2012 NCSSAA East Conference Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/17/2012 08:29 PM
NCSSAA East Conference Championships – 5/17/2012
Track and Field
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 424 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel 13.05q 1.7 1
2 369 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 13.28q 2.6 2
3 268 Sydney Goudreau-Pa Gloucester 13.31q 3.3 5
4 210 Cassandra Bourgeoi Gisèle-Lalonde 13.41q 1.7 1
5 401 Anna Munro Lisgar CI 13.60q 3.2 3
6 109 Jamie Muise Canterbury 13.79q 1.0 4
7 273 Yetunde Adegbunrin Hillcrest 13.98q 2.0 6
8 511 Lila Ibrahim Ridgemont 14.02q 3.3 5
9 573 Kayla Clarke St. Patrick 14.05q 2.6 2
10 217 Frédérique Fortune Gisèle-Lalonde 14.14q 2.0 6
11 214 Fatiha Diatt Gisèle-Lalonde 14.23q 2.6 2
12 263 Sonia Vilmé Garneau 14.38q 2.0 6
13 170 Janna Ryan Colonel By SS 14.40q 3.3 5
14 416 Alyssa Baker Louis-Riel 14.48q 3.2 3
15 123 Abby Boursiquot Colonel By SS 14.62q 2.0 6
16 206 Jasmine Alvarez-Ha Gisèle-Lalonde 14.62q 1.0 4
17 395 Vivian Le Lisgar CI 14.69 2.0 6
18 406 Cora Sinclair Lisgar CI 14.77 3.3 5
19 527 Mira Azzi Samuel-Genest 14.79 3.2 3
20 366 Briana Tink Lester Pearson 15.00 3.3 5
21 275 Maya Basudde Hillcrest 15.02 1.7 1
22 349 Valentina Duque Lester Pearson 15.11 2.0 6
23 196 Kaltoum Ichak De La Salle 15.18 2.6 2
24 356 Donya Kulwartian Lester Pearson 15.24 3.2 3
25 22 Claire Lepose Ashbury 15.30 2.6 2
26 482 Abby Crerar Ottawa Tech 15.37 2.0 6
27 479 Amanda Wells Osgoode 15.39 1.0 4
28 90 Cynthia Chung Canterbury 15.42 2.6 2
29 311 Cecelia Shvetz Hillcrest 15.48 3.3 5
30 364 Deborah Ssenyange Lester Pearson 15.52 1.0 4
31 86 Debbie Zhang Cairine Wilson 15.54 1.0 4
32 348 Emily Dubue Lester Pearson 15.56 1.7 1
33 411 Andrea Wells Lisgar CI 15.75 1.7 1
34 486 Jasper Peach Ottawa Tech 15.95 3.2 3
35 459 Sophie Lemieux Lycée Claudel 16.27 3.3 5
35 48 Cieara Shaw Ashbury 16.27 1.0 4
37 410 Alexandra Wells Lisgar CI 16.34 1.0 4
— 324 Junia Francillon Immaculata DQ 3.2 3

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 424 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel 12.87 1.9 2
2 369 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 13.25 1.9 2
3 268 Sydney Goudreau-Pa Gloucester 13.46 1.9 2
4 210 Cassandra Bourgeoi Gisèle-Lalonde 13.55 1.9 2
5 401 Anna Munro Lisgar CI 13.61 1.9 2
6 109 Jamie Muise Canterbury 13.81 1.9 2
7 573 Kayla Clarke St. Patrick 13.87 3.8 1
8 273 Yetunde Adegbunrin Hillcrest 14.00 1.9 2
9 214 Fatiha Diatt Gisèle-Lalonde 14.20 3.8 1
10 206 Jasmine Alvarez-Ha Gisèle-Lalonde 14.23 3.8 1
11 217 Frédérique Fortune Gisèle-Lalonde 14.24 3.8 1
12 170 Janna Ryan Colonel By SS 14.39 3.8 1
13 416 Alyssa Baker Louis-Riel 14.51 3.8 1
14 263 Sonia Vilmé Garneau 14.54 3.8 1
15 511 Lila Ibrahim Ridgemont 14.55 1.9 2
16 123 Abby Boursiquot Colonel By SS 14.58 3.8 1

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 441 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel 26.65q 2.5 1
2 424 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel 27.46q 1.3 3
3 210 Cassandra Bourgeoi Gisèle-Lalonde 28.00q 2.5 1
4 268 Sydney Goudreau-Pa Gloucester 28.38q 1.3 3
5 401 Anna Munro Lisgar CI 28.40q 2.3 2
6 231 Catherine Baillarg Franco Cité 28.63q 2.3 2
7 214 Fatiha Diatt Gisèle-Lalonde 29.45q 1.3 3
8 166 Esther Rajii Colonel By SS 29.65q 1.3 3
9 217 Frédérique Fortune Gisèle-Lalonde 29.68q 2.3 2
10 263 Sonia Vilmé Garneau 29.80q 2.3 2
11 206 Jasmine Alvarez-Ha Gisèle-Lalonde 30.15q 2.5 1
12 416 Alyssa Baker Louis-Riel 30.39q 2.3 2
13 123 Abby Boursiquot Colonel By SS 30.57q 2.3 2
14 170 Janna Ryan Colonel By SS 30.59q 2.5 1
15 527 Mira Azzi Samuel-Genest 30.63q 2.5 1
16 342 Madalynn Seger Immaculata 30.94q 1.3 3
17 275 Maya Basudde Hillcrest 31.39 2.3 2
18 22 Claire Lepose Ashbury 32.43 1.3 3
19 459 Sophie Lemieux Lycée Claudel 33.47 2.5 1
20 410 Alexandra Wells Lisgar CI 33.88 2.5 1

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 441 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel 26.06 2.3 2
2 424 Lia Hendricks Louis-Riel 26.29 2.3 2
3 210 Cassandra Bourgeoi Gisèle-Lalonde 27.89 2.3 2
4 268 Sydney Goudreau-Pa Gloucester 28.04 2.3 2
5 401 Anna Munro Lisgar CI 28.14 2.3 2
6 231 Catherine Baillarg Franco Cité 28.44 2.3 2
7 166 Esther Rajii Colonel By SS 29.30 2.3 2
8 214 Fatiha Diatt Gisèle-Lalonde 29.33 2.3 2
9 217 Frédérique Fortune Gisèle-Lalonde 29.53 0.9 1
10 263 Sonia Vilmé Garneau 29.76 0.9 1
11 206 Jasmine Alvarez-Ha Gisèle-Lalonde 30.31 0.9 1
12 416 Alyssa Baker Louis-Riel 30.40 0.9 1
13 527 Mira Azzi Samuel-Genest 30.76 0.9 1
14 123 Abby Boursiquot Colonel By SS 31.31 0.9 1
15 170 Janna Ryan Colonel By SS 32.73 0.9 1

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 115 Erinn Stenman-Fahe Canterbury 1:00.76 1
2 441 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel 1:04.93 2
3 231 Catherine Baillarg Franco Cité 1:07.10 1
4 166 Esther Rajii Colonel By SS 1:08.86 3
5 369 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 1:10.97 2
6 342 Madalynn Seger Immaculata 1:11.19 1
7 505 Jimmy Burke Ridgemont 1:12.41 1
8 634 Samantha Nava St.Peter 1:12.91 1
9 532 Isabelle Lacrocque Samuel-Genest 1:14.01 1
10 527 Mira Azzi Samuel-Genest 1:14.51 2
11 577 Robyn Presseault St. Patrick 1:15.57 3
12 176 Emily Spencer Colonel By SS 1:17.35 1
13 177 Hannah Starzynski Colonel By SS 1:19.58 2
14 637 Carter Sullivan St.Peter 1:20.39 2
15 356 Donya Kulwartian Lester Pearson 1:20.66 3
16 235 Sophia Galette Franco Cité 1:30.51 2
17 486 Jasper Peach Ottawa Tech 1:36.31 3

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 115 Erinn Stenman-Fahe Canterbury 2:32.16
2 634 Samantha Nava St.Peter 2:53.84
3 639 Sara Yokota-Savoia St.Peter 2:57.79
4 577 Robyn Presseault St. Patrick 2:58.34
5 636 Alison Perras St.Peter 3:09.32
6 548 Rachel Donaldson Sir Wilfrid 3:09.67
7 338 Michaela Norgren Immaculata 3:09.84
8 177 Hannah Starzynski Colonel By SS 3:09.96
9 144 Judith Kecskometi Colonel By SS 3:11.13
10 330 Victoria Kennedy Immaculata 3:25.56

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 399 Katherine Maine Lisgar CI 5:45.84
2 639 Sara Yokota-Savoia St.Peter 5:52.34
3 274 Ciara Arnott Hillcrest 5:53.89
4 191 Claire Grall De La Salle 5:55.68
5 529 Mary Hadwen Samuel-Genest 5:58.69
6 176 Emily Spencer Colonel By SS 6:03.09
7 446 Adrienne Gaudreaul Lycée Claudel 6:03.11
8 148 Erin Li Colonel By SS 6:18.61
9 239 Anna Maiorino Franco Cité 6:28.76
10 338 Michaela Norgren Immaculata 6:33.95
11 144 Judith Kecskometi Colonel By SS 6:46.59
12 330 Victoria Kennedy Immaculata 6:54.09

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 91 Lia Codrington Canterbury 10:59.83
2 271 Natasha Wong Gloucester 12:24.40
3 529 Mary Hadwen Samuel-Genest 13:44.80
4 300 Maddy Mackay Hillcrest 14:27.09
5 338 Michaela Norgren Immaculata 15:34.52
6 330 Victoria Kennedy Immaculata 16:05.40
7 309 Khadija Shahzada Hillcrest 17:00.66

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 369 Emily Whalen Lester Pearson 13.04 2.1 2
2 183 Mia Wu Colonel By SS 15.24 2.1 2
3 441 Regina Remadji Louis-Riel 15.24 1.0 1
4 214 Fatiha Diatt Gisèle-Lalonde 15.27 1.0 1
5 170 Janna Ryan Colonel By SS 16.08 1.0 1
6 227 Alex Rousseau Gisèle-Lalonde 16.08 2.1 2
7 399 Katherine Maine Lisgar CI 16.18 2.1 2
8 311 Cecelia Shvetz Hillcrest 16.41 1.0 1
9 411 Andrea Wells Lisgar CI 16.94 1.0 1
10 406 Cora Sinclair Lisgar CI 17.04 1.0 1
11 282 Alexa Carroll Hillcrest 17.18 1.0 1
12 86 Debbie Zhang Cairine Wilson 17.48 2.1 2
13 285 Emma Edwards Hillcrest 18.09 2.1 2
14 118 Kiana Baker-Sohn Colonel By SS 18.24 1.0 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 183 Mia Wu Colonel By SS 56.07
2 176 Emily Spencer Colonel By SS 58.64
3 311 Cecelia Shvetz Hillcrest 59.61
4 86 Debbie Zhang Cairine Wilson 59.82
5 282 Alexa Carroll Hillcrest 1:02.62
6 285 Emma Edwards Hillcrest 1:08.17

