2011 OFSAA East Regionals



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 31/05/2011
OFSAA East Regionals T&F Championships 2011 – 26/05/2011 to 27/05/2011
Terry Fox Athletic Facility
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.43 2009 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 12.88Q 0.7 1
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 13.31Q -1.1 2
3 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 13.34Q 0.7 1
4 Nicole Besnard Esmg – Trenton 13.66Q -1.1 2
5 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 13.50Q 0.7 1
6 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 13.82Q -1.1 2
7 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 13.51q 0.7 1
8 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 13.69q 0.7 1
9 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 13.84 -1.1 2
10 Rebekkah Hall Enss – Brighton 13.93 0.7 1
11 Hannah Darling Lakefield DS 14.01 -1.1 2
12 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 14.01 0.7 1
13 Terron James Notre Dame 14.21 -1.1 2
14 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 14.26 -1.1 2
15 Amanda Ostrander Peci – Picton 14.27 -1.1 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.43 2009 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.16 -1.1 10
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 13.25 -1.1 8
3 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 13.52 -1.1 6
4 Julie Robinson Ashbury College 13.73 -1.1 5
5 Anne Gauthier Lisgar C.I. 13.76 -1.1 4
6 Nicole Besnard Esmg – Trenton 13.80 -1.1 3
7 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 13.96 -1.1 2
8 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 14.05 -1.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 26.05 2009 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.30Q -0.7 2
2 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 26.71Q -1.4 1
3 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 27.07Q -0.7 2
4 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 27.30Q -1.4 1
5 Carly Pappas Earl of March 27.34Q -1.4 1
6 Laura Turcotte Enss – Brighton 27.81Q -0.7 2
7 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 27.97q -0.7 2
8 Terron James Notre Dame 28.13q -0.7 2
9 Emma McGarvey Ncc – Belleville 28.17 -0.7 2
10 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 28.27 -0.7 2
11 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 28.29 -1.4 1
12 Charlene Hicks Haliburton H 28.36 -1.4 1
13 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 28.59 -0.7 2
14 Karli Voskamp Enss – Brighton 28.85 -1.4 1
15 Amanda Ostrander Peci – Picton 28.91 -1.4 1
16 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 35.18 -1.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 26.05 2009 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 26.24 -3.2 10
2 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 26.36 -3.2 8
3 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 27.06 -3.2 6
4 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 27.45 -3.2 5
5 Carly Pappas Earl of March 27.53 -3.2 4
6 Laura Turcotte Enss – Brighton 28.04 -3.2 3
7 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 28.25 -3.2 2
8 Terron James Notre Dame 28.47 -3.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 58.17 26/05/2006 Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Armstrong Shs – Sydenham 58.61 2 10
2 Reilly Jones St.Mike’s 1:00.80 2 8
3 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:01.32 2 6
4 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 1:02.06 2 5
5 Ali Charelli Mother Teresa HS 1:02.40 2 4
6 Emily Drouin Rnd – Kingston 1:02.84 2 3
7 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 1:03.16 1 2
8 Brenna Wilson Earl of March 1:03.46 1 1
9 Diana Bowles St. Joseph 1:04.21 2
10 Caitlin Kubiseski Almonte 1:04.24 1
11 Emma McGarvey Ncc – Belleville 1:04.27 2
12 Michelle Harper St. Mary’s S 1:04.64 1
13 Melanie Simourd Hccss – Kingston 1:04.98 1
14 Tori Sharpe Enss – Brighton 1:06.45 1
15 Kate Goody Cobourg West 1:08.02 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:15.40 26/05/2006 Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Armstrong Shs – Sydenham 2:19.02 2 10
2 Alanna Shearman Almonte 2:24.61 2 8
3 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 2:24.86 2 6
4 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 2:28.51 2 5
5 Danae Morris Fss – Kingston 2:32.24 2 4
6 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 2:33.50 1 3
7 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 2:33.61 1 2
8 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 2:35.42 1 1
9 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 2:35.87 2
10 Jessie Heyman Shs – Sydenham 2:36.24 1
11 Melissa Moher Ncc – Belleville 2:38.51 1
12 Cailey Jones Peci – Picton 2:39.64 1
13 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 2:40.39 1
14 Kiana Hynes Enss – Brighton 2:42.33 1
15 Erica Evans St. Peter’s 2:43.46 2
16 Michelle Harper St. Mary’s S 2:51.34 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:47.47 2004 Danelle Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alanna Shearman Almonte 5:00.32 10
2 Olivia Robertson Brookfield H.S. 5:01.43 8
3 Reilly Jones St.Mike’s 5:02.23 6
4 Maggie Scheunert Garneau E.S.C. 5:02.95 5
5 Courtney Serson Tiss 5:04.79 4
6 Keira Niemi Earl of March 5:09.76 3
7 Jasmine Viau John McCrae S.S. 5:17.45 2
8 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 5:18.82 1
9 Chelsea Ferguson Tiss 5:22.47
10 Honour Cattell Cobourg E 5:24.57
11 Sadie Moore Nepean H.S. 5:25.39
12 Toe Greenfield Mackenzie HS 5:27.01
13 Megan Warden IE Weldon 5:31.07
14 Makenna Flynn St. ThomasA 5:33.30
15 Erica Evans St. Peter’s 5:36.03
16 Anne Pretty Fenelon Fall 5:38.44

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10:42.12 27/05/2010 Jenny Casson, KCVI – Kingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Serson Tiss 10:56.75 10
2 Mila MacLean Glengarry E S 11:15.85 8
3 Keira Niemi Earl of March 11:23.81 6
4 Chelsea Ferguson Tiss 11:24.88 5
5 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 11:29.34 4
6 Kayla Cassibo Css – Belleville 11:36.37 3
7 Kumsal Kavasfar Earl of March 11:40.79 2
8 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae S.S. 11:44.85 1
9 Jessica Joubarne Rockland 11:56.04
10 Toe Greenfield Mackenzie HS 12:07.53
11 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 12:09.89
12 Chun Lien McFarland Bell H.S. 12:35.38
13 Laura Hatt Mss – Belleville 12:46.54
14 Courtney Lech Crestwood 12:56.60
15 Brittany Callahan Stcss-Belleville 13:18.11
16 Heidi Griffith Enss – Brighton 13:31.80

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.45 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart * 12.28Q -0.8 1
2 Charlene Hicks Haliburton H 13.40Q +0.0 2
3 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 13.16Q -0.8 1
4 Sydney McDiarmid Notre Dame 13.50Q +0.0 2
5 Tori Welk Almonte 13.68Q -0.8 1
6 Piper Kehoe Stcss-Belleville 13.93Q +0.0 2
7 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 13.70q -0.8 1
8 Rebekkah Hall Enss – Brighton 13.99q +0.0 2
9 Alex Leggett Bss – Kingston 14.01 -0.8 1
10 Tori Bugg St. Peter’s 14.27 -0.8 1
11 Keisha Lewis All Saints 14.32 +0.0 2
12 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 14.39 -0.8 1
13 Ashton Marshall Sacred Heart 14.46 +0.0 2
14 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 14.50 -0.8 1
15 Melissa Kargus Arnprior Dhs 14.55 +0.0 2
16 Megan Little Cobourg E 16.84 +0.0 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.45 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 12.30* -0.5 10
2 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 12.98 -0.5 8
3 Charlene Hicks Haliburton H 13.51 -0.5 6
4 Tori Welk Almonte 13.65 -0.5 5
5 Sydney McDiarmid Notre Dame 13.68 -0.5 4
6 Rebekkah Hall Enss – Brighton 13.76 -0.5 3
7 Piper Kehoe Stcss-Belleville 14.30 -0.5 2
8 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 17.19 -0.5 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 45.86 31/05/2007 Kristen Mullen, Kingston C V I
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Tierney Sacred Heart 46.37 2 10
2 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 47.84 2 8
3 Carly Pappas Earl of March 48.35 2 6
4 Kelsey Payette Tiss 48.58 2 5
5 Caitlin Kubiseski Almonte 49.09 2 4
6 Melissa Kargus Arnprior Dhs 49.85 1 3
7 Tori Welk Almonte 49.95 2 2
8 Rylee Bursey Merivale HS 50.80 2 1
9 Tasha Zoryk Arnprior Dhs 51.34 1
10 Christine Bolik Bss – Belleville 51.86 1
11 Heidi Vance Stcss-Belleville 51.94 1
12 Makenna Flynn St. ThomasA 52.75 1
13 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 52.78 1
14 Christine Desgrosseillie Merivale HS 53.13 1
15 Angeline Sullivan St. Peter’s 53.55 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 52.04 2009 Louis Riel, Louis Riel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 53.49 2 10
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 53.89 2 8
3 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 54.15 2 6
4 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 54.15 2 5
5 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 54.16 1 4
6 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 54.25 2 3
1) Daneen Mbenoun 2) Emily Magel
3) Nicole Istead 4) Barbara Bitchoka
7 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.29 2 2
1) Cassie Lu 2) Sophia Di Saverio
3) Thara Dawoodjee 4) Adara Dillabaugh
8 Merivale HS ‘A’ 54.44 2 1
1) Lindsay Spoerri 2) Christine Desgrosseilliers
3) Rylee Bursey 4) Shannon Osborne
9 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 55.19 1
10 Earl of March ‘A’ 55.20 1
1) Cynthia Onukagha 2) Carly Pappas
3) Marina Santagati 4) Wendy Fu
11 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 55.25 1
1) Shona Bialik 2) Diana Bowles
3) Eretoru Sanipe 4) Jenna Stirling
12 Quinte – Belleville ‘A’ 55.73 1
1) Emily Babcock 2) Hunter Clement
3) Lizzie Thomson 4) Chelsea Pickard
13 Fenelon Falls S S ‘A’ 56.52 1
1) Nicole Coumbs 2) Shelby Bulmer
3) Racheal Barker 4) Sammy Burton
14 St. Peter’s S S ‘A’ 56.65 1
— St.Mary’s ‘A’ DQ 2

Women High Jump Jump Off Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Turcotte Enss – Brighton 1.48mq
1.50 1.48
X O
— Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. NH
1.50 1.48
X X

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.64m 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dwyer Glebe C.I. 1.53m 10
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.60
P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Norah Lloyd-Ellis Rnd – Kingston 1.50m 8
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P O O O O XXX
3 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS J1.50m 6
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O O O XO XXX
4 Laura Turcotte Enss – Brighton 1.45m 5
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O O XXX
5 Barbara Bitchoka St. Francis X. J1.45m 4
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO O XXX
6 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. J1.45m 3
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXO XXX
7 Claire Fawcett Nepean H.S. J1.45m 2
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Olivia Robinson Fellowes HS 1.40m 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
9 Gillian Foley Sacred Heart J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO XXX
10 Kate Goody Cobourg West J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XO XXX
11 Rachel Spencer Campbellford 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
12 Mickayla Green-Meadus Shs – Sydenham J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
12 Vanessa Gray Perth J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
12 Paige Minicola Chs – Newcastle J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
15 Amanda Whalen Peci – Picton J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XXO XXX
— Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet NH
1.30
XXX

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5.20m 2009 Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cathy MacNilage N.G.D.H.S 4.91m 0.5 10
4.58m(-0.4) 4.91m(0.5) 4.39m(0.5) 4.60m(-0.9) 4.86m(-0.1) 4.91m(+0.0)
2 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 4.90m +0.0 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.70m(-0.9) 4.12m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Hannah Darling Lakefield DS 4.87m +0.0 6
4.87m(+0.0) 4.76m(-0.2) 4.54m(-0.7) 3.05m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0)
4 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 4.86m 0.8 5
4.47m(-0.3) 4.25m(-0.9) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.76m(0.5) 4.86m(0.8)
5 Jasmyn Castilloux Lcvi -kingston 4.69m +0.0 4
4.48m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.1)
6 Victoria Calogeracos South Carleton 4.67m +0.0 3
4.67m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.6) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.3)
7 Piper Kehoe Stcss-Belleville 4.66m +0.0 2
4.18m(-2.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
8 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae S.S. 4.63m -0.3 1
4.47m(-2.0) 4.54m(0.4) 4.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.3) 4.63m(-0.3)
9 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 4.47m -1.1
4.36m(1.1) 4.47m(-1.1) 4.43m(+0.0)
10 Elizabeth Comeau Lisgar C.I. 4.46m -1.1
4.46m(-1.1) 4.36m(-0.3) 4.42m(2.0)
11 Laura Amoi Lycée Claude 4.27m +0.0
4.25m(-2.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0)
12 Nicole Besnard Esmg – Trenton 4.25m -0.3
FOUL(-0.8) 3.88m(+0.0) 4.25m(-0.3)
13 Rachel Ryan Arnprior Dhs 4.22m -0.2
4.16m(+0.0) 3.75m(-0.2) 4.22m(-0.2)
14 Ally Davies Peci – Picton 4.11m -1.0
4.11m(-1.0) 4.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
15 Jayme Wells Stcss-Belleville 3.86m 0.8
3.86m(0.8) 3.84m(-0.4) 3.75m(-0.3)

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.83m 2008 Divyajyoti Biswall, Sir Robert Borden
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 9.83m -0.6 10
FOUL(0.3) 9.78m(0.3) 9.70m(+0.0) 9.44m(-1.6) 9.83m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9)
2 Carly Pappas Earl of March 9.75m -0.9 8
9.31m(1.5) 9.42m(+0.0) 8.90m(0.8) 9.25m(-2.2) 9.67m(-1.9) 9.75m(-0.9)
3 Charlene Hicks Haliburton H 9.69m -1.9 6
9.51m(1.0) 9.58m(0.2) 9.64m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 9.39m(-0.6) 9.69m(-1.9)
4 Cathy MacNilage N.G.D.H.S 9.59m -0.6 5
9.54m(0.5) 9.52m(1.0) 9.47m(0.3) 9.14m(-0.7) 9.59m(-0.6) 9.38m(-1.5)
5 Piper Kehoe Stcss-Belleville J9.59m -1.5 4
9.23m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 9.40m(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) 9.59m(-1.5) 9.41m(-1.2)
6 JJ Dennis Ndss – Napanee 9.42m 1.1 2.50
9.42m(1.1) 9.37m(0.9) 9.22m(0.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.1) 9.04m(-0.5)
7 Rachel Spencer Campbellford J9.42m -2.3 2.50
9.25m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 9.18m(-1.1) 9.42m(-2.3) 9.07m(-0.7)
8 Amanda Whalen Peci – Picton 8.98m 1.1 1
FOUL(1.2) 8.87m(2.8) 8.98m(1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 8.66m(-1.6) 8.93m(-0.6)
9 Carley Gordon Kcvi – Kingston 8.78m 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 8.78m(0.8)
10 Natasha Dennison B.C.I 8.61m 1.4
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 8.61m(1.4)
11 Amy Stather Css – Belleville 8.56m 0.3
8.56m(0.3) 8.29m(+0.0) 8.36m(0.5)
12 Annie Dai Colonel By S.S. 8.46m 1.9
7.98m(-1.2) 8.46m(1.9) 7.90m(0.6)
13 Austen Condie-Doucet Longfield D. H. 8.41m 1.3
8.41m(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 7.89m(0.9)
14 Habab Elkhalifa Woodroffe H.S. 8.38m 0.8
8.38m(0.8) PASS 7.24m(0.5)
15 Hayley Jencz Longfield D. H. 8.28m 0.2
8.23m(0.4) 8.28m(0.2) 8.21m(1.7)
— Cassie Lu Glebe C.I. FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2)

