2011 OCCSB Junior – East Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/22/2011 01:38 PM
OCSB 9th Annual Elementary T&F Meet – 6/12/2007
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Esedebe, Michaela St. Margueri 15.77Q 1
2 Mambambu, Amina St-Luke’s Ot 15.90Q 3
3 Bushnik, Amy Guardian Ang 16.35Q 2
4 Burke, Jada St. Luke Nep 16.35Q 4
5 Campbell, Tay Thomas D’Arc 16.37q 1
6 Mucz, Vanessa Georges Vani 16.52q 3
7 Jolliffe, Kelsey St.Jerome 16.71q 4
8 Batterton, Kristen St. Anne 16.88q 3
9 Beck, Faythe John Paul II 16.94 4
10 Branchaud, Olivia St-Leonard 16.96 4
11 MacNeil, Chloe St. Isidore 17.12 4
12 Belanger, Katarina St. Clare 17.14 3
12 Faraj, Christina St. Bernard 17.14 1
14 Latremouille, Julia St. Theresa 17.26 2
15 Allen, Raquel McMaster Cat 17.42 4
16 Claude, Ashley Our Lady OF 17.57 4
17 Young-Arreola, Sabrina Our Lady of 17.95 2
18 Aviles, Teyana Chapel Hill 17.99 4
19 Bassi, Breanna Holy Family 18.02 1
20 Keon, Samantha St. Francis 18.20 1
21 Gordan, Grace St. Thomas M 18.21 2
22 Hickman, Alessa Uplands 18.21 1
23 Deahghan, Taylor St. Rita 18.31 1
24 MacIsaac, Meghan St. Catherin 18.47 3
25 Neuman, Rachel Good Shepher 18.48 2
26 Loyer, Haley St. Michael 18.97 2
27 Mohammed Ayoub, Naslihan Prince of Pe 19.19 2
28 Alexa, Neuhiemer Blessed Kate 20.13 3
29 Clow, Lara St Monica 20.37 1
30 Pollard, Mary Holy Cross H 22.60 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Esedebe, Michaela St. Margueri 15.41
2 Mambambu, Amina St-Luke’s Ot 15.51
3 Bushnik, Amy Guardian Ang 15.60
4 Campbell, Tay Thomas D’Arc 16.08
5 Burke, Jada St. Luke Nep 16.42
6 Mucz, Vanessa Georges Vani 16.58
7 Batterton, Kristen St. Anne 16.60
8 Jolliffe, Kelsey St.Jerome 16.73

Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berkin, Lexis Guardian Ang 32.83Q 2
2 Cutts, Morgan St. Isidore 34.13Q 4
3 Talarico, Marianna St. Rita 34.67Q 1
4 Glover, Jamie St. Clare 35.22Q 3
5 Patsula, Kaitlyn St-Leonard 34.18q 4
6 Mester, Sara Chapel Hill 35.18q 4
7 Proulx, Reagan St. Anne 35.29q 3
8 Brunetta, Kayla St. Theresa 35.54q 2
9 McGill, Quinn St. Bernard 36.40 1
10 Edissi, Sophia St.Jerome 36.52 4
11 Power, Lauren Holy Family 36.61 1
12 Perreault, Katie Good Shepher 37.40 2
13 Sousa, Chellsie Our Lady of 37.85 2
14 Arthur, Kieryn St. Catherin 38.19 3
15 Richard, Julia St. Margueri 38.33 1
16 Park, Jasmine St-Luke’s Ot 38.35 3
17 Johnson, Jaylen St. Thomas M 38.52 2
18 Matuszweski, Marta Georges Vani 38.91 3
19 Beck, Faythe John Paul II 39.00 4
20 Whitford, Brooklyn St. Luke Nep 39.03 4
21 McCALLAN, Caitlyn St. Francis 39.30 1
22 MacNamara, Halle Our Lady OF 39.95 4
23 Jacko-Hoy, Nicole St Monica 40.11 1
24 Umba, Regine Prince of Pe 40.16 2
25 O’Hare, Kira Thomas D’Arc 40.67 1
26 Faye, Shayanna St. Michael 41.50 2
27 Currie, Alyssa Blessed Kate 42.80 3
28 Malo, Kyla Uplands 43.43 1
29 Fleming, Sarah Holy Cross H 44.76 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Berkin, Lexis Guardian Ang 32.95
2 Patsula, Kaitlyn St-Leonard 34.15
3 Brunetta, Kayla St. Theresa 34.62
4 Cutts, Morgan St. Isidore 35.01
5 Talarico, Marianna St. Rita 35.69
6 Glover, Jamie St. Clare 35.84
7 Proulx, Reagan St. Anne 36.32

Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Day, Natalie St. Anne 1:14.32 3
2 Cutts, Morgan St. Isidore 1:14.88 4
3 Whitworth, Victoria Guardian Ang 1:19.80 2
4 Toth, Alyssa St-Leonard 1:20.01 4
5 McGill, Quinn St. Bernard 1:21.14 1
6 MacCarthy, Amanda Chapel Hill 1:22.13 4
7 Wahab, Juliana Georges Vani 1:22.56 3
8 MacIsaac, Meghan St. Catherin 1:22.62 3
9 Gleadall, Grace St. Clare 1:22.81 3
10 Katombe-Malumba, Chelsea Holy Family 1:23.97 1
11 Bradimore, Riley Thomas D’Arc 1:26.19 1
12 Capuano, Michaela St. Luke Nep 1:26.25 4
13 Lorenz, Sarah St. Theresa 1:27.07 2
14 Balthazar, Jeannelly Holy Cross H 1:27.93 3
15 Voltaire, Landsie Prince of Pe 1:30.00 2
16 Tordesillas, Angela St. Margueri 1:30.24 1
17 Ward, Emur St. Rita 1:30.61 1
18 Morris, Kassidy St. Thomas M 1:31.83 2
19 Radzichowski, Emily St. Francis 1:32.09 1
20 Whitehead, Kayla Good Shepher 1:32.47 2
21 Burns, Abigayle Our Lady OF 1:33.82 4
22 Desir, Zayouna St-Luke’s Ot 1:34.20 3
23 Biggs, Asiah Uplands 1:37.57 1
24 Godoy, Isa St.Jerome 1:37.68 4
25 Malla, Erica Our Lady of 1:38.07 2
26 Shrewsbury, Teigan Blessed Kate 1:38.26 3
27 Leclair, Chelsea John Paul II 1:40.22 4
28 Dela Rosa, Nicole McMaster Cat 1:50.62 4
29 Babineau, Victoria St. Michael 1:52.62 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:05.61Q 2
2 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:06.83Q 4
3 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:07.68Q 3
4 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:09.28Q 1
5 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:08.28q 4
6 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:08.95q 3
7 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:09.49q 2
8 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:09.68q 1
9 Good Shepherd Catholic Schools ‘A’ 1:09.74 2
10 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:09.84 4
11 St-Luke’s Ottawa ‘A’ 1:10.22 3
12 St. Luke Nepean ‘A’ 1:10.67 4
13 St. Catherine ‘A’ 1:10.88 3
14 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 1:10.95 4
15 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:11.12 4
16 St. Bernard ‘A’ 1:11.70 1
17 Our Lady OF Wisdom ‘A’ 1:11.83 4
18 Thomas D’Arcy McGee ‘A’ 1:12.42 1
19 Georges Vanier ‘A’ 1:12.65 3
20 John Paul II ‘A’ 1:12.73 4
21 Holy Family ‘A’ 1:13.15 1
22 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:14.56 2
23 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:15.29 2
24 St. Francis D’Assis ‘A’ 1:16.27 1
25 St. Michael (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:20.14 2
26 Uplands ‘A’ 1:20.15 1
27 Prince of Peace ‘A’ 1:21.00 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:05.53
2 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:06.27
3 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:07.13
4 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:07.35
5 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:07.58
6 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:07.60
7 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:09.02
8 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:10.26

Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chevannes, Shantia St. Margueri 1.17m
2 Morden, Kathleen Guardian Ang 1.15m
3 Baak, Kahlan St. Catherin J1.15m
4 Hospodar, Mackenzie Georges Vani 1.10m
5 Eneim, Maggie Chapel Hill J1.10m
6 Adjeleian, Maxine St-Leonard J1.10m
7 Edissi, Sophia St.Jerome 1.06m
8 Halverson, Lilly Good Shepher 1.02m
8 Idone, Olivia St. Rita 1.02m
8 Hurst, Alyvia Our Lady OF 1.02m
11 Graham, Megan St. Thomas M 0.98m
11 Seguin, Jacinta St. Theresa 0.98m
11 Mayorga, Jessica John Paul II 0.98m
14 Boyd, Julia St. Anne 0.92m
— Puente, Daniela St. Clare NH
— Lee Barletta, Claudia Prince of Pe NH
— Yankey, Mabel Holy Family NH
— Hannah, Lencewicz St. Francis NH
— Udemezue, Mary St. Bernard NH
— Dittburner, Melanie St Monica NH

Girls Long Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peg, Hannah St. Isidore 3.20m
2 O’Reilly, Tatum St.Jerome 3.12m
3 McClary, Miranda St. Catherin 2.87m
4 Lorenz, Sarah St. Theresa 2.67m
5 Sellars, Marissa St. Margueri 2.64m
6 Lapointe, Jaida Thomas D’Arc 2.59m
— Galpin, Emily St. Rita ND
— Bost, Jaya St. Bernard ND
— Leduc, Erin Uplands ND
— Day, Natalie St. Anne ND
— Lyons-Czap, Emily St. Michael ND
— Patsula, Kaitlyn St-Leonard ND
— Belanger, Katarina St. Clare ND
— Ontiveras, Fiona St. Francis ND
— Gomez, Ariana St. Luke Nep ND
— Cavanagh, Jordyn Guardian Ang ND
— Neuman, Rachel Good Shepher ND
— Lance, Hannah John Paul II ND
— Lavergne, Kayla Holy Family ND
— Cheng, Jessica Chapel Hill ND
— Leal, Hannah Blessed Kate ND
— Cunningham, Natalie Georges Vani ND
— Desir, Zayouna St-Luke’s Ot ND
— Mohammed Ayoub, Naslihan Prince of Pe ND
— Morris, Kassidy St. Thomas M ND
— Clow, Lara St Monica ND
— Hurst, Alyvia Our Lady OF ND
— DiFrancesco, Sara McMaster Cat ND
— Behne-Switzer, Lyvia Our Lady of ND