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lester Pearson Catholic H.S. ‘A’ 57.25
1) 369 Emily Whalen 2) 364 Deborah Ssenyange
3) 356 Donya Kulwartian 4) 348 Emily Dubue
2 Ridgemont HS ‘A’ 57.49
1) 505 Jimmy Burke 2) 521 Naomi Sloan
3) 522 Fatima Sobeh 4) 511 Lila Ibrahim
3 Lisgar CI ‘A’ 58.05
1) 401 Anna Munro 2) 399 Katherine Maine
3) 395 Vivian Le 4) 379 Katie Dolgikh
4 Hillcrest ‘A’ 1:02.40
1) 273 Yetunde Adegbunrin 2) 275 Maya Basudde
3) 285 Emma Edwards 4) 311 Cecelia Shvetz
5 Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ 1:04.40
1) 118 Kiana Baker-Sohn 2) 144 Judith Kecskometi
3) 148 Erin Li 4) 162 Anuoluwa Oyetoran
— Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ DQ
1) 170 Janna Ryan 2) 123 Abby Boursiquot
3) 183 Mia Wu 4) 149 Ying Lin
— Gisèle-Lalonde Esp ‘A’ DQ
1) 210 Cassandra Bourgeois 2) 217 Frédérique Fortune
3) 214 Fatiha Diatt 4) 227 Alex Rousseau

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 109 Jamie Muise Canterbury 1.35m
2 274 Ciara Arnott Hillcrest 1.25m
3 166 Esther Rajii Colonel By SS J1.25m
4 416 Alyssa Baker Louis-Riel 1.20m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 206 Jasmine Alvarez-Ha Gisèle-Lalonde 4.23m NWI
2 395 Vivian Le Lisgar CI 4.17m NWI
3 511 Lila Ibrahim Ridgemont 4.11m NWI
4 227 Alex Rousseau Gisèle-Lalonde 4.02m NWI
5 231 Catherine Baillarg Franco Cité 4.00m NWI
6 324 Junia Francillon Immaculata 3.74m NWI
7 479 Amanda Wells Osgoode 3.68m NWI
8 90 Cynthia Chung Canterbury 3.67m NWI
9 282 Alexa Carroll Hillcrest 3.65m NWI
10 273 Yetunde Adegbunrin Hillcrest 3.37m NWI
11 480 Jennifer Cadet Ottawa Tech 3.29m NWI
12 285 Emma Edwards Hillcrest 2.92m NWI
13 162 Anuoluwa Oyetoran Colonel By SS 2.82m NWI
14 341 Maggie Rollo Immaculata 2.77m NWI
15 486 Jasper Peach Ottawa Tech 2.12m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 183 Mia Wu Colonel By SS 8.17m NWI
2 149 Ying Lin Colonel By SS 8.07m NWI
3 324 Junia Francillon Immaculata 7.81m NWI
4 123 Abby Boursiquot Colonel By SS 7.56m NWI
5 274 Ciara Arnott Hillcrest 6.21m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 105 Claude Dee Laguerr Canterbury 7.92m
2 491 Meenah Yacoubi Ottawa Tech 7.90m
3 307 Katie Pittman Hillcrest 6.66m
4 24 Angelina Mattix-Si Ashbury 6.63m
5 646 Zoe Raeffle Lycée Claudel 6.31m
6 326 Lyndsay Granados Immaculata 6.06m
7 275 Maya Basudde Hillcrest 5.95m
8 48 Cieara Shaw Ashbury 5.92m
9 118 Kiana Baker-Sohn Colonel By SS 5.52m
10 111 Julia Pama Canterbury 5.11m
11 148 Erin Li Colonel By SS 4.62m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 105 Claude Dee Laguerr Canterbury 20.22m
2 491 Meenah Yacoubi Ottawa Tech 19.44m
3 24 Angelina Mattix-Si Ashbury 19.13m
4 307 Katie Pittman Hillcrest 17.04m
5 326 Lyndsay Granados Immaculata 16.22m
6 48 Cieara Shaw Ashbury 16.14m
7 532 Isabelle Lacrocque Samuel-Genest 15.27m
8 111 Julia Pama Canterbury 14.07m
9 341 Maggie Rollo Immaculata 14.02m
10 177 Hannah Starzynski Colonel By SS 13.88m
11 300 Maddy Mackay Hillcrest 13.70m
12 162 Anuoluwa Oyetoran Colonel By SS 11.70m
13 118 Kiana Baker-Sohn Colonel By SS 10.48m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 532 Isabelle Lacrocque Samuel-Genest 25.14m
2 491 Meenah Yacoubi Ottawa Tech 22.52m
3 307 Katie Pittman Hillcrest 21.26m
4 326 Lyndsay Granados Immaculata 20.48m
5 24 Angelina Mattix-Si Ashbury 19.45m
6 111 Julia Pama Canterbury 17.65m
7 105 Claude Dee Laguerr Canterbury 15.68m
8 341 Maggie Rollo Immaculata 11.76m
9 144 Judith Kecskometi Colonel By SS 11.47m
10 148 Erin Li Colonel By SS 11.37m
11 646 Zoe Raeffle Lycée Claudel 9.35m

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 132 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 12.93q 1.5 1
2 242 Elisée Tschilenge Franco Cité 13.10q 1.5 1
3 41 Julie Robinson Ashbury 13.46q 1.5 1
4 145 Victoire Kpade Colonel By SS 13.49q 3.0 2
5 238 Nafthalia Lucien Franco Cité 13.62q 6.0 3
6 189 Marianne Bourque De La Salle 13.67q 3.0 2
7 447 Laura Amoi Lycée Claudel 13.80q 6.0 3
8 25 Megan McGinn Ashbury 13.94q 3.0 2
9 506 Shanique Cammock Ridgemont 14.18q 3.0 2
10 152 Mairead Matthews Colonel By SS 14.18q 6.0 3
11 343 Martina Turchyn Immaculata 14.18q 1.5 1
12 195 Corinne Ibalanky De La Salle 14.51q 3.0 2
13 448 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claudel 14.52q 3.0 2
14 380 Christina Ginder Lisgar CI 15.06q 6.0 3
15 220 Edouarde Joseph Gisèle-Lalonde 15.07q 6.0 3 15.062
16 627 Caitlyn Cormier St.Peter 15.07q 6.0 3 15.066
17 402 Maria Ramos Lisgar CI 15.46 1.5 1
18 368 Emily Weil Lester Pearson 15.54 1.5 1
19 296 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 16.38 1.5 1

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 132 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 12.77 2.6 2
2 242 Elisée Tschilenge Franco Cité 13.02 2.6 2
3 189 Marianne Bourque De La Salle 13.30 2.6 2
4 145 Victoire Kpade Colonel By SS 13.35 2.6 2 13.350
5 41 Julie Robinson Ashbury 13.36 2.6 2 13.351
6 343 Martina Turchyn Immaculata 13.51 4.5 1
7 238 Nafthalia Lucien Franco Cité 13.51 2.6 2
8 447 Laura Amoi Lycée Claudel 13.74 2.6 2 13.734
9 25 Megan McGinn Ashbury 13.74 2.6 2 13.740
10 195 Corinne Ibalanky De La Salle 13.92 4.5 1
11 506 Shanique Cammock Ridgemont 13.95 4.5 1
12 152 Mairead Matthews Colonel By SS 14.16 4.5 1
13 448 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claudel 14.46 4.5 1
14 220 Edouarde Joseph Gisèle-Lalonde 15.12 4.5 1
15 380 Christina Ginder Lisgar CI 15.20 4.5 1
16 627 Caitlyn Cormier St.Peter 15.45 4.5 1

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 93 Sydney Currier Canterbury 26.21q 3.8 1
2 132 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 27.47q 3.8 1
3 145 Victoire Kpade Colonel By SS 27.57q 5.4 2
4 7 Lyndsay Brandys Ashbury 27.60q 3.8 1
5 238 Nafthalia Lucien Franco Cité 27.76q 4.5 3
6 41 Julie Robinson Ashbury 27.82q 4.5 3
7 174 Kori Sirrs Colonel By SS 28.64q 4.5 3
8 103 Katie Jordeuil Canterbury 28.70q 5.4 2
9 25 Megan McGinn Ashbury 28.75q 5.4 2
10 447 Laura Amoi Lycée Claudel 28.89q 4.5 3
11 506 Shanique Cammock Ridgemont 29.03q 5.4 2
12 448 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claudel 30.30q 3.8 1
13 461 Céline Nectoux Lycée Claudel 30.60q 5.4 2
14 304 Jessica Najera Hillcrest 31.27q 5.4 2
15 508 Nerissa Ebanks Ridgemont 33.10q 4.5 3
16 296 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 33.37q 3.8 1

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 93 Sydney Currier Canterbury 26.53 0.4 2
2 132 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 26.70 0.4 2
3 7 Lyndsay Brandys Ashbury 27.80 0.4 2
4 145 Victoire Kpade Colonel By SS 27.86 0.4 2
5 41 Julie Robinson Ashbury 27.96 0.4 2
6 238 Nafthalia Lucien Franco Cité 28.67 0.4 2
7 25 Megan McGinn Ashbury 28.76 2.2 1
8 174 Kori Sirrs Colonel By SS 28.82 0.4 2
9 103 Katie Jordeuil Canterbury 28.88 0.4 2
10 447 Laura Amoi Lycée Claudel 28.92 2.2 1
11 506 Shanique Cammock Ridgemont 29.58 2.2 1
12 448 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claudel 30.79 2.2 1
13 461 Céline Nectoux Lycée Claudel 31.16 2.2 1
14 296 Mandy Jian Hillcrest 34.37 2.2 1

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 93 Sydney Currier Canterbury 1:00.12 2
2 132 Ding Ran Dai Colonel By SS 1:00.43 2
3 215 Martine Doucet Gisèle-Lalonde 1:03.33 1
4 7 Lyndsay Brandys Ashbury 1:04.08 2
5 78 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 1:04.16 1
6 460 Ariane Lismer Lycée Claudel 1:04.25 1
7 208 Rim Benazzouz Gisèle-Lalonde 1:04.48 1
8 103 Katie Jordeuil Canterbury 1:05.80 1
9 181 Ali Wicklum Colonel By SS 1:07.12 2
10 302 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 1:13.99 2
11 627 Caitlyn Cormier St.Peter 1:14.63 1
12 151 Caitlyn Martel Colonel By SS 1:18.43 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 260 Maggie Scheunert Garneau 2:29.73
2 215 Martine Doucet Gisèle-Lalonde 2:39.56
3 208 Rim Benazzouz Gisèle-Lalonde 2:42.16
4 186 Audrina Zhou Colonel By SS 2:46.08
5 381 Elisabeth Ginder Lisgar CI 2:46.99
6 321 Corinne Desjardins Immaculata 2:49.94
7 388 Ellen Huang Lisgar CI 2:50.54
8 308 Emma Reid Hillcrest 2:52.29
9 103 Katie Jordeuil Canterbury 2:54.13
10 147 Christine Leung Colonel By SS 2:55.98
11 108 Alex McGowan Canterbury 2:59.40

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 286 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 5:37.27
2 321 Corinne Desjardins Immaculata 5:40.85
3 87 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 5:42.41
4 108 Alex McGowan Canterbury 5:48.96
5 182 Laura Williams Colonel By SS 5:51.14
6 453 Amandine Drew Lycée Claudel 5:56.55
7 186 Audrina Zhou Colonel By SS 5:58.99
8 450 Charlotte Carre Lycée Claudel 6:04.80
9 308 Emma Reid Hillcrest 6:14.76
10 18 Priyanka Goel Ashbury 6:21.93
11 380 Christina Ginder Lisgar CI 6:33.00
12 95 Amelia Eaton Canterbury 6:33.89
13 402 Maria Ramos Lisgar CI 6:41.68

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 293 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 11:48.70
2 286 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 12:22.72
3 87 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 12:31.62
4 75 Debora Fieberg Cairine Wilson 13:00.21
5 381 Elisabeth Ginder Lisgar CI 13:15.35
6 393 Alicia Klaassen Lisgar CI 14:16.22
7 95 Amelia Eaton Canterbury 15:15.16

