2011 OCDSB Intermediate Region 1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/9/2011 08:12 PM
OCDSB intermediate Region 1 – 6/9/2011
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senecal, Laura WO Mitchell 15.30Q 2
2 Ekeke, Michelle Jack Donohue 15.52Q 1
3 Gong, Sharon Katimavik ES 16.03Q 3
4 Cregan, Emily Stephen Leac 16.18q 2
5 Beveridge, Emily Bridlewood 16.22q 1
6 Zhang, Emma Katimavik ES 16.24q 1
7 Levesque, Kristen Castlefrank 16.38q 1
8 Richardson, Lauren Glen Cairn P 16.39q 2
9 Burry, Heather Huntley C.P. 16.40 1
10 Dao, Thao WO Mitchell 16.46 3
11 Lee, Jamie A. Lorne Cas 16.58 1
12 Murray, Naomi Stonecrest E 16.61 2
13 Gaitens, Sam Glen Cairn P 16.62 1
14 Salvatierra, Janika Jack Donohue 16.84 2
15 Hodgins, Sarah W.Erskine 16.93 2
16 Johnson, Nicole Stephen Leac 16.93 1
17 Keenan, Maggie A. Lorne Cas 17.10 2
18 Frosst, Kiera Huntley C.P. 17.11 3
19 Lee, Jessica W.Erskine 17.31 3
20 Lynch, Dakota Stonecrest E 17.36 3
21 Houston, Katie Bridlewood 18.08 3
22 Ismail, Jasmine Castlefrank 18.35 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ekeke, Michelle Jack Donohue 13.86
2 Senecal, Laura WO Mitchell 14.08
3 Gong, Sharon Katimavik ES 14.42
4 Zhang, Emma Katimavik ES 14.66
5 Beveridge, Emily Bridlewood 14.74
6 Cregan, Emily Stephen Leac 14.83
7 Levesque, Kristen Castlefrank 14.86
8 Richardson, Lauren Glen Cairn P 14.97

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senecal, Laura WO Mitchell 29.01Q 1
2 Milojevic, Ana Jack Donohue 29.88Q 2
3 Burry, Heather Huntley C.P. 31.26Q 3
4 Gong, Sharon Katimavik ES 30.48q 2
5 Brannen, MACKENZIE WO Mitchell 30.67q 2
6 Gibeault, Mackenzie Glen Cairn P 31.60q 3
7 Ren, Molan Katimavik ES 31.76q 1
8 Eriksson, Elin Bridlewood 31.99q 1
9 Baker, Katie Stonecrest E 32.08 3
10 Harper, Claire A. Lorne Cas 32.11 3
11 Zimmerling, Nicole Stephen Leac 32.21 2
12 Miltimore, Charlotte Castlefrank 32.56 3
13 Maksoud, Zeina Jack Donohue 33.04 1
14 Gerkema, Rosalie Bridlewood 33.04 3
15 Diment, Anna Huntley C.P. 33.09 1
16 Brule, Jenna Stonecrest E 33.51 1
17 McLaren, Jenna W.Erskine 33.67 3
18 Brown, Olivia A. Lorne Cas 34.05 2
19 Alward, Kailin Glen Cairn P 34.29 2
20 Playfair, Gillian Castlefrank 34.87 1
21 Hussain, Tarab W.Erskine 34.95 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Senecal, Laura WO Mitchell 29.09
2 Milojevic, Ana Jack Donohue 29.53
3 Gong, Sharon Katimavik ES 30.16
4 Brannen, MACKENZIE WO Mitchell 30.18
5 Gibeault, Mackenzie Glen Cairn P 31.04
6 Burry, Heather Huntley C.P. 31.37
7 Eriksson, Elin Bridlewood 31.54
8 Ren, Molan Katimavik ES 32.05

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodenburg, Sophie Stephen Leac 2:45.78
2 Heath, Charlie Huntley C.P. 2:48.80
3 MacAskill, Katie Stephen Leac 2:49.79
4 Wilson, Hillary Stonecrest E 2:51.42
5 Crawford, Cassandra Huntley C.P. 2:54.18
6 Howard, Shelby WO Mitchell 2:54.92
7 McLean, Drewann Jack Donohue 3:01.82
8 Jones, Melissa Katimavik ES 3:02.92
9 Rich, Kenzie Bridlewood 3:06.13
10 Rafael-White, Mariana Jack Donohue 3:12.81
11 Harper, Claire A. Lorne Cas 3:12.83
12 Shearman, Talia W.Erskine 3:13.32
13 Belecque, Shayla Stonecrest E 3:14.44
14 Brannen, MACKENZEI WO Mitchell 3:14.87
15 Debassige, Abigail Bridlewood 3:17.94
16 Drew, Taylor A. Lorne Cas 3:23.00
17 Danis, Cassie Glen Cairn P 3:27.67
18 Playfair, Gillian Castlefrank 3:28.89
19 Smith, Ansley Katimavik ES 3:45.62

