2012 Dome High School Series – Meet #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/28/2012 03:44 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #1 – 3/28/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 13.08 3
2 Whalen, Emily 97 Lester Pears 13.71 5
3 Andrews, Kasey 97 TISS 13.75 4
4 Pennell, Nicole 99 Colonel By 13.81 1
5 Williams, Alexia 97 ND Ajax 13.89 3
6 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 G-Lalonde 13.98 2
7 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 G-Lalonde 14.01 4
8 Deery, Meara 97 TISS 14.10 2
9 Lowing, Emily 97 ND Ajax 14.12 5
10 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 14.28 5
11 Johnson, Holly 97 West Ferris 14.74 4
12 Boursiquot, Abby 98 Colonel By 15.00 5
13 Badley, Miya 97 ND Ajax 15.16 5
14 McGurrin, Colleen 98 De La Salle 15.18 2
15 Lafleur, Brunette 98 De La Salle 15.27 1
16 Ryan, Janna 97 Colonel By 15.42 2
17 Zhang, Debbie 98 Cairine Wils 15.48 2
18 Baljak, Danika 97 ND Ajax 15.52 2
19 WU, Mia 99 Colonel By 15.53 3
20 Hassen, Sabrine 97 ND Ajax 15.66 1
21 Williams, Alexandra 97 ND Ajax 16.17 4
22 Ssenyange, Deborah 97 Lester Pears 16.29 1
23 Herbert, Katherine 96 De La Salle 16.38 5
24 Bailey, Halle 97 TISS 16.54 1
25 Medicraft, Jane 97 De La Salle 16.81 4

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.02 3
2 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.03 1
3 Pennell, Nicole 99 Colonel By 1:04.99 2
4 Williams, Alexia 97 ND Ajax 1:05.14 2
5 Lowing, Emily 97 ND Ajax 1:05.96 3
6 Hansel, Erin 97 West Ferris 1:06.50 3
7 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 1:07.18 2
8 Morin, Paige 97 TISS 1:09.21 3
9 McClintock, Maddy 97 TISS 1:09.44 2
10 Adams, Megan 97 Jags 1:09.60 1
11 Cornacchi, Michelle 97 ND Ajax 1:10.12 2
12 Rousseau, Alex 97 G-Lalonde 1:10.31 3
13 Whalen, Emily 97 Lester Pears 1:10.32 3
14 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 G-Lalonde 1:12.16 1
15 Williams, Alexandra 97 ND Ajax 1:16.07 1
16 Lafleur, Brunette 98 De La Salle 1:18.19 3
17 Miklovich, MacKenzie 97 Brookfield 1:18.29 1
18 McDermott, Savanna 97 Jags 1:20.24 2
19 Baljak, Danika 97 ND Ajax 1:21.19 3
20 Johnson, Holly 97 West Ferris 1:21.87 1
21 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 1:22.18 2
22 Zhang, Debbie 98 Cairine Wils 1:25.45 2
23 Abdourahman, Sarah-Mecca 98 De La Salle 1:37.00 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Megan 97 Jags 5:08.80
2 Cornacchi, Michelle 97 ND Ajax 5:09.62
3 Hansel, Erin 97 West Ferris 5:19.73
4 Deland, Kiana 97 Louis-Riel 5:44.95
5 Grall, Claire 97 De La Salle 5:58.01
6 Breiding, Bianca 97 Louis-Riel 6:05.09
7 Bakker, Tia 97 Rchs 6:08.90
8 Spencer, Emily 99 Colonel By 6:16.89
9 Mihan, Ariana 97 Colonel By 6:35.46

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 14.64
2 Badley, Miya 97 ND Ajax 16.93
3 Zhang, Debbie 98 Cairine Wils 17.14
4 Hassen, Sabrine 97 ND Ajax 19.01

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 55.64
2 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 57.98
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 59.53
4 Notre Dame Ajax ‘B’ 1:03.27

