2011 OCDSB Intermediate Region 4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 02/06/2011 04:22 PM
OCDSB intermediate Region4 – 02/06/2011
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr M 14.67q 3
2 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr M 14.75q 4
3 Ethier, Alex Avalon PS 15.00q 2
4 Koggel, Senna Heritage Pub 15.50q 4
5 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 15.52q 4
6 Dore, Robyn Trillium ES 15.57q 4
7 Randall, Aliya Maple Ridge 15.65 2
8 Koester, Jessica Trillium ES 15.89 3
9 Lefebvre, Julia Fallingbrook 15.93 2
10 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 16.12 1
11 Barnett, Kristyn Heritage Pub 16.22 1
12 Orr, Courtney Dunning-Foub 16.27 1
13 Yang, Sophia Henry Larsen 16.43 1
14 Anderson-Wright, Alice Henry Munro 16.70 2
15 Bhutani, Tanika Henry Munro 16.83 3
16 Bent, Katrice Terry Fox 16.88 1
17 Colman, Kayla Dunning-Foub 16.92 3
18 Bach, Emmerson Henry Larsen 17.01 3
19 Meek, Emma Terry Fox 17.33 2
20 Rebus, Rhyann Fallingbrook 18.75 1
21 O’Connor, Kyara York Street 19.76 4

Girls 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr M 14.80
2 Ethier, Alex Avalon PS 15.05
3 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr M 15.24
4 Dore, Robyn Trillium ES 15.56
5 Koggel, Senna Heritage Pub 15.86
6 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 16.00

Girls 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr M 29.23q 3
2 Stouros, Keanna Emily Carr M 30.76q 4
3 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 31.12q 4
4 Koester, Jessica Trillium ES 31.55q 2
5 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foub 32.21q 1
6 Manchur, Olivia Dunning-Foub 32.26q 4
7 Gidley, Jessica Trillium ES 32.28 4
8 Bhutani, Tanika Henry Munro 32.54 2
9 Liang, Amanda Henry Munro 32.54 1
10 Goudreau-Patterson, Daph Henry Larsen 32.66 1
11 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 34.13 3
12 Hawco, Kathryn Fallingbrook 34.21 1
13 Blundon, Gracie Maple Ridge 34.29 2
14 Meek, Emma Terry Fox 34.36 2
15 Marcelle, Serena Avalon PS 35.17 3
16 Abdul Kader, Fatima Heritage Pub 35.25 4
17 Forbes, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 35.46 3
17 Bach, Emmerson Henry Larsen 35.46 3
19 Skippon, Gillian Heritage Pub 35.66 1
20 Joiner, Lauren Fallingbrook 36.71 2

Girls 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr M 29.72
2 Koester, Jessica Trillium ES 31.45
3 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foub 31.86
4 Stouros, Keanna Emily Carr M 32.23
5 Manchur, Olivia Dunning-Foub 33.28

Girls 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Kristyn Heritage Pub 3:03.04
2 Anderson, Jesyka Henry Larsen 3:06.42
3 Rue, Ishana Henry Larsen 3:07.25
4 Joanis, Jessica Trillium ES 3:11.06
5 Dore, Robyn Trillium ES 3:14.80
6 Chopra, Anchal Fallingbrook 3:15.46
7 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 3:15.71
8 Bryant, Jessica Dunning-Foub 3:20.38
9 Stouros, Keanna Emily Carr M 3:20.50
10 Manchur, Olivia Dunning-Foub 3:21.82
11 Desharnais, Danika Maple Ridge 3:26.42
12 Forbes, Gillian Terry Fox 3:29.65
13 McKenzie, Ashley Heritage Pub 3:33.24
14 Cowley, Elizabeth Emily Carr M 3:36.23
15 Lavallee, Justine Fallingbrook 3:43.15
16 Oladejo, Eunice Henry Munro 3:46.59
17 Morris, Sabrina Terry Fox 3:57.95
18 Aladhami, Haybet Avalon PS 4:02.83

Girls 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joanis, Jessica Trillium ES 6:27.23
2 Anderson, Jesyka Henry Larsen 6:28.56
3 Morris, Sabrina Terry Fox 6:28.73
4 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 6:38.74
5 Walters, Madalyn Henry Larsen 6:50.84
6 Atwal, Jasmin Emily Carr M 6:53.83
7 Alexander, Hilary Emily Carr M 6:59.14
8 Lavallee, Justine Fallingbrook 7:15.09
9 Hammond, Brittany Dunning-Foub 7:43.13
10 Oladejo, Eunice Henry Munro 7:43.77
11 Greenlaw, Hailey Dunning-Foub 7:48.90

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Carr MS ‘A’ 1:01.91 2
2 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:05.43 2
3 Trillium ES ‘A’ 1:05.45 1
4 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:05.90 2
5 Fallingbrook Ces ‘A’ 1:06.33 2
6 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:07.01 2
7 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:07.01 1
8 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:08.63 1
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:14.11 1

Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethier, Alex Avalon PS 1.40m
2 Skwarko, Mia Trillium ES 1.28m
3 Griffith, Taylor Fallingbrook 1.25m
4 Alexander, Hilary Emily Carr M 1.20m
5 McKenzie, Ashley Heritage Pub J1.20m
6 Atwal, Jasmin Emily Carr M J1.20m
7 Beaudin, Sierra Maple Ridge J1.20m
7 Kostkoletos, Amanda Trillium ES J1.20m
9 Drever, Maddison Henry Larsen 1.15m
10 Wilson, Amy Henry Larsen J1.15m
11 Forbes, Gillian Terry Fox 1.10m
11 Desharnais, Danika Maple Ridge 1.10m
11 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foub 1.10m
— Skippon, Gillian Heritage Pub NH
— Bent, Katrice Terry Fox NH

Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethier, Alex Avalon PS 4.18m
2 Liang, Amanda Henry Munro 4.00m
3 Lefebvre, Julia Fallingbrook 3.72m
4 Mason, Tyannah Avalon PS 3.57m
5 Randall, Aliya Maple Ridge 3.44m
6 Orr, Courtney Dunning-Foub 3.40m
7 White, Megan Trillium ES 3.39m
8 Drever, Madison Henry Larsen 3.25m
9 Rue, Ishana Henry Larsen 3.21m
10 Koggel, Senna Heritage Pub 3.20m
11 Hillyard, Julia Henry Munro 3.15m
12 Skwarko, Mia Trillium ES 3.12m
13 Beaudin, Sierra Maple Ridge 3.10m
14 Tarr, Ocean Emily Carr M J3.10m
15 Cowley, Elizabeth Emily Carr M 3.02m
16 Lundin, Morgan Heritage Pub 2.82m
17 Jivraj, Inaara Fallingbrook 2.77m
18 Denham, Ivy Dunning-Foub 2.75m
19 O’Connor, Kyara York Street 2.72m
20 Mahdavinder, Jasmine Terry Fox 2.60m
21 Nilsson, Emily Terry Fox 2.40m

