2012 Dome High School Series – Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/12/2012 05:29 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #3 – 4/12/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering HS 12.92 2
2 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 13.14 5
3 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 13.15 6
4 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering HS 13.29 3
5 James, Talika 97 Pickering HS 13.44 4
6 Whalen, Emily 97 Lester Pears 13.48 3
7 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell 97 Pickering HS 13.51 1
8 Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering HS 13.63 5
9 Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering HS 13.67 4
10 Thomas, Shanice 97 Pickering HS 13.80 6
11 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 Gisèle-Lalon 13.84 6
12 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering HS 13.96 1
13 Patterson, Brittney 97 Sydenham 14.02 2
14 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 14.03 2
15 Sleesor, Hannah 97 Coburg 14.05 6
16 Earle, Alex 97 Notre Dame C 14.17 5
17 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisèle-Lalon 14.33 3
18 Adegbunrin, Yetunde 97 Hillcrest 14.47 1
19 McCleary, Tiara 97 Pickering HS 14.51 2
20 Lackey, Megan 97 Notre Dame C 14.57 6
21 Attong, Chelsea 97 Pickering HS 14.59 5
22 Davis, Crystal 97 Notre Dame C 14.86 1
23 Baker, Alyssa 97 Louis-Riel 14.95 2
24 Parry, Jemeica 97 Pickering HS 14.96 3
25 Vogelzang, Marika 97 Sydenham 15.06 5
26 Ssenyange, Deborah 97 Lester Pears 15.43 5
27 Basudde, Maya 97 Hillcrest 16.31 6
28 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame C 16.53 4
29 Stevens, Mikayla 97 North Grenvi 16.80 4
30 Belanger, Marie Anna 97 Gloucester 16.87 3
31 Smith, Hillary 97 Notre Dame C 16.93 3
32 Chen, Lillian 97 Colonel By 19.66 4

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pennell, Nicole 97 Colonel By 1:03.41 4
2 James, Talika 97 Pickering HS 1:03.53 1
3 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering HS 1:05.03 1
4 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 1:05.06 4
5 Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering HS 1:05.79 3
6 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 1:06.15 4
7 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering HS 1:07.26 4
8 Albert, Anika 97 Woodroffe HS 1:07.96 2
9 Whalen, Emily 97 Lester Pears 1:08.11 3
10 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell 97 Pickering HS 1:08.68 3
11 Purdey, Ashley 97 Perth Dci 1:08.74 4
12 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 Gisèle-Lalon 1:09.25 2
13 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering HS 1:10.49 3
14 Vogelzang, Marika 97 Sydenham 1:10.63 3
15 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisèle-Lalon 1:11.06 3
16 Parry, Jameica 97 Pickering HS 1:11.65 4
17 McCleary, Tiara 97 Pickering HS 1:13.55 2
18 Thomas, Shanice 97 Pickering HS 1:14.27 2
19 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame C 1:14.39 2
20 Attong, Chelsea 97 Pickering HS 1:14.80 4
21 Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering HS 1:15.68 1
22 Hennings, Rachel 97 Redeemer 1:19.06 2
23 Miklovich, McKenzie 97 Brookfield 1:19.25 3
24 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame C 1:22.03 3
25 Smith, Hillary 97 Notre Dame C 1:24.37 4
26 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame C 1:28.34 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wong, Natasha 97 Gloucester 5:32.91
2 Albert, Anika 97 Woodroffe HS 5:46.46
3 Hibberd, Dana 97 North Grenvi 5:47.63
4 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame C 5:47.71
5 Grall, Claire 97 De La Salle 5:56.90
6 Arnot, Ciara 97 Hillcrest 6:07.63
7 Veldman, Erica 97 Sydenham 6:08.93
8 Susak, Aquilina 97 Notre Dame C 6:15.47
9 Preston, Annie 97 Sydenham 6:28.46
10 Jeffrey, Ainsley 97 Sydenham 6:30.12
11 Li, Erin 97 Colonel By 6:34.84

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30” Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendricks, Alanna 97 Pickering HS 12.93 2
2 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering HS 13.99 1
3 Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering HS 14.98 2
4 Thomas, Shanice 97 Pickering HS 15.19 2
5 Patterson, Brittney 97 Sydenham 15.40 2
6 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering HS 16.03 1
7 Sels, Jenna 97 Perth Dci 17.30 2
8 Rintoul, Monica 97 Notre Dame C 17.64 1
9 Shvetz, Cecilia 97 Hillcrest 17.68 1
10 Edwards, Emma 97 Hillcrest 18.94 2
11 Pratt, Breanna 97 Perth Dci 21.05 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 52.43 1
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 55.96 2
3 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 57.84 1
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 59.17 2
5 Perth Dci ‘A’ 1:05.79 2