Girls Ball Throw Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prebinski, Sara St. Anne 31.60m
2 Stucker, Kaitlyn St. Luke Nep 31.40m
3 Park, Jasmine St-Luke’s Ot 30.10m
4 Wilson, Emma Good Shepher 29.40m
5 Latremouille, Julia St. Theresa 29.00m
6 Weekes, Mia St. Michael 28.50m
7 Umba, Regine Prince of Pe 27.90m
8 Wilson, Camara St. Francis 27.80m
9 Baak, Kahlan St. Catherin 27.10m
10 Juntilla, Klariza St. Margueri 26.80m
11 Dawson, Dana McMaster Cat 26.70m
12 Daize, Lauren Guardian Ang 26.60m
13 Shrewsbury, Teigan Blessed Kate 26.40m
14 Carrera, Isabella St. Bernard 25.90m
15 Bayomoet, Claudia St. Rita 25.60m
16 Hawdur, Michaela Georges Vani 25.10m
17 Ibrahim, Dalia St. Thomas M 25.00m
18 Sousa, Chellsie Our Lady of 23.50m
19 Aviles, Teyana Chapel Hill 23.30m
20 O’Reilly, Tatum St.Jerome 22.80m
21 Weatherall, Sydney Our Lady OF 22.60m
22 Campbell, Cheyenne St. Clare 21.80m
22 Porter, Isabelle Uplands 21.80m
24 Costain, Alexis Thomas D’Arc 21.00m
25 Epifano, Talia St Monica 20.10m
26 Protacio, Jane Holy Family 20.00m
27 Bearss, Taylor St-Leonard 19.50m
28 Tharmakularajah, Archana John Paul II 18.15m
29 Bernard, Julianna St. Isidore 17.80m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Istead, Michelle St. Thomas M 14.90Q 2
2 Cook, Gracie Georges Vani 15.23Q 3
3 Pietrantonio, Vanessa St. Rita 15.56Q 1
4 Taiwo, Marian St-Leonard 15.63Q 4
5 Chase, Abbie Guardian Ang 15.11q 2
6 Driscoll, Abigail St. Theresa 15.39q 2
7 Ignalig, Kristelle Good Shepher 15.52q 2
8 Celli, Mikayla St. Bernard 15.60q 1
9 Prus, Mandy St Monica 15.69 1
10 Castro, Ana Prince of Pe 15.71 2
11 Egalite-Lamarre, Meekah St-Luke’s Ot 15.73 3
12 Jarrett, Laura St. Francis 15.90 1
13 Butterfield, Jessica St. Clare 15.93 3
14 Scissons, Skylar St. Isidore 15.94 4
15 Grimes, Cassidy St. Margueri 16.12 1
16 Flores, Danicia Our Lady of 16.12 2
17 Gartland, Hannah St. Anne 16.26 3
18 Mondor, Gabriella St.Jerome 16.40 4
19 Vaughan, Angel Uplands 16.41 1
20 Hawes, Sydney St. Luke Nep 16.44 4
21 Lefebvre, Brianna John Paul II 16.46 4
22 Clost Bobb-Semple, Kiara Holy Family 16.64 1
23 Hudson, Jana Chapel Hill 16.76 4
24 Verrette, Lydia Blessed Kate 16.76 3
25 Toichoa-Fulford, Angelin Our Lady OF 16.80 4
26 Portelance, Melissa Thomas D’Arc 16.87 1
27 Yerxa, Haley McMaster Cat 17.29 4
28 Coppens, Kalina St. Catherin 18.00 3
29 Fowler, Meghan Holy Cross H 18.55 3
30 Odwa, Diana St. Michael 18.96 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Istead, Michelle St. Thomas M 14.71
2 Pietrantonio, Vanessa St. Rita 14.88
3 Cook, Gracie Georges Vani 15.12
4 Chase, Abbie Guardian Ang 15.19
5 Driscoll, Abigail St. Theresa 15.32
6 Taiwo, Marian St-Leonard 15.39
7 Ignalig, Kristelle Good Shepher 15.40
8 Celli, Mikayla St. Bernard 15.45

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wall, Mackenzie St-Leonard 31.67Q 4
2 Robinson, Sarah St. Theresa 33.11Q 2
3 St-, Luke St-Luke’s Ot 33.16Q 3
4 Bard Dupuis, Jazmine St. Bernard 33.82Q 1
5 Sarosieh, Natalia St. Luke Nep 32.63q 4
6 Russ, Isabella Georges Vani 33.31q 3
7 Grey, Hanna St. Clare 33.50q 3
8 Agnew, Brennah Guardian Ang 33.73q 2
9 Paladeau, Page Holy Cross H 33.78 3
10 Appelman, Kendra Our Lady of 33.83 2
11 Okere, Deborah St. Thomas M 33.99 2
12 Little, Ava St.Jerome 34.02 4
13 Lafontant, Anne-Victoria St. Rita 34.20 1
14 Bedzra, Marie St. Margueri 34.41 1
15 Hart, Caroline Good Shepher 34.67 2
16 Verrette, Lydia Blessed Kate 34.69 3
17 Mayama, Edwina St. Anne 34.73 3
18 MacDonell, Keara St. Isidore 34.85 4
19 Portelance, Melissa Thomas D’Arc 35.11 1
20 Smith, Charlotte St. Francis 35.12 1
21 Gaspar, Fayola Prince of Pe 35.72 2
22 Lefebvre, Brianna John Paul II 35.82 4
23 Keenan, Kate Chapel Hill 35.93 4
24 Alcantara, Christiana Holy Family 36.25 1
25 Fitzsimmons, Lauren Our Lady OF 36.36 4
26 Parker, Tia St. Michael 36.45 2
27 Besharah, Alyssa Uplands 36.94 1
28 Miner, Kassidy McMaster Cat 37.35 4
29 Leith, Charlotte St Monica 38.28 1
30 Coppens, Shyanna St. Catherin 39.80 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Mackenzie St-Leonard 31.87
2 Sarosieh, Natalia St. Luke Nep 32.48
3 Robinson, Sarah St. Theresa 32.90
4 Russ, Isabella Georges Vani 32.95
5 Grey, Hanna St. Clare 33.15
6 Agnew, Brennah Guardian Ang 33.31
7 St-, Luke St-Luke’s Ot 33.83
8 Bard Dupuis, Jazmine St. Bernard 34.01

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Little, Ava St.Jerome 1:11.69 4
2 MacNeil, Paige St. Isidore 1:12.37 4
3 Nardi-Lamadeleine, Danic St. Thomas M 1:13.80 2
4 Martin, Kayla St. Clare 1:14.27 3
5 Marin, Chelsea Guardian Ang 1:15.35 2
6 Ramsay, Andrea St. Theresa 1:15.65 2
7 Mojsej, Sarah Holy Family 1:16.33 1
8 Nguyen, Cecilia St. Francis 1:17.66 1
9 Valcin, Jade St. Bernard 1:18.04 1
10 Verrette, Lydia Blessed Kate 1:18.20 3
11 Kingsbury, Kim St. Luke Nep 1:18.66 4
12 Mayama, Edwina St. Anne 1:18.85 3
13 Daigle, Freya St-Leonard 1:19.20 4
14 Hickson, Sarah St. Margueri 1:19.85 1
15 Haddad, Vanessa John Paul II 1:20.48 4
16 Umulerwa, Sofia St-Luke’s Ot 1:20.69 3
17 Rodrigues, Ana St. Rita 1:20.99 1
18 Chadwick, Katherine Georges Vani 1:22.01 3
19 Hunker, Kate Chapel Hill 1:23.75 4
20 Toichoa-Fulford, Angelin Our Lady OF 1:23.87 4
21 Vaughan, Angel Uplands 1:24.21 1
22 Whitla, Nicole Holy Cross H 1:25.50 3
23 Kim, Veronica Thomas D’Arc 1:26.36 1
24 Jean-Pierre, Brianna Our Lady of 1:26.37 2
25 Cummings, Bailey-Jane St. Michael 1:29.40 2
26 Downey, Rebecca St Monica 1:29.65 1
27 Desardouin, Indora Prince of Pe 1:29.83 2
28 Coppens, Shyanna St. Catherin 1:30.41 3
29 Parlee, Victorie Good Shepher 1:31.21 2
30 Jolak, Sima McMaster Cat 1:33.70 4

