2011 St. Lawrence University Invitational

Licensed to Saint Lawrence University  HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 1/22/2011 08:38 PM
SAINTS INDOOR INVITATIONAL
ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
NEWELL FIELD HOUSE – 1/22/2011
Results

Event 1 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 14:35.05 12/13/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
SLU Team: s 14:20.3h 1986 Jukka Tammisuo
Meet Record: * 14:44.17 1/14/2006 Ted Turner, SUNY Geneseo
14:30.00 NC A
14:53.00 NC P
15:23.43 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Aaron Unattached 15:40.96
2 Frink, Bradley SR Brockport St 15:49.89 10
3 Dikeman, Samson SR Oswego State 16:09.64 8
4 Hospers, Jamie FR Rochester 16:25.11 6
5 Ross, Casey SO Brockport St 16:27.51 4
6 Schram, Mike SO Plattsburgh 16:28.91 2
7 Elliott-Knaggs, La SO St. Lawrence 16:30.22 1
8 Casey, Tony Unattached 16:32.75
9 Bott, Mike SR Oswego State 16:33.93
10 Barker, Brian FR Rochester 16:38.24
11 Hayes, Tyler SO Utica 16:39.59
12 Krenzer, Michael SO RIT 16:49.56
13 Ennis, Will JR Plattsburgh 16:56.80
14 Rondeau, Samuel FR RIT 17:34.25
15 Perlman, Mark SO St. Lawrence 18:01.09
— Parks, Jarrett JR Brockport St DNF
— Mayers, Jimmy SR St. Lawrence DNF

Event 2 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 16:47.36 3/1/2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
SLU Team: s 16:59.40 3/12/2010 Wendy Pavlus
Meet Record: * 17:40.80 1/26/2008 Laura Iafrati, SUNY Geneseo
17:10.00 NC A
17:42.00 NC P
18:44.18 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schoppmann, Jodie Unattached 17:09.10*NC A
2 Pavlus, Wendy SR St. Lawrence 17:23.08*NC P 10
3 Alterio, Celia SR Oneonta 19:11.27 8
4 Kennedy, Danielle FR Oneonta 19:12.77 6
5 Day, Kaitlyn FR Utica 19:53.28 4

Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 8.28 2/24/2007 Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
SLU Team: s 8.55 3/1/2003 Alissa Bibb
Meet Record: * 8.57 1/28/2006 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
8.25 NC A
8.55 NC P
9.04 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddex, Ashlea -1 U Ottawa * 8.30qNC P 1
2 Bambi, Tania -1 On-Ottawa Lions 8.61qECAC 3
3 Merrill, Tory -1 U Ottawa 8.63qECAC 2
4 Krech, Michele -1 U Ottawa 8.69qECAC 4
5 Ciraulo, Jess FR Utica 8.74qECAC 3
6 Mailander, Brittany FR Plattsburgh 9.14q 2
7 Dobransky, Johanna -1 U Ottawa 9.23q 1
8 TeRiele, Joanne JR Plattsburgh 9.32q 1
9 LaPorte, Kiersten JR St. Lawrence 9.36q 4
10 Redino, Ashley SR Brockport St 9.37q 1
11 Kaba, Saran C.A.N.I Athl 9.50q 3
12 Eng, Breanna SO Rochester 9.61q 2
13 Ripple, Christine JR Oswego State 9.79q 4
14 Gabriel, Lauren FR Rochester 9.81q 4
15 Dic, Meredith FR Oneonta 9.91q 1
16 Mormile, Megan FR Brockport St 9.92q 3
17 Garcia, Lina -1 U Ottawa 9.99 1
18 Callahan, Ashley SO Oneonta 10.02 3
19 Wagner, Jennifer SO Oneonta 10.20 4
19 Silk, Sara JR St. Lawrence 10.20 2
21 Wood, Cailey JR Oneonta 10.20 3
22 Cheema, Sim SO Rochester 10.34 1
23 Rougeux, Heather FR Oswego State 10.44 4
24 Hopkins, Shannon SO Oneonta 10.46 2
25 Eccleston, Marissa JR Rochester 10.55 2
26 Palmer, Emily JR St. Lawrence 10.87 2
27 Nuffer, Megan SO St. Lawrence 11.71 3

Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 7.28 1/14/2006 Charles Allen, Unattached
SLU Team: s 7.83 3/5/2004 Robert Ames
Meet Record: * 7.74 1/24/2009 Joe Pruckno, Mohawk VCC
7.55 NC A
7.75 NC P
8.00 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou -1 On-Ottawa Lions * 7.71qNC P 1
2 Pruckno, Joe JR Utica 7.79qECAC 2
3 Spalik, Justin JR St. Lawrence 7.97qECAC 3
4 Chevrette Belisle, Huber -1 U Ottawa 8.17q 1
5 Richardson, Jon SO Rochester 8.25q 1
6 Mussler, Joe SO Brockport St 8.25q 3
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel -1 U Ottawa 8.26q 1
8 Scott, Dustin SO Plattsburgh 8.29q 1
9 Coleman, Daquan JR Unattached 8.30q 3
10 Arbour, Patrick -1 U Ottawa 8.36q 3
11 Depo, Ben SO Plattsburgh 8.47q 3
12 Cox, Dustin SO Oneonta 8.47q 2
13 Scott, Devin SO Plattsburgh 8.48q 2
14 McCaleb, Kyle FR Oneonta 8.87q 2
15 Pace, Christian SO Brockport St 8.99q 2
16 McGrath, Andrew FR Rochester 9.23q 2
17 Scott, Mike SO St. Lawrence 9.45 3
18 Yesalonis, Eric FR Utica 9.46 2
19 Lehmann, Thomas FR St. Lawrence 9.85 3
20 Watson, Jameel SO Oswego State 9.96 1

Event 5 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 6.36 1/17/2004 Tanko Abass, Ottawa Lions
SLU Team: s 6.43 1987 Tim McCrossen
Meet Record: * 6.36 1/23/2010 Oluseyi Smith, Ottawa Lions
6.34 NC A
6.48 NC P
6.63 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard -1 On-Ottawa Lions 6.41qNC P 5
2 Risling, Tony -1 U Ottawa 6.51qECAC 3
3 Montgiraud, Iseah C.A.N.I Athl 6.53qECAC 2
4 Roberts, Jarell JR St. Lawrence 6.65q 3
5 Simms, Allen Unattached 6.69q 5
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier -1 U Ottawa 6.71q 2
7 Bobak, David C.A.N.I Athl 6.71q 4
8 Tesfaye, Gabriel -1 U Ottawa 6.72q 4
9 Rouse, Leroy FR Utica 6.73q 6
10 Owusu, Sylvester JR Utica 6.74q 5
11 Jones, Khalil SR Brockport St 6.75q 1
12 Kaba, Sekou -1 On-Ottawa Lions 6.77q 1
12 Williams, Nate SO Plattsburgh 6.77q 5
14 Drollette, Brian SO Plattsburgh 6.81q 3
15 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St 6.86q 4
16 Halog, Jonelle C.A.N.I Athl 6.87q 2
17 Lyttleton, Justin SR Rochester 6.87 3
18 Bohne, Brian FR Utica 6.89 6
19 Huynh, Adrian C.A.N.I Athl 6.91 6
20 St. Preux, Rodolphe SO Utica 6.92 1
21 Maxwell, Ben SO Utica 6.93 5
22 Fisher, Andy SO St. Lawrence 6.95 4
23 Plunkett, Jacob C.A.N.I Athl 6.97 7
24 Chisholm, Nicholas JR Rochester 6.97 2
25 Elyse, Edbiko FR St. Lawrence 6.97 5
26 Hamm, Peter SR Plattsburgh 7.02 2
27 Ferrara, Zach SO Brockport St 7.03 4
28 Tavano, Ian FR Plattsburgh 7.03 2
29 Wren, Sean JR Oneonta 7.05 3
30 Dumont, Teddy C.A.N.I Athl 7.08 1
31 Edirisingh, Akhil C.A.N.I Athl 7.08 1
32 Cave, Darell C.A.N.I Athl 7.09 7
33 Bastien, Kenny C.A.N.I Athl 7.10 7
34 Chapdelaine, Justin Gaels 7.11 4
35 Ashcroft, Brad SO Rochester 7.12 2
36 Tierney, Joe C.A.N.I Athl 7.13 6
37 Williams, Lawrence -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.14 6
38 Zipper, Brett FR Oneonta 7.15 6
39 Zaft, Jacob FR Oswego State 7.15 7
40 Morin, Shayne -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.18 3
41 Defranco, Kevin FR Rochester 7.19 4
42 Taylor, Jake FR Oneonta 7.20 3
43 Shi, Wentao Gaels 7.22 6
44 Julien, Alvin C.A.N.I Athl 7.32 4
45 Farnsworth, Mark -1 U Ottawa 7.38 7
46 Melville, Kevin -1 U Ottawa 7.44 3
47 Marinello, Mike FR Oneonta 7.47 5
— Dudzinski, Kyle JR Oswego State FS 7

