2012 NCSSAA West Conference Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/16/2012 07:02 PM
NCSSAA West Conference Championships – 5/16/2012
Track and Field
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 122 Emma Tashlin Brookfield HS 13.58q -0.3 2
2 109 Kyeasia Fraser Brookfield HS 13.92q 1.0 3
3 267 Nyoka Maxwell John McCrae SS 13.95q 1.0 3
4 202 Olivia Eamon Glebe CI 14.00q 0.8 4
5 156 Ashlee Oleinikow Earl of March SS 14.08q 1.0 3
6 264 Olivia Leon John McCrae SS 14.12q +0.0 1
7 503 Tressa Binns South Carleton 14.15q 0.8 4
8 639 Carley Bonenfant West Carleton SS 14.35q 0.8 4
9 648 Chelsea Hay West Carleton SS 14.35q +0.0 1
10 254 Marsha Diotte John McCrae SS 14.44q 0.8 4
11 94 Amy Sampson Bell HS 14.47q 0.8 4
12 158 Sandra Onukagha Earl of March SS 14.61q 0.8 4
13 242 Brittany Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 14.63q +0.0 1
14 536 Hannah Rehman South Carleton 14.96q -0.3 2
15 433 Catherine Sylvain Pierre-Savard 15.05q 0.8 4
16 514 Emma Friesen South Carleton 15.12q +0.0 1
17 582 Savanna McDermott St-Joseph 15.15 0.8 4
18 193 Brenda Tshimanga Franco Ouest CC 15.19 1.0 3
19 56 Lulu Wang All Saints HS 15.26 -0.3 2
20 338 Jessi Smith Merivale HS 15.36 +0.0 1
21 634 Madison Richard Venta Prep 15.41 -0.3 2
22 429 Debora Panda Pierre-Savard 15.52 1.0 3
23 377 Rebecca Manga Nepean HS 15.66 +0.0 1
24 298 Amy Little Longfields Dhss 15.81 1.0 3
25 209 Kyra Lambert Glebe CI 16.02 -0.3 2
26 301 Riya Shah Longfields Dhss 16.07 -0.3 2
27 107 Zoe Burgess Brookfield HS 16.50 +0.0 1
28 627 Gwen Adams Venta Prep 16.73 1.0 3

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 122 Emma Tashlin Brookfield HS 13.48 1.1 2
2 267 Nyoka Maxwell John McCrae SS 13.65 1.1 2
3 109 Kyeasia Fraser Brookfield HS 13.76 1.1 2
4 156 Ashlee Oleinikow Earl of March SS 13.80 1.1 2 13.799
5 264 Olivia Leon John McCrae SS 13.81 1.1 2 13.802
6 202 Olivia Eamon Glebe CI 13.83 1.1 2
7 503 Tressa Binns South Carleton 13.96 1.1 2
8 648 Chelsea Hay West Carleton SS 14.19 0.7 1
9 639 Carley Bonenfant West Carleton SS 14.25 1.1 2
10 254 Marsha Diotte John McCrae SS 14.36 0.7 1
11 94 Amy Sampson Bell HS 14.49 0.7 1
12 242 Brittany Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 14.60 0.7 1
13 536 Hannah Rehman South Carleton 14.91 0.7 1
14 514 Emma Friesen South Carleton 14.94 0.7 1
15 433 Catherine Sylvain Pierre-Savard 15.06 0.7 1

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 267 Nyoka Maxwell John McCrae SS 28.41q 2.2 3
2 122 Emma Tashlin Brookfield HS 28.44q 1.6 4
3 156 Ashlee Oleinikow Earl of March SS 29.15q 2.2 3
4 369 Madelyn Harris Nepean HS 29.25q 2.0 1
5 513 Jessica Fieldhouse South Carleton 29.90q 1.6 4
6 94 Amy Sampson Bell HS 30.27q 1.6 4
7 511 Emma Duff South Carleton 30.50q 0.7 2
8 272 Leah Nichol John McCrae SS 30.58q 2.0 1
9 434 Marie-Christine Ta Pierre-Savard 30.59q 0.7 2
10 240 Gabby Millette Holy Trinity Chs 30.63q 1.6 4
11 254 Marsha Diotte John McCrae SS 30.71q 0.7 2
12 158 Sandra Onukagha Earl of March SS 30.75q 0.7 2
13 520 Sydney Jones South Carleton 30.81q 0.7 2
14 639 Carley Bonenfant West Carleton SS 30.92q 2.2 3
15 648 Chelsea Hay West Carleton SS 31.04q 2.0 1
16 242 Brittany Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 31.20q 0.7 2
17 356 Raquel Oleksin Mother Teresa HS 31.41 0.7 2
18 338 Jessi Smith Merivale HS 31.41 2.2 3
19 131 Kara Feeley Earl of March SS 31.42 2.0 1
20 301 Riya Shah Longfields Dhss 34.05 1.6 4

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 122 Emma Tashlin Brookfield HS 27.64 2.4 2
2 267 Nyoka Maxwell John McCrae SS 27.96 2.4 2
3 369 Madelyn Harris Nepean HS 28.68 2.4 2
4 156 Ashlee Oleinikow Earl of March SS 29.19 2.4 2
5 511 Emma Duff South Carleton 29.57 2.4 2
6 434 Marie-Christine Ta Pierre-Savard 29.61 3.7 1
7 513 Jessica Fieldhouse South Carleton 29.65 2.4 2
8 254 Marsha Diotte John McCrae SS 29.82 3.7 1
9 520 Sydney Jones South Carleton 29.96 3.7 1
10 272 Leah Nichol John McCrae SS 30.01 2.4 2
11 158 Sandra Onukagha Earl of March SS 30.08 3.7 1
12 639 Carley Bonenfant West Carleton SS 30.46 3.7 1
13 648 Chelsea Hay West Carleton SS 30.59 3.7 1
14 242 Brittany Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 30.93 3.7 1
15 240 Gabby Millette Holy Trinity Chs 30.94 3.7 1
16 94 Amy Sampson Bell HS 31.03 2.4 2

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 228 Olivia Breton Holy Trinity Chs 1:04.83 3
2 53 Victoria Suwalska All Saints HS 1:05.72 3
3 561 Alex Menard St. Francis X 1:06.06 4
4 154 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 1:06.68 4
5 513 Jessica Fieldhouse South Carleton 1:06.80 1
6 14 Taylor Sachs A Y Jackson 1:07.47 3
7 356 Raquel Oleksin Mother Teresa HS 1:08.25 1
8 279 Brittany Tierney John McCrae SS 1:09.05 4
9 433 Catherine Sylvain Pierre-Savard 1:09.09 4
10 305 Lauren Tebrake Longfields Dhss 1:09.28 2
11 369 Madelyn Harris Nepean HS 1:09.59 4
12 541 August Sibthorpe South Carleton 1:09.73 2
13 434 Marie-Christine Ta Pierre-Savard 1:09.76 1
14 608 Emma Lindale St. Pius X 1:10.08 3
15 83 Monica Lung Bell HS 1:11.32 1
16 521 Zaina Kahiel South Carleton 1:11.54 4
17 240 Gabby Millette Holy Trinity Chs 1:12.33 1
18 382 Sydney Morin Nepean HS 1:12.39 1
19 185 Montana Junkin Franco Ouest CC 1:14.08 3
20 614 Astara Van der Jag St. Pius X 1:18.47 2
21 634 Madison Richard Venta Prep 1:24.88 2

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 225 Claire Smith Glebe CI 2:21.31
2 210 Alexa Livingstone Glebe CI 2:29.85
3 646 Katie Gibson West Carleton SS 2:39.01
4 655 Anika Albert Woodroffe HS 2:44.73
5 608 Emma Lindale St. Pius X 2:49.70
6 521 Zaina Kahiel South Carleton 2:49.96
7 513 Jessica Fieldhouse South Carleton 2:51.19
8 514 Emma Friesen South Carleton 2:56.93
9 16 Ellory Vincent A Y Jackson 3:00.63
10 614 Astara Van der Jag St. Pius X 3:06.81
11 226 Kokeb Solomon Glebe CI 3:36.57

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 225 Claire Smith Glebe CI 4:49.58
2 210 Alexa Livingstone Glebe CI 4:58.01
3 566 Meagan Adams St-Joseph 5:04.99
4 550 Kacia Elliott St. Francis X 5:29.43
5 646 Katie Gibson West Carleton SS 5:29.76
6 458 Heather Scholman Redeemer Chs 5:33.29
7 521 Zaina Kahiel South Carleton 5:34.24
8 608 Emma Lindale St. Pius X 5:37.29
9 655 Anika Albert Woodroffe HS 5:49.87
10 84 Kennedy Mason Bell HS 6:05.98
11 66 Alana Devenny Bell HS 6:07.29
12 76 Nicole Hazel Bell HS 6:10.41
13 546 Munro Watters South Carleton 6:12.78
14 614 Astara Van der Jag St. Pius X 6:19.85

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 225 Claire Smith Glebe CI 11:06.88
2 566 Meagan Adams St-Joseph 11:17.84
3 210 Alexa Livingstone Glebe CI 12:01.40
4 102 Lucy Xie Bell HS 13:18.03
5 66 Alana Devenny Bell HS 13:32.76
6 76 Nicole Hazel Bell HS 13:52.12

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 278 Hannah-Kelsey Smit John McCrae SS 13.25 0.8
2 154 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 14.27 0.8
3 130 Anne Fagnan Earl of March SS 15.30 0.8
4 45 Shauna McMullin All Saints HS 15.41 0.8
5 75 Leila Hammond Bell HS 15.43 0.8
6 49 Holly Parsons All Saints HS 18.83 0.8

