2011 NCSSAA West Conference



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/12/2011 06:53 PM
NCSSAA West Conference Championships – 5/12/2011
Track and Field
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 13.24q -1.5 5
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.41q -2.5 3
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 13.61q -0.8 4
4 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 13.99q -1.5 5
5 Eretoru Sanipe St. Joseph 14.07q -0.8 4
6 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 14.13q -2.5 3
7 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 14.16q -0.8 4
8 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 14.21q -2.5 2
9 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. 14.23q -0.8 4
10 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 14.26q -2.5 3
11 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 14.26q -2.5 2
12 Keisha Lewis All Saints 14.27q -1.5 5
13 Danielle Foster Bell H.S. 14.32q -2.5 2
14 Gillian Foley Sacred Heart 14.33q -0.8 4
15 Elizabeth Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 14.42q -2.5 3
16 Victoria Calogeracos South Carleton 14.48q -0.8 4
17 Marina Santagati Earl of March 14.49 -1.5 5 14.483
18 Emma MacPhearson Holy Trinity 14.49 -1.5 5 14.486
19 Ashton Marshall Sacred Heart 14.53 -2.5 3
20 Jocelyn Bonti-Ankoman Holy Trinity 14.55 -2.5 3
21 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March 14.58 -1.0 1
22 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X. 14.69 -2.5 2
23 Shona Bialik St. Joseph 14.93 -2.5 2
24 Emily Magel St. Francis X. 14.96 -2.5 3
25 Katherine Richter Brookfield H.S. 15.31 -1.0 1
26 Joanne Callow West Carleton SS 15.32 -2.5 3
27 Colleen Clarke Merivale HS 15.55 -1.0 1
28 Abigail Gordon John McCrae S.S. 15.59 -1.5 5
29 Maddie Thomas Nepean H.S. 15.66 -1.0 1
30 Jenny Giang Longfield D. H. 15.94 -1.5 5
31 Lana Stupar Sir Robert B 15.99 -1.5 5
32 Claire Fawcett Nepean H.S. 16.02 -2.5 2
33 Katelyn Gunter Gunter All Saints 16.10 -1.0 1
34 Jasmine Flynn Woodroffe H.S. 16.19 -0.8 4
35 Saarah Bokhari Sir Robert B 17.72 -1.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 12.98 -1.4 2
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.05 -1.4 2
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 13.38 -1.4 2
4 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 13.78 -1.4 2
5 Danielle Foster Bell H.S. 13.88 -1.3 1
6 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 13.89 -1.3 1
7 Eretoru Sanipe St. Joseph 14.01 -1.4 2 14.003
8 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 14.01 -1.4 2 14.005
9 Gillian Foley Sacred Heart 14.05 -1.3 1
10 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 14.07 -1.4 2
11 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. 14.10 -1.3 1
12 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 14.11 -1.3 1
13 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 14.12 -1.4 2
14 Elizabeth Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 14.20 -1.3 1
15 Keisha Lewis All Saints 14.23 -1.3 1
16 Victoria Calogeracos South Carleton 14.25 -1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.77q -3.8 1
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 26.81q -3.8 1
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 27.75q -2.7 4
4 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March 28.79q -2.7 4
5 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 28.85q -3.8 1
6 Carly Pappas Earl of March 28.88q -0.9 3
7 Eretoru Sanipe St. Joseph 29.22q -3.8 1
8 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 29.47q -0.8 2
9 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 29.61q -0.9 3
10 Marina Santagati Earl of March 29.97q -1.8 6
11 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X. 29.99q -3.8 1
12 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 30.00q -0.8 2
13 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 30.03q -1.8 6
14 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 30.49q -0.8 2
15 Jenna Stirling St. Joseph 30.72q -0.9 3
16 Emma MacPhearson Holy Trinity 30.89q -0.9 3
17 Joanne Callow West Carleton SS 30.89 -0.9 3
18 Nicole Istead St. Francis X. 31.08 -2.3 5
19 Natalie Brazier Sacred Heart 31.26 -1.8 6
20 Katherine Richter Brookfield H.S. 31.58 -1.8 6
21 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 31.94 -1.8 6
22 Maddie McConomy Sacred Heart 32.06 -2.3 5
23 Colleen Clarke Merivale HS 32.13 -2.3 5
24 Bronwyn Kelly Nepean H.S. 32.18 -2.7 4
25 Samantha Donaldson Merivale HS 32.21 -1.8 6
26 Molly Lewis St. Joseph 32.26 -2.7 4
27 Michaela Purdon Nepean H.S. 32.34 -1.8 6
28 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart 32.51 -2.7 4
29 Abigail Gordon John McCrae S.S. 33.10 -0.8 2
30 Nadita Singh Longfield D. H. 33.23 -2.3 5
31 Liz Vandesande Sir Robert B 33.55 -0.8 2
32 Kiana Stanek Woodroffe H.S. 33.71 -2.3 5
33 Jenny Giang Longfield D. H. 33.71 -2.7 4
34 Jasmine Flynn Woodroffe H.S. 34.23 -1.8 6
35 Hannah Blackwell Glebe C.I. 36.10 -2.3 5
36 Keira Hardwick Holy Trinity 36.16 -2.7 4
37 Angelica Segreto Brookfield H.S. 39.52 -0.8 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 26.24 -2.3 2
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.69 -2.3 2
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 28.18 -2.3 2
4 Carly Pappas Earl of March 28.38 -2.3 2
5 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 28.99 -1.5 1
6 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 29.16 -2.3 2
7 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 29.20 -2.3 2
8 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 29.28 -1.5 1
9 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March 29.30 -2.3 2
10 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 29.48 -1.5 1
11 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X. 29.54 -1.5 1
12 Eretoru Sanipe St. Joseph 29.62 -2.3 2
13 Jenna Stirling St. Joseph 29.87 -1.5 1
14 Marina Santagati Earl of March 29.97 -1.5 1
15 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 30.00 -1.5 1
16 Emma MacPhearson Holy Trinity 30.91 -1.5 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 1:02.45 1
2 Vanessa Bent Nepean H.S. 1:05.22 1
3 Brenna Wilson Earl of March 1:06.05 2
4 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 1:08.25 1
5 Emma MacPhearson Holy Trinity 1:08.46 2
6 Jenna Stirling St. Joseph 1:08.55 3
7 Nicole Istead St. Francis X. 1:08.96 3
8 Annabelle Harvey Glebe C.I. 1:09.17 1
9 Sophia Di Saverio Glebe C.I. 1:10.15 3
10 Kiana Stanek Woodroffe H.S. 1:10.40 3
11 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. 1:10.79 2
12 Maddie McConomy Sacred Heart 1:11.28 1
13 Mairi Liska Sacred Heart 1:11.86 2
14 Liya Huang Longfield D. H. 1:13.25 1
15 Nadita Singh Longfield D. H. 1:14.22 3
16 Anna Kostyniuk All Saints 1:15.41 3
17 Jade Hayter Longfield D. H. 1:15.42 2
18 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 1:16.22 3
19 Samantha Donaldson Merivale HS 1:18.77 2
20 Andrea Pham All Saints 1:19.41 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 2:35.26
2 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 2:38.02
3 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 2:38.96
4 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 2:40.39
5 Emily Howard All Saints 2:41.24
6 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March 2:42.91
7 Emily Prystupa Sir Robert B 2:44.83
8 Emma Smith Sir Robert B 2:47.17
9 Hayley Jencz Longfield D. H. 2:47.65
10 Melanie Carroll Woodroffe H.S. 2:50.46
11 Annabelle Harvey Glebe C.I. 2:51.53
12 Isabelle Eid-Holm Nepean H.S. 2:53.64
13 Mairi Liska Sacred Heart 3:01.34
14 Maddie McConomy Sacred Heart 3:05.25
15 Anna Kostyniuk All Saints 3:05.82
16 Heather Kirby Glebe C.I. 3:11.61
17 Valerie Beaulieu Sacred Heart 3:12.99

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Niemi Earl of March 5:18.74
2 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 5:23.14
3 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 5:24.05
4 Emily Howard All Saints 5:26.74
5 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 5:31.77
6 Emma Smith Sir Robert B 5:35.76
7 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae S.S. 5:36.05
8 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 5:36.53
9 Emily Prystupa Sir Robert B 5:38.30
10 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March 5:38.64
11 Kendra Ridley Glebe C.I. 5:44.43
12 Chun Lien McFarland Bell H.S. 5:46.83
13 Isabelle Eid-Holm Nepean H.S. 5:48.22
14 Melanie Carroll Woodroffe H.S. 5:51.77
15 Mary Wade Mother Teresa HS 6:05.28
16 Phoebe Berkeley Nepean H.S. 6:11.55
17 Shannon Osborne Merivale HS 6:12.31
18 Valerie Beaulieu Sacred Heart 6:20.93
19 Kayla Thompson Brookfield H.S. 6:28.05
20 Mickaela Beggs Holy Trinity 6:42.27

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kumsal Kavasfar Earl of March 12:24.22
2 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae S.S. 12:24.80
3 Chun Lien McFarland Bell H.S. 12:50.08
4 Mary Wade Mother Teresa HS 13:34.03
5 Shannon Osborne Merivale HS 13:50.00
6 Keira Niemi Earl of March 15:14.62
7 Grace Taylor Notre Dame 19:49.25

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 12.65 NWI 1
2 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 15.25 NWI 2
3 Zynab Naji Glebe C.I. 15.44 NWI 3
4 Keisha Lewis All Saints 15.66 NWI 3
5 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 15.91 NWI 1
6 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 16.41 NWI 2
7 Rylee Bursey Merivale HS 16.63 NWI 1
8 Ashton Marshall Sacred Heart 16.76 NWI 3
9 Bronwyn Kelly Nepean H.S. 17.01 NWI 3
10 Marina Chiabai St. Francis X. 17.03 NWI 2
11 Hanna Levett Nepean H.S. 17.15 NWI 1
12 Heather Kirby Glebe C.I. 17.47 NWI 1
13 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert B 17.82 NWI 1
14 Liya Huang Longfield D. H. 18.13 NWI 3
15 Gillian Webster West Carleton SS 18.18 NWI 3
16 Maddie Thomas Nepean H.S. 18.24 NWI 2
17 Jade Hayter Longfield D. H. 18.39 NWI 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 48.24 2
2 Carly Pappas Earl of March 50.87 1
3 Rylee Bursey Merivale HS 53.35 2
4 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 54.69 2
5 Emma Arsenault Holy Trinity 55.29 1
6 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 56.46 1
7 Jade Hayter Longfield D. H. 58.57 2
8 Michaela Purdon Nepean H.S. 59.20 1
9 Liya Huang Longfield D. H. 1:00.26 2
10 Hanna Levett Nepean H.S. 1:01.10 1
11 Heather Kirby Glebe C.I. 1:01.12 1
12 Phoebe Berkeley Nepean H.S. 1:06.47 2

