2012 Louis Riel Winter Challenge



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/17/2012 03:23 PM
Défi hivernal Louis-Riel Winter Challenge – 2/17/2012
Dôme @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 8.49q 2
2 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 8.63q 4
3 Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 9.22q 1
4 McGurrin, Colleen De La Salle 9.29q 1
5 Tahan, Carmel Louis-Riel 9.33q 3
6 Lafleur, Brunette De La Salle 9.42q 3
7 McReynolds, Danielle Gisele-Lalonde 9.47q 1
8 Maxamud, Habon Louis-Riel 9.68q 4
9 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 9.69q 2
10 Kabongo, Joanna De La Salle 9.86q 4
11 Schoeni, Selina Russell H.S. 10.05q 2
12 Zreik, Diana Louis-Riel 10.05q 3
13 Mayamuud, Samira Louis-Riel 10.05 1
14 Houssari, Hala Louis-Riel 10.10 3
15 Campbell, Zoe Franco-Ouest 10.19 3
16 Mohamoud, Hibak Louis-Riel 10.27 2
17 Maxamud, Sagal Louis-Riel 12.08 2

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Munyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 8.36 2
2 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 8.67 2
3 Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 9.06 2
4 McGurrin, Colleen De La Salle 9.28 2
5 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 9.35 1
6 Tahan, Carmel Louis-Riel 9.42 2
7 McReynolds, Danielle Gisele-Lalonde 9.60 1
8 Lafleur, Brunette De La Salle 9.62 2
9 Maxamud, Habon Louis-Riel 9.93 1
10 Kabongo, Joanna De La Salle 9.98 1
11 Schoeni, Selina Russell H.S. 10.21 1

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 8.37q 3
2 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon Gisele-Lalonde 8.38q 1
3 Siage, Omar De La Salle 8.42q 3
4 Ricard, Alexis Russell H.S. 8.45q 1
5 Dorval, Boris Louis-Riel 8.62q 3
6 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 8.90q 1
7 Mohamed, Dek Louis-Riel 8.95q 3
8 Goodwin, Nick Russell H.S. 9.01q 2
9 Joassaint, Samuel De La Salle 9.21q 1
10 Oleik, Ahmad Louis-Riel 9.26q 1
11 Milord, Mikkhul Louis-Riel 9.28q 3
12 Mukenga, Jordan Franco-Ouest 9.28q 2
13 Pierre, Djemcy Franco-Ouest 9.32 3
14 Oouedraoga, Yvan Franco-Ouest 9.32 2
15 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 9.58 1

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 8.39 2
2 Siage, Omar De La Salle 8.41 2
3 Ricard, Alexis Russell H.S. 8.50 2
4 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon Gisele-Lalonde 8.66 2
5 Dorval, Boris Louis-Riel 8.67 2
6 Mohamed, Dek Louis-Riel 8.81 1
7 Goodwin, Nick Russell H.S. 8.90 1
8 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 9.10 2
9 Joassaint, Samuel De La Salle 9.25 1
10 Mukenga, Jordan Franco-Ouest 9.29 1
11 Milord, Mikkhul Louis-Riel 9.38 1
12 Oleik, Ahmad Louis-Riel 9.44 1

Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glimour, Brynn Brockv. Legion 48.71 3
2 Nowlan, Madison Brockv. Legion 49.74 1
3 Guillemette, Nadege Franco-Ouest 51.02 2
4 McReynolds, Danielle Gisele-Lalonde 51.74 3
5 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Bénéd De La Salle 54.27 1
6 Gudbranson, Chantal Louis-Riel 56.10 2
7 Meek, Lily Brockv. Legion 57.90 2

Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bourdeau, Josh Gisele-Lalonde 43.92 1
2 Ndinsil, Bedi Louis-Riel 44.62 7
3 Mohamed, Dek Louis-Riel 46.60 5
4 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 47.37 1
5 Joseph, Katley Louis-Riel 47.91 3
6 Wade, Ben Russell H.S. 48.03 6
7 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon Gisele-Lalonde 49.20 3
8 Oouedraoga, Yvan Franco-Ouest 50.81 6
9 Siage, Omar De La Salle 50.89 4
10 Joassaint, Samuel De La Salle 51.16 6
11 Milord, Mikkhul Louis-Riel 51.18 5
12 Ngilinga De Carvalho, Ma De La Salle 51.44 2
13 Jama, Dawood Louis-Riel 52.08 7
14 Sim, Justin De La Salle 53.52 4
15 Oleik, Ahmad Louis-Riel 57.00 2
16 De Sousa, Nicholas Gisele-Lalonde 57.59 1
17 Bell, Matthew Franco-Ouest 58.34 5
18 Arnold-Paquette, Tristan Louis-Riel 59.13 6
19 Young, Tanner Louis-Riel 59.36 2
20 Mukenga, Jordan Franco-Ouest 1:02.20 3
21 Osterwoldt, Hugo De La Salle 1:03.21 7

