2011 NCSSAA East Conference



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/11/2011 06:29 PM
NCSSAA East Conference Championships – 5/11/2011
Track and Field
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Currier Canterbury 13.92q -0.5 3
2 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 13.98q -1.9 1
3 Andrea Ndukinasabo Louis-Riel 14.28q -0.5 3
4 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 14.32q -0.7 4
5 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 14.32q -1.9 1
6 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 14.54q -0.7 4
7 Stacie Marier Samuel-Genest 14.72q -1.9 1
8 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claude 14.88q -0.7 4
9 Priya Muradia Ashbury College 14.89q -0.5 3
10 Kathrina Dorval Samuel-Genest 14.91q -1.2 2 14.902
11 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 14.91q -1.2 2 14.906
12 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 15.01q -0.5 3
13 Jesse-Anne Kalubiaka Samuel-Genest 15.04q -1.9 1
14 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 15.05q -0.7 4
15 Brooke Laviolette St. Patrick’s HS 15.07q -0.5 3
16 Madeline Boyd Ashbury College 15.31q -1.9 1
17 Julia Capelli Garneau E.S.C. 15.41 -1.9 1
18 Meloney Thomas St. Peter HS 16.00 -0.7 4
19 Nerissa Ebanks Ridgemount 16.01 -1.2 2
20 Yasmine Ait bihi Lycée Claude 16.04 -1.9 1
21 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 16.16 -0.5 3
22 Crystal Cousineau St. Peter HS 16.24 -0.5 3
23 Fanta Coulibaly Rideau HS 16.77 -1.2 2
24 Katherine Damphousse Canterbury 16.78 -1.9 1
25 Hannah Witmer Cairine Wilson 17.50 -1.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Currier Canterbury 13.80 -4.2 2
2 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 14.27 -4.2 2
3 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 14.39 -4.2 2
4 Andrea Ndukinasabo Louis-Riel 14.50 -4.2 2
5 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 14.62 -4.2 2
6 Priya Muradia Ashbury College 14.64 -1.1 1
7 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 14.69 -1.1 1
8 Kathrina Dorval Samuel-Genest 14.72 -1.1 1
9 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 14.77 -4.2 2
10 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 14.88 -1.1 1
11 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 14.92 -1.1 1
12 Madeline Boyd Ashbury College 14.98 -1.1 1
13 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claude 14.98 -4.2 2
14 Stacie Marier Samuel-Genest 15.00 -4.2 2
15 Jesse-Anne Kalubiaka Samuel-Genest 15.18 -1.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Currier Canterbury 28.99q -2.7 1
2 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 29.68q -3.6 2
3 Aurélie Adelson Samuel-Genest 29.99q -2.7 1
4 Megan McGinn Ashbury College 30.38q -2.7 1
5 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 30.40q -3.6 3
6 Andrea Ndukinasabo Louis-Riel 30.47q -3.6 3
7 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 30.91q -3.6 2
8 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 30.91q -2.7 1
8 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 30.91q -3.6 3
10 Lindsay Brandys Ashbury College 32.05q -3.6 2
11 Kathrina Dorval Samuel-Genest 32.10q -3.6 2
12 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claude 32.16q -3.6 3
13 Rachel Yip Wilfrid Laurier 32.17q -3.6 2
14 Judy Zhao Wilfrid Laurier 32.18q -2.7 1
15 Leah Bradley Hillcrest 32.22q -3.6 3
16 Julia Capelli Garneau E.S.C. 32.42q -2.7 1
17 Jesse-Anne Kalubiaka Samuel-Genest 33.25 -3.6 3
18 Meloney Thomas St. Peter HS 33.74 -3.6 3
19 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 33.90 -3.6 2
20 Hannah Witmer Cairine Wilson 36.03 -3.6 2
21 Markie Diotte Lisgar C.I. 36.74 -3.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Currier Canterbury 28.68 -4.2 2
2 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 29.74 -4.2 2
3 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 29.87 -4.2 2
4 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 30.04 -4.2 2
5 Megan McGinn Ashbury College 30.18 -4.2 2
6 Aurélie Adelson Samuel-Genest 30.25 -4.2 2
7 Andrea Ndukinasabo Louis-Riel 30.37 -4.2 2
8 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 30.69 -4.2 2
9 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 31.64 -2.3 1
10 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claude 31.65 -2.3 1
11 Lindsay Brandys Ashbury College 32.01 -2.3 1
12 Judy Zhao Wilfrid Laurier 32.45 -2.3 1
13 Kathrina Dorval Samuel-Genest 32.58 -2.3 1
14 Julia Capelli Garneau E.S.C. 33.19 -2.3 1
15 Rachel Yip Wilfrid Laurier 35.15 -2.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martine Doucet Giséle-Lalonde 1:03.68 3
2 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:03.90 1
3 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 1:04.70 1
4 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 1:05.14 2
5 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 1:05.83 1
6 Kaitie Jourdeuil Canterbury 1:07.41 3
7 Lindsay Brandys Ashbury College 1:07.49 3
8 Stacie Marier Samuel-Genest 1:08.56 2
9 Megan McGinn Ashbury College 1:09.02 1
10 Deborah Raji Colonel By S.S. 1:09.27 3
11 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 1:10.34 2
12 Jaymie Labrie Hillcrest 1:11.65 3
13 Ellen Huang Lisgar C.I. 1:11.69 2
14 Anita Popescu Ashbury College 1:12.59 2
15 Marielle Fournier Lycée Claude 1:21.04 3
— Fanta Coulibaly Rideau HS DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 2:35.22
2 Martine Doucet Giséle-Lalonde 2:42.19
3 Kate Sutin Hillcrest 2:42.41
4 Emma Thom Ridgemount 2:43.31
5 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 2:43.45
6 Elizabeth Ginder Lisgar C.I. 2:47.90
7 Ellen Huang Lisgar C.I. 2:48.97
8 Julia Stadinsky St. Peter HS 2:50.50
9 Alex McGowan Canterbury 2:53.69
10 Tia Hywarren Canterbury 2:53.70
11 Audrina Zhou Colonel By S.S. 2:55.57
12 Laura Williams Colonel By S.S. 2:57.44
13 Emma Clue Colonel By S.S. 2:58.45
14 Sarah Dobson Samuel-Genest 2:58.55
15 Emma Reid Hillcrest 3:09.61
16 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 3:13.45

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 5:28.08
2 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 5:28.27
3 Emma Thom Ridgemount 5:39.16
4 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 5:39.52
5 Julia Stadinsky St. Peter HS 5:43.35
6 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 5:46.89
7 Sarah Dobson Samuel-Genest 6:05.50
8 Audrina Zhou Colonel By S.S. 6:05.61
9 Laura Williams Colonel By S.S. 6:08.03
10 Tia Hywarren Canterbury 6:10.15
11 Casey Cooper Ashbury College 6:12.89
12 Alex McGowan Canterbury 6:13.43
13 Emma Clue Colonel By S.S. 6:16.71
14 Faduma Wais Wilfrid Laurier 6:17.52
15 Julia Elliot Cairine Wilson 6:53.84
16 Priyanka Goel Ashbury College 7:03.55
17 Emma Reid Hillcrest 7:04.45

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 12:40.55
2 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 13:01.98
3 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 13:23.67
4 Charlotte Carre Lycée Claude 13:30.47
5 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 16:02.79
6 Julia Elliot Cairine Wilson 16:18.16

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 13.75 -1.7 1
2 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 15.47 -1.7 1
3 Leah Bradley Hillcrest 16.13 -1.7 1
4 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 16.29 -1.9 2
5 Kaitlind Gorman Canterbury 16.38 -1.7 1
6 Anita Popescu Ashbury College 16.42 -1.7 1
7 Hannah Witmer Cairine Wilson 17.72 -1.9 2
8 Katherine Damphousse Canterbury 17.97 -1.9 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 51.98
2 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 56.54
3 Jaymie Labrie Hillcrest 57.07
4 Courtney Mulock Ashbury College 57.57
5 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 58.60
6 Anita Popescu Ashbury College 1:00.59

