2012 Dome High School Series – Meet #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/19/2012 04:17 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #4 – 4/19/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 26.41 4
2 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 27.12 8
3 Falla, Katie 97 Enumberland 28.79 1
4 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 G-Lalonde 28.80 1
5 Pennel, Nicole 97 Col By 29.06 7

6 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Fr-Cite 29.09 1
7 Bourque, Marianne 97 De LaSalle 29.14 3
8 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn 97 Gloucester 29.18 9
9 Bellamy, Claudia 97 Enumberland 29.39 2
10 Hay, Chelsea 98 W Carleton 30.30 3
11 Lafleur, Brunette 98 De LaSalle 30.60 8
12 Schmidt, Brianna 97 Enumberland 30.75 9
13 Routier, Meghan 99 Fr-Cite 31.61 7
14 Roach, Rachel 97 Enumberland 31.61 8
15 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 31.72 5
16 Maiorino, Anna 97 Fr-Cite 31.83 2
17 Boursiquot, Abby 97 Col By 31.83 4
18 King, Mickayla 97 Enumberland 32.18 4
19 Bonenfant, Carley 98 W Carleton 32.21 6
20 Ladanowski, Jennifer 99 Fr-Cite 32.24 8
21 Wu, Mia 97 Col By 32.26 2
22 Zhang, Debbie 97 C Wilson 34.00 3
23 Kabongo, Joanna 99 De LaSalle 34.17 9
24 Richard, Madison 97 Venta 34.47 5
25 Herbert, Katherine 96 De LaSalle 35.14 6
26 Lemieux, Sophie Lycee-Claudel 35.53 5
27 Adams, Gwen 97 Venta 36.89 7
28 Belanger, Marie Anna 97 Gloucester 37.20 5

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biklo, Vanessa 99 Fr-Cite 2:40.55
2 Borrens, Sara 99 Fr-Cite 2:40.60
3 Albert, Anika 99 Woodroffe 2:41.16
4 Murtha-And, Judith 97 Enumberland 2:41.30
5 Gibson, Katie 99 W Carleton 2:42.26
6 Ladanowski, Jennifer 99 Fr-Cite 2:46.16
7 Lachance-Soulard, Amélie 99 Fr-Cite 2:46.91
8 Pennel, Nicole 97 Col By 2:47.29
9 Becker, Sylvie 97 Enumberland 2:48.49
10 Crowe, Kirsten 97 Enumberland 2:48.60
11 Carlsson, Amber 97 Venta 3:04.26

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Codrington, Lia 97 Canterbury 11:09.93
2 Marshall, Katherine 98 Fr-Cite 12:02.25
3 Gibson, Katie 99 W Carleton 12:06.89
4 Murtha-Anderson, Judith 97 Enumberland 12:41.30
5 Albert, Anika 99 Woodroffe 13:02.56
6 Grall, Claire 97 De LaSalle 13:03.79
7 Becker, Sylvie 97 Enumberland 13:15.61
8 Goudreault, Adrienne Lycee-Claudel 13:52.94

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falla, Katie 97 Enumberland 52.66
2 Schmidt, Brianna 97 Enumberland 59.18
3 Wells, Andrea Lisgar 1:00.71
4 Zhang, Debbie 97 C Wilson 1:03.54

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Northumberland ‘A’ 56.26
2 Lisgar ‘A’ 1:01.86

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roach, Rachel 97 Enumberland 1.25m
2 Sinclair, Cora Lisgar 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Le, Vivian Lisgar 3.83m
2 Hay, Chelsea 98 W Carleton 3.79m
3 Wu, Mia 97 Col By 3.71m
4 Boursiquot, Abby 97 Col By 3.60m
5 King, Mickayla 97 Enumberland 3.54m
6 Bellamy, Claudia 97 Enumberland 3.32m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Gwen 97 Venta 12.00m