Event 5 Girls 600 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berriman, Emily Brockv. Legion 1:49.38
2 Alkerton, Brittany Brockv. Legion 1:50.88
3 Glimour, Brynn Brockv. Legion 1:53.29
4 Doonan, Hanna Brockv. Legion 1:53.98
5 Brown, Brittany Brockv. Legion 1:54.15
6 Corkery, Mélissa Gisele-Lalonde 1:54.38
7 Guillemette, Nadege Franco-Ouest 1:55.58
8 Nowlan, Madison Brockv. Legion 1:56.14
9 Riemann, Michaelle Brockv. Legion 2:00.32
10 Larocque, Melody Gisele-Lalonde 2:02.57
11 Pera, Maria-Sophia Franco-Ouest 2:03.91
12 Meek, Lily Brockv. Legion 2:04.28
13 Narine, Micaela Gisele-Lalonde 2:06.37

Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 1:43.69
2 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon Gisele-Lalonde 1:47.38
3 Campbell, Nick Russell H.S. 1:48.06
4 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:49.68
5 Ismael, Radwan Louis-Riel 1:50.33
6 Dahms, Laurent Gisele-Lalonde 1:50.34
7 Grall, Pierre De La Salle 1:52.35
8 Picard, Julien Gisele-Lalonde 1:53.07
9 Deslauriers, Lyndon Louis-Riel 2:07.92
10 Arnold-Paquette, Tristan Louis-Riel 2:15.70

Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Talia Franco-Ouest 5:24.81
2 Berriman, Emily Brockv. Legion 5:27.28
3 Alkerton, Brittany Brockv. Legion 5:27.77
4 Meek, Madelynn Brockv. Legion 5:33.27
5 Rossi, Jenna Gisele-Lalonde 5:43.61
6 Larocque, Melody Gisele-Lalonde 5:50.53
7 Brown, Brittany Brockv. Legion 5:54.34
8 Corkery, Mélissa Gisele-Lalonde 5:56.28

Event 8 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robillard, Felix Louis-Riel 5:02.65
2 Campbell, Nick Russell H.S. 5:06.98
3 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 5:07.23
4 Bourdeau, Josh Gisele-Lalonde 5:48.89
5 Picard, Julien Gisele-Lalonde 6:02.83

Event 9 Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 4.18m
2 Tahan, Carmel Louis-Riel 3.41m
3 Major, Elizabeth Louis-Riel 3.34m
4 Gudbranson, Chantal Louis-Riel 3.30m
4 Schoeni, Selina Russell H.S. 3.30m
6 MacDonald, Ashley Russell H.S. 3.13m
7 Zreik, Diana Louis-Riel 3.04m
8 Houssari, Hala Louis-Riel 2.81m
9 Awada, Hiba Louis-Riel 2.48m
10 Maxamud, Sagal Louis-Riel 1.77m
— Maxamud, Habon Louis-Riel ND
— Mohamoud, Hibak Louis-Riel ND
— Mayamuud, Samira Louis-Riel ND

Event 10 Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 4.78m
2 Nguyen, Zachary Franco-Ouest 4.66m
3 Wade, Ben Russell H.S. 4.28m
4 Joseph, Katley Louis-Riel 4.13m
5 Mohamed, Dek Louis-Riel 3.79m
6 St-Denis, Alexandre Louis-Riel 3.77m
7 Ismael, Radwan Louis-Riel 3.73m
8 Milord, Mikkhul Louis-Riel 3.46m
8 Robillard, Felix Louis-Riel 3.46m
10 Dibula, Caleb Franco-Ouest 3.42m
11 Dufour, Benjamin Louis-Riel 3.41m
12 Arnold-Paquette, Tristan Louis-Riel 3.18m
13 Moore, Adam Russell H.S. 3.10m
14 De Sousa, Nicholas Gisele-Lalonde 3.03m
— Picard, Julien Gisele-Lalonde ND
— Bell, Matthew Franco-Ouest ND
— Dahms, Laurent Gisele-Lalonde ND

