2012 CDN Legion Meet – District G



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 02/07/2012 08:36 AM
2012 District G Legion Championships – 30/06/2012
Sponsored by The Royal Canadian Legion
Thousand Island S.S. / Brockville, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
— Senecal, Laura 98 Ottawa Lions SCR 2.3 1
1 Munyenga, Shelley 98 Ottawa Lions 12.98q 2.3 1
2 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 13.29q 4.2 2
3 Skorenky, Sophia 97 Kingston Napanee 13.44q 4.2 2
4 Thomas, Shanica 98 Ottawa Lions 13.45q 2.3 1
5 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 13.67q 2.3 1
6 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 13.70q 4.2 2
7 Binns, Tressa 97 Ottawa Lions 13.83q 2.3 1
8 McAlpin, Arden 98 Ottawa Lions 14.26q 4.2 2
9 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 14.46 2.3 1
10 Adams, Alison 99 Ottawa Lions 14.97 4.2 2
11 Horne, Quinn 99 Unattached 15.17 4.2 2
12 Oman, Allyssa 01 Cornwall Cou 16.35 2.3 1

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Munyenga, Shelley 98 Ottawa Lions 12.67 6.9
2 Thomas, Shanica 98 Ottawa Lions 12.76 6.9
3 Skorenky, Sophia 97 Kingston Napanee 13.18 6.9
4 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 13.20 6.9
5 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 13.35 6.9
6 Binns, Tressa 97 Ottawa Lions 13.49 6.9
7 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 13.59 6.9
8 McAlpin, Arden 98 Ottawa Lions 14.22 6.9

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame 97 Ottawa Lions 12.32 5.1
2 Gemmill, Ryley 97 Ottawa Lions 12.41 5.1
3 Abrera, Adriel 97 Ottawa Lions 12.55 5.1

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Francis, Regina 97 Ottawa Lions 25.48 5.5 3
2 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 26.11 5.5 3
3 Munyenga, Shelley 98 Ottawa Lions 26.93 5.5 3
4 Thomas, Shanica 98 Ottawa Lions 27.41 4.1 1
5 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 27.46 5.5 3
6 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 27.77 6.7 2
7 Reimann, Michelle 00 Brockville L 28.46 6.7 2
8 Skorenky, Sophia 97 Kingston Napanee 28.47 6.7 2
9 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 28.67 6.7 2
10 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 28.69 6.7 2
11 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 29.33 5.5 3
12 Burchill, Leah 99 Ottawa Lions 29.76 6.7 2
13 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 29.92 6.7 2
14 Maiorino, Anna 97 Ottawa Lions 33.73 4.1 1
15 Marshall, Brianna 02 Brockville L 35.70 6.7 2

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Capina, Joshua 97 Ottawa Lions 24.35 4.0
2 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 24.64 4.0
3 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame 97 Ottawa Lions 25.82 4.0
4 Abrera, Adriel 97 Ottawa Lions 27.04 4.0

Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francis, Regina 97 Ottawa Lions 41.23 2
2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Ottawa Lions 41.59 2
3 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 42.20 2
4 Whalen, Hayley 97 Brockville L 43.03 2
5 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 45.38 2
6 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 45.54 1
7 Cawthorn, Julia 98 Ottawa Lions 46.06 1
8 Nolan, Madison 00 Brockville L 49.11 2
9 Brown, Britanny 00 Brockville L 49.83 1
10 Doonan, Hanna 00 Brockville L 50.72 1
11 Maiorino, Anna 97 Ottawa Lions 54.59 1
12 Oman, Allyssa 01 Cornwall Cou 59.75 1

Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capina, Joshua 97 Ottawa Lions 39.00
2 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Cou 39.89
3 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 40.04
4 Lawson, Geoffrey 97 Ottawa Lions 40.11
5 Chavez, Timothy 97 Ottawa Lions 40.70
6 Palamar, Eric 97 Ottawa Lions 43.19
7 Duval, Félip 98 Ottawa Lions 43.48

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Ottawa Lions 2:23.43
2 Menard, Alexandria 97 Ottawa Lions 2:29.61
3 Gaudet, Olivia 98 Ottawa Lions 2:30.91
4 Trapeau, Maeliss 99 Ottawa Lions 2:34.50
5 Doyle, Paige 01 Brockville L 2:48.50

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Day, Owen 98 Ottawa Lions 2:10.26
2 Palamar, Eric 97 Ottawa Lions 2:13.68
3 Caughey, Cameron 97 Ottawa Lions 2:14.17
4 Chavez, Timothy 97 Ottawa Lions 2:16.35
5 Duval, Félip 98 Ottawa Lions 2:21.50