Girls 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 27.05 4
2 Dai, Annie 96 Col By 27.18 1
3 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 27.22 4
4 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Fr-Cite 28.09 3
5 Hall, Rebekkah 96 Enumberland 28.13 1
6 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 28.28 4
7 Robinson, Julie 96 Ashbury 28.61 1
8 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Fr-Cite 28.88 5
9 Lamothe, Alexia 96 C Wilson 29.02 3
10 Jourdeuil, Katie 96 Canterbury 29.06 1
11 Banezzouz, Rim 96 G-Lalonde 29.34 3
12 McGinn, Megan 97 Ashbury 29.54 5
13 Voskamp, Karli 96 Enumberland 30.35 2
14 Sharpe, Tori 96 Enumberland 30.70 5
15 Belleus, Fendy Lycee-Claudel 31.03 4
16 Ginder, Christina Lisgar 32.38 3
17 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 32.50 2
18 Ramos, Maria Lisgar 32.77 5
19 Ejov, Anastasia 97 Ashbury 34.19 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 2:44.28
2 Bechthold, Avery 96 Col By 2:44.48
3 Sharpe, Tori 96 Enumberland 2:46.12
4 Hynes, Kianna 96 Enumberland 2:47.00
5 Ginder, Elizabeth Lisgar 2:49.42
6 Jourdeuil, Katie 96 Canterbury 2:51.36
7 Williams, Laura 96 Col By 2:51.82
8 Huang, Ellen Lisgar 2:52.25
9 Goel, Priyanka 97 Ashbury 2:55.99
10 Klaassen, Alicia Lisgar 2:56.77
11 Cooper, Casey 97 Ashbury 3:00.26
12 Martel, Caitlyn 96 Col By 3:08.90
13 Reiter, Nicola Lisgar 3:44.11

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ginder, Elizabeth Lisgar 12:44.86
2 Klaassen, Alicia Lisgar 13:23.41

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamothe, Alexia 96 C Wilson 49.32
2 Hall, Rebekkah 96 Enumberland 52.35

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 55.50 2
2 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 55.59 1
3 East Northumberland ‘A’ 56.77 2
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 59.28 1
5 Lycee-Claudel ‘A’ 59.70 1

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Candel, Blanca 98 Ashbury 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Fr-Cite 4.74m
2 Amoi, Laura Lycee-Claudel 4.46m
3 Hall, Rebekkah 96 Enumberland 4.32m
4 Hynes, Kianna 96 Enumberland 4.08m
5 Belleus, Fendy Lycee-Claudel 4.03m
6 Pennel, Nicole 97 Col By 3.92m
7 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De LaSalle 3.63m
8 Romain, Cassandra 96 C Wilson 3.39m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Laura 96 Col By 19.20m
2 Genty, Emma Lycee-Claudel 17.00m
3 Baxter, Harmonie 98 St.Michael 16.00m
4 Baxter, Hope 98 St.Michael J16.00m

Girls 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 25.15 2
2 Warren, Madeline 96 Ashbury 26.06 3
3 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother T 26.97 5
4 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 27.49 6
5 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 27.79 1
6 McBride, Alannah 94 Col By 28.04 3
7 Narine, Priya 95 G-Lalonde 28.14 5
8 Montgomery, Emily 97 Ashbury 28.63 1
9 Patton, Olivia 95 Enumberland 29.23 2
10 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matthew 29.56 5
11 Lafleur, Michelle 94 De LaSalle 31.16 1
12 Crosby, Jen 95 W Carleton 31.41 3
13 Doherty, Veronica 94 Woodroffe 31.46 3
14 Christmas, Beka 97 W Carleton 31.56 2
15 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 32.05 1
16 Exantus, Bernadine 95 De LaSalle 32.24 5
17 Watts, Laura 94 Enumberland 32.66 4
18 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar 32.82 4
19 Krauthaker, Morgan 95 Woodroffe 33.32 4
20 Prabphala, Paramaporn 95 De LaSalle 33.89 6

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 2:20.93
2 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matthew 2:23.19
3 Patton, Olivia 95 Enumberland 2:24.76
4 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St.Michael 2:35.00
5 Falla, Jill 94 Enumberland 2:48.87
6 Sanford, Rebecca 95 St. Matthew 2:53.43
7 Doherty, Veronica 94 Woodroffe 2:58.57
8 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 3:00.42
9 Dibbits, Taylor 94 Enumberland 3:06.40
10 Slater, Winona 95 B-D 3:25.27

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Mikaela 95 Renfrew 11:39.32
2 Falla, Jill 94 Enumberland 12:41.57
3 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St.Michael 12:54.47
4 Mulawyshyn, Allison 93 B-D 13:36.81
5 Dibbits, Taylor 94 Enumberland 14:17.68
— Slater, Winona 95 B-D DNF

