2012 Dome High School Series – Meet #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/25/2012 06:16 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #5 – 4/25/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 13.03 6
2 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 13.06 6
3 Henry, Divina 97 Pickering 13.09 6
4 McIntosh, Zanara 97 Pickering 13.17 3
5 Whalen, Emily 97 LB Pearson 13.40 6
6 Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering 13.55 7
7 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell 97 Pickering 13.65 9
8 Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering 13.71 2
9 Pennell, Nicole 97 Col By 13.79 6
10 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 13.82 8
11 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 13.84 1
12 Sleesor, Hannah 97 Coburg 13.99 7
13 Swartzman, Shyanne 97 N Hastings 14.01 3
14 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 14.02 5
14 James, Talika 97 Pickering 14.02 6
16 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 14.03 9
17 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 14.04 7
18 Maxwell, Nyoka 97 J McCrae 14.08 5
19 Leon, Olivia 97 J McCrae 14.13 1
20 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Longfields-D SS 14.34 7
21 Briana, Brisette 97 G-Lalonde 14.36 4
22 Diotte, Marsha 97 J McCrae 14.51 3
23 Diatt, Fatiha 97 G-Lalonde 14.52 4
24 Bowen, Briauna 97 Longfields-D SS 14.54 8
25 McCleary, Tiara 97 Pickering 14.62 3
26 Scott, Mikayla 97 Coburg 14.67 2
27 Attong, Chelsea 97 Pickering 14.69 8
28 Fortune, Frédérique 97 G-Lalonde 14.69 3
29 Nichol, Leah 97 J McCrae 14.77 4
30 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 14.86 4
31 El-Bouchi, Celina 96 Woodroffe 14.87 7
32 Duque, Valentina 97 LB Pearson 14.99 7
33 Dubue, Emily 97 LB Pearson 15.16 8
34 Kulwartian, Donya 97 LB Pearson 15.18 5
35 Le, Vivian 97 Lisgar 15.26 4
36 Corkery, Tori 97 N Dundas 15.45 2
37 McBride, Meagan 97 Brockville 15.67 4
38 Noreau, Olivia 97 Longfields-D SS 15.79 2
39 Wells, Andrea 97 Lisgar 15.92 8
40 Lepose, Claire 97 Ashbury 15.99 1
41 Maiorino, Anna 97 Franco-Cite 16.08 5
42 Lin, Ying 97 Col By 16.10 8
43 Schapehouman, Rebecca 97 Brockville 16.12 9
43 Little, Amy 97 Longfields-D SS 16.12 1
45 Starzynski, Hannah 97 Col By 16.19 3
46 Shah, Riya 97 Longfields-D SS 16.20 5
47 Ssenyange, Deborah 97 LB Pearson 16.23 1
48 Galette, Sophia Franco-Cite 16.49 2
49 Burgess, Zoe 97 Brookfield 16.60 1
50 Baker-Sohn, Kiana 97 Col By 16.82 2

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 1:03.70 1
2 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 1:04.93 1
3 Pennell, Nicole 97 Col By 1:05.19 1
4 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Longfields-D SS 1:07.23 2
5 Lee, Danielle 97 Longfields-D SS 1:10.45 1
6 Rousseau, Alex 97 G-Lalonde 1:11.01 2
7 El-Bouchi, Celina 96 Woodroffe 1:11.84 1
8 Oleksin, Raquel 97 Mother T 1:13.01 2
9 Li, Erin 97 Col By 1:16.47 1
10 Hennings, Rachel 97 Redeemer 1:18.58 2
11 Donaldson, Rachel 97 Sir Wilfrid 1:25.39 2
— Hyman, Anukis 97 Pickering DNF 2
— Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering DNF 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, Kacia 97 St. F X 5:26.20
2 Lee, Danielle 97 Longfields-D SS 5:31.09
3 Scholman, Heather 97 Redeemer 5:37.62
4 Zoe, Johnston 97 Fellowes 5:42.14
5 Maine, Katherine 97 Lisgar 5:44.65
6 Bakker, Tia 97 Redeemer 5:48.37
7 Robinson, Lauren 97 N Hastings 6:54.78
8 Kecskometi, Judith 97 Col By 7:10.92
9 Schonewille, Bryony 97 Brockville 7:16.00
10 Johnson, Ashley 97 N Dundas 7:23.60

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 J McCrae 12.83 2
2 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 13.62 1
3 Whalen, Emily 97 LB Pearson 13.76 1
4 Bailey, Chelayne 97 Pickering 14.06 3
5 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 14.17 2
6 Rousseau, Alex 97 G-Lalonde 16.37 3
7 McBride, Meagan 97 Brockville 17.01 2
8 Schapehouman, Rebecca 97 Brockville 17.32 3
9 Robinson, Lauren 97 N Hastings 17.38 1
10 Maine, Katherine 97 Lisgar 17.53 1
11 Wells, Andrea 97 Lisgar 17.68 2
12 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 17.70 3
13 Sinclair, Cora 97 Ashbury 18.23 2
14 Little, Amy 97 Longfields-D SS 18.43 1
15 Wells, Alexandra 97 Lisgar 18.84 3
16 Schonewille, Bryony 97 Brockville 19.17 1
17 Baker-Sohn, Kiana 97 Col By 19.53 3
18 Johnson, Ashley 97 N Dundas 20.65 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 53.83 1
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 55.24 2
3 Lester Pearson ‘A’ 57.84 2
4 Lisgar ‘A’ 1:01.97 1
5 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 1:02.91 2
6 Brockville CI ‘A’ 1:04.28 2
7 Colonel By ‘A’ 1:06.80 1

