2011 Ontario Para-Athletics Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 18/07/2011 04:58 PM
2011 Ontario Para-Athletics Championships – 15/07/2011
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter T12
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rennebohm, Jacqueline Ottawa Lions 14.32 -1.3

Women 200 Meter T12
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rennebohm, Jacqueline Ottawa Lions 29.17 -0.3
2 Klawitter, Noella Ottawa Lions 29.48 -0.3

Women 400 Meter T12
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Klawitter, Noella Ottawa Lions 1:07.15

Women 100 Meter T34
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burrows, Rachael Unattached 23.31 -0.3
2 Campbell, Christy Kitch. Waterloo 24.99 -0.3

Women 200 Meter T34
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burrows, Rachael Unattached 40.21 +0.0
2 Campbell, Christy Kitch. Waterloo 43.98 +0.0

Women 100 Meter T36
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 O’Brien, Meghan Kitch. Waterloo 20.66 -1.3
2 Langman, Alissa Unattached 23.32 -1.3

Women 200 Meter T36
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 O’Brien, Meghan Kitch. Waterloo 43.30 1.1

Women 400 Meter T36
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Brien, Meghan Kitch. Waterloo 1:39.64

Women 100 Meter T37
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Muscat, Megan Windsor Legion 16.06 -1.3

Women 200 Meter T37
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Muscat, Megan Windsor Legion 33.04 -1.1

Women 100 Meter T38
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragons 16.55 -1.3

Women 200 Meter T38
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragons 33.88 1.1

Women 100 Meter T42
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fawcett, Kimberly Ottawa Lions 25.76 -1.3

Women 200 Meter T42
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fawcett, Kimberly Ottawa Lions 58.09 1.1

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F34
================================================================

Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Christy Kitch. Waterloo 9.30m
8.78m FOUL 8.91m FOUL 9.19m 9.30m

Women Long Jump F37
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Muscat, Megan Windsor Legion 3.30m 2.3
3.19m(-0.2) 3.26m(-0.1) 3.30m(0.8) 3.25m(0.8) 3.23m(0.2) 3.30m(2.3)

Women Shot Put 2kg Tie Down F52
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sandoval, Martha Cruisers T.F.C. 3.29m
3.22m 3.27m 3.29m 3.29m 3.19m 3.24m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F52
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sandoval, Martha Cruisers T.F.C. 9.11m
9.11m 8.88m 9.11m 8.87m 8.69m 8.62m

Men 100 Meter T12
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney Ottawa Lions 12.40 0.6
2 Frost, Kevin Ottawa Lions 14.39 0.6

Men 1500 Meter T12
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frost, Kevin Ottawa Lions 5:41.07

Men 100 Meter T13
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barclay, Chris Unattached 15.23 1.2

Men 200 Meter T13
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barclay, Chris Unattached 31.99 -1.1

Men 100 Meter T34
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Graham, Sam Unattached 26.12 1.3

Men 200 Meter T34
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Graham, Sam Unattached 1:00.49 1.1

Men 400 Meter T34
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, Sam Unattached 1:43.50

Men 100 Meter T36
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 St. John, Jodie Peterborough Leg 17.17 1.2

Men 200 Meter T36
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
— St. John, Jodie Peterborough Leg DQ -1.1 Rule #:163.3

Men 100 Meter T37
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Furey, Jonathan Kitch. Waterloo 15.38 1.2

Men 200 Meter T37
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Furey, Jonathan Kitch. Waterloo 31.67 -1.1

Men 400 Meter T37
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Furey, Jonathan Kitch. Waterloo 1:21.12

Men 100 Meter T38
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 12.04 0.6

Men 200 Meter T38
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 24.64 -1.1

Men 100 Meter T44
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McQueen, Alister Unattached 12.39 0.6

Men 200 Meter T44
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McQueen, Alister Unattached 24.73 -1.1

Men 400 Meter T44
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ball, Rick Unattached 58.46

Men 100 Meter T54
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke C. A. 14.98 1.3
2 Gauthier, Eric Unattached 15.96 1.3
3 VanHeteren, Ian London Western 17.45 1.3

Men 200 Meter T54
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke C. A. 26.29 1.1
2 Gauthier, Eric Unattached 27.94 1.1
3 VanHeteren, Ian London Western 31.04 1.1
4 Close, Braden Cyclones T.F.C. 34.98 1.1

