2011 Super Saturday Dome Series #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 12/18/2011 02:59 PM
Super Saturday Series Meet #1 – 12/17/2011
Dome@Louis-Riel
Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 7.95q 1
2 Dion, Marianne 92 QC Cirrus 8.24q 8
3 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 8.27q 1
4 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 8.29q 1
5 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 QC Cirrus 8.35q 4
6 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg Athl. 8.37q 1
7 Terrell, Emery 93 Uottawa 8.49q 3
8 Whalen, Emily 97 Ottawa Lions 8.52q 1
9 Biswal, Devyani 93 Uottawa 8.52q 2
10 Edwards, Melissa 93 Dawson College 8.55q 3
11 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Uottawa 8.58q 2
12 Stolle, Anna 93 Uottawa 8.59q 3
13 Dillon, Krista 92 Uottawa 8.59 4
14 Timbrell, Reba 90 Uottawa 8.60 3
15 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 8.64 3
16 Libby, Terr-Ann 98 Brockville Legn 8.67 2
17 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 8.71 2
18 Bent, Vanessa 96 Ottawa Lions 8.76 2
19 Senecal, Laura 98 Ottawa Lions 8.82 5
20 MacMillan, Lynsey 03 Ottawa Lions 8.83 6
21 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 8.85 2
22 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Uottawa 8.87 4
23 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 8.90 6
24 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 8.95 3
25 Ferreira, Justine 97 Gatineau (C.A.) 9.02 5
26 Benaine, Deborah 94 Dawson College 9.02 7
27 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 9.02 4
28 Carroll, Kaela 93 Uottawa 9.03 5
29 Moise, Stephanie 92 Uottawa 9.07 5
30 Michaud, Breanna 99 Ottawa Lions 9.09 8
31 Matte, Audrey 97 QC Cirrus 9.11 6
32 Desroches, Darlinda 96 Ottawa Lions 9.20 6
33 Whitley, Tayler 91 Uottawa 9.23 5
34 El Hares, Joanna 92 Uottawa 9.29 1
35 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 9.30 8
36 Huang, Liya 96 Ottawa Lions 9.31 4
37 Bien-Aime, Willianne 93 Uottawa 9.31 5
38 Ekeke, Michelle 98 Ottawa Lions 9.32 6
39 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala 97 QC Cirrus 9.93 7
40 Tauvette, Linda 55 Ottawa Lions 10.18 6
41 Wann, Kadiatou 01 Gatineau (C.A.) 10.22 7
42 Maiorino, Anna 97 Ottawa Lions 10.29 7
43 Fawcett, Kimberly 68 Ottawa Lions 15.84 7

