2011 Rolling Rampage on the Hill



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 14/04/2011 11:56 AM
Rolling Rampage on the Hill – 14/04/2011
Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Women 10000 Meter Wheelchair WC International 10k
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roy, Diane Canada – QC 28:20.55
2 Frie, Keira Canada – SK 30:03.55
3 Galli, Jessica United States 30:43.15
4 Maiboll, Marianne Denmark 33:00.00

Men 10000 Meter Wheelchair WC International 10k
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassidy, Josh Canada – ON 22:48.37
2 Fearnley, Kurt Australia 23:16.21
3 Lemeunier, Denis France 24:38.42
4 Dupont, Alex Canada – SK 24:38.76
5 Filteau, Michel Canada – QC 24:46.84
6 Compaore, Jean-Paul Canada – QC 26:02.49
7 Gauthier, Eric Canada – QC 27:24.32
8 Bouchard, Jacques Canada – QC 32:49.97

Mixed 4×25 Mile Relay WC Shuttle Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jim Munson Senate Team ‘A’ 1:38.91
2 Canadian Paralympic Committee ‘A’ 2:06.84
3 Icici Bank Canada ‘A’ 2:27.57
4 Korean Embassy ‘A’ 2:30.66
5 Suncor Energy Products ‘A’ 2:33.70
6 Con Di Nino Senate Team ‘A’ 2:48.47
7 Cnib Team 1 ‘A’ 3:01.42
8 Rotary Cheshire Homes Inc. ‘A’ 3:01.85
9 Senate Clerks Office ‘A’ 3:02.26
10 Yonah Martin Senate Team ‘A’ 3:04.05
11 Cnib Team 2 ‘A’ 3:05.68
12 Patrick Brazeau Senate Team ‘A’ 3:12.87
13 Parliament Library ‘A’ 3:32.00

