2011 OCDSB Intermediate Region 2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/7/2011 03:28 PM
OCDSB intermediate Region 3 – 6/2/2011
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dmuchalsky, Andranna Cedarview MS 13.67Q 3
2 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 14.04Q 4
3 Domingo, Priscella Cedarview MS 14.31Q 1
4 Abdullah, Emily Longfields D 14.48Q 2
5 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 14.22q 3
6 McBride, Daron Greenbank 14.38q 1
7 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 14.48q 1
8 Brown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 14.48q 4
9 Bertin, Dana Sir Winston 14.54 4
10 Holness, Rejoyce Greenbank 14.87 3
11 Tweedsdale, Lana Sir Winston 14.92 3
12 Logan, Sydney J.H. Putman 14.98 1
13 Luyiga, Mariam J.H. Putman 15.01 2
14 Li, Cindy Carleton Hei 15.07 2
15 Ritchie-Melanson, Ryllan Fisher Park/ 15.23 2
16 Hughes, Shannon Broadview 15.30 4
17 Abdullahi, Amina Pinecrest P. 15.35 2
18 Edwards, Clara D. Roy Kenne 15.50 2
19 Lin, Ling Carleton Hei 15.55 4
20 Douglas Frietas, Julia D. Roy Kenne 15.56 3
21 Tessier, Natalie Pinecrest P. 15.66 1
22 Sun, Amber Broadview 15.80 2
23 Mahafy, Grace Fisher Park/ 15.87 1

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dmuchalsky, Andranna Cedarview MS 13.65
2 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 14.04
3 Domingo, Priscella Cedarview MS 14.12
4 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 14.37
5 McBride, Daron Greenbank 14.46
6 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 14.47
7 Brown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 14.53
8 Abdullah, Emily Longfields D 14.78

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 12.47Q 3
2 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 13.63Q 2
3 Seabrook, Cole Rideau Valle 13.71Q 1
4 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 13.00q 3
5 Li, Kevin Broadview 13.69q 2
6 Baclayanto, Nathan Greenbank 13.74q 3
7 Cockell, Derian Cedarview MS 13.78q 3
8 Gan, Neo Greenbank 13.86q 1
9 Robertson, Brandon Sir Winston 13.93 1
10 Willard, Jacob Cedarview MS 13.97 1
11 Zgraggen, Theo J.H. Putman 14.04 2
12 Verch, Alec Longfields D 14.05 2
13 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 14.11 1
14 Barr, Griffin Fisher Park/ 14.14 2
15 Okada, Shuin J.H. Putman 14.26 1
16 Akbari, Ali D. A. Moodie 14.53 1
17 Lochead, Ian Fisher Park/ 14.63 3
18 Worlor, James Pinecrest P. 15.04 3
19 Reddick, Kordell First Place 16.33 1
20 Karwaski-Macdonald, Bran First Place 18.09 3

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 12.36
2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 13.08
3 Seabrook, Cole Rideau Valle 13.52
4 Cockell, Derian Cedarview MS 13.64
5 Baclayanto, Nathan Greenbank 13.86
6 Li, Kevin Broadview 13.89
7 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 13.98
8 Gan, Neo Greenbank 14.02

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 29.44Q 2
2 VantSlot, Brooklyn Cedarview MS 30.88Q 1
3 Brown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 32.10Q 3
4 Driscoll, Cait Cedarview MS 29.65q 2
5 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 29.80q 2
6 Quigg, Alanna Fisher Park/ 30.10q 2
7 McBride, Daron Greenbank 30.18q 2
8 Logan, Sydney J.H. Putman 31.05q 1
9 Luyiga, Mariam J.H. Putman 31.08 2
10 Ritchie-Melanson, Ryllan Fisher Park/ 31.33 1
11 Edwards, Clara D. Roy Kenne 31.76 1
12 Tweedsdale, Lana Sir Winston 31.95 1
13 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 32.13 3
14 Abdullahi, Amina Pinecrest P. 32.16 3
15 Green, Anna-Kay Carleton Hei 32.50 3
16 MacGillivary, Taylor Longfields D 32.55 1
17 Douglas Frietas, Julia D. Roy Kenne 33.11 3
18 Ayoub, Rawaa Pinecrest P. 33.16 2
19 Berman, Sydney Greenbank 33.33 3
20 Wang, Cathy Broadview 33.54 2
21 Sun, Amber Broadview 33.80 3
22 Menzies, Mikayla D. A. Moodie 34.25 1
23 Hartell, Ginette Rideau Valle 37.72 3

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 29.11
2 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 29.68
3 Brown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 30.01
4 Driscoll, Cait Cedarview MS 30.13
5 Quigg, Alanna Fisher Park/ 30.21
6 McBride, Daron Greenbank 30.68
7 VantSlot, Brooklyn Cedarview MS 31.04
8 Logan, Sydney J.H. Putman 31.20