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 154 Hailey McKechnie Earl of March SS 53.58 2
2 541 August Sibthorpe South Carleton 54.67 1
3 45 Shauna McMullin All Saints HS 55.22 1
4 520 Sydney Jones South Carleton 55.31 1
5 83 Monica Lung Bell HS 58.44 1
6 75 Leila Hammond Bell HS 58.48 2
7 49 Holly Parsons All Saints HS 59.69 1
8 76 Nicole Hazel Bell HS 1:04.45 1
9 16 Ellory Vincent A Y Jackson 1:06.77 2
10 532 Claire Menzel South Carleton 1:08.13 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John McCrae S.S. ‘A’ 55.74
1) 254 Marsha Diotte 2) 264 Olivia Leon
3) 272 Leah Nichol 4) 278 Hannah-Kelsey Smith
2 Earl of March ‘A’ 55.94
1) 130 Anne Fagnan 2) 156 Ashlee Oleinikow
3) 131 Kara Feeley 4) 154 Hailey McKechnie
3 South Carleton ‘A’ 56.23
1) 503 Tressa Binns 2) 536 Hannah Rehman
3) 541 August Sibthorpe 4) 514 Emma Friesen
4 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 58.14
1) 429 Debora Panda 2) 428 Brianna Ouellette
3) 434 Marie-Christine Taillefer 4) 419 Claudia Fortin-Chollet
5 South Carleton ‘B’ 1:00.01
1) 523 Nadia Khawas 2) 532 Claire Menzel
3) 545 Sarah Swafford 4) 546 Munro Watters
6 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 1:00.43
1) 202 Olivia Eamon 2) 225 Claire Smith
3) 221 Tara Robinson 4) 210 Alexa Livingstone

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Taylor Sachs A Y Jackson 1.46m
2 52 Sarah Preston-Thom All Saints HS 1.43m
3 75 Leila Hammond Bell HS 1.35m
4 228 Olivia Breton Holy Trinity Chs J1.35m
4 367 Georgia Fox Nepean HS J1.35m
6 434 Marie-Christine Ta Pierre-Savard 1.25m
7 377 Rebecca Manga Nepean HS 1.20m
8 430 Geneviève Philippe Pierre-Savard J1.20m
9 69 Karen Fang Bell HS 1.15m

Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 305 Lauren Tebrake Longfields Dhss 1.50m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 278 Hannah-Kelsey Smit John McCrae SS 4.99m NWI
2 382 Sydney Morin Nepean HS 4.83m NWI
3 109 Kyeasia Fraser Brookfield HS 4.69m NWI
4 648 Chelsea Hay West Carleton SS 4.58m NWI
5 305 Lauren Tebrake Longfields Dhss 4.45m NWI
6 156 Ashlee Oleinikow Earl of March SS 4.43m NWI
7 130 Anne Fagnan Earl of March SS 4.39m NWI
8 267 Nyoka Maxwell John McCrae SS 4.25m NWI
9 202 Olivia Eamon Glebe CI 4.05m NWI
10 367 Georgia Fox Nepean HS 3.99m NWI
11 53 Victoria Suwalska All Saints HS 3.95m NWI
12 419 Claudia Fortin-Cho Pierre-Savard 3.93m NWI
13 503 Tressa Binns South Carleton J3.93m NWI
14 279 Brittany Tierney John McCrae SS 3.88m NWI
15 56 Lulu Wang All Saints HS 3.79m NWI
16 649 Katherine Innes West Carleton SS 3.72m NWI
17 301 Riya Shah Longfields Dhss 3.66m NWI
18 523 Nadia Khawas South Carleton 3.62m NWI
19 429 Debora Panda Pierre-Savard 3.52m NWI
20 298 Amy Little Longfields Dhss 3.47m NWI
21 532 Claire Menzel South Carleton 3.20m NWI
22 622 Charlotte Pastor St.Paul Chs 3.03m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 278 Hannah-Kelsey Smit John McCrae SS 10.78m NWI
2 458 Heather Scholman Redeemer Chs 10.13m NWI
3 264 Olivia Leon John McCrae SS 9.59m NWI
4 202 Olivia Eamon Glebe CI 9.28m NWI
5 131 Kara Feeley Earl of March SS 9.24m NWI
6 649 Katherine Innes West Carleton SS 8.60m NWI
7 130 Anne Fagnan Earl of March SS 8.59m NWI
8 53 Victoria Suwalska All Saints HS 8.34m NWI
9 367 Georgia Fox Nepean HS 8.32m NWI
10 84 Kennedy Mason Bell HS 8.31m NWI
11 523 Nadia Khawas South Carleton 8.17m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 419 Claudia Fortin-Cho Pierre-Savard 8.16m
2 93 Caitlin Roe Bell HS 7.43m
3 426 Mélissa Louis Pierre-Savard 7.41m
4 272 Leah Nichol John McCrae SS 7.34m
5 294 Aluna Jimenez Longfields Dhss 6.91m
6 185 Montana Junkin Franco Ouest CC 6.06m
7 523 Nadia Khawas South Carleton 5.73m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 458 Heather Scholman Redeemer Chs 21.30m
2 93 Caitlin Roe Bell HS 20.81m
3 84 Kennedy Mason Bell HS 16.22m
4 430 Geneviève Philippe Pierre-Savard 15.61m
5 294 Aluna Jimenez Longfields Dhss 14.51m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 209 Kyra Lambert Glebe CI 20.65m
2 93 Caitlin Roe Bell HS 20.03m
3 294 Aluna Jimenez Longfields Dhss 19.66m
4 102 Lucy Xie Bell HS 19.35m
5 503 Tressa Binns South Carleton 18.53m
6 627 Gwen Adams Venta Prep 14.26m
7 634 Madison Richard Venta Prep 11.98m

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 201 Courtney Dwyer Glebe CI 12.80q 0.7 4
2 339 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 13.05q 0.4 2
3 190 Christine Madogo Franco Ouest CC 13.16q 0.2 3
4 478 Ally Tierny Sacred Heart HS 13.25q -0.3 1
5 568 Diana Bowles St-Joseph 13.45q 0.2 3
6 588 Eretoru Sanipe St-Joseph 13.51q 0.4 2
7 191 Robisha Marmontel Franco Ouest CC 13.87q 0.7 4
8 104 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield HS 14.02q -0.3 1
9 71 Danielle Foster Bell HS 14.04q 0.4 2
10 42 Keisha Lewis All Saints HS 14.07q 0.7 4
11 213 Cassie Lu Glebe CI 14.07q -0.3 1
12 505 Victoria Calogerac South Carleton 14.17q -0.3 1
13 560 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X 14.26q 0.2 3
14 103 Elizabeth Bien-Aim Brookfield HS 14.54q 0.7 4
15 97 Sheena Smiley Bell HS 14.54q -0.3 1
16 169 Jacqueline St.Hila Earl of March SS 14.71q 0.4 2
17 659 Cylina El-Bouchi Woodroffe HS 14.91 -0.3 1
18 117 Katherine Richter Brookfield HS 15.27 0.2 3
19 47 Evelyn Nkuba All Saints HS 15.94 -0.3 1
20 92 Mojgan Rezaaifar Bell HS 15.96 0.7 4
21 417 Nicole Delorme Pierre-Savard 16.01 0.7 4
22 198 Katy Coe Glebe CI 18.30 0.2 3
23 20 Sarah Baldwin All Saints HS 18.63 0.4 2

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 339 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 12.77 2.2 2
2 201 Courtney Dwyer Glebe CI 12.90 2.2 2
3 478 Ally Tierny Sacred Heart HS 12.99 2.2 2
4 190 Christine Madogo Franco Ouest CC 13.26 2.2 2
5 588 Eretoru Sanipe St-Joseph 13.41 2.2 2
6 568 Diana Bowles St-Joseph 13.79 2.2 2 13.784
7 191 Robisha Marmontel Franco Ouest CC 13.79 2.2 2 13.787
8 71 Danielle Foster Bell HS 13.85 1.2 1
9 104 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield HS 13.95 2.2 2
10 213 Cassie Lu Glebe CI 14.03 1.2 1
11 505 Victoria Calogerac South Carleton 14.18 1.2 1
12 42 Keisha Lewis All Saints HS 14.31 1.2 1 14.303
13 560 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X 14.31 1.2 1 14.304
14 103 Elizabeth Bien-Aim Brookfield HS 14.38 1.2 1
15 169 Jacqueline St.Hila Earl of March SS 14.41 1.2 1
16 97 Sheena Smiley Bell HS 14.50 1.2 1

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 190 Christine Madogo Franco Ouest CC 27.10q 2.4 2
2 339 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 27.57q 1.6 3
3 201 Courtney Dwyer Glebe CI 27.87q 1.2 4
4 588 Eretoru Sanipe St-Joseph 28.32q 1.2 4
5 157 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March SS 28.72q 1.7 1
6 260 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 29.26q 2.4 2
7 495 Ysabelle So Sir Robert B 29.27q 2.4 2
8 568 Diana Bowles St-Joseph 29.32q 1.6 3
9 560 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X 29.41q 1.7 1
10 218 Gihane Rahimi Glebe CI 29.58q 2.4 2
11 213 Cassie Lu Glebe CI 30.48q 1.6 3
12 487 Rebekah Hofland Sir Robert B 30.76q 1.7 1
13 659 Cylina El-Bouchi Woodroffe HS 31.31q 1.7 1
14 472 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart HS 32.25q 1.2 4
15 417 Nicole Delorme Pierre-Savard 34.33q 1.7 1
16 47 Evelyn Nkuba All Saints HS 34.85q 1.2 4

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 339 Lindsay Spoerri Merivale HS 25.92 3.6 2
2 201 Courtney Dwyer Glebe CI 26.02 3.6 2
3 190 Christine Madogo Franco Ouest CC 26.88 3.6 2
4 588 Eretoru Sanipe St-Joseph 27.05 3.6 2
5 568 Diana Bowles St-Joseph 28.30 3.6 2
6 218 Gihane Rahimi Glebe CI 28.37 5.2 1
7 157 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March SS 28.54 3.6 2
8 560 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X 28.68 5.2 1
9 495 Ysabelle So Sir Robert B 29.03 3.6 2
10 260 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 29.43 3.6 2
11 213 Cassie Lu Glebe CI 30.35 5.2 1
12 487 Rebekah Hofland Sir Robert B 30.63 5.2 1
13 659 Cylina El-Bouchi Woodroffe HS 30.66 5.2 1
14 472 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart HS 31.89 5.2 1
15 417 Nicole Delorme Pierre-Savard 34.38 5.2 1

