2011 OCDSB Intermediate Region 3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/2/2011 04:24 PM
OCDSB intermediate Region 3 – 6/2/2011
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Munro, Anna Glashan 13.67Q 2
2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 14.24Q 1
3 Marleau, Adrienne Vincent Mass 14.58Q 3
4 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 14.25q 1
5 McLean, Montana Metcalfe 14.50q 2
6 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 14.80q 2
7 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 14.90q 3
8 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 14.95q 1
9 Reid, Alexa Castor Valle 15.03 3
10 Jadayel, Rawan Hawthorne Pu 15.09 1
11 Smith, Hanna Glashan 15.17 3
12 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dr. 15.17 1
13 Abdallah, Lulu Sawmill Cree 15.25 2
14 Cunningham, Nikita Vincent Mass 15.60 1
15 Barber, Nikki Featherston 15.61 3
16 Stephens, Jayde Metcalfe 15.79 3
17 Mowazi, Mariam Alta Vista 15.84 2
18 Bonev, Elaine Roberta Bond 16.24 3
19 Forster, Sierra Castor Valle 16.30 1
20 Srivistava, Priya Blossom Park 16.72 2
21 Darwish, Taqua Elizabeth Pa 16.83 1
22 Laidlaw, Marilyn Featherston 17.25 2

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Munro, Anna Glashan 13.45
2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 13.93
3 McLean, Montana Metcalfe 14.34
4 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 14.51
5 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 14.57
6 Marleau, Adrienne Vincent Mass 14.69
7 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 15.03
8 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 15.29

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 13.32Q 1
2 Hoganson, Zac Steve MacLea 13.41Q 4
3 Kassis, Dauod Sawmill Cree 13.77Q 2
4 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 14.07Q 3
5 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 13.70q 1
6 Ahmed, Wesam Sawmill Cree 13.76q 4
7 Lu, Sampson Roberta Bond 13.88q 4
8 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 13.89q 4
9 Tung, Matt Fielding Dr. 14.18 1
10 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe 14.28 2
11 Shaid, Ziad Vincent Mass 14.50 4
12 Davidson, Elijah Fielding Dr. 14.55 2
13 James, William Vincent Mass 14.55 3
14 Gaudet, Devon Castor Valle 14.59 3
15 Cosgrove, Scott Hawthorne Pu 14.68 4
16 Okumu, Emmanuel Glashan 14.70 2
17 Rahmani-Wardak, Hamid Alta Vista 14.78 1
18 Goudreau, Jarod Metcalfe 15.00 1
19 Awija, Seif Roberta Bond 15.17 2
20 Lo, Edwin Blossom Park 15.35 3
21 Ransom, Noah Featherston 15.42 1
22 Leavitt, Randall Elizabeth Pa 16.84 2
23 Ghosh, Sujoy Blossom Park 16.92 2
24 Bailey, Kyle Elizabeth Pa 18.27 1

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hoganson, Zac Steve MacLea 13.27
2 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 13.61
3 Kassis, Dauod Sawmill Cree 13.66
4 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 13.88
5 Lu, Sampson Roberta Bond 13.88
6 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 14.00
7 Ahmed, Wesam Sawmill Cree 14.01
8 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 14.04

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belyea, Tolmie Roberta Bond 30.00Q 1
2 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 30.08Q 3
3 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 30.45Q 2
4 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 30.69q 3
5 Badreldin, Khatra Featherston 30.71q 3
6 Walsh, Vivian Vincent Mass 30.78q 2
7 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 31.07q 1
8 Reid, Alexa Castor Valle 31.36q 3
9 Braley, Peyton Featherston 31.52 2
10 Hurrelman, Lotte Glashan 32.01 3
11 Crawford, Elise Glashan 32.30 1
12 McLean, Montana Metcalfe 32.31 1
13 Rot, Corrie Castor Valle 32.79 1
14 Mowazi, Mariam Alta Vista 33.31 3
15 Darby Winges, Alex Sawmill Cree 33.37 3
16 Shaif, Jijo Hawthorne Pu 33.46 2
17 Arden, Georgia Fielding Dr. 34.17 1
18 Maloney, Makaela Metcalfe 34.57 1
19 Srivistava, Priya Blossom Park 35.01 2

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Belyea, Tolmie Roberta Bond 29.48
2 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 30.54
3 Badreldin, Khatra Featherston 30.78
4 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 30.85
5 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 30.93
6 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 32.00
7 Walsh, Vivian Vincent Mass 32.14

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurylowiz, Mitch Steve MacLea 26.97Q 3
2 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 28.78Q 2
3 Leblanc, Joel Vincent Mass 29.67Q 1
4 Farah, Aragasame Alta Vista 28.59q 3
5 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 29.26q 2
6 Flanders, Avery Steve MacLea 29.39q 2
7 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe 29.60q 3
8 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 29.64q 2
9 Tung, Matt Fielding Dr. 29.86 2
10 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 30.25 3
11 Ahmed, Wesam Sawmill Cree 30.45 1
12 Kang, Min Alta Vista 30.72 1
13 Beard, Evan Castor Valle 30.74 1
14 Menendez, Samuel Glashan 31.72 1
15 Vukovic, Luka Fielding Dr. 31.81 1
16 Mulbah, Bruce Blossom Park 32.33 3
17 Onno, Eric Metcalfe 32.63 1
18 Labrie, Adam Roberta Bond 33.36 1
19 Ahmed, Abdullahi Featherston 34.50 2
20 Csirik, Joseph Roberta Bond 34.83 2

