2012 National Capital High School Classic



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/10/2012 06:52 PM
National Capital Classic 2012 – 5/10/2012
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 13.08 2.1 8
2 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn 97 Gloucester 13.38 2.1 8
3 Tashlin, Emma 97 Brookfield 13.43 2.1 8
4 Munro, Anna 97 Lisgar 13.60 1.7 2
5 Bourque, Marianne 97 De LaSalle 13.64 1.7 2
6 Bourgeois, Cassandra 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 13.69 2.1 8
7 Muise, Jamie 97 Canterbury 13.99 0.3 1
8 Adegbunrin, Yeti 97 Hillcrest 14.03 3.8 6
9 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 14.03 1.0 3
10 Diatt, Fatiha 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 14.13 3.8 6
11 Leon, Olivia 97 John McCrae 14.16 0.3 1
12 Earle, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 14.18 2.1 8
13 McNulty, Shauna 97 Arnprior 14.18 1.7 2
14 Eamon, Olivia 97 Glebe 14.19 0.3 1
15 Cavanagh, Grace 97 Arnprior 14.28 3.8 6
16 McGrath, Megan 97 Arnprior 14.32 1.0 3
17 Maxwell, Nyoka 97 John McCrae 14.33 2.6 5
18 Diotte, Marsha 97 John McCrae 14.36 1.0 3
18 Ekeh, Odera 97 St. Mary Cat 14.36 1.7 2
20 Lackey, Megan 97 Notre Dame CP 14.42 0.6 7
21 Binns, Tressa 97 S Carleton 14.53 0.6 7
22 Nichol, Leah 97 John McCrae 14.53 1.7 4
23 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 14.68 0.6 7
24 Leclerc, Cydney 97 Mackenzie 14.72 3.8 6
25 Friesen, Emma 97 S Carleton 14.73 2.6 5
26 Bladock, Jackie 97 Fellowes 14.74 1.7 4
27 Boursiquot, Abby 97 Col By 14.75 0.3 1
28 Habre, Billa 97 De LaSalle 14.76 1.7 2
29 Davis, Crystal 97 Notre Dame CP 14.79 0.3 1
30 Schnob, Emily 97 Arnprior 14.82 1.0 3
31 Rehman, Hannah 97 S Carleton 14.92 2.1 8
32 Smith, Jessica 97 Merivale 14.94 2.1 8
33 Morrison, Brittany 97 Holy T Ott 15.00 1.7 4
34 Sincalir, Cora 97 Lisgar 15.03 0.3 1
35 Atkinson, Carley 97 St. Michael 15.06 1.7 4
36 Van der Jagt, Astara 97 St. Pius X 15.12 2.6 5
37 McBride, Meagan 00 Brockville 15.17 1.7 4
38 Basudde, Maya 97 Hillcrest 15.29 1.7 4
39 Boell, Callie 97 Fellowes 15.33 1.0 3
40 Hall, Janis 97 North Dundas 15.44 3.8 6
41 Little, Amy 97 Longfields-D 15.62 3.8 6
42 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 15.69 1.7 4
43 ichak, Kaltoum 97 De LaSalle 15.73 0.6 7
44 Wells, Amanda 97 Osgoode 15.74 2.6 5
45 Shvetez, Cecelia 97 Hillcrest 15.76 1.7 2
46 Teuthof, Lisa 97 Fellowes 15.81 1.0 3
47 Zhang, Debbie 97 Cairine Wilson 15.83 1.0 3
48 Wagner, Macaila 97 Fellowes 15.97 1.7 2
49 Wells, Andrea 97 Lisgar 16.09 2.6 5
50 Edwards, Emma 97 Hillcrest 16.27 2.6 5
51 Smith, Hillary 97 Notre Dame CP 16.29 0.6 7
52 Lin, Ying 97 Col By 16.29 0.6 7
53 Galette, Sophia 97 Franco-Cite 16.51 1.7 2
54 Behnke, Emily 97 General P 16.63 3.8 6
55 Wells, Alexanadra 97 Lisgar 16.64 3.8 6
56 Burgess, Zoe 97 Brookfield 16.98 0.6 7

Girls 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hendricks, Lia 97 Louis-Riel 27.07 1.4 6
2 Barvestal, Julianna 97 General P 29.13 1.4 5
3 Ekeh, Odera 97 St. Mary Cat 29.59 2.8 3
4 Maxwell, Nyoka 97 John McCrae 29.68 1.4 5
5 McGrath, Megan 97 Arnprior 29.69 1.2 4
6 Martin, Jennifer 97 General P 29.92 1.4 6
7 Leclerc, Cydney 97 Mackenzie 30.36 1.2 4
8 Duff, Emma 97 S Carleton 30.37 1.2 4
9 Jones, Sydney 97 S Carleton 30.39 1.1 1
10 Nichol, Leah 97 John McCrae 30.47 2.8 3
11 Rajii, Esther 97 Col By 30.76 1.4 5
12 Schnob, Emily 97 Arnprior 30.77 1.9 2
13 Diotte, Marsha 97 John McCrae 31.16 1.9 2
14 Millette, Gabby 97 Holy T Ott 31.25 2.8 3
15 Rehman, Hannah 97 S Carleton 31.39 2.8 3
16 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 31.49 1.2 4
17 Morrison, Brittany 97 Holy T Ott 31.60 1.2 4
18 Bladock, Jackie 97 Fellowes 32.21 2.8 3
19 Atkinson, Carley 97 St. Michael 32.24 1.2 4
20 Boursiquot, Abby 97 Col By 32.26 1.9 2
21 Basudde, Maya 97 Hillcrest 32.67 1.4 5
22 Tierney, Brittany 97 John McCrae 32.76 1.1 1
23 Leslie, Narissa 97 General P 32.97 2.8 3
24 Oleksin, Raquel 97 Mother T 33.01 1.9 2
25 Ridge, Sam 97 S Carleton 33.36 1.4 5
26 deWal, Taylor 97 Fellowes 33.40 1.4 6
27 Boell, Callie 97 Fellowes 33.73 1.9 2
28 Wagner, Macaila 97 Fellowes 34.03 1.4 5
29 Maxwell, Hannah 97 Arnprior 34.22 2.8 3
30 Teuthof, Lisa 97 Fellowes 34.69 1.1 1
31 McDonald, Ashley 97 Fellowes 35.20 1.2 4
32 Brough, Maidson 97 General P 35.98 1.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Canterbury 1:00.56 3
2 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 1:05.13 3
3 Menard, Alex 97 St. F X 1:06.61 1
4 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Longfields-D 1:07.71 3
5 Lindale, Emma 97 St. Pius X 1:09.36 2
6 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame CP 1:09.95 3

7 Martin, Jennifer 97 General P 1:11.95 3
8 Tierney, Brittany 97 John McCrae 1:12.72 1
9 Ridge, Sam 97 S Carleton 1:13.46 2
10 Millette, Gabby 97 Holy T Ott 1:13.81 2
11 Oleksin, Raquel 97 Mother T 1:15.10 2
12 Schapelhouman, Rebecca 97 Brockville 1:16.01 2
13 deWal, Taylor 97 Fellowes 1:16.98 1
14 Maxwell, Hannah 97 Arnprior 1:19.04 2
15 Smith, Jessica 97 Merivale 1:19.09 3
16 Li, Erin 97 Col By 1:19.27 1
17 Blain, Aimee 97 General P 1:27.55 1
18 Chen, Lillian 97 Col By 1:51.37 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manoogian, Juliana 97 Longfields-D 2:38.88
2 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame CP 2:40.46
3 Lindale, Emma 97 St. Pius X 2:41.28
4 Menard, Alex 97 St. F X 2:43.95
5 Casey, Kaitlin 97 St. Michael 2:47.17
6 Kahiel, Zaina 97 S Carleton 2:49.67
7 Sibthorpe, August 97 S Carleton 2:51.86
8 Albert, Anika 97 Woodroffe 2:52.29
9 Adair, Hannah 97 Notre Dame CP 2:53.92
10 Friesen, Emma 97 S Carleton 2:55.26
11 VanHoof, Ali 97 Seaway 3:04.58
12 Van der Jagt, Astara 97 St. Pius X 3:05.66
13 Mihan, Ariana 97 Col By 3:11.63
14 Ridge, Sam 97 S Carleton 3:13.45
15 Norgren, Michaela 97 Immaculata 3:13.94
16 Susak, Aqui 97 Notre Dame CP 3:19.28
17 Donaldson, Rachel 97 Sir Wilfrid 3:23.05
18 Kecskometi, Judith 97 Col By 3:36.34

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Livingstone, Alexa 97 Glebe 5:01.80
2 Menard, Alex 97 St. F X 5:35.99
3 Kahiel, Zaina 97 S Carleton 5:36.86
4 Adair, Hannah 97 Notre Dame CP 5:41.05
5 Maine, Katherine 97 Lisgar 5:46.46
6 McKie, Alex 97 General P 5:47.16
7 Grall, Claire 97 De LaSalle 5:53.60
8 Hibberd, Dana 20 N Grenville 5:55.67
9 Gen, Sydney 97 General P 5:59.88
10 Arnott, Ciara 97 Hillcrest 6:12.99
11 Albert, Anika 97 Woodroffe 6:19.31
12 Watters, Munro 97 S Carleton 6:31.91
13 Norgren, Michaela 97 Immaculata 6:34.31
14 Susak, Aqui 97 Notre Dame CP 6:38.18
15 Li, Erin 97 Col By 6:47.50
16 Kecskometi, Judith 97 Col By 7:17.17

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah 97 John McCrae 15.54 0.9 1
2 Davis, Morgen 97 N Grenville 15.78 0.9 1
3 Weisenberg, Rachel 97 Fellowes 15.84 0.9 2
4 Render, Cassie 97 N Grenville 16.38 0.2 3
5 Wu, Mia 97 Col By 16.64 0.9 1
6 Ryan, Janna 97 Col By 16.66 0.2 3
7 Shvetz, Cecelia 97 Hillcrest 16.66 0.9 2
8 Cavanagh, Grace 97 Arnprior 16.88 0.9 2
9 McBride, Meagan 00 Brockville 16.98 0.9 1
10 VanHoof, Ali 97 Seaway 17.17 0.9 2
11 Maine, Katherine 97 Lisgar 17.27 0.9 2
12 Carroll, Alexa 97 Hillcrest 17.36 0.2 3
13 Schapelhouman, Rebecca 97 Brockville 17.47 0.2 3
14 Wells, Andrea 97 Lisgar 17.49 0.2 3
15 Diatt, Fatiha 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 17.56 0.9 1
16 Zhang, Debbie 97 Cairine Wilson 17.57 0.9 1
17 Spencer, Emily 97 Col By 17.60 0.9 2
18 Kendal, Logan 97 St. Mary Cat 17.61 0.2 3
19 Sinclair, Cora 97 Lisgar 18.04 0.2 3
20 Wells, Alexanadra 97 Lisgar 18.67 0.9 1
21 Edwards, Emma 97 Hillcrest 21.30 0.9 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sibthorpe, August 97 S Carleton 54.71 2
2 Davis, Morgen 97 N Grenville 55.99 2
3 Jones, Sydney 97 S Carleton 56.39 2
4 Wu, Mia 97 Col By 56.81 2
5 Render, Cassie 97 N Grenville 57.06 1
6 VanHoof, Ali 97 Seaway 58.11 2
7 Duff, Emma 97 S Carleton 1:00.39 2
8 Carroll, Alexa 97 Hillcrest 1:00.76 2
9 Zhang, Debbie 97 Cairine Wilson 1:02.71 1
10 Groskleg, Giselle 97 J-Lajoie 1:07.69 1
11 Johnson, Ashley 97 North Dundas 1:11.22 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gisèle-Lalonde ‘A’ 55.78 1
2 Arnprior ‘A’ 56.51 2
3 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 56.72 1
4 John McCrae ‘A’ 57.16 1
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 57.32 2
6 North Grenville ‘A’ 58.10 1
7 Lisgar ‘A’ 58.88 2
8 Longfields Davidson ‘A’ 59.70 1
9 Hillcrest ‘A’ 59.91 2
10 General Panet ‘A’ 1:00.63 2
11 Fellowes ‘A’ 1:02.56 2
12 General Panet ‘B’ 1:05.83 1

