2012 Louis Riel Here We Go



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/21/2012 01:52 PM

Louis-Riel “Here We Go!” Meet – 3/21/2012

High School Indoor Opener

Dome @ Louis-Riel

Results

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 8.50q 2

2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 8.96q 2

3 Henderson, Celeste Franco-Ouest 9.66q 1

4 MacDonald, Ashley 98 Russell HS 9.81q 2

5 Campbell, Zoé Franco-Ouest 10.06q 2

6 Adams, Emma 98 Longfields 10.38q 1

7 Awada, Hiba Louis-Riel 11.33q 1

Girls 60 Meter Intermediate

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 8.46

2 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 8.92

3 Henderson, Celeste Franco-Ouest 9.76

4 MacDonald, Ashley 98 Russell HS 9.82

5 Campbell, Zoé Franco-Ouest 10.20

6 Adams, Emma 98 Longfields 10.57

Girls 200 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 28.20 3

2 Riemann, Michelle 99 Brockville Lgn 29.95 1

3 Berriman, Emily 98 Brockville Lgn 30.40 2

4 Loyer Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 30.45 3

5 Guillementte, Nadege Franco-Ouest 31.69 2

6 Meek, Madelynn 99 Brockville Lgn 32.13 2

7 Hamson, Breshawn 99 Brockville Lgn 32.58 3

8 Henderson, Celeste Franco-Ouest 34.60 1

9 Adams, Emma 98 Longfields 36.06 1

Girls 400 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis Lycée Claude 1:04.69 1

2 Berriman, Emily 98 Brockville Lgn 1:07.24 1

3 Brett, Alex 98 Brockville Lgn 1:08.86 2

4 Brown, Brittany 99 Brockville Lgn 1:12.14 2

5 Gilmour, Brynn 98 Brockville Lgn 1:12.57 1

6 Guillementte, Nadege Franco-Ouest 1:14.09 2

7 Doonan, Hanna 99 Brockville Lgn 1:15.71 2

8 Meek, Lily 00 Brockville Lgn 1:18.11 3

9 Bowman, Megan 99 Russell HS 1:20.87 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Trapeau, Ma‘lis Lycée Claude 2:30.06

2 McCulloch, Shona 99 Longfields 2:31.85

3 Madison, Britney Brockville Lgn 2:33.80

4 Gilmour, Brynn 98 Brockville Lgn 2:33.86

5 Brett, Alex 98 Brockville Lgn 2:44.94

6 Rossi, Jenna 00 Gisele-Lalonde 2:48.88

7 Meek, Madelynn 99 Brockville Lgn 2:48.96

8 Larocque, Melody-Faith 98 Gisele-Lalonde 2:49.91

9 Brown, Brittany 99 Brockville Lgn 2:53.32

10 Doonan, Hanna 99 Brockville Lgn 2:58.36

11 Nowlan, Madison 00 Brockville Lgn 3:00.51

12 Meek, Lily 00 Brockville Lgn 3:00.69

13 Narine, Micaela 98 Gisele-Lalonde 3:13.97

Girls Long Jump Intermediate

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 4.02m

2 Riemann, Michelle 99 Brockville Lgn 3.80m

3 MacDonald, Ashley 98 Russell HS 3.30m

4 Campbell, Zoé Franco-Ouest J3.30m

5 Bowman, Megan 99 Russell HS 3.27m

— Maxamuud, Sagal Louis-Riel ND

— Labarriere, Leacy Franco-Ouest ND

— Houssari, Hala Louis-Riel ND

Girls 60 Meter Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 8.41

2 Bourgeois, Cassandra 12 Gisele-Lalonde 8.64

3 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisele-Lalonde 8.93

4 Ross, Nicole 97 Russell HS 9.05

5 Tshimanga, Brenda Franco-Ouest 9.27

Girls 200 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 26.76 2

2 Remadji, Regina 97 Louis-Riel 27.04 1

3 Carmichael, Emily 97 Brockville Lgn 28.32 1

4 Bourgeois, Cassandra 12 Gisele-Lalonde 28.60 1

5 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisele-Lalonde 29.73 2

6 Lemieux, sophie Lycée Claude 34.04 2

7 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 34.16 2

Girls 400 Meter Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Carmichael, Emily 97 Brockville Lgn 1:01.73

2 Manoogian, Juliana 97 Longfields 1:07.56

3 Lemieux, sophie Lycée Claude 1:22.39

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Goudreault, Adrienne Lycée Claude 2:52.19