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 78 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 12.77 2.6
2 238 Nafthalia Lucien Franco Cité 14.46 2.6
3 283 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 14.63 2.6
4 305 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 15.45 2.6
5 304 Jessica Najera Hillcrest 16.64 2.6
6 146 Emma Leckey Colonel By SS 17.08 2.6
7 151 Caitlyn Martel Colonel By SS 18.04 2.6
8 139 Erica Hersey Colonel By SS 18.81 2.6

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 78 Alexia Lamothe Cairine Wilson 49.87 1
2 460 Ariane Lismer Lycée Claudel 53.19 1
3 283 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 53.34 2
4 305 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 55.74 1
5 32 Courtney Mulock Ashbury 56.25 1
6 146 Emma Leckey Colonel By SS 56.39 2
7 75 Debora Fieberg Cairine Wilson 58.49 2
8 49 Ewa Sigmund Ashbury 59.97 2
9 302 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest 1:01.08 1
10 130 Emma Clue Colonel By SS 1:02.18 1
11 151 Caitlyn Martel Colonel By SS 1:04.91 2

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 54.51 1
1) 30 Leah Mousseau 2) 7 Lyndsay Brandys
3) 6 Madeline Boyd 4) 25 Megan McGinn
2 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 54.86 1
1) 145 Victoire Kpade 2) 152 Mairead Matthews
3) 174 Kori Sirrs 4) 132 Ding Ran Dai
3 De La Salle ‘A’ 55.73 2
1) 189 Marianne Bourque 2) 194 Billa Hissein Habré
3) 195 Corinne Ibalanky 4) 196 Kaltoum Ichak
4 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 57.50 2
1) 461 Céline Nectoux 2) 447 Laura Amoi
3) 448 Fendy Belleus 4) 460 Ariane Lismer
5 Hillcrest ‘A’ 58.42 1
1) 283 Alexis Charlebois 2) 305 Bronwyn O’Brien
3) 296 Mandy Jian 4) 304 Jessica Najera
6 Lisgar CI ‘A’ 1:02.48 1
1) 380 Christina Ginder 2) 388 Ellen Huang
3) 393 Alicia Klaassen 4) 402 Maria Ramos
7 Lester Pearson Catholic H.S. ‘A’ 1:03.13 1
1) 581 Kayla Larsen 2) 582 Erin Mungham
3) 583 Jessica Wicchowski 4) 584 Kayla McLaughlin
— Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 548 Rachel Donaldson 2) 549 Justine Duarte
3) 563 Rachel Yip 4) 564 Judy Zhao
— Franco Cité ‘A’ DQ 2
1) 242 Elisée Tschilenge 2) 238 Nafthalia Lucien
3) 239 Anna Maiorino 4) 235 Sophia Galette
— Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ DQ 2
1) 146 Emma Leckey 2) 121 Briar Bennett-Flammer
3) 130 Emma Clue 4) 186 Audrina Zhou
— Ridgemont HS ‘A’ DQ 2
1) 518 Taylor Ryan 2) 508 Nerissa Ebanks
3) 642 Ashley Williams 4) 513 Kayzel Lingasin Bondoc

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 195 Corinne Ibalanky De La Salle 1.35m
2 308 Emma Reid Hillcrest J1.35m
3 121 Briar Bennett-Flam Colonel By SS J1.35m
4 9 Blanca Candel Ashbury 1.30m
5 139 Erica Hersey Colonel By SS 1.20m
6 49 Ewa Sigmund Ashbury J1.20m

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 304 Jessica Najera Hillcrest 1.50m
1 278 Hayley Brenning Hillcrest 1.50m
1 174 Kori Sirrs Colonel By SS 1.50m
— 302 Stephanie McHugh Hillcrest FAIL

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 447 Laura Amoi Lycée Claudel 4.69m NWI
2 242 Elisée Tschilenge Franco Cité 4.59m NWI
3 195 Corinne Ibalanky De La Salle 4.50m NWI
4 461 Céline Nectoux Lycée Claudel 4.18m NWI
5 201 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 4.14m NWI
6 152 Mairead Matthews Colonel By SS 4.09m NWI
7 563 Rachel Yip Sir Wilfrid 4.04m NWI
8 220 Edouarde Joseph Gisèle-Lalonde 4.02m NWI
9 305 Bronwyn O’Brien Hillcrest 3.87m NWI
10 283 Alexis Charlebois Hillcrest 3.85m NWI
11 344 Chelsea Watson Immaculata 3.70m NWI
12 130 Emma Clue Colonel By SS 3.66m NWI
13 448 Fendy Belleus Lycée Claudel 3.64m NWI
14 343 Martina Turchyn Immaculata 3.48m NWI
15 83 Cassandra Romain Cairine Wilson 3.43m NWI
16 146 Emma Leckey Colonel By SS 3.38m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 145 Victoire Kpade Colonel By SS 10.00m NWI
2 87 Erin Blanchette Canterbury 9.58m NWI
3 6 Madeline Boyd Ashbury 9.52m NWI
4 152 Mairead Matthews Colonel By SS 9.45m NWI
5 30 Leah Mousseau Ashbury 9.20m NWI
6 139 Erica Hersey Colonel By SS 8.81m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 181 Ali Wicklum Colonel By SS 9.22m
2 201 Gloria Mukendi De La Salle 7.48m
3 174 Kori Sirrs Colonel By SS 7.35m
4 549 Justine Duarte Sir Wilfrid 7.27m
5 193 Katherine Herbert De La Salle 7.21m
6 564 Judy Zhao Sir Wilfrid 6.90m
7 99 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 6.18m
8 124 Dominique Cai Colonel By SS 5.88m
9 456 Emma Genty Lycée Claudel 5.50m
10 299 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 5.42m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 181 Ali Wicklum Colonel By SS 20.67m
2 344 Chelsea Watson Immaculata 20.25m
3 147 Christine Leung Colonel By SS 19.01m
4 563 Rachel Yip Sir Wilfrid 18.53m
5 12 Casey Cooper Ashbury 18.19m
6 33 Priya Muradia Ashbury 17.45m
7 121 Briar Bennett-Flam Colonel By SS 17.00m
8 549 Justine Duarte Sir Wilfrid 16.93m
9 99 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 14.81m
10 299 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 13.71m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 293 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 21.75m
2 549 Justine Duarte Sir Wilfrid 20.47m
3 278 Hayley Brenning Hillcrest 19.05m
4 182 Laura Williams Colonel By SS 15.47m
5 299 Michelle Leveque Hillcrest 15.35m
6 99 Sydney Hartford Canterbury 15.32m
7 456 Emma Genty Lycée Claudel 14.50m
8 344 Chelsea Watson Immaculata 14.41m
9 124 Dominique Cai Colonel By SS 11.32m
10 125 Cassandra Cassell Colonel By SS 7.61m

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 279 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.46q 2.7 2
2 55 Madeline Warren Ashbury 12.50q 1.8 3
3 247 Frédéricke Beaulne Garneau 13.33q 2.7 2
4 576 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 13.62q 2.7 2
5 574 Iyoma Edache St. Patrick 13.77q 2.4 1
6 199 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 13.88q 1.8 3
7 436 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 14.07q 2.4 1
8 197 Michelle Lafleur De La Salle 14.14q 1.8 3
9 396 Brenda Li Lisgar CI 14.25q 1.8 3
10 345 Melissa Bien-Aime Lester Pearson 14.32q 1.8 3
11 523 Andrea Ventura Ridgemont 14.43q 2.7 2
12 310 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 14.52q 1.8 3
13 200 Kelly McCleary De La Salle 14.53q 2.7 2
14 276 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 14.91q 2.4 1
15 408 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar CI 15.12q 2.7 2
16 575 Ify Ozonwanji St. Patrick 15.37q 1.8 3
17 493 Lelanie Browne Rideau HS 15.48 1.8 3
18 71 Yasmine Chaouni Cairine Wilson 16.08 2.7 2

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 279 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.09 1.6 2
2 55 Madeline Warren Ashbury 12.58 1.6 2
3 247 Frédéricke Beaulne Garneau 13.35 1.6 2
4 436 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 13.67 1.6 2
5 576 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 13.71 1.6 2
6 574 Iyoma Edache St. Patrick 13.90 1.6 2
7 199 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 13.99 1.6 2
8 345 Melissa Bien-Aime Lester Pearson 14.07 2.6 1
9 396 Brenda Li Lisgar CI 14.12 2.6 1
10 523 Andrea Ventura Ridgemont 14.29 2.6 1
11 197 Michelle Lafleur De La Salle 14.34 1.6 2
12 200 Kelly McCleary De La Salle 14.62 2.6 1
13 310 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 14.79 2.6 1
14 276 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 14.95 2.6 1
15 575 Ify Ozonwanji St. Patrick 15.22 2.6 1
16 408 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar CI 15.42 2.6 1

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 279 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 24.91q 2.8 2
2 26 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury 25.09q 2.8 2
3 55 Madeline Warren Ashbury 27.11q 1.7 1
4 96 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 27.71q 1.7 1
5 223 Priya Narine Gisèle-Lalonde 27.85q 2.8 2
6 28 Emily Montgomery Ashbury 27.89q 1.7 1
7 57 Marie Eve Dahms B-Desloges 28.27q 2.8 2
8 559 Boo Racicot-Biocch Sir Wilfrid 28.71q 2.8 2
9 143 Paulina Karwowski Colonel By SS 29.27q 1.7 1
10 276 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 31.12q 1.7 1
11 200 Kelly McCleary De La Salle 31.67q 2.8 2
12 415 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 32.27q 1.7 1
13 493 Lelanie Browne Rideau HS 33.24q 1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 279 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 24.87 2.6 2
2 26 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury 25.56 2.6 2
3 55 Madeline Warren Ashbury 25.90 2.6 2
4 96 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 27.24 2.6 2
5 223 Priya Narine Gisèle-Lalonde 27.70 2.6 2
6 559 Boo Racicot-Biocch Sir Wilfrid 28.36 2.6 2
7 28 Emily Montgomery Ashbury 28.45 2.6 2
8 57 Marie Eve Dahms B-Desloges 28.48 2.6 2
9 143 Paulina Karwowski Colonel By SS 28.95 0.8 1
10 276 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 31.15 0.8 1
11 200 Kelly McCleary De La Salle 32.46 0.8 1
12 493 Lelanie Browne Rideau HS 33.78 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 26 Victoria McIntyre Ashbury 59.43 1
2 435 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:02.98 3
3 223 Priya Narine Gisèle-Lalonde 1:03.45 3
4 28 Emily Montgomery Ashbury 1:06.19 3
5 180 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By SS 1:06.92 1
6 559 Boo Racicot-Biocch Sir Wilfrid 1:07.77 3
7 631 Jessica Harmsen St.Peter 1:08.08 2
8 312 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 1:09.10 1
9 396 Brenda Li Lisgar CI 1:11.55 2
10 288 Alana Foote Hillcrest 1:13.20 2
11 413 Leah Zhao Lisgar CI 1:14.37 2
12 415 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 1:20.37 1
— 153 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS DNF 3

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 54 Shannon Walton Ashbury 2:22.44
2 180 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By SS 2:35.91
3 631 Jessica Harmsen St.Peter 2:44.03
4 102 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 3:02.38
5 422 Jessica Fortin-Lac Louis-Riel 3:03.99
6 557 Claudia Langevin Sir Wilfrid 3:04.41