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.61 1
2 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 55.27 2
3 Earl of March ‘A’ 55.34 1
4 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 55.66 2
5 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 55.78 2
6 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 57.66 1
7 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 58.33 2
8 Merivale HS ‘A’ 58.67 1
9 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 59.04 1
10 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:00.17 2
— Nepean H.S. ‘A’ DQ 1
— Nepean H.S. ‘B’ DQ 2

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 1.61m
2 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. 1.56m
3 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 1.52m
4 Gillian Foley Sacred Heart 1.45m
5 Annabelle Harvey Glebe C.I. 1.40m
5 Claire Fawcett Nepean H.S. 1.40m
5 Keisha Lewis All Saints 1.40m
5 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 1.40m
9 Bianca Phan Merivale HS 1.25m
10 Jocelyn Bonti-Ankoman Holy Trinity 1.15m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Victoria Calogeracos South Carleton 4.48m NWI
2 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 4.22m NWI
3 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 4.21m NWI
4 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 4.19m NWI
5 Grace Caldbick Glebe C.I. 4.07m NWI
6 Habab Elkhalifa Woodroffe H.S. 4.04m NWI
7 Emily Magel St. Francis X. 3.85m NWI
8 Marina Chiabai St. Francis X. 3.75m NWI
9 Elizabeth Bien-Aime Brookfield H.S. 3.65m NWI
10 Colleen Clarke Merivale HS 3.60m NWI
11 Nicole Istead St. Francis X. 3.57m NWI
12 Gillian Webster West Carleton SS 3.48m NWI
13 Liz Vandesande Sir Robert B 3.30m NWI
14 Anna Kostyniuk All Saints 3.28m NWI
15 Saarah Bokhari Sir Robert B 3.25m NWI
16 Nadita Singh Longfield D. H. 3.19m NWI
17 Jocelyn Bonti-Ankoman Holy Trinity 3.08m NWI
18 Keira Hardwick Holy Trinity 2.81m NWI
19 Bianca Phan Merivale HS 2.73m NWI
20 Hannah Blackwell Glebe C.I. 2.72m NWI
21 Wendy Fu Earl of March 2.11m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carly Pappas Earl of March 9.40m NWI
2 Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. 9.25m NWI
3 Habab Elkhalifa Woodroffe H.S. 9.18m NWI
4 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 8.42m NWI
5 Isabelle Eid-Holm Nepean H.S. 8.41m NWI
6 Marina Chiabai St. Francis X. 8.40m NWI
7 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 8.12m NWI
8 Hayley Jencz Longfield D. H. 8.07m NWI
9 Lana Stupar Sir Robert B 7.74m NWI
10 Wendy Fu Earl of March 7.70m NWI
11 Andrea Pham All Saints 7.60m NWI
12 Bianca Phan Merivale HS 7.58m NWI
13 Keira Hardwick Holy Trinity 6.98m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 9.04m
2 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 8.39m
3 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 6.89m
4 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 6.69m
5 Vanessa Rino St. Joseph 6.25m
6 Angelica Segreto Brookfield H.S. 5.83m
7 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 5.67m
8 Mickaela Beggs Holy Trinity 5.49m
9 Katelyn Gunter Gunter All Saints 5.17m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 26.60m
2 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 23.73m
3 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 18.90m
4 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert B 18.64m
5 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 17.68m
6 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart 14.85m
7 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 11.56m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 29.88m
2 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 22.83m
3 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 19.63m
4 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 19.38m
5 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 17.27m
6 Mickaela Beggs Holy Trinity 17.19m
7 Victoria Sousa St. Joseph 14.98m
8 Thara Dawoodjee Glebe C.I. 10.77m
9 Vanessa Rino St. Joseph 10.26m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.76q -2.0 2
2 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.35q -2.0 2
3 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 13.45q 1.0 4
4 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 13.67q -0.4 5
5 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 13.99q -1.3 1
6 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 14.03q -0.4 5
7 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 14.19q -2.0 2
8 Lola Adegbunrin Glebe C.I. 14.62q -2.0 2
9 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 14.79q -1.3 1
10 Rebecca Bourgeois John McCrae S.S. 14.80q -1.3 1
11 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 14.82q -2.0 2
12 Shayla Hickson St. Francis X. 14.84q -0.8 3
13 Rebecca Bair Deslauriers 14.89q -0.4 5
14 Mirabella Aikins Holy Trinity 14.91q -2.0 2
15 Judy Rwentambo Glebe C.I. 15.03q -1.3 1
16 Emma Stapleton Nepean H.S. 15.12q -0.4 5
17 Rochelle James Woodroffe H.S. 15.13 -0.8 3
18 Manel Oudjida Deslauriers 15.14 -1.3 1
19 Kelsey Rourke Nepean H.S. 15.21 -0.8 3
20 Michelle Boucher Sacred Heart 15.23 -0.8 3
21 Amanda Smith Earl of March 15.25 -0.8 3
22 Sarah Connell Glebe C.I. 15.31 1.0 4
23 Alison Gervais Sacred Heart 15.68 -0.4 5
24 Emma Lindsay Bell H.S. 15.69 -2.0 2
25 Juliette Ma Earl of March 15.80 -0.4 5
26 Sydney Shane Earl of March 15.84 1.0 4
27 Catherine O’Connell Venta Prep. S. 15.87 -0.4 5
28 Courtney Auer-Weatherell St. Mark 15.93 1.0 4
29 Karen Douglas-Freitas Woodroffe H.S. 16.06 -1.3 1
30 Antonia Hocks John McCrae S.S. 16.13 -0.8 3
31 Valdete Nuijaj Woodroffe H.S. 16.16 1.0 4
32 Sara Fraser St. Mark 16.54 -0.8 3
33 Angela Hopper Venta Prep. S. 16.58 1.0 4
34 Dakota Sabourin Sacred Heart 16.86 1.0 4
35 Melissa Nguyen Bell H.S. 17.06 1.0 4
36 Jodi Stinson Venta Prep. S. 17.17 -2.0 2
37 Dina Galetta Mother Teresa HS 19.46 -0.8 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.53 -3.2 2
2 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 12.99 -3.2 2
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.25 -3.2 2
4 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 13.52 -3.2 2
5 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 13.96 -3.2 2
6 Rebecca Bair Deslauriers 13.99 -0.8 1
7 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 13.99 -3.2 2
8 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 14.08 -3.2 2
9 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 14.28 -0.8 1
10 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 14.32 -0.8 1
11 Rebecca Bourgeois John McCrae S.S. 14.34 -0.8 1
12 Shayla Hickson St. Francis X. 14.37 -0.8 1
13 Judy Rwentambo Glebe C.I. 14.60 -0.8 1
14 Mirabella Aikins Holy Trinity 14.65 -0.8 1
15 Lola Adegbunrin Glebe C.I. 14.86 -3.2 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 25.87q -3.6 3
2 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.82q -3.6 3
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 27.12q -3.6 2
4 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 27.89q -3.6 2
5 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 28.70q -3.1 5
6 Rebecca Bourgeois John McCrae S.S. 30.19q -1.4 4
7 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 30.20q -3.1 5
8 Temi Womiloju Brookfield H.S. 30.28q -3.1 5
9 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 30.48q -1.4 4
10 Nicole Domingo St. Mark 30.54q -1.4 4
11 Amanda Smith Earl of March 30.59q -3.0 1
12 Olivia Nash Redemeer C. 30.63q -3.0 1
13 Rebecca Bair Deslauriers 30.99q -3.1 5
14 Mirabella Aikins Holy Trinity 31.35q -1.4 4
15 Manel Oudjida Deslauriers 31.59q -3.6 2
16 Kristen Brown Holy Trinity 31.72q -3.6 3
17 Cheryl Mielke Woodroffe H.S. 31.77 -1.4 4
18 Judy Rwentambo Glebe C.I. 31.92 -3.6 2
19 Sarah Connell Glebe C.I. 32.05 -3.0 1
20 Carmen Crooks Longfield D. H. 32.44 -3.1 5
21 Sydney Shane Earl of March 32.49 -3.6 2
22 Karen Douglas-Freitas Woodroffe H.S. 32.60 -3.6 2
23 Juliette Ma Earl of March 33.45 -3.6 3
24 Dakota Sabourin Sacred Heart 34.51 -3.1 5
25 Valdete Nuijaj Woodroffe H.S. 34.80 -3.6 3
26 Rachel Ennis Sacred Heart 34.83 -1.4 4
27 Vanessa Fernandez Longfield D. H. 35.34 -3.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 25.61 -2.6 2
2 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.55 -2.6 2
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 26.97 -2.6 2
4 Mindie Floyd Sir Robert B 28.26 -2.6 2
5 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 28.60 -2.6 2
6 Rebecca Bourgeois John McCrae S.S. 30.17 -2.6 2
7 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 30.37 -2.6 2
8 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 30.59 -1.7 1
9 Amanda Smith Earl of March 30.75 -1.7 1
10 Olivia Nash Redemeer C. 31.00 -1.7 1
11 Nicole Domingo St. Mark 31.59 -1.7 1
12 Rebecca Bair Deslauriers 31.81 -1.7 1
13 Manel Oudjida Deslauriers 33.50 -1.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 1:00.29 3
2 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 1:00.89 1
3 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:01.55 2
4 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 1:05.13 1
5 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 1:07.09 1
6 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 1:08.02 3
7 Salimah Navez-Gangji Holy Trinity 1:08.17 2
8 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 1:10.13 2
9 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 1:11.28 3
10 Leah Kubanek Redemeer C. 1:12.76 3
11 Cheryl Mielke Woodroffe H.S. 1:14.29 3
12 Alexandra Slobodian South Carleton 1:14.39 1
13 Shannon Pappas Earl of March 1:15.10 2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madeline Schmidt Woodroffe H.S. 2:42.27
2 Julia Kinahan Glebe C.I. 2:45.57
3 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 2:45.85
4 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 2:45.94
5 Salimah Navez-Gangji Holy Trinity 2:50.47
6 Shannon Pappas Earl of March 2:59.73
7 Christine Klemes Redemeer C. 3:01.47
8 Catherine O’Connell Venta Prep. S. 3:02.04
9 Victoria Sandre St. Mark 3:03.76
10 Aisha Saleh Earl of March 3:12.46
11 Erin McGee Nepean H.S. 3:15.81