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 4:26.24

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bakker, Tia 97 Rchs 1.35m
2 Dewey, Devanee 97 West Ferris 1.30m
3 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 1.20m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scholman, Heather 97 Rchs 9.85m
2 Andrews, Kasey 97 TISS 9.43m
3 Dewey, Devanee 97 West Ferris 8.39m
4 WU, Mia 99 Colonel By 8.18m
5 Boursiquot, Abby 98 Colonel By 7.63m

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ajala-Alexis, Paula 97 ND Ajax 7.73m
2 Connell, Taylor 97 Giants 7.52m
3 Bell, Darby 97 TISS 6.83m
4 Herbert, Katherine 96 De La Salle 6.44m
5 Smith, Abbie 97 Giants 6.35m
6 Deland, Kiana 97 Louis-Riel 6.32m
7 Fambegbe, Pukky 97 ND Ajax 6.20m
8 Belleus, Kessie 97 Louis-Riel 4.80m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ajala-Alexis, Paula 97 ND Ajax 18.78m
2 Connell, Taylor 97 Giants 17.30m
— Smith, Abbie 97 Giants FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother Teres 13.44 1
2 Jones, Reilly 96 St. Michael 13.51 2
3 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 13.76 2
4 Kpade, Victoire 96 Colonel By 13.95 2
5 Sirrs, Kori 96 Colonel By 14.39 1
6 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 14.64 2
7 Matthews, Mairead 98 Colonel By 14.96 1
8 Leckey, Emma 98 Colonel By 15.18 1
9 Richter, Katherine 97 Brookfield 15.24 1
10 Ford, Alicia 98 Brookfield 17.33 1
11 Vivian, Kelly 96 West Ferris 17.69 2

Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Martine 96 G-Lalonde 1:03.77
2 Jones, Reilly 96 St. Michael 1:04.70
3 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother Teres 1:05.01
4 Gordon, Tyra 96 ND Ajax 1:07.70
5 Fieberg, Deborah 98 Cairine Wils 1:14.10

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Mila 96 Glengarry 5:22.12
2 Ferguson, Chelsea 96 TISS 5:23.25
3 Gordon, Tyra 96 ND Ajax 5:46.03
4 Fieberg, Deborah 98 Cairine Wils 5:48.50
5 Cullen, Stephanie 96 ND Ajax 6:17.26

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payette, Kelsey 96 TISS 14.29

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 58.24
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 1:00.54

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 4:56.95

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
— Kpade, Victoire 96 Colonel By NH

Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Mairead 98 Colonel By 8.28m
2 Howe, Kayla 97 West Ferris 7.33m
— Vivian, Kelly 96 West Ferris FOUL

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 Jags 9.03m
2 Dukelow, Emma 96 Giants 7.94m
3 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 6.83m
4 Nazaruk, Marissa 98 West Ferris 6.79m
5 Sousa, Victoria 96 Jags 6.58m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 Jags 21.53m
2 Nazaruk, Marissa 98 West Ferris 19.40m
3 Dukelow, Emma 96 Giants 18.78m
4 Sousa, Victoria 96 Jags 14.00m
5 True-Feltham, Emma 96 Brookfield 11.50m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 Jags 12.75 3
2 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 13.82 1
3 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.90 2
4 Louiseize, YolŠne 94 De La Salle 14.04 1
5 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 14.30 2
6 Francis-Ikkers, Emily Brookfield 14.39 3
7 Fung, Allison 95 Chippewa 14.55 1
8 Lafleur, Michelle 94 De La Salle 14.55 2
9 Norelus, Carine 94 Rchs 15.40 3
10 Mills, Leah 97 Cairine Wils 16.15 3
11 Newcombe, Chelsea Jags 16.16 2
12 Jenni, Sarah 96 Cairine Wils 17.65 1
13 Nuygen, Johanna 95 Lester Pears 18.03 2

Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 Jags 59.05
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 59.10
3 Bennett, Rachel 95 TISS 1:01.24
4 Kent, Shelby 94 TISS 1:02.02
5 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 1:02.57
6 Newcombe, Chelsea Jags 1:11.52
7 Pledge, Mahgen 96 West Ferris 1:15.65
8 Norelus, Carine 94 Rchs 1:19.08
9 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:20.11

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily 97 TISS 4:42.89
2 Gemmell, Christine 94 TISS 5:23.84
3 Pledge, Mahgen 96 West Ferris 5:47.18
4 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:14.34

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 16.09 1
2 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 16.84 1
3 Field, Hailey 95 Scollard 18.10 1
4 Fung, Allison 95 Chippewa 18.71 2
5 Corney, Marla 95 TISS 19.98 2
6 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 21.38 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 53.00
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 54.48
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 57.58
4 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘A’ 1:04.06

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 4:35.34
2 Thousand Islands ‘B’ 4:45.19
3 West Ferris ‘A’ 5:14.20

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Leah 97 Cairine Wils 1.44m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 9.98m
2 Pol, Janessa 94 Rchs 9.94m
3 Bulanda, Erica 95 TISS 9.38m
4 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 8.69m

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halladay, Addi 95 TISS 11.46m
2 Connell, Ashley Giants 11.06m
3 Klakner-Alt, Marlies 95 Louis-Riel 9.45m
4 Louiseize, YolŠne 94 De La Salle 9.23m
5 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 7.65m
6 Bartoszewicz, Rebecca 95 Louis-Riel 7.47m
7 Jenni, Sarah 96 Cairine Wils 6.91m
8 Decost, Kyleigh 95 West Ferris 6.69m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halladay, Addi 95 TISS 30.08m
2 Connell, Ashley Giants 28.08m
3 Colwell, Emily 94 Giants 15.50m
4 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 14.50m
5 Decost, Kyleigh 95 West Ferris 13.00m
6 Jenni, Sarah 96 Cairine Wils 11.00m
7 Mills, Leah 97 Cairine Wils 9.00m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selleck, Emma 95 TISS 5:27.28
2 Cullen, Stephanie 96 ND Ajax 7:27.07

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curry, Jacob 97 Rchs 12.61 3
2 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 12.66 3
3 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 12.67 1
4 O’Biang, Daniel 97 Louis-Riel 12.85 2
5 St. Pierre, Victor 98 West Ferris 12.86 3
6 Gemmell, Scott 97 TISS 12.93 3
7 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 12.97 1
8 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 13.21 1
9 Stevenson, Connor 97 TISS 13.28 2
10 Intof, Dylan 99 West Ferris 13.56 1
11 Siage, Omar 99 De La Salle 13.58 3
12 Giesler, Charlie 98 West Ferris 13.77 2
13 Herbert, Jeremy 98 De La Salle 13.87 1
14 Brier, Eric 97 Brookfield 15.21 2