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.66m 2009 Eilish MacDonald, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 9.59m 10
9.40m 9.59m 9.39m FOUL 8.70m 9.56m
2 Christina Trent Lindsay Cvi 9.07m 8
7.83m 9.07m 8.61m 8.89m 9.04m 9.01m
3 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 8.89m 6
7.30m 7.69m 8.56m 8.89m 7.61m 8.16m
4 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 8.79m 5
8.79m 7.67m 8.36m 8.43m 8.69m 8.36m
5 Bobbi-Sue Zorn Smith Smiths Falls 8.72m 4
8.30m 8.18m 8.72m 8.50m 7.78m 8.28m
6 Jessica Hole Slhs – Sharbot L 8.38m 3
8.15m 8.19m 8.16m 7.98m 8.38m 8.32m
7 Paige Minicola Chs – Newcastle 8.37m 2
7.61m 7.86m 7.65m 7.94m 8.37m 7.92m
8 Emily Landon St.Mary’s 8.12m 1
8.05m 7.60m 7.43m 8.12m 7.90m 8.00m
9 Kasie Murphy St John’s 7.68m
7.61m 7.68m 7.61m
10 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 7.67m
7.67m 7.54m 7.29m
11 Emily Holmes Canterbury 7.65m
7.65m 7.21m 7.00m
12 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 7.53m
7.53m 6.38m FOUL
13 Shannon Bush Bss – Belleville 7.21m
6.81m 7.21m 7.07m
14 Julia Fedeski Haliburton H J7.21m
FOUL 7.21m 7.06m
15 Julene Preece Bss – Belleville 7.10m
6.84m 7.10m 7.01m
16 Justine Duarte Wilfrid Laurier 6.45m
6.45m FOUL 6.12m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 32.71m 2009 Eilish MacDonald, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlynn Illingworth Almonte 29.24m 10
24.60m 24.77m 28.09m 28.17m 28.50m 29.24m
2 Sonya Bergin St Josephs High 27.55m 8
27.55m 26.03m 23.40m FOUL 26.91m FOUL
3 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 26.84m 6
26.84m 20.65m FOUL 20.73m 26.73m 21.97m
4 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 24.76m 5
22.35m 22.94m 24.61m 24.73m 24.76m 22.43m
5 Emily Landon St.Mary’s 24.11m 4
FOUL 23.45m 23.76m 23.44m FOUL 24.11m
6 Emily Holmes Canterbury 22.99m 3
22.16m 22.28m 22.99m 22.56m 18.30m 20.94m
7 Jessica Vaive St Josephs High 22.95m 2
22.05m 22.95m 20.45m 20.30m 21.14m 22.15m
8 Christina Trent Lindsay Cvi 22.94m 1
21.39m FOUL 22.94m 21.67m FOUL 20.34m
9 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 22.43m
22.43m 22.25m 18.83m
10 Keren Desir Woodroffe H.S. 22.11m
FOUL 22.11m 17.79m
11 Julia Fedeski Haliburton H 20.33m
FOUL 19.66m 20.33m
12 Julene Preece Bss – Belleville 20.13m
20.13m 19.83m 19.27m
13 Shannon Bush Bss – Belleville 18.02m
18.02m FOUL 17.17m
14 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart 16.92m
FOUL 16.92m 15.84m
15 Jessie Burke Haliburton H 15.98m
FOUL FOUL 15.98m
16 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert B 15.87m
14.79m 15.87m 13.97m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 34.71m 2008 Brittney Mumby, Quinte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe C.I. 29.02m 10
29.02m 26.30m 25.98m 27.25m 21.35m 23.69m
2 Kayla Maduk John McCrae S.S. 26.98m 8
23.77m 24.49m 21.50m 24.70m 26.78m 26.98m
3 Emilie Gibeault L’Heritage E 24.78m 6
22.76m 19.77m 22.98m 24.78m 21.38m FOUL
4 Shannon Bush Bss – Belleville 24.21m 5
23.89m 21.77m FOUL 22.68m 24.21m 21.04m
5 Nikki Hadwen Louis-Riel 24.18m 4
16.69m 23.94m 23.92m 24.18m 22.54m 22.27m
6 Amber Tyler Port Hope HS 24.16m 3
23.31m FOUL 21.80m 21.26m 24.16m 22.42m
7 Julia Fedeski Haliburton H 23.92m 2
23.41m 22.62m 20.13m 22.70m 23.92m 18.67m
8 Sonya Bergin St Josephs High 22.72m 1
19.86m 22.72m 20.48m FOUL 22.65m 22.60m
9 Katie Chapman Qss – Belleville 22.71m
22.71m 20.58m 21.18m
10 Bridgette O’Connor Tiss 22.65m
FOUL FOUL 22.65m
11 Julene Preece Bss – Belleville 21.46m
21.46m 19.19m 16.66m
12 Shawna Merkley St John’s 21.35m
21.35m 19.28m 20.16m
13 Hannah Streng Carleton Place 21.11m
18.28m 21.11m FOUL
14 Jessica Woloszyn St. Joseph 19.99m
19.99m 19.87m 18.89m
15 Evette Ghadban St. Joseph 19.38m
17.16m 19.38m FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.51 2010 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.64Q -0.7 1
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.74Q -1.5 2
3 Katie Dickson Stcss-Belleville 13.00Q -1.5 2
4 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.47Q -0.7 1
5 Emelyn Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 13.07Q -1.5 2
6 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 13.48Q -0.7 1
7 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.17q -1.5 2
8 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 13.43q -1.5 2
9 Skylar Helm Stcss-Belleville 13.50 -0.7 1
10 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 13.79 -1.5 2
11 Rebecca Ferguson Bss – Belleville 13.81 -0.7 1
12 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 13.92 -1.5 2
13 Amber McConnell Holy Cross 13.95 -0.7 1
14 Danielle Robinson Nhhs – Bancroft 14.50 -0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.51 2010 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 12.64 -2.7 10
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 12.80 -2.7 8
3 Katie Dickson Stcss-Belleville 13.17 -2.7 6
4 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 13.23 -2.7 5
5 Emelyn Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 13.33 -2.7 4
6 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 13.39 -2.7 3
7 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 13.49 -2.7 2
8 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.56 -2.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 25.84 27/05/2010 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College * 25.47Q -0.9 2 (25.467)
2 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. * 25.47Q -0.3 1 (25.468)
3 Katie Dickson Stcss-Belleville 26.41Q -0.9 2
4 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.51Q -0.3 1
5 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 26.79Q -0.9 2
6 Ali Hicks Haliburton H 26.89Q -0.3 1
7 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 27.08q -0.9 2
8 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 27.23q -0.9 2
9 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 27.61 -0.3 1
10 Janelle Hanna Crestwood 27.75 -0.3 1
11 Laura Dillon Adam Scott 27.76 -0.9 2
12 Rebecca Ferguson Bss – Belleville 27.96 -0.9 2
13 Kimberley Prescod Holy Trinity 28.02 -0.9 2
14 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 28.04 -0.3 1
15 Courtney Heyman Rnd – Kingston 28.25 -0.3 1
16 Kayla Bristow Smiths Falls 28.28 -0.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 25.84 27/05/2010 Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelani Fernando John McCrae S.S. 24.94* 0.3 10
2 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 24.98* 0.3 8
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 25.79* 0.3 6
4 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 26.25 0.3 5
5 Katie Dickson Stcss-Belleville 26.30 0.3 4
6 Ali Hicks Haliburton H 26.73 0.3 3 (26.723)
7 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 26.73 0.3 2 (26.724)
8 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 26.99 0.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 57.57 2004 Melissa Bishop – Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury College 58.24 2 10
2 Sydney Braun-McLeod Glebe C.I. 58.66 2 8
3 Toluwa Adams Mother Teresa HS 59.27 2 6
4 Katie Svoboda Css – Belleville 59.71 2 5
5 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:00.47 2 4
6 Magdeline Sims Colonel By S.S. 1:01.42 1 3
7 Laura Horwood Stcss-Belleville 1:01.57 2 2
8 Priya Narine Giséle-Lalonde 1:01.64 1 1
9 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 1:02.71 1
10 Sara Svoboda Css – Belleville 1:02.97 2
11 Rachel Bennett Tiss 1:04.36 2
12 Anna Woodmass St. Joseph’s 1:04.42 1
13 Chantal Earle Notre Dame 1:06.72 1
14 Rachel Nelles Shs – Sydenham 1:08.05 1
15 Tara Castagne IE Weldon 1:09.47 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:15.25 2004 Lauren Moore – Holy Cross C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madeleine Kelly Fellowes HS 2:22.55 2 10
2 Janelle Hanna Crestwood 2:22.80 2 8
3 Olivia Patton Enss – Brighton 2:23.10 2 6
4 Emma Selleck Tiss 2:23.29 2 5
5 Brianna Bradley Fss – Kingston 2:23.88 2 4
6 Samantha Martin General Panet HS 2:25.15 1 3
7 Tabitha Casselman Cobourg West 2:25.92 1 2
8 Sara Svoboda Css – Belleville 2:27.45 2 1
9 Laura Horwood Stcss-Belleville 2:27.95 1
10 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 2:29.70 2
11 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 2:34.87 2
12 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 2:34.93 1
13 Madeline Schmidt Woodroffe H.S. 2:36.41 1
14 Jessica Harmsen St. Peter HS 2:38.25 1
15 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 2:38.85 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:39.24 2005 Danelle Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 lindsay kary St. Matthew 4:47.05 10
2 Rachel Faulds Ths – Trenton 4:48.10 8
3 Madeleine Kelly Fellowes HS 4:50.27 6
4 Brianna Bradley Fss – Kingston 4:50.70 5
5 Alexandra Rainville-Barz Esmg – Trenton 4:53.27 4
6 Emma Selleck Tiss 4:59.19 3
7 Emily Baldissera Tiss 4:59.53 2
8 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 5:03.38 1
9 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 5:04.65
10 Mollly Steer Mackenzie HS 5:04.85
11 Tabitha Casselman Cobourg West 5:06.71
12 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 5:17.30
13 Hana Ready Lindsay Cvi 5:30.45
14 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By S.S. 5:36.27

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10:09.41 27/05/2010 Clara Langley, RND – Kingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Faulds Ths – Trenton 10:27.23 10
2 lindsay kary St. Matthew 10:31.53 8
3 Alexandra Rainville-Barz Esmg – Trenton 10:35.68 6
4 Adrienne Morgan Ess – Odessa 10:38.26 5
5 Samantha Klus Bell H.S. 10:38.51 4
6 Carlee Cassidy St. ThomasA 10:40.38 3
7 Charlene Rhead Glebe C.I. 10:48.36 2
8 Emily Baldissera Tiss 10:52.46 1
9 Mollly Steer Mackenzie HS 10:58.30
10 Caitlin Morris Colonel By S.S. 10:58.53
11 Hannah Coates Ess – Odessa 11:00.84
12 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity 11:17.98
13 Stefanie Domitrovits St. Pius X C.H.S 11:18.68
14 Hana Ready Lindsay Cvi 12:11.34
15 Sara Tyler IE Weldon 12:26.72

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.09 2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 12.70Q -0.5 1
2 Bri Hicks Haliburton H 12.84Q -2.4 2
3 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 13.16Q -0.5 1
4 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 13.22Q -2.4 2
5 Ali Hicks Haliburton H 13.29Q -0.5 1
6 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 13.37Q -2.4 2
7 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 13.68q -0.5 1
8 Dayna Galea St. ThomasA 13.69q -2.4 2
9 Maggie Dillon Adam Scott 13.72 -0.5 1
10 Katrina Wright Perth 14.12 -0.5 1
11 Danielle Robinson Nhhs – Bancroft 14.23 -2.4 2 (14.221)
12 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 14.23 -0.5 1 (14.223)
13 Taya Oconnor Almonte 14.32 -2.4 2
14 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 14.76 -2.4 2
15 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 14.96 -2.4 2
16 Victoria Maxeikis Hillcrest 15.48 -0.5 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.09 2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 12.63 -0.8 10
2 Bri Hicks Haliburton H 12.67 -0.8 8
3 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 13.24 -0.8 6
4 Ali Hicks Haliburton H 13.27 -0.8 5
5 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 13.31 -0.8 4
6 Dayna Galea St. ThomasA 13.46 -0.8 3
7 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 13.49 -0.8 2
8 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 13.81 -0.8 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 45.73 25/05/2006 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 45.13* 2 10
2 Ali Hicks Haliburton H 46.74 2 8
3 Rachel Bennett Tiss 46.89 2 6
4 Alannah McBride Colonel By S.S. 47.34 2 5
5 Bri Hicks Haliburton H 47.35 2 4
6 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 47.65 2 3
7 Tabitha Casselman Cobourg West 48.02 1 2
8 Dayna Galea St. ThomasA 48.06 2 1
9 Becky Wright Mss – Belleville 48.44 2
10 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 49.14 1
11 Mackenzie Stone South Carleton 49.33 1
12 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 50.04 1
13 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell H.S. 50.33 1
14 Catherine Wong Holy Trinity 52.13 1
15 Lindsay Lowe N.G.D.H.S 53.60 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 51.62 2010 Louis-Riel, Louis-Riel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 51.71 2 10
2 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston ‘A’ 52.71 2 8
3 Haliburton Highlands S S ‘A’ 53.21 2 6
4 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 53.55 2 5
1) Kimberley Prescod 2) Brianna Morrison
3) Salimah Navez-Gangji 4) Catherine Wong
5 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 54.08 2 4
6 Omer-Deslauriers É.S.P. ‘A’ 54.14 2 3
1) Charifa Labarang 2) Manel Oudjida
3) Rebecca Bair 4) Coura Sarr
7 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 54.37 1 2
8 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 54.63 2 1
9 North Hastings – Bancroft ‘A’ 55.29 1
10 Centennial – Belleville ‘A’ 55.54 1
11 Cobourg West C I ‘A’ 56.03 1
12 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 56.49 1
1) Nikita Azor-Gagne 2) Fay Lin
3) Emma Lindsay 4) Danielle Foster
13 Nepean H.S. ‘A’ 57.78 1
1) Charlotte Bolger 2) Emma Stapleton
3) Elise Bisset 4) Kelsey Rourke
— St. Theresa – Belleville ‘A’ DQ 2
— Hillcrest ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Megan Cruickshank 2) Olivia Keefe
3) Marisa Becherel 4) Tanyss Sharp
— John McCrae SS ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Paige Johnston 2) Shelani Fernando
3) Antonia Hocks 4) Rebecca Bourgeois