2 Manoogian, Juliana 97 Longfields 3:25.53

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 McCulloch, Shona 99 Longfields 5:05.44

2 Goudreault, Adrienne Lycée Claude 6:02.33

3 Breiding, Bianca 97 Louis-Riel 6:12.16

Girls Long Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine 97 Gisele-Lalonde 4.23m

2 Ross, Nicole 97 Russell HS 3.74m

3 Breiding, Bianca 97 Louis-Riel 3.55m

4 Manoogian, Juliana 97 Longfields 3.44m

5 Rody, Elise 97 Louis-Riel 3.40m

Girls 60 Meter Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 McKinnon-Humphreys, C 96 Russell HS 8.87

2 Amois, Laura Lycée Claude 8.91

3 Belleus, Fendy Lycée Claude 9.24

4 Thomas, Ruth Mira Franco-Ouest 9.38

5 Ait Hibi, Yasmine Lycée Claude 9.80

Girls 200 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Desroches, Dorine Garneau 27.96 2

2 Lismer, Ariane Lycée Claude 29.14 2

3 Nectoux, Celine Lycée Claude 29.20 1

4 Thomas, Ruth Mira Franco-Ouest 29.45 1

5 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields 29.50 2

6 Belleus, Fendy Lycée Claude 30.44 2

7 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields 30.46 1

8 Ait Hibi, Yasmine Lycée Claude 31.21 1

Girls 400 Meter Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields 1:07.49

2 Banazzouz, Rim 96 Gisele-Lalonde 1:10.60

3 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields 1:18.67

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Drew, Amandine Lycée Claude 5:46.09

2 Carre, Charlotte Lycée Claude 6:01.83

3 Fuchs, Amanda 96 Russell HS 8:16.19

Girls Long Jump Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Amois, Laura Lycée Claude 4.59m

2 Drew, Amandine Lycée Claude 4.36m

3 Nectoux, Celine Lycée Claude 3.95m

4 Belleus, Fendy Lycée Claude 3.90m

5 Carre, Charlotte Lycée Claude 3.52m

Girls 60 Meter Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Morrison, Katheryn 95 Brockville Lgn 8.42

2 Mohiddin, Asha 96 Louis-Riel 8.64

3 Khan, Michaela 94 Russell HS 8.78

4 Sib, Renelle Lycée Claude 9.95

5 Deschennes, Chantal Unattached 14.65

Girls 200 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 McKinnon, Amanda 95 Louis-Riel 27.50 1

2 Karera, Liliane 95 Deslauriers 32.33 1

3 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 32.85 2

4 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 33.03 2

5 Larose, Simone 95 Deslauriers 33.26 2

Girls 400 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 McKinnon, Amanda 95 Louis-Riel 1:00.59 1

2 Morrison, Katheryn 95 Brockville Lgn 1:02.63 1

3 Robinson, Leah Unattached 1:14.33 2

4 Karera, Liliane 95 Deslauriers 1:15.08 1

5 Larose, Simone 95 Deslauriers 1:21.00 2

6 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:22.48 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 2:53.68

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Fothergill, Megan 94 Russell HS 5:43.85

Girls Long Jump Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Mohiddin, Asha 96 Louis-Riel 4.79m

2 Sib, Renelle Lycée Claude 3.85m

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Longfields 7.62q 2

2 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 7.64q 3

3 Ricard, Alexis 98 Russell HS 8.39q 1

4 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon 98 Gisele-Lalonde 8.39q 2

5 Musiski, Jonathan Louis-Riel 8.45q 2

6 Desormeaux, Dustin 98 Russell HS 8.49q 2

7 Mohamed, Dek 98 Louis-Riel 8.81q 1

8 Wade, Ben 98 Russell HS 8.81q 3

9 Jasmin, Pierre Paul Franco-Ouest 9.08q 1

10 Wong, Jory Louis-Riel 9.20q 1

11 Mukenga, Jordan Franco-Ouest 9.25q 3

12 Manion, Matthew 99 Russell HS 9.45q 2

13 Pierre, Djemcy Franco-Ouest 9.53 3

14 Ouedraogo, Yvan Franco-Ouest 9.54 1

15 Keough, Aidan Franco-Ouest 9.81 2

16 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 9.83 3

17 Hamson, Reilly 00 Brockville Lgn 10.37 3

Boys 60 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Longfields 7.80 1

2 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 7.84 1

3 Ricard, Alexis 98 Russell HS 8.40 1

4 Musiski, Jonathan Louis-Riel 8.44 1

5 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon 98 Gisele-Lalonde 8.49 1