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode Ths 57.32 1
2 Perrera, Dwayne 97 ND Ajax 57.40 2
3 Egert, Nathan 97 Cairine Wils 58.08 2
4 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 58.35 3
5 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 59.81 1
6 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 1:00.17 3
7 Coburn, Carlos 97 TISS 1:01.12 3
8 Hughes, Andrew 97 ND Ajax 1:01.20 1
9 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 1:02.47 2
10 D’Antonio, Lewis 97 West Ferris 1:04.23 3
11 Kruis, Jon 97 TISS 1:05.47 1
12 Kostrzewa, Mathew 97 ND Ajax 1:06.68 3
13 Intof, Dylan 99 West Ferris 1:08.68 2
14 Turcotte, Justin Osgoode Ths 1:08.99 2
15 Siage, Omar 99 De La Salle 1:09.33 3
16 Berti, Christopher 97 Rchs 1:10.39 3
17 Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma 99 De La Salle 1:11.00 1
18 Grall, Pierre 99 De La Salle 1:11.14 1
19 Anderson, Clive 97 Rchs 1:17.48 2
20 Osterwoldt, Hugo 99 De La Salle 1:27.86 2
21 Pineo, Austin 98 West Ferris 1:28.21 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Colonel By 4:40.70
2 Newcombe, Paul 97 Jags 4:49.46
3 Coburn, Carlos 97 TISS 4:49.46
4 D’Antonio, Lewis 97 West Ferris 4:49.48
5 Caskenette, Chad 97 TISS 4:51.00
6 Hughes, Andrew 97 ND Ajax 4:53.82
7 Kruis, Jon 97 TISS 5:01.24
8 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 5:08.33
9 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 5:14.79
10 Meister, Daniel Osgoode Ths 5:18.45
11 Turcotte, Justin Osgoode Ths 5:30.05
12 Anderson, Clive 97 Rchs 5:33.02
13 Kostrzewa, Mathew 97 ND Ajax 5:58.84
14 Plews, Alexander 97 Rchs 6:07.09
15 Paradine, William 99 De La Salle 6:13.00
16 Pineo, Austin 98 West Ferris 6:48.99

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode Ths 16.32
2 Perrera, Dwayne 97 ND Ajax 20.83

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.99
2 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 52.84
3 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 53.56
4 De La Salle ‘A’ 1:03.37

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 4:21.71
2 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 4:23.08
3 West Ferris ‘A’ 4:30.57

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 N’Zoigba, Tony 97 Louis-Riel 1.89m
2 O’Biang, Daniel 97 Louis-Riel 1.50m
3 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad 97 Brookfield 1.40m
4 Curry, Jacob 97 Rchs J1.40m
— Berti, Christopher 97 Rchs NH

Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Pierre, Victor 98 West Ferris 9.24m
2 Giesler, Charlie 98 West Ferris 8.40m

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Cole 99 TISS 11.47m
2 Vaughan, Logan 98 West Ferris 11.18m
3 White, Nathan 97 TISS 10.38m
4 Herbert, Jeremy 98 De La Salle 9.00m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Cole 99 TISS 26.45m
2 Vaughan, Logan 98 West Ferris 20.00m
3 Zanchetta, Wade 97 TISS 18.00m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Asemota, Duan 96 ND Ajax 11.43 1
2 Osaguona, Stephen 96 ND Ajax 11.77 4
3 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 11.87 2
4 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Cairine Wils 12.30 4
5 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.45 4
6 Duperron, Ryan 96 Jags 12.55 3
7 Falsetto, Nick Jags 12.71 1
8 Spence, Andre 96 ND Ajax 12.71 2
9 Pritchard, Andr‚ 96 De La Salle 12.79 4
10 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 12.80 3
11 Desilva, Lankesh 96 Jags 12.81 4
12 Alexander, Skyler 96 Colonel By 12.94 4
13 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.95 2
14 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 13.15 1
15 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 13.32 2
16 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 13.42 2
17 Cheng, Matt 96 Brookfield 13.78 3
18 Starr, Fritz Lester Pears 13.79 5
19 Chestnut, Mitchell Osgoode Ths 13.89 3
20 Makusi, Peter 97 Brookfield 13.92 2
21 Nesdoly, Kevin 96 Rchs 14.12 1
22 Tourangeau, Jordan 97 Lester Pears 14.44 3
23 Greco, Tyler 96 Lester Pears 15.12 1
24 Samson, Shamarkee 96 Louis-Riel 15.83 1

