2011 Ottawa Springtime Invitational #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 31/05/2011
Ottawa Springtime Invitational #2 – 28/05/2011
Sponsored by Ottawa Lions Track & Field
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Phylicia ON Project Ath. 11.68q 1.1
2 Mitchell, Kerri Ann ON Elite Edge 11.75q 1.1
3 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 11.78q 1.1
4 Emmanuel, Crystal ON Flying Angels 11.79q 1.1
5 Thibault, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 12.27q 1.1
6 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo ON Ottawa Lions 14.41q 1.1
7 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 14.70q 1.1

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel, Crystal ON Flying Angels 11.40 0.7
2 George, Phylicia ON Project Ath. 11.40 0.7
3 Mitchell, Kerri Ann ON Elite Edge 11.55 0.7
4 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 11.79 0.7
5 Thibault, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 12.23 0.7
6 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 14.58 0.7

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emmanuel, Crystal ON Flying Angels 23.14 -0.9 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther ON Ottawa Lions 23.33 -0.9 2
3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly QC Ath. Montreal 23.66 -0.9 2
4 Mitchell, Kerri Ann ON Elite Edge 23.79 -0.9 2
5 Montcalm, Noelle ON Windsor Leg. 24.37 -0.9 2
6 Thibault, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 25.72 -0.9 2
7 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey QC Perfmax-Race 25.77 -0.9 2
8 Hamilton, Katrina ON Ottawa Lions 28.69 +0.0 1
9 Rennebohm, Jacqueline ON Ottawa Lions 30.22 +0.0 1
10 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo ON Ottawa Lions 30.25 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omene, Ese ON Elite Edge 54.83
2 Brown, Alecia ON Elite Edge 55.50
3 Lela, Christiane ON Ottawa Lions 56.98
4 Tousaw, Julia ON Ottawa Lions 57.04
5 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey QC Perfmax-Race 58.01
6 Callender, Fiona ON Ottawa Lions 58.82
7 Gaudet, Cierra ON Ottawa Lions 59.67
8 Donati, Coco ON Ottawa Lions 1:07.23

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St-Aubin, Mia ON Ottawa Lions 2:22.53
2 Timbrell, Reba ON Ottawa Lions 2:31.76

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeannotte-Maranda, Gabri QC Cirrus 4:57.80
2 Rashid, Zeena ON Ottawa Lions 5:27.62
3 Klawitter, Noella ON Ottawa Lions 5:27.88

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Phylicia ON Project Ath. 12.91q 0.8
2 Holder, Nikkita ON Elite Edge 13.15q 0.8
3 Montcalm, Noelle ON Windsor Leg. 13.68q 0.8
4 Dugas, Marie-Eve QC Corsaire 13.89q 0.8
5 Maddex, Ashlea ON Ottawa Lions 13.94q 0.8
6 Beaudet, Laurence QC Corsaire 14.04q 0.8
7 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 15.24q 0.8
8 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 15.96q 0.8

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Nikkita ON Elite Edge 13.58 0.6
2 Montcalm, Noelle ON Windsor Leg. 13.68 0.6
3 Dugas, Marie-Eve QC Corsaire 13.90 0.6
4 Maddex, Ashlea ON Ottawa Lions 14.07 0.6
5 Beaudet, Laurence QC Corsaire 14.44 0.6
6 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 15.60 0.6
7 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 16.26 0.6

Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXX
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XO XXX
3 Merrill, Tory ON Ottawa Lions 1.45m
1.45 1.50
O XXX

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Emili QC Mint 3.40m
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.45
P P O O XXX
2 Rock, Melinda QC Corsaire 3.25m
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40
XXO XO XO XXX
— Vong, Quyen ON Ottawa Lions NH
3.05
XXX

Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sylvester, Patricia ON Project Ath. 6.11m 1.1
6.00m(1.2) 6.11m(1.1) 5.99m(0.4) 5.85m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
2 Dillon, Krista ON Ottawa Lions 5.33m 0.9
FOUL 5.33m(0.9) FOUL FOUL(0.3) 5.33m(NWI)

Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrill, Tory ON Ottawa Lions 10.28m
9.43m 9.46m 9.95m 10.28m 9.51m 9.99m