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muise, Jamie 97 Canterbury 1.35m
2 Surowiak, Rachel 97 N Grenville J1.35m
3 Cameron, Larissa 97 Arnprior 1.30m
3 Rod, Gemma 97 Notre Dame CP 1.30m
5 Dolgikh, Katie 97 Lisgar J1.30m
6 Weisenberg, Rachel 97 Fellowes 1.25m
7 Wrona, Gabby 97 N Grenville 1.20m
8 Johnson, Ashley 97 North Dundas J1.20m
9 Diotte, Marsha 97 John McCrae J1.20m
— Rajii, Esther 97 Col By NH
— Mihan, Ariana 97 Col By NH
— Arnott, Ciara 97 Hillcrest NH

Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Morin, Sydney 97 Nepean 4.43m NWI
2 Tebrake, Lauren 97 Longfields-D 4.37m NWI
3 Rod, Gemma 97 Notre Dame CP 4.34m NWI
4 McNulty, Shauna 97 Arnprior 4.26m NWI
5 Fraser, Kyeasia 97 Brookfield 4.19m NWI
6 Barvestal, Julianna 97 General P 4.18m NWI
7 Surowiak, Rachel 97 N Grenville 4.02m NWI
8 Binns, Tressa 97 S Carleton 3.95m NWI
9 Eamon, Olivia 97 Glebe 3.91m NWI
10 Hube, Emily 97 Arnprior 3.79m NWI
11 Maxwell, Nyoka 97 John McCrae 3.70m NWI
12 Tierney, Brittany 97 John McCrae J3.70m NWI
13 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame CP 3.64m NWI
14 Le, Vivian 97 Lisgar 3.62m NWI
15 Francillon, Junia 97 Immaculata 3.50m NWI
16 Wu, Mia 97 Col By 3.49m NWI
17 Wrona, Gabby 97 N Grenville 3.42m NWI
18 Leslie, Narissa 97 General P J3.42m NWI
19 Carroll, Alexa 97 Hillcrest 3.28m NWI
20 Wells, Amanda 97 Osgoode 3.09m NWI
— Chen, Lillian 97 Col By FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah 97 John McCrae 9.99m NWI
2 Leon, Olivia 97 John McCrae 9.87m NWI
3 Cameron, Larissa 97 Arnprior 8.80m NWI
4 Dolgikh, Katie 97 Lisgar 8.33m NWI
5 Surowiak, Rachel 97 N Grenville 8.32m NWI
6 Wrona, Gabby 97 N Grenville 8.30m NWI
7 Hube, Emily 97 Arnprior 8.19m NWI
8 Manoogian, Juliana 97 Longfields-D 8.04m NWI
9 Eamon, Olivia 97 Glebe 7.86m NWI
10 Gardiner, Kelly 97 Notre Dame CP 7.82m NWI
11 Francillon, Junia 97 Immaculata 7.32m NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sigouin, Mickeala 97 L’Escale 8.37m
2 Keuhl, Shania 97 Fellowes 7.61m
3 Lavallee, Michelle 97 L’Escale 7.18m
4 Connell, Taylor 12 S Grenville J7.18m
5 Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury 7.06m
6 Nichol, Leah 97 John McCrae 7.03m
7 Jimenez, Aluna 97 Longfields-D 6.93m
8 Rintoul, Monica 97 Notre Dame CP 6.79m
9 Broome, Kelsey 97 Arnprior 6.65m
9 Le, Vivian 97 Lisgar 6.65m
11 Wilson, Emma 97 Brockville 6.64m
12 Rintoul, Jessica 97 Notre Dame CP 6.42m
13 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 5.04m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisenberg, Rachel 97 Fellowes 22.87m
2 Lavallee, Michelle 97 L’Escale 22.54m
3 Sigouin, Mickeala 97 L’Escale 20.34m
4 Connell, Taylor 12 S Grenville 18.93m
5 Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury 18.04m
6 Jimenez, Aluna 97 Longfields-D 14.79m
7 Broome, Kelsey 97 Arnprior 13.00m
8 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 12.73m
9 Wilson, Emma 97 Brockville 12.10m
— McDonald, Ashley 97 Fellowes ND

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamieson, Laura 98 Arnprior 18.39m
2 Lavigne, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 18.25m
3 Jimenez, Aluna 97 Longfields-D 17.74m
4 Pama, Julia 97 Canterbury 17.23m
5 Lackey, Megan 97 Notre Dame CP 17.00m
6 Keuhl, Shania 97 Fellowes 16.94m
7 Morin, Sydney 97 Nepean 16.00m
8 Laguere, Claude Dee 97 Canterbury 15.00m
9 Broome, Kelsey 97 Arnprior J15.00m
— Behnke, Emily 97 General P FOUL
— Wilson, Emma 97 Brockville FOUL
— McDonald, Ashley 97 Fellowes FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Merivale 12.76 1.4 6
2 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 13.41 1.4 6
3 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 13.63 4.6 5
4 Kpade, Victoire 96 Col By 13.64 1.4 6
5 Pyke, Pam 96 Mackenzie 13.85 1.9 1
6 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 13.97 1.4 6
7 Cavanagh, Emma 96 Arnprior 13.98 2.2 3
8 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 14.02 2.3 2
9 James, Terron 96 Notre Dame CP 14.15 1.4 6
10 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 96 Brookfield 14.17 2.2 3
11 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary Cat 14.26 1.9 1
12 Ibalanky, Corinne 96 De LaSalle 14.28 2.3 2
13 DiSaverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 14.29 2.2 3
14 Hart, Meaghan 96 Brockville 14.34 2.5 4
15 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 14.38 2.3 2
16 Neild, Caitlyn 96 Brockville 14.47 2.3 2
17 Zoryk, Tasha 96 Arnprior 14.48 2.5 4
18 Fortune, Frédérique 96 Gisèle-Lalonde 14.55 1.4 6
19 Turchin, Martina 96 Immaculata 14.82 2.2 3
20 Holmes, Alex 96 Brockville 14.87 1.9 1
21 Faghali, Brianna 96 St. Michael 14.94 2.5 4
22 Jones, Erika 96 Fellowes 15.00 2.5 4
23 Laberee, Naomi 96 Brockville 15.05 4.6 5
24 Richter, Katherine 96 Brookfield 15.08 1.9 1
25 King, Montana 96 Fellowes 15.34 4.6 5
26 Ramos, Maria 96 Lisgar 15.36 2.3 2
27 Ginder, Christina 96 Lisgar 15.38 4.6 5
28 Fauvelle, Stephanie 96 L’Escale 15.62 2.2 3
29 Baxter, Harmonie 96 St. Michael 18.42 2.2 3
30 Coe, Katy 96 Glebe 18.98 1.9 1

Girls 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Merivale 26.17 -0.4 3
2 Telford, Alexandra 96 Home 26.52 -0.4 3
3 Dai, Ding Ran 96 Col By 26.94 -0.4 3
4 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 27.34 -0.4 3
5 Kpade, Victoire 96 Col By 28.25 -0.6 2
6 James, Terron 96 Notre Dame CP 29.08 -0.4 3
7 So, Ysabelle 96 S R B 29.21 -0.6 2
8 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 29.62 1.6 1
9 Jordeuil, Katie 96 Canterbury 29.70 -0.6 2
10 Hemstock, Lindsay 96 John McCrae 29.97 1.6 1
11 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 30.31 1.6 1
12 Hart, Meaghan 96 Brockville 30.45 -0.6 2
13 Turchin, Martina 96 Immaculata 30.75 -0.6 2
14 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 30.84 1.6 1
15 El-Bouchi, Celina 96 Woodroffe 31.12 -0.6 2
16 Jones, Erika 96 Fellowes 31.52 -0.6 2
17 Faghali, Brianna 96 St. Michael 32.05 1.6 1

Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dai, Ding Ran 96 Col By 1:01.17 3
2 Chiarelli, Ali 96 Mother T 1:02.97 3
3 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Cairine Wilson 1:03.74 3
4 Doucet, Martine 96 Gisèle-Lalonde 1:04.11 1
5 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 1:05.03 3
6 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 1:07.03 2
7 So, Ysabelle 96 S R B 1:07.54 1
8 Lee, Kyra 96 Nepean 1:08.27 2
9 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D 1:08.88 1
10 Hofland, Rebecca 96 S R B 1:09.58 2
11 Clarke, Colleen 96 Merivale 1:10.22 1
12 Mbenoun, Daneen 96 St. F X 1:10.68 1
13 El-Bouchi, Celina 96 Woodroffe 1:10.70 2
14 Raymond, Kassy 96 Fellowes 1:15.03 2
15 Donaldson, Sam 96 Merivale 1:15.24 2
16 Lentz, Blaire 96 Arnprior 1:31.57 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scheunert, Maggie 96 Garneau 2:32.76
2 Braddon, Kate 96 S R B 2:38.93
3 Moore, Sadie 96 Nepean 2:46.58
4 Greenfield, Toe 96 Mackenzie 2:49.72
5 Lance, Kendra 96 Mackenzie 2:51.95
6 McCrae, Jessica 94 S Carleton 2:52.56
7 Jordeuil, Katie 96 Canterbury 2:54.72
8 Lee, Kyra 96 Nepean 2:55.18
9 Desjardins, Corinne 96 Immaculata 2:57.26
10 Mossdorf, Aileen 96 S R B 3:05.90
11 Zhou, Audrina 96 Col By 3:09.16
12 Reid, Emma 96 Hillcrest 3:11.14
13 Leckey, Emma 96 Col By 3:13.12