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canterbury ‘A’ 57.19
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 57.57
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 57.76
4 Hillcrest ‘A’ 1:00.53
5 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 1:03.43

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meagan Abels B-Desloges 1.35m
2 Katherine Lalonde B-Desloges J1.35m
3 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 1.30m
4 Kaitlind Gorman Canterbury 1.25m
4 Emma Reid Hillcrest 1.25m
6 Martine Foubert Lycée Claude 1.20m
7 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 1.15m
8 Nikki Hadwen Louis-Riel 1.10m
— Aurélie Adelson Samuel-Genest NH
— Brooke Laviolette St. Patrick’s HS DQ

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 4.34m NWI
2 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 4.17m NWI
3 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 3.93m NWI
4 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 3.88m NWI
5 Andrea Ndukinasabo Louis-Riel 3.78m NWI
6 Martine LeBlanc Canterbury 3.71m NWI
7 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 3.61m NWI
8 Rachel Yip Wilfrid Laurier 3.45m NWI
9 Kate Sutin Hillcrest 3.40m NWI
10 Michelle Shaheen St. Peter HS 3.06m NWI
11 Montana Jones St. Peter HS 2.95m NWI
12 Yasmine Ait bihi Lycée Claude 2.86m NWI
13 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 2.46m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 9.08m NWI
2 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 8.35m NWI
3 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 8.22m NWI
4 Emma Clue Colonel By S.S. 7.56m NWI
5 Olivia Mazeikis Hillcrest 7.38m NWI
6 Martine LeBlanc Canterbury 7.23m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Holmes Canterbury 7.45m
2 Nafthalia Lucien Franco-Cité 6.79m
3 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 6.69m
4 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 6.63m
5 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 6.19m
6 Michelle Shaheen St. Peter HS 6.18m
7 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 5.66m
8 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 5.60m
9 Nikki Hadwen Louis-Riel 5.35m
10 Markie Diotte Lisgar C.I. 5.34m
11 Peri Redwood Canterbury 4.93m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 20.21m
2 Emily Holmes Canterbury 18.92m
3 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 16.72m
4 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 14.17m
5 Peri Redwood Canterbury 13.13m
6 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 12.46m
7 Michelle Shaheen St. Peter HS 12.42m
8 Montana Jones St. Peter HS 11.40m
9 Jaymie Labrie Hillcrest 8.93m
— Wanda Kos-Garcia Franco-Cité ND

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Holderer Wilfrid Laurier 23.77m
2 Nikki Hadwen Louis-Riel 19.90m
3 Emily Holmes Canterbury 19.62m
4 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 17.27m
5 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 16.25m
6 Leah Bradley Hillcrest 15.13m
7 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 15.12m
7 Montana Jones St. Peter HS 15.12m
7 Laura Williams Colonel By S.S. 15.12m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.89q -1.6 1
2 Rashida Lubenga St. Patrick’s HS 13.49q -2.6 3
3 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 13.88q -4.4 2
4 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 14.18q -2.6 3
5 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 14.25q -2.6 3
6 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 14.50q -2.0 4
7 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 14.54q -2.0 4
8 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. 14.56q -2.0 4
9 Sara Rushton Osgoode 14.66q -2.0 4
10 Abibatu Konneh St. Patrick’s HS 14.69q -4.4 2
11 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 14.84q -2.6 3
12 Salima Mulumba Hillcrest 14.88q -4.4 2
13 Tarah Gustanar Lester B Pearson 15.19q -2.6 3
14 Jessika McKinnon Lester B Pearson 15.36q -1.6 1
15 Marielle Balanaser Gloucester H.S. 15.40q -1.6 1
16 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 15.52q -2.6 3
17 Catherine Martineli Giséle-Lalonde 15.71 -2.0 4
18 Lyz Croskery Immaculata 15.78 -2.6 3
19 Bernadine Exantus De La Salle 15.79 -2.0 4
20 Tianna Guy Lester B Pearson 15.98 -2.0 4
21 Micaela Dixon Ashbury College 16.00 -2.0 4
22 Katrisha Fils-Aimé De La Salle 16.20 -4.4 2
23 Sarah Seward-Langdon Lisgar C.I. 16.40 -4.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.94 -3.6 2
2 Rashida Lubenga St. Patrick’s HS 13.57 -3.6 2
3 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 13.84 -3.6 2
4 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 14.29 -3.6 2
5 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 14.30 -3.6 2
6 Abibatu Konneh St. Patrick’s HS 14.52 -4.0 1
7 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 14.56 -4.0 1
8 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 14.68 -3.6 2
9 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. 14.76 -3.6 2
10 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 14.80 -3.6 2
11 Salima Mulumba Hillcrest 14.85 -4.0 1
12 Tarah Gustanar Lester B Pearson 15.43 -4.0 1
13 Jessika McKinnon Lester B Pearson 15.47 -4.0 1
14 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 15.48 -4.0 1
15 Marielle Balanaser Gloucester H.S. 15.64 -4.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 27.05q -4.7 1
2 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 29.32q -4.7 1
3 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 29.33q -4.7 1
4 Boo Racicot-Biocchi Wilfrid Laurier 30.10q -3.8 2
5 Deborah Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 30.46q -3.8 2
6 Joyce Fuamba Giséle-Lalonde 30.72q -2.6 3
7 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 30.87q -4.7 1
8 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 31.48q -4.7 1
9 Jaclyn Freidlich Ashbury College 32.46q -3.8 2
10 Lyz Croskery Immaculata 32.61q -2.6 3
11 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 32.80q -3.8 2
12 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 33.86q -2.6 3
13 Grace Crolla Ashbury College 34.54q -2.6 3
14 Marielle Balanaser Gloucester H.S. 52.53q -4.7 1
— Sara Rushton Osgoode DQ -2.6 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 27.10 -2.3 2
2 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 28.67 -2.3 2
3 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 29.28 -2.3 2
4 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 30.11 -2.3 2
5 Boo Racicot-Biocchi Wilfrid Laurier 30.41 -2.3 2
6 Joyce Fuamba Giséle-Lalonde 31.10 -2.3 2
7 Marcia Lange St. Peter HS 31.65 -2.3 2
8 Deborah Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 32.81 -2.3 2
9 Lyz Croskery Immaculata 33.03 -2.6 1
10 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 33.71 -2.6 1
11 Grace Crolla Ashbury College 35.39 -2.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 59.04 1
2 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 1:01.88 2
3 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 1:03.29 2
4 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 1:04.71 1
5 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 1:06.15 1
6 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 1:07.02 1
7 Joyce Fuamba Giséle-Lalonde 1:09.33 1
8 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 1:09.41 2
9 Boo Racicot-Biocchi Wilfrid Laurier 1:10.81 1
10 Isabella Boushey St. Patrick’s HS 1:23.45 2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 2:35.73
2 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 2:38.71

3 Jessica Harmsen St. Peter HS 2:40.83
4 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 2:47.28
5 Danika Baker-Sohn Colonel By S.S. 2:55.73
6 Carina Moys St. Peter HS 2:56.91
7 Natasha Kaasalainen Canterbury 3:02.14
8 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe Louis-Riel 3:08.66
9 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 3:10.86
10 Catherine Martineli Giséle-Lalonde 3:11.12

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lindsay kary St. Matthew 4:59.63
2 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 5:21.35
3 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 5:32.33
4 Marie-Eve Dahms B-Desloges 5:40.98
5 Jessica Harmsen St. Peter HS 5:41.81
6 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 6:09.09
7 Crystal Tierney Colonel By S.S. 6:11.99
8 Alia Farhat Rideau HS 6:13.49
9 Carina Moyes St. Peter HS 6:14.60
10 Alexandra Petkoglou Hillcrest 6:25.19
11 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 6:28.20
12 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe Louis-Riel 6:34.61
13 Karen Richards Lisgar C.I. 6:34.73