Women Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mityaeva, Galina QC Independent 51.73m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.73m FOUL
2 Herd, Brittany ON Independent 47.03m
43.70m FOUL 43.69m 45.29m FOUL 47.03m
3 Dirico, Tiffany ON Independent 33.84m
33.25m 33.04m 32.49m 33.84m 33.55m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Justyn ON Elite Edge 10.37q 0.7 2
2 Richard-Kwok, Dante ON York U.T.C. 10.53q 0.7 2
3 Palmer, Hank QC Ath. Montreal 10.57q 0.7 2
4 Halstead, Tyrone ON York U.T.C. 10.64q 0.7 2
5 Hayle, Phillip ON Brampton T.C. 10.84q 0.7 2
6 Bennett, Wayndale ON Project Ath. 10.86q 0.7 2
7 Lawrence, TJ ON G – Force T.C 10.98q 0.7 2
8 Risling, Tony ON Ottawa Lions 11.04q 0.2 1
9 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 11.30q 0.2 1
10 Greeley, Craig MB Independent 11.35q 0.2 1
11 Bell, Spencer ON Ottawa Lions 11.79q 0.2 1
12 Radmore, Joe ON Ottawa Lions 24.30q 0.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Justyn ON Elite Edge 10.37 NWI 1
2 Palmer, Hank QC Ath. Montreal 10.57 NWI 1
3 Richard-Kwok, Dante ON York U.T.C. 10.65 NWI 1
4 Halstead, Tyrone ON York U.T.C. 10.83 NWI 1
5 Bennett, Wayndale ON Project Ath. 10.83 NWI 1
6 Hayle, Phillip ON Brampton T.C. 10.85 NWI 1
7 Lawrence, TJ ON G – Force T.C 11.00 NWI 1
8 Risling, Tony ON Ottawa Lions 11.05 NWI 1
9 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 11.50 0.1 2
10 Greeley, Craig MB Independent 11.70 0.1 2
11 Bell, Spencer ON Ottawa Lions 11.90 0.1 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Richard-Kwok, Dante ON York U.T.C. 20.95 -0.6 4
2 Warner, Justyn ON Elite Edge 21.19 -0.6 4
3 Palmer, Hank QC Ath. Montreal 21.34 -0.6 4
4 Robertson, Michael ON Ottawa Lions 21.46 -0.6 3
5 Halstead, Tyrone ON York U.T.C. 21.67 -0.6 4
6 Reid, Jon ON Windsor Leg. 21.76 -0.6 3
7 Bennett, Wayndale ON Project Ath. 21.81 -0.6 4
8 Lawrence, TJ ON G – Force T.C 22.28 -0.6 3
9 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 22.32 -0.6 3
10 Risling, Tony ON Ottawa Lions 22.56 -1.9 2
11 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 22.63 -0.6 3
12 Smithers, Cameron ON Ottawa Lions 22.80 -0.6 3
13 Gregoire, Chase ON Ottawa Lions 23.17 -0.6 3
14 Bell, Spencer ON Ottawa Lions 23.88 -1.9 2
15 Murray, Tyler ON Ottawa Lions 24.65 -1.9 2
16 King, Brandon ON Ottawa Lions 25.18 0.1 1
17 Johnson, Courtney ON Ottawa Lions 26.19 0.1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harper, Daniel ON Brampton T.C. 46.53 2
2 Harris, Tremaine ON Elite Edge 46.55 2
3 Reid, Jon ON Windsor Leg. 47.30 2
4 Robertson, Michael ON Ottawa Lions 47.32 2
5 Biocchi, Devin ON Ottawa Lions 48.79 2
6 Richard, Bianco QC Perfmax-Race 49.03 2
7 Frenke, Gord ON Ottawa Lions 49.04 1
8 Williams, Lawrence ON Ottawa Lions 52.63 1
9 King, Brandon ON Ottawa Lions 55.93 1

Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Azzi, Sofian QC Cirrus 1:53.68
2 Boast, Codie ON Ottawa Lions 1:56.34
3 McGregor, Stuart ON Ottawa Lions 2:00.10
— Souleiman, Mohamed ON Ottawa Lions DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 14.46q 1.7
2 Moseley, Ingvar ON Elite Edge 14.76q 1.7
3 Leveille, Simon QC Corsaire 14.88q 1.7
4 Courteau-Godemaire, Hube QC Corsaire 16.18q 1.7
5 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 17.47q 1.7