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.70m 2008 Portia Ball, LaSalle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Craig Arnprior Dhs 1.50m 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
XO O XO O XXX
2 Olivia Bowman Cobourg West J1.50m 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
O O O XO XXX
3 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place 1.45m 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
4 Kayla Jones N.G.D.H.S J1.45m 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O XXX
5 Sabrina Bloedorn Bss – Belleville J1.45m 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO O XXX
6 Amber McConnell Holy Cross 1.40m 3
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
7 Anais Robert Louis-Riel 1.35m 1
1.35 1.40
O XXX
7 Brooke Gallant Spcss – Trenton 1.35m 1
1.35 1.40
O XXX
7 Maggie Dillon Adam Scott 1.35m 1
1.35 1.40
O XXX
10 Fiona King Lisgar C.I. J1.35m
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
— Hannah Brinkman Redemeer C. NH
1.35
XXX
— Temi Womiloju Brookfield H.S. NH
1.35
XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2.76m 27/05/2010 Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julianna TeBrake Redemeer C. 2.45m 10
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.77
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 2.30m 7
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P P P O O XXX
2 Shawna Burnett Arnprior Dhs 2.30m 7
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P O O O O XXX
4 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place J2.30m 5
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P O O XO O XXX
5 Naomi Douglas-Najem Mss – Belleville J2.30m 4
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P P O O XO XXX
6 Janessa Russett Arnprior Dhs J2.30m 3
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Emma Fraser Charlan D.H.S. 2.15m 1.50
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O O O O XXX
7 Taya Oconnor Almonte 2.15m 1.50
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
P O O O XXX
9 Celine Russell Adam Scott J2.15m
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O O O XXO XXX
— Brianne Foster Adam Scott NH
1.70
XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5.12m 26/05/2006 Karelle Edwards, De La Salle
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 5.15m* -0.7 10
4.79m(-1.9) 4.95m(-1.3) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.02m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)
2 Katie Dickson Stcss-Belleville 4.97m -2.0 8
4.81m(-1.6) 4.86m(-1.3) 4.97m(-2.0) 4.77m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
3 Amber McConnell Holy Cross 4.83m NWI 6
4.80m(-1.3) 4.70m(-1.8) 4.72m(-1.9) 4.59m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
4 Yumiko Sakurai Mss – Belleville 4.62m NWI 5
4.43m(+0.0) 4.48m(-1.2) 4.36m(-2.5) 4.35m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)
5 Victoria Bourdon Bishop Smith 4.61m NWI 4
4.46m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 4.04m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
6 Charifa Labarang Deslauriers 4.59m -2.1 3
FOUL(-1.7) 4.57m(-1.3) 4.59m(-2.1) 4.43m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
7 Élisée Tshilenge Franco-Cité 4.58m -0.9 2
4.23m(-1.5) 4.47m(-1.7) 4.58m(-0.9) 4.31m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)
8 Micaela Smith Cobourg West 4.49m NWI 1
4.46m(-1.5) 4.40m(-1.5) 4.25m(-1.5) FOUL 4.39m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)
9 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 4.45m -1.7
4.41m(-1.2) 4.45m(-1.7) 4.26m(-1.0)
10 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 4.43m -0.6
4.43m(-0.6) 4.33m(-0.9) 4.31m(-0.3)
11 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson J4.43m -0.5
4.25m(-0.5) 4.43m(-0.5) 4.02m(-1.7)
12 Vanessa Oliver Fenelon Fall 4.42m -1.7
4.32m(-1.4) 4.42m(-1.7) 4.40m(-0.5)
13 Erica Bulanda Tiss 4.39m -0.7
4.39m(-0.7) 4.23m(-1.7) 4.02m(-1.1)
14 Laura Dejong Tiss 4.17m -1.2
4.00m(-1.7) 3.99m(-1.5) 4.17m(-1.2)
15 Candice Hanniman Arnprior Dhs 4.16m -1.6
4.16m(-1.6) 3.99m(-2.2) 4.04m(-1.9)
16 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 3.97m 2.2
3.95m(-1.8) 3.68m(-2.0) 3.97m(2.2)

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.27m 2008 Krista Dillon, John McCrea
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vanessa Oliver Fenelon Fall 10.57m 1.4 10
10.57m(1.4) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.18m(-1.3) 10.05m(-0.2) 10.55m(-0.1) 10.23m(0.8)
2 Erica Bulanda Tiss 10.38m 0.1 8
10.38m(0.1) 10.10m(+0.0) 10.07m(-1.1) 10.30m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
3 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 10.35m +0.0 6
0.10m(+0.0) 9.75m(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.92m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.01m(1.0)
4 Clara Phillips Brookfield H.S. 10.30m 0.1 5
FOUL(0.9) 10.30m(0.1) 10.22m(0.4) 9.97m(0.4) 9.92m(1.7) 10.29m(-1.7)
5 Jenny Yu Earl of March 10.20m +0.0 4
FOUL(1.1) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.13m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.2)
6 Micaela Smith Cobourg West 10.19m +0.0 3
10.07m(0.9) 9.99m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) 9.94m(1.3)
7 Paige Johnston John McCrae S.S. 9.98m 0.7 2
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 9.98m(0.7) 8.96m(1.0) 8.63m(-0.7) 8.68m(0.2)
8 Sarah Kennedy Qchs-Belleville 9.95m 0.5 1
FOUL(0.6) 9.95m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 9.43m(0.3) 9.56m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
9 Kelly deHoop Kcvi – Kingston 9.92m +0.0
9.70m(1.7) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.45m(1.0)
10 Sandy Griffith Haliburton H 9.84m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.57m(0.3)
11 Erika Jenkins Renfrew CI 9.69m 0.6
FOUL(0.9) 9.69m(0.6) 9.56m(0.1)
12 Emily Chandler Lindsay Cvi 9.59m 0.1
FOUL(0.6) 9.59m(0.1) 9.30m(0.1)
13 Megan Buss Redemeer C. 9.52m 0.2
9.41m(1.2) 9.52m(0.2) FOUL(0.9)
14 Alicia McMullen Shs – Sydenham 9.38m 0.7
FOUL(2.0) 8.99m(0.1) 9.38m(0.7)
15 Tamara Lankagi Longfield D. H. 8.63m 0.9
8.57m(0.2) 8.63m(0.9) FOUL(0.1)

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.39m 2010 Elish MacDonald, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 10.05m 10
9.53m 9.66m 10.05m 9.66m 8.87m 9.83m
2 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 10.01m 8
9.79m 9.23m 8.95m 9.31m 9.55m 10.01m
3 Addi Halladay Tiss J10.01m 6
8.00m 8.74m 9.10m 9.26m 9.06m 10.01m
4 Courtney Wilson Peci – Picton 9.95m 5
9.32m 8.67m 9.41m 9.70m 9.77m 9.95m
5 Celiah Dale R.D.H.S 9.88m 4
8.40m 8.43m 9.81m 9.88m 9.76m 9.71m
6 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 9.65m 3
8.62m 9.46m 9.08m 8.74m 9.35m 9.65m
7 Taylor Baird Earl of March 9.04m 2
9.04m 8.45m 8.09m 8.55m 8.37m 8.53m
8 Brittney Whiting Ths – Trenton 8.96m 1
8.86m 8.96m 8.44m 8.77m 8.75m 8.65m
9 Chantal Lariviere Perth 8.94m
8.94m 8.36m 8.04m
10 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 8.78m
8.78m 8.42m 8.41m
11 Jessica Harpell Ths – Trenton 8.54m
7.96m FOUL 8.54m
12 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 8.50m
8.06m 8.50m 7.64m
13 Mikayla Brennan Stcss-Belleville 8.37m
7.97m 7.36m 8.37m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 36.17m 28/05/2010 Eilish MacDonald, Merivale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 32.10m 10
27.53m 32.10m 28.21m 31.35m 31.29m 30.99m
2 Addi Halladay Tiss 31.48m 8
FOUL 31.48m FOUL FOUL 24.52m FOUL
3 Shannon Charbonneau St Josephs High 30.29m 6
23.23m 30.29m FOUL 30.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 30.16m 5
FOUL 26.63m 26.90m 26.72m 28.01m 30.16m
5 Cariston Fawcett Hccss – Kingston 30.04m 4
30.04m 26.75m 25.90m 29.86m FOUL 29.70m
6 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X C.H.S 28.77m 3
28.28m FOUL 27.03m 28.46m 28.77m FOUL
7 Kassandra Mulvihill St Josephs High 28.53m 2
28.39m 27.95m 26.99m 28.53m 26.77m FOUL
8 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 27.40m 1
22.03m FOUL 26.40m 27.40m FOUL 23.76m
9 Courtney Wilson Peci – Picton 25.89m
24.39m 24.92m 25.89m
10 Jenna Davis Enss – Brighton 22.18m
22.18m FOUL 21.51m
11 Mikayla Brennan Stcss-Belleville 21.89m
21.89m FOUL FOUL
12 Chanelle Keating Nhhs – Bancroft 21.39m
20.18m 21.39m 19.40m
13 Megan Weinhold Qss – Belleville 20.50m
19.69m 20.50m 20.46m
14 Sabrina Guvenc Bell H.S. 19.88m
FOUL 17.70m 19.88m
15 Becca Davis Sacred Heart 17.69m
15.88m 17.69m 16.25m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 40.01m 2008 Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Warrener Chhs – Madoc 29.85m 10
29.85m 25.98m 27.51m 27.27m FOUL 27.28m
2 Shannon Greer St.Mary’s 29.53m 8
25.79m 24.92m 25.92m 28.73m 29.53m 29.13m
3 Bailey King Longfield D. H. 28.70m 6
21.17m 24.84m 26.46m 25.25m 28.70m 25.80m
4 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 28.48m 5
27.88m 25.13m 24.95m 28.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Jazzmin Major Rockland 28.33m 4
FOUL 28.02m FOUL 28.33m FOUL 26.83m
6 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity 28.03m 3
25.45m 24.24m 28.03m 25.16m 24.92m 27.05m
7 Chelsea Pike Enss – Brighton 26.78m 2
26.24m 23.25m 26.28m 26.78m FOUL 26.26m
8 Nicolle Gaudet Lsss – Kingston 26.68m 1
19.23m 21.08m 26.68m 21.05m 18.81m 16.52m
9 Chelsea Wilson Bell H.S. 25.90m
21.64m 25.90m 23.12m
10 Rachel Vanwoezik Almonte 25.10m
25.10m 24.10m 24.57m
11 Sandy Griffith Haliburton H 24.94m
23.33m 23.22m 24.94m
12 Sarah Collie Wilfrid Laurier 23.36m
22.87m 23.36m 22.90m
13 Mikayla Brennan Stcss-Belleville 23.01m
21.96m 23.01m 21.80m
14 Maddie Nolan Almonte 22.52m
22.52m 21.93m 21.00m
15 Emily Lefebvre Bell H.S. 21.70m
21.70m 20.55m 19.90m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.59 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 12.88Q -0.8 1
2 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.92Q -1.6 2
3 Jennylee Swallow Bss – Belleville 13.05Q -0.8 1
4 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.31Q -1.6 2
5 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.13Q -0.8 1
6 Gabby Foley Ncc – Belleville 13.53Q -1.6 2
7 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 13.19q -0.8 1
8 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.23q -0.8 1
9 Hayley Gourdier Hccss – Kingston 13.34 -0.8 1
10 Emily Vissers St. Peter’s 13.45 -0.8 1
11 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 13.59 -0.8 1
12 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 13.62 -1.6 2
13 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 13.84 -1.6 2
14 Rachel Douglas St. Mary’s S 13.87 -1.6 2
— Mikenna Huggins St. Peter’s DQ -1.6 2 Rule 162.6
— Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS DQ -1.6 2 Rule 162.6

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.59 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.60 -1.0 10
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 12.99 -1.0 8
3 Jennylee Swallow Bss – Belleville 13.02 -1.0 6
4 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 13.19 -1.0 5
5 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.25 -1.0 4
6 Gabby Foley Ncc – Belleville 13.60 -1.0 3
7 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 13.62 -1.0 2
8 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 13.63 -1.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.95 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 25.85Q -0.6 1
2 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 25.91Q -0.2 2
3 Jennylee Swallow Bss – Belleville 26.06Q -0.2 2
4 Evelyn Scott Perth 26.10Q -0.6 1
5 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 26.30Q -0.2 2
6 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 26.31Q -0.6 1
7 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 26.88q -0.2 2
8 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 27.02q -0.6 1
9 Kerry-Ann Lindo St. Patrick’s HS 27.31 -0.2 2
10 Davine Reid AY Jackson 27.32 -0.6 1
11 Emily Vissers St. Peter’s 27.62 -0.2 2
12 Gabby Foley Ncc – Belleville 27.63 -0.2 2
13 Kim McDougall Almonte 27.73 -0.2 2
14 Brooke Maschi Hccss – Kingston 27.94 -0.6 1
15 Mikenna Huggins St. Peter’s 28.12 -0.6 1
16 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 28.20 -0.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.95 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals

1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 25.41 -0.3 10
2 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 25.50 -0.3 8
3 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 25.85 -0.3 6
4 Evelyn Scott Perth 25.87 -0.3 5
5 Jennylee Swallow Bss – Belleville 25.99 -0.3 4
6 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 26.16 -0.3 3
7 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 26.82 -0.3 2
8 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 27.04 -0.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 55.97 2005 Bailey Lewis – North Dundas D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth 57.54 2 10
2 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 58.31 2 8
3 Alicia Barban Colonel By S.S. 58.40 2 6
4 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 59.19 2 5
5 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 59.76 2 4
6 Heather Ogilvie St. Joseph 1:01.77 1 3
7 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 1:02.03 2 2
8 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 1:02.17 2 1
9 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 1:02.33 1
10 Danika Cziranka-Crooks Cobourg West 1:03.59 1
11 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:04.08 2
12 Jessica Thompson Seaway D H S-I 1:04.17 1
13 Katelin Mark Bhs – Cannington 1:06.20 1
14 Kaitlin Landry Peterborough 1:06.32 1
15 Emma Riley Ncc – Belleville 1:06.63 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:11.00 28/05/2010 Samantha Murphy, St John’s
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 2:15.36 2 10
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 2:16.92 2 8
3 Rebecca Jaros Lsss – Kingston 2:19.51 2 6
4 Michela Gossage Shs – Sydenham 2:20.63 2 5
5 Shelby Kent Tiss 2:22.99 2 4
6 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 2:26.76 1 3
7 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 2:27.11 1 2
8 Sarah Besselink Hccss – Kingston 2:28.33 2 1
9 Julia Finnie Fenelon Fall 2:29.01 2
10 Sarah Ouimette St.Mike’s 2:30.03 1
11 Emma Riley Ncc – Belleville 2:30.32 1
12 Kelsey Saunders Cobourg West 2:32.23 2
13 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 2:38.45 1
14 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:40.17 1
15 Rachel Parks Chhs – Madoc 2:43.32 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:32.10 1993 Nathalie Cote – Hillcrest H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest C.C 4:40.77 10
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S.S. 4:42.38 8
3 Rebecca Jaros Lsss – Kingston 4:44.68 6
4 Emma Norman Tiss 4:45.06 5
5 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 4:46.58 4
6 Shelby Kent Tiss 4:58.65 3
7 Kelsey Serviss General Panet HS 5:04.45 2
8 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew CI 5:08.17 1
9 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:10.98
10 Emma Winfeld Ncc – Belleville 5:14.19
11 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 5:14.63
12 Julia Finnie Fenelon Fall 5:18.24
13 Kelsey Saunders Cobourg West 5:20.03
14 Emily Seale Colonel By S.S. 5:30.11

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 9:43.33 31/05/2007 Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Norman Tiss 10:00.01 10
2 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 10:14.32 8
3 Cleo Boyd Fss – Kingston 10:18.58 6
4 Kelsey Serviss General Panet HS 10:39.59 5
5 Clara Langley Rnd – Kingston 10:45.07 4
6 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 10:55.80 3
7 Lisa Rooke Bss – Kingston 10:56.22 2
8 Emma Winfeld Ncc – Belleville 11:22.34 1
9 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H.S. 11:31.46
10 Morgan Williams Lisgar C.I. 11:32.67
11 Julia Manconi St. Pius X C.H.S 11:39.16
12 Madeleine Brown Adam Scott 11:41.55
13 Rachel Parks Chhs – Madoc 12:06.36
14 Emily Hammond AY Jackson 12:46.83

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.78 28/05/2010 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 14.98Q 0.4 1
2 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 15.69Q -1.5 2
3 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 15.61Q 0.4 1
4 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 15.84Q -1.5 2
5 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 15.88Q -1.5 2
6 Dana Sharman IE Weldon 16.08Q 0.4 1
7 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 16.36q 0.4 1
8 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 16.52q -1.5 2
9 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 16.72 0.4 1
10 Emily Angermann Norwood Dhs 16.74 0.4 1
11 Breanna Smith Tiss 16.76 0.4 1
12 Rachel Rumsam Enss – Brighton 16.81 -1.5 2
13 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. 16.90 0.4 1
14 Kiley Oconnor Almonte 17.21 -1.5 2
15 Monica Potts St. ThomasA 18.20 -1.5 2
16 Meredith McLeod Lindsay Cvi 22.93 -1.5 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.78 28/05/2010 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tania Bambi Franco-Ouest C.C 15.14 -1.7 10
2 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 15.33 -1.7 8
3 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 15.61 -1.7 6
4 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 15.71 -1.7 5
5 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 15.87 -1.7 4
6 Dana Sharman IE Weldon 16.22 -1.7 3
7 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 16.73 -1.7 2
8 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 20.30 -1.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:01.56 2004 Bailey Lewis – North Dundas D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth 1:04.34 2 10
2 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:05.38 2 8
3 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 1:05.59 2 6
4 Karley Heyman Shs – Sydenham 1:06.86 2 5
5 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:06.98 2 4
6 Jessica Thompson Seaway D H S-I 1:09.82 2 3
7 Monica Potts St. ThomasA 1:10.01 2 2
8 Andi Luke Lakefield DS 1:10.44 1 1
9 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:10.81 1
10 Meredith McLeod Lindsay Cvi 1:12.99 1
11 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 1:16.13 1
12 Justine Fletcher IE Weldon 1:16.73 1
13 Jesie Davis Sacred Heart 1:17.70 1
14 Helen Loghrin Chhs – Madoc 1:17.96 1
15 Shannelle Adam Sacred Heart 1:42.37 1
— Kiercy Latimer Shs – Sydenham DNF 2

