2012 Athletics Ontario Jr/Sr Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 15/07/2012 04:33 PM
2012 Athletics Ontario Jr & Sr Championships – 14/07/2012 to 15/07/2012
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa ON
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 11.21 26/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
ON Jr U19: ! 11.44 17/07/1980 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angels 11.92Q 0.6 2
2 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 11.97Q 1.0 1
3 McCreath, Sade 96 Flying Angels 12.08Q 0.4 4
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 12.11Q 0.8 3
5 Westney, Jellisa 93 Supreme Athletic 12.18Q 0.6 2
6 Caron, Gabrielle 97 QC – Rive-Sud X12.21Q 0.4 4
7 Huard, Ashley 93 Track North 12.22Q 1.0 1
8 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97 Speed Academy 12.25Q 0.8 3
9 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 12.38Q 0.4 4
10 Stephens, Maya 96 Toronto Track 12.40Q 1.0 1
11 Frigon, Andreanne 93 Quebec X12.53Q 0.8 3
12 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 12.61Q 0.6 2
13 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 12.43q 0.4 4
14 Sauer, Tegan 95 Laurel Creek 12.43q 1.0 1
15 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Flying Angels 12.59q 0.8 3
16 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 12.73q 0.6 2
17 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I 12.75 1.0 1
18 Carrique, Jennifer 94 Laurel Creek 12.76 0.4 4
19 Muma, Rachael 93 St. Thomas Leg. 12.96 0.6 2
20 Simpson, Savannah 96 Burlington L 12.98 0.8 3
21 Gauthier, Annie 96 Laurel Creek 13.00 0.8 3
22 Hyman, Kenya 96 Speed Academy 13.13 0.6 2
23 Penney, Bailey 94 Windsor Legion 13.31 0.4 4
24 Wang, Lois 96 Speed Academy 13.49 1.0 1
25 Williams, Jodeen 94 Nfld Canada 14.10 1.0 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 11.21 26/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
ON Jr U19: ! 11.44 17/07/1980 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angels 11.73Q 3.1 1
2 McCreath, Sade 96 Flying Angels 11.89Q 1.9 2
3 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 11.89Q 3.1 1
4 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 11.98Q 1.9 2
5 Westney, Jellisa 93 Supreme Athletic 11.92Q 3.1 1
6 Stephens, Maya 96 Toronto Track 12.18Q 1.9 2
7 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97 Speed Academy 11.94q 3.1 1
8 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 12.21q 3.1 1
9 Huard, Ashley 93 Track North 12.25 1.9 2
10 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 12.32 3.1 1
11 Sauer, Tegan 95 Laurel Creek 12.36 1.9 2
12 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Flying Angels 12.58 1.9 2
13 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 12.64 3.1 1
14 Frigon, Andreanne 93 Quebec X12.66 1.9 2
15 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 12.69 3.1 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 11.21 26/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
ON Jr U19: ! 11.44 17/07/1980 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McCreath, Sade 96 Flying Angels 11.89 1.0
2 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angels 11.91 1.0
3 Westney, Jellisa 93 Supreme Athletic 11.96 1.0
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 12.00 1.0
5 Stephens, Maya 96 Toronto Track 12.10 1.0
6 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 12.15 1.0
7 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97 Speed Academy 12.16 1.0
8 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 12.21 1.0

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn WARNER
ON Jr U19: ! 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn WARNER
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 10.82Q 0.6 3
2 De Grasse, Andre 94 Speed Academy 10.87Q -1.1 1
3 Hayle, Tyler 93 G – Force 10.93Q +0.0 2
4 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95 Quebec X10.98Q 0.6 3
5 Dorcelus, Stevens 95 Quebec X10.99Q -1.1 1
6 Bobb, Brandon 95 Speed Academy 11.00Q +0.0 2
7 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 11.02q 0.6 3
8 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym 93 Quebec X11.06q +0.0 2
9 Benjamin, Kristian 95 Toronto Track 11.21 -1.1 1
10 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 11.37 +0.0 2
11 Powell, Kyle 95 Toronto Track 11.50 +0.0 2
12 Boucher, Mike 93 Burlington L 11.51 -1.1 1
13 Marchese, Austin 95 Speed Academy 11.53 0.6 3
14 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Ottawa Lions 11.53 +0.0 2
15 Hodgins, Conner 94 St. Thomas Leg. 11.72 -1.1 1
16 Graham, Jeffrey 95 Ottawa Lions 11.90 -1.1 1
17 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 11.92 0.6 3
18 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu 96 Ottawa Lions 12.35 0.6 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn WARNER
ON Jr U19: ! 10.26 30/07/2005 Justyn WARNER
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 10.54 1.4
2 Bobb, Brandon 95 Speed Academy 10.73 1.4
3 De Grasse, Andre 94 Speed Academy 10.74 1.4
4 Hayle, Tyler 93 G – Force 10.75 1.4
5 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95 Quebec X10.88 1.4
6 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 10.91 1.4
7 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym 93 Quebec X10.98 1.4
8 Dorcelus, Stevens 95 Quebec X11.07 1.4

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 10.98 06/07/1987 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffith, Mianna 90 Unattached – ON 11.53Q -0.1 1
2 Olupona, Toyin 85 Mississauga T.C. 11.72Q 1.0 3
3 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 11.92Q -0.2 2
4 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 11.71Q -0.1 1
5 Emmanuel, Crystal 91 Project Athletic 11.84Q 1.0 3
6 Simulik, Mila 90 London Western 12.49Q -0.2 2
7 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph T.F.C. 12.03q -0.1 1
8 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 QC – Perf Max X12.21q -0.1 1
9 DeCarufel, Sarah 92 Quebec X12.63 1.0 3
10 Brady, Emily 87 Ottawa Lions 12.65 -0.1 1
11 Beckles, Khama 92 Toronto Track 12.67 -0.2 2
12 Mallett-Forde, Simone 92 Flying Angels 12.83 1.0 3
13 Rheault, Éloïse 91 QC – Sherbrooke X12.95 -0.2 2
14 Jammeh, Fatima 92 G – Force 12.96 1.0 3
15 Bautista, Kathryn 92 Nfld Canada 13.04 -0.1 1
16 Baraskewich, Jessica 92 Lakehead 13.38 1.0 3
17 Thibeault, Jessie 92 QC – Rouge et Or X13.47 -0.2 2

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 10.98 06/07/1987 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Griffith, Mianna 90 Unattached – ON 11.36 0.8
2 Olupona, Toyin 85 Mississauga T.C. 11.57 0.8
3 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 11.67 0.8
4 Emmanuel, Crystal 91 Project Athletic 11.70 0.8
5 Morgan, Cheria 89 Project Athletic 11.76 0.8
6 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph T.F.C. 11.99 0.8
7 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 QC – Perf Max X12.35 0.8
8 Simulik, Mila 90 London Western 12.56 0.8

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 9.84 27/07/1996 Donavan Bailey
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Michael 89 NB – A.S.E.A. X10.37Q 1.2 3
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Project Athletic 10.58Q 0.5 1
3 Palmer, Hank 85 QC – VainqueursP X10.61Q 0.2 2
4 Bowman, Aaron 91 Unattached – ON 10.63Q 0.2 2
5 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G – Force 10.65Q 0.5 1
6 Bouchakour, Abdelhadi 91 QC – Perf Max X10.82Q 1.2 3
7 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 10.79q 0.2 2
8 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion 10.84q 1.2 3
9 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo T.C. 10.95 0.5 1
10 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 QC – Perf Max X11.04 0.2 2
11 Richard, Bianco 88 QC – Perf Max X11.12 0.5 1
12 Riley, Tyrone 92 Quebec X11.13 0.5 1
13 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Ottawa Lions 11.16 0.5 1
14 Sevigny, Sebastien 91 Quebec X11.22 0.2 2
15 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 11.26 1.2 3
16 Faribault, Gabriel 92 QC – Perf Max X11.27 0.2 2
17 Normandin, Gaetan 86 QC – Perf Max X11.28 1.2 3
18 Walsh, Jesse 92 Nfld Canada 11.33 1.2 3
19 Thompson, Kyle 91 Speed Academy 11.35 0.5 1
20 Frazer, Steven 84 Unattached – ON 11.60 1.2 3
21 King T12, Brandon 91 Ottawa Lions 12.28 0.2 2

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 9.84 27/07/1996 Donavan Bailey
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Michael 89 NB – A.S.E.A. X10.27 1.3
2 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G – Force 10.31 1.3
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 Project Athletic 10.34 1.3
4 Bowman, Aaron 91 Unattached – ON 10.52 1.3
5 Palmer, Hank 85 QC – VainqueursP X10.60 1.3
6 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 10.66 1.3
7 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion 10.79 1.3
8 Bouchakour, Abdelhadi 91 QC – Perf Max X10.80 1.3

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 22.86 15/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
ON Jr U19: ! 22.86 15/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 24.74Q -0.1 2
2 Westney, Jellisa 93 Supreme Athletic 24.80Q -0.3 1
3 Williams, Alisha 95 Project Athletic 24.91Q 0.8 3
4 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97 Speed Academy 25.04Q 0.2 4
5 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Quebec X25.04Q 0.1 5
6 Malo, Megan 97 QC – Corsaire X25.07q -0.1 2
7 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 25.13q 0.2 4
8 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angels 25.17q 0.8 3
9 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 25.24q 0.8 3
10 McCreath, Sade 96 Flying Angels 25.27q 0.1 5
11 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 25.34q -0.3 1
12 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Quebec X25.63q -0.3 1
13 Frigon, Andreanne 93 Quebec X25.66q 0.8 3
14 Sieling, Katie 96 Laurel Creek 25.71q -0.3 1
15 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington L 25.72q -0.3 1
16 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 25.95q 0.2 4
17 Carrique, Jennifer 94 Laurel Creek 25.96 0.8 3
18 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Flying Angels 25.99 -0.1 2
19 Surin, Katerine 97 QC – Corsaire X26.06 0.1 5
20 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Nfld Canada 26.21 0.2 4
21 Thomas, Deanna 93 Project Athletic 26.49 0.1 5
22 Matthews, Kassidy 96 Flying Angels 26.59 0.2 4
23 Muma, Rachael 93 St. Thomas Leg. 26.67 -0.3 1
24 Simpson, Savannah 96 Burlington L 26.79 0.1 5
25 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I 26.84 -0.1 2
26 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 27.07 -0.1 2
27 Hyman, Kenya 96 Speed Academy 27.26 0.8 3
28 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 27.46 0.2 4
29 Batten, Lyndsay 94 Speed Academy 27.47 0.2 4
30 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 27.61 0.1 5
31 Wang, Lois 96 Speed Academy 28.03 -0.3 1
32 Nevison, Holly 96 Ottawa Lions 29.05 0.8 3
33 Carter, Rebecca 97 Speed Academy 29.52 -0.1 2

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 22.86 15/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
ON Jr U19: ! 22.86 15/08/1981 Angela BAILEY
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Westney, Jellisa 93 Supreme Athletic 24.47 -0.1 2
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I 24.56 0.8 1
3 Williams, Alisha 95 Project Athletic 24.88 -0.1 2
4 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97 Speed Academy 24.89 -0.1 2
5 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 24.91 -0.1 2
6 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Quebec X25.04 -0.1 2
7 Malo, Megan 97 QC – Corsaire X25.06 -0.1 2
8 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 25.14 0.8 1
9 McCreath, Sade 96 Flying Angels 25.18 0.8 1
10 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angels 25.25 -0.1 2
11 Frigon, Andreanne 93 Quebec X25.36 0.8 1
12 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 25.42 0.8 1
13 Sieling, Katie 96 Laurel Creek 25.69 0.8 1
14 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Quebec X25.72 0.8 1
15 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington L 25.76 0.8 1
— Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions DQ -0.1 2 Rule #: 163.3

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 20.65 18/07/1983 Atlee MAHORN
ON Jr U19: ! 20.65 18/07/1983 Atlee MAHORN
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 21.92Q 0.3 1
2 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 21.99Q 0.2 3
3 Hayle, Tyler 93 G – Force 22.02Q 1.1 4
4 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 22.24Q 0.8 2
5 Allotey, Dillando 94 Speed Academy 22.23q 1.1 4
6 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym 93 Quebec X22.34q 0.2 3
7 Embury, Wade 94 Ottawa Lions 22.40q 0.8 2
8 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 22.60q 0.8 2
9 Brown, Jameel 93 Project Athletic 22.65q 0.8 2
10 Benjamin, Kristian 95 Toronto Track 22.73q 0.3 1
11 Powell, Kyle 95 Toronto Track 22.96q 0.8 2
12 Weathers, Isiah 94 Toronto Track 23.16q 1.1 4
13 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 23.31q 0.8 2
14 Murray, Steven 93 Flying Angels 23.34q 0.3 1
15 Bobb, Brandon 95 Speed Academy 23.52q 0.2 3
16 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 23.53q 0.3 1
17 Mancer, Lofti 95 QC – Corsaire X23.55 0.3 1
18 Miller, Wes 94 Burlington L 23.57 1.1 4
19 Meades, Liam 96 C.A.N.I 23.60 1.1 4
20 Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions 23.63 0.3 1
21 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 23.69 0.2 3
22 Marchese, Austin 95 Speed Academy 23.76 0.3 1
23 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Ottawa Lions 23.87 0.2 3
24 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97 Laurel Creek 23.88 1.1 4
25 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 24.30 0.2 3
26 Graham, Jeffrey 95 Ottawa Lions 24.32 0.3 1
27 Kwan, Anthony 93 Toronto Track 24.38 0.2 3
28 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 25.17 0.8 2
29 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu 96 Ottawa Lions 25.26 0.8 2
30 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Lions 25.78 1.1 4
— Mokri, Eric 95 York U.T.C. DQ 1.1 4 Rule#: 163.3

