2011 uOttawa High School Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/28/2011 04:25 PM
uOttawa High School Invitational – 4/28/2011
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Merivale 12.97q 7
2 Charelli, Ali Mother Teresa 13.59q 8
3 James, Terron ND – CP 13.64q 3
4 Hyman, Kenya Pickering 13.68q 6
5 Tshilenge, Élisée Franco-Cité 13.68q 7
6 Bien-Aime, Shana Brookfield 13.74q 2
7 Phillips, Caroline ND – CP 13.79q 9
8 Foster, Danielle Bell. 13.84q 4
9 Ljubevski, Elizabeta Pickering 13.88 4
10 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Brookfield 13.90 7
11 Bourque, Marianne DeLaSalle 13.98 9
12 Calogeracos, Victoria South Carleton 14.00 3
13 Sanipe, Eretoru St. Joe’s 14.01 3
14 Marshall, Ashton Sacred Heart 14.03 1
15 Kapinga, Liza Franco-Cité 14.14 2
16 hemstock, lindsay John McCrae 14.18 9
17 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 14.18 1
18 Bent, Vanessa Nepean 14.19 5
19 Jourdeuil, Katie Canterbury 14.20 2
20 Bowles, Diana St. Joe’s 14.36 1
21 Foley, Gillian Sacred Heart 14.39 3
22 Mbenoun, Daneen St. F.X. 14.41 6
23 Mousseau, Leah Ashbury 14.48 7
24 Bitchoka, Barbara St. F.X. 14.52 6
25 McGinn, Megan Ashbury 14.56 5
26 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn Holy Trinity 14.58 7
27 MacNilage, Cathy N. Grenville 14.59 1
28 Bialik, Shona St. Joe’s 14.66 6
29 Magel, Emily St. F.X. 14.69 7
30 Lucien, Nafthalia Franco-Cité 14.72 8
31 Boyd, Madeline Ashbury 14.72 7
32 Muradia, Priya Ashbury 14.74 2
33 Cleyn, Liz St. F.X. 14.78 8
34 Faghali, Breanna St. Michael 14.82 4
35 Mulock, Courtney Ashbury 14.86 3
36 Persaud-Dhillon, Vaneeza Pickering 14.88 8
37 Kent, Brianna St. Michael 14.95 3
38 Elkhalifa, Habab Woodroffe Hi 14.96 5
39 Bibe, Furaha Franco-Cité 15.13 5
40 Lipik, Reena Pickering 15.13 9
41 Thomas, Maddie Nepean 15.17 2
42 Brandys, Lindsay Ashbury 15.17 1
43 Laberee, Naomi B.C.I. 15.23 5
44 Richter, Katherine Brookfield 15.36 4
45 Desjardins, Mayou DeLaSalle 15.39 5
46 Yip, Rachel Sir Wilfrid 15.39 9
47 Zhao, Judy Sir Wilfrid 15.44 1
48 Kotzeff, Jessica Ashbury 15.50 4
49 Kelly, Bronwyn Nepean 15.52 8
50 gordon, abigail John McCrae 15.58 9
51 Holmes, Alexandra B.C.I. 15.63 4
52 Mainville, Jordan Sacred Heart 15.64 5
53 Clarke, Colleen Merivale 15.77 1
54 Witmer, Hannah C. Wilson 15.79 3
55 Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica L’Héritage 15.89 2
56 Stupar, Lana S.R.B. 15.99 8
57 Baum, Elana DeLaSalle 16.34 3
58 Hardwick, Keira Holy Trinity 16.35 6
59 Gibeault, Emilie L’Héritage 17.14 8
60 Segreto, Angelica Brookfield 18.59 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Merivale 12.97
2 Charelli, Ali Mother Teresa 13.55
3 Tshilenge, Élisée Franco-Cité 13.61
4 Hyman, Kenya Pickering 13.64
5 James, Terron ND – CP 13.68
6 Phillips, Caroline ND – CP 13.80
7 Bien-Aime, Shana Brookfield 13.90
8 Foster, Danielle Bell. 14.21

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charelli, Ali Mother Teresa 1:05.68 4
2 Jones, Reilly St. Michael 1:06.43 3
3 Bent, Vanessa Nepean 1:08.24 5
4 Dai, Annie Col By 1:10.34 3
5 Comeau, Elizabeth Lisgar 1:10.85 3
6 Shearman, Alanna Almonte 1:12.17 1
7 Brandys, Lindsay Ashbury 1:13.48 5
8 Kubiseski, Caitlin Almonte 1:13.84 3
9 McGinn, Megan Ashbury 1:13.92 2
10 Stirling, Jenna St. Joe’s 1:14.88 2
11 Bitchoka, Barbara St. F.X. 1:15.05 1
12 MacPhearson, Emma Holy Trinity 1:15.23 2
13 Kent, Brianna St. Michael 1:15.80 3
14 McFarland, Chun Lien Bell. 1:16.26 4
15 Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn Holy Trinity 1:16.72 3
16 Istead, Nicole St. F.X. 1:16.85 3
17 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 1:17.34 2
18 McConomy, Maddie Sacred Heart 1:17.55 1
19 Prystupa, Emily S.R.B. 1:17.63 4
20 Lipik, Reena Pickering 1:18.27 3
21 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 1:19.70 1
22 Preston, Meghan St. Michael 1:20.36 2
23 Neild, Caitlyn B.C.I. 1:20.79 4
24 Osborne, Shannon Merivale 1:22.29 5
25 Donaldson, Samantha Merivale 1:23.22 2
26 Soto-Danseco, Elisa Lisgar 1:23.90 1
27 Diotte, Markie Lisgar 1:26.24 5
28 Hardwick, Keira Holy Trinity 1:36.01 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Viau, Jasmine John McCrae 5:29.77
2 Grimes, Kelsey Hillcrest 5:41.82
3 Smith, Emma S.R.B. 5:42.48
4 Prystupa, Emily S.R.B. 5:49.64
5 McDiarmid, Sydney ND – CP 5:50.23
6 Jones, Reilly St. Michael 5:52.18
7 Braddon, Kate S.R.B. 5:53.79
8 Eve, Augusta Hillcrest 5:58.34
9 Lackey, Emily ND – CP 6:06.02
10 Krupl, Maddie Pickering 6:07.14
11 McFarland, Chun Lien Bell. 6:07.33
12 Wade, Mary Mother Teresa 6:11.72
13 Eid-Holm, Isabelle Nepean 6:14.49
14 Thompson, Kayla Brookfield 6:21.77
15 Osborne, Shannon Merivale 6:24.21
16 McGowan, Alex Canterbury 6:27.59
17 Williams, Laura Col By 6:29.10
18 Hywarren, Tia Canterbury 6:29.35
19 Armstrong, Brianna Seaway 6:32.29
20 Carroll, Melanie Woodroffe Hi 6:32.93
21 Lipik, Reena Pickering 6:34.60
22 Clue, Emma Col By 6:43.46
23 MaCaan, Mary DeLaSalle 6:52.59
24 Elliot, Julia C. Wilson 6:53.71
25 Goel, Priyanka Ashbury 6:59.24
26 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 7:02.07
27 Wais, Faduma Sir Wilfrid 7:09.89
28 Corcoran, Morganne DeLaSalle 7:27.16
— Beggs, Mickaela Holy Trinity DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tierney, Ally Sacred Heart 12.64 3
2 Hyman, Kenya Pickering 13.76 1
3 McDiarmid, Sydney ND – CP 13.98 3
4 Welk, Tori Almonte 14.07 3
5 Phillips, Caroline ND – CP 14.12 2
6 Lamothe, Alexia C. Wilson 14.44 2
7 Schumacher, Rachel Almonte 15.07 2
8 Marshall, Ashton Sacred Heart 15.32 1
9 Levett, Hanna Nepean 16.18 1
10 Labrie, Jaymie Hillcrest 16.35 1
11 Charlebois, Alexis Hillcrest 16.44 3
12 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 16.79 2
13 Mazeikis, Olivia Hillcrest 16.87 1
14 Jian, Mandy Hillcrest 17.17 3
15 Eid-Holm, Isabelle Nepean 18.01 2
16 Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica L’Héritage 18.23 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney, Ally Sacred Heart 50.03
2 Welk, Tori Almonte 54.43
3 Kubiseski, Caitlin Almonte 54.55
4 Arsenault, Emma Holy Trinity 57.22
5 Labrie, Jaymie Hillcrest 59.12
6 Mazeikis, Olivia Hillcrest 1:02.16