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 49.04 1992 Loyalist C.V.I.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 50.38 2 10
1) Madeline Warren 2) Julie Robinson
3) Victoria McIntyre 4) Katja Thoenes
2 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 51.12 2 8
3 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 51.25 2 6
1) Summer Bourgon 2) Jenna Lackey
3) Vanessa MacMillan 4) Heather Ogilvie
4 North Grenville ‘A’ 51.82 2 5
5 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 52.66 2 4
6 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 52.82 2 3
7 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 53.01 1 2
8 St. Peter’s S S ‘A’ 53.13 2 1
9 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 53.14 1
10 Bayside – Belleville ‘A’ 53.44 1
1) Rachel Barnett 2) Leeann Duncan
3) Arielle Fitzgerald 4) Jennylee Swallow
11 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 53.89 1
12 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 54.72 1
1) Emily Francis-Ikkers 2) Colette Cseke
3) Danielle West 4) Nitaya Soutthiphanh
13 Lindsay C & V I ‘A’ 55.04 1
14 Hillcrest ‘A’ 55.41 1
1) Rachel Spencer 2) Amelia Brohman
3) Emily Rendell-Watson 4) Hailey Munroe
— Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Courtney Dwyer 2) Sydney Braun-McLeod
3) Rowan Terrell 4) Caroline Aubrey
— St. Mary’s S S ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Candice Visser 2) Michelle Harper
3) Jahlina Akleh 4) Rachel Douglas

Women High Jump Jump Off Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 1.52m
1.48 1.50 1.52 0.00
O O O O
2 Breanna Smith Tiss 1.50m
1.48 1.50 1.52 0.00
O O X X
— Sarah MacLaren St Josephs High NH
1.48 0.00
X X
— Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS NH
1.48 0.00
X X

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.73m 1983 Cathy Murphy – Earl of March H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davine Reid AY Jackson 1.65m 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60 1.62 1.65 1.67
O O O XXO O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Julie Ethier Fellowes HS 1.60m 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60 1.62
P P O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Emily VanEgmond Qchs-Belleville 1.55m 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 1.45m 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XXX
5 Madison Hayes-Crook Merivale HS J1.45m 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
5 Sarah MacLaren St Josephs High J1.45m 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
5 Breanna Smith Tiss J1.45m 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
8 Taylor Williamson N.G.D.H.S J1.45m 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O XXX
9 Lally Vanryswyk IE Weldon 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
9 Alison Zilstra Lcvi -kingston 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
9 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
12 Victoria Beales Merivale HS J1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
13 Tanya Motsi Nepean H.S. J1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX
13 Cassie Parker Fellowes HS J1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX
15 Alexis Hamilton Lindsay Cvi 1.35m
1.35 1.40
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.14m 2008 Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Perry Tiss 2.60m 10
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.70
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C.I. 2.45m 8
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.70
P P P P O O P P
3 Stephanie Stewart North Dundas 2.15m 6
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O O O O XXX
4 Angie Willemson Mss – Belleville J2.15m 5
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
P P XO O XXX
5 Madeline Baldiserra Tiss J2.15m 4
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
P O O XXO XXX
6 Victoria Chapman Mss – Belleville J2.15m 3
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 2.00m 2
1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15
O O O XXX
8 Anja Manuel North Dundas 1.85m 1
1.70 1.85 2.00
O O XXX
9 Kirby Ferrill Carleton Place J1.85m
1.70 1.85 2.00
O XO XXX
10 Alyssa Hall Adam Scott 1.70m
1.70 1.85
O XXX
11 Carly Shaw Haliburton H J1.70m
1.70 1.85
XO XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.14m 1982 Karen Nelson – Donevan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Christi English Holy Cross 5.16m NWI 10
5.16m(NWI) FOUL 5.09m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL 4.96m(NWI)
2 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 5.15m NWI 8
FOUL 5.15m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) FOUL 5.02m(NWI) FOUL
3 Arielle Fitzgerald Bss – Belleville 5.12m NWI 6
FOUL 5.12m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.06m(NWI)
4 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 4.98m NWI 5
FOUL 4.90m(NWI) FOUL 4.98m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
5 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 4.97m NWI 4
4.94m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) FOUL 4.31m(NWI) FOUL
6 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 4.90m NWI 3
FOUL 4.76m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) FOUL 4.90m(NWI)
7 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 4.84m NWI 2
4.82m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Camille Ferland Le Sommet 4.72m NWI 1
4.67m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
9 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 4.61m NWI
4.61m(NWI) FOUL 4.52m(NWI)
10 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 4.56m NWI
4.43m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)
11 Leeann Duncan Bss – Belleville 4.53m NWI
4.18m(NWI) FOUL 4.53m(NWI)
12 Tegan Kilpatrick B.C.I 4.44m NWI
FOUL 4.44m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
13 Rose Sanderson Norwood Dhs 4.24m NWI
FOUL 4.17m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)
14 Emily Angermann Norwood Dhs 4.22m NWI
FOUL FOUL 4.22m(NWI)
15 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 4.21m NWI
FOUL FOUL 4.21m(NWI)
16 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 3.82m NWI
FOUL FOUL 3.82m(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.88m 2008 Mila Simulik
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C.I. 11.24m 1.0 10
10.82m(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 11.24m(1.0)
2 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 10.84m 1.6 8
FOUL(1.1) 10.38m(0.8) 10.30m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 10.71m(2.0) 10.84m(1.6)
3 Divya Biswal Sir Robert B 10.80m +0.0 6
10.63m(1.3) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.49m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.33m(0.5)
4 Arielle Fitzgerald Bss – Belleville 10.73m 2.5 5
10.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.57m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 10.61m(1.9) 10.73m(2.5)
5 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 10.65m 3.3 4
10.46m(1.5) 10.30m(1.8) 10.21m(1.1) 10.37m(2.0) 10.53m(2.3) 10.65m(3.3)
6 Christi English Holy Cross 10.59m 1.3 3
10.45m(1.6) 10.28m(1.5) 10.49m(0.8) 10.59m(1.3) 10.46m(0.9) 10.33m(1.1)
7 Amanda Tibbutt Shs – Sydenham 10.09m 0.6 2
9.64m(1.7) 9.37m(2.2) 10.00m(1.7) 10.09m(0.6) 9.72m(1.3) 10.05m(0.2)
8 Breanna Hall Woodroffe H.S. J10.09m 2.1 1
10.01m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 9.97m(1.7) 9.86m(0.9) 10.09m(2.1) 9.71m(1.2)
9 Leeann Duncan Bss – Belleville 9.76m 1.3
9.76m(1.3) 9.73m(2.6) 9.63m(1.4)
10 Kaitlyn McIntyre Tiss 9.75m 0.7
9.71m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 9.75m(0.7)
11 Carlee Collins Enss – Brighton 9.62m 1.0
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.5) 9.62m(1.0)
12 Janie Kauffeldt Renfrew CI 9.60m +0.0
9.15m(0.7) 9.14m(2.1) 9.60m(+0.0)
13 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 9.46m 0.7
FOUL(1.2) 9.46m(0.7) FOUL(1.6)
14 Marta Kierkus Earl of March 9.40m 2.1
9.04m(-0.2) 9.40m(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
15 Jessica Palacious Peci – Picton 9.07m 0.1
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 9.07m(0.1)
16 Daphne Grant Lisgar C.I. 8.85m 1.1
8.56m(2.3) 8.85m(1.1) 8.79m(1.8)

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizzell – Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 11.87m 10
11.31m 11.45m 11.36m 11.40m 11.53m 11.87m
2 Ashley Connell S.G.D.H.S 10.73m 8
9.26m 10.10m 9.84m 10.56m 10.73m 10.34m
3 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 10.52m 6
9.49m 9.92m 10.11m 10.52m 10.42m 9.96m
4 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 9.75m 5
9.75m 9.48m 9.56m 8.86m FOUL 9.23m
5 Anna Stolle South Carleton 9.63m 4
9.15m 9.63m 9.57m 9.26m 8.37m 9.52m
6 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 9.39m 3
8.93m 8.98m 9.39m 9.16m 9.30m 9.25m
7 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 9.12m 2
9.12m 8.91m 9.07m 8.48m 8.75m 8.99m
8 Jennifer Reid Campbellford J9.12m 1
8.98m 8.35m 8.95m 9.12m FOUL 8.71m
9 Bethany McKay Carleton Place 8.61m
8.57m 8.61m 8.57m
10 Victoria Chapman Mss – Belleville 8.42m
8.32m 8.42m 8.31m
11 Cassidy Moore IE Weldon 8.36m
8.36m 7.75m 8.26m
12 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 8.12m
8.10m 8.12m 7.94m
13 Madison Danford Chhs – Madoc 7.89m
7.04m 7.89m 7.44m
14 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 7.85m
FOUL 6.42m 7.85m
15 Samantha Tallman Haliburton H 7.76m
7.76m 7.68m FOUL

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 44.35m 2003 Sultana Frizzell – Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 37.64m 10
37.64m 36.00m 35.61m FOUL FOUL 33.37m
2 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew CI 34.01m 8
34.01m 33.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Caitlin Dougherty Renfrew CI 33.34m 6
33.00m 32.60m FOUL 33.34m FOUL FOUL
4 Ashley Howran Nhhs – Bancroft 32.06m 5
32.06m 28.57m 29.15m 30.35m FOUL FOUL
5 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 31.70m 4
27.79m 29.34m 30.72m 31.70m 31.47m 29.46m
6 Ashley Connell S.G.D.H.S 29.69m 3
29.04m 28.67m 29.07m 26.04m 29.69m 25.47m
7 Katie Purcell Tiss 28.57m 2
27.45m FOUL FOUL 27.61m 25.05m 28.57m
8 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 27.55m 1
27.55m FOUL 23.75m 25.72m 24.35m 24.32m
9 Crysta Stubbs Nhhs – Bancroft 24.09m
19.54m 21.90m 24.09m
10 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 24.08m
FOUL 24.08m 23.16m
11 Sarah Bernhardt Sir Robert B 22.58m
21.09m 21.56m 22.58m
12 Samantha Tallman Haliburton H 21.91m
20.28m 21.91m FOUL
13 Jacqueline Good Ashbury College 21.35m
FOUL 21.35m 18.42m
13 Katie Flansbury AY Jackson 21.35m
21.35m 20.69m FOUL
15 Jordan Semark Qss – Belleville 19.52m
FOUL 19.52m FOUL
— Victoria Chapman Mss – Belleville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 50.54m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Perry St.Mary’s 37.88m 10
34.06m 33.76m 33.47m 35.36m 32.81m 37.88m
2 Brittney Mumby Qss – Belleville 37.64m 8
37.64m 33.53m 35.52m 34.57m 36.85m 34.48m
3 Tegan Kilpatrick B.C.I 36.78m 6
33.50m 36.59m 34.22m 36.78m 35.84m 35.57m
4 Christine Ausman De La Salle 35.95m 5
30.02m 29.96m 31.50m 32.85m 35.95m 35.36m
5 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 34.82m 4
33.23m 30.92m FOUL 28.48m 31.96m 34.82m
6 Eilish MacDonald Merivale HS 31.52m 3
31.52m 30.05m FOUL FOUL 25.25m FOUL
7 Alex Danis Notre Dame 28.67m 2
FOUL 26.26m 28.10m FOUL FOUL 28.67m
8 Cara Lemkay Fellowes HS 28.56m 1
26.28m FOUL 28.56m 27.88m 28.50m 27.44m
9 Brianne Jacobs Lakefield DS 27.56m
24.94m FOUL 27.56m
10 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 27.24m
FOUL 26.78m 27.24m
11 Gin McGriskin Norwood Dhs 25.67m
25.29m 24.80m 25.67m
12 Anna Stolle South Carleton 25.36m
FOUL 25.36m PASS
13 Katrina Mason Crestwood 24.94m
24.17m FOUL 24.94m
14 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 23.66m
23.09m 23.66m 22.10m
15 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C.I. 23.59m
23.59m 21.30m 20.82m
— Stacy Williams Peci – Picton ND
ND ND ND

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5:09.82 2009 Rachelle Beanlands, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlee Cassidy St. ThomasA 5:14.90 10
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell H.S. 5:19.22 8
3 Isabelle Kanz Garneau E.S.C. 5:21.46 6
4 Lacey Tryon Shs – Sydenham 5:22.69 5
5 Jill Moffatt St. ThomasA 5:27.08 4
6 Olivia Dyer Enss – Brighton 5:32.47 3
7 Tilly Greenfield Mackenzie HS 5:33.86 2
8 Clara Moore Nepean H.S. 5:34.30 1
9 Monica Potts St. ThomasA 5:35.33
10 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H.S. 5:40.66
11 Brianna Christopher Bss – Belleville 5:41.47
12 Alixe Faubert B-Desloges 5:45.88
13 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew CI 5:50.08
14 Karley Heyman Shs – Sydenham 5:53.66
15 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 6:01.85
16 Sydney Low Notre Dame 6:07.29

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:01.87 1992 Loyalist C.V.I., Loyalist C.V.I.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 4:03.22 2 10
2 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 4:04.95 2 8
3 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 4:07.73 2 6
4 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 4:17.16 2 5
1) Emery Terrell 2) Courtney Dwyer
3) Sydney Braun-McLeod 4) Alina Abramovich
5 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 4:20.42 1 4
6 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 4:21.35 1 3
1) Kimberley Prescod 2) Salimah Navez-Gangji
3) Catherine Wong 4) Jennifer Murawsky
7 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 4:22.47 1 2
8 Centennial – Belleville ‘A’ 4:23.93 1 1
1) Kayla Cassibo 2) Sara Svoboda
3) Katie Svoboda 4) Alicia Kempenaar
9 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 4:24.76 1
10 North Grenville ‘A’ 4:30.23 1
11 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 4:34.20 2
1) Diana Bowles 2) Vanessa MacMillan
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Jenna Stirling
12 Ashbury College ‘A’ 4:37.37 2
1) Shannon Walton 2) Madeline Warren
3) Victoria McIntyre 4) Katherine Elvidge
13 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:39.89 1
1) Nikita Azor-Gagne 2) Erin O’Higgins
3) Montana Mason 4) Samantha Klus
14 St. Theresa – Belleville ‘A’ 4:40.57 2
15 Fenelon Falls S S ‘B’ 4:50.22 1
1) Chantel Coulter 2) Maggie Dickie
3) Alexandra Downey 4) Julia Finnie
— Cobourg West C I ‘A’ DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:48.59 2008 Jessie Remmer, Lakefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart 4:57.10 10
2 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:42.65 8

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
E. Regionals: * 29.78 2010 Lanea Pol, Redeemer
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kate Woods Qchs-Belleville 23.81* -1.6 10