6 Desormeaux, Dustin 98 Russell HS 8.60 1

7 Wade, Ben 98 Russell HS 8.73 2

8 Mohamed, Dek 98 Louis-Riel 8.94 2

9 Wong, Jory Louis-Riel 9.41 2

10 Manion, Matthew 99 Russell HS 9.42 2

Boys 200 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 25.25 4

2 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Longfields 25.60 1

3 Boudreau, Josh 98 Gisele-Lalonde 27.26 2

4 Ricard, Alexis 98 Russell HS 27.31 3

5 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 27.60 3

6 Way, Alexandre Louis-Riel 27.64 1

7 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon 98 Gisele-Lalonde 27.68 3

8 Desormeaux, Dustin 98 Russell HS 28.72 1

9 Musiski, Jonathan Louis-Riel 28.98 2

10 Wade, Ben 98 Russell HS 29.12 4

11 Jasmin, Pierre Paul Franco-Ouest 31.33 4

12 Pierre, Djemcy Franco-Ouest 33.03 2

13 Ouedraogo, Yvan Franco-Ouest 34.55 1

14 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 37.34 3

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Longfields 58.49 2

2 Adeya, Luckenson Louis-Riel 1:01.10 4

3 Monet, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 1:02.11 4

4 Boudreau, Josh 98 Gisele-Lalonde 1:03.64 1

5 Way, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:04.01 1

6 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:06.27 3

7 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 1:07.67 2

8 Campbell, Nick 99 Russell HS 1:09.14 4

9 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 1:10.33 1

10 Picard, Julien 98 Gisele-Lalonde 1:13.49 3

11 Wong, Jory Louis-Riel 1:19.92 2

12 Bell, Matthew Franco-Ouest 1:23.53 4

13 Paciente, Guillaume Franco-Ouest 1:24.29 3

14 Lebel, Mark Franco-Ouest 1:29.09 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Monet, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 2:24.68

2 Adeya, Luckenson Louis-Riel 2:24.74

3 Campbell, Nick 99 Russell HS 2:31.96

4 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 2:33.26

5 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 2:39.48

6 Picard, Julien 98 Gisele-Lalonde 2:50.98

7 Poirier, Danick Franco-Ouest 3:01.05

Boys Long Jump Intermediate

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Kollie, Dorbor 98 Longfields 5.00m

2 Musiski, Jonathan Louis-Riel 4.20m

3 Mohamed, Dek 98 Louis-Riel 4.00m

4 Wong, Jory Louis-Riel 3.78m

5 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 3.65m

6 Manion, Matthew 99 Russell HS 3.48m

Boys 60 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 7.82q 2

2 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 7.87q 2

3 N’Zoigba, Tony Louis-Riel 7.88q 1

4 Obiang, Daniel 97 Louis-Riel 7.89q 1

5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 8.05q 1

6 Brazeau, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 8.15q 1

7 Durieu, Sebastien Lycée Claude 8.34q 2

8 Bowman, Scott 97 Russell HS 9.26q 1

9 Samson, Shamar Lee 96 Louis-Riel 9.78q 2

Boys 60 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 7.79 1

2 N’Zoigba, Tony Louis-Riel 7.79 1

3 Obiang, Daniel 97 Louis-Riel 7.81 1

4 Bowman, Scott 97 Russell HS 7.95 2

5 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 8.04 1

6 Samson, Shamar Lee 96 Louis-Riel 8.45 2

7 Brazeau, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 8.61 1

8 Durieu, Sebastien Lycée Claude 9.28 2

Boys 200 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Smith, Liam 97 Brockville Lgn 23.82 1

2 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 25.23 2

3 Brazeau, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 25.60 2

4 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 25.99 2

5 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 26.18 2

6 Durieu, Sebastien Lycée Claude 27.92 1

7 Bowman, Scott 97 Russell HS 30.98 1

Boys 400 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Smith, Liam 97 Brockville Lgn 55.25 1