Event 1 Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 7.82 1
2 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 8.20 1
3 Dion, Marianne 92 QC Cirrus 8.21 1
4 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 8.27 1
5 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 QC Cirrus 8.36 1
6 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg Athl. 8.42 1
7 Terrell, Emery 93 Uottawa 8.47 2
8 Biswal, Devyani 93 Uottawa 8.56 2
9 Whalen, Emily 97 Ottawa Lions 8.57 2
10 Stolle, Anna 93 Uottawa 8.61 2
11 Edwards, Melissa 93 Dawson College 8.63 2
12 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Uottawa 8.78 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abdelhadi, Boucharkour 91 Permax 7.09q 7
2 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Uottawa 7.15q 1
3 Hercules, Glaude 93 Ottawa Lions 7.26q 1
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 7.32q 1
5 Kaba, Sekou 90 Uottawa 7.32q 2
6 Gremli, Desean 94 Ottawa Lions 7.33q 1
7 Kangni, Jerry 68 Permax 7.38q 2
8 Borsellino, Cree 91 Uottawa 7.41q 1
9 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 QC Cirrus 7.44q 3
10 St-Victor, Olivier 95 Ottawa Lions 7.45q 1
11 Tavitian, Zaven 66 Permax 7.45q 2
12 Boucher, Trevor 95 Ottawa Lions 7.47q 2
13 Dumont, Teddy 95 Ottawa Lions 7.48 2
14 Smyth, Mark 74 Parry Sound Lgn 7.54 3
15 Golver, Jackson 94 ON Unattached 7.58 5
16 Itani, AL 95 Ottawa Lions 7.61 4
17 Rakotoarvelo, Tojo Lovan 86 QC Cirrus 7.62 4
18 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 7.64 5
19 Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions 7.69 5
20 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 7.69 3
21 Aragon, Rafael 96 QC Cirrus 7.72 5
22 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 7.74 3
23 Jonhson, Courtney 91 Ottawa Lions 7.76 4
24 Dobson, Connor 96 Ottawa Lions 7.84 2
25 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 7.85 9
26 Ryan, Sean 92 Uottawa 7.86 4
27 King, Brandon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.87 10
28 Dunkerley, Jon 80 Ottawa Lions 7.88 10
29 Kerr, Zachary 96 Ottawa Lions 7.90 9
30 McQueen, Alister 02 Ottawa Lions 7.96 10
31 Ranger, Wlliam-Alexandre 94 QC Cirrus 7.99 6
32 Banville, Alexandre 95 Ottawa Lions 8.04 6
33 Randez, Frank 77 Permax 8.05 5
34 Dupuis, Jean-Francois 95 Gatineau (C.A.) 8.06 7
35 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Uottawa 8.09 4
36 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 8.13 5
37 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 8.13 6
38 Tremblay, Emmanuel 96 Ottawa Lions 8.22 6
39 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 8.24 7
40 Sindani, Kidogbua 96 Ottawa Lions 8.25 6
41 Derby, Brian 73 Ottawa Lions 8.43 7
42 Radojewski, Christopher 92 Uottawa 8.43 6
43 Major, Kyle 97 Ottawa Lions 8.51 9
44 O’Doherty, Conor 96 Gatineau (C.A.) 8.52 8
45 Demadien, Seb 97 Ottawa Lions 8.56 8
46 Sani, Marino 60 Ottawa Lions 8.60 7
47 Gualdino, Michel 72 Ottawa Lions 8.64 7
48 Bleekers, Jake 98 ON Unattached 8.95 9
49 Morris, Mike Una – Montreal 9.00 8
50 Lam, Benjamin 99 Ottawa Lions 9.15 8
51 Stewart, Terry 60 Running Goats 9.26 9
52 Major, Brian 99 Ottawa Lions 9.61 9
53 Horley, Callum 00 Ottawa Lions 9.96 8
54 Hayshy, Tosh 44 Running Goats 10.14 8

Event 2 Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Abdelhadi, Boucharkour 91 Permax 7.03 2
2 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Uottawa 7.18 2
3 Gremli, Desean 94 Ottawa Lions 7.29 2
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 7.30 2
5 Hercules, Glaude 93 Ottawa Lions 7.39 2
6 Borsellino, Cree 91 Uottawa 7.41 1
7 Kangni, Jerry 68 Permax 7.42 1
8 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 QC Cirrus 7.46 1
9 St-Victor, Olivier 95 Ottawa Lions 7.50 1
10 Boucher, Trevor 95 Ottawa Lions 7.51 1
11 Tavitian, Zaven 66 Permax 7.59 1
— Kaba, Sekou 90 Uottawa DQ 2

Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget U16
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 9.72 1
2 O’Connor, Jaime 97 Athletisme Mtl 9.78 2
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 9.80 1
4 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 9.88 2
5 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 10.01 2
6 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 10.12 2
7 Corrigan, Genevieve 98 QC Cirrus 10.37 1
8 Hadwen, Mary 97 Ottawa Lions 13.55 1

Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget U16
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Patrick 96 Athletica 8.81

Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Youth U18
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Uottawa 9.50
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 9.55
3 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 9.91
4 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 10.44
5 Beatson, Gillian 95 Ottawa Lions 11.94

Event 7 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Youth U18
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Uottawa 9.10

Event 9 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior U20
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 QC Cirrus 9.62