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.26 26/05/2009 Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.08Q -1.3 2
2 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 12.33Q -1.4 1
3 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 12.14Q -1.3 2
4 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.51Q -1.4 1
5 Austin MacDonald Bss – Belleville 12.39Q -1.3 2
6 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 12.57Q -1.4 1
7 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.43q -1.3 2
8 Bryden Huggins St. Peter’s 12.50q -1.3 2
9 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 12.58 -1.4 1
10 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 12.61 -1.3 2
11 Michael McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.64 -1.3 2
12 Miles Thiessen Bss – Belleville 12.91 -1.4 1
13 Patrick McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.95 -1.4 1
14 Marc-Andre Levesque Esmg – Trenton 13.11 -1.4 1
15 Mathew Lauricella Haliburton H 13.32 -1.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.26 26/05/2009 Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 11.91 -0.8 10
2 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 12.06 -0.8 8
3 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 12.15 -0.8 6
4 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 12.22 -0.8 5
5 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 12.36 -0.8 4
6 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 12.40 -0.8 3
7 Austin MacDonald Bss – Belleville 12.50 -0.8 2
8 Bryden Huggins St. Peter’s 12.71 -0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.48 2009 Dieulevut Mafata, Franco-Cite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 23.95Q -0.8 1
2 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 24.38Q -0.2 2
3 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 24.11Q -0.8 1
4 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 24.47Q -0.2 2
5 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 24.46Q -0.8 1
6 Austin MacDonald Bss – Belleville 24.60Q -0.2 2
7 Mitchell Reid Peci – Picton 24.82q -0.2 2
8 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 25.01q -0.2 2
9 Miles Thiessen Bss – Belleville 25.21 -0.2 2
10 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 25.26 -0.8 1
11 Jacob White Bishop Smith 25.28 -0.8 1
12 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 25.33 -0.8 1
13 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 25.64 -0.8 1
14 Logan Mattern Fenelon Fall 25.72 -0.8 1
15 Marc-Andre Levesque Esmg – Trenton 25.79 -0.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.48 2009 Dieulevut Mafata, Franco-Cite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daryl Cavé Franco-Cité 23.71 -0.3 10
2 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 23.98 -0.3 8
3 Liam Moore Colonel By S.S. 24.08 -0.3 6
4 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 24.10 -0.3 5
5 Bailey McLuckie Longfield D. H. 24.37 -0.3 4
6 Austin MacDonald Bss – Belleville 24.75 -0.3 3
7 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 24.78 -0.3 2
8 Mitchell Reid Peci – Picton 24.80 -0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 52.42 2010 Joel MacDonald, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liam Meades Sacred Heart 53.73 2 10
2 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 54.42 2 8
3 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 54.47 2 6
4 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 54.73 2 5
5 Alec Gertler Colonel By S.S. 55.05 2 4
6 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 56.49 1 3
7 Noah Redka Css – Belleville 56.99 2 2
8 Chris LeBlanc Hillcrest 57.43 1 1
9 Riley Parker Css – Belleville 57.56 1
10 Jesse Larouque Notre Dame 57.77 1
11 Tom Paul Haliburton H 58.10 1
12 Sheldon Nolan Tiss 58.47 2
13 Ben Gossage Shs – Sydenham 58.48 1
14 Nick Koetje Cobourg E 59.61 1
15 Gerald Bilker Qchs-Belleville 1:01.33 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:04.45 26/05/2006 Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claude 2:06.63 2 10
2 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 2:09.01 2 8
3 austin Pammett St. Peter’s 2:09.75 2 6
4 Aaron Jane Bss – Belleville 2:10.10 2 5
5 Nicholas Uhthoff Glebe C.I. 2:10.71 2 4
6 David Laurie St. Peter’s 2:11.02 2 3
7 David McHugh Hillcrest 2:13.25 2 2
8 Sheldon Nolan Tiss 2:14.08 2 1
9 Mark Dudman Fenelon Fall 2:14.78 1
10 Jérémie Venne Franco-Cité 2:15.75 1
11 Aidan Opazo Baer Immaculata 2:16.31 1
12 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 2:16.36 1
13 Jacob Schmidt Enss – Brighton 2:17.75 1
14 Justin Collett St.Mary’s 2:18.18 1
15 Cole Burns Lsss – Kingston 2:19.15 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:10.26 2008 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 4:19.06 10
2 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 4:19.08 8
3 Adam Jenkins Bss – Belleville 4:22.08 6
4 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 4:23.92 5
5 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 4:25.33 4
6 Landen Dobsi Fenelon Fall 4:30.83 3
7 Nick Vachon Enss – Brighton 4:31.69 2
8 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 4:32.45 1
9 Declan Colwell Tiss 4:32.83
10 Robert Dysart South Carleton 4:33.40
11 Aaron Jane Bss – Belleville 4:33.97
12 David McHugh Hillcrest 4:34.09
13 Philippe Thompson Samuel-Genest 4:37.22
14 David Laurie St. Peter’s 4:40.58
15 Avery Gunn Glengarry E S 4:44.19
16 Carlos Vervloet St. Joseph 4:44.24

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:57.37 31/05/2008 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Jarvis AY Jackson 9:24.54 10
2 Brendon Howard AY Jackson 9:29.29 8
3 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 9:38.31 6
4 Adam Jenkins Bss – Belleville 9:40.21 5
5 Declan Colwell Tiss 9:41.86 4
6 Avery Gunn Glengarry E S 9:52.30 3
7 Robert Dysart South Carleton 9:55.01 2
8 Scott Leboeuf Wilfrid Laurier 9:56.34 1
9 Landen Dobsi Fenelon Fall 9:58.18
10 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 9:58.53
11 Kevin Bates Rnd – Kingston 9:58.95
12 Mike Dobie St. Mary’s S 10:02.02
13 Nick Vachon Enss – Brighton 10:07.01
14 Gavin Taylor Fenelon Fall 10:12.29
15 Aidan Horvath Sacred Heart 10:15.33

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.12 26/05/2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C I
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Peck Css – Belleville 15.00Q -1.5 1
2 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 15.43Q -0.9 2
3 Trent Michaud Enss – Brighton 16.08Q -1.5 1
4 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B 16.49Q -0.9 2
5 Mark Dudman Fenelon Fall 16.13Q -1.5 1
6 Tom Paul Haliburton H 16.68Q -0.9 2
7 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 16.43q -1.5 1
8 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 16.57q -1.5 1
9 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 17.03 -0.9 2
10 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 17.97 -0.9 2
11 Adam Morton Carleton Place 18.16 -1.5 1
12 Tyler Korotki Enss – Brighton 18.42 -0.9 2
13 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 18.55 -1.5 1
14 Richard Donnelly Sacred Heart 18.67 -1.5 1
15 Patrick Li Bell H.S. 18.83 -0.9 2
16 Edward Ye Colonel By S.S. 21.61 -0.9 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.12 26/05/2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C I
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 15.32 -1.6 10
2 Chase Peck Css – Belleville 15.84 -1.6 8
3 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 15.92 -1.6 6
4 Trent Michaud Enss – Brighton 16.02 -1.6 5
5 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 16.37 -1.6 4
6 Ismael Kaba Sir Robert B 16.64 -1.6 3
7 Mark Dudman Fenelon Fall 16.85 -1.6 2
8 Tom Paul Haliburton H 16.86 -1.6 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 41.54 2008 Jamie Cochrane, Russell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael O’Connor Ashbury College 44.00 2 10
2 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 44.22 2 8
3 Trent Michaud Enss – Brighton 44.27 2 6
4 Tom Paul Haliburton H 44.76 2 5
5 Connor Dobson Canterbury 45.79 1 4
6 Justin Kellermann-Thomps Rnd – Kingston 46.64 2 3
7 Chad McInnes Shs – Sydenham 46.66 1 2
8 Curtis Murray Stcss-Belleville 47.44 1 1
9 Shawn Thompson IE Weldon 47.47 2
10 Eze Leno Holy Trinity 47.75 1
11 Mac Campbell Bss – Kingston 48.31 1
12 Logan Crawford Stcss-Belleville 49.36 1
13 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 49.52 2
14 Danny White Colonel By S.S. 50.90 1
— Matt Bedard St.Mike’s DNF 2
— William Eskridge St. Joseph DQ 1 Rule 162.6

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 46.14 2005 Thousand Islands S.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.02 2 10
2 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 48.68 2 8
3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 48.78 2 6
1) Kevin Chen 2) Bailey McLuckie
3) 4) Matthew Burgstaller
4 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 48.95 2 5
5 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 48.97 2 4
6 De La Salle E.S.P. ‘A’ 50.46 2 3
1) Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron 2) André Pritchard
3) Olivier Smith 4) Léon Harris
7 St.Mary’s ‘A’ 50.71 1 2
8 Fenelon Falls S S ‘A’ 50.72 1 1
1) Mark Dudman 2) Logan Mattern
3) Gavin Taylor 4) David Savidant
9 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 51.48 1
1) Emmanuel Tremblay 2) Lucas Trapeau
3) Antoine Henot 4) Martin Planet
10 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 52.75 1
1) Graeme Richardson 2) Alex Kerzner
3) Colin McDonell 4) Nicholas Uhthoff
11 Canterbury ‘A’ 52.84 1
1) Connor Dobson 2) Zane Olfert
3) Simon Au-Yeung 4) Aiden Russell
— St. Peter’s S S ‘A’ DQ 1
— Haliburton Highlands S S ‘A’ DQ 1
— St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Lankesh DaSilva 2) Travis Fenning
3) Jeffrey Phaneuf 4) Carlos Vervloet
— Quinte Christian – Belleville ‘A’ DQ 1

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.80m 26/05/2006 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 1.75m 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.81
P O XO O O XO P XXX
2 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark J1.75m 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Tyler House Fenelon Fall 1.70m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XO XXX
4 Scott Rathwell Perth 1.65m 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
5 Tim Gorr Fellowes HS J1.65m 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
6 Mark Dudman Fenelon Fall J1.65m 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
6 Aymen Sayed Canterbury J1.65m 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
8 Jeffrey Terlonge Samuel-Genest 1.60m 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
9 Caleb Jonker Canterbury 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
10 James Lever AY Jackson J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
11 Fraser Blair B.C.I J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 Mark Lappan Kcvi – Kingston 1.50m
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
— Brennan Gilmore Enss – Brighton NH
1.50
XXX
— Tom Kippax Tiss NH
1.50
XXX
— Matt Bozec Holy Cross NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.24m 26/05/2006 Thomas Lang, Char er D H
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 3.25m* 10
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.25 3.35
P P P P O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Eric Cowan Tiss 2.90m 8
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Tanner Spink Charlan D.H.S. J2.90m 6
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XO O O XO O XXX
4 Darren Mayhew Arnprior Dhs 2.75m 5
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XXO O O O XXO XXX
5 David McHugh Hillcrest 2.60m 4
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P P O O O XXX
6 Brett Lapointe Charlan D.H.S. J2.60m 3
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XO O O O XXX
7 Del Meyers Haliburton H 2.30m 2
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O O O O XXX
8 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 2.15m 0.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
P O O XXX
8 Matt Northmore St. ThomasA 2.15m 0.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O O O XXX
10 Jack McGregor St. ThomasA 2.00m
1.85 2.00 2.15
O XXO XXX

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.17m 26/05/2006 Shane McDonald, St. Mark H S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jake Gurnsey Hccss – Kingston 5.65m +0.0 10
5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.47m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.1)
2 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 5.56m -1.3 8
5.15m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.1) 5.56m(-1.3)
3 Riley Parker Css – Belleville 5.45m -0.8 6
5.45m(-0.8) 5.17m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.2) 4.83m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7)
4 Thomas Bogdanowicz St. Mark 5.39m +0.0 5
5.39m(+0.0) 5.05m(-3.3) 5.09m(0.6) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.79m(-1.1) 5.10m(-1.5)
5 Jesse Kennedy Tiss 5.38m 1.1 4
FOUL(-2.2) 5.18m(-1.3) 5.27m(+0.0) 4.98m(-0.2) 5.38m(1.1) FOUL(-2.0)
6 Mitchell Reid Peci – Picton 5.09m -0.1 3
FOUL(-1.6) 5.03m(-0.8) 5.09m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) 4.97m(-0.6)
7 Antoine Henot Lycée Claude 5.04m -0.8 2
FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(-0.8) 4.85m(-0.3) 4.50m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

8 Chris Hall Haliburton H 5.02m -1.1 1
FOUL(0.3) 5.02m(-1.1) 4.27m(-0.2) 4.64m(-0.9) 4.87m(-0.8) 4.62m(-2.1)
9 Kirk Milley Osgoode 5.00m +0.0
5.00m(+0.0) 4.79m(-0.3) 3.97m(-0.1)
10 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 4.96m -1.2
FOUL(-1.7) 4.96m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.7)
11 Scott Rathwell Perth 4.93m +0.0
4.92m(-0.4) 4.82m(-0.7) 4.93m(+0.0)
12 Dylan Luis St. Peter’s 4.84m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.84m(-1.4)
13 Jacob White Bishop Smith 4.82m +0.0
4.65m(0.3) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)
14 Ross Duquette Cobourg E 4.68m +0.0
4.68m(+0.0) 4.43m(-2.0) 4.54m(-1.4)
15 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 4.53m -0.2
FOUL(-0.7) 4.53m(-0.2) 4.41m(-1.9)

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.63m 2008 Trent Corney, Thousand Islands
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nathaniel Thompson Longfield D. H. 11.76m 1.6 10
10.89m(2.3) 11.41m(1.7) 11.76m(1.6) 11.27m(0.2) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.21m(1.7)
2 Jack Han Colonel By S.S. 11.64m NWI 8
10.95m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI)
3 Josh Thero Renfrew CI 11.62m +0.0 6
10.44m(0.3) 10.44m(2.3) 11.35m(1.5) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.53m(0.7) 11.16m(1.4)
4 Jake Gurnsey Hccss – Kingston 11.23m 1.3 5
10.78m(2.0) 11.23m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 10.56m(0.8) 10.65m(1.8) 10.60m(+0.0)
5 Blair MacKenzie Renfrew CI 11.00m 1.8 4
10.55m(1.5) 10.41m(0.9) 10.79m(2.4) 10.06m(0.7) 11.00m(1.8) 10.92m(1.0)
6 Mitchell Reid Peci – Picton 10.82m 1.1 3
10.64m(2.5) 10.82m(1.1) 10.29m(1.4) 10.61m(2.0) 10.39m(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
7 Brian Fancy Carleton Place 10.81m 1.3 2
10.44m(2.0) 10.39m(1.7) 10.75m(1.2) 9.93m(1.8) 10.37m(1.5) 10.81m(1.3)
8 Tommy Boittiaux Hillcrest 10.73m 1.4 1
10.73m(1.4) 9.60m(1.6) 10.14m(1.8) 10.53m(0.2) 10.10m(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
9 Casey Erkan Ess – Odessa 10.65m 1.3
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 10.65m(1.3)
10 Kristopher Giang Earl of March 10.63m 2.3
10.63m(2.3) 10.44m(2.1) 9.38m(2.5)
11 Ian Lappan Earl of March 10.41m 0.8
10.40m(+0.0) 9.86m(1.5) 10.41m(0.8)
12 Robert Stapley Peci – Picton 10.38m 1.4
10.26m(1.1) 9.84m(1.1) 10.38m(1.4)
13 Josh Gauvin Bss – Belleville 10.26m 0.7
10.26m(0.7) 9.85m(0.5) 10.19m(1.9)
14 Ross Duquette Cobourg E 10.24m 0.7
10.24m(0.7) 10.00m(1.3) 10.00m(1.6)
15 Justin Yiu St. Pius X C.H.S 10.14m 1.0
FOUL(1.9) 10.08m(2.1) 10.14m(1.0)
16 Connor Bird Haliburton H 9.97m 0.5
9.80m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 9.97m(0.5)

