2011 Prescott-Russell Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 10/05/2011 04:03 PM
Prescott-Russell 2011 – 09/05/2011
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Russell, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.84 10/05/2004 Catherine Lalonde, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 14.41Q 3
2 Claudia Simard Plantagenet 14.78Q 1
3 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 15.10Q 2
4 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 15.38q 1
5 Liane Séguin Le Relais 15.94q 2
6 Madelaine Meloche Plantagenet 15.99q 3
7 Mélissa Alary Embrun E.S.C 16.26 1
8 Alexa Léger-Ouellette Le Relais 16.30 2
9 Stéphanie Fauvelle L’Escale 16.45 3
10 Faith Lalonde St. Thomas 17.08 2
11 Kyra Landry L’Escale 17.11 1
12 Emily Hickey Russell HS 20.28 2

Women 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.84 10/05/2004 Catherine Lalonde, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 14.13
2 Claudia Simard Plantagenet 14.98
3 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 15.09
4 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 15.67
5 Madelaine Meloche Plantagenet 15.82
6 Liane Séguin Le Relais 15.87

Women 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 27.03 10/05/2004 Catherine Lalonde, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 28.91 2
2 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 31.26 1
3 Alexa Léger-Ouellette Le Relais 33.14 1
4 Mélissa Alary Embrun E.S.C 33.19 1
5 Liane Séguin Le Relais 33.20 2
6 Rhiannon Digweed St. Thomas 33.44 2
7 Chanelle Deschamps Embrun E.S.C 33.86 2
8 Stéphanie Fauvelle L’Escale 34.00 1
9 Carissa Vos Russell HS 35.57 1
10 Kyra Landry L’Escale 35.61 2

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:03.01 14/05/2007 Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 1:08.48 2
2 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 1:11.70 2
3 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 1:11.86 1
4 Melissa Burn St. Thomas 1:14.28 2
5 Valérie Grenier Le Sommet 1:14.83 1
6 Rhiannon Digweed St. Thomas 1:17.91 1
7 Chanelle Deschamps Embrun E.S.C 1:20.68 1
8 Nicole Simser Embrun E.S.C 1:23.21 2
9 Amiguelle Laplante Embrun E.S.C 1:26.64 1

Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:38.10 09/05/2008 Lucie Souligny, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 2:44.86
2 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 2:49.85
3 Odette Thévenot Le Relais 2:50.47
4 Nicole Simser Embrun E.S.C 2:55.15
5 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 2:58.25
6 Valérie Grenier Le Sommet 3:00.26

Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:17.82 08/05/2003 Marie-France Gauthier, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Joubarne Rockland 5:35.95
2 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 5:50.37
3 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 6:11.14
4 Lyanna Parent Le Relais 6:37.26
5 Carissa Vos Russell HS 6:43.43

Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11:46.38 10/05/2003 Veronique Lussier, Vankleek Hill CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Odette Thévenot Le Relais 12:09.69
2 Jessica Joubarne Rockland 12:21.48
3 Lyanna Parent Le Relais 15:05.03
4 Valérie Lamoureux Plantagenet 17:14.79

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 56.05 11/05/1998 , Rockland DHS
School Finals
================================================================
1 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 1:01.16
2 Le Relais E.S.C. ‘A’ 1:01.28
— Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ DQ

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.53m 14/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 1.35m
2 Renée Pelland Embrun E.S.C 1.25m

Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.75m 08/05/2006 Danyka Bougie, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 3.99m
2 Madelaine Meloche Plantagenet 3.71m
3 Melissa Burn St. Thomas 3.62m
4 Lovanie Leroux Plantagenet 3.54m
5 Renée Pelland Embrun E.S.C 3.50m
6 Amiguelle Laplante Embrun E.S.C 3.46m
7 Stéphanie Fauvelle L’Escale 3.35m
8 Kyra Landry L’Escale 3.31m
9 Catherine Marleau Plantagenet 3.05m
10 Rhiannon Digweed St. Thomas 2.93m

Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9.70m 1992 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 8.74m
2 Lovanie Leroux Plantagenet 7.80m
3 Alexa Léger-Ouellette Le Relais 7.54m

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.24m 15/05/1978 Brigitte Lafleche, ES. Casselman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 7.68m
2 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 7.07m
3 Valérie Grenier Le Sommet 6.82m
4 Faith Lalonde St. Thomas 6.77m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 28.70m 12/05/1993 Karen Butler, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 16.63m
2 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 16.40m
3 Catherine Marleau Plantagenet 14.17m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 31.24m 12/05/1993 Karen Butler, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 17.00m
2 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 15.87m

Women 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.88 08/05/2006 Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 14.55Q 1
2 Sarah Bédard Embrun E.S.C 15.49Q 2
3 Marissa Charbonneau Le Relais 15.57Q 1
4 Ashley Sexstone Rockland 17.77Q 2
5 Kim Beauchamps Casselman 16.35q 1
6 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 16.51q 1

Women 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.88 08/05/2006 Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 14.55
2 Sarah Bédard Embrun E.S.C 15.49
3 Marissa Charbonneau Le Relais 15.57
4 Kim Beauchamps Casselman 16.35
5 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 16.51
6 Ashley Sexstone Rockland 17.77

Women 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.88 09/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 27.73 1
2 Emily Deschamps L’Escale 30.40 1
3 Marissa Charbonneau Le Relais 30.85 2
4 Sarah Bédard Embrun E.S.C 31.48 2
5 Ashley Sexstone Rockland 35.65 1

Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:01.62 11/05/2009 Anne Berniquez, Casselman E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-Josée Taillon Plantagenet 1:08.73
2 Kim Beauchamps Casselman 1:21.80

Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:33.15 09/05/2008 Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-Josée Taillon Plantagenet 2:46.92
2 Chloé Marion Embrun E.S.C 3:29.76

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:19.13 10/05/2004 Marie-France Gauthier, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chloé Marion Embrun E.S.C 6:05.80
2 Taryn Forrester St. Francis X. 6:16.46
3 Amanda Templeton Casselman 6:37.73
4 Amanda Pinsoneault Rockland 6:40.77

Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11:23.00 15/05/1981 Christine Whiteside, Vankleek Hil CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn Forrester St. Francis X. 13:53.83
2 Amanda Pinsoneault Rockland 15:08.32
3 Amanda Templeton Casselman 15:18.68

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.63m 1994 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
— Ashley Sexstone Rockland NH

Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.87m 08/05/2003 Melanie Lavois, ES Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Deschamps L’Escale 3.63m
2 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 3.49m

Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.30m 1993 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 7.68m

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.22m 1996 Ani Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-France Boucher Plantagenet 8.21m
2 Jazzmin Major Rockland 7.21m
3 Sierra Lybbert Rockland 6.88m
4 Anne-Marie Foucault Plantagenet 6.01m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 35.27m 15/05/1985 Roxanne Bergeron, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jazzmin Major Rockland 22.86m
2 Sierra Lybbert Rockland 13.27m

Women 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.57 14/05/2007 Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 13.73
2 Anne Berniquez Casselman 14.12
3 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury 14.25
4 Carolyn Stewart Rockland 14.53
5 Maressa Otte Embrun E.S.C 15.39
6 Stephanie Branco Rockland 16.01

Women 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.91 11/05/2009 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 28.09
2 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury 28.20
3 Carolyn Stewart Rockland 28.99

Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:01.97 14/05/2007 Catherine Lajeunesse, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 1:01.93*
2 Anne Berniquez Casselman 1:04.89
3 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 1:08.85
4 Brianna Campbell Rockland 1:20.94

Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:48.42 08/05/2006 Catherine Bougie, Hawkesbury E

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Barton Rockland 2:42.39*
2 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 2:47.76*
3 Cassandra Conley Embrun E.S.C 2:55.66
4 Anna Van Criekingen Rockland 2:55.70
5 Brianna Campbell Rockland 3:14.57
6 Megan Fothergill Russell HS 3:19.69

Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5:19.60 10/05/2010 Flavie Laurin, Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Van Criekingen Rockland 6:04.20
2 Brianna Campbell Rockland 6:21.03
3 Cassandra Conley Embrun E.S.C 6:21.69
4 Megan Fothergill Russell HS 6:27.67
5 Lisa Barton Rockland 7:53.52

Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11:42.45 10/05/2010 Flavie Laurin, Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Fothergill Russell HS 14:02.23

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.70 10/05/2010 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 17.23

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:10.00 15/05/1986 Carole St-Jean, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 1:09.72*
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 1:14.99

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 52.33 08/05/2003 ESR Hawkesbury, ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 57.28
2 Rockland D.H.S. ‘B’ 1:03.80

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.68m 1995 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anne Berniquez Casselman 1.35m

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4.98m 10/05/2004 Melanie Lavois, ES Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 4.70m
2 Camille Ferland Le Sommet 4.66m
3 Maressa Otte Embrun E.S.C 4.08m
4 Jessica Faucher Casselman 3.71m
5 Stephanie Branco Rockland 3.65m
6 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 3.56m
7 Lisa Barton Rockland 3.45m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10.76m 1995 Nadine Laurin, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camille Ferland Le Sommet 9.25m
2 Jessica Faucher Casselman 7.58m
3 Savannah Rector Rockland 7.25m

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.13m 09/05/2005 Dominique Thibault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 10.94m
2 Carolyn Stewart Rockland 8.02m
3 Dariene Wyssen Rockland 7.76m
4 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet 5.98m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 33.81m 15/05/1989 Sandra Reilly, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 25.02m
2 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet 19.02m
3 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 17.26m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 40.00m 10/05/2004 Samantha Piquette, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 20.44m
2 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 18.61m
3 Stephanie Branco Rockland 16.37m
4 Catherine Séguin Le Sommet 15.10m
5 Savannah Rector Rockland 14.69m
6 Dariene Wyssen Rockland 14.29m
7 Jessica Faucher Casselman 13.40m

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:37.16 11/05/2009 Rockland D H S – eorl, Rockland D H
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 4:55.33

Men 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.13 08/05/2006 Francis Henri, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 13.03Q 2
2 Michel Leblanc Casselman 13.63Q 3
3 Danny Martineau Rockland 13.67Q 1
4 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 13.68q 2
5 David Lévesque L’Escale 13.84q 2
6 Austin Noël St. Thomas 13.95q 1
7 Francis Bourdeau Le Relais 14.11 3
8 Justin Rousseau Le Relais 14.18 1
9 Thomas Ehret Rockland 14.19 2
10 David Brunet Le Relais 14.34 2
11 Michael Bernique Rockland 14.43 3
12 Zach Rochon L’Escale 14.51 3
13 Simon St-Denis Hawkesbury 14.53 2
14 Devon McNally L’Escale 14.82 3
15 Alexandre Ouellette Le Relais 14.91 1
16 Alexandre Sabourin L’Escale 16.27 1
17 Jérémie Lafferty Hawkesbury 16.28 1

Men 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 12.13 08/05/2006 Francis Henri, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 13.17
2 Michel Leblanc Casselman 13.23
3 Danny Martineau Rockland 13.60
4 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 13.71
5 Austin Noël St. Thomas 13.83
6 David Lévesque L’Escale 13.92

Men 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 25.50 1996 Joel Bourgault, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 26.43 3
2 Danny Martineau Rockland 26.64 1
3 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 27.10 2
4 David Lévesque L’Escale 27.81 2
5 Simon-Olivier Péladeau-H Plantagenet 27.83 1
6 Thomas Ehret Rockland 27.90 2
7 Michael Bernique Rockland 28.49 3
8 Zach Rochon L’Escale 29.34 1
9 Alexandre Ouellette Le Relais 29.89 3
10 Devon McNally L’Escale 30.56 1
11 Simon St-Denis Hawkesbury 30.95 3
12 Jérémie Lafferty Hawkesbury 33.49 2
13 Alexandre Sabourin L’Escale 34.25 1