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bedard, Matt 96 St. Michael 53.55 3
2 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 55.57 1
3 Moore, Liam 97 Colonel By 55.75 2
4 Lowing, Chris 96 ND Ajax 55.77 1
5 Spence, Andre 96 ND Ajax 55.81 1
6 Gertler, Alec 96 Colonel By 56.21 1
7 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 57.15 1
8 Asemota, Duan 96 ND Ajax 57.43 2
9 Alexander, Skyler 96 Colonel By 57.48 3
10 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 58.76 3
11 Harris, L‚on 96 De La Salle 59.05 3
12 Desilva, Lankesh 96 Jags 59.08 3
13 Phaneuf, Jeff 96 Jags 1:01.15 1
14 Giesler, John 97 West Ferris 1:03.70 2
15 Cheng, Matt 96 Brookfield 1:05.22 1
16 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:05.90 2
17 Chestnut, Mitchell Osgoode Ths 1:06.73 2
18 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wils 1:11.98 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Corey 96 ND Ajax 4:33.27
2 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester H 4:33.98
3 Colwell, Declan 96 TISS 4:37.91
4 Aden Ali, Souber 96 Louis-Riel 5:06.02
5 Robertson, Grant 97 Brookfield 5:08.41
6 Giesler, John 97 West Ferris 5:46.11
7 Chartrand, Anthony 98 West Ferris 6:08.49

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bedard, Matt 96 St. Michael 15.61 2
2 Jordan, Deshawn 96 ND Ajax 17.81 2
3 Osaguona, Stephen 96 ND Ajax 18.30 1
4 Duperron, Ryan 96 Jags 19.07 2
5 Phaneuf, Jeff 96 Jags 19.76 1
6 Lowing, Chris 96 ND Ajax 19.85 1
7 Cowan, Eric 98 TISS 21.14 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 48.36
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 53.15
3 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘A’ 57.53
4 Brookfield ‘A’ 58.11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:09.97
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:14.75

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Cairine Wils 1.70m
2 Jordan, Deshawn 96 ND Ajax 1.60m
3 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 1.45m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muise, Sam Giants 10.67m
2 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wils 10.09m
3 Nesdoly, Kevin 96 Rchs 9.68m
4 Spence, Andre 96 ND Ajax 9.31m
— Subasioglu, Anil 97 Brookfield ND

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trach, Lucas 98 West Ferris 13.20m
2 Cholette, Kris 96 TISS 11.63m
3 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 11.06m
4 Romard, Jordan 96 Cairine Wils 9.50m
5 Horton, Christian 96 Jags 9.30m
6 Sehl, Cameron 96 Jags 9.00m
7 McCarthy, Connell 96 Jags 8.60m
— Cheng, Matt 96 Brookfield FOUL
— Khan, Rylan 96 Brookfield FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cholette, Kris 96 TISS 31.99m
2 Trach, Lucas 98 West Ferris 25.36m
3 Horton, Christian 96 Jags 24.50m
4 Muise, Sam Giants 22.00m
5 Romard, Jordan 96 Cairine Wils 20.00m
6 Khan, Rylan 96 Brookfield 16.00m
7 McCarthy, Connell 96 Jags 15.00m
8 Sehl, Cameron 96 Jags 14.00m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother Teres 11.45 2
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.55 3
3 Gardner, Xavier 94 ND Ajax 11.59 4
4 Burns, Dylan 93 TISS 11.72 1
5 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 11.79 1
6 Harper, Ryan 95 TISS 11.92 4
7 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 G-Lalonde 12.16 3
8 Guy, Brendan Lester Pears 12.31 2
9 Harcourt, Jordan 94 Jags 12.45 4
10 Ilunga, Eric 95 Louis-Riel 12.54 2
11 Trach, Colin 95 West Ferris 12.66 2
12 Carasco-Fraser, Malachi 94 ND Ajax 12.70 3
13 Zanchetta, Cole TISS 12.78 3
14 Pharel, Cheslie 95 Louis-Riel 12.83 3
15 Lalonde, Justin Osgoode Ths 13.02 4
16 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 13.52 2
17 Rohimon, Adil 95 G-Lalonde 13.52 1
18 Boul‚, Julien 94 G-Lalonde 13.54 4
19 Kabasele, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 13.65 4
— Macena, John 95 Louis-Riel DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deeks, Robbie 93 TISS 50.13 5
2 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester H 50.44 5
3 Sanger, Tarek 95 St. Michael 53.61 3
4 Shatalow, Nicholas 94 ND Ajax 53.94 3
5 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 54.10 1
6 Hansel, Graham 97 West Ferris 54.95 4
7 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 55.13 2
8 West, Vincent 93 G-Lalonde 56.22 1
9 Smallwood, Nick 95 St. Mark 57.35 3
10 Veenema, Stephen 95 Rchs 57.50 4
11 Johnston, Matthew 94 ND Ajax 57.90 4
12 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 58.93 1
13 Trach, Colin 95 West Ferris 58.95 2
14 Lalonde, Justin Osgoode Ths 1:00.16 2
15 Mbyumaba, Sylvain 95 Lester Pears 1:00.39 1
16 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 1:01.60 1
17 Macena, John 95 Louis-Riel 1:02.77 5
18 Shannon, Chad 96 West Ferris 1:03.59 5
19 Darrah, Mark 95 TISS 1:06.11 4
20 Lowey, Hassan 95 Louis-Riel 1:09.49 3
21 Samardzija, Eugene 95 Lester Pears 1:11.84 2
22 Vibe, Zakariah 95 West Ferris 1:12.03 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moyer, Chris 94 ND Ajax 4:15.58
2 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 4:54.24
3 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester H 4:56.94
4 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 5:03.18
5 Shannon, Chad 96 West Ferris 5:28.72
6 Roy, Breaden 95 G-Lalonde 5:40.84
7 Lowey, Hassan 95 Louis-Riel 5:47.84
8 Vibe, Zakariah 95 West Ferris 6:01.68
9 Samardzija, Eugene 95 Lester Pears 6:48.82