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 15.60m 2005 Tim Nedow – Thousand Islands S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Radford Mss – Belleville 13.47m 10
13.47m 13.00m 13.45m 12.96m 13.06m 13.47m
2 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 12.20m 8
10.78m 11.71m 11.43m 12.10m 12.19m 12.20m
3 Kris Cholette Tiss 12.01m 6
10.88m 11.25m 10.47m 10.29m 11.15m 12.01m
4 Barrett Mimshall Smiths Falls 11.88m 5
11.88m 11.08m 11.66m 11.15m 11.60m 11.61m
5 Drew Wilton Perth 11.46m 4
FOUL 11.32m FOUL 11.09m 10.12m 11.46m
6 Adam Jamieson Holy Cross 11.45m 3
10.99m 11.45m 10.88m 11.29m 10.53m 10.24m
7 Daniel Alvarez-Molina Stcss-Belleville 11.28m 2
11.28m 9.68m 10.72m 10.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Ali Said Ridgemount 10.94m 1
FOUL 9.58m 10.94m 10.16m 9.68m 9.20m
9 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 10.84m
10.77m 10.17m 10.84m
10 Tom Atkin Enss – Brighton 10.78m
10.67m 9.30m 10.78m
11 Austin Noël St. Thomas J10.78m
10.51m 10.51m 10.78m
12 Kevin Baird Campbellford J10.78m
9.28m 10.16m 10.78m
13 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 10.64m
9.25m 10.64m 9.99m
14 Nick Layer AY Jackson 10.47m
10.27m 10.47m 10.34m
15 Jeremy Nehmé Franco-Cité 10.28m
10.28m 9.55m 9.90m
16 Youssef El Hasbani Immaculata 5.82m
FOUL 5.82m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 48.96m 2010 Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Greenwood Chs – Newcastle 40.84m 10
FOUL FOUL 38.37m FOUL 31.49m 40.84m
2 Jeff Radford Mss – Belleville 37.17m 8
34.62m 35.93m FOUL FOUL 37.17m FOUL
3 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 36.62m 6
FOUL 32.77m FOUL 32.63m FOUL 36.62m
4 Gavin Deutscher Almonte 36.29m 5
FOUL 30.59m 36.29m 33.11m 36.19m 35.94m
5 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 35.06m 4
31.88m 33.39m 34.54m 35.06m 32.20m 32.32m
6 Kris Cholette Tiss 33.76m 3
29.83m 24.14m 33.29m 33.76m 29.06m 31.92m
7 Zack Aylsworth Haliburton H 32.81m 2
31.57m 31.06m 31.09m 32.44m 32.81m FOUL
8 Jean-Baptiste Kasenda Franco-Cité 31.80m 1
23.18m 31.80m 19.77m
9 Andrew Oliveira Samuel-Genest 31.29m
30.71m 31.29m 25.91m
10 Stephen James Immaculata 30.94m
30.94m 29.01m FOUL
11 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 30.37m
FOUL 30.37m 26.41m
12 Christian Lavictoire Immaculata 29.71m
29.71m 25.13m 27.47m
13 Ryan Phillips Renfrew CI 29.13m
FOUL 26.48m 29.13m
14 Chase Verch Fellowes HS 28.48m
25.85m 27.93m 28.48m
15 Andrew Whyte Nhhs – Bancroft 28.28m
27.77m 24.10m 28.28m
16 Christian Pedias Chs – Newcastle 26.48m
26.48m 24.64m 24.35m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 53.67m 2004 Braedon Lafreniere – St. Peter’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Stewart Deslauriers 45.36m 10
41.24m 35.00m 40.99m 41.28m 41.41m 45.36m
2 Chase Peck Css – Belleville 42.64m 8
42.17m 42.64m 34.68m 34.20m 35.53m 38.93m
3 Tyler Korotki Enss – Brighton 42.03m 6
36.61m 39.87m 38.11m 40.65m 42.03m 41.85m
4 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart 39.72m 5
FOUL 39.72m 34.43m 31.87m 34.22m 34.80m
5 Tom Atkin Enss – Brighton 39.43m 4
36.71m FOUL 34.73m 39.43m 37.74m FOUL
6 Andrew Cross Notre Dame 39.36m 3
34.15m 39.36m 36.78m FOUL 35.96m FOUL
7 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 38.81m 2
FOUL 38.81m 33.74m 35.26m 31.25m 37.06m
8 Jesse Kennedy Tiss 37.71m 1
32.80m 36.26m 33.68m 37.54m FOUL 37.71m
9 Chris Vanderydt Arnprior Dhs 35.81m
34.90m FOUL 35.81m
10 Patrick Flegel Woodroffe H.S. 35.08m
27.42m 35.08m 31.99m
11 Christian Pedias Chs – Newcastle 34.68m
28.71m 33.08m 34.68m
12 Noah Redka Css – Belleville 34.20m
34.15m 34.20m 33.27m
13 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 33.89m
30.34m 31.96m 33.89m
14 Duncan Lambert Rnd – Kingston 33.37m
27.25m 27.76m 33.37m
15 William Eskridge St. Joseph 32.69m
20.83m 32.69m 32.55m
16 Logan McNulty Arnprior Dhs 32.65m
32.00m 31.61m 32.65m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.97 01/06/2007 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 11.74Q -1.0 1
2 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 11.77Q -1.8 2
3 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 11.93Q -1.0 1
4 Tyler Vos Qss – Belleville 12.09Q -1.8 2
5 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 11.98Q -1.0 1
6 Jaime Ashton Tiss 12.12Q -1.8 2
7 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 12.01q -1.0 1
8 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 12.02q -1.0 1
9 Steven Demell Holy Cross 12.08 -1.0 1
10 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 12.20 -1.0 1
11 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 12.27 -1.8 2 (12.263)
12 Emmanuel Worlor Woodroffe H.S. 12.27 -1.8 2 (12.269)
13 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 12.31 -1.8 2
14 Derry Mayer Ncc – Belleville 12.44 -1.8 2
15 Martin Adebayo Cobourg West 12.58 -1.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.97 01/06/2007 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 11.62 -0.8 10
2 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 11.80 -0.8 8
3 Sandeep Gunawardena South Carleton 12.03 -0.8 6
4 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 12.04 -0.8 5
5 Jaime Ashton Tiss 12.07 -0.8 4
6 Tyler Vos Qss – Belleville 12.07 -0.8 3
7 Oliver Saint Victor Woodroffe H.S. 12.16 -0.8 2
8 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 12.18 -0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 22.03 2010 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 23.34Q -0.2 2
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.40Q -0.8 1
3 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 23.68Q -0.8 1
4 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 23.75Q -0.2 2
5 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 23.79Q -0.2 2
6 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 24.02Q -0.8 1
7 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 23.86q -0.2 2
8 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 24.19q -0.8 1
9 Riley Main Bss – Belleville 24.49 -0.2 2
10 Alex McCurdy Perth 24.77 -0.8 1 (24.767)
10 Justin Patrick Stcss-Belleville 24.77 -0.8 1 (24.765)
12 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 24.83 -0.2 2
13 James Bruce Cobourg E 24.91 -0.2 2
14 Martin Adebayo Cobourg West 25.65 -0.8 1
15 Tyler Vos Qss – Belleville 28.65 -0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 22.03 2010 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 22.83 +0.0 10
2 Trevor Boucher Brookfield H.S. 23.13 +0.0 8
3 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfield D. H. 23.39 +0.0 6
4 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 23.49 +0.0 5
5 Jonelle Halog Bell H.S. 23.58 +0.0 4
6 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 23.70 +0.0 3
7 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 23.86 +0.0 2
8 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 24.01 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 50.39 2005 Mike Robertson – Char-Lan D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 52.03 2 10
2 Joel McDonald Louis-Riel 52.15 2 8
3 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury College 53.23 2 6
4 Ben Trickey Shs – Sydenham 53.33 2 5
5 Evan Weatherall Qss – Belleville 53.58 2 4
6 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 53.96 2 3
7 Riley Main Bss – Belleville 54.17 1 2
8 Nick Gill Renfrew CI 55.29 1 1
9 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 55.57 2
10 Brett Marshall St. ThomasA 55.69 1
11 Elyas Hassan Peterborough 56.29 1
12 James Houle Rockland 56.44 1
13 Sammy Dickie Fenelon Fall 57.49 1
— Mickey Day Holy Trinity DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:59.79 26/05/2006 Stephen Holmes, Cobourg E
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 1:58.88* 2 10
2 Scott Mills General Panet HS 2:01.68 2 8
3 Evan Weatherall Qss – Belleville 2:03.35 2 6
4 Ben Trickey Shs – Sydenham 2:03.37 2 5
5 Simo Lu Earl of March 2:04.95 2 4
6 Alphonse Ouimette St.Mike’s 2:10.24 2 3
7 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 2:10.79 2 2
8 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 2:11.23 1 1
9 Thomas Fournier Franco-Cité 2:11.97 1
10 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 2:12.07 1
11 Jordan Rhude Tiss 2:13.11 1
12 Elyas Hassan Peterborough 2:13.97 1
13 Eli Hawman IE Weldon 2:14.01 1
14 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 2:14.17 2
— Nathan Duffy Esmg – Trenton DNF 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:04.29 25/05/2006 Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope HS 4:06.32 10
2 Mickey Day Holy Trinity 4:06.53 8
3 Scott Mills General Panet HS 4:11.53 6
4 Kyle Mccleery South Carleton 4:13.06 5
5 Adam Doxtator Bss – Belleville 4:15.60 4
6 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 4:21.48 3
7 Patrick Daley St. Peter’s 4:27.80 2
8 Felix Zhu Colonel By S.S. 4:27.89 1
9 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 4:32.47
10 Alphonse Ouimette St.Mike’s 4:36.44
11 Eric Macrow Hccss – Kingston 4:37.66
12 Logan Laite Ths – Trenton 4:39.68
13 Brett Marshall St. ThomasA 4:44.44
14 Erik Olsen South Carleton 4:48.28

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:27.69 26/05/2009 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope HS 8:50.13 10
2 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 9:10.63 8
3 Adam Doxtator Bss – Belleville 9:11.19 6
4 Eric Wynands Tiss 9:12.79 5
5 Alex Maxwell St. Paul C.H.S. 9:15.89 4
6 Patrick Daley St. Peter’s 9:44.27 3
7 Connor O’Neill-Dee Brookfield H.S. 9:53.74 2
8 Nick Belore Shs – Sydenham 9:55.18 1
9 Jacob Banks N.G.D.H.S 9:55.72
10 Adam Richardson Lester B Pearson 9:58.10
11 Eliot Matt Fss – Kingston 10:04.27
12 Mike Francki Wilfrid Laurier 10:08.75
13 Kaya Cerveny Lycée Claude 10:18.68
14 Ryan Heney St. Peter’s 10:53.09
15 Spencer Berry Enss – Brighton 11:19.62
— Kyle Mccleery South Carleton DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.24 26/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest * 14.23Q -1.5 2
2 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 15.03Q -0.7 1
3 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 15.05Q -0.7 1
4 James Bruce Cobourg E 15.74Q -1.5 2
5 Evan Cleave Mss – Belleville 15.43Q -0.7 1
6 Michael Hook Arnprior Dhs 15.76Q -1.5 2
7 Ryan Harper Tiss 15.86q -0.7 1
8 Taylor Hoyle Enss – Brighton 16.08q -1.5 2
9 Nathaniel Hamlin St. Francis X. 16.22 -0.7 1
10 Jack Bruce-Fuoco Osgoode 16.25 -0.7 1
11 Seth Mcdonald Crestwood 16.31 -0.7 1
12 Dane Sauve R.D.H.S 16.59 -1.5 2
13 Jeffrey Lu Glebe C.I. 16.65 -0.7 1
14 Mathew Hamilton Crestwood 16.80 -1.5 2
15 Andrew Reginald St. Francis X. 17.93 -1.5 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.24 26/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Guy Hillcrest 14.21* -0.8 10
2 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 15.19 -0.8 8
3 Evan Cleave Mss – Belleville 15.30 -0.8 6
4 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 15.39 -0.8 5
5 Michael Hook Arnprior Dhs 15.45 -0.8 4
6 Ryan Harper Tiss 15.70 -0.8 3
7 Taylor Hoyle Enss – Brighton 15.78 -0.8 2
8 James Bruce Cobourg E 16.00 -0.8 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 40.25 25/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 39.37* 2 10
2 Eric Guy Hillcrest 41.02 2 8
3 Ryan Harper Tiss 41.26 2 6
4 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 41.28 2 5
5 Marc Bitar Colonel By S.S. 41.69 2 4
6 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 42.51 2 3
7 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 43.58 2 2
8 Taylor Hoyle Enss – Brighton 44.08 2 1
9 Michael Alley Ths – Trenton 44.28 1
10 Sammy Dickie Fenelon Fall 45.21 1
11 Adam McLean South Carleton 47.47 1
12 Jordan Terpstra Stcss-Belleville 52.30 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 45.34 25/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 45.89 2 10
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 46.26 2 8
3 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 46.39 2 6
4 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 46.95 2 5
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 46.99 2 4
1) Jonelle Halog 2) Sorush Rokui
3) Corey Burchill 4) Cole Williams
6 Ashbury College ‘A’ 47.86 2 3
1) Kyle O’Hara 2) Arthur Osakwe
3) Philippe Garcia-Duchesne 4) Eric Parizeau
7 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 48.08 1 2
8 E. S. Marc Garneau – Trenton ‘A’ 48.29 1 1
9 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 48.62 2
10 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 49.00 1
1) Lucas Hailu 2) Nick Baptiste
3) Walker Smith 4) Dean McKinely
11 Cobourg DC I East ‘A’ 49.11 1
12 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 49.11 2
13 Hillcrest ‘A’ 51.08 1
1) Ionut Pasca 2) Larry Ha
3) Johnny Rene 4) Eric Guy
— Norwood D H S ‘A’ DQ 1
— South Carleton ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Ben Stolle 2) James Lawson
3) Sandeep Gunawardena 4) Adam McLean
— Holy Cross C S S ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Steven Demell 2) Jon Demell
3) 4) Matt Bozec

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.92m 01/06/2007 Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Scheerhoorn Qchs-Belleville 1.85m 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.93
P P P O O O O XO XX
2 Cody Moore Arnprior Dhs 1.75m 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O O O XXX
3 Simon Kelly Spcss – Trenton J1.75m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Eric Guy Hillcrest J1.75m 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Corey Burchill Bell H.S. 1.70m 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXX
6 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 1.65m 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O P XO O XXX
7 Jeff Graham Colonel By S.S. J1.65m 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P X XXO XXX
8 Daniel Robson Cobourg E 1.60m 0.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
8 Pat Purcell St.Mary’s 1.60m 0.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
8 Justin Laforest Almonte 1.60m 0.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
11 Brad Reid Peci – Picton J1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXO XXX
12 Alex Comrie Nhhs – Bancroft 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60