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Surowiak, Rachel 97 North Grenvi 1.45m
2 Thomas, Shanice 97 Pickering HS 1.40m
3 Tackaberry, Kendra 97 North Grenvi 1.20m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering HS 9.63m
2 Scholman, Heather 97 Redeemer 9.50m
3 Surowiak, Rachel 97 North Grenvi 9.19m
4 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame C 7.42m
5 Tackaberry, Kendra 97 North Grenvi 7.36m

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Telesford, Nikita 97 Pickering HS 9.16m
2 Connell, Taylor 97 S. Grenville 7.08m
3 Herbert, Katherine 96 De La Salle 6.91m
4 Clyne, Adriana 97 Perth Dci 6.83m
5 Rintoul, Jessica 97 Notre Dame C 6.53m
— Radcliffe, Melissa 97 Perth Dci ND

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Taylor 97 S. Grenville 19.05m
2 Scholman, Heather 97 Redeemer 17.27m
3 Telesford, Nikita 97 Pickering HS 15.47m
4 Rintoul, Jessica 97 Notre Dame C 14.16m
5 Oyetoran, Anuoluwa 97 Colonel By 11.09m

Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prince, Kendra 97 Pickering HS 13.16 2
2 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering HS 13.45 3
3 Slater, Tyra 97 Pickering HS 13.61 1
4 Martin, Melanie 96 Sydenham 13.65 4
5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta 97 Pickering HS 13.65 3
6 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering HS 13.70 4
7 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Cairine Wils 13.81 3
8 Grey, Celina 96 Sydenham 13.81 2
9 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 13.89 1
10 Claire, Morgan 96 Sydenham 14.46 3
11 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 96 Brookfield 14.52 3
12 Wheeler, Hailey 96 Arnprior 14.58 3
13 Banezzouz, Rim 96 Gisèle-Lalon 14.70 4
14 Wallace, Morgan 97 LaSalle 14.82 1
15 Richter, Katherine 96 Brookfield 15.11 1
16 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 15.19 4
17 Dubue, Emily 96 Lester Pears 15.49 2 15.484
18 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior J15.49 2 15.485
19 Romain, Cassandra 96 Cairine Wils 16.00 1
20 Weil, Emily 96 Lester Pears 16.24 4

Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Merivale HS 1:01.81 3
2 Dai, Annie 96 Colonel By 1:02.81 2
3 Slater, Tyra 97 Pickering HS 1:03.69 3
4 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering HS 1:04.11 3
5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta 97 Pickering HS 1:06.26 1
6 Banezzouz, Rim 96 Gisèle-Lalon 1:06.67 1
7 Lefebvre, Ariane 96 Algonquin 1:07.46 2
8 Boulay, Maryse 96 Algonquin 1:07.67 3
9 Wheeler, Hailey 96 Arnprior 1:09.33 3
10 Prince, Kendra 97 Pickering HS 1:09.51 2
11 Ireton, Hilary 96 Perth Dci 1:10.28 2
12 Krupl, Maddie 96 Pickering HS 1:11.22 3
13 McDade, Erica 97 LaSalle 1:11.42 2
14 Clarke, Colleen 96 Merivale HS 1:12.88 2
15 Goody, Kate 96 Coburg 1:13.14 1
16 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering HS 1:13.23 2
17 Bennett, Emily 96 Sydenham 1:16.92 1
18 Wallace, Morgan 97 LaSalle 1:23.66 1
19 Clark, Leah 96 LaSalle 1:26.10 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Nicole 96 Sydenham 4:52.11
2 Boulay, Maryse 96 Algonquin 5:45.02
3 McDade, Erica 97 LaSalle 5:47.30
4 McCallum, Sarah 96 Sydenham 5:52.55
5 Bennett, Emily 96 Sydenham 6:04.18
6 Zhou, Audrina 96 Colonel By 6:05.35
7 Martel, Caitlyn 96 Colonel By 6:08.59
8 Amos, Sarah 96 Sydenham 6:15.14
9 Batoff, Sarah 96 Perth Dci 7:27.24

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30” Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prince, Kendra 97 Pickering HS 12.59 1
2 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Merivale HS 13.34 1
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Cairine Wils 13.47 2
4 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame C 13.55 1
5 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 15.26 2
6 Reith, Andrea 96 Perth Dci 15.77 2
7 Martin, Melanie 96 Sydenham 16.10 1
8 Clyne, Brittany 96 Perth Dci 17.30 2
9 Hersey, Erica 96 Colonel By 20.59 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 52.59 2
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 58.60 2
3 Pickering HS ‘B’ 58.88 1
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 1:01.17 1
5 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘B’ 1:05.34 2
6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘A’ 1:07.37 1