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Almonte ‘A’ 56.10 2
2 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 56.47 1
3 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 57.14 2
4 St. Michael Catholic HS ‘A’ 58.00 1
5 Notre Dame- CP ‘A’ 58.38 1
6 St. Joseph’s Jaguars ‘A’ 58.73 1
7 Merivale ‘A’ 59.11 1
8 Canterbury ‘A’ 59.40 1
9 Ashbury College ‘A’ 59.47 1
10 Brookfield ‘A’ 1:00.49 2
11 Hillcrest ‘A’ 1:00.79 2
12 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 1:00.91 2
13 Nepean HS ‘A’ 1:00.95 1
14 Brockville Collegiate ‘A’ 1:02.10 2

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berndt, Jenny Merivale 1.48m
2 Bitchoka, Barbara St. F.X. 1.40m
3 Fawcett, Claire Nepean 1.35m
4 Holmes, Alexandra B.C.I. 1.30m
5 Dai, Annie Col By J1.30m
6 Phan, Bianca Merivale 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calogeracos, Victoria South Carleton 4.69m
2 Tshilenge, Élisée Franco-Cité 4.58m
3 MacNilage, Cathy N. Grenville 4.45m
4 hemstock, lindsay John McCrae 4.21m
5 Dennison, Natasha B.C.I. 4.19m
6 Kapinga, Liza Franco-Cité 4.18m
7 Comeau, Eliabeth Lisgar 4.14m
8 Magel, Emily St. F.X. 4.12m
9 Charlebois, Alexis Hillcrest 4.04m
10 Brule, Maddy N. Grenville 3.99m
11 Holderer, Julia Sir Wilfrid 3.97m
12 Mukendi, Gloria DeLaSalle 3.96m
12 Tremblay, Lauren L’Héritage 3.96m
14 Istead, Nicole St. F.X. 3.92m
15 Cleyn, Liz St. F.X. 3.89m
16 Elkhalifa, Habab Woodroffe Hi 3.65m
17 Faghali, Breanna St. Michael 3.61m
18 Mazeikis, Olivia Hillcrest 3.48m
19 Mender, Tesnella Ashbury 3.15m
20 Clarke, Colleen Merivale 2.98m
21 Laberee, Naomi B.C.I. 2.90m
— Le, Olivia Ashbury FOUL

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Bailey Seaway 8.11m
2 Whitteker, Danielle Seaway 6.91m
3 Desir, Keren Woodroffe Hi 6.83m
4 Duarte, Justine Sir Wilfrid 6.61m
5 Segreto, Angelica Brookfield 6.26m
6 Lucien, Nafthalia Franco-Cité 5.86m
7 Baxter, Hope St. Michael 5.70m
8 Soto-Danseco, Elisa Lisgar 5.69m
9 Diotte, Markie Lisgar 5.29m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitteker, Danielle Seaway 16.61m
2 Laberee, Naomi B.C.I. 15.80m
3 Wells, Bailey Seaway 15.07m
4 Duarte, Justine Sir Wilfrid 12.40m
5 Baxter, Hope St. Michael 11.83m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krupl, Maddie Pickering 23.55m
2 Holderer, Julia Sir Wilfrid 21.74m
3 Tremblay, Lauren L’Héritage 20.87m
4 Gibeault, Emilie L’Héritage 20.36m
5 Duarte, Justine Sir Wilfrid 17.87m
6 Wells, Bailey Seaway 17.32m
7 Whitteker, Danielle Seaway 17.15m
8 Grimes, Kelsey Hillcrest 16.96m
9 Holmes, Alexandra B.C.I. 12.48m
10 Baxter, Hope St. Michael 10.65m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McIntyre, Victoria Ashbury 12.37q 3
2 Janes, Alex Pickering 12.99q 4
3 Adams, Toluwa Mother Teresa 13.04q 6
4 Morrison, Kathryn B.C.I. 13.44q 4
5 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 13.60q 3
6 Louiseize, Yolene DeLaSalle 13.73q 3
7 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 13.80q 1
8 Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax Pickering 13.80q 5
9 Smith, Bailey Almonte 13.98 1
10 Almedia-Schroen, Samanth Pickering 14.02 3
11 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 14.28 4
12 Arden, Chelsea Almonte 14.33 6
13 Sharp, Tanyss Hillcrest 14.36 6
14 Bisset, Elise Nepean 14.37 3
15 Mahmoud, Kianna ND – CP 14.41 3
16 Montgomery, Emily Ashbury 14.80 5
16 Aikins, Mirabella Holy Trinity 14.80 5
18 Buchanan, Sam Ashbury 15.01 6
19 Hickson, Shayla St. F.X. 15.03 5
20 Alsaffar, Sabrina Ashbury 15.05 4
21 Mielke, Cheryl Woodroffe Hi 15.17 6
22 Douglas-Frietas, Karen Woodroffe Hi 15.41 3
23 Freidlich, Jacqueline Ashbury 15.43 1
24 Exantus, Bernadine DeLaSalle 15.45 2
25 Becherel, Marisa Hillcrest 15.53 1
26 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 15.74 2
27 Scoles, Cecilia Ashbury 15.74 3
28 Duncan, Katya Ashbury 15.87 2
29 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha DeLaSalle 15.97 6
30 Seward-Langdon, Sarah Lisgar 16.13 2
31 Prabphala, Paramaporn DeLaSalle 16.19 5
32 Crolla, Grace Ashbury 16.24 5
33 Sabourin, Dakota Sacred Heart 16.38 4
34 Dixon, Micaela Ashbury 16.52 4
35 Ennis, Rachel Sacred Heart 16.67 1
36 Ferland, Natalie John McCrae 16.91 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McIntyre, Victoria Ashbury 12.58
2 Janes, Alex Pickering 12.90
3 Adams, Toluwa Mother Teresa 12.92
4 Morrison, Kathryn B.C.I. 13.35
5 Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax Pickering 13.90
6 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 14.00
7 Louiseize, Yolene DeLaSalle 14.29