P O XXX
13 Mike Moss Opeongo HS J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
14 Trevor Coathup Sir Robert B 1.50m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O P XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.75m 01/06/2007 Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan McNaughton Carleton Place 3.20m 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
P P P XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Lawson MacDougall Charlan D.H.S. 3.05m 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel J3.05m 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Edwin Kuipers Charlan D.H.S. 2.90m 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O O XXX
5 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place J2.90m 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Matt Flynn St. ThomasA 2.75m 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XO O O XXX
7 Larry Ha Hillcrest 2.30m 2
2.15 2.30 2.45
P O XXX
— Josh Woods Arnprior Dhs NH
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.50m 2004 David Jones – Ernestown S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Lennie Earl of March 5.93m -0.4 10
5.47m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 5.93m(-0.4) 5.52m(-1.8) 5.46m(-0.8) PASS
2 Mathieu Levesque Esmg – Trenton 5.78m -1.1 8
PASS 5.36m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 5.78m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7)
3 Bryson Patterson John McCrae S.S. 5.75m -0.4 6
FOUL(-1.7) 5.44m(-1.7) 5.55m(-2.5) 5.75m(-0.4) 3.44m(-0.2) 5.30m(-0.9)
4 Philippe Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 5.74m -0.5 5
5.45m(NWI) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.74m(-0.5) 5.22m(0.1) FOUL(-2.4) 5.51m(-2.0)
5 Cody Moore Arnprior Dhs 5.68m -1.7 4
FOUL(-1.5) 5.49m(-0.6) 5.18m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) 5.48m(-1.2) 5.68m(-1.7)
6 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 5.65m -1.3 3
PASS 5.65m(-1.3) 5.49m(-2.1) 5.63m(-0.8) 5.49m(-2.8) 5.28m(-2.5)
7 Blake Scheerhoorn Qchs-Belleville 5.41m -2.1 2
5.23m(0.4) 5.34m(-0.9) 5.02m(0.2) 5.30m(-0.5) 5.41m(-2.1) 5.33m(-1.7)
8 Steven Demell Holy Cross 5.40m -0.4 1
5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.33m(-0.6) 5.21m(-2.0) FOUL(-3.6) 5.40m(-0.4)
9 Keegan Leroux Hccss – Kingston 5.32m -2.1
PASS 5.32m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.9)
10 Brad Reid Peci – Picton 5.28m 0.4
4.66m(-1.1) 5.08m(0.5) 5.28m(0.4)
11 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 5.26m -1.8
5.26m(-1.8) 5.05m(-0.4) 5.03m(-0.7)
12 Alexandre Laviolette Franco-Ouest C.C 5.25m NWI
5.25m(NWI) 5.23m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
13 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. J5.25m -0.8
PASS FOUL(-1.8) 5.25m(-0.8)
14 Kanoa Gaudrault Esmg – Trenton 5.23m -1.0
PASS FOUL(-0.2) 5.23m(-1.0)

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.30m 2009 Trent Corney, Thousand Islands
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Al Itani Colonel By S.S. 12.97m NWI 10
FOUL 12.69m(NWI) FOUL 12.24m(NWI) FOUL 12.97m(NWI)
2 Kanoa Gaudrault Esmg – Trenton 12.10m NWI 8
11.92m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI) 11.90m(NWI) 11.97m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) FOUL
3 Tim Ashby North Dundas J12.10m NWI 6
11.88m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) FOUL 11.88m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI)
4 Sorush Rokui Bell H.S. 12.07m NWI 5
11.77m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI) 11.98m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) FOUL
5 Stephen Veenema Redemeer C. 11.89m NWI 4
11.55m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) FOUL 11.86m(NWI)
6 Blake Scheerhoorn Qchs-Belleville 11.88m NWI 3
11.88m(NWI) FOUL 11.47m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.77m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI)
7 Dylan Thompson G.S.S 11.51m NWI 2
11.20m(NWI) 11.46m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) FOUL 11.42m(NWI)
8 Joel Trimble St.Mike’s 11.45m NWI 1
11.39m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI) FOUL 11.22m(NWI)
9 Steven Demell Holy Cross 11.24m NWI
11.24m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) ND(NWI)
10 Justin Ventress Bss – Belleville 11.22m NWI
11.22m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI)
11 Ryan Fox Rnd – Kingston 11.06m NWI
11.06m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)
12 Greg Quinn Enss – Brighton 10.68m NWI
FOUL 10.68m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)
13 Xiao Cui AY Jackson 10.64m NWI
10.64m(NWI) FOUL 10.60m(NWI)
14 Sunny Khorugdharry Hillcrest 10.60m NWI
FOUL 10.36m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI)
15 Gregory Ozimkoski Louis-Riel 10.39m NWI
10.39m(NWI) FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 18.58m 26/05/2006 Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 14.82m 10
14.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 14.48m 8
13.59m 14.28m 13.81m 14.11m 13.98m 14.48m
3 Kyle Cathcart Tiss 13.44m 6

12.86m 12.93m 13.44m 12.91m 12.70m 13.19m
4 Tylor Johnston Enss – Brighton 13.42m 5
10.46m 13.42m 12.26m 12.24m 12.22m 12.83m
5 Mark Darrah Tiss 13.21m 4
13.21m 12.68m 11.85m 11.98m FOUL 12.68m
6 Graham Peeters IE Weldon 12.98m 3
12.75m 11.47m 12.41m 12.08m 12.96m 12.98m
7 Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame 12.57m 2
11.74m 11.47m 10.94m 11.82m 10.78m 12.57m
8 Kirk Henike St. Thomas 12.42m 1
12.29m 12.39m 12.42m 11.87m 12.37m 11.59m
9 Nathan Lake Chhs – Madoc 12.34m
12.34m 11.62m 11.73m 11.85m 11.57m 11.38m
10 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 12.09m
12.09m 11.19m 10.90m
11 Trevor Melcher Colonel By S.S. 11.97m
11.77m 11.97m 11.65m
12 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 11.86m
11.86m 10.39m FOUL
13 Chris Bumstead All Saints 11.61m
11.61m 11.48m 11.53m
14 Logan Moham Redemeer C. 11.43m
11.43m 11.23m 11.24m
15 Conor Finan Holy Cross 11.17m
11.17m FOUL 11.01m
16 Colin Menzies St. Peter’s 10.97m
10.58m 10.46m 10.97m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 58.52m 27/05/2010 Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS – Napanee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darby Charkavi Bishop Smith 53.59m 10
50.30m 50.52m 47.78m FOUL FOUL 53.59m
2 Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame 47.78m 8
47.51m 45.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.78m
3 Brett David Opeongo HS 46.39m 6
FOUL 35.52m 43.44m 43.69m 46.39m FOUL
4 Wesley Souliere Bishop Smith 46.14m 5
45.21m 42.68m FOUL 45.87m 46.14m 43.68m
5 Daniel Scholman Redemeer C. 38.68m 4
34.17m 38.68m 35.09m 23.10m 37.17m FOUL
6 Jahdel Ferron Longfield D. H. 38.27m 3
FOUL FOUL 38.27m 33.72m 35.89m 32.99m
7 Morgan Johnson Peci – Picton 36.95m 2
36.95m 34.97m 32.35m FOUL 34.03m 33.84m
8 Tysun McFarland Bell H.S. 36.91m 1
32.67m 33.70m 36.91m 33.32m 35.32m FOUL
9 Austin Hillier IE Weldon 35.52m
31.52m 32.73m 35.52m
10 Kody Bradley Woodroffe H.S. 35.43m
FOUL 35.43m FOUL

11 Jacob Nicholson Earl of March 35.26m
35.26m FOUL FOUL
12 Mike Hilton Enss – Brighton 34.30m
30.62m 34.30m FOUL
13 Caleb Hobe Cobourg E 29.83m
28.95m FOUL 29.83m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 62.27m 2009 Trent Corney, Thousand Islands
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell Sloat Tiss 47.77m 10
47.34m 44.65m 47.77m FOUL 43.69m FOUL
2 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 47.56m 8
42.86m 40.90m 41.07m FOUL 47.56m FOUL
3 Dylan Lecuyer Arnprior Dhs 46.49m 6
37.10m 39.98m 46.49m 44.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Jayden Adams Enss – Brighton 44.42m 5
39.30m 44.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Josh Rector Colonel By S.S. 43.73m 4
43.73m 40.97m 42.79m 42.03m FOUL 43.64m
6 Vincent Paul St.Laurent/S 40.74m 3
40.56m 40.74m FOUL 39.20m 36.73m 40.36m
7 Eric Lynch Holy Cross 40.25m 2
37.80m 40.25m FOUL FOUL 35.05m FOUL
8 Geordie Moss John McCrae S.S. 36.74m 1
34.05m 35.03m 36.74m 36.28m FOUL FOUL
9 James Lawson South Carleton 36.55m
31.50m 30.99m 36.55m
10 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe H.S. 33.53m
27.22m 33.53m 28.97m
11 Nathan Lake Chhs – Madoc 32.02m
32.02m FOUL FOUL
12 Cole Williams Bell H.S. 31.62m
31.07m 31.62m 31.40m
13 Julien Sasseville Ashbury College 29.86m
29.86m 29.17m FOUL
— Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Tyler Wade Norwood Dhs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Mike Rae Qss – Belleville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.47 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.39Q -1.2 1
2 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.61Q -1.5 2
3 Alex Bahm Tiss 11.52Q -1.2 1
4 Braeden Coy Fenelon Fall 11.62Q -1.5 2
5 Shawn Mills Almonte 11.58Q -1.2 1
6 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 11.78Q -1.5 2
7 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.71q -1.2 1
8 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.79q -1.2 1
9 Steve Baylis Carleton Place 11.82 -1.2 1
10 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.86 -1.5 2 (11.851)
11 Haiden Goltz Perth 11.86 -1.2 1 (11.855)
12 Brad Burtt Norwood Dhs 11.90 -1.5 2
13 Cullen McGrath Mss – Belleville 12.09 -1.5 2
14 Brandon Starr Lindsay Cvi 12.20 -1.2 1
15 Ricky Gladu Peci – Picton 12.33 -1.5 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.47 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 11.31 -0.7 10
2 David Bobak Franco-Cité 11.52 -0.7 8
3 Shawn Mills Almonte 11.57 -0.7 6
4 Alex Bahm Tiss 11.61 -0.7 5
5 David Cotton Sacred Heart 11.63 -0.7 4
6 Braeden Coy Fenelon Fall 11.68 -0.7 3
7 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.69 -0.7 2
8 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 11.70 -0.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 21.27 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.26Q +0.0 2
2 Trent Corney Tiss 22.70Q 0.4 1
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 22.63Q +0.0 2
4 Chris Cauley Tiss 22.74Q 0.4 1
5 Garrett Richards S.G.D.H.S 22.87Q +0.0 2
6 Damonick Thomas Notre Dame 22.99Q 0.4 1
7 Brad Burtt Norwood Dhs 23.25q 0.4 1
8 Haiden Goltz Perth 23.25q +0.0 2
9 Tim Aribido Colonel By S.S. 23.29 0.4 1
10 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 23.55 +0.0 2
11 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.62 +0.0 2
12 Innocent Nang’Oma St. Joseph 23.81 +0.0 2
13 Lucas Fallaise Css – Belleville 24.25 0.4 1
14 Josh Edwards Ths – Trenton 24.56 0.4 1
15 Jamie Nicholas Bss – Belleville 24.73 +0.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 21.27 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S.S. 22.24 -0.7 10
2 David Bobak Franco-Cité 22.71 -0.7 8
3 Chris Cauley Tiss 22.95 -0.7 6
4 Trent Corney Tiss 22.96 -0.7 5
5 Damonick Thomas Notre Dame 23.03 -0.7 4
6 Garrett Richards S.G.D.H.S 23.07 -0.7 3
7 Brad Burtt Norwood Dhs 23.37 -0.7 2
8 Haiden Goltz Perth 23.45 -0.7 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 48.16 2002 Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 49.26 2 10
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 49.56 2 8
3 David Bobak Franco-Cité 50.09 2 6
4 Wade Embury Shs – Sydenham 50.84 2 5
5 James Denny Stcss-Belleville 51.41 2 4
6 Matt Fouzie Shs – Sydenham 52.01 1 3
7 David Mputu Colonel By S.S. 52.04 1 2
8 Jamie Nicholas Bss – Belleville 53.50 1 1
9 Ty Lebannister General Panet HS 54.17 1
10 Evan Corbett Stcss-Belleville 54.73 1
11 Kyle Tilley Enss – Brighton 54.87 1
12 Matt Fraser St. ThomasA 56.43 1
— Alex Hutton Merivale HS DNF 2
— Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS DQ 2 Rule 162.2
— Hayden Peters Shs – Sydenham DQ 2 Rule 163.3

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:53.79 2009 Kyle Milks, Thousand Islands
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 1:52.91* 2 10
2 Robbie Deeks Tiss 1:54.51 2 8
3 Mohamed Souleiman Giséle-Lalonde 1:54.66 2 6
4 Kieran Doyle Shs – Sydenham 1:55.55 2 5
5 Alex Hutton Merivale HS 1:55.62 1 4
6 Tyler Nolan Tiss 1:55.76 2 3
7 Derek Megrath General Panet HS 1:57.84 2 2
8 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 1:57.91 1 1
9 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 1:59.75 1
10 Ty Lebannister General Panet HS 1:59.94 2
11 Jordan Miller Peci – Picton 2:02.65 2
12 Sebie O’Neill St. ThomasA 2:02.83 1
13 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 2:06.97 1
14 Andy Hein IE Weldon 2:08.00 1
15 Trevor Reid Ncc – Belleville 2:09.36 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3:51.25 2004 Mike Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 3:50.38* 10
2 Riley Johnston Fellowes HS 4:00.60 8
3 David Cashin Fellowes HS 4:00.71 6
4 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 4:01.14 5
5 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 4:03.06 4
6 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S.S. 4:04.28 3
7 Jordan Miller Peci – Picton 4:06.95 2
8 Dylan O’Sullivan Shs – Sydenham 4:07.08 1
9 Nick Holden Qss – Belleville 4:09.97
10 Justin Jakeman Thomas A. St 4:11.09
11 Blair Morgan Ess – Odessa 4:11.25
12 Sebie O’Neill St. ThomasA 4:14.99
13 Ian Holstead Colonel By S.S. 4:19.20
14 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 4:24.88
15 Kaelan Parker Css – Belleville 4:32.98

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:19.74 2004 Mike Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe C.I. 8:18.76* 10
2 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo HS 8:32.22 8
3 David Cashin Fellowes HS 8:40.75 6
4 Dylan O’Sullivan Shs – Sydenham 8:44.31 5
5 Riley Johnston Fellowes HS 8:52.02 4
6 Scott Donald Nepean H.S. 8:52.26 3
7 Blair Morgan Ess – Odessa 8:59.11 2
8 Alex Berhe Woodroffe H.S. 9:00.35 1
9 Nick Holden Qss – Belleville 9:05.48
10 Justin Jakeman Thomas A. St 9:09.06
11 Andrew White St. Peter’s 9:19.31
12 Jack Laundry Bss – Belleville 9:24.88
13 Michael Dysart South Carleton 9:29.11
14 Jay Sneddon Nepean H.S. 9:30.01
15 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 9:41.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.51 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 14.86Q -0.9 2
2 Zack Fedora Lcvi -kingston 15.56Q -1.3 1
3 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 14.99Q -0.9 2
4 Jake Andrus Lakefield DS 15.79Q -1.3 1
5 Ben Clark Canterbury 15.68Q -0.9 2
6 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 15.81Q -1.3 1
7 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 15.75q -0.9 2
8 Reuben Meens Enss – Brighton 15.93q -0.9 2
9 Symon Stowe Almonte 16.02 -1.3 1
10 Ben Fisher Shs – Sydenham 16.13 -0.9 2
11 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 16.28 -0.9 2
12 Colin Thompson Fss – Kingston 16.30 -1.3 1
13 Drew Paul Haliburton H 16.90 -1.3 1
14 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 17.12 -1.3 1
15 Ryley Hilker Lakefield DS 18.50 -0.9 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.51 2009 Segun Makinde, Colonel By
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 14.97 -0.4 10
2 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 15.13 -0.4 8
3 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cité 15.43 -0.4 6
4 Ben Clark Canterbury 15.50 -0.4 5
5 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 15.76 -0.4 4
6 Jake Andrus Lakefield DS 15.89 -0.4 3
7 Reuben Meens Enss – Brighton 15.91 -0.4 2
8 Zack Fedora Lcvi -kingston 17.76 -0.4 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 53.11 2008 Stuart Pearson, South Carleton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Peters Shs – Sydenham 55.35 2 10
2 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X C.H.S 55.57 2 8
3 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 56.00 2 6
4 Matt Fouzie Shs – Sydenham 56.07 2 5
5 Symon Stowe Almonte 56.97 2 4
6 Daniel Desgrosseilliers Merivale HS 57.21 2 3
7 Justin Cameron Arnprior Dhs 58.56 2 2
8 Reuben Meens Enss – Brighton 59.51 1 1
9 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H.S. 59.89 1
10 Eli Vanduzer Glebe C.I. 1:00.60 1
11 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 1:00.81 1
12 Ryley Hilker Lakefield DS 1:03.24 1
13 Josh Edwards Ths – Trenton 1:03.54 2
14 Dane Beuckert Qss – Belleville 1:04.00 1
15 Rob McDonald St. Pius X C.H.S 1:07.16 1
16 Darrin Morgan Enss – Brighton 1:11.16 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 43.10 2009 Colonel By SS, Colonel By
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 43.19 2 10
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 43.89 2 8
3 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 44.31 2 6
4 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 44.32 2 5
5 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 44.82 1 4
1) David Bobak 2) Christ Kinioungou
3) Dieuleveut Mufuta 4) Thomas Fournier
6 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 45.13 2 3
7 Kingston – Kingston ‘A’ 45.56 2 2
8 St. Theresa – Belleville ‘A’ 45.57 1 1
9 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 45.98 1
10 St. Joseph C.H.S ‘A’ 46.14 2
1) Corey Wright 2) Innocent Nang’Oma
3) Devin Patterson 4) Deval Enang
11 Moira – Belleville ‘A’ 46.62 1
12 St. Pius X C.H.S. ‘A’ 46.75 1
1) Rob McDonald 2) Saj Al-Haddad
3) Eric Brown 4) Robert Stewart-Williams
13 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 46.98 1
— Fenelon Falls S S ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Braeden Coy 2) Matthew Adams
3) Zachary Dudman 4) Jacob Webster
— Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Somron Touch 2) Raid Naji
3) Mark Mathews 4) Eli Vanduzer