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 20.65 18/07/1983 Atlee MAHORN
ON Jr U19: ! 20.65 18/07/1983 Atlee MAHORN
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 21.29 0.3 2
2 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 21.40 0.3 2
3 Hayle, Tyler 93 G – Force 21.79 0.3 2
4 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym 93 Quebec X22.23 0.3 2
5 Allotey, Dillando 94 Speed Academy 22.23 0.3 2
6 Brown, Jameel 93 Project Athletic 22.40 0.7 1
7 Benjamin, Kristian 95 Toronto Track 22.53 0.7 1
8 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I 22.73 0.3 2
9 Weathers, Isiah 94 Toronto Track 22.84 0.7 1
10 Powell, Kyle 95 Toronto Track 22.95 0.7 1
11 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I 23.38 0.7 1
12 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 23.47 0.7 1

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 22.62 10/07/1983 Marita PAYNE
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 QC – VainqueursP X24.46Q +0.0 1
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 24.53Q 1.0 3
3 Nelson, Amonn 88 AB – U Calgary X24.70Q 1.0 2
4 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Alumni 24.80Q +0.0 1
5 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 25.16Q 1.0 3
6 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 25.75Q 1.0 2
7 Warren, Hayley 94 Toronto Track 26.56q 1.0 3
8 Okankwu, Gift 92 C.A.N.I 26.59q +0.0 1
9 Beckles, Khama 92 Toronto Track 26.62q 1.0 2
10 Jammeh, Fatima 92 G – Force 26.78q +0.0 1
11 Rheault, Éloïse 91 QC – Sherbrooke X26.80q 1.0 3
12 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo T.C. 26.94q +0.0 1
13 Mallett-Forde, Simone 92 Flying Angels 26.97q 1.0 2
14 Lamontagne, Myriam 92 QC – Rouge et Or X26.98q 1.0 2
15 Thibeault, Jessie 92 QC – Rouge et Or X27.52q 1.0 3
16 Baraskewich, Jessica 92 Lakehead 27.61q 1.0 3
17 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie- 90 QC – Rouge et Or X28.91 +0.0 1

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ON Senior: ! 22.62 10/07/1983 Marita PAYNE
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 QC – VainqueursP X23.57 -0.3 2
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 23.64 -0.3 2
3 Nelson, Amonn 88 AB – U Calgary X23.84 -0.3 2
4 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.67 -0.3 2
5 Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Alumni 24.72 -0.3 2
6 Jammeh, Fatima 92 G – Force 26.36 0.3 1
7 Mallett-Forde, Simone 92 Flying Angels 26.51 0.3 1
8 Okankwu, Gift 92 C.A.N.I 26.51 -0.3 2
9 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo T.C. 26.67 0.3 1
10 Lamontagne, Myriam 92 QC – Rouge et Or X26.77 0.3 1
11 Baraskewich, Jessica 92 Lakehead 27.54 0.3 1
12 Thibeault, Jessie 92 QC – Rouge et Or X27.61 0.3 1
— Beckles, Khama 92 Toronto Track DNF 0.3 1

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 20.20 03/06/1988 Atlee Mahorn
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Aaron 92 Phoenix 20.62Q -0.3 1
2 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 20.84Q 0.2 4
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 20.86Q 0.1 3
4 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 21.37Q 0.7 2
5 Barbara, Ameer 89 Unattached – ON 21.42q -0.3 1
6 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G – Force 21.51q 0.2 4
7 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga T.C. 21.81q 0.7 2
8 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 21.88q 0.2 4
9 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion 21.88q 0.1 3
10 McKeegan, Matt 92 Windsor Legion 22.08q -0.3 1
11 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I 22.25q 0.1 3 Rule #: 163.3
12 Bowman, Aaron 91 Unattached – ON 22.28q 0.1 3
13 Sevigny, Sebastien 91 Quebec X22.31q -0.3 1
14 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions 22.55q -0.3 1
15 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 22.60q 0.7 2
16 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo T.C. 22.63q 0.7 2
17 Riley, Tyrone 92 Quebec X22.68 0.2 4
18 Boudreau, Mathieu 91 Quebec X22.75 0.7 2
19 Faribault, Gabriel 92 QC – Perf Max X22.81 0.7 2
20 Allison Abaunza, Alexand 91 Quebec X22.91 0.1 3
21 Ferth, Shane 81 Waterloo T.C. 22.93 -0.3 1
22 Walsh, Jesse 92 Nfld Canada 23.26 0.1 3
23 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 23.74 0.2 4
24 Frazer, Steven 84 Unattached – ON 23.76 0.2 4
25 Neale, Adam 84 Waterloo T.C. 24.06 0.1 3
26 Carey, Eric 93 Brantford 24.65 0.2 4

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ON Senior: ! 20.20 03/06/1988 Atlee Mahorn
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Aaron 92 Phoenix 20.55 0.9 2
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 20.90 0.9 2
3 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 21.09 0.9 2
4 Barbara, Ameer 89 Unattached – ON 21.37 0.9 2
5 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G – Force 21.37 0.9 2
6 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 21.68 0.9 2
7 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga T.C. 21.73 0.9 2
8 McKeegan, Matt 92 Windsor Legion 22.04 -0.8 1
9 Bowman, Aaron 91 Unattached – ON 22.15 -0.8 1
10 Sevigny, Sebastien 91 Quebec X22.27 -0.8 1
11 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 22.76 -0.8 1
12 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo T.C. 22.86 -0.8 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 51.85 25/07/1984 Jilian RICHARDSON
ON Jr U19: ! 52.12 08/07/2011 Christian BRENNAN
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Quebec X56.38Q 2
2 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 56.81Q 3
3 Jones, Cassandra 94 Toronto Track 57.35Q 1
4 Adamson, Jessica 94 Toronto Track 57.85Q 4
5 Williams, Alisha 95 Project Athletic 56.46q 2
6 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Quebec X57.48q 3
7 Sawyer, Kailee 97 Laurel Creek 57.61q 1
8 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington L 57.89q 2
9 Macmillan, Vanessa 94 C.A.N.I 58.17q 3
10 Walmsley, Honor 93 Toronto Track 58.34q 2
11 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington L 58.35q 4
12 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 58.76q 2
13 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Nfld Canada 59.29q 1
14 Bourget, Valerie 97 QC – Rouge et Or X59.33q 3
15 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Flying Angels 59.68q 1
16 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 59.70q 4
17 Sieling, Katie 96 Laurel Creek 59.73 2
18 Domin-Charron, Oceana 96 Flying Angels 59.90 4
19 Mathialagan, Samantha 93 Project Athletic 1:00.50 4
20 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara O.C. 1:00.79 3
21 Monteith, Carla 94 South Simcoe 1:01.46 1
22 Matthews, Kassidy 96 Flying Angels 1:01.79 2
23 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 1:01.82 4
24 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 1:02.03 4
25 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 1:02.12 3
26 Lismer, Ariane 96 Ottawa Lions 1:02.58 1
27 Nevison, Holly 96 Ottawa Lions 1:05.93 3
28 Chenshikh, Darya 94 York U.T.C. 1:07.06 1
29 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 1:08.19 3

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 51.85 25/07/1984 Jilian RICHARDSON
ON Jr U19: ! 52.12 08/07/2011 Christian BRENNAN
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 56.70 2
2 Jones, Cassandra 94 Toronto Track 56.96 2
3 Williams, Alisha 95 Project Athletic 57.08 2
4 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Quebec X57.10 2
5 Sawyer, Kailee 97 Laurel Creek J57.79 2
6 Adamson, Jessica 94 Toronto Track J58.00 2
7 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Quebec XJ58.21 2
8 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington L J58.32 2
9 Macmillan, Vanessa 94 C.A.N.I J57.50 1
10 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington L J58.10 1
11 Walmsley, Honor 93 Toronto Track 58.51 1
12 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 58.53 1
13 Bourget, Valerie 97 QC – Rouge et Or X58.89 1
14 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 58.93 1
15 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Nfld Canada 59.02 1
16 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Flying Angels 59.15 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 46.27 22/05/1987 Carl FOLKES
ON Jr U19: ! 46.54 03/07/2010 Alistair MOONA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shaquan 94 Speed Academy 49.34Q 1
2 Cunningham, Joshua 95 Speed Academy 49.73Q 4
3 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 49.81Q 5
4 Williams, Myles 95 Speed Academy 49.94Q 3
5 Shirk, Brandon 93 Track North 49.97Q 2
6 Embury, Wade 94 Ottawa Lions 50.09Q 6
7 Allotey, Dillando 94 Speed Academy 49.64q 1
8 Franklin, Rayshaunn 94 Toronto Track 50.15q 1
9 Russell, William 95 Speed Academy 50.23q 2
10 Moodie, Triphon 95 Mississauga T.C. 50.35q 5
11 Veillette, Felix 94 Quebec X50.44q 4
12 Buttinger, Scott 94 Laurel Creek 50.46q 2
13 Bussieres, Alex 94 Quebec X50.50q 6
14 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 50.61q 3
15 Mokri, Eric 95 York U.T.C. 50.90q 1
16 Weathers, Isiah 94 Toronto Track 50.93q 5
17 Land, Tommy 94 Brantford 50.98 1
18 Brown, Jameel 93 Project Athletic 50.98 3
19 McDonough, Joe 93 Lakehead 51.03 4
20 McClure, Kurt 94 REDG 51.07 1
21 Thompson, Graeme 95 Speed Academy 51.13 4
22 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 51.17 2
23 Beckerman, Sam 95 Toronto Track 51.20 3
24 DiSanto, Luke 95 Mississauga T.C. 51.26 3
25 Ehirim, Amara 95 Speed Academy 51.38 5
26 Gordon, Zayne 94 Speed Academy 51.54 6
27 Meades, Liam 96 C.A.N.I 51.58 2
28 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 51.68 5
29 Murray, Steven 93 Flying Angels 51.91 4
30 Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions 52.02 3
31 Slessor, Ken 94 Burlington L 52.44 6
32 Miller, Wes 94 Burlington L 52.61 5
33 Lebold, Aaron 96 Laurel Creek 53.00 3
34 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 53.62 4
35 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis- 95 C.A.N.I 53.88 6
36 Benjamin, Kristian 95 Toronto Track 54.45 2
37 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97 Laurel Creek 55.07 6
38 Savoy, Ben 93 Niagara O.C. 55.11 5
39 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 55.42 1
40 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 56.61 2
41 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 57.10 1
42 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Lions 57.36 2
— Jackson, Kerwin 96 Speed Academy DQ 6 Rule #: 162.6
— Rodrigues, Cameron 95 Speed Academy DQ 4 Rule #: 163.3

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 46.27 22/05/1987 Carl FOLKES
ON Jr U19: ! 46.54 03/07/2010 Alistair MOONA
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 48.33 2
2 Williams, Shaquan 94 Speed Academy 48.70 2
3 Embury, Wade 94 Ottawa Lions 48.91 2
4 Shirk, Brandon 93 Track North 49.29 2
5 Cunningham, Joshua 95 Speed Academy 49.32 2
6 Franklin, Rayshaunn 94 Toronto Track 49.47 2
7 Russell, William 95 Speed Academy 49.88 1
8 Moodie, Triphon 95 Mississauga T.C. 49.95 1
9 Buttinger, Scott 94 Laurel Creek 50.08 1
10 Williams, Myles 95 Speed Academy 50.49 2
11 Weathers, Isiah 94 Toronto Track 51.04 1
12 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 51.06 1
13 Allotey, Dillando 94 Speed Academy 53.08 2
— Mokri, Eric 95 York U.T.C. DQ 1 Rule #: 163.3

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 49.91 06/08/1984 Marita PAYNE
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Alicia 90 Ottawa Lions 54.66Q 3
2 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 55.97Q 1
3 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 56.38Q 2
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Alumni 54.92q 3
5 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK – Unattached X56.09q 1
6 Katz, Sarah 78 Greater T.O. 56.45q 1
7 Ruediger, Kate 87 Toronto Track 56.60q 1
8 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Ottawa Lions 56.78q 2
9 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo T.C. 57.39q 2
10 Maxfield, Heather 92 Lakehead 57.46q 3
11 Gariba, Sarah 91 C.A.N.I 57.90q 3
12 Cote, Laurence 91 Quebec X58.89q 3
13 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 59.12q 2
14 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo T.C. 59.27q 1
15 Lamontagne, Myriam 92 QC – Rouge et Or X1:00.41q 3
16 Okankwu, Gift 92 C.A.N.I 1:01.43q 2
17 Ivec, Vanessa 90 Lakehead 1:02.35 2
18 Baraskewich, Jessica 92 Lakehead 1:02.63 1
19 Klawitter T-12, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 1:05.35 1
20 Timbrell, Reba 90 Ottawa Lions 1:06.33 3
21 Wilkins, Amanda 91 Nfld Canada 1:07.20 3
— Sassine, Nicole 89 Windsor Alumni FS 2