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodenburg, Sophie Stephen Leac 5:35.79
2 MacAskill, Katie Stephen Leac 5:36.78
3 Heath, Charlie Huntley C.P. 5:47.90
4 Wilson, Hillary Stonecrest E 5:49.89
5 Rich, Kenzie Bridlewood 5:54.25
6 Howard, Shelby WO Mitchell 5:58.32
7 DeAVEIRO, Jordyn Katimavik ES 6:01.52
8 George, Ankita Jack Donohue 6:05.45
9 Smith, Ansley Katimavik ES 6:09.63
10 Kyle, Jordan WO Mitchell 6:14.13
11 Tustian, Rachel Huntley C.P. 6:15.67
12 Belecque, Shayla Stonecrest E 6:28.22
13 Norman, Hayley A. Lorne Cas 6:40.19
14 Baymout, Nasrine Jack Donohue 6:57.43
15 McKerrow, Maddie Bridlewood 7:17.00

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 59.42 1
2 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 59.58 2
3 WO Mitchell ‘A’ 59.98 1
4 Stephen Leacock P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.21 2
5 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 1:02.20 1
6 Bridlewood ‘A’ 1:02.47 1
7 Huntley C.P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.66 1
8 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:03.12 2
9 W. Erskine Johnson PS ‘A’ 1:04.36 2
10 Castlefrank ES ‘A’ 1:05.75 2

Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ren, Molan Katimavik ES 1.41m
2 Ekeke, Michelle Jack Donohue 1.38m
3 Fillier, Chelsea Bridlewood 1.30m
4 Lloyd, Tyresha A. Lorne Cas 1.25m
5 Larock, Jamie Katimavik ES J1.25m
6 Debassige, Abigail Bridlewood J1.25m
7 Brown, Erica WO Mitchell 1.20m
7 Johnston, Caroline A. Lorne Cas 1.20m
7 Barkhouse, Vanessa Stephen Leac 1.20m
10 Chin, Caitlyn W.Erskine J1.20m
11 Huskic, Admira Castlefrank J1.20m
11 Salvatierra, Janika Jack Donohue J1.20m
13 Miltimore, Charlotte Castlefrank 1.15m
14 Tran, Laura Stephen Leac 1.10m
15 Gibson, Katie Huntley C.P. J1.10m
16 Keilty, Julia WO Mitchell J1.10m

Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milojevic, Ana Jack Donohue 4.38m
2 Pei, Jessica Katimavik ES 4.00m
3 Beveridge, Emily Bridlewood J4.00m
4 Cregan, Emily Stephen Leac 3.94m
5 Goodwin, Taylyn Stephen Leac 3.80m
6 Lynch, Dakota Stonecrest E 3.77m
7 Murray, Naomi Stonecrest E J3.77m
8 Lee, Jessica W.Erskine 3.67m
9 McLeish, Julia WO Mitchell 3.66m
10 Martynova, Natalya Bridlewood 3.61m
11 Dao, Thao WO Mitchell 3.57m
12 Refei, Maryam Jack Donohue J3.57m
13 Son, Keziya Glen Cairn P 3.54m
14 Hodgins, Sarah W.Erskine 3.47m
15 Mclean, Jessica Castlefrank 3.44m
16 Lee, Jamie A. Lorne Cas J3.44m
17 Burn, Jane Huntley C.P. 3.40m
18 Betrim, Tara Katimavik ES 3.35m
19 Thomas, Abby Huntley C.P. 3.27m
20 Gaitens, Sam Glen Cairn P 3.25m
21 Huskic, Admira Castlefrank 3.24m
22 Keenan, Maggie A. Lorne Cas 2.90m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eriksson, Elin Bridlewood 8.16m
2 Zhang, Emma Katimavik ES 8.12m
3 Thomas, Abby Huntley C.P. 7.99m
4 Bradley, Courtney Stephen Leac 7.83m
5 Zimmerling, Nicole Stephen Leac 7.76m
6 Connolly, Beth Jack Donohue 7.69m
7 McMannus, Rylie Stonecrest E 7.27m
8 Mclean, Jessica Castlefrank 7.04m
9 Guthman, Elena Katimavik ES 6.65m
10 Thakker, Anohkee Bridlewood 6.41m
11 Timmins, Grace A. Lorne Cas 6.21m
12 Brown, Olivia A. Lorne Cas 6.19m
13 Lee, Katie W.Erskine 6.06m
14 Renbaum, Leah Jack Donohue 6.04m
— Sharma, Ria Castlefrank FOUL

Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phanenhour, Kylie A. Lorne Cas 8.94m
2 McGuey, Rachael Stonecrest E 8.78m
3 Larock, Jamie Katimavik ES 8.47m
4 Witherow, Emily Stephen Leac 8.31m
5 Laver, Alex Stephen Leac 7.51m
6 Sandor, Elizabeth Jack Donohue 7.46m
7 Davies, Kaitlyn Bridlewood 7.30m
8 Dean, Taylor A. Lorne Cas 7.12m
9 Tustian, Rachel Huntley C.P. 7.08m
10 May, Sam WO Mitchell 7.02m
11 Thomson, Megan Glen Cairn P 6.77m
12 Brule, Jenna Stonecrest E 6.76m
13 Phelps, Holly Bridlewood 6.71m
14 Atkins, Tiffany Glen Cairn P 6.43m
15 McLeish, Julia WO Mitchell 6.36m
16 Saunders, Katie Jack Donohue 6.33m
17 Ismail, Jasmine Castlefrank 6.31m
18 Davis, Autumn W.Erskine 6.20m
19 Elchamaa, Rana A. Lorne Cas 6.13m
20 DE Lucas, Cassidy Katimavik ES 5.80m
21 Chin, Caitlyn W.Erskine 5.77m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toulan, Mona Jack Donohue 15.17Q 2
2 Keirstead, Emily Castlefrank 15.41Q 1
3 Bonenfant, Carley Stonecrest E 15.58Q 3
4 Cote, Emily A. Lorne Cas 15.51q 1
5 Towlsey, Olivia Jack Donohue 15.61q 3
6 McClure, Jennifer Huntley C.P. 15.66q 2
7 Guigue, Taylor Katimavik ES 15.67q 2
8 Adelson, Natalie W.Erskine 15.87q 1
9 Crew, Paige WO Mitchell 15.87 2
10 Sadeghi-E, Homa Katimavik ES 16.00 1
11 Hay, Chelsea Stonecrest E 16.08 1
12 Janes, Kaitlin WO Mitchell 16.24 1
13 Dickson, Emily W.Erskine 16.34 3
14 Katuba, Taylor A. Lorne Cas 16.41 3
15 Stonehouse, Caroline Glen Cairn P 16.90 2
16 Vincent, Ellory Bridlewood 16.93 3
17 Otoo, Michelle Bridlewood 17.15 2
18 Dhanoa, Sandeep Castlefrank 17.52 2
19 Hiscock, Sarah Huntley C.P. 17.54 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Toulan, Mona Jack Donohue 13.64
2 Bonenfant, Carley Stonecrest E 14.07
3 Keirstead, Emily Castlefrank 14.08
4 Cote, Emily A. Lorne Cas 14.28
5 McClure, Jennifer Huntley C.P. 14.40
6 Guigue, Taylor Katimavik ES 14.46
7 Towlsey, Olivia Jack Donohue 14.48
— Adelson, Natalie W.Erskine DNF

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byers, Krystyn WO Mitchell 28.89Q 2
2 Mistry, Reena WO Mitchell 29.07Q 1
3 Carney, Natalie Katimavik ES 30.01Q 3
4 David, Jenny Jack Donohue 30.23q 2
5 Adelson, Natalie W.Erskine 31.02q 2
6 Shaver, Sam W.Erskine 31.15q 1
7 Scissons, Melissa Stonecrest E 31.20q 3
8 Blaiklok, Katie A. Lorne Cas 31.24q 2
9 Demone, Renee Jack Donohue 31.30 1
10 Khawas, Nadia A. Lorne Cas 31.78 3
11 Denovan, Mikayla Huntley C.P. 32.25 1
12 Wilson, Katie Stonecrest E 32.26 1
13 Kamerads, Maren Huntley C.P. 32.92 2
14 Dhanoa, Sandeep Castlefrank 33.46 3
15 Otoo, Michelle Bridlewood 33.90 2
16 Fraser, Holly Katimavik ES 34.13 2
17 Scott, Taylor Bridlewood 35.20 3
18 Shaath, Fatena Castlefrank 35.41 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mistry, Reena WO Mitchell 28.68
2 Byers, Krystyn WO Mitchell 28.80
3 David, Jenny Jack Donohue 29.71
4 Carney, Natalie Katimavik ES 30.55
5 Blaiklok, Katie A. Lorne Cas 30.92
6 Scissons, Melissa Stonecrest E 30.96
7 Adelson, Natalie W.Erskine 31.04
8 Shaver, Sam W.Erskine 31.58

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKechnie, Hailey Jack Donohue 1:07.88 1
2 Sachs, Taylor Bridlewood 1:09.31 2
3 Oleinikow, Ashlee Castlefrank 1:11.38 1
4 XU, Grace Katimavik ES 1:13.23 2
5 Ling, Eugenia W.Erskine 1:13.49 1
6 Gilboe, Sarah W.Erskine 1:13.53 2
7 McKeever, Megan WO Mitchell 1:13.75 2
8 Scissons, Melissa Stonecrest E 1:13.92 1
9 Feeley, Kara Katimavik ES 1:14.35 1
10 Stacey, Sarah WO Mitchell 1:14.93 1
11 Emond, Dominique Stonecrest E 1:19.93 2
12 Johnson, Chelsea Huntley C.P. 1:21.35 2
13 Orr, Ashley Bridlewood 1:32.50 1
14 Lacroix, Kaylee Castlefrank 1:37.88 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Katie Stonecrest E 2:35.96
2 Vanwyk, Erica Katimavik ES 2:36.79
3 McKechnie, Hailey Jack Donohue 2:47.58
4 Gong, Zoe W.Erskine 2:52.86
5 Gilboe, Sarah W.Erskine 2:55.05
6 Blaiklok, Katie A. Lorne Cas 2:56.62
7 Nystedt, Adrianna A. Lorne Cas 2:57.03
8 Sandhu, Monica Jack Donohue 2:59.33
9 Lung, Monica WO Mitchell 2:59.37
10 Vincent, Ellory Bridlewood 3:05.63
11 Wong, Rachel Katimavik ES 3:08.74
12 Lalonde, Sarina WO Mitchell 3:19.60
13 Orr, Ashley Bridlewood 3:54.71