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Vanessa 96 Perth Dci 1.45m
2 Goody, Kate 96 Coburg 1.35m
3 Watson, Sarah 96 Sydenham J1.35m
4 Bennett-Flammer, Briar 96 Colonel By 1.30m
5 Cassell, Cassandra 96 Colonel By 1.20m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grey, Celina 96 Sydenham 10.54m
2 Slater, Tyra 97 Pickering HS 9.65m
3 Noonan, Anna 96 Perth Dci 9.26m
4 Amos, Sarah 96 Sydenham 9.16m
5 Lefebvre, Ariane 96 Algonquin 8.67m
6 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior 8.55m
7 Hersey, Erica 96 Colonel By 8.36m
8 Dai, Annie 96 Colonel By 8.11m
9 Wallace, Morgan 97 LaSalle 7.59m
10 Clark, Leah 96 LaSalle 7.34m

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olmstead, Halina 96 Perth Dci 8.13m
2 Chase, Kylie 96 LaSalle 7.63m
3 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 7.41m
4 Begin, Diane 96 Algonquin 7.27m
5 Priddle, Isabella 96 Redeemer 6.33m
6 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale HS 5.60m
— White, Jessica 96 Trenton High ND

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Begin, Diane 96 Algonquin 21.46m
2 Olmstead, Halina 96 Perth Dci 19.16m
3 Kendrick, Erica 96 Sydenham 15.33m
4 Priddle, Isabella 96 Redeemer 14.73m
5 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale HS 10.63m
6 White, Jessica 96 Trenton High 9.59m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fauvel, Emelyn 95 Sydenham 12.98 1
2 Ambursley, Tatiana 96 Pickering HS 13.22 3
3 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering HS 13.34 2
4 Janes, Alexandra 96 Pickering HS 13.43 4
5 Nelles, Rachel 95 Sydenham 13.70 2
6 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 13.70 1
7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.95 1
8 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De La Salle 14.02 3
9 Van Luven, Hannah 95 Sydenham 14.08 3
10 McMullen, Alicia 95 Sydenham 14.24 4
11 Misztal, Megan 95 North Grenvi 14.44 4
12 Field, Haley 95 Scollard Hal 14.44 1
13 Francis-Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.47 2
14 Becherel, Marissa 94 Hillcrest 14.69 1
15 Exantus, Bernadine 95 De La Salle 15.28 2
16 Sharp, Tanyss 94 Hillcrest 15.45 4
17 Hatoum, Jade 96 Colonel By 15.91 3
18 Simpkins, Natasha 94 Trenton High 15.98 2
19 Cumming, Bryson 95 North Grenvi 16.00 3
20 Chaouni, Yasmine 94 Cairine Wils 16.68 4

Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 58.03 1
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 58.95 1
3 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 1:02.70 2
4 Frankland, Alyssa 97 LaSalle 1:02.74 3
5 Ambursley, Tatiana 96 Pickering HS 1:03.38 1
6 Kary, Lindsay 96 St. Matthew 1:03.53 2
7 Latimer, Kiercy 94 Sydenham 1:03.55 1
8 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior 1:03.67 1
9 McKenna, Morgan 95 Colonel By 1:03.69 2
10 Heyman, Karley 94 Sydenham 1:05.16 3
11 Nelles, Rachel 95 Sydenham 1:06.83 2
12 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna 95 Algonquin 1:08.36 3
13 Gill, Serena 97 Pickering HS 1:09.34 3
14 Tuck, Jen 95 Colonel By 1:10.63 3
15 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe HS 1:12.52 2
16 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:18.62 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 4:37.77
2 Faulds, Rachel 95 Trenton High 4:44.43
3 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 4:48.60
4 Kary, Lindsay 96 St. Matthew 4:54.87
5 Gill, Serena 97 Pickering HS 5:38.19
6 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior 5:45.82
7 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna 95 Algonquin 5:54.16
8 Bond, Jessica 95 Perth Dci 6:02.10
9 Merilainnen, Sophia 95 Trenton High 6:05.70
10 Boulay, Camille 94 Algonquin 6:08.65
11 Laurenzio, Paisley 95 Merivale HS 6:10.65
12 Ramsay, Brooklyn 95 Perth Dci 6:19.52
13 Pelton, Krista 95 North Grenvi 6:21.97
14 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:25.65

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30” Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teres 16.06 1
2 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 16.22 1
3 Wright, Katrina 95 Perth Dci 17.74 3
4 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering HS 17.79 1
5 Field, Haley 95 Scollard Hal 17.83 2
6 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 18.42 1
7 Hill, Elizabeth 94 Sydenham 18.85 2
8 Lloyd, Maddie 95 LaSalle 19.78 1
9 McFadden, Sarah 95 Sydenham 19.80 2
10 Nelles, Rachel 95 Sydenham 20.78 2
11 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 21.14 2
12 Cruickshank, Megan 94 Hillcrest 21.18 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 51.97
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 54.22
3 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 55.98
4 North Grenville ‘A’ 56.36

