2011 OTTL Youth Quadrathlon 1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 17/12/2011 11:11 AM
Ottawa Lions Youth Quadrathlon – 17/12/2011
Dome@Louis-Riel
Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 1999
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mazzotta, Scott M12 Lions Youth 8.98
2 Wann, Kadiatou Marya W12 Lions Youth 9.78
3 Touchette, Alexy W12 Lions Youth 10.08
4 Fogel, Daniel M12 Lions Youth 10.55

Mixed Long Jump Born in 1999
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazzotta, Scott M12 Lions Youth 3.90m
2 Touchette, Alexy W12 Lions Youth 3.59m
3 Alie-Lamarche, Andre M10 Lions Youth 3.22m
4 Fogel, Daniel M12 Lions Youth 2.62m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 1999
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Touchette, Alexy W12 Lions Youth 5.97m
2 Mazzotta, Scott M12 Lions Youth 5.60m
3 Fogel, Daniel M12 Lions Youth 4.85m
4 Alie-Lamarche, Andre M10 Lions Youth 4.28m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2000
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St-Germain, Fletcher M11 Lions Youth 9.60 2
2 Qin, Fiona W11 Lions Youth 9.65 2
3 Yu, Amos M11 Lions Youth 9.74 1
4 Bourgault-Cheng, William M11 Lions Youth 9.79 1
5 Glavin, Monica W11 Lions Youth 9.86 2
6 Birks, Amber W11 Lions Youth 10.19 1
7 Wong, Annika W11 Lions Youth 10.25 2
8 Robillard, Connor M11 Lions Youth 11.07 1

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2000
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yu, Amos M11 Lions Youth 3.31m
2 Wong, Annika W11 Lions Youth 3.30m
3 Birks, Amber W11 Lions Youth 3.20m
4 Qin, Fiona W11 Lions Youth 3.19m
5 St-Germain, Fletcher M11 Lions Youth 3.06m
6 Glavin, Monica W11 Lions Youth 3.04m
7 Robillard, Connor M11 Lions Youth 2.85m
8 Bourgault-Cheng, William M11 Lions Youth 2.84m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2000
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simil, Silvio M11 Lions Youth 5.64m
2 Yu, Amos M11 Lions Youth 5.42m
3 Robillard, Connor M11 Lions Youth 5.30m
4 Glavin, Monica W11 Lions Youth 4.52m
5 Birks, Amber W11 Lions Youth 4.27m
6 Bourgault-Cheng, William M11 Lions Youth 3.97m
7 Wong, Annika W11 Lions Youth 3.65m
8 Qin, Fiona W11 Lions Youth 3.38m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2001
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cyr, Jeremie M10 Lions Youth 9.84 2
2 Lapointe, Maxime M10 Lions Youth 9.89 3
3 Lapolice, Sarah W10 Lions Youth 9.92 3
4 Alie-Lamarche, Andre M10 Lions Youth 10.01 1
5 Macartney, Christopher M10 Lions Youth 10.21 1
6 Muirhead, Leah W10 Lions Youth 10.28 1
7 Filion, Veronique W10 Lions Youth 10.39 4
8 Price, Jacob M10 Lions Youth 10.46 3
9 Mahoney, Joshua M10 Lions Youth 10.59 2
10 Beck, Kai M10 Lions Youth 10.59 3
11 Gleadall, Grace W10 Lions Youth 10.80 2
12 Paduch, Maciek M10 Lions Youth 10.93 4
13 Bourgault-Cheng, Laika W10 Lions Youth 11.04 2
14 Gao, Stephanie W10 Lions Youth 11.07 4
15 Bali, Ayesha W10 Lions Youth 11.31 4
16 Perkins, Lucas M10 Lions Youth 12.00 2
17 Arndt, Liam M10 Lions Youth 12.44 4
18 Thomas, D.J. M10 Lions Youth 12.54 1