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bakker, Tia 97 Redeemer 1.35m
2 Swartzman, Shyanne 97 N Hastings 1.25m
3 Corkery, Tori 97 N Dundas J1.25m
4 Thomas, Shannice 97 Pickering 1.20m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 J McCrae 11.11m
2 Barrett, Chawntay 97 Pickering 9.88m
3 Williams, Cheyenne 97 N Dundas 8.90m
4 Scholman, Heather 97 Redeemer 8.82m
5 Wills, Rachel 97 Brockville 8.79m
6 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Longfields-D SS 8.69m
7 Lin, Ying 97 Col By 7.97m

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey 97 J McCrae 8.95m
2 Telesford, Nikita 97 Pickering 8.51m
3 Sigouin, Mickeala 97 L’Escale 8.39m
4 Nichol, Leah 97 J McCrae 7.15m
5 Jimenez, Aluna 97 Longfields-D SS 7.12m
6 Connell, Taylor 97 S Grenville 7.06m
7 Lavallee, Michelle 97 L’Escale 7.01m
8 Le, Vivian 97 Lisgar 7.00m
9 Wison, Emma 97 Brockville 6.94m
10 Trojan-Curling, Courtney 97 St. F X 6.85m
11 Armstrong, Sarah 96 N Hastings 5.82m
12 Baker-Sohn, Kiana 97 Col By 4.90m
13 Chen, Lillian 97 Col By 2.00m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lavallee, Michelle 97 L’Escale 20.23m
2 Telesford, Nikita 97 Pickering 17.22m
3 Scholman, Heather 97 Redeemer 17.00m
4 Trojan-Curling, Courtney 97 St. F X 16.01m
5 Jimenez, Aluna 97 Longfields-D SS 16.00m
6 Connell, Taylor 97 S Grenville 15.00m
7 Sigouin, Mickeala 97 L’Escale 14.00m
7 Wison, Emma 97 Brockville 14.00m

Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 12.69 1
2 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 12.89 5
3 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 13.19 7
4 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 13.23 4
5 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 13.24 1
6 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 13.35 2
7 Salmon, Jaida 96 Pickering 13.43 5
8 Slater, Tyra 96 Pickering 13.52 3
9 Ljubevski, Elizabeta 96 Pickering 13.63 6
10 Robinson, Julie 96 Ashbury 13.67 7
11 Kpade, Victoire 96 Col By 13.77 4
12 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 13.82 6
13 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 13.87 6
14 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 14.16 6
15 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 96 Brookfield 14.26 4
16 McGinn, Megan 96 Ashbury 14.30 3
17 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 14.40 2
18 Hart, Meaghan 96 Brockville 14.45 4
19 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D SS 14.71 2
20 Matthews, Mairead 96 Col By 14.75 2
21 Joseph, Edouarde 96 G-Lalonde 14.86 4
22 Leckey, Emma 96 Col By 14.89 7
23 Richter, Katherine 96 Brookfield 15.11 3
24 Simoneau, Valerie 96 L’Escale 15.31 1
25 Holmes, Alexandra 96 Brockville 15.34 5
26 Ramos, Maria 96 Lisgar 15.41 2
27 Laberee, Naomi 96 Brockville 15.45 1
28 Allison, Jessica 96 N Hastings 15.46 1
29 Ginder, Christina 96 Lisgar 15.47 3
30 Fauvelle, Stephanie 96 L’Escale 15.56 3
31 Weil, Emily 96 LB Pearson 15.96 1
32 Wouters, Julia 96 N Dundas 16.07 2
33 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields-D SS 16.23 5
34 Sirrs, Kori 96 Col By 16.46 5
35 Giang, Jenny 96 Longfields-D SS 16.73 4

Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 1:01.01 3
2 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 1:02.35 3
3 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 1:02.78 3
4 Benazzouz, Rim 96 G-Lalonde 1:04.06 3
5 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 1:04.66 1
6 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D SS 1:06.77 1
7 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 1:07.94 2
7 Giang, Jenny 96 Longfields-D SS 1:07.94 2
9 Brandys, Lindsay 96 Ashbury 1:09.98 2
10 Paquette, Amelie 96 L’Escale 1:10.79 1
11 Huang, Ellen 97 Lisgar 1:17.15 1
12 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields-D SS 1:18.52 1
13 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 1:23.90 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ginder, Elisabeth 96 Lisgar 5:47.32
2 Drew, Amandine 96 Lycee Claudel 5:56.83
3 Carre, Charlotte 96 Lycee Claudel 5:56.90
4 Betson, Kendra 97 N Hastings 5:56.99
5 Kavanaugh, Emily 97 N Hastings 6:36.68
6 Lepik, Reena 96 Pickering 6:38.00
7 Reiter, Nicola 96 Lisgar 7:22.50

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D SS 15.43
2 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 15.88
3 Martel, Caitlyn 96 Col By 17.83
4 Allison, Jessica 96 N Hastings 18.73