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 25.65Q 2
2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 27.36Q 3
3 Ferrera, Joshua Fisher Park/ 28.44Q 1
4 Gan, Neo Greenbank 28.67q 1
5 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 28.74q 1
6 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 28.79q 2
7 Zgraggen, Theo J.H. Putman 28.80q 1
8 Baclayanto, Nathan Greenbank 28.89q 3
9 Okada, Shuin J.H. Putman 29.24 2
10 Mulholland, Lucas Rideau Valle 29.84 2
11 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview MS 29.98 3
12 Bleeker, Jake Sir Winston 30.11 3
13 Sloan, Riley Rideau Valle 30.23 1
14 Ferlan, Nick Cedarview MS 30.56 1
15 Tabri, Brady D. A. Moodie 31.33 1
16 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 31.68 3
17 Reddick, Kordell First Place 32.20 2
18 Dowell, Cam Broadview 32.52 2
19 Jeanty, Lentz Longfields D 34.72 3
20 Sheltami, Muadh Sir Winston 35.92 2
21 Karwaski-Macdonald, Bran First Place 37.72 1
22 Ali, Khalid Fisher Park/ 38.18 3

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 25.19
2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 26.60
3 Ferrera, Joshua Fisher Park/ 28.24
4 Gan, Neo Greenbank 28.60
5 Baclayanto, Nathan Greenbank 28.69
6 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 28.71
7 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 28.83
8 Zgraggen, Theo J.H. Putman 29.07

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudet, Olivia D. Roy Kenne 2:37.06
2 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 2:43.28
3 Laycock, Natasha Rideau Valle 2:50.66
4 Klassen, Jennica Longfields D 2:51.99
5 Lai, Rebecca J.H. Putman 2:53.68
6 Wang, Rebecca Fisher Park/ 2:54.37
7 Green, Anna-Kay Carleton Hei 2:54.91
8 Pellman, Madison J.H. Putman 2:55.48
9 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 2:55.52
10 Daley, Paige Cedarview MS 3:00.97
11 Knowles, Rachel Sir Winston 3:01.94
12 VanDahlen, Nadine Cedarview MS 3:05.63
13 Baremberg, Sophie Broadview 3:05.69
14 Daly, Candice Pinecrest P. 3:08.53
15 Wilson, Siobhan D. Roy Kenne 3:09.42
16 Bowles, Sydney Rideau Valle 3:12.93
17 Ganesh, Aswini Greenbank 3:16.16
18 Hazara, Bahareh Sir Winston 3:17.07
19 Menchetti, Holly Greenbank 3:17.52
20 Tessier, Natalie Pinecrest P. 3:23.47
21 Hughes, Shannon Broadview 3:24.37

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farell, Ryan Cedarview MS 2:34.09
2 O’Connell Smith, Seamus Cedarview MS 2:35.24
3 Larock, Josh J.H. Putman 2:36.31
4 Georgopoulos, Sam Longfields D 2:36.80
5 Henderson, Noah Fisher Park/ 2:37.22
6 Havelock, Dylan D. Roy Kenne 2:37.35
7 Tkacuk, Justin Rideau Valle 2:37.43
8 Norman, Reid Sir Winston 2:39.81
9 Haider, Alnakeb Greenbank 2:40.58
10 Levitt, Oscar Fisher Park/ 2:40.89
11 O’Connoll, Carter D. A. Moodie 2:49.22
12 Faith, Eric J.H. Putman 2:51.56
13 Menchetti, Michael Greenbank 2:51.90
14 Cheng, Michael Broadview 2:55.13
15 Darragh, Sheamus D. A. Moodie 2:56.96
16 Capello, Cameron D. Roy Kenne 3:00.47
17 Sell, Stephen Longfields D 3:04.07
18 Moharam, Yusef Sir Winston 3:04.73
19 Goldney, William Broadview 3:08.53
20 Idris, Nebil Pinecrest P. 3:18.06
21 Redmond, James Rideau Valle 3:20.38
22 Worlor, James Pinecrest P. 3:23.93

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wong, Jenni J.H. Putman 5:41.03
2 Lai, Rebecca J.H. Putman 5:49.69
3 Laycock, Natasha Rideau Valle 5:57.55
4 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 5:59.93
5 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 6:04.36
6 Strachan, Teagan Longfields D 6:11.54
7 Leckie, Michal Fisher Park/ 6:13.44
8 Daly, Candice Pinecrest P. 6:13.53
9 Smith, Evana Fisher Park/ 6:16.20
10 Cook, Rebecca D. Roy Kenne 6:20.58
11 Carroll, Janna D. Roy Kenne 6:30.34
12 Muhedin, Naomi Cedarview MS 6:52.73
13 Wang, Ting Greenbank 7:13.59
14 Tran, Christine Pinecrest P. 8:09.96
— Hussein, Ilhan Sir Winston DNF
— Harold, Sarah Sir Winston DNF

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Motuma, Olyad Pinecrest P. 5:11.52
2 Haider, Alnakeb Greenbank 5:18.18
3 Forward, Seth Fisher Park/ 5:31.23
4 Wotherspoon, Jack Fisher Park/ 5:33.56
5 O’Connoll, Carter D. A. Moodie 5:37.04
6 Cheng, Michael Broadview 5:40.42
7 Shertzer, Adam J.H. Putman 5:41.73
8 Gibson, Tyrus Greenbank 5:41.91
9 Wilson, Eric Longfields D 5:41.97
10 Murphy, Brody Sir Winston 5:44.54
11 Cressman, Daniel Sir Winston 5:48.11
12 Bailey, Owen Rideau Valle 5:49.37
13 Dowell, Cam Broadview 5:50.25
14 Kuske, Ryan J.H. Putman 5:51.80
15 Threader, Mathew Cedarview MS 6:01.02
16 Jeanty, Lentz Longfields D 6:05.74
17 Stocks, Zac Cedarview MS 6:13.18
18 Keir, James D. A. Moodie 6:18.44
19 Aveal, Gerson Pinecrest P. 6:52.07
20 Redmond, James Rideau Valle 6:54.45