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 344 Ali Chiarelli Mother Teresa HS 1:00.95 3
2 157 Cynthia Onukagha Earl of March SS 1:03.94 2
3 554 Nicole Istead St. Francis X 1:05.34 2
4 495 Ysabelle So Sir Robert B 1:06.40 1
5 560 Daneen Mbenoun St. Francis X 1:07.74 1
6 568 Diana Bowles St-Joseph 1:07.94 2
7 175 Brenna Wilson Earl of March SS 1:08.04 1
8 293 Liya Huang Longfields Dhss 1:08.23 1
9 316 Colleen Clarke Merivale HS 1:08.99 3
10 487 Rebekah Hofland Sir Robert B 1:09.43 1
11 527 Alex Mack South Carleton 1:10.31 3
12 659 Cylina El-Bouchi Woodroffe HS 1:11.37 2
13 99 Chinchin Wang Bell HS 1:11.99 2
14 537 Samantha Ridge South Carleton 1:13.19 1
15 319 Sam Donaldson Merivale HS 1:16.79 2
16 628 Amber Carlsson Venta Prep 1:18.95 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 143 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March SS 2:33.61
2 485 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 2:36.66
3 313 Rylee Bursey Merivale HS 2:39.47
4 381 Sadie Moore Nepean HS 2:40.99
5 37 Anna Kostyniuk All Saints HS 3:03.03
6 537 Samantha Ridge South Carleton 3:12.77

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 485 Kate Braddon Sir Robert B 5:17.15
2 143 Stephanie Kaminski Earl of March SS 5:20.46
3 155 Kiera Niemi Earl of March SS 5:31.30
4 491 Emily Prystupa Sir Robert B 5:34.26
5 381 Sadie Moore Nepean HS 5:35.27
6 527 Alex Mack South Carleton 5:37.26
7 680 Maria Papoulias John McCrae SS 5:52.03
8 85 Chun Lien McFarlan Bell HS 6:01.72
9 489 Aileen Mossdorf Sir Robert B 6:20.89
10 319 Sam Donaldson Merivale HS 6:41.11
11 320 Crystal Faqiri Merivale HS 6:43.80

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 491 Emily Prystupa Sir Robert B 11:59.01
2 155 Kiera Niemi Earl of March SS 12:38.73
3 73 Emma Fraser Bell HS 13:16.25
4 680 Maria Papoulias John McCrae SS 13:28.76
5 85 Chun Lien McFarlan Bell HS 13:28.90
6 489 Aileen Mossdorf Sir Robert B 14:15.31

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 478 Ally Tierny Sacred Heart HS 12.20 0.3 2
2 90 Laura Phillips Bell HS 13.79 1.5 1
3 293 Liya Huang Longfields Dhss 13.97 1.5 1
4 42 Keisha Lewis All Saints HS 14.21 1.5 1
5 554 Nicole Istead St. Francis X 15.75 1.5 1
6 99 Chinchin Wang Bell HS 15.85 0.3 2
7 13 Ainslie Rich A Y Jackson 16.92 0.3 2
8 73 Emma Fraser Bell HS 18.18 0.3 2

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 478 Ally Tierny Sacred Heart HS 46.62 2
2 160 Carley Pappas Earl of March SS 47.06 2
3 344 Ali Chiarelli Mother Teresa HS 48.72 1
4 548 Elizabeth Cleyn St. Francis X 51.19 1
5 42 Keisha Lewis All Saints HS 52.22 1
6 554 Nicole Istead St. Francis X 52.89 2
7 293 Liya Huang Longfields Dhss 54.94 1
8 99 Chinchin Wang Bell HS 57.21 2
9 73 Emma Fraser Bell HS 1:00.82 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Merivale HS ‘A’ 54.05
1) 339 Lindsay Spoerri 2) 311 Jenny Berndt
3) 338 Jessi Smith 4) 313 Rylee Bursey
2 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 54.55
1) 561 Alex Menard 2) 548 Elizabeth Cleyn
3) 560 Daneen Mbenoun 4) 554 Nicole Istead
3 South Carleton ‘A’ 57.91
1) 505 Victoria Calogeracos 2) 537 Samantha Ridge
3) 527 Alex Mack 4) 511 Emma Duff
4 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 58.71
1) 122 Emma Tashlin 2) 107 Zoe Burgess
3) 109 Kyeasia Fraser 4) 117 Katherine Richter
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 1:00.38
1) 90 Laura Phillips 2) 97 Sheena Smiley
3) 99 Chinchin Wang 4) 92 Mojgan Rezaaifar
6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 1:01.78
1) 287 Reshma Dahal 2) 293 Liya Huang
3) 298 Amy Little 4) 301 Riya Shah
— Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ DQ
1) 199 Adara Dillabaugh 2) 200 Sophia DiSaverio
3) 213 Cassie Lu 4) 218 Gihane Rahimi
— Earl of March ‘A’ DQ
1) 175 Brenna Wilson 2) 160 Carley Pappas
3) 169 Jacqueline St.Hilaire 4) 157 Cynthia Onukagha

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 311 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 1.50m
2 260 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 1.48m
3 206 Annabelle Harvey Glebe CI 1.40m
4 366 Claire Fawcett Nepean HS 1.30m

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 548 Elizabeth Cleyn St. Francis X 4.91m NWI
2 90 Laura Phillips Bell HS 4.81m NWI
3 201 Courtney Dwyer Glebe CI 4.79m NWI
4 505 Victoria Calogerac South Carleton 4.71m NWI
5 311 Jenny Berndt Merivale HS 4.62m NWI
6 104 Shana Bien-Aime Brookfield HS 4.56m NWI
7 500 Dayna Zunter Sir Robert B 4.39m NWI
8 103 Elizabeth Bien-Aim Brookfield HS 4.38m NWI
9 218 Gihane Rahimi Glebe CI 4.24m NWI
10 495 Ysabelle So Sir Robert B 4.13m NWI
11 169 Jacqueline St.Hila Earl of March SS 3.85m NWI
12 641 Joanne Callow West Carleton SS 3.66m NWI
13 37 Anna Kostyniuk All Saints HS 3.43m NWI
14 92 Mojgan Rezaaifar Bell HS 2.65m NWI
15 198 Katy Coe Glebe CI 2.58m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 160 Carley Pappas Earl of March SS 10.46m NWI
2 260 Lindsay Hemstock John McCrae SS 10.19m NWI
3 90 Laura Phillips Bell HS 9.46m NWI
4 97 Sheena Smiley Bell HS 9.32m NWI
5 500 Dayna Zunter Sir Robert B 9.23m NWI
6 213 Cassie Lu Glebe CI 9.11m NWI
7 641 Joanne Callow West Carleton SS 9.02m NWI
8 206 Annabelle Harvey Glebe CI 8.49m NWI
9 548 Elizabeth Cleyn St. Francis X 8.39m NWI
10 92 Mojgan Rezaaifar Bell HS 7.96m NWI
11 200 Sophia DiSaverio Glebe CI 7.76m NWI
12 51 Andrea Pham All Saints HS 7.72m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 265 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 10.45m
2 591 Jessica Woloszyn St-Joseph 9.79m
3 547 Amanda Bouzanis St. Francis X 7.25m
4 153 Alisha McCafferty Earl of March SS 7.21m
5 170 Emily Tang Earl of March SS 6.55m
6 217 Myma Okuda-Rayfuse Glebe CI 6.33m
7 590 Victoria Sousa St-Joseph 6.02m
8 223 Sarah Sandeman Glebe CI 5.91m
9 455 Isabella Priddle Redeemer Chs 5.47m
10 140 Haleigh Johns Earl of March SS 4.38m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 591 Jessica Woloszyn St-Joseph 27.79m
2 265 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 27.08m
3 153 Alisha McCafferty Earl of March SS 20.05m
4 472 Jordan Mainville Sacred Heart HS 17.20m
5 217 Myma Okuda-Rayfuse Glebe CI 16.67m
6 499 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert B 15.82m
7 132 Wendy Fu Earl of March SS 14.67m
8 223 Sarah Sandeman Glebe CI 14.46m
9 547 Amanda Bouzanis St. Francis X 13.73m
10 417 Nicole Delorme Pierre-Savard 13.43m
11 455 Isabella Priddle Redeemer Chs 12.79m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 265 Kayla Maduk John McCrae SS 33.09m
2 199 Adara Dillabaugh Glebe CI 30.01m
3 227 Gabby Zitikyte Glebe CI 24.33m
4 591 Jessica Woloszyn St-Joseph 21.41m
5 217 Myma Okuda-Rayfuse Glebe CI 17.99m
6 455 Isabella Priddle Redeemer Chs 16.67m
7 590 Victoria Sousa St-Joseph 15.33m
8 170 Emily Tang Earl of March SS 14.77m
9 140 Haleigh Johns Earl of March SS 13.79m
10 132 Wendy Fu Earl of March SS 13.19m
11 547 Amanda Bouzanis St. Francis X 12.56m

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 396 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 12.70q 0.4 2
2 257 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 12.80q 1.4 4
3 180 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 12.95q 1.4 4
4 12 Davine Reid A Y Jackson 13.13q 0.9 3
5 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN St-Joseph 13.13q 1.4 4
6 488 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 13.37q 0.9 1
7 121 Nitaya Soutthiphan Brookfield HS 13.56q 0.4 2
8 297 Tamara Lankagi Longfields Dhss 13.64q 0.9 1
9 383 Tanya Motsi Nepean HS 13.72q 0.4 2
10 388 Emma Stapleton Nepean HS 14.11q 0.9 3
11 241 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 14.21q 0.9 1
12 108 Emily Francis-Ikke Brookfield HS 14.22q 1.4 4
13 360 Elise Bisset Nepean HS 14.34q 0.9 1
14 19 Jessica Aweya All Saints HS 14.51q 0.4 2
15 179 Patricia Amour Franco Ouest CC 14.89q 0.9 3
16 642 Beka Christmas West Carleton SS 14.93q 0.9 1
17 166 Sydney Shane Earl of March SS 14.94 0.9 1
18 598 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 15.13 0.4 2
19 643 Jen Crosby West Carleton SS 15.20 1.4 4
20 397 Simone Larose Omer-Deslauriers 15.31 0.9 1
21 21 Jessica Becvarik All Saints HS 15.43 0.9 3
22 409 Ronni Sellar Ottawa Jewish 15.44 0.9 3
23 664 Morgan Krauthaker Woodroffe HS 15.52 0.4 2
24 599 Anna Moroz St. Mark 15.57 0.9 1
25 205 Rana Gheday Glebe CI 15.64 1.4 4
26 292 Vanessa Fernandez Longfields Dhss 15.78 1.4 4
27 10 Victoria Norton A Y Jackson 15.79 0.4 2
28 35 Leah Kidane All Saints HS 17.91 1.4 4