Girls Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydenham High School ‘E’ 4:30.09
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 4:37.87
3 Trenton High School ‘A’ 4:50.72
4 Algonquin Barons ‘A’ 4:52.93
5 Sydenham High School ‘D’ 4:57.06
6 Sydenham High School ‘A’ 5:02.53
7 Sydenham High School ‘C’ 5:12.21
8 Sydenham High School ‘B’ 5:13.91
9 Perth Dci ‘A’ 5:26.67
10 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 5:26.73

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fouzie, Mandy 94 Sydenham 1.53m
2 Hayes-Crook, Madison 94 Merivale HS J1.53m
3 Williamson, Taylor 94 North Grenvi 1.50m
4 Beales, Victoria 94 Merivale HS J1.50m
5 Lloyd, Maddie 95 LaSalle 1.35m
— Chaouni, Yasmine 94 Cairine Wils NH

Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 10.57m
2 McMullen, Alicia 95 Sydenham 9.53m
3 Tibbutt, Amanda 94 Sydenham 9.46m
4 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 8.75m
5 Karwowski, Paulina 95 Colonel By 8.63m
6 Sharp, Tanyss 94 Hillcrest 7.88m
7 Gardiner, Erin 95 Notre Dame C 7.57m

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley S. Grenville 11.00m
2 Lariviere, Chantal 95 Perth Dci 9.47m
3 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De La Salle 9.04m
4 Whiting, Brittney 95 Trenton High 8.95m
5 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 7.60m
6 Colwell, Emily 94 S. Grenville J7.60m
7 Bush, Leanna 95 North Grenvi 6.90m
— Fergusson, Kristina 95 Perth Dci ND

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley S. Grenville 27.48m
2 Whiting, Brittney 95 Trenton High 20.03m
3 Bush, Leanna 95 North Grenvi 19.06m
4 Colwell, Emily 94 S. Grenville 18.62m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 5:13.96
2 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 5:32.53
3 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 5:35.91
4 Morris, Caitlyn 95 Colonel By 5:36.12
5 McFadden, Sarah 95 Sydenham 6:17.69
6 Watt, Emily 95 Perth Dci 6:38.42
7 Boulay, Camille 94 Algonquin 6:53.47
8 Tierney, Crystal 95 Colonel By 7:08.64
9 Hales, Tayloe 94 LaSalle 7:22.54

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Egert, Nathan 97 Cairine Wils 11.86 1
2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering HS 12.12 1
3 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering HS 12.17 6
4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 12.26 3
5 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 12.27 2
6 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame C 12.31 3
7 Hull, Duvante 97 Pickering HS 12.31 2
8 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering HS 12.42 5
9 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering HS 12.48 3
10 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 12.50 1
11 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 12.65 5
12 Ruddy, Will 97 Arnprior 12.76 2
13 Romain, Matthew 97 Pickering HS 12.77 2
14 Halverson, Braedan 97 Lester Pears 12.78 4
15 Latimer, Brodie 97 Sydenham 12.87 3
16 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 12.88 5
17 Henry, Jonathan 97 Pickering HS 12.98 4
18 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest 13.04 1
19 Fawcett, Braeden 97 Coburg 13.09 2
20 Hillis, Liam 97 Sydenham 13.19 1
21 Bayers, Connor 97 Sydenham 13.32 4
22 Flegal, Brody 97 Arnprior 13.42 5
23 Stark, Fritz 97 Lester Pears 13.49 5
24 Asemota, Adrian 97 Pickering HS 13.56 3
25 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 13.56 4
26 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 13.69 6
27 Beech, Nate 97 LaSalle 13.70 4
28 Verwijs, William 97 Redeemer 13.76 4
29 Dick, Mackenzie 97 Arnprior 13.94 3
30 Reid, Liam 97 Colonel By 13.95 6
31 Maksumov, Begzod 96 Brookfield 14.14 5
32 English, Kurtis 97 Lester Pears 14.47 6

