2011 uOttawa Winter National Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/12/2011 02:33 PM
uOttawa WinterNational Invitational – 2/12/2011
Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew
Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 7.89q 1
2 Bambi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 7.99q 1
3 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 8.05q 1
4 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 S-L Select 8.17q 1
5 Marchand, Sophie 96 de L’Assomption 8.24q 1
6 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 8.28q 6
7 Robillard, Laurence 94 de L’Assomption 8.38q 1
8 Touchette, Noemie 96 de L’Assomption 8.45q 2
9 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 8.48q 2
10 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 8.62q 2
11 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 8.64q 3
12 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 8.67q 2
13 Charpentier, Elisa 94 de L’Assomption 8.68 3
14 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 8.70 6
15 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Cougars 8.79 3
16 Donati, Coco 94 Ottawa Lions 8.96 6
17 Labelle, Alexia 00 Cirrus 10.83 4
18 Paulhus, Tatyana 99 Cirrus 10.95 5
19 Kounkou, Marine 00 Cirrus 11.03 4
20 R-Pelletier, Claudia 01 Cirrus 11.06 5
21 Beudart, Manon 99 Cirrus 11.48 4
22 Lebrun, Simone 99 Cirrus 11.58 5

Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 7.93 2
2 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 8.05 2
3 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 S-L Select 8.14 2
4 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 8.19 2
5 Marchand, Sophie 96 de L’Assomption 8.29 2
6 Robillard, Laurence 94 de L’Assomption 8.34 1
7 Touchette, Noemie 96 de L’Assomption 8.40 1
8 Bambi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 8.40 2
9 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 8.52 1
10 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 8.57 1 8.563
11 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 8.57 1 8.566
12 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 8.62 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 41.42 1
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Ottawa Lions 42.21 1
3 Marchand, Sophie 96 de L’Assomption 43.14 1
4 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 44.05 2
5 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 44.64 3
6 Robillard, Laurence 94 de L’Assomption 44.89 3
7 Vallieres, Marie-Helene 97 Zenith 45.45 2
8 Touchette, Noemie 96 de L’Assomption 45.68 3
9 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 45.77 4
10 Aubichon, Kelly 95 Zenith 46.03 3
11 Marchand, Marie-Andree 94 de L’Assomption 47.06 2
12 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 47.15 5
13 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Cougars 47.54 5
14 Patry, Daphnee 98 Zenith 48.77 1
15 Robertson, Olivia 96 Ottawa Lions 48.99 4
16 Morris, Caitlin 94 Ottawa Lions 49.02 5
17 Viau, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 50.09 4
18 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 51.11 4

Girls 600 Meter Run Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 1:42.88 1
2 Tremblay-Hetu, Cassandra 97 Lanaudiere 1:44.48 1
3 Vallieres, Marie-Helene 97 Zenith 1:46.01 1
4 Marchand, Marie-Andree 94 de L’Assomption 1:47.42 1
5 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Fellowes H. 1:50.04 1
6 Aubichon, Kelly 95 Zenith 1:50.84 1
7 Patry, Daphnee 98 Zenith 1:51.32 1
8 Acton, Joyce 60 Ottawa Lions 2:01.24 1
9 Paulhus, Tatyana 99 Cirrus 2:15.05 2
10 Labelle, Alexia 00 Cirrus 2:16.60 2
11 Witty, Anik 99 Cornwall Cougars 2:18.42 1
12 R-Pelletier, Claudia 01 Cirrus 2:26.42 2
13 Beudart, Manon 99 Cirrus 2:33.62 2
14 S-Tremblay, Marilou 99 Cirrus 2:34.93 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 L-Neveu, Laurence 94 de L’Assomption 5:10.14
2 Scagnetto, Olivia 96 Nith River 5:14.64
3 Grenier, Annabelle 95 Lanaudiere 5:23.52
4 Prud’Homme, Myriam 95 de L’Assomption 5:43.34
5 Bouvier, Nicole 96 Cornwall Cougars 6:21.51