Girls Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yang, Sophia Henry Larsen 19.55m
2 Richards, Lyrique Maple Ridge 16.37m
3 Hawco, Kathryn Fallingbrook 16.28m
4 Tarr, Ocean Emily Carr M 15.46m
5 Marchand, MacKenzie Maple Ridge 14.55m
6 Bunguay, Heather Fallingbrook 14.10m
7 Lind, Erika Heritage Pub 13.75m
8 Aladhami, Haybet Avalon PS 13.71m
9 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 12.87m
10 Lundin, Morgan Heritage Pub 12.63m
11 Denham, Ivy Dunning-Foub 12.50m
12 Jones, Daniel Terry Fox 12.10m
13 Tarr, Olivia Emily Carr M 12.02m
14 Khan, Nabeeha Henry Munro 11.84m
15 Tosun, Alia Dunning-Foub 11.71m
16 Gidley, Jessica Trillium ES 11.47m
17 Mercier, Lily Terry Fox 11.35m
18 Bashir, Salma Henry Larsen 9.58m
19 Sibbit, Morgan Henry Munro 6.40m

Girls Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lind, Erika Heritage Pub 36.88m
2 Tarr, Olivia Emily Carr M 36.70m
3 White, Megan Trillium ES 35.26m
4 Kostkoletos, Amanda Trillium ES 34.33m
5 Blundon, Gracie Maple Ridge 33.02m
6 Goudreau-Patterson, Daph Henry Larsen 30.00m
7 Chopra, Anchal Fallingbrook 29.95m
8 Sass, Kaitlyn Emily Carr M 29.88m
9 Bashir, Salma Henry Larsen 27.85m
10 Tosun, Alia Dunning-Foub 26.48m
11 Marcelle, Serena Avalon PS 25.74m
12 Bond, Breanna Avalon PS 24.26m
13 Cummings, Emma Terry Fox 22.50m
14 Bunguay, Heather Fallingbrook 22.48m
15 Khan, Nabeeha Henry Munro 19.15m
16 mckee, Katie Terry Fox 18.92m
17 Rolfe, Alissa Dunning-Foub 18.17m
18 Sibbit, Morgan Henry Munro 16.61m

Girls 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayers, Deneka Avalon PS 14.70q 1
2 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 15.03q 3
3 Poullard, Haggiozah Emily Carr M 15.05q 2
4 Martin, Hailey Henry Munro 15.29q 4
5 Schlossmacher, Sophia Henry Munro 15.44q 2
6 McLean, Katie Trillium ES 15.50q 2
7 Lowe, Amber Queen Elizab 15.74 1
8 Bouziotas, Vanessa Emily Carr M 16.09 3
9 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 16.14 1
10 Belanska, Elisabeth Queen Elizab 16.20 2
11 Snow, Jordan Terry Fox 16.24 4
12 Pilley, Lakshana Dunning-Foub 16.50 3
13 Lawless, Dana Maple Ridge 16.88 2
14 Baksh, Samantha Avalon PS 17.05 3
15 Nicholas, Kamil Trillium ES 17.11 3
16 J-Lavoie, Latavia Fallingbrook 17.11 4
17 Madan, Olivia Dunning-Foub 17.73 2
18 Teen, Jean York Street 17.91 4
19 Stooke, Sarah Fallingbrook 18.05 1

Girls 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mayers, Deneka Avalon PS 14.81
2 Poullard, Haggiozah Emily Carr M 14.91
3 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 15.11
4 Martin, Hailey Henry Munro 15.18
5 Schlossmacher, Sophia Henry Munro 15.73
6 McLean, Katie Trillium ES 15.74

Girls 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poullard, Haggiozah Emily Carr M 28.87q 4
2 Slupeiks, Nadine Henry Munro 28.98q 1
3 El-Gharib, Ranad Queen Elizab 29.37q 4
4 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 30.29q 3
5 Wall, Erika Trillium ES 30.42q 2
6 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 30.61q 3
7 Glenn, Brianna Fallingbrook 30.80 2
8 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizab 31.20 1
9 Anthony, Sydney Henry Larsen 31.98 1
10 Mayers, Deneka Avalon PS 32.09 4
11 Panter, Jordan Trillium ES 32.19 3
12 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 32.25 3
13 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr M 32.71 1
14 Teen, Jean York Street 33.51 4
15 Walls-Cleroux, Mercedes Terry Fox 34.91 2
16 Draper, Julia Terry Fox 35.26 4
17 Hay, Destiney Maple Ridge 36.07 4
18 Snow, Sydney Dunning-Foub 37.21 2

Girls 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Slupeiks, Nadine Henry Munro 29.31
2 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 31.05
3 Wall, Erika Trillium ES 32.46
4 El-Gharib, Ranad Queen Elizab 34.59
5 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 1:03.30

Girls 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 2:43.38
2 Slupeiks, Nadine Henry Munro 2:48.89
3 Vickers, Cheney Henry Larsen 2:58.38
4 Pennock, Ivy Emily Carr M 3:03.79
5 Wall, Erika Trillium ES 3:05.89
6 Alie, Elyse Maple Ridge 3:06.41
7 Allen, Sophie Fallingbrook 3:06.81
8 Gan, Jun-Yan Avalon PS 3:13.11
9 El-Gharib, Ranad Queen Elizab 3:14.55
10 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 3:15.43
11 Trehan, Tamanna Dunning-Foub 3:26.66
12 McMunagle, Alexa Henry Munro 3:28.72
13 Panter, Jordan Trillium ES 3:32.63

Girls 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 5:47.15
2 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 6:16.00
3 Barron, Holly Fallingbrook 6:28.33
4 Lobban, Vanessa Maple Ridge 6:31.65
5 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 6:35.43
6 Whelan, Elizabeth Fallingbrook 6:44.61
7 McMunagle, Alexa Henry Munro 6:47.34
8 Shrubsole, Brooklyn Avalon PS 6:47.62
9 ????, Winnie Henry Larsen 6:57.44
10 Alie, Elyse Maple Ridge 7:03.76
11 Bartlett, Abbey Trillium ES 7:52.11
12 Maddock, Megan Trillium ES 8:10.29
13 Snow, Sydney Dunning-Foub 8:53.56
14 Tulloch, Savanah Dunning-Foub 8:53.68
— Mitchell, Roshnee Emily Carr M DNF
— Pennock, Ivy Emily Carr M DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:02.82 1
2 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:03.11 2
3 Queen Elizabeth PS ‘A’ 1:04.15 1
4 Emily Carr MS ‘A’ 1:04.90 2
5 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:06.14 2
6 Trillium ES ‘A’ 1:06.35 1
7 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:06.74 2
8 Fallingbrook Ces ‘A’ 1:08.72 1
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:10.41 2

Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 1.31m
2 Burke, Megan Avalon PS 1.28m
3 Foad, Alanna Henry Larsen 1.25m
4 Nixon, Bailey Queen Elizab 1.20m
5 Grant, Natasha Trillium ES J1.20m
6 Mason, Brittany Heritage Pub 1.15m
7 Payment, Cali Avalon PS J1.15m
8 Cameron, Talia Trillium ES J1.15m
9 Renia, Ashton Heritage Pub 1.10m
9 Brouka, Anastasia Dunning-Foub 1.10m
9 Rachel, Chik Terry Fox 1.10m
9 Whelan, Elizabeth Fallingbrook 1.10m
9 Bannach, Nicole Maple Ridge 1.10m

Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bureau, Caylie Maple Ridge 4.14m
2 Mayers, Deneka Avalon PS 4.05m
3 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 4.00m
4 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook 3.97m
5 Pledge Dickson, Sarah Terry Fox 3.92m
6 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 3.85m
7 Bots, Marelise Emily Carr M 3.83m
8 Liang, Irene Henry Munro 3.82m
9 McLean, Katie Trillium ES 3.80m
9 Lobban, Vanessa Maple Ridge 3.80m
11 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizab 3.78m
12 Vickers, Cheney Henry Larsen 3.76m
13 Snow, Jordan Terry Fox 3.74m
14 Pilley, Lakshana Dunning-Foub 3.70m
15 McKirdy, Jodi Emily Carr M 3.69m
16 J-Lavoie, Latavia Fallingbrook 3.65m
16 Verge, Haley Dunning-Foub 3.65m
18 Cameron, Talia Trillium ES 3.58m
19 Fleming, Raina Queen Elizab 3.52m
20 Gan, Jun-Yan Avalon PS 3.47m
21 Renia, Ashton Heritage Pub 3.35m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glenn, Brianna Fallingbrook 8.87m
2 Foad, Alanna Henry Larsen 7.79m
3 Bouziotas, Vanessa Emily Carr M 7.76m
4 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook 7.58m
5 MacDonald, Mackenzie Henry Larsen 7.43m
6 Liang, Irene Henry Munro 7.27m
7 Taing, Monica Avalon PS 6.93m
8 McLeod, Tay Maple Ridge 6.72m
9 Kanwisher, Anna Lee Queen Elizab 6.67m
10 Meto, Erada Henry Munro 6.42m
11 Chan, Sabrina Maple Ridge 6.37m
12 Fleming, Raina Queen Elizab 6.22m
13 Bartlett, Abbey Trillium ES 6.11m
14 Thompson, Samantha Emily Carr M 5.77m

Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bureau, Caylie Maple Ridge 8.35m
2 Mason, Brittany Heritage Pub 7.94m
3 Switzer, Sydney Heritage Pub 7.70m
4 Nicholas, Kamil Trillium ES 7.22m
5 Qureshi, Mariyam Avalon PS 7.17m
6 Belanska, Elisabeth Queen Elizab 7.08m
7 Smith, Kailey Emily Carr M 6.88m
8 Racine, Veronica Terry Fox 6.78m
9 Horner, Katie Maple Ridge 6.31m
10 Ivany, Caitlin Dunning-Foub 6.25m
10 Lund, Sara Avalon PS 6.25m
12 Amo, Anjoola Emily Carr M 6.22m
13 Grant, Myckaila Queen Elizab 6.15m
14 Buksh, Maleeha Dunning-Foub 6.07m
15 Simmons, Rowan Terry Fox 5.47m
16 Anthony, Sydney Henry Larsen 5.32m
17 Brooks, Zatania Henry Munro 4.83m
18 Chan, Rosie Fallingbrook 4.79m
19 Hassan, Nada Henry Munro 4.74m
20 Stooke, Sarah Fallingbrook 4.24m

Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balint-Maltais, Bo Avalon PS 18.10m
2 Lowe, Amber Queen Elizab 17.80m
3 Lau, Rebecca Emily Carr M 16.45m
4 Quaia, Erica Emily Carr M 16.26m
5 Machkouri, Megan Trillium ES 15.60m
6 Rados, Devynn Henry Larsen 15.56m
7 Allen, Sophie Fallingbrook 15.54m
8 Switzer, Sydney Heritage Pub 15.05m
9 Crossfield, Vannessa Queen Elizab 15.00m
10 Turner, Erika Avalon PS 14.84m
11 Hassan, Nada Henry Munro 14.41m
12 Harquail, Jessica Maple Ridge 14.22m
13 Mainwood, Kirsten Trillium ES 13.80m
13 Hanscom, Shaila Maple Ridge 13.80m
15 Brooks, Zatania Henry Munro 13.70m
16 Brouka, Anastasia Dunning-Foub 13.54m
17 Rodrique, Annastin Terry Fox 11.33m
18 James, Erin Terry Fox 10.60m
19 Snow, Carley Dunning-Foub 10.34m
20 Chan, Rosie Fallingbrook 9.85m

Girls 100 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prem, Sabrina Avalon PS 14.04q 4
2 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 14.21q 3
3 Lit, Amandeep Emily Carr M 14.57q 3
4 Clarke, Taylor Emily Carr M 15.04q 2
5 Beale, Dorothy Queen Elizab 15.14q 4
6 Bell, Hailey Heritage Pub 15.21q 1
7 Dore, Sydney Trillium ES 15.65 4
8 Dodge, Katie Avalon PS 15.75 2
9 Mackay, Kelsey Emily Carr M 15.84 1
10 Weise-Amikons, Nina Queen Elizab 15.88 1
11 Boursiquot, Abigail Maple Ridge 15.91 2
12 Trebels, Lauren Henry Munro 16.03 4
13 Izzard, Sarah Fallingbrook 16.07 3
14 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 16.08 2
15 Champagne, Rachel Maple Ridge 16.43 3
16 Albright, Lauren Fallingbrook 16.52 2
17 Baranchea, Monique York Street 16.81 3
18 Champagne-Williams, Alys Dunning-Foub 17.26 1
19 Touzany, Mona Dunning-Foub 18.83 3
20 Corderre, Michelle Terry Fox 19.89 4

Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Prem, Sabrina Avalon PS 14.01
2 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 14.42
3 Clarke, Taylor Emily Carr M 14.78
4 Bell, Hailey Heritage Pub 15.06
5 Lit, Amandeep Emily Carr M 15.07
6 Beale, Dorothy Queen Elizab 15.43

Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 24.70q 4
2 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 25.70q 4
3 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 27.69q 1
4 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 28.40q 4
5 Clarke, Taylor Emily Carr M 29.19q 1
6 Prem, Sabrina Avalon PS 29.57q 2
7 Ramotar, Karyse Fallingbrook 30.59 1
8 Beale, Dorothy Queen Elizab 30.60 4
9 McWilliams, Tara Heritage Pub 30.92 2
10 Miller, Percy Henry Munro 31.00 3
11 Dore, Sydney Trillium ES 31.62 2
12 Mckinley-Young, Bethany Queen Elizab 32.31 3
13 Amani, Paule-Aurore Maple Ridge 32.41 2
14 Baranchea, Monique York Street 34.16 3
15 Fournier, Melissa Terry Fox 36.77 3
16 Over, Katie Maple Ridge 37.27 1

Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 28.36
2 Prem, Sabrina Avalon PS 28.67
3 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 29.31
4 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 29.84
5 Clarke, Taylor Emily Carr M 30.64
6 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 33.57