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lindsay kary St. Matthew 10:40.15
2 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 12:29.88
3 Marie-Eve Dahms B-Desloges 13:15.08
4 Crystal Tierney Colonel By S.S. 13:27.22
5 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 14:11.63
6 Alexandra Petkoglou Hillcrest 14:19.63
7 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 14:20.22

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 15.20 -1.9 2
2 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 15.40 -1.6 1
3 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 16.08 -1.6 1
4 Kelsey Saha Louis-Riel 16.76 -1.6 1
5 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 17.14 -1.9 2
6 Cecilia Scoles Ashbury College 17.17 -1.9 2
7 Deborah Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 17.85 -1.6 1
8 Ivy Bregman Ashbury College 18.65 -1.6 1
9 Julie Segal Ashbury College 18.88 -1.9 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 48.31
2 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 50.72
3 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 52.70
4 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 56.55
5 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 57.03
6 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 57.64
7 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 57.81
8 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 1:00.66

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Giséle-Lalonde ‘A’ 55.90
2 Hillcrest ‘A’ 56.83
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 57.21
4 Canterbury ‘A’ 59.05
5 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 1:00.18
6 Lester B Pearson ‘A’ 1:02.56
7 Ashbury College ‘A’ 1:03.18

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 1.37m
2 Kelsey Saha Louis-Riel 1.35m
3 Fiona King Lisgar C.I. 1.30m
4 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. J1.30m
5 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 1.25m
6 Justine Zebrowski Lisgar C.I. 1.20m

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 2.60m
2 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 1.70m

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 5.03m NWI
2 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 4.70m NWI
3 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 4.53m NWI
4 Alina Sauve Osgoode 4.38m NWI
5 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 4.33m NWI
6 Orsolya Pihes Canterbury 4.24m NWI
7 Natasha Kaasalainen Canterbury 4.13m NWI
8 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 3.96m NWI
9 Samantha Buchanan Ashbury College 3.92m NWI
10 Lily Yang Canterbury 3.91m NWI
11 Kelsey Saha Louis-Riel 3.86m NWI
12 Emma Acland Ashbury College 3.85m NWI
13 Lyz Croskery Immaculata 3.82m NWI
14 Lisa Zhang Canterbury 3.70m NWI
15 Olivia Le Ashbury College 3.03m NWI
16 Sumia Sahal Hillcrest 2.38m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 9.94m NWI
2 Alia Farhat Rideau HS 9.42m NWI
3 Samantha Buchanan Ashbury College 8.84m NWI
4 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 8.35m NWI
5 Marielle Balanaser Gloucester H.S. 7.89m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 8.94m
2 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 8.81m
3 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 8.56m
4 Kylee Official B-Desloges 8.37m
5 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui Garneau E.S.C. 7.74m
6 Renelle Sib Lycée Claude 7.49m
6 Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier 7.49m
8 Catherine Martineli Giséle-Lalonde 6.49m
9 Kahdeasha Morrison Hillcrest 5.77m
10 Sarah Seward-Langdon Lisgar C.I. 5.41m
11 Jessica Henry Rideau HS 4.88m
12 Kassandra Tancorre Hillcrest 4.37m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 28.67m
2 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 28.45m
3 Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier 22.88m
4 Kylee Official B-Desloges 17.34m
5 Kahdeasha Morrison Hillcrest 16.09m
6 Kassandra Tancorre Hillcrest 14.69m
7 Sumia Sahal Hillcrest 11.21m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 25.55m
2 Erin Poter Wilfrid Laurier 24.95m
3 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 23.45m
4 Salima Mulumba Hillcrest 21.66m
5 Hayley McKay Cairine Wilson 21.06m
6 Renelle Sib Lycée Claude 20.90m
7 Danika Baker-Sohn Colonel By S.S. 17.25m
8 Kassandra Tancorre Hillcrest 13.80m
9 Sumia Sahal Hillcrest 12.33m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 12.92q -1.8 2
2 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 13.17q -1.8 2
3 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.26q -3.5 3
4 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 13.41q -4.1 1
5 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 13.50q -1.8 2
6 Alana Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 13.88q -3.5 3
7 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 14.03q -1.8 2
8 Djenny Destouches St. Patrick’s HS 14.82q -1.8 2
9 Alexandra Hubley Wilfrid Laurier 14.84q -3.5 3
10 Christine Houde Garneau E.S.C. 15.20q -4.1 1
11 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 15.32q -3.5 3
12 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 15.44q -4.1 1
13 Lelanie Browne Rideau HS 15.65q -1.8 2
14 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar C.I. 15.93q -4.1 1
15 Katya Duncan Ashbury College 16.10q -3.5 3
16 Nicole Bellinghausen Wilfrid Laurier 16.57q -1.8 2
17 Dove Anialoho Rideau HS 16.68 -4.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.71 -2.8 2
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 13.10 -2.8 2
3 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 13.12 -2.8 2
4 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.36 -2.8 2
5 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 13.69 -2.8 2
6 Alana Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 13.94 -2.8 2
7 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 14.08 -2.8 2
8 Alexandra Hubley Wilfrid Laurier 14.78 -4.2 1
9 Christine Houde Garneau E.S.C. 15.15 -4.2 1
10 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 15.54 -4.2 1
11 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 15.55 -4.2 1
12 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar C.I. 15.95 -4.2 1
13 Lelanie Browne Rideau HS 16.09 -4.2 1
14 Nicole Bellinghausen Wilfrid Laurier 16.61 -4.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 26.79q -2.9 1
2 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 27.49q -2.9 1
3 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 27.78q -3.5 3
4 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 28.26q -2.3 2
5 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 28.97q -2.3 2
6 Emma Miller-Duval Gloucester H.S. 29.38q -2.9 1
7 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode 30.86q -3.5 3
8 Coco Donati Canterbury 30.86q -2.3 2
9 Andrea Ventura Ridgemount 31.16q -2.9 1
10 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 31.77q -2.9 1
11 Alexandra Hubley Wilfrid Laurier 33.19q -2.3 2
12 Nicole Bellinghausen Wilfrid Laurier 34.44q -3.5 3
13 Aimee Sena Rideau HS 36.61q -2.3 2
14 Jamie-Lynn Pitawanakwat Ridgemount 37.79q -3.5 3
15 Dove Anialoho Rideau HS 37.87q -2.9 1
16 Sonya Ruddy Ashbury College 38.67q -3.5 3
17 Jen McAlister Lisgar C.I. 38.91 -3.5 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 26.46 -1.6 2
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 27.20 -1.6 2
3 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 27.49 -1.6 2
4 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 27.59 -1.6 2
5 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 28.50 -1.6 2
6 Emma Miller-Duval Gloucester H.S. 29.40 -1.6 2
7 Coco Donati Canterbury 30.07 -1.6 2
8 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode 31.05 -1.6 2
9 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 31.71 -3.1 1
10 Alexandra Hubley Wilfrid Laurier 33.52 -3.1 1
11 Nicole Bellinghausen Wilfrid Laurier 35.07 -3.1 1
12 Aimee Sena Rideau HS 35.98 -3.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 59.15 2
2 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 59.37 2
3 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:01.24 2
4 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 1:04.08 1
5 Madison Allen Colonel By S.S. 1:04.36 2
6 Emma Miller-Duval Gloucester H.S. 1:07.41 1
7 Coco Donati Canterbury 1:07.93 2
8 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:08.56 1
9 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 1:10.26 2
10 Jen McAlister Lisgar C.I. 1:17.53 2
11 Aimee Sena Rideau HS 1:40.91 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 2:26.78
2 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 2:44.20
3 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 2:50.50
4 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 2:55.33
5 Alison Sullivan Osgoode 2:57.57
6 Leah Zhao Lisgar C.I. 3:00.99
7 Jenny Wang Canterbury 3:03.15
8 Margaret Keller Wilfrid Laurier 3:15.82