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================

1 McIntyre, Victoria Ashbury 1:02.84 3
2 Janes, Alex Pickering 1:04.69 3
3 McBride, Alannah Col By 1:07.99 3
4 Adams, Toluwa Mother Teresa 1:08.15 1
5 Sims, Magdeline Col By 1:09.15 3
6 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 1:10.34 2
7 Bolger, Charlotte Nepean 1:11.79 2
8 Spencer, Rachel Hillcrest 1:12.99 1
9 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo Sir Wilfrid 1:14.72 2
10 O’Connor, Taya Almonte 1:15.01 2
11 Bisset, Elise Nepean 1:16.19 1
12 Gervais, Alison Sacred Heart 1:16.38 3
13 Millward, Jade Seaway 1:17.14 2
14 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 1:17.86 1
15 McDonald, Kelly Holy Trinity 1:18.49 1
16 Mielke, Cheryl Woodroffe Hi 1:21.32 1
17 Douglas-Frietas, Karen Woodroffe Hi 1:23.34 1
18 Aikins, Mirabella Holy Trinity 1:23.87 3
19 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 1:25.89 2
20 Sabrina Calogeracos, Sab South Carleton 1:27.13 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weidemann, Isabelle Col By 5:43.39
2 Morris, Caitlin Col By 5:43.81
3 Schmidt, Madeline Woodroffe Hi 5:46.08
4 Stone, Mackenzie South Carleton 5:57.17
5 McDonald, Kelly Holy Trinity 5:59.23
6 Domitrovits, Stefanie St. Pius X 6:12.71
7 Beaucier, Valerie Sacred Heart 6:30.43
8 Tierney, Crystal Col By 6:35.12
9 Sabrina Calogeracos, Sab South Carleton 7:20.14
10 Beach, Hannah N. Grenville 7:23.97
11 McGee, Erin Nepean 7:44.37
12 Glofcheskie, Taylor N. Grenville 7:59.72

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Trista Emily Carr 12.45 1
2 Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax Pickering 12.64 2
3 Phillips, Clara Brookfield 13.03 3
4 Hayes, Bridget Mother Teresa 13.12 1
5 McBride, Alannah Col By 13.89 2
6 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 15.25 1
7 Gervais, Alison Sacred Heart 15.42 2
8 O’Connor, Taya Almonte 15.49 1
9 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 16.05 2
10 Goodman, Val Almonte 16.10 3
11 Mazeikis, Victoria Hillcrest 16.50 2
12 Scoles, Cecilia Ashbury 18.02 3
13 Shires, Sarah B.C.I. 18.04 1
14 Dawes, Bronwynne B.C.I. 18.41 3
15 Bregman, Ivy Ashbury 18.96 2
16 Segal, Julie Ashbury 19.72 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget Mother Teresa 47.28
2 McBride, Alannah Col By 53.90
3 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 54.36
4 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 57.98
5 Bolger, Charlotte Nepean 58.40
6 Gervais, Alison Sacred Heart 1:00.07
7 Lowe, Lindsay N. Grenville 1:00.78

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering ‘A’ 54.11 2
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 56.34 2
3 Almonte ‘A’ 56.55 2
4 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 57.16 1
5 Pickering ‘B’ 58.56 1
6 Canterbury ‘A’ 59.80 1
7 North Grenville ‘A’ 1:00.66 2
8 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 1:00.82 2
9 Ashbury College ‘A’ 1:03.70 2
10 Nepean HS ‘A’ 1:03.72 1

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Fiona Lisgar 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Brookfield 5.11m
2 Loh, Jaimee C. Wilson 4.88m
3 Louiseize, Yolene DeLaSalle 4.46m
4 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 4.37m
5 Millward, Jade Seaway 4.23m
6 Buchanan, Sam Ashbury 4.12m
7 Fry, Emily South Carleton 4.03m
8 Mahmoud, Kianna ND – CP 3.96m
9 Brown, Sami N. Grenville 3.94m
10 Johnston, Paige John McCrae 3.88m
10 Sharp, Tanyss Hillcrest 3.88m
12 Lowe, Lindsay N. Grenville 3.83m
13 Acland, Emma Ashbury 3.78m
14 Lindsay, Emma Bell. 3.50m
15 Lin, Fay Bell. 3.48m
16 Nguyen, Melissa Bell. 3.18m
17 Taylor, Guin St. Michael 2.98m
18 Brown, Kristen Holy Trinity 2.88m

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna St. Pius X 10.05m
2 Louiseize, Yolene DeLaSalle 8.25m
3 Brown, Sami N. Grenville 7.71m
4 Wilson, Chelsea Bell. 7.54m
5 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 7.39m
6 Millward, Jade Seaway 6.94m
7 Bush, Leanna N. Grenville 6.20m
8 Hunt, Jess Sacred Heart 5.24m
9 Tancorre, Kassandra Hillcrest 5.00m
10 Morisson, Kahdeasha Hillcrest 4.96m
11 Galetta, Dina Mother Teresa 4.34m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna St. Pius X 27.02m
2 Brown, Sami N. Grenville 20.74m
3 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 18.35m
4 Bush, Leanna N. Grenville 18.31m
5 Tancorre, Kassandra Hillcrest 12.84m
6 Galetta, Dina Mother Teresa 12.80m
7 Hunt, Jes Sacred Heart 12.28m
8 Ferland, Natalie John McCrae 11.95m
9 Rattavong, Brenda St. Pius X 10.07m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lefebvre, Emily Bell. 27.05m
2 Granger, Brittney L’Héritage 21.40m
3 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 20.13m
4 Wilson, Chelsea Bell. 20.00m
5 Molnar, Natasha Ashbury 19.22m
6 Shires, Sarah B.C.I. 16.55m
7 Morisson, Kahdeasha Hillcrest 13.42m
8 Ferland, Natalie John McCrae 7.81m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia Hillcrest 12.68q 4
2 Warren, Madeline Ashbury 12.85q 3
3 MACMILLAN, Vanessa St. Joe’s 12.98q 3
4 Daly, Maya Pickering 13.05q 1
5 Gorrell, Danielle N. Grenville 13.46q 1
6 Yee, Sam N. Grenville 13.62q 2
7 Motsi, Tanya Nepean 13.68q 2
8 Ward, Kendra Seaway 14.06q 2
9 Lundy, Hilary N. Grenville 14.20 3
10 Davis, Jessie Sacred Heart 14.26 1
11 Bourgon, Summer St. Joe’s 14.29 1
12 Hall, Breanna Woodroffe Hi 14.29 4
13 Cseke, Colette Brookfield 14.30 3
14 Kilpatrick, Tegan B.C.I. 14.32 2
15 Moore, Aliesha Pickering 14.34 3
16 D’Angelo, Jenna Nepean 14.69 5
17 Hubley, Alex Sir Wilfrid 14.74 1
18 Zhu, Grace Merivale 14.87 2
19 Gilmore, Latasha St. Pius X 14.98 5
20 Labonte, Beth Col By 15.17 1
21 Desir, Stella Brookfield 15.36 5
22 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 15.51 3
23 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 15.54 3
24 Kozorezova, Nancy Nepean 15.75 4
25 Lin, Quinn Brookfield 16.47 2
26 Farlam, Emily B.C.I. 16.53 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia Hillcrest 12.63
2 Daly, Maya Pickering 12.99
3 MACMILLAN, Vanessa St. Joe’s 12.99
4 Yee, Sam N. Grenville 13.59
5 Motsi, Tanya Nepean 14.00
— Ward, Kendra Seaway FS
— Gorrell, Danielle N. Grenville FS