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Colonel By 54.54 2
2 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering HS 54.83 4
3 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 56.78 4
4 Nowakowski, Doni 97 Perth Dci 59.09 1
5 Latimer, Brodie 97 Sydenham 59.95 1
6 Ruddy, Will 97 Arnprior 1:00.08 2
7 Akinwande, Abdulrahman 97 Woodroffe HS 1:00.15 1
8 Palamar, Eric 97 Merivale HS 1:00.25 1
9 Flegal, Brody 97 Arnprior 1:00.33 1
10 Romain, Matthew 97 Pickering HS 1:00.53 4
11 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering HS 1:00.93 3
12 Martin, Austin 97 Arnprior 1:01.41 4
13 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering HS 1:01.77 2
14 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 1:01.79 1
15 Sivanesan, Saumian 97 Pickering HS 1:01.97 2
16 Henry, Jonathan 97 Pickering HS 1:03.98 2
17 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.51 3
18 Alexander, Tyler 97 Gloucester 1:05.25 2
19 deVille, Aaron 97 North Grenvi 1:05.33 2
20 Ruddy, Chays 97 Coburg 1:05.65 4
21 Hull, Duvante 97 Pickering HS 1:05.95 4
22 Lozano, Matthew 97 Pickering HS 1:06.45 3
23 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering HS 1:06.49 4
24 Jamnicky, Jacob 97 Coburg 1:06.67 2
25 Asemota, Adrian 97 Pickering HS 1:08.82 4
26 Lowry, Nathan 97 Gloucester 1:14.88 1
27 Finless, Jon 97 Colonel By 1:18.36 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robertson, Brady 97 Sydenham 4:43.14
2 Martin, Austin 97 Arnprior 4:46.90
3 Akinwande, Abdulrahman 97 Woodroffe HS 4:48.94
4 Lozano, Matthew 97 Pickering HS 4:50.48
5 Jamnicky, Jacob 97 Coburg 4:51.59
6 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 4:58.76
7 Sivanesan, Saumian 97 Pickering HS 5:05.60
8 Ruddy, Chays 97 Coburg 5:07.86
9 Schilke, Stephan 97 Perth Dci 5:08.58
10 Fergusson, Matt 97 Perth Dci 5:13.12
11 Hansen, Eli 97 Perth Dci 5:20.28
12 Hodgins, Timothy 97 Perth Dci 5:21.37
13 Witten, Colson 97 Redeemer 5:22.10
14 Lloyd, Rhodri 97 Sydenham 5:35.96
15 Bell, James 97 Perth Dci 6:05.10
16 Finless, Jon 97 Colonel By 6:13.86
17 Taylor, Sean 97 Notre Dame C 6:32.68

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33” Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering HS 15.09 2
2 Latimer, Brodie 97 Sydenham 15.23 1
3 Hull, Duvante 97 Pickering HS 15.25 1
4 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering HS 16.14 3
5 Hillis, Liam 97 Sydenham 16.63 2
6 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 18.11 3
7 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering HS 18.51 1
8 Cafley, Taylor 97 Perth Dci 18.51 3
9 Bui, Andy 97 Hillcrest 18.70 2
10 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering HS 18.73 2
11 Rousselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame C 19.55 3
12 Thomas, Bryan 97 Gloucester 19.59 1
13 Bayers, Connor 97 Sydenham 19.64 3
14 Percival, Jared 97 Merivale HS 20.05 3
15 Reid, Liam 97 Colonel By 21.28 1
16 Philion, Greg 97 Gloucester 33.39 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 47.63 2
2 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 50.72 1
3 Perth Dci ‘A’ 51.83 1
4 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 51.86 2
5 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 52.26 2
1) Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 2) Leduc, Dominique 97
3) Jama, Jibrel 97 4) Binette, Marc-Andre 97
6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘A’ 53.63 1
7 Gloucester ‘A’ 55.48 2
— Pickering HS ‘B’ DNF 1

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 N’Zoigba, Tony 97 Louis-Riel 1.85m
2 Nowakowski, Doni 97 Perth Dci 1.55m
3 Abou-Assaly, Michael 97 Hillcrest J1.55m
4 Cafley, Taylor 97 Perth Dci 1.45m
4 O’Driscoll, Connor 97 Notre Dame C 1.45m
— Verwijs, William 97 Redeemer NH
— Percival, Jared 97 Merivale HS NH

Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha 97 Pickering HS 11.50m
2 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 10.78m
3 Beech, Nate 97 LaSalle 10.73m
4 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering HS 10.67m
5 Witten, Colson 97 Redeemer 9.57m

