2012 Dome High School Series – Meet #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/4/2012 04:58 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #2 – 4/4/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 26.82 9
2 Carmichael, Emily 97 TISS 28.31 1
3 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 28.46 5
4 Goudreau-Patterson, Sidn 97 Gloucester H 28.80 10
5 Kapinga, Liza 98 Franco-Cite 28.95 7

6 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Ldhss 29.45 3
7 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisele-Lalon 29.56 1
8 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 Gisele-Lalon 29.63 6
9 Bowen, Briauna 97 Ldhss 29.95 4
10 Barvestal, Julianna 97 General Panet 30.17 6
11 Rousseau, Alex 97 Gisele-Lalon 30.19 7
12 Martin, Jennifer 97 General Panet 30.47 4
13 Samique, Ere Jags 30.71 11
14 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Bened 98 De La Salle 30.82 9
15 Duff, Emma 98 South Carlet 31.18 8
16 Adegbunrin, Yetunde 97 Hillcrest 31.32 3
17 Hansel, Erin 97 West Ferris 31.34 5
18 Binns, Tressa 97 South Carlet 31.39 6
19 Gauthier, Mikayla 97 General Panet 31.73 1
20 Lafleur, Brunette 98 De La Salle 31.88 1
21 Ladanowski, Jennifer 99 Franco-Cite 32.01 3
22 Routier, Meghan 99 Franco-Cite 32.08 11
22 Paul, Daphné 99 Franco-Cite 32.08 2
24 Ryan, Janna 97 Colonel By 32.10 7
25 McDermott, Savanna 97 Jags 32.50 2
26 Lachance-Soulard, Amélie 99 Franco-Cite 32.67 6
27 Zhang, Debbie 98 Cairine Wils 33.18 5
28 Little, Amy 97 Ldhss 33.72 11
29 Nur, Awino 98 Gloucester H 33.92 8
30 Basudde, Maya 97 Hillcrest 34.01 2
31 Khatzikhristos, Mariam 98 Gloucester H 34.03 9
32 Maiorino, Anna 97 Franco-Cite 34.12 8
33 Cameron, Larissa 97 Arnprior Dhs 34.26 10
34 Herbert, Katherine 96 De La Salle 34.32 7
35 Shah, Riya 97 Ldhss 34.62 2
36 Medicraft, Jade 98 De La Salle 34.64 5
37 Van Tassel, Ashley 97 General Panet 36.41 11
38 Brough, Madison 97 General Panet 36.97 9
39 Atatise- Chisolm, Cree 98 Brookfield 37.04 4
40 Kabomgo, Johanna 97 De La Salle 37.16 10
41 Galette, Sophia 97 Franco-Cite 38.62 10

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily 97 TISS 2:16.44
2 Jaros, Heather 99 LaSalle King 2:18.22
3 Livingstone, Alexa 97 Glebe 2:24.48
4 McCulloch, Shona 99 Ldhss 2:26.28
5 Hansel, Erin 97 West Ferris 2:36.95
6 Borrens, Sara 99 Franco-Cite 2:40.03
7 Lee, Danielle 97 Ldhss 2:46.50
8 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame 2:48.26
9 Pennell, Nicole 97 Colonel By 2:49.05
10 Lachance-Soulard, Amélie 99 Franco-Cite 2:49.75
11 Fieldhouse, Jessica 97 South Carlet 2:50.99
12 Friesen, Emma 98 South Carlet 2:53.14
13 Joseph, Denika 97 General Panet 2:57.87
14 Ellis, Kelsey 97 Louis-Riel 2:58.63
15 Swafford, Sarah 98 South Carlet 3:01.35
16 Chomyn, Kyra 97 General Panet 3:03.40
17 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 3:08.23
18 Sibthorpe, August 97 South Carlet 3:09.29
19 Ivanic, Olivia 97 Notre Dame 3:09.40
20 Belanger, Marie-Anna 99 Gloucester H 3:19.53
21 Blaine, Aimee 97 General Panet 3:38.92