Mixed 4×540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. K-6 Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Mary’s School ‘B’ 7:46.53
1) Stuart, John 2) Muir, Victoria
3) Vala, Nick 4) Patten, Jessica
2 Knoxdale Public School ‘A’ 7:53.58
1) Gorman, Matthew 2) Gibson, Kiana
3) Hassan, Ahmed 4) Fizzard, Isabella
3 Iona Academy Catholic School ‘A’ 7:59.93
1) Fraser, Landon 2) MacDonnell, Hannah
3) Mulhearn, Ethan 4) Lapierre, Brooke
4 Francojeunesse ‘B’ 8:06.21
1) Osterwoldt-Pelletier, Hugo 2) Py, Lena
3) Ismael, Radwan 4) Donovan, Meara
5 Francojeunesse ‘A’ 8:23.70
1) Lawrence, Kiefe 2) Lachance-Soulard, Amelie
3) Fortier-Hebert, Felix 4) Ruiz, Bianca
6 St. Bernard Catholic School ‘A’ 8:24.41
1) Wilson, Connor 2) McGill, Quinn
3) Beauchamp, Alex 4) Sottile, Ellaina
7 Sir Winston Churchill Public S ‘A’ 8:30.78
1) Spoerri, Curtis 2) Savage, Jamie
3) Katsoulakis, Mike 4) Zucker, Emma
8 Saint-Guillaume Cath. School ‘A’ 8:31.63
1) Roth, Cedrik 2) Grzela, Rose
3) Maisonneuve, Bruno 4) Laplante, Sabrina
9 D. Roy Kennedy Public School ‘B’ 8:33.88
1) Bifolchi, Josh 2) Crocker, Jewelle
3) Sauve, Aiden 4) Gautsmith, Emmerson
10 Arch Street Public School ‘B’ 8:36.72
1) Assadi, Rami 2) Hashi, Hodan
3) Amjad, Zain 4) Chol, Chudear
11 St. Mary’s School ‘A’ 8:37.88
1) Michell, Eric 2) Lloyd, Amanda
3) Straznicky, Jakob 4) Bradbury, Taylor
12 Bell’s Corners Public School ‘B’ 8:40.17
1) Morey, Malcolm 2) Azor-Gagne, Tamisha
3) King, Aaron 4) Cameron, Rachel
13 Sainte-Bernadette Cath. School ‘B’ 8:41.16
1) Mulongo, Chris 2) El Hayek, Reale
3) Brosseau, Marc 4) Berthelet, Nicky
14 Knoxdale Public School ‘B’ 8:53.94
1) So, Jameson 2) Iran-Manesh, Safa
3) Gu, Gabriel 4) Sheng, Lulu
15 Sir Winston Churchill Public S ‘B’ 8:55.04
1) Zhu, Eric 2) Voght, Arielle
3) Lifshin, Leon 4) Alexander, Cassie
16 Bell’s Corners Public School ‘A’ 9:04.01
1) Vine, Andrew 2) Walker, Shoshana
3) Brown, Ryan 4) Moloughney, Abby
17 Blossom Park Public School ‘A’ 9:04.96
1) Laydu, Marcus 2) Ibrahim, Ayat
3) Abdurazak, Amir 4) Ryan, Sarah
18 Blossom Park Public School ‘B’ 9:05.48
1) Ali, Ahmed 2) Hogan, Brishen
3) Adan, Osman 4) Donnelly, Shannon
19 D. Roy Kennedy Public School ‘A’ 9:11.62
1) Peters-Kean, Dawson 2) Thompkins, Emma
3) Smith, Jacob 4) Jonker, Kyra
20 Centennial Public School ‘A’ 9:12.73
1) Djurdevic, Dalibor 2) Abdallah, Ruba
3) Perez, Peter 4) Grant, Arianne
21 Centennial Public School ‘B’ 9:14.69
1) Bisset, Nelson 2) Haridas, Rinila
3) Payman, Arash 4) Lawrence, Victoria
22 St. Bernard Catholic School ‘B’ 9:17.09
1) Aiello, Daniel 2) Gomez-Soler, Annet
3) Hum, Matthew 4) Carrera, Isabella
23 Saint-Guillaume Cath. School ‘B’ 9:21.24
1) Roth, Clayton 2) Laplante, Vanessa
3) Prekob, Jacob 4) Grzela, Coralie
24 Queen Mary St. Public School ‘A’ 9:21.95
1) Wadud, Ghufran 2) Ahmad, Ayeeshah
3) Mills, Christian 4) Cherubin, Perpetua
25 Arch Street Public School ‘A’ 9:22.73
1) McCutcheon, Brennan 2) McCooeye, Hayley
3) Selmani, Valon 4) Thach, Nyahoal
26 Elmdale Public School ‘A’ 9:31.71
1) Labovitch, Max 2) Liebenberg, Anna
3) Compton, Leo 4) Theocharides, Allie
27 Sainte-Bernadette Cath. School ‘A’ 9:34.37
1) Dall, Francis 2) Bernard, Sophie
3) Wells, Bradley 4) Lapointe, Alyssa
28 Alta Vista Public School ‘B’ 9:52.45
1) Gibson, Caleb 2) Culhane, Meredith
3) Darrien, Darrien 4) Arnott, Teagan
29 Alta Vista Public School ‘C’ 10:36.18
1) Cowan, Jack 2) Ellis, Julia
3) Fast, Joe 4) Cole, Maddy
30 Elmdale Public School ‘B’ 11:05.22
1) Othman, Maged 2) Munro, Georgia
3) Johnstone, Gavin 4) Nakishbandi, Masouma
31 Alta Vista Public School ‘A’ 11:19.09
1) Doherty, Ethan 2) Dolly, Danielle
3) Outhwaite, William 4) Gemma, Gemma

Mixed 4×540 Meter Relay 4 x 1 Lap Elem. 7-8 Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greenbank Middle School ‘A’ 7:01.01
1) Pharasi, Akash 2) Monaghan, Jaime
3) Wehbe, Ayoub 4) Kagaboo, Whitney
2 Sir Winston Churchill Public S ‘A’ 7:05.93
1) Walia, Arjun 2) Walker, Sadie
3) Anderson, Myles 4) Smith, Jessica
3 D. Roy Kennedy Public School ‘A’ 7:13.34
1) Brownlie, Nick 2) Gloss, Kiana
3) Havelock, Dylan 4) Gaudet, Olivis
4 Blossom Park Public School ‘A’ 7:31.21
1) Haqani, Abdul 2) Ibrahim, Lila
3) Langner, Nickolas 4) Cundell, Cheyenne
5 Greenbank Middle School ‘B’ 7:33.16
1) Hickey, Josh 2) Berman, Sydney
3) Alnakeb, Haiden 4) McMullan, Hilary
6 Sir Winston Churchill Public S ‘B’ 7:44.61
1) Taylor, Neil 2) Clay, Amanda
3) Ghassel, Saraj 4) Dinovitzer, Hannah
7 Iona Academy Catholic School ‘A’ 7:56.39
1) Poirier, David 2) Fickes, Alexandra
3) Fraser, Isaac 4) Seguin, Brooke
8 D. Roy Kennedy Public School ‘B’ 8:09.99
1) McFaul, Connor 2) Albert, Anika
3) Hodgeson, Michael 4) Smelters, Susan
9 Blossom Park Public School ‘B’ 8:42.75
1) Khalil, Youssef 2) Srivastava, Priya
3) Thamer, Mosaed 4) Turkie, Fatima