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kurylowiz, Mitch Steve MacLea 27.27
2 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 28.85
3 Farah, Aragasame Alta Vista 29.15
4 Leblanc, Joel Vincent Mass 29.21
5 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe 29.23
6 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 29.31
7 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 29.36
8 Flanders, Avery Steve MacLea 29.78

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hanna Glashan 2:57.20
2 Cross, Gillian Alta Vista 3:00.59
3 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dr. 3:02.30
4 Braley, Peyton Featherston 3:04.02
5 Craig, Kirsten Castor Valle 3:08.23
6 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass 3:09.09
7 Ali, Dagan Roberta Bond 3:09.47
8 Legg, Gilmour Vincent Mass 3:11.87
9 McCullough, Cassidy Featherston 3:13.05
10 Olgilvie, Taylor Steve MacLea 3:15.90
11 Kepic, Emma Steve MacLea 3:17.74
12 Yeadon, Kate Alta Vista 3:19.42
13 Lewis, Jordyn Sawmill Cree 3:21.46
14 Chea, Petra Sawmill Cree 3:25.91
15 Wells, Elena Glashan 3:29.11
16 Lee, Dana Metcalfe 3:32.40
17 Bruce, Cassie Metcalfe 3:34.12

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abanto-Enns, Nick Glashan 2:31.86
2 Sow, Ali Vincent Mass 2:33.59
3 Farah, Aragasame Alta Vista 2:34.16
4 Boireau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 2:36.75
5 Munro, Nick Sawmill Cree 2:41.88
6 Mortimore, Bennet Fielding Dr. 2:42.73
7 Uhtoff, Marcus Vincent Mass 2:45.57
8 Dewar, Jordan Glashan 2:45.93
9 Rashed, Ssalah Featherston 2:53.95
10 Labrie, Adam Roberta Bond 2:53.99
11 Flanders, Avery Steve MacLea 2:57.18
12 Roberts, Andy Metcalfe 2:58.75
13 Mulbah, Bruce Blossom Park 3:03.32
14 Primeau, Josh Steve MacLea 3:05.84
15 Gofleh, Jamal Featherston 3:08.82
16 Keyes, Matt Roberta Bond 3:10.23
17 Zayed, Hudaifa Hawthorne Pu 3:29.89
18 Joseph, Likson Hawthorne Pu 3:32.20
19 Thamer, Mosaid Blossom Park 3:36.07

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dr. 6:16.48
2 Ali, Dagan Roberta Bond 6:24.04
3 Coughlin, Miranda Vincent Mass 6:25.13
4 Craig, Kirsten Castor Valle 6:38.68
5 Kilgour, Clare Alta Vista 6:39.31
6 Carr, Alexis Sawmill Cree 6:48.37
7 Bonev, Elaine Roberta Bond 6:49.06
8 Bruce, Cassie Metcalfe 6:51.64
9 Dharoug, Lama Vincent Mass 7:02.61
10 Samuel, Meron Glashan 7:33.84
11 Flight, Lauren Glashan 7:43.27
12 Deshpande, Himani Featherston 8:00.30

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abanto-Enns, Nick Glashan 5:15.37
2 Sow, Ali Vincent Mass 5:26.52
3 Mortimore, Bennet Fielding Dr. 5:33.20
4 Dewar, Jordan Glashan 5:34.75
5 Dillabaugh, Darion Sawmill Cree 5:36.24
6 Verigan, Liam Vincent Mass 5:50.44
7 Umer, Amin Alta Vista 5:57.80
8 Chamilov, Timour Hawthorne Pu 6:00.74
9 Wippel, Stefan Fielding Dr. 6:04.19
10 Munevar-Pelton, Bryson Castor Valle 6:05.47
11 Lucier, Hudson Alta Vista 6:11.46
12 Rombough, Sebastien Metcalfe 6:15.07
13 Gerber, Aiden Sawmill Cree 6:15.53
14 Archibald, Graham Castor Valle 6:15.86
15 Rath, Connor Steve MacLea 6:17.79
16 Ransom, Noah Featherston 6:18.36
17 Keyes, Matt Roberta Bond 6:24.04
18 Bohne, Nick Roberta Bond 6:24.68
19 McKay, Liam Steve MacLea 6:25.79

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glashan ‘A’ 59.39 2
2 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 1:00.78 1
3 Sawmill Creek ‘A’ 1:01.10 2
4 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:02.40 1
5 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 1:02.45 1
6 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:02.48 1
7 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.50 2
8 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 1:04.31 1
9 Metcalfe ‘A’ 1:04.95 2
10 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:05.79 2

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 54.59 2
2 Sawmill Creek ‘A’ 56.90 2
3 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 57.55 1
4 Glashan ‘A’ 58.73 2
5 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 59.17 1
6 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:00.15 1
7 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.12 2
8 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:01.22 2
9 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:01.26 2
10 Metcalfe ‘A’ 1:01.48 1
11 Blossom Park ‘A’ 1:03.64 1