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
ON Senior: ! 49.91 06/08/1984 Marita PAYNE
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Alicia 90 Ottawa Lions 54.30 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 55.06 2
3 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 55.31 2
4 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK – Unattached X56.31 2
5 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Ottawa Lions 56.57 2
6 Ruediger, Kate 87 Toronto Track 56.79 2
7 Maxfield, Heather 92 Lakehead 56.88 1
8 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo T.C. 57.56 1
9 Gariba, Sarah 91 C.A.N.I 58.52 1
10 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo T.C. 58.97 1
11 Lamontagne, Myriam 92 QC – Rouge et Or X1:01.74 1

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 45.08 27/07/2002 Shane NIEMI
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osei, Philip 92 Mississauga T.C. 48.37Q 4
2 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 48.62Q 3
3 Reid, Jon 88 Unattached – ON 48.63Q 1
4 Frenke, Gordon 89 Ottawa Lions 49.35Q 2
5 Hutchinson, Scott 90 Harbour 48.42q 4
6 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I 48.98q 1
7 Trnkus, Michael 91 Greater T.O. 49.29q 3
8 Smithers, Cameron 91 Unattached – ON 49.44q 2
9 Hayles, Fabian 92 Phoenix 49.95q 1
10 Boudreau, Mathieu 91 Quebec X50.02q 4
11 McKeegan, Matt 92 Windsor Legion 50.34q 3
12 Duguay, Vincent 91 QC – Zenith X50.54q 3
13 Neale, Adam 84 Waterloo T.C. 50.87q 3
14 Raymond, Mathieu 88 QC – Rouge et Or X50.89q 1
15 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 QC – Lanaudiere X50.95q 4
16 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Quebec X51.17q 2
17 Ferth, Shane 81 Waterloo T.C. 51.19 4
18 Langridge, Jordan 90 Windsor Alumni 51.23 2
19 Xie, Lawrence 90 Waterloo T.C. 52.71 2
20 Sirois, Pierre 92 QC – Rouge et Or X53.03 2
21 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Unattached – ON 53.10 3
22 Liu, Daniel 90 St. Thomas Leg. 54.32 1
23 Murray, Tyler 91 Ottawa Lions 54.52 4
24 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 54.85 1
25 Carey, Eric 93 Brantford 1:00.15 4

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
ON Senior: ! 45.08 27/07/2002 Shane NIEMI
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Osei, Philip 92 Mississauga T.C. 46.16 2
2 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 46.73 2
3 Frenke, Gordon 89 Ottawa Lions 47.40 2
4 Reid, Jon 88 Unattached – ON 47.45 2
5 Hutchinson, Scott 90 Harbour 47.99 2
6 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I 48.60 2
7 Trnkus, Michael 91 Greater T.O. 48.89 2
8 McKeegan, Matt 92 Windsor Legion 49.59 1
9 Boudreau, Mathieu 91 Quebec X49.68 1
10 Hayles, Fabian 92 Phoenix 49.70 1
11 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 Quebec X50.40 1
12 Raymond, Mathieu 88 QC – Rouge et Or X50.52 1
13 Neale, Adam 84 Waterloo T.C. 51.37 1
— Smithers, Cameron 91 Unattached – ON DNF 2
— Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 QC – Lanaudiere XDNF 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda REISER
ON Jr U19: ! 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda REISER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kailee 97 Laurel Creek 2:10.38
2 Wendt, Rebecca Durham Dragons 2:11.58
3 Walmsley, Honor 93 Toronto Track 2:14.02
4 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Flying Angels 2:15.91
5 Stafford, Hilary 95 London Western 2:15.92
6 Bourget, Valerie 97 QC – Rouge et Or X2:16.52
7 Hawthorn, Natalia 95 Newmarket 2:16.79
8 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie 95 QC – Cirrus X2:16.80
9 Mathialagan, Samantha 93 Project Athletic 2:17.12
10 MacDonald, Alannah 94 Niagara O.C. 2:17.39
11 Jaros, Heather 97 Physi – Kult 2:18.89
12 Stafford, Gabriela 95 Toronto Track 2:20.02
13 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 2:20.05
14 Jones, Taylor 95 Newmarket 2:20.26
15 Korsmit, Laura 96 Niagara O.C. 2:20.39
16 Nevison, Stephanie 94 Mississauga T.C. 2:22.04
17 Rochefort, Nadia 95 QC – Sls X2:22.75
18 Domin-Charron, Oceana 96 Flying Angels 2:22.80
19 Alby, Noémie 95 QC – Gatineau X2:23.78
20 Hlacar, Virginia 96 Burlington L 2:24.48
21 Smith, Stefanie 94 London Runner 2:30.47
22 Chenshikh, Darya 94 York U.T.C. 2:36.73
23 Beharriell, Tianna 94 London Western 2:40.75

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 1:46.60 23/06/2001 Nathan BRANNEN
ON Jr U19: ! 1:47.64 17/07/1992 Kevin SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa Lions 1:52.72
2 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Ottawa Lions 1:52.91
3 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 1:53.08
4 Moodie, Triphon 95 Mississauga T.C. 1:53.43
5 Sloan, Harrison 94 Toronto Track 1:53.50
6 Buttinger, Scott 94 Laurel Creek 1:53.93
7 Day, Mickey 95 Ottawa Lions 1:54.17
8 Hutton, Christopher 94 REDG 1:54.21
9 Holden, Nicholas Quinte Legion 1:54.28
10 Veillette, Felix 94 Quebec X1:55.34
11 Land, Tommy 94 Brantford 1:55.61
12 Trapeau, Lucas 96 Ottawa Lions 1:55.67
13 Hynes, Brendan 93 Toronto Track 1:55.76
14 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Quebec X1:55.80
15 Papania, Marco 94 Newmarket 1:56.03
16 Gordon, Zayne 94 Speed Academy 1:56.19
17 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 1:56.38
18 Wilkie, Alex 94 Ottawa Lions 1:56.85
19 Taylor, Chris 94 London Runner 1:56.99
20 Malcolm, Riley 95 Brantford 1:57.47
21 McClure, Kurt 94 REDG 1:57.63
22 Goldstein, Nathan 93 Newmarket 1:59.41
23 McDonough, Joe 93 Lakehead 1:59.76
24 Tree, Kevin 93 York U.T.C. 2:00.22
25 Smith, Nicholas 93 York U.T.C. 2:00.59
26 Charbonneau, Luke 94 South Simcoe 2:00.72
27 DiSanto, Luke 95 Mississauga T.C. 2:01.55
28 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Nfld Canada 2:01.71
29 Budhram, Sheldon 96 Laurel Creek 2:01.92
30 Sinigagliese, Patrick 94 QC – Vainqueurs X2:02.09
31 Roberts, Shane 94 London Runner 2:02.13
32 Violante, John-Paul 93 Newmarket 2:02.23
33 Lebold, Aaron 96 Laurel Creek 2:02.92
34 Chartrand, Antoine 93 QC – Vainqueurs X2:03.10
35 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis 93 QC Fleur de Lys X2:03.65
36 Kent, Lewis 95 Mississauga T.C. 2:03.68
37 Savoy, Ben 93 Niagara O.C. 2:04.06
38 Tedeschi, Jonathan 95 QC – Vainqueurs X2:04.62
39 Beaulieu, Julien 4 QC – Cirrus X2:07.14
40 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 2:07.86
41 D-Sahli, Hakim 97 QC – Vainqueurs X2:10.10
42 Heuving, Joshua 94 London Runner 2:11.20
43 Ouellette, Olivier 95 QC – Vainqueurs X2:11.65
44 Wilson, Peter 94 Mississauga T.C. 2:13.38

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 1:59.82 01/06/2012 Melissa BISHOP
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leblanc, Annie 92 Quebec X2:04.78
2 MacLean, Leanna 82 Phoenix 2:05.73
3 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 2:06.42
4 Cote, Laurence 91 Quebec X2:09.20
5 Katz, Sarah 78 Greater T.O. 2:09.34
6 Roy, Joanie 91 Quebec X2:10.69
7 Kurpe, Heather 90 REDG 2:11.09
8 Jewett, Rachel 92 Toronto Track 2:11.38
9 Maxfield, Heather 92 Lakehead 2:11.84
10 Housley, Katie 91 Toronto Track 2:14.57
11 Ruediger, Kate 87 Toronto Track 2:15.18
12 Picard-Arsenault, Josee 89 QC – Rouge et Or X2:15.56
13 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle 92 Quebec X2:16.25
14 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite 92 QC – Lavironde X2:16.95
15 Smith, Corinne 91 Speed River Tfc 2:18.35
16 Ivec, Vanessa 90 Lakehead 2:25.87
17 Klawitter T-12, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 2:31.03
18 Wilkins, Amanda 91 Nfld Canada 2:31.30
— Jewett, Tamara 90 Toronto Track DNF

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 1:45.04 01/07/2011 Andrew ELLERTON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle 85 Phoenix 1:50.54
2 Romaniw, Anthony 91 Speed River Tfc 1:51.07
3 Leitch, Scott 90 London Western 1:51.14
4 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 1:51.91
5 Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 Quebec X1:52.19
6 Freemantle, Alexander 95 Newmarket 1:52.24
7 Raymond, Mathieu 88 QC – Rouge et Or X1:52.35
8 Davenport, Ethan 90 Toronto Track 1:53.19
9 Trnkus, Michael 91 Greater T.O. 1:54.31
10 Muldoon, Matthew 92 Toronto Track 1:54.59
11 Plante-Dubé, Sacha 92 QC – Rouge et Or X1:54.92
12 Bussieres, Alex 94 Quebec X1:54.93
13 Langridge, Jordan 90 Windsor Alumni 1:54.95
14 Mountjoy, Jeffry 90 Physi – Kult 1:55.19
15 Roberts, Andrew 86 QC – Dynamique X1:55.79
16 Landry-Cote, Mathieu 90 QC – Rouge et Or X1:55.84
17 LaMarra, Paul 92 Windsor Alumni 1:55.90
18 Pettes, Tyler 88 Toronto Track 1:55.95
19 Procter, Ben 90 London Runner 1:56.17
20 Hayles, Fabian 92 Phoenix 1:56.21
21 Barry, Eric 92 London Runner 1:56.61
22 Degroot, Andrew 91 Newmarket 1:57.11
23 Pavelic, Antun 90 Toronto Track 1:57.29
24 Hashi, Hussein 89 Toronto O.C. 1:58.04
25 Denault, Alex 91 Newmarket 1:58.45
26 Xie, Lawrence 90 Waterloo T.C. 1:58.72
27 Claveau, Maxime 92 QC – Vainqueurs X1:58.92
28 Walsh, Jeremy 90 London Runner 1:58.96
29 Briggs, Devon 90 Waterloo T.C. 1:59.25
30 Larochelle, Philippe 90 QC – Rouge et Or X1:59.32
31 Melnik, Mathew 89 Waterloo T.C. 1:59.72
32 Lefort, Andre 82 London Runner 1:59.94
33 Brecher, Jay 74 Toronto Track 2:00.05
34 Davis, Shawn 88 Newmarket 2:02.58 2:02.571
35 Dunkerley T11, Jason 77 Ottawa Lions 2:02.58 2:02.573
36 Hakimi, Sulaiman 90 QC – Vainqueurs X2:05.56
37 Phillips, Jimmy 92 London Western 2:16.89
— Duguay, Vincent 91 QC – Zenith XDQ Rule #: 162.6

Event 17 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 4:06.71 04/09/1972 Glenda REISER
ON Jr U19: ! 4:06.51 04/09/1972 Glenda REISER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelan, Jaimie 95 Laurel Creek 4:32.79
2 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 4:33.23
3 Wendt, Rebecca Durham Dragons 4:34.59
4 Stafford, Gabriela 95 Toronto Track 4:35.03
5 Stafford, Hilary 95 London Western 4:37.16
6 Mcdonald, Madeleine 94 Toronto Track 4:38.21
7 Petrick, Heather 95 Niagara O.C. 4:38.45
8 Hawthorn, Natalia 95 Newmarket 4:39.01
9 Emilio, Sarah 93 Toronto Track 4:39.72
10 Faulds, Rachel 94 Quinte Legion 4:41.54
11 Hennessy, Kelly 94 Toronto Track 4:45.11
12 Robertson, Olivia 96 Ottawa Lions 4:48.95
13 Hamilton, Georgia 95 South Simcoe 4:50.90
14 Korsmit, Laura 96 Niagara O.C. 4:52.52
15 Rochefort, Nadia 95 QC – Sls X4:52.81
16 Nevison, Stephanie 94 Mississauga T.C. 4:54.98
17 Markovac, Maria 95 Toronto Track 4:57.64
18 Horner, Kelsey 97 York U.T.C. 4:58.50
19 Ouellet, Beatrice 94 QC – Fil – Oup X5:01.36
20 Affleck, Mary 94 Newmarket 5:02.00
21 Armstrong, Jessie 97 Newmarket 5:03.02
22 A-Descoteaux, Mireille 95 QC – Vainqueurs X5:03.47
23 A-Descoteaux, Laurie 94 QC – Vainqueurs X5:03.78
24 Smith, Stefanie 94 London Runner 5:08.22
25 Armstrong, Maddy 96 South Simcoe 5:10.18
26 Jaros, Heather 97 Physi – Kult 5:11.34
27 Hlacar, Virginia 96 Burlington L 5:15.42
28 Lefebvre-Chartrand, Vict 93 QC Fleur de Lys X5:21.75
29 Alby, Noémie 95 QC – Gatineau X5:24.10
30 Beharriell, Tianna 94 London Western 5:29.18