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 8.33q 2
2 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 8.36q 2
3 Whalen, Hayley T.I.S.S. 8.50q 1
4 Bourque, Marianne De La Salle 8.58q 3
5 Andrews, Kasey T.I.S.S. 8.61q 2
6 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine Gisele-Lalonde 8.84q 1
7 Deery, Meara T.I.S.S. 8.90q 3
8 Ross, Nicole Russell H.S. 9.33q 1
9 Baker, Alyssa Louis-Riel 9.41q 2
10 Trottier, Carleigh Russell H.S. 9.90q 3
11 Wade, Sarah Russell H.S. 9.99q 3
12 Carter, Jillian Russell H.S. 11.18q 1

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 8.35 2
2 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 8.36 2
3 Whalen, Hayley T.I.S.S. 8.54 2
4 Andrews, Kasey T.I.S.S. 8.60 2
5 Bourque, Marianne De La Salle 8.61 2
6 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine Gisele-Lalonde 8.70 2
7 Deery, Meara T.I.S.S. 8.98 1
8 Ross, Nicole Russell H.S. 9.15 1
9 Carter, Jillian Russell H.S. 9.41 1
10 Trottier, Carleigh Russell H.S. 9.69 1
11 Wade, Sarah Russell H.S. 10.18 1
12 Baker, Alyssa Louis-Riel 11.25 1

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Liam Brockv. Legion 7.63q 2
2 Jama, Jimbrel Louis-Riel 7.79q 1
3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 7.91q 1
4 Obiang, Daniel Louis-Riel 7.95q 1
5 Gemmell, Scott T.I.S.S. 8.20q 2
6 Stevenson, Connor T.I.S.S. 8.29q 1
7 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 8.30q 2
8 durieu, sebastien Lycee Claude 8.36q 2
9 Herbert, Jeremy De La Salle 8.62q 1
10 Maluma, Claude Louis-Riel 8.84q 2
11 Viau, Jon Russell H.S. 9.42q 2

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Liam Brockv. Legion 7.65 2
2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 7.88 2
3 Jama, Jimbrel Louis-Riel 7.89 2
4 Obiang, Daniel Louis-Riel 8.08 2
5 Stevenson, Connor T.I.S.S. 8.21 2
6 Gemmell, Scott T.I.S.S. 8.28 2
7 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 8.29 1
8 durieu, sebastien Lycee Claude 8.30 1
9 Herbert, Jeremy De La Salle 8.58 1
10 Maluma, Claude Louis-Riel 8.92 1
11 Viau, Jon Russell H.S. 9.50 1

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remadji, Regina Louis-Riel 42.87 2
2 Carmichael, Emily T.I.S.S. 44.27 2
3 Hendricks, Lia Louis-Riel 44.92 3
4 Whalen, Hayley T.I.S.S. 46.29 1
5 Baker, Alyssa Louis-Riel 51.77 3
6 Wade, Sarah Russell H.S. 55.65 1

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Liam Brockv. Legion 39.19 1
2 Malekos, Adam Louis-Riel 42.89 2
3 Clarke, Judson Louis-Riel 42.99 3
4 Jama, Jimbrel Louis-Riel 43.26 3
5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 43.30 2
6 durieu, sebastien Lycee Claude 43.97 1
7 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 44.04 2
8 Levesque, Matt Russell H.S. 49.14 1
9 Manuel, Jackson Russell H.S. 55.26 1

Event 15 Girls 600 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily T.I.S.S. 1:41.72
2 McClintock, Madison T.I.S.S. 1:55.14
3 Rousseau, Alex Gisele-Lalonde 2:05.11

Event 16 Boys 600 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brazeau, Joel Louis-Riel 1:40.74
2 Kruis, Jon T.I.S.S. 1:43.39
3 Manuel, Jackson Russell H.S. 2:04.74

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grall, Claire De La Salle 6:08.52
2 Breiding, Bianca Louis-Riel 6:20.79
3 Vanderlinden, Jami Russell H.S. 6:39.15
4 Rody, Elise Louis-Riel 7:24.37