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klee, Maia Glashan 4.10m
2 Sukhoo, Christina Featherston 3.88m
3 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 3.85m
4 Errami, Yasmine Roberta Bond 3.82m
5 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dr. 3.76m
6 Yeadon, Kate Alta Vista 3.73m
7 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 3.71m
8 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 3.70m
9 Abdallah, Lulu Sawmill Cree 3.56m
10 Snook, Vikki Roberta Bond 3.55m
11 Jadayel, Rawan Hawthorne Pu 3.46m
12 Tulul, Marwa Sawmill Cree 3.35m
13 Jahan, Rishta Vincent Mass 3.33m
14 Seeley, Sondra Metcalfe 3.31m
15 Meyer, Jenna Vincent Mass 3.29m
15 Thompson, Daraugh Metcalfe 3.29m
17 Porteous, Abigail Castor Valle 3.26m
18 Shaif, Jijo Hawthorne Pu 3.23m
19 Walker, Taylor Glashan 3.22m
20 Blaney, Colleen Castor Valle 3.19m
21 Barber, Nikki Featherston 3.13m

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 4.28m
2 Tran, Henry Blossom Park 4.02m
3 James, William Vincent Mass 3.95m
4 Beard, Evan Castor Valle 3.93m
5 Fischer, Kyle Castor Valle 3.88m
6 Hoganson, Zac Steve MacLea 3.87m
7 Hussain-Khan, Sami Sawmill Cree 3.84m
8 Shi, Jake Featherston 3.75m
9 Menedez, Samuel Glashan 3.73m
10 Lo, Edwin Blossom Park 3.66m
11 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 3.59m
12 Wippel, Stefan Fielding Dr. 3.40m
13 Osman, Mohamed Vincent Mass 3.30m
14 Awija, Seif Roberta Bond 3.28m
15 Wegner, Patrick Metcalfe 3.27m
16 Csirik, Joseph Roberta Bond 3.18m
17 Cosgrove, Scott Hawthorne Pu 3.09m
18 Chamilov, Timour Hawthorne Pu 3.07m
19 vadnais, Dawson Steve MacLea 3.00m
20 Moise, Job Fielding Dr. 2.96m
21 Leavitt, Randall Elizabeth Pa 2.77m
22 Bailey, Kyle Elizabeth Pa 2.62m

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klee, Maia Glashan 9.00m
2 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 8.73m
3 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 8.08m
4 Snook, Vikki Roberta Bond 7.85m
5 Heurrelman, Lotte Glashan 7.60m
6 Noseworthy, Kayla Castor Valle 7.17m
7 Khan, Shadia Hawthorne Pu 7.14m
8 Hill, Michelle Vincent Mass 7.13m
9 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 7.09m
10 Muise, Jody Alta Vista 6.91m
11 Drummond, Rachel Vincent Mass 6.70m
12 McCullough, Cassidy Featherston 6.35m
13 Duncan, Willow Metcalfe 5.96m
14 Kilgour, Clare Alta Vista 5.80m
— Muzaliwa, Elizabeth Metcalfe FOUL

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kurylowiz, Mitch Steve MacLea 10.17m
2 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 9.10m
3 Shi, Jake Featherston 8.75m
4 Qin, Alan Glashan 8.29m
5 McDougall, Douglas Castor Valle 8.15m
6 Tran, Henry Blossom Park 7.92m
7 vadnais, Dawson Steve MacLea 7.88m
7 Zayed, Hudaifa Hawthorne Pu 7.88m
7 Munevar-Pelton, Bryson Castor Valle 7.88m
10 Varga, Atilla Metcalfe 7.87m
11 Holmes, Sheldon Metcalfe 7.63m
12 Lucier, Hudson Alta Vista 7.43m
13 Ahmed, Abdullahi Featherston 7.02m
14 Ibrahim, Anwar Roberta Bond 6.10m
15 Doern, Micha Alta Vista 5.74m

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darby Winges, Alex Sawmill Cree 1.35m
2 Sukhoo, Christina Featherston J1.35m
3 Cunningham, Shania Featherston J1.35m
4 Walsh, Vivian Vincent Mass 1.30m
5 Kepic, Emma Steve MacLea J1.30m
6 Robinson, Rebecca Roberta Bond 1.25m
7 Lewis, Jordyn Sawmill Cree 1.20m
8 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass J1.20m
9 Noseworthy, Kayla Castor Valle J1.20m
10 Chapman, Katia Steve MacLea J1.20m
11 Leblanc, Stephanie Castor Valle 1.15m
11 Walker, Taylor Glashan 1.15m
11 Lee, Dana Metcalfe 1.15m
14 McLean, Isla Metcalfe 1.10m
— Wells, Elena Glashan FAIL

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davidson, Elijah Fielding Dr. 1.47m
2 Perrier, Daniel Vincent Mass 1.44m
3 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 1.41m
4 Fischer, Kyle Castor Valle 1.30m
5 Bohne, Nick Roberta Bond J1.30m
6 Fusco, Joe Featherston 1.25m
7 Boireau, Skerven Sawmill Cree J1.25m
8 Jourdeuil, Chris Vincent Mass J1.25m
9 Hussain-Khan, Sami Sawmill Cree J1.25m
9 Routh, Jordan Glashan J1.25m
9 Cotton, Magnus Alta Vista J1.25m
9 Okumu, Emmanuel Glashan J1.25m
13 Morrison, Tyler Featherston 1.20m
13 Gaudet, Devon Castor Valle 1.20m
13 Gauthier, Brandon Steve MacLea 1.20m
13 McNeely, Shane Metcalfe 1.20m
— Joshi, Saphu Alta Vista FAIL