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 S-L Select 9.56
2 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 9.67
3 Tremblay, Mylene 95 Lanaudiere 10.02
4 Munique-Pierre, Marie 97 Lanaudiere 10.36
5 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 10.40
6 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 11.68

Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.61q 1
2 Jacques, Farah 90 QC – Perfmax 7.70q 1
3 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 7.81q 1
4 Warren, Hayley Toronto 7.83q 1
5 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 QC – Perfmax 7.86q 2
6 De Carufel, Sarah 92 Ottawa 7.93q 1
7 Ducasse, Sarah 84 Ottawa 8.32q 1
8 Johnson, Nadine 88 Ottawa 8.33q 2
9 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Dragons 8.37q 3
10 Iliescu, Caroline McGill 8.48q 2
11 Badibanga, Sarah 93 Ottawa 8.61q 2
12 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 8.62q 2
13 Timbrell, Reba 90 Ottawa 8.63 3
14 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 8.75 4
15 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 8.83 2
16 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa 8.86 4
17 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa 8.87 4
18 Gauthier, Marie-Eve 89 Ottawa 9.02 4
19 Zisa, Anna McGill 9.03 3
20 Crump, Hannah McGill 9.57 3

Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.56 2
2 Jacques, Farah 90 QC – Perfmax 7.69 2
3 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 7.78 2
4 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac 90 QC – Perfmax 7.86 2
5 De Carufel, Sarah 92 Ottawa 7.96 2
6 Ducasse, Sarah 84 Ottawa 8.16 1
7 Johnson, Nadine 88 Ottawa 8.27 1
8 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Dragons 8.42 1
9 Badibanga, Sarah 93 Ottawa 8.56 1
10 Iliescu, Caroline McGill 8.57 1

Women 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Omene, Ese Unattached 39.36 1
2 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 40.52 1
3 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa 40.87 1
4 Cadogan, Ashara Toronto 41.07 2
5 Johnson, Nadine 88 Ottawa 41.89 2
6 Callender, Fiona Toronto 42.04 1
7 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 42.25 2
8 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 43.77 3
9 Mottard, Annick 90 C.A. Laval 43.85 3
10 Timbrell, Reba 90 Ottawa 43.98 3
11 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Ottawa 44.12 4
12 Badibanga, Sarah 93 Ottawa 44.74 5
13 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Dragons 44.96 4
14 Cauley, Elizabeth McGill 45.70 5
15 Iliescu, Caroline McGill 46.30 6
16 Moran, Keirstyn 91 Ottawa 47.24 5
17 Pathak, Laura 89 Ottawa 47.38 4
18 Hamilton, Katrina 90 Ottawa 47.64 7
19 Stacey, Holly McGill 48.60 7
20 Morassut, Jessie 91 Ottawa 48.78 7
21 Slade, Sabrina 92 Ottawa 49.00 6
22 Gauthier, Marie-Eve 89 Ottawa 50.08 6
23 Carroll, Kaela 93 Cornwall Cougars 51.10 6
24 Bulmer, Emily 91 Ottawa 54.84 7
— Biklo, Erika 92 Ottawa DQ 4

Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tolton, Vicki AC Nat. Centre 1:30.84 1
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa 1:32.87 1
3 Ruediger, Kate 87 UTTC 1:33.55 1
4 Puel, Charlene McGill 1:35.84 1
5 Drouin-Audet, Catherine McGill 1:36.42 1
6 Castro, Aimee McGill 1:36.86 1
7 Callender, Fiona Toronto 1:38.42 1
8 Gaudet, Cierra 92 Ottawa 1:40.80 2
9 Mottard, Annick 90 C.A. Laval 1:41.03 2
10 Bouchard, Ariane 93 Lanaudiere 1:41.61 2
11 Moran, Keirstyn 91 Ottawa 1:46.32 2
12 Hamilton, Katrina 90 Ottawa 1:50.54 2
13 Morassut, Jessie 91 Ottawa 1:53.24 2
14 Slade, Sabrina 92 Ottawa 1:57.07 2
15 Bulmer, Emily 91 Ottawa 2:01.63 2

Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 3:00.42
2 Rashid, Zeena 91 Ottawa 3:04.50
3 MacNaughton, Kate 88 Ottawa 3:06.51
4 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 3:11.20
5 Robertson, Olivia 96 Ottawa Lions 3:11.32
6 Haines, Marie McGill 3:13.34
7 Brunet, Ariane 88 Ottawa 3:14.75
8 Morris, Caitlin 94 Ottawa Lions 3:16.79
9 Pellant, Gabrielle 97 Lanaudiere 3:17.55
10 Moreau, Veronique 91 Cirrus 3:25.02
11 Viau, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 3:26.89
12 Loeper, Kristin 88 Ottawa 3:33.27
13 Jara-Charbonneau, Daphne 90 Ottawa 3:33.67

Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCuaig, Sarah McGill 4:34.67
2 Lobigs, Louisa McGill 4:56.43
3 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi McGill 4:56.52
4 Rashid, Zeena 91 Ottawa 5:00.24
5 Cummings, Madeleine McGill 5:00.93
6 Kowanda, Michelle McGill 5:02.72
7 MacNaughton, Kate 88 Ottawa 5:05.92
8 Valevicius, Aida McGill 5:10.17
9 Brunet, Ariane 88 Ottawa 5:11.34
10 J-Maranda, Gabrielle 91 Cirrus 5:20.90
11 Jara-Charbonneau, Daphne 90 Ottawa 5:53.15

Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne 88 Waterloo 10:53.08
2 Rivers, Erin 89 Ottawa 10:55.27
3 J-Maranda, Gabrielle 91 Cirrus 11:02.02
4 Serviss, Kelsey 93 G. Panet HS 11:13.19
5 Morgan, Adrienne 95 Physi-Kult 11:15.12
6 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa 11:19.86
7 D-Malenfant, Stephanie 93 de L’Assomption 11:24.99
8 Gallagher, Kathleen 85 Waterloo 11:25.81
9 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall Cougars 12:08.57
10 Lapierre, Brooke 00 Cornwall Cougars 13:22.58

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa 8.63q 1
2 Warren, Hayley Toronto 8.73q 1
3 Cap, Tamara 89 S-L Select 9.02q 3
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa 9.12q 1
5 Bambi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 9.24q 2
6 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.40q 1
7 Battiston, Alana 88 S-L Select 9.49q 3
8 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 9.67q 2
9 Giannone, Tania McGill 9.79q 2
10 Caterini, Jessica Toronto 9.80q 1
11 Flourent, Agathe McGill 10.80q 2
12 Crump, Hannah McGill 11.77q 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa 8.49 2
2 Warren, Hayley Toronto 8.73 2
3 Cap, Tamara 89 S-L Select 8.98 2
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa 9.15 2 9.142
5 Bambi, Tanya 94 Ottawa Lions 9.15 2 9.145
6 Battiston, Alana 88 S-L Select 9.55 1
7 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.69 2
8 Giannone, Tania McGill 9.76 1
9 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 9.90 1
10 Flourent, Agathe McGill 11.26 1

Women 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:43.81
2 U of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:45.55
3 U of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:57.27

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AC Ottawa National Centre ‘A’ 3:44.53
2 U of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.29
3 U of Ottawa ‘B’ 4:24.43
4 Cornwall Cougars ‘A’ 5:14.75

Women High Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa 1.60m
2 Whitley, Tayler 91 Ottawa 1.55m
2 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 1.55m
2 Pett, Isabel McGill 1.55m
5 Chainey, Marie-Eve 83 Ottawa 1.50m
6 Flourent, Agathe McGill 1.40m
— Zisa, Anna McGill NH

Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solnit, Sarah McGill 3.21m
2 Rock, Melinda-Megan McGill J3.21m
3 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa 2.46m
— Tan, Josephine McGill NH

Women Long Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa 5.57m
2 Cap, Tamara 89 S-L Select 5.49m
3 Renaud, Esther Sherbrooke 5.36m
4 Rheault, Eloise Sherbrooke 5.13m
5 Battiston, Alana 88 S-L Select 4.97m
6 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 4.96m
7 Morin Lemay, Audrey Sherbrooke 4.93m
8 Rock, Melinda-Megan McGill 4.37m
9 Flourent, Agathe McGill 4.28m
10 Ducasse, Sarah 84 Ottawa 4.23m
11 Zhang, Wendy 90 Ottawa 4.20m
12 Tremblay, Mylene 95 Lanaudiere 4.19m
13 Munique-Pierre, Marie 97 Lanaudiere 4.02m
14 Solnit, Sarah McGill 3.99m
15 Witty, Anik 99 Cornwall Cougars 3.47m
16 Tan, Josephine McGill 3.11m

Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions 11.33m
2 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa 11.08m
3 Morin Lemay, Audrey Sherbrooke 10.68m
4 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 9.98m
— Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions ND

Women Shot Put Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions 9.55m
2 Bailey, Alexandra McGill 9.53m
3 Harris, Stephanie McGill 9.30m
4 Flourent, Agathe McGill 7.88m

Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mityaeva, Galina 91 Les Vainqueurs 17.11m
2 Harris, Stephanie McGill 14.08m
3 Bailey, Alexandra McGill 9.05m

Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aribo, Tim 94 Ottawa Lions 7.37q 2
2 Charles-Steven, Walter 95 Enduromax 7.56q 2
3 Daher, Ahmad 95 Enduromax 7.71q 1
4 Desjardins, Nikolas 95 de L’Assomption 7.72q 3
5 Jawad, Youssef 95 Enduromax 7.76q 3
6 Sirois, Felix-Antoine 95 de L’Assomption 7.83q 1
7 Ranger, William 94 Cirrus 7.97q 2
8 Grandchamp, Nelson 94 de L’Assomption 8.02q 2
9 Auger, Simon Lanaudiere 8.06q 1
10 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Cougars 8.18q 3
11 R-Leblanc, Jerome 95 Cirrus 8.36q 3
12 Blondin, Raphael 96 de L’Assomption 8.46q 2
13 Bergeron, Kevin 96 de L’Assomption 8.71 1
14 Denis, Alexandre 97 Cirrus 9.21 1
15 Lebrun, Antoine 01 Cirrus 10.07 2
16 Fongang, Jonathan 00 Cirrus 10.32 3
17 H-Michon, Alexis 99 Cirrus 11.19 3
18 Breton, Jerome 00 Cirrus 11.48 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Aribo, Tim 94 Ottawa Lions 7.36 2
2 Charles-Steven, Walter 95 Enduromax 7.44 2
3 Desjardins, Nikolas 95 de L’Assomption 7.65 2
4 Daher, Ahmad 95 Enduromax 7.67 2
5 Jawad, Youssef 95 Enduromax 7.72 2
6 Grandchamp, Nelson 94 de L’Assomption 7.78 1
7 Sirois, Felix-Antoine 95 de L’Assomption 7.91 2
8 Ranger, William 94 Cirrus 8.01 1
9 Auger, Simon Lanaudiere 8.02 1
10 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Cougars 8.07 1
11 Blondin, Raphael 96 de L’Assomption 8.37 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 35.63 1
2 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Zenith 36.29 1
3 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 36.95 2
4 Aribo, Tim 94 Ottawa Lions 37.81 2
5 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 38.32 1
6 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Ottawa Lions 40.86 3
7 Ranger, William 94 Cirrus 40.91 1
8 Saikaley, Paul 95 Ottawa Lions 42.33 3
9 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 43.08 2
10 Desjardins, Nikolas 95 de L’Assomption 43.30 3
11 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Cougars 43.37 3
12 Hamel, Andres 95 Ottawa Lions 44.32 4
13 Blondin, Raphael 96 de L’Assomption 44.65 4
14 Bergeron, Kevin 96 de L’Assomption 44.98 4