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:01.60Q 2
2 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:02.73Q 4
3 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:03.02Q 1
4 Georges Vanier ‘A’ 1:04.35Q 3
5 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:02.98q 4
6 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:03.22q 2
7 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:04.85q 3
8 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:05.15q 2
9 St. Bernard ‘A’ 1:05.29 1
10 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:05.74 4
11 Good Shepherd Catholic Schools ‘A’ 1:05.83 2
12 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:06.21 1
13 St. Luke Nepean ‘A’ 1:06.45 4
14 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:06.55 2
15 St. Francis D’Assis ‘A’ 1:06.61 1
16 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:06.62 3
17 Holy Family ‘A’ 1:07.18 1
18 Our Lady OF Wisdom ‘A’ 1:07.62 4
19 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:08.82 4
20 John Paul II ‘A’ 1:09.05 4
21 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 1:09.30 4
22 St-Luke’s Ottawa ‘A’ 1:09.62 3
23 Uplands ‘A’ 1:09.71 1
24 Prince of Peace ‘A’ 1:10.54 2
25 Holy Cross Hurricanes ‘A’ 1:11.11 3
26 St Monica ‘A’ 1:11.25 1
27 St. Catherine ‘A’ 1:13.24 3
28 Thomas D’Arcy McGee ‘A’ 1:13.51 1
29 St. Michael (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:19.41 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:00.59
2 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:01.41
3 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:01.65
4 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:02.66
5 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:03.22
6 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:03.23
7 Georges Vanier ‘A’ 1:04.71
8 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:05.01

Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Istead, Michelle St. Thomas M 1.34m
2 Lencewicz, Molly St. Francis 1.32m
3 Silva-Roy, Patricia St. Theresa 1.25m
3 Chase, Megan Guardian Ang 1.25m
5 Jefferies, Katie Georges Vani J1.25m
6 Valcin, Jade St. Bernard 1.20m
6 Lafontant, Anne- St. Rita 1.20m
6 Noonan, Samantha St.Jerome 1.20m
6 Norton, Kate St-Leonard 1.20m
6 Greig, Hannah St. Clare 1.20m
6 Fortin, Evi Chapel Hill 1.20m
12 Joseph, Kimberly St. Margueri 1.10m
12 Fitzsimmons, Lauren Our Lady OF 1.10m
12 Vetna, Rebecca St Monica 1.10m
— Bell, Nicole John Paul II NH
— McCabe, Madison St. Anne NH
— Richardson, Taylor Holy Family NH
— Desardouin, Indora Prince of Pe NH
— Daley, Meghan St. Catherin NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boettcher, Dana St. Isidore 3.60m
2 Taiwo, Marian St-Leonard 3.54m
3 Lofranco, Ashley St. Francis 3.25m
4 Vaughan, Angel Uplands 3.23m
5 Fracassi, Natasha St. Thomas M 3.20m
6 Lasia, Caroline St. Margueri 3.18m
— Tremblay, Natalie Georges Vani ND
— Velthuis, Nicole St. Catherin ND
— Bard Dupuis, Jazmine St. Bernard ND
— Rodrigues, Ana St. Rita ND
— Haley, Sarah Good Shepher ND
— Kim, Veronica Thomas D’Arc ND
— Hawes, Sydney St. Luke Nep ND
— Shallow, Rebecca Blessed Kate ND
— Blouin, Kathryne St. Clare ND
— Wong, Shannon St.Jerome ND
— Kerr-Wilson, Shayla Chapel Hill ND
— Appelman, Kendra Our Lady of ND
— Timm, Charlotte Our Lady OF ND
— Gaspar, Fayola Prince of Pe ND
— Haddad, Vanessa John Paul II ND
— Quirante, Angelika Holy Family ND
— Trejo, Leslie McMaster Cat ND
— Musede, Malo St. Anne ND
— Constantini, Courtney Guardian Ang ND
— Lamont, Shannon St. Michael ND
— Saikali, Sidney St Monica ND
— Davies-Casey, Shyla St-Luke’s Ot ND
— Lebreux, Shannon St. Theresa ND