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daly, Maya Pickering 1:04.50 1
2 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:04.84 1
3 Ogilvie, Heather St. Joe’s 1:05.49 3
4 Walton, Shannon Ashbury 1:05.58 1
5 MACMILLAN, Vanessa St. Joe’s 1:05.71 1
6 Galbraith, Emma Franco-Ouest 1:07.27 1
7 Tuck, Kathryn Col By 1:07.75 1
8 Allen, Madison Col By 1:08.03 4
9 Thompson, Jessica Seaway 1:08.20 2
10 Moore, Clara Nepean 1:08.63 4
11 Todd, Carly N. Grenville 1:08.90 3
12 Ouimette, Sarah St. Michael 1:09.31 2
13 Murawsky, Jennifer Holy Trinity 1:10.39 1
14 Elvidge, Kathryn Ashbury 1:10.61 2
15 Moore, Aliesha Pickering 1:10.80 3
16 Edwards, Tracey Canterbury 1:11.04 1
17 Munroe, Hailey Hillcrest 1:11.25 3
18 Burrowes, Ruth Nepean 1:13.16 4
19 Trenouth, Katie Brookfield 1:13.41 2
20 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 1:20.15 2
21 Hardwick, Shannon Holy Trinity 1:20.27 2
22 Zhu, Grace Merivale 1:22.73 3
23 Farlam, Emily B.C.I. 1:35.84 3
24 Ruddy, Sonya Ashbury 1:37.04 4

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma Franco-Ouest 4:52.02
2 O’Higgins, Erin Bell. 4:55.73
3 Shearman, Alanna Almonte 5:09.90
4 Burrowes, Ruth Nepean 5:26.14
5 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 5:42.09
6 Murawsky, Jennifer Holy Trinity 5:45.74
7 Aisha, Larchie Pickering 5:48.02
8 Walsh, Laura Sacred Heart 5:51.61
9 Hardwick, Shannon Holy Trinity 5:52.37
10 Manconi, Julia St. Pius X 5:52.41
11 Miller, Jenny South Carleton 6:03.51
12 Munroe, Hailey Hillcrest 6:04.48
13 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar 6:05.55
14 Weisssflog, Lucy St. Michael 6:06.20
15 Clark, Jackie Pickering 6:11.85
16 Flynn, Kayla S.R.B. 6:13.19
17 Harper, Bridgette B.C.I. 6:17.77
18 Young, Kendra Merivale 6:33.12
19 Reynolds, Sophie Merivale 6:36.57
20 Wilson, Darby Merivale 6:46.73
21 Fiallos, Francella St. F.X. 7:10.88

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Ariana Emily Carr 14.78 2
2 Daly, Maya Pickering 15.83 2
3 Kaba, Saran S.R.B. 16.21 2
4 Biswal, Devyani S.R.B. 16.30 3
5 Yee, Sam N. Grenville 17.57 2
6 Biswal, Divya S.R.B. 17.71 3
7 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 17.74 2
8 Motsi, Tanya Nepean 17.88 1
9 Davis, Jesse Sacred Heart 18.34 1
10 Brazeau, Jennifer Ashbury 19.39 1
11 Ngo, Lucy B.C.I. 20.12 3
12 Wallisch, Corinne St. F.X. 20.70 1
13 Lum, Sarah Bell. 21.03 3
14 Mulock, Caroline Ashbury 21.56 3
15 Purdy, Alicia ND – CP 22.09 3
16 Beales, Victoria Merivale 24.70 2

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:10.85 1
2 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 1:17.28 2
3 Todd, Carly N. Grenville 1:17.36 1
4 Thompson, Jessica Seaway 1:18.39 2
5 Rendell-Watson, Emily Hillcrest 1:19.08 1
6 Edwards, Tracey Canterbury 1:23.96 1
7 Lundy, Hilary N. Grenville 1:26.56 1
8 Fanjoy, Adrienne Merivale 1:28.70 1
9 Labonte, Beth Col By 1:30.79 2
10 Reynolds, Sophie Merivale 1:31.12 1
11 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 1:47.19 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 52.47 2
2 North Grenville ‘A’ 54.94 1
3 Hillcrest ‘A’ 55.39 1
4 St. Joseph’s Jaguars ‘A’ 55.90 1
5 Nepean HS ‘A’ 57.58 2
6 Notre Dame- CP ‘A’ 59.42 2
7 Brookfield ‘A’ 59.42 2
8 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 1:00.94 2
9 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 1:01.29 2
10 Merivale ‘A’ 1:02.04 1
— Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ DNF 1

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Taylor N. Grenville 1.51m
2 Odecki, Patricia Brookfield J1.51m
3 Hayes-Crook, Madison Merivale 1.45m
4 Luu, Kimberly Bell. J1.45m
5 Riding, Melissa Ashbury 1.40m
6 Motsi, Tanya Nepean 1.35m
6 Ouimette, Sarah St. Michael 1.35m
6 Beales, Victoria Merivale 1.35m
6 Thoenes, Katja Ashbury 1.35m

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stille, Julia Lisgar 5.30m
2 Gorrell, Danielle N. Grenville 4.92m
3 Biswal, Devyani S.R.B. 4.89m
4 Williamson, Taylor N. Grenville 4.87m
5 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 4.80m
6 Kilpatrick, Tegan B.C.I. 4.45m
7 Luu, Kimberly Bell. 4.41m
8 Hall, Breanna Woodroffe Hi 4.26m
9 Lundy, Hilary N. Grenville 4.24m
10 Ward, Kendra Seaway 4.06m
11 Kozorezova, Nancy Nepean 3.99m
12 Trapp, Maximiliane Bell. 3.93m
13 Zhu, Grace Merivale 3.63m
14 Bedard, Jacqueline Ashbury 3.60m

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish Merivale 11.69m
2 Bourgon, Summer St. Joe’s 8.53m
3 Debeer, Alana John McCrae 6.90m
4 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 6.62m
5 Weltner, Natasha Merivale 6.12m
6 McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan Merivale 5.95m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish Merivale 35.57m
2 Weltner, Natasha Merivale 19.73m
3 McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan Merivale 14.64m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine DeLaSalle 36.75m
2 Kilpatrick, Tegan B.C.I. 31.71m
3 MacDonald, Eilish Merivale 28.36m
4 Stoddard, Kate ND – CP 26.44m
5 Dickens, Taylor ND – CP 24.31m
6 Kozorezova, Nancy Nepean 21.16m
7 Thoenes, Katja Ashbury 20.47m
8 Debeer, Alana John McCrae 17.30m
9 Weltner, Natasha Merivale 16.35m
10 Trapp, Maximiliane Bell. 15.25m

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klus, Sam Bell. 11:07.83
2 O’Higgins, Erin Bell. 11:08.34
3 Robertson, Olivia Brookfield 11:15.02
4 Williams, Morgan Lisgar 12:03.67
5 Niemi, Keira Earl of March 12:03.74
6 Marshall, Katherine DeLaSalle 12:07.90
7 Van Walraven, Charlotte Nepean 12:10.99
8 Moore, Sadie Nepean 12:30.77
9 Low, Sydney ND – CP 12:33.74
10 Eve, Augusta Hillcrest 12:46.44
11 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar 13:05.50
12 Weisssflog, Lucy St. Michael 13:05.58
13 Wade, Mary Mother Teresa 13:14.13
14 Flynn, Kayla S.R.B. 13:29.70
15 Watt, Megan AY Jackson 13:32.27
16 Purdon, Michaela Nepean 13:40.53
17 Young, Kendra Merivale 15:00.91

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Almonte ‘A’ 4:44.56
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 4:52.32
3 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 4:56.56
4 Seaway District High School ‘A’ 5:37.56