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caskenette, Chad T.I.S.S. 4:56.34
2 Coburn, Carlos T.I.S.S. 4:57.75
3 Tansia, Victory De La Salle 5:44.69
4 Viau, Jon Russell H.S. 5:48.53
5 Knox, Alexandre Franco-Ouest 5:53.86

Event 19 Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine Gisele-Lalonde 4.43m
2 Rousseau, Alex Gisele-Lalonde 3.99m
3 Rody, Elise Louis-Riel 3.76m
4 Deland, Kiana Louis-Riel 3.74m
5 Breiding, Bianca Louis-Riel 3.06m

Event 20 Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jama, Jimbrel Louis-Riel 5.38m
2 Phineus, Emanuel Louis-Riel 5.20m
3 Obiang, Daniel Louis-Riel 5.18m
4 Bounda, Peggea Franco-Ouest 5.04m
5 Gemmell, Scott T.I.S.S. 5.00m
6 Roy-Couvillon, Joel Louis-Riel 4.63m
7 durieu, sebastien Lycee Claude 4.28m
— Levesque, Matt Russell H.S. ND

Event 21 Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Ashley Russell H.S. 8.60m
2 Bell, Darby T.I.S.S. 7.85m
3 Herbert, Katherine De La Salle 7.35m
4 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 6.55m

Event 22 Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angoula, Alexandre Franco-Ouest 12.23m
2 Bounda, Peggea Franco-Ouest 11.83m
3 Tansia, Victory De La Salle 11.12m
4 Herbert, Jeremy De La Salle 9.93m
5 Jabara, Jamal Russell H.S. 8.65m
6 White, Nathan T.I.S.S. 7.44m
6 Zanchetta, Wade T.I.S.S. 7.44m
— Bernadine, Exantus De La Salle ND

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea Louis-Riel 8.80q 2
2 Lismer, ariane Lycee Claude 8.92q 1
3 McCleary, Kelly De La Salle 9.02q 2
4 Amoi, Laura Lycee Claude 9.07q 2
5 Barbot, Elisha De La Salle 9.18q 1
6 koleilat, Rawane Lycee Claude 9.43q 2
7 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 9.46q 1
8 Exantus, Bernadine De La Salle 9.61q 1
9 Ait Hibi, Yasmine Lycee Claude 9.74q 2

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea Louis-Riel 8.86 2
2 McCleary, Kelly De La Salle 8.93 2
3 Lismer, ariane Lycee Claude 9.00 2
4 Barbot, Elisha De La Salle 9.15 1
5 Amoi, Laura Lycee Claude 9.17 2
6 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 9.44 1
7 Exantus, Bernadine De La Salle 9.52 1
8 koleilat, Rawane Lycee Claude 9.65 2
9 Ait Hibi, Yasmine Lycee Claude 9.78 1

Event 24 Boys 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Croxall, Jackson T.I.S.S. 7.62q 2
2 Smith, Olivier De La Salle 7.82q 3
3 Pritchard, André De La Salle 7.99q 3
4 Ricard, Jon Russell H.S. 8.04q 2
5 henot, antoine Lycee Claude 8.10q 3
6 Desormeaux, Dylan Russell H.S. 8.27q 1
7 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel De La Salle 8.32q 2
8 Purchase, Keith Louis-Riel 8.48q 3
9 Cowan, Eric T.I.S.S. 9.12q 2
10 Lupien, Adam Holy Trinity 9.81q 1

Event 24 Boys 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Croxall, Jackson T.I.S.S. 7.65 2
2 Smith, Olivier De La Salle 7.86 2
3 Pritchard, André De La Salle 8.02 2
4 Ricard, Jon Russell H.S. 8.04 2
5 henot, antoine Lycee Claude 8.18 2
6 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel De La Salle 8.33 1
7 Desormeaux, Dylan Russell H.S. 8.39 2
8 Purchase, Keith Louis-Riel 8.56 1
9 Cowan, Eric T.I.S.S. 8.91 1
10 Lupien, Adam Holy Trinity 9.72 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lismer, ariane Lycee Claude 46.44 1
2 Payette, Kelsey T.I.S.S. 48.53 2
3 Drew, Amandine Lycee Claude 49.18 1
4 koleilat, Rawane Lycee Claude 49.59 1
5 Belleus, Fendy Lycee Claude 49.67 2
6 Nectoux, Céline Lycee Claude 51.01 1
7 Ait Hibi, Yasmine Lycee Claude 56.12 2