Event 10 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill, Tory 87 Ottawa Lions 9.32
2 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Uottawa 9.66
3 Terrell, Emery 93 Uottawa 9.73
4 Stolle, Anna 93 Uottawa 11.05

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Uottawa 8.33
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 8.77

Event 12 Mixed 150 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frenke, Gordon M89 Ottawa Lions 16.53 1
2 Gremli, Desean M94 Ottawa Lions 17.14 1
3 Ferth, Shane M81 Waterloo 17.26 2
4 Ramiakajato, Eric M87 QC Cirrus 17.58 3
5 Moore, Liam M96 Ottawa Lions 17.76 3
6 Borsellino, Cree M91 Uottawa 17.80 1
7 Itani, AL M95 Ottawa Lions 17.91 2
8 Tavitian, Zaven M66 Permax 17.93 5
9 King, Brandon M91 Ottawa Lions 18.02 23
10 Gunawardena, Sandeep M95 Ottawa Lions 18.04 2
11 Aragon, Rafael M96 QC Cirrus 18.35 6
12 Cahoon, Jeremy M94 QC Cirrus 18.36 6
13 Smyth, Mark M74 Parry Sound Lgn 18.37 4
14 Rakotoarvelo, Tojo Lovan M86 QC Cirrus 18.38 3
15 Jacques, Farah W90 Ottawa Lions 18.51 5
16 McQueen, Alister M02 Ottawa Lions 18.51 2
17 Jonhson, Courtney M91 Ottawa Lions 18.60 23
18 Ryan, Sean M92 Uottawa 18.61 3
19 Barnabe, Konor M95 Ottawa Lions 18.77 7
20 Ranger, Wlliam-Alexandre M94 QC Cirrus 18.83 6
21 St Louis, Isaac M97 Ottawa Lions 18.88 8
22 Labarang, Charifa W95 Ottawa Lions 19.10 7
23 Dupuis, Jean-Francois M95 Gatineau (C.A.) 19.11 8
24 Randez, Frank M77 Permax 19.17 5
25 Bickle, Kate W85 Waterloo 19.41 8
26 McIntyre, Victoria W95 Ottawa Lions 19.45 6
27 Dion, Marianne W92 QC Cirrus 19.54 10
28 Radojewski, Christopher M92 Uottawa 19.66 11
29 Dubuc, Andrea W91 Uottawa 19.66 12
30 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 19.71 4
31 Tremblay, Emmanuel M96 Ottawa Lions 19.74 7
32 St-Lewis, Jamal M95 Ottawa Lions 20.01 14
33 Laframboise, Alyssa W97 QC Cirrus 20.23 11
34 Phillips, Clara W95 Ottawa Lions 20.34 7
35 Hendricks, Lia W97 Ottawa Lions 20.40 9
36 Demadien, Seb M97 Ottawa Lions 20.42 14
37 McBride, Alannah W95 Ottawa Lions 20.49 11
38 Beatson, Gillian W95 Ottawa Lions 20.50 10
39 Stolle, Anna W93 Uottawa 20.51 10
40 O’Doherty, Conor M96 Gatineau (C.A.) 20.62 13
41 Edwards, Melissa W93 Dawson College 20.81 19
42 Dillon, Krista W92 Uottawa 20.85 12
43 Corrigan, Genevieve W98 QC Cirrus 20.88 14
44 Thompson, Colle W98 Ottawa Lions 21.10 17
45 Whalen, Emily W97 Ottawa Lions 21.23 9
46 Narine, Priya W95 Ottawa Lions 21.28 11
47 Senecal, Laura W98 Ottawa Lions 21.36 12
48 MacMillan, Lynsey W03 Ottawa Lions 21.38 13
49 Bent, Vanessa W96 Ottawa Lions 21.39 13
50 Lucien, Nafthalia W96 Ottawa Lions 21.48 13
51 Libby, Terr-Ann W98 Brockville Legn 21.52 9
52 Pathak, Laura W89 Uottawa 21.55 4
53 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree W95 Ottawa Lions 21.56 20
54 Sprague, Emily W98 Ottawa Lions 21.62 12
55 Biswal, Devyani W93 Uottawa 21.64 10
56 Matte, Audrey W97 QC Cirrus 21.67 15
57 Carroll, Kaela W93 Uottawa 21.77 16
58 Baillargeon, Catherine W97 Ottawa Lions 21.80 16
59 Ekeke, Michelle W98 Ottawa Lions 21.86 14
60 Benaine, Deborah W94 Dawson College 21.99 20
61 Stewart, Terry M60 Running Goats 22.08 21
62 Biklo, Vanessa W99 Ottawa Lions 22.20 18
63 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine W97 Ottawa Lions 22.20 21
64 Huang, Liya W96 Ottawa Lions 22.23 15
65 Morris, Mike M Una – Montreal 22.27 15
66 El Hares, Joanna W92 Uottawa 22.40 15
67 Moise, Stephanie W92 Uottawa 22.50 18
68 Lam, Benjamin M99 Ottawa Lions 23.17 17
69 Desroches, Darlinda W96 Ottawa Lions 23.25 16
70 Sivapunnian, Kharunie W93 Dawson College 23.27 19
71 Kungu, Priscillah W98 Ottawa Lions 23.48 20
72 Michaud, Breanna W99 Ottawa Lions 23.54 22
73 Bien-Aime, Willianne W93 Uottawa 23.74 19
74 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala W97 QC Cirrus 24.19 16
75 Horley, Callum M00 Ottawa Lions 24.32 22
76 Ayala, Carolina W70 Ottawa Lions 24.36 18
77 Sani, Sherry W68 Ottawa Lions 24.46 19
78 Hadwen, Mary W97 Ottawa Lions 24.79 22
79 Tauvette, Linda W55 Ottawa Lions 25.36 18
80 Hayshy, Tosh M44 Running Goats 25.52 21