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCulloch, Shona 99 Ldhss 10:12.15
2 Hibbert, Dana 97 N Grenvi 10:56.18
3 Adams, Megan 97 Jags 10:58.05
4 Livingstone, Alexa 97 Glebe 10:58.35
5 Marshall, Katherine 98 Franco-Cite 11:51.92
6 Lee, Danielle 97 Ldhss 12:43.04
7 Deland, Kiana 97 Louis-Riel 12:47.84
8 Gen, Sydney 97 General Panet 12:52.56
9 Brown-McKie, Alex 97 General Panet 12:52.65
10 Grall, Claire 97 De La Salle 12:53.93
11 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame 13:02.52
12 Arnott, Ciara 97 Hillcrest 14:10.97
13 Ivanic, Olivia 97 Notre Dame 14:58.19

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sibthorpe, August 97 South Carlet 59.73 2
2 Zhang, Debbie 98 Cairine Wils 1:01.86 1
3 Menzel, Claire 98 South Carlet 1:06.08 1
4 Rintoul, Monica 99 Notre Dame 1:08.49 2
5 Baker, Alyssa 97 Louis-Riel 1:11.29 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De La Salle ‘A’ 58.30 2
2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:00.30 1
3 South Carleton ‘A’ 1:00.81 1
4 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 1:02.02 2
5 Brookfield ‘A’ 1:02.91 2
6 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 1:08.32 1

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Surowiak, Rachel 99 N Grenvi 1.35m
2 Cameron, Larissa 97 Arnprior Dhs 1.30m
3 Breiding, Brianca 97 Louis-Riel 1.25m

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisele-Lalon 4.37m
2 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 4.27m
3 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 4.26m
4 Surowiak, Rachel 99 N Grenvi 4.19m
5 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Ldhss 3.95m
6 Pennell, Nicole 97 Colonel By 3.84m
7 Bowen, Briauna 97 Ldhss 3.79m
7 Belleus, Kessie 97 Louis-Riel 3.79m
9 Rod, Gemma 98 Notre Dame 3.77m
10 Binns, Tressa 97 South Carlet 3.72m
11 McGurrin, Colleen 98 De La Salle 3.61m
12 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 3.48m
13 Lackey, Megan 98 Notre Dame 3.46m
14 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame 3.08m
15 Lavigne, Alex 98 Notre Dame 3.00m
16 Burgess, Zoe 99 Brookfield 2.98m
17 Shah, Riya 97 Ldhss 2.66m
18 Stevens, Mikayla 99 N Grenvi 2.60m
— Kakamin, Karen 97 Cairine Wils ND
— Khatzikhristos, Mariam 98 Gloucester H FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rintoul, Monica 99 Notre Dame 18.61m
2 Benke, Emily 97 General Panet 18.60m
3 Rintoul, Jessica 99 Notre Dame 18.35m
4 Binns, Tressa 97 South Carlet 15.50m
— Weisenberg, Erica 97 General Panet FOUL
— Kakamin, Karen 97 Cairine Wils FOUL

Girls 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother Teres 27.32 3
2 Bowles, Diana 96 Jags 28.40 7
3 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 28.84 3
4 James, Terron 97 Notre Dame 28.89 5
5 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 29.16 2
6 MacNilage, Cathy 97 N Grenvi 29.58 4
7 Piazzi, Michaela 96 LaSalle King 29.61 3
8 McDade, Erica 98 LaSalle King 29.73 4
9 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 29.84 2
10 Sirrs, Kori 96 Colonel By 29.88 7
11 Wheeler, Hailey 96 Arnprior Dhs 30.25 4
12 Huang, Liya 96 Ldhss 30.71 1
13 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 31.04 5
14 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 31.41 6
15 Richter, Katherine 97 Brookfield 31.54 1
16 Dahal, Reshma 96 Ldhss 31.70 2
17 Matthews, Mairead 96 Colonel By 31.90 1
18 Leckey, Emma 96 Colonel By 31.99 2
19 Medeiros, Sierra 96 LaSalle King 33.42 5
20 Ridge, Sam 96 South Carlet 33.43 6
21 Singh, Nandita 96 Ldhss 33.51 6
22 Firth, Kelly 96 Ldhss 33.90 4
23 Hicks, Samantha 96 General Panet 34.17 7
24 Kihumbi, Kirirwa 97 Franco-Cite 34.91 5
25 Giang, Jenny 96 Ldhss 37.01 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother Teres 2:41.39
2 Telford, Alexandra 96 HOME 2:45.26
3 McDade, Erica 98 LaSalle King 2:48.41
4 Martel, Caitlyn 96 Colonel By 2:58.76
5 Caesar, Sam 96 Arnprior Dhs 2:59.35
6 Ridge, Sam 96 South Carlet 3:01.00
7 Medeiros, Sierra 96 LaSalle King 3:12.13
8 Giroux, Claudia 96 École second 3:27.38
9 Wallace, Morgan 97 LaSalle King 3:39.17