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anam, Maria Glashan 7.89m
2 McKenzie, Briana Alta Vista 7.80m
3 Walton, Leah Vincent Mass 7.71m
4 Mackay, Kaylee Steve MacLea 7.64m
5 Buck, Katrina Elizabeth Pa 7.61m
5 Cross, Gillian Alta Vista 7.61m
7 Hartley, Kassidy Metcalfe 7.29m
8 Demers, Deshanda Elizabeth Pa 7.20m
9 Berisha, Flaka Sawmill Cree 7.14m
10 Colin, Inomene Hawthorne Pu 7.02m
11 Nadeau, Daisy Vincent Mass 7.00m
11 Chapman, Katia Steve MacLea 7.00m
13 Amedi, Fazila Blossom Park 6.94m
14 Chea, Petra Sawmill Cree 6.70m
15 Roddick, Tara Castor Valle 6.58m
16 Cunningham, Shania Featherston 6.45m
17 Blaney, Colleen Castor Valle 6.29m
18 Robinson, Rebecca Roberta Bond 6.08m
19 Akinniyi, Biohla Hawthorne Pu 6.05m
20 Millbank, Micah Glashan 5.02m

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Caleb Glashan 10.51m
2 Zeithammel, Jonas Glashan 10.09m
3 Kassis, Dauod Sawmill Cree 9.95m
4 Moh’dhasan, Ibrahim Featherston 9.74m
5 Perrier, Daniel Vincent Mass 9.57m
6 Sterling, Dannie Metcalfe 9.52m
7 Romallho, Jacob Fielding Dr. 9.51m
8 Taylor, Jeremy Castor Valle 9.21m
9 Lu, Sampson Roberta Bond 8.86m
10 McCarthy, Ryan Steve MacLea 8.83m
11 McNaughton, Jarrod Vincent Mass 8.81m
12 Rezayee, Ali Sawmill Cree 8.77m
13 Kontogiannis, John Castor Valle 7.92m
14 Awadeh, Bilal Blossom Park 7.46m
15 Joseph, Likson Hawthorne Pu 7.19m
16 Ghosh, Sujoy Blossom Park 7.14m
17 Soin, Alex Steve MacLea 7.11m
18 Bailey, Cody Metcalfe 7.04m
19 Joshi, Saphu Alta Vista 6.99m

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 14.05Q 2
2 Muise, Jamie Alta Vista 14.10Q 3
3 Ibrahim, Lila Blossom Park 14.44Q 1
4 Tashlin, Aida Alta Vista 14.15q 3
5 Adegbunrinn, Yetunde Vincent Mass 14.20q 2
6 Carriere, Allie Metcalfe 14.45q 1
7 Pardo, Sachelle Featherston 14.53q 1
8 Patterson, Mikayla Metcalfe 14.68q 2
9 Guo, Lisa Glashan 14.79 2
10 Mohan, Anika Castor Valle 14.79 2
11 Dorman, Alina Fielding Dr. 14.80 2
12 Fang, Karen Glashan 14.84 2
13 Sun, Ashley Sawmill Cree 14.85 3
14 Cosby, Justine Castor Valle 14.92 1

15 Xiaoyu, Hu Steve MacLea 15.02 3
16 Cruz, Jemima Hawthorne Pu 15.38 3
17 Moranga, Moraa Featherston 15.40 1
18 Jordan, Laura Sawmill Cree 15.59 1
19 Alia, Raghad Steve MacLea 15.66 3
20 McLean, Khenya Hawthorne Pu 15.67 2
21 Ablett, Kalli Roberta Bond 15.73 3
22 Kavanagh, Kendra Elizabeth Pa 16.03 1
23 Ryan, Taylor Elizabeth Pa 16.46 1

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adegbunrinn, Yetunde Vincent Mass 13.95
2 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 14.28
3 Muise, Jamie Alta Vista 14.47
4 Ibrahim, Lila Blossom Park 14.65
5 Tashlin, Aida Alta Vista 14.67
6 Pardo, Sachelle Featherston 14.74
7 Patterson, Mikayla Metcalfe 14.78
8 Carriere, Allie Metcalfe 14.81

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ahmadzai, Fazal Roberta Bond 12.62Q 3
2 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 12.68Q 4
3 Bui, Andy Vincent Mass 12.87Q 1
4 Moise, Will Fielding Dr. 13.79Q 2
5 MacDonald, Ben Steve MacLea 13.02q 4
6 Cummings, Tate Alta Vista 13.20q 3
7 Zahed, Hadi Metcalfe 13.34q 1
8 Beckford, Darius Roberta Bond 13.54q 3
9 Waddell, Kyle Sawmill Cree 13.60 3
10 Mussell, Bailey Metcalfe 13.60 4
11 Crouteau, Stephen Hawthorne Pu 13.62 1
12 Flanders, Tait Steve MacLea 13.66 4
13 Lang, Jacob Castor Valle 13.81 2
14 Hamadi, Hassan Blossom Park 13.86 1
15 Htee, Ehser Glashan 13.92 2
16 Stead-Fescer, Sean Vincent Mass 14.01 4
17 Morakinyo, Daniel Sawmill Cree 14.01 3
18 Nguyen, Tony Glashan 14.06 1
19 Nausigimana, Eddisa Hawthorne Pu 14.06 2
20 Foster, Noah Fielding Dr. 14.19 2
21 Whitney, Grayson Featherston 14.25 4
22 Khalil, Youssef Blossom Park 14.30 4
23 Jaroudi, Mohamed Featherston 14.68 3