Boys 600 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Zenith 1:25.11
2 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 1:29.68
3 LeBannister, Ty 94 G. Panet HS 1:33.44
4 Beaulieu, Julien 94 Cirrus 1:35.49
5 Saikaley, Paul 95 Ottawa Lions 1:37.10
6 Green, Jason 94 Ottawa Lions 1:41.74
7 Dupre-Horta, David 96 de L’Assomption 1:44.82
8 H-Michon, Alexis 99 Cirrus 2:13.76
9 Fongang, Jonathan 00 Cirrus 2:17.08
10 Lebrun, Antoine 01 Cirrus 2:18.59
11 Breton, Jerome 00 Cirrus 2:28.18

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zhu, Felix 95 Ottawa Lions 4:32.18
2 G-Filion, David 94 Cirrus 4:39.92
3 Laberge, Carl-Antoine Lanaudiere 4:40.57
4 Beaulieu, Julien 94 Cirrus 4:41.18
5 Crockett, Brendan 96 Cornwall Cougars 4:57.17
6 Green, Jason 94 Ottawa Lions 5:03.89
7 Croney, Mathias 98 Cornwall Cougars 5:13.55
8 F-Lemay, Jeremie 97 Cirrus 5:15.06
9 B-Sevigny, Milik 98 Cirrus 5:19.27

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Coureurs Bois 9:39.38
2 G-Filion, David 94 Cirrus 10:09.08
3 Eliott, Matthew 95 Physi-Kult 10:13.63
4 Mills, Scott 95 G. Panet HS 10:15.16
5 Royce, Brandon 96 G. Panet HS 10:15.90
6 Serviss, Sam 96 G. Panet HS 10:23.60
7 Fraser, Isaac 98 Cornwall Cougars 10:50.48

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Ben 93 Ottawa Lions 8.93
2 Blondin, Frederic 93 de L’Assomption 8.94
— Sirois, Felix-Antoine 95 de L’Assomption DQ

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornwall Cougars ‘A’ 4:36.68

Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 6.86q 1
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 6.88q 1 6.872
3 Barnett, Brian AC Nat. Centre 6.88q 1 6.874
4 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa 7.03q 1
5 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 7.04q 7
6 Zaid, Francois 92 QC – Perfmax 7.15q 7
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 Ottawa 7.16q 2
8 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 7.17q 2
9 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa 7.18q 2
10 Masys, Jordan McGill 7.24q 2
11 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 7.26q 2
12 Riley, Tyrone 92 S-L Select 7.28q 3
13 Molango, Francis 92 S-L Select 7.29q 2
14 Borsellino, Cree 91 Ottawa 7.30q 4
15 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 S-L Select 7.30q 3
16 Persaud, Jason 92 Ottawa 7.33q 4
17 Johnson, Chris Toronto 7.37q 7
18 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 Cirrus 7.41q 4
19 Nnawuchi, Kema Toronto 7.42 4
20 Boudreau, Mathieu 91 Laval 7.52 4
21 Williams, Orrett 91 Ottawa 7.53 6
21 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Ottawa Lions 7.53 3
23 Han, Kevin McGill 7.54 5
24 Ariwi, Joseph McGill 7.54 3
25 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 7.55 5
26 Adeyemo, Daniel 91 Ottawa 7.59 6
26 Sugantharaj, Raveen McGill 7.59 3
28 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 7.66 6
29 Thauvin, Cedric McGill 7.70 5
30 Davidson, Adam 91 Ottawa Lions 7.82 4
31 Varley, Kyle 92 Ottawa 7.82 5
32 Vézina, Jean-Philippe 91 C.A. Laval 7.87 5
33 Ryan, Sean 92 Ottawa 7.93 6
34 Radojewski, Christopher 92 Ottawa 8.52 5
35 Gualdino, Michel Ottawa Lions 8.64 7

Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 6.87 3
2 Barnett, Brian AC Nat. Centre 6.95 3
3 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 7.04 3 7.035
4 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa 7.04 3 7.038
5 Zaid, Francois 92 QC – Perfmax 7.10 3
6 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 Ottawa 7.13 2
7 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 7.18 2
8 Borsellino, Cree 91 Ottawa 7.20 1
9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 S-L Select 7.23 1
10 Masys, Jordan McGill 7.24 2
11 Persaud, Jason 92 Ottawa 7.24 1
12 Riley, Tyrone 92 S-L Select 7.27 2
13 Molango, Francis 92 S-L Select 7.30 1
14 Johnson, Chris Toronto 7.47 1
15 Ramiakajato, Eric 87 Cirrus 7.58 1
— Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa DQ 2

Men 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa 34.28 1
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 34.83 1
3 Chan, Daniel 91 UTTC 34.85 4
4 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 S-L Select 35.06 3
5 Vulgaire, Harold Sherbrooke 35.26 3
6 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 35.27 2
7 Sevigny, Sebastien Sherbrooke 35.36 2
8 Pearson, Stuart 91 UTTC 35.55 3
9 Nken, Moise Junior Sherbrooke 36.22 6
10 Wilson, David 91 Ottawa 36.24 4
11 Duguay, Vincent 91 Zenith 36.30 4
12 Ellemo, Eric McGill 36.32 3
13 Gregoire, Chase 91 Ottawa 36.32 5
14 Persaud, Jason 92 Ottawa 36.38 5
15 Boudreau, Mathieu 91 Laval 36.50 6
16 Hamel, Alexandre 88 QC – Perfmax 36.51 7
17 Songane, Paulo Toronto 36.71 8
18 Steinbrenner, Alexander McGill 36.88 6
19 Ward, Patrick Toronto 37.14 8
20 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 Ottawa 37.38 9
21 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 37.65 10
22 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui Sherbrooke 37.80 7
23 Vézina, Jean-Philippe 91 C.A. Laval 37.95 6
24 Levy, Tyler McGill 37.95 5
25 Ryan, Sean 92 Ottawa 38.01 8
26 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 38.07 1
27 Chamberland, Eric 73 Zenith 38.46 10
28 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 38.65 11
29 VanDuzer, Eli 93 Ottawa Lions 38.72 12
29 Sugantharaj, Raveen McGill 38.72 9
31 Huard, Karel 93 Zenith 38.75 11
32 Babineau, Olivier McGill 38.83 5
33 Cormack, Andrew 93 Ottawa Lions 38.84 11
34 Davidson, Adam 91 Ottawa Lions 38.91 10
35 Ross, Andrew 84 Lakehead U. 39.08 10
36 Thauvin, Cedric McGill 39.08 9
37 Varley, Kyle 92 Ottawa 39.19 12
38 Williams, Orrett 91 Ottawa 39.81 12
39 Adeyemo, Daniel 91 Ottawa 39.97 4
40 Borsellino, Cree 91 Ottawa 40.27 7
41 Radojewski, Christopher 92 Ottawa 41.43 12

Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trnkus, Michael 91 Toronto 1:19.36 1
2 Chan, Daniel 91 UTTC 1:21.13 1
3 Duguay, Vincent 91 Zenith 1:21.56 1
4 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa 1:22.20 1
5 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 1:24.21 1
6 Blackford, Chris Toronto 1:24.22 2
7 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary 92 Ottawa 1:26.65 2
8 Ross, Andrew 84 Lakehead U. 1:26.88 2
9 Huard, Karel 93 Zenith 1:26.93 2
10 Cormack, Andrew 93 Ottawa Lions 1:27.56 2
11 Blondin, Frederic 93 de L’Assomption 1:28.60 2

Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Ottawa Lions 2:27.90
2 Boast, Cody 91 Ottawa 2:30.39
3 Binns, Remy 91 Ottawa 2:33.91
4 Levy, Tyler McGill 2:35.16
5 Mackie, Kyle 90 Ottawa 2:35.22
6 Babineau, Olivier McGill 2:35.55
7 Diebel, Sebastian 93 Track North 2:36.10
8 Dionne, Andrew 91 Ottawa 2:36.30
9 Harrigan, Shane 90 Ottawa 2:36.47
10 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Ottawa 2:39.04
10 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 2:39.04
12 Horvath, Chase 91 Ottawa 2:40.27
13 Labuik, Devon McGill 2:43.83
14 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Lions 2:44.93
15 Burke, Joe 92 Track North 2:47.16
16 Albert, Eric 89 Ottawa 2:50.88
17 Tremblay-Hetu, Marc-Anto Lanaudiere 2:51.87
18 Dysart, Michael 93 Ottawa Lions 2:53.60
19 Poirier, Blake 73 Unattached 2:53.72
20 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Ottawa Lions 2:56.42
21 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 2:59.22
22 Favero, Nicholas 95 Ottawa Lions 2:59.70
23 Hamel, Andres 95 Ottawa Lions 2:59.84
24 Crockett, Brendan 96 Cornwall Cougars 3:03.74
25 Mohamed, Shamin 88 Ottawa 3:05.34
26 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Cougars 3:23.92

Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Ottawa Lions 3:50.55
2 Kramer, Daniel McGill 4:03.65
3 Boychuk, Jay McGill 4:07.15
4 Harrigan, Shane 90 Ottawa 4:07.98
5 Snider, Graydon McGill 4:12.02
6 Forbes, Ian McGill 4:14.26
7 Mackie, Kyle 90 Ottawa 4:15.63
8 Grondahl, Jaan McGill 4:17.28
9 Burke, Joe 92 Track North 4:18.20
10 Binns, Remy 91 Ottawa 4:19.10
11 Diebel, Sebastian 93 Track North 4:21.50
12 Horvath, Chase 91 Ottawa 4:23.13
13 Dionne, Andrew 91 Ottawa 4:24.89
14 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Lions 4:25.98
15 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary 92 Ottawa 4:28.31
16 Shearman, Simon 65 Ottawa Lions 4:28.76
17 Kary, Dave 59 Ottawa Lions 4:29.14
18 Lorenz, Tyler McGill 4:32.77
19 Dysart, Michael 93 Ottawa Lions 4:33.99
20 Albert, Eric 89 Ottawa 4:36.67

Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion, Patrick 84 Ottawa Lions 8:39.40
2 Clout, Matt 81 Track North 8:41.12
3 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Ottawa Lions 8:41.45
4 O’Sullivan, Dylan 92 Queen’s 8:41.86
5 Minichiello, Rick 68 Physi-Kult 8:43.55
6 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 8:45.42
7 Morgan, Blair 93 Physi-Kult 8:46.63
8 Cargill, Chantry 90 Track North 8:50.05
9 Hathaway, Oliver 90 Queen’s 8:52.55
10 Bark, Rob 87 Ottawa 8:54.26
11 Belluzzo, Alexander Toronto 8:57.86
12 Marchand, Francois 75 Saucony / Polar 8:59.72
13 Ferdinand, Buzingo Sherbrooke 9:00.28
14 Belgherbi, Lofti 94 Enduromax 9:04.16
15 Cashin, Dave 93 Coureurs Bois 9:06.66
16 Renard, Pascal 75 Ottawa 9:13.53
17 Johnston, Riley 93 Coureurs Bois 9:15.47
18 Lampron, Jonathan 91 Northeastern 9:15.82
19 Francis, Steve 90 Northeastern 9:17.16
20 Bidoud, Julien Sherbrooke 9:21.13
21 Stachel, Brant 90 Queen’s 9:45.32