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2001
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wann, Kadiatou Marya W12 Lions Youth 3.40m
2 Mahoney, Joshua M10 Lions Youth 3.21m
3 Cyr, Jeremie M10 Lions Youth 3.18m
4 Lapointe, Maxime M10 Lions Youth 3.12m
5 Filion, Veronique W10 Lions Youth 3.06m
6 Beck, Kai M10 Lions Youth 2.97m
7 Bali, Ayesha W10 Lions Youth 2.96m
8 Price, Jacob M10 Lions Youth 2.93m
9 Lapolice, Sarah W10 Lions Youth 2.88m
10 Macartney, Christopher M10 Lions Youth 2.82m
11 Gao, Stephanie W10 Lions Youth 2.68m
12 Muirhead, Leah W10 Lions Youth 2.67m
13 Bourgault-Cheng, Laika W10 Lions Youth 2.59m
14 Perkins, Lucas M10 Lions Youth 2.58m
15 Gleadall, Grace W10 Lions Youth 2.56m
16 Paduch, Maciek M10 Lions Youth 2.51m
17 Thomas, D.J. M10 Lions Youth 2.16m
18 Arndt, Liam M10 Lions Youth 2.05m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2001
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lapointe, Maxime M10 Lions Youth 6.49m
2 Cyr, Jeremie M10 Lions Youth 5.96m
3 Beck, Kai M10 Lions Youth 5.38m
4 Macartney, Christopher M10 Lions Youth 4.83m
5 Arndt, Liam M10 Lions Youth 4.46m
6 Filion, Veronique W10 Lions Youth 4.28m
7 Wann, Kadiatou Marya W12 Lions Youth 4.24m
8 Thomas, D.J. M10 Lions Youth 4.22m
9 Mahoney, Joshua M10 Lions Youth 4.03m
10 Lapolice, Sarah W10 Lions Youth 3.93m
11 Perkins, Lucas M10 Lions Youth 3.87m
12 Price, Jacob M10 Lions Youth 3.66m
13 Paduch, Maciek M10 Lions Youth 3.49m
14 Muirhead, Leah W10 Lions Youth 3.03m
15 Bourgault-Cheng, Laika W10 Lions Youth 2.83m
16 Gao, Stephanie W10 Lions Youth 2.82m
17 Bali, Ayesha W10 Lions Youth 2.71m
18 Gleadall, Grace W10 Lions Youth 2.25m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2002
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourjolly, Sebastien M9 Lions Youth 9.85
2 Armstrong, Nicholas M9 Lions Youth 10.14
3 Breton-Seguin, Madeleine W9 Lions Youth 10.66
4 Mahoney, Megan W9 Lions Youth 10.91
5 Brennan, Joshua M9 Lions Youth 11.40
6 St-Germain, Marielle W9 Lions Youth 11.77

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2002
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourjolly, Sebastien M9 Lions Youth 3.55m
2 Mahoney, Megan W9 Lions Youth 2.84m
3 Brennan, Joshua M9 Lions Youth 2.62m
4 Breton-Seguin, Madeleine W9 Lions Youth 2.61m
5 Armstrong, Nicholas M9 Lions Youth 2.56m
6 St-Germain, Marielle W9 Lions Youth 1.65m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2002
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Nicholas M9 Lions Youth 4.83m
2 Bourjolly, Sebastien M9 Lions Youth 4.82m
3 Brennan, Joshua M9 Lions Youth 4.13m
4 Breton-Seguin, Madeleine W9 Lions Youth 3.43m
5 Mahoney, Megan W9 Lions Youth 2.88m
6 St-Germain, Marielle W9 Lions Youth 2.50m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2003
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Uyttewaal, Avery W8 Lions Youth 10.67 1
2 Puig, Guillaume M8 Lions Youth 10.94 1
3 Arndt, Jacob M8 Lions Youth 11.04 1
4 Filion, Maxime M8 Lions Youth 11.80 2
5 Grant, Kylen W8 Lions Youth 11.85 1
6 Eustace, Emily W8 Lions Youth 11.90 2
7 Lyness, Avery W8 Lions Youth 12.00 2
8 MacIssac, Kieran M8 Lions Youth 12.17 1
9 Gingras-Theriault, Zoe W8 Lions Youth 12.26 1
10 Wagner, Emma W8 Lions Youth 12.89 2