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanwyk, Erica Katimavik ES 5:21.76
2 Gibson, Katie Stonecrest E 5:37.68
3 Nystedt, Adrianna A. Lorne Cas 5:55.75
4 Crew, Paige WO Mitchell 6:03.84
5 Hyland, Jordan WO Mitchell 6:05.64
6 Davidson, Dana Huntley C.P. 6:11.25
7 Venman, Samantha Jack Donohue 7:25.80

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WO Mitchell ‘A’ 57.12 2
2 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 57.89 1
3 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 58.45 1
4 W. Erskine Johnson PS ‘A’ 58.86 1
5 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 59.67 1
6 Huntley C.P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.30 2
7 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:00.97 2
8 Castlefrank ES ‘A’ 1:01.03 1
9 Bridlewood ‘A’ 1:04.57 2

Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sachs, Taylor Bridlewood 1.40m
2 Mistry, Reena WO Mitchell 1.35m
3 Carney, Natalie Katimavik ES J1.35m
4 Keirstead, Emily Castlefrank J1.35m
5 Thompson, Kendra W.Erskine J1.35m
6 Crosier, Lauren Katimavik ES J1.35m
7 Oleinikow, Ashlee Castlefrank 1.30m
7 Madore, Holly Bridlewood 1.30m Jump w/boys
9 Shaver, Sam W.Erskine J1.30m
10 Towlsey, Olivia Jack Donohue J1.30m
11 Sellers, Valerie Huntley C.P. 1.25m
— McIlquhum, Heather A. Lorne Cas FAIL
— Denovan, Mikayla Huntley C.P. FAIL

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sundra, Lola WO Mitchell 4.50m
2 Tamazewski, Lara A. Lorne Cas 4.27m
3 Toulan, Mona Jack Donohue 4.12m
4 Little, Erin Stonecrest E 4.01m
5 Byers, Krystyn WO Mitchell 3.99m
6 Schecter, Karlie W.Erskine 3.97m
7 Hay, Chelsea Stonecrest E 3.92m
8 Beamish, Sarah W.Erskine 3.74m
9 MacKenzie, Jamie Bridlewood 3.71m
10 Simpson, Jessica Jack Donohue 3.61m
11 Douangpaseuth, Sourina Katimavik ES 3.56m
12 Reyes, Isabel Katimavik ES 3.52m
13 Fang, Cuilian Castlefrank 3.38m
14 Hiscock, Sarah Huntley C.P. 3.36m
15 Memetaj, Danni Castlefrank 3.30m
16 Kruse, Hailey Bridlewood 3.23m
17 Tattersall, Cheyenne Huntley C.P. 3.17m
18 Khawas, Nadia A. Lorne Cas 3.15m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Hannah Jack Donohue 9.02m
2 Russett, Colleen Stonecrest E 8.63m
3 MacKenzie, Jamie Bridlewood 8.54m
4 Schecter, Karlie W.Erskine 8.39m
5 Gamauf, Johanna Stonecrest E 8.36m
6 Demone, Renee Jack Donohue 7.95m
7 Reyes, Isabel Katimavik ES 7.94m
8 Memetaj, Danni Castlefrank 7.89m
9 XU, Grace Katimavik ES 7.63m
10 Wu, Maggie W.Erskine 7.60m
11 Tattersall, Cheyenne Huntley C.P. 7.47m
11 Kamerads, Maren Huntley C.P. 7.47m
13 Fang, Cuilian Castlefrank 5.59m
— Lever, Allison Bridlewood FOUL

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardiner, Taylor Stonecrest E 9.13m
2 Holzhuter, Megan WO Mitchell 8.46m
3 Madore, Holly Bridlewood J8.46m
4 Johnson, Chelsea Huntley C.P. 8.42m
5 Little, Erin Stonecrest E 8.39m
6 Schoenherr, Sara WO Mitchell 8.30m
7 Vervuurt, Danielle W.Erskine 7.95m
8 Benson, Taylor A. Lorne Cas 7.70m
9 Colquhoun, Rachel A. Lorne Cas 7.49m
10 Aboukarr, Sereen Katimavik ES 7.42m
11 Fitzgerald, Amy Huntley C.P. 7.31m
12 Jin, Ming Katimavik ES 7.04m
13 Huynh, AN Jack Donohue 6.94m
14 Budnick, Sarah Bridlewood 6.83m
15 Curry, Julie Jack Donohue 6.72m
16 Khan, Nadifa W.Erskine 6.43m
17 Shaath, Fatena Castlefrank 6.39m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zhang, Kevin Katimavik ES 14.28Q 2
2 Blakey, Phillip W.Erskine 14.63Q 3
3 Roberts, Spencer Katimavik ES 14.82Q 1
4 Foster, Andrew Castlefrank 14.93q 3
5 Shukle, Naryan WO Mitchell 15.05q 1
6 Armstrong, Carter Jack Donohue 15.38q 3
7 Murray, Joshua Bridlewood 15.43q 1
8 Wong, Patrick Stephen Leac 15.45q 2
9 Haworth, Jordan W.Erskine 15.48 1
10 Lunn, Finley Huntley C.P. 15.58 2
11 Li, Kevin Stephen Leac 15.66 1
12 Gervais, Scott A. Lorne Cas 15.68 2
13 Charbonneau, Keegan Jack Donohue 15.84 2
14 Paul, Cameron WO Mitchell 15.91 3
15 Mirza, Riaan Huntley C.P. 15.94 3
16 Bernard, Matthew A. Lorne Cas 16.18 1
17 Wilson, Brad Stonecrest E 16.28 3
18 Samur, Devin Glen Cairn P 16.39 1
19 Morley, Kyle Bridlewood 16.40 3
20 Jones, Connor Glen Cairn P 16.90 2
21 Lebeau, Matt Stonecrest E 17.23 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zhang, Kevin Katimavik ES 12.87
2 Blakey, Phillip W.Erskine 13.11
3 Foster, Andrew Castlefrank 13.51
4 Roberts, Spencer Katimavik ES 13.51
5 Armstrong, Carter Jack Donohue 13.69
6 Wong, Patrick Stephen Leac 13.78
7 Murray, Joshua Bridlewood 14.09
8 Shukle, Naryan WO Mitchell 14.20