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 52.73 1
2 Ashbury ‘A’ 54.96 2
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 56.32 1
4 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 58.28 2
5 Brockville CI ‘A’ 59.23 2
6 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 1:00.85 2
7 Lester Pearson ‘A’ 1:04.90 1

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Candel, Blanca 96 Ashbury 1.30m
2 Bennett-Flammer, Briar 96 Col By J1.30m
3 Holmes, Alexandra 96 Brockville 1.25m
4 Goody, Kate 96 Coburg 1.20m
5 Cassell, Cassandra 96 Col By J1.20m
5 Sigmund, Ewa 96 Ashbury J1.20m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slater, Tyra 96 Pickering 9.91m
2 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 9.89m
3 Hemstock, Lindsay 96 J McCrae 9.80m
4 Dennison, Natasha 96 Brockville 9.60m
5 Hersey, Erica 96 Col By 9.26m
6 Matthews, Mairead 96 Col By 9.00m
7 Mousseau, Leah 96 Ashbury 8.69m
8 Wouters, Julia 96 N Dundas 7.98m
9 Desrosiers, Alexandria 96 Brockville 6.47m

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wicklum, Ali 96 Col By 8.36m
2 Dukelow, Emma 96 S Grenville 8.35m
3 Harland-Dube, Billy 96 L’Escale 8.10m
4 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 7.20m
5 Heathcock, Rachel 96 N Hastings 6.89m
6 Sandeman, Sarah 96 Glebe 6.32m
7 Priddle, Isabella 96 Redeemer 5.97m
8 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale 5.72m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dukelow, Emma 96 S Grenville 19.20m
2 Wicklum, Ali 96 Col By 18.50m
3 Laberee, Naomi 96 Brockville 17.00m
4 Heathcock, Rachel 96 N Hastings 15.00m
5 Armstrong, Sarah 96 N Hastings J15.00m
6 Sandeman, Sarah 96 Glebe J15.00m
7 Neild, Caitlyn 96 Brockville 14.00m
8 Priddle, Isabella 96 Redeemer J14.00m
9 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale 12.00m
10 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 9.00m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Warren, Madeline 94 Ashbury 12.58 3
2 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 12.91 4
3 Fernando, Shelani 95 J McCrae 13.07 3
4 Ambursley, Tatiana 95 Pickering 13.22 3
5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 13.56 3
6 Dahms, Marie Eve 95 Beatrice D 13.92 1
7 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Longfields-D SS 14.01 2
8 Francis-Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.34 1
9 Robinson, Danielle 95 N Hastings 14.41 1
10 Hughes, Taylor 94 Brockville 14.66 1
11 Norelus, Carine 94 Redeemer 14.73 4
12 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields-D SS 14.84 4
13 Krauthaker, Morgan 95 Woodroffe 15.73 4
14 Chambers, Lindsay 95 N Dundas 15.77 4
15 FarlamWilliams, Emily 94 Brockville 15.88 4
16 Sundararaj, Lily 94 Lisgar 15.89 2
17 Wouters, Olivia 94 N Dundas 16.53 2

Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother T 58.50 3
2 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ashbury 59.37 3
3 Madeleine, Kelly 95 Fellowes 59.72 3
4 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 1:01.96 2
5 McBride, Alannah 95 Col By 1:02.31 3
6 Narine, Priya 95 G-Lalonde 1:03.00 2
7 Dahms, Marie Eve 95 Beatrice D 1:03.39 2
8 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 1:03.96 1
9 kary, lindsay 95 St. Matthew 1:04.30 3
10 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 1:04.63 3
11 Ambursley, Tatiana 95 Pickering 1:05.85 3
12 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:07.59 1
13 Montgomery, Emily 95 Ashbury 1:07.72 2
14 Robbins, Jessica 95 N Hastings 1:09.45 2
15 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 1:10.37 1
16 Morris, Caitlyn 95 Col By 1:11.25 1
17 Ruel, Myranda 95 N Dundas 1:14.42 1
18 Norelus, Carine 94 Redeemer 1:14.59 1
19 Krauthaker, Morgan 95 Woodroffe 1:16.75 1
20 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:17.55 3
21 Baehre, Heather 95 N Hastings 1:17.66 2
22 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 1:18.69 3
23 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields-D SS 1:19.90 2
24 Slater, Winona 95 Beatrice D 1:26.32 1
25 FarlamWilliams, Emily 94 Brockville 1:34.39 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kary, lindsay 95 St. Matthew 4:52.64
2 Robertson, Olivia 96 Brookfield 4:57.58
3 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 5:02.19
4 Madeleine, Kelly 95 Fellowes 5:06.58
5 Williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar 5:19.81
6 Morris, Caitlyn 95 Col By 5:20.46
7 Gill, Sarena 95 Pickering 5:23.33
8 Ruel, Myranda 95 N Dundas 5:49.45
9 Van Leeuwen, Bryana 94 Lisgar 5:50.50
10 Laurenzio, Paisley 95 Merivale 5:52.66
11 Dano, Kelsey 94 N Hastings 6:11.39
12 sanford, rebecca 95 St. Matthew 6:12.69
13 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:26.05
14 Richards, Karen 95 Lisgar 6:31.19
15 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 6:32.99
16 Ricardo, Rebeca 94 Brookfield 6:43.94
17 Chambers, Lindsay 95 N Dundas 6:44.15
18 Slater, Winona 95 Beatrice D 6:50.30

