2012 – Louis-Riel Elves Meet


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/12/2012 04:26 PM

              La course des lutins / The Elves Meet - 13/12/2012               

                 Présentée par / Hosted by: E.S.P. Louis-Riel                  

                        Dôme @ Louis-Riel, Orleans, ON                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest              8.78q  1 

  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest              8.96q  1 

  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.               9.02q  3 

  4 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.               9.08q  1 

  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.               9.23q  3 

  6 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers             9.29q  2 

  7 Ndinsil, Lila                LR - Inter.               9.34   2 

  8 Fuad, Asli                   Esp Gisèle-L              9.79   3 

  9 Racine, Destiny              De La Salle              10.14   2 

 10 Gourdet, Widenie             LR - Inter.              10.36   1 

 11 Walker, Rebecca              Venta Prep               10.90   3 

 12 King, Victoria               Venta Prep               11.10   1 

 13 Ahmed, Randa                 Venta Prep               14.03   3 

 

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest              8.78  

  2 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest              8.91  

  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.               9.00  

  4 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.               9.16  

  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.               9.27  

  6 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers             9.37  

 

Girls 100 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Madogo, Jacqueline           Franco-Ouest             14.14   3 

  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville L             14.23   2 

  3 Gagné, Annabelle             LR - Inter.              14.51   4 

  4 Joseph, Kassandra            Franco-Ouest             14.53   1 

  5 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.              14.56   4 

  6 Cavan, Élizabeth             LR - Inter.              14.73   2 

  7 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.              14.77   2 

  8 Victome, Anais               De La Salle              14.85   2 

  9 Tahan, Carmel                LR - Inter.              15.17   1 

 10 Crawford, Kia                De La Salle              15.27   3 

 11 Ndinsil, Lila                LR - Inter.              15.43   4 

 12 Heroux, Ashley               LR - Inter.              15.61   1 

 13 Fuad, Asli                   Esp Gisèle-L             15.98   1 

 14 Dorion, Madison              O-Deslauriers            16.36   3 

 15 Leroux, Camille              Esp Gisèle-L             16.48   4 

 16 Diallo, Idrissa              O-Deslauriers            16.94   1 

 17 Gourdet, Widenie             LR - Inter.              17.19   3 

 18 Jackson-Mohamoud, Makane     LR - Inter.              18.47   3 

 

Girls 400 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gudbranson, Chantal          LR - Inter.            1:13.82   2 

  2 Benhocine, Celia             Esp Gisèle-L           1:13.92   2 

  3 Victome, Anais               De La Salle            1:14.01   2 

  4 Mankanga, Emmanulle          LR - Inter.            1:14.38   1 

  5 Daoud, Aida                  LR - Inter.            1:14.71   1 

  6 Jouali, Hend                 LR - Inter.            1:16.44   1 

  7 Jouali, Zineb                LR - Inter.            1:18.23   2 

  8 Heroux, Ashley               LR - Inter.            1:22.19   1 

  9 Dorion, Madison              O-Deslauriers          1:23.38   2 

 10 Drevniok, Virginia           Venta Prep             1:27.30   2 

 11 Dusabe, Sandra               LR - Inter.            1:31.03   2 

 12 Diallo, Idrissa              O-Deslauriers          1:37.65   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Meek, Madelyn                Brockville L           2:37.35  

  2 Rossi, Jenna                 Esp Gisèle-L           2:40.91  

  3 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville L           2:42.54  

  4 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L           2:45.14  

  5 Rhéaume, Kalie               LR - Inter.            2:59.50  

  6 Davis, Phaedra               Franco-Ouest           3:01.62  

  7 Maref, Sara                  O-Deslauriers          3:11.26  

  8 Drevniok, Virginia           Venta Prep             3:16.45  

  9 Lalonde, Stéphanie           LR - Inter.            3:17.97  

 

Girls 1200 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Doonan, Hanna                Brockville L           4:06.10  