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zhang, Kevin Katimavik ES 27.04Q 2
2 Zhao, Martin Katimavik ES 28.29Q 1
3 Redden, Isaiah Jack Donohue 28.93Q 3
4 Pender, Connor Stonecrest E 28.61q 2
5 Kirkham, Aidan W.Erskine 29.56q 1
6 Haworth, Jordan W.Erskine 29.61q 3
7 Downey, Matthew Huntley C.P. 29.81q 3
8 Bone, Reilly Castlefrank 30.02q 3
9 Mirza, Riaan Huntley C.P. 30.32 2
10 Samur, Devin Glen Cairn P 30.62 2
11 Sandstrom, Austin Jack Donohue 30.93 2
12 Bernard, Matthew A. Lorne Cas 31.05 1
13 Fry, Graeme WO Mitchell 31.17 3
14 DO, Austin WO Mitchell 31.55 1
15 Peacock, Jonathan Stephen Leac 31.81 2
16 Jones, Connor Glen Cairn P 31.97 1
17 McMillian, Zach Stonecrest E 32.00 1
18 McGillvray, James Castlefrank 32.04 1
19 Evraire, Andrew A. Lorne Cas 32.19 3
20 Morley, Kyle Bridlewood 32.24 1
21 Tariq, Omar Bridlewood 33.32 2
22 Deering, Cody Stephen Leac 35.30 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zhang, Kevin Katimavik ES 26.76
2 Zhao, Martin Katimavik ES 28.43
3 Pender, Connor Stonecrest E 28.61
4 Kirkham, Aidan W.Erskine 29.07
5 Downey, Matthew Huntley C.P. 29.11
6 Redden, Isaiah Jack Donohue 29.15
7 Haworth, Jordan W.Erskine 30.01
8 Bone, Reilly Castlefrank 30.19

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes-Crook, Jonah Stonecrest E 2:26.94
2 Elliot, Austin Jack Donohue 2:38.27
3 Grant, Owen A. Lorne Cas 2:40.67
4 Goudie, Jackson A. Lorne Cas 2:41.86
5 Kirkham, Aidan W.Erskine 2:42.56
6 Tan, Ben WO Mitchell 2:42.81
7 Warkentin, Devin Stephen Leac 2:42.82
8 Hicks, Owen Katimavik ES 2:46.18
9 Canham, Jeremy Katimavik ES 2:47.89
10 Elliot, Avery Jack Donohue 2:49.31
11 Warnholtz, Connor Bridlewood 2:52.84
12 Leakey, Justin Glen Cairn P 2:53.69
13 Frohar, Ryan Stephen Leac 2:55.32
14 Gamble, Gill Stonecrest E 2:55.38
15 Lavoie, Cole WO Mitchell 2:57.83
16 Nadon, Keegan Bridlewood 3:02.81
17 Jin, Luke Castlefrank 3:07.83
18 Gorolev, Dany W.Erskine 3:16.82
19 Johnston, Jimmy Castlefrank 3:18.22

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Downey, Matthew Huntley C.P. 5:05.82
2 Grant, Owen A. Lorne Cas 5:11.75
3 Watson, Patrick Jack Donohue 5:21.37
4 Fry, Graeme WO Mitchell 5:22.16
5 Canham, Jeremy Katimavik ES 5:22.86
6 Tan, Ben WO Mitchell 5:23.52
7 Goudie, Jackson A. Lorne Cas 5:33.47
8 Hayes-Crook, Jonah Stonecrest E 5:35.01
9 Forde, Kieran Huntley C.P. 5:38.46
10 Rojas, Jose Pablo Katimavik ES 5:47.53
11 Gunenc, Cemal Jack Donohue 5:50.71
12 Irwin, Liam W.Erskine 5:51.44
13 Nadon, Keegan Bridlewood 5:55.06
14 Oweis, David Bridlewood 6:04.14
15 Varaham, Soheil Stephen Leac 6:10.36
16 K, Victor Stephen Leac 6:14.20
17 Jin, Luke Castlefrank 6:19.34
18 Johnston, Jimmy Castlefrank 6:26.35