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ahmadzai, Fazal Roberta Bond 12.40
2 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 12.85
3 Bui, Andy Vincent Mass 12.99
4 Cummings, Tate Alta Vista 13.11
5 MacDonald, Ben Steve MacLea 13.27
6 Beckford, Darius Roberta Bond 13.52
7 Zahed, Hadi Metcalfe 13.66
8 Moise, Will Fielding Dr. 16.65

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobeh, Fatima Alta Vista 30.24Q 1
2 Clarke, Emma Vincent Mass 30.52Q 2
3 Pittman, Kate Alta Vista 31.12Q 3
4 White, Jennifer Vincent Mass 30.74q 1
5 Walker, Jenny Steve MacLea 30.80q 1
6 Dorman, Alina Fielding Dr. 30.81q 2
7 Cosby, Justine Castor Valle 30.91q 2
8 Raji, Esther Featherston 30.98q 1
9 Fang, Karen Glashan 31.24 1
10 Bevan, Gillian Glashan 31.33 2
11 Zhang, Eleen Featherston 31.43 2
12 Hashi, Muna Hawthorne Pu 31.46 2
13 Cundell, Cheyenne Blossom Park 31.52 3
14 Foerester, Emily Fielding Dr. 31.95 1
15 Sadeghi, Sophia Metcalfe 32.31 2
16 Lorbetski, Julia Steve MacLea 32.53 3
17 Sun, Ashley Sawmill Cree 32.61 3
18 Silva, Aileen Castor Valle 32.83 3
19 Cruz, Jemima Hawthorne Pu 33.44 3
20 Ryan, Kaelan Sawmill Cree 33.94 2
21 Crerar, Abby Metcalfe 33.97 3
22 Abdulla, Nadia Roberta Bond 35.60 1
23 Thioye, Fatima Blossom Park 36.57 1

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Raji, Esther Featherston 31.09
2 Sobeh, Fatima Alta Vista 31.22
3 Walker, Jenny Steve MacLea 31.50
4 Pittman, Kate Alta Vista 31.56
5 Dorman, Alina Fielding Dr. 31.68
6 White, Jennifer Vincent Mass 31.88
7 Clarke, Emma Vincent Mass 32.11
8 Cosby, Justine Castor Valle 32.18

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry-Peart, Julian Roberta Bond 25.95Q 1
2 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 27.03Q 3
3 MacDonald, Ben Steve MacLea 27.37Q 2
4 Lawson, Geoff Castor Valle 26.30q 1
5 Cummings, Tate Alta Vista 26.67q 1
6 Hage Hassan, Fadi Roberta Bond 27.57q 2
7 Frizzell, Mitchell Castor Valle 27.79q 3
8 Gard, Jacob Metcalfe 28.45q 3
9 Crouteau, Stephen Hawthorne Pu 28.53 2
10 Morakinyo, Daniel Sawmill Cree 29.12 2
11 Boileau, Kyle Vincent Mass 29.56 2
12 Peart, Michael Steve MacLea 29.94 3
13 Langner, Nick Blossom Park 30.10 1
14 Aldoboni, Omar Featherston 30.17 1
15 Blair, Josh Sawmill Cree 30.75 3
16 Whitney, Grayson Featherston 31.01 3
17 MacGlore, Xavier Glashan 31.10 2
18 Watunga, Tyler Fielding Dr. 32.04 2
19 Patterson, Lane Metcalfe 32.23 1
20 Farah, Ahmed Featherston 33.54 2

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Henry-Peart, Julian Roberta Bond 25.87
2 Lawson, Geoff Castor Valle 26.27
3 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 27.22
4 Hage Hassan, Fadi Roberta Bond 27.24
5 MacDonald, Ben Steve MacLea 27.55
6 Frizzell, Mitchell Castor Valle 27.58
7 Cummings, Tate Alta Vista 27.98
8 Gard, Jacob Metcalfe 29.02

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Vincent Mass 1:04.68 3
2 Rowlands, Rebecca Steve MacLea 1:09.94 3
3 Laursen, Mia Roberta Bond 1:10.79 3
4 Munro, Anna Glashan 1:11.59 2
5 Burke, Katie Hopewell 1:12.33 1
6 Tashlin, Aida Alta Vista 1:12.73 1
7 Wilson, Ria Castor Valle 1:13.52 1
8 Belyea, Tolmie Roberta Bond 1:13.69 2
9 Bevan, Gillian Glashan 1:15.07 3
10 Tait, Brittney Alta Vista 1:15.40 2
11 Spencer, Emily Featherston 1:15.56 1
12 Mortimore, Emma Fielding Dr. 1:16.13 1
13 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 1:16.35 3
14 Klein, Arin Vincent Mass 1:17.37 2
15 Badreldin, Khatra Featherston 1:19.58 2
16 Morchant, Anna Steve MacLea 1:20.16 3
17 Ryan, Kaelan Sawmill Cree 1:21.94 2
18 Khan, Shadia Hawthorne Pu 1:22.04 1
19 Reath, Nyakhan Hawthorne Pu 1:28.01 1
20 Thioye, Fatima Blossom Park 1:32.22 2
— Tulul, Marwa Sawmill Cree DNF 2