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 567 Lindsay Kary St. Matthew 4:58.08
2 412 Morgan Williams Lisgar CI 5:21.54
3 159 Caitlyn Morris Colonel By SS 5:25.27
4 409 Bryana Van Leeuwan Lisgar CI 5:53.90
5 257 Marianne Portelanc Garneau 6:03.59
6 288 Alana Foote Hillcrest 6:09.88
7 178 Crystal Tierney Colonel By SS 6:10.77
8 422 Jessica Fortin-Lac Louis-Riel 6:10.92
9 306 Alexandra Petkoglo Hillcrest 6:12.04
10 102 Myriam Hoyeck Canterbury 6:21.68
11 8 Jessica Broomfield Ashbury 6:27.28
12 43 Melissa Rud Ashbury 7:38.14

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 567 Lindsay Kary St. Matthew 10:32.72
2 412 Morgan Williams Lisgar CI 11:45.34
3 159 Caitlyn Morris Colonel By SS 12:31.07
4 257 Marianne Portelanc Garneau 13:09.24
5 67 Alison Mulawyshyn B-Desloges 13:24.31
6 178 Crystal Tierney Colonel By SS 13:28.26
7 306 Alexandra Petkoglo Hillcrest 13:34.43
8 69 Winona Slater B-Desloges 14:21.62

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 153 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 16.01 1.4 2
2 57 Marie Eve Dahms B-Desloges 17.54 1.4 2
3 55 Madeline Warren Ashbury 17.74 1.6 1
4 110 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 18.27 1.6 1
5 397 Sonja Li Lisgar CI 19.49 1.6 1
6 143 Paulina Karwowski Colonel By SS 19.87 1.6 1
7 284 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 20.08 1.6 1
8 47 Cecilia Scoles Ashbury 20.15 1.6 1
9 415 Danielle Arseneau Louis-Riel 20.84 1.4 2
10 4 Sabrina Alsaffar Ashbury 20.87 1.4 2
11 566 Anick Karerangabo St. Matthew 21.44 1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 153 Alannah McBride Colonel By SS 1:07.49
2 57 Marie Eve Dahms B-Desloges 1:10.37
3 96 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 1:12.73
4 110 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 1:18.23
5 404 Karen Richards Lisgar CI 1:30.81
6 566 Anick Karerangabo St. Matthew 1:33.45

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 51.56
1) 41 Julie Robinson 2) 26 Victoria McIntyre
3) 54 Shannon Walton 4) 55 Madeline Warren
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 52.80
1) 424 Lia Hendricks 2) 435 Amanda McKinnon
3) 436 Asha Mohiddin 4) 441 Regina Remadji
3 Hillcrest ‘A’ 54.80
1) 279 Amelia Brohman 2) 284 Megan Cruickshank
3) 276 Marisa Becherel 4) 303 Salima Mulumba
4 Gisèle-Lalonde Esp ‘A’ 55.53
1) 215 Martine Doucet 2) 220 Edouarde Joseph
3) 208 Rim Benazzouz 4) 223 Priya Narine
5 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 55.96
1) 153 Alannah McBride 2) 159 Caitlyn Morris
3) 155 Morgan McKenna 4) 180 Isabelle Weidemann
6 Lisgar CI ‘A’ 57.28
1) 396 Brenda Li 2) 397 Sonja Li
3) 408 Lily Sundararaj 4) 413 Leah Zhao
7 Garneau ‘A’ 57.87
1) 263 Sonia Vilmé 2) 247 Frédéricke Beaulne-Séguin
3) 260 Maggie Scheunert 4) 257 Marianne Portelance

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 247 Frédéricke Beaulne Garneau 1.45m
2 79 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 1.40m
2 81 Leah Mills Cairine Wilson 1.40m
4 134 Caroline Foody Colonel By SS 1.35m
5 392 Fiona King Lisgar CI 1.30m
6 4 Sabrina Alsaffar Ashbury 1.25m
7 47 Cecilia Scoles Ashbury 1.20m

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 284 Megan Cruickshank Hillcrest 2.30m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 79 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 5.07m NWI
1 436 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 5.07m NWI
3 247 Frédéricke Beaulne Garneau 4.56m NWI
4 200 Kelly McCleary De La Salle 4.25m NWI
5 397 Sonja Li Lisgar CI 4.18m NWI
6 199 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 4.08m NWI
7 383 Daphne Grant Lisgar CI 4.03m NWI
8 71 Yasmine Chaouni Cairine Wilson 3.77m NWI
9 131 Rehna Curran Colonel By SS 3.73m NWI
10 310 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 3.66m NWI
11 8 Jessica Broomfield Ashbury 3.62m NWI
12 384 Sara Guo Lisgar CI 3.58m NWI
13 566 Anick Karerangabo St. Matthew 3.32m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 436 Asha Mohiddin Louis-Riel 10.20m NWI
2 79 Jaimee Loh Cairine Wilson 10.08m NWI
3 383 Daphne Grant Lisgar CI 9.19m NWI
4 413 Leah Zhao Lisgar CI 9.03m NWI
5 143 Paulina Karwowski Colonel By SS 8.47m NWI
6 310 Tanyss Sharp Hillcrest 7.65m NWI
7 312 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 7.29m NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 546 Sarah Collie Sir Wilfrid 9.65m
2 327 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 8.90m
3 199 Yolene Louiseize De La Salle 8.70m
4 331 Ingrid Krausbar Immaculata 8.51m
5 68 Kylee Official B-Desloges 7.95m
6 462 Renelle Sib Lycée Claudel 7.63m
7 318 Erika Barisa Immaculata 6.88m
8 312 Rachel Spencer Hillcrest 6.76m
9 408 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar CI 6.17m
10 291 Mikayla Gordon Hillcrest 6.12m
11 384 Sara Guo Lisgar CI 5.96m
12 276 Marisa Becherel Hillcrest 5.70m
13 131 Rehna Curran Colonel By SS 5.35m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 546 Sarah Collie Sir Wilfrid 28.62m
2 327 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 28.58m
3 331 Ingrid Krausbar Immaculata 25.25m
4 134 Caroline Foody Colonel By SS 22.04m
5 42 Michelle Robinson Ashbury 21.01m
6 19 Jacqueline Good Ashbury 20.42m
7 318 Erika Barisa Immaculata 19.38m
8 68 Kylee Official B-Desloges 19.34m
9 50 Lyla Smerchinski Ashbury 14.90m
10 291 Mikayla Gordon Hillcrest 14.07m
11 294 Ekran Gutale Hillcrest 11.04m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 327 Mackenzie Irvine Immaculata 29.89m
2 134 Caroline Foody Colonel By SS 25.99m
3 303 Salima Mulumba Hillcrest 24.24m
4 462 Renelle Sib Lycée Claudel 22.82m
5 331 Ingrid Krausbar Immaculata 22.13m
6 58 Stephanie De Hass B-Desloges 21.52m
7 245 Anne-Sybil Yace Franco Cité 19.46m
8 335 Sarah McCardle Immaculata 18.66m
9 294 Ekran Gutale Hillcrest 13.26m
10 291 Mikayla Gordon Hillcrest 13.21m
11 629 Jessica Franklin St.Peter 9.49m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 260 Maggie Scheunert Garneau 5:28.03
2 91 Lia Codrington Canterbury 5:28.26
3 180 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By SS 5:35.07
4 293 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 5:51.16
5 159 Caitlyn Morris Colonel By SS 5:52.75
6 412 Morgan Williams Lisgar CI 6:05.52
7 319 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 6:21.45
8 257 Marianne Portelanc Garneau 6:24.20
9 453 Amandine Drew Lycée Claudel 6:24.49
10 450 Charlotte Carre Lycée Claudel 6:35.57
11 178 Crystal Tierney Colonel By SS 6:48.63
12 67 Alison Mulawyshyn B-Desloges 7:08.75
13 69 Winona Slater B-Desloges 7:32.46

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canterbury ‘A’ 4:15.54
1) 115 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2) 96 Tracey Edwards
3) 103 Katie Jordeuil 4) 93 Sydney Currier
2 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 4:21.88
1) 180 Isabelle Weidemann 2) 132 Ding Ran Dai
3) 4) 153 Alannah McBride
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 4:23.05
1) 41 Julie Robinson 2) 26 Victoria McIntyre
3) 54 Shannon Walton 4) 28 Emily Montgomery
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ 4:59.43
1) 155 Morgan McKenna 2) 152 Mairead Matthews
3) 145 Victoire Kpade 4) 119 Avery Bechthold
5 Hillcrest ‘A’ 5:34.41
1) 279 Amelia Brohman 2) 293 Kelsey Grimes
3) 312 Rachel Spencer 4) 288 Alana Foote

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 74 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 11.86q 1.3 1
2 429 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel 12.13q 3.0 4
3 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka Louis-Riel 12.18q 2.0 3
4 571 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew 12.25q 2.0 3
5 241 Simon St-Laurent Franco Cité 12.45q 2.5 2
6 250 Vincent Desjardins Garneau 12.46q 1.3 1
7 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon Louis-Riel 12.51q 1.3 1
8 280 Andy Bui Hillcrest 12.54q 1.3 1
9 519 Michael Sadaka Ridgemont 12.62q 2.0 3
10 553 Kurleigh Gittens Sir Wilfrid 12.64q 2.0 3
11 207 Issame Belcaid Gisèle-Lalonde 12.82q 3.0 4
12 277 Darius Beckford Hillcrest 12.89q 3.0 4
13 365 Fritz Stark Lester Pearson 13.09q 2.5 2
14 40 Cole Rechan Ashbury 13.13q 3.0 4
15 367 Jordan Tourangeau Lester Pearson 13.16q 3.0 4
16 454 Sebastien Durrieu Lycée Claudel 13.17q 2.5 2
17 545 Mathieu Berlinquet Sir Wilfrid 13.21 2.5 2
18 98 Ian Gilmour Canterbury 13.31 2.0 3
19 298 Nicholas Langner Hillcrest 13.32 2.5 2
20 88 Andrew Brown Canterbury 13.43 2.5 2
21 52 Oluwafayosolami So Ashbury 13.51 1.3 1
22 362 Angelo Pangilinan Lester Pearson 13.63 1.3 1
23 483 Ismael Ilboudo Ottawa Tech 13.70 3.0 4
24 137 Kanishk Goomer Colonel By SS 13.88 3.0 4
25 252 Scott Gervais Garneau 14.23 2.5 2
26 350 Kurtis English Lester Pearson 14.25 2.0 3
27 97 Rafael Fantacci Canterbury 14.71 1.3 1

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 74 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 11.65 4.4 2
2 429 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel 12.04 4.4 2
3 571 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew 12.13 4.4 2
4 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka Louis-Riel 12.14 4.4 2
5 250 Vincent Desjardins Garneau 12.19 4.4 2
6 280 Andy Bui Hillcrest 12.20 4.4 2
7 553 Kurleigh Gittens Sir Wilfrid 12.44 3.1 1
8 519 Michael Sadaka Ridgemont 12.57 3.1 1
9 241 Simon St-Laurent Franco Cité 12.57 4.4 2
10 207 Issame Belcaid Gisèle-Lalonde 12.60 3.1 1
11 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon Louis-Riel 12.62 4.4 2
12 365 Fritz Stark Lester Pearson 12.79 3.1 1
13 277 Darius Beckford Hillcrest 12.93 3.1 1
14 367 Jordan Tourangeau Lester Pearson 13.06 3.1 1
15 454 Sebastien Durrieu Lycée Claudel 13.14 3.1 1
16 40 Cole Rechan Ashbury 13.20 3.1 1