Girls 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pennell, Nicole Henry Larsen 1:11.03 4
2 Mckinley-Young, Bethany Queen Elizab 1:15.28 3
3 Brousseau, Brittany Fallingbrook 1:16.01 3
4 Hnatychn, Courtney Emily Carr M 1:17.89 1
5 Martin, Hailey Henry Munro 1:18.73 3
6 Jones, Madison Maple Ridge 1:19.46 1
7 Tang, Sonia Trillium ES 1:20.51 3
8 Griffith, Taylor Fallingbrook 1:21.26 1
9 Zhang, Debbie Emily Carr M 1:22.34 2
10 Bombay, Kira Trillium ES 1:27.23 4
11 Ward, Brooklyn Avalon PS 1:31.05 1
12 Dueck, Bridget Maple Ridge 1:32.85 4
13 Fournier, Melissa Terry Fox 1:39.33 1
14 Husain, Alyssa Avalon PS 1:42.98 2

Girls 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr M 2:48.57
2 Robinson, Tara Queen Elizab 2:50.41
3 Wong, Natasha Henry Munro 2:55.39
4 Brousseau, Brittany Fallingbrook 3:03.60
5 Mackay, Kelsey Emily Carr M 3:06.71
6 Lehman, Bailey Henry Larsen 3:10.34
7 Choi, Caleigh Henry Munro 3:11.12
8 Barnshaw, Rebecca Maple Ridge 3:12.22
9 Miller, Tara Fallingbrook 3:13.16
10 Simard, Nicole Trillium ES 3:13.28
11 Barr, Heather Dunning-Foub 3:18.07
12 Bousquet, Allison Avalon PS 3:27.21
13 Rougeau, Julia Maple Ridge 3:32.94

Girls 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr M 5:50.67
2 Robinson, Tara Queen Elizab 5:53.90
3 Wong, Natasha Henry Munro 5:59.09
4 Simard, Nicole Trillium ES 6:37.83
5 Pedley, Hailie Trillium ES 6:43.42
6 Rashid, Ameera Fallingbrook 6:48.05
7 Wais, Ladan Avalon PS 7:35.68
8 Yim, Gi Young Maple Ridge 7:38.27
9 Egan, Adelaide Henry Munro 7:46.29
10 Desharnais, Lysanne Maple Ridge 7:53.69
11 Izzard, Sarah Fallingbrook 8:03.41

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:00.78 2
2 Emily Carr MS ‘A’ 1:04.44 2
3 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:04.45 2
4 Queen Elizabeth PS ‘A’ 1:05.64 1
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:05.75 1
6 Fallingbrook Ces ‘A’ 1:06.47 1
7 Trillium ES ‘A’ 1:07.17 1
8 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:07.25 2
9 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:07.63 2
10 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:16.37 2
11 York Street ‘A’ 1:16.83 1

Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suprunchuk, Tara Henry Larsen 1.34m
2 Wylie, Bethany Trillium ES 1.30m
3 Hnatychn, Courtney Emily Carr M J1.30m
4 Ohrt, Victoria Avalon PS 1.25m
5 Huber, Kayla Emily Carr M 1.20m
5 Bell, Hailey Heritage Pub 1.20m
7 Yurrick, Kathryn Fallingbrook J1.20m
7 Cheatley, Jennifer Maple Ridge J1.20m
7 Weise-Amikons, Nina Queen Elizab J1.20m
7 Brown, Morgan Fallingbrook J1.20m

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lit, Amandeep Emily Carr M 4.43m
2 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 4.12m
3 Pennell, Nicole Henry Larsen 4.08m
4 Prem, Sabrina Avalon PS 4.03m
5 Plumb, Mackenzie Dunning-Foub 3.84m
6 Stoltze, Amanda Fallingbrook 3.75m
7 Foy, Megan Heritage Pub J3.75m
8 Amani, Paule-Aurore Maple Ridge 3.69m
9 Magee, Jade Trillium ES 3.68m
10 Ramadan, Mariam Queen Elizab 3.63m
11 Barnshaw, Rebecca Maple Ridge 3.38m
12 Love, Brittany Emily Carr M 3.32m
13 Brunet, Emilie Terry Fox 3.29m
14 Simon, Angelina Queen Elizab 3.27m
15 Barr, Heather Dunning-Foub 3.23m
16 Shenoy, Neeraja York Street 3.03m
17 Forsberg, Lashanda Henry Munro 2.97m
18 Brown, Grace York Street 2.65m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tang, Sonia Trillium ES 8.06m
2 Love, Brittany Emily Carr M 7.89m
3 Rashid, Ameera Fallingbrook 7.74m
4 Pedley, Hailie Trillium ES 7.64m
5 Boursiquot, Abigail Maple Ridge 7.60m
6 Fuller, Jessica Fallingbrook 7.39m
7 Khatib, Nadia Avalon PS 6.89m
8 Blanchett, Emily Emily Carr M 6.37m
9 Bergeron, Marika Avalon PS 6.32m
10 Suprunchuk, Tara Henry Larsen 6.04m
11 Champagne, Rachel Maple Ridge 5.94m
12 Lavallee, Niana Henry Larsen 5.85m

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaplan, Danica Avalon PS 9.47m
2 Richards, Shanelle Fallingbrook 8.77m
3 Cattelan, Elsa Queen Elizab 8.03m
4 Belland, Melissa Trillium ES 7.83m
5 Brown, Margot Trillium ES 7.40m
6 Qureshi, Memoona Queen Elizab 7.20m
7 Armstrong, Sarah Maple Ridge 7.18m
8 Yim, Gi Young Maple Ridge 7.13m
9 Brown, Morgan Fallingbrook 6.80m
10 Hartwick, Alyssa Henry Larsen 6.72m
11 Maxwell Kampagna, Katia Emily Carr M 6.68m
12 Shadzik, Tara Henry Munro 6.55m
13 Quirt, Katie York Street 6.27m
14 Theberge, Keanna Terry Fox 6.19m
15 Falconer, Nikayla Henry Larsen 5.74m
16 Peters, Elizabeth Emily Carr M 5.72m
17 Belair, Kaysha Heritage Pub 4.23m
18 Lee, Ashley Heritage Pub 3.62m
19 Le, Tina York Street 3.42m

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shadzik, Tara Henry Munro 18.61m
2 Patel, Priya Avalon PS 18.38m
3 Desmarais, Kate Maple Ridge 17.96m
4 Magee, Jade Trillium ES 17.80m
5 Bombay, Kira Trillium ES 17.70m
6 Roba, Dureyti Avalon PS 17.22m
7 Tsonos, Stephanie Queen Elizab 16.20m
8 Lebrun, Lindsay Emily Carr M 16.05m
9 Stoltze, Amanda Fallingbrook 15.69m
10 Paradis, Sydney Terry Fox 14.88m
11 Ramotar, Karyse Fallingbrook 14.87m
12 Theberge, Keanna Terry Fox 13.97m
13 Dueck, Bridget Maple Ridge 13.85m
14 Logvin, Agata Emily Carr M 11.80m
15 Van Leeuwen, Terra Dunning-Foub 11.70m
16 Van Steinburg, Robyn Dunning-Foub 10.55m
17 Lee, Ashley Heritage Pub 9.60m
18 Le, Tina York Street 7.35m