Event 18 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin SULLIVAN
ON Jr U19: ! 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 3:51.92
2 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Ottawa Lions 3:52.32
3 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa Lions 3:53.18
4 Berhe, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 3:55.10
5 Anderson, Drew 93 Speed River Tfc 3:55.68
6 Sloan, Harrison 94 Toronto Track 3:55.70
7 Hynes, Brendan 93 Toronto Track 3:56.96
8 McCann, Robert 95 Mississauga T.C. 3:58.12
9 Holden, Nicholas Quinte Legion 3:59.19
10 MacPherson, Eric 93 Newmarket 4:00.60
11 Wilkie, Alex 94 Ottawa Lions 4:03.40
12 Hutton, Christopher 94 REDG 4:04.32
13 Day, Mickey 95 Ottawa Lions 4:05.54
14 Labonte, Patrice 93 Quebec X4:06.37
15 Malcolm, Riley 95 Brantford 4:06.73
16 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Nfld Canada 4:07.22
17 Charbonneau, Luke 94 South Simcoe 4:08.17
18 Gordon, Andrew 93 Toronto Track 4:08.38
19 Taylor, Chris 94 London Runner 4:09.42
20 Penney, Kyle 94 Newmarket 4:10.00
21 Kagumba, Joseph 96 Mississauga T.C. 4:12.78
22 Fleming, Tristan 95 London Runner 4:13.51
23 Sinigagliese, Patrick 94 QC – Vainqueurs X4:14.40
24 Kent, Lewis 95 Mississauga T.C. 4:14.95
25 Chartrand, Antoine 93 QC – Vainqueurs X4:15.60
26 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis 93 QC Fleur de Lys X4:16.30
27 St-Antoine, Samuel 96 QC – Vainqueurs X4:18.03
28 Smith, Nicholas 93 York U.T.C. 4:18.90
29 Palmer, Reid 96 London Western 4:19.19
30 Tedeschi, Jonathan 95 QC – Vainqueurs X4:19.31
31 Lessard, Trystan 96 QC – Vainqueurs X4:28.16
32 Ouellette, Olivier 95 QC – Vainqueurs X4:29.12
33 Wilson, Peter 94 Mississauga T.C. 4:30.50
34 D-Sahli, Hakim 97 QC – Vainqueurs X4:32.74

Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 4:02.29 28/08/2005 Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 Athletics To 4:14.36
2 Brown, Megan 87 Athletics To 4:17.03
3 Buchanan, Dana 84 Speed River Tfc 4:21.00
4 Jewett, Tamara 90 Toronto Track 4:24.50
5 Cliff, Rachel 88 Speed River Tfc 4:29.00
6 Roy, Joanie 91 Quebec X4:29.23
7 Secaffien, Andrea 90 Speed River Tfc 4:33.05
8 Hennessy, Colleen 92 Toronto Track 4:37.66
9 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle 92 Quebec X4:42.91
10 Cummings, Madeleine 91 Toronto O.C. 4:46.59
11 Ludzki, Alison 90 Harbour 4:47.12
12 Picard-Arsenault, Josee 89 QC – Rouge et Or X4:49.12
13 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite 92 QC – Lavironde X4:51.11

Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 3:31.71 30/06/2000 Kevin SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Milne, Taylor 81 Speed River Tfc 3:43.04
2 Lincoln, Matt 82 Phoenix 3:43.80
3 Walters, Mathew North Bay Leg. 3:51.56
4 Davenport, Ethan 90 Toronto Track 3:52.18
5 Proudfout, Ross 92 Speed River Tfc 3:54.25
6 Nishiyama, Michael 89 AB – Unattached X3:55.05
7 Boisvert, Emmanuel 91 Quebec X3:56.75
8 Holmes, Stephen 90 Speed River Tfc 3:57.57
9 Pettes, Tyler 88 Toronto Track 3:58.21
10 Janikowski, Paul 92 Windsor Legion 3:58.86
11 Mountjoy, Jeffry 90 Physi – Kult 3:59.06
12 Stacey, Adam 81 London Runner 3:59.11
13 Barry, Eric 92 London Runner 4:00.11
14 Walsh, Jeremy 90 London Runner 4:00.22
15 Plante-Dubé, Sacha 92 QC – Rouge et Or X4:00.36
16 Claveau, Maxime 92 QC – Vainqueurs X4:02.50
17 Briggs, Devon 90 Waterloo T.C. 4:03.89
18 Jackson, Rob Guelph 4:04.62
19 LaMarra, Paul 92 Windsor Alumni 4:07.08
20 Dunkerley T11, Jason 77 Ottawa Lions 4:08.20
21 Larochelle, Philippe 90 QC – Rouge et Or X4:09.25
22 Melnik, Mathew 89 Waterloo T.C. 4:10.05
23 Lefort, Andre 82 London Runner 4:14.21
24 Hakimi, Sulaiman 90 QC – Vainqueurs X4:27.23

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 9:15.74 12/07/2008 Tamara JEWETT
ON Jr U19: ! 9:15.74 12/07/2008 Tamara JEWETT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Madeleine 94 Toronto Track 9:56.03
2 Faulds, Rachel 94 Quinte Legion 9:58.19
3 Yungblut, Madeline 94 London Runner 9:59.81
4 Petrick, Heather 95 Niagara O.C. 10:03.71
5 Robertson, Olivia 96 Ottawa Lions 10:12.50
6 Fedorov, Yulia 96 Newmarket 10:14.06
7 Emilio, Sarah 93 Toronto Track 10:17.07
8 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 10:18.81
9 Markovac, Maria 95 Toronto Track 10:27.19
10 Hennessy, Kelly 94 Toronto Track 10:30.63
11 Hamilton, Georgia 95 South Simcoe 10:36.18
12 Horner, Kelsey 97 York U.T.C. 10:38.60
13 Dulhanty, Emily 93 Speed River Tfc 10:42.18
14 Armstrong, Maddy 96 South Simcoe 10:47.48
— Lefebvre-Chartrand, Vict 93 QC Fleur de Lys XDNF

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 13:43.80 02/06/1962 Bruce KIDD
ON Jr U19: ! 13:51.60 19/07/1983 John CASTELLANO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Milton, James 94 Laurel Creek 15:23.71
2 Tree, Kevin 93 York U.T.C. 15:32.89
3 Travaglini, Matthew 93 London Western 15:47.89
4 Hick, Jeremy 93 London Western 16:19.43
5 Roberts, Shane 94 London Runner 16:35.16
6 Carrique, Patrick 94 Laurel Creek 16:35.55
7 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 17:17.99
8 Palmer, Reid 96 London Western 18:07.16
9 Tarling, Jamie 94 310 Running 19:05.81
— Rouleau, Marc Antoine 93 QC – Vaudreuil XDNF

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 15:10.69 05/08/1998 Kathy BUTLER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Megan 87 Athletics To 16:31.33
2 Hannah, Rachel 86 Toronto Track 17:24.06
3 Desjardins, Laura 88 Toronto Track 17:30.30
4 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 17:37.18
5 Lebel, Gabrielle 91 Quebec X19:00.36
6 Seymour, Jill 84 Ottawa Lions 20:04.16
7 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa Lions 20:22.99

Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 13:19.27 15/04/2007 Kevin SULLIVAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hulse, Matt 90 Kingston 14:29.15
2 O’Neill, Kyle 89 London Runner 14:38.23
3 Hashi, Hussein 89 Toronto O.C. 14:40.94
4 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto O.C. 14:54.82

5 Day, Kieran 92 Ottawa Lions 15:16.45
6 Davis, Shawn 88 Newmarket 15:28.92
7 Jibril, Sami 89 Athletics To 15:36.28
8 Degroot, Andrew 91 Newmarket 15:38.92
9 Pavelic, Antun 90 Toronto Track 15:44.92
10 Byamungu, Muzungu 95 QC – Cirrus X16:09.31
11 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Lions 16:31.46
12 Campanelli, Joe 90 Toronto Track 16:31.68
13 Sneddon, Jay 92 Ottawa Lions 16:45.68
14 Phillips, Jimmy 92 London Western 18:15.31

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Allison 95 Toronto Track 14.46 1.7 2
2 Dholakia, Meira 95 Speed Academy 14.80 1.7 2
3 Sharpe, Sommer 96 Speed Academy 14.81 1.7 2
4 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Ottawa Lions 15.65 -0.6 1
5 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 15.73 -0.6 1
6 Wolfs, Rachael 95 St. Thomas Leg. 15.76 1.7 2
7 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 15.81 -0.6 1
8 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 Ottawa Lions 15.93 1.7 2
9 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 17.93 -0.6 1

Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ollivier, Emile 95 Quebec X15.88 0.9
2 Finnigan, Connor 96 Laurel Creek 16.15 0.9
3 Fryer Davis, Christian 96 Laurel Creek 16.33 0.9
4 Etienne, Benjamin 96 Laurel Creek 17.45 0.9

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen NELSON
ON Jr U19: ! 13.78 19/07/2000 Priscilla LOPES
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 14.45Q 2.2 2
2 Bennett, Yanique 94 South Simcoe 14.83Q 1.4 1
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Quebec X14.65Q 2.2 2
4 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Leg. 14.94Q 1.4 1
5 Thomas, Deanna 93 Project Athletic 14.78Q 2.2 2
6 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 15.05Q 1.4 1
7 Penney, Bailey 94 Windsor Legion 15.06q 2.2 2
8 Bulten, Rheanna 95 Laurel Creek 15.23q 2.2 2
9 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 15.43 1.4 1
10 Bedard, Sarah 94 Quebec X15.46 1.4 1
11 McLean, Micaela 96 Laurel Creek 15.49 1.4 1
12 Batten, Lyndsay 94 Speed Academy 16.00 2.2 2
13 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 16.19 1.4 1
14 Muma, Rachael 93 St. Thomas Leg. 16.92 2.2 2

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen NELSON
ON Jr U19: ! 13.78 19/07/2000 Priscilla LOPES
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 14.20 1.1
2 Bennett, Yanique 94 South Simcoe 14.67 1.1
3 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Quebec X14.82 1.1
4 Thomas, Deanna 93 Project Athletic 14.86 1.1
5 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I 14.93 1.1
6 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Leg. 15.11 1.1
7 Penney, Bailey 94 Windsor Legion 15.17 1.1
8 Bulten, Rheanna 95 Laurel Creek 15.26 1.1

Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Jr U20: ! 13.72 13/06/2009 Gregory MacNEIL
ON Jr U19: ! 13.72 13/06/2009 Gregory MacNEIL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cyrus, Keith Jr 93 Speed Academy 14.60Q +0.0 1
2 Fourie, Charl 93 Laurel Creek 14.78Q 1.3 2
3 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 15.12Q 0.5 3
4 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 14.68Q +0.0 1
5 Guy, Eric 95 Winnipeg Opt X14.87Q 1.3 2
6 West, Matheson 93 Saugeen T&F 15.25Q 0.5 3
7 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 15.22q 1.3 2
8 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 15.29q 0.5 3
9 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju 94 Project Athletic 15.35 +0.0 1
10 Kwan, Anthony 93 Toronto Track 15.50 +0.0 1
11 Solomon, Junior 94 Project Athletic 15.63 1.3 2
12 Golow, Dylan 93 South Simcoe 15.67 0.5 3
13 Meens, Rueben 94 Speed Academy 15.67 1.3 2
14 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 QC – Cirrus X15.94 +0.0 1
15 Drennan, Jesse 93 NS – Bluenose X16.10 0.5 3
16 Stemmler, Aaron 95 Laurel Creek 16.34 0.5 3
17 Daoust, Griffen 94 Unattached – ON 16.65 1.3 2
18 Wu, Shawn 94 Speed River Tfc 16.94 +0.0 1

Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 13.72 13/06/2009 Gregory MacNEIL
ON Jr U19: ! 13.72 13/06/2009 Gregory MacNEIL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cyrus, Keith Jr 93 Speed Academy 14.57 1.5
2 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 14.75 1.5
3 Fourie, Charl 93 Laurel Creek 14.86 1.5
4 Guy, Eric 95 Winnipeg Opt X14.95 1.5
5 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 15.22 1.5
6 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 15.23 1.5
7 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 15.45 1.5
8 West, Matheson 93 Saugeen T&F 15.54 1.5

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 12.46 19/06/2004 Perdita FELICIEN
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 C.A.N.I 13.68 0.2
2 Beaudet, Laurence 91 QC – Corsaire X13.82 0.2
3 Warren, Hayley 94 Toronto Track 14.24 0.2
4 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 15.22 0.2
5 Lance, Naomi 91 Laurel Creek 15.26 0.2
6 Dugas, Katerine 90 QC – Corsaire X15.44 0.2
7 Courtney, Nicole 90 St. Thomas Leg. 15.80 0.2
8 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie- 90 QC – Rouge et Or X16.78 0.2

Event 30 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ON Senior: ! 13.11 24/05/1992 Marc McKOY
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brisson, Matthew 88 St. Thomas Leg. 13.92Q 1.1 2
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 14.26Q 1.0 1
3 Moseley, Ingvar 91 Project Athletic 14.08Q 1.1 2
4 Theriau, Chris 87 NS – Unattached X14.39Q 1.0 1
5 Léveillé, Simon 91 QC – Corsaire X14.74Q 1.0 1
6 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 15.30Q 1.1 2
7 Allison Abaunza, Alexand 91 Quebec X15.44q 1.0 1
8 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 15.55q 1.0 1
9 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber 91 Quebec X16.04 1.1 2
— Wilson, Brandon 89 Toronto Track DQ 1.1 2 Rule #: 168.7