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother T 45.32 2
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 47.65 2
3 McBride, Alannah 94 Col By 48.49 2
4 Dahms, Marie-Eve 96 B-D 48.57 1
5 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 58.92 1
6 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:00.13 2
7 Watts, Laura 94 Enumberland 1:03.27 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 54.66 2
2 De LaSalle ‘A’ 56.99 1
3 West Carleton SS ‘A’ 57.62 1
4 East Northumberland ‘A’ 1:00.65 1
5 Lisgar ‘A’ 1:00.90 2

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Leah 95 C Wilson 1.39m
2 Loh, Jaimee 95 C Wilson J1.39m
3 Benedeczky, Alexandra 95 W Carleton 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee 95 C Wilson 4.87m
2 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 4.83m
3 Dai, Annie 96 Col By 4.29m
4 Sib, Renelle Lycee-Claudel 4.08m
5 Matthews, Mairead 96 Col By 3.98m
6 Li, Sonja Lisgar 3.88m
7 Zhao, Leah Lisgar 3.76m
8 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De LaSalle J3.76m
9 Alfred, Christina 95 De LaSalle 3.69m
10 Chaouni, Yasmine 94 C Wilson 3.52m
11 Benedeczky, Alexandra 95 W Carleton 3.51m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liusun, Tina 94 W Carleton 32.58m
2 Yace, Anne-Sybil 95 Fr-Cite 21.07m
3 Sib, Renelle Lycee-Claudel 20.30m
4 DeHass, Stephanie 95 B-D 17.90m
5 Serkan, Aida 95 Woodroffe 13.00m

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Northumberland ‘C’ 4:51.99
2 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 4:57.11
3 East Northumberland ‘B’ 5:06.83
4 East Northumberland ‘A’ 5:07.50
5 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 5:11.91
6 East Northumberland ‘D’ 5:24.21
7 Lisgar ‘A’ 5:33.57

Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Egert, Nathan 97 C Wilson 24.01 5
2 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 25.04 3
3 St. Louis, Issac 97 St. Matthew 25.15 1
4 Bouragsa, Yassin L’Escale 25.21 4
5 Capina, Joshua L’Escale 25.36 6
6 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Col By 25.45 3
7 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 25.85 4
8 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 25.87 8
9 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Fr-Cite 26.13 3
10 Kurylowicz, Mitch 99 Ashbury 26.19 5
11 Barink, Ethan 97 Enumberland 26.20 6
12 Belej, James 97 Enumberland 26.52 4
13 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 27.05 7
14 durrieu, Sébastien Lycee-Claudel 27.26 1
15 Duff, Jake 97 Woodroffe 27.40 2
16 Sim, Brayden 97 Enumberland 27.42 3
17 Dibbits, Quin 97 Enumberland 27.89 1
18 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 28.04 6
19 Scaletta, Joel 97 Enumberland 28.12 2
20 Thomas, Bryan 97 Gloucester 28.43 5
21 Malekos, Christopher 99 Fr-Cite 28.46 2
22 Siage, Omar 99 De LaSalle 28.69 8
23 Lee, Shawn 98 Venta 29.26 7
24 Stinson, Carter 97 Venta 30.07 4
25 Herbert, Jeremy 98 De LaSalle 30.11 5
26 Fassbender, Nicholas 97 Venta 31.80 2
27 Lafortune-Lemieux, Félix 99 Fr-Cite 31.91 7
28 Chan, John 97 Venta 32.70 6
29 Osterwoldt, Hugo 99 De LaSalle 37.03 7