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering HS 12.88m
2 Dupuis, Patrick 97 Perth Dci 11.80m
3 Brisett, Tarrick 97 Pickering HS 10.96m
4 Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel 10.28m
— McKelvey, Cooper 97 Cairine Wils ND
— Clark, Stephen 97 Colonel By ND
— Campbell, Cameron 97 Redeemer ND
— Abou-Assaly, Michael 97 Hillcrest FOUL
— Taylor, Sean 97 Notre Dame C FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brisett, Tarrick 97 Pickering HS 27.22m
2 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering HS 25.00m
3 Dick, Mackenzie 97 Arnprior 22.00m
4 Reid, Liam 97 Colonel By 20.00m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering HS 11.79 1
2 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering HS 11.85 6
3 McKenzie, Justin 96 Pickering HS 12.02 2
4 Monkhouse, Will 96 North Grenvi 12.08 1
5 Aubertin, Andrew 96 Sydenham 12.15 3
6 Alexander, Skyler 96 Colonel By 12.18 6
7 Deschamps, Deschamps 96 Cairine Wils 12.22 6
8 Russell, Levarr 96 Pickering HS 12.27 3
9 Wellington, Damian 96 Merivale HS 12.27 5
10 Clarke, Tyrique 97 Pickering HS 12.29 4
11 McGrath, Michael 96 Arnprior 12.34 5
12 Smiley, Andrew 97 Pickering HS 12.48 5
13 Jackson, Kerwin 97 Pickering HS 12.49 7
14 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior 12.55 4
15 Koetje, Nick 96 Coburg 12.59 7
16 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 12.63 1
17 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 12.63 4
18 Adebayo, Waleed 96 Coburg 12.70 1
19 McInnes, Chad 96 Sydenham 12.72 6
20 Bingley, Kaleb 96 Perth Dci 12.73 1
21 Churchill, Jordon 96 Perth Dci 12.81 7
22 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.81 5
23 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 12.84 7
24 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard 96 De La Salle 12.98 1
25 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 13.08 3
26 Davis, Mark 96 Notre Dame C 13.32 4
26 Moise, Will 96 Brookfield 13.32 2
28 Orlowski, Merek 96 Algonquin 13.48 7
29 McMunn, Ryan 96 Perth Dci 13.92 2
30 Makusi, Peter 96 Brookfield 13.97 5
31 McGuire, Drew 96 North Grenvi 14.09 6
32 Tourangeau, Jordan 97 Lester Pears 14.12 2
33 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 14.32 4
34 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wils 14.74 2
35 Greco, Tyler 96 Lester Pears 15.01 3

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clarke, Tyrique 97 Pickering HS 54.29 3
2 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 54.45 3
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering HS 54.53 1
4 Dey, Liam 96 Arnprior 55.07 4
5 Kerr, Zack 96 Hillcrest 55.66 2
6 Alexander, Skyler 96 Colonel By 55.86 4
7 McInnes, Chad 96 Sydenham 56.18 3
8 Minnie, Thomas 96 Sydenham 56.92 1
9 Russell, Levar 96 Pickering HS 57.91 2
10 Bowness, Nathan 96 Colonel By 57.92 1
11 Jackson, Kerwin 97 Pickering HS 58.09 4
12 Orlowski, Merek 96 Algonquin 58.55 1
13 Wellington, Damian 96 Merivale HS 58.90 1
14 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 59.66 1
15 Smiley, Andrew 97 Pickering HS 1:00.30 2
16 Harris, Leon 96 De La Salle 1:00.47 2
17 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 1:00.52 2
18 Koetje, Nick 96 Coburg 1:01.64 3
19 McKenzie, Justin 96 Pickering HS 1:02.72 3
20 Monkhouse, Will 96 North Grenvi 1:05.55 2
21 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:07.76 1
22 Tripp, Stig 96 Trenton High 1:15.79 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Chris 96 Sydenham 4:38.53
2 Moser, Joey 96 Sydenham 4:39.57
3 McHugh, David 96 Hillcrest 4:39.62
4 Bowness, Nathan 96 Colonel By 4:45.66
5 Doyle, Logan 96 Sydenham 4:56.49
6 Oliver, Derek 96 Perth Dci 5:07.38
7 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 5:19.48

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36” Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering HS 15.08 1
2 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 15.23 2
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering HS 15.34 2
4 Fray, Leaugen 96 Trenton High 15.84 2
5 Aubertin, Andrew 96 Sydenham 16.31 2
6 Ye, Edward 96 Colonel By 17.91 1
7 Moore, Liam 96 Colonel By 17.94 2
8 Lafleur, Jason 96 Gloucester 20.87 1
9 Tripp, Stig 96 Trenton High 22.68 1
10 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wils 23.53 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 46.25 2
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 46.27 2
3 Perth Dci ‘A’ 49.15 2
4 Pickering HS ‘B’ 49.54 1
5 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 54.85 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fray, Leaugen 96 Trenton High 1.80m
2 Smiley, Andrew 97 Pickering HS 1.70m
3 Rathwell, Scott 96 Perth Dci J1.70m
4 Renaud, Matthew 96 Louis-Riel 1.60m
5 Barlow-Wilkes, Curtis 96 Perth Dci 1.50m
6 Moise, Will 96 Brookfield 1.45m
7 Koetje, Nick 96 Coburg J1.45m
8 McGuire, Drew 96 North Grenvi J1.45m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fray, Leaugen 96 Trenton High 12.06m
2 Clarke, Tyrique 97 Pickering HS 11.62m
3 Muise, Sam S. Grenville 10.98m
4 Warren, Austen 96 Perth Dci 10.51m
5 Nesdoly, Kevin 96 Redeemer 10.16m
6 Adebayo, Waleed 96 Coburg 8.73m