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nussbaum, Marcus Glashan 1:04.23 1
2 Pilette, Alex Roberta Bond 1:05.81 1
3 Mayer, Daniel Hawthorne Pu 1:05.85 3
4 Lang, Jacob Castor Valle 1:06.11 1
5 Beckford, Darius Roberta Bond 1:06.17 1
6 Zahed, Hadi Metcalfe 1:06.57 2
7 Alexander, Julian Vincent Mass 1:08.05 2
8 Horava, Malcolm Alta Vista 1:08.27 2
9 Haqani, Abdul Blossom Park 1:08.77 2
10 gilmour, ian Fielding Dr. 1:09.39 1
11 Kinahan, Samuel Glashan 1:09.68 3
12 Wallace, Emmett Alta Vista 1:11.35 3
13 Waddell, Kyle Sawmill Cree 1:12.61 1
14 Clark, Anson Steve MacLea 1:13.95 3
15 MacCartney, Jacob Steve MacLea 1:14.64 2
16 Chin, Mike Blossom Park 1:15.01 1
17 Zhou, Peter Hawthorne Pu 1:15.35 1
18 Ball, Kyle Sawmill Cree 1:16.22 2
19 Mussell, Allen Metcalfe 1:21.79 3

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Claire Vincent Mass 2:36.32
2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Vincent Mass 2:39.41
3 Codrington, Lia Glashan 2:40.81
4 Rowlands, Rebecca Steve MacLea 2:48.41
5 Iqbal, Spogmai Hawthorne Pu 2:48.92
6 Walker, Taylor Steve MacLea 2:54.31
7 Mason, Kennedy Glashan 2:57.91
8 Wilson, Ria Castor Valle 2:57.96
9 Tait, Brittney Alta Vista 3:00.30
10 Ablett, Kalli Roberta Bond 3:02.57
11 Zhang, Eleen Featherston 3:03.58
12 Arnott, Ciara Alta Vista 3:04.79
13 Nanda, Claire Featherston 3:08.53
14 Patterson, Mikayla Metcalfe 3:13.36
15 Thorp-Levitt, Kaitlyn Metcalfe 3:14.67
16 Kabamba, Ushindi Hawthorne Pu 3:49.57

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seid, Dadafo Alta Vista 2:26.98
2 McKeague, Isaac Glashan 2:31.28
3 Smith, Alex Castor Valle 2:34.69
4 Zekry, Kareem Roberta Bond 2:36.28
5 Horava, Malcolm Alta Vista 2:39.60
6 Turcotte, Justin Castor Valle 2:40.52
7 Pilette, Alex Roberta Bond 2:42.43
8 Pollock, Ben Vincent Mass 2:43.46
9 Lee, Matthew Featherston 2:44.67
10 Corry, Brock Metcalfe 2:48.21
11 Watunga, Tyler Fielding Dr. 2:50.02
12 Nussbaum, Marcus Glashan 2:52.29
13 Strutt, Liam Vincent Mass 2:56.49
14 MacArthur, Chris Sawmill Cree 3:00.42
15 O’Malley, Justin Steve MacLea 3:00.77
16 Lowry, Nathan Sawmill Cree 3:03.76
17 Avis Kozar, Neal Blossom Park 3:08.88
18 Wu, Manfred Hawthorne Pu 3:14.03
19 Chin, Mike Blossom Park 3:19.06

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Claire Vincent Mass 5:23.40
2 Codrington, Lia Glashan 5:30.77
3 Klein, Arin Vincent Mass 5:43.36
4 Laursen, Mia Roberta Bond 5:50.06
5 Mason, Kennedy Glashan 6:06.75
6 Arnott, Ciara Alta Vista 6:12.79
7 Spencer, Emily Featherston 6:21.19
8 Wippel, Heidi Fielding Dr. 6:34.55
9 Lorbetski, Julia Steve MacLea 6:37.73
10 Quinn, Dana Castor Valle 6:39.76
11 Mallo, Elina Steve MacLea 6:55.71
12 Edwards, Emma Featherston 7:03.30
13 Fife, Meghan Castor Valle 7:17.54

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ahmadzai, Fazal Roberta Bond 5:02.86
2 Nussbaum, Marcus Glashan 5:03.41
3 Kinahan, Samuel Glashan 5:09.43
4 Wallace, Emmett Alta Vista 5:10.66
5 Alexander, Julian Vincent Mass 5:12.47
6 Smith, Alex Castor Valle 5:12.56
7 Jemal, Haron Hawthorne Pu 5:14.02
8 Roubbo, Barento Alta Vista 5:34.80
9 Strutt, Liam Vincent Mass 5:49.21
10 Turcotte, Justin Castor Valle 5:49.22
11 Patterson, Lane Metcalfe 5:50.91
12 Lotf, Assad Featherston 5:53.78
13 MacArthur, Chris Sawmill Cree 5:57.29
14 O’Malley, Justin Steve MacLea 6:22.10
15 Ayoub, Nic Steve MacLea 6:25.08
16 Avis Kozar, Neal Blossom Park 6:27.32
17 Schroeder, Tanner Metcalfe 6:34.65
18 Martin, Tyler Blossom Park 6:37.06