Event 30 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 13.11 24/05/1992 Marc McKOY
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brisson, Matthew 88 St. Thomas Leg. 13.85 0.7
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 13.92 0.7
3 Moseley, Ingvar 91 Project Athletic 14.18 0.7
4 Theriau, Chris 87 NS – Unattached X14.58 0.7
5 Léveillé, Simon 91 QC – Corsaire X14.97 0.7
6 Allison Abaunza, Alexand 91 Quebec X15.31 0.7
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 15.36 0.7
— Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions DQ 0.7 Rule #: 162.6

Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec X44.27 2
2 Sharpe, Sommer 96 Speed Academy 44.75 2
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 46.24 2
4 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Leg. 46.31 2
5 Dholakia, Meira 95 Speed Academy 46.58 2
6 Harris, Allison 95 Toronto Track 47.04 2
7 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 47.40 2
8 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Ottawa Lions 48.90 2
9 Lismer, Ariane 96 Ottawa Lions 49.10 1
10 Wolfs, Rachael 95 St. Thomas Leg. 49.16 1
11 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 50.14 1

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beckerman, Sam 95 Toronto Track 39.81
2 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 40.17
3 Guy, Eric 95 Winnipeg Opt X40.38
4 Finnigan, Connor 96 Laurel Creek 41.85
5 Fryer Davis, Christian 96 Laurel Creek 42.54
6 Rodrigues, Cameron 95 Speed Academy 43.10
7 Etienne, Benjamin 96 Laurel Creek 43.29
8 Jackson, Kerwin 96 Speed Academy 44.31

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 56.55 28/07/1986 Donalda DUPREY
ON Jr U19: ! 57.94 24/07/2010 Kelsey BALKWILL
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Yanique 94 South Simcoe 1:00.42 2
2 Gonzalez, Alejandra 94 St. Thomas Leg. 1:01.15 2
3 Marion, Chanel 93 C.A.N.I 1:02.32 2 1:02.314
4 Adamson, Jessica 94 Toronto Track 1:02.32 2 1:02.317
5 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 1:02.39 2
6 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 1:03.69 2
7 Skimming, Nicole 97 310 Running 1:04.29 1
8 Monteith, Carla 94 South Simcoe 1:05.64 1
9 Macmillan, Vanessa 94 C.A.N.I 1:06.39 2
10 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Quebec X1:07.14 2
11 Bulten, Rheanna 95 Laurel Creek 1:07.22 1
12 Blais-Denis, Myriam 96 QC – Corsaire X1:08.72 1

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick STEWART
ON Jr U19: ! 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick STEWART
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 54.71 2
2 Sutton, Charlie 93 Speed River Tfc 55.62 2
3 Beaudoin, Shawn 94 Windsor Legion 56.93 2
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 57.30 1
5 Mah, Jeff 94 Speed River Tfc 58.04 2
6 Meens, Rueben 94 Speed Academy 58.44 1
7 Slessor, Ken 94 Burlington L 58.73 2
8 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju 94 Project Athletic 59.82 2
9 Stemmler, Aaron 95 Laurel Creek 59.95 1
10 Lee, Hwang 94 Flying Angels 1:00.25 1
11 Agnew, Hunter 94 South Simcoe 1:00.95 2
12 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 1:02.31 1
— Dimock, Dylan 94 Project Athletic DQ 2 Rule #: 162.6

Event 35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 55.10 12/07/1994 Donalda DUPREY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah 91 Toronto Track 56.62
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Alumni 57.21
3 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo T.C. 1:02.21
4 Lance, Naomi 91 Laurel Creek 1:04.10
5 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 1:04.80
6 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 Quebec X1:11.90

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
ON Senior: ! 49.18 03/08/1992 Marc JACKSON
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alhaddad, Saj 92 C.A.N.I 52.61 2
2 Frenke, Gordon 89 Ottawa Lions 52.93 2
3 Bates, Brent 92 St. Thomas Leg. 53.28 2
4 Chan, Daniel 91 Toronto Track 53.69 2
5 Smithers, Cameron 91 Unattached – ON 54.43 2
6 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions 55.03 2
7 Steinbrenner, Alexander 90 QC – Sls X55.41 2
8 Greenidge, Jameel 91 QC – Sls X56.50 1
9 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber 91 Quebec X57.18 1
10 Murray, Tyler 91 Ottawa Lions 1:00.93 2
11 Liu, Daniel 90 St. Thomas Leg. 1:00.96 1

Event 38 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Continisio, Carmen 95 Niagara O.C. 6:38.14
2 McHugh, David 96 Ottawa Lions 6:40.63
3 Lessard, Trystan 96 QC – Vainqueurs X6:41.15

Event 39 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 6:36.05 29/07/2007 Danelle WOODS
ON Jr U19: ! 6:36.05 29/07/2007 Danelle WOODS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gragtmans, Jennika 96 Newmarket 7:31.03
2 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 7:40.62
3 Deighan, Kayla 93 Newmarket 7:43.95
4 A-Descoteaux, Laurie 94 QC – Vainqueurs X7:45.60

Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 8:59.83 17/05/2008 Matthew HUGHES
ON Jr U19: ! 9:14.68 04/07/2009 Daryl SMITH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Labonte, Patrice 93 Quebec X9:30.16
2 Berhe, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 9:31.05
3 McCann, Robert 95 Mississauga T.C. 9:33.58
4 Bourgeois, Michael 93 Newmarket 9:47.07
5 Travaglini, Matthew 93 London Western 9:49.34
6 Kagumba, Joseph 96 Mississauga T.C. 10:00.88
7 Bolton, Connor 94 Peterborough 10:03.89
8 White, Tyler 94 Newmarket 10:12.14
9 St-Antoine, Samuel 96 QC – Vainqueurs X10:12.75

Event 41 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 9:51.16 01/06/2002 Carol HENRY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 Speed River Tfc 10:55.67
2 Cummings, Madeleine 91 Toronto O.C. 11:41.89

Event 42 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 8:20.14 23/07/2005 Matthew KERR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brunsting, Matt 87 Speed River Tfc 8:59.41
2 Williams, Matthew 87 Usa – Air Force X9:00.94
3 Dulhanty, Chris 92 Speed River Tfc 9:23.47
4 Boisvert, Emmanuel 91 Quebec X9:24.44

Event 45 Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 21:34.00 10/05/1992 Alison BAKER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zahab, Sarah 77 Bytown Walkers 28:52.15
2 Wilson, Linda 55 Bytown Walkers 28:53.66
3 Archibald, Sandy 59 Bytown Walkers 30:20.69
4 Raetsen, Sarah 76 ON Racewalkers 30:58.40
5 Wright, Sharon 49 Bytown Walkers 33:33.43
6 Gage, Joanne 54 Bytown Walkers 33:54.17

Event 47 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 44.88 26/07/1985 , NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM
ANDERSON, THOMAS, TAFFE, GAREAU
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ 47.60
1) Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 2) Brohman, Amelia 94
3) Warren, Madeline 94 4) Macmillan, Vanessa 94
2 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 48.02
1) Spoerri, Lindsay 96 2) Labarang, Charifa 95
3) McIntyre, Victoria 95 4) Fernando, Shelani 95
3 Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ 48.36
1) McLean, Micaela 96 2) Sieling, Katie 96
3) Sauer, Tegan 95 4) Carrique, Jennifer 94
4 South Simcoe Dufferin Track ‘A’ 50.36
1) Hamilton, Georgia 95 2) Bennett, Yanique 94
3) Monteith, Carla 94 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94
5 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 51.27
1) Biswal, Devyani 93 2) Phillips, Clara 95
3) Lamothe, Alexia 96 4) Telford, Alexandra 96
— U of Toronto ‘A’ DNF
1) Stephens, Maya 96 2) Adamson, Jessica 94
3) Harris, Allison 95 4) Jones, Cassandra 94
— Speed Academy Athletics Club ‘A’ DNF
1) Wang, Lois 96 2) Batten, Lyndsay 94
3) Hyman, Kenya 96 4) Dholakia, Meira 95
— Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘B’ DQ Rule #: 170.14
1) Gauthier, Annie 96 2) Mainland, Roslyn 96
3) Bulten, Rheanna 95 4) Higgins, Emma 95

Event 48 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 39.90 24/07/1994 , NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM
CHAMBERS, ROBINSON, TOMLIN, FREMPONG-MANSO
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Speed Academy Athletics Club ‘A’ 41.90
1) De Grasse, Andre 94 2) Bobb, Brandon 95
3) Allotey, Dillando 94 4) Cyrus, Keith Jr 93
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 42.62
1) Benjamin, Kristian 95 2) Weathers, Isiah 94
3) Franklin, Rayshaunn 94 4) Powell, Kyle 95
3 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 43.10
1) Embury, Wade 94 2) Makinde, Toluwalope 93
3) Bedard, Matthew 96 4) Moore, Liam 96
4 Speed Academy Athletics Club ‘B’ 43.59
1) Joseph, Yazin 95 2) Marchese, Austin 95
3) Ehirim, Amara 95 4) Williams, Myles 95
5 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 44.57
1) Graham, Jeffrey 95 2) Gunawardena, Sandeep 95
3) Burchill, Corey 95 4) Saint-Victor, Oliver 95
6 Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘B’ 45.76
1) Borsi, Rob 94 2) Parsons, Cody 93
3) Fryer Davis, Christian 96 4) Etienne, Benjamin 96
— Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ DNF
1) Finnigan, Connor 96 2) Sherwood, Jordan 95
3) Stemmler, Aaron 95 4) Fourie, Charl 93

Event 49 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 44.88 26/07/1985 , NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM
ANDERSON, THOMAS, TAFFE, GAREAU
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of Toronto ‘A’ 48.61
1) Warren, Hayley 94 2) Jewett, Rachel 92
3) Beckles, Khama 92 4) Ruediger, Kate 87
2 Quebec ‘A’ X48.65
1) DeCarufel, Sarah 92 2) Frigon, Andreanne 93
3) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 4) Bedard, Sarah 94
5) St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 6)
3 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 50.92
1) Brady, Emily 87 2) Brown, Alicia 90
3) Gardner, Charlotte 94 4) Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85

Event 50 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 38.66 31/08/2003 , CANADA
ALLEN, HENRY, JOSEPH, BROWNE
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Athletics Canada ‘A’ 38.48!
1) Warner, Ian 2) Smith, Seyi
3) Connaugthon, Jared 4) Warner, Justyn
2 Athletics Canada ‘B’ 38.71
1) Haynes, Akeem 2) Smellie, Gavin
3) Makinde, Segun 4) Adu-Bobie, Richard
3 G – Force ‘A’ 40.70
1) Hayle, Tyler 93 2) Lawrence, T.J. 91
3) Bennett, Wayndale 4) Ajayi, Steven 94
4 Quebec ‘A’ X42.17
1) Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95 2) De Castro Gourdeau, Jayme 93
3) Dorcelus, Stevens 95 4) Sevigny, Sebastien 91
5 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 42.84
1) Martineau, Brandyn 92 2) Robertson, Michael 89
3) Moses, Isaiah 93 4) Arbour, Patrick 88
— QC – Perf Max ‘A’ XDNF
1) Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 2) Faribault, Gabriel 92
3) Bouchakour, Abdelhadi 91 4) Richard, Bianco 88

Event 51 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 3:42.86 07/08/2004 , ONTARIO ESPOIR TEAM
REIDEL, MAYERS, LEWIS, BROWN
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:57.11
1) McIntyre, Victoria 95 2) Galbraith, Emma 94
3) Fernando, Shelani 95 4) McBride, Alannah 95
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:58.02
1) Adamson, Jessica 94 2) Emilio, Sarah 93
3) Walmsley, Honor 93 4) Jones, Cassandra 94
3 South Simcoe Dufferin Track ‘A’ 4:02.52
1) Monteith, Carla 94 2) Bennett, Yanique 94
3) Hamilton, Georgia 95 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94
4 Flying Angels Academy ‘A’ 4:05.26
1) Matthews, Kassidy 96 2) Domin-Charron, Oceana 96
3) Codispodi, Marissa 95 4) Rodriguez, Melanie 95
5 Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ 4:11.07
1) Sieling, Katie 96 2) Mainland, Roslyn 96
3) Carrique, Jennifer 94 4) Bulten, Rheanna 95
6 Newmarket Huskies TC ‘A’ X4:11.17
1) Jones, Taylor 95 2) Hawthorn, Natalia 95
3) Armstrong, Jessie 97 4) Affleck, Mary 94

Event 52 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 3:09.83 17/07/1993 , NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM
DAVIS, SULLIVAN, SMITH, DECHAUSAY
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Speed Academy Athletics Club ‘A’ 3:21.71
1) Thompson, Graeme 95 2) Williams, Myles 95
3) Russell, William 95 4) Cunningham, Joshua 95
2 Speed Academy Athletics Club ‘B’ 3:22.89
1) Williams, Shaquan 94 2) Gordon, Zayne 94
3) Allotey, Dillando 94 4) Ehirim, Amara 95
3 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:24.81
1) Benjamin, Kristian 95 2) Sloan, Harrison 94
3) Weathers, Isiah 94 4) Franklin, Rayshaunn 94
4 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:27.23
1) Moses, Isaiah 93 2) Souleiman, Mohamed 93
3) Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 4) Bedard, Matthew 96
5 Newmarket Huskies TC ‘A’ X3:39.95
1) Goldstein, Nathan 93 2) Papania, Marco 94
3) Freemantle, Alexander 95 4) White, Tyler 94
6 Newmarket Huskies TC ‘B’ X3:44.72
1) Penney, Kyle 94 2) Violante, John-Paul 93
3) MacPherson, Eric 93 4) Bourgeois, Michael 93
7 QC – Vainqueurs ‘A’ X3:56.85
1) Ouellette, Olivier 95 2) Lessard, Trystan 96
3) D-Sahli, Hakim 97 4) St-Antoine, Samuel 96
— Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ DQ Rule #: 163.3
1) Lebold, Aaron 96 2) Budhram, Sheldon 96
3) Etienne, Benjamin 96 4) Finnigan, Connor 96