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 15.35 3
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother T 15.83 3
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Col By 16.05 3
4 Dahms, Marie Eve 95 Beatrice D 17.36 2
5 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 17.41 2
6 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 17.48 3
7 Baehre, Heather 95 N Hastings 18.01 2
8 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 20.32 1
9 Li, Sonja 94 Lisgar 20.61 1
10 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 20.87 1
11 Karwawski, Paulina 95 Col By 22.67 1
12 karerangabo, anick 95 St. Matthew 22.93 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury ‘A’ 50.20 2
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 52.60 2
3 Pickering HS ‘B’ 52.87 1
4 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 54.25 1
5 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 58.17 2
6 Colonel By ‘A’ 58.54 1
7 L’Escale ‘A’ 59.10 1
8 Lisgar ‘A’ 1:00.41 2

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Fiona 95 Lisgar 1.42m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Asgill, Shayna 94 J McCrae 10.18m
2 Pol, Janessa 94 Redeemer 10.02m
3 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 9.58m
4 Kpade, Victoire 96 Col By 9.46m
5 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Longfields-D SS J9.46m
6 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar 9.41m
7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 9.26m
8 Johnston, Paige 95 J McCrae 9.21m
9 Karwawski, Paulina 95 Col By 7.99m

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley 95 S Grenville 11.36m
2 Official, keily 95 Beatrice D 8.60m
3 Wouters, Olivia 94 N Dundas 7.71m
4 Foody, Caroline 94 Col By 7.55m
5 Debeer, Alana 94 J McCrae 7.26m
6 Harrison, Shenda 95 S Grenville 7.11m
7 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields-D SS 6.99m
8 Ferland, Natalie 95 J McCrae 6.57m
9 Sundararaj, Lily 94 Lisgar 6.37m
10 Guo, Sara 95 Lisgar 5.82m
11 Serkan, Aida 94 Woodroffe 5.00m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley 95 S Grenville 27.24m
2 Foody, Caroline 94 Col By 23.34m
3 Good, Jacqueline 94 Ashbury 19.82m
4 Keating, Chanelle 95 N Hastings 19.41m
5 Stubbs, Crysta 94 N Hastings 17.85m
6 Official, keily 95 Beatrice D 17.75m
7 Harrison, Shenda 95 S Grenville 17.00m
8 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields-D SS J17.00m
9 Robinson, Michelle 94 Ashbury 16.00m
10 Debeer, Alana 94 J McCrae 15.00m
10 Ferland, Natalie 95 J McCrae 15.00m
12 Serkan, Aida 94 Woodroffe 12.00m
13 Holmes, Alexandra 96 Brockville J12.00m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Codrington, Lia 97 Canterbury 5:23.89
2 Weideman, Isabelle 95 Col By 5:37.63
3 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg 5:47.09
4 Williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar 6:03.06
5 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 6:22.51
6 Ginder, Elisabeth 96 Lisgar 6:26.88
7 Carre, Charlotte 96 Lycee Claudel 6:37.91
8 Drew, Amandine 96 Lycee Claudel 6:42.60
9 Dano, Kelsey 94 N Hastings 6:42.62
10 Goel, Priyanka 96 Ashbury 6:54.83
11 Milne, Bailey 94 N Dundas 6:58.24
12 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 7:07.11
13 Starzynski, Hannah 97 Col By 7:19.71
14 Schonewille, Bryony 97 Brockville 7:29.25

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:45.41
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 4:50.23
3 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 5:05.80
4 Lisgar ‘A’ 5:08.02
5 North Dundas ‘A’ 5:17.53
6 North Hastings ‘B’ 5:17.95
7 North Hastings ‘A’ 5:18.75

Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Longfields-D SS 2.45m
2 Manuel, Anja 93 N Dundas 2.35m
3 Williams, Cheyenne 97 N Dundas 2.25m
4 Wouters, Julia 96 N Dundas 1.90m

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering 11.97 7
2 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 11.98 7
3 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 12.21 7
4 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 12.29 7
5 Bouragsa, Yassin 97 L’Escale 12.43 3
6 Buck, Ben 97 J McCrae 12.47 6
7 st. louis, issac 97 St. Matthew 12.49 6
8 Curry, Jacob 97 Redeemer 12.65 3
9 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 12.68 1
10 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 12.68 6
11 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 12.69 6
12 Romain, Matthew 97 Pickering 12.75 2
13 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 12.79 3
14 Roldy, Jean 96 Franco-Cite 12.86 1
15 Capina, Joshua 97 L’Escale 12.88 4
16 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 12.92 4
17 Agyei, Kwamei 97 Mother T 12.99 2
18 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 13.01 5
19 Fawcett, Braden 97 Coburg 13.09 2
20 Duff, Jake 97 Woodroffe 13.11 4
21 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 13.20 1
22 Sivanesan, Saumian 97 Pickering 13.23 6
23 Asemota, Adrian 97 Pickering 13.33 5
24 Diep, Mike 97 Longfields-D SS 13.37 1
25 KleinBoonschate, Walter 97 N Dundas 13.39 1
26 Stark, Fritz 97 LB Pearson 13.49 4
27 Tourangeau, Jordan 97 LB Pearson 13.54 3
28 Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T 13.70 4
29 Solola, Fayo 97 Ashbury 13.71 7
30 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 13.72 5
31 Pangilinan, Angelo 97 LB Pearson 13.82 1
32 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 13.97 3
33 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 14.14 5
34 Maksumov, Begzod 96 Brookfield 14.15 7
35 De Silva, Keshawa 97 J McCrae 14.30 5
36 English, Curtis 97 LB Pearson 14.39 2
37 Le, Albert 97 St. F X 15.08 2
38 Briere, Eric 97 Brookfield 15.50 6
39 Hade – Elias, Jad 96 LB Pearson 16.32 5

