2011 Twilight Series Meet 1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/9/2011 08:05 PM
Demo Meet – 6/8/2011
6/8/2011
Results

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 15.26 4.0
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 On-Ottawa Lions 15.61 4.0
3 Bambi, Tania 94 On-Ottawa Lions 15.62 4.0
4 Rich, Ainslie 96 On-Ottawa Lions 21.40 4.0

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 On-Ottawa Lions 14.52 2.2 (106.7cm)
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel ON London 14.66 2.2 (99cm)
3 Gustavson, Reid 88 On-Ottawa Lions 15.43 2.2 (106.7cm)
4 Chenery, Mark 88 On-Ottawa Lions 16.38 2.2 (106.7cm)
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 On-Ottawa Lions 16.53 2.2 (106.7cm)
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 On-Ottawa Lions 17.26 2.2 (106.7cm)
7 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.20 2.2 (106.7cm)

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thom, Curtis M70 Unattached 15.62 1.0
2 Burrows, Rachel W75 Unattached 23.74 1.0
3 Radmore, Joe M78 On-Ottawa Lions 24.31 1.0
4 Graham, Sam M93 ON – Independent 25.15 1.0

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun M91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.51 2.7 1
2 Risling, Tony M89 On-Ottawa Lions 10.84 2.7 1
3 Frenke, Gordon M89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.19 2.7 1
4 Kaba, Sekou M90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.31 2.7 1
5 Masys, Jordan M90 Unattached 11.42 2.7 1
6 Smithers, Cameron M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.53 2.7 1
7 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 11.66 2.2 2
8 Primeau, Codie M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.78 2.7 1
9 Saint-Victor, Oliver M95 On-Ottawa Lions 11.81 2.2 2
10 Olivier, Schneider M90 ON – Cani 11.81 2.7 1
11 Morin, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.06 2.2 2
12 McQueen, Alister M91 Calgary Warriors 12.14 2.2 2
13 Johnson, Courtney M92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.29 2.2 2
14 Cummings, Brian M88 On-Ottawa Lions 12.30 2.2 2
15 St-Louis, Issac M97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.41 2.2 2
16 Purcell, Justin M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.49 2.2 2
17 Currier, Douglas M67 ON – Independent 12.94 3.0 3
18 Lela, Christiane W88 On-Ottawa Lions 12.96 0.3 4
19 Gaudet, Cierra W92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.27 3.0 3
20 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 13.31 3.0 3
21 Duval, Felip M98 Escp 13.58 0.3 4
22 Gualdino, Michel M72 ON – Ottawa 13.60 3.0 3
23 Alexis, Wendy W55 On-Ottawa Lions 13.69 3.0 3
24 Rennebohm, Jaqueline W89 On-Ottawa Lions 14.35 0.3 4
25 Brisebois, Jacob M98 Escp 14.42 0.3 4
26 Carroll, Kaela W93 ON – Cornwall C. 14.52 3.0 3
27 Hendricks, Lia W97 On-Ottawa Lions 14.54 3.0 3
28 Hodge, Simon M90 Unattached 14.58 0.3 4
29 Burchill, Leah W99 On-Ottawa Lions 14.99 0.3 4
30 Slade, Sabrina W92 On-Ottawa Lions 15.01 3.0 3
31 Houle, Marie-Pierre W98 Escp 15.32 0.3 4
32 Wardle, Ray M33 On-Ottawa Lions 16.91 1.6 5
33 St-John, Jodie M80 Peterborough 17.18 1.6 5
34 Fawcett, Kimberly W68 On-Ottawa Lions 24.14 1.6 5

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thom, Curtis M70 Unattached 27.99 0.9
2 Burrows, Rachel W75 Unattached 46.00 0.9
3 Radmore, Joe M78 On-Ottawa Lions 47.08 0.9
4 Graham, Sam M93 ON – Independent 58.68 0.9

Mixed 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun M91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.13 1.5 1
2 Robertson, Michael M89 On-Ottawa Lions 21.26 1.5 1
3 Sissoko, Moussa M85 FR – US Ivry 21.54 1.5 1
4 Reid, Jonathan M88 Windsor Legion 21.78 1.5 1
5 Biocchi, Devin M92 On-Ottawa Lions 22.01 1.5 1
6 Frenke, Gordon M89 On-Ottawa Lions 22.25 1.5 1
7 Risling, Tony M89 On-Ottawa Lions 22.27 1.5 1
8 Smithers, Cameron M91 On-Ottawa Lions 22.97 1.8 2
9 Ohlsen, Jack M88 On-Ottawa Lions 23.16 1.8 2
10 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 23.46 1.8 2
11 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp M94 QC – CA Gatineau 23.96 1.8 2
12 King, Brandon M92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.15 1.8 2
13 Bedard, Matthew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 24.62 0.1 3
14 McQueen, Alister M91 Calgary Warriors 24.86 1.8 2
15 Morin, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.05 1.8 2
16 Lela, Christiane W88 On-Ottawa Lions 25.64 0.1 3
17 St-Louis, Issac M97 On-Ottawa Lions 25.69 0.1 3
18 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 25.74 0.1 3
19 Boogard, Andrew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 26.50 +0.0 4
20 Purcell, Justin M95 On-Ottawa Lions 26.58 0.1 3
21 Gaudet, Cierra W92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.88 0.1 3
22 Telford, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 28.27 +0.0 4
23 Gualdino, Michel M72 ON – Ottawa 28.31 0.1 3
24 Hodge, Simon M90 Unattached 30.20 +0.0 4
25 Rennebohm, Jaqueline W89 On-Ottawa Lions 30.52 +0.0 4
26 Frost, Kevin M67 Unattached 30.59 0.1 3
27 Carroll, Kaela W93 ON – Cornwall C. 30.88 +0.0 4
28 Hendricks, Lia W97 On-Ottawa Lions 31.10 +0.0 4
29 Slade, Sabrina W92 On-Ottawa Lions 31.61 +0.0 4
30 Acton, Joyce W60 On-Ottawa Lions 34.23 0.8 5
31 St-John, Jodie M80 Peterborough 39.45 0.8 5
32 Fawcett, Kimberly W68 On-Ottawa Lions 56.07 0.8 5