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 11:46.85
2 Mack, Alex 97 South Carlet 12:31.00
3 Fieberg, Debora 98 Cairine Wils 12:57.16
4 Hawkins, Julia 96 South Carlet 13:22.08

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piazzi, Michaela 96 LaSalle King 53.58
2 Huang, Liya 96 Ldhss 53.84
3 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 58.04
4 Fieberg, Debora 98 Cairine Wils 58.07

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaSalle Kingston ‘A’ 58.87 1
2 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 1:00.09 2
3 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 1:00.94 1
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 1:01.33 1
5 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:04.15 2

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahal, Reshma 96 Ldhss 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacNilage, Cathy 97 N Grenvi 4.38m
2 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 4.37m
3 Matthews, Mairead 96 Colonel By 4.14m
4 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 4.11m
5 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior Dhs 3.83m
6 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 3.65m
7 Singh, Nandita 96 Ldhss 3.44m
8 Fieberg, Debora 98 Cairine Wils 3.43m
9 Romain, Cassandra 96 Cairine Wils 3.35m
9 Giang, Jenny 96 Ldhss 3.35m
11 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 3.30m
12 Wallace, Morgan 97 LaSalle King 3.15m
13 Menzel, Claire 98 South Carlet 2.75m
— Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle DQ

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 Jags 21.99m
2 Chase, Kylie 97 LaSalle King 17.63m
3 Crooks, Carmen 95 Ldhss 16.30m
4 Sousa, Victoria 96 Jags 15.00m

Girls 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kely, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 27.26 4
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 27.32 5
3 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 27.39 2
4 Austin, Anna 95 General Panet 28.20 4
5 Sims, Magdeline 95 Colonel By 28.44 3
6 Narine, Priya 95 Gisele-Lalon 28.45 5
7 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 28.51 1
8 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Ldhss 28.90 1
9 Ogilvie, Heather 94 Jags 28.93 2
10 Kendall, Holly 94 N Grenvi 30.09 2
11 Lackey, Jenna Jags 30.40 3
12 Clark, Kailan 95 South Carlet 30.64 4
13 Crooks, Carmen 95 Ldhss 31.15 2
14 Karwowski, Paulina 95 Colonel By 31.20 1
15 Newcombe, Chelsea 95 Jags 32.65 5
16 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 33.33 4
17 Paramaporn, Prabphala 94 De La Salle 34.33 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kely, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 2:18.28
2 Jaros, Rebecca 94 LaSalle King 2:20.14
3 Morris, Caitlyn 95 Colonel By 2:32.37
4 Frankland, Alyssa 96 LaSalle King 2:38.32
5 McKenna, Morgan 95 Colonel By 2:39.15
6 Dahms, Marie Eve 95 École second 2:48.23
7 McRae, Jessica 94 South Carlet 2:52.54
8 Hales, Tayloe 97 LaSalle King 3:27.83
9 Van Dyk, Emily 94 Notre Dame 4:08.24

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 10:44.68
2 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 10:51.78
3 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 South Carlet 11:39.47
4 Clark, Kailan 95 South Carlet 12:37.27
5 Mulawyshyn, Alison 93 École second 14:06.14
6 Tierney, Crystal 95 Colonel By 14:10.91

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 45.36 3
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 46.49 3
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 47.42 3
4 Dahms, Marie Eve 95 École second 52.81 1
5 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 54.51 2
6 Morris, Caitlyn 95 Colonel By 59.19 2
7 Raworth, Charlotte 95 South Carlet 59.44 1
8 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:00.85 1
9 Becherel, Marissa 95 Hillcrest 1:03.66 4
10 Gibson, Jess 95 South Carlet 1:11.70 2
11 Hales, Tayloe 97 LaSalle King 1:11.75 4
12 Van Dyk, Emily 94 Notre Dame 1:16.08 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brookfield ‘A’ 55.63 2
2 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 57.21 1
3 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 57.41 2
4 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 58.02 1
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 1:01.88 1