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 55.11 5
2 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Col By 55.53 5
3 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 55.62 5
4 Capina, Joshua 97 L’Escale 55.70 5
5 Bouragsa, Yassin 97 L’Escale 56.19 4
6 st. louis, issac 97 St. Matthew 56.45 5
7 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 56.64 5
8 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 57.36 2
9 St-Laurent, Simon 97 Franco-Cite 57.60 2
10 Palamar, Eric 97 Merivale 59.96 5
11 Kurylowicz, Mitch 97 Ashbury 1:00.24 4
12 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 1:00.45 1
13 Lozano, Matthew 97 Pickering 1:00.91 4
14 Sivanesan, Saumian 97 Pickering 1:01.12 4
15 Davidson, Dylan 97 J McCrae 1:01.45 3
16 Duff, Jake 97 Woodroffe 1:01.52 2
17 Roldy, Jean 96 Franco-Cite 1:01.66 1
18 Stasiuk, Jordan 97 Coburg 1:01.69 2
19 Adam, Paquette 97 Fellowes 1:02.20 1
20 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 1:02.95 2
21 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 1:03.10 1
22 Diep, Mike 97 Longfields-D SS 1:03.30 3
23 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.62 1
24 Turcotte, Justin 97 Osgoode 1:04.94 3
25 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 1:05.25 2
26 Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T 1:07.45 4
27 Liu, Kevin 97 Lisgar 1:08.44 2
28 Jamnicky, Jacob 97 Coburg 1:08.47 4
29 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 1:08.53 4
30 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 1:08.90 3
31 Johnson, Hayden 97 St. F X 1:09.14 1
32 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 1:12.36 3
33 Le, Albert 97 St. F X 1:13.18 3
34 Genet, Guillaume 97 G-Lalonde 1:17.85 3
— Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97 Pickering DNF 1
— Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering DNF 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam, Paquette 97 Fellowes 4:35.19
2 Favero, Jonathan 97 L’Escale 4:42.00
3 Osman, Mahad 97 Merivale 4:42.40
4 Lozano, Matthew 97 Pickering 4:48.50
5 Jamnicky, Jacob 97 Coburg 4:49.82
6 Quinton, Jake 97 N Dundas 4:52.35
7 Kinahan, Sam 97 Lisgar 4:54.01
8 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 4:58.54
9 Stasiuk, Jordan 97 Coburg 4:59.03
10 Tunney, Ronan 95 Woodroffe 5:01.09
11 Sivanesan, Saumian 97 Pickering 5:04.68
12 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 5:07.91
13 Hernandez, Danis 97 J McCrae 5:08.17
14 Meister, Daniel 97 Osgoode 5:09.92
15 lawton, jason 97 St. Matthew 5:10.71
16 Turcotte, Justin 97 Osgoode 5:11.31
17 Malone, Colin 96 Ashbury 5:19.23
18 Baehre, David 97 N Hastings 5:24.08
19 Cressman, Alexander 97 Merivale 5:26.98
20 Huot, Jacob 97 G-Lalonde 5:28.43

21 Kim, Handsome 97 Lisgar 5:30.11
22 Liu, Kevin 97 Lisgar 5:30.65
23 Johnson, Hayden 97 St. F X 5:37.40
24 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 5:49.85
25 Adi, O’Baida 97 Gloucester 5:49.87
26 Sabourin, Gabriel 97 L’Escale 5:58.63

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarrett, Darnel 97 Pickering 14.95
2 Lawson, Geoff 97 Osgoode 15.77
3 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 16.49
4 Quinton, Jake 97 N Dundas 18.95
5 Findlay, Connor 97 N Dundas 18.97
6 Hull, Duvante 97 Pickering 24.98

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 48.04
2 Pickering HS ‘B’ 51.19
3 Lester Pearson ‘A’ 54.02
4 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 57.29

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 1.71m
2 Winter, Josh 97 J McCrae 1.55m
3 Moore, Kevin 97 J McCrae 1.45m
4 KleinBoonschate, Walter 97 N Dundas J1.45m
5 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 1.40m
6 Curry, Jacob 97 Redeemer J1.40m
— Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T NH

Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 11.50m
2 Warner-Johnson, Justice 97 Pickering 10.85m
3 Baehre, David 97 N Hastings 10.81m
4 Brady, Khalil 97 Pickering 10.64m
5 Kurylowicz, Mitch 97 Ashbury 10.44m
6 Di, Eric 97 Ashbury 10.34m
7 Moore, Kevin 97 J McCrae 10.29m
8 Buck, Ben 97 J McCrae 9.87m
9 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 9.15m