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas Lycee Claude 39.20 2
2 Barthelet, Alexandre De La Salle 40.46 4
3 Pritchard, André De La Salle 41.08 4
4 Harris, Léon De La Salle 41.54 1
5 Ricard, Jon Russell H.S. 41.58 2
6 Bernard, Declan Franco-Ouest 42.40 3
7 Stevenson, Connor T.I.S.S. 42.41 2
8 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre De La Salle 43.46 3
9 Cousineau, Alexandre Louis-Riel 44.12 4
10 St-Laurent, Kevin De La Salle 45.74 3
11 MacDonald, Brett Russell H.S. 46.98 3
12 Gadbois, Bennett Holy Trinity 47.69 1
13 Preston, Matthew Holy Trinity 48.40 2
14 Lupien, Adam Holy Trinity 51.56 4
15 Bobbit, Connor Russell H.S. 55.59 1

Event 27 Girls 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doucet, Martine Gisele-Lalonde 1:50.43

Event 28 Boys 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Rhys Russell H.S. 1:39.05
2 Colwell, Declan T.I.S.S. 1:41.69
3 Preston, Matthew Holy Trinity 1:48.68
4 MacDonald, Brett Russell H.S. 2:00.33
5 Hunter, Ian Russell H.S. 2:13.91

Event 29 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Chelsea T.I.S.S. 5:19.66
2 Serson, Courtney T.I.S.S. 5:24.52
3 Carre, Charlotte Lycee Claude 6:00.32
4 Fuchs, Amanda Russell H.S. 8:46.51

Event 30 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trapeau, Lucas Lycee Claude 4:34.80
2 Colwell, Declan T.I.S.S. 4:44.16
3 Roy, Adam De La Salle 4:53.15
4 Bisson, Jean francois Lycee Claude 5:00.02
5 Thomas, Rhys Russell H.S. 5:15.74
6 Hunter, Ian Russell H.S. 6:53.06

Event 31 Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amoi, Laura Lycee Claude 4.17m
2 Drew, Amandine Lycee Claude 3.95m
3 Ndikumasabo, Andrea Louis-Riel 3.85m
4 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 3.83m
5 McCleary, Kelly De La Salle 3.77m
6 Belleus, Fendy Lycee Claude 3.53m
— Andrews, Kasey T.I.S.S. ND
— Deland, Kiana Louis-Riel ND

Event 32 Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Croxall, Jackson T.I.S.S. 5.03m
2 henot, antoine Lycee Claude 4.94m
3 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre De La Salle 4.66m
4 Barthelet, Alexandre De La Salle 4.33m
5 St-Laurent, Kevin De La Salle 4.29m
6 Todd, Jesse Russell H.S. 3.87m
— Roy, Adam De La Salle ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 8.30m

Event 34 Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cholette, Kris T.I.S.S. 13.53m
2 Todd, Jesse Russell H.S. 9.83m
3 Desormeaux, Dylan Russell H.S. 8.86m

Event 35 Girls 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Kathryn Brockv. Legion 8.47q 2
2 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 8.68q 2
3 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 8.81q 1
4 Royer, Caitlyn Holy Trinity 8.83q 2
5 Khan, Michaela Russell H.S. 8.93q 1
6 Lafleur, Michelle De La Salle 9.06q 2
7 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 9.07q 1
8 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 9.54q 2
9 Fils, Katrisha De La Salle 9.87q 1
10 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 9.92q 1
11 Cave, Yamiley Franco-Ouest 9.93q 2
12 Tedneissa, Telfort De La Salle 9.98q 1

Event 35 Girls 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 8.48 2
2 Morrison, Kathryn Brockv. Legion 8.49 2
3 Royer, Caitlyn Holy Trinity 8.76 2
4 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 8.80 2
5 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 8.94 1
6 Lafleur, Michelle De La Salle 9.04 2
7 Khan, Michaela Russell H.S. 9.34 2
8 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 9.50 1
9 Cave, Yamiley Franco-Ouest 9.98 1
10 Tedneissa, Telfort De La Salle 10.08 1
11 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 10.10 1
12 Fils, Katrisha De La Salle 10.13 1