Girls Ball Throw Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nardi-Lamadeleine, Danic St. Thomas M 36.66m
2 Flores, Danicia Our Lady of 36.17m
3 Kane, Ally St. Anne 33.62m
4 Grimes, Cassidy St. Margueri 33.07m
5 Power, Molly Holy Family 32.36m
6 Castro, Ana Prince of Pe 32.00m
7 Wilkes, Molly John Paul II 31.50m
8 Beingessner, Holly Guardian Ang 31.00m
9 Norton, Keri St-Leonard 30.10m
10 Umulerwa, Sofia St-Luke’s Ot 29.98m
11 Castro, Silvana St. Theresa 29.83m
12 Bedard, Brianne St.Jerome 29.03m
13 Besharah, Alyssa Uplands 29.01m
14 Shallow, Rebecca Blessed Kate 28.73m
15 Clarke, Alexandria Our Lady OF 28.70m
16 Martin, Ellyana Chapel Hill 28.60m
17 Brown, Sarah St. Francis 28.29m
18 Coppens, Kalina St. Catherin 28.04m
19 Pietrantonio, Vanessa St. Rita 27.25m
20 Taylor, Victoria Georges Vani 27.16m
21 Cram, Jenny St. Bernard 26.87m
22 O’Hara, Taylor St. Michael 26.83m
23 Anan, Cynthia St. Luke Nep 25.40m
24 Rey, Portia Mae McMaster Cat 23.97m
25 Peloso, Nina Good Shepher 23.64m
26 Cormier, Simone Thomas D’Arc 23.60m
27 Bedard, McKenzie St. Clare 22.57m
28 Ibbott, Angela St. Isidore 20.22m
29 Aiello, Eliana St Monica 17.40m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mbuyamba, Barou Junior McMaster Cat 15.78Q 4
2 Donato, Matteo St. Rita 15.86Q 1
3 Kerr, John St. Theresa 15.89Q 2
4 Lupaya, David St. Clare 16.42Q 3
5 El-Bouchi, Tony Prince of Pe 15.98q 2
6 Laquerre, Justin St. Margueri 16.12q 1
7 Curran, Liam St. Francis 16.29q 1
8 St-, Isidore St. Isidore 16.33q 4
9 Doherty, Nolan Guardian Ang 16.35 2
10 Anderson, Nicholas St.Jerome 16.36 4
11 Owusu, Aaron St. Luke Nep 16.38 4
12 McGee, Hunter Georges Vani 16.44 3
13 Prospere, Jaisen St. Bernard 16.63 1
14 Dori, Federico Uplands 16.85 1
15 Ibeto, Oby Holy Family 16.87 1
16 McDonald, Brian St-Leonard 17.02 4
17 Campbell, Tyce Thomas D’Arc 17.03 1
18 Russett, Reid St. Anne 17.10 3
19 Pinnock, Michael Our Lady OF 17.11 4
20 Keenan, Joseph Chapel Hill 17.12 4
21 Guimaraes, Christian St. Thomas M 17.21 2
22 Valz, Rashaun Our Lady of 17.23 2
23 McDonald, Paul Good Shepher 17.27 2
24 MacAethur, Kyle Holy Cross H 17.56 3
25 Chaput, Quincy St-Luke’s Ot 17.70 3
26 Wallis, Ryan St Monica 17.74 1
27 McCabe, Dempsey St. Catherin 18.13 3
28 Huynh, Michael John Paul II 18.92 4
29 Odwa, Everest St. Michael 19.93 2
30 Jablonski, Jan Blessed Kate 21.21 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mbuyamba, Barou Junior McMaster Cat 15.00
2 El-Bouchi, Tony Prince of Pe 15.26
3 Kerr, John St. Theresa 15.45
4 Laquerre, Justin St. Margueri 15.53
5 Donato, Matteo St. Rita 15.55
6 Lupaya, David St. Clare 16.11
7 Curran, Liam St. Francis 16.26
8 St-, Isidore St. Isidore 16.28

Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortez, Jonathan Holy Family 31.22Q 1
2 Mbuyamba, BJ McMaster Cat 32.38Q 4
3 Tetteh, Albert St-Luke’s Ot 33.07Q 3
4 Brisson, Dylan Guardian Ang 34.29Q 2
5 Laidlaw, Rylan St. Clare 33.31q 3
6 Villeneuve, Carter St. Margueri 33.38q 1
7 Aucoin, Daniel St. Francis 33.77q 1
8 Dixon, Zion St. Bernard 33.83q 1
9 MacAdam, Davis St. Rita 33.98 1
10 Cloutier-Sutherland, Lia Good Shepher 34.80 2
11 Salvatore, Adamo St. Luke Nep 34.99 4
12 McQuillan, Ryan Holy Cross H 35.09 3
13 Schiller, Dylan Our Lady OF 35.27 4
14 Albert, Opena St. Thomas M 35.54 2
15 Recoski, Reece St. Theresa 35.67 2
16 MacEachern, Cody St.Jerome 35.90 4
17 McCabe, Tadhg St. Catherin 36.12 3
18 Philogene, Edwin Prince of Pe 36.21 2
19 Stephenson, Dylan St-Leonard 36.72 4
20 Manuel, Ron Our Lady of 36.97 2
21 Franko, Justin St. Anne 37.22 3
22 Eskindir, Joel St. Isidore 37.73 4
23 Clement, Eamon Thomas D’Arc 37.94 1
24 Jablonski, Jan Blessed Kate 38.37 3
25 Huynh, Michael John Paul II 39.30 4
26 Aviles, Cristian Chapel Hill 39.56 4
27 Meloche, Jonathan St. Michael 39.72 2
28 Shaw, Tanner Georges Vani 41.22 3
29 Mohan, Mateus St Monica 41.72 1
30 Cutler, Josh Uplands 43.40 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cortez, Jonathan Holy Family 30.91
2 Mbuyamba, BJ McMaster Cat 31.80
3 Laidlaw, Rylan St. Clare 32.64
4 Tetteh, Albert St-Luke’s Ot 32.78
5 Villeneuve, Carter St. Margueri 33.12
6 Brisson, Dylan Guardian Ang 34.40
7 Dixon, Zion St. Bernard 35.06
8 Aucoin, Daniel St. Francis 43.43

Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jasek, Joshua St. Isidore 1:12.57 4
2 Karim, Zacharya St. Clare 1:15.38 3
3 Akkermans, Ben Guardian Ang 1:16.14 2
4 Villeneuve, Carter St. Margueri 1:16.16 1
5 Freel, Thomas McMaster Cat 1:16.73 4
6 Dori, Federico Uplands 1:17.55 1
7 Henriques, Samuel St. Francis 1:19.17 1
8 Robillard, Adam St. Anne 1:19.63 3
9 Osiagwu, Kaine St. Michael 1:19.72 2
10 Grant, Malcolm Prince of Pe 1:20.76 2
11 Williamson, Kody Good Shepher 1:20.77 2
12 Ventrcek, Nickolas Holy Family 1:21.27 1
13 Sevigny, Matthew St.Jerome 1:21.33 4
14 Uguccioni, Jacob St. Thomas M 1:21.79 2
15 Paladeau, Nicolas Holy Cross H 1:23.06 3
16 Aleksive, Timon St Monica 1:23.21 1
17 Spadaccini, Paulo St. Theresa 1:23.68 2
18 Succato, Lucus St. Luke Nep 1:24.01 4
19 Seaman, Eric St-Leonard 1:24.72 4
20 Legendre, Austin St. Bernard 1:25.56 1
21 Rojas, Kevin St-Luke’s Ot 1:27.41 3
22 Sosa, Justin Our Lady of 1:27.57 2
23 Ewing, Ryan Chapel Hill 1:28.36 4
24 Barette, Joshua Thomas D’Arc 1:28.78 1
25 Simons, Aidan Georges Vani 1:31.17 3
26 Legault, Kyle Our Lady OF 1:32.15 4
27 Giamberardino, Stefano St. Rita 1:32.68 1
28 Chouinard, Thomas St. Catherin 1:39.18 3
29 Kasabri, Richard John Paul II 1:40.54 4
30 Jablonski, Jan Blessed Kate 1:46.33 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:04.76Q 2
2 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 1:05.24Q 4
3 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:06.20Q 3
4 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:06.61Q 1
5 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:05.45q 2
6 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:05.47q 2
7 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:05.98q 4
8 St. Luke Nepean ‘A’ 1:06.49q 4
9 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:06.53 4
10 Holy Family ‘A’ 1:06.75 1
11 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:06.82 4
12 Prince of Peace ‘A’ 1:07.30 2
13 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:07.33 1
14 St. Francis D’Assis ‘A’ 1:07.34 1
15 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:07.60 3
16 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:07.65 4
17 Holy Cross Hurricanes ‘A’ 1:07.79 3
18 St-Luke’s Ottawa ‘A’ 1:07.94 3
19 Georges Vanier ‘A’ 1:07.98 3
20 Good Shepherd Catholic Schools ‘A’ 1:09.13 2
21 Our Lady OF Wisdom ‘A’ 1:09.48 4
22 St. Catherine ‘A’ 1:10.43 3
23 St. Bernard ‘A’ 1:10.48 1
24 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:12.00 2
25 Uplands ‘A’ 1:13.05 1
26 John Paul II ‘A’ 1:13.80 4
27 St Monica ‘A’ 1:14.16 1
28 Thomas D’Arcy McGee ‘A’ 1:14.27 1
29 St. Michael (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:15.98 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 1:04.50
2 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:04.57
3 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 1:04.62
4 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:04.96
5 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:05.16
6 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:05.33
7 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:05.51
8 St. Luke Nepean ‘A’ 1:05.85

Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chirulua, Eric Guardian Ang 1.22m
2 Mosindi, Azike St. Theresa 1.20m
3 Prouxl, Ethan St. Anne 1.15m
4 Jaworski, Warner St. Margueri J1.15m
5 Gascon, Kyle St. Francis J1.15m
6 Leigh-Bennett, Robert St. Rita J1.15m
7 Villeneuve, Kobe St-Leonard 1.10m
7 Albert, Opena St. Thomas M 1.10m
7 Brown, Thomas St.Jerome 1.10m
7 Schiller, Dylan Our Lady OF 1.10m
7 Williamson, Kody Good Shepher 1.10m
7 Zephir, Jeremiah Holy Family 1.10m
13 MacDonald, Conor St. Clare 1.00m
13 McBurney, Jackson Chapel Hill 1.00m
13 Wallis, Ryan St Monica 1.00m
13 Dixon, Zion St. Bernard 1.00m
— Zelinski, Alexander Georges Vani NH
— Trask, Brady John Paul II NH
— Mushyirahamwe, Alan Prince of Pe NH
— Vein-Ferrante, Lorenzo St. Catherin NH

Boys Long Jump Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacAdam, Davis St. Rita 3.40m
2 Aucoin, Kyle St. Francis 3.35m
3 Dobson, Connor McMaster Cat 3.29m
4 Adibe, Brandon St. Luke Nep 3.22m
5 Uguccioni, Jacob St. Thomas M 3.17m
6 Godbout, Kaeshan St. Theresa 3.15m
— Eskindir, Joel St. Isidore ND
— Vien-Ferrante, Lorenzo St. Catherin ND
— Lee, Matthew St. Margueri ND
— Slack, Michael St. Bernard ND
— Russ, Phillip Georges Vani ND
— Cheng, Kevin Chapel Hill ND
— Barette, Joshua Thomas D’Arc ND
— Lecours, Kevin Blessed Kate ND
— Dori, Federico Uplands ND
— Karim, Zacharya St. Clare ND
— Anderson, Nicholas St.Jerome ND
— MacFarlane, Terry St-Leonard ND
— Manuel, Ron Our Lady of ND
— Timm, Adynn Our Lady OF ND
— Philogene, Edwin Prince of Pe ND
— Cajina, Christian John Paul II ND
— Dunne, Piotrek Holy Family ND
— Fleming, Braiden Guardian Ang ND
— Robillard, Adam St. Anne ND
— Kirkham, Connor Good Shepher ND
— Hope, Billy St. Michael ND
— Tetteh, Albert St-Luke’s Ot ND
— Ricci, Christiano St Monica ND