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior Dhs 1.56m
1 Williamson, Taylor 95 N Grenvi 1.56m
3 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ldhss 1.40m
4 Fenelon, Marie 94 Louis-Riel 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ldhss 5.05m
2 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 4.72m
3 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Ldhss 4.63m
4 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 4.57m
5 Williamson, Taylor 95 N Grenvi 4.44m
6 Karwowski, Paulina 95 Colonel By 4.06m
7 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 4.01m
8 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De La Salle 3.74m
9 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 3.71m
10 Raworth, Charlotte 95 South Carlet 3.40m
11 Jenni, Sarah 96 Cairine Wils 3.38m
12 Gibson, Jess 95 South Carlet 3.23m
13 Gardiner, Erin 96 Notre Dame 3.16m
— Charron, Katie 97 Brookfield FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nash, Olivia 95 Rchs 22.10m
2 Sweeney, Mary Kate 96 Notre Dame 21.91m
3 Nash, Mercedes 94 Rchs 20.25m
4 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 17.73m
5 Jenni, Sarah 96 Cairine Wils 16.70m
6 K-Alt, Marlies 95 Louis-Riel 16.50m
7 Henckel, Jaime 97 Notre Dame 15.50m
8 De Hass, Stephanie 95 École second 15.00m
9 Bartoszewicz, Rebecca 95 Louis-Riel 14.00m
10 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Ldhss 13.50m

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 LaSalle Kingston ‘A’ 4:26.06
2 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 4:41.40
3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 4:46.28
4 General Panet ‘A’ 4:46.99
5 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 5:09.96
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 5:11.50
7 South Carleton ‘B’ 5:22.65
8 General Panet ‘B’ 5:25.57
9 General Panet ‘C’ 5:32.49
10 South Carleton ‘C’ 5:41.32
11 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 6:23.25

Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Ldhss 24.21 2
2 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 25.16 3
3 Lawson, Geoff OSG 25.20 4
4 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 25.75 2
5 Rousselle, Nick 99 Notre Dame 26.15 6
6 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 26.40 5
7 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 26.51 1
8 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 26.92 2
9 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 26.96 4
10 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 27.11 7
11 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 27.18 7
12 D’Antonio, Lewis 97 West Ferris 27.19 2
13 Tucker, Dalton 96 General Panet 27.56 5
14 Flegal, Brody 97 Arnprior Dhs 27.90 3
15 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest 28.15 1
16 Siage, Omar 99 De La Salle 28.61 7
17 Campbell, Kevin 97 Jags 28.73 3
18 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 29.39 6
19 deVille, Aaron 99 N Grenvi 29.57 7
20 Herbert, Jeremy 98 De La Salle 29.81 5
21 Mulongo, Christopher 99 Franco-Cite 30.26 4
22 Dunnion, Justin 96 Jags 30.52 5
23 Reid, Liam 97 Colonel By 31.79 3
24 Lafortune-Lemieux, Félix 99 Franco-Cite 31.89 6
25 Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma 99 De La Salle 31.90 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Colonel By 2:11.99
2 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 2:19.13
3 Bernst, Alex 97 Glebe 2:21.14
4 Martin, Austin 97 Arnprior Dhs 2:21.22
5 D’Antonio, Lewis 97 West Ferris 2:23.54
6 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 2:24.58
7 Bishop, Cody 96 General Panet 2:27.39
8 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 2:28.90
9 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 2:29.71
10 Kelly, Ethan 99 South Carlet 2:32.48
11 deVille, Aaron 99 N Grenvi 2:34.72
12 Alexander, Tyler 98 Gloucester H 2:37.95
13 Williams, Jacob 97 General Panet 2:38.87
14 Berti, Christopher 97 Rchs 2:39.44
15 DiGiacinto, Nick 97 General Panet 2:42.48
16 Plews, Alexander 97 Rchs 2:43.27
17 Grall, Pierre 99 De La Salle 2:45.47
18 McCann, Reilly 99 Franco-Cite 2:45.94
19 Lowry, Nathan 98 Gloucester H 2:47.47
20 Sim, Justin 99 De La Salle 2:48.57
21 Paradine, William 99 De La Salle 3:03.07
22 Barriault, Daniel 99 Franco-Cite 3:06.32
23 Glen, Robert 97 General Panet 3:19.11