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 74 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 23.65q 4.1 1
2 571 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew 24.66q 2.9 3
3 472 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode 24.98q 2.9 3
4 233 Jean Roldy Dieujus Franco Cité 25.55q 4.1 1
5 88 Andrew Brown Canterbury 25.83q 0.7 2
6 250 Vincent Desjardins Garneau 25.90q 4.1 1
7 519 Michael Sadaka Ridgemont 26.01q 4.1 1
8 439 Tony N’Zoigba Louis-Riel 26.04q 4.1 1
9 277 Darius Beckford Hillcrest 26.25q 0.7 2
10 434 Adam Malekos Louis-Riel 26.29q 0.7 2
11 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon Louis-Riel 26.96q 2.9 3
12 40 Cole Rechan Ashbury 27.05q 2.9 3
13 454 Sebastien Durrieu Lycée Claudel 27.07q 0.7 2
14 261 Jean Sherrer Garneau 27.61q 0.7 2
15 252 Scott Gervais Garneau 29.67q 2.9 3
16 483 Ismael Ilboudo Ottawa Tech 34.12q 2.9 3

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 74 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 24.09 1.7 2
2 571 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew 24.51 1.7 2
3 472 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode 25.09 1.7 2
4 233 Jean Roldy Dieujus Franco Cité 25.25 1.7 2
5 88 Andrew Brown Canterbury 26.01 1.7 2
6 519 Michael Sadaka Ridgemont 26.06 1.7 2
7 439 Tony N’Zoigba Louis-Riel 26.23 1.7 2
8 434 Adam Malekos Louis-Riel 26.30 1.9 1
9 277 Darius Beckford Hillcrest 26.40 1.9 1
10 250 Vincent Desjardins Garneau 26.41 1.7 2
11 454 Sebastien Durrieu Lycée Claudel 26.61 1.9 1
12 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon Louis-Riel 26.75 1.9 1
13 40 Cole Rechan Ashbury 27.61 1.9 1
14 483 Ismael Ilboudo Ottawa Tech 35.84 1.9 1

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 175 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 56.25 1
2 571 Issac St. Louis St. Matthew 56.42 3
3 21 Mitch Kurylowicz Ashbury 57.23 1
4 434 Adam Malekos Louis-Riel 57.40 3
5 241 Simon St-Laurent Franco Cité 57.45 2
6 233 Jean Roldy Dieujus Franco Cité 59.24 1
7 417 Marc-Andre Binette Louis-Riel 1:01.80 1
8 265 Tyler Alexander Gloucester 1:02.60 1
9 633 Phillip Kiringa St.Peter 1:02.63 1
10 101 Malcolm Horava Canterbury 1:02.94 2
11 212 Illias Chaouni Gisèle-Lalonde 1:03.88 2
12 113 Eric Salgade-Valle Canterbury 1:04.09 3
13 478 Justin Turcotte Osgoode 1:04.61 2
14 261 Jean Sherrer Garneau 1:05.55 3
15 269 Nathan Lowry Gloucester 1:15.47 2
— 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka Louis-Riel DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 175 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 2:13.45
2 434 Adam Malekos Louis-Riel 2:16.67
3 10 Timothy Chavez Ashbury 2:16.68
4 101 Malcolm Horava Canterbury 2:23.53
5 265 Tyler Alexander Gloucester 2:28.33
6 253 Zacharie Labonté Garneau 2:29.35
7 478 Justin Turcotte Osgoode 2:30.38
8 633 Phillip Kiringa St.Peter 2:30.43
9 269 Nathan Lowry Gloucester 2:47.98
10 249 Justin Burke Garneau 2:51.28
11 133 Jon Finless Colonel By SS 2:52.74
— 560 Robert Ryan Sir Wilfrid DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 175 Cameron Slupeiks Colonel By SS 4:37.29
2 390 Sam Kinaham Lisgar CI 4:39.68
3 417 Marc-Andre Binette Louis-Riel 4:53.07
4 433 Dominique Leduc Louis-Riel 4:53.37
5 101 Malcolm Horava Canterbury 4:56.90
6 10 Timothy Chavez Ashbury 4:57.84
7 207 Issame Belcaid Gisèle-Lalonde 5:03.91
8 478 Justin Turcotte Osgoode 5:04.16
9 633 Phillip Kiringa St.Peter 5:06.03
10 253 Zacharie Labonté Garneau 5:06.13
11 568 Jason Lawton St. Matthew 5:11.43
12 473 Daniel Meister Osgoode 5:25.15
13 539 Gascon Vincent Samuel-Genest 5:34.23
14 314 Braeden Stewart Hillcrest 5:40.93
15 476 Lane Patterson Osgoode 5:44.22
16 133 Jon Finless Colonel By SS 5:50.87
17 249 Justin Burke Garneau 5:51.38
18 218 Guillaume Genet Gisèle-Lalonde 6:00.86

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 390 Sam Kinaham Lisgar CI 10:24.63
2 568 Jason Lawton St. Matthew 10:59.06
3 10 Timothy Chavez Ashbury 11:02.98
4 473 Daniel Meister Osgoode 11:27.72
5 539 Gascon Vincent Samuel-Genest 11:35.26
6 314 Braeden Stewart Hillcrest 12:10.06

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 472 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode 15.19 1.3
2 470 Mitchell Frizell Osgoode 16.10 1.3
3 280 Andy Bui Hillcrest 16.17 1.3
4 298 Nicholas Langner Hillcrest 16.70 1.3
5 426 Justin Hurteau Louis-Riel 17.67 1.3
6 219 Jacob Huot Gisèle-Lalonde 19.47 1.3
7 168 Liam Reid Colonel By SS 20.69 1.3

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 472 Geoffrey Lawson Osgoode 43.56
2 280 Andy Bui Hillcrest 46.42
3 298 Nicholas Langner Hillcrest 48.67
4 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka Louis-Riel 51.14
5 433 Dominique Leduc Louis-Riel 52.40
6 168 Liam Reid Colonel By SS 57.65

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 51.33
1) 429 Jibrel Jama 2) 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon
3) 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka 4) 434 Adam Malekos
2 Ashbury College ‘A’ 52.06
1) 40 Cole Rechan 2) 52 Oluwafayosolami Solola
3) 16 Thomas Freidlich 4) 10 Timothy Chavez
3 Hillcrest ‘A’ 52.17
1) 280 Andy Bui 2) 277 Darius Beckford
3) 298 Nicholas Langner 4) 272 Michael Abou-Assaly
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 1:00.75
1) 129 Stephen Clark 2) 133 Jon Finless
3) 137 Kanishk Goomer 4) 154 Patrick McKay
— Lester Pearson Catholic H.S. ‘A’ DQ
1) 362 Angelo Pangilinan 2) 350 Kurtis English
3) 367 Jordan Tourangeau 4) 365 Fritz Stark

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 439 Tony N’Zoigba Louis-Riel 1.80m
2 524 Emmett Wallace Ridgemont 1.70m
3 470 Mitchell Frizell Osgoode 1.50m
4 545 Mathieu Berlinquet Sir Wilfrid 1.45m
5 272 Michael Abou-Assal Hillcrest J1.45m
6 137 Kanishk Goomer Colonel By SS 1.35m

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 426 Justin Hurteau Louis-Riel 2.75m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 74 Nathan Egert Cairine Wilson 5.48m NWI
2 88 Andrew Brown Canterbury 5.24m NWI
3 429 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel 4.96m NWI
4 442 Joel Roy-Couvillon Louis-Riel 4.92m NWI
5 13 Ziren Di Ashbury 4.79m NWI
6 470 Mitchell Frizell Osgoode 4.68m NWI
7 554 Malik Jean-Louis Sir Wilfrid 4.66m NWI
8 250 Vincent Desjardins Garneau 4.60m NWI
9 207 Issame Belcaid Gisèle-Lalonde 4.50m NWI
10 454 Sebastien Durrieu Lycée Claudel 4.36m NWI
11 561 Ian Sabath Sir Wilfrid 4.15m NWI
12 483 Ismael Ilboudo Ottawa Tech 3.93m NWI
13 212 Illias Chaouni Gisèle-Lalonde 3.72m NWI
14 560 Robert Ryan Sir Wilfrid 3.65m NWI
15 261 Jean Sherrer Garneau 3.46m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 429 Jibrel Jama Louis-Riel 11.47m NWI
2 21 Mitch Kurylowicz Ashbury 11.07m NWI
3 13 Ziren Di Ashbury 10.61m NWI
4 426 Justin Hurteau Louis-Riel 10.51m NWI
5 337 Peter Nguyen Immaculata 9.67m NWI
6 133 Jon Finless Colonel By SS 7.84m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 528 Aaron Cathcart-McK Samuel-Genest 10.77m
2 455 Fredérick Faby Lycée Claudel 10.65m
3 246 Lemieux Alexandre Garneau 10.45m
4 526 Gordon Zhang Ridgemont 10.13m
5 129 Stephen Clark Colonel By SS 9.82m
6 337 Peter Nguyen Immaculata 9.81m
7 52 Oluwafayosolami So Ashbury 9.34m
8 80 Cooper McKelvey Cairine Wilson 8.70m
9 485 Brock O’Meara Ottawa Tech 8.53m
10 445 Tyler Wicks Louis-Riel 7.77m
11 289 Cassim Ghadban Hillcrest 7.58m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 528 Aaron Cathcart-McK Samuel-Genest 27.38m
2 272 Michael Abou-Assal Hillcrest 25.45m
3 16 Thomas Freidlich Ashbury 23.34m
4 445 Tyler Wicks Louis-Riel 22.32m
5 526 Gordon Zhang Ridgemont 20.43m
6 137 Kanishk Goomer Colonel By SS 20.20m
7 129 Stephen Clark Colonel By SS 18.14m
8 246 Lemieux Alexandre Garneau 17.87m
9 485 Brock O’Meara Ottawa Tech 14.35m
10 289 Cassim Ghadban Hillcrest 13.66m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 337 Peter Nguyen Immaculata 34.58m
2 168 Liam Reid Colonel By SS 32.21m
3 129 Stephen Clark Colonel By SS 29.96m
4 16 Thomas Freidlich Ashbury 27.21m
5 528 Aaron Cathcart-McK Samuel-Genest 24.65m
6 272 Michael Abou-Assal Hillcrest 24.54m
7 455 Fredérick Faby Lycée Claudel 23.80m
8 526 Gordon Zhang Ridgemont 23.67m
9 485 Brock O’Meara Ottawa Tech 21.95m
10 390 Sam Kinaham Lisgar CI 21.18m
11 314 Braeden Stewart Hillcrest 20.79m
12 445 Tyler Wicks Louis-Riel 19.37m
13 289 Cassim Ghadban Hillcrest 17.05m
14 98 Ian Gilmour Canterbury 16.32m