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:18.50
2 Mackenzie Stone South Carleton 5:25.94
3 Madeline Schmidt Woodroffe H.S. 5:29.93
4 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 5:30.22
5 Savannah Pulfer Franco-Ouest C.C 5:31.78
6 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 5:33.98
7 Elyse Charrier Sacred Heart 5:53.39
8 Helen Tsvirinkal West Carleton SS 6:11.27
9 Emma Stapleton Nepean H.S. 6:19.82
10 Victoria Sandre St. Mark 6:22.04
11 Larrissa Laviolette – Ra St. Mark 6:22.24
12 Aisha Saleh Earl of March 6:35.42
13 Sabrina Calogeracos South Carleton 6:35.87
14 Mollie Roy Nepean H.S. 6:40.30
15 Erin McGee Nepean H.S. 7:08.50

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Klus Bell H.S. 11:01.05
2 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 11:17.16
3 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 12:02.89
4 Savannah Pulfer Franco-Ouest C.C 12:06.08
5 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 12:16.29
6 Elyse Charrier Sacred Heart 12:28.74
7 Holly Brown West Carleton SS 12:41.43
8 Kyra Shearman Earl of March 13:32.90
9 Rachel Hummel Redemeer C. 14:14.78
10 Victoria Sandre St. Mark 14:19.46

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 12.83 NWI
2 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 12.92 NWI
3 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 14.66 NWI
4 Alison Gervais Sacred Heart 16.64 NWI
5 Vanessa Fernandez Longfield D. H. 17.89 NWI

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 47.33 1
2 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 50.23 2
3 Mackenzie Stone South Carleton 51.08 2
4 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 51.50 2
5 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 52.72 1
6 Charlotte Bolger Nepean H.S. 55.68 1
7 Olivia Nash Redemeer C. 56.73 1
8 Elise Bisset Nepean H.S. 58.92 2
9 Hannah Brinkman Redemeer C. 1:00.13 2
10 Vanessa Fernandez Longfield D. H. 1:02.34 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 54.67 2
2 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 54.68 1
3 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 55.95 1
4 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 57.13 1
5 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 57.35 2
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 58.56 2
7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 59.98 1
8 Woodroffe H. S. ‘A’ 1:00.92 2
9 Earl of March ‘A’ 1:01.95 2
10 Venta Preparatory S. ‘A’ 1:04.21 2
— Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ DQ 1

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey King Longfield D. H. 1.35m
2 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 1.30m
3 Hannah Brinkman Redemeer C. 1.25m
4 Temi Womiloju Brookfield H.S. J1.25m
5 Nicole Domingo St. Mark 1.15m
6 Melissa Nguyen Bell H.S. 1.10m
6 Kristen Brown Holy Trinity 1.10m

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julianna TeBrake Redemeer C. 1.00m

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 4.88m NWI
2 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 4.76m NWI
3 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 4.46m NWI
4 Jenny Yu Earl of March 4.27m NWI
5 Antonia Hocks John McCrae S.S. 4.11m NWI
6 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 4.01m NWI
7 Brenda Rattavong St. Pius X C.H.S 3.94m NWI
8 Fay Lin Bell H.S. 3.93m NWI
9 Nicole Domingo St. Mark 3.90m NWI
10 Emily Fry South Carleton 3.81m NWI
11 Rushelle Richardson Glebe C.I. 3.80m NWI
12 Kaitlyn Zhou Bell H.S. 3.79m NWI
13 Paige Johnston John McCrae S.S. 3.56m NWI
14 Mirabella Aikins Holy Trinity 3.37m NWI
15 Kristen Brown Holy Trinity 3.04m NWI
16 Solomiya Ostapky St. Mark 3.03m NWI
17 Melissa Nguyen Bell H.S. 2.97m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 10.79m NWI
2 Jenny Yu Earl of March 10.06m NWI
3 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 9.85m NWI
4 Paige Johnston John McCrae S.S. 9.44m NWI
5 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 9.01m NWI
6 Fay Lin Bell H.S. 8.42m NWI
7 Rachel Schenk Redemeer C. 8.34m NWI
8 Emily Fry South Carleton 8.21m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 9.36m
2 Taylor Baird Earl of March 8.51m
3 Jessy Gravelle Longfield D. H. 8.47m
4 Iman Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 7.77m
5 Chelsea Kirk Earl of March 7.35m
6 Chelsea Wilson Bell H.S. 7.32m
7 Coura Sarr Deslauriers 7.09m
8 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 7.06m
9 Alexandria Ellis Longfield D. H. 6.41m
10 Melanie Cesare St. Mark 5.92m
11 Jessica Hunt Sacred Heart 4.92m
12 Sabrina Guvenc Bell H.S. 4.39m
13 Dina Galetta Mother Teresa HS 4.13m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 28.24m
2 Iman Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 22.24m
3 Chelsea Kirk Earl of March 20.20m
4 Maty Yansane Deslauriers 19.67m
5 Sabrina Guvenc Bell H.S. 19.42m
6 Coura Sarr Deslauriers 18.05m
7 Fontana Donnelly Redemeer C. 17.70m
8 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 17.61m
9 Dina Galetta Mother Teresa HS 16.29m
10 Alexandria Ellis Longfield D. H. 16.16m
11 Jessy Gravelle Longfield D. H. 15.99m
12 Charlotte Pope Earl of March 15.91m
13 Natalie Ferland John McCrae S.S. 13.13m
14 Jessica Hunt Sacred Heart 12.35m
15 Brenda Rattavong St. Pius X C.H.S 10.80m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Lefebvre Bell H.S. 27.73m
2 Bailey King Longfield D. H. 27.12m
3 Chelsea Wilson Bell H.S. 25.96m
4 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 25.06m
5 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 20.45m
6 Taylor Baird Earl of March 19.79m
7 Montana Mason Bell H.S. 19.77m
8 Erica Buffam Venta Prep. S. 19.04m
9 Gabrielle Morrison Venta Prep. S. 14.13m
10 Jessica Hunt Sacred Heart 14.11m
11 Charlotte Pope Earl of March 14.04m
12 Katie Charron Brookfield H.S. 13.96m
13 Carmen Crooks Longfield D. H. 12.91m
14 Olivia Nash Redemeer C. 12.80m
15 Michelle Boucher Sacred Heart 12.70m
16 Iman Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 11.03m
17 Fontana Donnelly Redemeer C. 10.74m
18 Natalie Ferland John McCrae S.S. 10.66m
19 Leah Kubanek Redemeer C. 8.89m
20 Alexandria Ellis Longfield D. H. 7.48m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa MACMILLAN St. Joseph 13.16q -3.2 1
2 Courtney Bowen Merivale HS 13.41q -1.2 3
3 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.50q -3.8 5
4 Davine Reid AY Jackson 13.54q -3.2 4
5 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 13.73q -3.2 1
6 Shayna Asgill John McCrae S.S. 13.88q -1.7 2
7 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 13.96q -1.7 2
8 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 13.99q -3.2 1
9 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 14.07q -3.2 4
10 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 14.15q -1.2 3
11 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 14.19q -1.7 2
12 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 14.28q -1.7 2
13 Chloe Gill Merivale HS 14.35q -3.2 1
14 Colette Cseke Brookfield H.S. 14.50q -3.2 4
15 Emily Francis-Ikkers Brookfield H.S. 14.51q -1.7 2
16 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 14.53q -1.2 3
17 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 14.69 -1.2 3
18 Bobbie Martin Glebe C.I. 14.80 -3.2 1
19 Diane Shaher South Carleton 14.80 -3.8 5
20 Latasha Gilmore St. Pius X C.H.S 14.95 -3.8 5
21 Carine Norelus Redemeer C. 15.05 -1.7 2
22 Victoria Head All Saints 15.30 -3.8 5
23 Maximiliane Trapp Bell H.S. 15.32 -3.8 5
24 Shika Fevrier-President All Saints 15.65 -3.8 5
25 Pearline Barrett-Fraser Merivale HS 15.69 -1.2 3
26 Nancy Kozorezova Nepean H.S. 15.88 -3.2 1
27 Erin Mulrooney St. Mark 15.96 -3.2 4
28 Caroline Aubrey Glebe C.I. 16.54 -3.2 4
29 Cassandra Gallo All Saints 17.26 -3.2 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa MACMILLAN St. Joseph 13.12 -2.2 2
2 Davine Reid AY Jackson 13.25 -2.2 2
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale HS 13.32 -2.2 2
4 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.39 -2.2 2
5 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 13.67 -0.4 1
6 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 13.82 -2.2 2
7 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 13.89 -0.4 1
8 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 13.93 -0.4 1
9 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 14.00 -0.4 1
10 Colette Cseke Brookfield H.S. 14.01 -0.4 1
11 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 14.02 -2.2 2 14.013
12 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 14.02 -0.4 1 14.019
13 Chloe Gill Merivale HS 14.08 -0.4 1
14 Shayna Asgill John McCrae S.S. 14.14 -2.2 2
15 Emily Francis-Ikkers Brookfield H.S. 14.17 -0.4 1
16 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 14.21 -2.2 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa MACMILLAN St. Joseph 27.27q -1.6 5
2 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 28.36q -1.6 5
3 Davine Reid AY Jackson 28.44q -1.9 1
4 Heather Ogilvie St. Joseph 28.49q -3.2 3
5 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 28.50q -1.0 2
6 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 28.51q -2.1 4
7 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 29.66q -1.6 5
8 Jenna D’Angelo Nepean H.S. 29.78q -1.9 1
9 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 29.90q -2.1 4
10 Jessica Aweya All Saints 29.97q -3.2 3
11 Chloe Gill Merivale HS 30.12q -3.2 3
12 Latasha Gilmore St. Pius X C.H.S 30.44q -1.9 1
13 Lauren Wilson All Saints 30.60q -2.1 4
14 Diane Shaher South Carleton 30.86q -1.6 5
15 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 30.87q -1.0 2
16 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 31.32q -3.2 3
17 Stella Desir Brookfield H.S. 31.75 -1.0 2
18 Emily Griffiths AY Jackson 32.08 -1.0 2
19 Rochelle James Woodroffe H.S. 32.33 -1.6 5
20 Veronica Roy Sacred Heart 32.53 -1.9 1
21 Lauren Therriault Glebe C.I. 32.54 -1.0 2
22 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 32.88 -2.1 4
23 Carine Norelus Redemeer C. 34.15 -3.2 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa MACMILLAN St. Joseph 26.15 -2.3 2
2 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 27.68 -2.3 2
3 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 27.90 -2.3 2
4 Heather Ogilvie St. Joseph 27.98 -2.3 2
5 Davine Reid AY Jackson 28.07 -2.3 2
6 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 28.95 -2.3 2
7 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 29.16 -2.3 2
8 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 29.26 -1.9 1
9 Jenna D’Angelo Nepean H.S. 29.65 -2.3 2
10 Jessica Aweya All Saints 29.89 -1.9 1
11 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 30.15 -1.9 1
12 Latasha Gilmore St. Pius X C.H.S 30.59 -1.9 1
13 Lauren Wilson All Saints 30.79 -1.9 1
14 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 30.87 -1.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 1:00.74 3
2 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 1:01.60 1
3 Heather Ogilvie St. Joseph 1:03.64 2
4 Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS 1:07.25 3
5 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H.S. 1:08.67 2
6 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C.I. 1:10.16 3
7 Carine Norelus Redemeer C. 1:14.96 3
8 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 1:15.14 1
9 Veronica Roy Sacred Heart 1:15.54 2
10 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame 1:17.25 3
11 Caelan McEvoy-Robertson Merivale HS 1:21.85 2