Event 9 Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rodenburg, Sophie 98 Ottawa Lions 3:58.50
2 Gaudet, Olivia 98 Ottawa Lions 3:58.66
3 Horley, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 4:00.21
4 Brennan, Talia 98 Ottawa Lions 4:02.48
5 Menard, Alexandria 97 Ottawa Lions 4:03.22
6 Morin, Paige 97 Brockville L 4:03.99
7 Gilmour, Brynn 99 Brockville L 4:04.80
8 Elliott, Kacia 97 Ottawa Lions 4:05.90
9 Berriman, Emily 98 Brockville L 4:07.24
10 Alkerton, Britanny 00 Brockville L 4:09.62
11 Farmer, Jaycee 98 Kingston Ach 4:11.81
12 Brett, Alex 99 Brockville L 4:13.00
13 Meek, Lily 00 Brockville L 4:31.13
14 Alkerton, Alysia 03 Brockville L 4:51.61

Event 10 Boys 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cuddihey, Justin 97 Ottawa Lions 3:33.02
2 Day, Owen 98 Ottawa Lions 3:33.93
3 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 3:39.57
4 Caughey, Cameron 97 Ottawa Lions 3:40.79
5 Croney, Mathias 99 Cornwall Cou 3:41.32
6 Adams, Nicholas 98 Physi-Kult Kings 3:59.00

Event 11 Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rodenburg, Sophie 98 Ottawa Lions 7:23.80
2 Farmer, Jaycee 98 Kingston Ach 7:24.77
3 Brennan, Talia 98 Ottawa Lions 7:25.81
4 Wong, Natasha 97 Ottawa Lions 7:36.51
5 Meek, Madelyne 00 Brockville L 7:43.15

Event 12 Boys 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Petitgrew, John 97 Unattached 6:19.18
2 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 6:37.49
3 Croney, Mathias 99 Cornwall Cou 7:08.60
4 Adams, Nicholas 98 Physi-Kult Kings 7:19.34

Event 13 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 Ottawa Lions 12.55 2.2
2 Skorenky, Sophia 97 Kingston Napanee 13.65 2.2
3 McAlpin, Arden 98 Ottawa Lions 14.48 2.2
4 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 16.55 2.2

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoffrey 97 Ottawa Lions 14.51 4.0
2 Latimer, Brodie 97 Kingston Ach 14.85 4.0
3 Hillis, Liam 97 Kingston Ach 15.35 4.0
4 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 17.27 4.0
5 Abrera, Adriel 97 Ottawa Lions 21.37 4.0

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 84cm U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoffrey 97 Ottawa Lions 26.87 3.2
2 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Cou 26.99 3.2
3 Hillis, Liam 97 Kingston Ach 29.39 3.2

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Codrington, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 5:24.38

Event 19 Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 1.53m
2 Hamson, Breshawn 99 Brockville L 1.45m
3 Butler, Lauren 98 Ottawa Lions 1.40m
4 Reimann, Michelle 00 Brockville L 1.35m
5 Sanger, Bridget 99 Brockville L 1.25m

Event 20 Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tuna, Zeron 99 Brockville L 1.65m
2 Selleck, Payton 98 Brockville L J1.65m
3 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 1.40m
4 Hamson, Reilly 00 Brockville L 1.30m

Event 21 Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 Ottawa Lions 4.87m NWI
2 McAlpin, Arden 98 Ottawa Lions 4.58m NWI
3 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Ottawa Lions 4.18m NWI
4 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97 Ottawa Lions 4.17m NWI
5 Kungu, Priscillah 98 Ottawa Lions 4.06m NWI
6 Thomas, Shanica 98 Ottawa Lions 4.03m NWI
6 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 4.03m NWI
8 Burchill, Leah 99 Ottawa Lions 3.78m NWI
9 Adams, Alison 99 Ottawa Lions 3.74m NWI
10 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 3.65m NWI
11 Stewart, Kaitlyn 99 Unattached 3.64m NWI

Event 22 Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Major, Kyle 97 Ottawa Lions 5.94m NWI
2 Cross, Benjamin 97 Kingston 5.82m NWI
3 Capina, Joshua 97 Ottawa Lions 5.15m NWI
4 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 4.78m NWI
5 Gemmill, Ryley 97 Ottawa Lions 4.71m NWI
6 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame 97 Ottawa Lions 4.39m NWI

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stewart, Kaitlyn 99 Unattached 9.16m NWI

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cross, Benjamin 97 Kingston 12.13m NWI
2 Selleck, Payton 98 Brockville L 11.33m NWI

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fawcett, Genny 97 Unattached 22.92m
2 Fawcett, Emily 98 Unattached 21.04m