Event 36 Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burns, Dylan T.I.S.S. 7.37q 2
2 Yao, Yannick De La Salle 7.48q 2
3 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 7.62q 4
4 Harper, Ryan T.I.S.S. 7.71q 4
5 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy Gisele-Lalonde 7.84q 1
6 Ky, Cedric Sir Wilfrid 7.86q 3
7 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 7.88q 4
8 Hurford, Tristan T.I.S.S. 7.99q 1
9 Kiabilua, Magloire Franco-Ouest 8.00q 2
10 Mackay, Austin Holy Trinity 8.05q 3
11 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 8.20q 1
12 Rivera, Antonio Russell H.S. 8.26q 2
13 Lacoste, Nick Russell H.S. 8.29 1
14 Lemieux-Codère, Sébastie Gisele-Lalonde 8.31 2
15 Benothmane, Salim Louis-Riel 8.35 4
16 Eyre, Jason T.I.S.S. 8.40 3
17 Knight, Melese Holy Trinity 8.53 1
18 Makoud, Mohamad Louis-Riel 8.54 3
19 Ahmed, Nabil Sir Wilfrid 8.57 4
20 Findlay, Darcy Russell H.S. 8.79 3
21 Good, Tom T.I.S.S. 8.90 2

Event 36 Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Dylan T.I.S.S. 7.41 2
2 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 7.56 2
3 Harper, Ryan T.I.S.S. 7.70 2
4 Yao, Yannick De La Salle 7.83 2
5 Ky, Cedric Sir Wilfrid 7.86 2
6 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 7.87 1
7 Kiabilua, Magloire Franco-Ouest 7.89 1
8 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy Gisele-Lalonde 7.97 2
9 Mackay, Austin Holy Trinity 7.98 1
10 Rivera, Antonio Russell H.S. 8.03 1
11 Hurford, Tristan T.I.S.S. 8.07 1
12 Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest 8.56 1

Event 37 Girls 300 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma Franco-Ouest 42.50 2
2 Bennett, Rachel T.I.S.S. 43.80 3
3 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 44.00 2
4 Narine, Priya Gisele-Lalonde 44.33 2
5 Edwards, Tracey Canterbury H.S. 46.02 4
6 Morrison, Kathryn Brockv. Legion 46.71 1
7 Racicot, Boo Sir Wilfrid 47.75 1
8 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 50.18 3
9 Lowen, Elyssa Glebe 51.85 4
10 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 52.59 1
11 Arseneau, Danielle Louis-Riel 53.73 1

Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harper, Ryan T.I.S.S. 39.42 4
2 Mackay, Austin Holy Trinity 39.77 3
3 Barnabe, Konor Franco-Ouest 39.96 1
4 West, Vincent Gisele-Lalonde 41.05 1
5 Lacoste, Nick Russell H.S. 41.12 3
6 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 43.39 2
7 Eyre, Jason T.I.S.S. 43.70 1
8 Taylor, Zach Russell H.S. 43.92 2
9 Faouzi, Mikael Louis-Riel 44.19 4
10 Kaba, Mamadou Franco-Ouest 44.25 2
11 Lemieux-Codère, Sébastie Gisele-Lalonde 44.42 2
12 Hurford, Tristan T.I.S.S. 45.78 4
13 Janveau, Pat Russell H.S. 49.07 1
14 Moore, Mathew Russell H.S. 50.12 4
— Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest DQ 3
— Kiabilua, Magloire Franco-Ouest DQ 3

Event 39 Girls 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent, Shelby T.I.S.S. 1:40.44
2 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 2:03.17

Event 40 Boys 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deeks, Robbie T.I.S.S. 1:24.76
2 Rodley, Garrett T.I.S.S. 1:30.22
3 West, Vincent Gisele-Lalonde 1:34.86
4 Wynands, Eric T.I.S.S. 1:36.41
5 Houlton, Noah Louis-Riel 1:37.54
6 Mackay, Austin Holy Trinity 1:37.67
7 Taylor, Zach Russell H.S. 1:38.72
8 Boileau, Tylor Holy Trinity 1:40.03
9 Francki, Mike Sir Wilfrid 1:40.21
10 Joseph, Micheal De La Salle 1:43.94
11 Kaba, Mamadou Franco-Ouest 1:48.83
12 Mukishi, Blaise Louis-Riel 1:52.60

Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selleck, Emma T.I.S.S. 5:12.14
2 Gemmell, Christine T.I.S.S. 5:33.85
3 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 5:40.49
4 Fothergill, Megan Russell H.S. 6:00.59