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 15.66 2
2 Harper, Ryan 95 TISS 17.23 2
3 Smallwood, Nick 95 St. Mark 17.60 2
4 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark 17.65 1
5 Udeshini, Luc 95 Chippewa 17.92 1
6 Carasco-Fraser, Malachi 94 ND Ajax 22.41 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 46.45 1
2 St. Joseph’s Jaguars ‘A’ 50.63 1
3 De La Salle ‘A’ 50.75 2
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.04 2
5 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 52.59 1
6 Thousand Islands ‘B’ 55.10 2
7 Osgoode Ths ‘A’ 56.13 2

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Islands ‘A’ 3:49.48
2 Notre Dame Ajax ‘A’ 3:51.54
3 Thousand Islands ‘B’ 3:56.21
4 West Ferris ‘B’ 4:02.87
5 West Ferris ‘A’ 4:30.65

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carasco-Fraser, Malachi 94 ND Ajax 1.55m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornelisse, Alex 95 TISS 12.88m
2 Veenema, Stephen 95 Rchs 12.09m
3 Thompson, Trevor 95 St. Mark 12.08m
4 Burns, Dylan 93 TISS 11.63m
— Boul‚, Julien 94 G-Lalonde FOUL

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Belding, Brandon 95 Colonel By 12.64m
2 Wyne, Cory 94 Cairine Wils 11.33m
3 Darrah, Mark 95 TISS 11.32m
4 C“t‚-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 11.31m
5 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.46m
6 Storms, Alex 94 ND Ajax 9.15m
— Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 G-Lalonde FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Belding, Brandon 95 Colonel By 25.04m
2 Wyne, Cory 94 Cairine Wils 21.00m
— Burnie, Scott 96 West Ferris FOUL
— Scholman, Daniel 95 Rchs FOUL

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hansel, Graham 97 West Ferris 4:25.64
2 Moyer, Chris 94 ND Ajax 4:30.02
3 Rodley, Garrett 94 TISS 4:32.41
4 Wynands, Eric 95 TISS 4:42.93
5 Meister, Daniel Osgoode Ths 5:47.14
6 Chartrand, Anthony 98 West Ferris 6:49.80