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 11.61q 3.7 5
2 72 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 11.70q 3.7 5
3 232 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité 11.73q 3.7 5
4 236 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité 11.73q 4.8 4
5 262 Quinton Soares Garneau 11.91q 5.1 1
6 205 Olivier Smith De La Salle 12.09q 3.7 5
7 458 Antoine Hénot Lycée Claudel 12.10q 4.8 4
8 136 Alec Gertler Colonel By SS 12.11q 3.5 6
9 420 Alex Cousineau Louis-Riel 12.21q 3.5 6
10 202 André Pritchard De La Salle 12.26q 0.1 2
11 1 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury 12.27q 3.7 5
12 444 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 12.29q 4.8 4
13 37 Curtis Patterson Ashbury 12.33q 3.5 6
14 452 Emmanuel Couture T Lycée Claudel 12.38q 3.5 6
15 203 Bernard Rechico-Mo De La Salle 12.54q 5.1 1
16 370 Dawson Wilkinson Lester Pearson 12.59q 1.9 3
17 419 Joel Brazeau Louis-Riel 12.64 3.7 5
18 468 Mitchell Chestnutt Osgoode 12.70 4.8 4
19 104 Grayson Lafreniere Canterbury 12.74 0.1 2
20 467 Jean Wabafiyebazu Lycée Claudel 12.82 1.9 3
21 112 Aiden Russell Canterbury 12.84 4.8 4
22 216 Alexandre Dussault Gisèle-Lalonde 12.85 5.1 1
23 192 Léon Harris De La Salle 12.86 3.5 6
24 198 Samuel Leblanc-Ber De La Salle 12.90 1.9 3
25 213 Malik Deller-Lawre Gisèle-Lalonde 12.92 3.7 5
26 538 Léo Paitich Samuel-Genest 13.05 3.5 6
27 295 Tycen Henry Hillcrest 13.13 5.1 1
28 3 Brooke Alguire Ashbury 13.32 5.1 1
29 504 Ashton Bennett Ridgemont 13.35 4.8 4
30 76 Tyler Franklin Cairine Wilson 13.68 0.1 2
31 481 Gabriel Cole Ottawa Tech 13.73 1.9 3
32 490 Grayson Whitney Ottawa Tech 13.75 3.5 6
33 355 Joey Kennedy Lester Pearson 14.16 3.7 5
34 354 Manny Halby Lester Pearson 14.63 0.1 2
35 351 Tyler Greco Lester Pearson 14.91 5.1 1
36 357 Jad Mage-Elias Lester Pearson 16.46 3.5 6

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 232 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité 11.40 2.2 2
2 158 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 11.55 2.2 2
3 72 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 11.67 2.2 2
4 236 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité 11.86 2.2 2
5 202 André Pritchard De La Salle 11.92 3.9 1
6 420 Alex Cousineau Louis-Riel 11.96 3.9 1
7 205 Olivier Smith De La Salle 12.03 2.2 2
8 262 Quinton Soares Garneau 12.03 2.2 2
9 370 Dawson Wilkinson Lester Pearson 12.13 3.9 1
10 458 Antoine Hénot Lycée Claudel 12.18 2.2 2
11 452 Emmanuel Couture T Lycée Claudel 12.20 3.9 1
12 136 Alec Gertler Colonel By SS 12.22 2.2 2
13 1 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury 12.24 3.9 1
14 444 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 12.25 3.9 1
15 37 Curtis Patterson Ashbury 12.31 3.9 1
16 203 Bernard Rechico-Mo De La Salle 12.54 3.9 1

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 23.25q 4.7 3
2 236 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité 23.86q 3.3 1
3 232 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité 23.97q 2.4 2
4 427 Eric Ilunga Louis-Riel 24.16q 3.3 1
5 432 Alex Leduc Louis-Riel 24.39q 2.4 2
6 262 Quinton Soares Garneau 24.45q 4.7 3
7 237 Hans Lafleur Franco Cité 24.63q 4.7 3
8 297 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 24.75q 3.3 1
9 202 André Pritchard De La Salle 24.75q 4.7 3
10 419 Joel Brazeau Louis-Riel 24.80q 4.7 3
11 452 Emmanuel Couture T Lycée Claudel 25.14q 3.3 1
12 444 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 25.32q 3.4 4
13 458 Antoine Hénot Lycée Claudel 25.38q 4.7 3
14 136 Alec Gertler Colonel By SS 26.06q 3.3 1
15 192 Léon Harris De La Salle 26.15q 2.4 2
16 104 Grayson Lafreniere Canterbury 26.17q 3.4 4
17 467 Jean Wabafiyebazu Lycée Claudel 26.28 2.4 2
18 198 Samuel Leblanc-Ber De La Salle 26.55 3.4 4
19 254 Paul Laplante Garneau 26.75 3.3 1
20 213 Malik Deller-Lawre Gisèle-Lalonde 26.83 2.4 2
21 295 Tycen Henry Hillcrest 26.94 3.4 4
22 468 Mitchell Chestnutt Osgoode 27.11 2.4 2
23 504 Ashton Bennett Ridgemont 27.39 3.4 4
24 481 Gabriel Cole Ottawa Tech 27.67 3.3 1
25 490 Grayson Whitney Ottawa Tech 33.40 2.4 2

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 232 Daryl Cavé Franco Cité 23.33 0.7 2
2 158 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 23.38 0.7 2
3 236 Daniel Kashila Franco Cité 24.20 0.7 2
4 427 Eric Ilunga Louis-Riel 24.34 0.7 2
5 432 Alex Leduc Louis-Riel 24.37 0.7 2
6 262 Quinton Soares Garneau 24.64 0.7 2
7 237 Hans Lafleur Franco Cité 24.73 0.7 2
8 297 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 24.83 0.7 2
9 444 Mohamed Temacini Louis-Riel 24.99 1.3 1
10 419 Joel Brazeau Louis-Riel 25.18 1.3 1
11 452 Emmanuel Couture T Lycée Claudel 25.33 1.3 1
12 202 André Pritchard De La Salle 25.44 1.3 1
13 104 Grayson Lafreniere Canterbury 25.49 1.3 1
14 192 Léon Harris De La Salle 26.40 1.3 1
15 136 Alec Gertler Colonel By SS 26.58 1.3 1
16 458 Antoine Hénot Lycée Claudel 28.04 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 466 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 52.33 2
2 35 Michael O’Connor Ashbury 54.70 2
3 317 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 54.85 2
4 432 Alex Leduc Louis-Riel 55.01 1
5 94 Connor Dobson Canterbury 55.04 1
6 297 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 56.00 2
7 136 Alec Gertler Colonel By SS 56.37 2
8 419 Joel Brazeau Louis-Riel 58.46 2
9 628 Stephen Evans St.Peter 59.10 2
10 184 Philip Wu Colonel By SS 1:00.54 1
11 254 Paul Laplante Garneau 1:01.81 1
12 204 Adam Roy De La Salle 1:03.46 1
13 85 Daniel Rozin Cairine Wilson 1:11.27 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 466 Lucas Trapeau Lycée Claudel 1:59.88
2 244 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité 2:07.22
3 126 Philip Chau Colonel By SS 2:29.27
4 213 Malik Deller-Lawre Gisèle-Lalonde 2:31.11

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 244 Jérémie Venne Franco Cité 4:26.13
2 264 Farah Abdulkarim Gloucester 4:31.14
3 135 James Ford Colonel By SS 4:54.91
4 255 Simon Lemay Garneau 4:57.66
5 315 Benjamin Yang Hillcrest 4:58.51
6 51 George Smirnov Ashbury 5:10.44
7 322 Matthew Desjardins Immaculata 5:12.20
8 643 Chris Blakeney Lisgar CI 5:17.39
9 179 Chris Valentine Colonel By SS 5:38.18
10 89 James Brunet Canterbury 5:38.41
11 14 Alessandro Eid-Ric Ashbury 5:40.20
— 487 Mitchel Philip Ottawa Tech DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 264 Farah Abdulkarim Gloucester 9:52.03
2 135 James Ford Colonel By SS 10:40.46
3 255 Simon Lemay Garneau 10:47.81
4 315 Benjamin Yang Hillcrest 10:49.55
5 85 Daniel Rozin Cairine Wilson 10:59.86
6 322 Matthew Desjardins Immaculata 11:07.21
7 51 George Smirnov Ashbury 11:16.24
8 61 Jordan Essak-Brune B-Desloges 11:40.38
9 89 James Brunet Canterbury 12:13.25
10 59 Patrick Diotte B-Desloges 12:45.01
11 463 Clément Sollier Lycée Claudel 13:27.64
12 487 Mitchel Philip Ottawa Tech 14:56.33

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 94 Connor Dobson Canterbury 14.84 2.3 1
2 53 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury 15.93 4.6 2
3 35 Michael O’Connor Ashbury 16.29 2.3 1
3 185 Edward Ye Colonel By SS 16.29 4.6 2
5 313 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 17.61 4.6 2
6 126 Philip Chau Colonel By SS 17.94 4.6 2
7 158 Liam Moore Colonel By SS 18.98 2.3 1
8 316 Fan Xing Zhang Hillcrest 19.38 2.3 1
9 76 Tyler Franklin Cairine Wilson 20.10 2.3 1
10 468 Mitchell Chestnutt Osgoode 20.19 4.6 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 35 Michael O’Connor Ashbury 42.73 1
2 94 Connor Dobson Canterbury 42.86 2
3 317 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 43.99 2
4 53 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri Ashbury 44.80 2
5 420 Alex Cousineau Louis-Riel 45.02 2
6 185 Edward Ye Colonel By SS 46.43 1
7 126 Philip Chau Colonel By SS 47.30 2
8 313 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 47.89 1
9 184 Philip Wu Colonel By SS 50.88 1
10 316 Fan Xing Zhang Hillcrest 51.94 2
11 323 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 52.99 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashbury College ‘A’ 48.77 1
1) 21 Mitch Kurylowicz 2) 35 Michael O’Connor
3) 1 Andrew Abou-Assaly 4) 37 Curtis Patterson
2 De La Salle ‘A’ 49.09 2
1) 205 Olivier Smith 2) 192 Léon Harris
3) 202 André Pritchard 4) 198 Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 49.20 1
1) 444 Mohamed Temacini 2) 419 Joel Brazeau
3) 427 Eric Ilunga 4) 432 Alex Leduc
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 49.94 2
1) 116 Skyler Alexander 2) 136 Alec Gertler
3) 185 Edward Ye 4) 175 Cameron Slupeiks
5 Hillcrest ‘A’ 50.85 2
1) 313 Abhinav Srivastava 2) 301 David McHugh
3) 297 Zack Kerr 4) 316 Fan Xing Zhang
6 Gisèle-Lalonde Esp ‘A’ 53.06 1
1) 213 Malik Deller-Lawrence 2) 212 Illias Chaouni
3) 216 Alexandre Dussault 4) 207 Issame Belcaid
7 Lester Pearson Catholic H.S. ‘A’ 54.51 2
1) 370 Dawson Wilkinson 2) 346 Josh Cerrud-Mack
3) 355 Joey Kennedy 4) 347 Dave Dubois
— Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 553 Kurleigh Gittens 2) 554 Malik Jean-Louis
3) 561 Ian Sabath 4) 562 Tristan Tessier
— Lycée Claudel ‘A’ DQ 2
1) 452 Emmanuel Couture Tremblay 2) 458 Antoine Hénot
3) 454 Sebastien Durrieu 4) 466 Lucas Trapeau
— Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ DQ 1
1) 135 James Ford 2) 173 Phil Schwartz
3) 184 Philip Wu 4) 140 David Huang
— Franco Cité ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 232 Daryl Cavé 2) 236 Daniel Kashila
3) 237 Hans Lafleur 4) 241 Simon St-Laurent

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 114 Aymen Sayed Canterbury 1.85m
2 535 Yvan-Marcel Ntivum Samuel-Genest J1.85m
3 72 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 1.80m
4 237 Hans Lafleur Franco Cité 1.65m
4 465 Matthew Terepowski Lycée Claudel 1.65m
6 457 Félix Giurull Lycée Claudel 1.60m
7 37 Curtis Patterson Ashbury 1.55m
— 127 Kingsong Chen Colonel By SS FAIL