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cedarview MS ‘A’ 58.06 2
2 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 58.28 1
3 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 59.74 2
4 Fisher Park/Summit ‘A’ 1:01.09 1
5 Carleton Heights Public School ‘A’ 1:02.05 2
6 Broadview ‘A’ 1:02.05 1
7 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:02.16 1
8 Sir Winston Churchill P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.56 2
9 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 1:02.58 2
10 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:04.08 1
11 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:04.86 2
— D. Roy Kennedy PS ‘A’ DNF 1

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 54.86 2
2 Broadview ‘A’ 56.20 1
3 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 56.96 2
4 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 57.19 2
5 Greenbank ‘A’ 57.34 1
6 Cedarview MS ‘A’ 57.54 2
7 Fisher Park/Summit ‘A’ 57.95 1
8 Sir Winston Churchill P.S. ‘A’ 58.94 2
9 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 59.78 1
10 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.97 1

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quigg, Alanna Fisher Park/ 3.85m
2 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 3.71m

3 Roots, Erin Fisher Park/ 3.70m
4 Dmuchalsky, Andranna Cedarview MS 3.69m
5 Madore, Gabrielle D. A. Moodie 3.61m
6 Bertin, Dana Sir Winston 3.56m
6 Ironmonger, Laura Greenbank 3.56m
8 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 3.49m
9 Karsh, Stephanie Broadview 3.32m
10 Arizonavic, Katarina Carleton Hei 3.26m
11 Angel, Marina J.H. Putman 3.25m
12 Deleo, Marlo D. Roy Kenne 3.23m
13 Tong, Florence Broadview 3.22m
13 Agmaliw, Janeeza Sir Winston 3.22m
15 Wadhera, Karen Longfields D 3.17m
16 Li, Cindy Carleton Hei 3.15m
17 Hebert, Nicole Cedarview MS 3.13m
18 Auger, Jillian Rideau Valle 3.06m
19 Bowles, Sydney Rideau Valle 3.01m
20 Wong, Jolene J.H. Putman 2.88m
21 Vandesande, Margot Greenbank 2.51m
22 Sheikh, Amira Pinecrest P. 2.21m

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, William Greenbank 4.45m
2 Robertson, Brandon Sir Winston 4.39m
2 Cockell, Derian Cedarview MS 4.39m
4 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview MS 4.37m
5 Shute, Nicholas J.H. Putman 4.35m
6 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 4.26m
7 Faith, Eric J.H. Putman 4.19m
8 Aveal, Gerson Pinecrest P. 4.18m
9 Fatona-Pinet, Otis Fisher Park/ 4.09m
10 Kahn, Abu D. A. Moodie 4.08m
10 Setyobudi, Fariz Longfields D 4.08m
12 Mulholland, Lucas Rideau Valle 4.05m
13 Menchetti, Michael Greenbank 4.00m
14 Moharam, Yusef Sir Winston 3.98m
15 Ritchie, Travis Rideau Valle 3.93m
16 Goldney, William Broadview 3.92m
17 Caughey, Michael Broadview 3.83m
18 Motuma, Olyad Pinecrest P. 3.80m
19 McMullin, Malcolm Fisher Park/ 3.78m
20 Hodgson, Michael D. Roy Kenne 3.63m
21 Prosty, Connor Longfields D 3.45m

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 9.22m
2 de St Croix, Moira Rideau Valle 8.94m
3 Gherson, Margot Fisher Park/ 8.82m
4 VanDahlen, Nadine Cedarview MS 8.40m
5 Knowles, Rachel Sir Winston 8.14m
6 Karsh, Stephanie Broadview 8.06m
7 Deleo, Marlo D. Roy Kenne 8.02m
8 Woerlen, Vanessa Rideau Valle 7.88m
9 Amjed, Khezra Longfields D 7.80m
10 Lin, Ling Carleton Hei 7.66m
11 Lynds, Morgan Cedarview MS 7.58m
12 Tong, Florence Broadview 7.46m
13 Wong, Megan Greenbank 7.18m
14 Wong, Jennie J.H. Putman 7.01m
15 Park, Mee Sung Carleton Hei 6.97m
16 Hamilton, Tahani J.H. Putman 6.84m
17 Singh, Jasleen Greenbank 6.62m
18 Whiffer, Carly Sir Winston 6.30m

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Tyrus Greenbank 9.72m
2 Soldatt, Everett J.H. Putman 9.31m
3 Georgaras, Dimitri J.H. Putman 9.28m
4 Willard, Jacob Cedarview MS 9.18m
5 Frigault, Drew Cedarview MS 8.71m
5 Wilson, Eric Longfields D 8.71m
7 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 8.61m
8 Withnall, Adam Longfields D 8.46m
9 Barnabe, Jake Fisher Park/ 8.39m
10 Ritchie, Travis Rideau Valle 8.37m
11 Ustun, Egemen Greenbank 8.15m
12 McPhee, Brodie Rideau Valle 8.12m
13 Khonde, Jean-Jacques Pinecrest P. 7.99m
14 Pakeman, Ian D. A. Moodie 7.92m
15 Slododian, Mitchell Broadview 7.81m
16 Capello, Cameron D. Roy Kenne 7.66m
17 Murphy, Brody Sir Winston 7.50m
18 Mercier, Mackenzie Sir Winston 7.47m
19 Vishnu, Kavin Broadview 6.38m