Event 53 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 3:31.65 26/06/2004 , NATIONAL TEAM
WILLIAMS, OYEWUMI, MUIR, LOCHHEAD
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:46.28
1) Ruediger, Kate 87 2) Wells, Sarah 91
3) Jewett, Rachel 92 4) Housley, Katie 91
2 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:47.54
1) Brown, Alicia 90 2) Callender, Fiona 92
3) Gardner, Charlotte 94 4) Krech, Michele 86
3 Quebec ‘A’ X3:55.14
1) St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 2) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95
3) Cote, Laurence 91 4) Leblanc, Annie 92

Event 54 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 3:02.64 31/07/1976 , NATIONAL TEAM
SEALE, DOMANSKY, HOPE, SAUNDERS
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quebec ‘A’ X3:17.69
1) Boudreau, Mathieu 91 2) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91
3) Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 4) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95
2 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:18.85
1) Primeau, Codie 92 2) Frenke, Gordon 89
3) Murray, Tyler 91 4) Robertson, Michael 89
3 Project Athletics T.F. Club ‘A’ 3:22.48
4 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:24.86
1) Chan, Daniel 91 2) Pavelic, Antun 90
3) Muldoon, Matthew 92 4) Davenport, Ethan 90
5 Quebec ‘B’ X3:27.37
1) Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95 2) Bussieres, Alex 94
3) Courteau-Godmaire, Hubert 91 4) Veillette, Felix 94
6 Newmarket Huskies TC ‘A’ X3:42.26
1) Denault, Alex 91 2) Degroot, Andrew 91
3) Davis, Shawn 88 4) Penney, Kyle 94
7 QC – Vainqueurs ‘A’ X3:45.31
1) Hakimi, Sulaiman 90 2) Claveau, Maxime 92
3) Chartrand, Antoine 93 4) Sinigagliese, Patrick 94

Event 55 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 4:03.11 06/08/1994 , ONTARIO LEGION TEAM
FOX, SMITH, WOODLEY, UNSWORTH
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ 4:05.12
1) Sawyer, Kailee 97 2) Sauer, Tegan 95
3) McLean, Micaela 96 4) Phelan, Jaimie 95
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 4:11.22
1) Stephens, Maya 96 2) Jones, Cassandra 94
3) Harris, Allison 95 4) Stafford, Gabriela 95
3 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 4:15.34
1) Jones, Reilly 96 2) Labarang, Charifa 95
3) Telford, Alexandra 96 4) O’Higgins, Erin 94
4 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 4:19.30

Event 56 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 3:29.19 23/06/1991 , HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB
BONILA, SHAND, SHAND, HENRY
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laurel Creek T.F. Club ‘A’ 3:30.33
1) Sherwood, Jordan 95 2) Stemmler, Aaron 95
3) Fourie, Charl 93 4) Buttinger, Scott 94
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:35.92
1) Beckerman, Sam 95 2) Powell, Kyle 95
3) Benjamin, Kristian 95 4) Hynes, Brendan 93
3 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:44.09
1) Day, Mickey 95 2) Couture-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96
3) Moore, Liam 96 4) Trapeau, Lucas 96
4 C.A.N.I Athletics ‘A’ 3:47.61

Event 58 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 3:22.80 16/08/1963 , TORONTO TRACK CLUB
YOUNG, JAREMA, SINCLAIR, LEPS
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:31.91
1) Arbour, Patrick 88 2) Chenery, Mark 88
3) Kerr, Zachary 96 4) Sikubwabo, Yves 93
2 U of Toronto ‘A’ 3:42.48
1) Pavelic, Antun 90 2) Wilson, Brandon 89
3) Kwan, Anthony 93 4) Davenport, Ethan 90

Event 59 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 1.92m 08/08/1993 Wanita DYKSTRA
ON Jr U19: ! 1.92m 08/08/1993 Wanita DYKSTRA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tanguay, Caroline 93 Quebec X1.71m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Rowland, Brooke 94 York U.T.C. J1.71m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P O O XO XO X
3 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella 98 Quebec XJ1.71m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Vasilyeva, Katia 94 Toronto Track 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XXX
5 Jean, Noocile 96 QC – VainqueursP XJ1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Kikulis, Emma 94 Toronto Track J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XO XXX
7 Yates, Lashaunda Quebec XJ1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Meierer, Klara 93 Quebec X1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
9 Williamson, Taylor 94 Ottawa Lions J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
10 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXX
11 Janke, Avrya 94 Laurel Creek J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XO XXX
12 Bickle, Alyssa 94 Woodstock Leg. J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXO XXX
13 Lesurf, Jennifer 95 Toronto Track 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX

Event 60 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 2.27m 02/08/2009 Derek DROUIN
ON Jr U19: ! 2.24m 20/07/1997 Mike PONIKVAR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum 95 Speed Academy 1.98m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.05
P P P O O O XXX
2 Leeson, Guay 94 C.A.N.I 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P O O O XXO XXX
2 Lee, Hwang 94 Flying Angels 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Ollivier, Emile 95 Quebec X1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXO O XXX
5 Bogdanowicz, Thomas 96 Ottawa Lions J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XO XXX
6 Fray Benoit, Leaugen 95 Quinte Legion J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXO XXX
7 Murphy, Brayden 94 Ottawa Lions 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
7 Beaudoin, Shawn 94 Windsor Legion 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXO XXX
9 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
9 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
9 Torres, Mitchell 12 Quinte Legion 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX

Event 61 Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 1.97m 30/07/2007 Nicole FORRESTER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theophille, Michelle 91 Unattached – ON 1.80m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84
P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia 1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO XXX
3 Jewett, Rachel 92 Toronto Track 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P XO O XO XXX
4 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO O XXX
— Haye, Shaneista 89 Toronto Track NH
1.55 1.60
P XXX
— Dugas, Katerine 90 QC – Corsaire XNH
1.55 1.60
P XXX

Event 62 Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 2.35m 23/08/1999 Mark BOSWELL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Quebec X2.05m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
2 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Unattached – ON 2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXX
3 Georgievski, Brett 88 Toronto Track J2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XXO XO XXX
4 Yu, Hao-Ran 87 Toronto Track 1.90m
1.90 1.95
XO XXX

Event 63 Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 3.91m 08/08/2010 Alysha NEWMAN
ON Jr U19: ! 3.91m 08/08/2010 Alysha NEWMAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Brittany 95 Quebec X3.60m
2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
P P P O XO P O P XO P O P XXX
2 Harris, Allison 95 Toronto Track J3.60m
2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
P P P XXO O P XO P O P O P XXX
3 Tanguay, Caroline 93 Quebec X3.40m
2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.50
P O XO XO O P O P XXX
4 Kukovica, Emily 94 Toronto Track 3.20m
2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O XXO XXO XO XXX
— Kokron, Felicite 94 South Simcoe NH
2.85
XXX

Event 64 Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 5.05m 03/08/1985 Doug WOOD
ON Jr U19: ! 4.87m 24/08/1984 Rob LINDSAY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Waugh, Christopher 93 London Western 4.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Tevernier, Telvin 93 South Simcoe J4.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Golow, Dylan 93 South Simcoe J4.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Young, Connor 95 London Western 3.95m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Kerr, Zachary 96 Ottawa Lions J3.95m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Heliotis, Dean 94 South Simcoe 3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P O O XXX
7 Zanchetta, Cole 96 Brockville Leg. J3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P XO O XXX
8 Cowan, Eric 97 Brockville Leg. J3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P O P XO XXX
8 West, Matheson 93 Saugeen T&F J3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P O O XO XXX
10 VanDuzer, Eli 93 Ottawa Lions J3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P XXO XXX
11 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 3.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40
P O XXX
12 Drennan, Jesse 93 NS – Bluenose X3.00m
3.00 3.20
XO XXX
— Richard, Frederick 93 Quebec XNH
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P P P P XXX
— Daly, Connor 93 Toronto Track NH
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P XXX

Event 65 Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 4.52m 18/08/2007 Dana ELLIS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maaten, Dayna 85 Windsor Alumni 3.90m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Fielder, Ericka 91 K-W T.F. Club 3.70m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P O XP XX
3 Jeudi, Ariane 83 QC – Corsaire X3.60m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 Rock, Melinda 87 Ottawa Lions 3.40m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P XO O O XXX
5 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa Lions 3.05m
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XXX
— Felet, Meaghan 92 Windsor Alumni NH
2.90
XXX

Event 66 Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 5.61m 14/07/1991 Doug WOOD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason 84 York U.T.C. 5.35m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 5.00 5.20 5.35 5.45
P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Foley, David 84 QC – Sherbrooke X5.00m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 5.00 5.20
P P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Creighton, Doug 85 Toronto Track 4.80m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 5.00
P P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Rehel, Wesley 82 QC – Corsaire X4.40m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 4.20m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P O O XXX
6 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions J4.20m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P XO O XXX
7 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions J4.20m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P O XO XXX
7 Courteau-Beaumont, Maxim 87 QC – M.I.N.T. XJ4.20m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P P XO XXX
9 Dorion, Josh 84 South Simcoe J4.20m
3.60 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40
P P O XXO XXX
10 Noormohamad, Rahim 91 QC – M.I.N.T. X3.80m
3.60 3.80 4.00
O XO XXX
10 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa Lions 3.80m
3.60 3.80 4.00
O XO XXX
12 Percival, Dan 73 Ottawa Lions 3.60m
3.60 3.80
XXO XXX
— Courteau, Ambroise 58 QC – M.I.N.T. XNH
3.60
XXX

Event 67 Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 6.50m 04/07/1982 Karen NELSON
ON Jr U19: ! 6.41m 01/08/1981 Nicole ALI
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roche, Magali 97 QC – Tarus X5.82m 2.2
5.61m(+0.0) 5.75m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.82m(2.2) FOUL(1.7)
2 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec X5.46m 2.2
4.76m(+0.0) 5.45m(2.3) 5.46m(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.30m(1.4) 5.11m(0.3)
3 Williams, Jodeen 94 Nfld Canada 5.29m 0.9
4.92m(1.8) 4.98m(1.6) 5.09m(1.3) 4.92m(1.5) 5.22m(1.3) 5.29m(0.9)
4 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 5.25m 3.1
5.25m(3.1) 5.17m(1.3) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.15m(1.9) 5.02m(1.5) 5.17m(3.3)
5 Bedard, Sarah 94 Quebec XJ5.25m 1.8
4.93m(+0.0) 2.94m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.6) 4.99m(1.1) 5.25m(1.8) 5.13m(+0.0)
6 Kerr, Jasmin 93 London Western 5.23m 1.2
FOUL(1.9) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.23m(1.2)
7 McClurkin, Caitlin 94 Burlington L 5.22m 0.1
5.22m(0.1) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 5.03m(1.8) 5.00m(0.6)
8 Higgins, Emma 95 Laurel Creek 5.12m 0.4
FOUL(2.4) 5.01m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.4) 4.79m(0.1)
9 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 5.08m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.00m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
10 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I 5.04m 1.0
5.04m(1.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 3.52m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0)
11 Weeks, Allison 95 Track North 4.99m 1.0
FOUL(1.0) 4.94m(0.9) 4.86m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.99m(1.0) 4.91m(1.9)
12 Meierer, Klara 93 Quebec X4.97m 1.5
4.96m(1.4) 4.82m(3.0) 4.54m(2.6) 4.97m(1.5) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.2)
13 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 Ottawa Lions 4.92m 0.9
4.66m(1.0) 4.83m(0.6) 4.87m(1.3) 3.91m(0.4) 4.92m(0.9) 4.70m(1.2)
14 Mazal, Zvia 95 Track North 4.79m 0.6
4.79m(0.6) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0)
15 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 4.70m 1.5
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 4.70m(1.5)
16 Williamson, Taylor 94 Ottawa Lions 4.58m +0.0
4.56m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
17 Schwartzentruber, Ashley 96 Woodstock Leg. 4.13m 2.0
4.11m(1.2) 4.13m(2.0) 3.99m(+0.0)
18 Yates, Lashaunda Quebec X4.08m +0.0
3.53m(1.4) 4.08m(+0.0) 2.88m(0.7)