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Betty, Brian Pickering 11.76q 6
2 Cavé, Daryl Franco-Cité 11.79q 3
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever Pickering 12.27q 4
4 LeBlanc, Chris Hillcrest 12.34q 2
5 Dagg, Morgan St. Michael 12.37q 6
6 Moore, Liam Col By 12.39q 1
7 Boateng, Matthew Pickering 12.40q 1
8 Smith, Olivier DeLaSalle 12.43q 7
9 Wellington, Damian Merivale 12.50 5
10 Meades, Liam Sacred Heart 12.74 3
11 Maloney, Jared Mother Teresa 12.76 2
12 Bloskie, Kade St. Michael 12.80 5
13 Birch, Aaron Col By 12.95 2
14 Perry, Dylan Sacred Heart 13.00 3
15 Tan, Le Pang Woodroffe Hi 13.02 7
15 Jackson, Kerwin Pickering 13.02 3
17 Pye, Adam John McCrae 13.05 4
18 Patterson, Curtis Ashbury 13.07 2
19 Chau, Philip Col By 13.10 5
20 Kerr, Zach Hillcrest 13.11 1
21 DaSilva, Lankesh St. Joe’s 13.13 2
22 Leno, Eze Holy Trinity 13.16 4
23 McKenzie, Justin Pickering 13.16 2
24 Ye, Edward Col By 13.16 4
25 Monkhouse, Will N. Grenville 13.31 4
26 Orr, Matt Ashbury 13.36 1
27 Texeira, Nick Ashbury 13.54 3
28 Russell, Aiden Canterbury 13.54 7
29 Yiu, Justin St. Pius X 13.57 4
30 Tran, Jerry Lisgar 13.66 1
31 Wu, Philip Merivale 13.69 1
32 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan St. F.X. 13.71 5
33 Clarke-McCrae, Jacob Nepean 13.88 1
34 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel DeLaSalle 13.94 6
35 Rechico Moisan, Bernard DeLaSalle 13.95 6
36 York, Jesse Canterbury 13.98 6
37 Negueira, Vince Sacred Heart 13.98 5
38 Tea, Peter John McCrae 14.02 5
39 Dagg, Traii Ottawa Tech 14.13 5
40 Au-Yeung, Simon Canterbury 14.28 2
41 Desjardins, Kevin Ashbury 14.81 5
— Bois, Cleo Mother Teresa DNF 6

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Betty, Brian Pickering 11.62
2 Cavé, Daryl Franco-Cité 11.78
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever Pickering 12.06
4 Moore, Liam Col By 12.22
5 LeBlanc, Chris Hillcrest 12.39
6 Dagg, Morgan St. Michael 12.53

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clarke, Tyrique Pickering 1:00.00 5
2 LeBlanc, Chris Hillcrest 1:00.07 3
3 Gertler, Alec Col By 1:01.03 5
4 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 1:01.59 5
5 Birch, Aaron Col By 1:01.64 5
6 Ye, Edward Col By 1:03.13 3
7 Wong, Nathaniel Lisgar 1:03.60 1
8 Leno, Eze Holy Trinity 1:03.66 5
9 Chau, Philip Col By 1:04.24 1
10 Maloney, Jared Mother Teresa 1:04.39 4
11 Meades, Liam Sacred Heart 1:05.51 2
12 Juwan, Burgess Pickering 1:05.64 5
13 Tan, Le Pang Woodroffe Hi 1:06.04 5
14 Wellington, Damian Merivale 1:06.15 3
15 Pritchard, André DeLaSalle 1:06.26 1
16 Dobson, Connor Canterbury 1:06.68 2
17 Tran, Jerry Lisgar 1:07.03 3
18 Harris, Léon DeLaSalle 1:07.04 4
19 Greiner, Sean Brookfield 1:07.52 1
20 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan St. F.X. 1:07.63 3
21 Abood, Ramey Bell. 1:08.14 1
22 Vervloet, Carlos St. Joe’s 1:08.40 4
23 Flegel, Patrick Woodroffe Hi 1:08.91 1
24 Carriere, Benjamin Pickering 1:09.00 2
25 Abdi, Ahmed Woodroffe Hi 1:13.71 3
26 Kasenda, Isac Franco-Cité 1:15.92 1
27 Smith, Pierre-André DeLaSalle 1:16.19 3
28 Buss, Jacob Holy Trinity 1:16.55 4
29 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 1:17.36 3
30 Weidemann, Jake Col By 1:17.84 4
31 Guidez, Erwann Franco-Cité 1:19.92 2
32 Horace, Germain Franco-Cité 1:21.33 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alec AY Jackson 4:34.29
2 Howard, Brendon AY Jackson 4:35.02
3 Menelik, King Pickering 4:55.45
4 Dysart, Robert South Carleton 4:57.69
5 McHugh, David Hillcrest 4:59.82
6 O’Connor, Michael Ashbury 5:05.78
7 Venne, Jérémie Franco-Cité 5:10.23
8 Horvath, Aidan Sacred Heart 5:10.78
9 Vervloet, Carlos St. Joe’s 5:17.51
10 Silins, Peter Nepean 5:24.42
11 St-Jean, Patrick South Carleton 5:25.41
12 Juwan, Burgess Pickering 5:29.09
13 Muir, Daniel John McCrae 5:29.56
14 Odueke, Tayo Pickering 5:35.61
15 Pantalone, Chris John McCrae 5:35.69
16 Abdi, Ahmed Woodroffe Hi 5:36.27
17 Carriere, Benjamin Pickering 5:39.72
18 Tardif, Justin Franco-Cité 5:41.39
19 Bailey, Adrian ND – CP 5:44.91
20 Nozin, Sava S.R.B. 5:45.29
21 Ryan, Wibberley Pickering 5:45.85
22 Cross, Andrew ND – CP 5:46.78
23 Della Penta, Marco St. Pius X 5:47.99
24 Motosune, Owen Holy Trinity 5:48.73
25 Goldenberg, Maxim S.R.B. 5:49.54
26 Abraham, Rowan Nepean 5:50.36
27 Robertson, Grant Brookfield 5:51.89
28 Blakeney, Christopher Lisgar 5:52.46
29 Francois, Malcolm St. Michael 5:55.36
30 Phaneuf, Jeffrey St. Joe’s 5:55.61
31 Toplis, Daniel Nepean 5:57.31
32 Fevrier, Sean St. Joe’s 6:00.28
33 DiRienzo, Nicholas AY Jackson 6:02.57
34 Abood, Ramey Bell. 6:07.20
35 Marshall, Patrick Franco-Cité 6:09.04
36 Weidemann, Jake Col By 6:09.49
37 Wong, Nathaniel Lisgar 6:17.49
38 MacDonald, James St. Pius X 6:27.87

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Betty, Brian Pickering 15.89
2 Kaba, Ismael S.R.B. 17.02
3 Donnely, Richard Sacred Heart 19.64
4 Zhang, Fanxing Hillcrest 22.50

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bedard, Matt St. Michael 47.13
2 Ye, Edward Col By 49.84
3 Dobson, Connor Canterbury 51.43
4 Leno, Eze Holy Trinity 52.31
5 Donnelly, Richard Sacred Heart 55.90
6 Cross, Andrew ND – CP 56.04
7 Zhang, Fanxing Hillcrest 1:00.83

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering ‘A’ 48.51
2 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 54.03
3 St. Michael Catholic HS ‘A’ 57.48
4 Canterbury ‘A’ 59.25
5 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 59.29