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Birchall, Isabelle Fisher Park/ 1.38m
2 de St Croix, Moira Rideau Valle 1.35m
4 Krasilczuk, Mckenxie Cedarview MS J1.30m
5 Klassen, Jennica Longfields D J1.30m
5 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 1.20m
5 Arizonavic, Katarina Carleton Hei 1.20m
6 Driscoll, Cait Cedarview MS J1.20m
7 Ironmonger, Laura Greenbank J1.20m
8 Jean, Tanesha Sir Winston J1.20m
9 Islam, Nayaar Longfields D J1.20m
9 Park, Mee Sung Carleton Hei J1.20m
9 Grandy-Willett, Kyler Greenbank J1.20m
9 Angel, Marina J.H. Putman J1.20m
14 Woerlen, Vanessa Rideau Valle 1.15m
15 Moussalli, Rima Fisher Park/ 1.10m

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seabrook, Cole Rideau Valle 1.52m
2 Berthelet, Josh Sir Winston 1.46m
3 Vinh, Eric Broadview 1.43m
4 Frigault, Drew Cedarview MS 1.35m
4 Erion, Ian Sir Winston 1.35m
6 Leister, Alex J.H. Putman J1.35m
7 Ravanbakhsh, Hesam D. A. Moodie 1.30m
8 Mcateer, Mac Cedarview MS J1.30m
9 Brown, Austen Fisher Park/ J1.30m
10 McMullin, Malcolm Fisher Park/ 1.25m
10 Grant, Alex Broadview 1.25m
10 Kirkwood, Thompson J.H. Putman 1.25m
13 Oxborough, Bennett Rideau Valle 1.20m
13 Johnson, Dillon Greenbank 1.20m
13 Maxwell, Jacob Greenbank 1.20m
— Badan, Mohamed Carleton Hei FAIL
— Pakeman, Ian D. A. Moodie FAIL

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VantSlot, Brooklyn Cedarview MS 8.51m
2 Veiro, Shaunessey Sir Winston 7.88m
3 Knubley, Tamisha Longfields D 7.81m
4 Roots, Erin Fisher Park/ 7.65m
5 Welsh, Ranisha J.H. Putman 7.57m
6 Westendorp, Aliciia Longfields D 7.53m
7 Tkachenko, Iryna J.H. Putman 7.15m
8 Auger, Jillian Rideau Valle 6.86m
9 Holness, Rejoyce Greenbank 6.44m
10 Millar, Abby Fisher Park/ 6.36m
11 Whiffer, Carly Sir Winston 6.32m
12 Bakal, Idil Pinecrest P. 6.28m
13 Berman, Sydney Greenbank 6.07m
14 Kmeko, Daphne D. A. Moodie 5.95m
15 Hartell, Ginette Rideau Valle 5.68m
16 Hobbs, Rachel D. A. Moodie 5.20m
17 Landriault, Emily Pinecrest P. 5.19m

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cosenzo, Robert Longfields D 10.34m
2 Brown, William Greenbank 9.81m
3 Frigon, Ricky Longfields D 9.64m
4 Bervado, Mohamed Sir Winston 9.42m
5 Thomas, Sheldon D. A. Moodie 9.16m
6 Larock, Joshua J.H. Putman 9.07m
7 Trottier, Alex Pinecrest P. 9.01m
8 Walsh, Thomas J.H. Putman 8.78m
9 Piepers, Corey Rideau Valle 8.52m
10 Braddon, Scott Greenbank 8.48m
11 Trembley, Eddie Broadview 8.44m
12 Porter, Danny Rideau Valle 8.43m
13 Mcateer, Mac Cedarview MS 8.18m
14 Nick, Best Cedarview MS 8.17m
15 Ellafeh, Ahmed Fisher Park/ 7.95m
16 Hodges, Kole D. A. Moodie 7.60m
17 Badan, Mohamed Carleton Hei 7.41m
18 Saqid, Abdul Sir Winston 7.18m
19 Khonde, Jean-Jacques Pinecrest P. 7.00m

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Maddy J.H. Putman 14.10Q 1
2 McMullan, Rachel Greenbank 14.27Q 2
3 Huang, Jackie Greenbank 14.74Q 3
4 Ahmed, Laibah Longfields D 14.30q 2
5 Sampson, Amy D. A. Moodie 14.30q 1
6 Derosin, Kelly Pinecrest P. 14.40q 2
7 Van Baaren, Olivia Broadview 14.54q 2
8 Fieldhouse, Jessica Rideau Valle 14.80q 3
9 Albert, Anika D. Roy Kenne 14.85 3
10 Bullbrook, Georgia Cedarview MS 14.85 2
11 Harris, Kelly J.H. Putman 14.91 3
12 Helmer, Emily Sir Winston 14.92 1
13 Jacole, Zoé Fisher Park/ 15.02 2
14 Innocente, A.J. Sir Winston 15.07 2
15 Wang, Irene Cedarview MS 15.09 1
16 Campbell, Payton Broadview 15.19 1
17 Astoiga, Malaika Fisher Park/ 15.30 3
18 Chin, Christina Rideau Valle 15.42 1
19 El Jaouhari, Maryem Longfields D 15.98 3
20 Al Nakeeb, Ayat Carleton Hei 17.39 3