Event 13 Mixed 300 Meter Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sissoko, Moussa M85 Ottawa Lions 34.60 1
2 Moses, Isaiah M93 Ottawa Lions 34.62 18
3 Makinde, Toluwalope M93 Uottawa 34.99 1
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard M85 Ottawa Lions 35.03 18
5 Cave, Gordon M91 Uottawa 36.20 1
6 Ferth, Shane M81 Waterloo 36.22 2
7 Boucher, Trevor M95 Ottawa Lions 37.02 2
8 Bedard, Matthew M96 Ottawa Lions 37.09 2
9 Burchill, Corey M95 Ottawa Lions 37.16 3
10 Dumont, Teddy M95 Ottawa Lions 37.32 5
11 Trapeau, Lucas M96 Ottawa Lions 37.50 4
12 Akinsulie, Esther W84 Ottawa Lions 37.82 3
13 Lalonde, Philippe M94 QC Cirrus 38.64 3
14 Petersen-Pelletier, Gabr M94 QC Cirrus 38.82 5
15 Dobson, Connor M96 Ottawa Lions 39.12 4
16 St-Victor, Olivier M95 Ottawa Lions 39.16 18
17 Dunkerley, Jon M80 Ottawa Lions 39.68 4
18 Richardson, Adam M95 Ottawa Lions 40.20 7
19 Banville, Alexandre M95 Ottawa Lions 40.29 7
20 McHugh, David M96 Ottawa Lions 40.48 5
21 Curry, Jacob M97 Ottawa Lions 40.92 7
22 Labarang, Charifa W95 Ottawa Lions 41.09 6
23 Bickle, Kate W85 Waterloo 41.21 6
24 McIntyre, Victoria W95 Ottawa Lions 42.13 5
25 Hayes, Bridget W95 Ottawa Lions 42.22 9
26 Spoerri, Lindsay W96 Ottawa Lions 42.56 8
27 Derby, Brian M73 Ottawa Lions 43.15 11
28 Doucet, Martine W96 Ottawa Lions 43.18 8
29 Ennis, Erika W95 Ottawa Lions 43.19 13
30 Telford, Alexandra W96 Ottawa Lions 43.66 8
31 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn W97 Ottawa Lions 43.66 7
32 Chiarelli, Alexandra W96 Ottawa Lions 43.66 9
33 Layne, Matthew M97 Ottawa Lions 43.83 11
34 Sani, Marino M60 Ottawa Lions 44.27 10
35 Timbrell, Reba W90 Uottawa 44.39 9
36 Narine, Priya W95 Ottawa Lions 44.42 12
37 Whalen, Hayley W97 Brockville Legn 44.60 12
38 Thompson, Jessica W94 Ottawa Lions 44.74 13
39 Shearman, Alanna W96 Ottawa Lions 45.12 16
40 Pennell, Nicole W97 Ottawa Lions 45.42 12
41 Kinahan, Sam M97 Ottawa Lions 45.47 11
42 Harmsen, Jessica W95 Ottawa Lions 45.80 11
43 Pathak, Laura W89 Uottawa 45.82 9
44 Edwards, Tracey W94 Ottawa Lions 46.16 10
45 Croney, Nikyla W94 Cornwall Cougar 46.32 12
46 Cawthorn, Julia W98 Ottawa Lions 46.38 13
47 McLean, Margaux W97 Ottawa Lions 46.50 8
48 Malcolm, Chantel W93 Uottawa 46.92 10
49 Ekeke, Michelle W98 Ottawa Lions 47.42 15
50 Carroll, Kaela W93 Uottawa 47.71 14
51 Scheunert, Maggie W96 Ottawa Lions 47.99 16
52 Moore, Sadie W96 Ottawa Lions 48.52 17
53 MacMillan, Lynsey W03 Ottawa Lions 48.68 15
54 Dunlop, Taylor W98 Ottawa Lions 49.06 17
55 Robinson, Tara W97 Ottawa Lions 49.11 10
56 Alain-Noel, Anne-Michele W89 QU Unattached 50.40 15
57 Robinson, Leah W93 Ottawa Lions 51.13 14
58 Megad, Maria W94 Dawson College 51.39 13
59 Ayala, Carolina W70 Ottawa Lions 51.66 14
60 Lyness, Quinn M00 Ottawa Lions 53.80 17
61 Tremblay, Frederick W98 Gatineau (C.A.) 53.97 16
62 Sani, Sherry W68 Ottawa Lions 54.32 15
63 Plourde, Thomas M99 Ottawa Lions 59.00 16