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 396 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 12.29 0.8 2
2 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN St-Joseph 12.58 0.8 2
3 257 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 12.62 0.8 2
4 180 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 13.08 0.8 2
5 12 Davine Reid A Y Jackson 13.15 0.8 2
6 488 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 13.35 0.8 2
7 383 Tanya Motsi Nepean HS 13.42 1.7 1
8 121 Nitaya Soutthiphan Brookfield HS 13.67 0.8 2
9 297 Tamara Lankagi Longfields Dhss 13.91 0.8 2
10 241 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 14.04 1.7 1
11 388 Emma Stapleton Nepean HS 14.07 1.7 1
12 108 Emily Francis-Ikke Brookfield HS 14.12 1.7 1
13 360 Elise Bisset Nepean HS 14.54 1.7 1
14 179 Patricia Amour Franco Ouest CC 14.71 1.7 1
15 642 Beka Christmas West Carleton SS 14.99 1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 396 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 25.89q 1.6 2
2 257 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 26.42q 1.6 2
3 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN St-Joseph 26.73q 2.8 1
4 488 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 28.24q 1.6 2
5 586 Heather Ogilvie St-Joseph 28.66q 2.2 3
6 359 Polina Andrievskai Nepean HS 29.01q 1.6 2
7 507 Kailan Clark South Carleton 30.24q 1.6 2
8 393 Liliane Karera Omer-Deslauriers 31.55q 2.2 3
9 642 Beka Christmas West Carleton SS 31.65q 2.2 3
10 286 Carmen Crooks Longfields Dhss 31.66q 2.8 1
11 166 Sydney Shane Earl of March SS 32.18q 2.2 3
12 504 Sabrina Calogeraco South Carleton 33.87q 2.2 3

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN St-Joseph 25.48 2.3 2
2 257 Shelani Fernando John McCrae SS 25.88 2.3 2
3 396 Charifa Labarang Omer-Deslauriers 26.33 2.3 2
4 488 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 27.63 2.3 2
5 586 Heather Ogilvie St-Joseph 28.67 2.3 2
6 359 Polina Andrievskai Nepean HS 29.14 2.3 2
7 507 Kailan Clark South Carleton 30.06 2.3 2
8 642 Beka Christmas West Carleton SS 30.60 2.8 1
9 286 Carmen Crooks Longfields Dhss 31.20 2.8 1
10 393 Liliane Karera Omer-Deslauriers 31.28 2.3 2
11 166 Sydney Shane Earl of March SS 31.77 2.8 1
12 504 Sabrina Calogeraco South Carleton 33.22 2.8 1

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 133 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 59.92 2
2 586 Heather Ogilvie St-Joseph 1:02.54 2
3 501 Tiffany Bathurst South Carleton 1:03.18 1
4 241 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 1:04.34 2
5 61 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell HS 1:05.33 2
6 323 Madison Hayes-Croo Merivale HS 1:06.77 1
7 584 Chelsea Newcombe St-Joseph 1:07.85 1
8 211 Elyssa Loewen Glebe CI 1:11.25 1
9 360 Elise Bisset Nepean HS 1:13.19 1
10 410 Adina Steinman Ottawa Jewish 1:36.03 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 184 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 2:16.94
2 501 Tiffany Bathurst South Carleton 2:33.66
3 238 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity Chs 2:39.32
4 606 Stefanie Domitrovi St. Pius X 2:40.70
5 393 Liliane Karera Omer-Deslauriers 2:45.80
6 531 Jessica McRae South Carleton 2:47.11
7 326 Paisley Laurenzio Merivale HS 2:50.43
8 542 Alexandra Slobodia South Carleton 2:54.15
9 380 Erin McGee Nepean HS 3:12.54

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 184 Emma Galbraith Franco Ouest CC 4:37.80
2 88 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 4:51.47
3 219 Charlene Rhead Glebe CI 5:00.32
4 606 Stefanie Domitrovi St. Pius X 5:23.93
5 507 Kailan Clark South Carleton 5:29.28
6 235 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity Chs 5:48.66
7 326 Paisley Laurenzio Merivale HS 5:50.33
8 167 Kyra Shearman Earl of March SS 6:10.90
9 17 Megan Watt A Y Jackson 6:11.35
10 388 Emma Stapleton Nepean HS 6:21.39
11 116 Rebeca Ricardo Brookfield HS 6:49.79

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 10:47.88
2 219 Charlene Rhead Glebe CI 10:53.19
3 606 Stefanie Domitrovi St. Pius X 11:44.67
4 238 Kelly McDonald Holy Trinity Chs 11:48.60
5 640 Holly Brown West Carleton SS 12:19.09
6 44 Katie McGrath All Saints HS 12:41.73
7 235 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity Chs 13:07.59
8 167 Kyra Shearman Earl of March SS 13:46.49

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 180 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 14.36 0.2 1
2 488 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 15.30 0.2 2 15.291
3 133 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March SS 15.30 0.2 1 15.299
4 349 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 15.58 0.2 2
5 115 Clara Phillips Brookfield HS 16.11 0.2 1
6 383 Tanya Motsi Nepean HS 16.37 0.2 2
7 241 Brianna Morrison Holy Trinity Chs 17.57 0.2 2
8 669 Cheryl Mielke Woodroffe HS 19.37 0.2 2
9 638 Alexandra Benedecz West Carleton SS 21.20 0.2 1
10 385 Josephine O’Maniqu Nepean HS 21.40 0.2 1
11 292 Vanessa Fernandez Longfields Dhss 21.41 0.2 1
12 644 Sarah Elliot West Carleton SS 21.53 0.2 2
13 10 Victoria Norton A Y Jackson 21.79 0.2 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 349 Bridget Hayes Mother Teresa HS 1:03.77
2 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN St-Joseph 1:06.49
3 61 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell HS 1:10.74
4 211 Elyssa Loewen Glebe CI 1:18.89
5 467 Jesse Davis Sacred Heart HS 1:19.61
6 669 Cheryl Mielke Woodroffe HS 1:21.75
7 584 Chelsea Newcombe St-Joseph 1:27.64
8 17 Megan Watt A Y Jackson 1:28.92

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 51.84 1
1) 568 Diana Bowles 2) 579 Jenna Lackey
3) 580 Vanessa MACMILLAN 4) 586 Heather Ogilvie
2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 54.32 1
1) 297 Tamara Lankagi 2) 304 Julianna Tebrake
3) 286 Carmen Crooks 4) 305 Lauren Tebrake
3 Brookfield H.S. ‘A’ 54.74 2
1) 108 Emily Francis-Ikkers 2) 103 Elizabeth Bien-Aime
3) 104 Shana Bien-Aime 4) 121 Nitaya Soutthiphanh
4 Sacred Heart HS ‘A’ 55.32 1
1) 467 Jesse Davis 2) 478 Ally Tierny
3) 472 Jordan Mainville 4) 473 Ashton Marshall
5 Earl of March ‘A’ 55.96 1
1) 133 Charlotte Gardner 2) 166 Sydney Shane
3) 144 Marta Kierkus 4) 125 Taylor Baird
6 West Carleton SS ‘A’ 57.29 2
1) 648 Chelsea Hay 2) 643 Jen Crosby
3) 642 Beka Christmas 4) 639 Carley Bonenfant
7 South Carleton ‘A’ 59.76 2
1) 501 Tiffany Bathurst 2) 542 Alexandra Slobodian
3) 504 Sabrina Calogeracos 4) 507 Kailan Clark
— Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ DQ 2 Exchange before zone
1) 238 Kelly McDonald 2) 240 Gabby Millette
3) 241 Brianna Morrison 4) 242 Brittany Morrison
— Bell H.S. ‘A’ DQ 2 Exchange before zone
1) 61 Nikita Azor-Gagne 2) 71 Danielle Foster
3) 94 Amy Sampson 4) 77 Bridget Irwin

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 12 Davine Reid A Y Jackson 1.56m
2 323 Madison Hayes-Croo Merivale HS 1.50m
3 310 Victoria Beales Merivale HS J1.50m
4 644 Sarah Elliot West Carleton SS 1.35m
5 383 Tanya Motsi Nepean HS J1.35m
6 61 Nikita Azor-Gagne Bell HS 1.25m
7 638 Alexandra Benedecz West Carleton SS J1.25m

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 304 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 1.10m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 304 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 5.17m NWI
2 497 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 5.00m NWI
3 144 Marta Kierkus Earl of March SS 4.81m NWI
4 180 Tania Bambi Franco Ouest CC 4.67m NWI
5 121 Nitaya Soutthiphan Brookfield HS 4.52m NWI
6 454 Janessa Pol Redeemer Chs 4.41m NWI
7 297 Tamara Lankagi Longfields Dhss 4.37m NWI
8 12 Davine Reid A Y Jackson 4.32m NWI
9 598 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 4.14m NWI adv.
10 22 Caroline Brown All Saints HS 4.13m NWI adv.
11 612 Brenda Rattavong St. Pius X 3.80m NWI adv.
12 31 Romina Hassan Zade All Saints HS 3.70m NWI adv.
13 638 Alexandra Benedecz West Carleton SS 3.53m NWI
14 87 Melissa Nguyen Bell HS 2.90m NWI
15 72 Kimberley Francis- Bell HS 2.89m NWI
16 596 Emily Hare St. Mark 2.19m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 454 Janessa Pol Redeemer Chs 10.25m NWI
2 497 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 10.08m NWI
3 115 Clara Phillips Brookfield HS J10.08m NWI
4 248 Shayna Asgill John McCrae SS 9.62m NWI
5 144 Marta Kierkus Earl of March SS 9.54m NWI
6 297 Tamara Lankagi Longfields Dhss 9.43m NWI
7 262 Paige Johnston John McCrae SS J9.43m NWI
8 644 Sarah Elliot West Carleton SS 8.76m NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 607 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X 10.79m
2 650 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 10.38m
3 125 Taylor Baird Earl of March SS 8.37m
4 253 Alana Debeer John McCrae SS 7.14m
5 600 Melissa Murphy St. Mark 7.09m
6 101 Chelsea Wilson Bell HS 6.99m
7 436 Damaris Alvarado-A Redeemer Chs 6.98m
8 291 Alexandria Ellis Longfields Dhss 6.63m
9 256 Natalie Ferland John McCrae SS 6.13m
10 617 Danika Fu St.Paul Chs 5.38m
11 674 Aida Serkan Woodroffe HS 5.10m
12 402 Anna Frenkel Ottawa Jewish 4.58m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 607 Leanna Garcia St. Pius X 32.43m
2 650 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 27.88m
3 304 Julianna Tebrake Longfields Dhss 27.60m
4 101 Chelsea Wilson Bell HS 21.61m
5 466 Becca Davis Sacred Heart HS 20.62m
6 371 Kayla Jones Nepean HS 18.11m
7 176 Fiona Wilson Earl of March SS 17.60m
8 253 Alana Debeer John McCrae SS 17.27m
9 161 Shannon Pappas Earl of March SS 16.86m
10 256 Natalie Ferland John McCrae SS 15.57m
11 617 Danika Fu St.Paul Chs 15.08m
12 674 Aida Serkan Woodroffe HS 14.64m
13 291 Alexandria Ellis Longfields Dhss 14.42m
14 389 Kelly Walsh Nepean HS 14.04m
15 471 Jessica Hunt Sacred Heart HS 12.51m
16 329 Mariam Mohammed Merivale HS 7.39m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 650 Chuting Liusun West Carleton SS 29.38m
2 295 Bailey King Longfields Dhss 29.03m
3 454 Janessa Pol Redeemer Chs 28.71m
4 208 Sophie Laflamme Glebe CI 28.39m
5 497 Kelsey Won Sir Robert B 25.02m
6 101 Chelsea Wilson Bell HS 24.80m
7 466 Becca Davis Sacred Heart HS 24.53m
8 253 Alana Debeer John McCrae SS 24.01m
9 262 Paige Johnston John McCrae SS 23.68m
10 161 Shannon Pappas Earl of March SS 21.49m
11 125 Taylor Baird Earl of March SS 20.59m
12 504 Sabrina Calogeraco South Carleton 18.80m
13 176 Fiona Wilson Earl of March SS 17.63m
14 471 Jessica Hunt Sacred Heart HS 17.58m
15 674 Aida Serkan Woodroffe HS 17.40m
16 329 Mariam Mohammed Merivale HS 17.31m
17 256 Natalie Ferland John McCrae SS 17.29m
18 389 Kelly Walsh Nepean HS 14.45m
19 292 Vanessa Fernandez Longfields Dhss 10.86m
— 542 Alexandra Slobodia South Carleton FOUL