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Col By 2:09.88
2 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 2:13.51
3 Capina, Joshua L’Escale 2:13.58
4 Goodyear, Taylor 97 Enumberland 2:17.88
5 Akiwande, Abdulrahman 98 Woodroffe 2:20.44
6 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 2:23.62
7 White, Chance 97 Enumberland 2:24.85
8 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Fr-Cite 2:28.19
9 Larry, Jakob 97 Enumberland 2:30.14
10 Alexander, Tyler 97 Gloucester 2:30.18
11 Mulongo, Christopher 99 Fr-Cite 2:30.82
12 Lowry, Nathan 97 Gloucester 2:45.15
13 Lee, Shawn 98 Venta 2:50.17
14 Grall, Pierre 99 De LaSalle 2:51.37
15 Sweet, Darion 97 Enumberland 2:51.60
16 Paradine, William 99 De LaSalle 2:51.64
17 Sabourin, Gabriel L’Escale 2:51.67
18 Sim, Justin 99 De LaSalle 2:55.29
19 Goutte, Léo 99 Fr-Cite 3:00.24
20 Barriault, Daniel 99 Fr-Cite 3:03.56
21 Fassbender, Nicholas 97 Venta 3:05.07
22 Chan, John 97 Venta 3:14.39

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pettigrew, John 97 Renfrew 10:02.94
2 Favero, Jonathan L’Escale 10:24.70
3 Kinahan, Sam Lisgar 10:46.33
4 Akiwande, Abdulrahman 98 Woodroffe 10:49.75
5 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 10:52.85
6 Chavez, Tim 98 Ashbury 10:58.35
7 Lawton, Jason 97 St. Matthew 10:59.52
8 Tunney, Ronan 97 Woodroffe 11:32.75
9 Sabourin, Gabriel L’Escale 12:53.88
10 Sweet, Darion 97 Enumberland 13:16.12

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 45.56 1
2 Belej, James 97 Enumberland 46.41 1
3 Kim, Andy 97 Enumberland 47.59 2
4 Dibbits, Quin 97 Enumberland 49.42 2
5 Lafleur, Jason 97 Gloucester 50.52 1
6 Scaletta, Joel 97 Enumberland 51.35 1
7 Reid, Liam 97 Col By 56.12 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Northumberland ‘A’ 50.28
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.31
1) R-Couvillon, Joel 97 2) Jama, Jibrel 97
3) Leduc, Dominique 97 4) Malekos, Adam 97

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 N’Zoigba, Tony 97 Louis-Riel 1.85m
2 Sim, Brayden 97 Enumberland 1.45m
3 Solola, Fayo 98 Ashbury 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barink, Ethan 97 Enumberland 5.23m
2 Bouragsa, Yassin L’Escale 5.09m
3 Capina, Joshua L’Escale 5.08m
4 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 4.94m
5 St. Louis, Issac 97 St. Matthew 4.73m
6 Egert, Nathan 97 C Wilson 4.59m
7 Di, Eric 97 Ashbury 4.44m
8 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel J4.44m
9 Mulongo, Christopher 99 Fr-Cite 4.28m
10 Adi, O’Baida 97 Gloucester 4.11m
11 durrieu, Sébastien Lycee-Claudel 4.05m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lim, Jared 97 Woodroffe 39.40m
2 Duff, Jake 97 Woodroffe 32.35m
3 Reid, Liam 97 Col By 26.00m
4 Stinson, Carter 97 Venta 17.00m
5 Chan, John 97 Venta J17.00m

Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Fr-Cite 23.47 4
2 Bedard, Matt 96 St.Michael 23.50 10
3 Paul, Shermar 97 St. Paul 23.52 8
4 Dagg, Morgan 96 St.Michael 23.81 1
5 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 24.12 8
6 Kashila, Daniel 96 Fr-Cite 24.30 9
7 Nick, Deschamps 96 C Wilson 24.85 6
8 Moore, Julien 98 Ashbury 24.90 1
9 Leduc, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 25.04 4
10 Alexander, Skyler 96 Col By 25.08 9
11 Smith, Olivier 96 De LaSalle 25.11 6
12 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 25.16 9
13 Lafleur, Hans Fr-Cite 25.23 6
14 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 25.39 10
15 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 25.70 7
16 O’Connor, Michael 98 Ashbury 25.76 2
17 Venne, Jérémie 96 Fr-Cite 25.83 7
18 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 25.89 2
19 C-Tremblay, Emmanuel Lycee-Claudel 25.91 8
20 Pritchard, André 96 De LaSalle 26.07 2
21 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 26.18 1
22 Henot, Antoine Lycee-Claudel 26.27 7
23 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De LaSalle 26.31 1
24 Harris, Leon 96 De LaSalle 26.36 9
25 Dudley, Shawn 96 C Wilson 26.54 10
26 Kuschnik, Lance 96 Enumberland 26.66 5
27 Fortin, Philipp 96 Venta 26.66 8
28 Mcnally, Devon L’Escale 26.82 3
29 Deller-Lawrence, Malik 96 G-Lalonde 26.96 5
30 McGale, Ryan 96 Enumberland 27.20 3
31 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard 96 De LaSalle 27.30 3
32 Foote, Mathieu L’Escale 27.58 6
33 Jones, Travis 96 Enumberland 27.64 2
34 Levesque, David L’Escale 27.98 4
35 Alguire, Brooke 98 Ashbury 28.33 3
36 Boulanger, Liam L’Escale 29.32 10
37 Stevens, Matthew 96 Venta 32.04 7