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering 14.35m
2 Jaquemet, Jacob 97 N Dundas 12.92m
3 Brissett, Tarrick 97 Pickering 11.18m
4 Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel 9.25m
5 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 9.00m
6 Sullivan, Philip 97 Osgoode 8.50m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaquemet, Jacob 97 N Dundas 30.51m
2 Brissett, Tarrick 97 Pickering 28.79m
3 Joseph, Yanic 97 Pickering 24.60m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cavé, Daryl 96 Franco-Cite 11.62 6
2 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Longfields-D SS 11.67 4
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 Pickering 11.72 6
4 Coombs, Malachi 96 Longfields-D SS 11.91 6
4 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 11.91 6
6 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 11.96 9
7 McKenzie, Justin 96 Pickering 12.08 6
8 Boateng, Matthew 96 Pickering 12.11 8
9 Russell, Levar 96 Pickering 12.17 1
10 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 12.19 9
11 Clarke, Tyrique 96 Pickering 12.24 5
12 Alexander, Skyler 96 Col By 12.33 6
13 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields-D SS 12.35 7
14 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 12.39 5
15 Gough, Rakeme 96 J McCrae 12.42 1
16 Smiley, Andrew 96 Pickering 12.46 2
17 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.48 7
18 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 12.48 1
19 Koetje, Nick 96 Coburg 12.49 5
20 Henot, Antoine 96 Lycee Claudel 12.53 2
21 Abou-Assaly, Andrew 96 Ashbury 12.59 1
22 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 12.62 4
23 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 12.63 2
24 Wilkinson, Dawson 96 LB Pearson 12.67 5
25 Cousineau, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 12.67 3
26 Patterson, Curtis 96 Ashbury 12.69 4
27 Adebayo, Waleed 96 Coburg 12.73 3
28 C-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96 Lycee Claudel 12.77 8
29 Milley, Kirk 96 Osgoode 12.85 8
30 Robbins, Jeremiah 96 N Hastings 12.89 7
31 Dussault, Alexandre 96 G-Lalonde 12.99 4
32 Mac-Gerrud, Joshua 96 LB Pearson 13.00 3
33 McNally, Devon 96 L’Escale 13.08 3
34 Phineus, Emanuel 96 Louis-Riel 13.16 1
35 Richardson, Graham 96 Glebe 13.23 9
36 Ibeto, Osy 96 St. F X 13.24 8
37 Foote, Mathieu 96 L’Escale 13.25 9
38 Deller-Lawrence, Malik 96 G-Lalonde 13.28 8
39 Hodges, Philip 96 Brockville 13.40 9
40 Huang, David 96 Col By 13.48 2
41 Kennedy, Joey 96 LB Pearson 13.50 9
42 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 13.68 3
43 Ulep, Christian 96 LB Pearson 13.70 8
44 Chestnutt, Mitchel 96 Osgoode 13.73 3
45 Makusi, Peter 96 Brookfield 13.77 1
46 Levesque, David 96 L’Escale 13.79 5
47 Bromberg, Matt 96 J McCrae 14.07 7
48 Boulanger, Liam 96 L’Escale 14.11 2
49 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 14.23 4
50 Villa, Aaron 96 LB Pearson 14.35 4
51 Haiby, Maungsour 96 LB Pearson 14.37 2
52 Lemay, Alexandre 96 G-Lalonde 14.50 7

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas 96 Lycee Claudel 52.66 4
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 Pickering 54.43 4
3 O’Connor, Michael 96 Ashbury 54.66 4
4 Coombs, Malachi 96 Longfields-D SS 55.44 5
5 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 55.90 3
6 Alexander, Skyler 96 Col By 56.48 4
7 Clarke, Tyrique 96 Pickering 56.54 4
8 Koetje, Nick 96 Coburg 57.00 3
9 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Longfields-D SS 57.27 1
10 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 57.40 1
11 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 57.49 2
12 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 57.83 2
13 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 58.32 3
14 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 58.45 4
15 Sears, Wyatt 96 N Hastings 59.52 1
16 Schoenermarck, Jackson 96 J McCrae 1:00.87 3
17 King, Menelik 96 Pickering 1:01.32 3
18 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 1:01.34 5
19 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 1:01.42 2
20 Hodges, Philip 96 Brockville 1:03.66 1
21 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:03.69 1
22 Richardson, Graham 96 Glebe 1:04.43 5
23 Freymond, Carson 96 N Hastings 1:05.09 2
24 Manoucheri, David 96 Redeemer 1:05.11 2
25 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 1:07.12 3
26 Thurler, Marc 96 N Dundas 1:07.50 4
27 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 1:07.61 2
28 Ibeto, Osy 96 St. F X 1:10.73 1
— Smiley, Andrew 96 Pickering DNF 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Menelik 96 Pickering 4:32.98
2 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 5:01.33
3 Muir, Daniel 96 J McCrae 5:05.02
4 Thurler, Marc 96 N Dundas 5:07.69
5 Pantalone, Chris 96 J McCrae 5:10.54
6 McDonell, Colin 96 Glebe 5:11.07
7 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Longfields-D SS 5:16.86
8 Bandy, Brad 96 N Hastings 5:30.42
9 Kosher, Liam 96 Beatrice D 5:33.96

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 Pickering 15.30
2 O’Connor, Michael 96 Ashbury 16.44
3 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 18.10
4 Wu, Philip 96 Col By 18.73

