2012 Louis-Riel Last Indoor Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/27/2012 02:26 PM
Louis-Riel Final Indoor Invitational – 4/27/2012
4/27/2012
Results

Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Côté, Gabrielle Louis-Riel 14.83q 1
2 Hector, Emily Seaway 14.87q 1
3 Mullin, Teisha Seaway 14.97q 1
4 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 15.03q 2
5 Casselman, Taylor Seaway 15.19q 1
6 Horne, Quinn Seaway 15.28q 2
7 MacDonald, Ashley Russell HS 15.49 1
8 Maxamuud, Habon Louis-Riel 15.81 2
9 Whitteker, Ashley Seaway 16.20 2
10 Runions, Sydney Seaway 16.89 2

Girls 100 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hector, Emily Seaway 14.76
2 Côté, Gabrielle Louis-Riel 14.84
3 Mullin, Teisha Seaway 15.00
4 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 15.13
5 Casselman, Taylor Seaway 15.32
6 Horne, Quinn Seaway 15.42

Girls 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reimann, Michelle Brockville Lgn 29.81 1
2 Currier, Sophia Seaway 30.41 3
3 Hector, Emily Seaway 30.71 3
4 Nowlan, Madison Brockville Lgn 30.86 1
5 Meek, Madelynn Brockville Lgn 30.89 2
6 Côté, Gabrielle Louis-Riel 31.24 2
7 Dodge, Sierra Seaway 31.30 1
8 Mullin, Teisha Seaway 31.72 1
9 Horne, Quinn Seaway 32.58 3
10 Lavallee, Justine Louis-Riel 33.03 3
11 Casselman, Taylor Seaway 33.05 2
12 Whitteker, Ashley Seaway 34.46 2

Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berriman, Emily Brockville Lgn 1:05.02 1
2 Trapeau, maeliss Lycee Claude 1:05.23 2
3 Gilmour, Brynn Seaway 1:06.11 2
4 Doonan, Hanna Brockville Lgn 1:08.35 1
5 Nowlan, Madison Brockville Lgn 1:09.17 2
6 Brown, Brittany Brockville Lgn 1:09.46 1
7 Currier, Sophia Seaway 1:09.86 1
8 Dodge, Sierra Seaway 1:11.67 1
9 Meek, Lilly Brockville Lgn 1:14.10 2
10 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 1:14.82 2
11 Gudbranson, Chantal Louis-Riel 1:16.75 1
12 Cutler, Natasha Seaway 1:20.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilmour, Brynn Seaway 2:33.97
2 Berriman, Emily Brockville Lgn 2:34.96
3 Trapeau, maeliss Lycee Claude 2:37.95
4 Doonan, Hanna Brockville Lgn 2:40.68
5 Meek, Madelynn Brockville Lgn 2:42.95
6 Meek, Lilly Brockville Lgn 2:46.29
7 Brown, Brittany Brockville Lgn 2:51.71
8 Cutler, Natasha Seaway 3:19.55

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burrell, Izzy Seaway 3.80m
2 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 3.79m
3 Hector, Emily Seaway 3.77m
4 Stewart, Kaitlyn Seaway 3.74m
5 MacDonald, Ashley Russell HS 3.59m
6 van Moorsel, Jane Seaway 3.50m
7 Lavallee, Justine Louis-Riel 3.43m
8 Gudbranson, Chantal Louis-Riel 2.84m
— Maxamuud, Habon Louis-Riel FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 13.07q 1
2 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 13.15q 1
3 Brisette, Briana Gisele-Lalonde 14.31q 1
4 Gluns, Calyn Lambrick Park 14.32q 2
5 Diatt, Fatiha Gisele-Lalonde 14.37q 1
6 Fortune, Frederique Gisele-Lalonde 14.66q 2
7 Vilmé, Sonia Garneau 14.77 2
8 McDermott, Savanna St.Joseph 14.87 1
9 Baker, Alyssa Louis-Riel 14.90 2
10 Lemieux, Sophie Lycee Claude 16.49 2