Men 400 Meter T54
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke C. A. 50.32
2 Gauthier, Eric Unattached 53.08
3 Close, Braden Cyclones T.F.C. 1:12.02

Men 1500 Meter T54
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Close, Braden Cyclones T.F.C. 4:53.98

Men Long Jump F12
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney Ottawa Lions 5.10m -2.0
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(-2.0) 5.08m(-1.3) 5.10m(-0.4) 4.94m(-2.4)

Men High Jump F13
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barclay, Chris Unattached 1.30m
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.28 1.30 1.32
O O O O XO XO XO XXO O XO XXX

Men Long Jump F13
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barclay, Chris Unattached 3.97m 0.3
3.68m(-0.2) 3.92m(-0.8) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.97m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 3.75m(1.7)

Men Discus Throw 2kg F13
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barclay, Chris Unattached 20.49m
FOUL 20.49m 19.17m FOUL 16.76m 18.45m

Men Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F33
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Rob Unattached 8.58m
7.98m 8.29m 8.21m 8.58m 8.23m 8.41m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F33
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Rob Unattached 21.27m
21.04m 20.18m 21.27m 20.28m 20.37m 19.81m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F33
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Rob Unattached 15.85m
14.61m 14.75m FOUL 14.57m FOUL 15.85m

Men Discus Throw 1kg F36
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. John, Jodie Peterborough Leg 16.94m
16.94m 16.63m 15.75m FOUL 16.43m FOUL

Men Shot Put 5kg F37
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Strybosch, Kevin London Western 10.36m
10.02m 10.36m 10.10m FOUL 9.66m 9.65m
2 Brown, Jon Ottawa Lions 7.60m
7.58m 7.60m FOUL 7.42m 7.31m 7.34m

Men Discus Throw 1kg F37
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Strybosch, Kevin London Western 37.92m
32.74m 34.06m 32.76m FOUL 37.92m 37.47m
2 Brown, Jon Ottawa Lions 23.02m
21.47m 23.02m 21.95m 19.28m 16.35m 21.63m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg F44
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Islam, Naveed Unattached 24.92m
24.92m FOUL 24.69m FOUL FOUL 24.92m

Men Javelin Throw 800g F44
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McQueen, Alister Unattached 41.15m
FOUL 34.55m 34.91m 38.15m 41.15m FOUL
2 Islam, Naveed Unattached 35.03m
FOUL FOUL 34.24m 35.03m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put 6kg F46
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trudgeon, Kenny London Western 12.95m
12.73m 12.88m 12.78m 12.48m 12.55m 12.95m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg F46
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trudgeon, Kenny London Western 33.05m
FOUL 33.05m 31.70m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Hussain, Syed Asad Unattached 17.91m
16.35m FOUL 17.34m 16.22m 15.55m 17.91m

Men Javelin Throw 800g F46
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hussain, Syed Asad Unattached 19.84m
17.21m 17.35m 17.21m 19.84m FOUL 19.57m

Men Shot Put 4kg Tie Down F54
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mudassar, Muhammad Unattached 5.38m
4.98m 5.27m 5.00m 5.26m 5.38m 4.86m
2 Watto, Mohsin Ali Unattached 4.29m
3.49m 3.85m 4.10m 4.29m 4.10m FOUL
3 Murtaza, Asad Unattached 4.24m
3.94m 3.78m 3.61m 4.15m 4.19m 4.24m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F54
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mudassar, Muhammad Unattached 14.62m
FOUL 12.13m 13.52m 14.62m 13.05m 14.10m
2 Watto, Mohsin Ali Unattached 9.44m
7.96m 8.44m 9.44m 9.39m 7.60m 9.11m
3 Murtaza, Asad Unattached 8.28m
8.17m 8.28m 6.62m 7.91m 7.77m 7.29m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F54
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mudassar, Muhammad Unattached 14.22m
11.73m 13.10m FOUL 11.70m 14.22m 12.73m
2 Watto, Mohsin Ali Unattached 9.57m
8.70m 9.37m 9.57m FOUL 8.35m FOUL
3 Murtaza, Asad Unattached 8.12m
FOUL FOUL 6.42m FOUL 6.48m 8.12m

Men 100 Meter T33
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Radmore, Joe Unattached 21.55 -1.3

Men 200 Meter T33
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Radmore, Joe Unattached 41.13 1.1

Men 400 Meter T33
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Radmore, Joe Unattached 1:24.65