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 46.16 1
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 48.86 1
3 Ashbury ‘A’ 49.64 2
4 Mother Teresa ‘A’ 50.86 1
5 Lester Pearson ‘A’ 52.56 2
6 L’Escale ‘A’ 53.15 2
7 Osgoode ‘A’ 58.25 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Levar 96 Pickering 1.74m
2 Blair, Fraser 96 Brockville 1.60m
3 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 1.55m
4 Phineus, Emanuel 96 Louis-Riel 1.50m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clarke, Tyrique 96 Pickering 11.58m
2 Muise, Sam 96 S Grenville 11.00m
3 Coombs, Malachi 96 Longfields-D SS 10.30m
4 Wu, Philip 96 Col By 10.23m
5 Huang, David 96 Col By 9.07m

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huang, David 96 Col By 12.25m
2 Séguin, Jacob 96 G-Lalonde 12.23m
3 Lemay, Thomas 96 Beatrice D 11.07m
4 Sears, Wyatt 96 N Hastings 10.67m
5 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan 96 Beatrice D 10.00m
5 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Longfields-D SS 10.00m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lemay, Thomas 96 Beatrice D 34.96m
2 Alguire, Brooke Alguire 96 Ashbury 29.55m
3 Muise, Sam 96 S Grenville 26.98m
4 Moore, Morgan 96 N Hastings 25.96m
5 Whyte, Andrew 96 N Hastings 23.00m
6 Séguin, Jacob 96 G-Lalonde J23.00m
7 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Longfields-D SS 21.00m
8 Steiginga, Justin 96 Redeemer 19.00m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 11.36 5
2 Williams, Doron 94 Pickering 11.40 1
3 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 11.42 5
4 Arbido, Tim 94 Col By 11.47 2
5 Mputu, David 94 Col By 11.57 5
6 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.60 5
7 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 11.70 6
8 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 11.71 3
9 Dumont, Teddy 95 Beatrice D 11.75 5
10 Fingal, Jamal 95 Pickering 11.77 4
11 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields-D SS 11.83 5
12 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 11.91 7
13 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 11.97 4
14 Anghelopoulos, Dennis 95 Ashbury 12.03 8
15 Graham, Jeff 95 Col By 12.04 8
16 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.19 8
17 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 12.38 6
18 Ngautsi, Jordan 94 LB Pearson 12.41 8
19 Guy, Brandon 95 LB Pearson 12.44 3
20 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 95 Ashbury 12.46 4

21 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 12.49 3
22 Samardzija, Eugen 95 LB Pearson 12.54 1
23 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering 12.56 7
24 Zaripov, Said 95 Ashbury 12.58 1
25 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 12.61 8
26 Gojkovic, Dimitre 95 J McCrae 12.73 4
27 Neve, Gilles 92 J McCrae 12.77 1
28 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg 12.84 7
29 Besemann, Andreas 95 Glebe 12.88 4
30 Rohimon, Adil 95 G-Lalonde 13.13 3
31 Clark, Alex 94 Osgoode 13.14 1
32 Lam, Ian 94 Woodroffe 13.28 1
33 Boulien, Julien 94 G-Lalonde 13.34 2
34 Dufour, Olivier 95 L’Escale 13.37 4
35 Hassan, Abdi 94 Mother T 13.65 8
36 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 13.70 2
37 Cheng, Matt 95 Brookfield 13.81 6
38 Mathers, Connor 93 LB Pearson 14.22 2

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 50.00 1
2 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 50.29 3
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 51.28 3
4 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 51.52 1
5 O’Hara, Kyle 95 Ashbury 52.66 7
6 Patterson, Bryson 95 J McCrae 52.79 6
7 Dumont, Teddy 95 Beatrice D 53.13 6
8 Anghelopoulos, Dennis 95 Ashbury 54.59 5
9 Melcher, Trevor 95 Col By 54.99 6
10 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 55.37 5
11 West, Vincent 93 G-Lalonde 55.90 7
12 Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp 95 Ashbury 56.38 6
13 Stark, Logan 95 Lycee Claudel 56.49 2
14 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields-D SS 57.15 4
15 Fingal, Jamal 95 Pickering 57.45 7
16 Besemann, Andreas 95 Glebe 57.69 2
17 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 58.06 4
18 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 58.09 6
19 Lecompte-Quenneville, Er 94 L’Escale 58.74 5
20 Littlejohn, Clive 94 Lisgar 59.21 6
21 Stuart, MacPherson 94 Fellowes 59.47 7
22 Johnson, Erik 94 Col By 59.52 2
23 Knudsen, Torsten 94 Lisgar 59.58 4
24 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer 59.60 1
25 Delage, Victor 94 N Dundas 59.61 3
26 Telusma, Michael 94 Merivale 1:00.27 4
27 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 1:01.05 2
28 Patra, Rohan 95 Col By 1:02.04 2
29 Scott, Serviss 95 Fellowes 1:03.45 3
30 Coe, Bradley 95 Coburg 1:03.77 5
31 Lam, Ian 94 Woodroffe 1:05.75 5
32 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 1:09.51 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 4:00.58
2 Stuart, MacPherson 94 Fellowes 4:13.77