  2 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L           4:06.93  

  3 Meek, Madelyn                Brockville L           4:10.85  

  4 Brown, Brittany              Brockville L           4:17.93  

  5 Morgan-Legari, Isabella      De La Salle            4:33.79  

  6 Rhéaume, Kalie               LR - Inter.            4:38.48  

 

Girls Long Jump Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Laporte, Vanessa             LR - Inter.              3.90m  

  2 Reimann, Michelle            Brockville L             3.84m  

  3 Leroux, Camille              Esp Gisèle-L             3.83m  

  4 Smith, Sierra                LR - Inter.              3.82m  

  5 Gudbranson, Chantal          LR - Inter.              3.54m  

  6 Kundlacz, Lexi               Brockville L             3.36m  

  7 Jackson-Mohamoud, Makane     LR - Inter.              3.27m  

  8 Lalonde, Stéphanie           LR - Inter.              3.15m  

  9 Jouali, Hend                 LR - Inter.              3.10m  

 10 Tahan, Carmel                LR - Inter.              2.91m  

 11 Dusabe, Sandra               LR - Inter.              2.32m  

 12 Jouali, Zineb                LR - Inter.              1.00m  

 

Girls 60 Meter Midget

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel                8.55q  4 

  2 Ekili, Benedicte             De La Salle               8.81q  2 

  3 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle               8.85q  4 

  4 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L              8.92q  1 

  5 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisèle-L              9.00q  2 

  6 McGurrin, Colleen            De La Salle               9.14q  3 

  7 Fortin, Sandrine             Franco-Ouest              9.17   4 

  8 Mirmiran, Roxane             Franco-Ouest              9.18   2 

  9 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest              9.24   1 

 10 Drevniok, Darien             Venta Prep                9.28   2 

 11 Duthie, Nitara               Venta Prep                9.32   4 

 12 Vujicic, Téodora             P-Savard                  9.43   3 

 13 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel                9.43   1 

 14 Louis, Stephanie             De La Salle               9.44   1 

 15 Mahoukpo, Sara               Franco-Ouest              9.60   3 

 16 Zhang, Marie-Claire          P-Savard                 10.21   4 

 17 Bracanovich, Mia             Venta Prep               10.40   3 

 18 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               10.41   3 

 19 Stellmacher, Christina       Venta Prep               11.57   2 

 

Girls 60 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel                8.66  

  2 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L              8.70  

  3 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle               8.95  

 

Girls 100 Meter Midget

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mirmiran, Roxane             Franco-Ouest             13.32   3 

  2 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L             13.99   4 

  3 Ekili, Benedicte             De La Salle              14.38   1 

  4 Chaouni, Anissa              Esp Gisèle-L             14.40   4 

  5 Louis, Stephanie             De La Salle              14.45   3 

  6 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle              14.54   2 

  7 Lafleur, Brunette            De La Salle              14.59   4 

  8 McGurrin, Colleen            De La Salle              14.68   1 

  9 Fortin, Sandrine             Franco-Ouest             14.74   4 

 10 Zhang, Marie-Claire          P-Savard                 15.01   3 

 11 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest             15.04   1 

 12 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               15.16   1 

 13 Moïse, Tatrana               Esp Gisèle-L             15.31   2 

 14 Vujicic, Téodora             P-Savard                 15.42   2 

 15 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               15.65   2 

 16 Joseph, Cynthia              Esp Gisèle-L             16.88   1 

 17 Pindi, Maria-Raquel          Esp Gisèle-L             17.78   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Midget

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel             1:06.25   2 

  2 Eisnor, Samantha             P-Savard               1:06.99   2 

  3 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville L           1:15.60   1 

  4 Lafleur, Brunette            De La Salle            1:17.29   1 

  5 Corkery, Mélissa             Esp Gisèle-L           1:17.30   1 

  6 Narine, Micaela              Esp Gisèle-L           1:19.24   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Eisnor, Samantha             P-Savard               2:45.61  