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2.15m 1984 Brian Marshall – Gloucester H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================
1 Colin Phillips Brookfield H.S. 1.90m 9
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O O O O XXX
1 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.90m 9
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Chris Cauley Tiss J1.90m 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O O XO XO XXX
4 Anthony Broeders Rnd – Kingston 1.85m 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XO XO XXX
5 Cole Sadlier Norwood Dhs J1.85m 4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXO O XO XXX
6 Josiah Fallaise Css – Belleville 1.80m 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O O XXX
7 Francis Guibord L’Escale J1.80m 2
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XO O XO XXX
8 Lucas Fallaise Css – Belleville 1.75m 1
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O XXX
9 Brayden Murphy St John’s J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO XXO XO XXX
10 Clark Veenstra St. Joseph’s J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O XXO XXX
10 Daniel Bennett St. Peter HS J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O XXO XXX
12 Patrick Mphizi Rideau HS 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXX
13 Dapaah Philip All Saints J1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
— Caleb Mousseau Ashbury College NH
1.60 1.65
P XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4.50m 1999 Mike Kleywegt – Lasalle S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson Cecereu Charlan D.H.S. 3.70m 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70 3.90
P P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Jake Andrus Lakefield DS 3.50m 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.70
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Ryan Robertson Charlan D.H.S. 3.20m 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O XXX
4 Riley Dwyer Carleton Place J3.20m 5
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O P P O O XO XXX
5 Peter Pope Mss – Belleville J3.20m 4
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O O O O XXO XXX
6 Matt Johnson Redemeer C. 3.05m 2.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O XXX
7 Kerry Morris Redemeer C. J3.05m 2.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P XO O O O XXX
8 Scott Scrymagour Mss – Belleville 2.75m 1
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO O XXX
9 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 2.60m
2.45 2.60 2.75
P O XXX
10 Jonah Trevor-Deutsch Hillcrest 2.45m
2.45 2.60
O XXX
— Dylan Myatt Tiss NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P XXX
— Nathan Griepsma St. ThomasA NH
2.45
XXX
— William Lecky Charlan D.H.S. NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 7.11m 1986 Glenroy Gilbert – Laurentian H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 6.80m -1.8 10
6.57m(-2.3) 6.52m(-1.3) 6.80m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Eric Hudson Campbellford 6.35m -0.6 8
6.22m(-1.6) 6.05m(1.6) 6.15m(-1.4) 6.35m(-0.6) 5.91m(-0.8) 6.13m(0.5)
3 Dylan Burns Tiss 6.34m -1.3 6
6.27m(0.3) 6.21m(-0.7) 6.23m(-0.9) 6.22m(-2.6) 6.34m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Anthony Broeders Rnd – Kingston 6.27m -0.1 5
6.05m(-0.3) 5.86m(-0.4) 6.23m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.17m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.1)
5 Devin Paul St.Mary’s J6.27m -0.9 4
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-2.8) 6.21m(-1.5) 6.27m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
6 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 6.20m -1.3 3
6.10m(-2.1) 6.08m(-1.6) 6.20m(-1.3) 6.07m(-1.5) 6.10m(-2.0) 5.89m(-2.0)
7 Jesse Andrews Arnprior Dhs 5.96m -1.4 2
5.96m(-1.4) 5.44m(-0.5) 5.40m(-0.7) 5.90m(-0.7) 5.78m(-0.8) 5.63m(-0.3)
8 Jordan Burtt Norwood Dhs 5.90m -1.2 1
5.16m(-0.3) 5.80m(0.3) 5.90m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.81m(-1.1) 5.85m(-1.1)
9 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 5.79m 0.5
5.51m(-2.5) 5.49m(-2.1) 5.79m(0.5)
10 Ricky Gladu Peci – Picton 5.72m -1.3
3.90m(-2.2) 5.72m(-1.3) 5.49m(-0.4)
11 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 5.66m -0.3
5.58m(-1.2) 5.66m(-0.3) FOUL(3.2)
12 Jack Glover Carleton Place 5.59m -0.6
FOUL(-1.0) 5.59m(-0.6) 5.53m(-1.0)
13 Cameron Bakker Redemeer C. 5.56m -1.9
5.42m(-1.0) 5.48m(-1.2) 5.56m(-1.9)
14 Dallon Kuprowski All Saints 5.54m -1.3
5.51m(-1.8) 5.54m(-1.3) 5.48m(0.1)
— Taran Schubert Enss – Brighton FOUL
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9)
— Jesse Lefebvre Haliburton H FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9)

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 15.11m 1986 Glenroy Gilbert – Laurentian H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 14.43m -1.9 10
14.43m(-1.9) 14.16m(-0.9) 14.43m(-1.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 12.91m -1.2 8
12.91m(-1.2) 12.58m(-1.5) 12.78m(+0.0) 12.45m(-0.1) PASS PASS
3 Tom Zapletal Norwood Dhs 12.62m -1.0 6
12.01m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.09m(-1.6) 12.22m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.5) 12.62m(-1.0)
4 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 12.53m 1.0 5
12.14m(-1.9) 12.53m(1.0) 12.43m(-1.1) 12.00m(-2.3) 12.35m(-2.8) FOUL
5 Jesse Lefebvre Haliburton H 12.52m -1.9 4
12.43m(1.5) 12.13m(-0.6) 12.52m(-1.9) 12.16m(-1.5) 12.26m(-0.2) 12.46m(-0.9)
6 Richard Colby-Robbins Fenelon Fall 12.28m -2.0 2.50
12.13m(-0.7) 12.28m(-2.0) 12.10m(-0.7) 12.04m(-2.2) 12.09m(-2.2) 12.26m(-2.7)
7 David Cotton Sacred Heart J12.28m -0.7 2.50
12.09m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.0) 12.28m(-0.7) 12.05m(-1.2) 11.57m(-3.0) 12.20m(NWI)
8 Jed Bowes Perth 12.16m -0.7 1
11.99m(-1.3) 12.09m(-3.0) 12.07m(-0.5) 11.77m(-2.4) 12.10m(-0.6) 12.16m(-0.7)
9 Colin Thompson Fss – Kingston 12.09m -0.6
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 12.09m(-0.6)
10 Cole Sadlier Norwood Dhs 12.05m -0.7
FOUL(-1.9) 11.79m(-1.2) 12.05m(-0.7)
11 Dapaah Philip All Saints 12.04m -1.9
FOUL(-0.8) 11.92m(-1.6) 12.04m(-1.9)
12 Taran Schubert Enss – Brighton 11.99m -0.1
FOUL(-0.3) 11.99m(-0.1) 11.68m(0.4)
13 Devlin Lalonde Perth 11.93m -0.4
11.93m(-0.4) 11.63m(-1.6) PASS
14 Yanik Ladouceur L’Heritage E 11.74m -1.5
FOUL(-2.3) 11.67m(-1.2) 11.74m(-1.5)
15 Logan Morris R.D.H.S 11.67m +0.0
11.67m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4)
16 Brandon TeBrake Redemeer C. 11.32m -0.8
FOUL(-0.3) 11.32m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9)

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 18.42m 1998 Corey Trudeau – Bayridge S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Deslauriers Ndss – Napanee 17.26m 10
13.21m 15.39m 17.22m 15.60m 16.54m 17.26m
2 Jacob Fast Cobourg West 15.78m 8
14.32m 15.19m 15.55m 15.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Conner Bulley Perth 13.97m 6
11.40m 12.43m 13.97m 11.71m PASS 13.69m
4 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew CI 13.19m 5
13.04m 13.19m 12.55m PASS PASS PASS
5 Cody Harrison Cobourg West 13.17m 4
12.20m 12.21m 12.60m 12.57m 13.05m 13.17m
6 Jesse Campbell Carleton Place 12.44m 3
11.23m 11.53m 11.97m 12.43m FOUL 12.44m
7 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 12.31m 2
12.31m 12.16m FOUL 11.64m 11.90m FOUL
8 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 11.83m 1
11.57m 10.36m 11.83m FOUL 11.24m 10.69m
9 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.75m
11.75m PASS PASS
10 Josh Keenan South Carleton 11.41m
11.41m 11.15m FOUL
11 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 11.04m
11.04m 10.40m 10.96m
12 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 10.86m
FOUL 9.61m 10.86m
13 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka IE Weldon 10.83m
10.83m 10.58m FOUL
14 Nick Freeman Haliburton H 10.72m
FOUL 10.72m 10.63m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 55.56m 2000 Brian McPhee – St. Matthew C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Deslauriers Ndss – Napanee 50.82m 10
48.43m FOUL 49.52m 47.23m FOUL 50.82m
2 James Illingworth Almonte 44.63m 8
41.44m 44.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jacob Fast Cobourg West 43.40m 6
43.13m 37.94m FOUL 40.45m 41.47m 43.40m
4 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew CI 40.94m 5
40.94m FOUL 37.85m 37.19m 36.26m 39.16m
5 Mike Evelyn John McCrae S.S. 40.55m 4
35.77m 30.27m 37.28m 36.97m 38.29m 40.55m
6 Brandon Howell Tiss 39.58m 3
33.77m 35.51m 35.52m 39.58m FOUL 39.47m
7 Tyler Donnelly Holy Cross 39.38m 2
39.38m FOUL 39.02m 38.83m FOUL FOUL
8 Josh Bobal Immaculata 36.40m 1
34.86m 36.40m 32.15m 32.87m FOUL 30.92m
9 Dennis Brianski Notre Dame 33.51m
FOUL FOUL 33.51m
10 Anthony Oliveira Samuel-Genest 33.48m
32.79m FOUL 33.48m
11 Eric MacDonald Enss – Brighton 32.84m
31.22m FOUL 32.84m
12 Brandon Belding Colonel By S.S. 32.29m
FOUL 32.29m FOUL
13 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech S.S. 30.59m
FOUL 30.59m FOUL
14 James Dyer Bell H.S. 30.24m
FOUL 26.25m 30.24m
15 Brad McRae Peci – Picton 25.95m
FOUL 25.95m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 63.23m 2000 Matt Murdock – Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Townsend St John’s 50.18m 10
42.73m 48.20m 50.18m 49.77m FOUL 49.50m
2 Brett Duffy Tiss 50.05m 8
FOUL FOUL 50.05m 43.62m 40.96m FOUL
3 Brennan Inglis Renfrew CI 47.50m 6
39.35m 47.50m FOUL FOUL 46.60m FOUL
4 Damon Currie Notre Dame 47.39m 5
46.30m 44.80m 47.39m 46.18m 43.32m 43.84m
5 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 47.23m 4
39.11m 42.40m 47.23m FOUL 40.65m 40.18m
6 Andrew Murray Haliburton H 47.05m 3
42.51m 47.05m 43.03m FOUL FOUL 43.43m
7 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S.S. 45.42m 2
43.42m 42.98m 45.42m FOUL 42.82m FOUL
8 Josh Bobal Immaculata 44.46m 1
44.46m 39.49m 39.95m 39.58m 42.88m 36.07m
9 Tyler Donnelly Holy Cross 42.63m
42.05m FOUL 42.63m
10 Daniel Searle Charlan D.H.S. 42.52m
42.52m 41.98m FOUL
11 Brandon Peever Peci – Picton 41.89m
40.56m FOUL 41.89m
12 Gebrezgi Yoseph-Matthews Rideau HS 40.92m
39.41m 35.95m 40.92m
13 Tanner Hinchey Naec – Cloyne 36.99m
36.51m 36.99m 36.27m
14 Palen Maiczan John McCrae S.S. 32.42m
32.31m FOUL 32.42m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5:58.98 1987 Terry Burwell – Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope HS 6:10.67 10
2 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 6:12.64 8
3 Liam Delaney Tiss 6:13.16 6
4 Andrew White St. Peter’s 6:14.65 5
5 Garrett Rodley Tiss 6:22.91 4
6 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes HS 6:29.05 3
7 Andy Hein IE Weldon 6:37.02 2
8 Jack Laundry Bss – Belleville 6:38.09 1
9 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 6:40.71
10 Scott Parsons Arnprior Dhs 6:44.01
11 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 6:50.02
12 Connor Bolton Lakefield DS 6:50.88
13 Drew Bursey AY Jackson 6:57.67
14 Phil Marshall Glebe C.I. 6:57.81
15 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale HS 7:14.19
16 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 7:33.59

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3:23.97 26/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 3:21.96* 2 10
2 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 3:23.33* 2 8
3 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 3:23.62* 2 6
4 Merivale HS ‘A’ 3:30.44 2 5
1) Adam Palamar 2) Alex Hutton
3) Wesley Horner 4) Daniel Desgrosseilliers
5 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 3:30.92 2 4
1) Raid Naji 2) Mark Mathews
3) David Borish 4) Somron Touch
6 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 3:36.50 2 3
7 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 3:36.71 2 2
8 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 3:37.26 1 1
1) Quinn Dabros 2) Thomas Fournier
3) Dieuleveut Mufuta 4) David Bobak
9 General Panet HS ‘A’ 3:41.04 1
10 Bayside – Belleville ‘A’ 3:42.17 1
1) Adam Doxtator 2) Riley Main
3) Jamie Nicholas 4) Austin MacDonald
11 Fenelon Falls S S ‘A’ 3:42.44 2
1) Matthew Adams 2) Richard Colby-Robbins
3) Zachary Dudman 4) Sammy Dickie
12 St. Thomas Aquinas Css ‘A’ 3:42.56 1
13 St. Theresa – Belleville ‘A’ 3:43.42 1
14 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 3:48.04 1
1) Adam Dijkerman 2) Logan Stark
3) Lucas Trapeau 4) Donavan Pham
15 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 3:48.11 1

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:02.65 1999 Jason Lachance, Gloucester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Graham ES Jeanne Lajoie 6:20.46 10

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.72 2010 Cody Fawcett, St Mary
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Terrell Arnprior Dhs 13.47 -2.0 10
2 Josh Fenton Chhs – Madoc 13.73 -2.0 8
3 Donald Winter Mss – Belleville 14.04 -2.0 6
4 Garrett Fraser-Morris Shs – Sydenham 15.00 -2.0 5
5 Cory Marvin Qss – Belleville 15.81 -2.0 4
6 Michael McKinnon Chhs – Madoc 16.70 -2.0 3
7 Liam Deery Tiss 17.63 -2.0 2
8 Michael Neff Shs – Sydenham 18.89 -2.0 1