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 5:05.68
2 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 5:22.90
3 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 5:33.06
4 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 5:36.12
5 Alixe Faubert B-Desloges 5:50.53
6 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 5:56.87
7 Bryana VanLeeuwen Lisgar C.I. 5:57.12
8 Alison Sullivan Osgoode 5:58.19
9 Gabrielle St-Germain Louis-Riel 6:02.31
10 Jenny Wang Canterbury 6:22.63

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 11:12.20
2 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 12:09.42
3 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 12:24.31
4 Bryana VanLeeuwen Lisgar C.I. 13:06.02
5 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 13:10.29
6 Alenka bullen St. Matthew 13:32.87
7 Gabrielle St-Germain Louis-Riel 13:59.66
8 Alison Mulawyshyn B-Desloges 14:33.79

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 17.67 -3.3
2 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode 19.01 -3.3
3 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 19.54 -3.3
4 Caroline Mulock Ashbury College 20.71 -3.3
5 Sonja Li Lisgar C.I. 20.77 -3.3
6 Jennifer Brazeau Ashbury College 21.58 -3.3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:08.62
2 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:13.89
3 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:15.96
4 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 1:18.33
5 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 1:20.02
6 Beth Labonte Colonel By S.S. 1:20.62
7 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 1:20.63

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 50.94
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 52.55
3 St. Patrick’s H.S. ‘A’ 52.65
4 Hillcrest ‘A’ 54.30
5 Canterbury ‘A’ 55.66
6 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 58.58
7 Garneau E.S.C. ‘A’ 59.21
8 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 1:00.32

Women High Jump Senior

================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katja Thoenes Ashbury College 1.45m
2 Alenka bullen St. Matthew 1.40m
3 Lindsay Donaghue Osgoode J1.40m
4 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1.30m
5 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 1.00m

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 2.00m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 5.11m NWI
2 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 4.60m NWI
3 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 3.96m NWI
4 Christine Houde Garneau E.S.C. 3.95m NWI
5 Tesnella Mender Ashbury College 3.14m NWI
6 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 3.07m NWI
7 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 2.67m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 11.91m NWI
2 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 10.02m NWI
3 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 9.87m NWI
4 Leah Zhao Lisgar C.I. 9.36m NWI
5 Daphne Grant Lisgar C.I. 9.01m NWI
6 Michelle Robinson Ashbury College 8.07m NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 8.69m
2 Samantha Pentillier Lester B Pearson 7.57m
3 Erika Barisa Immaculata 7.53m
4 Alana Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 7.45m
5 Prisca Kalongoshi St. Patrick’s HS 7.31m
6 Mary Gough Immaculata 7.19m
7 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 6.79m
8 Benedicte Kanyiki St. Patrick’s HS 6.68m
9 Karly Walton Hillcrest 6.42m
10 Kayla Sutton St. Patrick’s HS 6.36m
11 Kayla Seabrook Lester B Pearson 5.87m
12 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar C.I. 5.85m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 26.10m
2 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 20.17m
3 Mary Gough Immaculata 18.31m
4 Erika Barisa Immaculata 16.89m
5 Karly Walton Hillcrest 16.83m
6 Jacqueline Good Ashbury College 16.56m
7 Brenda Li Lisgar C.I. 16.48m
8 Katherine Boxall Ashbury College 15.79m
9 Michelle Robinson Ashbury College 15.35m
10 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 15.07m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine Ausman De La Salle 35.16m
2 Katja Thoenes Ashbury College 22.21m
3 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 20.15m
4 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 16.70m
5 Mary Gough Immaculata 16.43m
6 Gabrielle St-Germain Louis-Riel 13.08m
7 Erika Barisa Immaculata 11.00m
7 Karly Walton Hillcrest 11.00m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 5:38.39
2 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 6:00.64
3 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 6:09.77
4 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 6:15.60
5 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 6:21.53
6 Alixe Faubert B-Desloges 6:24.41
7 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 6:38.86
8 Marianne Portelance Garneau E.S.C. 6:40.31
9 Crystal Tierney Colonel By S.S. 6:40.95
10 Brenda Li Lisgar C.I. 7:10.64
11 Karen Richards Lisgar C.I. 7:34.28
— Masoumeh Shir-Mohammadi Ridgemount DQ

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 4:18.13
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 4:36.46
3 Hillcrest ‘A’ 4:38.96
4 Canterbury ‘A’ 4:42.98
5 Ashbury College ‘A’ 4:50.32
6 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:53.66
7 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:57.67