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 58.69 2
2 Glashan ‘A’ 59.37 1
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 59.99 2
4 Metcalfe ‘A’ 1:00.06 2
5 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 1:01.14 2
6 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:01.15 1
7 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 1:01.16 1
8 Sawmill Creek ‘A’ 1:01.50 1
9 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:01.88 1
10 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.38 2
11 Blossom Park ‘A’ 1:04.59 1

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alta Vista ‘A’ 54.34 1
2 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 54.48 2
3 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 54.56 1
4 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 54.73 2
5 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 55.24 2
6 Fielding Dr. PS ‘A’ 55.36 2
7 Sawmill Creek ‘A’ 55.44 1
8 Glashan ‘A’ 55.69 2
9 Metcalfe ‘A’ 56.51 1
10 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 58.03 1
11 Blossom Park ‘A’ 58.17 1
12 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:05.56 2

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Lila Blossom Park 3.97m
2 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 3.92m
3 Saigle, Kathryn Metcalfe 3.75m
4 Guo, Lisa Glashan 3.74m
5 Bryne, Jenna Steve MacLea 3.53m
6 Nur, Radia Alta Vista 3.50m
7 Meeks, Summer Featherston 3.45m
8 Sloan, Naomi Sawmill Cree 3.40m
9 Plamondon, Jessica Vincent Mass 3.39m
9 Lubenga, Saira Featherston 3.39m
11 Cundell, Cheyenne Blossom Park 3.27m
12 Villeneuve, Kyra Vincent Mass 3.23m
13 Morin, Michelle Sawmill Cree 3.20m
14 Brown, Keira Metcalfe 3.16m
14 Gabriel, Marie Hawthorne Pu 3.16m
16 Abdulla, Nadia Roberta Bond 3.10m
17 Brown, Shaylee Castor Valle 2.95m
18 Fazeli, Azita Alta Vista 2.83m
19 Kabamba, Ushindi Hawthorne Pu 2.82m
20 Gourlay, Rebecca Castor Valle 2.65m

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff Castor Valle 4.51m
2 Simms, Ben Hawthorne Pu 4.35m
3 Stead-Fescer, Sean Vincent Mass 4.26m
4 Cole, Gabrial Fielding Dr. J4.26m
5 Langner, Nick Blossom Park 4.24m
6 Hage Hassan, Fadi Roberta Bond 4.19m
7 Shimizu, Justin Steve MacLea 4.09m
8 Mussell, Bailey Metcalfe 4.03m
9 Hlouyak, Alex Featherston 4.00m
10 Kary, Stephan Glashan 3.97m
11 Gebara, Othman Sawmill Cree 3.89m
11 Buluso, Rohit Steve MacLea 3.89m
13 Bailey, Ben Elizabeth Pa 3.80m
14 Seid, Dadafo Alta Vista 3.79m
15 Burke, Andrew Metcalfe 3.70m
15 Saikley, Nick Sawmill Cree 3.70m
17 Nausigimana, Eddisa Hawthorne Pu 3.69m
18 Gourlay, Robert Castor Valle 3.64m
18 Dunac, Patrick Roberta Bond 3.64m
18 Nguyen, Tony Glashan 3.64m
21 Meek, William Alta Vista 3.55m
22 Boileau, Kyle Vincent Mass 3.54m
23 Khodayer, Haroon Blossom Park 3.04m
— Campbell, Tivon Featherston FOUL
— Zeineddine, Hassan Elizabeth Pa FOUL

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dolgikh, Katie Glashan 8.72m
2 Iqbal, Spogmai Hawthorne Pu 8.45m
3 Brown, Shaylee Castor Valle 8.15m
4 Nur, Radia Alta Vista 8.08m
5 Raji, Esther Featherston 7.91m
6 Lubenga, Saira Featherston 7.88m
7 Walker, Taylor Steve MacLea 7.87m
8 Coghlan, Keyanna Glashan 7.84m
9 Henderson, Noa Vincent Mass 7.74m
9 Bryne, Jenn Steve MacLea 7.74m
11 Plamondon, Jessica Vincent Mass 7.25m
12 Roth, Emily Alta Vista 7.18m
13 Eastwood, Megan Castor Valle 7.13m
14 Saigle, Kathryn Metcalfe 7.02m
15 McLean, Khenya Hawthorne Pu 6.83m
16 Raats, Adriana Metcalfe 6.68m

