2011 Ottawa Springtime Invitational #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 22/05/2011 05:53 PM
Ottawa Springtime Invitational #1 – 21/05/2011 to 22/05/2011
Sponsored by Ottawa Lions Track & Field
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffiths, Miana ON Unattached 11.97q 0.3
2 Lela, Christiane ON Ottawa Lions 12.58q 0.3
3 Yacob, Marina ON Ottawa Lions 13.80q 0.3
4 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 14.50q 0.3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Griffiths, Miana ON Unattached 11.65 1.8
2 Lela, Christiane ON Ottawa Lions 12.46 1.8
3 Yacob, Marina ON Ottawa Lions 13.76 1.8
4 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 14.39 1.8

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin ON Flying Angels 10.20q 2.2 2
2 Smith, Oluseyi ON Ottawa Lions 10.36q 1.2 1
3 LeBlanc, Michael NB A.S.E.A. 10.39q 1.2 1
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun ON Ottawa Lions 10.51q 2.2 2
5 Adu-Bobie, Richard ON Ottawa Lions 10.54q 2.2 2
6 Risling, Tony ON Ottawa Lions 10.93q 1.2 1
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 11.00q 2.2 2
8 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 11.44q 2.2 2
9 King, Brandon ON Ottawa Lions 12.08q 2.2 2
10 Johnson, Courtney ON Ottawa Lions 12.52q 1.2 1
— King, Shannon ON Flying Angels DNF 1.2 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin ON Flying Angels 10.33 0.5 2
2 LeBlanc, Michael NB A.S.E.A. 10.35 0.5 2
3 Smith, Oluseyi ON Ottawa Lions 10.39 0.5 2
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard ON Ottawa Lions 10.64 0.5 2
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun ON Ottawa Lions 10.67 0.5 2
6 Risling, Tony ON Ottawa Lions 10.95 0.5 2
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 11.02 0.2 1
8 Pitter, Don ON Unattached 11.15 0.5 2
9 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 11.26 0.2 1
10 King, Brandon ON Ottawa Lions 12.19 0.2 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 54.67 2
2 Lela, Christiane ON Ottawa Lions 56.67 2
3 Tousaw, Julia ON Ottawa Lions 57.30 2
4 Gaudet, Cierra ON Ottawa Lions 1:00.48 2
5 St-Aubin, Mia ON Ottawa Lions 1:01.23 2
6 Klawitter, Noella ON Ottawa Lions 1:05.04 1
7 Pathak, Laura ON Ottawa Lions 1:05.71 1
8 Hamilton, Katrina ON Ottawa Lions 1:05.93 1
9 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo ON Ottawa Lions 1:12.57 1

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael ON Ottawa Lions 47.60 1
2 Reid, Jon ON Windsor Leg. 47.64 1
3 Biocchi, Devin ON Ottawa Lions 48.62 1
4 Frenke, Gord ON Ottawa Lions 48.81 1
5 Smithers, Cameron ON Ottawa Lions 49.78 1
6 Ohlsen, Jack ON Ottawa Lions 50.81 2
7 Kelly, Shane ON Ottawa Lions 51.62 2
8 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber QC Lanaudier Oly 52.85 2
9 Courteau-Godemaire, Hube QC Corsaire 53.22 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 54.21

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Jon ON Windsor Leg. 46.89
2 Robertson, Michael ON Ottawa Lions 47.34
3 Frenke, Gord ON Ottawa Lions 49.36
4 Souleiman, Mohamed ON Ottawa Lions 52.22

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia ON Ottawa Lions 2:09.36
2 St-Aubin, Mia ON Ottawa Lions 2:22.58
3 Klawitter, Noella ON Ottawa Lions 2:32.55
4 Timbrell, Reba ON Ottawa Lions 2:33.22

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunkerley, Jon ON Ottawa Lions 4:46.31

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea ON Ottawa Lions 13.95 1.3

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 14.51q 2.1

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 14.57 0.6
2 Courteau-Godemaire, Hube QC Corsaire 15.79 0.6

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 14.79 -1.1
— Arbour, Patrick ON Ottawa Lions DNF -1.1

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron ON Ottawa Lions 54.74
2 Ohlsen, Jack ON Ottawa Lions 56.33
3 Bell, Spencer ON Ottawa Lions 56.85
4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber QC Lanaudier Oly 56.88
5 Morin, Shayne ON Ottawa Lions 1:12.77

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 23.89 -1.4
2 Maddex, Ashlea ON Ottawa Lions 25.32 -1.4
3 Lela, Christiane ON Ottawa Lions 25.51 -1.4
4 Yacob, Marina ON Ottawa Lions 28.97 -1.4
5 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo ON Ottawa Lions 30.24 -1.4
6 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 30.47 -1.4

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin ON Ottawa Lions 22.65 -2.3
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard ON Ottawa Lions 22.69 -2.3
3 Pitter, Don ON Unattached 22.99 -2.3
4 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 23.29 -2.3
5 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 23.35 -2.3
6 Bell, Spencer ON Ottawa Lions 23.83 -2.3
7 Kelly, Shane ON Ottawa Lions 23.88 -2.3

Event 29 Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier ON Ottawa Lions 6.75m 2.0
2 Cotten, David ON Ottawa Lions 3.74m 0.9

Event 30 Men Discus Throw Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick ON Ottawa Lions 45.49m
2 Pincombe, Tom ON Ottawa Lions 40.20m

Event 31 Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Kashani ON Ottawa Lions 37.87m
2 Maessen, Laura NS Chebucto 29.55m

Event 32 Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slepica, Jim ON Unattached 13.63m

Event 33 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 14.50q 2.1
2 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel QC Corsaire 14.55q 2.1
3 Clark, Ben ON Ottawa Lions 16.04q 2.1

Event 33 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel QC Corsaire 14.65 0.6
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 14.90 0.6

Event 35 Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rock, Melinda QC Corsaire 3.20m
2 Vong, Quyen ON Ottawa Lions 2.75m
3 Cruickshank, Megan ON Ottawa Lions 2.60m

Event 36 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Jeff ON Ottawa Lions 4.25m
2 Farnsworth, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 4.10m
3 Arbour, Patrick ON Ottawa Lions 3.95m
4 Van Duzer, Eli ON Ottawa Lions 3.65m
5 McHugh, David ON Ottawa Lions 2.60m
— Vukovic, Jeff ON Ottawa Lions NH
— Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier ON Ottawa Lions NH
— Weatherhead, Mike ON Ottawa Lions NH

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muckle, Jamie ON Ottawa Lions 47.76m
2 Rector, Josh ON Ottawa Lions 43.27m

Event 40 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 15.21 -1.1

Event 47 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel ON Ottawa Lions 56.50

Event 48 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa National Relay Centre ‘A’ 39.84
1) LeBlanc, Michael 2) Smith, Oluseyi
3) Smellie, Gavin 4) Adu-Bobie, Richard
2 ON – Ottawa Lions TF Club ‘A’ 41.40
1) Risling, Tony 2) Makinde, Oluwasegun
3) Robertson, Michael 4) Gregoire, Chase

Event 49 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackie, Kyle ON Ottawa Lions 9:06.40