Girls 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 12.91
2 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 13.21
3 Brisette, Briana Gisele-Lalonde 14.26
4 Gluns, Calyn Lambrick Park 14.29
5 Diatt, Fatiha Gisele-Lalonde 14.49
6 Fortune, Frederique Gisele-Lalonde 15.07

Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 26.50 2
2 Brisette, Briana Gisele-Lalonde 29.54 1
3 Vilmé, Sonia Garneau 30.17 1
4 Baker, Alyssa Louis-Riel 31.44 1
5 Fortune, Frederique Gisele-Lalonde 32.20 1
6 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 32.83 2
7 Lemieux, Sophie Lycee Claude 35.23 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Meagan St.Joseph 2:34.26

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Meagan St.Joseph 4:59.63
2 Dundas, Amanda Lambrick Park 6:23.18
3 Schonewille, Bryony Brockville CI 6:58.16

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rousseau, Alex Gisele-Lalonde 15.53
2 Diatt, Fatiha Gisele-Lalonde 15.83
3 Schonewille, Bryony Brockville CI 18.23
4 Schonewille, Abigael Brockville CI 19.68

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rousseau, Alex Gisele-Lalonde 4.32m
2 Schonewille, Abigael Brockville CI 3.18m
3 Fortune, Frederique Gisele-Lalonde 3.15m

Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanipe, Eretoru St.Joseph 13.56q 1
2 Senn, Nathalie Hawkesbury 13.66q 1
3 Amois, Laura Lycee Claude 13.72q 1
4 Hart, Meaghan Brockville CI 14.18q 1
5 Holmes, Alexandra Brockville CI 15.18q 2
6 Ranger, Brianna Lambrick Park 15.24q 2
7 Laberee, Naomi Brockville CI 15.51 2
8 Bellius, Fendy Lycee Claude 15.58 2

Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanipe, Eretoru St.Joseph 13.49
2 Senn, Nathalie Hawkesbury 13.74
3 Amois, Laura Lycee Claude 13.90
4 Hart, Meaghan Brockville CI 14.34
5 Ranger, Brianna Lambrick Park 15.08
6 Holmes, Alexandra Brockville CI 15.37

Girls 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanipe, Eretoru St.Joseph 28.19 2
2 Senn, Nathalie Hawkesbury 28.35 1
3 Amois, Laura Lycee Claude 28.45 1
4 Bowles, Diana St.Joseph 29.14 3
5 Benazzouz, Rim Gisele-Lalonde 29.66 1
6 Hart, Meaghan Brockville CI 30.00 2
7 Nectoux, Cžline Lycee Claude 30.53 2
8 Laberee, Naomi Brockville CI 31.90 1
9 Neild, Caitlyn Brockville CI 32.14 3

Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra Sacred Heart 1:00.78
2 Bowles, Diana St.Joseph 1:03.19
3 Lismer, Ariane Lycee Claude 1:04.16

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scheunert, Maggie Garneau 2:34.58
2 Benazzouz, Rim Gisele-Lalonde 2:38.66
3 Chaumond, Alexia Hawkesbury 2:40.44
4 Marleau, Melissa Holy Trinity 2:51.45

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scheunert, Maggie Garneau 4:58.68
2 Marleau, Melissa Holy Trinity 6:01.36
3 Carre, Charlotte Lycee Claude 6:05.32
4 Drew, Amandine Lycee Claude 6:05.73
5 Kuo, Tiffany Lambrick Park 6:45.21
6 Fuchs, Amanda Russell HS 8:28.72

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra Sacred Heart 12.18

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amois, Laura Lycee Claude 4.36m
2 Nectoux, Cžline Lycee Claude 3.93m
3 Bellius, Fendy Lycee Claude 3.91m
4 Holmes, Alexandra Brockville CI 3.83m
5 Kuo, Tiffany Lambrick Park 3.53m
6 Desrosiers, Alexandria Brockville CI 3.01m

Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacMillan, Vanessa St.Joseph 12.65q 1
2 Morrison, Kathrynn Brockville CI 13.42q 2
3 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 13.46q 2
4 Lackey, Jenna St.Joseph 14.30q 2
5 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 14.46q 1
6 Hughes, Taylor Brockville CI 14.48q 1
7 Karera, Liliane Deslauriers 15.74 1

Girls 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals

================================================================
Finals
1 MacMillan, Vanessa St.Joseph 12.78
2 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 13.50
3 Morrison, Kathrynn Brockville CI 13.61
4 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 14.38
5 Hughes, Taylor Brockville CI 14.47
6 Lackey, Jenna St.Joseph 14.50

Girls 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacMillan, Vanessa St.Joseph 25.59 1
2 Ogilvie, Heather St.Joseph 28.76 2
3 Hughes, Taylor Brockville CI 29.92 2
4 Bakker, Katie Russell HS 31.15 2
5 Newcombe, Chelsea St.Joseph 31.68 1

Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:00.72
2 Morrison, Kathrynn Brockville CI 1:02.26
3 Ogilvie, Heather St.Joseph 1:03.36
4 Pilon, Joanie Hawkesbury 1:07.48
5 Newcombe, Chelsea St.Joseph 1:09.37
6 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 1:18.59

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin Bell HS 2:19.94
2 Fothergill, Megan Russell HS 2:45.43
3 Portelance, Marianne Garneau 2:46.81
4 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica Louis-Riel 3:00.77

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fothergill, Megan Russell HS 5:38.90
2 Portelance, Marianne Garneau 5:47.61
3 Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica Louis-Riel 6:12.30

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bakker, Katie Russell HS 19.85
2 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 20.46
3 Schapelhouman, Holly Brockville CI 20.74
4 Dewar, Lauren Holy Trinity 20.77

Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 4.84m
2 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 4.62m
3 Hughes, Taylor Brockville CI 3.87m
4 Dewar, Lauren Holy Trinity 3.45m

Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 12.42q 1
2 Ricard, Alexis Russell HS 12.92q 1
3 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 13.35q 3
4 Satura, Alex Seaway 13.38q 1
5 Desormeaux, Dustin Russell HS 13.54q 2
6 Fowler, Cole Seaway 13.63q 2
7 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 13.98q 3
8 McMillan, Ryan Seaway 14.08q 3
9 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 14.12q 2
10 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 14.78q 1
11 Minish, Drew Seaway 14.79q 3
12 Manion, Matthew Russell HS 15.17q 3
13 VanDodewaard, Keane Seaway 15.35 2

Boys 100 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 12.30 1
2 Ricard, Alexis Russell HS 12.99 1
3 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 13.32 1
4 Satura, Alex Seaway 13.36 1
5 Desormeaux, Dustin Russell HS 13.67 1
6 Fowler, Cole Seaway 13.74 1
7 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 13.92 2
8 McMillan, Ryan Seaway 14.21 2
9 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 14.25 2
10 Minish, Drew Seaway 14.83 2
11 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 14.84 2
12 Manion, Matthew Russell HS 15.15 2

Boys 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ndinsil, Bédi Louis-Riel 26.89 2
2 Ricard, Alexis Russell HS 27.21 2
3 MacDonald, Gabriel Russell HS 28.54 1
4 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 28.73 3
5 Satura, Alex Seaway 28.84 4
6 Tremblay, Zachary Louis-Riel 29.19 2
7 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 29.33 3
8 Baldwin, Erik Seaway 29.82 3
9 Fowler, Cole Seaway 30.92 4
10 Minish, Drew Seaway 31.87 4
11 McMillan, Ryan Seaway 34.13 1
12 Tousaint, Thaino Louis-Riel 34.31 2
13 VanDodewaard, Keane Seaway 34.37 4