Event 68 Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 7.88m 30/04/1976 Richard ROCK
ON Jr U19: ! 7.53m 30/07/1982 Andre METIVIER
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dorcelus, Stevens 95 Quebec X7.11m 2.4
7.11m(2.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.80m(0.6) FOUL(3.9) 6.92m(0.1)
2 Bell, Riley 94 St. Thomas Leg. 7.09m 1.6
6.69m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.09m(1.6) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.6) 6.95m(1.9)
3 Anderson-Richards, Tacum 95 Speed Academy 6.87m 3.3
4.78m(1.9) 6.21m(1.1) 6.77m(0.2) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.87m(3.3)
4 Fray Benoit, Leaugen 95 Quinte Legion 6.57m 1.1
FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(0.9) 6.36m(-0.1) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)
5 Hodgins, Conner 94 St. Thomas Leg. 6.56m 1.2
6.23m(0.1) 6.16m(1.2) 6.56m(1.2) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.42m(2.6)
6 Zhou, Joey 95 York U.T.C. 6.54m 1.9
6.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.51m(1.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.2) 6.54m(1.9)
7 Le, Vinh 94 Brampton Eli 6.39m 0.4
FOUL(2.7) 6.39m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
8 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I 6.34m 1.6
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.33m(1.7)
9 Bogdanowicz, Thomas 96 Ottawa Lions 6.12m 0.8
FOUL(2.0) 6.05m(1.0) 6.12m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.68m(0.2) 5.96m(0.3)
10 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 6.01m 2.5
5.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.01m(2.5)
11 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 C.A.N.I 5.98m 2.2
5.98m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.90m(0.2)
12 Beynen, Jeremy 96 Woodstock Leg. 5.88m 0.8
5.82m(1.3) 5.88m(0.8) 5.75m(0.5)
13 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 5.83m 0.3
5.79m(1.5) 5.74m(0.7) 5.83m(0.3)
14 Solomon, Junior 94 Project Athletic 5.79m +0.0
5.57m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.3) 5.79m(+0.0)
15 Drennan, Jesse 93 NS – Bluenose X5.78m 0.9
5.78m(0.9) 5.34m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
16 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 5.72m 0.5
FOUL(1.4) 5.72m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
17 Moore, Sean 95 Track North 5.60m 2.4
5.60m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
18 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 5.53m 2.4
5.37m(3.5) 5.53m(2.4) 5.44m(+0.0)
19 LaFleur, Hans C.A.N.I 5.28m +0.0
5.09m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.2) 5.28m(+0.0)
20 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 4.94m 1.4
4.78m(0.8) 4.94m(1.4) 4.86m(NWI)
21 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 4.53m 1.5
4.45m(1.8) 4.53m(1.5) 4.35m(2.3)
22 Taylor, Matt 94 Track North 2.50m 0.4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 2.50m(0.4)
— Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions FOUL
FOUL FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
— Parsons, Cody 93 Laurel Creek FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)

Event 69 Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 6.82m 07/06/2008 Tabia CHARLES
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Beaudet, Laurence 91 QC – Corsaire X6.06m 1.4
6.06m(1.4) 5.79m(0.8) 6.05m(2.6) 5.84m(+0.0) 6.01m(2.9) 5.85m(1.7)
2 Smith, Alicia 88 London Western 5.90m 1.4
5.79m(1.3) 5.64m(0.8) 2.39m(+0.0) 5.65m(2.6) 5.90m(1.4) PASS
3 Sylvester, Patricia 83 Project Athletic 5.79m 1.6
5.79m(1.6) 5.69m(1.9) 5.67m(0.1) 4.44m(1.3) 5.51m(3.5) 5.78m(1.9)
4 Wallace, julia 91 Guelph T.F.C. 5.73m 1.8
5.52m(1.5) 5.59m(1.2) 5.73m(1.8) 4.12m(1.9) 5.14m(2.6) FOUL(2.5)
5 Salmon, Brittany 95 Quebec X5.44m 2.6
5.23m(1.9) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.28m(3.3) 5.44m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.29m(2.0)
6 Violin, Alicia 92 Track North 5.31m 0.1
FOUL(1.5) 4.86m(1.1) 4.83m(0.4) 5.03m(1.1) FOUL(3.5) 5.31m(0.1)
7 Rheault, Éloïse 91 QC – Sherbrooke X5.29m 2.3
4.95m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.1) 5.29m(2.3) 5.12m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.28m(1.5)
8 Goad, Emily 91 London Western 5.12m 1.4
5.12m(1.4) 4.94m(0.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.2) PASS PASS
9 Flemmington, Katie 93 London Western 4.82m 1.2
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS
10 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie- 90 QC – Rouge et Or X4.79m +0.0
4.79m(+0.0) 4.64m(2.3) 4.54m(1.3) 4.54m(1.4) 4.72m(3.1) 4.64m(1.7)
11 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo T.C. 4.48m 1.1
4.48m(1.1) 4.32m(0.3) 3.62m(0.9) 4.44m(0.8) 4.30m(1.3) 4.10m(+0.0)
12 Bautista, Kathryn 92 Nfld Canada 4.37m 3.3
3.92m(+0.0) 4.31m(1.3) 4.18m(0.5) 3.98m(2.5) 4.34m(0.2) 4.37m(3.3)

Event 70 Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 8.19m 25/03/2000 Richard DUNCAN
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Western 7.43m 1.5
5.26m(+0.0) 7.02m(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 7.43m(1.5)
2 Massok, Patrick 80 QC – Tarus X7.38m -0.2
7.38m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
3 Mbimbe, Emmanuel 92 QC – Tarus X7.33m +0.0
7.26m(0.1) 7.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
4 Latham, Clayton 81 Brampton Eli 7.31m 0.5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(-1.3) 7.11m(1.3) 7.31m(0.5) 7.31m(1.6)
5 Warnock, Ben 85 Windsor Alumni 6.90m +0.0
6.74m(1.2) 6.89m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.90m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
6 Makwene, Odon Flying Angels 6.59m +0.0
6.32m(0.9) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)
7 Pratt, Dahn 91 York U.T.C. 6.39m 1.4
6.16m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.1) 6.20m(-1.9) 6.39m(1.4) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.29m(0.9)
8 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion 6.33m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(-0.1) 6.03m(1.3) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
9 Hancock, Scott 92 Quebec X6.23m +0.0
6.13m(+0.0) 6.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.19m(0.3) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.02m(2.6)
10 Young, Arren 92 Phoenix 6.20m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
11 Mei, Jason 89 Toronto Track 4.41m +0.0
FOUL(1.1) 4.41m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Event 71 Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 13.04m 15/06/2003 Tabia CHARLES
ON Jr U19: ! 13.04m 15/06/2003 Tabia CHARLES
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mercurio, Angela 96 Supreme Athletic 12.33m 3.1
11.92m(0.6) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.33m(3.1) 12.23m(1.9) 12.24m(1.0) 12.19m(1.3)
2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 11.65m 2.5
11.58m(0.2) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.65m(2.5) 11.39m(1.1) 11.34m(0.7) 11.63m(+0.0)
3 Vasilyeva, Katia 94 Toronto Track 11.33m 2.0
11.10m(+0.0) 10.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 10.93m(1.4) 10.96m(1.4) 11.33m(2.0)
4 Skimming, Jamie 94 310 Running 11.20m 2.4
10.26m(+0.0) 10.58m(+0.0) 11.03m(2.2) 11.20m(2.4) 10.93m(1.3)
5 Sinnathurai, Neena 97 QC – Tarus X11.13m 0.5
10.95m(0.5) 10.89m(0.5) 11.08m(1.1) 10.92m(2.0) 11.13m(0.5) 11.10m(1.2)
6 Mazal, Zvia 95 Track North 11.02m 1.5
10.41m(0.9) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.91m(2.5) 11.02m(1.5) 11.02m(0.6) 10.95m(1.0)
7 Kerr, Jasmin 93 London Western 10.99m 1.9
10.73m(+0.0) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.73m(2.0) 10.98m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 10.99m(1.9)
8 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 QC – Rive-Sud X10.97m 1.6
10.86m(+0.0) 10.67m(0.2) FOUL(1.8) 10.55m(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.97m(1.6)
9 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 Ottawa Lions 10.74m 1.0
10.55m(1.4) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.68m(1.9) 10.74m(1.0) 10.59m(0.1)
10 Weeks, Allison 95 Track North 10.66m +0.0
10.41m(1.7) 10.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 10.49m 0.5
10.49m(0.5) 10.16m(1.2) PASS
12 Wilson, Taylor 93 Supreme Athletic 10.35m +0.0
9.83m(+0.0) 10.01m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0)
13 Schwartzentruber, Ashley 96 Woodstock Leg. 9.18m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.18m(+0.0)
— Slowley, Monique 94 York U.T.C. FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 72 Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 15.73m 31/05/2002 Kennen SHADD
ON Jr U19: ! 15.53m 31/05/2001 Kenen SHAAD
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Flemming, Jahrece 93 Toronto Track 14.56m +0.0
14.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 13.84m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(0.4) 14.56m(+0.0)
2 Bell, Riley 94 St. Thomas Leg. 14.24m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 13.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.59m(+0.0) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.14m(+0.0)
3 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 13.44m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 13.10m(0.1) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.18m(+0.0) 13.40m(0.3) 13.22m(0.4)
4 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Ottawa Lions 13.37m +0.0
13.37m(+0.0) 13.06m(+0.0) 12.86m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 13.04m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0)
5 Le, Vinh 94 Brampton Eli 13.08m 0.1
12.89m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.1) 12.75m(+0.0)
6 McGuire, Marc 94 Toronto Track 12.81m +0.0
12.79m(+0.0) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.73m(+0.0) 12.76m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.59m(+0.0)
7 Beynen, Jeremy 96 Woodstock Leg. 12.73m 0.3
12.01m(+0.0) 12.30m(0.4) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.1) 11.97m(0.2) 12.73m(0.3)
8 Zhou, Joey 95 York U.T.C. 12.46m +0.0
12.46m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
9 Moore, Sean 95 Track North 12.12m +0.0
12.12m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0)
10 Gaudreault, Kanoa 12 Quinte Legion 11.46m +0.0
FOUL(0.1) 11.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
— Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Taylor, Matt 94 Track North FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 73 Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 13.99m 03/07/2010 Tabia CHARLES
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Alicia 88 London Western 12.78m 0.9
12.14m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) 12.44m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 12.57m(0.2) 12.78m(0.9)
2 Ehrhardt, Caroline 92 London Western 12.41m 0.7
FOUL(7.4) 12.41m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9)
3 Simulik, Mila 90 London Western 12.30m 1.2
11.19m(0.3) 11.87m(+0.0) 11.96m(0.2) 11.87m(2.6) 12.10m(1.7) 12.30m(1.2)
4 Wallace, julia 91 Guelph T.F.C. 12.12m 2.9
11.10m(1.0) 11.45m(1.1) 11.81m(0.6) 12.12m(2.9) 11.62m(0.5) 11.83m(0.8)
5 Sylvester, Patricia 83 Project Athletic 12.11m 0.3
12.11m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.91m(0.3)
6 Stewart, Alanna 91 Toronto Track 11.69m +0.0
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.1) PASS
7 Anderson, Jacquelyn 88 Windsor Alumni 11.24m 0.3
10.82m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 11.24m(0.3) FOUL(3.1) 11.21m(2.1) 10.89m(1.4)
8 Violin, Alicia 92 Track North 11.12m 2.0
10.70m(0.3) 11.07m(+0.0) 10.90m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 10.88m(0.7) 11.12m(2.0)
9 Garrett, Sherri 83 South Simcoe 10.45m -0.3
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 10.45m(-0.3)
10 Bautista, Kathryn 92 Nfld Canada 9.74m 0.3
9.62m(-1.2) 9.74m(0.3) 9.62m(0.7)
— Goad, Emily 91 London Western FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7)

Event 74 Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
ON Senior: ! 16.70m 27/06/1987 Goerge WRIGHT
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton 81 Brampton Eli 13.64m -0.7
12.94m(0.4) 13.44m(-0.5) 12.24m(-0.2) 13.00m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 13.64m(-0.7)
2 Hancock, Scott 92 Quebec X13.11m -0.7
12.43m(+0.0) 12.41m(0.2) 12.73m(-0.3) 12.77m(0.2) 12.67m(+0.0) 13.11m(-0.7)
3 Makwene, Odon Flying Angels 13.07m +0.0
12.13m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 13.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS 12.62m(-0.5)

Event 75 Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 15.89m 10/10/1964 Nancy McCREDIE
ON Jr U19: ! 14.68m 22/06/1980 Cindy CRAPPER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Porlier-Langlois, Alex 93 Quebec X13.51m
13.12m 13.51m 13.28m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Connell, Ashley 95 Brockville Leg. 12.28m
11.52m 12.28m 12.12m 10.82m 12.04m 11.69m
3 Van Damme, Jill 93 Waterloo A.C. 11.21m
FOUL 10.40m FOUL 10.35m FOUL 11.21m
4 Pollock, Hannah 95 South Simcoe 11.16m
FOUL 10.69m 10.34m 10.39m 11.16m 10.84m
5 Marfo, Obeng 96 York U.T.C. 10.99m
FOUL 8.55m 10.46m 10.99m 10.86m FOUL
6 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 10.74m

10.59m 10.28m 10.12m 10.64m 10.30m 10.74m
7 Garcia, Leanna 96 Elite Athletics 10.60m
10.56m 10.52m 10.50m 10.60m 10.52m FOUL
8 Gribbons, Kelly 95 Saugeen T&F 10.46m
9.89m 9.57m 10.22m 10.36m 9.97m 10.46m
9 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 10.39m
10.06m 9.93m 10.24m 10.14m 10.08m 10.39m
10 Irwin, Samantha 94 South Simcoe 10.21m
9.80m 10.21m FOUL
11 Meierer, Klara 93 Quebec X9.63m
9.18m 9.63m 8.75m
12 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 9.10m
FOUL 9.10m FOUL