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 54.64 09/05/2002 Steve Gauvreau, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 1:01.39 1
2 Asif Nazerally Rockland 1:01.89 2
3 David Lévesque L’Escale 1:03.63 1
4 Michael Bernique Rockland 1:05.38 2
5 Zach Rochon L’Escale 1:05.59 1
6 Samuel Sergerie Plantagenet 1:06.11 2
7 Simon-Olivier Péladeau-H Plantagenet 1:06.77 2
8 Devon McNally L’Escale 1:07.03 1
9 Braydon Drouin Embrun E.S.C 1:09.18 1
10 Alexandre Sabourin L’Escale 1:14.44 2

Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:11.16 08/05/2003 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 2:19.93
2 Rhys Thomas Russell HS 2:29.93
3 Adam Cooke Rockland 2:30.05
4 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 2:30.86
5 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS 2:43.00
6 Christopher Charlebois Hawkesbury 2:43.93
7 Louis Cormier L’Escale 2:51.06
8 Patrick Lanthier Embrun E.S.C 2:59.65

Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:36.78 08/05/2003 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 4:41.93
2 Adam Cooke Rockland 4:54.58
3 Rhys Thomas Russell HS 5:13.07
4 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS 5:18.98
5 Louis Cormier L’Escale 5:23.68
6 Christopher Charlebois Hawkesbury 6:10.67

Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 10:48.19 1998 Garry Christie, Vankleek Hill CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 10:17.89*
2 Adam Cooke Rockland 10:52.83
3 Louis Cormier L’Escale 12:52.22

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 16.28 08/05/2003 Alex Lawson, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 18.59
2 Asif Nazerally Rockland 18.68

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.65 08/05/2003 Alex Lawson, Rockland DHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Ehret Rockland 54.19
2 Asif Nazerally Rockland 1:05.23

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 49.78 11/05/1998 , Rockland DHS
School Finals
================================================================
1 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 53.25
2 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 53.54
3 Le Relais E.S.C. ‘A’ 55.21
— L’Escale E.S.C. ‘B’ DNF

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.82m 15/05/1981 Jim Bethune, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 1.50m
2 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS 1.45m
3 Austin Noël St. Thomas J1.45m
4 David Brunet Le Relais 1.37m
5 Justin Rousseau Le Relais 1.35m
— Zachart Levert Le Relais NH
— Alexandre Ouellette Le Relais NH
— François Lepage Plantagenet NH
— Jason Beehler St. Thomas NH
— Samuel Sergerie Plantagenet NH

Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 5.76m 07/05/2001 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michel Leblanc Casselman 4.87m
2 Broedy Peake St. Thomas 4.86m
3 Nicholas Ménard Plantagenet 4.81m
4 Justin Rousseau Le Relais 4.80m
5 Danny Martineau Rockland 4.62m
6 Samuel Sergerie Plantagenet 4.27m
7 Alexander Brisson St. Francis X. 4.20m
8 David Brunet Le Relais 3.82m
9 Rhys Thomas Russell HS 3.70m
10 Zachart Levert Le Relais 3.66m
11 Patrick Lanthier Embrun E.S.C 3.63m

Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.72m 15/05/1991 Luc Brownrigg, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michel Leblanc Casselman 10.85m
2 Broedy Peake St. Thomas 10.33m
3 Charles Lamarche-Tardif Plantagenet 8.42m

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 13.77m 08/05/2000 J-Philippe Desmarais, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Noël St. Thomas 11.73m
2 René Rainville St. Thomas 11.35m
3 Jason Beehler St. Thomas 10.30m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 45.60m 1998 Roch Chaput, ES. L’Ecale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles Lamarche-Tardif Plantagenet 24.05m
2 François Lepage Plantagenet 14.40m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 47.64m 15/05/1992 Marc Seguin, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Bourdeau Le Relais 37.27m
2 François Lepage Plantagenet 29.09m