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pettigrew, John 97 Renfrew C. I 9:39.32
2 Serviss, Max 97 General Panet 9:54.70
3 Larocque, Devin 98 South Carlet 10:12.81
4 Bernst, Alex 97 Glebe 11:01.51
5 Kelly, Ethan 99 South Carlet 11:31.71
6 Witten, Colson 97 Rchs 12:00.34
7 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 12:30.24
8 Handspiker, Cole 97 General Panet 13:16.53
9 Goutte, Leo 99 Franco-Cite 13:40.07

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30” Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff OSG 43.15 1
2 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 51.30 2
3 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 51.95 1
4 Lafleur, Jason 98 Gloucester H 52.54 2
5 McCauslend, Chad 96 South Carlet 53.64 2
6 Thomas, Bryan 97 Gloucester H 55.72 1
7 Reid, Liam 97 Colonel By 56.54 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.96 2
1) Jama, Jibrel 97 2) Leduc, Dominique 97
3) Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 4) R-Couvillon, Joel 97
2 De La Salle ‘A’ 52.26 2
3 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 52.44 2
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 54.33 1
5 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 59.32 1
6 De La Salle ‘B’ 1:00.34 1

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vala, Alex 97 Notre Dame 1.60m
2 O’Driscoll, Conor 97 Notre Dame 1.45m
3 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad 97 Brookfield J1.45m
— Verwijs, William 97 Rchs NH
— McCauslend, Chad 96 South Carlet NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Ldhss 5.64m
2 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 5.17m
3 Major, Kyle 97 South Carlet 4.95m
4 Beech, Nate 99 LaSalle King 4.76m
5 O’Driscoll, Conor 97 Notre Dame 4.64m
6 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad 97 Brookfield 4.62m
7 Gore, Andrew 97 South Carlet 4.57m
8 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 4.50m
9 McCauslend, Chad 96 South Carlet 4.41m
10 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest J4.41m
11 Rousselle, Nick 99 Notre Dame 4.38m
12 Verwijs, William 97 Rchs 4.35m
13 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 4.21m
14 Adi, Obaida 99 Gloucester H 4.10m
15 Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma 99 De La Salle 3.99m
16 Campbell, Kevin 97 Jags 3.98m
17 Herbert, Jeremy 98 De La Salle 3.97m
18 Dunnion, Justin 96 Jags 3.77m
19 Grall, Pierre 99 De La Salle 3.51m
20 Muk, Maly 99 Brookfield 3.38m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Major, Kyle 97 South Carlet 33.27m
2 Beech, Nate 99 LaSalle King 26.60m
3 Campbell, Cameron 97 Rchs 26.00m
— Newcombe, Paul 97 Jags ND

Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cite 23.81 8
2 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 24.16 5
3 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 24.39 2
4 Kerr, Zack 96 Hillcrest 24.40 3
5 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Ldhss 24.40 1
6 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 24.88 4
7 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Ldhss 24.99 9
8 Leduc, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 25.05 2
9 Coombs, Malachi 96 Ldhss 25.18 2
10 Chen, Kevin 96 Ldhss 25.19 6
11 Duperron, Ryan 96 Jags 25.32 4
12 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 25.59 9
13 McGrath, Michael 96 Arnprior Dhs 25.62 6
14 Monkhouse, Will 96 N Grenvi 25.68 2
15 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 25.72 4
16 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior Dhs 25.81 5
17 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 25.82 5
18 Renaud, Matthew 96 Louis-Riel 25.97 7
19 Chau, Philip 96 Colonel By 26.07 3
20 Harris, Leon 96 De La Salle 26.08 8
21 Desilva, Lankesh 96 Jags 26.22 5
22 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 26.31 8
23 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco-Cite 26.31 6
24 Phaneuf, Jeff 96 Jags 26.34 9
25 Falsetto, Nick 96 Jags 26.49 7
26 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 26.53 3
27 Richardson, Graham 96 Glebe 26.93 1
28 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 26.93 4
29 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 26.94 3
30 Radovic, Petar 96 South Carlet 27.72 6
31 Davis, Mark 97 Notre Dame 27.81 8
32 Robertson, Duncan 96 LaSalle King 28.57 9
33 McGuire, Drew 97 N Grenvi 28.93 1
34 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior Dhs 29.01 7
35 Chopra, Sugar 96 South Carlet 29.98 7