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 2:17.22
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 2:30.25
3 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 2:30.44
4 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:38.16
5 Laura Walsh Sacred Heart 2:38.25
6 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 2:43.95
7 Lauren Wilson All Saints 2:49.16
8 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 2:49.54
9 Emma Wolno Glebe C.I. 2:54.75
10 Kendra Young Merivale HS 3:03.99
11 Sophie Reynolds Merivale HS 3:10.13

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 4:46.97
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 5:17.34
3 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:18.99
4 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 5:20.92
5 Kiah Thorslund Nepean H.S. 5:27.84
6 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 5:37.76
7 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:39.04
8 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 5:40.16
9 Laura Walsh Sacred Heart 5:40.36
10 Emily Hammond AY Jackson 5:43.63
11 Carolyn Brown All Saints 5:59.06
12 Meghan Sommerville John McCrae S.S. 6:04.14
13 Kayla Flynn Sir Robert B 6:04.34
14 Emma Wolno Glebe C.I. 6:04.46
15 Alex Huluta Earl of March 6:08.56
16 Sophie Reynolds Merivale HS 6:14.21
17 Kendra Young Merivale HS 6:16.12
18 Ocean Johnson-Storey Earl of March 6:23.87
19 Darby Wilson Merivale HS 6:32.99
20 Morgan McLean AY Jackson 6:39.71
21 Nicole Bond Sacred Heart 6:55.38
22 Arij Doudech Deslauriers 7:02.60
23 Shalina Amlani AY Jackson 7:04.90

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 11:52.56
2 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H.S. 12:19.24
3 Emily Hammond AY Jackson 12:33.75
4 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 12:36.12
5 Kayla Flynn Sir Robert B 12:49.23
6 Carolyn Brown All Saints 12:53.83
7 Holly McCulloch Glebe C.I. 12:59.90
8 Jenny Miller South Carleton 13:08.83
9 Megan Watt AY Jackson 13:50.16
10 Darby Wilson Merivale HS 14:31.43
11 Kate Winn Sacred Heart 15:18.50
12 Francella Fiallos St. Francis X. 15:23.70

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 14.96 NWI 2
2 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 15.55 NWI 2
3 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 15.74 -1.9 3
4 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 16.37 NWI 2
5 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 16.67 NWI 1
6 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 16.89 NWI 1
7 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 17.75 -1.9 3
8 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 18.60 NWI 1
9 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C.I. 18.73 NWI 2
10 Chloe Gill Merivale HS 19.30 NWI 2
11 Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS 19.35 -1.9 3
12 Shannelle Adam Sacred Heart 19.62 NWI 2
13 Anna Stolle South Carleton 20.02 -1.9 3
14 Corinne Wallisch St. Francis X. 20.54 NWI 1
15 Sarah Lum Bell H.S. 21.15 -1.9 3
16 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 21.44 NWI 1
17 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale HS 22.46 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 1:15.72 1
2 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C.I. 1:18.09 1
3 Shannelle Adam Sacred Heart 1:18.95 2
4 Sarah Lum Bell H.S. 1:20.95 1
5 Megan Watt AY Jackson 1:21.44 2
6 Emma Thuot Merivale HS 1:23.96 1
7 Sophie Reynolds Merivale HS 1:24.61 2
8 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale HS 1:24.66 2
9 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 1:29.62 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 52.26
2 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 53.07
3 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.00
4 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 54.99
5 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 55.60
6 All Saints ‘A’ 56.57
7 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 1:00.18
— Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ DQ

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davine Reid AY Jackson 1.61m
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 1.55m
3 Victoria Beales Merivale HS 1.45m
4 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart J1.45m
5 Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS J1.45m
6 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 1.40m
7 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. 1.35m
8 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 1.30m
— Shika Fevrier-President All Saints NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 2.60m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 4.98m NWI
2 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. 4.67m NWI
3 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 4.66m NWI
4 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H.S. 4.46m NWI
5 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 4.45m NWI
6 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 4.37m NWI
7 Latasha Gilmore St. Pius X C.H.S 4.23m NWI
8 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 4.07m NWI
9 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean H.S. 4.02m NWI
10 Diane Shaher South Carleton 3.93m NWI
11 Maximiliane Trapp Bell H.S. 3.92m NWI
12 Shalina Amlani AY Jackson 3.89m NWI
13 Daria Pesliak All Saints 3.88m NWI
13 Nancy Kozorezova Nepean H.S. 3.88m NWI
15 Lauren Therriault Glebe C.I. 3.85m NWI
16 Grace Zhu Merivale HS 3.58m NWI
17 Romina Hassanzadeh All Saints 3.43m NWI
18 Pearline Barrett-Fraser Merivale HS 3.19m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 11.47m NWI
2 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. 9.81m NWI
3 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 9.71m NWI
4 Kimberly Luu Bell H.S. 9.39m NWI
5 Shayna Asgill John McCrae S.S. J9.39m NWI
6 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 8.92m NWI
7 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 8.77m NWI
8 Jess Gibson South Carleton 8.50m NWI
9 Grace Zhu Merivale HS 8.37m NWI
10 Sarah Lum Bell H.S. 7.85m NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 11.41m
2 Anna Stolle South Carleton 10.29m
3 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 9.29m
4 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS J9.29m
5 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 8.44m
6 Noella Floyd Sir Robert B 7.45m
7 Alana Debeer John McCrae S.S. 7.28m
8 Esther Weima Redemeer C. 7.23m
9 Casey Crupi All Saints 7.07m
10 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C.I. 6.83m
11 Natasha Weltner Merivale HS 6.38m
12 Lynda Ngo All Saints 6.06m
13 Caelan McEvoy-Robertson Merivale HS 4.82m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 35.30m
2 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 26.89m
3 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 22.62m
4 Sarah Bernhardt Sir Robert B 22.34m
5 Hannah Martensen Sir Robert B 21.03m
6 Esther Weima Redemeer C. 21.00m
7 Natasha Weltner Merivale HS 20.27m
8 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 18.25m
9 Caelan McEvoy-Robertson Merivale HS 14.17m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 31.16m
2 Anna Stolle South Carleton 27.01m
3 Kelsey Morrison Redemeer C. 26.54m
4 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 26.02m
5 Nancy Kozorezova Nepean H.S. 23.21m
6 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C.I. 23.09m
7 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 22.78m
8 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 21.19m
9 Emma Thuot Merivale HS 21.16m
10 Noella Floyd Sir Robert B 21.04m
11 Natasha Weltner Merivale HS 19.71m
12 Daria Pesliak All Saints 18.78m
13 Alana Debeer John McCrae S.S. 18.40m
14 Maximiliane Trapp Bell H.S. 18.04m
15 Sarah Bernhardt Sir Robert B 17.45m
16 Lynda Ngo All Saints 16.75m
17 Fionna Wilson Earl of March 15.96m
18 Casey Crupi All Saints 14.12m
19 Jess Gibson South Carleton 13.27m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 5:33.39
2 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 5:36.71
3 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:47.80
4 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 6:08.68
5 Jenny Miller South Carleton 6:19.85
6 Holly McCulloch Glebe C.I. 6:41.54
7 Morgan McLean AY Jackson 6:45.70
8 Phoebe Berkeley Nepean H.S. 6:50.43
9 Corinne Wallisch St. Francis X. 6:55.42
10 Salimah Navez-Gangji Holy Trinity 6:57.44
11 Ocean Johnson-Storey Earl of March 6:58.48
12 Dominique Verdurmen Franco-Ouest C.C 7:06.82
13 Nicole Bond Sacred Heart 7:50.40

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 4:26.98 1
2 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 4:27.88 2
3 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:32.63 1
4 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 4:33.04 2
5 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 4:33.96 2
6 All Saints ‘A’ 4:40.26 2
7 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 4:44.83 1
8 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘B’ 4:58.23 2
9 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:58.73 1
10 Merivale HS ‘A’ 5:04.16 1
11 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 5:04.29 1

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart 5:27.64
2 Taylor Quarrington Sacred Heart 6:47.96