Event 14 Mixed 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael M89 Uottawa 1:18.76 1
2 Reid, Jon M88 Windsor Legion 1:18.84 1
3 Sturkenboom, Mathieur M94 QU Unattached 1:19.80 1
4 Biocchi, Devin M92 Uottawa 1:20.75 1
5 Frenke, Gordon M89 Ottawa Lions 1:21.64 2
6 Jean-Jacques, Denray M94 Ottawa Lions 1:22.31 2
7 Alhaddad, Saj M92 Uottawa 1:22.50 1
8 Primeau, Codie M92 Uottawa 1:23.65 2
9 Mountjoy, Jeff M90 Queen’s U. 1:23.78 2
10 Smellie, Gavin M86 Flying Angels 1:24.13 3
11 Chevrette Belisle, Huber M90 Uottawa 1:24.43 2
12 Fouzie, Matt M92 Uottawa 1:25.20 3
13 Melnik, Matt M89 U. Waterloo 1:28.84 3
14 Arbour, Patrick M88 Ottawa Lions 1:31.01 2
15 Barnabe, Konor M95 Ottawa Lions 1:31.41 3
16 Rhude, Jordon M95 Brockville Legn 1:32.08 3
17 Croney, Malik M97 Cornwall Cougar 1:37.03 3
18 Merrill, Tory W87 Ottawa Lions 1:38.79 3
19 Walton, Shannon W94 Ottawa Lions 1:41.86 3
20 Gaudet, Cierra W92 Uottawa 1:43.06 3
21 Terrell, Emery W93 Uottawa 1:46.57 3
22 Morin, Paige W97 Brockville Legn 1:46.82 4
23 Horley, Caitlin W98 Ottawa Lions 1:47.35 4
24 Ennis, Erika W95 Ottawa Lions 1:56.69 4
25 Bryson, Sian W99 Ottawa Lions 1:57.07 4
26 Cawthorn, Julia W98 Ottawa Lions 1:57.70 4
27 Biklo, Vanessa W99 Ottawa Lions 2:00.33 4
28 Dunlop, Taylor W98 Ottawa Lions 2:01.08 4
29 Plourde, Thomas M99 Ottawa Lions 2:16.11 4