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Dan M89 Unattached 1:54.78
2 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 1:58.03
3 Mackie, Kyle M90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:59.86
4 Donald, Scott M94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:02.07
5 Zhu, Felix M95 On-Ottawa Lions 2:12.09
6 McHugh, David M96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:12.32
7 Souter, Jennifer W84 Queen City 2:12.79
8 Sneddon, Jay M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.92
9 Dysart, Robert M96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:14.96
10 Croney, Malik M97 ON – Cornwall C. 2:17.66
11 Alby, Noemie W95 QC – CA Gatineau 2:18.57
12 Tse, Coralina W91 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:20.30
13 St-Aubin, Mia W85 On-Ottawa Lions 2:23.97
14 Moore, Clara W93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:26.38
15 Duval, Felip M98 Escp 2:30.70
15 Daigle, Sarina W95 QC – CA Gatineau 2:30.70
17 Moore, Sadie W96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.80
18 Houle, Marie-Pierre W98 Escp 3:04.44
19 Lapierre, Brooke W00 ON – Cornwall C. 3:10.88

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Noel-Hodge, Ryan M89 Qc-Fleur de Lys 8:45.47
2 Minichiello, Richards M68 ON – Physi-Kult 8:53.17
3 Quenneville, Gabe M92 Coureurs des Boi 9:38.87
4 Gallant, Paul M84 Qc-Fleur de Lys 9:46.03
5 Lapierre, Jeff M72 ON – Cornwall C. 10:15.87
6 Walsh, Brenna W87 Qc-Fleur de Lys 10:41.03
7 Reid, Clifford M90 Qc-Fleur de Lys 11:20.22
8 Croney, Mathias M98 ON – Cornwall C. 11:32.42
9 McCann, Reilly M99 On-Ottawa Lions 11:39.25
— L’Esperance, Kyle M90 Unattached DNF

Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, David M89 On-Ottawa Lions 56.24 (36″)
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber M90 Lanaudiere 56.52 (36″)
3 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.17 (33″)
4 Mackie, Kyle M90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.13 (36″)
5 Croney, Nikyla W94 ON – Cornwall C. 1:17.21 (30″)

Mixed High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gustavson, Reid M88 On-Ottawa Lions 1.85m
1 Chenery, Mark M88 On-Ottawa Lions 1.85m
3 Fawcett, Claire W96 On-Ottawa Lions 1.45m
4 Boogard, Andrew M96 On-Ottawa Lions 1.35m

Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian M92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.15m NWI
2 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 5.47m NWI
3 Saint-Victor, Oliver M95 On-Ottawa Lions 5.11m NWI
4 Dillon, Krista W92 On-Ottawa Lions 4.83m NWI
5 Phillips, Clara W95 On-Ottawa Lions 4.35m NWI
6 Brisebois, Jacob M98 Escp 3.98m NWI
7 Burchill, Leah W99 On-Ottawa Lions 3.73m NWI

Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slepica, Jim M57 PSLT 13.13m
2 Stolle, Anna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.02m
3 Krech, Michele W86 On-Ottawa Lions 10.25m
4 Brown, Jonathan M86 On-Ottawa Lions 7.96m

Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 45.98m 2kg
2 Chenery, Mark M88 On-Ottawa Lions 40.92m 2kg
3 Gustavson, Reid M88 On-Ottawa Lions 36.90m 2kg
4 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 35.78m 2kg
5 Birch, Chase M96 Unattached 31.64m 1kg
6 McEwen, Alex M96 Unattached 29.27m 1kg
7 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 28.60m 2kg
8 Proulx, Emmett M90 On-Ottawa Lions 26.66m 2kg
9 Trautrim, Sarah W94 Unattached 25.71m 1kg
10 Brown, Jonathan M86 On-Ottawa Lions 19.48m 1kg
11 St-John, Jodie M80 Peterborough 15.28m 1kg

Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris M47 Unattached 60.36m 5kg
2 Baines, Jason M78 QC – Corsaire 54.88m
3 Muller, Emil M35 ON – Throwers CL 40.57m 4kg
4 Findlay, James M61 ON – Ottawa 36.50m
5 DiRico, Tiffany W80 QC – Corsaire 33.85m 4kg