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 88 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 5:16.32
2 219 Charlene Rhead Glebe CI 5:17.03
3 371 Kayla Jones Nepean HS 5:59.02
4 640 Holly Brown West Carleton SS 6:09.97
5 85 Chun Lien McFarlan Bell HS 6:23.57
6 641 Joanne Callow West Carleton SS 6:37.42
7 397 Simone Larose Omer-Deslauriers 7:01.24

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 4:27.45
1) 548 Elizabeth Cleyn 2) 561 Alex Menard
3) 550 Kacia Elliott 4) 554 Nicole Istead
2 Merivale HS ‘A’ 4:29.15
1) 339 Lindsay Spoerri 2) 323 Madison Hayes-Crook
3) 326 Paisley Laurenzio 4) 313 Rylee Bursey
3 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:38.59
1) 61 Nikita Azor-Gagne 2) 88 Erin O’Higgins
3) 78 Samantha Klus 4) 71 Danielle Foster
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:40.46
1) 501 Tiffany Bathurst 2) 542 Alexandra Slobodian
3) 504 Sabrina Calogeracos 4) 507 Kailan Clark
5 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 4:56.74
1) 228 Olivia Breton 2) 241 Brianna Morrison
3) 240 Gabby Millette 4) 238 Kelly McDonald

Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 679 Lauren Farish Sacred Heart HS 4:39.28

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 623 Shermar Paul St.Paul Chs 11.52q 0.3 4
2 621 Robert Pap St.Paul Chs 12.27q 0.2 3
3 343 Kwamei Agyei Mother Teresa HS 12.37q 0.3 4
4 358 Charles Andrascik Nepean HS 12.48q 1.2 5
5 443 Jacob Curry Redeemer Chs 12.51q 0.3 4
6 250 Ben Buck John McCrae SS 12.53q 0.9 1
7 138 Alex Grinchpoun Earl of March SS 12.62q 1.2 5
8 516 Andrew Gore South Carleton 12.66q 0.9 1
9 230 Caelan Corrigan Holy Trinity Chs 12.72q 0.9 1
10 567 Bertwin Ben-Smith St-Joseph 12.85q 0.3 4
11 468 Austin Garland Sacred Heart HS 12.91q 1.2 5
12 480 Scott Weisenberg Sacred Heart HS 12.94q 0.9 1
13 658 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 12.98q 1.2 5
14 55 Roland Vanneste All Saints HS 13.05q 0.2 3
15 558 Benjamin MacDonald St. Francis X 13.07q 0.3 4
16 289 Mike Diep Longfields Dhss 13.15q 0.3 2
17 476 Bradley Reed Sacred Heart HS 13.24 0.3 2
18 342 Adriel Abrera Mother Teresa HS 13.29 0.2 3
19 350 Nelson Hidocos Mother Teresa HS 13.30 0.3 2
20 60 Dalton Alvarado Bell HS 13.55 0.2 3
21 569 Kevin Campbell St-Joseph 13.64 1.2 5
22 522 Ethan Kelly South Carleton 13.75 1.2 5
23 139 Peter Hall Earl of March SS 13.76 0.9 1
24 421 Marc Ghobrial Pierre-Savard 13.88 0.3 4
25 252 Keshawa De Silva John McCrae SS 13.91 0.3 2
26 411 Yona Steinman Ottawa Jewish 13.91 0.9 1
27 418 Brayn Destin Pierre-Savard 13.96 0.3 2
28 637 Carter Stinson Venta Prep 14.10 0.2 3
29 616 Michael Botros St.Paul Chs 14.22 0.3 2
30 609 Ryan Loi St. Pius X 14.34 0.9 1
31 629 John Chan Venta Prep 14.89 0.3 4
32 11 Terrence Poon A Y Jackson 14.89 0.3 2
33 4 Jonah Grenier A Y Jackson 15.05 0.2 3

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 623 Shermar Paul St.Paul Chs 11.15 1.7 2
2 358 Charles Andrascik Nepean HS 12.02 1.7 2
3 343 Kwamei Agyei Mother Teresa HS 12.18 1.7 2
4 621 Robert Pap St.Paul Chs 12.21 1.7 2
5 443 Jacob Curry Redeemer Chs 12.30 1.7 2
6 250 Ben Buck John McCrae SS 12.47 1.7 2
7 567 Bertwin Ben-Smith St-Joseph 12.57 1.2 1
8 516 Andrew Gore South Carleton 12.61 1.7 2
9 658 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 12.65 1.2 1
10 138 Alex Grinchpoun Earl of March SS 12.74 1.7 2
11 558 Benjamin MacDonald St. Francis X 12.78 1.2 1
12 468 Austin Garland Sacred Heart HS 12.81 1.2 1
13 289 Mike Diep Longfields Dhss 12.87 1.2 1
14 230 Caelan Corrigan Holy Trinity Chs 12.94 1.2 1
15 480 Scott Weisenberg Sacred Heart HS 12.96 1.2 1
16 55 Roland Vanneste All Saints HS 13.10 1.2 1

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 623 Shermar Paul St.Paul Chs 23.83q 1.6 3
2 346 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 25.55q 1.1 2
3 123 Mohamed Alkhani Earl of March SS 25.56q 3.3 1
4 343 Kwamei Agyei Mother Teresa HS 25.61q 3.3 1
5 567 Bertwin Ben-Smith St-Joseph 25.89q 1.6 3
6 443 Jacob Curry Redeemer Chs 25.94q 1.6 3
7 138 Alex Grinchpoun Earl of March SS 26.52q 1.1 5
8 468 Austin Garland Sacred Heart HS 26.55q 1.6 3
9 558 Benjamin MacDonald St. Francis X 26.65q 1.1 2
10 480 Scott Weisenberg Sacred Heart HS 26.65q 1.1 5
11 230 Caelan Corrigan Holy Trinity Chs 26.96q 1.1 2
12 658 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 27.08q 2.7 4
13 476 Bradley Reed Sacred Heart HS 27.10q 2.7 4
14 251 Dylan Davidson John McCrae SS 27.29q 1.1 5
15 342 Adriel Abrera Mother Teresa HS 27.36q 1.1 5
16 569 Kevin Campbell St-Joseph 27.69q 3.3 1
17 289 Mike Diep Longfields Dhss 28.43 1.1 2
18 139 Peter Hall Earl of March SS 28.83 2.7 4
19 418 Brayn Destin Pierre-Savard 29.39 1.1 5
20 288 Riley Dicaire Longfields Dhss 30.94 1.6 3
21 421 Marc Ghobrial Pierre-Savard 31.11 2.7 4
22 281 Anan Abushushen Longfields Dhss 32.00 3.3 1
23 405 Shmuel Prizant Ottawa Jewish 32.20 1.1 2
24 629 John Chan Venta Prep 32.41 1.1 5
25 557 Albert Le St. Francis X 32.78 1.6 3
26 671 Andrew Penner Woodroffe HS 33.44 3.3 1
27 625 Sebastian Robillar St.Paul Chs 34.04 1.1 2

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 623 Shermar Paul St.Paul Chs 22.90 3.5 2
2 346 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 24.84 3.5 2
3 343 Kwamei Agyei Mother Teresa HS 25.13 3.5 2
4 443 Jacob Curry Redeemer Chs 25.24 3.5 2
5 123 Mohamed Alkhani Earl of March SS 25.59 3.5 2
6 567 Bertwin Ben-Smith St-Joseph 25.73 3.5 2
7 468 Austin Garland Sacred Heart HS 25.84 3.5 2
8 558 Benjamin MacDonald St. Francis X 25.99 1.9 1
9 480 Scott Weisenberg Sacred Heart HS 26.08 1.9 1
10 230 Caelan Corrigan Holy Trinity Chs 26.26 1.9 1
11 658 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 26.44 1.9 1
12 476 Bradley Reed Sacred Heart HS 26.84 1.9 1
13 251 Dylan Davidson John McCrae SS 27.08 1.9 1
14 342 Adriel Abrera Mother Teresa HS 27.25 1.9 1
15 569 Kevin Campbell St-Joseph 27.26 1.9 1
16 138 Alex Grinchpoun Earl of March SS 27.81 3.5 2