  2 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel             3:00.19  

 

Girls 1200 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Kaitlyn               P-Savard               4:19.27  

 

Girls Long Jump Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kapinga, Lia                 Louis-Riel               4.13m  

  2 Gravelle, Cloe               De La Salle              3.93m  

  3 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               3.68m  

  4 Marmontel, Angelica          Franco-Ouest             3.54m  

  5 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               3.51m  

  6 Thomas, Shanica              Franco-Ouest             3.30m  

  7 Larocque, Melody-Faith       Louis-Riel               3.20m  

  8 Kumba Bithidi, Dorcas        Franco-Ouest             3.10m  

  9 Ceravolo, Marie              Venta Prep               2.60m  

 

Girls 60 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Taillefer, Marie-Christi     P-Savard                  8.88  

  2 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                  9.07  

  3 Panda, Debora                P-Savard                  9.17  

  4 Sylvain, Catherine           P-Savard                  9.39  

 

Girls 100 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bergeron, Cassandra          Esp Gisèle-L             13.39  

  2 Bourque, Marianne            De La Salle              13.94  

  3 Taillefer, Marie-Christi     P-Savard                 14.43  

  4 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                 14.58  

  5 Richard, Madison             Venta Prep               15.88  

 

Girls 400 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Breiding, Bianca             Louis-Riel             1:07.08  

  2 Dia Hantch, Fatiha           Esp Gisèle-L           1:09.50  

  3 Sylvain, Catherine           P-Savard               1:09.94  

  4 Grall, Claire                De La Salle            1:11.47  

  5 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine      Esp Gisèle-L           1:12.39  

  6 Bergeron, Cassandra          Esp Gisèle-L           1:14.45  

  7 Tardif-Theriault, Cassan     De La Salle            1:19.52  

  8 Hassan, Hadiya               Esp Gisèle-L           1:32.66  

 

Girls 800 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dia Hantch, Fatiha           Esp Gisèle-L           2:56.52  

  2 Walker, Isabel               De La Salle            3:11.06  

 

Girls 1200 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Breiding, Bianca             Louis-Riel             4:19.22  

  2 Ellis, Kelsey                LR - Inter.            4:29.35  

 -- Hassan, Hadiya               Esp Gisèle-L               DNF  

 

Girls Long Jump Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rousseau, Alex               Esp Gisèle-L             4.41m  

  2 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine      Esp Gisèle-L             4.00m  

  3 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia      P-Savard                 3.72m  

  3 Dunning, Gabrielle           De La Salle              3.72m  

  5 Panda, Debora                P-Savard                 3.63m  

 

Girls 60 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Labarang, Charifa            O-Deslauriers             7.88  

 

Girls 100 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Louis-Seize, Yolene          De La Salle              14.53  

  2 Narine, Priya                Esp Gisèle-L             14.55  

  3 Joseph, Edouarde             Esp Gisèle-L             15.14  

 

Girls 400 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Benazzouz, Rim               Esp Gisèle-L           1:04.63  

  2 Narine, Priya                Esp Gisèle-L           1:08.15  

 -- Joseph, Edouarde             Esp Gisèle-L               DNF  

 

Girls 1200 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Henderson, Molly             De La Salle            4:49.15  

  2 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De La Salle            5:58.11  

 

Girls Long Jump Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ibalanky, Corinne            De La Salle              4.30m  

  2 Mukendi, Gloria              De La Salle              3.70m  

  3 Mercier Mallet, Samuelle     De La Salle              3.61m  

 

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L              8.15q  5 

  2 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.               8.27q  4 

  3 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.               8.30q  5 

  4 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.               8.56q  4 

  5 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.               8.92q  1 

  6 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.               9.00q  2 

  7 Ahadi, Fabrice               LR - Inter.               9.20   5 

  8 Lane, Miles                  Venta Prep                9.33   5 

  9 Strom, Anders                Venta Prep                9.35   4 

 10 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.               9.39   4 

 11 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.               9.43   1 

 12 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep                9.44   1 