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chatelaine, Matthew 96 Algonquin 12.43m
2 Zhou, Daniel 96 Algonquin 10.82m
3 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 10.49m
4 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior 10.04m
— Mukishi, Etienne 96 Louis-Riel ND

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fairhome, Charlie 96 Sydenham 38.05m
2 Zhou, Daniel 96 Algonquin 35.77m
3 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior 27.00m
4 Chatelaine, Matthew 96 Algonquin 25.00m
5 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame C 22.00m
6 Wood, Khaymen 96 Sydenham 18.00m
— Muise, Sam S. Grenville ND

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Embury, Wade 94 Sydenham 11.24 3
2 Poeta, Jeremy 93 Scollard Hal 11.39 4
3 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame C 11.44 4
4 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering HS 11.47 5
5 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering HS 11.48 3
6 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.51 7
7 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering HS 11.54 7
8 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering HS 11.73 6
9 Burchill, Corey 96 Bell 11.75 4
10 Goltz, Hayden 95 Perth Dci 11.75 8
11 Hamilton, Gabe 93 Scollard Hal 11.77 3
12 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Louis-Riel 11.80 8
13 Fingal, Jamal 96 Pickering HS 11.95 4
14 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 11.97 5
15 Fauvel, Philippe 95 Sydenham 11.99 2
16 Trickey, Ben 95 Sydenham 12.01 5
17 Brooks, Spencer 93 Scollard Hal 12.06 1
18 Graham, Jeff 95 Colonel By 12.07 1
19 Kennedy, Tyler 95 Scollard Hal 12.20 7
20 Ngautsi, Jordan 94 Lester Pears 12.28 6
21 McCurdy, Alex 95 Perth Dci 12.31 2
22 Hillis, Eamon 94 Sydenham 12.43 1
23 Schlossmacher, Tom 94 Colonel By 12.47 6
24 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale HS 12.56 2
25 Simard, Mathieu 95 Algonquin 12.58 3
26 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 North Grenvi 12.61 2
27 Canie, Reilly 95 Perth Dci 12.61 1
28 Larson, Brandon 95 Trenton High 12.70 1
29 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg 12.76 5
30 Stables, William 96 Sydenham 12.77 6
31 Fay, Alex 94 Algonquin 12.90 2
32 Land, Kevin 94 Sydenham 12.92 4
33 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 12.93 8
34 Kasabe, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 13.02 7
35 Rohimon, Adil 97 Gisèle-Lalon 13.31 6
36 Norton, Matt 95 Trenton High 13.48 6
37 Morgan, Michael 95 Trenton High 14.19 3
38 MacComish, Tyler 96 Sydenham 14.34 7
— St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering HS DNF 1

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Embury, Wade 94 Sydenham 49.70 5
2 Moses, Isaiah 94 Gloucester 50.13 6
3 Saville, Sebastian 94 Colonel By 50.44 1
4 Poeta, Jeremy 93 Scollard Hal 51.32 5
5 Trickey, Ben 95 Sydenham 51.38 2
6 King, Xavier 93 Pickering HS 52.50 1
7 Burchill, Corey 96 Bell 52.56 1
8 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame C 53.17 4
9 Jarron, Lukas 95 Pickering HS 53.56 4
10 Leeflang, Colin 95 Perth Dci 53.88 2
11 Dearborn, Jay 94 Sydenham 53.97 4
12 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering HS 54.60 5
13 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Louis-Riel 55.22 1
14 Hillis, Eamon 94 Sydenham 55.30 3
15 West, Vincent 94 Gisèle-Lalon 55.85 5
16 Zhu, Felix 95 Colonel By 57.05 4
17 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 57.69 3
18 Widdowfield, Liam 95 North Grenvi 58.70 6
19 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior 58.77 6
20 Laperriere, Pascal 95 Algonquin 59.68 2
21 Maki, Steven 94 North Grenvi 1:03.47 1
22 Johnson, Erik 94 Colonel By 1:03.82 3
23 Fingal, Jamal 96 Pickering HS 1:04.70 2
24 Mathers, Connor 93 Lester Pears 1:07.16 6
25 Samardzija, Eugene 95 Lester Pears 1:07.36 2
26 Norton, Matt 95 Trenton High 1:07.57 5
27 Morgan, Michael 95 Trenton High 1:07.69 2
28 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale HS 1:07.93 4
29 Thamas, Nick 95 Trenton High 1:08.96 5
30 Mater, Kyle 95 Trenton High 1:11.09 3
— Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel DNF 6
— Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering HS DNF 6
— St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering HS DNF 6
— Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering HS DNF 4
— Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering HS DNF 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering HS 4:02.85
2 Berhe, Alex 93 Woodroffe HS 4:02.89
3 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior 4:22.76
4 Jarron, Lukas 95 Pickering HS 4:23.82
5 Wilkie, Alex 94 Notre Dame C 4:23.89
6 Belore, Nick 95 Sydenham 4:29.34
7 Banks, Jacob 95 North Grenvi 4:46.72
8 Sidhu, Gurjant 95 Trenton High 4:51.56
9 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 4:55.95
10 Sidhu, Chandan 93 Trenton High 4:59.91
11 Ferguson, Warren 95 Colonel By 5:01.91
12 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer 5:03.55
13 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 5:03.90
14 Kouri, Bradley 94 Hillcrest 5:04.10
15 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 5:04.11
16 Maki, Steven 94 North Grenvi 5:24.29
17 Laperriere, Pascal 95 Algonquin 5:24.42
18 Mater, Kyle 95 Trenton High 5:42.02
— Roy, Breaden 95 Gisèle-Lalon DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36” Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering HS 15.09 1
2 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering HS 15.36 1
3 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering HS 15.58 2
4 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale HS 15.98 1
5 MacAulay, Andrew 94 Arnprior 16.13 2
6 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior 16.53 2
7 Widdowfield, Liam 95 North Grenvi 17.65 2
8 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering HS 18.93 2
— Plunkett, Jacob 95 Arnprior DNF 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 44.29 1
2 Scollard Hall ‘A’ 45.01 1
3 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 45.59 3
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 46.60 2
5 Perth Dci ‘A’ 46.62 1
6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S ‘A’ 49.12 3
7 North Grenville ‘A’ 49.50 2
8 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 50.31 3
9 Trenton High School ‘A’ 50.91 2
10 Perth Dci ‘B’ 51.37 3
11 Trenton High School ‘B’ 57.50 1