Event 42 Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodley, Garrett T.I.S.S. 4:24.77
2 Delaney, Liam T.I.S.S. 4:25.76
3 Wynands, Eric T.I.S.S. 4:27.69
4 Francki, Mike Sir Wilfrid 4:59.55
5 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 5:05.76
6 Houlton, Noah Louis-Riel 5:06.74
7 Mukishi, Blaise Louis-Riel 5:16.91
8 Boileau, Tylor Holy Trinity 5:23.45
9 Roy, Breaden Gisele-Lalonde 5:25.67
10 McCabe, Andrew Holy Trinity 5:26.59
11 Good, Tom T.I.S.S. 5:31.90
12 Rohimon, Adiil Gisele-Lalonde 5:46.76

Event 43 Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 4.87m
2 Larkin, Jennifer Holy Trinity 4.04m
3 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 4.00m
4 Royer, Caitlyn Holy Trinity 3.66m

Event 44 Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Dylan T.I.S.S. 6.04m
2 Boileau, Tylor Holy Trinity 5.19m
3 Brault, Zachary Holy Trinity 5.10m
4 Lutala, Claude Franco-Ouest 4.91m
5 MacNaughton, Andrew Holy Trinity 4.59m
6 Findlay, Darcy Russell H.S. 4.58m
7 Janveau, Pat Russell H.S. 4.57m
8 Laviolette, Alexandre Franco-Ouest 4.55m
9 Moore, Mathew Russell H.S. 4.19m
10 Kiabilua, Magloire Franco-Ouest 4.13m
10 Rivera, Antonio Russell H.S. 4.13m
12 Kaba, Mamadou Franco-Ouest 4.01m
— Nyamwisi, Alberto Franco-Ouest ND
— Faouzi, Mikael Louis-Riel ND
— Auguste, Etienne De La Salle ND

Event 45 Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 10.70m
2 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 8.90m
3 Sib, Renelle Lycee Claude 8.55m

Event 46 Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darrah, MJ T.I.S.S. 12.15m
2 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan De La Salle 11.13m
3 Tellier, Jordan Franco-Ouest 9.88m
4 Séguin, Éric Gisele-Lalonde 9.23m

Event 47 Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘A’ 1:46.97 1
2 Lycee Claudel ‘C’ 1:48.61 6
3 Louis-Riel ‘H’ 1:48.95 4
4 De La Salle ‘C’ 1:50.84 3
5 Louis-Riel ‘F’ 1:50.89 7
6 De La Salle ‘B’ 1:50.93 1
7 Russell High School ‘D’ 1:51.12 4
8 Russell High School ‘C’ 1:52.34 7
9 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘B’ 1:52.89 7
10 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘C’ 1:54.76 6
11 Holy Trinity C.S.S ‘A’ 1:56.88 7
12 Franco-Ouest ‘D’ 1:58.41 8
13 Esp Gisèle-Lalonde ‘A’ 1:58.61 2
14 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:59.34 4
15 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 2:02.62 5
16 Franco-Ouest ‘B’ 2:05.78 3
17 Lycee Claudel ‘A’ 2:06.19 1
18 Louis-Riel ‘G’ 2:10.63 8
19 Lycee Claudel ‘B’ 2:11.58 5
20 Russell High School ‘F’ 2:12.41 2
21 Russell High School ‘G’ 2:13.27 3
22 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 2:15.29 2
23 Russell High School ‘B’ 2:16.81 6
24 Russell High School ‘E’ 2:19.09 1
25 De La Salle ‘A’ 2:21.61 2
26 Russell High School ‘A’ 2:21.96 5
27 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 2:25.39 4
28 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 2:26.33 3
29 Louis-Riel ‘E’ 2:27.19 6
— Franco-Ouest ‘C’ DQ 5

Event 48 Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘B’ 4:00.84 2
2 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 4:06.00 2
3 Franco-Ouest ‘B’ 4:11.77 2
4 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘A’ 4:14.75 2
5 Thousand Islands S.S. ‘C’ 4:21.46 1
6 Louis-Riel ‘E’ 4:31.83 1
7 Holy Trinity C.S.S ‘A’ 4:38.63 1
8 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 4:45.42 2
9 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 4:58.03 1
10 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 5:03.63 2
11 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 5:26.94 1