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco-Cite 2:12.35
2 Dysart, Robert 97 South Carlet 2:12.87
3 Aden Ali, Souber 96 Louis-Riel 2:15.82
4 Bowness, Nathan 96 Colonel By 2:16.28
5 Storring, John 96 General Panet 2:17.31
6 Robertson, Duncan 96 LaSalle King 2:25.08
7 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Ldhss 2:27.94
8 Richardson, Graham 96 Glebe 2:29.79
9 Wiseman, Dylan 96 General Panet 2:34.65
10 Monkhouse, Will 96 N Grenvi 2:47.86
11 Manoucheri, David 96 Rchs 2:49.55
12 Giesler, John 97 West Ferris 2:51.65

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serviss, Sam 96 General Panet 9:38.43
2 Agnew, Sam 98 Renfrew C. I 9:38.58
3 Dysart, Robert 97 South Carlet 10:12.93
4 Smith, Nathan 96 General Panet 10:34.71
5 Frampton, Brennen 96 General Panet 11:09.01
6 Robertson, Grant 97 Brookfield 11:15.00

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33” Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior Dhs 42.32 3
2 Duperron, Ryan 96 Jags 46.51 2
3 Chau, Philip 96 Colonel By 47.22 2
4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 47.36 3
5 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 47.58 3
6 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 47.81 1
7 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 48.56 2
8 Giesler, John 97 West Ferris 49.74 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 46.19 1
2 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 46.76 2
3 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 48.19 2
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 50.63 1
1) Brazeau, Joel 96 2) Leduc, Alex 96
3) Temacini, Mohamed 96 4) Leduc, Dominique 97
5 St. Joseph’s Jaguars ‘A’ 53.11 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Renaud, Matthew 96 Louis-Riel 1.65m
2 Bakker, Sean 96 Rchs 1.60m
3 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 1.50m
3 McGuire, Drew 97 N Grenvi 1.50m
— Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Ldhss NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Radovic, Petar 96 South Carlet 5.08m
2 Balitsky, Dmitri 98 Gloucester H J5.08m
3 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame 4.90m
4 Bakker, Sean 96 Rchs 4.84m
5 Fortin, Mathieu 96 École second 4.76m
6 Coombs, Malachi 96 Ldhss 4.71m
7 Nesdoly, Kevin 96 Rchs 4.24m
8 McGuire, Drew 97 N Grenvi 4.19m
9 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Ldhss 3.99m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior Dhs 35.90m
2 Vanderydt, Chris 96 Arnprior Dhs 35.50m
3 Horton, Christian 96 Jags 29.30m
4 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame 26.94m
5 Sehl, Cameron 96 Jags 26.50m
6 Lemay, Thomas 96 École second 26.40m
7 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Ldhss 25.50m
8 Trigg, Bradley 96 Rchs 24.00m
9 Kosher, Liam 96 École second 16.50m
— McCarthy, Connell 96 Jags FOUL

Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother Teres 22.82 3
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 22.98 6
3 Burchill, Corey 94 BELL 23.12 6
4 Halog, Jonelle 94 BELL 23.53 8
5 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 23.72 4
6 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Ldhss 23.73 5
7 Nang’Oma, Innocent 94 Jags 23.90 2
8 Gunawardena, Sandeep 97 South Carlet 24.07 8
9 Malenfant, Cassidy 94 Notre Dame 24.85 7
10 Beauregard, Travis 95 General Panet 24.86 4
11 Cote, Josh 97 South Carlet 25.10 4
12 Pharel, Cheslie 94 Louis-Riel 25.51 3
13 Trach, Colin 95 West Ferris 25.85 2
14 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester H 25.93 9
15 Alexander, Skyler 96 Colonel By 25.94 7
16 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 25.94 5
17 Widdowfield, Liam 97 N Grenvi 26.00 9
18 Labelle, Ryan 96 South Carlet 26.26 2
19 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N Grenvi 26.46 1
20 Kabasebe, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 27.24 8
21 Akram, Sharoze 94 BELL 27.62 9
22 Mukishi, Blaise 95 Louis-Riel 28.08 7
23 Hassan, Amin 94 Louis-Riel 28.20 6
24 Finn, Jordan Jags 29.21 6
25 Hillier, Mitchell 94 General Panet 29.29 1
26 deWaal, Nick 95 General Panet 30.21 3
27 Fevrier, Sean 96 Jags 30.73 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebannister, Ty 94 General Panet 2:01.72
2 West, Vincent 93 Gisele-Lalon 2:16.81
3 Baird, Jason 94 Ldhss 2:18.83
4 McGuire, James 95 École second 2:23.37
5 Hassan, Amin 94 Louis-Riel 2:27.33
6 Mosekjaer, Grant 95 Ldhss 2:30.11
7 Maki, Steve 95 N Grenvi 2:32.48
8 Johnson, Erik 94 Colonel By 2:33.71
9 Huneault, Mathieu 95 École second 2:34.10
10 Fevrier, Sean 96 Jags 2:46.09
11 Partner, Kevin 96 N Grenvi 3:02.64