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanchette, Erin 96 Canterbury 5:33.36
2 Desjardins, Corinne 96 Immaculata 5:36.44
3 Papoulias, Maria 96 John McCrae 5:36.96
4 McGowan, Alex 96 Canterbury 5:37.52
5 Greenfield, Toe 96 Mackenzie 5:38.70
6 Williams, Laura 96 Col By 5:52.63
7 Mossdorf, Aileen 96 S R B 6:16.90
8 Lemire, Shantelle 96 Fellowes 6:37.41
9 Ginder, Christina 96 Lisgar 6:51.68
10 Eaton, Amelia 96 Canterbury 6:53.31
11 Donaldson, Sam 96 Merivale 7:01.15
12 Reiter, Nicola 96 Lisgar 7:22.93

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Cairine Wilson 13.00 0.6 2
2 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D 14.32 2.4 1
3 Kargus, Melissa 96 Arnprior 14.51 0.6 2
4 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 14.54 2.4 1
5 Charlebois, Alexis 96 Hillcrest 14.62 2.4 1
6 Jones, Kara 96 St. Mary Cat 15.08 2.4 1
7 O’Brien, Bronwyn 96 Hillcrest 15.51 0.6 2
8 Long, Jessara 96 St. Mary Cat 16.11 0.6 2
9 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 16.40 0.6 2
10 Lemire, Shantelle 96 Fellowes 17.47 2.4 1
11 Lisk, Kassange 96 Fellowes 17.75 0.6 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lamothe, Alexia 96 Cairine Wilson 50.21 2
2 McDiarmid, Sydney 96 Notre Dame CP 51.34 2
3 Zoryk, Tasha 96 Arnprior 52.83 2
4 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 53.20 2
5 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields-D 54.33 2
6 Kargus, Melissa 96 Arnprior 54.86 2
7 Leckey, Emma 96 Col By 59.25 1
8 Istead, Nicole 96 St. F X 59.30 2
9 Clue, Emma 96 Col By 59.77 1
10 Najera, Jessica 96 Hillcrest 1:01.02 1
11 Fieberg, Debora 96 Cairine Wilson 1:03.09 1
12 Throop, Tiffany 12 S Grenville 1:03.38 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glebe CI ‘A’ 55.24 1
2 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 55.37 2
3 Colonel By SS ‘A’ 55.83 2
4 De LaSalle ‘A’ 57.25 1
5 Arnprior ‘A’ 57.76 1
6 Brookfield ‘A’ 57.93 2
7 Longfields Davidson ‘A’ 58.22 2
8 South Carleton ‘A’ 58.79 2
9 Brockville CI ‘A’ 59.01 1
10 Merivale HS ‘A’ 59.41 1
11 Fellowes ‘A’ 1:01.05 2

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berndt, Jenny 96 Merivale 1.48m
2 Fawcett, Claire 96 Nepean 1.40m
3 Harvey, Annabelle 96 Glebe 1.35m
4 Holmes, Alex 96 Brockville 1.30m
5 Reid, Emma 96 Hillcrest 1.25m
— Schlievert, Ashley 96 Arnprior NH
— Bennett-Flammer, Briar 96 Col By NH
— Cassell, Cassandra 96 Col By NH
— Hersey, Erica 96 Col By NH

Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah 97 John McCrae 4.74m NWI
2 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Glebe 4.72m NWI
3 Leon, Olivia 97 John McCrae 4.59m NWI
4 Tshilenge, Elisée 96 Franco-Cite 4.48m NWI
5 MacNilage, Cathy 96 N Grenville 4.44m NWI
6 Bien-Aime, Shana 96 Brookfield 4.42m NWI
7 Kpade, Victoire 96 Col By 4.22m NWI
8 Berndt, Jenny 96 Merivale 4.13m NWI
9 Matthews, Mairead 96 Col By 4.10m NWI
9 Earle, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 4.10m NWI
11 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior 4.04m NWI
12 Schlievert, Ashley 96 Arnprior 3.93m NWI
13 Fauvelle, Stephanie 96 L’Escale 3.64m NWI
14 Davis, Crystal 97 Notre Dame CP 3.57m NWI
15 Romain, Cassandra 96 Cairine Wilson 3.42m NWI
15 Holmes, Alex 96 Brockville 3.42m NWI
17 Stevens, Mikayla 97 N Grenville 3.37m NWI
18 Turchin, Martina 96 Immaculata 3.36m NWI
19 Leckey, Emma 96 Col By 3.04m NWI
20 Blain, Aimee 97 General P 2.44m NWI
21 Coe, Katy 96 Glebe 2.27m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MacNilage, Cathy 96 N Grenville 9.78m NWI
2 Hemstock, Lindsay 96 John McCrae 9.75m NWI
3 Matthews, Mairead 96 Col By 9.64m NWI
4 Lu, Cassie 96 Glebe 8.99m NWI
5 Cleyn, Elizabeth 96 St. F X 8.79m NWI
6 Beaudon, Casey 96 Arnprior 8.73m NWI
7 Jamieson, Laura 98 Arnprior 8.58m NWI
8 Berndt, Jenny 96 Merivale 8.27m NWI
9 Harvey, Annabelle 96 Glebe 8.25m NWI
10 Hersey, Erica 96 Col By 7.86m NWI
11 DiSaverio, Sophia 96 Glebe 7.50m NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McCrae 10.59m
2 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 7.33m
3 Beimers, Sarah 96 Fellowes 7.30m
4 Lisk, Kassange 96 Fellowes 6.63m
5 Argue, Liane 96 Arnprior 5.97m
6 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale 5.35m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McCrae 28.38m
2 Beimers, Sarah 96 Fellowes 23.45m
3 Laberee, Naomi 96 Brockville 20.17m
4 Watson, Chelsea 96 Immaculata 13.86m
5 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale 9.90m
— Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X ND
— Argue, Liane 96 Arnprior ND
— Patterson, Jane 96 Fellowes ND

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla 96 John McCrae 30.82m
2 Rintoul, Jessica 97 Notre Dame CP 24.28m
3 Argue, Liane 96 Arnprior 23.13m
4 Zitikyte, Gabby 96 Glebe 22.29m
5 Rintoul, Monica 97 Notre Dame CP 21.26m
6 Patterson, Jane 96 Fellowes 21.08m
7 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 20.01m
8 Eastman, Victoria 96 Arnprior 18.89m
9 Watson, Chelsea 96 Immaculata 16.00m
10 Bouzanis, Amanda 96 St. F X 15.00m
11 Williams, Laura 96 Col By 14.00m
12 Alexander, Amandalie 96 Merivale 13.00m
13 Cassell, Cassandra 96 Col By 9.00m
— Vimers, Sara Fellowes FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Omer-D 12.49 0.9 5
2 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McCrae 12.79 0.9 5
3 Kaba, Saran 94 S R B 13.29 0.9 5
4 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 13.46 1.5 2
5 Edwards, Tracey 95 Canterbury 13.50 0.9 5
6 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean 13.57 2.6 4
7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.80 0.9 5
8 Graham, Laura 95 Arnprior 13.90 1.5 2
9 Austin, Anna 95 General P 13.95 1.4 3
10 Francis-Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.07 2.7 1
11 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De LaSalle 14.20 0.9 5
12 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col By 14.28 0.9 5
13 Young, Sara 94 Arnprior 14.38 1.5 2
14 Lafleur, Michelle 94 De LaSalle 14.52 1.4 3
15 Hughes, Tayor 94 Brockville 14.53 1.5 2
16 Li, Brenda 94 Lisgar 14.54 2.7 1
17 Bisset, Elise 95 Nepean 14.60 1.5 2
18 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields-D 14.84 2.7 1
19 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest 14.89 2.6 4
20 Becherel, Marisa 95 Hillcrest 14.92 2.7 1
21 Kilby, Alyssa 95 Fellowes 15.33 2.6 4
22 Larose, Simone 95 Omer-D 15.36 1.4 3
23 Sundararaj, Lily 94 Lisgar 15.36 2.6 4
24 Farlam-Williams, Emily 94 Brockville 15.47 2.6 4
25 Krauthaker, Morgan 95 Woodroffe 15.88 2.7 1
26 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 15.98 2.6 4
27 Chambers, Lindsay 95 North Dundas 16.27 1.4 3
28 Jenni, Sarah 95 Cairine Wilson 17.20 0.9 5
— Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Longfields-D X16.03 1.4 3

Girls 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 25.27 2.4 4
2 Labarang, Charifa 95 Omer-D 25.73 2.4 4
3 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McCrae 26.28 2.4 4
4 Austin, Anna 95 General P 29.12 0.6 3
5 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 29.16 2.5 1
6 Hughes, Tayor 94 Brockville 29.61 0.7 2
7 Larkin, Jennifer 94 Holy T Cwall 29.82 2.5 1
8 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Longfields-D 30.12 0.6 3
9 Graham, Laura 95 Arnprior 30.60 0.6 3
10 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael 30.89 0.7 2
11 Clark, Kailan 95 S Carleton 30.96 2.5 1
12 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields-D 31.95 0.7 2
13 Karwowski, Paulina 95 Col By 32.29 0.6 3
14 Krauthaker, Morgan 95 Woodroffe 33.67 2.5 1
15 Farlam-Williams, Emily 94 Brockville 34.75 0.6 3

Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelly, Maddy 95 Fellowes 58.58 3
2 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 59.03 3
3 McBride, Alannah 94 Col By 1:01.91 3
4 Narine, Priya 95 Gisèle-Lalonde 1:03.67 3
5 Wheeler, Michelle 95 Arnprior 1:04.35 3
6 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 1:05.55 2
7 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy T Ott 1:05.98 1
8 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 S Carleton 1:06.41 2
9 Hayes-Crook, Madison 94 Merivale 1:07.44 3
10 Racicot-Biocchi, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:08.66 2
11 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 1:09.40 1
12 Bisset, Elise 95 Nepean 1:10.52 1
13 Plascott, Melissa 94 Arnprior 1:10.76 2
14 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar 1:13.89 2
15 Luesink, Claire 95 General P 1:13.89 2
16 Ruel, Myranda 95 North Dundas 1:14.78 1
17 Moreau, Haley 95 Fellowes 1:17.78 2
18 McCrae, Jessica 94 S Carleton 1:19.22 1
19 Calogeracos, Sabrina 95 S Carleton 1:19.72 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Maddy 95 Fellowes 2:20.07
2 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 2:29.71
3 Bathurst, Tiffany 94 S Carleton 2:34.28
4 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col By 2:37.04
5 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael 2:37.63
6 MacDonald, Kelly 95 Holy T Ott 2:41.25
7 Martin, Samantha 95 General P 2:43.03
8 Slobodian, Alex 95 S Carleton 2:54.14
9 Laurenzio, Paisley 95 Merivale 2:55.04
10 Langevin, Claudia 95 Sir Wilfrid 3:00.45
11 Luesink, Claire 95 General P 3:00.47
12 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 3:02.60
13 Jackson, Julia 94 Nepean 3:06.95
14 Moreau, Haley 95 Fellowes 3:11.07