 13 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest              9.50   3 

 14 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.               9.65   3 

 15 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L              9.86   2 

 16 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep               10.07   2 

 17 Desai, Robert                Venta Prep               10.53   5 

 18 Mitchell, Jacob              De La Salle              10.57   4 

 19 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.              10.76   5 

 

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L              7.99  

  2 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.               8.29  

  3 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.               8.46  

  4 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.               8.72  

  5 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.               8.92  

  6 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.               8.99  

 

Boys 100 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Siage, Omar                  Esp Gisèle-L             12.76   2 

  2 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.              13.32   1 

  3 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.              13.48   4 

  4 Marshall, Joel               Brockville L             13.55   6 

  4 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.              13.55   3 

  6 Tuna, Zeron                  Brockville L             13.56   2 

  7 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.              13.69   4 

  8 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L             14.04   3 

  9 Ba, Moustapha                LR - Inter.              14.29   2 

 10 Omar, Fahmy                  LR - Inter.              14.32   5 

 11 Nguyen, Christopher          LR - Inter.              14.52   1 

 12 Rebic, James                 Franco-Ouest             14.54   4 

 13 Ali, Ibrahim                 O-Deslauriers            14.71   3 

 14 Fox, Xavier                  LR - Inter.              14.88   5 

 15 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             14.97   2 

 16 Ahadi, Fabrice               LR - Inter.              14.98   6 

 17 Lane, Miles                  Venta Prep               15.01   3 

 18 Baptiste, Malchisedek        De La Salle              15.01   4 

 19 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep               15.29   1 

 20 Strom, Anders                Venta Prep               15.34   4 

 21 Dumoulin, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              15.38   5 

 22 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.              15.39   5 

 23 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L             15.49   3 

 24 Mohamed, Haybe               De La Salle              15.51   1 

 25 Chénier, Joshua              LR - Inter.              15.57   6 

 26 Farinha, Adam                LR - Inter.              15.65   6 

 27 Caillier, Alexandre          De La Salle              15.71   6 

 28 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.              15.85   3 

 29 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.              16.08   2 

 30 St-Martin, Carl              LR - Inter.              16.08   6 

 31 Major, Sébastien             LR - Inter.              16.18   1 

 32 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.              16.20   4 

 32 Allard, Felix                Esp Gisèle-L             16.20   1 

 34 Mitchell, Jacob              De La Salle              17.59   5 

 35 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.              17.83   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            1:04.09   1 

  2 Dhouib, Amin                 LR - Inter.            1:04.62   1 

  3 Omar, Fahmy                  LR - Inter.            1:05.55   1 

  4 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L           1:05.85   2 

  5 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.            1:05.92   1 

  6 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.            1:06.94   2 

  7 Rebic, James                 Franco-Ouest           1:08.45   3 

  8 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.            1:08.91   1 

  9 Thibault, Nicholas           LR - Inter.            1:09.43   1 

 10 Sim, Justin                  De La Salle            1:09.85   3 

 11 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           1:11.01   3 

 12 Taillefer, Tristan           LR - Inter.            1:14.77   3 

 13 Murphy, Jack                 Venta Prep             1:15.85   2 

 14 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           1:17.51   2 

 15 Brunette, Benoit             Esp Gisèle-L           1:18.01   3 

 16 St-Louis, James              LR - Inter.            1:18.41   1 

 17 Ali, Ibrahim                 O-Deslauriers          1:19.33   2 

 18 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.            1:22.52   3 

 19 Ortolani, Luca               De La Salle            1:25.89   2 

 20 Fonsera, Thomas              LR - Inter.            1:28.16   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            2:32.24  