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.15q -0.9 3
2 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.60q -1.0 4
3 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 12.70q -1.0 4
4 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.73q -1.0 4
5 Kevin Chen Longfield D. H. 12.82q -0.9 3
6 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 13.00q -2.3 1
7 Adam Pye John McCrae S.S. 13.03q -0.9 3
8 Liam Dubois Earl of March 13.21q -0.9 3
9 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 13.32q -0.9 3 13.311
10 Dylan Perry Sacred Heart 13.32q -2.3 1 13.312
11 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 13.32q -2.1 2 13.313
12 Riley Gibson Earl of March 13.32q -2.1 2 13.316
13 LePeng Tan Woodroffe H.S. 13.32q -0.9 3 13.320
14 Patrick Li Bell H.S. 13.58q -1.0 4
15 Daniel Kashia Deslauriers 13.60q -2.1 2
16 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep. S. 13.63q -2.3 1
17 Philip Wu Merivale HS 13.77 -0.9 3
18 Graeme Richardson Glebe C.I. 13.80 -1.0 4
19 Bilal El-Komy Sir Robert B 13.85 -2.1 2
20 Elliot Knox Bell H.S. 13.89 -0.9 3
21 Nic Khan Earl of March 13.92 -2.1 2
22 Thomas Lachance Notre Dame 13.96 -1.0 4
23 Jason Carroll All Saints 13.98 -1.0 4
24 Ryan Perez-Hernandez St. Francis X. 14.18 -2.1 2
25 Robert Lang Holy Trinity 14.34 -2.3 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.06 -1.5 2
2 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.44 -1.5 2
3 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 12.51 -1.5 2
4 Kevin Chen Longfield D. H. 12.70 -1.5 2
5 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.73 -1.5 2
6 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 12.92 -1.5 2
7 Daniel Kashia Deslauriers 13.01 -2.4 1
8 Liam Dubois Earl of March 13.04 -1.5 2
9 Dylan Perry Sacred Heart 13.16 -2.4 1 13.153
10 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 13.16 -2.4 1 13.156
11 LePeng Tan Woodroffe H.S. 13.18 -2.4 1
12 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 13.22 -2.4 1
13 Riley Gibson Earl of March 13.34 -2.4 1
14 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep. S. 13.52 -2.4 1
15 Patrick Li Bell H.S. 13.82 -2.4 1
16 Adam Pye John McCrae S.S. 14.20 -1.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 25.51q -1.6 1
2 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 25.58q -0.3 3
3 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 25.98q -1.6 1
4 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 26.16q -3.3 2
5 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 26.38q -3.3 2
6 Riley Gibson Earl of March 26.75q -0.3 3
7 Kevin Chen Longfield D. H. 26.83q -3.3 2
8 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 27.04q -3.3 2
9 Liam Dubois Earl of March 27.05q -1.6 1
10 Graeme Richardson Glebe C.I. 27.15q -1.6 1
11 Daniel Kashia Deslauriers 27.22q -3.3 2
12 LePeng Tan Woodroffe H.S. 27.27q -1.6 1
13 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep. S. 27.51q -0.3 3
14 Jorrel Izaguire Glebe C.I. 27.57q -1.6 1
15 Kurtis Gassewitz West Carleton SS 27.68q -2.3 4
16 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 27.73q -1.6 1
17 Ian Lappan Earl of March 27.93 -2.3 4
18 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 28.01 -0.3 3
19 Peter Tea John McCrae S.S. 28.49 -2.3 4
20 Bilal El-Komy Sir Robert B 28.94 -3.3 2
21 Robert Lang Holy Trinity 30.10 -0.3 3
22 Eric Chau Sir Robert B 30.64 -3.3 2
23 GG Farber Sir Robert B 31.92 -0.3 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 25.36 -4.3 2
2 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 25.66 -4.3 2
3 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 25.85 -4.3 2
4 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 26.00 -4.3 2
5 Daniel Kashia Deslauriers 26.21 -3.0 1
6 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 26.27 -4.3 2
7 Justice Iris Venta Prep. S. 26.57 -4.3 2
8 Riley Gibson Earl of March 26.71 -4.3 2
9 Kevin Chen Longfield D. H. 26.72 -4.3 2
10 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 26.98 -3.0 1
11 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep. S. 27.03 -3.0 1
12 Liam Dubois Earl of March 27.42 -3.0 1
13 Graeme Richardson Glebe C.I. 27.58 -3.0 1
14 LePeng Tan Woodroffe H.S. 27.80 -3.0 1
15 Jorrel Izaguire Glebe C.I. 28.06 -3.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Malachi Coombs Longfield D. H. 54.41 3
2 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 55.19 2
3 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 55.46 2
4 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 58.55 3
5 Graeme Richardson Glebe C.I. 58.71 2
6 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 58.88 1
7 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 58.92 3
8 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 59.66 3
9 Jeffrey Phaneuf St. Joseph 1:00.13 2
10 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X C.H.S 1:00.47 3
11 Matt Peltier All Saints 1:00.84 1
12 Khalid Skaid Earl of March 1:01.94 2
13 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 1:02.88 3
14 Richard Donnelly Sacred Heart 1:04.41 1
15 Robert Lang Holy Trinity 1:04.75 3
16 Edwin Fan Sir Robert B 1:04.93 1
17 Sean Greiner Brookfield H.S. 1:06.01 2
18 Ryan Perez-Hernandez St. Francis X. 1:06.92 1
19 Sebastian Srugo Sir Robert B 1:08.60 2
20 Sean Corcoran Notre Dame 1:11.38 3
21 GG Farber Sir Robert B 1:14.48 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 2:18.51
2 Matt Peltier All Saints 2:19.18
3 Khalid Skaid Earl of March 2:27.23
4 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 2:28.13
5 Daniel Muir John McCrae S.S. 2:28.93
6 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X C.H.S 2:29.61
7 Colin McDonell Glebe C.I. 2:30.47
8 Matthew Burgstaller Longfield D. H. 2:31.60
9 Chris Pantalone John McCrae S.S. 2:31.83
10 Ahmed Abdi Woodroffe H.S. 2:33.49
11 Brandon Harney All Saints 2:33.72
12 Ben Cheng Bell H.S. 2:37.62
13 Sean Fevrier St. Joseph 2:37.66
14 Maxim Goldenberg Sir Robert B 2:38.89
15 Luke Ley Sacred Heart 2:40.04
16 Jeffrey Phaneuf St. Joseph 2:40.49
17 James MacDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 2:40.51
18 Patric Ryser Venta Prep. S. 2:40.72
19 Chris Tabri Bell H.S. 2:43.86
20 Owen Motosune Holy Trinity 2:44.66

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 4:26.45
2 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 4:30.83
3 Travis Fenning St. Joseph 4:49.60
4 Robert Dysart South Carleton 4:54.53
5 Carlos Vervloet St. Joseph 4:55.85
6 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 5:01.00
7 Cole Peck Redemeer C. 5:05.49
8 Daniel Muir John McCrae S.S. 5:07.03
9 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 5:08.98
10 Alex Kerzner Glebe C.I. 5:11.70
11 Colin McDonell Glebe C.I. 5:13.64
12 William Eskridge St. Joseph 5:13.71
13 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X C.H.S 5:14.64
14 Chris Pantalone John McCrae S.S. 5:14.65
15 Jacob Buss Holy Trinity 5:15.71
16 Isaac Mihalovits-Wilson Nepean H.S. 5:16.34
17 Maxim Goldenberg Sir Robert B 5:21.73
18 Ben Cheng Bell H.S. 5:25.46
19 Matthew Burgstaller Longfield D. H. 5:25.59
20 Sean Fevrier St. Joseph 5:27.21
21 Ahmed Abdi Woodroffe H.S. 5:27.31
22 Rowan Abraham Nepean H.S. 5:27.46
23 Grant Robertson Brookfield H.S. 5:29.02
24 Owen Motosune Holy Trinity 5:29.55
25 Brandon Harney All Saints 5:30.27
26 Nicholas Dirienzo AY Jackson 5:32.22
27 Thomas Kyte All Saints 5:32.42
28 Marlon Bell Holy Trinity 5:34.13
29 James MacDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 5:36.29
30 Luke Ley Sacred Heart 5:36.43
31 Philip Wu Merivale HS 5:41.63
32 Chris Tabri Bell H.S. 5:42.38
33 Liam Devenny Bell H.S. 5:54.64

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 9:42.26
2 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 9:52.69
3 Travis Fenning St. Joseph 10:20.24
4 Aidan Horvath Sacred Heart 10:28.43
5 Robert Dysart South Carleton 10:32.48
6 Chris Pantalone John McCrae S.S. 11:16.97
7 Alex Kerzner Glebe C.I. 11:22.59
8 Nathaniel Gordon West Carleton SS 11:34.89
9 Rowan Abraham Nepean H.S. 11:44.92
10 Ben Cheng Bell H.S. 11:50.06
11 Ahmed Abdi Woodroffe H.S. 11:56.97
12 Owen Motosune Holy Trinity 12:00.07
13 Daniel Muir John McCrae S.S. 12:11.15
14 Nicholas Dirienzo AY Jackson 12:21.83
15 James MacDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 12:29.31
16 Daniel Toplis Nepean H.S. 12:38.66
17 Victor Turcanu Bell H.S. 12:41.49
18 Marlon Bell Holy Trinity 13:22.39

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B 17.23 -1.4
2 Richard Donnelly Sacred Heart 20.00 -1.4
3 Patrick Li Bell H.S. 20.13 -1.4
4 Colin McDonell Glebe C.I. 21.25 -1.4

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 50.43
2 William Eskridge St. Joseph 50.80

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 48.85
2 Earl of March ‘A’ 50.59
3 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 50.78
4 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 53.66
5 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 55.71