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 1.65m
2 Bedard, Matt St. Michael 1.55m
3 Lever, James AY Jackson J1.55m
4 Blair, Fraser B.C.I. J1.55m
5 Fillion, Yann Louis-Riel 1.50m
6 Winn, Caleb Sacred Heart 1.45m
— Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever Pickering 5.44m
2 Clarke, Tyrique Pickering 5.30m
3 Flegel, Patrick Woodroffe Hi 5.02m
4 Bloskie, Kade St. Michael 4.81m
5 Knox, Elliot Bell. 4.78m
6 Donnelly, Richard Sacred Heart 4.52m
7 Beckwith, Dawson Nepean 4.45m
8 Perez-Hernandez, Ryan St. F.X. 4.41m
9 Bois, Cleo Mother Teresa 4.34m
10 Wu, Philip Merivale 4.28m
11 Guidez, Erwann Franco-Cité 3.99m
12 Smith, Alex AY Jackson 3.65m

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste Franco-Cité 10.72m
2 Nehmé, Jeremy Franco-Cité 10.21m
3 Smith, Alex AY Jackson 9.08m
4 Williamson, Tom N. Grenville 8.61m
5 Horton, Christian St. Joe’s 7.81m
6 Kasenda, Isac Franco-Cité 7.29m
7 Monkhouse, Will N. Grenville 7.21m
8 Thuswaldner, Erik AY Jackson 7.20m
9 Bell, Marlon Holy Trinity 6.90m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Tom N. Grenville 20.60m
2 Horton, Christian St. Joe’s 19.43m
3 Bell, Marlon Holy Trinity 9.64m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flegel, Patrick Woodroffe Hi 36.04m
2 Kerr, Zach Hillcrest 34.72m
3 Bailey, Adrian ND – CP 26.77m
4 Winn, Caleb Sacred Heart 26.60m
5 Perry, Dylan Sacred Heart 25.27m
6 Williamson, Tom N. Grenville 24.52m
7 Moore, Liam Col By 24.27m
8 Eskridge, William St. Joe’s 24.16m
9 Srivastava, Abhinav Hillcrest 22.16m
10 Horton, Christian St. Joe’s 20.67m
11 Thuswaldner, Erik AY Jackson 18.82m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrie, Kiell Sacred Heart 11.62q 2
2 Boucher, Trevor Brookfield 11.75q 4
3 Halog, Jonelle Bell. 11.75q 1
4 Joseph, Yazin Pickering 11.81q 2
5 Winsborrow, Kayne Pickering 11.90q 1
6 Philip, Joshua Pickering 11.96q 1
7 Saint-Victor, Oliver Woodroffe Hi 12.11q 5
8 McDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 12.13q 4
9 Legault, Jacob ND – CP 12.15 3
10 Gunawardena, Sandeep South Carleton 12.20 4
11 Russell, Dorion Pickering 12.21 4
12 Garcia-Duschene, Philipp Ashbury 12.23 3
13 Giroux, Marc Sacred Heart 12.28 5
14 Worlor, Emmanuel Woodroffe Hi 12.36 1
15 Graham, Jeff Col By 12.41 5
16 Fingal, Jamal Pickering 12.44 3
17 Tian, Andrew Pickering 12.51 5
18 Rene, Johnny Hillcrest 12.62 2
19 Purcell, Justin Canterbury 12.67 3
20 Warford, Kevin St. Michael 12.83 5
21 Reginald, Andrew St. F.X. 12.87 3
22 Osakwe, Arthur Ashbury 12.88 2
23 Connell, Courtney Pickering 12.90 4
24 Pasca, Ionut Hillcrest 13.14 4
25 Ogilvie, Kevin N. Grenville 13.20 1
26 Saynorath, Nar Bell. 13.23 3
27 Bradley, Kody Woodroffe Hi 13.24 3
28 Acheson, Johnathan C. Wilson 14.38 4
29 Ahmed, Nabil Sir Wilfrid 14.55 5
30 Khadra, Mohammad B.C.I. 18.39 1
— Wright, Brian Pickering FS 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boucher, Trevor Brookfield 11.65
2 Barrie, Kiell Sacred Heart 11.69
3 Joseph, Yazin Pickering 11.71
4 Philip, Joshua Pickering 11.79
5 Saint-Victor, Oliver Woodroffe Hi 11.96
6 Halog, Jonelle Bell. 19.05

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc Col By 56.56 4
2 McDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 56.68 1
3 O’Hara, Kyle Ashbury 57.10 3
4 Jarron, Lucas Pickering 57.39 4
5 Burchill, Corey Bell. 57.45 1
6 Patterson, Bryson John McCrae 57.70 3
7 Legault, Jacob ND – CP 57.93 2
8 Sanger, Tarek St. Michael 58.92 2
9 Pitt, Ignatius Pickering 59.22 1
10 Gunawardena, Sandeep South Carleton 59.43 1
11 Saint-Victor, Oliver Woodroffe Hi 59.55 1
12 Bills, Liam Pickering 59.66 1
13 Fournier, Thomas Franco-Cité 59.69 2
14 Melcher, Trevor Col By 59.95 2
15 Worlor, Emmanuel Woodroffe Hi 1:00.98 3
16 Fingal, Jamal Pickering 1:02.06 2
17 Trimble, Joel St. Michael 1:02.10 4
18 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Michael 1:02.14 2
19 Fulton, Liam Brookfield 1:02.62 3
20 Purcell, Justin Canterbury 1:03.00 4
21 Smith, Walker St. Joe’s 1:03.15 4
22 Reavie, David B.C.I. 1:04.36 1
23 Boult, Connor Sacred Heart 1:05.69 4
24 Moss, Geordie John McCrae 1:05.75 4
25 MacDonald, Philip Holy Trinity 1:22.56 2
26 Khadra, Mohammad B.C.I. 1:40.58 3
27 Van Gaal, Tyler Holy Trinity 1:42.76 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Day, Mickey Holy Trinity 4:42.18
2 Zhu, Felix Col By 4:48.08
3 Jarron, Lucas Pickering 4:54.52
4 Banks, Jacob N. Grenville 5:05.60
5 Heron, Marshall Pickering 5:06.93
6 Ormand, Gavin John McCrae 5:10.36
7 Francki, Mike Sir Wilfrid 5:13.42
8 Rector, Josh Col By 5:17.21
9 Wilson, Kieran Nepean 5:17.55
10 Anderson, Sam Bell. 5:32.61
11 Marin, Sam Nepean 5:40.05
12 Djelmo, Nemanja John McCrae 5:41.19
13 Patra, Rohan Col By 5:53.13
14 Van Gaal, Tyler Holy Trinity 6:08.52
15 Banfield, Dennis Hillcrest 6:33.92
16 MacDonald, Philip Holy Trinity 6:56.39

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin Pickering 14.10 2
2 Widdowfield, Liam N. Grenville 15.06 2
3 Hamlin, Nathaniel St. F.X. 16.85 2
4 Reavie, David B.C.I. 17.12 1
5 Bergeron, Zach L’Héritage 17.17 1
6 Reginald, Andrew St. F.X. 18.26 1
7 Coathup, Trevor S.R.B. 21.64 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Widdowfield, Liam N. Grenville 45.84
2 Bitar, Marc Col By 46.61
3 Melcher, Trevor Col By 46.81
4 Hamlin, Nathaniel St. F.X. 49.21
5 Reginald, Andrew St. F.X. 50.65
6 Reavie, David B.C.I. 50.91
7 Williams, Cole Bell. 54.18