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Maddy J.H. Putman 14.08
2 Sampson, Amy D. A. Moodie 14.32
3 Ahmed, Laibah Longfields D 14.38
4 McMullan, Rachel Greenbank 14.50
5 Van Baaren, Olivia Broadview 14.51
6 Derosin, Kelly Pinecrest P. 14.58
7 Huang, Jackie Greenbank 14.75
8 Fieldhouse, Jessica Rideau Valle 15.17

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gough, Rakeem Cedarview MS 12.42Q 1
2 Buck, Ben Cedarview MS 12.51Q 3
3 Wehbe, Ayoub Greenbank 12.91Q 2
4 Turner, Jeremy Fisher Park/ 12.80q 3
5 Andraseik, Charles Fisher Park/ 12.85q 1
6 Gray, Nick Greenbank 12.86q 3
7 Roy-Smith, Tyler Pinecrest P. 12.88q 1
8 Anderson, Myles Sir Winston 12.96q 3
9 Rajaratnam, Vidulash Longfields D 13.09 2
10 Sontakke, Ketan Longfields D 13.24 1
11 Duff, Jake D. Roy Kenne 13.26 2
12 Wilson, Wendell Rideau Valle 13.27 3
13 Meyer, Tristan J.H. Putman 13.44 2
14 Gore, Andrew Rideau Valle 13.55 1
15 Hill-Keast, Alex J.H. Putman 13.60 1
16 Ng, Steven Sir Winston 13.67 2
17 Adubofuor, Emmanuel D. A. Moodie 13.70 1
18 Pilon, Jacob D. A. Moodie 13.88 2
19 Sidhu, Chanpreet Carleton Hei 14.10 1
20 Nicol, Eric Broadview 14.67 3
21 Wang, William Carleton Hei 15.77 2

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gough, Rakeem Cedarview MS 12.21
2 Buck, Ben Cedarview MS 12.79
3 Roy-Smith, Tyler Pinecrest P. 12.81
4 Andraseik, Charles Fisher Park/ 12.95
5 Wehbe, Ayoub Greenbank 13.13
6 Anderson, Myles Sir Winston 13.23
7 Turner, Jeremy Fisher Park/ 13.32
8 Gray, Nick Greenbank 13.32

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Maddy J.H. Putman 29.36Q 3
2 Wu, Mia Rideau Valle 29.44Q 2
3 Harris, Kelly J.H. Putman 31.16Q 1
4 Ahmed, Laibah Longfields D 29.73q 3
5 McMullan, Rachel Greenbank 30.00q 3
6 Munroe, Marika D. A. Moodie 30.29q 2
7 Fieldhouse, Jessica Rideau Valle 31.05q 3
8 Nichol, Leah Cedarview MS 31.40q 2
9 Cervenka, Emily D. Roy Kenne 31.94 2
10 Allen, Maia Fisher Park/ 32.05 1
11 Clay, Amanda Sir Winston 32.24 1
12 Mande, Christine Carleton Hei 32.50 3
13 Aberdeen, Myra Greenbank 32.86 1
14 Chadwick, Kiera Fisher Park/ 33.13 3
15 Sajjad, Dania Longfields D 34.43 2
16 Alan, Kayla Pinecrest P. 34.70 1
17 Nelson, Jamie Broadview 34.78 1

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Maddy J.H. Putman 28.13
2 Wu, Mia Rideau Valle 28.54
3 Ahmed, Laibah Longfields D 29.17
4 McMullan, Rachel Greenbank 29.21
5 Munroe, Marika D. A. Moodie 29.26
6 Harris, Kelly J.H. Putman 29.69
7 Fieldhouse, Jessica Rideau Valle 30.13
8 Nichol, Leah Cedarview MS 30.45

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wehbe, Ayoub Greenbank 26.93Q 3
2 Gray, Nick Greenbank 27.28Q 1
3 Schoenermarck, Jackson Cedarview MS 27.72Q 2
4 Meyer, Tristan J.H. Putman 27.36q 3
5 Duff, Jake D. Roy Kenne 28.28q 2
6 Belme, Jean Pinecrest P. 28.60q 2
7 Story, Jake J.H. Putman 28.72q 1
8 Knappers, Joseph Broadview 28.82q 3
9 Chandin, Nakhil Cedarview MS 28.84 3
10 Olthoff, Cameron Rideau Valle 29.08 3
11 Kermali, Arshad Longfields D 29.11 2
12 Burke, Jacob Sir Winston 29.18 3
13 Khan, Faisal Fisher Park/ 29.24 2
14 Sidhu, Chanpreet Carleton Hei 29.46 1
15 Osman, Mahad Sir Winston 29.74 1
16 Fahad, Aabd D. A. Moodie 29.95 3
17 Jeanty, Cedrick Longfields D 30.04 1
18 Mucsi, Zoltan Fisher Park/ 30.05 1
19 Gudiel-Mieres, Danny Pinecrest P. 30.49 1
20 Williamson, David Rideau Valle 30.56 2
21 Muk, Maly Carleton Hei 32.35 3
22 Huyer, Adrian First Place 35.64 1