2 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 1:00.94 1

3 Brazeau, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 1:04.99 2

4 Viau, Jonathon 97 Russell HS 1:11.04 1

5 Levesque, Matt 97 Russell HS 1:12.69 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 2:28.15

2 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 2:33.51

3 Lebbah, Ahmed 97 Deslauriers 2:35.19

4 Viau, Jonathon 97 Russell HS 2:45.01

5 Levesque, Matt 97 Russell HS 3:02.13

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 5:02.23

2 Lebbah, Ahmed 97 Deslauriers 5:06.41

Boys Long Jump Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 5.10m

2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 4.55m

3 Steele, John 97 Russell HS 3.90m

4 Samson, Shamar Lee 96 Louis-Riel 3.00m

5 Jabara, Jamal 97 Russell HS 2.80m

Boys 60 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Longfields 7.41q 2

2 Henot, Antoine Lycée Claude 7.93q 1

3 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields 8.00q 1

4 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 8.02q 2

5 Couture, Emmanuel Lycée Claude 8.05q 2

6 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 8.12q 1

7 Desormeaux, Dylan 96 Russell HS 8.37q 2

8 Goulding, Eric 96 Russell HS 8.41q 1

9 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 8.62q 3

10 Girouard, Austin 96 Russell HS 8.87q 2

11 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 9.24q 3

12 Todd, Jesse 96 Russell HS 9.48q 3

Boys 60 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Longfields 7.43 1

2 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields 7.90 2

3 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 8.07 1

4 Couture, Emmanuel Lycée Claude 8.17 1

5 Henot, Antoine Lycée Claude 8.18 1

6 Goulding, Eric 96 Russell HS 8.47 2

7 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 8.50 2

8 Desormeaux, Dylan 96 Russell HS 8.66 1

9 Girouard, Austin 96 Russell HS 8.87 2

Boys 200 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 25.22 2

2 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields 25.33 1

3 Ricard, Jon 96 Russell HS 25.87 2

4 Cousineau, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 26.23 2

5 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 26.33 1

6 Couture, Emmanuel Lycée Claude 26.45 3

7 Henot, Antoine Lycée Claude 26.72 2

8 Goulding, Eric 96 Russell HS 27.14 3

9 Bisson, Jean-Francois Lycée Claude 27.53 1

10 Desormeaux, Dylan 96 Russell HS 28.02 1

11 Phineus, Emmanuel 96 Louis-Riel 28.57 3

Boys 400 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Trapeau, Lucas Lycée Claude 52.14 1

2 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Longfields 56.18 1

3 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 59.05 2

4 Bernard, Declan Franco-Ouest 59.42 2

5 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 1:02.30 2

6 Bisson, Jean-Francois Lycée Claude 1:03.13 1

7 MacDonald, Brett 96 Russell HS 1:03.71 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Trapeau, Lucas Lycée Claude 2:02.81

2 Thomas, Rhys 96 Russell HS 2:18.34

3 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Longfields 2:28.80

4 MacDonald, Brett 96 Russell HS 2:39.98

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Aden Ali, Souber 96 Louis-Riel 4:39.41

2 Thomas, Rhys 96 Russell HS 4:40.11

Boys Long Jump Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Obiang, Daniel 97 Louis-Riel 5.00m

2 Goulding, Eric 96 Russell HS 4.45m

3 Girouard, Austin 96 Russell HS 4.00m

4 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 3.90m

5 Todd, Jesse 96 Russell HS 3.60m

— Henot, Antoine Lycée Claude ND

Boys 60 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields 7.53q 1

2 Hatungimana, Yves 95 Deslauriers 7.77q 3

3 Rivera, Antonio 95 Russell HS 7.78q 3

4 Dunkerley, Jon Unattached 7.92q 4

5 King, Brandon Unattached 7.94q 4

6 Morgan, Wesdell Franco-Ouest 7.99q 2

7 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 8.01q 2

8 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 8.12q 2

9 Rohimon, Adiil 97 Gisele-Lalonde 8.32q 3

10 Casey, Adam 93 Russell HS 8.35q 2

11 Toussaint, Wooldy 93 Deslauriers 8.39q 1

12 Boule, Julien 97 Gisele-Lalonde 8.46q 3

13 Mukishi, Blaise 95 Louis-Riel 8.50 1

14 Findlay, Darcy 95 Russell HS 8.67 1

15 Warfa, Ali 95 Deslauriers 8.78 3

16 Janveau, Pat 95 Russell HS 8.92 1

Boys 60 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields 7.51 1

2 Hatungimana, Yves 95 Deslauriers 7.65 1

3 Rivera, Antonio 95 Russell HS 7.70 1

4 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 8.07 2

5 Morgan, Wesdell Franco-Ouest 8.15 1

6 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 8.19 1

7 Casey, Adam 93 Russell HS 8.32 2

8 Boule, Julien 97 Gisele-Lalonde 8.39 2

9 Toussaint, Wooldy 93 Deslauriers 8.40 2

Boys 200 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Stark, Logan Lycée Claude 24.70 3