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 297 Zack Kerr Hillcrest 3.80m
2 301 David McHugh Hillcrest 2.90m
3 127 Kingsong Chen Colonel By SS 2.30m
4 313 Abhinav Srivastava Hillcrest 1.10m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 72 Nicholas Deschamps Cairine Wilson 5.68m NWI
2 535 Yvan-Marcel Ntivum Samuel-Genest 5.62m NWI
3 458 Antoine Hénot Lycée Claudel 5.46m NWI
4 266 Dmitri Balitsky Gloucester 5.40m NWI
5 237 Hans Lafleur Franco Cité 5.26m NWI
6 632 Rashari Henry St.Peter J5.26m NWI
7 203 Bernard Rechico-Mo De La Salle 5.02m NWI
8 465 Matthew Terepowski Lycée Claudel 4.95m NWI
9 127 Kingsong Chen Colonel By SS 4.92m NWI
10 295 Tycen Henry Hillcrest 4.89m NWI
11 481 Gabriel Cole Ottawa Tech 4.84m NWI
12 323 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 4.81m NWI
13 538 Léo Paitich Samuel-Genest 4.73m NWI
14 317 Ajeuro Abala Immaculata 4.71m NWI
15 204 Adam Roy De La Salle 4.68m NWI
16 346 Josh Cerrud-Mack Lester Pearson 4.56m NWI
17 628 Stephen Evans St.Peter 4.48m NWI
18 56 Nicholas Brennan B-Desloges 4.40m NWI
19 430 Fradley Joseph Louis-Riel 4.16m NWI
20 328 Stephen James Immaculata 4.13m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 632 Rashari Henry St.Peter 12.17m NWI
2 185 Edward Ye Colonel By SS 11.46m NWI
3 323 Tomy Duclos Immaculata 10.93m NWI
4 336 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 10.88m NWI
5 76 Tyler Franklin Cairine Wilson 10.59m NWI
6 184 Philip Wu Colonel By SS 10.46m NWI
7 179 Chris Valentine Colonel By SS 10.32m NWI
8 339 Sam Omoghan Immaculata 8.93m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 262 Quinton Soares Garneau 13.33m
2 328 Stephen James Immaculata 12.34m
3 339 Sam Omoghan Immaculata 12.17m
4 645 Andrew Oliviera Samuel-Genest 12.08m
5 644 Alain Cimankiinda Samuel-Genest 11.86m
6 140 David Huang Colonel By SS 11.82m
7 333 Christian Lavictoi Immaculata 11.61m
8 229 Jacob Séguin Gisèle-Lalonde 11.44m
9 65 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 10.84m
10 254 Paul Laplante Garneau 8.78m
11 3 Brooke Alguire Ashbury 8.56m
12 287 Adam Farah Hillcrest 7.60m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 336 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 41.99m
2 328 Stephen James Immaculata 41.78m
3 333 Christian Lavictoi Immaculata 39.35m
4 1 Andrew Abou-Assaly Ashbury 35.93m
5 644 Alain Cimankiinda Samuel-Genest 35.26m
6 645 Andrew Oliviera Samuel-Genest 28.91m
7 65 Thomas Lemay B-Desloges 27.78m
8 179 Chris Valentine Colonel By SS 24.87m
9 3 Brooke Alguire Ashbury 20.94m
10 140 David Huang Colonel By SS 19.76m
11 20 Trevor Haebe Ashbury 19.19m
12 351 Tyler Greco Lester Pearson 15.35m
— 355 Joey Kennedy Lester Pearson FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 336 Jeff McKeen Immaculata 47.10m
2 562 Tristan Tessier Sir Wilfrid 43.99m
3 333 Christian Lavictoi Immaculata 36.18m
4 140 David Huang Colonel By SS 35.17m
5 339 Sam Omoghan Immaculata 33.93m
6 370 Dawson Wilkinson Lester Pearson 33.79m
7 301 David McHugh Hillcrest 27.35m
8 287 Adam Farah Hillcrest 27.32m
9 20 Trevor Haebe Ashbury 25.25m
10 59 Patrick Diotte B-Desloges 20.22m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 117 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 11.15q 3.1 2
2 82 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.46q 1.3 3
3 160 David Mputu Colonel By SS 11.48q 2.7 1
4 552 David Gabriel Sir Wilfrid 11.62q 3.1 2
5 499 Emmanuel Worlor Rideau HS 11.64q 2.7 1
6 525 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemont 11.95q 0.8 4
7 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohas Ridgemont 11.97q 1.3 3
8 138 Jeff Graham Colonel By SS 12.04q 1.3 3
9 44 Zaripov Said Ashbury 12.13q 3.1 2
10 256 Alexandre Morel Ba Garneau 12.16q 3.1 2
11 17 Philippe Garcia-Du Ashbury 12.24q 0.8 4
12 360 Jordan Ngantio Lester Pearson 12.32q 3.1 2
13 222 Sébastien Lemieux- Gisèle-Lalonde 12.60q 0.8 4
14 547 Justin Denomme Sir Wilfrid 12.66q 2.7 1
15 225 Adil Rohimon Gisèle-Lalonde 12.67q 2.7 1
16 503 Nathan Banze Ridgemont 12.77q 2.7 1
17 540 Miguel Vinhas Samuel-Genest 12.78 2.7 1
18 63 Nicholas George B-Desloges 12.86 0.8 4
19 209 Julien Boulé Gisèle-Lalonde 12.93 3.1 2
20 626 Corey Bisson St.Peter 13.02 2.7 1
21 541 Jaimy White Samuel-Genest 13.20 1.3 3
22 259 Steven Saint-Fleur Garneau 13.34 0.8 4
23 363 Eugen Samardzija Lester Pearson 13.45 0.8 4
24 638 Eduardo Vidrine St.Peter 13.75 1.3 3
25 544 Fawad Asiel Sir Wilfrid 14.07 0.8 4

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 117 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 11.13 3.2 2
2 82 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 11.25 3.2 2
3 160 David Mputu Colonel By SS 11.54 3.2 2
4 499 Emmanuel Worlor Rideau HS 11.63 3.2 2
5 552 David Gabriel Sir Wilfrid 11.68 3.2 2
6 138 Jeff Graham Colonel By SS 11.81 3.2 2
7 525 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemont 11.89 3.2 2
8 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohas Ridgemont 11.98 3.2 2
9 17 Philippe Garcia-Du Ashbury 12.07 3.9 1
10 44 Zaripov Said Ashbury 12.15 3.9 1
11 256 Alexandre Morel Ba Garneau 12.16 3.9 1
12 360 Jordan Ngantio Lester Pearson 12.27 3.9 1
13 547 Justin Denomme Sir Wilfrid 12.58 3.9 1
14 225 Adil Rohimon Gisèle-Lalonde 12.60 3.9 1
15 222 Sébastien Lemieux- Gisèle-Lalonde 12.62 3.9 1
16 503 Nathan Banze Ridgemont 12.74 3.9 1

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 117 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 22.33q 4.4 5
2 60 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 23.32q 4.4 5
3 329 Denray Jean-Jacque Immaculata 23.35q 2.8 3
4 224 D’Arcy Pelletier-L Gisèle-Lalonde 23.57q 3.3 4
5 5 Dennis Anghelopoul Ashbury 23.88q 4.4 5
6 464 Logan Stark Lycée Claudel 24.03q 3.3 4
7 525 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemont 24.05q 2.7 1
8 499 Emmanuel Worlor Rideau HS 24.06q 3.3 4
9 138 Jeff Graham Colonel By SS 24.15q 2.7 1
10 471 Justin Lalonde Osgoode 24.28q 2.7 1
11 122 Marc Bitar Colonel By SS 24.43q 3.3 4
12 418 Justin Bourgeois Louis-Riel 24.58q 3.3 4
13 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohas Ridgemont 24.58q 2.9 2
14 17 Philippe Garcia-Du Ashbury 24.98q 2.7 1
15 256 Alexandre Morel Ba Garneau 25.08q 2.7 1
16 475 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 25.22q 4.4 5
17 431 Danny Kabasale Louis-Riel 25.42 2.7 1
18 503 Nathan Banze Ridgemont 25.78 2.8 3
19 63 Nicholas George B-Desloges 26.35 2.7 1
20 540 Miguel Vinhas Samuel-Genest 26.45 4.4 5
21 225 Adil Rohimon Gisèle-Lalonde 26.49 2.8 3
22 626 Corey Bisson St.Peter 27.17 2.8 3
23 259 Steven Saint-Fleur Garneau 27.29 2.9 2
24 489 Ayub Wahlie Ottawa Tech 27.85 4.4 5
25 421 John Dorsainville Louis-Riel 27.89 4.4 5
26 638 Eduardo Vidrine St.Peter 28.87 2.9 2

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 329 Denray Jean-Jacque Immaculata 22.41 2.3 2
2 117 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 22.50 2.3 2
3 60 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 23.27 2.3 2
4 224 D’Arcy Pelletier-L Gisèle-Lalonde 23.61 2.3 2
5 5 Dennis Anghelopoul Ashbury 23.76 2.3 2
6 471 Justin Lalonde Osgoode 24.03 1.3 1
7 464 Logan Stark Lycée Claudel 24.14 2.3 2
8 525 Rameen Yusufzai Ridgemont 24.16 2.3 2
9 122 Marc Bitar Colonel By SS 24.19 1.3 1
10 138 Jeff Graham Colonel By SS 24.43 1.3 1
11 418 Justin Bourgeois Louis-Riel 24.45 1.3 1
12 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohas Ridgemont 24.46 1.3 1
13 499 Emmanuel Worlor Rideau HS 24.59 2.3 2
14 256 Alexandre Morel Ba Garneau 24.74 1.3 1
15 17 Philippe Garcia-Du Ashbury 25.17 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 329 Denray Jean-Jacque Immaculata 49.56 1
2 270 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 51.23 3
3 171 Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS 51.89 1
4 160 David Mputu Colonel By SS 52.24 2
5 5 Dennis Anghelopoul Ashbury 53.97 3
6 36 Kyle O’Hara Ashbury 54.05 2
7 234 Thomas Fournier Franco Cité 54.08 3
8 60 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 54.30 1
9 230 Vincent West Gisèle-Lalonde 54.62 2
10 418 Justin Bourgeois Louis-Riel 55.86 1
11 122 Marc Bitar Colonel By SS 55.97 3
12 464 Logan Stark Lycée Claudel 56.69 1
13 475 Aaron Morrisey Osgoode 57.99 3
14 536 Joël Olenga Samuel-Genest 58.23 2
15 471 Justin Lalonde Osgoode 58.45 1
16 378 Northrop Blackmore Lisgar CI 58.70 3
17 394 Torsten Knudsen Lisgar CI 1:01.46 2
18 541 Jaimy White Samuel-Genest 1:01.56 3
19 421 John Dorsainville Louis-Riel 1:02.94 3
20 423 Amin Hassan Louis-Riel 1:03.04 2
21 565 Tristan Borutski St. Matthew 1:08.82 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 171 Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS 2:03.22
2 329 Denray Jean-Jacque Immaculata 2:05.96
3 169 Adam Richardson Colonel By SS 2:09.16
4 536 Joël Olenga Samuel-Genest 2:11.29
5 234 Thomas Fournier Franco Cité 2:12.24
6 510 Mohamud Haji Ridgemont 2:13.18
7 66 James McGuire B-Desloges 2:14.51
8 187 Felix Zhu Colonel By SS 2:15.15
9 385 Andres Hamel Lisgar CI 2:15.29
10 387 Jake Helms Lisgar CI 2:26.05
11 555 Keagan Jenson Sir Wilfrid 2:27.48
12 258 Matthieu Reekie Garneau 2:28.19
13 425 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 2:29.36
14 423 Amin Hassan Louis-Riel 2:34.08
15 565 Tristan Borutski St. Matthew 2:46.99
16 537 Michel Orekhov Samuel-Genest 2:56.30
— 484 Zakery Lavigne-Clo Ottawa Tech DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 169 Adam Richardson Colonel By SS 4:14.95
2 171 Sebastian Saville Colonel By SS 4:31.70
3 510 Mohamud Haji Ridgemont 4:38.78
4 449 Clément Boogarts Lycée Claudel 4:41.90
5 425 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 4:43.03
6 187 Felix Zhu Colonel By SS 4:45.15
7 267 Robert Garcia Gloucester 4:45.90
8 385 Andres Hamel Lisgar CI 4:47.48
9 387 Jake Helms Lisgar CI 4:50.01
10 451 Kaja Cerveny Lycée Claudel 4:52.24
11 496 Hersi Mohamed Rideau HS 4:53.63
12 423 Amin Hassan Louis-Riel 4:58.85
13 541 Jaimy White Samuel-Genest 4:59.69
14 640 Alan Zhang Lisgar CI 5:00.19
15 492 Efrem Berhe Rideau HS 5:02.94
16 428 Olivier Ishimwe Louis-Riel 5:05.91
17 281 Brandon Carr Hillcrest 5:07.83
18 555 Keagan Jenson Sir Wilfrid 5:14.85
19 228 Breaden Roy Gisèle-Lalonde 5:17.60
20 258 Matthieu Reekie Garneau 5:21.26
21 38 Kyle Pederson Ashbury 5:22.02
22 489 Ayub Wahlie Ottawa Tech 5:42.66
23 39 Matthew Pelletier Ashbury 5:47.75
24 31 Erich Mrak Ashbury 5:58.62
25 530 Samuel Hadwen Samuel-Genest 6:05.25
26 537 Michel Orekhov Samuel-Genest 6:32.13