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Cole 97 Brockville L 39.52m
2 Guirandow, Denzel 97 Brockville L 36.76m
3 Weeds, Zach Unattached 30.98m
4 White, Nathan 97 Brockville L 30.32m
5 Lemire, Sebastien 98 Brockville L 30.30m
6 Bertrand, Colsen 97 Unattached 28.64m

Event 27 Girls Javelin Throw 600gm U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Binns, Tressa 97 Ottawa Lions 22.78m
2 Carmichael, Laurin 00 Brockville L 18.62m
3 Kungu, Priscillah 98 Ottawa Lions 17.29m
4 Perkins, Zoe 98 Ottawa Lions 16.62m

Event 28 Boys Javelin Throw 600gm U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cross, Benjamin 97 Kingston 44.68m
2 Cathcart, Cole 97 Brockville L 43.12m
3 Gilbert, Nick 97 Brockville L 43.02m
4 Selleck, Payton 98 Brockville L 40.77m

Event 29 Girls Shot Put 3kg U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fawcett, Genny 97 Unattached 8.79m
2 Fawcett, Emily 98 Unattached 7.73m
3 Perkins, Zoe 98 Ottawa Lions 7.25m
4 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 6.57m

Event 30 Boys Shot Put 4kg U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 White, Nathan 97 Brockville L 11.92m
2 Cathcart, Cole 97 Brockville L 11.58m
3 Guirandow, Denzel 97 Brockville L 11.48m
4 Bertrand, Colsen 97 Unattached 11.16m
5 Lemire, Sebastien 98 Brockville L 9.92m
6 Woods, Zach 97 Unattached 8.85m

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 11.98 2.9
2 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 12.33 2.9
3 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 12.47 2.9
4 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 13.65 2.9
5 Poirier, Camille 96 Ottawa Lions 14.47 2.9

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 11.39 3.4
2 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Ottawa Lions 11.40 3.4
3 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 11.73 3.4
4 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu 96 Ottawa Lions 12.29 3.4
5 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 12.46 3.4

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 24.45 3.5 2
2 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 25.49 3.5 2
3 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 25.60 3.5 2
4 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 26.12 3.5 2
5 Dai, Annie 96 Ottawa Lions 26.42 3.5 2
6 Morrison, Kathryn 95 Brockville L 26.57 3.5 2
7 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 28.08 3.5 2
8 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 28.27 4.8 1
9 Nevison, Holly 96 Ottawa Lions 29.23 4.8 1
10 Poirier, Camille 96 Ottawa Lions 30.51 4.8 1

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 23.20 3.8
2 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 23.67 3.8
3 Weatherall, Evan 95 Ottawa Lions 24.02 3.8
4 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 24.17 3.8
5 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Lions 25.48 3.8
6 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu 96 Ottawa Lions 25.50 3.8
7 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 25.66 3.8
8 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 26.57 3.8

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dai, Annie 96 Ottawa Lions 1:00.11 2
2 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 1:00.43 2
3 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 1:01.51 2
4 Lismer, Ariane 96 Ottawa Lions 1:02.29 1
5 Morrison, Kathryn 95 Brockville L 1:02.63 1
6 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 1:03.62 2
7 Castilloux, Jasmyn 96 Kingston Loyalis 1:05.16 1
8 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 1:06.76 1
9 Nevison, Holly 96 Ottawa Lions 1:07.55 2
10 Boutilier, Shanna 96 Ottawa Lions 1:11.23 1

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 51.75
2 Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions 51.89
3 Trapeau, Lucas 96 Ottawa Lions 52.28
4 Weatherall, Evan 95 Ottawa Lions 52.53
5 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 54.71
6 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 55.86
7 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Lions 56.82
8 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 57.51

Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 2:45.93
2 Boutilier, Shanna 96 Ottawa Lions 2:54.38

Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas 96 Ottawa Lions 2:12.30
2 Richardson, Adam 95 Ottawa Lions 2:15.71

Event 40 Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Adam 95 Ottawa Lions 4:29.11
2 Moser, Joey 96 Kingston Ach 4:53.29

Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Brianna 95 Physi-Kult Kings 11:11.73
2 Morgan, Adrienne 95 Physi-Kult Kings 11:27.65

Event 42 Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Belore, Nick 95 Physi-Kult Kings 10:05.37
2 Egnew, Sam 96 Unattached 10:29.49

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 15.45 3.8
2 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Ottawa Lions 16.23 3.8
3 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Ottawa Lions 18.00 3.8
4 Nevison, Holly 96 Ottawa Lions 19.37 3.8
5 Poirier, Camille 96 Ottawa Lions 20.90 3.8
6 Rich, Ainslie 96 Ottawa Lions 21.32 3.8

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dobson, Connor 96 Ottawa Lions 15.55 2.9

Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 46.76
2 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 48.00
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Ottawa Lions 49.68
4 Lismer, Ariane 96 Ottawa Lions 50.73
5 Rich, Ainslie 96 Ottawa Lions 1:02.78

Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 41.56
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Ottawa Lions 42.38

Event 47 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Selleck, Emma 96 Brockville L 8:28.73

Event 48 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Petitgrew, John 97 Unattached 6:30.90
2 McHugh, David 96 Ottawa Lions 6:30.90
3 Moser, Joey 96 Kingston Ach 6:59.58
4 Egnew, Sam 96 Unattached 7:20.93

Event 50 Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 1.85m

Event 51 Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 2.40m

Event 53 Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya 96 Kingston Napanee 4.92m NWI

2 Castilloux, Jasmyn 96 Kingston Loyalis 4.91m NWI
3 Jones, Reilly 96 Ottawa Lions 4.72m NWI
4 Dennis, J.J 96 Kingston Napanee 4.30m NWI

Event 54 Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Murray, Michael 98 Brockville L 6.18m NWI
2 Harper, Brian 95 Brockville L 5.92m NWI
3 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 5.67m NWI
4 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 Ottawa Lions 5.32m NWI
5 St-Lewis, Jamal 95 Ottawa Lions 4.78m NWI
6 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions 4.42m NWI
7 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Lions 4.41m NWI
8 Boogard, Andrew 96 Ottawa Lions 4.27m NWI

Event 55 Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Castilloux, Jasmyn 96 Kingston Loyalis 10.56m NWI
2 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya 96 Kingston Napanee 10.36m NWI
3 Dennis, J.J 96 Kingston Napanee 9.83m NWI

Event 56 Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harper, Brian 95 Brockville L 12.50m NWI
2 Murray, Michael 98 Brockville L 11.99m NWI

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw 1kg U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Halladay, Addi 95 Brockville L 34.50m
2 Klatt, Katie 95 Ottawa Lions 34.38m
3 Garcia, Leanna 95 Elite Athletics 34.08m
4 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 30.78m
5 Fawcett, Cariston 96 Unattached 30.77m
6 Dales, Celiah 95 Brockville L 25.34m
7 Olmstead, Helina 96 Unattached 23.94m
8 Amodeo, Braelyn 96 Unattached 19.40m

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 1.5k U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 42.07m
2 Gionet, Vincent 95 Ottawa Lions 40.64m
3 Blanchard, Dustin 95 Brockville L 39.76m
4 Rollings, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 34.49m
5 Cathcart, Kyle 95 Brockville L 31.12m
6 Sloat, Russell 95 Brockville L 29.95m

Event 60 Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zandretta, Cole 95 Thousand Islands 3.75m
2 Cowan, Eric 96 Thousand Islands 3.60m
3 McHugh, David 96 Ottawa Lions 2.85m

Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw 600gm U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 30.23m
2 Olmstead, Helina 96 Unattached 28.57m

Event 62 Boys Javelin Throw 700gm U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Josh 95 Unattached 46.04m
2 Sloat, Russell 95 Brockville L 43.89m

Event 63 Girls Shot Put 4kg U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna 95 Elite Athletics 12.73m
2 Maduk, Kayla 96 Ottawa Lions 12.53m
3 Halladay, Addi 95 Brockville L 12.41m
4 Dales, Celiah 95 Brockville L 11.83m
5 Klatt, Katie 95 Ottawa Lions 11.07m
6 Fawcett, Cariston 96 Unattached 10.36m
7 Olmstead, Helina 96 Unattached 9.88m
8 Amodeo, Braelyn 96 Unattached 9.34m

Event 64 Boys Shot Put 5kg U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Kyle 95 Brockville L 14.78m
2 Gionet, Vincent 95 Ottawa Lions 14.67m
3 Blanchard, Dustin 95 Brockville L 13.50m
4 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 12.12m
5 Rollings, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 11.22m

Event 110 Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, Keegan 97 Ottawa Lions 3.00m
2 Coskenette, Chad 97 Ottawa Lions 2.55m

Event 111 Girls Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fawcett, Genny 97 Unattached 31.32m
2 Fawcett, Emily 98 Unattached 23.35m

Event 112 Boys Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Cole 97 Thousand Islands 29.81m

Event 113 Girls Hammer Throw U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Halladay, Addi 95 Brockville L 34.66m
2 Fawcett, Cariston 96 Unattached 25.50m

Event 114 Boys Hammer Throw U18
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 46.80m
2 Purcell, Justin 95 Ottawa Lions 44.33m
3 Cathcart, Kyle 95 Thousand Islands 30.38m
4 Howes, Christian 96 Unattached 21.71m