2012 Invitation Cirrus



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/5/2012 03:27 PM
Invitation Cirrus – 5/5/2012
Athlétisme Cirrus
Complexe sportif Mont-Bleu
Results

Girls 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rulibikiye, Isabelle CIRR 12.26
2 Bédard-Marenger, Elsa CIRR 13.00
3 Ruel, Justine CIRR 13.54
4 Bisson, Chloé CIRR 14.95

Girls 150 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bédard-Marenger, Elsa CIRR 24.80
2 Ruel, Justine CIRR 25.87

Girls 800 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bisson, Chloé CIRR 3:35.42

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Benjamin
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bédard-Marenger, Elsa CIRR 11.84 1
2 Ruel, Justine CIRR 12.08 1
3 Rulibikiye, Isabelle CIRR 12.92 2
4 Bisson, Chloé CIRR 13.28 2

Girls 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 PHIL 13.65
2 Corrigan, Geneviève 98 STAX 13.89
3 Matte, Audrey 97 LERA 14.37
4 Périard, Anabelle 97 SSCC 14.80
5 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala 97 CIRR 15.67

Girls 200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Geneviève 98 STAX 28.22
2 Matte, Audrey 97 LERA 29.68

Girls 800 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bérubé, Jade 97 SSCC 2:30.03
2 Maclure, Maggie 98 PHIL 2:53.21

Girls 400 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maclure, Maggie 98 PHIL 1:07.65

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Geneviève 98 STAX 29.22

Girls Long Jump Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Périard, Anabelle 97 SSCC 4.62m
2 Bérubé, Jade 97 SSCC 3.77m

Girls Shot Put Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala 97 CIRR 5.99m

Girls Javelin Throw Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala 97 CIRR 19.40m

Girls 100 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petersen-Pelletier, Maya 95 DELI 14.83

Girls 200 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levesque, Sandrine DELI 32.68

Girls 1500 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bérubé, Jade 97 SSCC 5:02.03
2 McPhail, Camillia 96 CIRR 5:03.68

Girls Shot Put Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petersen-Pelletier, Maya 95 DELI 8.28m

Girls Javelin Throw Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petersen-Pelletier, Maya 95 DELI 20.24m

Girls 100 Meter Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dion, Marianne 92 CIRR 12.84
2 Agboton, Renée 91 CIRR 13.09
3 Levesque, Sandrine DELI 14.88

Girls 200 Meter Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dion, Marianne 92 CIRR 27.05
2 Agboton, Renée 91 CIRR 27.37

Girls 400 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desgagné, Corinne 90 CIRR 1:02.25
2 Mahlig, Alexia 94 CIRR 1:05.04

Girls 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortin, Marie-Pier 93 CIRR 2:48.24
2 Azzi, Massilia 94 CIRR 3:01.26

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desgagné, Corinne 90 CIRR 30.16
2 Mahlig, Alexia 94 CIRR 31.77

Boys 80 Meter Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dusseault, Thierry CIRR 13.85
2 Ruel, Francois CIRR 14.41
3 Schreer, Derek CIRR 14.63
4 Pinsonneau, Thomas CIRR 14.68
5 Pinsonneau, Nicolas CIRR 14.90

Boys 150 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebrun, Antoine 01 CIRR 23.56
2 Dusseault, Thierry CIRR 26.82
3 Pinsonneau, Nicolas CIRR 28.25
4 Schreer, Derek CIRR 28.41

Boys 800 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruel, Francois CIRR 3:23.35

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebrun, Antoine 01 CIRR 11.82
2 Pinsonneau, Thomas CIRR 12.69
3 Ruel, Francois CIRR 13.57

Boys Long Jump Benjamin
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebrun, Antoine 01 CIRR 3.90m
2 Dusseault, Thierry CIRR 3.07m
3 Pinsonneau, Thomas CIRR 2.92m
4 Schreer, Derek CIRR 2.63m
5 Pinsonneau, Nicolas CIRR 2.38m

Boys 100 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Séguin, Jean-Philippe 98 DELI 13.41
2 D’Amour, Olivier 98 CARR 14.75

Boys 200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Séguin, Jean-Philippe 98 DELI 28.84
2 D’Amour, Olivier 98 CARR 30.99

Boys 800 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Legget, Brayden 98 SSCC 2:27.46
2 Duguay-Roy, Olivier 98 DELI 2:40.20

Boys 1200 Meter Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Legget, Brayden 98 SSCC 3:53.75
2 Mama-Yari, Zakary 98 NVFR 4:02.71
3 Bélanger-Sévigny, Milik 98 NVFR 4:09.66

Boys Long Jump Cadet
================================================================

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Séguin, Jean-Philippe 98 DELI 4.58m
2 Legget, Brayden 98 SSCC 4.44m

Boys Shot Put Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whissel, Kevin 97 DELI 9.60m
2 Léger, Vincent 97 DELI 7.81m
3 D’Amour, Olivier 98 CARR 7.58m
4 Nesbitt, Jacod 98 PHIL 6.87m

Boys Javelin Throw Cadet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whissel, Kevin 97 DELI 27.94m
2 Léger, Vincent 97 DELI 24.24m
3 Nesbitt, Jacod 98 PHIL 23.32m

Boys 100 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aragon, Rafael 96 DELI 12.05
2 McLemore, Danard 95 PHIL 12.74

Boys 200 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aragon, Rafael 96 DELI 24.39
2 Fortin-Lyrette, Maxime 95 DELI 25.58
3 McLemore, Danard 95 PHIL 26.81

Boys 400 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortin-Lyrette, Maxime 95 DELI 1:00.27
2 Yan, Yue 96 DELI 1:04.59

Boys 800 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed, Ahmed 95 DELI 2:25.39
2 Maldonado, Tristan 95 DELI 2:25.52
3 Yan, Yue 96 DELI 2:28.09

Boys 1500 Meter Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fillion, David 94 CIRR 4:22.31
2 Byamungu, Muzungu 95 MTBL 4:22.91

Boys High Jump Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed, Ahmed 95 DELI 1.43m

Boys Long Jump Juvénile
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aragon, Rafael 96 DELI 5.57m
2 Maldonado, Tristan 95 DELI 4.35m

Boys 100 Meter Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ranger, William 94 CIRR 12.65

Boys 200 Meter Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lavigne, Éric 84 CIRR 24.56
2 Taillion, Marc-Philippe 87 CIRR 24.65
3 Raymond Lalond, Philippe 94 CIRR 24.90
4 Ranger, William 94 CIRR 24.94

Boys 400 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raymond Lalond, Philippe 94 CIRR 54.66
2 Petersen-Pelletier, Gabr 94 CIRR 54.85

Boys 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beaulieu, Julien 94 CIRR 2:02.23

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cirrus ‘A’ 1:43.55
2 Cirrus ‘B’ 1:45.61
3 Cirrus ‘C’ 1:52.80
4 Cirrus ‘D’ 1:53.27