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 169 Adam Richardson Colonel By SS 9:25.04
2 248 Jean-Luc Bégin Garneau 10:11.90
3 66 James McGuire B-Desloges 10:31.83
4 425 Noah Houlton Louis-Riel 10:39.68
5 428 Olivier Ishimwe Louis-Riel 10:49.21
6 142 Erik Johnson Colonel By SS 11:08.26
7 640 Alan Zhang Lisgar CI 11:21.92
8 38 Kyle Pederson Ashbury 11:27.09
9 530 Samuel Hadwen Samuel-Genest 13:48.81

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 82 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 15.02 2.2
2 122 Marc Bitar Colonel By SS 16.99 2.2
3 542 Nabil Ahmed Sir Wilfrid 20.30 2.2
4 334 Ben Lewis Immaculata 20.56 2.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 270 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 59.92
2 60 Teddy Dumont B-Desloges 1:03.08
3 387 Jake Helms Lisgar CI 1:07.91
4 142 Erik Johnson Colonel By SS 1:12.39

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 44.04 2
1) 160 David Mputu 2) 158 Liam Moore
3) 171 Sebastian Saville 4) 117 Tim Arbido
2 Ashbury College ‘A’ 45.90 2
1) 17 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne 2) 36 Kyle O’Hara
3) 5 Dennis Anghelopoulous 4) 2 Jeremy Acland
3 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 48.17 2
1) 82 Kevin Nault 2) 74 Nathan Egert
3) 72 Nicholas Deschamps 4) 76 Tyler Franklin
4 Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ 48.51 1
1) 122 Marc Bitar 2) 187 Felix Zhu
3) 156 Trevor Melcher 4) 141 Al Itani
5 Gisèle-Lalonde Esp ‘A’ 48.76 1
1) 230 Vincent West 2) 222 Sébastien Lemieux-Codère
3) 224 D’Arcy Pelletier-Lauzon 4) 209 Julien Boulé
6 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 49.79 1
1) 421 John Dorsainville 2) 425 Noah Houlton
3) 431 Danny Kabasale 4) 418 Justin Bourgeois
7 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS ‘A’ 51.11 1
1) 544 Fawad Asiel 2) 547 Justin Denomme
3) 550 Ayden Foley-O’Brien 4) 552 David Gabriel
— Ridgemont HS ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohasar 2) 579 Yassim Naim
3) 503 Nathan Banze 4) 525 Rameen Yusufzai
— Garneau ‘A’ DQ 2
1) 256 Alexandre Morel Banville 2) 262 Quinton Soares
3) 259 Steven Saint-Fleur 4) 250 Vincent Desjardins

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 29 Caleb Mousseau Ashbury 1.65m
2 141 Al Itani Colonel By SS 1.60m
2 378 Northrop Blackmore Lisgar CI 1.60m
2 138 Jeff Graham Colonel By SS 1.60m
5 2 Jeremy Acland Ashbury J1.60m
— 163 Rohan Patra Colonel By SS NH

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 443 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 3.65m
2 167 Josh Rector Colonel By SS 2.60m
3 156 Trevor Melcher Colonel By SS 2.45m

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 82 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 5.78m NWI
2 325 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 5.63m NWI
3 141 Al Itani Colonel By SS 5.40m NWI
4 496 Hersi Mohamed Rideau HS 5.33m NWI
5 188 Etienne Auguste De La Salle 5.26m NWI
6 378 Northrop Blackmore Lisgar CI 5.19m NWI
7 29 Caleb Mousseau Ashbury 5.09m NWI
8 418 Justin Bourgeois Louis-Riel 5.01m NWI
9 421 John Dorsainville Louis-Riel 4.91m NWI
10 209 Julien Boulé Gisèle-Lalonde 4.76m NWI
11 625 Daniel Arnold St.Peter 4.70m NWI
12 489 Ayub Wahlie Ottawa Tech 4.69m NWI
13 626 Corey Bisson St.Peter J4.69m NWI
14 117 Tim Arbido Colonel By SS 4.65m NWI
15 495 Eric Kabasele Rideau HS 4.50m NWI
16 516 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohas Ridgemont 4.36m NWI
17 552 David Gabriel Sir Wilfrid 4.33m NWI
18 44 Zaripov Said Ashbury 3.81m NWI
19 638 Eduardo Vidrine St.Peter 3.38m NWI
20 163 Rohan Patra Colonel By SS 3.29m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 325 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 12.06m NWI
1 141 Al Itani Colonel By SS 12.06m NWI
3 172 Tom Schlossmacher Colonel By SS 11.32m NWI
4 443 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 11.00m NWI
5 167 Josh Rector Colonel By SS 10.81m NWI
6 496 Hersi Mohamed Rideau HS 10.30m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 488 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 13.63m
2 290 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 13.45m
3 120 Brandon Belding Colonel By SS 12.34m
4 156 Trevor Melcher Colonel By SS 10.58m
5 190 Aidan Côté-Lapoint De La Salle 10.44m
6 437 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 10.22m
7 443 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 10.10m
8 469 Jordan Downs Osgoode 9.90m
9 512 Ravez Jinjikhadze Ridgemont 8.77m
10 11 Makoza Chirwa Ashbury 8.64m
11 165 Jacob Piercianowsk Colonel By SS 8.60m
12 558 Michael Morin Sir Wilfrid 8.46m
13 533 Richard Lavallée Samuel-Genest 8.00m
14 70 Alexander Therrien B-Desloges 7.66m
15 27 Will McNeice Ashbury 7.22m
16 363 Eugen Samardzija Lester Pearson 7.12m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 488 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 40.59m
2 120 Brandon Belding Colonel By SS 36.02m
3 290 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 35.30m
4 469 Jordan Downs Osgoode 32.26m
5 156 Trevor Melcher Colonel By SS 25.66m
6 437 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 24.04m
7 46 Julien Sasseville Ashbury 22.61m
8 558 Michael Morin Sir Wilfrid 22.25m
9 11 Makoza Chirwa Ashbury 20.37m
10 165 Jacob Piercianowsk Colonel By SS 19.05m
11 70 Alexander Therrien B-Desloges 18.52m
12 543 Mohamed Ashour Sir Wilfrid 18.13m
13 27 Will McNeice Ashbury 17.28m
14 533 Richard Lavallée Samuel-Genest 17.00m
15 512 Ravez Jinjikhadze Ridgemont 15.19m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 167 Josh Rector Colonel By SS 43.83m
2 46 Julien Sasseville Ashbury 37.12m
3 120 Brandon Belding Colonel By SS 36.46m
4 224 D’Arcy Pelletier-L Gisèle-Lalonde 34.93m
5 325 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 34.48m
6 495 Eric Kabasele Rideau HS 33.36m
7 542 Nabil Ahmed Sir Wilfrid 31.57m
8 190 Aidan Côté-Lapoint De La Salle 30.52m
9 240 Jesus Napoles Franco Cité 28.55m
10 290 Vincent Gionet Hillcrest 27.21m
11 163 Rohan Patra Colonel By SS 23.63m
12 543 Mohamed Ashour Sir Wilfrid 23.02m
13 27 Will McNeice Ashbury 22.85m
14 625 Daniel Arnold St.Peter 18.65m
15 70 Alexander Therrien B-Desloges 17.49m
16 437 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 16.75m
17 484 Zakery Lavigne-Clo Ottawa Tech 16.65m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 248 Jean-Luc Bégin Garneau 7:07.93
2 449 Clément Boogarts Lycée Claudel 7:24.34
3 451 Kaja Cerveny Lycée Claudel 7:24.36
4 142 Erik Johnson Colonel By SS 7:41.49
5 428 Olivier Ishimwe Louis-Riel 7:51.66
6 492 Efrem Berhe Rideau HS 7:57.05
7 643 Chris Blakeney Lisgar CI 8:05.94
8 473 Daniel Meister Osgoode 8:11.73
9 281 Brandon Carr Hillcrest 8:27.54
10 476 Lane Patterson Osgoode 8:31.20
11 61 Jordan Essak-Brune B-Desloges 8:41.84
12 316 Fan Xing Zhang Hillcrest 9:02.11
13 31 Erich Mrak Ashbury 9:13.75
14 59 Patrick Diotte B-Desloges 9:34.03

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 3:36.36
1) 171 Sebastian Saville 2) 160 David Mputu
3) 158 Liam Moore 4) 156 Trevor Melcher
2 Lycée Claudel ‘A’ 3:42.08
1) 452 Emmanuel Couture Tremblay 2) 466 Lucas Trapeau
3) 464 Logan Stark 4) 449 Clément Boogarts
3 Ashbury College ‘A’ 3:44.91
1) 36 Kyle O’Hara 2) 21 Mitch Kurylowicz
3) 35 Michael O’Connor 4) 17 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 3:57.97
1) 432 Alex Leduc 2) 418 Justin Bourgeois
3) 438 Pierre-Andre Mwaka 4) 434 Adam Malekos
5 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 3:59.24
1) 82 Kevin Nault 2) 74 Nathan Egert
3) 72 Nicholas Deschamps 4) 76 Tyler Franklin
6 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 4:07.39
1) 420 Alex Cousineau 2) 419 Joel Brazeau
3) 417 Marc-Andre Binette 4) 444 Mohamed Temacini
7 Gloucester HS ‘A’ 4:08.28
1) 270 Isaiah Moses 2) 264 Farah Abdulkarim
3) 265 Tyler Alexander 4) 267 Robert Garcia
8 Colonel By Secondary School ‘B’ 4:09.88
1) 138 Jeff Graham 2) 167 Josh Rector
3) 185 Edward Ye 4) 175 Cameron Slupeiks
9 Hillcrest ‘A’ 4:13.10
1) 301 David McHugh 2) 297 Zack Kerr
3) 281 Brandon Carr 4) 277 Darius Beckford