Event 76 Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 19.03m 13/07/2004 Kyle HELF
ON Jr U19: ! 19.03m 13/07/2004 Kyle HELF
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 93 Unattached – ON 17.05m
2 Polinski, Daniel 94 York U.T.C. 16.50m
3 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Quebec X16.12m
4 Bowman, Kevin 94 Saugeen T&F 15.78m
5 Thompson, Blake 94 South Simcoe 14.67m
6 West, Matheson 93 Saugeen T&F 12.87m
7 Cullen, Andrew 94 London Western 12.10m

Event 77 Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 17.83m 13/06/2007 Lieja TUNKS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western 14.39m
14.31m 14.39m FOUL 13.40m 13.97m FOUL
2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine 91 Windsor Alumni 13.49m
13.49m FOUL 12.61m 12.66m 13.27m 13.13m
3 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 12.96m
12.07m FOUL 12.96m 12.34m 12.59m 12.14m
4 Foley, Lydia 90 London Western 11.92m
11.92m 11.79m 11.48m 11.69m 11.80m FOUL
5 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude 92 Quebec X11.46m
10.17m FOUL 10.46m 10.75m 11.46m FOUL

Event 78 Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 20.87m 08/06/2004 Tim NEDOW
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Tim 90 Unattached – ON 19.23m
18.18m 18.96m 19.23m 18.93m FOUL 19.01m
2 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim 90 London Western 18.68m
17.98m 18.36m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Khan, Umar 89 York U.T.C. 17.01m
16.13m 16.81m 16.07m 17.01m 16.16m FOUL
4 Roubos, Brent 90 London Western 16.30m
FOUL 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 14.74m
FOUL 14.74m 14.61m FOUL 14.61m FOUL
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Alumni 14.40m
14.30m 14.12m 14.09m 14.19m 14.40m 14.27m
7 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 13.73m
13.70m 13.59m 13.73m 13.06m 13.33m 13.59m
8 Wilhelm, Branden 92 Unattached – ON 11.22m
10.22m 10.02m 10.74m 10.80m 11.21m 11.22m

Event 79 Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 52.52m 20/05/1986 Michelle BROTHERTON
ON Jr U19: ! 52.52m 20/05/1986 Michelle BROTHERTON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gribbons, Kelly 95 Saugeen T&F 40.96m
FOUL 37.51m FOUL 36.83m 38.95m 40.96m
2 Irwin, Samantha 94 South Simcoe 38.95m
37.05m 35.00m 37.16m 35.98m 38.14m 38.95m
3 Van Damme, Jill 93 Waterloo A.C. 38.48m
FOUL 33.93m 35.62m FOUL 32.74m 38.48m
4 Porlier-Langlois, Alex 93 Quebec X38.04m
35.55m FOUL FOUL 37.58m 38.04m 35.26m
5 Connell, Ashley 95 Brockville Leg. 37.49m
FOUL 37.49m 35.92m 34.13m 33.54m 33.43m
6 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 36.20m
33.57m FOUL 30.67m 32.53m FOUL 36.20m
7 Garcia, Leanna 96 Elite Athletics 35.37m
32.84m 35.37m 32.14m 35.24m 33.77m 34.49m
8 Blake, Patti 94 Waterloo A.C. 33.94m
33.94m 32.14m 32.46m 33.40m FOUL 33.63m
9 Pollock, Hannah 95 South Simcoe 33.00m
33.00m FOUL FOUL 31.22m 32.37m 31.24m
10 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 31.40m
FOUL 31.40m 28.64m
11 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade 93 Quebec X29.51m
27.38m 29.51m FOUL
12 Marfo, Obeng 96 York U.T.C. 24.84m
FOUL FOUL 24.84m
— DiCesare, Alyssa 95 Hamilton Oly FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 80 Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 58.76m 14/08/1994 Jason TUNKS
ON Jr U19: ! 55.76m 14/05/2011 Jordan YOUNG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Blake 94 South Simcoe 51.02m
48.80m FOUL 46.88m FOUL 51.02m FOUL

2 Deslauriers, Brandon 93 Unattached – ON 50.47m
48.58m 47.00m 47.79m FOUL FOUL 50.47m
3 Bowman, Kevin 94 Saugeen T&F 47.43m
FOUL 40.56m FOUL FOUL 47.43m FOUL
4 Cullen, Andrew 94 London Western 47.13m
39.70m FOUL 44.27m FOUL 47.13m FOUL
5 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Quebec X46.37m
44.63m 46.37m 45.84m 45.07m 43.02m 45.88m
6 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Quebec X43.76m
39.23m FOUL 41.17m FOUL 43.76m FOUL
7 Cardinal, Alexis 93 Quebec X43.66m
38.06m FOUL 43.66m 40.15m FOUL 42.45m
8 Nguyen, Charles 94 St. Thomas Leg. 42.29m
37.34m FOUL 42.29m 40.92m FOUL 39.46m
9 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 40.91m
38.78m FOUL 36.04m 35.72m 39.23m 40.91m
10 West, Matheson 93 Saugeen T&F 38.60m
FOUL FOUL 35.43m FOUL 38.37m 38.60m
11 Drennan, Jesse 93 NS – Bluenose X33.80m
30.85m 33.80m FOUL
12 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 29.66m
27.94m 29.66m 28.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Polinski, Daniel 94 York U.T.C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 81 Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 59.76m 03/05/2001 Tina MCDONALD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee 79 QC – Unattached X48.39m
47.01m 47.46m FOUL 47.81m 48.39m 45.21m
2 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 47.91m
42.24m 45.32m FOUL 45.31m 47.91m 46.49m
3 Marcantonio, Cara 88 London Western 33.02m
32.75m FOUL FOUL 30.31m 33.02m 30.57m
4 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York U.T.C. 32.75m
FOUL FOUL 31.85m 32.75m 32.74m 31.38m

Event 82 Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 67.88m 14/05/1998 Jason TUNKS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Tim 90 Unattached – ON 57.72m
2 Roubos, Brent 90 London Western 51.17m
3 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim 90 London Western 49.85m
4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 46.05m
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Alumni 44.92m
6 Pincombe, Tom 75 Ottawa Lions 43.55m
7 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 37.54m
8 Preece, Chris 92 York U.T.C. 35.25m
9 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions 33.95m

Event 83 Women Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 55.83m 06/07/2003 Sultana FRIZELL
ON Jr U19: ! 55.45m 28/07/2002 Sultana FRIZELL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Damme, Jill 93 Waterloo A.C. 47.27m
FOUL 47.27m 46.22m 42.02m FOUL FOUL
2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade 93 Quebec X41.89m
37.06m 41.67m 40.27m 41.68m 41.89m 38.98m
3 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 39.54m
37.06m 39.54m FOUL 37.76m 38.06m 36.62m
4 Velickovic, Tatiana 95 Saugeen T&F 39.51m
38.74m FOUL 35.32m 34.76m 39.51m 36.90m
5 Blake, Patti 94 Waterloo A.C. 36.89m
36.89m FOUL 34.60m 36.71m 36.05m FOUL
6 Irwin, Samantha 94 South Simcoe 31.15m
31.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 84 Men Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 60.72m 04/07/2010 Kevin BOWMAN
ON Jr U19: ! 60.72m 04/07/2010 Kevin BOWMAN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nguyen, Charles 94 St. Thomas Leg. 60.51m
FOUL FOUL 59.81m FOUL 58.51m 60.51m
2 Bowman, Kevin 94 Saugeen T&F 59.79m
53.20m 56.38m 57.56m 58.20m 58.79m 59.79m
3 Cardinal, Alexis 93 Quebec X51.79m
48.66m 51.29m FOUL 49.32m 49.87m 51.79m
4 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 40.91m
39.68m 40.91m FOUL 40.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Purcell, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 38.71m
38.71m 35.88m FOUL 35.38m FOUL 38.28m

Event 85 Women Hammer Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 75.04m 10/06/2012 Sultana FRIEZELL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mityaeva, Galina 91 QC – Sls X60.76m
54.71m 60.76m FOUL 59.87m FOUL 54.28m
2 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York U.T.C. 58.39m
52.45m 55.86m 54.54m 55.56m 57.00m 58.39m
3 Appiah, Cythia 90 York U.T.C. 53.08m
FOUL FOUL 48.99m 53.08m FOUL 48.33m
4 Schimanski, Ami 90 London Western 49.62m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.62m
5 Marcantonio, Cara 88 London Western 47.16m
44.76m FOUL 41.28m 47.16m FOUL 45.20m
6 Allard-Dumais, Rose 91 QC – Rouge et Or X37.50m
FOUL 37.50m 31.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Foley, Lydia 90 London Western 37.36m
37.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.59m
8 Seguin, Nathalie 90 QC – Rouge et Or X33.39m
FOUL FOUL 33.39m FOUL FOUL 29.46m

Event 86 Men Hammer Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 70.34m 19/04/1996 Boris STOIKOS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel 89 York U.T.C. 63.81m
57.77m 63.81m 61.71m 61.21m 63.24m 63.48m
2 Lennie, Nathan 79 Windsor Alumni 59.18m
FOUL 54.86m 59.18m 54.14m 58.83m FOUL
3 Baines, Jason 78 Unattached – ON 56.61m
56.61m FOUL FOUL 54.24m 54.93m 53.17m
4 Anisko, Damian 83 York U.T.C. 53.49m
FOUL 53.49m 52.74m 50.69m 50.78m FOUL
5 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 51.94m
FOUL 46.64m FOUL FOUL 47.37m 51.94m
6 Jean, Philippe 91 Quebec X49.98m
FOUL 48.68m FOUL FOUL 40.45m 49.98m
7 Preece, Chris 92 York U.T.C. 49.46m
FOUL FOUL 49.43m 49.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Muckle, Jamie 85 Ottawa Lions 42.31m
FOUL FOUL 42.31m 41.97m FOUL 40.08m

Event 87 Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 49.16m 09/07/2011 Brooke ROWLAND
ON Jr U19: ! 49.16m 09/07/2011 Brooke ROWLAND
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnstone, Madsion 93 York U.T.C. 41.37m
2 DiCesare, Alyssa 95 Hamilton Oly 35.07m
3 Gribbons, Kelly 95 Saugeen T&F 34.81m
4 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 32.03m
5 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 22.82m
6 Mongeon, Elise 97 QC – Cirrus X21.62m

Event 88 Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
ON Jr U20: ! 75.46m 17/05/1998 Scott RUSSELL
ON Jr U19: ! 71.22m 02/06/2000 Trevor SNYDER
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lepage, Frédérick 96 QC – Unattached X55.69m
54.55m 55.69m FOUL 51.93m 54.97m 54.76m
2 Seymour, Scott 94 True North 54.91m
54.91m FOUL 44.19m 49.36m 45.85m 48.48m
3 Borsi, Rob 94 Laurel Creek 45.26m
45.26m 41.75m 39.81m 42.34m FOUL FOUL
4 Rudan, Alexander 94 Unattached – ON 43.47m
FOUL 42.40m FOUL FOUL 42.00m 43.47m
5 Golow, Dylan 93 South Simcoe J43.47m
38.99m FOUL 41.57m 39.34m 41.62m 43.47m
6 Solomon, Junior 94 Project Athletic 41.05m
38.30m 41.05m 40.45m 37.19m FOUL FOUL
7 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 39.69m
FOUL FOUL 37.69m 37.58m 35.04m 39.69m

Event 89 Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 54.88m 16/04/2011 Alanna KOVACS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 47.95m
43.55m 47.08m 45.63m 47.95m 44.99m 47.95m
2 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Quebec X44.40m
39.77m 43.40m 42.91m 44.40m 41.55m 42.81m
3 Bilodeau, Dominique 79 QC – Cirrus X43.56m
41.08m 43.22m 40.16m 43.56m 42.50m FOUL
4 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude 92 Quebec X42.94m
39.57m 39.80m 42.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chartrand, Valerie 87 Ottawa Lions 40.61m
35.51m 39.62m 39.12m 37.80m 40.61m 37.06m
6 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi 92 Quebec X39.94m
37.04m 37.46m 39.15m 39.94m FOUL 35.10m
7 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions 36.57m
34.20m 33.61m 35.61m FOUL 36.57m 32.22m

Event 90 Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
ON Senior: ! 84.81m 13/07/2011 Scott RUSSELL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 61.66m
59.48m 60.08m FOUL PASS 61.12m 61.66m
2 Mainville, Charles 91 Quebec X59.62m
57.65m 57.72m FOUL 59.62m 58.80m 58.90m
3 Caron-Marquis, Charles 90 QC – Rouge et Or X57.11m
49.60m 53.87m 54.01m 57.11m 56.99m 52.09m
4 Bernicky, Adam 92 Lightning A.C. 56.97m
56.97m 56.09m 54.54m 54.46m 56.05m 52.34m
5 Charest, Marc-Andre 92 Quebec X51.42m
FOUL 51.42m FOUL 50.07m

Event 91 Men 100 Meter Dash Olympic Prep
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 10.16 1.0
2 Connaughton, Jared 85 Pei – Nike X10.19 1.0
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 10.38 1.0

Event 92 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Extra Run Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 13.58 1.3
2 Beaudet, Laurence 91 QC – Corsaire X13.77 1.3
3 Edwards, Karelle 90 C.A.N.I 13.80 1.3
4 Warren, Hayley 94 Toronto Track 14.29 1.3
5 Dugas, Katerine 90 QC – Corsaire X15.52 1.3
6 Courtney, Nicole 90 St. Thomas Leg. 15.53 1.3
7 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie- 90 QC – Rouge et Or X16.90 1.3