Event 6 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 7.20 12/13/2003 Summer McCollum, Unattached
SLU Team: s 7.38 2/28/2003 Kara Simpson
Meet Record: * 7.28 1/24/2009 Melissa Scorse, Brockport
7.09 NC A
7.30 NC P
7.54 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Lindo, Kerry Ann C.A.N.I Athl 7.33qECAC 2
2 Labarang, Charifa -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.37qECAC 2
3 Warren, Madeline C.A.N.I Athl 7.40qECAC 6
4 Bambi, Tania -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.52qECAC 3
5 Maddex, Ashlea -1 U Ottawa 7.56q 3
6 Green, Casey SR Rochester 7.59q 1
7 Okankwu, Gift C.A.N.I Athl 7.66q 6
8 Scorse, Melissa SR Brockport St 7.67q 5
9 Dwyer, Courtney C.A.N.I Athl 7.70q 5
10 Jean, Kathleen C.A.N.I Athl 7.74q 4
11 Maziejka, Liz SR Oneonta 7.75q 7
12 Adams, Toluwa C.A.N.I Athl 7.78q 8
13 Merrill, Tory -1 U Ottawa 7.78q 5
14 Ciraulo, Jess FR Utica 7.79q 7
15 Risler, Jennifer SR Plattsburgh 7.79q 8
16 McCasland, Amy JR Plattsburgh 7.83q 2
17 Julien, Phara C.A.N.I Athl 7.83 7
18 Brandt, Kaitlyn FR Oneonta 7.86 1
19 Kinsey, Hannah FR St. Lawrence 7.86 3
20 Dodd, Brittany SR Brockport St 7.87 4
21 Johnson, Nadine -1 U Ottawa 7.88 6
22 Tshilenge, Elisee C.A.N.I Athl 7.90 7
23 Yacob, Marina -1 U Ottawa 7.92 3
24 Wright, Alicia JR Oswego State 7.93 2
25 Thomas, Kashini -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.95 4
26 Ducasse, Sarah -1 U Ottawa 7.95 5
27 Brundige, Carly FR Oswego State 7.96 8
28 Hamm, Kori FR Oneonta 7.96 4
29 Ventresca, Shana FR Oneonta 7.99 2
30 Kozakiewicz, Alissa FR Brockport St 8.04 7
31 Mulrey, Kelly SO Rochester 8.05 8
32 Dillon, Krista -1 U Ottawa 8.05 1
33 LaPorte, Kiersten JR St. Lawrence 8.07 6
34 Ewers, Mahalia SR Plattsburgh 8.07 1
35 Thompson, Jessica -1 On-Ottawa Lions 8.07 6
36 Catanese, Kristan SR Oneonta 8.08 8
37 Belkevich, Connie SR Oneonta 8.12 2
38 Armstrong, Jordan FR Utica 8.13 1
39 Luck, Carina SO Rochester 8.15 4
40 Callahan, Ashley SO Oneonta 8.20 6
41 Hayes, Kate Gaels 8.22 2
42 Badibanga, Sarah -1 U Ottawa 8.27 3
43 Coleman, Shantel SO Utica 8.29 3
44 Hopkins, Shannon SO Oneonta 8.29 7
45 Beatson, Gillian -1 On-Ottawa Lions 8.31 4
46 Fabbiano, Becky JR Brockport St 8.31 5
47 Gauthier, Marie-Eve -1 U Ottawa 8.37 5
48 Brown, Samantha SO Oneonta 8.41 5
49 Wild, Emily FR Oswego State 8.43 6
50 Eng, Breanna SO Rochester 8.46 8
51 Bogino, Chelsea FR Utica 8.67 7
51 Dic, Meredith FR Oneonta 8.67 5

Event 7 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 4:10.54 3/1/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
SLU Team: s 4:12.02 3/8/2008 Erik Donohoe
Meet Record: * 4:16.99 1/23/2010 Dan Ramsey, St. Lawrence
4:10.40 NC A
4:15.80 NC P
4:23.54 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ramsey, Dan SR St. Lawrence 4:17.94 ECAC 10
2 Heymann, Mike SR Plattsburgh 4:18.42 ECAC 8
3 LeBlanc, Josh SR St. Lawrence 4:18.99 ECAC 6
4 Goodwin, Andrew JR St. Lawrence 4:19.32 ECAC 4
5 Funch, Chris SR St. Lawrence 4:22.39 ECAC 2
6 Mosenthal, Will SR St. Lawrence 4:28.93 1
7 Grim, Robert SR Plattsburgh 4:29.55
8 Padgett, Hunter SO Utica 4:30.44
9 Reynolds, Jared SO Oneonta 4:33.41
10 Thomson, Brian SR Rochester 4:35.52
11 Binns, Remy -1 U Ottawa 4:35.70
12 Mathews, Nate FR Brockport St 4:35.76
13 Dionne, Andrew -1 U Ottawa 4:36.63
14 Bark, Rob -1 U Ottawa 4:36.84
15 Payne, Morgan FR Utica 4:37.36
16 Dziuba, Greg FR Brockport St 4:37.59
17 Tutmaher, Jacob SR Rochester 4:38.28
18 Shearer, Adam FR Plattsburgh 4:39.04
19 Wamui, Kenneth FR RIT 4:41.44
20 Millar, Ryan SO Plattsburgh 4:42.85
21 Romeo, Anthony SO Oneonta 4:43.76
22 Adickes, Rich SO Plattsburgh 4:46.61
23 Horvath, Chase -1 U Ottawa 4:46.69
24 Barber, Josh FR RIT 4:46.86
25 Boudreau, Eric -1 U Ottawa 4:48.08
26 Cziranka-Crooks, Z -1 U Ottawa 4:49.36
27 Martin, Chris SO Plattsburgh 4:49.49
28 Podeszek, Jon SR RIT 4:52.20
29 Harrington, Justin JR Plattsburgh 4:57.85
30 Fitzgerald, Tim SR Utica 5:00.81
31 Albert, Eric -1 U Ottawa 5:02.26
32 Matthewman, Joshua -1 U Ottawa 5:03.57
33 Reilly, Bryan FR Oswego State 5:53.99

Event 8 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 5:02.57 2/24/2007 Meagan Nolan, Geneseo
SLU Team: s 5:05.39 3/5/2010 Wendy Pavlus
Meet Record: * 5:04.34 1/27/2007 Amy Farrell, Scarlet & Brown
4:55.00 NC A
5:04.00 NC P
5:16.45 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Quinn, Zarah SO Rochester 5:26.30 10
2 Coon, Colleen SO Plattsburgh 5:29.38 8
3 Ritchie, Sarah FR Brockport St 5:29.46 6
4 Britton, Julia -1 U Ottawa 5:31.29 4
5 Warren, Julia JR Plattsburgh 5:32.59 2
6 MacNaughton, Kate -1 U Ottawa 5:32.62 1
7 Wassink, Melissa JR Brockport St 5:35.14
8 Raue, Caroline SO St. Lawrence 5:38.89
9 Rivers, Erin -1 U Ottawa 5:39.60
10 Nuffer, McKayla JR St. Lawrence 5:40.04
11 Moulin, Katrijn SO RIT 5:44.02
12 Brunet, Ariane -1 U Ottawa 5:44.33
13 Nuffer, Erikka SO St. Lawrence 5:49.71
14 Bower, Anna SO RIT 6:03.58
15 Morassut, Jessie -1 U Ottawa 6:15.65
16 Edmunds, Zoe FR Rochester 6:19.73
17 Catalano, Zoe FR RIT 6:20.05
18 Hamilton, Katrina -1 U Ottawa 6:30.31
19 Bulmer, Emily -1 U Ottawa 6:37.62
20 Daly, Megan SO Plattsburgh 6:43.03

Event 9 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 7.28 1/14/2006 Charles Allen, Unattached
SLU Team: s 7.83 3/5/2004 Robert Ames
Meet Record: * 7.74 1/24/2009 Joe Pruckno, Mohawk VCC
7.55 NC A
7.75 NC P
8.00 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou -1 On-Ottawa Lions 7.58*NC P 2
2 Spalik, Justin JR St. Lawrence 8.02 2 10
3 Tesfaye, Gabriel -1 U Ottawa 8.03 2 8
4 Coleman, Daquan JR Unattached 8.10 1
5 Chevrette Belisle, -1 U Ottawa 8.12 2 6
6 Richardson, Jon SO Rochester 8.31 2 4
7 Scott, Dustin SO Plattsburgh 8.32 2 2
8 Arbour, Patrick -1 U Ottawa 8.33 1 1
9 Mussler, Joe SO Brockport St 8.36 2
10 Depo, Ben SO Plattsburgh 8.37 1
11 Cox, Dustin SO Oneonta 8.43 1
12 Scott, Devin SO Plattsburgh 8.55 1
13 McCaleb, Kyle FR Oneonta 8.69 1
14 Pace, Christian SO Brockport St 8.93 1
15 McGrath, Andrew FR Rochester 8.98 1

Event 10 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 8.28 2/24/2007 Christina Acquaviva, Cortland
SLU Team: s 8.55 3/1/2003 Alissa Bibb
Meet Record: * 8.57 1/28/2006 LaKeisha Perez, RIT
8.25 NC A
8.55 NC P
9.04 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea -1 U Ottawa 8.35*NC P 2 10
2 Krech, Michele -1 U Ottawa 8.71 ECAC 2 8
3 Ciraulo, Jess FR Utica 8.75 ECAC 2 6
4 Merrill, Tory -1 U Ottawa 8.81 ECAC 2 4
5 Mailander, Brittan FR Plattsburgh 9.10 2 2
6 Dobransky, Johanna -1 U Ottawa 9.13 2 1
7 Kaba, Saran C.A.N.I Athl 9.27 1
8 TeRiele, Joanne JR Plattsburgh 9.45 2
9 LaPorte, Kiersten JR St. Lawrence 9.49 1
10 Redino, Ashley SR Brockport St 9.64 1
11 Eng, Breanna SO Rochester 9.65 1
12 Ripple, Christine JR Oswego State 9.75 1
13 Dic, Meredith FR Oneonta 9.92 1
14 Gabriel, Lauren FR Rochester 9.98 1
15 Mormile, Megan FR Brockport St 9.99 1

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 48.62 2/28/2004 Eric Theiss, Oneonta
SLU Team: s 48.32 1987 Tim McCrossen
Meet Record: * 50.58 1/31/2004 Paul Chauvin, Ottawa Lions
48.75 NC A
49.85 NC P
50.71 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin -1 U Ottawa 49.69*NC P 7 10
2 Childs, Mark Unattached 51.41 7
3 Greenberg, Tim SR Oneonta 51.61 6 8
4 Bobak, David C.A.N.I Athl 52.75 7
5 Hine, Eric JR Brockport St 53.12 5 6
6 Frymire, Leif SO St. Lawrence 53.41 6 4
7 Wartinger, Kevin FR Brockport St 53.55 5 2
8 O’Hanlon, Eugene FR Rochester 53.85 3 1
9 Cure, Chris SO Oneonta 53.86 4
10 Gibson, Trevor FR Utica 53.98 5
11 Thompson, Chauncy SO Utica 54.03 6
12 Keene, Andrew FR Rochester 54.14 6
13 Brennan, Ryan FR Oswego State 54.24 6
14 Wurthman, Jeromy JR Brockport St 54.25 3
15 Mellinger, Jonatha JR St. Lawrence 54.33 6
16 Rodney, Adam FR Oneonta 54.43 3
17 Bevington, Travis JR Rochester 54.78 2
18 Huynh, Adrian C.A.N.I Athl 54.93 7
19 Benton, Jeffrey SO Rochester 54.99 2
20 Burchill, Corey -1 On-Ottawa Lions 55.08 2
21 Persaud, Jason -1 U Ottawa 55.11 7
22 Whitney, Brendan FR Oneonta 55.26 5
23 Lamantia, Dave SO Brockport St 55.51 2
24 Richardson, Jon SO Rochester 55.64 3
25 Davidson, Adam -1 On-Ottawa Lions 55.75 3
26 Ryan, Sean -1 U Ottawa 55.91 5
27 Mercer, Kevin JR Plattsburgh 55.96 4
28 Lehmann, Thomas FR St. Lawrence 56.14 3
29 Farrigan, Don FR Oswego State 57.24 2
30 LeBlanc, Ben SO St. Lawrence 57.37 1
31 Plunkett, Jacob C.A.N.I Athl 57.41 7
32 Schlossmacher, Tho -1 On-Ottawa Lions 57.51 1
33 Radojewski, Christ -1 U Ottawa 58.12 1
34 Chiarelli, Nick FR Brockport St 59.11 1
35 Lafleur, Hans C.A.N.I Athl 59.49 4
36 Bastien, Kenny C.A.N.I Athl 59.83 5

Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 56.95 1/22/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions
SLU Team: s 58.31 3/7/1998 Bridget Reichhart
Meet Record: * 57.31 1/29/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions
56.75 NC A
58.64 NC P
60.50 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane -1 U Ottawa 58.62 NC P 6 10
2 Tousaw, Julia -1 U Ottawa 58.82 ECAC 5 8
3 Johnson, Nadine -1 U Ottawa 61.71 3 6
4 Gaudet, Cierra -1 U Ottawa 62.22 5 4
5 Brunetto, Lauren JR Oneonta 62.25 4 2
6 Barrow, Jennifer Gaels 62.55 4 1
7 Currier, Sydney C.A.N.I Athl 63.64 6
8 Okankwu, Gift C.A.N.I Athl 64.05 6
9 Adams, Toluwa C.A.N.I Athl 64.19 6
10 Moeller, Caitlin FR Brockport St 64.62 3
11 Zabrodsky, Abby FR Rochester 64.96 4
12 Sims, Magdeline C.A.N.I Athl 64.98 5
13 Burke, Kelly FR Brockport St 65.18 2
14 Colligan, Kaitlyn SO Oneonta 65.41 3
15 Macmillan, Vanessa C.A.N.I Athl 66.25 5
16 Abbott, Kaily JR Rochester 66.38 2
17 DiMura, Allie SO Oneonta 66.43 3
18 Hutchinson, Sarah JR Rochester 66.62 3
19 Ripple, Christine JR Oswego State 66.77 1
20 Badibanga, Sarah -1 U Ottawa 67.11 1
21 Redino, Ashley SR Brockport St 67.17 1
22 Medici, Gina SO Brockport St 68.32 2
23 Mannix, Katie FR St. Lawrence 68.65 2
24 Pathak, Laura -1 U Ottawa 68.67 2
25 Haynes, Kenisha FR Utica 71.03 2
26 DeLuca, Kaitlyn SO Plattsburgh 74.22 1
— Julien, Phara C.A.N.I Athl XDQ 4

Event 13 Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 64.76 3/1/2003 Jim Ravener, Ithaca
SLU Team: s 65.0h 1985 Kirk Dixon
Meet Record: * 65.92 1/14/2006 Paul Chauvin, Ottawa Lions
68.23 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron -1 U Ottawa 66.89 ECAC 3 10
2 Daly, Sean SR Oneonta 67.56 ECAC 2 8
3 Primeau, Codie -1 U Ottawa 67.85 ECAC 2 6
4 Leonard, Kevin JR Oswego State 67.96 ECAC 2 4
5 Lee, Andrew J SR Rochester 68.06 ECAC 3 2
6 Mello, Nicholas JR St. Lawrence 68.54 3 1
7 Chevrette Belisle, -1 U Ottawa 68.92 3
8 Ballow, Mike FR RIT 69.49 2
9 Haskins, Tom FR Oneonta 69.54 1
10 Sirmans, Marcus SO Rochester 70.55 2
11 Borden, Zach SO RIT 71.84 1
12 Williams, Lawrence -1 On-Ottawa Lions 72.27 3
13 Smith, Bobby FR Plattsburgh 72.79 1
14 Butler, Sam FR Rochester 75.15 1
15 Mitchell, William SO St. Lawrence 75.75 1

Event 14 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 74.74 1/15/2005 Bailey Lewis, Otawa Lions
SLU Team: s 78.30 2/2/2002 Angela Nortz
Meet Record: * 74.74 1/15/2005 Bailey Lewis, Ottawa Lions
1:21.67 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cinella, Jacquelin SR Rochester 1:21.01 ECAC 2 10
2 Crowther, Claire SO Rochester 1:21.26 ECAC 2 8
3 Rashid, Zeena -1 U Ottawa 1:22.14 2 6
4 Rebehn, Kelsey SR St. Lawrence 1:23.22 2 4
5 Timbrell, Reba -1 U Ottawa 1:25.24 2 2
6 Nasr, Carolyn SO Oneonta 1:25.92 1 1
7 Tauriello, Angelee SO Oswego State 1:26.04 1
8 Newland, Lacie JR Oneonta 1:26.10 1
9 Atwood, Elizabeth JR St. Lawrence 1:27.68 2
10 Romaine, Lindsay SO Oneonta 1:28.45 1
11 Cheema, Sim SO Rochester 1:33.19 1

Event 15 Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 6.36 1/17/2004 Tanko Abass, Ottawa Lions
SLU Team: s 6.43 1987 Tim McCrossen
Meet Record: * 6.36 1/23/2010 Oluseyi Smith, Ottawa Lions
6.34 NC A
6.48 NC P
6.63 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard -1 On-Ottawa Lions 6.42 NC P 2
2 Montgiraud, Iseah C.A.N.I Athl 6.50 ECAC 2
3 Jones, Khalil SR Brockport St 6.64 1 10
4 Roberts, Jarell JR St. Lawrence 6.64 2 8
5 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli -1 U Ottawa 6.71 2 6
6 Owusu, Sylvester JR Utica 6.72 1 4
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel -1 U Ottawa 6.74 2 2
8 Halog, Jonelle C.A.N.I Athl 6.84 1
9 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St 6.88 1 1

Event 16 Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 7.20 12/13/2003 Summer McCollum, Unattached
SLU Team: s 7.38 2/28/2003 Kara Simpson
Meet Record: * 7.28 1/24/2009 Melissa Scorse, Brockport
7.09 NC A
7.30 NC P
7.54 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lindo, Kerry Ann C.A.N.I Athl 7.30 NC P 2
2 Labarang, Charifa -1 On-Ottawa Lions X7.30 NC P 2
3 Maddex, Ashlea -1 U Ottawa 7.32 ECAC 2 10
4 Warren, Madeline C.A.N.I Athl 7.40 ECAC 2
5 Bambi, Tania -1 On-Ottawa Lions X7.49 ECAC 2
6 Green, Casey SR Rochester 7.57 2 8
7 Scorse, Melissa SR Brockport St 7.64 2 6
8 Dwyer, Courtney C.A.N.I Athl 7.64 1
9 Jean, Kathleen C.A.N.I Athl 7.72 1
10 Merrill, Tory -1 U Ottawa 7.78 1 4
11 Ciraulo, Jess FR Utica 7.81 1 2
12 McCasland, Amy JR Plattsburgh 7.81 1 1
13 Adams, Toluwa C.A.N.I Athl 7.82 1
14 Risler, Jennifer SR Plattsburgh 7.86 1
15 Maziejka, Liz SR Oneonta 7.88 1

Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 1:53.21 3/1/2008 Justin Wager, Cortland
SLU Team: s 1:53.20 3/1/2002 Kris Enwright
Meet Record: * 1:54.80 1/31/2004 Jon Kent, St. Lawrence
1:52.80 NC A
1:54.90 NC P
1:57.17 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mosenthal, Will SR St. Lawrence 1:59.64 10
2 Fox, Douglas FR St. Lawrence 2:00.66 8
3 Fleisher, Andrew JR Rochester 2:00.69 6

4 Quamily, Harrison FR Utica 2:01.08 4
5 Knych, Jack JR St. Lawrence 2:01.37 2
6 Kent, Trevor FR Plattsburgh 2:02.96 1
7 Brunner, Caryl SO RIT 2:03.54
8 Graham, Chris FR Oswego State 2:05.49
9 Padgett, Hunter SO Utica 2:06.81
10 Hollowell, Thomas FR Rochester 2:07.02
11 Bruton, Dan JR Oneonta 2:07.20
12 Austin, Praise SO Utica 2:08.43
13 Henn, Michael FR Utica 2:08.71
14 Metz, Matthew SO Rochester 2:08.88
15 Pinto, Jon SR Rochester 2:09.11
16 Yockel, Brandon FR Brockport St 2:09.71
17 Rogers, James SO Rochester 2:10.98
18 Horvath, Chase -1 U Ottawa 2:11.21
19 Payne, Morgan FR Utica 2:12.30
20 Kelly, Glen SR Oswego State 2:14.50
21 Seminaro, Derek JR Utica 2:15.15
22 Fitzgerald, Tim SR Utica 2:19.09
23 Baird, Robert FR Utica 2:19.95

Event 18 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 2:15.15 3/1/2003 Lynn Janovich, Ithaca
SLU Team: s 2:18.32 3/2/1996 Deb Danehy
Meet Record: * 2:15.50 1/29/2005 Katie Engel, Ottawa Lions
2:13.00 NC A
2:16.50 NC P
2:22.74 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia -1 U Ottawa 2:16.97 ECAC 10
2 Krech, Michele -1 U Ottawa 2:19.47 ECAC 8
3 McCasland, Amy JR Plattsburgh 2:20.99 ECAC 6
4 Loignon, Katrina SR St. Lawrence 2:26.84 4
5 Lemme, Jacquelynn SO St. Lawrence 2:27.36 2
6 TeRiele, Joanne JR Plattsburgh 2:29.27 1
7 Risler, Jennifer SR Plattsburgh 2:29.34
8 Kruszka, Bridget SO Rochester 2:31.46
9 Gulvin, Carrie FR Rochester 2:31.66
10 Nuffer, Megan SO St. Lawrence 2:32.94
11 Rescott, Marissa FR St. Lawrence 2:33.66
12 Britton, Julia -1 U Ottawa 2:33.73
13 Loret, Sarah FR Oneonta 2:34.60
14 Rivers, Erin -1 U Ottawa 2:37.96
15 Mormile, Megan FR Brockport St 2:41.31
16 Morassut, Jessie -1 U Ottawa 2:47.28
17 Christensen, Kathr FR St. Lawrence 2:47.70
18 Hernandez, Emilia SR Utica 2:52.89
19 Hanford, Laura FR Brockport St 2:53.42
20 Houshower, Cate FR Utica 2:59.58