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ndinsil, Bédi Louis-Riel 1:01.18 1
2 Way, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:01.20 1
3 Moricz, Vincent Louis-Riel 1:02.42 1
4 MacDonald, Gabriel Russell HS 1:03.28 1
5 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:03.41 1
6 Sullivan, Dillan Seaway 1:05.31 1
7 Campbell, Nick Russell HS 1:06.73 1
8 Grant, Isaiah Seaway 1:09.24 2
9 Keller, Randy Seaway 1:13.95 2
10 Tousaint, Thaino Louis-Riel 1:16.92 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deslaurier, Lyndon Louis-Riel 2:26.73
2 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 2:28.13
3 Campbell, Nick Russell HS 2:30.95
4 Sullivan, Dillan Seaway 2:42.55
5 Grant, Isaiah Seaway 2:55.58
6 Smail, Cody Seaway 2:56.49

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Satura, Alex Seaway 4.77m
2 Mufuta, Jonathan Louis-Riel 4.60m
3 Sullivan, Dillan Seaway 4.40m
4 Baldwin, Erik Seaway 4.30m
5 Robillard, Felix Louis-Riel 4.20m
6 Fowler, Cole Seaway 4.17m

7 Cowan, Sam Brockville Lgn 4.10m
8 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 4.00m
9 Smail, Cody Seaway 3.90m
10 Tousaint, Thaino Louis-Riel 3.75m
11 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel J3.75m
12 Manion, Matthew Russell HS 3.70m
13 VanDodewaard, Keane Seaway 3.60m
14 Wong, Jory Louis-Riel 3.50m

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 12.17q 1
2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre Louis-Riel 12.32q 1
3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 12.58q 3
4 Belcard, Issame Gisele-Lalonde 12.64q 1
5 Desjardins, Vincent Garneau 12.97q 3
6 Ben-Smith, Bertwin St.Joseph 13.02q 1
7 Phineus, Emannuel Louis-Riel 13.19q 2
8 Durrieu, Sebastien Lycee Claude 13.41q 3
9 Campbell, Kevin St.Joseph 13.59q 2
10 Dellabough, Isaac Lambrick Park 13.77q 3
11 Sherrer, Jean Garneau 13.79q 1
12 Jabara, Jamal Russell HS 13.99q 3
13 Campeau, Matt Holy Trinity 14.06 3
14 Liscomb, Cody Holy Trinity 14.28 2
15 Viau, Jonathon Russell HS 14.74 2
16 Gervais, Scott Garneau 14.87 2

Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre Louis-Riel 12.24 1 12.231
2 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 12.24 1 12.234
3 Belcard, Issame Gisele-Lalonde 12.74 1
4 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 12.77 1
5 Desjardins, Vincent Garneau 13.12 1
6 Phineus, Emannuel Louis-Riel 13.15 2
7 Ben-Smith, Bertwin St.Joseph 13.22 1
8 Durrieu, Sebastien Lycee Claude 13.32 2
9 Campbell, Kevin St.Joseph 13.48 2
10 Sherrer, Jean Garneau 14.12 2
11 Jabara, Jamal Russell HS 14.26 2

Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 25.14 1
2 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre Louis-Riel 26.27 3
3 Ben-Smith, Bertwin St.Joseph 26.66 2
4 Phineus, Emannuel Louis-Riel 26.85 2
5 Campbell, Kevin St.Joseph 28.09 3
6 Desjardins, Vincent Garneau 28.12 2
7 Durrieu, Sebastien Lycee Claude 28.23 1
8 Sherrer, Jean Garneau 28.92 1
9 Campeau, Matt Holy Trinity 29.54 1
10 Gervais, Scott Garneau 30.89 3