  2 Grall, Pierre                De La Salle            2:38.10  

  3 Rioux, Johnathan             LR - Inter.            2:38.98  

  4 Laidlaw, Johnathan           LR - Inter.            2:40.30  

  5 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           2:47.26  

  6 Paradine, William            De La Salle            2:53.03  

  7 Benner, Trevor               LR - Inter.            2:53.71  

  8 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           2:58.73  

  9 Dusablon, Nicolas            LR - Inter.            3:11.73  

 10 Desai, Scott                 Venta Prep             3:17.28  

 

Boys 1200 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 St-Denis, Alexandre          LR - Inter.            3:51.45  

  2 Rioux, Johnathan             LR - Inter.            4:03.29  

  3 Laidlaw, Johnathan           LR - Inter.            4:09.44  

  4 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.            4:13.29  

  5 Giddings, Spencer            Franco-Ouest           4:23.84  

  6 Veilleux, François           Franco-Ouest           4:26.75  

  7 Benner, Trevor               LR - Inter.            4:27.98  

  8 Paradine, William            De La Salle            4:33.06  

  9 Ranger, Jeremie              De La Salle            4:38.35  

 10 Chambers, Éric               Esp Gisèle-L           4:45.93  

 11 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep             5:34.66  

 

Boys Long Jump Intermediate

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jawa, Dawood                 LR - Inter.              4.95m  

  2 Eveillard, Kensley           Esp Gisèle-L             4.78m  

  3 Wong, Jory                   LR - Inter.              4.71m  

  4 Tuna, Zeron                  Brockville L             4.58m  

  5 Divita, Japhet               LR - Inter.              4.37m  

  6 Thibault, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              4.36m  

  7 St-Denis, Maxime             LR - Inter.              4.21m  

  8 Eby, Yann                    LR - Inter.              3.94m  

  9 Fox, Xavier                  LR - Inter.              3.91m  

 10 Harvey, Simon                Franco-Ouest             3.89m  

 11 Mohamed, Haybe               De La Salle              3.66m  

 12 Brunette, Benoit             Esp Gisèle-L             3.63m  

 13 Dumoulin, Nicholas           LR - Inter.              3.61m  

 14 Hamson, Reilly               Brockville L             3.60m  

 15 Chu, Vincent                 Venta Prep               3.50m  

 15 Dubois-Mirfarsi, Kaveh       Esp Gisèle-L             3.50m  

 17 Desai, Robert                Venta Prep               3.38m  

 18 Ferguson, Angus              Venta Prep               3.27m  

 19 McDonald, Kieran             Venta Prep               2.94m  

 

Boys 60 Meter Midget

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                  7.52q  3 

  2 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.81q  3 

  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel                7.96q  2 

  4 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel                7.98q  1 

  5 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                  8.21q  1 

  6 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle               8.40q  3 

  7 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel                8.67   2 

  8 Imad, Jean                   P-Savard                  8.78   2 

  9 Belisle, Paul                O-Deslauriers             8.87   1 

 10 Li, David                    Venta Prep                8.98   3 

 11 Vu, Frank                    O-Deslauriers             9.08   1 

 12 Gaetz, Ryan                  Louis-Riel                9.51   2 

 13 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers            10.00   1 

 

Boys 60 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel                7.66  

  2 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                  7.68  

  3 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel                7.88  

  4 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                  8.10  

  5 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel                8.13  

 

Boys 100 Meter Midget

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lansanah, Jalla              P-Savard                 12.12   3 

  2 Imad, Jean                   P-Savard                 12.44   2 

  3 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               12.44   1 

  4 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               13.52   2 

  5 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle              13.52   1 

  6 Mufuta, Jonathan             Louis-Riel               13.63   2 

  7 Vu, Alain                    O-Deslauriers            13.63   1 

  8 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel               13.88   3 

  9 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                 14.16   2 

 10 Falsetto, Jacob              Louis-Riel               14.16   1 

 11 Jette, Mathieu               De La Salle              14.25   2 

 12 Belisle, Paul                O-Deslauriers            14.25   1 

 13 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               14.44   3 

 14 Gaetz, Ryan                  Louis-Riel               14.52   3 

 