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 4:51.99
2 Robertson, Olivia 96 Brookfield 4:55.26
3 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 5:03.40
4 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 5:03.87
5 Steer, Molly 95 Mackenzie 5:12.15
6 Greenfield, Tilly 94 Mackenzie 5:25.21
7 Clark, Kailan 95 S Carleton 5:42.95
8 Paradis, Pascale 94 J-Lajoie 5:44.28
9 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy T Ott 5:47.89
10 Van Leeuwan, Bryana 94 Lisgar 5:49.21
11 Laurenzio, Paisley 95 Merivale 6:09.17
12 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:17.21
13 Jackson, Julia 94 Nepean 6:28.73
14 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 6:34.69
15 Wright, Mandy 95 Holy T Ott 6:41.08
16 Chambers, Lindsay 95 North Dundas 6:54.84

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 15.88 2.7 2
2 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 16.10 2.7 2
3 McBride, Alannah 94 Col By 16.15 2.7 2
4 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy T Ott 18.56 1.4 1
5 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean 18.72 2.7 2
6 Nieman, Teran 95 Fellowes 19.59 1.4 1
7 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 20.05 1.4 1
8 Karwowski, Paulina 95 Col By 20.15 1.4 1
9 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 20.41 1.4 1
10 Schapehhouman, Holly 95 Brockville 20.42 2.7 2
11 Li, Sonja 94 Lisgar 20.48 2.7 2
12 Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Longfields-D 21.32 1.4 1
13 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 21.69 2.7 2
14 Richards, Karen 94 Lisgar 22.49 1.4 1
15 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael 22.64 1.4 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother T 1:04.87 2
2 McBride, Alannah 94 Col By 1:07.90 2
3 Edwards, Tracey 95 Canterbury 1:13.18 2
4 Wheeler, Michelle 95 Arnprior 1:14.29 2
5 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe 1:17.27 1
6 Kendall, Holly 94 N Grenville 1:17.48 2
7 Mielke, Cheryl 95 Woodroffe 1:23.75 1
8 Nieman, Teran 95 Fellowes 1:23.87 1
9 Donders, Simone 95 Mackenzie 1:23.91 1
10 Williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar 1:27.88 1
11 Richards, Karen 94 Lisgar 1:35.43 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior ‘A’ 54.03 2
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 54.90 1
3 North Grenville ‘A’ 55.62 1
4 Gisèle-Lalonde ‘A’ 56.49 2
5 Holy Trinity Ottawa ‘A’ 56.50 2
6 General Panet ‘A’ 56.74 2
7 Lisgar ‘A’ 58.13 1
8 St. Michael ‘A’ 58.81 2
9 South Carleton ‘A’ 59.84 2
10 Hillcrest ‘A’ 59.86 2
11 Colonel By SS ‘A’ 1:00.36 2
12 Fellowes ‘A’ 1:00.97 1
13 Sir Wilfrid Laurier ‘A’ 1:01.41 1

Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior 1.55m
2 Williamson, Taylor 94 N Grenville 1.45m
3 Hayes-Crook, Madison 94 Merivale 1.40m
4 Parker, Cassie 94 Fellowes 1.35m
4 Mills, Leah 95 Cairine Wilson 1.35m
6 Loh, Jaimee 95 Cairine Wilson J1.35m
7 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean 1.30m
7 King, Fiona 94 Lisgar 1.30m
7 Kelly, Sarah 95 Fellowes 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 5.11m NWI
2 Loh, Jaimee 95 Cairine Wilson 4.83m NWI
3 Williamson, Taylor 94 N Grenville 4.68m NWI
4 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Longfields-D 4.66m NWI
5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 4.39m NWI
6 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 4.32m NWI
7 Li, Sonja 94 Lisgar 4.13m NWI
8 Grant, Daphne 94 Lisgar 3.89m NWI
9 Hughes, Tayor 94 Brockville J3.89m NWI
10 Kilby, Alyssa 95 Fellowes 3.79m NWI
11 Eastman, Victoria 96 Arnprior 3.78m NWI
12 Clue, Emma 96 Col By 3.72m NWI
13 Chaouni, Yasmine 94 Cairine Wilson 3.63m NWI
14 O’Connor, Brittany 95 General P 3.48m NWI
15 Gardiner, Erin 95 Notre Dame CP 3.16m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williamson, Taylor 94 N Grenville 9.84m NWI
2 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 9.59m NWI
3 Lankagi, Tamara 95 Longfields-D 9.51m NWI
4 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar 9.45m NWI
5 Johnston, Paige 95 John McCrae 9.21m NWI
6 Loh, Jaimee 95 Cairine Wilson 9.20m NWI
7 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior 8.95m NWI
8 Grant, Daphne 94 Lisgar 8.85m NWI
— Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield FOUL
— Gardiner, Erin 95 Notre Dame CP FOUL
— Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest FOUL
— Kilby, Alyssa 95 Fellowes FOUL

Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley 12 S Grenville 11.06m
2 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior 8.93m
3 Irvine, Mackenzie 95 Immaculata 8.91m
4 Klatt, Katie 95 Fellowes 8.76m
5 Peters, Shannon 12 S Grenville 7.94m
6 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields-D 7.55m
7 Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae 7.52m
8 Krueger, Hannah 95 General P 7.42m
9 Baron, Jessica 95 Arnprior 7.32m
10 Rooyakkers, Melissa 95 General P 6.58m
11 Bush, Leanna 95 N Grenville 6.44m
12 Sundararaj, Lily 94 Lisgar 6.29m
13 Guo, Sara 94 Lisgar 6.08m
14 Ferland, Natalie 95 John McCrae 5.97m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley 12 S Grenville 32.75m
2 Klatt, Katie 95 Fellowes 31.94m
3 Irvine, Mackenzie 95 Immaculata 26.94m
4 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 25.54m
5 Bush, Leanna 95 N Grenville 18.92m
6 Harrison, Shenda 95 S Grenville 18.31m
7 Peters, Shannon 12 S Grenville 18.19m
8 Baron, Jessica 95 Arnprior 16.55m
9 McArdle, Sarah 94 Immaculata 14.11m
10 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields-D 13.62m
11 Krueger, Hannah 95 General P 13.51m
12 Ferland, Natalie 95 John McCrae 11.57m
13 Mohammed, Mariam 93 Merivale 11.13m

— Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae ND

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irvine, Mackenzie 95 Immaculata 29.56m
2 Mulumba, Salima 95 Hillcrest 25.55m
3 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe 24.94m
4 Krueger, Hannah 95 General P 24.66m
5 Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae 24.20m
6 Rooyakkers, Melissa 95 General P 23.72m
7 Slobodian, Alex 95 S Carleton 23.65m
8 Parker, Cassie 94 Fellowes 21.85m
9 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 20.83m
10 Harrison, Shenda 95 S Grenville 20.11m
11 Gordon, Mikayla 97 Hillcrest 17.50m
12 Dolan, Rebecca 95 Arnprior 17.00m
13 McArdle, Sarah 94 Immaculata 16.00m
14 Mohammed, Mariam 93 Merivale J16.00m
15 Ferland, Natalie 95 John McCrae 15.00m
16 Calogeracos, Sabrina 95 S Carleton J15.00m
17 Jenni, Sarah 95 Cairine Wilson 14.00m
18 Fernandez, Vanessa 95 Longfields-D 10.00m
— Mills, Leah 95 Cairine Wilson FOUL

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Claire 97 Glebe 10:41.67
2 Livingstone, Alexa 97 Glebe 11:13.19
3 Steer, Molly 95 Mackenzie 11:19.45
4 Williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar 11:35.53
5 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 11:38.29
6 Eve, Augusta 96 Hillcrest 12:09.21
7 Paradis, Pascale 94 J-Lajoie 12:16.87
8 Van Leeuwan, Bryana 94 Lisgar 12:23.00
9 Fieberg, Debora 96 Cairine Wilson 12:35.50
10 McKie, Alex 97 General P 12:38.42
11 Hibberd, Dana 20 N Grenville 12:58.19
12 Petkoglou, Alexandra 95 Hillcrest 13:30.44
— Greenfield, Toe 96 Mackenzie DNF
— Chomyn, Kyra 97 General P DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 5:13.27
2 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe 5:22.13
3 Codrington, Lia 97 Canterbury 5:25.07
4 Scheunert, Maggie 96 Garneau 5:29.33
5 Weidemann, Isabelle 95 Col By 5:34.70
6 Grimes, Kelsey 96 Hillcrest 5:39.87
7 Greenfield, Tilly 94 Mackenzie 5:40.14
8 Braddon, Kate 96 S R B 6:04.32
9 Casey, Kaitlin 97 St. Michael 6:09.01
10 Hickey, Jenna 97 Notre Dame CP 6:12.23
11 Niemi, Kiera 96 Earl of March 6:12.77
12 Tierney, Crystal 95 Col By 6:57.80
13 Larose, Simone 95 Omer-D 7:12.27
14 Besserer, Ella 94 St. Michael 7:47.09

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 4:45.87
2 Longfields Davidson ‘A’ 4:49.88

Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Smith, Liam 97 St. Mary Cat 11.85 0.1 4
2 Egert, Nathan 97 Cairine Wilson 12.01 1.5 6
3 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 12.16 1.5 6
4 Bouragsa, Yassin 97 L’Escale 12.42 0.1 5
5 Andrascik, Charles 97 Nepean 12.49 1.9 1
6 Agyei, Kwame 97 Mother T 12.50 1.5 6
7 Buck, Ben 97 John McCrae 12.51 0.8 3
8 Mwaka, Pierre 97 Louis-Riel 12.60 1.5 6
9 Ziese, Jordon 97 Fellowes 12.64 0.1 4
10 Gore, Andrew 97 S Carleton 12.67 0.8 3
11 Capina, Joshua 97 L’Escale 12.68 0.5 2
12 Corrigan, Caelan 97 Holy T Ott 12.77 1.9 1
13 R-Couvillon, Joel 97 Louis-Riel 12.83 1.5 6
14 Berry, Riley 97 Seaway 12.89 0.1 4
15 Rouselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame CP 12.89 1.5 6
16 Gordon, Zach 97 St. Mary Cat 12.94 0.5 2
17 McEwen, Riley 97 Arnprior 12.97 0.8 3
18 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 12.99 1.9 1
19 Tucker, Dalton 97 General P 13.06 0.8 3
20 Dolan, John 97 Arnprior 13.15 0.1 5
21 Belcaid, Issame 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 13.15 0.5 2
22 KleinBoonschate, Walter 97 North Dundas 13.15 0.1 4
23 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest 13.17 0.1 4
24 Stephen, Bedecki 97 St. Mary Cat 13.17 0.5 2
25 Hidocos, Nelson 97 Mother T 13.34 1.9 1
26 MacMillan, Josh 97 St. Mary Cat 13.37 0.1 5
27 Gemmill, Ryley 97 St. John 13.38 1.5 6
28 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 13.43 1.5 6
29 Weddeler, Jesse 97 Fellowes 13.47 0.1 5
30 Dick, Mackenzie 97 Arnprior 13.50 1.9 1
31 Frizzell, Mitchell 97 Osgoode 13.55 0.1 5
32 Kelly, Ethan 97 S Carleton 13.56 0.8 3
33 Campeau, Matt 97 Holy T Cwall 13.81 0.1 5
34 Maksumov, Begzod 96 Brookfield 13.94 0.1 4
35 De Silva, Keshawa 97 John McCrae 14.07 0.1 4
36 Goomer, Kanishk 97 Col By 14.08 0.5 2
37 Fantacci, Rafael 97 Canterbury 15.12 0.1 4
38 Nighswander, Kevin 97 Fellowes 15.52 0.1 5
39 Penner, Andrew 97 Woodroffe 15.87 1.9 1
40 Glen, Robert 97 General P 17.16 0.8 3

Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Smith, Liam 97 St. Mary Cat 23.78 1.0 5
2 Egert, Nathan 97 Cairine Wilson 24.56 1.0 5
3 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 24.71 1.0 5
4 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 24.86 1.0 5
5 Bouragsa, Yassin 97 L’Escale 25.00 1.0 5
6 Capina, Joshua 97 L’Escale 25.51 1.2 4
7 Gordon, Zach 97 St. Mary Cat 25.59 2.6 3
8 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 26.06 1.2 4
9 Berry, Riley 97 Seaway 26.14 2.6 3
10 Abrams, Casey 97 St. Mary Cat 26.20 2.0 1
11 McEwen, Riley 97 Arnprior 26.23 0.4 2
12 Corrigan, Caelan 97 Holy T Ott 26.69 0.4 2
13 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 26.72 2.6 3
14 Beckford, Darius 97 Hillcrest 26.80 2.6 3
15 Dolan, John 97 Arnprior 26.96 1.2 4
16 Davidson, Dylan 97 John McCrae 27.20 1.2 4
17 Gemmill, Ryley 97 St. John 27.92 1.0 5
18 Weddeler, Jesse 97 Fellowes 28.25 2.6 3
19 Dicaire, Riley 97 Longfields-D 28.97 2.6 3
20 Campeau, Matt 97 Holy T Cwall 29.36 0.4 2
21 Maksumov, Begzod 96 Brookfield 30.39 1.2 4
22 Taylor, Sean 97 Notre Dame CP 30.49 1.2 4
23 Handspiker, Cole 97 General P 30.71 2.0 1
24 Adrain, Aidan 97 St. John 31.39 0.4 2
25 Abushushen, Anan 97 Longfields-D 33.28 0.4 2
26 Penner, Andrew 97 Woodroffe 34.98 0.4 2

Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 56.04 6
2 Bouragsa, Yassin 97 L’Escale 56.75 3
3 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Col By 56.85 6
4 Capina, Joshua 97 L’Escale 57.79 1
5 Serviss, Max 97 General P 57.82 6
6 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 57.84 5
7 Mwaka, Pierre 97 Louis-Riel 58.21 6
8 Davidson, Dylan 97 John McCrae 59.97 5
9 Kelly, Ethan 97 S Carleton 1:00.56 5
10 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 1:01.01 3
11 Roldy, Jean 97 Franco-Cite 1:01.12 1
12 MacDonald, Benjamin 97 St. F X 1:01.18 6
13 Agyei, Kwame 97 Mother T 1:01.51 2
14 Berry, Riley 97 Seaway 1:01.54 4
15 Montgomery, Anthony 97 General P 1:01.55 3
16 Tucker, Dalton 97 General P 1:02.06 2
17 Belcaid, Issame 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 1:02.61 3
18 Horava, Malcolm 97 Canterbury 1:03.01 3
19 Palamar, Eric 97 Merivale 1:03.06 6
20 Turcotte, Justin 97 Osgoode 1:04.50 1
21 Alexander, Tyler 97 Gloucester 1:04.64 4
22 Bishop, Cody 97 General P 1:05.71 1
23 Cross, Hayden 97 General P 1:05.97 1
24 Abrera, Adriel 97 Mother T 1:06.11 5
25 Salgade-Valle, Eric 97 Canterbury 1:06.67 1
26 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 1:08.81 2
27 Nick, DiGiacinto 97 General P 1:08.85 5
28 Shittu, Abdullah 97 Longfields-D 1:10.07 3
29 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 1:10.48 1
30 Abushushen, Anan 97 Longfields-D 1:11.52 6
31 Adrain, Aidan 97 St. John 1:11.63 3
32 Handspiker, Cole 97 General P 1:11.87 4
33 Watkins, Tyler 97 Notre Dame CP 1:18.60 5
34 Penner, Andrew 97 Woodroffe 1:20.75 2
35 Glen, Robert 97 General P 1:29.75 3
— Nzoigba, Tony 97 Louis-Riel DNF 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serviss, Max 97 General P 2:11.10
2 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Col By 2:13.00
3 Retty, Teagan 97 St. John 2:15.12
4 Paquette, Adam 97 Fellowes 2:15.35
5 Malekos, Adam 97 Louis-Riel 2:17.77
6 Favero, Jonathan 97 L’Escale 2:20.53
7 Bernst, Alex 97 Glebe 2:22.69
8 Kelly, Ethan 97 S Carleton 2:27.39
9 Layne, Matthew 97 St. F X 2:27.87
10 Leduc, Dominique 97 Louis-Riel 2:28.18
11 Bishop, Cody 97 General P 2:32.66
12 Montgomery, Anthony 97 General P 2:33.67
13 Hernandez, Danis 97 John McCrae 2:34.00
14 Alexander, Tyler 97 Gloucester 2:35.18
15 Turcotte, Justin 97 Osgoode 2:36.82
16 Nick, DiGiacinto 97 General P 2:38.98
17 Cross, Hayden 97 General P 2:46.47
18 Bernier, Jordan 97 St. Mary Cat 2:49.83
19 Nighswander, Kevin 97 Fellowes 2:51.51
20 Sabourin, Gabriel 97 L’Escale 2:51.59
21 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 2:52.64
22 Johnson, Hayden 97 St. F X 2:53.29
23 Izaguirre, Chino 97 Holy T Ott 2:56.95

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paquette, Adam 97 Fellowes 4:34.29
2 Favero, Jonathan 97 L’Escale 4:44.64
3 Kinahan, Sam 97 Lisgar 4:45.06
4 Bernst, Alex 97 Glebe 4:50.65
5 Abdulraham, Akiwande 97 Woodroffe 4:58.38
6 Hernandez, Danis 97 John McCrae 4:58.49
7 Layne, Matthew 97 St. F X 4:59.28
8 MacDonald, Jack 97 Nepean 5:03.39
9 Schuster, Stefan 97 S Carleton 5:05.45
10 Wade, Tobin 97 St. Mary Cat 5:08.22
11 Palamar, Eric 97 Merivale 5:10.43
12 Horava, Malcolm 97 Canterbury 5:11.22
13 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 5:18.99
14 Wiebe, Michael 97 General P 5:20.12
15 Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel 5:22.85
16 Huot, Jacob 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 5:23.44
17 Higgins, Colton 97 Fellowes 5:25.13
18 Turcotte, Justin 97 Osgoode 5:25.29
19 Rouleau, Jack 97 Arnprior 5:31.35
20 Hammill, Patrick 97 Fellowes 5:31.38
21 Mucsi, Zoltan 97 Nepean 5:33.98
22 Bernier, Jordan 97 St. Mary Cat 5:36.90
23 Stewart, Braedan 97 Hillcrest 5:38.27
24 McFaul, Connor 97 Nepean 5:41.55
25 Nighswander, Kevin 97 Fellowes 5:44.14
26 Anderson, Nicklaus 97 Longfields-D 5:44.96
27 Johnson, Hayden 97 St. F X 5:47.17
28 Izaguirre, Chino 97 Holy T Ott 5:51.07
29 Dicaire, Riley 97 Longfields-D 5:51.94
30 Tamming, Levi 97 Longfields-D 5:52.58
31 Genet, Guillaume 97 Gisèle-Lalonde 6:14.32
32 Walton, John 97 Holy T Ott 6:14.87

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoffrey 97 Osgoode 14.86 3.4 1
2 Ruddy, Willy 97 Arnprior 16.44 0.5 2
3 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 16.67 0.5 2
4 Flegal, Brody 97 Arnprior 18.15 0.5 2
5 MacMillan, Josh 97 St. Mary Cat 18.86 0.5 2
6 Hart, Jessie 97 St. Mary Cat 19.55 3.4 1
7 Lamkin, Corey 97 Sir Wilfrid 19.76 0.5 2
8 Rouselle, Nick 97 Notre Dame CP 20.30 3.4 1
9 Frizzell, Mitchell 97 Osgoode 21.35 0.5 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawson, Geoffrey 97 Osgoode 43.15
2 Flegal, Brody 97 Arnprior 46.39
3 Langner, Nicholas 97 Hillcrest 48.55
4 Ruddy, Willy 97 Arnprior 49.16
5 Paquette, Adam 97 Fellowes 53.55
6 El Jadayel, Marwan 97 St. F X 56.42

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Mary Catholic High School ‘A’ 49.18 1
2 Longfields Davidson ‘A’ 49.64 1
3 Arnprior ‘A’ 50.27 1
4 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 51.94 2
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 52.16 2
6 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 52.18 1
1) Phineus, Emanuel 97 2) Malekos, Adam 97
3) Binette, Marc-Andre 97 4) Jama, Jibrel 97
7 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 52.33 1
8 Colonel By SS ‘A’ 56.77 2
9 Fellowes ‘A’ 56.86 2
10 General Panet ‘B’ 1:02.07 2

