07
11 Adam Dijkerman Lycée Claude 7:35.08
12 Mohamed Mohamed Woodroffe H.S. 7:46.48
13 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 7:53.42
14 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 8:00.24
15 Christopher Oake Ridgemount 8:20.88
— Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS DQ

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
NCSSAA: ! 3:26.10 1982 , South Carleton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 3:25.71! 2
2 Merivale HS ‘A’ 3:33.40 2
3 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 3:37.18 2
4 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 3:41.00 2
5 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 3:44.02 2
6 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 3:46.15 2
7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 3:48.76 1
8 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 3:50.29 1
9 South Carleton ‘A’ 3:50.30 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ X3:43.42 2