Event 15 Men 1000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boast, Cody 91 Uottawa 2:31.02
2 Fleming, Noah 87 Uottawa 2:32.08
3 Potvin, Josh 89 Queen’s U. 2:32.43
4 Binns, Remy 91 Uottawa 2:33.92
5 Horvath, Chase 91 Uottawa 2:34.18
6 Behan, Jeff 92 Queen’s U. 2:34.94
7 Dionne, Andrew 91 Uottawa 2:39.51
8 Melnik, Matt 89 U. Waterloo 2:40.21
9 Muzungu, Byamungu 95 QC Cirrus 2:40.98
10 Beaulieu, Julien 94 QC Cirrus 2:42.34
11 Lepage, Alex 94 QC Cirrus 2:44.56
12 Gendreau-Fillion, David 94 QC Cirrus 2:48.30
13 EL Andalouss, Najib 98 QU Unattached 2:53.22
14 Menard, Julian 84 QU Unattached 2:54.75
15 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 2:54.75
16 Day, Owen 98 Ottawa Lions 2:59.46
17 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 3:00.45
18 Vervloet, Carlos 96 Ottawa Lions 3:07.34
19 Layne, Matthew 97 Ottawa Lions 3:14.11
20 Belanger-Sevigny, Milik 98 QC Cirrus 3:16.87
21 Mama-Yari, Zakary 98 QC Cirrus 3:22.38
22 Lipin, Noah 00 Ottawa Lions 3:45.02

Event 16 Mixed 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam M94 Ottawa Lions 3:56.85
2 Nishiyama, Michael M89 Queen’s U. 4:00.26
3 Berhe, Alex M93 Ottawa Lions 4:04.36
4 Donald, Scott M94 Ottawa Lions 4:05.54
5 Jakeman, Justin M92 Uottawa 4:06.62
6 Harrigan, Shane M90 Ottawa Lions 4:09.25
7 Richardson, Adam M95 Ottawa Lions 4:09.93
8 Quenneville, Gabriel M92 ON Unattached 4:10.87
9 Hewlett, Tyler M92 Uottawa 4:10.97
10 Dunkerley, Jason M Ottawa Lions 4:11.42
11 de Jong, Garrett M88 Ottawa Lions 4:13.10
12 Trapeau, Lucas M96 Ottawa Lions 4:14.94
13 Clayer, Francois M90 Uottawa 4:15.33
14 Gun-Doerge, Ben M92 ON Unattached 4:16.20
15 Price, Connor W89 Lakehead U 4:19.46
16 Johnston, Corbin M92 Queen’s U. 4:25.53
17 Sneddon, Jay M92 Ottawa Lions 4:25.56
18 McHugh, David M96 Ottawa Lions 4:30.06
19 Tousaw, Julia W89 Uottawa 4:32.33
20 Venne, Jeremie M96 Ottawa Lions 4:33.99
21 Lalonde, Felix M95 QU Unattached 4:36.41
22 Menard, Julian M84 QU Unattached 4:39.20
23 Bégin, Jean-Luc M95 Ottawa Lions 4:41.84
24 Kary, Lindsay W95 Ottawa Lions 4:48.00
25 Robertson, Elysia W86 Ottawa Lions 4:51.40
26 Robertson, Olivia W96 Ottawa Lions 4:52.16
27 Kanz, Isabelle W93 Uottawa 4:53.75
28 Wilson, Colleen W92 Queen’s U. 4:53.94
29 Soloman, Mohamed M93 Ottawa Lions 4:54.76
30 Lacerde, Alex M96 QU Unattached 5:09.77
31 Murawsky, Jennifer W93 Uottawa 5:18.02
32 Morris, Caitlin W95 Ottawa Lions 5:18.65
33 Elliott, Kacia W97 Ottawa Lions 5:24.50
34 Timbrell, Shannon W94 Cornwall Cougar 5:46.44
35 Lapierre, Brooke W00 Cornwall Cougar 5:54.76
36 Hadwen, Mary W97 Ottawa Lions 6:08.57
37 Flynn, Siobhan W90 Uottawa 6:15.62
38 Sivapunnian, Kharunie W93 Dawson College 6:59.57
— Binns, Remy M91 Uottawa DNF