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ekiyor, Eddie 97 Mother T 1.65m
2 Vala, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 1.60m
3 Frizzell, Mitchell 97 Osgoode J1.60m
4 Winter, Josh 97 John McCrae 1.55m
5 Shittu, Abdullah 97 Longfields-D 1.50m
5 Christie, Benji 97 Nepean 1.50m
7 O’Driscoll, Connor 97 Notre Dame CP 1.45m
7 KleinBoonschate, Walter 97 North Dundas 1.45m
9 Larson, Kevin 97 Mother T J1.45m
— McCausland, Chad 97 S Carleton NH
— Hernandez, Danis 97 John McCrae NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 5.71m NWI
2 Egert, Nathan 97 Cairine Wilson 5.53m NWI
3 O’Driscoll, Connor 97 Notre Dame CP 5.35m NWI
4 Andrascik, Charles 97 Nepean 5.20m NWI
5 Brown, Andrew 97 Canterbury 5.15m NWI
6 Gore, Andrew 97 S Carleton 4.88m NWI
7 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 4.82m NWI
8 Vala, Alex 97 Notre Dame CP 4.76m NWI
9 Larson, Kevin 97 Mother T 4.62m NWI
10 McCausland, Chad 97 S Carleton 4.58m NWI
11 Loi, Ryan 97 St. Pius X 4.57m NWI
12 Shittu, Abdullah 97 Longfields-D 4.54m NWI
13 Moore, Kevin 97 John McCrae 4.52m NWI
14 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 4.44m NWI
15 Dick, Mackenzie 97 Arnprior 4.41m NWI
16 Shean, Jonathon 97 Arnprior 4.32m NWI
17 Abushushen, Anan 97 Longfields-D 4.14m NWI
18 De Silva, Keshawa 97 John McCrae 4.00m NWI
19 Cumer, Bile 97 Canterbury 3.11m NWI
— Hammill, Patrick 97 Fellowes FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jama, Jibrel 97 Louis-Riel 10.61m NWI
2 Moore, Kevin 97 John McCrae 10.48m NWI
3 Haqani, Abdul 97 St. F X 9.40m NWI
4 Saikaley, Nicholas 97 St. F X 9.14m NWI
5 Buck, Ben 97 John McCrae 8.63m NWI
6 Ko, Junior 97 Longfields-D 8.56m NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaquemet, Jacob 97 North Dundas 11.89m
2 Nagora, Avery 97 Fellowes 10.82m
3 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 9.90m
4 Stevens, Dakota 97 General P 8.37m
5 Ethier, Nick 97 Fellowes 7.51m
6 Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel 7.49m
7 Cumer, Bile 97 Canterbury 5.92m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nagora, Avery 97 Fellowes 30.31m
2 Ethier, Nick 97 Fellowes 28.84m
3 Chapman, Cole 97 N Grenville 21.30m
4 Dick, Mackenzie 97 Arnprior 20.96m
5 Wicks, Tyler 97 Louis-Riel 19.49m
6 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 16.43m
— Binette, Marc-Andre 97 Louis-Riel FOUL
— Jaquemet, Jacob 97 North Dundas FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shean, Jonathon 97 Arnprior 33.64m
2 Jaquemet, Jacob 97 North Dundas 32.38m
3 Larson, Kevin 97 Mother T 27.38m
4 Christie, Benji 97 Nepean 26.75m
5 Perreault, Issac 97 Arnprior 25.44m
6 Ethier, Nick 97 Fellowes 25.12m
7 Mucsi, Zoltan 97 Nepean 22.99m
8 Nagora, Avery 97 Fellowes 22.00m
9 Stevens, Dakota 97 General P 18.94m
10 Pitcher, Ethan 97 St. F X 18.53m
11 Kinahan, Sam 97 Lisgar 18.00m
12 Major, Kyle 97 S Carleton 17.00m
12 Gilmour, Ian 97 Canterbury 17.00m
— Watkins, Tyler 97 Notre Dame CP FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 11.79 2.0 7
2 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 11.87 2.0 7
3 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 11.89 2.0 7
4 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 12.19 2.0 7
5 Pritchard, André 96 De LaSalle 12.29 3.0 5
6 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior 12.32 2.0 7
7 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 12.37 2.0 7
8 Cousineau, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 12.40 1.4 1
9 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary Cat 12.42 2.4 2
10 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields-D 12.48 3.5 4
11 Monkhouse, Will 96 N Grenville 12.50 2.0 7
12 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 12.59 4.4 6
13 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 12.62 4.4 6
14 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 12.64 4.4 6
15 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard 96 De LaSalle 12.81 1.4 1
16 Harris, Leon 96 De LaSalle 12.85 3.5 4
17 Lafreniere, Grayson 96 Canterbury 12.86 2.4 2
18 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De LaSalle 13.14 3.5 4
19 Jin, Andy 96 St. Mary Cat 13.18 3.5 4
20 Tessier, Tristan 96 Sir Wilfrid 13.31 2.7 3
21 Chestnut, Mitchell 96 Osgoode 13.31 3.0 5
22 Stewart, Brandon 96 Omer-D 13.42 3.5 4
23 Radovic, Petar 96 S Carleton 13.43 3.5 4
24 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 13.50 1.4 1
25 Davis, Mark 96 Notre Dame CP 13.50 3.0 5
26 Ibeto, Osy 96 St. F X 13.52 1.4 1
27 Graham, Hogan 96 Holy T Ott 13.57 2.7 3
28 Joseph, Edouarde 96 Gisèle-Lalonde 13.75 3.0 5
29 Bromberg, Matt 96 John McCrae 14.01 2.7 3
30 Liscomb, Cody 96 Holy T Cwall 14.16 3.0 5
31 Chopra, Sagar 96 S Carleton 14.32 2.7 3
32 Premasiri, Dhanud 96 Lisgar 14.44 4.4 6

Boys 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 23.16 2.8 6
2 Moore, Liam 96 Col By 23.54 2.8 6
3 Kashila, Daniel 96 Franco-Cite 23.78 2.8 6
4 Dey, Liam 96 Arnprior 24.44 1.0 5
5 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 24.61 1.0 5
6 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 24.71 2.8 6
7 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 25.09 1.1 2
8 Leno, Ezechiel 96 Holy T Ott 25.44 1.5 3
9 McGrath, Patrick 96 Arnprior 25.58 1.0 5
10 Kebe, Ibrahim 96 Omer-D 25.72 2.8 6
11 Cousineau, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 25.84 1.6 4
12 Monkhouse, Will 96 N Grenville 26.01 1.1 2
13 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 26.05 1.0 5
14 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 26.33 1.0 5
15 Garlough, Nathan 96 Holy T Cwall 27.10 1.5 3
16 Hodges, Philip 01 Brockville 27.27 1.5 3
17 Davis, Mark 96 Notre Dame CP 27.93 1.6 4
18 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 28.27 0.3 1
19 Paradiso, Luca 96 St. Pius X 28.72 1.6 4
20 McDougall, Jared 96 St. Mary Cat 28.84 0.3 1
21 Liscomb, Cody 96 Holy T Cwall 30.00 1.5 3
22 Schwartz, Phil 96 Col By 30.43 1.5 3

Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul, Shermar 96 St. Paul 54.65 4
2 Maloney, Jared 96 Mother T 54.78 4
3 Dey, Liam 96 Arnprior 54.80 4
4 Dagg, Morgan 96 St. Michael 55.02 4
5 Abala, Ajeuro 96 Immaculata 55.25 4
6 Kerr, Zack 96 Hillcrest 55.62 4
7 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 56.63 1
8 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 56.91 3
9 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 57.24 1
10 Ilunga, Eric 96 Louis-Riel 58.56 2
11 Cousineau, Alex 96 Louis-Riel 58.69 1
12 Brazeau, Joel 96 Louis-Riel 58.70 3
13 Leno, Ezechiel 96 Holy T Ott 59.22 2
14 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 59.66 1
15 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary Cat 59.82 2
16 Bowness, Nathan 96 Col By 59.93 2
17 Wu, Philip 96 Col By 1:00.09 1
18 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 1:00.52 1
19 Wiseman, Dylan 96 General P 1:02.32 1
20 Hodges, Philip 01 Brockville 1:03.92 3
21 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 1:06.77 3
22 Rozin, Daniel 96 Cairine Wilson 1:12.25 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco-Cite 2:06.42
2 Royce, Brandon 96 General P 2:15.13
3 Osman, Mahad 96 Merivale 2:18.32
4 Storring, Jon 96 General P 2:20.79
5 Collett, Justin 96 St. Mary Cat 2:24.30
6 Muir, Daniel 96 John McCrae 2:27.23
7 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 2:27.36
8 Wiseman, Dylan 96 General P 2:27.74
9 Abdulgadir, Ahmed 96 S R B 2:33.48
10 Thurler, Marc 96 North Dundas 2:38.74
11 Pantalone, Chris 96 John McCrae 2:38.84
12 MacDonald, James 96 St. Pius X 2:41.05
13 Schwartz, Phil 96 Col By 2:44.12

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Serviss, Samuel 96 General P 4:23.56
2 Royce, Brandon 96 General P 4:24.46
3 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco-Cite 4:33.04
4 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 4:38.31
5 Dysart, Robert 96 S Carleton 4:39.02
6 Osman, Mahad 96 Merivale 4:46.24
7 Abraham, Rowan 96 Nepean 4:49.95
8 Lewis, Sean 96 S Carleton 4:50.01
9 Storring, Jon 96 General P 5:00.07
10 Rupar, Nic 96 Glebe 5:00.95
11 Della Penta, Marco 96 St. Pius X 5:04.14
12 Ford, James 96 Col By 5:04.64
13 Muir, Daniel 96 John McCrae 5:06.97
14 Bailey, Adrian 96 Notre Dame CP 5:10.20
15 Abdulgadir, Ahmed 96 S R B 5:11.96
16 Frampton, Brennan 96 General P 5:11.99
17 Yakabuski, Ethan 96 St. Michael 5:15.42
18 Thurler, Marc 96 North Dundas 5:16.29
19 Pantalone, Chris 96 John McCrae 5:17.80
20 Labadie, Patrick 96 Immaculata 5:28.19
21 Valentine, Chris 96 Col By 5:34.09
22 Graham, Hogan 96 Holy T Ott 5:39.15
23 Brunet, James 96 Canterbury 5:39.40

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 14.77 1.8 2
2 Bedard, Matthew 96 St. Michael 14.89 1.8 2
3 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 15.52 2.1 1
4 Ye, Edward 96 Col By 16.68 1.8 2
5 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 17.94 1.8 2
6 McMann, Thomas 96 Arnprior 18.73 2.1 1
7 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 19.16 2.1 1
8 Chestnut, Mitchell 96 Osgoode 22.70 1.8 2
9 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wilson 23.26 2.1 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Toman, Nathan 96 Arnprior 41.03 2
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 43.15 2
3 Poirier, Tyler 96 Arnprior 45.30 2
4 Srivastava, Abhinav 96 Hillcrest 45.53 2
5 Abala, Ajeuro 96 Immaculata 46.80 1
6 Chau, Philip 96 Col By 47.46 1
7 Franklin, Tyler 96 Cairine Wilson 48.82 1
8 McMann, Thomas 96 Arnprior 50.36 1
9 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 51.54 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior ‘A’ 46.48 1
2 St. Mary Catholic High School ‘A’ 49.15 1
3 Mother Teresa ‘A’ 49.35 1
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 49.72 1
1) Brazeau, Joel 96 2) Ilunga, Eric 96
3) Leduc, Alexandre 96 4) Temacini, Mohamed 96
5 De LaSalle ‘A’ 51.38 2
6 Colonel By SS ‘A’ 52.07 2
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 52.07 1
8 Gisèle-Lalonde ‘A’ 53.21 2
9 St. Pius X ‘A’ 54.23 1