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 346 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 55.74 3
2 594 Justin Cuddihey St. Mark 56.41 2
3 123 Mohamed Alkhani Earl of March SS 57.05 3
4 443 Jacob Curry Redeemer Chs 58.02 1
5 624 Diego Politis St.Paul Chs 59.05 4
6 251 Dylan Davidson John McCrae SS 59.72 2
7 558 Benjamin MacDonald St. Francis X 1:00.30 2
8 522 Ethan Kelly South Carleton 1:00.88 1
9 361 Benji Christie Nepean HS 1:01.67 4
10 342 Adriel Abrera Mother Teresa HS 1:01.91 4
11 302 Abdullah Shittu Longfields Dhss 1:01.99 2
12 192 Dieu-Donnée Nzam Franco Ouest CC 1:02.96 2
13 569 Kevin Campbell St-Joseph 1:04.98 2
14 453 Alexander Plews Redeemer Chs 1:05.75 3
15 343 Kwamei Agyei Mother Teresa HS 1:06.03 1
16 440 Christopher Berti Redeemer Chs 1:06.09 4
17 549 Marwan El Jadayel St. Francis X 1:07.99 4
18 421 Marc Ghobrial Pierre-Savard 1:08.03 3
19 551 Abdul Haqani St. Francis X 1:08.73 3
20 281 Anan Abushushen Longfields Dhss 1:09.19 1
21 616 Michael Botros St.Paul Chs 1:11.50 3
22 95 Tyler Sandarage Bell HS 1:11.77 1
23 418 Brayn Destin Pierre-Savard 1:12.14 2
24 405 Shmuel Prizant Ottawa Jewish 1:12.51 4
25 671 Andrew Penner Woodroffe HS 1:16.18 4

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 594 Justin Cuddihey St. Mark 2:15.79
2 128 Matthew Dick Earl of March SS 2:20.39
3 654 Abdulrahman Akiwan Woodroffe HS 2:21.01
4 522 Ethan Kelly South Carleton 2:21.86
5 195 Alex Bernst Glebe CI 2:23.04
6 624 Diego Politis St.Paul Chs 2:24.21
7 425 Sean Lascelles Pierre-Savard 2:24.59
8 333 Eric Palamar Merivale HS 2:25.21
9 1 Tarek Bedair A Y Jackson 2:26.96
10 556 Matthew Layne St. Francis X 2:30.47
11 261 Danis Hernandez John McCrae SS 2:31.92
12 437 Clive Anderson Redeemer Chs 2:37.00
13 214 Patrick Marshall Glebe CI 2:37.68
14 435 Jeremy Vessia Pierre-Savard 2:41.68
15 440 Christopher Berti Redeemer Chs 2:44.33
16 236 Chino Izaquirre Holy Trinity Chs 2:45.76
17 549 Marwan El Jadayel St. Francis X 2:45.80
18 555 Hayden Johnson St. Francis X 2:46.23

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 496 Arjun Walia Sir Robert B 4:33.25
2 464 Ted Beingessner Sacred Heart HS 4:39.11
3 195 Alex Bernst Glebe CI 4:46.36
4 483 Stefan Andjelic Sir Robert B 4:46.40
5 654 Abdulrahman Akiwan Woodroffe HS 4:47.81
6 174 Aidan Wilson Earl of March SS 4:49.39
7 556 Matthew Layne St. Francis X 4:51.60
8 675 Ronan Tunney Woodroffe HS 4:51.95
9 333 Eric Palamar Merivale HS 4:52.37
10 540 Stefan Schuster South Carleton 4:52.70
11 63 Cameron Caughey Bell HS 4:58.32
12 585 Paul Newcombe St-Joseph 5:01.97
13 1 Tarek Bedair A Y Jackson 5:05.76
14 168 Derek Smith Earl of March SS 5:07.27
15 261 Danis Hernandez John McCrae SS 5:07.69
16 178 Yacine Amalou Franco Ouest CC 5:11.89
17 187 Alec Knox Franco Ouest CC 5:13.28
18 437 Clive Anderson Redeemer Chs 5:14.71
19 619 Aidan MacAdam St.Paul Chs 5:17.28
20 214 Patrick Marshall Glebe CI 5:17.49
21 4 Jonah Grenier A Y Jackson 5:24.66
22 564 Nicholas Saikaley St. Francis X 5:26.90
23 555 Hayden Johnson St. Francis X 5:37.03
24 303 Levi Tamming Longfields Dhss 5:37.35
25 236 Chino Izaquirre Holy Trinity Chs 5:43.73
26 282 Nicklaus Anderson Longfields Dhss 5:44.45
27 246 John Walton Holy Trinity Chs 6:22.31
28 626 Blaise Ruriganga St.Paul Chs 6:27.64

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 496 Arjun Walia Sir Robert B 10:11.23
2 483 Stefan Andjelic Sir Robert B 10:14.57
3 195 Alex Bernst Glebe CI 10:15.70
4 525 Devin Laroque South Carleton 10:17.35
5 464 Ted Beingessner Sacred Heart HS 10:17.47
6 63 Cameron Caughey Bell HS 10:27.80
7 146 Alex Kopacek Earl of March SS 10:34.26
8 174 Aidan Wilson Earl of March SS 10:36.67
9 654 Abdulrahman Akiwan Woodroffe HS 10:37.44
10 675 Ronan Tunney Woodroffe HS 11:01.19
11 168 Derek Smith Earl of March SS 11:20.72
12 187 Alec Knox Franco Ouest CC 11:24.31
13 619 Aidan MacAdam St.Paul Chs 11:34.13
14 556 Matthew Layne St. Francis X 11:37.89
15 416 William Dansereau Pierre-Savard 11:42.00
16 11 Terrence Poon A Y Jackson 11:48.57
17 1 Tarek Bedair A Y Jackson 11:48.67
18 555 Hayden Johnson St. Francis X 12:04.54
19 4 Jonah Grenier A Y Jackson 12:20.82
20 282 Nicklaus Anderson Longfields Dhss 12:22.96
21 303 Levi Tamming Longfields Dhss 12:39.40
22 246 John Walton Holy Trinity Chs 13:29.61

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 81 Harrison Lee Bell HS 17.09 0.7 1
2 55 Roland Vanneste All Saints HS 17.15 0.7 1
3 164 John Roscoe Earl of March SS 17.81 0.4 2
4 91 Jordan Prentice Bell HS 18.28 0.4 2
5 289 Mike Diep Longfields Dhss 18.81 0.4 2
6 529 Chad McCausland South Carleton 19.37 0.4 2
7 406 Matthew Rosenthal Ottawa Jewish 20.90 0.4 2
8 557 Albert Le St. Francis X 21.23 0.7 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 164 John Roscoe Earl of March SS 49.78
2 549 Marwan El Jadayel St. Francis X 55.45
3 95 Tyler Sandarage Bell HS 56.65
4 557 Albert Le St. Francis X 56.70

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Earl of March ‘A’ 51.32
1) 164 John Roscoe 2) 138 Alex Grinchpoun
3) 139 Peter Hall 4) 123 Mohamed Alkhani
2 South Carleton ‘A’ 52.40
1) 522 Ethan Kelly 2) 529 Chad McCausland
3) 528 Kyle Major 4) 516 Andrew Gore
3 Sacred Heart HS ‘A’ 52.81
1) 480 Scott Weisenberg 2) 476 Bradley Reed
3) 468 Austin Garland 4) 464 Ted Beingessner
4 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 53.92
1) 556 Matthew Layne 2) 549 Marwan El Jadayel
3) 564 Nicholas Saikaley 4) 558 Benjamin MacDonald
— Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ DQ
1) 289 Mike Diep 2) 296 Junior Ko
3) 288 Riley Dicaire 4) 302 Abdullah Shittu

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 346 Eddie Ekiyor Mother Teresa HS 1.65m
2 479 Donovan Wehr Sacred Heart HS 1.60m
3 352 Kevin Larson Mother Teresa HS 1.55m
4 280 Josh Winter John McCrae SS 1.50m
4 361 Benji Christie Nepean HS 1.50m
4 302 Abdullah Shittu Longfields Dhss 1.50m
7 425 Sean Lascelles Pierre-Savard 1.45m
8 91 Jordan Prentice Bell HS 1.40m
9 529 Chad McCausland South Carleton J1.40m
10 435 Jeremy Vessia Pierre-Savard 1.35m
11 55 Roland Vanneste All Saints HS J1.35m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 528 Kyle Major South Carleton 5.58m NWI
2 358 Charles Andrascik Nepean HS 5.41m NWI
3 164 John Roscoe Earl of March SS 4.88m NWI
4 479 Donovan Wehr Sacred Heart HS 4.84m NWI
5 516 Andrew Gore South Carleton 4.67m NWI
6 609 Ryan Loi St. Pius X 4.64m NWI
7 529 Chad McCausland South Carleton 4.59m NWI
8 621 Robert Pap St.Paul Chs 4.58m NWI
9 268 Kevin Moore John McCrae SS 4.53m NWI
10 230 Caelan Corrigan Holy Trinity Chs 4.45m NWI
11 564 Nicholas Saikaley St. Francis X 4.44m NWI
12 18 Jose Arnal All Saints HS 4.40m NWI
13 352 Kevin Larson Mother Teresa HS 4.20m NWI
14 81 Harrison Lee Bell HS 4.19m NWI
15 281 Anan Abushushen Longfields Dhss J4.19m NWI
16 551 Abdul Haqani St. Francis X 4.10m NWI
17 138 Alex Grinchpoun Earl of March SS 4.04m NWI
18 70 Ben Favrin Bell HS 4.00m NWI
19 302 Abdullah Shittu Longfields Dhss 3.68m NWI
20 252 Keshawa De Silva John McCrae SS 3.44m NWI
21 631 Nick Fassbender Venta Prep 3.36m NWI
22 405 Shmuel Prizant Ottawa Jewish 3.14m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 70 Ben Favrin Bell HS 10.31m NWI
2 128 Matthew Dick Earl of March SS 10.18m NWI
3 96 Alex Sevigny Bell HS 9.99m NWI
4 462 Colson Witten Redeemer Chs 9.48m NWI
5 551 Abdul Haqani St. Francis X 9.40m NWI
6 564 Nicholas Saikaley St. Francis X 9.28m NWI
7 250 Ben Buck John McCrae SS 8.83m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 162 Josh Perry Earl of March SS 10.52m
2 563 Ethan Pitcher St. Francis X 9.07m
3 442 Cameron Campbell Redeemer Chs 9.05m
4 406 Matthew Rosenthal Ottawa Jewish 8.96m
5 9 Colin Mylrea A Y Jackson 8.30m
6 420 Matthew Galletta Pierre-Savard 7.00m
7 401 Eric Buckshon Ottawa Jewish 6.48m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 162 Josh Perry Earl of March SS 31.64m
2 98 Dainis Stasko Bell HS 28.42m
3 525 Devin Laroque South Carleton 22.77m
4 563 Ethan Pitcher St. Francis X 22.43m
5 91 Jordan Prentice Bell HS 21.44m
6 516 Andrew Gore South Carleton 19.46m
7 475 John Morden Sacred Heart HS 18.90m
8 70 Ben Favrin Bell HS 16.42m
9 420 Matthew Galletta Pierre-Savard 11.90m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 668 Jared Lim Woodroffe HS 39.35m
2 658 Jake Duff Woodroffe HS 38.97m
3 585 Paul Newcombe St-Joseph 35.70m
4 162 Josh Perry Earl of March SS 35.02m
5 528 Kyle Major South Carleton 34.44m
6 352 Kevin Larson Mother Teresa HS 31.81m
7 98 Dainis Stasko Bell HS 31.54m
8 361 Benji Christie Nepean HS 30.47m
9 96 Alex Sevigny Bell HS 29.96m
10 563 Ethan Pitcher St. Francis X 28.83m
11 475 John Morden Sacred Heart HS 26.97m
12 442 Cameron Campbell Redeemer Chs 23.93m
13 637 Carter Stinson Venta Prep 23.23m
14 629 John Chan Venta Prep 20.55m
15 9 Colin Mylrea A Y Jackson 17.76m