Event 17 Women 4×200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘D’ 1:49.01
2 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘C’ 1:50.37
3 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘A’ 1:53.38
4 Cirrus Athletics – Quebec ‘A’ 1:53.42
5 Brockville Legions ‘A’ 1:53.56
6 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:53.93
1) Dubuc, Andrea 91 2) Biswal, Devyani 93
3) Coulas, Cheryl 91 4) Malcolm, Chantel 93
7 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘B’ 1:57.28

Event 18 Men 4×200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:31.38
1) Makinde, Toluwalope 93 2) Cave, Gordon 91
3) Borsellino, Cree 91 4) Kaba, Sekou 90
2 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘A’ 1:35.66
3 Cirrus Athletics – Quebec ‘A’ 1:36.90
4 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘B’ 1:42.54
5 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘C’ 1:42.66

Event 19 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 4:03.34
1) Perrault, Jennifer 88 2) Stolle, Anna 93
3) Gaudet, Cierra 92 4) Tousaw, Julia 89
2 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘A’ 4:33.33
3 Cornwall Cougar ‘A’ 4:53.37

Event 21 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 A.C. Sprint Centre ‘A’ 3:16.19 1
2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:17.08 1
1) Alhaddad, Saj 92 2) Biocchi, Devin 92
3) Primeau, Codie 92 4) Robertson, Michael 89
3 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 3:29.89 1
1) Boast, Cody 91 2) Fleming, Noah 87
3) Fouzie, Matt 92 4) Chevrette Belisle, Hubert 90
4 Queen’s U. ‘A’ 3:33.21 2
5 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘A’ 3:36.45 2
6 Cirrus Athletics – Quebec ‘A’ 3:41.23 2
7 Ottawa Lions Track & Field ‘B’ 3:43.94 2
8 U. of Ottawa ‘C’ 3:45.32 2
1) Horvath, Chase 91 2) Hewlett, Tyler 92
3) Dionne, Andrew 91 4) Jakeman, Justin 92

Event 22 Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blouin, Melissa 90 QU Unattached 3.81m
2 Rock, Melinda 87 Uottawa 3.21m
3 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa Lions 2.91m

Event 23 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 3.96m
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 3.81m
3 Kerr, Zachary 96 Ottawa Lions 3.51m
4 Lindsay, Rob Ottawa Lions 3.36m
5 Percival, Dan Ottawa Lions 3.21m
6 Cowan, Eric 96 Brockville Legn 2.91m
7 Percival, Jared 97 Ottawa Lions 2.16m
— Vukasovic, Jeffrey 85 Ottawa Lions NH

Event 24 Women High Jump LOW BAR STAR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yates, Lashaunda 95 Athletica 1.46m
2 O’Connor, Jaime 97 Athletisme Mtl 1.41m
2 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 1.41m
4 Tremblay, Frederick 98 Gatineau (C.A.) 1.36m
— Michaud, Breanna 99 Ottawa Lions NH

Event 25 Men High Jump LOW BAR STAR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuna, Zeren 99 Brockville Legn 1.56m
2 Gilmour, Liam 94 Dawson College 1.51m
3 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 1.41m
4 Vlad, Tarlus 00 Tarus Athl. 1.36m
— Lyness, Quinn 00 Ottawa Lions NH