Boys 100 Meter Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 13.86q 1
2 Aribido, Jimi Henry Munro 14.51q 3
3 Dinh, Scott York Street 14.85q 3
4 Masek, Christian Terry Fox 14.93q 1
5 David, Solomon Dunning-Foub 15.24q 4
6 Walker, Jelanni Avalon PS 15.26q 2
7 Byrne, Matthew Heritage Pub 15.43 3
8 Hart, Zach Emily Carr M 15.52 2
9 Upreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foub 15.84 1
10 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 15.84 2
11 Oldford, Cooper Henry Larsen 15.88 1
12 Bell, Nick Fallingbrook 16.08 4
13 Cannell, Roman Fallingbrook 16.19 1
14 Matthew, Martineau Maple Ridge 16.21 2
15 Singh, Aryan Maple Ridge 16.42 3
16 Kaplan, Connor Avalon PS 16.51 3
17 Stuart, Jordi Trillium ES 17.08 4
18 Baker, Freddie Emily Carr M 17.49 4

Boys 100 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 14.09
2 David, Solomon Dunning-Foub 14.59
3 Dinh, Scott York Street 14.63
4 Walker, Jelanni Avalon PS 15.19
5 Masek, Christian Terry Fox 15.22

Boys 200 Meter Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, Corbin Fallingbrook 30.26q 4
2 Ghosh, Rahul Henry Munro 30.68q 1
3 Simpson, Noah Henry Larsen 30.95q 4
4 Logan, Shawn Trillium ES 31.20q 3
5 Oldford, Cooper Henry Larsen 31.73q 2
6 Walsh, Darcy Henry Munro 32.27q 4
7 Dillon, Mark Dunning-Foub 32.36 3
8 Lopez, Daniel Maple Ridge 32.38 2
9 Byrne, Matthew Heritage Pub 32.80 1
10 Bell, Nick Fallingbrook 33.06 3
11 Elliott, Jeremy Terry Fox 33.08 2
12 Dowell, Scott Trillium ES 33.82 4
13 Upreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foub 33.95 1
14 Ferry, Reid Maple Ridge 34.02 4
15 Tesfaye, Benjamin Avalon PS 34.42 2
16 Chabot, Brad Emily Carr M 34.85 1
17 Baker, Freddie Emily Carr M 35.31 2
18 Haque, Mahinul York Street 35.75 1
19 Mohammed, Mahad Terry Fox 36.99 3

Boys 200 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ghosh, Rahul Henry Munro 28.98
2 Peters, Corbin Fallingbrook 29.98
3 Simpson, Noah Henry Larsen 31.08
4 Oldford, Cooper Henry Larsen 31.53
5 Walsh, Darcy Henry Munro 31.80
6 Logan, Shawn Trillium ES 33.89

Boys 800 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emiri, Navid Avalon PS 2:51.99
2 Embers, Brogan Heritage Pub 2:53.09
3 Colborne, Ben Heritage Pub 2:56.35
4 Morris, Ted Henry Larsen 2:57.80
5 Mubarak, Mazin Henry Munro 3:02.81
6 Johansson, Foster Terry Fox 3:03.41
7 Puddicombe, Ryan Emily Carr M 3:05.08
8 Logan, Shawn Trillium ES 3:06.27
9 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 3:07.39
10 Kawecki, Kyle Dunning-Foub 3:08.05
11 Dittmann, Tanner Trillium ES 3:10.10
12 Haddock, Thomas Fallingbrook 3:13.00
13 Deslauriers, Lyndon Emily Carr M 3:19.75
14 Lazaridis, Zachary Avalon PS 3:21.80
15 Elliott, Jeremy Terry Fox 3:24.56
16 Lopez, Daniel Maple Ridge 3:30.75
17 Santana, Tariq Maple Ridge 3:37.07
18 McKenzie, Brady Fallingbrook 3:37.82

Boys 1500 Meter Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Benjamin Avalon PS 5:43.75
2 Last, Brayden Henry Munro 5:46.37
3 Morris, Ted Henry Larsen 5:51.78
4 Weston, Noah Dunning-Foub 5:55.92
5 Gaudert, Simon Henry Munro 6:10.56
6 Dittmann, Tanner Trillium ES 6:16.02
7 Heckbert, Michael Henry Larsen 6:25.81
8 Larkin, Devan Dunning-Foub 6:28.42
9 Nicholds, Tyler Emily Carr M 6:30.37
10 Deslauriers, Lyndon Emily Carr M 6:34.13
11 Mallard, Brian Trillium ES 6:43.76
12 Madore, Jaylen Maple Ridge 6:51.40
13 Smith, Mitchel Fallingbrook 7:00.16
14 Lazaridis, Zachary Avalon PS 7:14.94

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:01.34 1
2 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:03.25 2
3 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:04.42 1
4 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:04.92 2
5 Trillium ES ‘A’ 1:06.82 1
6 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:07.15 2
7 Fallingbrook Ces ‘A’ 1:07.99 2
8 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:09.95 1

Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dugan, Nick Henry Larsen 1.25m
2 Peters, Corbin Fallingbrook 1.23m
3 Hladik, Duncan Maple Ridge 1.20m
4 Matthew, Martineau Maple Ridge 1.15m
5 Larkin, Devan Dunning-Foub J1.15m
5 Lawrie, Alex Trillium ES J1.15m
7 Wilson, Jack Emily Carr M J1.15m
8 Kral, Damon Heritage Pub J1.15m
9 Smith, Mitchel Fallingbrook 1.10m
9 Eustace, Jamie Avalon PS 1.10m
9 Beaver, Jacob Avalon PS 1.10m
9 Love, Greg Emily Carr M 1.10m
9 Dowdell-Theriualt, Griff Terry Fox 1.10m
9 Parsons, Alex Henry Larsen 1.10m
9 O’Donnell, Owen Trillium ES 1.10m

Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David, Solomon Dunning-Foub 4.45m
2 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 4.35m
3 Kaplan, Connor Avalon PS 4.20m
4 Aribido, Jimi Henry Munro 4.00m
5 Masek, Christian Terry Fox J4.00m
6 Embers, Brogan Heritage Pub 3.90m
7 Cannell, Roman Fallingbrook 3.80m
8 Love, Greg Emily Carr M J3.80m
9 Dinh, Scott York Street 3.65m
9 Parsons, Alex Henry Larsen 3.65m
11 Galloway, Dennis Maple Ridge 3.60m
11 Foster, Teon Henry Larsen 3.60m
11 Wilson, Lucas Emily Carr M 3.60m
11 Colborne, Ben Heritage Pub 3.60m
15 Curtis, Kyle Trillium ES 3.55m
15 Lazaridis, Zachary Avalon PS 3.55m
17 Dillon, Mark Dunning-Foub 3.50m
17 King, Quincy Trillium ES 3.50m
19 Singh, Aryan Maple Ridge 3.20m
20 Mohammed, Mahad Terry Fox 3.10m
20 Haddock, Thomas Fallingbrook 3.10m
22 Haque, Mahinul York Street 2.90m