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2003
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gingras-Theriault, Zoe W8 Lions Youth 2.88m
2 Arndt, Jacob M8 Lions Youth 2.74m
3 Puig, Guillaume M8 Lions Youth 2.70m
4 Uyttewaal, Avery W8 Lions Youth 2.68m
5 MacMillan, Lynsey W8 Lions Youth 2.63m
6 Eustace, Emily W8 Lions Youth 2.40m
7 Lyness, Avery W8 Lions Youth 2.19m
8 MacIssac, Kieran M8 Lions Youth 2.09m
9 Wagner, Emma W8 Lions Youth 2.08m
10 Grant, Kylen W8 Lions Youth 1.67m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2003
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Filion, Maxime M8 Lions Youth 4.22m
2 Arndt, Jacob M8 Lions Youth 2.95m
3 Uyttewaal, Avery W8 Lions Youth 2.92m
4 Puig, Guillaume M8 Lions Youth 2.75m
5 Lyness, Avery W8 Lions Youth 2.61m
6 Grant, Kylen W8 Lions Youth 2.39m
7 Eustace, Emily W8 Lions Youth 2.10m
8 Wagner, Emma W8 Lions Youth 2.01m
9 MacIssac, Kieran M8 Lions Youth 1.96m
10 Gingras-Theriault, Zoe W8 Lions Youth 1.88m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2004
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Virgo, Alexis W7 Lions Youth 11.30
2 Bellefeuille, Aldege R. M7 Lions Youth 11.97
3 Riedel, Ryan M7 Lions Youth 12.59
4 Riedel, Ava W7 Lions Youth 13.14

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2004
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Virgo, Alexis W7 Lions Youth 2.00m
2 Bellefeuille, Aldege R. M7 Lions Youth 1.99m
3 Riedel, Ryan M7 Lions Youth 1.93m
4 Riedel, Ava W7 Lions Youth 1.80m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2004
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riedel, Ryan M7 Lions Youth 3.31m
2 Virgo, Alexis W7 Lions Youth 2.80m
3 Bellefeuille, Aldege R. M7 Lions Youth 2.39m
4 Desire, Gabriella W7 Lions Youth 1.92m
5 Ococa, Dariana W7 Lions Youth 1.68m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash Born in 2005
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissy, Declan M6 Lions Youth 14.68

Mixed Long Jump Born in 2005
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissy, Declan M6 Lions Youth 1.90m

Mixed Shot Put Born in 2005
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissy, Declan M6 Lions Youth 1.52m

Mixed 800 Meter Run Open 800m
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alie-Lamarche, Andre M10 Lions Youth 20.01 2:37.65
2 Price, Jacob M10 Lions Youth 20.01 2:58.10
3 Wann, Kadiatou Marya W12 Lions Youth 3:00.45
4 Armstrong, Nicholas M9 Lions Youth 20.02 3:00.48
5 Yu, Amos M11 Lions Youth 20.00 3:06.15
6 Qin, Fiona W11 Lions Youth 20.00 3:08.80
7 Lapolice, Sarah W10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:10.84
8 Gleadall, Grace W10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:14.40
9 Bourjolly, Sebastien M9 Lions Youth 20.02 3:15.22
10 Beck, Kai M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:15.36
11 Paduch, Maciek M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:15.61
12 Birks, Amber W11 Lions Youth 20.00 3:19.46
13 Macartney, Christopher M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:19.54
14 Filion, Veronique W10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:19.79
15 Perkins, Lucas M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:21.54
16 Muirhead, Leah W10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:21.65
17 Gao, Stephanie W10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:21.88
18 Wong, Annika W11 Lions Youth 20.00 3:24.05
19 Glavin, Monica W11 Lions Youth 3:28.47
20 Lapointe, Maxime M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:29.92
21 Arndt, Jacob M8 Lions Youth 20.03 3:30.47
22 Brennan, Joshua M9 Lions Youth 3:31.09
23 Puig, Guillaume M8 Lions Youth 20.03 3:33.35
24 Thomas, D.J. M10 Lions Youth 20.01 3:33.88
25 Uyttewaal, Avery W8 Lions Youth 20.03 3:41.27
26 Gingras-Theriault, Zoe W8 Lions Youth 20.03 3:44.09
27 MacIssac, Kieran M8 Lions Youth 20.03 3:50.09
28 Riedel, Ryan M7 Lions Youth 20.04 3:59.03
29 Riedel, Ava W7 Lions Youth 20.04 4:00.34
30 Grant, Kylen W8 Lions Youth 20.03 4:02.42
31 Eustace, Emily W8 Lions Youth 20.03 4:07.07
32 Wagner, Emma W8 Lions Youth 20.03 4:07.29
33 Arndt, Liam M10 Lions Youth 20.01 4:12.44
34 Lyness, Avery W8 Lions Youth 20.03 4:13.16
35 Bali, Ayesha W10 Lions Youth 20.01 4:19.02