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 299 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 11.51q 1.2 1
2 353 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.00q 0.8 2
3 572 Ryan Duperron St-Joseph 12.08q 0.8 2
4 633 Justice Iris Venta Prep 12.11q 0.7 3
5 394 Ibrahim Kebe Omer-Deslauriers 12.22q +0.0 4
6 341 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 12.28q 1.2 1
7 136 Alex Gilmour Earl of March SS 12.39q +0.0 4
8 259 Rakeme Gough John McCrae SS 12.41q 0.7 3
9 573 Nick Falsetto St-Joseph 12.51q 1.2 1
10 285 Kevin Chen Longfields Dhss 12.53q +0.0 4
11 149 Ian Lappan Earl of March SS 12.55q 0.7 3
12 570 Lankesh Desilva St-Joseph 12.65q +0.0 4
13 422 Blair Hoyle Pierre-Savard 12.67q 0.8 2
14 508 Colin Cooke South Carleton 12.71q +0.0 4
15 68 SiDuo Fan Bell HS 12.74q 1.2 1
16 137 Wade Gordon Earl of March SS 12.75q 0.8 2
17 431 Jérémie Rivest Pierre-Savard 12.83 0.7 3
18 632 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep 12.83 +0.0 4
19 112 Will Moise Brookfield HS 13.29 1.2 1
20 553 Osy Ibeto St. Francis X 13.41 1.2 1
21 80 Brandon Law Bell HS 13.42 0.7 3
22 89 Christian Pettigre Bell HS 13.49 +0.0 4
23 114 Makusi Peter Brookfield HS 13.53 +0.0 4
24 424 Elio Karnabi Pierre-Savard 13.55 1.2 1
25 234 Hogan Graham Holy Trinity Chs 13.56 1.2 1
26 611 Luca Paradiso St. Pius X 13.81 0.7 3
27 571 Justin Dunnion St-Joseph 13.99 0.7 3
28 630 Gabriel Chau Venta Prep 14.84 0.8 2

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 299 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 11.59 1.6 2
2 353 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 12.01 1.6 2
3 572 Ryan Duperron St-Joseph 12.08 1.6 2
4 633 Justice Iris Venta Prep 12.18 1.6 2
5 259 Rakeme Gough John McCrae SS 12.25 1.6 2
6 394 Ibrahim Kebe Omer-Deslauriers 12.26 1.6 2
7 285 Kevin Chen Longfields Dhss 12.32 1.5 1
8 573 Nick Falsetto St-Joseph 12.38 1.5 1
9 570 Lankesh Desilva St-Joseph 12.44 1.5 1
10 149 Ian Lappan Earl of March SS 12.46 1.5 1
11 341 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 12.46 1.6 2
12 68 SiDuo Fan Bell HS 12.50 1.5 1
13 137 Wade Gordon Earl of March SS 12.68 1.5 1
14 508 Colin Cooke South Carleton 12.76 1.5 1
15 422 Blair Hoyle Pierre-Savard 12.90 1.5 1
16 136 Alex Gilmour Earl of March SS 13.53 1.6 2

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 474 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 24.32q 1.4 2
2 299 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 24.79q 0.4 4
3 353 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 25.11q 2.8 3
4 237 Ezechiel Leno Holy Trinity Chs 25.37q 0.4 4
5 135 Riley Gibson Earl of March SS 25.54q 1.4 2
6 508 Colin Cooke South Carleton 25.55q 1.6 5
7 394 Ibrahim Kebe Omer-Deslauriers 25.57q 2.0 1
8 572 Ryan Duperron St-Joseph 25.75q 2.8 3
9 285 Kevin Chen Longfields Dhss 25.82q 2.0 1
10 259 Rakeme Gough John McCrae SS 25.88q 2.8 3
11 341 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 25.89q 1.4 2
12 633 Justice Iris Venta Prep 26.01q 0.4 4
13 587 Jeff Phaneuf St-Joseph 26.10q 2.0 1
14 570 Lankesh Desilva St-Joseph 26.26q 1.4 2
15 129 Liam Dubois Earl of March SS 26.28q 2.0 1
16 2 Andrew Boogaard A Y Jackson 26.40q 2.8 3
17 82 Patrick Li Bell HS 26.47 1.6 5
18 533 Petar Radovic South Carleton 27.04 2.0 1
19 431 Jérémie Rivest Pierre-Savard 27.20 2.0 1
20 632 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep 27.31 1.4 2
21 124 James Anderson Earl of March SS 27.67 1.6 5
22 114 Makusi Peter Brookfield HS 27.95 0.4 4
23 553 Osy Ibeto St. Francis X 28.28 1.4 2
24 447 David Manouchehri Redeemer Chs 28.54 1.6 5
25 571 Justin Dunnion St-Joseph 28.69 1.6 5
26 611 Luca Paradiso St. Pius X 28.80 1.6 5
27 424 Elio Karnabi Pierre-Savard 29.03 2.8 3
28 506 Sagar Chopra South Carleton 29.62 0.4 4

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 474 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 23.84 2.1 2
2 299 Bailey McLuckie Longfields Dhss 24.10 2.1 2
3 353 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 24.34 2.1 2
4 237 Ezechiel Leno Holy Trinity Chs 24.41 2.1 2
5 572 Ryan Duperron St-Joseph 25.04 2.1 2
6 135 Riley Gibson Earl of March SS 25.05 2.1 2
7 341 Damian Wellington Merivale HS 25.19 2.6 1
8 394 Ibrahim Kebe Omer-Deslauriers 25.23 2.1 2
9 508 Colin Cooke South Carleton 25.54 2.1 2
10 633 Justice Iris Venta Prep 25.63 2.6 1
11 259 Rakeme Gough John McCrae SS 25.63 2.6 1
12 570 Lankesh Desilva St-Joseph 25.79 2.6 1
13 285 Kevin Chen Longfields Dhss 25.95 2.6 1
14 587 Jeff Phaneuf St-Joseph 26.21 2.6 1
15 129 Liam Dubois Earl of March SS 26.26 2.6 1

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 474 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 53.67 3
2 353 Jared Maloney Mother Teresa HS 54.61 1
3 438 Sean Bakker Redeemer Chs 55.64 2
4 182 Declan Bernard Franco Ouest CC 57.02 2
5 237 Ezechiel Leno Holy Trinity Chs 57.14 2
6 633 Justice Iris Venta Prep 58.84 2
7 124 James Anderson Earl of March SS 1:00.28 1
8 431 Jérémie Rivest Pierre-Savard 1:00.45 2
9 163 Hamza Qureshi Earl of March SS 1:01.10 2
10 50 Matthew Peltier All Saints HS 1:01.38 3
11 574 Sean Fevrier St-Joseph 1:02.93 3
12 490 Jason Nabein Sir Robert B 1:03.21 1
13 632 Philipp Fortin Venta Prep 1:03.96 3
14 447 David Manouchehri Redeemer Chs 1:04.24 1
15 110 Sean Greiner Brookfield HS 1:04.94 1
16 635 Patric Ryser Venta Prep 1:08.03 1
17 414 Fayez Chédid Pierre-Savard 1:11.56 3
18 636 Matthew Stevens Venta Prep 1:23.24 3
19 404 Hartley Melamed Ottawa Jewish 1:24.89 3
— 450 Kevin Nesdoly Redeemer Chs DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 330 Mahad Osman Merivale HS 2:17.30
2 605 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X 2:20.78
3 222 Nic Rupar Glebe CI 2:21.44
4 544 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 2:23.69
5 653 Khalid Skaik West Carleton SS 2:24.03
6 50 Matthew Peltier All Saints HS 2:24.54
7 270 Daniel Muir John McCrae SS 2:25.68
8 216 Colin McDonell Glebe CI 2:30.08
9 490 Jason Nabein Sir Robert B 2:32.95
10 482 Abdulgadir Ahmed Sir Robert B 2:33.39
11 274 Chris Pantalone John McCrae SS 2:34.99
12 432 Ugo Smith Pierre-Savard 2:37.47
13 574 Sean Fevrier St-Joseph 2:37.66
14 415 Matthew Daly Pierre-Savard 2:41.62
15 610 James MacDonald St. Pius X 2:42.08
16 243 Owen Mototsune Holy Trinity Chs 2:43.53
17 635 Patric Ryser Venta Prep 2:46.03
18 234 Hogan Graham Holy Trinity Chs 2:53.14