Boys Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hladik, Duncan Maple Ridge 23.70m
2 Lortie, Nicholas Avalon PS 20.88m
3 Emiri, Navid Avalon PS 20.57m
4 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 20.00m
5 Walsh, Darcy Henry Munro 19.90m
6 Carney, Matthew Fallingbrook 19.28m
7 Ferry, Reid Maple Ridge 18.90m
8 Kral, Damon Heritage Pub 18.74m
9 Dugan, Nick Henry Larsen 17.94m
10 Marzsin, Kyle Heritage Pub 17.45m
11 Last, Brayden Henry Munro 17.30m
12 Wilson, Lucas Emily Carr M 16.52m
13 Kennedy-Panarella, Dawso Henry Larsen 15.35m
14 Tennian, Joshua Dunning-Foub 14.85m
15 King, Quincy Trillium ES 12.34m
16 Coutts, Geordan Emily Carr M 11.15m
17 O’Donnell, Owen Trillium ES 11.10m
18 Hyde, Shu Dunning-Foub 9.85m

Boys Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weston, Noah Dunning-Foub 46.94m
2 Dowell, Scott Trillium ES 43.87m
3 MacNamara, Nick Emily Carr M 42.09m
4 Guthrie, Max Emily Carr M 41.84m
5 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 41.32m
6 Qaddumi, Khaled Henry Munro 41.30m
7 Curtis, Kyle Trillium ES 39.90m
8 Foster, Teon Henry Larsen 39.36m
9 Stewart, Terrance Heritage Pub 39.28m
10 Aikman, Alex Henry Munro 37.94m
11 Ouellet, Justin Maple Ridge 37.25m
12 Lake, Jordan Avalon PS 36.79m
13 Brown, Griffin Maple Ridge 34.44m
14 Kennedy-Panarella, Dawso Henry Larsen 32.75m
15 Carney, Matthew Fallingbrook 32.09m
16 Dowdell-Theriualt, Griff Terry Fox 22.29m

Boys 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 13.59q 3
2 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 13.97q 1
3 Kabeya, Muhammed Henry Munro 14.17q 2
4 Miller, Brandon Maple Ridge 14.19q 3
5 Begley, Matthew Avalon PS 14.68q 3
6 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 14.69q 4
7 Duncan, Thomas Trillium ES 14.97 4
8 Parsons, Kailan Fallingbrook 15.36 1
9 Cote, Steven Emily Carr M 15.38 3
10 MacDonald, Will Fallingbrook 15.49 4
11 Woods, Jakob Terry Fox 15.88 3
12 Guitor, Kameron Maple Ridge 15.91 4
13 Sadiq, Bashir Queen Elizab 16.85 3
14 Clark, Martin Heritage Pub 17.37 4
15 Brennan, Tommy Terry Fox 17.48 1
16 Noel, Tanner Heritage Pub 17.52 2

Boys 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kabeya, Muhammed Henry Munro 13.61
2 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 13.84
3 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 13.95
4 Miller, Brandon Maple Ridge 14.15
5 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 14.39

Boys 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kabeya, Muhammed Henry Munro 27.67q 1
2 Froome, Billy Trillium ES 27.95q 3
3 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 28.72q 1
4 Dufour, Benjamin Avalon PS 28.82q 2
5 DeCouvrier, Darius Trillium ES 29.68q 2
6 Sikoulavong, Khameron Henry Munro 29.70q 2
7 Khan, Hassan Dunning-Foub 30.88 2
8 Hawa, Mahmoud Henry Larsen 30.97 3
9 Williams, Daymon Maple Ridge 31.48 3
10 Ntiemjem, Abraham Terry Fox 31.78 3
11 Day, Josh Emily Carr M 32.13 1
12 Kubicek, Nicky Heritage Pub 32.55 3
13 Anderson, Brice Heritage Pub 32.94 1

Boys 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Froome, Billy Trillium ES 27.72
2 Dufour, Benjamin Avalon PS 28.64
3 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 29.34
4 DeCouvrier, Darius Trillium ES 35.14

Boys 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hynes, Brett Emily Carr M 2:45.63
2 Firkins, David Henry Larsen 2:56.24
3 Martin, Bradley Trillium ES 2:56.96
4 Saville, Thomas Emily Carr M 2:57.31
5 Douthwright, Owen Maple Ridge 2:58.90
6 Carter, Cole Avalon PS 3:01.06
7 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 3:01.53
8 Cox, Thomas Henry Munro 3:04.82
9 Henfrey, Liam Trillium ES 3:09.85
10 Brennan, Tommy Terry Fox 3:11.45
11 Lemieux, Jonathan Henry Larsen 3:13.02
12 Holman, Ben Fallingbrook 3:13.32
13 Perras, Matthew Heritage Pub 3:14.46
14 Mubarak, Omar Queen Elizab 3:15.73
15 Haddow, Robert Fallingbrook 3:18.83
16 Khan, Sami Queen Elizab 3:39.07
17 Amin, Amin Dunning-Foub 3:47.31
— Nayyar, Shubham Avalon PS DQ

Boys 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris, Brendan Fallingbrook 5:22.01
2 Nayyar, Shubham Avalon PS 5:25.34
3 Hynes, Brett Emily Carr M 5:36.48
4 Spiliotopolos, Tommy Emily Carr M 5:39.69
5 Harris, Alex Henry Larsen 5:53.87
6 Cox, Thomas Henry Munro 6:07.93
7 Ntiemjem, Abraham Terry Fox 6:35.89
8 Roy, Stephane Maple Ridge 6:36.42
9 Henfrey, Liam Trillium ES 6:42.81
10 Bell, Aidan Trillium ES 7:27.85
11 Robitaille, Devon Fallingbrook 7:40.66
12 Bellinger, Blaine Dunning-Foub 7:57.51

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 58.65 2
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.72 1
3 Trillium ES ‘A’ 1:02.20 2
4 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:02.67 1

5 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:03.16 2
6 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:04.27 1
7 Emily Carr MS ‘A’ 1:04.77 2
8 Queen Elizabeth PS ‘A’ 1:09.55 2
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:11.07 1

Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nayyar, Shubham Avalon PS 1.35m
2 Saville, Thomas Emily Carr M 1.33m
3 Froome, Billy Trillium ES 1.30m
4 Williams, Daymon Maple Ridge J1.30m
5 Kissner, Eric Fallingbrook J1.30m
6 King, Jordan Trillium ES 1.25m
6 De Winter, Campbell Avalon PS 1.25m
8 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook J1.25m
9 Noel, Tanner Heritage Pub J1.25m
10 Vaz, Aren Terry Fox J1.25m
— Lemieux, Jonathan Henry Larsen NH
— Day, Josh Emily Carr M NH

Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philips, Jordan Henry Larsen 4.07m
2 Sikoulavong, Khameron Henry Munro 4.04m
3 Parsons, Kailan Fallingbrook 3.88m
4 Duncan, Thomas Trillium ES 3.84m
5 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen J3.84m
6 Ndutiye, Maxime York Street 3.82m
7 Begley, Matthew Avalon PS 3.79m
8 King, Jordan Trillium ES 3.75m
9 Anderson, Brice Heritage Pub 3.55m
10 Perras, Matthew Heritage Pub 3.52m
11 Vaz, Aren Terry Fox 3.50m
11 Sloan, Nick Terry Fox 3.50m
13 Hassan, Yousif Queen Elizab 3.48m
14 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr M 3.46m
15 Allen, Brodyn Dunning-Foub 3.43m
16 Valentine, Tim Henry Munro 3.28m
17 Sicard, Kyle Emily Carr M 3.26m
18 Assaf, Hussein Avalon PS 3.24m
19 Moke, Austin Queen Elizab 3.06m
20 Chang, Max Fallingbrook 3.02m
21 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 2.95m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Will Fallingbrook 8.81m
2 Hawa, Mahmoud Henry Larsen 8.75m
3 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr M 8.54m
4 Mwakatapanya, David Maple Ridge 8.35m
5 Harold, Jack Maple Ridge 7.96m
6 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen 7.74m
7 Hamze, Hassan Henry Munro 7.68m
8 Lawrence, Cooper Fallingbrook 7.65m
9 Riahi, Cyrus Avalon PS 7.60m
10 Laboissonniere, Jacob Trillium ES 7.57m
11 Valentine, Tim Henry Munro 7.39m
12 Spiliotopolos, Tommy Emily Carr M 7.23m
13 Macintyre, Alastair Queen Elizab 6.84m
14 Forgues Villeneuve, Jona Queen Elizab 5.89m
15 Asadi, Ubaida Avalon PS 3.45m

Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Belair, Sam Emily Carr M 11.78m
2 Thomas, Josh Emily Carr M 10.74m
3 Iselmoe, Jake Avalon PS 10.29m
4 Qazi, Baktash Maple Ridge 9.75m
5 Basanda, Zach Trillium ES 9.59m
6 Sharen, Kabir Henry Larsen 9.40m
7 Deschamps, Mathieu Heritage Pub 9.30m
8 MacNeil, Ryan Maple Ridge 8.81m
9 Derouin, Josh Fallingbrook 8.26m
10 Dunning, Sebastien Fallingbrook 8.14m
11 Scharf, Raven Heritage Pub 8.05m
12 Bell, Aidan Trillium ES 8.03m
13 Woods, Jacob Terry Fox 7.64m
14 Firkins, David Henry Larsen 7.50m
15 Kinnie, Benjamin Avalon PS 7.48m
16 Dorling-Bailey, DJ Queen Elizab 7.10m
17 Lloyd, Raven Queen Elizab 6.93m
18 Amin, Amin Dunning-Foub 5.13m

Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Iselmoe, Jake Avalon PS 25.70m
2 Wardak, Mustafa Henry Munro 24.40m
3 Steele, Greg Emily Carr M 23.40m
4 Derouin, Josh Fallingbrook 22.82m
5 Lawrence, Jacob Terry Fox 22.15m
5 De Winter, Campbell Avalon PS 22.15m
7 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 21.70m
8 Babin, Andrew Queen Elizab 21.47m
9 Dorling-Bailey, DJ Queen Elizab 21.38m
10 MacNeil, Ryan Maple Ridge 20.55m
11 Lindblad, Justin Maple Ridge 20.50m
12 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 20.44m
13 Martin, Nick Trillium ES 19.57m
14 Harris, Alex Henry Larsen 16.55m
15 Kubicek, Nicky Heritage Pub 16.10m
16 Smith, Joshua Terry Fox 15.50m
17 Bhardwaj, Rahul Trillium ES 11.75m

Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 12.92q 2
2 MacDonald, Lake Henry Munro 13.69q 1
3 Buyiri-Lengi, Japhet Queen Elizab 13.75q 2
4 Berlinquette, Mathieu Trillium ES 13.76q 3
5 Zaplluzha, Gent Henry Munro 13.81q 4
6 Sabourin, Ryan Avalon PS 14.03q 4
7 Whelan, Sean Queen Elizab 14.07 4
8 Mackenzie, Brandon Dunning-Foub 14.10 3
9 Green, Matthew Trillium ES 14.13 2
10 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage Pub 14.18 4
11 Erskine, Jake Henry Larsen 14.21 1
12 Jenson, Brayden Heritage Pub 14.43 2
13 Dannenburg, Josh Emily Carr M 14.58 2
14 Stone, Michael Avalon PS 14.60 1
15 Fooks, Devon Dunning-Foub 14.92 1
16 Mehmood, Amir Maple Ridge 15.06 3
17 Kim, Peter Maple Ridge 15.35 1
18 White, Tim Terry Fox 17.01 4
19 Fournier, Bishop York Street 18.68 2

Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 13.09
2 Berlinquette, Mathieu Trillium ES 13.60
3 MacDonald, Lake Henry Munro 13.76
4 Zaplluzha, Gent Henry Munro 13.92
5 Sabourin, Ryan Avalon PS 13.96

Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie, Brett Heritage Pub 27.11q 3
2 Turbide, Chad Henry Larsen 27.41q 2
3 Tessier, Tristan Fallingbrook 27.49q 3
4 Lu, Philip Henry Munro 27.86q 2
5 Jenson, Brayden Heritage Pub 28.20q 4
6 Mackenzie, Brandon Dunning-Foub 28.57q 4
7 Kim, John York Street 28.66 4
8 Huang, Michael Trillium ES 28.74 1
9 Mehmood, Kashif Maple Ridge 28.98 1
10 Reynolds, Patrick Henry Larsen 29.87 4
11 Adi, O’Baida Henry Munro 30.35 3
12 Dannenburg, Josh Emily Carr M 30.50 1
13 Dupuis, Alex Emily Carr M 31.39 4

Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie, Brett Heritage Pub 26.80
2 Tessier, Tristan Fallingbrook 26.96
3 Mackenzie, Brandon Dunning-Foub 27.31
4 Lu, Philip Henry Munro 27.43
5 Turbide, Chad Henry Larsen 27.64
6 Jenson, Brayden Heritage Pub 28.42

Boys 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacDonald, Lake Henry Munro 1:05.65 2
2 Keedi, Markell York Street 1:07.01 5
3 Fisher, Solomon Henry Larsen 1:07.36 1
4 Katz, Holden Queen Elizab 1:07.98 5
5 Sabourin, Jonathan Henry Munro 1:08.03 4
6 Cameron, Liam Trillium ES 1:08.05 3
7 Doiron, Kirkland Queen Elizab 1:08.31 3
8 Ferris, Brendan Fallingbrook 1:09.45 5
9 Peski, Andrew Henry Larsen 1:09.65 4
10 Holtslander, Josh Maple Ridge 1:09.92 4
11 Leicht, Connor Emily Carr M 1:10.05 3
12 Jallad, Renad Dunning-Foub 1:10.83 4
13 McLean, Cameron Heritage Pub 1:11.39 1
14 Moore, Riley Maple Ridge 1:13.98 3
15 Tulloch, Cameron Dunning-Foub 1:14.09 5
16 Ghafoori, Mustafa Avalon PS 1:15.64 2
17 Guthrie, Jack Emily Carr M 1:17.01 4
18 Farahzad, Ryan Avalon PS 1:18.13 1
19 Aufleger, James Heritage Pub 1:19.81 5
20 Purcell, Brandon Terry Fox 1:36.51 1