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 8.26q 1
2 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions 8.65q 1
3 Sin, Jeremy Toronto 8.76q 2
4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa 8.83q 1
5 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 Ottawa 8.92q 2
6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 Ottawa 8.92q 2
7 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions 9.44q 2
8 Mezeret, Sebastien McGill 9.46q 2
9 Steinbrenner, Alexander McGill 9.56q 1
10 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa 10.50q 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 8.30 2
2 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions 8.63 2
3 Sin, Jeremy Toronto 8.75 2
4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa 8.79 2
5 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 Ottawa 8.80 2
6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber 90 Ottawa 8.95 2
7 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions 9.08 1
8 Steinbrenner, Alexander McGill 9.30 1
9 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa 9.47 1
10 Mezeret, Sebastien McGill 10.10 1

Men 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 U of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:29.22 2
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 1:30.96 2
3 McGill University ‘A’ 1:31.49 2
4 U of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:36.02 1
5 U of Ottawa ‘C’ 1:39.40 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AC Ottawa National Centre ‘A’ 3:07.71
2 AC Ottawa National Centre ‘B’ 3:10.50
3 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:22.83
4 U of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:24.45

Men High Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Tyrone 92 S-L Select 1.80m
2 Felix, Jermaine Toronto 1.75m
3 Garant, Jean-Philippe McGill J1.75m
4 Cameron, Justin 94 Ottawa Lions J1.75m
5 Boileau, Tylor 94 Cornwall Cougars 1.70m
6 Grandchamp, Nelson 94 de L’Assomption 1.65m
7 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 1.60m
— Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions NH
— Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa NH

Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Ottawa 4.22m
2 Busque, Nick McGill 4.07m
3 VanDuzer, Eli 93 Ottawa Lions 3.62m
4 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa 3.47m
5 Noormohamed, Rahim McGill 3.17m
6 Colley, Pierce 91 Ottawa J3.17m

Men Long Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 7.52m
2 Latham, Clayton 80 Brampton 6.93m
3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa 6.52m
4 Fredette, Maxime Sherbrooke 6.42m
5 Ariwi, Joseph McGill 6.19m
6 Melville, Kevin 91 Ottawa 5.79m
7 Grandchamp, Nelson 94 de L’Assomption 5.65m
8 Han, Kevin McGill 5.46m
9 Sirois, Felix-Antoine 95 de L’Assomption 5.39m
10 Auger, Simon Lanaudiere 5.38m
11 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Ottawa Lions 5.19m
12 Bogdanowicz, Thomas 96 Ottawa Lions 5.00m
13 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Cougars 4.74m
— Peng, Christopher McGill ND
— Fritshaw, Bruce 66 Ottawa Lions FOUL

Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Ottawa Lions 14.51m
2 Melville, Kevin 91 Ottawa 12.49m
3 Greenaway, Chris Ottawa 12.31m
4 Ariwi, Joseph McGill 12.26m
5 Noormohamed, Rahim McGill 10.64m
6 Garant, Jean-Philippe McGill 10.42m
7 Busque, Nick McGill 9.99m
8 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 9.98m

Men Shot Put Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 King-Nap 15.65m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa 14.57m
3 Slepica, Jim 57 Ottawa Lions 13.09m
4 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions 12.79m
5 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions 12.53m
6 Pincombe, Tom Ottawa Lions 11.93m
7 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa 11.60m
8 McIntyre, Cameron McGill 10.14m
9 Davidson, Adam 91 Ottawa Lions 9.77m
10 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions 9.15m
11 MacDonald, Wayne 63 Unattached 8.62m

Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris 43 Les Vainqueurs 20.42m
2 Haran, Maxime 89 Les Vainqueurs 17.68m