Event 19 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 2:27.82 3/1/2008 Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
SLU Team: s 2:28.04 1984 Dave Elster
Meet Record: * 2:31.67 1/28/2006 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
2:36.01 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mackie, Kyle -1 U Ottawa 2:34.98 ECAC 10
2 Funch, Chris SR St. Lawrence 2:36.07 8
3 Schoeniger, John JR Rochester 2:36.47 6
4 Fox, Michael JR St. Lawrence 2:37.20 4
5 Kiplagat, Steve SO St. Lawrence 2:37.58 2
6 Longo, John FR Oneonta 2:37.70 1
7 Hartnett, Gregory JR Rochester 2:37.83
8 Binns, Remy -1 U Ottawa 2:37.88
9 Wakimoto, Yuji FR Rochester 2:38.24
10 Eng, Jonathan FR St. Lawrence 2:38.27
11 Sweet, Ben SO Oswego State 2:38.33
12 Courneene, Brendan FR St. Lawrence 2:40.33
13 Hahnl, Corey FR St. Lawrence 2:40.58
14 Gotham, Andrew JR RIT 2:40.60
15 Adickes, Rich SO Plattsburgh 2:42.79
16 Kintner, Paul JR Rochester 2:42.99
17 Todorov, Mitch FR Oneonta 2:43.06
18 Dionne, Andrew -1 U Ottawa 2:43.71
19 Cyganik, Jon FR Rochester 2:44.16
20 Fausel, Spencer FR St. Lawrence 2:44.41
21 Taillon, Marc-Phil -1 U Ottawa 2:45.74
22 Tutmaher, Jacob SR Rochester 2:47.32
23 Wamui, Kenneth FR RIT 2:49.29
24 Cziranka-Crooks, Z -1 U Ottawa 2:49.48
25 Gymburch, Mark SR Oneonta 2:50.00
26 Boudreau, Eric -1 U Ottawa 2:50.60
27 Podeszek, Jon SR RIT 2:52.67
28 Albert, Eric -1 U Ottawa 2:57.74
29 Wisely, Brian FR Oswego State 2:58.00
30 Matthewman, Joshua -1 U Ottawa 3:03.86
— Ramirez, Frank SR Rochester DNF

Event 20 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 2:52.34 1/24/2004 Jennifer Patruno, Syracuse Chargers
SLU Team: s 3:01.23 2/17/2007 Laura Clarke
Meet Record: * 3:01.24 1/14/2006 Nicole Christoforo, Colgate
3:09.08 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Snyder, Hillary JR Rochester 3:09.33 10
2 Schermerhorn, Aman FR Plattsburgh 3:09.60 8
3 St-Aubin, Mia -1 On-Ottawa Lions 3:11.44
4 Boncore, Jasmine FR Plattsburgh 3:23.06 6
5 Brunet, Ariane -1 U Ottawa 3:24.96 4
6 Kleiman, Emily SO Rochester 3:26.44 2
7 Bower, Anna SO RIT 3:32.74 1
8 Loeper, Kristin -1 U Ottawa 3:39.33
9 Hamilton, Katrina -1 U Ottawa 3:46.10
10 Catalano, Zoe FR RIT 3:49.45
11 Bulmer, Emily -1 U Ottawa 4:00.18

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 21.96 3/5/2005 Sherron Bullock, NJ City Univ
SLU Team: s 22.44 2/28/2004 Seyamack Afzali
Meet Record: * 22.20 1/23/2010 Oluwasegun Makinde, uOttawa
23.00 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin -1 U Ottawa 22.86 ECAC 10 10
2 Wren, Sean JR Oneonta 23.15 10 8
3 Roberts, Jarell JR St. Lawrence 23.17 10 6
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel -1 U Ottawa 23.19 10 4
5 Hine, Eric JR Brockport St 23.31 6 2
6 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St 23.46 7 1
7 Smithers, Cameron -1 U Ottawa 23.46 6
8 Jones, Khalil SR Brockport St 23.47 6
9 Fisher, Andy SO St. Lawrence 23.48 9
9 Lyttleton, Justin SR Rochester 23.48 7
11 Chisholm, Nicholas JR Rochester 23.52 8
12 Greenberg, Tim SR Oneonta 23.54 6
13 Williams, Nate SO Plattsburgh 23.55 9
14 Wilson, Adrian FR St. Lawrence 23.82 5
15 Leonard, Kevin JR Oswego State 23.83 9
16 Tavano, Ian FR Plattsburgh 23.85 8
17 Taylor, Jake FR Oneonta 23.88 5
18 Hamm, Peter SR Plattsburgh 24.10 8
19 Bohne, Brian FR Utica 24.12 7
20 Zaft, Jacob FR Oswego State 24.31 4
21 Brennan, Ryan FR Oswego State 24.34 7
22 Persaud, Jason -1 U Ottawa 24.39 7
23 Cure, Chris SO Oneonta 24.46 4
24 Dumont, Teddy C.A.N.I Athl 24.51 9
25 St. Preux, Rodolph SO Utica 24.52 3
26 Halog, Jonelle C.A.N.I Athl 24.56 9
27 Burchill, Corey -1 On-Ottawa Lions 24.59 3
28 Zipper, Brett FR Oneonta 24.63 4
29 Ashcroft, Brad SO Rochester 24.66 3
30 Chapdelaine, Justi Gaels 24.73 5
31 Wartinger, Kevin FR Brockport St 24.79 1
32 Barber, Jermaine FR Utica 24.81 7
33 Davidson, Adam -1 On-Ottawa Lions 24.95 3
34 Wurthman, Jeromy JR Brockport St 24.98 4
35 Pace, Christian SO Brockport St 25.01 1
36 Defranco, Kevin FR Rochester 25.06 2
37 Mussler, Joe SO Brockport St 25.09 6
38 Edirisingh, Akhil C.A.N.I Athl 25.11 8
39 Ryan, Sean -1 U Ottawa 25.14 4
40 Whitney, Brendan FR Oneonta 25.17 5
41 McGrath, Andrew FR Rochester 25.31 2
42 Lamantia, Dave SO Brockport St 25.36 2
43 Shi, Wentao Gaels 25.37 5
44 Mercer, Kevin JR Plattsburgh 25.41 5
45 Marinello, Mike FR Oneonta 25.57 4
46 Morin, Shayne -1 On-Ottawa Lions 25.74 2
47 Schlossmacher, Tho -1 On-Ottawa Lions 26.18 2
48 Farrigan, Don FR Oswego State 26.26 3
49 LeBlanc, Ben SO St. Lawrence 26.39 3
50 Radojewski, Christ -1 U Ottawa 26.46 1
51 Chiarelli, Nick FR Brockport St 27.71 1

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 24.83 1/17/2004 Michelle Burgher, Williamstown
SLU Team: s 26.41 2/16/2002 Kara Simpson
Meet Record: * 25.50 1/29/2005 Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions
26.89 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane -1 U Ottawa 26.13 ECAC 9 10
2 Labarang, Charifa -1 On-Ottawa Lions 26.57 ECAC 9
3 Green, Casey SR Rochester 27.17 8 8
4 Merrill, Tory -1 U Ottawa 27.28 9 6
5 Cinella, Jacquelin SR Rochester 27.36 8 4
6 Kinsey, Hannah FR St. Lawrence 27.40 8 2
7 Ewers, Mahalia SR Plattsburgh 27.46 8 1
8 Maziejka, Liz SR Oneonta 27.61 9
9 Brandt, Kaitlyn FR Oneonta 27.76 6
10 Gaudet, Cierra -1 U Ottawa 27.78 9
11 Zabrodsky, Abby FR Rochester 27.95 6
12 Timbrell, Reba -1 U Ottawa 28.02 7
13 Mailander, Brittan FR Plattsburgh 28.15 3
14 Luck, Carina SO Rochester 28.16 5
15 Brunetto, Lauren JR Oneonta 28.20 7
16 Stein, Kristen SR Oneonta 28.24 6
17 Dobransky, Johanna -1 U Ottawa 28.25 6
18 Barrow, Jennifer Gaels 28.26 7
19 Ciraulo, Jess FR Utica 28.42 5
20 Thompson, Jessica -1 On-Ottawa Lions 28.56 6
21 Catanese, Kristan SR Oneonta 28.61 7
22 Yacob, Marina -1 U Ottawa 28.83 4
23 Gabriel, Lauren FR Rochester 28.84 2
24 Brundige, Carly FR Oswego State 28.89 3
25 Wright, Alicia JR Oswego State 28.91 2
26 Belkevich, Connie SR Oneonta 28.92 3
27 DiMura, Allie SO Oneonta 29.00 6
28 Badibanga, Sarah -1 U Ottawa 29.05 2
29 Hutchinson, Sarah JR Rochester 29.32 3
30 Brown, Samantha SO Oneonta 29.35 4
31 Ventresca, Shana FR Oneonta 29.40 3
32 Coleman, Shantel SO Utica 29.43 5
33 Colligan, Kaitlyn SO Oneonta 29.56 5
34 Kozakiewicz, Aliss FR Brockport St 29.62 1
35 Moeller, Caitlin FR Brockport St 29.75 4
36 Garcia, Lina -1 U Ottawa 29.76 3
37 Beatson, Gillian -1 On-Ottawa Lions 29.81 7
38 Conyers, Tiraya FR Oswego State 30.27 4
39 Medici, Gina SO Brockport St 30.29 5
40 Vuong, Kim-Quyen -1 U Ottawa 30.30 1
41 Burke, Kelly FR Brockport St 30.34 1
42 Pathak, Laura -1 U Ottawa 30.63 5
43 Gauthier, Marie-Ev -1 U Ottawa 30.87 1
44 Hayes, Kate Gaels 30.91 4
45 Silk, Sara JR St. Lawrence 31.11 2
46 Chefalo, Carly SO Brockport St 31.83 1

Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 8:29.49 3/1/2008 Seth Dubois, Cortland
SLU Team: s 8:14.6h 1984 Jukka Tammisuo
Meet Record: * 8:30.44 1/17/2003 Mike Woods, Ottawa Lions
8:50.00 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lang, Brian SR Rochester 8:48.00 ECAC 10
2 LeBlanc, Josh SR St. Lawrence 8:49.47 ECAC 8
3 Jackson, Seth JR St. Lawrence 8:52.49 6
4 Vavra, James JR Rochester 8:56.58 4
5 Pacheck, Adam FR Rochester 9:02.31 2
6 Hamilton, Daniel SO Rochester 9:07.07 1
7 Stevens, Brian JR Utica 9:10.27
8 Baumgartner, Craig SR Rochester 9:13.34
9 Zayac, Jason JR Rochester 9:15.57
10 Biondi, James JR Plattsburgh 9:16.29
11 Stelzig, Tyle SR Rochester 9:26.55
12 Korzinski, Ryan SO Oswego State 9:31.57
13 Gagliastri, Guerin FR RIT 9:31.60
14 Bernstein, John FR Rochester 9:33.31
15 Peterson, Michael FR RIT 9:38.04
16 Mozingo, Joseph SO Rochester 9:41.54
17 de Boer, Scott -1 U Ottawa 9:44.71
18 Szczesniak, Jonath JR Utica 9:44.75
19 Bogdan, Andrew FR RIT 9:52.41
20 Gilyard, Kyle FR Oswego State 9:52.51
21 Stevens, Eric FR Utica 10:11.72
22 Tuchman, Ben FR Utica 10:32.51
23 Pusey, Jacob SO St. Lawrence 10:41.33

Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 9:55.82 3/1/2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
SLU Team: s 10:09.11 2/21/2009 Wendy Pavlus
Meet Record: * 10:03.07 1/29/2005 Sarah Dillabaugh, Ottawa Lions
10:51.41 ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nuffer, McKayla JR St. Lawrence 11:21.69 10
2 Zoyhofski, Rachel SO RIT 11:29.61 8
3 Thomas, Katherine FR Rochester 11:30.28 6
4 Ogle, Meghan SO Rochester 11:34.65 4
5 Sprague, Amanda JR Brockport St 11:41.46 2
6 Sakowski, Chritina FR Oswego State 11:57.32 1
7 Gonzalez, Megan FR Utica 12:03.76
8 Zanegle, Amelia FR Brockport St 12:12.04
9 Slattery, Samantha FR Utica 12:18.68
10 Clayton, Leigh FR Brockport St 12:28.06
11 Hollander, Lianna FR Brockport St 12:57.14

Event 25 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 10:05.30 2/28/2003 , Ithaca
B Cocca, J Ravener, B Mallette, G Wagner
SLU Team: s 10:02.98 3/7/2003 3:04.3, 51.2, 1:53.0, 4:14.4
A Dana, J Kent, K Enwright, M Migonis
Meet Record: * 10:19.43 1/28/2006 Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh
J Cloke, T Santaniello, S Guthrie, M Deshane
9:59.00 NC A
10:09.00 NC P
10:37.68 ECAC
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Rochester ‘A’ 10:45.51 10
1) Wakimoto, Yuji FR 2) Hartnett, Gregory JR
3) Lee, Andrew J SR 4) Fleisher, Andrew JR
2 Rochester ‘C’ x11:01.33
1) Ramirez, Frank SR 2) Benton, Jeffrey SO
3) Keene, Andrew FR 4) Hollowell, Thomas FR
3 Rochester ‘B’ x11:02.02
1) Schoeniger, John JR 2) Bevington, Travis JR
3) Thomson, Brian SR 4) Pinto, Jon SR
4 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 11:05.76 8
1) Mackie, Kyle -1 2) Primeau, Codie -1
3) Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary -1 4) Dionne, Andrew -1
5 St. Lawrence ‘A’ 11:08.40 6
1) Fox, Douglas FR 2) Fox, Michael JR
3) Knych, Jack JR 4) Hahnl, Corey FR
6 Rit ‘A’ 11:17.25 4
1) Borden, Zach SO 2) Brunner, Caryl SO
3) Ballow, Mike FR 4) Barber, Josh FR
7 Oswego State ‘A’ 11:21.61 2
1) Hardwick, Dylan SR 2) Wisely, Brian FR
3) Dikeman, Samson SR 4) Bott, Mike SR

Event 26 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 11:51.09 2/28/2003 , Ithaca
K Cravatta, L Janovich, E Maston, A Laytham
SLU Team: s 12:16.36 2/26/2010 3:45.5, 60.4, 2:25.4, 5:05.3
J Hulton, L Schwennker, J Lemme, W Pavlus
Meet Record: * 12:09.44 1/29/2005 Ottawa Lions, Ottawa Lions
K Engel, M Bishop, T Acton, D Woods
11:50.00 NC A
12:12.00 NC P
13:00.00 ECAC
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 St. Lawrence ‘A’ 13:17.90 10
1) Lemme, Jacquelynn SO 2) Atwood, Elizabeth JR
3) Loignon, Katie JR 4) Raue, Caroline SO
2 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 13:20.17 8
1) Britton, Julia -1 2) Brunet, Ariane -1
3) MacNaughton, Kate -1 4) Rashid, Zeena -1
3 Rochester ‘A’ 13:42.20 6
1) Snyder, Hillary JR 2) Kruszka, Bridget SO
3) Quinn, Zarah SO 4) Kleiman, Emily SO

Event 27 Men 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 1:28.49 3/4/2005 , NJ City Univ
S Bullock, A Campbell, A Miles, R Hussey
SLU Team: s 1:30.42 2/27/2009 22.6, 22.6, 23.0, 22.22
J. Thornhill, K. Burrall, S. Heiss, J. Roberts
Meet Record: * 1:32.48 1/29/2005 Rochester, Rochester
M Tierney, K Bristol, J Myszka, M Ehrmann
1:34.59 ECAC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 St. Lawrence ‘A’ 1:32.57 ECAC 3 10
1) Fisher, Andy SO 2) Wilson, Adrian FR
3) Mello, Nicholas JR 4) Roberts, Jarell JR
2 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:33.16 ECAC 3 8
1) Greenaway, Christopher -1 2) Tesfaye, Gabriel -1
3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier -1 4) Persaud, Jason -1
3 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ 1:34.33 ECAC 3
1) Montgiraud, Iseah 2) Bobak, David
3) Huynh, Adrian 4) Dumont, Teddy
4 Utica ‘A’ 1:37.01 2 6
1) Owusu, Sylvester JR 2) St. Preux, Rodolphe SO
3) Bohne, Brian FR 4) Barber, Jermaine FR
5 Oneonta ‘A’ 1:37.70 1 4
1) Wren, Sean JR 2) Cox, Dustin SO
3) McCaleb, Kyle FR 4) Marinello, Mike FR
6 Oswego State ‘A’ 1:38.80 2 2
1) Zaft, Jacob FR 2) Dudzinski, Kyle JR
3) Graham, Chris FR 4) Farrigan, Don FR
7 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:39.13 2
1) Burchill, Corey -1 2) Morin, Shayne -1
3) Davidson, Adam -1 4) Williams, Lawrence -1
8 Rochester ‘A’ 1:40.10 1 1
1) Ashcroft, Brad SO 2) McGrath, Andrew FR
3) Defranco, Kevin FR 4) Tyson, Randal FR
9 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘B’ x1:41.68 2
1) Bastien, Kenny 2) Plunkett, Jacob
3) Cave, Darell 4) Edirisingh, Akhil
10 University of Ottawa ‘B’ x1:41.84 2
1) Ryan, Sean -1 2) Melville, Kevin -1
3) Farnsworth, Mark -1 4) Radojewski, Christopher -1
— Brockport St. ‘A’ DQ 3
1) Hine, Zach JR 2) Jones, Khalil SR
3) Wurthman, Jeromy JR 4) Hine, Eric JR

Event 28 Women 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 1:45.23 2/29/2008 , Buffalo Stat
L Edwards, K Marin, T Hollingsworth, A Niles
SLU Team: s 1:45.85 2/28/2003
A Nortz, K DePuy, A Bibb, K Simpson
Meet Record: * 1:47.63 1/14/2006 Queen’s, Queen’s
S Colangelo, J Tam, F Hall, J Stanisz
1:50.48 ECAC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ 1:47.84 ECAC 4
1) Lindo, Kerry Ann 2) Okankwu, Gift
3) Brohman, Amelia 4) Warren, Madeline
2 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘B’ x1:50.94 3
1) Julien, Phara 2) Macmillan, Vanessa
3) Currier, Sydney 4) Adams, Toluwa
3 Oneonta ‘A’ 1:51.53 3 10
1) Maziejka, Liz SR 2) Brandt, Kaitlyn FR
3) Brunetto, Lauren JR 4) Stein, Kristen SR
4 St. Lawrence ‘A’ 1:52.97 2 8
1) LaPorte, Kiersten JR 2) Bean, Victoria FR
3) Rebehn, Kelsey SR 4) Kinsey, Hannah FR
5 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:53.35 4 6
1) Johnson, Nadine -1 2) Dillon, Krista -1
3) 4) Garcia, Lina -1
6 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ x1:53.67 1
7 Oneonta ‘B’ x1:53.94 3
1) Catanese, Kristan SR 2) Belkevich, Connie SR
3) DiMura, Allie SO 4) Brown, Samantha SO
8 Oneonta ‘C’ x1:55.17 3
1) Ventresca, Shana FR 2) Colligan, Kaitlyn SO
3) Callahan, Ashley SO 4) Boburka, Kacy SO
9 Rochester ‘A’ 1:55.26 2 4
1) Zabrodsky, Abby FR 2) Luck, Carina SO
3) Hutchinson, Sarah JR 4) Mulrey, Kelly SO
10 Rochester ‘B’ x1:59.27 2
1) Gabriel, Lauren FR 2) Eng, Breanna SO
3) Weldon, Holly FR 4) Connell, Amanda FR
11 Oswego State ‘A’ 2:00.54 1 2
1) Rougeux, Heather FR 2) Therrien, Megan FR
3) Wellington, Sarah FR 4) Wright, Alicia JR
12 University of Ottawa ‘B’ x2:01.19 1
1) Gaudet, Cierra -1 2) Gauthier, Marie-Eve -1
3) Badibanga, Sarah -1 4) Hamilton, Katrina -1
13 Plattsburgh St. ‘A’ 2:08.96 1 1
1) Harrington, Alexis SO 2) DeLuca, Kaitlyn SO
3) Matrician, Donna FR 4) Bonesteel, Lindsay FR