Boys 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malekos, Adam Louis-Riel 56.91
2 Binette, Marc-Andre Louis-Riel 58.13
3 McCue, Mike Lambrick Park 1:06.35
4 Liscomb, Cody Holy Trinity 1:11.63

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malekos, Adam Louis-Riel 2:20.68
2 Newcombe, Paul St.Joseph 2:28.77
3 Leduc, Dominique Louis-Riel 2:28.86
4 Labonté, Zacharie Garneau 2:31.61
5 Viau, Jonathon Russell HS 2:40.55
6 Burke, Justin Garneau 2:49.15
7 Genet, Guillaume Gisele-Lalonde 3:08.20

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leduc, Dominique Louis-Riel 4:57.82
2 Belcard, Issame Gisele-Lalonde 5:06.59
3 Binette, Marc-Andre Louis-Riel 5:07.53
4 Labonté, Zacharie Garneau 5:11.47
5 Huot, Jacob Gisele-Lalonde 5:17.89
6 Burke, Justin Garneau 5:55.04
7 Genet, Guillaume Gisele-Lalonde 6:20.34

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCue, Mike Lambrick Park 17.95
2 Dellabough, Isaac Lambrick Park 20.57

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jama, Jibrel Louis-Riel 5.91m
2 Belcard, Issame Gisele-Lalonde 5.01m
3 Sherrer, Jean Garneau 4.45m
4 Desjardins, Vincent Garneau 4.32m
5 Durrieu, Sebastien Lycee Claude 4.06m
6 Jabara, Jamal Russell HS 3.52m

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ilunga, Eric Louis-Riel 12.19q 3
2 Duperron, Ryan St.Joseph 12.22q 2
3 Soares, Quinton Garneau 12.29q 2
4 Leduc, Alex Louis-Riel 12.34q 2
5 Kebé, Ibrahim Deslauriers 12.36q 3
6 Falsetto, Nick St.Joseph 12.44q 1
7 Henot, Antoine Lycee Claude 12.45q 1
8 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 12.61q 4
9 Cousineau, Alex Louis-Riel 12.62q 1
10 Dellet-Lawrence, Malik Gisele-Lalonde 13.07q 3
11 Dussault, Alexandre Gisele-Lalonde 13.08q 1
12 Samuels, Justin Russell HS 13.26q 3
13 Laplante, Paul Garneau 13.29 1
14 Goulding, Eric Russell HS 13.31 4
15 Desormeaux, Dylan Russell HS 13.58 1
16 Hodges, Philip Brockville CI 13.66 3
17 So, Kobias Lambrick Park 14.25 4
18 Dunnion, Justin St.Joseph 14.65 4

Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ilunga, Eric Louis-Riel 11.90 1
2 Duperron, Ryan St.Joseph 12.10 1
3 Soares, Quinton Garneau 12.23 1
4 Kebé, Ibrahim Deslauriers 12.30 1
5 Leduc, Alex Louis-Riel 12.33 1
6 Falsetto, Nick St.Joseph 12.39 1
7 Henot, Antoine Lycee Claude 12.53 2
8 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 12.72 2
9 Samuels, Justin Russell HS 13.10 2
10 Dussault, Alexandre Gisele-Lalonde 13.10 2
11 Dellet-Lawrence, Malik Gisele-Lalonde 13.20 2

Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ilunga, Eric Louis-Riel 24.64 3
2 Soares, Quinton Garneau 24.82 4
3 Duperron, Ryan St.Joseph 25.18 1
4 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 25.19 1
5 Leduc, Alex Louis-Riel 25.47 4
6 Cousineau, Alex Louis-Riel 25.64 3
7 Phaneuf, Jeff St.Joseph 25.68 3
8 Kebé, Ibrahim Deslauriers 25.85 4
9 Henot, Antoine Lycee Claude 25.93 2
10 Temacini, Mohamed Louis-Riel 26.34 2
11 Dussault, Alexandre Gisele-Lalonde 27.04 3
12 Laplante, Paul Garneau 27.27 1
13 Hodges, Philip Brockville CI 27.87 2
14 Dellet-Lawrence, Malik Gisele-Lalonde 27.91 4
15 Dunnion, Justin St.Joseph 30.09 2
16 Lupien, Adam Holy Trinity 32.27 1

Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 58.70
2 Cousineau, Alex Louis-Riel 59.09
3 Fevrier, Sean Lambrick Park 1:02.78
4 Hodges, Philip Brockville CI 1:03.90
5 MacDonald, Brett Russell HS 1:06.16
6 Gadbois, Bennett Holy Trinity 1:09.14

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Rhys Russell HS 2:16.45
2 Aden Akli, Souber Louis-Riel 2:20.66
3 Lemay, Simon Garneau 2:31.43
4 MacDonald, Brett Russell HS 2:42.02
5 Gadbois, Bennett Holy Trinity 2:46.07

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Rhys Russell HS 4:46.03
2 Lemay, Simon Garneau 4:58.22
3 Poirier, Justin Holy Trinity 5:03.91
4 Lemay, Alexandre Gisele-Lalonde 5:08.11

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phaneuf, Jeff St.Joseph 18.01
2 Duperron, Ryan St.Joseph 18.13

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blair, Fraser Brockville CI 5.52m
2 Henot, Antoine Lycee Claude 5.30m
3 Goulding, Eric Russell HS 4.79m
4 Samuels, Justin Russell HS 4.58m
5 Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel 4.21m
6 Lupien, Adam Holy Trinity 3.89m
7 Desormeaux, Dylan Russell HS 3.62m
8 Todd, Jesse Russell HS 3.58m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 11.32q 2
2 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS 11.54q 2
3 P-Lauzon, Darcy Gisele-Lalonde 12.07q 1
4 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 12.16q 2
5 Hatungimana, Yves Deslauriers 12.16q 1
6 Harcourt, Jordan St.Joseph 12.21q 1
7 Morel-Bainville, Alexand Garneau 12.67q 4
8 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 12.69q 3
9 Kabassle, Danny Louis-Riel 12.71q 2
10 Lacroix, Guillaume Hawkesbury 12.84q 1
11 Finn, Jordan St.Joseph 13.12q 3
12 Rohimon, Adil Gisele-Lalonde 13.14q 1
13 Clark, Graeme Lambrick Park 13.20 3
14 Boule, Julien Gisele-Lalonde 13.22 4
15 Casey, Adam Russell HS 13.22 4
16 Saint-Fleur, Steven Garneau 13.26 1
17 MacNaughton, Andrew Holy Trinity 14.12 3
18 Warfa, Ali Deslauriers 14.53 2
19 MacDonnell, Cullin Holy Trinity 16.43 4

Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 11.30 1
2 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS 11.41 1
3 Harcourt, Jordan St.Joseph 12.04 1
4 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 12.07 1
5 Hatungimana, Yves Deslauriers 12.15 1
6 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 12.41 2
7 Morel-Bainville, Alexand Garneau 12.43 2
8 Kabassle, Danny Louis-Riel 12.78 2
9 Lacroix, Guillaume Hawkesbury 12.83 2
10 Finn, Jordan St.Joseph 13.07 2
11 Rohimon, Adil Gisele-Lalonde 13.11 2

Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 23.56 3
2 Nang’Oma, Innocent St.Joseph 23.78 2
3 P-Lauzon, Darcy Gisele-Lalonde 24.65 4
4 Bourgeois, Justin Louis-Riel 25.07 1
5 Johnson, Isaac St.Joseph 25.19 5
6 Morel-Bainville, Alexand Garneau 25.71 2
7 Hatungimana, Yves Deslauriers 25.81 4
8 Lacroix, Guillaume Hawkesbury 26.50 1
9 Reavie, David Brockville CI 26.56 4
10 Lacoste, Nick Russell HS 26.71 5
11 Rohimon, Adil Gisele-Lalonde 27.27 4
12 Saint-Fleur, Steven Garneau 27.28 1
13 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 27.61 3
14 Kuo, Kevin Lambrick Park 27.68 2
15 Fevrier, Sean Lambrick Park 29.54 5
16 Warfa, Ali Deslauriers 29.84 3