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering ‘A’ 46.29 1
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 48.24 1
3 Pickering ‘B’ 48.96 1
4 St. Michael Catholic HS ‘A’ 50.15 2
5 Ashbury College ‘A’ 50.22 2
6 Hillcrest ‘A’ 51.05 1
7 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 51.47 2
8 North Grenville ‘A’ 52.87 2

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fridal, Bronson Pickering 1.65m
2 Labelle, Ryan South Carleton 1.60m
3 Graham, Jeff Col By J1.60m
4 Chery, Seth Louis-Riel 1.50m
5 Warden, Alex Ottawa Tech 1.40m
5 Rintoul, Nick ND – CP 1.40m
— Hamlin, Nathaniel St. F.X. NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Legault, Jacob ND – CP 5.93m
2 Patterson, Bryson John McCrae 5.78m
3 Itani, Al Col By 5.67m
4 Saynorath, Nar Bell. 5.18m
5 Sanger, Tarek St. Michael 5.15m
6 Saint-Victor, Oliver Woodroffe Hi 5.12m
7 Wilson, Andrew C. Wilson 5.00m
8 Moss, Geordie John McCrae 4.89m
9 Wood, Trae-Vond Pickering 4.80m
9 Fridal, Bronson Pickering 4.80m
11 Gunawardena, Sandeep South Carleton 4.65m
12 Worlor, Emmanuel Woodroffe Hi 4.59m
13 Khorugdharry, Sunny Hillcrest 4.56m
14 Williams, Cole Bell. 4.46m
15 Warden, Alex Ottawa Tech 4.40m
16 Ramsdale, Theo N. Grenville 4.13m

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor ND – CP 14.53m
2 Gionet, Vincent Hillcrest 14.27m
3 Bradley, Kody Woodroffe Hi 12.89m
4 Melcher, Trevor Col By 11.90m
5 Nzowa, Mpamba St. F.X. 10.49m
6 Martin, Jacob John McCrae 10.46m
7 Morin, Michael Sir Wilfrid 9.68m
8 Petrov, George Woodroffe Hi 9.54m
9 Ogilvie, Kevin N. Grenville 9.49m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor ND – CP 43.16m
2 Bradley, Kody Woodroffe Hi 41.72m
3 McFarland, Tysun Bell. 36.26m
4 Gionet, Vincent Hillcrest 34.27m
5 MacPhee, Colin Merivale 22.51m
6 Thibault, Olivier L’Héritage 20.68m
7 Petrov, George Woodroffe Hi 20.56m
8 Helmer, Matt Merivale 19.70m
9 Morin, Michael Sir Wilfrid 16.98m
— Davis, Clinton St. Michael FOUL
— Trott, Stephen St. Michael FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Josh Col By 42.45m
2 Gagnon, Jeff Woodroffe Hi 40.22m
3 Raddatz, Ben Merivale 37.39m
4 Trimble, Joel St. Michael 37.15m
5 Davis, Clinton St. Michael 36.66m
6 Sasseville, Julien Ashbury 36.15m
7 MacPhee, Colin Merivale 34.37m
8 Moss, Geordie John McCrae 34.35m
9 Fitzgerald, Connor ND – CP 33.16m
10 Bergeron, Zach L’Héritage 33.12m
11 Wilson, Andrew C. Wilson 32.03m
12 Ahmed, Nabil Sir Wilfrid 31.61m
13 Warford, Kevin St. Michael 29.97m
14 Williams, Cole Bell. 29.40m
15 Thibault, Olivier L’Héritage 26.28m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Tanner Seaway 11.32q 5
2 Bobak, David Franco-Cité 11.39q 5
3 Williams, Doron Pickering 11.43q 6
4 Nault, Kevin C. Wilson 11.44q 7
5 Anane, Matthew Pickering 11.50q 7
6 Aribido, Tim Col By 11.55q 7
7 Cotton, David Sacred Heart 11.56q 1
8 Hiratsuka, Eric Sacred Heart 11.58q 2
9 Farzam, Kash Pickering 11.63 1
10 Saville, Sebastian Col By 11.68 2
11 Thompson, Oshane Pickering 11.69 3 11.685
11 Mputu, David Col By 11.69 3 11.688
13 Horner, Wesley Merivale 11.79 2
14 Brown, Eric St. Pius X 11.85 2
15 Kinioungou, Christ Franco-Cité 11.86 7
16 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering 11.89 4
17 Perry, Alex Woodroffe Hi 12.01 8
18 Peters, JC Holy Trinity 12.13 5
19 van Dam, Tavita John McCrae 12.16 6
20 Ghosh, Arnav Col By 12.18 6
21 Fowler, Cory Seaway 12.27 1
22 raji, david Col By 12.39 8
23 Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan AY Jackson 12.59 1
24 Neilsen, Barrett John McCrae 12.59 1
25 Sonayai, David Ashbury 12.66 3
26 Steinkraus, Brandon Hillcrest 12.71 5
27 Depillars, Tyler AY Jackson 12.81 8
28 Roumani, Ali Woodroffe Hi 12.83 2
29 Bailey, Jovan Pickering 12.86 4
29 Pyett, Malcom John McCrae 12.86 4
31 Coombes, Paul N. Grenville 12.87 4
32 Chen, Daniel Merivale 12.92 5
33 Xu, Kenny Bell. 13.00 3
34 Lepine, Thomas Mother Teresa 13.06 6
35 Fowler, Curtis Seaway 13.11 4
36 Cadet, Mayson Holy Trinity 13.24 7
37 Zarrouri, Samir John McCrae 13.40 8
38 Iyeleky, Goodnews Sacred Heart 13.70 4
39 Malik, Faraz C. Wilson 13.98 6
40 Lam, Ian Woodroffe Hi 14.08 6
41 Hassan, Abdi Mother Teresa 14.76 4
42 Ndira, Oliver Woodroffe Hi 15.91 5
43 Grice, Evan Merivale 15.95 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bobak, David Franco-Cité 11.26
2 Williams, Tanner Seaway 11.28
3 Nault, Kevin C. Wilson 11.36
4 Williams, Doron Pickering 11.50
5 Anane, Matthew Pickering 11.58
6 Aribido, Tim Col By 11.62
7 Hiratsuka, Eric Sacred Heart 11.66
8 Cotton, David Sacred Heart 12.17