Event 29 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 3:22.19 3/5/2005 , NJ City Univ
R Hussey, A Miles, J Taylor, A Campbell
SLU Team: s 3:20.17 1985
T Plimpton, J Disotelle, A Silver, T McCrossen
Meet Record: * 3:23.24 1/31/2004 University of Rochester, U of Roch
M Tierney, B Strandberg, G Dusek, C Clark
3:17.00 NC A
3:21.00 NC P
3:26.15 ECAC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:30.74 3 10
1) Arbour, Patrick -1 2) Taillon, Marc-Philippe -1
3) Chevrette Belisle, Hubert -1 4) Biocchi, Devin -1
2 Rochester ‘A’ 3:31.86 3 8
1) Lyttleton, Justin SR 2) Chisholm, Nicholas JR
3) Sirmans, Marcus SO 4) Miller, Ryan JR
3 Oneonta ‘A’ 3:32.90 2 6
1) Greenberg, Tim SR 2) Haskins, Tom FR
3) Cure, Chris SO 4) Daly, Sean SR
4 Oswego State ‘A’ 3:32.95 2 4
1) Leonard, Kevin JR 2) Kane, Thorin SO
3) Sweet, Ben SO 4) Brennan, Ryan FR
5 St. Lawrence ‘A’ 3:34.83 3 2
1) Mellinger, Jonathan JR 2) Eng, Jonathan FR
3) Frymire, Leif SO 4) Spalik, Justin JR
6 Plattsburgh St. ‘A’ 3:41.05 1 1
1) Harrington, Justin JR 2) Kent, Trevor FR
3) Adickes, Rich SO 4) Smith, Bobby FR
7 Oneonta ‘B’ x3:41.41 2
1) Rodney, Adam FR 2) Whitney, Brendan FR
3) Bruton, Dan JR 4) Gymburch, Mark SR
8 Brockport St. ‘C’ x3:47.08 1
1) Dziuba, Greg FR 2) Ross, Casey SO
3) Frink, Brad SR 4) Mathews, Nate FR
9 Rochester ‘B’ x3:47.13 1
1) Kintner, Paul JR 2) Rogers, James SO
3) Cyganik, Jon FR 4) Metz, Matthew SO
10 Oneonta ‘C’ x3:47.99 1
1) Reynolds, Jared SO 2) Longo, John FR
3) Todorov, Mitch FR 4) Romeo, Anthony SO
11 Utica ‘B’ x3:48.49 2
1) Gibson, Trevor FR 2) Strother, Malcolm FR
3) Yesalonis, Eric FR 4) Austin, Praise SO
12 Utica ‘A’ 3:59.73 3
1) Baird, Robert FR 2) Henn, Michael FR
3) Thompson, Chauncy SO 4) Quamily, Harrison FR

Event 30 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 3:58.32 3/5/2005 , College NJ
B Boyd, A Tecco, E Huggler, J Bonelli
SLU Team: s 4:02.11 3/7/1998
S Smith, M Pease, R Liiva, B Reichhart
Meet Record: * 4:01.81 1/14/2006 Ottawa Lions, Ottawa Lions
B Lewis, E Akinsulie, L Larocque, M Bishop
3:54.00 NC A
3:59.50 NC P
4:10.48 ECAC
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.55*ECAC 10
1) Krech, Michele -1 2) Lela, Christiane -1
3) Merrill, Tory -1 4) Tousaw, Julia -1
2 Plattsburgh St. ‘A’ 4:07.79 ECAC 8
1) Risler, Jennifer SR 2) McCasland, Amy JR
3) TeRiele, Joanne JR 4) Ewers, Mahalia SR
3 Rochester ‘A’ 4:11.27 6
1) Cinella, Jacqueline SR 2) Green, Casey SR
3) Gulvin, Carrie FR 4) Crowther, Claire SO
4 University of Ottawa ‘B’ x4:19.24
1) Gaudet, Cierra -1 2) Dobransky, Johanna -1
3) Pathak, Laura -1 4) Timbrell, Reba -1
5 Oneonta ‘A’ 4:24.80 4
1) Newland, Lacie JR 2) Nasr, Carolyn SO
3) Romaine, Lindsay SO 4) Loret, Sarah FR
6 Oswego State ‘A’ 4:35.71 2
1) Tauriello, Angeleen SO 2) Brundige, Carly FR
3) Ripple, Christine JR 4) Conyers, Tiraya FR
7 University of Ottawa ‘C’ x5:01.86
1) Garcia, Lina -1 2) Morassut, Jessie -1
3) Loeper, Kristin -1 4) Rivers, Erin -1
— C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ DQ

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 15.22m 1/18/2003 Caroline Larose, Ottawa Lions
SLU Team: s 14.69m 2/20/2010 Alyssa Pirinelli
Meet Record: * 14.39m 1/31/2004 Carolyne Larose, Ottawa Lions
14.00m NC A
12.75m NC P
11.58m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baron, Lisa JR St. Lawrence 12.22m ECAC 40-01.25 10
12.22m 10.93m 10.88m 11.40m 11.78m 11.52m
2 Fonge, Yaneve SR Rochester 11.94m ECAC 39-02.25 8
11.82m 11.90m 11.45m 11.19m 11.94m 11.07m
3 Jones, Nicole SO Brockport St 11.76m ECAC 38-07.00 6
FOUL 10.64m 11.13m FOUL 11.76m FOUL
4 Ramos, Samantha SO RIT 11.04m 36-02.75 4
10.74m 10.67m 10.99m 9.78m 9.86m 11.04m
5 Boburka, Kacy SO Oneonta 10.63m 34-10.50 2
9.53m 10.48m 10.57m 10.60m 10.63m FOUL
6 Powell, Stephanie SR Brockport St J10.63m 34-10.50 1
9.42m 10.22m 10.63m 10.04m FOUL 10.16m
7 Gibbins, Stacey SR Brockport St 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m 10.34m 9.68m FOUL FOUL 9.18m
8 Needham, Maggie JR Brockport St 10.48m 34-04.75
9.39m 10.48m 9.39m 10.29m 9.91m 10.01m
9 Timmons, Sarah JR Oneonta 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m FOUL
10 Linder, Kristen FR St. Lawrence 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m 9.87m 10.24m
11 Wilson, Hayleigh FR Utica 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 10.13m 9.53m
12 Poljak, Natalia FR Oneonta 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m FOUL FOUL
13 Parks, Teysia FR RIT 9.72m 31-10.75
9.40m 9.72m FOUL
14 Thomas, Kashini -1 On-Ottawa Lions 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL FOUL
15 Boyle, Devon FR Utica 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m FOUL 8.78m
16 Sofia, Elizabeth FR RIT 9.25m 30-04.25
9.20m 8.91m 9.25m
17 Shaffer, Amanda FR Utica 9.15m 30-00.25
7.46m 8.48m 9.15m
18 DiNatale, Kara Unattached 9.02m 29-07.25
7.88m 8.58m 9.02m
18 DeNovio, Emily FR Oneonta 9.02m 29-07.25
9.02m 8.27m 8.10m
20 Parsons, Kate SO Oneonta 9.00m 29-06.50
FOUL 9.00m FOUL
21 Ramirez Candia, Co SO Rochester 8.95m 29-04.50
8.95m 8.59m 8.58m
22 Lewis, Lauren SO Brockport St 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m 8.72m 8.59m
23 Costa, Olivia FR St. Lawrence 8.64m 28-04.25
8.41m 8.53m 8.64m
24 Cutler, Heather JR St. Lawrence 8.42m 27-07.50
8.12m 7.64m 8.42m
25 Eckert, Mallory FR Oswego State 8.33m 27-04.00
8.28m 7.77m 8.33m
26 Lynch, Ashanna SO Rochester 7.79m 25-06.75
FOUL 7.79m 7.34m
27 Condie, Tracy FR Oswego State 7.75m 25-05.25
7.75m 7.51m 7.48m
28 Metzger, Elena JR St. Lawrence 7.49m 24-07.00
7.49m 6.44m 7.17m
29 Eccleston, Marissa JR Rochester 7.44m 24-05.00
7.38m 6.97m 7.44m
30 Wood, Cailey JR Oneonta 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 5.72m 6.52m
31 Wagner, Jennifer SO Oneonta 5.17m 16-11.50
4.38m 4.64m 5.17m

Event 32 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 2.10m 1/27/2007 Nick Stanisavljevic, Brockport
SLU Team: s 2.04m 1996 Pete Basta
Meet Record: * 2.10m 1/27/2007 Nick Stanisavljevic, Brockport
2.10m NC A
2.02m NC P
1.93m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Scott, Dustin SO Plattsburgh 1.98m ECAC 6-06.00 10
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02
O O O XO XXX
2 Cox, Dustin SO Oneonta 1.93m ECAC 6-04.00 8
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO O O XXX
3 Scott, Mike SO St. Lawrence 1.88m 6-02.00 6
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXX
4 Strother, Malcolm FR Utica J1.88m 6-02.00 4
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
5 Scott, Devin SO Plattsburgh 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.83 1.88
O XXX
6 Spalik, Justin JR St. Lawrence J1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XO XXX
6 Greenaway, Christo -1 U Ottawa J1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
8 Kane, Seth SR RIT J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XO XXX
9 Arbour, Patrick -1 U Ottawa 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX
10 Fancois, Stanley SR Oswego State J1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XO XO XXO XXX
11 Miles, Ulysses FR Oneonta 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
12 Calabrese, Jake FR RIT 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
13 Richardson, Jon SO Rochester J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
14 Burchill, Corey -1 On-Ottawa Lions 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
— Drollette, Brian SO Plattsburgh NH
1.73
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 5.84m 2/28/2003 Kate De Puy, St. Lawrence
SLU Team: s 5.87m 2/22/2003 Kate DePuy
Meet Record: * 5.39m 1/28/2006 Nicole Sosnoski, Brockport
5.72m NC A
5.46m NC P
5.15m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea -1 U Ottawa 5.48m*NC P 17-11.75 10
5.05m 5.48m 5.34m 5.15m 5.14m 5.08m
2 Boyle, Rachel Gaels 5.01m 16-05.25 8
4.52m 4.81m 4.75m 5.01m 4.72m 4.84m
3 Chartrand, Michell FR Oneonta 4.89m 16-00.50 6
4.78m 4.89m 4.80m FOUL 4.38m 4.57m
4 Tshilenge, Elisee C.A.N.I Athl 4.77m 15-07.75
4.72m 4.66m 4.52m 4.66m 4.77m FOUL
5 White, Dionne FR Plattsburgh 4.76m 15-07.50 4
4.76m FOUL 4.43m 4.63m 4.33m 4.11m
6 Bean, Victoria FR St. Lawrence 4.68m 15-04.25 2
FOUL 4.66m 4.64m 4.51m 4.68m 4.66m
7 Venezia, Jessica SR St. Lawrence J4.68m 15-04.25 1
4.54m 4.62m 4.68m 4.48m 4.35m 4.52m
8 Bogino, Chelsea FR Utica 4.47m 14-08.00
4.27m 4.47m FOUL 4.44m 4.34m 4.26m
9 Harrington, Alexis SO Plattsburgh 4.33m 14-02.50
4.28m 4.33m 4.33m
10 Therrien, Megan FR Oswego State 4.29m 14-01.00
4.19m 4.20m 4.29m
11 Armstrong, Jordan FR Utica 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26m 4.12m 4.23m
12 Poljak, Natalia FR Oneonta 4.23m 13-10.50
4.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Ducasse, Sarah -1 U Ottawa 4.20m 13-09.50
FOUL FOUL 4.20m