Boys 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bourgeois, Justin Louis-Riel 56.01
2 Lacoste, Nick Russell HS 58.46
3 Henri, Alex Louis-Riel 58.90
4 Taylor, Zach Russell HS 1:01.78

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bégin, Jean-Luc Garneau 2:16.09
2 McCue, Ryan Lambrick Park 2:20.68
3 Yusuf, Sadik Deslauriers 2:27.62
4 Hassan, Amin Louis-Riel 2:28.41
5 Reekie, Matthieu Garneau 2:34.46
6 Warfa, Ali Deslauriers 2:34.63
7 Khiari, Oussama Deslauriers 2:42.70
8 McCabe, Andrew Holy Trinity 2:44.56
9 Swift, Justin Holy Trinity 2:49.89
10 Garber, Greg Garneau 2:58.47

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bégin, Jean-Luc Garneau 4:38.30
2 Houlton, Noah Louis-Riel 4:48.28
3 Yusuf, Sadik Deslauriers 4:53.12
4 Hassan, Amin Louis-Riel 4:58.33
5 Mukishi, Blaise Louis-Riel 5:02.21
6 Reekie, Matthieu Garneau 5:08.59
7 Khiari, Oussama Deslauriers 5:14.91
8 Kuo, Kevin Lambrick Park 5:25.64
9 McCabe, Andrew Holy Trinity 5:25.86
10 Preston, Matthew Holy Trinity 5:29.73
11 Garber, Greg Garneau 6:08.96

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Zach Russell HS 18.61
2 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 18.64
3 Boileau, Tylor Holy Trinity 20.34
4 Reavie, David Brockville CI 21.45

Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boileau, Tylor Holy Trinity 5.30m
2 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 5.09m
3 MacNaughton, Andrew Holy Trinity 5.00m
4 Boule, Julien Gisele-Lalonde 4.97m
5 Yusuf, Sadik Deslauriers 4.61m
6 Kuo, Kevin Lambrick Park 4.51m
7 Swift, Justin Holy Trinity 3.48m
8 MacDonnell, Cullin Holy Trinity 3.19m

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St.Joseph ‘A’ 46.91 6
2 St.Joseph ‘C’ 49.45 5
3 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 50.29 2
4 Garneau ‘A’ 51.17 4
5 Gisele-Lalonde ‘A’ 51.50 6
6 Louis-Riel ‘F’ 51.53 4
7 Lambrick Park (Bc) ‘C’ 51.69 8
8 Gisele-Lalonde ‘B’ 51.88 2
9 St.Joseph ‘B’ 52.16 3
10 Russell HS ‘A’ 53.03 2
11 Deslauriers ‘A’ 53.58 8
12 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 53.85 3
13 Russell HS ‘B’ 54.86 7
14 Lycee Claudel ‘A’ 55.68 4
15 Holy Trinity C.S.S ‘A’ 55.69 5
16 Lambrick Park (Bc) ‘B’ 55.73 8
17 Russell HS ‘C’ 56.59 8
18 Gisele-Lalonde ‘C’ 57.01 4
19 Brockville CI ‘B’ 57.28 1
20 St.Joseph ‘D’ 57.44 7
21 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 58.32 1
22 Russell HS ‘D’ 58.95 5
23 Brockville CI ‘A’ 59.82 6
24 Louis-Riel ‘E’ 1:00.77 7
25 Lambrick Park (Bc) ‘A’ 1:01.16 1
26 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 1:01.45 3

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 3:57.94
2 Holy Trinity C.S.S ‘A’ 4:48.92
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:52.30