Boys 400 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dufour, Ben                  Louis-Riel               57.81  

  2 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel             1:01.09  

  3 Tshimanga, Michael           Franco-Ouest           1:01.56  

  4 Smith, Pierre-Andre          De La Salle            1:05.54  

  5 Desjardins, Joel             O-Deslauriers          1:07.67  

  6 Sénélus, Christian           P-Savard               1:08.49  

  7 Miller, Stivell              O-Deslauriers          1:14.69  

  8 Asselin, Michael             O-Deslauriers          1:15.70  

 

Boys 800 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Pierre-Andre          De La Salle            2:37.56  

 

Boys 1200 Meter Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             3:48.34  

  2 Bechthold, Haydn             Louis-Riel             3:59.81  

  3 Khiari, Mouadh               O-Deslauriers          4:45.65  

  4 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers          4:58.97  

  5 Asselin, Michael             O-Deslauriers          5:05.40  

 

Boys Long Jump Midget

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Louis, Sébastien             P-Savard                 4.90m  

  2 Renaud, Nicholas             Louis-Riel               4.87m  

  3 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               4.68m  

  4 Herbert, Jeremy              De La Salle              4.65m  

  5 Nayyar, Shubbam              Louis-Riel               4.45m  

  6 Vu, Alain                    O-Deslauriers            4.30m  

  7 Jette, Mathieu               De La Salle              4.15m  

  8 Bracanovich, Alex            Venta Prep               3.95m  

  9 Milks, Austin                O-Deslauriers            3.87m  

 10 Sénélus, Christian           P-Savard                 3.38m  

 

Boys 60 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel                7.73  

  2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel                7.82  

  3 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel                8.40  

  4 Fassbender, Nicholas         Venta Prep                9.23  

  5 Villeneuve, Christopher      Louis-Riel                9.45  

 

Boys 100 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel               12.29  

  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               12.31  

  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               12.82  

  4 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               13.22  

  5 Villeneuve, Christopher      Louis-Riel               15.65  

 

Boys 400 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Malekos, Adam                Louis-Riel               57.16  

  2 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               57.62  

  3 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               57.85  

  4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel             1:00.40  

  5 Leduc, Dominique             Louis-Riel             1:04.36  

 

Boys 800 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Luckenson, Adeya             Louis-Riel             2:22.39  

  2 Knox, Alexandre              Franco-Ouest           2:31.55  

  3 Malekos, Adam                Louis-Riel             2:46.19  

 

Boys 1200 Meter Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Luckenson, Adeya             Louis-Riel             3:44.10  

  2 Leduc, Dominique             Louis-Riel             3:50.66  

  3 Knox, Alexandre              Franco-Ouest           3:59.81  

 

Boys Long Jump Junior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Moricz, Vincent              Louis-Riel               4.18m  

  2 Zhou, Ben                    Venta Prep               4.12m  

  3 Stevens-Dacosta, Matthew     Venta Prep               3.64m  

  4 Mackenzie, Connor            Venta Prep               3.40m  

 

Boys 60 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle               7.71  

  2 Hatungimana, Yves            O-Deslauriers             7.74  

  3 Gordon, Angus                De La Salle               7.82  

  4 Kabasale, Danny              Louis-Riel                7.84  

  5 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard      De La Salle               8.13  

  6 Robert, Samuel               Esp Gisèle-L              8.15  

 

Boys 100 Meter Senior

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hatungimana, Yves            O-Deslauriers            12.12   2 

  2 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               12.20   1 

  3 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               12.32   1 

  4 Smith, Olivier               De La Salle              12.32   2 

  5 Gordon, Angus                De La Salle              12.40   2 

  6 Pritchard, Andre             De La Salle              12.49   2 

  7 Pharel, Cheslie              Louis-Riel               12.67   2 

  8 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle              12.68   1 

  9 Harris, Leon                 De La Salle              12.83   1 

 10 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard      De La Salle              13.05   1 