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 12.09q -4.6 3
2 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 12.67q -2.5 5
3 Olivier Smith De La Salle 12.69q -1.9 1
4 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.75q -4.6 3
5 David Pagal Lester B Pearson 12.77q -2.5 5
6 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 12.90q -3.5 2
7 Aaron Birch Colonel By S.S. 13.17q -2.7 4
8 Kirk Milley Osgoode 13.18q -1.9 1
9 André Pritchard De La Salle 13.25q -2.7 4
10 Curtis Patterson Ashbury College 13.25q -4.6 3
11 Alexandre Leduc Louis-Riel 13.41q -2.5 5
12 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury College 13.44q -2.7 4
13 Aiden Russell Canterbury 13.59q -1.9 1
14 Stephen James Immaculata 13.68q -1.9 1
15 Corlan Challenger Immaculata 13.73q -4.6 3
16 Jerry Tran Lisgar C.I. 13.73q -2.5 5
17 Tristan Church Cairine Wilson 13.75 -1.9 1
18 Paul Laplante Garneau E.S.C. 13.78 -1.9 1
19 Bernard Rechico Moisan De La Salle 13.80 -2.5 5
20 Boaz Injege Colonel By S.S. 13.82 -2.5 5
21 Alexandre Harvey B-Desloges 13.86 -3.5 2
22 Nicholas Texeira Ashbury College 13.89 -2.5 5
23 Paul-Rene Dreesen Louis-Riel 13.98 -1.9 1
24 Emmanuel Tremblay Lycée Claude 13.99 -3.5 2
25 Amr Abotteen Ridgemount 14.16 -4.6 3
26 Mirza Baig Ridgemount 14.34 -2.7 4
27 Simon Au-Yeung Canterbury 14.38 -3.5 2
28 Zane Olfert Canterbury 14.52 -2.5 5
29 Martin Planet Lycée Claude 14.53 -4.6 3
30 Jesse York Canterbury 14.74 -4.6 3
31 Brandon Leonard Osgoode 14.88 -3.5 2
32 Fradley Joseph Louis-Riel 15.66 -3.5 2
33 Patrick Janega Garneau E.S.C. 16.04 -3.5 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 12.03 -5.4 2
2 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.61 -5.4 2
3 David Pagal Lester B Pearson 12.65 -5.4 2
4 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 12.69 -5.4 2
5 Corlan Challenger Immaculata 12.76 -1.8 1
6 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 12.87 -5.4 2
7 André Pritchard De La Salle 12.92 -1.8 1
8 Olivier Smith De La Salle 12.97 -5.4 2
9 Curtis Patterson Ashbury College 12.99 -1.8 1
10 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury College 13.18 -1.8 1
11 Aaron Birch Colonel By S.S. 13.26 -5.4 2
12 Kirk Milley Osgoode 13.32 -5.4 2
13 Stephen James Immaculata 13.47 -1.8 1
14 Jerry Tran Lisgar C.I. 13.54 -1.8 1
15 Aiden Russell Canterbury 13.87 -1.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 24.13q -2.6 4
2 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 25.62q -2.2 2
3 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 25.93q -3.6 3
4 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 26.02q -2.6 4
5 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 26.11q -2.2 2
6 André Pritchard De La Salle 27.22q -1.8 1
7 Corlan Challenger Immaculata 27.28q -2.6 4
8 Alexandre Harvey B-Desloges 27.53q -2.2 2
9 Jeffrey Terlonge Samuel-Genest 27.61q -2.6 4
10 Edward Johnson Hillcrest 27.97q -1.8 1
11 Ali Said Ridgemount 28.06q -3.6 3
12 Grant Lindsay Ashbury College 28.57q -2.6 4
13 Aiden Russell Canterbury 28.60q -3.6 3
14 Emmanuel Tremblay Lycée Claude 28.90q -3.6 3
15 Mirza Baig Ridgemount 28.98q -2.6 4
16 Paul Laplante Garneau E.S.C. 29.23q -3.6 3
17 Nathaniel Wong Lisgar C.I. 29.33 -1.8 1
18 Amr Abotteen Ridgemount 29.43 -1.8 1
19 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 29.52 -1.8 1
20 Jesse York Canterbury 29.64 -2.6 4
21 Brandon Leonard Osgoode 30.39 -2.2 2
22 Simon Au-Yeung Canterbury 30.74 -2.2 2
23 Tristan Church Cairine Wilson 30.98 -3.6 3
24 Patrick Janega Garneau E.S.C. 33.74 -2.6 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 23.89 -1.3 2
2 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 25.19 -1.3 2
3 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 25.68 -1.3 2
4 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 25.72 -1.3 2
5 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 26.12 -1.3 2
6 André Pritchard De La Salle 26.57 -1.3 2
7 Ali Said Ridgemount 27.00 -3.4 1
8 Alexandre Harvey B-Desloges 27.23 -1.3 2
9 Edward Johnson Hillcrest 27.81 -3.4 1
10 Aiden Russell Canterbury 28.34 -3.4 1
11 Grant Lindsay Ashbury College 28.36 -3.4 1
12 Paul Laplante Garneau E.S.C. 29.26 -3.4 1
13 Mirza Baig Ridgemount 29.29 -3.4 1
14 Emmanuel Tremblay Lycée Claude 33.47 -3.4 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 56.26 1
2 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 57.44 4
3 Connor Dobson Canterbury 58.05 3
4 Hans Lafleur Franco-Cité 59.09 4
5 Ali Said Ridgemount 59.56 4
6 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 59.83 2
7 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 59.91 3
8 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury College 1:00.08 1
9 Edward Ye Colonel By S.S. 1:00.20 3
10 Phil Chau Colonel By S.S. 1:01.11 2
11 Léon Harris De La Salle 1:01.32 1
12 Stephen Evans St. Peter HS 1:01.42 3
13 Aiden Russell Canterbury 1:02.13 2
14 Jerry Tran Lisgar C.I. 1:02.26 2
15 Tommy Boittiaux Hillcrest 1:04.04 1
16 Abdul Al-Rodhan Ridgemount 1:04.63 3
17 Paul-Rene Dreesen Louis-Riel 1:05.09 3
18 Edward Johnson Hillcrest 1:05.71 4
19 Nathaniel Wong Lisgar C.I. 1:06.44 4
20 Jonathan Marsland Ottawa Tech S.S. 1:06.69 1
21 Simon Au-Yeung Canterbury 1:06.79 1
22 Justin Chamberot Garneau E.S.C. 1:09.23 2
23 Tristan Church Cairine Wilson 1:09.80 1
24 Maxime Platter Louis-Riel 1:10.62 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claude 2:09.75
2 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 2:15.77
3 David McHugh Hillcrest 2:20.07
4 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 2:23.18
5 Connor Dobson Canterbury 2:25.45
6 James Peltier Printup Gloucester H.S. 2:25.96
7 Phil Chau Colonel By S.S. 2:27.32
8 Jérémie Venne Franco-Cité 2:27.97
9 Raghav Srikanth Colonel By S.S. 2:28.61
10 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 2:29.96
11 Tommy Boittiaux Hillcrest 2:30.75
12 Justin Tardif Franco-Cité 2:32.91
13 Patrick Labadie Immaculata 2:39.04

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 4:44.88
2 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 4:45.70
3 David McHugh Hillcrest 4:46.11
4 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 4:46.31
5 Scott Lebouef Wilfrid Laurier 4:48.92
6 Michaël Rouleau B-Desloges 4:51.91
7 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 4:52.08
8 Jérémie Venne Franco-Cité 5:00.07
9 Raghav Srikanth Colonel By S.S. 5:10.53
10 James Peltier Printup Gloucester H.S. 5:20.26
11 Patrick Labadie Immaculata 5:24.84
12 Justin Tardif Franco-Cité 5:25.15
13 Chris Blakeney Lisgar C.I. 5:26.20
14 Alessandro Eid-Ricci Ashbury College 5:26.85
15 Matthew Pelletier Ashbury College 5:33.93
16 Maxime Platter Louis-Riel 5:36.20
17 Jake Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 5:38.68
18 James Brunet Canterbury 5:50.24
19 Traii Dagg Ottawa Tech S.S. 5:55.92
20 Mitchell Philip Ottawa Tech S.S. 6:36.99

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
NT = 8.5 Laps
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Lebouef Wilfrid Laurier NT
2 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata NT
3 Michaël Rouleau B-Desloges NT
4 James Brunet Canterbury NT
5 Justin Chamberot Garneau E.S.C. NT
6 James Ford Colonel By S.S. NT
7 Alessandro Eid-Ricci Ashbury College NT
8 James Peltier Printup Gloucester H.S. NT
9 Jake Weidemann Colonel By S.S. NT
10 Mitchell Philip Ottawa Tech S.S. NT

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edward Ye Colonel By S.S. 18.10 -4.8
2 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 19.34 -4.8
3 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 20.79 -4.8
4 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 23.79 -4.8

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 46.91 2
2 Edward Ye Colonel By S.S. 48.01 1
3 Connor Dobson Canterbury 48.76 1
4 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 50.09 1
5 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 51.33 2
6 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 52.97 1
7 Paul-Rene Dreesen Louis-Riel 58.88 1
8 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 1:04.41 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 49.05 1
2 Hillcrest ‘A’ 50.67 1
3 Immaculata ‘A’ 51.16 1
4 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 51.50 2
5 De La Salle E.S.P. ‘A’ 52.34 2
6 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 53.14 2
7 Canterbury ‘A’ 53.79 2
8 Ridgemount ‘A’ 54.35 2
9 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 57.36 1

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 1.65m
2 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 1.60m
3 Caleb Jonker Canterbury 1.55m
4 Jeffrey Terlonge Samuel-Genest J1.55m
5 Fradley Joseph Louis-Riel 1.50m
6 Yann Fillion Louis-Riel J1.50m
7 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata J1.50m
8 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 1.45m
— Hans Lafleur Franco-Cité NH
— Gabriel-André Damian Samuel-Genest NH
— Corlan Challenger Immaculata NH
— Sam Omoghan Immaculata NH
— Alexandre Leduc Louis-Riel DQ

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 2.60m
2 David McHugh Hillcrest J2.60m
3 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 2.00m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 5.32m NWI
2 Antoine Henot Lycée Claude 5.04m NWI
3 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 4.94m NWI
4 Kirk Milley Osgoode 4.83m NWI
5 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 4.79m NWI
6 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 4.69m NWI
7 Gabriel-André Damian Samuel-Genest 4.48m NWI
7 Tycen Henry Hillcrest 4.48m NWI
9 Boaz Injege Colonel By S.S. 4.34m NWI
10 Edward Totangi Ridgemount 4.00m NWI
11 Emmanuel Tremblay Lycée Claude 3.97m NWI
11 Fradley Joseph Louis-Riel 3.97m NWI
13 Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron De La Salle 3.88m NWI
14 Maxime Lê Samuel-Genest 3.80m NWI
15 Robby Zbib Ridgemount 3.76m NWI
15 Robert Sloan Ridgemount 3.76m NWI
17 Maxime Platter Louis-Riel 3.72m NWI
18 Jonathan Marsland Ottawa Tech S.S. 3.13m NWI
— Alexandre Leduc Louis-Riel DQ NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 11.52m NWI
2 Tommy Boittiaux Hillcrest 10.23m NWI
3 Dmitri Balitsky Gloucester H.S. 10.00m NWI
4 Yann Fillion Louis-Riel 9.19m NWI
— Tomy Duclos Immaculata FOUL