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 56.50 1
2 W. Erskine Johnson PS ‘A’ 56.70 2
3 Stephen Leacock P.S. ‘A’ 56.89 2
4 Huntley C.P.S. ‘A’ 59.08 1
5 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 59.26 2
6 WO Mitchell ‘A’ 59.41 1
7 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 59.65 1
8 Castlefrank ES ‘A’ 59.75 2
9 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:00.09 1
10 Bridlewood ‘A’ 1:01.91 2

Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Carter Jack Donohue 1.48m
2 Blakey, Phillip W.Erskine 1.47m
3 Warkentin, Devin Stephen Leac 1.40m
4 Hannah, Mitchell A. Lorne Cas 1.35m
5 Warnholtz, Connor Bridlewood J1.35m
6 Lunn, Finley Huntley C.P. J1.35m
7 Roossien, Dylan Katimavik ES J1.35m
8 Irwin, Liam W.Erskine 1.30m
8 Shifman, Daniel Stephen Leac 1.30m
8 pumphrey, Devin Castlefrank 1.30m
11 Baird, Drew Castlefrank J1.30m
11 Clausen, Aaron A. Lorne Cas J1.30m
11 Grewel, Avdeep Jack Donohue J1.30m
14 McCallum, Evan WO Mitchell 1.25m
15 Chen, Yiwei WO Mitchell 1.20m
16 Fan, Daniel Katimavik ES J1.20m
17 Whibley, Alex Bridlewood 1.15m
18 Jones, Connor Huntley C.P. J1.15m

Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lim, Kenny Katimavik ES 4.62m
2 Murray, Joshua Bridlewood 4.50m
3 YU, Haotian Katimavik ES 4.46m
4 Shukle, Naryan WO Mitchell 4.12m
5 Meyers, Julian Stonecrest E 4.06m
6 Li, Kevin Stephen Leac 4.02m
7 Gervais, Scott A. Lorne Cas 4.00m
8 Jones, Connor Huntley C.P. 3.94m
9 Pham, Minh Jack Donohue 3.93m
10 Brooks, Hugh Jack Donohue 3.92m
11 Lee, Taehyun W.Erskine 3.90m
12 Maguire, Daniel Glen Cairn P 3.87m
13 Brown, Lucas Huntley C.P. J3.87m
14 Marsh, Joe Stonecrest E 3.80m
15 Heney, Scott WO Mitchell 3.78m
16 Alcantara, Josh Glen Cairn P 3.75m
17 Varaham, Soheil Stephen Leac 3.70m
18 Oweis, David Bridlewood 3.60m
19 Wallach, Shawn A. Lorne Cas 3.56m
20 Deda, Bahri W.Erskine 3.53m
21 pumphrey, Devin Castlefrank J3.53m
22 hornby, adam Castlefrank 3.31m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zhao, Martin Katimavik ES 9.74m
2 Pender, Connor Stonecrest E 9.69m
3 YU, Haotian Katimavik ES 9.25m
4 Lee, Taehyun W.Erskine 8.97m
5 Meyers, Julian Stonecrest E 8.75m
6 Foster, Andrew Castlefrank 8.54m
7 Liu, Kevin Stephen Leac 8.47m
8 Wong, Patrick Stephen Leac 8.44m
9 Pham, Minh Jack Donohue 8.23m
10 Fitzpatrick, Joshua Jack Donohue 8.22m
11 Lu, William W.Erskine 7.99m
12 McGillvray, James Castlefrank 7.98m
13 Door-Morin, Benjamin Bridlewood 7.67m
14 Hursti, Steve Huntley C.P. 7.29m
15 Ley, Jacob A. Lorne Cas 7.09m
16 Khoury, Mason Huntley C.P. 7.02m
17 Hughes, Nolan A. Lorne Cas 6.74m
18 Thuswaldner, Caleb Bridlewood 6.58m

Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liu, Kevin Stephen Leac 11.10m
2 Elliot, Austin Jack Donohue 9.95m
3 Bone, Reilly Castlefrank 9.64m
4 Roberts, Spencer Katimavik ES 9.50m
5 Cuffley, Jacob Huntley C.P. 9.44m
6 Newman, Chris A. Lorne Cas 9.39m
7 Elmi, Dualeh Jack Donohue 8.86m
8 Kosmider, Michael WO Mitchell 8.84m
9 Wallach, Shawn A. Lorne Cas 8.82m
10 Fan, Richard Katimavik ES 8.80m
11 Trottier, Jordan Stonecrest E 8.78m
12 Door-Morin, Benjamin Bridlewood 8.73m
13 Wang, Michael W.Erskine 8.52m
14 Bello, Steffan Stephen Leac 8.45m
15 Kerlovich, Alexei WO Mitchell 8.35m
16 Reid, Javon Glen Cairn P 8.31m
17 Lu, William W.Erskine 8.14m
18 Lebeau, Matt Stonecrest E 8.11m
19 Miskelly, Ryan Bridlewood 8.00m
20 Khoury, Mason Huntley C.P. 7.79m
21 Murphy, Keegan Glen Cairn P 6.91m
22 Estwick, Ben Castlefrank 6.85m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Liam Huntley C.P. 14.33Q 3
2 Baird, Grant Jack Donohue 14.50Q 2
3 Murray, Collen Stonecrest E 15.11Q 1
4 MACLEAN, Ethan WO Mitchell 14.52q 3
5 Kuang, Michael W.Erskine 14.69q 3
6 Pinsent, Graham Stonecrest E 14.75q 3
7 Degruchy, Joshua Jack Donohue 14.83q 2
8 Hall, Peter W.Erskine 14.96q 2
9 Riddiford, Brett Katimavik ES 14.98 3
10 Borcic, Mihailo WO Mitchell 15.15 1
11 Lim-Sarson, Alex Katimavik ES 15.30 2
12 Gney, Tyra Bridlewood 15.38 1
13 Caughey, Cam A. Lorne Cas 15.54 2
14 Roberts, Devin Glen Cairn P 15.59 1
15 Brown, Gordon Huntley C.P. 15.81 1
16 Hortang, Kalvin Castlefrank 15.86 2
17 Halse, Braeden A. Lorne Cas 16.21 3
18 Bhandari, Damandeep Bridlewood 16.91 1
19 Chan, Evan Castlefrank 17.24 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Liam Huntley C.P. 13.09
2 Pinsent, Graham Stonecrest E 13.17
3 Kuang, Michael W.Erskine 13.22
4 Baird, Grant Jack Donohue 13.29
5 MACLEAN, Ethan WO Mitchell 13.32
6 Degruchy, Joshua Jack Donohue 13.36
7 Murray, Collen Stonecrest E 13.47
8 Hall, Peter W.Erskine 13.71

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Masciotra, Dylan W.Erskine 26.21Q 3
2 Boogard, Andrew WO Mitchell 27.09Q 2
3 Alkhani, Mohamad W.Erskine 27.79Q 1
4 Bennett, Liam Huntley C.P. 27.23q 2
5 Waines, Andrew Jack Donohue 27.33q 3
6 Charron, Joshua Bridlewood 27.65q 3
7 Deschamps, Collin Stonecrest E 27.90q 3
8 Daly, Brendan Castlefrank 28.39q 2
9 Frosst, Matthew Huntley C.P. 28.69 1
10 LE, Stephen Jack Donohue 28.76 2
11 Borcic, Mihailo WO Mitchell 29.03 3
12 Corrigall, Devon Glen Cairn P 29.36 1
13 Miller, Daniel Bridlewood 29.41 1
14 Lim-Sarson, Alex Katimavik ES 29.77 3
15 Diamond, Austin Katimavik ES 30.25 2
16 Carlyle, Dylan A. Lorne Cas 30.32 1
17 Hill, Aidan Castlefrank 30.43 1
18 Foster, Jake A. Lorne Cas 31.17 3
19 Camara, Ibra Glen Cairn P 32.01 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Masciotra, Dylan W.Erskine 25.28
2 Boogard, Andrew WO Mitchell 26.88
3 Waines, Andrew Jack Donohue 26.97
4 Bennett, Liam Huntley C.P. 27.13
5 Deschamps, Collin Stonecrest E 27.41
6 Charron, Joshua Bridlewood 27.52
7 Alkhani, Mohamad W.Erskine 27.80
8 Daly, Brendan Castlefrank 28.87

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waines, Andrew Jack Donohue 1:02.62 1
2 Hertner, Carter WO Mitchell 1:03.39 3
3 Searson, Sabastian Huntley C.P. 1:03.43 1
4 Alkhani, Mohamad W.Erskine 1:04.00 2
5 Hendricks, Jordan WO Mitchell 1:04.13 1
6 Bedair, Tarek Katimavik ES 1:05.65 2
7 Baik, Dany W.Erskine 1:07.56 1
8 Heffernan, Aiden A. Lorne Cas 1:08.38 3
9 Prentice, Jordan A. Lorne Cas 1:09.71 2
10 Schmidt, Jared Stonecrest E 1:12.01 2
11 Riethman, Damien Stonecrest E 1:12.22 1
12 Tatar, Antony Katimavik ES 1:12.47 3
13 Chan, Evan Castlefrank 1:13.99 3
14 Hill, Aidan Castlefrank 1:16.92 1
15 Tariq, Omar Bridlewood 1:18.46 2
16 Ahmed, Ammar Bridlewood 1:22.05 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Cody Stonecrest E 2:33.54
2 Wilson, Aidan Katimavik ES 2:37.26
3 Halse, Braeden A. Lorne Cas 2:38.91
4 Grujic, Stefan WO Mitchell 2:39.62
5 Kavaslar, Cesur Katimavik ES 2:40.19
6 Searson, Sabastian Huntley C.P. 2:40.28
7 Erdin, Kaya Jack Donohue 2:40.41
8 Wasylasko, Greg WO Mitchell 2:42.69
9 Vu, Stephen Bridlewood 2:47.44
10 Diversevic, Almin Bridlewood 2:50.08
11 Hewish, Oliver Stonecrest E 2:51.11
12 Schuster, Stephan A. Lorne Cas 2:52.45
13 Peacock, Kieran Castlefrank 3:12.27