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 3.46m 2/28/2004 Allison Benson, Rensselaer
SLU Team: s 3.25m 2/21/2004 Greta Elliott
Meet Record: * 3.35m 1/14/2006 Iris Roman, Queen’s
3.90m NC A
3.55m NC P
3.20m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dallongeville, Oli Unattached 3.35m*ECAC 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XO XXX
2 Fabbiano, Becky JR Brockport St 3.20m ECAC 10-06.00 10
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XO XXX
3 Fekete, Kristen SR Rochester 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XXX
4 Forget, Noemie Unattached J3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XO O XXX
5 Weldon, Holly FR Rochester 2.90m 9-06.25 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O O XXX
6 Boreyko, Caitlin FR St. Lawrence J2.90m 9-06.25 4
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXX
7 Sector, Jessie SO Brockport St 2.75m 9-00.25 2
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XO XXX
8 Valle, Emily SO RIT 2.60m 8-06.25 1
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
9 Washington, Taylor FR St. Lawrence J2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
XO O XXX
10 Abbott, Kaily JR Rochester J2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XXO XXX
11 Cenzi, Victoria FR Brockport St 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
11 Bonesteel, Lindsay FR Plattsburgh 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O O XXX
13 Lyons, Laura FR Rochester J2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O XO XXX
14 Vuong, Kim-Quyen -1 U Ottawa 2.30m 7-06.50
2.15 2.30 2.45
XO O XXX
15 Wellington, Sarah FR Oswego State 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.30
O XXX
16 Silk, Sara JR St. Lawrence J2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.30
XXO XXX
— Rescott, Marissa FR St. Lawrence NH
2.15
XXX
— Matrician, Donna FR Plattsburgh NH
2.15
XXX
— Lefebvre-Bertrand, Unattached XNH
3.20
XXX

Event 35 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 16.63m 3/5/2005 Matt Kuenzel, Geneseo
SLU Team: s 16.54m 3/14/2008 Geoff Grambo
Meet Record: * 15.98m 1/28/2006 Josh Dupuis, Brockport
16.70m NC A
15.50m NC P
14.35m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lund, Ray SR Brockport St 15.55m NC P 51-00.25 10
15.55m 14.89m 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Colgan, Dustin JR Brockport St 14.43m ECAC 47-04.25 8
14.43m 14.41m 13.78m 14.41m 13.80m FOUL
3 Balschmiter, Breit FR Utica 14.12m 46-04.00 6
14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.03m 11.67m
4 Trigo, Roger SO Oswego State 13.69m 44-11.00 4
12.69m 13.23m 13.69m 13.18m 12.85m 12.58m
5 Arbour, Patrick -1 U Ottawa 13.36m 43-10.00 2
13.08m FOUL 13.36m 13.17m 13.12m FOUL
6 Johnson, Troy SO RIT 12.92m 42-04.75 1
11.78m 12.63m 12.92m 11.58m 12.83m 12.71m
7 Gardner, Jake SR Rochester 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 12.47m 11.92m FOUL FOUL 11.86m
8 Single, Patrick JR Rochester 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 12.11m 11.86m 11.98m 11.87m
9 Milks, John SR Rochester 12.59m 41-03.75
12.19m 12.58m 12.59m
10 Rollo, Chris JR Oneonta 12.11m 39-08.75
10.74m 11.65m 12.11m
10 Haynes, Mike SO RIT 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 11.59m 11.71m
12 Bereza, Sean JR Oswego State 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL 11.78m 11.70m
13 Elyse, Edbiko FR St. Lawrence 11.35m 37-03.00
11.12m 11.35m 10.74m
14 Mordoff, Jon FR Brockport St 11.16m 36-07.50
10.36m 11.16m 10.16m
15 Zink, Ian JR Plattsburgh 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m 9.77m
16 Hazelton, Alex JR Plattsburgh 10.89m 35-08.75
10.74m 10.89m 10.75m
17 Spalik, Justin JR St. Lawrence 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m 10.27m FOUL
18 Presley, Zach SO Plattsburgh 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 10.12m 9.18m
19 Blaisdell, A.J. SO St. Lawrence 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 10.13m 10.18m
20 Snyder, Josh JR Oswego State 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 10.07m 10.10m
21 Chippero, Christop FR RIT 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL 9.82m
22 Devries, Donald FR Utica 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL 8.95m
23 McQuinn, James JR Brockport St 9.52m 31-03.00
8.55m 9.43m 9.52m
24 Casper, Jordan SO Rochester 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m FOUL 8.89m
25 Havener, Tom SR Utica 9.28m 30-05.50
8.66m 9.28m 9.24m
26 de Novio, Matthew FR RIT 8.66m 28-05.00
8.61m 8.24m 8.66m
27 Tierney, Joe C.A.N.I Athl 8.63m 28-03.75
FOUL 8.60m 8.63m
28 Borden, Austin FR Oneonta 8.60m 28-02.75
8.24m 7.71m 8.60m
29 Richardson, Jon SO Rochester 8.00m 26-03.00
8.00m 7.72m 7.41m

Event 36 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 1.78m 1/17/2004 Kristy Kerin, Middlebury VT TC
SLU Team: s 1.58m 2/21/2010 Kylie Morris
Meet Record: * 1.68m 1/14/2006 Imola Major, Queen’s
1.71m NC A
1.66m NC P
1.58m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boburka, Kacy SO Oneonta 1.66m NC P 5-05.25 10
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Chefalo, Carly SO Brockport St 1.58m ECAC 5-02.25 8
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Dwyer, Courtney C.A.N.I Athl 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
3 Dobransky, Johanna -1 U Ottawa 1.48m 4-10.25 6
1.48 1.53
O XXX
5 Tolman, Lyndsey FR Plattsburgh J1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
5 Nuffer, Megan SO St. Lawrence J1.48m 4-10.25 3
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XO XXX
7 Lewis, Lauren SO Brockport St 1.43m 4-08.25 1
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
8 White, Dionne FR Plattsburgh J1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O XO XO X
9 Garcia, Lina -1 U Ottawa J1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXX
10 Wild, Emily FR Oswego State 1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
10 Wagner, Jennifer SO Oneonta 1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
10 Eccleston, Marissa JR Rochester 1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
13 Wood, Cailey JR Oneonta J1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XO XXX
14 Christensen, Kathr FR St. Lawrence J1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O XXO XXX
14 McKeon, Beitris FR RIT J1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O XXO XXX

Event 37 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 7.07m 1/26/2002 Ohene Cornelius, St. Lawrence
SLU Team: s 7.32m 1997 Chris Burgess
Meet Record: * 6.90m 1/14/2006 Jon Martin, Queen’s
7.20m NC A
6.94m NC P
6.70m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli -1 U Ottawa 6.71m ECAC 22-00.25 10
FOUL FOUL 6.27m 6.12m 6.57m 6.71m
2 Henneberg, Grant Gaels 6.53m 21-05.25 8
6.51m FOUL 6.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Scott, Sean JR St. Lawrence 6.38m 20-11.25 6
6.32m 6.32m 6.26m 6.06m 6.38m 6.22m
4 Lehmann, Thomas FR St. Lawrence 6.36m 20-10.50 4
FOUL 6.10m 6.16m 6.28m FOUL 6.36m
5 Depo, Ben SO Plattsburgh 6.27m 20-07.00 2
5.88m 5.94m 5.65m 6.07m 5.73m 6.27m
6 Maxwell, Ben SO Utica 6.26m 20-06.50 1
6.26m FOUL 6.11m PASS PASS PASS
7 Barber, Jermaine FR Utica 6.24m 20-05.75
5.85m 6.24m FOUL 6.01m 6.16m FOUL
8 Ottman, Jacob FR Oswego State 6.14m 20-01.75
FOUL 5.91m 5.96m 5.83m 6.14m 6.02m
9 Wilson, Adrian FR St. Lawrence 6.03m 19-09.50
5.94m 5.81m 5.88m 5.94m 5.88m 6.03m
10 Coleman, Daquan JR Unattached 5.84m 19-02.00
5.66m 5.84m
11 Henn, Michael FR Utica 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.68m FOUL
12 Melville, Kevin -1 U Ottawa 5.51m 18-01.00
4.98m 5.51m 5.38m
13 Scott, Mike SO St. Lawrence 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.24m 4.39m
14 McCaleb, Kyle FR Oneonta 5.26m 17-03.25
5.23m 5.26m 5.10m
15 Davidson, Adam -1 On-Ottawa Lions 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m 3.93m FOUL
16 AgyaPong, Kenneth JR Utica 5.01m 16-05.25
4.04m 4.88m 5.01m

Event 38 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 4.75m 12/13/2008 Ryan Pericozzi, Cortland
SLU Team: s 4.89m 1989 Alexander Grelland
Meet Record: * 4.70m 1/23/2010 Nick Mieney, Brockport
5.10m NC A
4.70m NC P
4.40m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike SR RIT 4.85m^NC P 15-11.00 10
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O O O XXX
2 Vaughan, Richard Unattached J4.85m^NC P 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O O XXO XXX
3 Ferrara, Zach SO Brockport St 4.70m*NC P 15-05.00 8
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
XO O XO XO XXX
4 Tylock, Kevin SR Brockport St 4.55m ECAC 14-11.00 6
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO O XXX
5 Brochu, Caleb FR RIT 4.10m 13-05.25 4
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O O XXX
6 Miller, Ryan JR Rochester J4.10m 13-05.25 2
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO XO O XO XXX
7 Baptiste, Ryan FR RIT 3.65m 11-11.75 1
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
8 Sparacino, Christi SO Brockport St J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO XXX
9 Kane, Thorin SO Oswego State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O O O XXX
10 Royce, David FR Oswego State 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO O XXO XXX
11 Depo, Ben SO Plattsburgh 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
— Tyson, Randal FR Rochester NH
3.50
XXX
— Emley, Kevin SR Brockport St NH
4.10
XXX
— Farnsworth, Mark -1 U Ottawa NH
3.65
XXX
— Hyer, Jake JR Rochester NH
3.65
XXX