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 11.80m
2 Ali Said Ridgemount 11.38m
3 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 11.01m
4 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 10.78m
5 Stephen James Immaculata 10.72m
6 Jeremy Nehmé Franco-Cité 10.28m
7 Amr Abotteen Ridgemount 9.80m
8 Youssef El Hasbani Immaculata 9.72m
9 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 9.50m
10 Yann Fillion Louis-Riel 9.21m
11 Jordan Essak-Brunelle B-Desloges 9.13m
12 Paul Laplante Garneau E.S.C. 8.71m
13 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 7.36m
14 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 7.03m
15 Adam Farah Hillcrest 6.91m
16 Raghav Srikanth Colonel By S.S. 6.74m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 32.90m
2 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 30.90m
3 Stephen James Immaculata 28.60m
4 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 28.32m
5 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 28.28m
6 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata 28.10m
7 Jordan Essak-Brunelle B-Desloges 22.98m
8 Jeremy Nehmé Franco-Cité 20.50m
9 Adam Farah Hillcrest 16.23m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 42.48m
2 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 39.21m
3 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata 28.64m
4 Jordan Essak-Brunelle B-Desloges 24.48m
5 Gabriel-André Damian Samuel-Genest 22.22m
6 Adam Farah Hillcrest 19.25m
7 Jake Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 18.81m
8 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 17.85m
9 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 17.70m
10 Edward Totangi Ridgemount 17.39m
— Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. FOUL
— Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joel McDonald Louis-Riel 12.14q -2.8 2
2 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 12.41q -2.8 2
3 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 12.48q -2.8 2
4 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 12.54q -2.9 1
5 Brandon Guy Lester B Pearson 12.55q -2.9 1
6 Johnny Rene Hillcrest 12.89q -2.8 2
7 Arthur Osakwe Ashbury College 13.20q -2.8 2
8 Seth Chery Louis-Riel 13.37q -2.8 2
9 Ionut Pasca Hillcrest 13.44q -2.8 2
10 Nicholas Georges B-Desloges 13.49q -2.9 1
11 Alexander Clark Osgoode 13.81q -2.9 1
12 Félix Mougeot-Bergeron B-Desloges 13.91q -2.8 2
13 Donavan Pham Lycée Claude 14.27q -2.9 1
14 Kevin Desjardins Ashbury College 14.74q -2.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Joel McDonald Louis-Riel 12.27 -3.7 2
2 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 12.45 -3.7 2
3 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 12.52 -3.7 2
4 Brandon Guy Lester B Pearson 12.74 -3.7 2
5 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 12.88 -3.7 2
6 Johnny Rene Hillcrest 13.07 -3.7 2
7 Seth Chery Louis-Riel 13.25 -3.7 2
8 Nicholas Georges B-Desloges 13.71 -5.7 1
9 Ionut Pasca Hillcrest 13.87 -5.7 1
10 Alexander Clark Osgoode 14.10 -5.7 1
11 Félix Mougeot-Bergeron B-Desloges 14.18 -5.7 1
12 Donavan Pham Lycée Claude 14.21 -5.7 1
13 Kevin Desjardins Ashbury College 15.15 -5.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 24.71q NWI 1
2 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 24.72q -3.7 3
3 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 24.75q -2.1 2
4 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 25.07q -3.7 3
5 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 25.89q -1.7 4
6 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 26.67q -1.7 4
7 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 26.69q -1.7 4
8 Justin Purcell Canterbury 26.83q -3.7 3
9 Brandon Guy Lester B Pearson 27.36q -2.1 2
10 Seth Chery Louis-Riel 27.62q NWI 1
11 Nicholas Georges B-Desloges 27.81q -2.1 2
12 Kunio Hessel Lisgar C.I. 28.19q -3.7 3
13 Larry Ha Hillcrest 28.31q -2.1 2
14 Félix Mougeot-Bergeron B-Desloges 28.41q -3.7 3
15 Donavan Pham Lycée Claude 28.75q NWI 1
16 Oreon Johnson Ottawa Tech S.S. 29.79q -2.1 2
17 Kevin Desjardins Ashbury College 30.43 -1.7 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 24.03 -1.2 2
2 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 24.20 -1.2 2
3 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 24.27 -1.2 2
4 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne Ashbury College 25.03 -1.2 2
5 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 25.50 -1.2 2
6 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 25.91 -1.2 2
7 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 26.25 -1.2 2
8 Justin Purcell Canterbury 26.65 -1.2 2
9 Seth Chery Louis-Riel 26.87 -2.8 1
10 Nicholas Georges B-Desloges 27.16 -2.8 1
11 Kunio Hessel Lisgar C.I. 28.09 -2.8 1
12 Larry Ha Hillcrest 28.13 -2.8 1
13 Félix Mougeot-Bergeron B-Desloges 28.47 -2.8 1
14 Oreon Johnson Ottawa Tech S.S. 28.69 -2.8 1
15 Donavan Pham Lycée Claude 28.86 -2.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joel McDonald Louis-Riel 53.34 2
2 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 54.06 3
3 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 54.81 3
4 Thomas Fournier Franco-Cité 56.21 3
5 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 56.34 1
6 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 56.87 3
7 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 58.24 2
8 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 58.45 3
9 Thierno Bah Louis-Riel 58.74 1
10 Gabriel Laurin Giséle-Lalonde 1:03.72 1
11 Kunio Hessel Lisgar C.I. 1:03.73 3
12 Matthew Lapointe Giséle-Lalonde 1:04.25 2
13 Alexander Macdonald Immaculata 1:06.93 3
14 Azarul Ahmadzai Ridgemount 1:07.83 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 2:11.66
2 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 2:13.45
3 Thomas Fournier Franco-Cité 2:16.31
4 Sylvain Mbuyamba Lester B Pearson 2:19.30
5 Jamie White Samuel-Genest 2:20.94
6 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 2:25.43
7 Nicholas Grabstas Immaculata 2:31.34
8 Keagan Jenson Wilfrid Laurier 2:31.69
9 Rourke Lowe Colonel By S.S. 2:31.86
10 Adrien El-Khoury Samuel-Genest 2:33.22
11 Rohan Patra Colonel By S.S. 2:35.97

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 4:47.36
2 Jamie White Samuel-Genest 4:54.61
3 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 4:56.46
4 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 5:08.43
5 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 5:11.47
6 Félix Michaud Samuel-Genest 5:13.09
7 Breaden Roy Giséle-Lalonde 5:14.34
8 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 5:15.50
9 Keagan Jenson Wilfrid Laurier 5:15.54
10 Jacoby D’Éon Samuel-Genest 5:15.60
11 Nicholas Grabstas Immaculata 5:24.71
12 Erich Mrack Ashbury College 6:05.88
13 Alex Warden Ottawa Tech S.S. 6:46.55

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 10:18.03
2 Mike Francki Wilfrid Laurier 10:34.36
3 Kaya Cerveny Lycée Claude 10:46.70
4 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 10:55.31
5 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 11:14.97
6 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 11:24.35
7 Félix Michaud Samuel-Genest 11:42.47
8 Jacoby D’Éon Samuel-Genest 11:43.26
9 Adrien El-Khoury Samuel-Genest 12:31.47
10 Nicholas Grabstas Immaculata 12:44.89
11 Erich Mrack Ashbury College 13:01.89
12 Dennis Banfield Hillcrest 14:11.41