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel Merivale 53.69 1
2 Bobak, David Franco-Cité 54.18 4
3 Williams, Tanner Seaway 54.31 5
4 Moses, Isaiah Gloucester 54.61 1
5 Makinde, Tolu Col By 54.93 1
6 Mputu, David Col By 54.98 1
7 Williams, Shaquan Pickering 55.97 1
8 Al-Haddad, Saj St. Pius X 56.08 3
9 Saville, Sebastian Col By 56.23 5
10 Holstead, Ian Col By 57.20 2
11 Gaul, Andrew Pickering 57.50 2
12 Yao, Yannick DeLaSalle 58.70 1
13 Horner, Wesley Merivale 58.80 3
14 Schlossmacher, Thomas Col By 1:00.13 5
15 Aribido, Tim Col By 1:02.18 4
16 Neilsen, Barrett John McCrae 1:02.30 3
17 Tierney, Joe Sacred Heart 1:02.54 3
18 Primeau, Connor L’Héritage 1:02.56 2
19 Cadet, Mayson Holy Trinity 1:03.38 2
20 Peters, JC Holy Trinity 1:04.04 3
21 Stewart, Tevaughan Pickering 1:04.83 4
22 raji, david Col By 1:04.88 5
23 Kataki, Ronnie Merivale 1:06.10 4
24 McRobie, Chase Ashbury 1:07.27 3
25 Harcourt, Jordan St. Joe’s 1:07.85 4
26 Telusma, Michael Merivale 1:08.00 2
27 Mukherjee, Hrishi Brookfield 1:08.88 4
28 Steinkraus, Brandon Hillcrest 1:10.16 5
29 Johnson, Erik Col By 1:11.77 4
30 Iyeleky, Goodnews Sacred Heart 1:14.52 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier Pickering 4:07.11
2 Donald, Scott Nepean 4:13.95
3 Berhe, Alex Woodroffe Hi 4:23.98
4 grant, alex Pickering 4:24.92
5 Holstead, Ian Col By 4:41.13
6 Hulford, Alex South Carleton 4:45.78
7 DesBrisay, Tommy Ottawa Tech 4:47.03
8 Oman, Ben S.R.B. 4:48.06
9 Duffin, Cameron Nepean 4:50.67
10 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy Merivale 4:53.65
11 Tout, Jaden ND – CP 4:57.23
12 Kataki, Ronnie Merivale 5:00.00
13 Schroeter, Salomon Nepean 5:03.51
14 Garcia, Robert Gloucester 5:04.35
15 Nagarijo, Jairo Mother Teresa 5:04.70
16 Helms, Jake Lisgar 5:06.00
17 Defazio, Travis Brookfield 5:13.24
18 Denome, Mark Sacred Heart 5:13.94
19 Gaul, Andrew Pickering 5:15.77
20 Davis, Bradley Mother Teresa 5:21.55
21 Fournier, Cameron Brookfield 5:22.87
22 Nicoletta, Marcus St. Pius X 5:33.48
23 Douma, Ryan Seaway 5:34.22
24 Stewart-Williams, Robert St. Pius X 5:37.95
25 Charbot, Josh Sacred Heart 5:39.93
26 Johnson, Nicholas Brookfield 10:54.86

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering 14.66 2
2 Nault, Kevin C. Wilson 15.43 2
3 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel Merivale 15.99 1
4 Depillars, Tyler AY Jackson 20.00 2
5 Stewart, Tevaughan Pickering 20.47 1
6 Le-The, Quoc-Nam AY Jackson 22.85 1
— Taylor, Justin Pickering FS 2

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desgrosseilliers, Daniel Merivale 1:01.45
2 McDonald, Rob St. Pius X 1:05.79
3 Charelli, David Mother Teresa 1:11.89
4 raji, david Col By 1:16.73

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 44.26 1
2 Pickering ‘A’ 44.29 1
3 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 44.43 1
4 Pickering ‘B’ 47.23 1
5 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 47.41 1
6 Seaway District High School ‘A’ 47.55 2
7 St. Joseph’s Jaguars ‘A’ 48.17 1
8 St. Pius X ‘A’ 48.17 2
9 L’Héritage ‘A’ 48.59 2
10 Notre Dame- CP ‘A’ 48.97 1
11 Nepean HS ‘A’ 51.31 1
12 Merivale ‘A’ 51.81 2
13 Holy Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 58.89 2

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering 1.78m
2 Quarrington, Thomas Bell. 1.73m
3 Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan AY Jackson 1.70m
4 Wright, Elijah St. F.X. 1.65m
4 Mousseau, Caleb Ashbury 1.65m
6 Ponsford, Callan Nepean 1.55m
7 Denome, Mark Sacred Heart 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dawson, Alex Earl of March 6.11m
2 Chung, Kevin Merivale 6.06m
3 Cotton, David Sacred Heart 6.05m
4 Ladouceur, Yanik L’Héritage 5.91m
5 Ponsford, Callan Nepean 5.90m
6 Mohamoud, Yassin Woodroffe Hi 5.82m
7 Williams, Tanner Seaway 5.76m
8 Burke, Brady ND – CP 5.58m
9 Itemuagbor, Michael Ashbury 5.49m
10 Le-The, Quoc-Nam AY Jackson 5.42m
11 Bourassa, Matt L’Héritage 5.16m
12 Zarrouri, Samir John McCrae 5.11m
13 Fowler, Cory Seaway 5.07m
13 Xu, Kenny Bell. 5.07m
15 Maclean, Alex AY Jackson 5.03m
16 Roumani, Ali Woodroffe Hi 5.00m
17 Mukherjee, Hrishi Brookfield 4.99m
18 Douma, Ryan Seaway 4.64m
19 Thavarajah, Nisanth Mother Teresa 4.23m

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis ND – CP 15.02m
2 Anderson, Tarique Pickering 12.18m
3 Firth, Jonah L’Héritage 10.64m
4 Belding, Brandon Col By 10.46m
5 Stuckless, Dylan Ottawa Tech 10.33m
6 Bisnauth, Mark Bell. 10.29m
7 Stewart, Eric Louis-Riel 10.13m
8 van Dam, Tavita John McCrae 9.93m
9 Fowler, Curtis Seaway 9.52m
10 Maiczan, Palen John McCrae 9.47m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis ND – CP 45.95m
2 Illingworth, James Almonte 41.25m
3 Stuckless, Dylan Ottawa Tech 35.70m
4 Evelyn, Mike John McCrae 35.16m
5 Firth, Jonah L’Héritage 27.93m
6 Belding, Brandon Col By 26.23m
7 Maclean, Alex AY Jackson 21.38m
8 Tukur, Fahad Ashbury 21.16m
9 Stewart, Eric Louis-Riel 21.07m
10 Pyett, Malcom John McCrae 16.05m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Thomas Col By 46.48m
2 Currie, Damon ND – CP 43.67m
3 Tierney, Joe Sacred Heart 42.79m
4 Juneau, Alexandre L’Héritage 38.68m
5 Maiczan, Palen John McCrae 35.12m
6 Hussein, Rami Mother Teresa 30.81m
7 Belding, Brandon Col By 28.43m
8 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar 27.13m
9 Anderson, Tarique Pickering 27.06m
10 Berringer, Owen Merivale 23.85m

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berhe, Alex Woodroffe Hi 9:49.57
2 Sneddon, Jay Nepean 10:05.70
3 Howard, Brendon AY Jackson 10:07.97
4 Wilkie, Alex ND – CP 10:11.02
5 O’Neill-Dee, Connor Brookfield 10:20.26
6 Banks, Jacob N. Grenville 10:36.51
7 Ferguson, Warren Col By 10:58.20
8 Rosevear, Nathan ND – CP 11:03.02
9 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar 11:08.00
10 Wilson, Kieran Nepean 11:12.34
11 O’Connor, Michael Ashbury 11:39.48
12 Barkley, Denzil Seaway 11:45.67
13 Davis, Bradley Mother Teresa 12:13.83
14 Blakeney, Christopher Lisgar 12:30.76
15 Berringer, Owen Merivale 12:53.36
16 Eid-Ricci, Alessandro Ashbury 12:57.76
17 Pelletier, Matt Ashbury 13:31.71
18 Brunet, James Canterbury 13:51.02
19 Zhang, Fanxing Hillcrest 14:26.03

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. ‘A’ 3:55.74
2 Colonel By S.S. ‘C’ 4:03.82
3 Colonel By S.S. ‘B’ 4:35.11
4 Colonel By S.S. ‘D’ 4:37.61