Event 26 Women High Jump HIGH BAR STA
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Uottawa 1.51m
2 Whitley, Tayler 91 Uottawa 1.46m

Event 27 Men High Jump HIGH BAR STA
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 St-Hilaire, Phillipe 95 Athletisme Mtl 1.91m
2 Jean-Charles, Cedrick 91 Dawson College J1.91m
3 Murphy, Brayden 94 Ottawa Lions 1.86m
4 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 1.81m

Event 28 Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 3.98m
2 Ferreira, Justine 97 Gatineau (C.A.) 3.71m
3 Mazile, Engie 94 Dawson College 3.50m
4 Kungu, Priscillah 98 Ottawa Lions 3.25m
5 Pierre-Louis, Bianca 91 Dawson College 3.20m
6 Mingad, Sophia 92 Dawson College 3.15m

Event 29 Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Massok, Patrick 80 St.Laurent Selec 7.15m
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 6.30m
3 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 5.95m
4 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 5.45m
5 Golver, Jackson 94 ON Unattached 5.41m
6 Major, Kyle 97 Ottawa Lions 4.98m
7 Gilmour, Liam 94 Dawson College 4.84m
8 El-Haouari, Hamza 92 Dawson College 4.52m
9 Cowan, Sam 98 Brockville Legn 4.13m
10 Bleekers, Jake 98 ON Unattached 3.65m
11 Lam, Benjamin 99 Ottawa Lions 3.58m
12 Lyness, Quinn 00 Ottawa Lions 3.51m
13 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 3.28m
14 Major, Brian 99 Ottawa Lions 3.18m
— Fritshaw, Bruce 68 ON Unattached FOUL

Event 30 Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sinnathurai, Neena 97 Tarus Athl. 10.81m
2 O’Connor, Jaime 97 Athletisme Mtl 10.30m
— Dillon, Krista 92 Uottawa FOUL

Event 31 Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Patrick 96 Athletica 13.52m
2 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Uottawa 12.47m
3 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 8.70m
— Fritshaw, Bruce 68 ON Unattached FOUL

Event 32 Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 ON Unattached 11.86m
2 Garcia, Leanna 95 ON Unattached 10.74m
3 Hill, Elizabeth 61 ON Unattached 9.98m
4 Mingad, Sophia 92 Dawson College 9.29m
5 Labelle, Katherine 96 Tarus Athl. 8.13m
6 Pierre-Louis, Bianca 91 Dawson College 6.37m

Event 33 Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slepica, Jim 54 Elite Athletics 13.56m

Event 34 Women Weight Throw Open 20lb
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uityaeva, Galina 91 ON Unattached 15.81m
2 Hill, Elizabeth 61 ON Unattached 11.37m
3 Diroco, Tiffany Ontario Master 11.19m

Event 35 Men Weight Throw Open 35lb
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris 47 ON Unattached 18.53m
2 Baines, Jason Ontario Master 18.39m
3 Mueler, Emil Ontario Master 15.58m
4 Findlay, James Ontario Master 13.31m

Event 36 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere Ol. 2:44.81
2 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Uottawa 2:51.00
3 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 2:59.55
4 Hodgins, Bronwyn 92 Queen’s U. 3:06.23
5 Scheunert, Maggie 96 Ottawa Lions 3:09.97
6 Horley, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 3:15.49
7 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Ottawa Lions 3:17.52
8 McLean, Margaux 97 Ottawa Lions 3:18.43
9 Robinson, Tara 97 Ottawa Lions 3:18.54
10 Trapeau, Maeliss 99 Ottawa Lions 3:19.41
11 Moore, Sadie 96 Ottawa Lions 3:22.53
12 Doucet, Martine 96 Ottawa Lions 3:27.75
13 McPhail, Camillia 96 QC Cirrus 3:34.30
14 Alain-Noel, Anne-Michele 89 QU Unattached 3:35.15
15 Fortin, Marie-Pier 93 QC Cirrus 3:44.23
16 Lipin, Charlotte 00 Ottawa Lions 3:45.02
17 Wann, Kadiatou 01 Gatineau (C.A.) 4:06.22