Event 39 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 18.65m 3/4/2005 Kelly Godsey, Bates
SLU Team: s 17.65m 2/27/2009 Alyssa Pirinelli
Meet Record: * 17.25m 1/23/2010 Alyssa Pirinelli, St. Lawrence
18.00m NC A
15.75m NC P
14.05m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fonge, Yaneve SR Rochester 15.62m ECAC 51-03.00 10
FOUL 14.79m 14.74m 15.62m 14.76m 14.98m
2 Powell, Stephanie SR Brockport St 15.50m ECAC 50-10.25 8
15.50m FOUL 14.73m 15.34m FOUL 15.06m
3 Timmons, Sarah JR Oneonta 14.99m ECAC 49-02.25 6
14.99m 14.45m 13.85m FOUL 13.68m 13.51m
4 Gibbins, Stacey SR Brockport St 14.10m ECAC 46-03.25 4
13.31m 13.43m FOUL 14.04m 14.10m FOUL
5 Clark, Lindsey SR RIT 12.44m 40-09.75 2
12.44m 11.80m 11.64m 11.76m 11.04m 12.09m
6 Ramos, Samantha SO RIT 12.25m 40-02.25 1
10.90m 11.60m 11.49m 9.98m 11.75m 12.25m
7 Parsons, Kate SO Oneonta 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.84m FOUL 11.12m FOUL FOUL
8 Baron, Lisa JR St. Lawrence 11.52m 37-09.50
10.35m 10.80m 11.51m 11.52m 11.23m 11.14m
9 Needham, Maggie JR Brockport St 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m 10.85m 10.25m
10 Cutler, Heather JR St. Lawrence 11.14m 36-06.75
10.48m 11.14m 10.74m
11 Ramirez Candia, Co SO Rochester 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.99m
12 Lynch, Ashanna SO Rochester 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL 10.68m FOUL
13 Wilson, Hayleigh FR Utica 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m FOUL 6.89m
14 Shaffer, Amanda FR Utica 10.22m 33-06.50
9.84m 10.22m 7.98m
15 Sofia, Elizabeth FR RIT 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m FOUL FOUL
16 Jones, Nicole SO Brockport St 9.10m 29-10.25
9.10m 8.12m 9.07m
17 Eckert, Mallory FR Oswego State 8.92m 29-03.25
7.55m 8.80m 8.92m
17 DeNovio, Emily FR Oneonta 8.92m 29-03.25
7.69m 8.92m 8.35m
19 Condie, Tracy FR Oswego State 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m FOUL 5.89m
20 Boyle, Devon FR Utica 8.54m 28-00.25
7.71m FOUL 8.54m
21 Linder, Kristen FR St. Lawrence 8.27m 27-01.75
FOUL FOUL 8.27m
22 Metzger, Elena JR St. Lawrence 7.72m 25-04.00
FOUL 7.72m FOUL
23 Costa, Olivia FR St. Lawrence 6.71m 22-00.25
6.34m 6.71m 6.68m

Event 40 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 11.69m 3/5/2005 Diamond Jones, Cabrini
SLU Team: s 11.56m 3/8/2008 Jessica Venezia
Meet Record: * 11.43m 1/24/2009 Shannon O’Keeffe, Brockport
11.82m NC A
11.25m NC P
10.75m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hamm, Kori FR Oneonta 10.98m ECAC 36-00.25 10
10.77m 10.88m 10.98m 10.83m 10.47m 10.54m
2 Boyle, Rachel Gaels 10.85m ECAC 35-07.25 8
10.33m 10.85m 10.81m 10.30m 10.53m 10.53m
3 Bean, Victoria FR St. Lawrence 10.78m ECAC 35-04.50 6
FOUL 10.51m 10.78m FOUL 10.66m 10.70m
4 Dillon, Krista -1 U Ottawa 10.71m 35-01.75 4
10.71m FOUL FOUL 10.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Chartrand, Michell FR Oneonta 10.02m 32-10.50 2
9.95m 10.02m 9.41m PASS PASS PASS
6 Venezia, Jessica SR St. Lawrence 9.94m 32-07.50 1
9.69m 9.89m 9.94m 9.63m 9.74m 9.92m
7 May, Natalie SO RIT 9.88m 32-05.00
8.83m 9.88m 9.05m 8.70m 8.83m 8.86m
8 Connell, Amanda FR Rochester 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m 9.14m 9.39m 9.25m 9.46m 9.75m
8 Harrington, Alexis SO Plattsburgh 9.79m 32-01.50
9.20m FOUL 9.79m 9.31m FOUL 9.58m
10 Bogino, Chelsea FR Utica 9.70m 31-10.00
9.23m 9.61m 9.70m
11 Haynes, Kenisha FR Utica 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m 9.28m 9.04m
12 Poljak, Natalia FR Oneonta 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m FOUL 8.99m
13 Therrien, Megan FR Oswego State 9.08m 29-09.50
9.00m 9.08m 8.89m
— Vandemark, Paige SO Rochester FOUL
FOUL

Event 41 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 21.69m 12/9/2006 Jesse Doty, Unattached
SLU Team: s 19.31m 3/5/2010 Eric Jones
Meet Record: * 20.79m 1/28/2006 Jesse Doty, Unattached
18.75m NC A
17.00m NC P
15.20m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lund, Ray SR Brockport St 18.24m NC P 59-10.25 10
18.22m 17.13m 17.25m 17.05m 17.73m 18.24m
2 Walker, Brian SR RIT 16.60m ECAC 54-05.50 8
16.60m 15.16m FOUL 14.57m 15.02m 15.61m
3 Colgan, Dustin JR Brockport St 14.84m 48-08.25 6
14.32m 14.70m 14.42m 14.84m 14.09m 14.40m
4 Gardner, Jake SR Rochester 14.80m 48-06.75 4
14.02m 14.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Balschmiter, Breit FR Utica 14.53m 47-08.00 2
13.70m 13.99m 13.29m 14.34m 13.54m 14.53m
6 Milks, John SR Rochester 14.34m 47-00.75 1
FOUL FOUL 14.34m 13.82m 14.33m FOUL
7 Doty, Casey SR RIT 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL 13.64m FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL
8 Haynes, Mike SO RIT 13.32m 43-08.50
13.30m 12.66m 12.42m 12.52m 13.32m 13.13m
9 Blaisdell, A.J. SO St. Lawrence 13.08m 42-11.00
11.85m 13.08m 12.43m
10 Humbert, Greg JR Oneonta 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.75m
11 Johnson, Troy SO RIT 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 11.34m FOUL
11 Rollo, Chris JR Oneonta 12.43m 40-09.50
10.10m 12.43m FOUL
13 Trigo, Roger SO Oswego State 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.34m 11.24m
14 Arni, Steven SO RIT 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 9.65m 10.81m
15 Bereza, Sean JR Oswego State 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m FOUL
16 Havener, Tom SR Utica 10.28m 33-08.75
9.02m 10.28m 9.66m
17 Chippero, Christop FR RIT 10.23m 33-06.75
9.40m 10.23m 9.89m
18 Bailey, William FR Utica 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL 8.67m
19 Snyder, Josh JR Oswego State 9.56m 31-04.50
9.55m 9.07m 9.56m
20 Elyse, Edbiko FR St. Lawrence 9.52m 31-03.00
FOUL 8.21m 9.52m
21 Borden, Austin FR Oneonta 9.41m 30-10.50
FOUL FOUL 9.41m
22 McQuinn, James JR Brockport St 8.86m 29-01.00
8.86m 8.55m 8.66m
23 Casper, Jordan SO Rochester 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m 7.78m 8.49m
24 Mordoff, Jon FR Brockport St 8.25m 27-01.00
FOUL FOUL 8.25m
25 Devries, Donald FR Utica 7.87m 25-10.00
7.87m FOUL 7.79m
26 Hazelton, Alex JR Plattsburgh 7.73m 25-04.50
7.40m 7.73m FOUL
27 Flowers, Tobias FR Utica 6.97m 22-10.50
6.66m 6.97m FOUL

Event 42 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 14.61m 3/1/2003 Dwaine Alleyne, Rensselaer
SLU Team: s 14.18m 1985 Mike O’Neil
Meet Record: * 14.00m 1/27/2007 Nick Stanisavljevic, Brockport
14.68m NC A
14.12m NC P
13.51m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Simms, Allen Unattached 14.99m^NC A 49-02.25
FOUL 14.57m 14.77m 14.54m 14.42m 14.99m
2 Coleman, Daquan JR Unattached 13.75m ECAC 45-01.50
13.75m 13.72m 13.37m 13.26m 13.20m 12.84m
3 Maxwell, Ben SO Utica 13.00m 42-08.00 10
12.63m 13.00m 12.70m 12.84m 12.99m FOUL
4 Miles, Ulysses FR Oneonta 12.90m 42-04.00 8
12.37m 12.82m 12.90m 12.09m 12.50m FOUL
5 DeRosa, Matt SR RIT 12.78m 41-11.25 6
12.78m FOUL 12.17m 12.43m 12.16m FOUL
6 Scott, Sean JR St. Lawrence 12.76m 41-10.50 4
12.76m 12.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Stitt, Jeff JR Plattsburgh 12.75m 41-10.00 2
12.26m FOUL 12.75m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Ottman, Jacob FR Oswego State 12.73m 41-09.25 1
12.50m 12.73m 12.58m 12.56m FOUL FOUL
9 Lehmann, Thomas FR St. Lawrence 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.71m
10 Henneberg, Grant Gaels 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL 11.69m
11 Melville, Kevin -1 U Ottawa 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL FOUL

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Ottawa 160 2) Rochester 118
3) St. Lawrence 77 4) Oneonta 67
5) Brockport St. 54 6) Plattsburgh St. 51
7) Queen’s University 17 7) RIT 17
9) Utica 12 10) Oswego State 5

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Lawrence 139.50 2) University of Ottawa 111.50
3) Brockport St. 84 4) Rochester 68
5) Oneonta 51 6) Utica 37
7) RIT 34 8) Plattsburgh St. 30
9) Oswego State 25 10) Queen’s University 8