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hlouyak, Alex Featherston 9.94m
2 Shimizu, Justin Steve MacLea 9.87m
3 MacGlore, Xavier Glashan 9.74m
4 Grant, Dwight Roberta Bond 9.55m
5 Zekry, Kareem Roberta Bond 9.35m
6 Hong, Quoc Vincent Mass 9.23m
7 Haqani, Abdul Blossom Park 9.12m
8 Curtis, Noah Castor Valle 8.84m
9 Thom, Connlan Alta Vista 8.74m
10 Kelly, Tyron Featherston 8.69m
11 Groulx, Alex Metcalfe 8.68m
12 Maxwell, Michael Castor Valle 8.65m
13 Khalil, Youssef Blossom Park 8.38m
14 Hopps, Jared Hawthorne Pu 8.31m
15 Wright, Ben Glashan 8.25m
16 Hill, James Alta Vista 8.15m
17 Dewan, Jack Metcalfe 7.71m
18 Dowd, Rowan Vincent Mass 7.59m
19 Buluso, Rohit Steve MacLea 2.34m
— Hyacinthe, Ben Hawthorne Pu FOUL

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dolgikh, Katie Glashan 1.40m
2 Hill, Lindsay Fielding Dr. J1.40m
3 Mortimore, Emma Fielding Dr. 1.35m
4 Muise, Jamie Alta Vista J1.35m
5 Stewart, Mackenzie Vincent Mass J1.35m
6 Holmes, Paige Castor Valle 1.30m
7 Lubenga, Sira Featherston J1.30m
8 Makavitch, Diana Roberta Bond 1.25m
9 Learn, Madison Castor Valle J1.25m
9 Aller, Pyper Glashan J1.25m
11 Thorp-Levitt, Kaitlyn Metcalfe 1.20m
11 Stymiest, Rachel Vincent Mass 1.20m
11 Morchant, Anna Steve MacLea 1.20m
11 Carriere, Allie Metcalfe 1.20m
— Walker, Jenny Steve MacLea FAIL
— Meeks, Summer Featherston FAIL
— Sloan, Naomi Sawmill Cree FAIL
— Burnside, Jessica Sawmill Cree FAIL
— Garbett, Jessica Alta Vista FAIL

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moise, Will Fielding Dr. 1.59m
2 Frizzell, Mitchell Castor Valle 1.56m
3 Strong, Jonathan Vincent Mass 1.45m
4 Henry-Peart, Julian Roberta Bond J1.45m
5 Roubbo, Barento Alta Vista J1.45m
6 Kary, Stephen Glashan J1.45m
7 Noden, Chris Castor Valle J1.45m
8 Kelly, Tyron Featherston 1.40m
9 Gebara, Othman Sawmill Cree 1.35m
9 Wasoontarajareon, Krisad Fielding Dr. 1.35m
9 Joshi, Maneil Steve MacLea 1.35m
9 Ball, Kyle Sawmill Cree 1.35m
13 Henderson, Josh Metcalfe 1.30m
13 King, Lewis Glashan 1.30m
13 Dunac, Patrick Roberta Bond 1.30m
16 Clark, Anson Steve MacLea 1.25m
17 Thom, Connlan Alta Vista 1.20m

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coghlan, Keyanna Glashan 8.54m
2 Stewart, Mackenzie Vincent Mass 8.45m
3 Sobeh, Fatima Alta Vista 8.43m
4 Laguerre, Caude Dee Vincent Mass 8.27m
5 Hashi, Muna Hawthorne Pu 8.25m
6 Krock, Julia Sawmill Cree 8.06m
7 Singhal, Vanessa Castor Valle 8.02m
8 Oliver, Lauryn Roberta Bond 7.94m
9 Minto, Dennisha Hawthorne Pu 7.81m
10 Francis, Mariah Alta Vista 7.74m
11 Schultz, Patricia Metcalfe 7.65m
12 Nesbitt-Batten, Macayla Glashan 7.40m
13 Burnside, Jessica Sawmill Cree 7.11m
14 Lamoureaux, Meghan Steve MacLea 7.10m
15 Tennant, Chrissy Metcalfe 6.98m
16 Czajkowski, Brenna Fielding Dr. 6.82m
16 Moranga, Moraa Featherston 6.82m
18 Ferguson, Jodi Castor Valle 6.79m
19 Alia, Raghad Steve MacLea 6.72m
20 Hesson, Angelica Blossom Park 6.63m
21 Workman, Sydney Blossom Park 6.61m
22 Yusuf, Hebaq Roberta Bond 5.72m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Withers, Clayton Vincent Mass 11.20m
2 Gagnon, Kris Castor Valle 9.35m
3 Foster, Noah Fielding Dr. 9.19m
4 Fournier, Brandon Steve MacLea 8.92m
5 Franey, Holden Metcalfe 8.90m
6 Hailegiorgis, Paulos Hawthorne Pu 8.73m
7 Zhang, Gordan Alta Vista 8.72m
8 Thai, Raymond Glashan 8.66m
9 Beiersdorfer, Thomas Castor Valle 8.64m
10 Hopps, Jared Hawthorne Pu 8.62m
11 Slowjewski, Ben Vincent Mass 7.96m
12 Issa, Hassan Featherston 7.82m
13 Saikley, Nick Sawmill Cree 7.70m
14 Gard, Jacob Metcalfe 7.50m
15 Orellana, Jacob Featherston 7.42m
16 Martin, Tyler Blossom Park 7.32m
17 Kari, Mostafa Roberta Bond 7.28m
18 Bradley, Zack Sawmill Cree 7.20m
19 Al-Meanie, Abdullah Glashan 7.17m
20 Brown, Brandon Steve MacLea 6.92m
21 Khodayer, Haroon Blossom Park 6.52m