Boys Ball Throw Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carreon, EJ McMaster Cat 47.00m
2 McCabe, Dempsey St. Catherin 40.25m
3 Saikaly, Al St. Rita 38.20m
4 Lecours, Kevin Blessed Kate 38.10m
5 Wright-Desjardins, Jacob St. Thomas M 36.40m
6 Denomme, Sam St. Clare 36.30m
7 Norlock, Zachary St.Jerome 36.10m
8 Keenan, Joseph Chapel Hill 35.90m
9 Henriques, Samuel St. Francis 35.50m
9 Cloutier-Sutherland, Lia Good Shepher 35.50m
11 Cordero, Jacob John Paul II 35.30m
12 Sokoluk, Brendan St-Leonard 35.10m
13 Abraham, Solomon St. Theresa 34.20m
14 Bickle, Coburn St. Luke Nep 33.60m
15 Jules, Daniel St. Isidore 32.70m
16 Jefferies, Luke Georges Vani 32.50m
17 Cardenas, Rigo Prince of Pe 32.10m
18 Babineau, Nolan St. Anne 31.70m
19 Wallace, Brevan Holy Family 31.00m
19 Walter, Nick Guardian Ang 31.00m
21 Flynn, Sean Our Lady of 30.55m
22 Reznick, William St-Luke’s Ot 30.30m
23 Clement, Eamon Thomas D’Arc 29.00m
24 Prospere, Jaisen St. Bernard 28.10m
25 Laquerre, Justin St. Margueri 27.90m
26 Hos, Braedon Our Lady OF 25.10m
27 Blondin, Daniel St Monica 20.00m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barfour, Bright McMaster Cat 14.52Q 4
1 Wilson, Connor St. Bernard 14.52Q 1
3 Bisson, Cameron Guardian Ang 14.58Q 2
4 Lemieux, Ben St. Clare 15.13Q 3
5 Briere, Joel St. Luke Nep 14.86q 4
6 Mayer, Brady Good Shepher 14.98q 2
7 Bisson, Kieran Chapel Hill 15.13q 4
8 MacLean, Joseph St-Leonard 15.24q 4
9 Greer, Tyler Our Lady OF 15.25 4
10 Therrien, Matthew St. Francis 15.26 1
11 Handler, Ryan St.Jerome 15.26 4
12 Bourgaize, Ryan St. Anne 15.36 3
13 Sawasawa, Charles Thomas D’Arc 15.40 1
14 Lee, Andrew St. Margueri 15.45 1
15 Wong, Anthony St. Isidore 15.54 4
16 Hamiln, Arthur St. Thomas M 15.65 2
17 Michel, Bryson St. Theresa 15.84 2
18 Payette-Mclean, Gabriel John Paul II 15.95 4
19 Manconi, Francesco St. Rita 16.06 1
20 Crawford, Cody Uplands 16.06 1
21 Norton-Allen, Ryan St-Luke’s Ot 16.07 3
22 Arboite, Josue Prince of Pe 16.38 2
23 Ibeto, Omy Holy Family 16.42 1
24 O’Mahony, Kian Georges Vani 16.57 3
25 Honorat, Jammy St. Michael 16.67 2
26 MacMillan, Marshall St. Catherin 16.73 3
27 Pietrobon, Alex St Monica 17.02 1
28 Lebron Flores, Manuel Holy Cross H 17.14 3
29 Manly-Elliot, Terrence Blessed Kate 18.02 3
30 Senatus Menard, Samuel Our Lady of 18.43 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bisson, Cameron Guardian Ang 14.04
2 Barfour, Bright McMaster Cat 14.14
3 Wilson, Connor St. Bernard 14.26
4 Mayer, Brady Good Shepher 14.40
5 Lemieux, Ben St. Clare 14.55
6 Briere, Joel St. Luke Nep 14.80
7 Bisson, Kieran Chapel Hill 14.98
8 MacLean, Joseph St-Leonard 15.33

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O’Connell, Ryan St.Jerome 31.26Q 4
2 Chombe, Ben Good Shepher 31.53Q 2
3 Wong, Sam St. Anne 32.01Q 3
4 Simil, Silvio St. Rita 32.76Q 1
5 Baird, Duncan St-Leonard 31.44q 4
6 Jean, Vladimir McMaster Cat 32.07q 4
6 Azzi, Kyko Blessed Kate 32.07q 3
8 Campbell, Colin St. Clare 32.10q 3
9 Gloriano, Mico St. Luke Nep 32.46 4
10 Banquicio, Jacob Chapel Hill 32.46 4
11 Vieira, Aidan Georges Vani 32.92 3
12 Adewoye, Tobi St. Thomas M 33.00 2
13 Medaglia, Alexander Our Lady OF 33.00 4
14 Peyton, Liam St. Francis 33.01 1
15 Orban, Tyler Guardian Ang 33.26 2
16 Beaupre, Brayden John Paul II 33.31 4
17 Estrada, Kyle Holy Family 34.14 1
18 Thomas, McCainly Thomas D’Arc 34.18 1
19 Armstrong, Brandon St. Isidore 35.24 4

20 Beauchamp, Alex St. Bernard 35.52 1
21 Ogilvie, Zekeim St. Theresa 35.72 2
22 Latreille, Jeffrey Prince of Pe 35.77 2
23 MacMillan, Marshall St. Catherin 35.89 3
24 Pitre, Cameron Our Lady of 35.91 2
25 Matsoukas, Johnny Holy Cross H 36.73 3
26 Morin, Jordan St Monica 38.00 1
27 Harrison, Jonathan St. Michael 38.48 2
28 Budge, Clayton St. Margueri 38.71 1
29 Crawford, Cody Uplands 42.32 1
30 Bailey, Anthony St-Luke’s Ot 44.61 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 O’Connell, Ryan St.Jerome 31.15
2 Baird, Duncan St-Leonard 31.19
3 Chombe, Ben Good Shepher 31.29
4 Jean, Vladimir McMaster Cat 31.69
5 Campbell, Colin St. Clare 32.37
6 Simil, Silvio St. Rita 33.04
7 Azzi, Kyko Blessed Kate 38.35