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas 12 Lycee-Claudel 2:00.00
2 Venne, Jérémie 96 Fr-Cite 2:09.08
3 Bedard, Matt 96 St.Michael 2:14.00
4 Vachon, Nick 96 Enumberland 2:15.61
5 Bowness, Nathan 96 Col By 2:17.19
6 Schmidt, Jacob 96 Enumberland 2:17.82
7 Valentine, Chris 96 Col By 2:44.24
8 Fortin, Philipp 96 Venta 2:44.47
9 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta 2:48.31
10 Stevens, Matthew 96 Venta 3:14.27

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Agnew, Sam 96 Renfrew 10:02.95
2 Vachon, Nick 96 Enumberland 10:31.98
3 Schmidt, Jacob 96 Enumberland 10:52.84
4 Yakabuski, Ethan 97 St.Michael 11:12.11
5 Ford, James 96 Col By 11:12.70
6 Gordon, Nathaniel 96 W Carleton 11:20.20
7 Legendre, Anthony 96 Woodroffe 11:51.60
8 Smirnov, George 97 Ashbury 11:56.97
9 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan 96 B-D 12:34.85
10 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta 12:51.23
11 Koscher, Liam 96 B-D 12:53.35

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 43.35 1
2 O’Connor, Michael 98 Ashbury 43.96 2
3 Korotki, Tyler 96 Enumberland 48.01 1
4 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta 53.40 1
5 Franklin, Tyler 96 C Wilson 54.33 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 46.74 2
2 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 49.70 3
3 East Northumberland ‘A’ 50.88 3
4 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 51.30 1
1) Malekos, Adam 97 2) Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97
3) R-Couvillon, Joel 97 4) Leduc, Dominique 97
5 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 51.59 1
6 De LaSalle ‘A’ 52.17 2
7 L’Escale ‘A’ 52.81 3
8 Venta Prep ‘A’ 55.85 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick, Deschamps 96 C Wilson 1.73m
2 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 1.60m
3 Giurull, Félix Lycee-Claudel 1.55m
4 Térewposki, Matthew Lycee-Claudel 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick, Deschamps 96 C Wilson 5.58m
2 Balitsky, Dmitri 96 Gloucester 5.27m
3 Henot, Antoine Lycee-Claudel 4.97m
4 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard 96 De LaSalle 4.63m
5 Térewposki, Matthew Lycee-Claudel 4.42m
6 Valentine, Chris 96 Col By 4.13m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korotki, Tyler 96 Enumberland 46.13m
2 Alguire, Brooke 98 Ashbury 27.00m
3 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan 96 B-D 26.00m
4 O’Connor, Michael 98 Ashbury J26.00m
5 Ryser, Patric 96 Venta 20.00m
6 Koscher, Liam 96 B-D 19.00m
— Alexander, Skyler 96 Col By FOUL

Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother T 22.81 2
2 Arbido, Tim 94 Col By 23.30 2
3 O’Hara, Kyle 96 Ashbury 23.61 6
4 Sanger, Tarek 95 St.Michael 23.72 1
5 Dumont, Teddy 95 B-D 23.87 3
6 Rohimon, Adil 97 G-Lalonde 24.37 4
7 Anghelopoulos, Dennis 95 Ashbury 24.41 3
8 Stark, Logan Lycee-Claudel 24.59 6
9 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 24.60 1
10 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 24.76 1
11 Morgan, Darrin 94 Enumberland 24.94 6
12 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 96 Ashbury 24.98 4
13 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 25.11 2
14 Trimble, Joel 95 St.Michael 25.26 4
15 Rector, Josh 95 Col By 25.60 5
16 Helms, Jake Lisgar 26.16 6
17 Field, Josh 94 Enumberland 26.20 5
18 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe 26.52 7
19 Konuteh, Mohamud 95 Woodroffe 26.57 3
20 Tilley, Kyle 94 Enumberland 26.86 1
21 Dufour, Olivier L’Escale 27.10 3
22 George, Nicholas 95 B-D 27.19 2
23 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 28.54 5
24 Shao, Ryan Lisgar 29.39 4
25 Knudsen, Torsten Lisgar 30.37 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian 94 Col By 1:56.39
2 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 2:01.91
3 Dagenais, Yanick L’Escale 2:10.58
4 Hesarnaie, Ahmad 93 Woodroffe 2:11.05
5 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St.Michael 2:12.39
6 Dagg, Riley 95 Enumberland 2:12.56
7 Roth, Shawn 94 Enumberland 2:14.50
8 Sanger, Tarek 95 St.Michael 2:14.60
9 McGuire, James 95 B-D 2:16.33
10 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 2:17.97
11 Nadeau, Brandon 94 Enumberland 2:18.52
12 Dupuis, Alexandre 95 Fr-Cite 2:20.52
13 Knudsen, Torsten Lisgar 2:21.62
14 Bateman, Zach 94 Enumberland 2:21.63
15 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 2:28.28
16 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 2:30.43
17 Johnson, Erik 94 Col By 2:32.06
18 Windsor, Matt 94 Enumberland 2:42.34
19 Borutski, Tristan 95 St. Matthew 2:43.75
— Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Col By DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Favero, Nicholas L’Escale 9:20.53
2 Belanger Fitzgerald, Mar L’Escale 9:57.62
3 McGuire, James 95 B-D 10:33.14
4 Boogarts, Clément Lycee-Claudel 10:33.19
5 Dagg, Riley 95 Enumberland 10:39.22
6 Hesarnaie, Ahmad 93 Woodroffe 10:39.78
7 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St.Michael 10:46.12
8 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 10:46.48
9 Roth, Shawn 94 Enumberland 11:00.77
10 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 11:21.41
11 Johnson, Erik 94 Col By 11:56.40
12 Pederson, Kyle 95 Ashbury 11:57.79
13 Nadeau, Brandon 94 Enumberland 12:42.88
14 Bateman, Zach 94 Enumberland 12:51.38

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dumont, Teddy 95 B-D 45.76
2 Helms, Jake Lisgar 46.14
3 Morgan, Darrin 94 Enumberland 46.98

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 44.20 1
2 St.Michael ‘A’ 46.32 1
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 47.30 1
4 Lycee-Claudel ‘A’ 48.11 2
5 East Northumberland ‘A’ 48.87 2
6 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 49.04 2
7 Lycee-Claudel ‘B’ 51.90 1

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guibord, Francis L’Escale 1.82m
2 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 1.70m
— Hreljack, Keegan 94 St.Michael NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trimble, Joel 95 St.Michael 5.47m
2 Sanger, Tarek 95 St.Michael 5.43m
3 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 5.15m
4 Zaripoz, Said 95 Ashbury 4.77m
5 Simpson, Mike 96 W Carleton 3.99m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Tom 95 Col By 46.30m
2 Rector, Josh 95 Col By 43.40m
3 Sasseville, Julien 96 Ashbury 38.87m
4 Sigouin, Alexandre L’Escale 38.70m
5 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 35.60m
6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De LaSalle 30.26m
7 Simpson, Mike 96 W Carleton 29.66m
8 Patra, Rohan NO School 25.00m
9 Lemay, Thomas 96 B-D 24.00m
10 Therrien, Alexander Ther 95 B-D 17.00m
11 Morais, Mark 95 St.Michael 15.00m

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 3:51.11
2 Lycee-Claudel ‘A’ 3:52.71
3 L’Escale ‘B’ 4:04.64
4 East Northumberland ‘D’ 4:14.74
5 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 4:16.22
6 East Northumberland ‘C’ 4:17.70
7 East Northumberland ‘A’ 4:18.03
8 East Northumberland ‘B’ 4:27.75
9 L’Escale ‘A’ 4:29.97
10 East Northumberland ‘E’ 4:30.76