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wehbe, Ayoub Greenbank 26.87
2 Gray, Nick Greenbank 27.15
3 Schoenermarck, Jackson Cedarview MS 27.27
4 Meyer, Tristan J.H. Putman 27.36
5 Duff, Jake D. Roy Kenne 27.86
6 Story, Jake J.H. Putman 28.24
7 Knappers, Joseph Broadview 28.79
8 Belme, Jean Pinecrest P. 29.36

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 1:05.50 2
2 Jones, Sydney Rideau Valle 1:10.62 1
3 Duff, Emma Rideau Valle 1:12.14 2
4 Bullbrook, Georgia Cedarview MS 1:12.91 3
5 Tucker-Duguay, Taylor J.H. Putman 1:13.55 1
6 Vilioen, Olivia Fisher Park/ 1:14.43 1
7 L’Heureux, Mia Sir Winston 1:14.51 1
8 Vasilas, Katerina Longfields D 1:15.19 2
9 Shroeder, Madison J.H. Putman 1:15.93 2
10 Kagabo, Whitney Greenbank 1:16.15 2
11 Buckland, Andrea Sir Winston 1:16.55 3
12 Alan, Kayla Pinecrest P. 1:18.90 1
13 Sajjad, Dania Longfields D 1:18.93 3
14 Belhouari, Setti Broadview 1:20.71 2
15 Yana, Kimmy Greenbank 1:24.02 1
16 Him, Jennifer Pinecrest P. 1:34.93 3

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Myles Sir Winston 59.40 1
2 Rajaratnam, Vidulash Longfields D 1:00.80 3
3 Martire, Bradley Fisher Park/ 1:01.27 1
4 Larocque, Devin Rideau Valle 1:01.83 1
5 Davidson, Dylan Cedarview MS 1:02.69 1
6 Nwaelleh, Josh D. A. Moodie 1:03.62 3
7 Brownlie, Nick D. Roy Kenne 1:03.87 2
8 Farah, Mustafa J.H. Putman 1:04.87 3
9 Katsoulakis, Aki Sir Winston 1:05.70 1
10 Alvarado, Dalton D. A. Moodie 1:06.58 2
11 Sourges, Nick Greenbank 1:06.66 3
12 Trites, Kevin Fisher Park/ 1:07.01 1
13 Georgitsos, Costa Cedarview MS 1:07.49 1
14 Alissa, Mohamed Greenbank 1:07.79 3
15 Hannah, Jay D. Roy Kenne 1:07.99 3
16 Jeanty, Cedrick Longfields D 1:08.28 3
17 Bortol, Abdullah Pinecrest P. 1:08.70 2
18 Sobey, Dylan J.H. Putman 1:09.67 2
19 Hossain, Adib Pinecrest P. 1:13.92 2
20 Bolger, Chris Broadview 1:17.42 2
21 Desmarais, Jack Broadview 1:17.61 1
22 Huyer, Adrian First Place 1:23.52 2

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Livingston, Alexa J.H. Putman 2:37.48
2 Maclean, Margeaux Fisher Park/ 2:40.24
3 Lee, Danielle Longfields D 2:50.47
4 Manoogian, Julianna Longfields D 2:52.48
5 Smith, Claire D. Roy Kenne 2:55.71
6 Beale, Brianna Fisher Park/ 2:56.17
7 Devenny, Alanna D. A. Moodie 2:59.90
8 McMullan, Hilary Greenbank 3:09.96
9 Hammond, Leila Greenbank 3:12.76
10 Dinovitzer, Hannah Sir Winston 3:13.72
11 Belhouari, Setti Broadview 3:15.97
12 Seaman, Renee Sir Winston 3:17.91
13 Betteridge, Lois J.H. Putman 3:19.05
14 El-Hawz, Aisha Pinecrest P. 3:36.18
15 Yassin, Bilan Pinecrest P. 3:48.70

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walia, Arjun Sir Winston 2:19.09
2 Gupta, Sanchit Longfields D 2:20.32
3 Larocque, Devin Rideau Valle 2:21.51
4 Guo, Jackson Longfields D 2:22.43
5 Gardner, Jamal Broadview 2:28.63
6 Mackay, Brevin Cedarview MS 2:30.24
7 MacDonald, Jack Broadview 2:31.79
8 Smith, Miles Fisher Park/ 2:34.63
9 Nwaelleh, Josh D. A. Moodie 2:35.41
10 Chopra, Rohan Cedarview MS 2:35.49
11 Hauthanglian, Haua D. A. Moodie 2:36.75
12 Tunney, Ronan J.H. Putman 2:37.42
13 Hua, Khoa Pinecrest P. 2:43.51
14 Sobey, Dylan J.H. Putman 2:48.39
15 Muk, Maly Carleton Hei 2:52.14
16 Ghassel, Siraj Sir Winston 2:59.50
17 Berman, Josh Greenbank 3:05.03
— Stokes, Graham Fisher Park/ DNF
— El-badry, Ameer Pinecrest P. DNF
— Pharasi, Akash Greenbank DNF