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Horvath, Ryan Guardian Ang 1:09.04 2
2 Wilson, Connor St. Bernard 1:09.16 1
3 Tikomo, Them St. Luke Nep 1:10.00 4
4 Karam, Christopher St. Thomas M 1:10.32 2
5 Michel, Bryson St. Theresa 1:10.65 2
6 Sawasawa, Charles Thomas D’Arc 1:10.79 1
7 Comba, Ricky St. Rita 1:10.81 1
8 Wong, Anthony St. Isidore 1:11.19 4
9 Lively, Liam McMaster Cat 1:12.05 4
10 Daly, Graham St. Margueri 1:12.25 1
11 Macosso, Justino Holy Family 1:12.69 1
12 Ketsela, Moses Holy Cross H 1:12.73 3
13 Thomas, Shane Prince of Pe 1:13.15 2
14 Rooney, Jack Georges Vani 1:13.23 3
15 Maitland, Noah St. Clare 1:13.41 3
16 Romain, Brett St. Francis 1:15.30 1
17 MacDonald, William Our Lady OF 1:15.61 4
18 MacEachern, Connor St.Jerome 1:15.71 4
19 Barresi, Rocco St-Leonard 1:15.82 4
20 Villeneuve, Tyler Chapel Hill 1:16.27 4
21 Parnell, Aiden St. Anne 1:17.87 3
22 Payette-Mclean, Gabriel John Paul II 1:19.83 4
23 ?, … Uplands 1:21.32 1
24 Wilson, Kyle St. Catherin 1:21.39 3
25 Minor-McNeil, Orion St-Luke’s Ot 1:21.53 3
26 Jean-Philippe, Darren Our Lady of 1:22.72 2
27 DaCosta, Joshua Good Shepher 1:23.36 2
28 Payette, Jonathan Blessed Kate 1:23.75 3
29 Meldrum, Brady St Monica 1:26.83 1
30 Leger, Tristan St. Michael 1:32.05 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 59.76Q 4
2 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 59.99Q 2
3 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:01.82Q 3
4 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:03.11Q 1
5 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:00.55q 4
6 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:01.12q 4
7 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:01.20q 4
8 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:01.85q 3
9 St. Thomas More ‘A’ 1:01.90 2
10 Good Shepherd Catholic Schools ‘A’ 1:03.19 2
11 Georges Vanier ‘A’ 1:03.95 3
12 St. Bernard ‘A’ 1:04.03 1
13 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:04.25 4
14 St. Theresa ‘A’ 1:04.39 2
15 St. Luke Nepean ‘A’ 1:04.72 4
16 Holy Family ‘A’ 1:05.08 1
17 Our Lady OF Wisdom ‘A’ 1:05.10 4
18 St. Francis D’Assis ‘A’ 1:05.27 1
19 St. Marguerite D’Youville Scho ‘A’ 1:05.95 1
20 Thomas D’Arcy McGee ‘A’ 1:06.29 1
21 St-Luke’s Ottawa ‘A’ 1:06.33 3
22 Holy Cross Hurricanes ‘A’ 1:06.61 3
23 Prince of Peace ‘A’ 1:08.26 2
24 St Monica ‘A’ 1:08.48 1
25 St. Catherine ‘A’ 1:09.54 3
26 John Paul II ‘A’ 1:10.10 4
27 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:10.31 2
28 Uplands ‘A’ 1:13.16 1
29 St. Michael (Ottawa) ‘A’ 1:19.60 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Guardian Angels ‘A’ 58.79
2 McMaster Catholic School ‘A’ 59.22
3 St. Isidore ‘A’ 1:00.77
4 St-Leonard ‘A’ 1:00.89
5 St.Jerome ‘A’ 1:00.97
6 St. Anne ‘A’ 1:01.40
7 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:01.98
8 St. Clare ‘A’ 1:03.51

Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Patrick St. Thomas M 1.38m
2 Dwyer, Craig St-Leonard 1.35m
3 O’Connell, Ryan St.Jerome 1.30m
4 Romain, Brett St. Francis J1.30m
5 Lefebvre, Kyle Guardian Ang 1.25m
6 Macosso, Justino Holy Family 1.20m
6 Faulkner, Noah Georges Vani 1.20m
8 Embaye, Simon St. Margueri J1.20m
8 Arboite, Josue Prince of Pe J1.20m
10 Dore, Winter St. Bernard 1.10m
10 Campbell, Colin St. Clare 1.10m
10 Giddings, Austen St. Catherin 1.10m
10 Greer, Tyler Our Lady OF 1.10m
10 Morin, Jordan St Monica 1.10m
10 Bisson, Kieran Chapel Hill 1.10m
10 DaCosta, Joshua Good Shepher 1.10m
10 MacMillan, Nick St. Anne 1.10m
10 Abraham, Samson St. Theresa 1.10m
— Awada, Jacob St. Rita NH
— Payette-Mclean, Gabriel John Paul II NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayer, Brady Good Shepher 3.84m
2 Tikomo, Them St. Luke Nep 3.71m
3 Senatus Menard, Samuel Our Lady of 3.70m
4 Rimac, Justin St.Jerome 3.69m
5 Weisenberg, Stephen Guardian Ang 3.51m
6 Therrien, Matthew St. Francis 3.49m
— Kimbrell, Kofe St. Isidore ND
— Daly, Graham St. Margueri ND
— Simil, Silvio St. Rita ND
— Laframboise, Logan St. Michael ND
— Hamrouni, Tarik St. Bernard ND
— Velluso, Robert St. Clare ND
— Thomas, McCainly Thomas D’Arc ND
— Bearss, Noah St-Leonard ND
— Wilson, Kyle St. Catherin ND
— Biggs, Dreyden Uplands ND
— Beaupre, Brayden John Paul II ND
— Flemming, Jack Holy Family ND
— Medaglia, Alexander Our Lady OF ND
— Damphousse, Nicholas McMaster Cat ND
— Podsadowski, Daniel Chapel Hill ND
— Manly-Elliot, Terrence Blessed Kate ND
— Lara-Hernandez, Salvador Georges Vani ND
— Rached, Christopher St. Thomas M ND
— Andre, Nicholas St. Theresa ND
— Hicks, Gary St. Anne ND
— Norton-Allen, Ryan St-Luke’s Ot ND
— Thomas, Shane Prince of Pe ND
— Mbisa, Paul St Monica ND

Boys Ball Throw Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lemieux, Ben St. Clare 49.00m
2 Girardi, Adam Guardian Ang 43.53m
3 Luketa, Jesse McMaster Cat 42.83m
4 Brimacombe, Shane St. Francis 42.16m
5 Jolliffe, Cameron St.Jerome 41.97m
6 Lamontagne, Joshua St. Isidore 38.94m
7 Albert, Marc St. Margueri 38.70m
8 Perkins, Adam St. Bernard 38.60m
9 Ogilvie, Zekeim St. Theresa 38.51m
10 Briere, Joel St. Luke Nep 38.04m
11 Wilson, Tyler Our Lady OF 37.68m
12 Estrada, Kyle Holy Family 36.00m
13 Germano, Luca St. Thomas M 35.80m
14 Bailey, Anthony St-Luke’s Ot 35.70m
15 Condie, Liam Good Shepher 35.40m
16 Costanzo, Francesco St. Rita 35.03m
17 Spina, Tyler St Monica 34.29m
18 Amesbury, Nathan Thomas D’Arc 32.00m
18 Benard, James St. Michael 32.00m
20 Pugsley, Carter Georges Vani 31.47m
21 Crawford, Cody Uplands 31.32m
22 Murray, Brendan St. Anne 31.24m
23 Desjardins, Bradley Blessed Kate 31.10m
24 Clarke, Austin St-Leonard 31.00m
25 Giddings, Austen St. Catherin 30.93m
26 Latreille, Jeffrey Prince of Pe 30.08m
27 Villeneuve, Tyler Chapel Hill 29.83m
28 Pitre, Cameron Our Lady of 29.36m