3 Favero, Nicholas 95 L’Escale 4:22.44
4 Soulieman, Mohamed 93 Col By 4:39.27
5 McGuire, James 95 Beatrice D 4:44.53
6 Boogarts, Clément 95 Lycee Claudel 4:45.40
7 Scott, Serviss 95 Fellowes 4:49.67
8 Cerveny, Kaja 95 Lycee Claudel 4:50.81
9 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 4:51.60
10 Hamel, Andres 95 Lisgar 4:52.27
11 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 4:52.30
12 Afkham, Kasra 95 Merivale 4:53.14
13 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer 4:53.47
14 Lecompte-Quenneville, Er 94 L’Escale 4:57.28
15 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:02.21
16 Helms, Jake 94 Lisgar 5:03.06
17 Naranjo, Jairo 94 Mother T 5:03.53
18 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother T 5:05.52
19 Baird, Jason 94 Longfields-D SS 5:09.60
20 Mosekjaer, Grant 95 Longfields-D SS 5:12.57
21 Bueley, Patrick 95 N Dundas 5:12.59
22 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother T 5:13.89
23 Roy, Breaden 95 G-Lalonde 5:14.43
24 Bhateley, Nathan 95 N Hastings 5:24.36
25 borutski, tristan 95 St. Matthew 5:48.52

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 14.84
2 Joseph, Yazin 95 Pickering 15.20
3 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 15.69
4 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 15.77
5 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering 17.58
6 Reavie, David 95 Brockville 20.19

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 44.02 1
2 Pickering HS ‘A’ 44.61 1
3 Ashbury ‘A’ 46.11 2
4 Pickering HS ‘D’ 46.21 1
5 Osgoode ‘A’ 47.89 2
6 Lester Pearson ‘A’ 48.14 1
7 John McCrae ‘A’ 48.20 2
8 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 52.74 2

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer 1.74m
2 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury J1.74m
3 Comrie, Alex 95 N Hastings 1.65m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 13.19m
2 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer 12.04m
3 Ashby, Tim 95 N Dundas 11.90m
4 Comrie, Alex 95 N Hastings 10.92m
5 Chen, Kingsong 96 Col By 9.42m

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidtke, Wes 95 N Dundas 11.34m
2 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 11.23m
3 Downs, Jordan 95 Osgoode 10.70m
4 Mondor, Patrick 95 Louis-Riel 10.48m
5 Zhuang, Gan 94 Woodroffe 10.26m
6 Wilson, Chad 95 N Hastings 10.07m
7 Howran, Josh 95 N Hastings 9.50m
8 Leipe, Sean 95 J McCrae J9.50m
9 Therien, Alexander 94 Beatrice D 7.15m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 31.13m
2 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 30.60m
3 Sasseville, Julien 95 Ashbury 24.50m
4 Mondor, Patrick 95 Louis-Riel 24.20m
5 Metzger, Greg 94 N Hastings 23.41m
6 Downs, Jordan 95 Osgoode 22.00m
7 Therien, Alexander 94 Beatrice D J22.00m
8 Leipe, Sean 95 J McCrae J22.00m
9 Zhuang, Gan 94 Woodroffe 20.00m
10 Wilson, Chad 95 N Hastings 17.00m

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 4:16.58
2 Marshall, Phil 95 Glebe 4:39.52
3 Favero, Nicholas 95 L’Escale 4:40.19
4 King, Menelik 96 Pickering 4:56.72
5 Dupuis, Alexandre 95 Franco-Cite 5:03.22
6 Napoles, Jesus 95 Franco-Cite 5:04.73
7 Boogarts, Clément 95 Lycee Claudel 5:08.37
8 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:11.42
9 McGuire, James 95 Beatrice D 5:14.02
10 Cerveny, Kaja 95 Lycee Claudel 5:14.18
11 Hesarnaie, Ahmad 93 Woodroffe 5:19.18
12 Zhang, Alan 96 Lisgar 5:26.03
13 Afkham, Kasra 95 Merivale 5:26.54
14 Marshall, Patrick 97 Glebe 5:29.40
15 Chavez, Tim 97 Ashbury 5:34.86
16 Mosekjaer, Grant 95 Longfields-D SS 5:36.78
17 Smirnov, George 96 Ashbury 5:36.91
18 Meister, Daniel 97 Osgoode 5:37.08
19 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother T 5:37.22
20 Essak-Brunelle, Jordan 96 Beatrice D 5:42.09
21 Johnson, Erik 94 Col By 5:45.10
22 Cressman, Alexander 97 Merivale 5:51.70
23 Patterson, Lane 97 Osgoode 5:55.18
24 Kosher, Liam 96 Beatrice D 6:18.96
25 Dubé, Jean-David 96 Beatrice D 7:08.08

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering HS ‘A’ 3:37.75
2 Lycee Claudel ‘A’ 3:52.79
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:03.99
4 Lisgar ‘A’ 4:17.56
5 L’Escale ‘A’ 4:21.61
6 Longfields Davidson SS ‘A’ 4:22.01
7 North Dundas ‘A’ 4:29.28
8 North Hastings ‘A’ 4:30.57
9 Merivale ‘B’ 4:37.60
10 North Hastings ‘B’ 4:40.58

Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Zach 96 Hillcrest 3.65m
2 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer J3.65m
3 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 3.35m
4 Findlay, Connor 97 N Dundas 2.75m
5 Schmidtke, Wes 95 N Dundas 2.60m
6 Trumper, Daniel 96 N Dundas 2.45m
6 Hurteau, Justin 97 Louis-Riel 2.45m