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 1.78m
2 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B 1.65m
3 James Lever AY Jackson 1.55m
4 Brandon Stewart Deslauriers 1.45m
5 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart J1.45m
6 Ben Brinkman Redemeer C. 1.40m
7 Matt Peltier All Saints 1.35m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 5.27m NWI
2 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 4.85m NWI
3 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 4.81m NWI
4 Elliot Knox Bell H.S. 4.77m NWI
5 Nic Khan Earl of March 4.73m NWI
6 Dawson Beckwith Nepean H.S. 4.70m NWI
7 Kristopher Giang Earl of March 4.65m NWI
8 DiYang Lu Earl of March 4.60m NWI
9 Jason Carroll All Saints 4.45m NWI
10 Jorrel Izaguire Glebe C.I. 4.38m NWI
11 Justin Yiu St. Pius X C.H.S 4.37m NWI
12 Derek Tsang Sir Robert B 4.29m NWI
13 Peter Tea John McCrae S.S. 4.28m NWI
14 Richard Donnelly Sacred Heart 4.27m NWI
15 Malachi Coombs Longfield D. H. 4.18m NWI
16 Lankesh DaSilva St. Joseph 4.00m NWI
17 Eric Chau Sir Robert B 3.99m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 10.71m NWI
2 Malachi Coombs Longfield D. H. 10.49m NWI
3 Justin Yiu St. Pius X C.H.S 10.33m NWI
4 Kristopher Giang Earl of March 10.01m NWI
5 Ian Lappan Earl of March 9.86m NWI
6 Philip Wu Merivale HS 9.41m NWI
7 Derek Tsang Sir Robert B 9.17m NWI
8 Alex Smith AY Jackson 9.06m NWI
9 James Lever AY Jackson 8.66m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Layer AY Jackson 11.59m
2 Wei Jae Seah Longfield D. H. 10.21m
3 Alex Smith AY Jackson 9.70m
4 Ryan Martello All Saints 8.56m
5 Bradley Trigg Redemeer C. 8.30m
6 Christian Horton St. Joseph 8.10m
7 Erik Thuswalder AY Jackson 7.95m
8 Jesse Yantha Longfield D. H. 7.59m
9 David Mantil Woodroffe H.S. 6.34m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wei Jae Seah Longfield D. H. 27.88m
2 Christian Horton St. Joseph 24.33m
3 Jesse Yantha Longfield D. H. 19.46m
4 Justin Steiginga Redemeer C. 18.90m
5 David Mantil Woodroffe H.S. 18.00m
6 Ryan Martello All Saints 16.47m
7 Nick Layer AY Jackson 6.24m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Stewart Deslauriers 35.20m
2 DiYang Lu Earl of March 35.07m
3 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart 34.72m
4 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 33.36m
5 William Eskridge St. Joseph 31.18m
6 Victor Turcanu Bell H.S. 29.35m
7 Ryan Martello All Saints 29.34m
8 Nick Layer AY Jackson 28.57m
9 Liam Devenny Bell H.S. 22.83m
10 Wei Jae Seah Longfield D. H. 21.65m
11 Dylan Perry Sacred Heart 21.53m
12 Ryan Perez-Hernandez St. Francis X. 19.98m
13 Erik Thuswalder AY Jackson 18.47m
14 David Mantil Woodroffe H.S. 16.72m
15 Bradley Trigg Redemeer C. 16.70m
16 Christian Horton St. Joseph 16.68m
17 Justin Steiginga Redemeer C. 16.27m
18 Jesse Yantha Longfield D. H. 14.91m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 12.00q -3.8 3
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 12.13q -3.1 2
3 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 12.14q -3.8 3
4 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 12.27q -3.7 1
5 Nick Baptiste St. Joseph 12.45q -3.7 1
6 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 12.49q -3.8 3
7 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 12.52q -3.2 4
8 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart 12.54q -3.1 2
9 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 12.56q -3.7 1
10 Andrew Lennie Earl of March 12.61q -3.2 4
11 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 12.67q -3.8 3
12 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 12.76q -3.1 2
13 Daley Pierce West Carleton SS 12.88q -3.2 4
14 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 13.17q -3.2 4
15 Luca Belisle-Pescatore Nepean H.S. 13.30q -3.7 1
16 Matthew Doyle Longfield D. H. 13.34q -3.1 2
17 Yves Hatungimana Deslauriers 13.44 -3.8 3
18 Dylan Bell All Saints 13.54 -3.2 4
19 Adam McLean South Carleton 13.58 -3.1 2
20 Gabriel Chau Venta Prep. S. 14.80 -3.8 3
21 Boris Adjebe Deslauriers 15.43 -3.2 4

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 11.61 -1.3 2
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 11.71 -1.3 2
3 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 11.90 -1.3 2
4 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 12.01 -1.3 2
5 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 12.09 -1.3 2
6 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 12.18 -1.3 2
7 Nick Baptiste St. Joseph 12.20 -1.3 2
8 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 12.26 -3.2 1
9 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart 12.40 -1.3 2
10 Andrew Lennie Earl of March 12.41 -3.2 1
11 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 12.52 -3.2 1
12 Daley Pierce West Carleton SS 12.55 -3.2 1
13 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 12.58 -3.2 1
14 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 12.94 -3.2 1
15 Luca Belisle-Pescatore Nepean H.S. 13.24 -3.2 1
16 Matthew Doyle Longfield D. H. 13.43 -3.2 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.99q -4.3 4
2 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 24.22q -4.3 4
3 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 24.35q -1.7 3
4 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 24.38q -2.5 1
5 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 24.58q -4.3 2
6 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 24.59q -4.3 2
7 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 24.78q -1.7 3
8 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 25.04q -4.3 2
9 Ben Stolle South Carleton 25.18q -1.7 3
10 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 25.24q -1.7 3
11 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart 25.30q -1.7 3
12 Hassan Tabaja St. Joseph 25.71q -2.5 1
13 Alexandre Laviolette Franco-Ouest C.C 25.76q -2.5 1
14 Liam Fulton Brookfield H.S. 26.08q -2.5 1
15 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 26.85q -4.3 2
16 Chris Bumstead All Saints 26.86q -2.5 1
17 Luca Belisle-Pescatore Nepean H.S. 28.81 -1.7 3
18 Justyn El Bouchi Woodroffe H.S. 29.20 -4.3 4
19 Daniel Aguirre St. Paul C.H.S. 31.91 -4.3 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.51 -1.3 2
2 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 23.54 -1.3 2
3 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 24.07 -1.3 2
4 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 24.18 -1.3 2
5 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 24.21 -1.3 2
6 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 24.26 -1.3 2
7 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 24.57 -1.3 2
8 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 25.05 -1.3 2
9 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 25.43 -1.5 1
10 Alexandre Laviolette Franco-Ouest C.C 25.81 -1.5 1
11 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart 25.92 -1.5 1
12 Hassan Tabaja St. Joseph 25.95 -1.5 1
13 Ben Stolle South Carleton 26.03 -1.5 1
14 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 26.84 -1.5 1
15 Liam Fulton Brookfield H.S. 33.87 -1.5 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 52.71 3
2 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 53.09 2
3 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 53.32 1
4 Simo Lu Earl of March 55.51 3
5 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 56.64 1
6 Ben Stolle South Carleton 57.19 3
7 Hassan Tabaja St. Joseph 57.30 1
8 Ryan Dick Earl of March 57.74 2
9 Alexandre Beaudry Franco-Ouest C.C 57.93 1
10 Dylan Bell All Saints 58.34 3
11 Liam Fulton Brookfield H.S. 58.39 2
12 Ryan Labelle South Carleton 58.43 3
13 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 58.84 2
14 Jason Sokolowski St. Mark 1:01.02 1
15 Abdrahman Sakho Deslauriers 1:04.48 2
16 Justyn El Bouchi Woodroffe H.S. 1:04.62 3
17 Ali Warfa Deslauriers 1:10.74 2
18 Philip MacDonald Holy Trinity 1:27.03 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 2:02.06
2 Simo Lu Earl of March 2:07.66
3 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 2:09.97
4 Erik Olsen South Carleton 2:27.07
5 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 2:27.40
6 Connor Boult Sacred Heart 2:27.70
7 Jack Nesbitt Longfield D. H. 2:27.84
8 Justin Bhatla Sir Robert B 2:31.25
9 Abdrahman Sakho Deslauriers 2:31.40
10 Nemanja Djelmo John McCrae S.S. 2:37.49
11 Owen Parker John McCrae S.S. 2:38.95
12 Daniel Aguirre St. Paul C.H.S. 2:41.18
13 Ryan Thomsen Venta Prep. S. 2:46.73
14 Chuks Nsoedo St. Joseph 2:48.94
15 Sadik Yusuf Deslauriers 3:04.51
— Kevin Mulligan Bell H.S. DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 4:21.04
2 Kyle Mccleery South Carleton 4:27.45
3 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 4:43.47
4 Dean McKinely St. Joseph 4:44.34
5 Robert Dysart South Carleton 4:55.77
6 Connor Boult Sacred Heart 4:55.83
7 Ryan Dick Earl of March 5:02.45
8 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 5:03.36
9 Gavin Ormand John McCrae S.S. 5:03.59
10 Eric Duong Glebe C.I. 5:20.21
11 Sam Marin Nepean H.S. 5:25.92
12 Owen Parker John McCrae S.S. 5:27.12
13 Sadik Yusuf Deslauriers 5:34.67
14 Ramey Abood Bell H.S. 5:43.31
15 Ryan Thomsen Venta Prep. S. 5:47.99
16 Oussama Khiari Deslauriers 5:56.15
17 Chuks Nsoedo St. Joseph 6:05.47
18 Philip MacDonald Holy Trinity 6:26.28

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Mccleery South Carleton 10:08.64
2 Connor O’Neill-Dee Brookfield H.S. 10:11.59
3 Alex Maxwell St. Paul C.H.S. 10:13.09
4 Andrew Baker West Carleton SS 10:51.10
5 Jordan McTaggart Nepean H.S. 10:53.62
6 Colin Foley Glebe C.I. 10:54.40
7 Kieran Wilson Nepean H.S. 10:55.78
8 Sam Anderson Bell H.S. 10:57.73
9 Iain Wilson Glebe C.I. 11:42.12
10 Zachary Smith Longfield D. H. 12:24.67
11 Oussama Khiari Deslauriers 12:42.29

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 15.56 -1.6
2 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 16.12 -1.6
3 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 16.22 -1.6
4 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 18.47 -1.6
5 Trevor Coathup Sir Robert B 19.51 -1.6
6 Andrew Petryshyn Longfield D. H. 20.43 -1.6
7 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 20.89 -1.6

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sorush Rokui Bell H.S. 45.15
2 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 45.31
3 Daniel Scholman Redemeer C. 46.97
4 Adam McLean South Carleton 47.62
5 Jack Nesbitt Longfield D. H. 48.21
6 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 51.29
7 Andrew Petryshyn Longfield D. H. 52.72

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 47.75 1
2 South Carleton ‘A’ 49.54 2
3 Woodroffe H. S. ‘A’ 51.95 2
4 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 54.64 1
5 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘C’ 57.93 2
— Venta Preparatory S. ‘A’ DQ 2
— Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ DQ 1