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wilson 1.85m
2 Sayed, Aymen 96 Canterbury J1.85m
3 Blair, Fraser 96 Brockville 1.65m
4 Postlethwaite, Aaron 96 General P 1.45m
5 Smith, Nathan 96 General P J1.45m
— Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel NH
— Malloch, Brent 96 Arnprior NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Radovic, Petar 96 S Carleton 5.71m NWI
2 Duclos, Tomy 96 Immaculata 5.35m NWI
3 Gough, Rakeme 96 John McCrae 5.15m NWI
4 Blair, Fraser 96 Brockville 5.12m NWI
5 Milley, Kirk 96 Osgoode 5.11m NWI
6 Poirier, Tyler 96 Arnprior J5.11m NWI
7 Trumper, Daniel 96 North Dundas 5.06m NWI
8 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 4.99m NWI
9 Abala, Ajeuro 96 Immaculata 4.96m NWI
10 Dufourd, Olivier 95 L’Escale 4.80m NWI
11 Chopra, Sagar 96 S Carleton 4.10m NWI
12 Bromberg, Matt 96 John McCrae 4.00m NWI
— Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary Cat FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ye, Edward 96 Col By 11.19m NWI
2 Duclos, Tomy 96 Immaculata 10.69m NWI
3 Poirier, Tyler 96 Arnprior 10.38m NWI
4 Yiu, Justin 96 St. Pius X 9.37m NWI
— Wu, Philip 96 Col By FOUL

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 12.34m
2 Vanderydt, Chris 96 Arnprior 12.25m
3 Zieman, Connor 96 Fellowes 12.12m
4 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 11.67m
5 Verch, Chase 96 Fellowes 11.62m
6 Séguin, Jacob 96 Gisèle-Lalonde 11.44m
7 Dunn, Riley 96 Arnprior 10.57m
8 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Longfields-D 10.02m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verch, Chase 96 Fellowes 40.13m
2 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 38.22m
3 Zieman, Connor 96 Fellowes 36.29m
4 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Longfields-D 30.90m
5 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 29.13m
6 Dunn, Riley 96 Arnprior 28.39m
7 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior 28.19m
8 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 27.41m
— Surowiak, Caleb 96 N Grenville ND
— Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X ND
— Wu, Philip 96 Col By ND
— Valentine, Chris 96 Col By ND

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 39.38m
2 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 39.07m
3 Gaudet, Jake 96 Nepean 36.19m
4 McEwen, Alex 96 Fellowes 35.06m
5 Dunn, Riley 96 Arnprior 33.64m
6 Vanderydt, Chris 96 Arnprior 33.37m
7 Larocque, Jesse 96 Notre Dame CP 30.17m
8 Seah, Wei Jie 96 Longfields-D 29.45m
9 Omoghan, Sam 96 Immaculata 28.40m
10 Surowiak, Caleb 96 N Grenville 22.00m
11 McNulty, Logan 96 Arnprior 18.00m
— Bailey, Adrian 96 Notre Dame CP FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arbido, Tim 94 Col By 11.21 2.1 7
2 Halog, Jonelle 95 Bell 11.27 2.1 7
3 Murphy, Michael 94 St. John 11.29 2.1 7
4 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother T 11.30 2.1 7
5 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.38 2.1 7
6 Paul, Devin St. Mary Cat 11.72 1.6 2
7 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 S Carleton 11.86 2.4 1
8 Malenfant, Cassidy 94 Notre Dame CP 11.98 1.4 5
9 Dey, Sean 94 Arnprior 12.07 1.9 6
10 Beauregard, Travis 94 General P 12.08 1.9 6
11 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame CP 12.17 2.1 7
12 Lodge, Stanley 95 St. Mary Cat 12.20 0.1 4
13 Rodd, David 95 Fellowes 12.20 1.4 5
14 Chrysler, Joel 94 N Grenville 12.21 0.1 4
15 Gabriel, David 95 Sir Wilfrid 12.22 1.4 5
16 McLean, Adam 95 S Carleton 12.23 2.4 1
17 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Arnprior 12.27 1.9 6
18 Morel Banville, Alexandr 95 Garneau 12.35 2.4 1
19 Wilson, Craig 94 Mackenzie 12.40 2.9 3
20 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N Grenville 12.46 1.9 6
21 Kabasale, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 12.47 1.9 6
22 Casselman, Brodie 95 Seaway 12.49 2.4 1
23 Peters, J.C. 95 Holy T Ott 12.51 2.9 3
24 Rector, Josh Unatached 12.54 2.9 3
25 Galbraith, Craig 94 Glebe 12.68 0.1 4
26 Boulé, Julien 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 12.78 2.9 3
27 Besemann, Andreas 95 Glebe 12.78 2.9 3
28 Neve, Gilles 92 John McCrae 12.80 1.4 5
29 Lemieux-Codère, Sébastie 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 12.80 1.6 2
30 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 12.88 2.9 3
31 Schmidtke, Wes 95 North Dundas 13.02 2.4 1
32 Rose, Chris 94 General P 13.03 1.6 2
33 Rohimon, Adil 95 Gisèle-Lalonde 13.04 1.4 5
34 Soike, Brandon 94 Mackenzie 13.43 0.1 4
35 Russell, Montell 95 Nepean 13.43 0.1 4
36 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe 13.45 2.9 3
37 Hassan, Abdi 94 Mother T 13.64 1.4 5
38 Douma, Ryan 94 Seaway 13.67 1.6 2
39 Vernitus, Jean 95 Holy T Ott 13.85 1.6 2
40 Monty, Hamadi 94 Seaway 14.19 1.4 5
41 Hillier, Mitch 94 General P 14.19 1.9 6
42 Hatungimana, Yves 95 Omer-D 22.66 1.9 6
— Plunkett, Jacob 95 Arnprior DQ 2.1 7

Boys 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 22.57 0.3 7
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 23.18 0.3 7
3 Thomas, Damonick 94 Notre Dame CP 23.41 0.3 7
4 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell 23.43 0.3 7
5 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother T 23.82 0.3 7
6 Gunawardena, Sandeep 95 S Carleton 23.95 1.9 5
7 Murphy, Michael 94 St. John 23.96 0.3 7
8 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 24.06 2.8 2
9 MacAulay, Andrew 94 Arnprior 24.08 0.4 6
10 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 24.22 1.9 3
11 Malenfant, Cassidy 94 Notre Dame CP 24.74 1.9 5
12 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 24.85 0.4 6
13 Wilson, Craig 94 Mackenzie 24.95 1.9 3
14 Morel Banville, Alexandr 95 Garneau 24.99 1.9 3
15 Ogilvie, Kevin 95 N Grenville 25.00 2.8 2
16 Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X 25.26 1.9 5
17 Bourgeois, Justin 94 Louis-Riel 25.32 0.4 6
18 Richardson, Cameron 94 Merivale 25.41 0.3 4
19 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 25.58 2.8 2
20 Kabasale, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 25.88 0.4 6
21 Casselman, Brodie 95 Seaway 25.90 0.4 6
22 Chrysler, Joel 94 N Grenville 25.91 1.9 5
23 Peters, J.C. 95 Holy T Ott 25.92 0.3 4
24 Delage, Victor 94 North Dundas 26.29 1.9 3
25 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe 26.63 1.9 5
26 Lemieux-Codère, Sébastie 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 27.01 1.9 5
27 Reavie, David 95 Brockville 27.02 4.0 1
28 Douma, Ryan 94 Seaway 27.48 0.3 4
29 Robert, Eric 94 S R B 28.30 4.0 1
30 Hillier, Mitch 94 General P 29.42 2.8 2
31 Monty, Hamadi 94 Seaway 29.84 4.0 1

Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 49.65 4
2 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 51.44 4
3 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 52.12 4
4 Burchill, Corey 95 Bell 53.19 4
5 Mputu, David 94 Col By 53.22 4
6 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae 53.93 3
7 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cite 54.19 1
8 Beauregard, Travis 94 General P 54.38 3
9 Borish, David 94 Glebe 54.72 3
10 Bitar, Marc 95 Col By 54.94 1
11 Flynn, Nate 94 General P 55.41 2
12 Bourgeois, Justin 94 Louis-Riel 55.46 3
13 West, Vincent 93 Gisèle-Lalonde 56.06 4
14 Melcher, Trevor 94 Col By 56.16 2
15 Galbraith, Craig 94 Glebe 57.96 1
16 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 57.99 1
17 Blackmore, Northrop 94 Lisgar 59.51 4
18 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 59.62 2
19 Delage, Victor 94 North Dundas 59.93 3
20 Dooley, Jacoby 94 Nepean 1:00.91 1
21 Knudsen, Torsten 94 Lisgar 1:02.29 3
22 Krueger, Dillion 95 Fellowes 1:02.33 2
23 Just, Matt 94 Nepean 1:04.37 1
24 Smith, Kodie 94 Fellowes 1:04.78 3
25 Monty, Hamadi 94 Seaway 1:06.23 1
26 Shao, Ryan 94 Lisgar 1:11.47 2
27 Vernitus, Jean 95 Holy T Ott 1:17.16 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves 93 Glebe 1:58.05
2 Lebannister, Ty 94 General P 2:02.23
3 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cite 2:11.41
4 Borish, David 94 Glebe 2:11.85
5 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary Cat 2:13.60
6 Dewar, Brayden 95 S Carleton 2:14.70
7 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 2:17.42
8 Tout, Jaiden 94 Notre Dame CP 2:17.45
9 Hamel, Andres 94 Lisgar 2:23.13
10 Boileau, Tylor 94 Holy T Cwall 2:26.07
11 Samson, Nehul 95 Holy T Cwall 2:26.32
12 Smith, Kodie 94 Fellowes 2:32.96
13 Bhatla, Justin 95 S R B 2:33.96
14 Maki, Steve 94 N Grenville 2:38.67
15 Yusuf, Sadik 95 Omer-D 2:41.16
16 Khiari, Oussama 95 Omer-D 2:41.52
17 Preston, Matthew 95 Holy T Cwall 2:42.13
18 Warfa, Ali 95 Omer-D 2:42.32
19 Logan, William 94 St. Mary Cat 4:23.60

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lebannister, Ty 94 General P 4:16.38
2 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 4:17.67
3 Richardson, Adam 95 Col By 4:17.69
4 Wilke, Alex 94 Notre Dame CP 4:18.09
5 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior 4:21.61
6 Favero, Nicholas 95 L’Escale 4:22.67
7 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary Cat 4:37.49
8 Wilson, Kieran 95 Nepean 4:39.72
9 Zhu, Felix 95 Col By 4:41.65
10 Ouimette, Alphonse 95 St. Michael 4:46.22
11 Serviss, Scott 95 Fellowes 4:46.29
12 Banks, Jacob 95 N Grenville 4:47.19
13 Carroll, Luke 95 St. Mary Cat 4:47.25
14 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe 4:48.72
15 Hesarnaie, Ahmad 93 Woodroffe 4:50.28
16 Dewar, Brayden 95 S Carleton 4:54.02
17 Yusuf, Sadik 95 Omer-D 4:57.47
18 Naranjo, Jairo 94 Mother T 4:58.83
19 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother T 4:58.91
20 Hamel, Andres 94 Lisgar 5:01.34
21 Lachance, Philippe 94 J-Lajoie 5:03.95
22 Marin, Sam 95 Nepean 5:06.46
23 Moran, Julian 95 Lisgar 5:11.39
24 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 5:21.79
25 Roy, Breaden 95 Gisèle-Lalonde 5:21.83
26 Bueley, Patrick 95 North Dundas 5:23.82
27 Maki, Steve 94 N Grenville 5:28.87
28 Khiari, Oussama 95 Omer-D 5:30.62
29 Preston, Matthew 95 Holy T Cwall 5:31.92
30 Warfa, Ali 95 Omer-D 5:33.90
31 Helgason, Rick 95 S Carleton 5:34.04
32 McCabe, Andrew 94 Holy T Cwall 5:34.19
33 Krueger, Dillion 95 Fellowes 5:40.21
34 Robert, Eric 94 S R B 5:59.16
35 Logan, William 94 St. Mary Cat 8:57.58