Men 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.69 08/05/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
— Alexander Brisson St. Francis X. SCR 2
1 Conner Heinbuch Rockland 13.03Q 2
2 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 13.09Q 1
3 Joel Beauchesne Casselman 13.23Q 1
4 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 13.34Q 2
5 Jérémie Berthelotte Embrun E.S.C 14.59q 2

Men 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.69 08/05/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Conner Heinbuch Rockland 13.03
2 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 13.09
3 Joel Beauchesne Casselman 13.23
4 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 13.34
5 Jérémie Berthelotte Embrun E.S.C 14.59

Men 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 24.02 08/05/2003 Marc-Andre Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conner Heinbuch Rockland 25.86
2 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 26.26
3 Jamie McMaster Casselman 27.00
4 Darcy Findlay Russell HS 28.07
5 Jérémie Berthelotte Embrun E.S.C 28.47

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 53.35 09/05/2002 David Joanisse, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Houle Rockland 58.15 2
2 Conner Heinbuch Rockland 58.32 2
3 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 58.95 1
4 Connor Beattie Rockland 1:00.51 1
5 Jamie McMaster Casselman 1:01.45 1
6 Nicholas Seguin Casselman 1:01.69 1
7 Daniel Conway Casselman 1:05.76 2
8 Alexandre Therrien Le Sommet 1:08.28 2

Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:07.05 09/05/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 2:17.12
2 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 2:17.62
3 James Houle Rockland 2:21.88
4 Connor Beattie Rockland 2:23.86
5 Kyle Clowather Embrun E.S.C 2:25.19
6 Philippe Gagnon L’Escale 2:30.47
7 Eric Smith St. Thomas 2:41.71

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:20.96 09/05/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 4:30.81
2 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 4:48.04
3 Connor Beattie Rockland 4:48.22
4 Philippe Gagnon L’Escale 4:48.50
5 Alexandre Dupuis Le Sommet 5:01.57
6 Harry Wyss St. Thomas 5:12.64

Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9:40.76 09/05/2002 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 9:52.96
2 Philippe Gagnon L’Escale 10:53.77
3 Alexandre Dupuis Le Sommet 11:02.80

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 16.91 15/05/1991 Patrick Lavoie, ESR Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pat Janveau Russell HS 24.12

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 45.04 08/05/2003 Francis Bourgon, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Houle Rockland 48.13

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.07 08/05/2003 , ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 50.57
2 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 50.58
3 Le Sommet ‘A’ 52.46
4 Casselman E.S.C. ‘A’ 53.54

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.83m 15/05/1980 Paul Rollins, Vankleek Hill CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 1.50m
2 Nicholas Claessen Embrun E.S.C J1.50m
3 Pat Janveau Russell HS 1.45m
4 Braydon Drouin Embrun E.S.C 1.40m
— Andrew Curran Russell HS NH

Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 6.08m 14/05/2007 Francis Henri, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 5.42m
2 Joel Beauchesne Casselman 5.26m
3 Darcy Findlay Russell HS 4.72m
4 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 4.54m
5 Nicholas Claessen Embrun E.S.C 4.53m
6 Jasmin Payant L’Escale 4.41m
7 Nicholas Seguin Casselman 4.26m
8 Olivier Milette Le Sommet 4.25m
9 Andrew Curran Russell HS 3.69m
10 Joshua Lance-Benac St. Francis X. 3.28m

Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.96m 15/05/1988 Stephane Provost, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 11.55m
2 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 9.93m
3 Daniel Conway Casselman 9.70m
4 Olivier Milette Le Sommet 9.67m
5 Nicholas Seguin Casselman 9.41m