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 1.65m
2 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 1.60m
3 Ryan Labelle South Carleton J1.60m
4 Trevor Coathup Sir Robert B 1.55m
5 Josh Gawreletz Earl of March 1.45m
6 Julian Wang Earl of March 1.40m
7 Chris Bumstead All Saints J1.40m
8 Kevin Mulligan Bell H.S. J1.40m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 5.87m NWI
2 Andrew Lennie Earl of March 5.69m NWI
3 Smith Léandre Deslauriers 5.35m NWI
4 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 5.29m NWI
5 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 5.24m NWI
6 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 5.21m NWI
7 Alexandre Laviolette Franco-Ouest C.C 5.17m NWI
8 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 5.13m NWI
9 Daley Pierce West Carleton SS 4.89m NWI
10 James Lawson South Carleton 4.78m NWI
11 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 4.61m NWI
12 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 4.43m NWI
13 Brandon Zhao Bell H.S. 4.41m NWI
14 Matthew Doyle Longfield D. H. 4.39m NWI
15 Matt Helmer Merivale HS 4.27m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sorush Rokui Bell H.S. 12.20m NWI
2 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 12.14m NWI
3 John Bailey Glebe C.I. 10.71m NWI
4 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 10.70m NWI
5 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 10.39m NWI
6 Brandon Zhao Bell H.S. 9.75m NWI
7 Matthew Doyle Longfield D. H. 9.35m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kody Bradley Woodroffe H.S. 12.69m
2 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 12.38m
3 Chris Bumstead All Saints 12.27m
4 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 11.35m
5 Jahdel Ferron Longfield D. H. 11.14m
6 Logan Moham Redemeer C. 10.97m
7 Mpamba Nzowa St. Francis X. 10.43m
8 James Lawson South Carleton 10.42m
9 Tysun McFarland Bell H.S. 9.89m
10 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 9.79m
11 Jacob Martin John McCrae S.S. 9.72m
12 George Petrov Woodroffe H.S. 8.50m
13 Ben Raddatz Merivale HS 8.27m
14 Andrew Ochisor Merivale HS 8.22m
15 Iain Sanderson Redemeer C. 8.16m
16 Matt Helmer Merivale HS 7.90m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Scholman Redemeer C. 40.56m
2 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 37.84m
3 Tysun McFarland Bell H.S. 34.65m
4 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 34.46m
5 Jahdel Ferron Longfield D. H. 31.48m
6 Kody Bradley Woodroffe H.S. 30.23m
7 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 29.61m
8 George Petrov Woodroffe H.S. 29.58m
9 Ben Raddatz Merivale HS 27.93m
10 Mpamba Nzowa St. Francis X. 27.52m
11 Matt Helmer Merivale HS 26.47m
12 Timothy Noort Redemeer C. 23.51m
13 Logan Moham Redemeer C. 22.50m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julian Wang Earl of March 41.05m
2 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 40.38m
3 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 38.89m
4 James Lawson South Carleton 38.15m
5 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 38.08m
6 Andrew Ochisor Merivale HS 37.72m
7 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 33.80m
8 Ben Stolle South Carleton 33.13m
9 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 31.92m
10 Timothy Noort Redemeer C. 27.54m
11 Ben Raddatz Merivale HS 26.57m
12 Jacob Martin John McCrae S.S. 19.02m
13 Gabriel Chau Venta Prep. S. 17.11m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.96q -3.8 2 19.953
2 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.96q -2.5 3 19.957
3 Mark Mathews Glebe C.I. 11.97q -2.0 5
4 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 12.16q -3.6 6
5 Deval Enang St. Joseph 12.19q -2.5 3
6 Raid Naji Glebe C.I. 12.24q -2.0 5
7 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.25q -3.8 2
8 Corey Wright St. Joseph 12.40q -3.8 2
9 JC Peters Holy Trinity 12.46q -3.3 1 12.454
10 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 12.46q -3.6 6 12.457
11 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 12.48q -3.3 1
12 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski AY Jackson 12.49q -3.3 1
13 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 12.54q -3.3 1
14 Clayton Moore West Carleton SS 12.77q -3.3 1
15 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 12.94q -2.5 3
16 Ali Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 12.95q -3.6 4
17 Samir Zarrouri John McCrae S.S. 13.02 -2.0 5
18 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 13.03 -3.8 2
19 Éric Bergin Deslauriers 13.04 -2.0 5
20 Lorinc Mucsi Nepean H.S. 13.05 -3.6 4
21 Sean Lee Earl of March 13.07 -3.6 4
22 Sunny Kim AY Jackson 13.11 -3.6 6
23 Onukagha Trust Earl of March 13.12 -3.6 4
24 Kenny Xu Bell H.S. 13.22 -3.6 4
25 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 13.27 -3.3 1
26 Daniel Chen Merivale HS 13.28 -3.6 4
27 Elijah Wright St. Francis X. 13.36 -3.6 6
28 Baies Haqani St. Francis X. 13.40 -2.5 3
29 Thomas Lepine Mother Teresa HS 13.44 -2.0 5
30 Alex Sokolowski St. Mark 13.45 -3.6 6
31 Kris Vacher All Saints 13.48 -2.5 3
32 Erik Nyhuus Nepean H.S. 13.52 -3.8 2
33 Bilal Elbarrani Earl of March 13.67 -2.5 3
34 Andrew Huang Brookfield H.S. 13.77 -3.6 6
35 Karl Dorélien Deslauriers 13.92 -2.5 3
36 Greg Roberts St. Mark 14.03 -3.8 2
37 Ian Lam Woodroffe H.S. 14.18 -3.6 4
38 Aatik Chopra All Saints 14.31 -2.0 5
39 Abdi Hassan Mother Teresa HS 14.55 -3.3 1
40 Benjamin Conrad Franco-Ouest C.C 15.67 -3.8 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.63 -2.5 2
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.79 -2.5 2
3 Deval Enang St. Joseph 11.82 -2.5 2
4 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 11.97 -2.5 1
5 Mark Mathews Glebe C.I. 11.98 -2.5 2
6 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 12.02 -2.5 2
7 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.10 -2.5 2
8 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 12.24 -2.5 1
9 Corey Wright St. Joseph 12.25 -2.5 2
10 Raid Naji Glebe C.I. 12.26 -2.5 2
11 JC Peters Holy Trinity 12.27 -2.5 1
12 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 12.37 -2.5 1
13 Clayton Moore West Carleton SS 12.53 -2.5 1
14 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski AY Jackson 12.57 -2.5 1
15 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 12.91 -2.5 1
16 Ali Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 13.02 -2.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 23.44q -1.7 5
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.67q -1.8 3
3 Innocent Nang’Oma St. Joseph 24.18q -2.5 2
4 Corey Wright St. Joseph 24.64q -0.8 1
5 Devin Patterson St. Joseph 24.66q -1.8 3
6 Jordan Perry Sacred Heart 24.99q -1.7 5
7 David Charelli Mother Teresa HS 25.05q -1.9 4
8 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 25.05q -1.7 5
9 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 25.09q -2.5 2
10 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 25.17q -2.5 2
11 Clayton Moore West Carleton SS 25.18q -1.9 4
12 Barrett Neilson John McCrae S.S. 25.29q -1.8 3
13 JC Peters Holy Trinity 25.42q -0.8 1
14 Jamie Johnston Earl of March 25.66q -1.9 4
15 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 26.03q -1.8 3
16 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 26.58q -1.9 4
17 John Annilysse Deslauriers 26.65 -2.5 2
18 Sean Lee Earl of March 26.72 -0.8 1
19 Daniel Chen Merivale HS 26.75 -1.8 3
20 Thomas Lepine Mother Teresa HS 27.09 -1.7 5
21 Mayson Cadet Holy Trinity 27.16 -1.9 4
22 Sunny Kim AY Jackson 27.22 -2.5 2
23 Gavin Gilmour Earl of March 27.29 -1.8 3
24 Greg Roberts St. Mark 27.50 -1.7 5
25 Ian Lam Woodroffe H.S. 28.06 -1.9 4
26 Abdi Hassan Mother Teresa HS 30.55 -2.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Innocent Nang’Oma St. Joseph 23.24 -0.7 2
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.58 -0.7 2
3 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 23.72 -0.7 2
4 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 24.33 -3.6 1
5 Corey Wright St. Joseph 24.59 -0.7 2
6 Eric Brown St. Pius X C.H.S 25.00 -3.6 1
7 Jordan Perry Sacred Heart 25.03 -0.7 2
8 David Charelli Mother Teresa HS 25.07 -0.7 2
9 Devin Patterson St. Joseph 25.16 -0.7 2
10 JC Peters Holy Trinity 25.30 -3.6 1
11 Jamie Johnston Earl of March 25.31 -3.6 1 25.303
12 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 25.31 -0.7 2 25.304
13 Clayton Moore West Carleton SS 25.33 -3.6 1
14 Barrett Neilson John McCrae S.S. 25.54 -3.6 1
15 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 26.39 -3.6 1
16 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 26.97 -3.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 51.11 4
2 Alex Hutton Merivale HS 52.30 1
3 Alex Perry Woodroffe H.S. 54.32 4
4 Wesley Horner Merivale HS 54.39 3
5 Alex Dawson Earl of March 54.57 1
6 Mark Mathews Glebe C.I. 54.64 2
7 Corey Wright St. Joseph 54.72 4
8 Ayo Otepola Redemeer C. 54.79 1
9 David Borish Glebe C.I. 55.02 4
10 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 55.45 1
11 Devin Patterson St. Joseph 56.09 1
12 Jordan Perry Sacred Heart 57.10 2
13 Ali Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 57.69 1
14 Barrett Neilson John McCrae S.S. 57.90 3
15 Raid Naji Glebe C.I. 58.24 1
16 Julien Picciolo St. Joseph 1:00.21 3
17 Kris Vacher All Saints 1:01.67 3
18 Éric Bergin Deslauriers 1:02.55 2
19 Gavin Gilmour Earl of March 1:03.70 4
20 Hrishi Mukherjee Brookfield H.S. 1:03.77 2
21 Jon Price All Saints 1:05.22 4
22 Josh Kester Nepean H.S. 1:09.02 4
23 Nick Rivet Sacred Heart 1:14.27 4
24 Benjamin Conrad Franco-Ouest C.C 1:14.49 2
25 Nicholas Johnson Brookfield H.S. 1:39.73 3

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Hutton Merivale HS 2:05.41
2 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 2:11.86
3 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 2:13.42
4 David Borish Glebe C.I. 2:13.46
5 Ronnie Kataki Merivale HS 2:15.45
6 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 2:16.00
7 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 2:16.35
8 James Davis Nepean H.S. 2:17.44
9 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H.S. 2:20.26
10 Michael Telusma Merivale HS 2:22.19
11 Matt O’Brien All Saints 2:22.60
12 Dylan Sirwardena Earl of March 2:23.34
13 Drew Zhang Earl of March 2:24.70
14 Mike Zadra All Saints 2:28.81
15 Devin McIntyre Sacred Heart 2:29.43
16 Julien Picciolo St. Joseph 2:29.92
17 Jason Baird Longfield D. H. 2:30.01
18 Robert Stewart-Williams St. Pius X C.H.S 2:36.81
19 Josh Charbot Sacred Heart 2:38.97