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou ON Ottawa Lions 14.40 +0.0
2 Moseley, Ingvar ON Elite Edge 14.58 +0.0
3 Leveille, Simon QC Corsaire 14.93 +0.0
4 Courteau-Godemaire, Hube QC Corsaire 16.14 +0.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron ON Ottawa Lions 53.81 2
2 Moseley, Ingvar ON Elite Edge 53.98 2
3 Ohlsen, Jack ON Ottawa Lions 55.87 2
4 Wilson, David ON Ottawa Lions 56.97 2
5 Murray, Tyler ON Ottawa Lions 57.96 1
6 Courteau-Godemaire, Hube QC Corsaire 59.71 1
7 Morin, Shayne ON Ottawa Lions 1:09.07 1

Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek ON Windsor Leg. 2.18m
2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21
O O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaughan, Richard QC Mint 4.70m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.86
P P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim QC Mint 4.55m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XXO O XXX
3 Lake, Kevin ON Ottawa Lions 4.05m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
P P P O XXX
4 Farnsworth, Mark ON Ottawa Lions J4.05m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
P P XO XO XXX
5 Outerbridge, Jeff ON Ottawa Lions J4.05m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.25
P P P XXO XXX
6 Lindsay, Rob ON Ottawa Lions 3.85m
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.05
P O XO XXX
7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier ON Ottawa Lions 3.65m
3.45 3.65 3.85
O XO XXX
8 Percival, Dan ON Ottawa Lions 3.45m
3.45 3.65
O XXX
— Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions NH
3.45
XXX

Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makwene, Odon ON Project Ath. 6.80m 1.3
6.42m(-0.1) 6.71m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 6.54m(0.7) 6.80m(1.3)
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier ON Ottawa Lions 6.66m 0.7
FOUL(0.2) 6.36m(0.6) 6.48m(0.2) 6.26m(0.4) 6.21m(0.9) 6.66m(0.7)
3 Farnsworth, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 5.37m +0.0
5.22m(0.9) 5.25m(0.7) 5.21m(0.2) 5.17m(2.1) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL

Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slepica, Jim ON Independent 13.27m
FOUL 12.35m 13.27m FOUL 13.18m 12.84m
2 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 10.60m
FOUL 10.60m FOUL FOUL 10.37m PASS
3 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 9.49m
8.45m 9.27m 8.70m 8.88m 9.29m 9.49m
4 Brown, Jon ON Ottawa Lions 7.57m
7.10m 7.23m 7.28m 7.57m 7.15m 7.28m

Men Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pincombe, Tom ON Ottawa Lions 41.55m
39.24m 41.55m 40.00m 40.61m FOUL 40.15m
2 Rowat, Ryan ON Ottawa Lions 34.76m
34.54m 32.94m 34.76m 34.51m FOUL 34.65m
3 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 31.90m
28.28m 28.27m 28.79m 28.59m 31.83m 31.90m
4 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 26.38m
26.38m 25.44m 24.95m FOUL 23.62m 24.75m
5 Slepica, Jim ON Independent 26.15m
FOUL 26.15m 25.98m PASS PASS PASS
6 Brown, Jon ON Ottawa Lions 19.65m
19.05m FOUL FOUL 16.60m FOUL 19.65m

Men Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris ON Independent 62.75m
58.03m 62.75m 62.58m 62.19m 62.09m 62.16m
2 Baines, Jason ON Independent 56.24m
56.24m 55.04m 55.94m 54.84m 53.41m FOUL
3 Haran, Maxime QC Independent 53.41m
50.39m 51.30m 53.41m 51.39m FOUL FOUL
4 Schwartz, Alex ON Independent 42.67m
42.05m 42.67m 41.42m 41.46m 41.47m 39.25m
5 Muller, Emil ON Independent 41.51m
41.41m FOUL 39.90m 38.69m FOUL 41.51m
6 Findlay, James ON Independent 34.29m
34.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 14.89q 0.7
2 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel QC Corsaire 15.10q 0.7
3 Nault, Kevin ON Ottawa Lions 16.46q 0.7

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London Legion 14.94 -0.6
2 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel QC Corsaire 15.26 -0.6
3 Nault, Kevin ON Ottawa Lions 16.69 -0.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smallwood, Nick ON Ottawa Lions 1:01.47