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.17m 11/05/2009 Alexandre Rozon, Casselman E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Petro Rockland 12.72m
2 Matthew Crnjac L’Escale 12.40m
3 Kirk Henike St. Thomas 11.98m
4 Harry Wyss St. Thomas 11.55m
5 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 10.67m
6 Devin Martin Russell HS 10.13m
7 Brandon Simard Rockland 10.12m
8 David Boisvert L’Escale 10.06m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 40.43m 14/05/2007 Max Charbonneau, L’Escale E S-
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 33.43m
2 David Boisvert L’Escale 30.35m
3 Matthew Crnjac L’Escale 29.28m
4 Kirk Henike St. Thomas 28.72m
5 Brandon Simard Rockland 27.56m
6 Joel Crevier Le Relais 24.10m
7 Andrew Morgan Russell HS 21.13m
8 Jasmin Payant L’Escale 16.90m
9 Devin Martin Russell HS 15.25m
10 Mathieu Girouard Plantagenet 12.42m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 53.82m 08/05/2003 Alex Bernard, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Petro Rockland 49.13m
2 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 35.92m
3 Jasmin Payant L’Escale 35.49m
4 David Boisvert L’Escale 34.66m
5 Shane Armstrong Rockland 32.68m
6 Joel Crevier Le Relais 31.98m
7 Brandon Simard Rockland 31.48m
8 Matthew Crnjac L’Escale 29.11m
9 Mathieu Girouard Plantagenet 27.62m
10 Devin Martin Russell HS 25.18m
11 Joshua Lance-Benac St. Francis X. 24.05m
12 Andrew Morgan Russell HS 22.63m

Men 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.59 14/05/2007 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Pilon Rockland 12.34Q 1
2 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 12.42Q 2
3 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury 12.99Q 2
4 Andrew Charlesbois Le Sommet 13.08Q 1
5 Vincent Paquette Rockland 13.13q 2
6 Éric Labrèche Plantagenet 13.19q 2
7 Francis Racine Hawkesbury 14.52q 1

Men 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 11.59 14/05/2007 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Pilon Rockland 12.34
2 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 12.42
3 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury 12.99
4 Andrew Charlesbois Le Sommet 13.08
5 Vincent Paquette Rockland 13.13
6 Éric Labrèche Plantagenet 13.19
7 Francis Racine Hawkesbury 14.52

Men 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 23.57 09/05/2008 Philippe Bisson, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jake Pilon Rockland 24.27 1
2 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury 25.86 1
3 Vincent Paquette Rockland 27.08 2
4 Éric Labrèche Plantagenet 27.23 1
5 Francis Racine Hawkesbury 29.55 2

Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 52.61 08/05/2006 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Éric Lecompte-Quennevill L’Escale 56.52
2 Blake Rennick St. Francis X. 58.38
3 Josh Morgan Russell HS 58.82
4 Carson Lamure Rockland 59.71
5 Ben Keith Rockland 1:02.11
6 Adam Casey Russell HS 1:07.38

Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 2:00.84 08/05/2006 Marc-Philippe Taillon, Hawkesbury E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 2:14.32
2 Éric Lecompte-Quennevill L’Escale 2:16.82
3 Blake Rennick St. Francis X. 2:19.69
4 Ryan Brown-Tasse Rockland 2:21.43
5 Josh Morgan Russell HS 2:22.97
6 Carson Lamure Rockland 2:27.53
7 Joey Talbot L’Escale 2:29.16
8 Jason Camm Rockland 2:46.50

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 4:11.51 08/05/2003 Maxime Paquette, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Éric Lecompte-Quennevill L’Escale 4:37.36
2 Ryan Brown-Tasse Rockland 4:40.97
3 Quinton Gill St. Thomas 4:48.36
4 Nyköla Picard Plantagenet 4:50.66
5 Jason Camm Rockland 4:52.61
6 Simon Fauteux Le Sommet 4:55.42
7 Sebastien Millette Casselman 5:05.48
8 Dustin Da Pratto Le Relais 5:08.52
9 Joey Talbot L’Escale 5:12.48
10 David Denomme Rockland 5:18.34
11 Justin Powell Rockland 5:36.26
12 Jocelyn Monette Embrun E.S.C 5:54.49

Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 9:24.37 08/05/2003 Michael Lalonde, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Brown-Tasse Rockland 10:30.32
2 Jason Camm Rockland 10:53.96
3 Corey Guertin-Normoyle Embrun E.S.C 10:54.42
4 Simon Fauteux Le Sommet 10:55.91
5 Étienne Lavigne Embrun E.S.C 11:02.92
6 Joey Talbot L’Escale 11:59.31
7 Sebastien Millette Casselman 12:06.63

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 16.47 10/05/2010 Jamie Cochrane, Russell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 15.65*
2 Kian Nazerally Rockland 22.45

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1:05.16 09/05/2008 Dawson Lybbert, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 1:02.06*
2 Kian Nazerally Rockland 1:11.50
3 David Denomme Rockland 1:27.19

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.08 09/05/2008 Plantagenet E S – eopl, Plantagenet
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 48.89
2 Russell HS ‘A’ 50.42
3 Rockland D.H.S. ‘B’ 53.72

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 1.90m 15/05/1979 Sam Stevens, ESR. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 1.75m
2 Ben Keith Rockland 1.70m
3 Kenny Napper Russell HS 1.50m

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 6.63m 15/05/1986 Robert Racette, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 5.93m
2 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 5.65m
3 Jacob Seguin Casselman 5.59m
3 Jake Plion Rockland 5.59m
5 Nyköla Picard Plantagenet 5.52m
6 Éric Labrèche Plantagenet 5.17m
7 Jake Goulding Russell HS 5.16m
8 Andrew Charlesbois Le Sommet 5.13m
9 Quinton Gill St. Thomas 5.08m
10 Étienne Lavigne Embrun E.S.C 5.01m

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 13.65m 15/05/1986 Robert Racette, ES. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Guibord L’Escale 12.23m
2 Jacob Seguin Casselman 11.47m
3 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 10.19m
4 Josh Morgan Russell HS 9.54m

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 14.66m 10/05/2010 Brad Morrison, Russell HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Morrison Russell HS 12.60m
2 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 11.30m
3 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 11.19m
4 Justin Diederich St. Francis X. 10.97m
5 Shane Kelly St. Thomas 10.91m
6 Gaëtan St-Jean Le Sommet 10.43m
7 Dylan Sosnowsky St. Thomas 10.37m
8 Brett Lalonde Casselman 9.94m
9 Justin Powell Rockland 9.51m
10 Derek Picketts Russell HS 9.42m
11 Kenny Napper Russell HS 9.12m
12 Patrick Boileau L’Escale 8.85m
13 Maxime Quesnel Casselman 8.43m
14 Max Buckle Rockland 8.31m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 46.30m 15/05/1979 Jocelyn Carriere, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Lalonde Casselman 30.86m
2 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 26.70m
3 Derek Picketts Russell HS 26.00m
4 Jacob Seguin Casselman 25.12m
5 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 24.20m
6 Patrick Boileau L’Escale 24.00m
7 Shane Kelly St. Thomas 21.75m
8 Jean-François Tessier Hawkesbury 20.85m
9 Gaëtan St-Jean Le Sommet 20.82m
10 Maxime Quesnel Casselman 16.49m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 57.75m 15/05/1990 Jean Hurtubise, ES. Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Morrison Russell HS 46.08m
2 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 38.25m
3 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 34.12m
4 Kevin Barahona-Loarca St. Francis X. 33.46m
5 Patrick Boileau L’Escale 30.50m
6 Dylan Sosnowsky St. Thomas 30.34m
7 Kyle Van Stoken Russell HS 26.62m
8 Justin Diederich St. Francis X. 24.45m
9 Brett Lalonde Casselman 24.07m
10 Maxime Quesnel Casselman 22.91m
11 Gaëtan St-Jean Le Sommet 22.23m
12 Derek Picketts Russell HS 22.17m
13 Max Buckle Rockland 18.30m

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
P-RUSSELL: * 3:35.28 15/05/1995 , ESR. Hawkesbury
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 4:02.94
2 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 4:04.18
3 Le Sommet ‘A’ 4:12.36
4 Rockland D.H.S. ‘B’ 4:21.03
5 Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ 4:38.92