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:53.14
2 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 4:06.64
3 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 4:07.16
4 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 4:32.26
5 Alex Hulford South Carleton 4:32.57
6 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 4:39.44
7 Nathan Beauvais South Carleton 4:42.22
8 Cameron Duffin Nepean H.S. 4:47.11
9 Jairo Nagarijo Mother Teresa HS 4:48.59
10 Ronnie Kataki Merivale HS 4:48.88
11 Joel Riordan Nepean H.S. 4:51.07
12 Fares Ould-Brahim AY Jackson 4:59.77
13 Troy Elliott West Carleton SS 4:59.98
14 Wardrer Ly Notre Dame 5:00.56
15 Dylan Sirwardena Earl of March 5:06.28
16 Drew Zhang Earl of March 5:17.89
17 Michael Telusma Merivale HS 5:22.68
18 Robert Stewart-Williams St. Pius X C.H.S 5:24.08
19 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 5:25.19
20 Owen Berringer Merivale HS 5:34.12
21 Josh Charbot Sacred Heart 5:35.25
22 Marcus Nicoletta St. Pius X C.H.S 5:38.28
23 Goodnews Iyeteku Sacred Heart 5:48.84

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals

================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 9:17.32
2 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 9:22.28
3 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 9:23.31
4 Phil Marshall Glebe C.I. 9:45.40
5 Michael Dysart South Carleton 9:48.05
6 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 9:50.52
7 Jay Sneddon Nepean H.S. 9:51.42
8 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:03.88
9 Drew Bursey AY Jackson 10:25.80
10 Travis Graveline All Saints 10:26.67
11 Andres Carranco Glebe C.I. 10:31.22
12 Salomon Schroeter Nepean H.S. 10:32.97
13 Matt Arnott Sir Robert B 10:48.73
14 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale HS 10:56.13
15 Fares Ould-Brahim AY Jackson 11:16.65
16 Jeff Byles Redemeer C. 11:18.17
17 Alex Cormier All Saints 11:19.16
18 Gibson Masse Sacred Heart 11:45.60
19 Peter Tibelius Merivale HS 11:54.76
20 Greg Roberts St. Mark 11:59.87
21 Owen Berringer Merivale HS 12:40.95

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 15.56 -2.8 2
2 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 15.93 -3.8 1
3 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 17.07 -3.8 1
4 Somron Touch Glebe C.I. 19.40 -2.8 2
5 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 19.75 -3.8 1
6 Tyler Depillars AY Jackson 20.03 -3.8 1
7 Quoc-Nam Le-The AY Jackson 21.90 -3.8 1
8 Dan Nehlawi All Saints 22.14 -2.8 2
9 Sunny Kim AY Jackson 22.52 -2.8 2
10 Jon Price All Saints 22.95 -2.8 2
11 Matt Kivell All Saints 24.60 -3.8 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 57.03 1
2 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 59.25 1
3 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 1:01.28 2
4 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 1:01.51 1
5 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 1:01.70 2
6 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 1:03.91 2
7 David Charelli Mother Teresa HS 1:05.45 2
8 Somron Touch Glebe C.I. 1:07.91 1
9 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 1:10.27 1
10 Craig Galbraith Glebe C.I. 1:11.29 2
11 Alastair Spriggs All Saints 1:12.79 2
12 Matt O’Brien All Saints 1:14.98 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 45.44 1
2 Merivale HS ‘A’ 46.41 1
3 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 46.43 1
4 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 46.56 1
5 Redeemer Christian H.S. ‘A’ 46.96 1
6 Earl of March ‘A’ 47.73 2
7 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 48.67 1
8 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 49.18 2
9 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 49.87 1
10 All Saints ‘A’ 51.54 2
11 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 52.70 2
— Woodroffe H. S. ‘A’ DQ 2
— AY Jackson ‘A’ DQ 2

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colin Phillips Brookfield H.S. 1.95m
2 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.85m
3 Thomas Quarrington Bell H.S. 1.75m
3 Dapaah Philip All Saints 1.75m
5 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski AY Jackson 1.70m
6 Elijah Wright St. Francis X. 1.55m
7 Mike Brooks All Saints 1.45m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 3.50m
2 Kerry Morris Redemeer C. 3.20m
3 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 1.70m

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 5.93m NWI
2 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 5.74m NWI
3 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 5.66m NWI
4 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 5.65m NWI
5 Phil Depaah All Saints 5.63m NWI
6 Alex Dawson Earl of March 5.54m NWI
7 Dallon Kuprowski All Saints 5.32m NWI
8 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 5.29m NWI
9 Raid Naji Glebe C.I. 5.20m NWI
10 Mayson Cadet Holy Trinity 5.11m NWI
11 Somron Touch Glebe C.I. 5.05m NWI
11 Kevin Leung All Saints 5.05m NWI
13 Quoc-Nam Le-The AY Jackson 5.04m NWI
14 Ali Roumani Woodroffe H.S. 5.01m NWI
15 Hrishi Mukherjee Brookfield H.S. 4.99m NWI
16 Andrew Huang Brookfield H.S. 4.94m NWI
17 Samir Zarrouri John McCrae S.S. 4.88m NWI
18 Nick Riseborough South Carleton 4.83m NWI
19 Alex MacLean AY Jackson 4.70m NWI
20 Alex Sokolowski St. Mark 4.53m NWI
21 Craig Galbraith Glebe C.I. 4.49m NWI
22 Adam Joe Nepean H.S. 4.08m NWI
23 Josh Kester Nepean H.S. 4.03m NWI
— Callan Ponsford Nepean H.S. ND NWI
— Nisanth Thavarajah Mother Teresa HS ND NWI
— David Cotton Sacred Heart ND NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 12.70m NWI
2 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 12.36m NWI
3 Dapaah Philip All Saints 11.83m NWI
4 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 11.76m NWI
5 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.66m NWI
6 Callan Ponsford Nepean H.S. 11.60m NWI
7 Marcus Callow West Carleton SS 11.58m NWI
8 Kenny Xu Bell H.S. 11.35m NWI
9 Mayson Cadet Holy Trinity 10.85m NWI
10 Alex MacLean AY Jackson 10.58m NWI
11 Quoc-Nam Le-The AY Jackson 10.20m NWI
12 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 10.16m NWI
13 JC Peters Holy Trinity 10.14m NWI
14 James Davis Nepean H.S. 10.11m NWI
15 Alastair Spriggs All Saints 9.28m NWI
16 Aatik Chopra All Saints 9.20m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Keenan South Carleton 12.42m
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.21m
3 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 10.86m
4 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 10.25m
5 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 10.20m
6 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. 10.15m
7 Charlie Range All Saints 10.05m
8 Mark Bisnauth Bell H.S. 9.95m
9 Chris Inkoom All Saints 9.60m
10 Daniel Bourget Nepean H.S. 9.53m
11 Palen Maiczan John McCrae S.S. 9.46m
12 Marcus Callow West Carleton SS 9.04m
13 Bryan Rotor St. Joseph 8.91m
14 Cameron Wheatley Sacred Heart 8.52m
15 Jordan Whiteman Longfield D. H. 8.36m
16 Joseph Dankha Deslauriers 8.35m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 39.19m
2 James Dyer Bell H.S. 33.15m
3 Marcus Nicoletta St. Pius X C.H.S 29.28m
4 Bryan Rotor St. Joseph 27.10m
5 Othman Tmoulik Deslauriers 26.17m
6 Devin McIntyre Sacred Heart 25.89m
7 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. 25.28m
8 Mark Bisnauth Bell H.S. 24.09m
9 Cameron Wheatley Sacred Heart 22.80m
10 Chris Inkoom All Saints 22.10m
11 Mohamed Mohamed Woodroffe H.S. 21.30m
12 Malcolm Pyett John McCrae S.S. 20.10m
13 Charlie Range All Saints 18.16m
14 Jakob Nedergaard All Saints 16.35m
15 Jordan Whiteman Longfield D. H. 14.36m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 44.60m
2 Josh Keenan South Carleton 40.44m

3 Palen Maiczan John McCrae S.S. 39.05m
4 Javier Luengo-Molero Redemeer C. 36.55m
5 Jordan Harcourt St. Joseph 33.65m
6 Bryan Rotor St. Joseph 33.13m
7 Rami Hussein Mother Teresa HS 32.98m
8 Adrian VanRyswyk Redemeer C. 31.29m
9 Peter Tibelius Merivale HS 29.58m
10 Fares Ould-Brahim AY Jackson 28.64m
11 Mohamed Mohamed Woodroffe H.S. 27.73m
12 Chris Inkoom All Saints 27.55m
13 Jairo Nagarijo Mother Teresa HS 27.50m
14 Jordan Whiteman Longfield D. H. 27.45m
15 Patrick Van Walraven Nepean H.S. 26.48m
16 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale HS 26.22m
17 Nisanth Thavarajah Mother Teresa HS 25.08m
18 Matt Kivell All Saints 24.14m
19 Owen Berringer Merivale HS 20.06m
— Drew Zhang Earl of March ND

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 6:50.64
2 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 7:00.49
3 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale HS 7:01.22
4 Phil Marshall Glebe C.I. 7:01.39
5 Drew Bursey AY Jackson 7:10.07
6 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 7:16.08
7 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 7:16.54
8 Andres Carranco Glebe C.I. 7:17.50
9 Mohamed Mohamed Woodroffe H.S. 7:18.15
10 Ben Taylor Nepean H.S. 7:36.55
11 Aidan Horvath Sacred Heart 7:39.09
12 Justin Bhatla Sir Robert B 8:01.41
13 Matt Arnott Sir Robert B 8:07.12
14 Peter Tibelius Merivale HS 8:07.25
15 Robert Stewart-Williams St. Pius X C.H.S 8:12.82
16 Marcus Nicoletta St. Pius X C.H.S 8:26.32
17 Zachary Smith Longfield D. H. 8:27.24
18 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 8:28.80
19 Daniel Toplis Nepean H.S. 8:54.75
20 Thomas Kyte All Saints 8:59.95
21 Alex Cormier All Saints 9:08.55
22 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart 9:16.63

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merivale HS ‘A’ 3:40.25 1
2 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 3:42.07 1
3 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 3:49.19 2
4 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 3:49.74 1
5 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 3:58.04 1
6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 3:58.11 2
7 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:00.30 1
8 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 4:01.72 2
9 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 4:04.95 2
10 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 4:06.74 2
11 All Saints ‘A’ 4:10.00 1
12 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 4:14.56 1