Boys Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 3:45.30
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:54.16
3 Perth Dci ‘A’ 3:56.83
4 Sydenham High School ‘D’ 3:58.43
5 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 3:59.84
6 Sydenham High School ‘C’ 4:05.02
7 Sydenham High School ‘A’ 4:05.22
8 Sydenham High School ‘B’ 4:08.36
9 Algonquin Barons ‘A’ 4:25.51
10 Trenton High School ‘A’ 4:29.98
11 Perth Dci ‘C’ 4:31.88
12 Perth Dci ‘B’ 4:36.85

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John 1.90m
2 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior 1.80m
3 Dearborn, Jay 94 Sydenham J1.80m
4 Warren, Austen 96 Perth Dci 1.65m
5 Larson, Brandon 95 Trenton High J1.65m
6 Harvey, Eric 95 Sydenham 1.55m
7 Cheng, Matt 95 Brookfield 1.50m
8 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 1.45m
— Wannamaker, Anthony 95 Trenton High NH
— Graham, Jeff 95 Colonel By NH

Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simard, Mathieu 95 Algonquin 12.75m
2 Lalonde, Devlin 95 Perth Dci 11.58m
3 Veley, Jake 95 Sydenham 11.40m
4 Fay, Alex 94 Algonquin 10.98m
5 Harvey, Eric 95 Sydenham 10.72m
6 Charboneau, Alain 95 Notre Dame C 10.53m
7 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg 9.49m
8 Wannamaker, Anthony 95 Trenton High 8.59m

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 LaSalle 17.50m
2 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame C 14.43m
3 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 12.58m
4 Rose, Logan 94 Sydenham 12.54m
5 Spencer, Chance 94 S. Grenville 11.75m
6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 10.92m
7 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.06m
— Smith, Zach 95 Sydenham ND
— Cheng, Matt 95 Brookfield ND
— McEwen, Kevin 95 Trenton High ND

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 LaSalle 49.87m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame C 43.44m
3 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame C 41.67m
4 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 30.74m
5 Rose, Logan 94 Sydenham 30.32m
6 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 29.14m
7 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 24.00m
8 Spencer, Chance 94 S. Grenville J24.00m
9 Quinn, Michael 95 Louis-Riel 22.00m
10 Noort, Timothy 95 Redeemer J22.00m
11 Smith, Zach 95 Sydenham 21.00m
12 Crain, Mitchell 95 Perth Dci 20.00m
13 McEwen, Kevin 95 Trenton High 18.00m

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering HS 4:18.22
2 Berhe, Alex 93 Woodroffe HS 4:27.03
3 Vanderholst, Pat 94 Sydenham 4:38.30
4 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior 4:38.36
5 Sommerville, Tommy 95 Perth Dci 4:48.93
6 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior 4:58.34
7 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe HS 5:13.66
8 Ferguson, Warren 95 Colonel By 5:28.65
9 Johnson, Erik 94 Colonel By 5:39.78
10 Burns, Bruce 95 LaSalle 5:42.20
11 Cressman, Alexander 97 Merivale HS 5:43.44