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 14.46 -0.8
2 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 18.40 -0.8
3 Larry Ha Hillcrest 18.94 -0.8
4 Eric Parizeau Ashbury College 19.31 -0.8
5 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 22.37 -0.8

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 41.83
2 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 45.09
3 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 46.26
4 Thierno Bah Louis-Riel 49.93
5 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 52.68

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 47.75
2 Ashbury College ‘A’ 47.89
3 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 50.75
4 Hillcrest ‘A’ 50.82
5 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 53.24
6 Giséle-Lalonde ‘A’ 55.06

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 1.80m
2 Ivan Ntivumbura Samuel-Genest 1.70m
3 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. 1.65m
4 Jacoby D’Éon Samuel-Genest J1.65m
5 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 1.60m
6 Seth Chery Louis-Riel 1.55m
— Alex Warden Ottawa Tech S.S. NH
— Nicholas Georges B-Desloges NH
— Desmond Sackey St. Peter HS NH
— Jack Cassidy Osgoode NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry Ha Hillcrest 2.90m
2 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 2.45m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sylvain Mbuyamba Lester B Pearson 5.76m NWI
2 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 5.65m NWI
3 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 5.22m NWI
4 Ivan Ntivumbura Samuel-Genest 5.14m NWI
5 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 4.81m NWI
6 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 4.50m NWI
7 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 4.37m NWI
8 Alex Warden Ottawa Tech S.S. 4.25m NWI
9 Philippe Millette Giséle-Lalonde 4.24m NWI
10 Rourke Lowe Colonel By S.S. 3.22m NWI
11 Ionut Pasca Hillcrest 2.79m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 12.03m NWI
2 Ivan Ntivumbura Samuel-Genest 10.61m NWI
3 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 10.16m NWI
4 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 10.07m NWI
5 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 9.59m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 12.77m
2 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 11.73m
3 Jordan Downs Osgoode 11.67m
4 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 10.07m
5 Sébastien Morency Samuel-Genest 9.85m
6 Éric Séguin Giséle-Lalonde 9.61m
7 Michael Morin Wilfrid Laurier 9.39m
8 Raffy Antranikian St. Peter HS 8.92m
9 Patrick Sullivan Osgoode 8.10m
10 Rourke Lowe Colonel By S.S. 7.31m
11 Rohan Patra Colonel By S.S. 5.82m
12 Brian Paquette St. Patrick’s HS 3.59m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Downs Osgoode 35.20m
2 Justin Purcell Canterbury 33.09m
3 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 30.69m
4 Sébastien Morency Samuel-Genest 30.02m
5 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 27.34m
6 Julien Sasseville Ashbury College 26.40m
7 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 25.91m
8 Michael Morin Wilfrid Laurier 25.40m
9 Patrick Sullivan Osgoode 21.89m
10 Alexander Macdonald Immaculata 20.29m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 45.98m
2 Julien Sasseville Ashbury College 37.27m
3 Logan Stark Lycée Claude 31.31m
4 Nabil Ahmed Wilfrid Laurier 28.39m
5 Rohan Patra Colonel By S.S. 24.59m
6 Justin Purcell Canterbury J24.59m
7 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 24.08m
8 Mike Wade Ottawa Tech S.S. 22.84m
9 Dennis Banfield Hillcrest 22.46m
10 Alexander Macdonald Immaculata 18.87m
11 Ionut Pasca Hillcrest 14.90m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.46q -2.4 4
2 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 11.57q -2.2 2
3 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.76q -2.4 4
4 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.81q -2.2 2
5 Martin Stirajs Wilfrid Laurier 11.84q -3.2 3
6 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.89q -2.4 4
7 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 11.91q -0.6 1
8 Yannick Yao De La Salle 12.09q -3.2 3
9 Christ Kinioungou Franco-Cité 12.13q -0.6 1
10 Akeem White Lester B Pearson 12.18q -0.6 1
11 John Clermont Immaculata 12.21q -2.2 2
12 Kenny Bastien B-Desloges 12.21q -0.6 1
13 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cité 12.23q -3.2 3
14 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemount 12.28q -2.2 2
15 Hudson Pierre B-Desloges 12.54q -2.4 4
16 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 12.78q -2.2 2
17 Brandon Steinkrauss Hillcrest 12.89 -3.2 3
18 Lawrence Ou Lisgar C.I. 12.94 -2.2 2
19 Kevin Dubra Ridgemount 13.00 -0.6 1
20 Aba-Al-Hasanm Mohasar Ridgemount 13.00 -3.2 3
21 William Mohr Samuel-Genest 13.05 -2.2 2
22 Worlphy Marcelin Louis-Riel 13.28 -2.4 4
23 Miguel Vinhas Samuel-Genest 13.30 -3.2 3
24 Eric Kabasele Rideau HS 13.47 -0.6 1
25 Hud Duclos Immaculata 13.66 -0.6 1
26 Aman Ogbu Rideau HS 13.88 -3.2 3
27 Faraz Malik Cairine Wilson 14.40 -2.4 4
28 Daniel Bennett St. Peter HS 14.90 -2.4 4

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.53 -3.2 2
2 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.94 -3.2 2
3 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 11.95 -3.2 2
4 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.99 -3.2 2
5 Akeem White Lester B Pearson 12.12 -3.3 1
6 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 12.17 -3.2 2
7 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 12.20 -3.2 2
8 John Clermont Immaculata 12.27 -3.3 1 12.262
9 Kenny Bastien B-Desloges 12.27 -3.3 1 12.263
10 Martin Stirajs Wilfrid Laurier 12.29 -3.2 2
11 Yannick Yao De La Salle 12.36 -3.2 2
12 Christ Kinioungou Franco-Cité 12.37 -3.3 1
13 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemount 12.46 -3.3 1
14 Hudson Pierre B-Desloges 12.48 -3.3 1
15 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 13.00 -3.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.88q -3.8 1
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 23.01q -1.1 2
3 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 23.76q -1.1 2
4 David Bobak Franco-Cité 23.80q -1.0 3
5 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 23.93q -2.6 4
6 Yannick Yao De La Salle 24.60q -2.6 4
7 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 24.62q -2.6 4
8 Kenny Bastien B-Desloges 24.70q -1.0 3
9 Hudson Pierre B-Desloges 25.24q -2.6 4
10 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemount 25.40q -1.1 2
11 juan lavin St. Matthew 25.92q -1.0 3
12 Worlphy Marcelin Louis-Riel 26.03q -1.1 2
13 Brandon Steinkrauss Hillcrest 26.13q -1.0 3
14 Kevin Dubra Ridgemount 27.02q -1.0 3
15 Miguel Vinhas Samuel-Genest 27.13q -3.8 1
16 William Mohr Samuel-Genest 27.59q -1.0 3
17 Eric Kabasele Rideau HS 27.79 -2.6 4
18 Daniel Arnold St. Peter HS 27.91 -1.0 3
19 Aman Ogbu Rideau HS 28.16 -1.1 2
20 Haidar Mohammad Ridgemount 28.19 -3.8 1
21 Faraz Malik Cairine Wilson 28.97 -1.1 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.36 -2.8 2
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 22.55 -2.8 2
3 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 22.66 -2.8 2
4 David Bobak Franco-Cité 22.95 -2.8 2
5 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 23.68 -2.8 2
6 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 24.05 -2.8 2
7 Yannick Yao De La Salle 24.19 -2.8 2
8 Kenny Bastien B-Desloges 24.57 -2.8 2
9 Hudson Pierre B-Desloges 24.79 -2.3 1
10 juan lavin St. Matthew 25.24 -2.3 1
11 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemount 25.31 -2.3 1
12 Worlphy Marcelin Louis-Riel 25.77 -2.3 1
13 Brandon Steinkrauss Hillcrest 25.91 -2.3 1
14 Kevin Dubra Ridgemount 26.61 -2.3 1
15 William Mohr Samuel-Genest 27.04 -2.3 1
16 Miguel Vinhas Samuel-Genest 27.55 -2.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 49.47 2
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 49.63 2
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 50.14 2
4 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 50.81 1
5 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 50.87 2
6 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 52.12 3
7 David Kasongo St. Peter HS 58.09 1
8 Chase McRobie Ashbury College 59.50 2
9 Joey Mah Hillcrest 59.65 2
10 Matthew Critch Immaculata 59.82 3
11 Brandon Steinkrauss Hillcrest 1:01.14 3
12 Revaz Jinjikhadze Ridgemount 1:02.56 1
13 Adam Lebel Ashbury College 1:03.49 1
14 Prince Gapopo Lester B Pearson 1:05.27 3
15 Marcus Marshall Ridgemount 1:13.38 3
16 Hadi-Abu AL Hawa Ridgemount 1:27.75 2
— Matt Shaheen Hillcrest DQ 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Giséle-Lalonde 1:58.70
2 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 2:03.09
3 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 2:03.31
4 Jake Helms Lisgar C.I. 2:17.01
5 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I. 2:17.36
6 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount 2:18.78
7 David Kasongo St. Peter HS 2:18.86
8 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 2:21.63
9 Judney Leurebourg St. Peter HS 2:26.06
10 Matthew Critch Immaculata 2:26.16
11 Joey Mah Hillcrest 2:31.00
12 Matt Shaheen Hillcrest 2:37.06
13 Jonathan Morley Canterbury 2:38.08
14 alex dale St. Matthew 2:44.01
15 Jesse Lloren St. Patrick’s HS 2:45.07