Boys 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron Henry Munro 2:28.02
2 Andjelic, Stefan Henry Munro 2:34.99
3 Keedi, Markell York Street 2:42.11
4 Katz, Holden Queen Elizab 2:42.76
5 Fisher, Solomon Henry Larsen 2:43.02
6 McLean, Cameron Heritage Pub 2:43.84
7 Leicht, Connor Emily Carr M 2:45.12
8 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 2:45.17
9 Williams, Dylan Trillium ES 2:46.05
10 Holtslander, Josh Maple Ridge 2:48.61
11 Yeomans, Jacob Henry Larsen 2:50.37
12 Ghafoori, Mustafa Avalon PS 2:50.86
13 Crane, Robbie Fallingbrook 2:51.13
14 Green, Matthew Trillium ES 2:52.10
15 Warsame, Abi York Street 2:59.03
16 Leger, Zach Maple Ridge 2:59.67
17 Skotnicki, Joe Fallingbrook 3:00.04
18 Meek, Liam Terry Fox 3:09.35
19 Peverley, Ross Terry Fox 3:14.23
20 Rattana, Nick Dunning-Foub 3:20.61

Boys 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron Henry Munro 5:04.80
2 Andjelic, Stefan Henry Munro 5:17.25
3 Tulloch, Cameron Dunning-Foub 5:26.12
4 Sicard, Austin Emily Carr M 5:52.38
5 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 5:58.19
6 Peters, Dominic Heritage Pub 6:03.69
7 McClelland, Connor Avalon PS 6:06.04
8 Hasan, Naser Queen Elizab 6:07.81
9 Warsame, Abi York Street 6:08.27
10 Alemao, Chistopher Maple Ridge 6:15.82
11 Caloca, Tomas Trillium ES 6:17.88
12 Dupuis, Alex Emily Carr M 6:20.04
13 Nyugen, Henry Terry Fox 7:27.25

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 55.98 2
2 Henry Munro ‘A’ 56.11 2
3 Queen Elizabeth PS ‘A’ 56.53 2
4 Emily Carr MS ‘A’ 57.55 1
5 Trillium ES ‘A’ 59.15 2
6 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 59.69 1
7 Avalon PS ‘A’ 1:00.31 1
8 Fallingbrook Ces ‘A’ 1:00.55 2
9 York Street ‘A’ 1:00.98 1
10 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:02.26 1
11 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:06.17 2

Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinquette, Mathieu Trillium ES 1.43m
2 Jeacle, Calum Heritage Pub J1.43m
3 Gomes-Reissman, Matthew Heritage Pub 1.40m
4 O’Connor, Athan Avalon PS 1.35m
5 Martin, Cameron Emily Carr M 1.30m
5 Rochon, Tylus Dunning-Foub 1.30m
5 Buyiri-Lengi, Japhet Queen Elizab 1.30m
8 Baetz, Brad Heritage Pub J1.30m
9 Beauregard, Yvon Henry Larsen J1.30m
10 Williams, Dylan Trillium ES J1.30m
11 Skotnicki, Joe Fallingbrook J1.30m
12 Rattana, Nick Dunning-Foub 1.25m
— Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro NH
— Mignot, Tristan Henry Larsen NH
— Gittens, Kurleigh Maple Ridge NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 4.80m
2 Murray, Colin Emily Carr M 4.57m
3 Whelan, Sean Queen Elizab 4.45m
4 Evans, Jason Fallingbrook 4.42m
5 Baetz, Brad Heritage Pub 4.30m
6 Hamidi, Zaki Queen Elizab 4.24m
7 Fooks, Devon Dunning-Foub 4.17m
8 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage Pub 4.05m
8 Cheta, Nick Trillium ES 4.05m
10 Kim, John York Street 4.01m
11 O’Connor, Athan Avalon PS 4.00m
12 Huang, Michael Trillium ES 3.90m
12 Parameswaran, Amaresh Henry Larsen 3.90m
14 Adi, O’Baida Henry Munro 3.85m
15 Sabourin, Ryan Avalon PS 3.80m
15 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 3.80m
17 Khan, Eshmam York Street 3.30m
18 Combatley, Xavier Terry Fox 3.26m
19 White, Tim Terry Fox 3.05m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rexhepaj, Altin Emily Carr M 10.58m
2 Murray, Colin Emily Carr M 10.34m
3 Zaplluzha, Gent Henry Munro 9.83m
4 Cheta, Nick Trillium ES 9.47m
5 Brar, Johnathan Fallingbrook 9.41m
6 Lu, Philip Henry Munro 9.30m
7 Jean-Louis, Malik Maple Ridge 9.29m
8 Erskine, Jake Henry Larsen 8.93m
9 Reynolds, Patrick Henry Larsen 8.68m
10 Hameed, Raffay Trillium ES 8.30m
11 Andhotra, Sehdev Avalon PS 8.25m
12 Crane, Robbie Fallingbrook 8.00m
13 Chowdhury, Imran Queen Elizab 7.77m
14 Bay, Maung Lay Queen Elizab 7.66m
15 Murray, Liam Dunning-Foub 7.50m
16 Siddiqi, Zahid Avalon PS 7.41m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peski, Andrew Henry Larsen 10.65m
2 Beauregard, Yvon Henry Larsen 10.08m
3 Elenezi, Ali Queen Elizab 9.74m
4 Cameron, Liam Trillium ES 9.65m
5 Doiron, Kirkland Queen Elizab 9.53m
6 Ju, Matthew Henry Munro 9.27m
7 Hamidi, Abed Avalon PS 9.26m
8 Jeacle, Calum Heritage Pub 9.07m
9 Davison, Joshua Terry Fox 8.72m
10 Cass, Wade Avalon PS 8.50m
11 Evans, Jason Fallingbrook 8.31m
12 Caloca, Tomas Trillium ES 8.24m
13 Ahmad, Sary Dunning-Foub 8.21m
13 Murray, Liam Dunning-Foub 8.21m
15 Daigle, Jake Emily Carr M 8.10m
16 Brooks, Rakim Henry Munro 7.82m
17 McKelvey, Cooper Terry Fox 7.74m
18 Groslouis, Spencer Maple Ridge 7.61m
19 Griffith, Ryan Fallingbrook 7.59m
20 Nelson, Javonte Maple Ridge 7.50m

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tessier, Tristan Fallingbrook 39.02m
2 Jesso, Dylan Terry Fox 37.39m
3 Martin, Cameron Emily Carr M 28.94m
4 Sabourin, Jonathan Henry Munro 28.10m
5 Parameswaran, Amaresh Henry Larsen 27.20m
6 Elenezi, Ali Queen Elizab 26.95m
7 Cass, Wade Avalon PS 26.90m
8 Yeomans, Jacob Henry Larsen 26.45m
9 Brooks, Rakim Henry Munro 25.00m
10 Groslouis, Spencer Maple Ridge 24.50m
11 Gomes-Reissman, Matthew Heritage Pub 23.80m
12 Lehouillier, Tyler Heritage Pub 23.50m
13 Desormeaux, Johnathan Fallingbrook 21.00m
14 Bali, Suraj Trillium ES 18.60m
15 Ahmad, Sary Dunning-Foub 18.50m
16 Alexander, Tyler Emily Carr M 15.00m
17 Davison, Joshua Terry Fox 2.22m