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Aidan Katimavik ES 5:12.89
2 Kennedy, Cody Stonecrest E 5:17.13
3 Schuster, Stephan A. Lorne Cas 5:21.81
4 Caughey, Cam A. Lorne Cas 5:22.51
5 Kavaslar, Cesur Katimavik ES 5:25.57
6 Wasylasko, Greg WO Mitchell 5:27.74
7 Hewish, Oliver Stonecrest E 5:30.96
8 Watt, Jamie WO Mitchell 5:33.90
9 Grey, Robert W.Erskine 5:37.71
10 Ashfield, Brent Jack Donohue 5:47.56
11 Chamberlain, Glen W.Erskine 6:20.26
12 Peacock, Kieran Castlefrank 6:28.43

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 53.35 2
2 W. Erskine Johnson PS ‘A’ 53.48 2
3 WO Mitchell ‘A’ 54.84 1
4 Huntley C.P.S. ‘A’ 55.30 1
5 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 55.36 1
6 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 55.52 2
7 Castlefrank ES ‘A’ 57.03 1
8 Bridlewood ‘A’ 57.10 2
9 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 57.76 2

Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Masciotra, Dylan W.Erskine 1.60m
2 Daly, Brendan Castlefrank 1.55m
3 Charron, Joshua Bridlewood 1.50m
4 Heffernan, Aiden A. Lorne Cas 1.45m
5 Li, Peter W.Erskine 1.40m
6 Choquette, Ian Jack Donohue J1.40m
7 Watt, Jamie WO Mitchell J1.40m
8 Mastersmith, Liam Huntley C.P. 1.35m
9 Brown, Gordon Huntley C.P. J1.35m
10 Boogard, Andrew WO Mitchell 1.30m
11 Agraniotis, Louie Bridlewood J1.30m
— Zhuang, Jianhao Katimavik ES NH
— Odham, Brad A. Lorne Cas NH
— Huskic, Ajdin Castlefrank NH
— Song, Jia Zhan Katimavik ES NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mercer, Nicholas WO Mitchell 5.09m
2 Ivany, Ben Jack Donohue 4.95m
3 Li, Peter W.Erskine 4.91m
4 Deschamps, Collin Stonecrest E 4.88m
5 Cunningham, Jack Stonecrest E 4.78m
6 Zubaryev, Ivan Huntley C.P. 4.52m
7 Chan, Brian Castlefrank 4.49m
8 MACLEAN, Ethan WO Mitchell 4.48m
9 Yao, Jerry Katimavik ES 4.32m
10 Riddiford, Brett Katimavik ES 4.28m
11 Mcgowan, Ethan Castlefrank 4.18m
12 Frosst, Matthew Huntley C.P. 4.14m
13 Whelan-Ellis, Braden W.Erskine 4.06m
14 Robertson, William A. Lorne Cas 3.98m
15 Nipius, Quinn Jack Donohue J3.98m
16 Odham, Brad A. Lorne Cas 3.88m
17 Demers, Marcel Glen Cairn P 3.73m
18 Agraniotis, Louie Bridlewood 3.68m
19 Nguyen, Jason Bridlewood 3.53m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ivany, Ben Jack Donohue 9.83m
2 Yao, Jerry Katimavik ES 9.76m
3 Cheung, Calvin Katimavik ES 9.53m
4 Kuang, Michael W.Erskine 9.08m
5 Cunningham, Jack Stonecrest E 8.94m
6 Whelan-Ellis, Braden W.Erskine 8.86m
7 Mastersmith, Liam Huntley C.P. 8.54m
8 Nipius, Quinn Jack Donohue 8.48m
9 Chan, Brian Castlefrank 8.46m
10 Baak, James A. Lorne Cas 8.42m
10 Pinsent, Graham Stonecrest E 8.42m
12 Balon, Aiden Huntley C.P. 8.17m
13 Nguyen, Jason Bridlewood 8.10m
14 Raspopovic, Luka A. Lorne Cas 7.75m
15 Koop, Matthew Bridlewood 7.46m
16 Muise, Mike Castlefrank 6.69m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baird, Grant Jack Donohue 11.21m
2 Seguin, Ryan A. Lorne Cas 10.99m
3 Lim, Cory W.Erskine 9.69m
4 Herron, Daniel W.Erskine 8.88m
5 Myllari, Kris WO Mitchell 8.84m
6 Mercer, Nicholas WO Mitchell 8.69m
7 Rodriguez, Rosario Bridlewood 8.60m
8 Balon, Aiden Huntley C.P. 8.36m
9 Prentice, Jordan A. Lorne Cas 8.13m
10 HO, Kevin Jack Donohue 8.11m
11 Brown, Josh Glen Cairn P 8.04m
12 Cheung, Calvin Katimavik ES 7.67m
13 Koop, Matthew Bridlewood 7.29m
14 Diamond, Austin Katimavik ES 7.20m