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Livingston, Alexa J.H. Putman 5:23.78
2 Maclean, Margeaux Fisher Park/ 5:33.61
3 Seary, Marissa Cedarview MS 5:45.27
4 Gupta, Riya Longfields D 5:49.10
5 Doyle, Paige J.H. Putman 5:50.94
6 Devenny, Alanna D. A. Moodie 5:57.49
7 Beale, Brianna Fisher Park/ 6:00.79
8 Lee, Danielle Longfields D 6:01.52
9 McMullan, Hilary Greenbank 6:28.45
10 Walker, Sadie Sir Winston 6:40.89
11 El-Hawz, Aisha Pinecrest P. 6:52.61
12 Yassin, Bilan Pinecrest P. 6:55.29

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walia, Arjun Sir Winston 4:43.26
2 Farah, Mustafa J.H. Putman 5:03.23
3 Gardner, Jamal Broadview 5:07.66
4 Tunney, Ronan J.H. Putman 5:08.33
5 Mackay, Brevin Cedarview MS 5:09.58
6 Smith, Miles Fisher Park/ 5:14.42
7 Chopra, Rohan Cedarview MS 5:15.69
8 Alissa, Mohamed Greenbank 5:21.04
9 Hua, Khoa Pinecrest P. 5:26.45
10 Laughton, Robert D. A. Moodie 5:30.20
11 Roy, Matthew Longfields D 5:32.55
12 Rupert, Patrick Broadview 5:34.54
13 Christ, Spencer Sir Winston 5:36.42
14 Blake, Quinn Pinecrest P. 5:55.29
15 Gahelrasoul, Moe Fisher Park/ 6:28.46
— Baird, Conner Longfields D DNF

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 58.34 1
2 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 58.90 2
3 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 59.23 1
4 Cedarview MS ‘A’ 59.70 2
5 Fisher Park/Summit ‘A’ 59.93 1
6 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 1:00.60 2
7 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:00.81 1
8 Sir Winston Churchill P.S. ‘A’ 1:03.10 2
9 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:05.70 2
10 Carleton Heights Public School ‘A’ 1:09.01 1

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cedarview MS ‘A’ 51.94 1
2 Fisher Park/Summit ‘A’ 52.64 2
3 Greenbank ‘A’ 52.95 2
4 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 53.43 2
5 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 53.50 2
6 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 53.68 1
7 Sir Winston Churchill P.S. ‘A’ 54.11 2
8 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 54.40 1
9 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 55.33 1
10 D. Roy Kennedy PS ‘A’ 57.44 1
11 Carleton Heights Public School ‘A’ 59.71 1

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wu, Mia Rideau Valle 4.00m
2 Klein, Genevieve D. A. Moodie 3.91m
3 Cogan, Samantha J.H. Putman 3.83m
4 L’Heureux, Mia Sir Winston 3.81m
5 Cervenka, Emily D. Roy Kenne 3.63m
6 Cheng, Siara Fisher Park/ 3.50m
7 Seary, Marissa Cedarview MS 3.48m
8 Cheng, Angela Greenbank 3.47m
9 Tahir, Nour J.H. Putman 3.36m
10 Crossman, Hailey Fisher Park/ 3.30m
11 Portnanskaya, Janna Longfields D 3.28m
12 Loo, Michelle Greenbank 3.24m
13 Lubangi, Dorcas Pinecrest P. 3.23m
14 Forrester, Jamie Rideau Valle 3.22m
15 Macher, Kerri Sir Winston 2.97m
16 Team, Caroline Pinecrest P. 2.96m
17 Baksh, Saadiyah Carleton Hei 2.76m
18 Badan, Ayah Carleton Hei 2.62m

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gough, Rakeem Cedarview MS 5.89m
2 Brigden, Alex Pinecrest P. 5.03m
3 Nguyen, Anthony Fisher Park/ 4.96m
4 Roy-Smith, Tyler Pinecrest P. 4.84m
5 Andraseik, Charles Fisher Park/ 4.66m
6 Halpenny, Jon Greenbank 4.62m
7 Olthoff, Cameron Rideau Valle 4.54m
8 Dalaire, Kaiden Greenbank 4.53m
9 Loi, Ryan Sir Winston 4.52m
9 Wilson, Wendell Rideau Valle 4.52m
11 Taylor, Neil Sir Winston 4.47m
12 Hayes, Thomas Longfields D 4.36m
13 Erskine, Nicholas J.H. Putman 4.34m
14 Stasko, Dainis D. A. Moodie 4.32m
15 Simpson, Arie J.H. Putman 4.26m
16 Mulcock, Ryan Longfields D 4.20m
17 McFaul, Connor D. Roy Kenne 4.13m
18 Lee, Robert D. A. Moodie 4.09m
19 Cross, Liam Cedarview MS 3.99m
20 MacDonald, Jack Broadview 3.94m

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leon, Olivia Cedarview MS 9.44m
2 Fox, Georgia Fisher Park/ 8.88m
3 Hayes, Kara Cedarview MS 8.84m
4 Albert, Anika D. Roy Kenne 8.78m
5 Klein, Genevieve D. A. Moodie 8.77m
6 Manoogian, Julianna Longfields D 8.51m
7 Duff, Emma Rideau Valle 8.50m
8 Cheng, Angela Greenbank 8.49m
9 Loo, Michelle Greenbank 8.19m
10 Liu, Lina Fisher Park/ 7.63m
11 Hayes, Alathea Longfields D 7.61m
12 Doyle, Paige J.H. Putman 7.48m
13 Innocente, A.J. Sir Winston 7.46m
14 Costea, Roxana D. A. Moodie 6.83m
15 Wong, Michelle J.H. Putman 6.11m