 11 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers            14.04   1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               56.62  

  2 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               57.45  

  3 Pharel, Cheslie              Louis-Riel             1:00.63  

  4 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           1:01.09  

  5 Hassan, Louey                Louis-Riel             1:03.18  

 

Boys 800 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           2:18.17  

  2 Sakho, Abdrahman             O-Deslauriers          2:18.83  

  3 Rouleau, Michael             Louis-Riel             2:18.89  

  4 Cameron, Xavier              De La Salle            2:24.07  

  5 Khiari, Oussama              O-Deslauriers          2:34.74  

  6 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers          2:37.81  

  7 Hassan, Louey                Louis-Riel             2:51.14  

 

Boys 1200 Meter Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wynands, Eric                Brockville L           3:27.43  

  2 Sakho, Abdrahman             O-Deslauriers          3:36.19  

  3 Arsenault, William           Louis-Riel             3:43.33  

  4 Rouleau, Michael             Louis-Riel             3:45.86  

  5 Houlton, Noah                Louis-Riel             3:46.47  

  6 Warfa, Ali                   O-Deslauriers          4:01.49  

  7 Corriveau, Raphael           De La Salle            4:06.90  

 

Boys Long Jump Senior

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brazeau, Joel                Louis-Riel               5.35m  

  2 Cousineau, Alex              Louis-Riel               5.31m  

  3 Kabasale, Danny              Louis-Riel               4.72m  

 

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Open

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 De La Salle  'C'                                      48.21   2 

  2 Louis-Riel  'D'                                       51.66   5 

  3 De La Salle  'B'                                      52.12   3 

  4 LR - Intermediate  'G'                                52.29  10 

  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       53.42   1 

  6 Pierre-Savard  'C'                                    54.48   1 

  7 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       54.84  10 

  8 Louis-Riel  'F'                                       55.81   3 

  9 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                               55.98   6 

 10 LR - Intermediate  'F'                                56.13   6 

 11 Franco-Ouest  'C'                                     56.67   7 

 12 LR - Intermediate  'B'                                56.89   7 

 13 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'C'                               56.97   3 

 14 De La Salle  'E'                                      57.02   8 

 15 O-Deslauriers  'A'                                    57.80   6 

 16 Pierre-Savard  'B'                                    57.96   2 

 17 Louis-Riel  'E'                                       58.55   4 

 18 Pierre-Savard  'A'                                    58.94   7 

 19 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     59.01   2 

 20 LR - Intermediate  'E'                                59.04   5 

 21 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'E'                               59.23   4 

 22 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'B'                               59.24   1 

 23 LR - Intermediate  'D'                                59.26   7 

 24 De La Salle  'A'                                      59.40  10 

 25 Venta Prep  'A'                                     1:00.01   5 

 26 Louis-Riel  'G'                                     1:00.60   2 

 27 Franco-Ouest  'B'                                   1:01.78   1 

 28 LR - Intermediate  'A'                              1:01.96   9 

 29 LR - Intermediate  'C'                              1:02.44   4 

 30 Venta Prep  'D'                                     1:02.63   9 

 31 O-Deslauriers  'B'                                  1:02.94   9 

 32 De La Salle  'D'                                    1:03.22   5 

 33 Louis-Riel  'C'                                     1:04.38   8 

 34 Venta Prep  'B'                                     1:04.67   6 

 35 O-Deslauriers  'C'                                  1:06.09   8 

 36 Venta Prep  'C'                                     1:07.16   3 

 37 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde  'D'                             1:09.03   4 

 

Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Open

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 LR - Intermediate  'B'                              2:53.75  

  2 Louis-Riel  'E'                                     2:54.86  

  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:04.83  

  4 O-Deslauriers  'A'                                  3:11.31  

  5 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     3:24.51  

  6 Louis-Riel  'D'                                     3:28.53  

  7 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:34.97  

  8 De La Salle  'B'                                    3:46.24