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 14.91 4.6 14.901
2 MacAulay, Andrew 94 Arnprior 14.91 4.6 14.909
3 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 15.50 4.6
4 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N Grenville 17.23 4.6
5 Leafloor, Josh 95 Arnprior 17.98 4.6
6 Reavie, David 95 Brockville 20.72 4.6

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 57.98
2 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 58.15
3 Plunkett, Jacob 95 Arnprior 58.93
4 Widdowfield, Liam 95 N Grenville 1:06.70
5 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior 1:08.35
6 Afkham, Kasra 95 Merivale 1:09.17
7 Leafloor, Josh 95 Arnprior 1:14.44

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By SS ‘A’ 44.79 3
2 Arnprior ‘A’ 45.18 1
3 North Grenville ‘A’ 47.49 3
4 Osgoode ‘A’ 48.01 2
5 Notre Dame CP ‘A’ 49.23 2
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 49.30 2
7 Gisèle-Lalonde ‘A’ 49.56 1
8 John McCrae ‘A’ 49.69 2
9 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 50.06 3
10 Fellowes ‘A’ 50.14 2
11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier ‘A’ 50.21 2
12 Seaway ‘A’ 51.31 1
13 Holy Trinity Ottawa ‘A’ 51.32 1
14 Omer-Deslauriers ‘A’ 52.57 2
15 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 53.29 3
16 St. Michael ‘A’ 55.61 1
— General Panet ‘A’ DNF 1
— Franco-Cite ‘A’ DNF 3

Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John 1.90m
2 guibord, Francis 95 L’Escale 1.79m
3 Besemann, Andreas 95 Glebe 1.60m
4 Colbert, Hugh 94 Arnprior J1.60m
5 Blackmore, Northrop 94 Lisgar 1.55m
6 Russell, Montell 95 Nepean 1.45m
7 Aden Akli, Souber 95 Louis-Riel 1.40m
— Hegedus, Mate 94 Lisgar NH

Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Paul, Devin St. Mary Cat 6.56m NWI
2 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 6.54m NWI
3 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Arnprior 6.09m NWI
4 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 5.94m NWI
5 Murray, Michael 96 St. Mary Cat 5.60m NWI
6 Ashby, Tim 95 North Dundas 5.30m NWI
7 Blackmore, Northrop 94 Lisgar 5.24m NWI
8 Lawson, Collin 94 Fellowes 5.18m NWI
9 Boulé, Julien 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 5.15m NWI
10 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 5.10m NWI
11 Neve, Gilles 92 John McCrae 4.96m NWI
12 Park, Daesun 95 Fellowes 4.94m NWI
13 Tout, Jaiden 94 Notre Dame CP 4.37m NWI
14 Latimer, Josh 94 Notre Dame CP 4.36m NWI
15 Kabasale, Danny 95 Louis-Riel 3.98m NWI
16 Hegedus, Mate 94 Lisgar 3.78m NWI
— Russell, Montell 95 Nepean FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 13.38m NWI
2 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae 12.95m NWI
3 Ashby, Tim 95 North Dundas 12.45m NWI
4 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 10.95m NWI
5 Park, Daesun 95 Fellowes 10.76m NWI
6 Valentine, Chris 96 Col By 10.05m NWI
7 Colbert, Hugh 94 Arnprior 9.93m NWI
8 Bhatla, Justin 95 S R B 9.30m NWI

Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame CP 14.78m
2 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 13.28m
3 Belding, Brandon 94 Col By 12.63m
4 Spencer, Chance 12 S Grenville 10.97m
5 Dalrymple, Curtis 94 Nepean 10.53m
6 Schmidtke, Wes 95 North Dundas 10.31m
7 Lavictoire, Christian 96 Immaculata 10.16m
8 Leipe, Sean 95 John McCrae 9.98m
9 Martin, Jacob 95 John McCrae 9.26m
10 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 8.97m
— Quinn, Michael 95 Louis-Riel FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 94 Notre Dame CP 43.82m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame CP 38.96m
3 McKeen, Jeffrey 96 Immaculata 35.31m
4 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 33.80m
5 Belding, Brandon 94 Col By 32.57m
6 James, Stephen 96 Immaculata 31.10m
7 MacPhee, Colin 95 Merivale 27.68m
8 Leipe, Sean 95 John McCrae 27.37m
9 Downs, Jordan 95 Osgoode 27.31m
10 Schmidtke, Wes 95 North Dundas 26.63m
11 Quinn, Michael 95 Louis-Riel 25.83m
12 Spencer, Chance 12 S Grenville 24.43m
— Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame CP ND
— Haqani, Baies 94 St. F X ND

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Josh Unatached 46.19m
2 Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame CP 43.18m
3 Woods, Josh 95 Arnprior 39.24m
4 McKeen, Jeffrey 96 Immaculata 38.57m
5 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 36.44m
6 Malloch, Brent 96 Arnprior 32.99m
7 Rintoul, Nick 95 Notre Dame CP 32.70m
8 MacPhee, Colin 95 Merivale 32.50m
9 Rogers, Cameron 95 Brookfield 32.07m
10 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 31.00m
11 Sigouin, Alexandre 93 L’Escale 29.95m
12 Neve, Gilles 92 John McCrae 28.03m
13 Hassan, Abdi 94 Mother T 27.57m
14 Naranjo, Jairo 94 Mother T 27.02m
15 Gionet, Vincent 95 Hillcrest 26.50m
16 Dalrymple, Curtis 94 Nepean 25.00m
17 Martin, Jacob 95 John McCrae 22.00m
18 Pelletier-Lauzon, D’Arcy 94 Gisèle-Lalonde 20.00m
19 Mamazza, Julien 95 St. F X 18.00m
20 Jayatilaka, Charana 95 Merivale 16.00m

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale 8:48.99
2 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean 8:52.57
3 Behre, Alex 93 Woodroffe 8:52.62
4 Wilke, Alex 94 Notre Dame CP 9:13.23
5 Richardson, Adam 95 Col By 9:14.30
6 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 9:20.79
7 Marshall, Phil 94 Glebe 9:21.66
8 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior 9:23.69
9 Craig, Ewan 93 Mackenzie 9:42.32
10 Paquette, Adam 97 Fellowes 9:59.57
11 Wilson, Kieran 95 Nepean 10:03.36
12 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:03.43
13 Banks, Jacob 95 N Grenville 10:07.74
14 Samson, Nehul 95 Holy T Cwall 10:14.17
15 Wiebe, Michael 97 General P 10:14.65
16 Hesarnaie, Ahmad 93 Woodroffe 10:22.17
17 Smith, Nathan 96 General P 10:24.30
18 Dysart, Robert 96 S Carleton 10:27.70
19 Laroque, Devin 97 S Carleton 10:33.82
20 Kinanhan, Sam 97 Lisgar 10:38.08
21 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 10:40.35
22 Abraham, Rowan 96 Nepean 10:46.78
23 Abdulraham, Akiwande 97 Woodroffe 10:53.56
24 Rozin, Daniel 96 Cairine Wilson 11:03.45
25 Ford, James 96 Col By 11:06.56
26 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother T 11:07.92
27 Layne, Matthew 97 St. F X 11:22.41
28 Frampton, Brennan 96 General P 11:24.14

29 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother T 11:26.00
30 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 11:27.83
31 Lachance, Philippe 94 J-Lajoie 11:30.68
32 Moran, Julian 95 Lisgar 11:40.77
33 Cumer, Bile 97 Canterbury 11:43.13
34 McCabe, Andrew 94 Holy T Cwall 11:55.46
35 Rouleau, Jack 97 Arnprior 12:22.59
36 Anderson, Nicklaus 97 Longfields-D 12:38.22
37 McFaul, Connor 97 Nepean 12:45.52
38 Johnson, Hayden 97 St. F X 12:55.25
39 Sabourin, Gabriel 97 L’Escale 13:29.15
40 Walton, John 97 Holy T Ott 13:52.60

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 91 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean 4:41.00
2 Behre, Alex 93 Woodroffe 4:41.02
3 Favero, Nicholas 95 L’Escale 4:43.96
4 Marshall, Phil 94 Glebe 4:53.89
5 Craig, Ewan 93 Mackenzie 5:06.48
6 Bégin, Jean-Luc 95 Garneau 5:10.79
7 Carroll, Luke 95 St. Mary Cat 5:11.91
8 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe 5:12.84
9 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 5:15.89
10 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:24.15
11 Afkham, Kasra 95 Merivale 5:25.38
12 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary Cat 5:25.40
13 Dupuis, Alexandre 95 Franco-Cite 5:29.89
14 Napoles, Jesus 95 Franco-Cite 5:31.59
15 Johnson, Erik 94 Col By 5:34.70
16 Boileau, Tylor 94 Holy T Cwall 5:35.42
17 Abdulraham, Akiwande 97 Woodroffe 5:35.52
18 Carr, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 5:36.66
19 Helms, Jake 94 Lisgar 5:41.89
20 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother T 5:41.96
21 Bhatla, Justin 95 S R B 5:45.55
22 Marshall, Patrick 97 Glebe 5:45.68
23 Yakabuski, Ethan 96 St. Michael 5:51.14
24 Ford, James 96 Col By 5:55.52
25 Patterson, Lane 97 Osgoode 6:07.64
26 Perez Hernandez, Ryan 96 St. F X 6:11.87
27 Armstrong, Riley 97 St. Mary Cat 6:14.76
28 Zhang, Fanxing 96 Hillcrest 6:19.07
29 Valiquette, Matthew 95 Franco-Cite 6:21.61
30 McFaul, Connor 97 Nepean 6:26.86

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 General Panet ‘A’ 3:46.58
2 Longfields Davidson ‘A’ 4:28.21
3 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 4:44.97

Mixed 100 Meter Ambulatory Open/Ouverte
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tustin, Alicia W Fellowes 15.36 2.0
2 Woodtke, Austin M Fellowes 15.59 2.0
3 Maher, Kyle M Fellowes 16.24 2.0
4 Robinson, Heather W Fellowes 17.42 2.0
5 Chaput, Nick M Fellowes 18.44 2.0
6 Friend, Daniel M Fellowes 18.89 2.0
7 Cardiff, Lacie W Fellowes 19.68 2.0
8 Klawitter, Lucas M Fellowes 21.98 2.0