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gupta, Sanchit Longfields D 10.82m
2 Brigden, Alex Pinecrest P. 10.36m
3 Taylor, Neil Sir Winston 10.20m
4 Berji, Raj Greenbank 9.82m
5 Moore, Kevin Cedarview MS 9.79m
6 Sevigny, Alex D. A. Moodie 9.50m
7 Williamson, David Rideau Valle 9.48m
8 Georgitsos, Costa Cedarview MS 9.27m
9 Hayes, Thomas Longfields D 9.21m
10 Boulay, Liam Fisher Park/ 9.19m
11 Erskine, Nicholas J.H. Putman 9.10m
12 Lui, Vincent Sir Winston 9.09m
13 Favrin, Ben D. A. Moodie 9.01m
14 Story, Ryan J.H. Putman 8.85m
15 Wong, Jeremy Greenbank 8.72m
16 McFaul, Connor D. Roy Kenne 8.59m
17 Storey, Jeremy Pinecrest P. 7.87m
18 Seabrook, Brodie Rideau Valle 7.75m

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geiger, Laura Broadview 1.40m
2 Leon, Olivia Cedarview MS 1.30m
3 Fox, Georgia Fisher Park/ 1.25m
3 Astoiga, Malaika Fisher Park/ 1.25m
5 Aberdeen, Myra Greenbank J1.25m
6 Wang, Irene Cedarview MS J1.25m
7 Helmer, Emily Sir Winston J1.25m
8 Jones, Sydney Rideau Valle 1.20m
— Mankal, Zena Longfields D FAIL
— Al Nakeeb, Ayat Carleton Hei FAIL
— Hammond, Leila Greenbank FAIL

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christie, Benji Fisher Park/ 1.56m
2 Nevins, Zack Fisher Park/ 1.50m
3 Lirette, Scotty Greenbank 1.45m
3 Roth, Connor Cedarview MS 1.45m
3 Noxon, Jason Rideau Valle 1.45m
3 Shitu, Abdullah Longfields D 1.45m
3 Winters, Josh Cedarview MS 1.45m
8 Kawach, Omar Sir Winston 1.40m
8 Berman, Josh Greenbank 1.40m
8 Wang, William Carleton Hei 1.40m
8 Nicol, Eric Broadview 1.40m
12 Hladkowisz, James Broadview 1.35m
12 Hill-Keast, Alex J.H. Putman 1.35m
12 Ab, Ali Sir Winston 1.35m
15 Lim, Jared J.H. Putman 1.30m
15 Favrin, Ben D. A. Moodie 1.30m
15 Abraham, Adam Longfields D 1.30m

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cogan, Samantha J.H. Putman 9.08m
2 Bloom-Heaslip, Teri J.H. Putman 8.44m
3 Statham, Makayla D. A. Moodie 8.27m
4 Nichol, Leah Cedarview MS 8.26m
5 Hayes, Kara Cedarview MS 8.19m
6 Mintenko, Shandril Greenbank 8.11m
7 Liu, Lina Fisher Park/ 8.02m
8 Torrey, Melysa Greenbank 8.00m
9 Omar, Bohari D. Roy Kenne 7.37m
10 Walker, Sadie Sir Winston 7.36m
11 Aidid, Sagal Longfields D 7.30m
12 Oktu, Yasmine Longfields D 7.00m
13 Roe, Caitlin D. A. Moodie 6.91m
14 Team, Caroline Pinecrest P. 6.76m
15 Murray, Caroline Fisher Park/ 6.66m
15 Dinovitzer, Hannah Sir Winston 6.66m
17 Nishikawa, Clare Rideau Valle 6.30m
18 Wadhera, Kritika D. Roy Kenne 6.02m
19 Hedayati, Sara Carleton Hei 5.44m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sourges, Nick Greenbank 11.62m
2 Foladi, Habib Cedarview MS 11.26m
3 Lah, Ta Law Pinecrest P. 10.20m
4 Zullo, Brandon Cedarview MS 10.13m
5 Du, Henry Pinecrest P. 10.07m
6 Desjardins, Chase Sir Winston 10.00m
7 Mulcock, Tyler Longfields D 9.85m
8 Lirette, Scotty Greenbank 9.38m
9 Lim, Jared J.H. Putman 9.23m
10 Killingsworth, Wesley Longfields D 9.22m
11 Williamson, David Rideau Valle 9.20m
12 Metcalfe, Graham J.H. Putman 9.06m
13 Christie, Benji Fisher Park/ 8.82m
14 Stasko, Dainis D. A. Moodie 8.75m
15 Knappers, Joseph Broadview 8.39m
16 Al Hussaini, Ali Carleton Hei 8.33m
17 Vernon, Eli Broadview 8.16m
18 Sevigny, Alex D. A. Moodie 8.05m
19 Kartes, greg Rideau Valle 7.85m
20 Nevins, Zack Fisher Park/ 6.77m