2 King, Brandon Unattached 24.84 6

3 Hatungimana, Yves 95 Deslauriers 25.02 1

4 Pharel, Cheslie 95 Louis-Riel 25.92 5

5 Morgan, Wesdell Franco-Ouest 26.41 2

6 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 26.54 6

7 Lacoste, Nick 94 Russell HS 26.74 2

8 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 26.96 3

9 Taylor, Zach 95 Russell HS 27.02 3

10 Colvin, Eammon 95 Russell HS 27.02 1

11 Rivera, Antonio 95 Russell HS 27.12 5

12 Toussaint, Wooldy 93 Deslauriers 27.60 2

13 Rohimon, Adiil 97 Gisele-Lalonde 27.94 2

14 Mukishi, Blaise 95 Louis-Riel 27.98 1

15 Boule, Julien 97 Gisele-Lalonde 28.47 5

16 Warfa, Ali 95 Deslauriers 29.11 5

Boys 400 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Barnabe, Connor Gisele-Lalonde 55.83 2

2 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields 56.06 1

3 Stark, Logan Lycée Claude 56.58 1

4 West, Vincent 94 Gisele-Lalonde 56.84 2

5 Pharel, Cheslie 95 Louis-Riel 1:00.50 2

6 Mukishi, Blaise 95 Louis-Riel 1:01.68 1

7 Colvin, Eammon 95 Russell HS 1:02.59 2

8 Hassan, Amin 95 Louis-Riel 1:04.90 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 2:21.68

2 Mosekjaer, Grant 95 Longfields 2:29.67

3 Yousuf, Sadik 95 Deslauriers 2:31.60

4 Frost, Kevin Unattached 2:46.79

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Cerveny, Kaya Lycée Claude 4:50.00

2 Yousuf, Sadik 95 Deslauriers 4:53.74

3 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 4:56.76

4 Yelle, David 95 Gisele-Lalonde 6:12.16

Boys Long Jump Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Toussaint, Wooldy 93 Deslauriers 5.30m

2 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 4.90m

3 Boule, Julien 97 Gisele-Lalonde 4.64m

4 Janveau, Pat 95 Russell HS J4.64m

5 Findlay, Darcy 95 Russell HS 4.45m

6 West, Vincent 94 Gisele-Lalonde 4.10m

— Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields ND

Men 100 Meter Wheelchair Para

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Curtis, Curtis Unattached 15.16q

2 Radmore, Joe Unattached 21.83q

Men 100 Meter Wheelchair Para

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Curtis, Curtis Unattached 15.58

2 Radmore, Joe Unattached 22.68

Men 400 Meter Wheelchair Para

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Curtis, Curtis Unattached 52.07

2 Radmore, Joe Unattached 1:23.98

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Open

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Longfields-Davidson ‘B’ 46.96 5

2 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 51.42 3

3 Russell HS ‘A’ 51.68 3

4 Lycée Claudel ‘B’ 53.26 4

5 Russell HS ‘D’ 53.64 4

6 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 54.62 3

7 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 54.67 6

8 Franco-Ouest ‘B’ 54.72 6

9 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 55.21 3

10 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 55.74 1

11 Longfields-Davidson ‘A’ 55.86 2

12 Gisele-Lalonde ‘B’ 56.70 2

13 Deslauriers ‘A’ 57.16 2

14 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 57.35 5

15 Russell HS ‘F’ 57.83 5

16 Deslauriers ‘B’ 58.51 1

17 Russell HS ‘E’ 59.07 4

18 Russell HS ‘B’ 59.10 6

19 Russell HS ‘H’ 59.12 6

20 Russell HS ‘G’ 59.53 2

21 Russell HS ‘C’ 1:02.25 1

22 Franco-Ouest ‘C’ 1:02.54 5

23 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 1:03.29 4

24 Franco-Ouest ‘D’ 1:06.21 1