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hansel, Graham 97 West Ferris 8:55.16
2 Parsons, Dave 93 Arnprior Dhs 9:47.39
3 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 9:49.55
4 Wilkie, Alex 94 Notre Dame 10:08.11
5 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 94 Brookfield 10:21.86
6 McGuire, James 95 École second 10:36.18
7 Banks, Jacob 96 N Grenvi 10:41.54
8 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester H 11:06.55
9 Shannon, Chad 96 West Ferris 11:09.37
10 Hassan, Amin 94 Louis-Riel 11:11.92
11 Dewar, Brayden 95 South Carlet 11:30.42
12 Mosekjaer, Grant 95 Ldhss 11:40.63
13 Helgason, Rick 95 South Carlet 11:43.38
14 Huneault, Mathieu 95 École second 12:00.54
15 Johnson, Erik 94 Colonel By 12:06.46
16 Maki, Steve 95 N Grenvi 12:30.96
17 Partner, Kevin 96 N Grenvi 14:08.75

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36” Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester H 40.68 3
2 Plunkett, Jacob 95 Arnprior Dhs 40.78 3
3 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 44.74 1
4 Widdowfield, Liam 97 N Grenvi 45.47 2
5 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Ldhss 46.49 1
6 McLean, Adam 96 South Carlet 47.11 3
7 Henrie, Alex 95 Louis-Riel 48.96 1
8 Dewar, Brayden 95 South Carlet 51.29 1
9 Helgason, Rick 95 South Carlet 57.15 2
10 Rockburn, Connor 95 South Carlet 1:15.35 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell ‘A’ 45.21
2 South Carleton ‘A’ 49.18
3 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 50.69
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 52.37

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John 2.00m
2 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.82m
3 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 1.70m
4 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 1.55m
4 Cheng, Matt 96 Brookfield 1.55m
— Labelle, Ryan 96 South Carlet NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Matt 94 Rchs 6.09m
2 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 6.03m
3 Halog, Jonelle 94 BELL 5.73m
4 Charbonneau, Alain 98 Notre Dame 5.20m
5 Auguste, Etienne 93 De La Salle 5.08m
6 Cheng, Matt 96 Brookfield 4.85m
7 Gunawardena, Sandeep 97 South Carlet 4.81m
8 Trach, Colin 95 West Ferris 4.49m
9 Boulé, Julien 94 Gisele-Lalon 4.48m
10 Kabasebe, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 4.44m
11 Helgason, Rick 95 South Carlet 4.43m
12 Brown, Joshua 95 Rchs 4.36m
13 Patra, Rohan 95 Colonel By 3.81m
13 Sanderson, Iain 95 Rchs 3.81m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Tom 94 Colonel By 50.20m
2 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 45.32m
3 Fitzgerald, Connor 96 Notre Dame 40.95m
4 Hussein, Rami 94 Mother Teres 36.15m
5 Gray, Derek 94 Arnprior Dhs 35.73m
6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 33.93m
7 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame 28.28m
8 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 26.00m
9 Noort, Timothy 95 Rchs 25.69m
10 Patra, Rohan 95 Colonel By 23.00m
11 Therien, Alexander 94 École second 16.00m

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:52.52
2 General Panet ‘C’ 3:58.05
3 West Ferris Secondary School ‘A’ 3:59.42
4 Arnprior Dhs ‘B’ 4:10.07
5 South Carleton ‘B’ 4:19.58
6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘B’ 4:20.86
7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 4:27.24
8 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 4:29.52
9 General Panet ‘B’ 4:31.46
10 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:33.43
11 General Panet ‘A’ 4:39.78