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 4:19.48
2 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 4:29.58
3 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount 4:35.52
4 Jake Helms Lisgar C.I. 4:44.54
5 Justin Arya Ashbury College 4:46.48
6 Aman Ogbu Rideau HS 4:47.54
7 Robert Garcia Gloucester H.S. 4:49.06
8 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 4:52.48
9 Henry Assad-Espinoza Colonel By S.S. 4:54.13
10 Patience Gakunzi Giséle-Lalonde 4:57.94
11 Alexandre Chevrette B-Desloges 4:58.79
12 Leo Kadota Ashbury College 5:04.04
13 Biruk Getachew Ridgemount 5:07.94
14 Efrem Berhe Rideau HS 5:11.04
15 Jesse Lloren St. Patrick’s HS 5:18.50
16 Inigo Peng Ashbury College 5:19.43
17 alex dale St. Matthew 5:30.36
18 Christopher Oake Ridgemount 5:39.71
19 felipe izquierdo St. Matthew 5:39.74
20 Martin Huismans Cairine Wilson 5:47.87
21 Quinton Saboourin Ottawa Tech S.S. 7:49.21

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tommy DesBrisay Ottawa Tech S.S. 9:59.91
2 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 10:05.66
3 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 10:21.83
4 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 10:24.08
5 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I. 10:38.98
6 Efrem Berhe Rideau HS 10:42.82
7 Alexandre Chevrette B-Desloges 10:56.11
8 Michael Del Guidice St. Patrick’s HS 11:06.75
9 Henry Assad-Espinoza Colonel By S.S. 12:03.24
10 Martin Huismans Cairine Wilson 12:58.17

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 16.46 -3.6
2 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 17.30 -3.6
3 Ben Clark Canterbury 21.34 -3.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 58.25
2 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 58.33
3 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 1:03.12
4 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 1:04.07
5 David Raji Colonel By S.S. 1:07.97
6 Ben Clark Canterbury 1:12.38
7 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 1:12.69

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 43.74
2 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 46.65
3 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 47.18
4 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 47.74
5 Ridgemount ‘A’ 49.40
6 Hillcrest ‘A’ 51.34
— Ashbury College ‘A’ DQ

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruno Lortie B-Desloges 1.75m
2 Daniel Bennett St. Peter HS J1.75m
3 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 1.70m
4 Brendan Baker B-Desloges 1.65m
5 Caleb Mousseau Ashbury College J1.65m
6 Josh Bobal Immaculata 1.60m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 2.90m
2 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 1.70m

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 6.59m NWI
2 Bruno Lortie B-Desloges 5.46m NWI
3 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 5.17m NWI
4 John Clermont Immaculata 5.14m NWI
5 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 5.13m NWI
6 Etienne Auguste De La Salle 5.01m NWI
7 Michael Itemuagbor Ashbury College 4.97m NWI
8 juan lavin St. Matthew 4.88m NWI
9 Justin Millson Colonel By S.S. 4.86m NWI
10 Daniel Arnold St. Peter HS 4.76m NWI
11 Hud Duclos Immaculata 4.61m NWI
12 Jonathan Favreau Immaculata 4.58m NWI
13 alex dale St. Matthew 4.31m NWI
14 Lawrence Ou Lisgar C.I. 4.18m NWI
15 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest 3.82m NWI
16 Cruz Westman Ottawa Tech S.S. 3.63m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Christ Kinioungou Franco-Cité 11.55m NWI
2 John Clermont Immaculata 11.45m NWI
3 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 11.29m NWI
4 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 11.26m NWI
5 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 10.33m NWI
6 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 9.89m NWI
7 Jonathan Favreau Immaculata 9.69m NWI
— Michael Itemuagbor Ashbury College FOUL
— David Nsabua Louis-Riel FOUL

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 11.86m
2 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 11.82m
3 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 10.79m
4 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 10.38m
5 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 10.20m
6 Greg Crowe Lester B Pearson 9.98m
7 Justin Millson Colonel By S.S. 9.09m
8 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 9.01m
9 Tyrone Joseph Ottawa Tech S.S. 8.86m
10 juan lavin St. Matthew 8.82m
11 Daniel Omara Immaculata 8.30m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 38.20m
2 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 35.98m
3 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 35.17m
4 Josh Bobal Immaculata 34.26m
5 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 29.42m
6 Justin Millson Colonel By S.S. 29.41m
7 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 28.17m
8 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 25.81m
9 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 25.73m
10 Fahad Tukur Ashbury College 22.97m
11 Daniel Omara Immaculata 12.97m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 46.37m
2 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 45.92m
3 Josh Bobal Immaculata 43.24m
4 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 37.58m
5 Etienne Auguste De La Salle 31.55m
6 Faraz Malik Cairine Wilson 30.08m
7 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 28.28m
8 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 23.08m
9 Patrick Bergeron Garneau E.S.C. 21.80m
10 Quinton Saboourin Ottawa Tech S.S. 19.68m
11 Daniel Omara Immaculata 18.35m
— Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I. ND
— Greg Crowe Lester B Pearson ND

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 7:16.81
2 Kaya Cerveny Lycée Claude 7:18.66
3 Adam Dijkerman Lycée Claude 7:32.64
4 Mike Francki Wilfrid Laurier 7:33.21
5 Jean-Luc Béguin Garneau E.S.C. 7:47.57
6 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 7:51.58
7 Warren Ferguson Colonel By S.S. 8:26.30
8 Christopher Oake Ridgemount 8:41.40
9 Chris Blakeney Lisgar C.I. 8:59.52
10 Julien Sasseville Ashbury College 9:29.86
11 Erich Mrack Ashbury College 9:39.51
12 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 9:53.69
13 Dennis Banfield Hillcrest 10:13.71
14 Adam Omar Ridgemount 10:28.38
15 Tyrone Joseph Ottawa Tech S.S. 12:05.32

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 3:34.25
2 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 3:43.39
3 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 3:44.86
4 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 3:57.50
5 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:01.46
6 Immaculata ‘A’ 4:02.25
7 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:14.72
8 Béatrice-Desloges ‘B’ 4:27.88