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson 4:23.50
2 512 Robert Dysart South Carleton 4:42.60
3 330 Mahad Osman Merivale HS 4:46.06
4 526 Sean Lewis South Carleton 4:47.98
5 163 Hamza Qureshi Earl of March SS 4:49.76
6 357 Rowan Abraham Nepean HS 4:50.04
7 222 Nic Rupar Glebe CI 4:51.05
8 64 Ben Cheng Bell HS 4:51.35
9 665 Joseph Lajeunesse Woodroffe HS 4:51.48
10 605 Marco Della Penta St. Pius X 4:56.48
11 147 Stephen Kroff Earl of March SS 4:57.84
12 270 Daniel Muir John McCrae SS 4:57.89
13 482 Abdulgadir Ahmed Sir Robert B 4:57.93
14 653 Khalid Skaik West Carleton SS 5:03.69
15 544 Patrick St.Jean South Carleton 5:05.12
16 274 Chris Pantalone John McCrae SS 5:12.98
17 39 Thomas Kyte All Saints HS 5:14.05
18 216 Colin McDonell Glebe CI 5:16.92
19 459 Justin Steiginga Redeemer Chs 5:21.15
20 432 Ugo Smith Pierre-Savard 5:23.05
21 243 Owen Mototsune Holy Trinity Chs 5:24.56
22 667 Anthony Legendre Woodroffe HS 5:25.04
23 610 James MacDonald St. Pius X 5:35.02
24 234 Hogan Graham Holy Trinity Chs 5:48.04
25 415 Matthew Daly Pierre-Savard 6:36.38
26 636 Matthew Stevens Venta Prep 6:36.52

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5 Brendon Howard A Y Jackson 9:38.26
2 512 Robert Dysart South Carleton 10:06.08
3 470 Adian Horvath Sacred Heart HS 10:12.68
4 526 Sean Lewis South Carleton 10:14.92
5 665 Joseph Lajeunesse Woodroffe HS 10:18.43
6 357 Rowan Abraham Nepean HS 10:29.36
7 163 Hamza Qureshi Earl of March SS 10:50.30
8 207 Alex Kerzner Glebe CI 10:53.28
9 147 Stephen Kroff Earl of March SS 11:01.60
10 64 Ben Cheng Bell HS 11:07.93
11 118 Grant Robertson Brookfield HS 11:14.26
12 274 Chris Pantalone John McCrae SS 11:19.16
13 647 Nathaniel Gordon West Carleton SS 11:22.20
14 270 Daniel Muir John McCrae SS 11:31.18
15 243 Owen Mototsune Holy Trinity Chs 11:43.66
16 667 Anthony Legendre Woodroffe HS 11:51.28

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 587 Jeff Phaneuf St-Joseph 19.00 0.4

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 135 Riley Gibson Earl of March SS 44.14
2 474 Liam Meades Sacred Heart HS 46.51
3 82 Patrick Li Bell HS 47.95
4 587 Jeff Phaneuf St-Joseph 49.22
5 46 Trevor Murphy All Saints HS 51.22

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Earl of March ‘A’ 48.57 1
1) 141 Doug Johnston 2) 135 Riley Gibson
3) 137 Wade Gordon 4) 149 Ian Lappan
2 St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 48.91 1
1) 570 Lankesh Desilva 2) 572 Ryan Duperron
3) 587 Jeff Phaneuf 4) 573 Nick Falsetto
3 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 51.68 1
1) 422 Blair Hoyle 2) 431 Jérémie Rivest
3) 424 Elio Karnabi 4) 415 Matthew Daly
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 52.44 2
1) 506 Sagar Chopra 2) 508 Colin Cooke
3) 533 Petar Radovic 4) 544 Patrick St.Jean
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 52.46 2
1) 68 SiDuo Fan 2) 82 Patrick Li
3) 89 Christian Pettigrew 4) 80 Brandon Law
6 Glebe Collegiate ‘A’ 54.09 2
1) 216 Colin McDonell 2) 195 Alex Bernst
3) 222 Nic Rupar 4) 207 Alex Kerzner
7 Venta Prep S. ‘A’ 54.36 1
1) 633 Justice Iris 2) 632 Philipp Fortin
3) 630 Gabriel Chau 4) 636 Matthew Stevens
8 St. Pius X Chs ‘A’ 54.85 2
1) 615 Justin Yiu 2) 609 Ryan Loi
3) 610 James MacDonald 4) 611 Luca Paradiso
9 A Y Jackson ‘A’ 55.91 1
1) 4 Jonah Grenier 2) 1 Tarek Bedair
3) 11 Terrence Poon 4) 2 Andrew Boogaard
— Mother Teresa H.S. ‘A’ DQ 2 Exchange before zone
1) 346 Eddie Ekiyor 2) 343 Kwamei Agyei
3) 353 Jared Maloney 4) 342 Adriel Abrera
— Woodroffe High School ‘A’ DQ 2 Exhange before zone
1) 658 Jake Duff 2) 660 Patrick Flegel
3) 654 Abdulrahman Akiwande 4) 667 Anthony Legendre

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 7 James Lever A Y Jackson 1.65m
2 112 Will Moise Brookfield HS 1.55m
3 438 Sean Bakker Redeemer Chs J1.55m
4 422 Blair Hoyle Pierre-Savard 1.50m
5 34 Theo Jung All Saints HS J1.50m
6 8 Ian MacLean A Y Jackson 1.45m
6 398 Brandon Stewart Omer-Deslauriers 1.45m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 141 Doug Johnston Earl of March SS 5.67m NWI
2 533 Petar Radovic South Carleton 5.55m NWI
3 259 Rakeme Gough John McCrae SS J5.55m NWI
4 438 Sean Bakker Redeemer Chs 5.48m NWI
5 306 Nathaniel Thompson Longfields Dhss 5.45m NWI
6 422 Blair Hoyle Pierre-Savard 5.32m NWI
7 43 Ryan Martello All Saints HS 5.20m NWI
8 134 Kristopher Giang Earl of March SS 5.18m NWI
9 394 Ibrahim Kebe Omer-Deslauriers 5.10m NWI
10 28 Evan Graham All Saints HS J5.10m NWI
11 8 Ian MacLean A Y Jackson J5.10m NWI
12 82 Patrick Li Bell HS 5.07m NWI
13 450 Kevin Nesdoly Redeemer Chs 4.67m NWI
14 615 Justin Yiu St. Pius X 4.61m NWI
15 432 Ugo Smith Pierre-Savard 4.56m NWI
16 681 Derek Tsang Sir Robert B 4.54m NWI
17 553 Osy Ibeto St. Francis X 4.27m NWI
18 490 Jason Nabein Sir Robert B 4.19m NWI
19 32 Mahlan Head All Saints HS 4.18m NWI
20 506 Sagar Chopra South Carleton 4.03m NWI
21 2 Andrew Boogaard A Y Jackson 2.75m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 306 Nathaniel Thompson Longfields Dhss 12.95m NWI
2 141 Doug Johnston Earl of March SS 12.22m NWI
3 134 Kristopher Giang Earl of March SS 11.47m NWI
4 216 Colin McDonell Glebe CI 10.28m NWI
5 681 Derek Tsang Sir Robert B 10.17m NWI
6 7 James Lever A Y Jackson 10.08m NWI
7 450 Kevin Nesdoly Redeemer Chs 9.91m NWI
8 615 Justin Yiu St. Pius X 9.79m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 398 Brandon Stewart Omer-Deslauriers 11.06m
2 46 Trevor Murphy All Saints HS 10.77m
3 300 Wei Jie Seah Longfields Dhss 10.42m
4 43 Ryan Martello All Saints HS 10.26m
5 80 Brandon Law Bell HS 10.25m
6 577 Christian Horton St-Joseph 9.74m
7 481 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart HS 9.66m
8 460 Bradley Trigg Redeemer Chs 9.60m
9 589 Cameron Sehl St-Joseph 8.82m
10 581 Connell McCarthy St-Joseph 8.45m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 300 Wei Jie Seah Longfields Dhss 34.72m
2 562 Ryan Perez Hernand St. Francis X 28.77m
3 581 Connell McCarthy St-Joseph 28.43m
4 577 Christian Horton St-Joseph 27.29m
5 46 Trevor Murphy All Saints HS 25.58m
6 80 Brandon Law Bell HS 25.29m
7 152 Di Yang Lu Earl of March SS 23.80m
8 589 Cameron Sehl St-Joseph 20.28m
9 459 Justin Steiginga Redeemer Chs 18.83m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 398 Brandon Stewart Omer-Deslauriers 44.16m
2 368 Jake Gaudet Nepean HS 38.51m
3 152 Di Yang Lu Earl of March SS 38.41m
4 481 Caleb Winn Sacred Heart HS 35.34m
5 300 Wei Jie Seah Longfields Dhss 34.21m
6 577 Christian Horton St-Joseph 31.32m
7 562 Ryan Perez Hernand St. Francis X 30.95m
8 589 Cameron Sehl St-Joseph 25.81m
9 32 Mahlan Head All Saints HS 25.04m
10 43 Ryan Martello All Saints HS 23.76m
11 460 Bradley Trigg Redeemer Chs 23.51m
12 581 Connell McCarthy St-Joseph 20.47m
13 635 Patric Ryser Venta Prep 19.19m
14 630 Gabriel Chau Venta Prep 13.68m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 Desean Gremli Mother Teresa HS 11.30q 0.9 4
2 74 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 11.42q 0.9 4
3 105 Trevor Boucher Brookfield HS 11.53q 0.8 5
4 290 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfields Dhss 11.74q 1.4 1
5 576 Jordan Harcourt St-Joseph 11.77q 0.7 2
6 673 Oliver Saint-Victo Woodroffe HS 11.80q 1.4 1
7 463 Kiell Barrie Sacred Heart HS 11.92q 0.8 5
8 517 Sandeep Gunawarden South Carleton 11.99q 0.8 5
9 203 Euan Fraser-Tait Glebe CI 12.01q 0.9 4
10 177 Chris Woods Earl of March SS 12.06q 0.7 2
11 183 Magloire Elenge Franco Ouest CC 12.13q 1.4 1
12 244 J.C. Peters Holy Trinity Chs 12.18q 0.8 5
13 336 Cameron Richardson Merivale HS 12.23q 0.8 5
14 509 Josh Cote South Carleton 12.24q 1.4 1
15 530 Adam McLean South Carleton 12.28q 0.7 2
16 15 Dylan Tombs-Koscin A Y Jackson 12.31q 0.1 6
17 271 Gilles Neve John McCrae SS 12.44 1.4 1
18 258 Dimitre Gojkovic John McCrae SS 12.47 0.7 2
19 65 Emad Chokor Bell HS 12.50 0.4 3
20 604 Trevor Thompson St. Mark 12.50 0.9 4
21 575 Jordan Finn St-Joseph 12.62 0.1 6
22 204 Craig Galbraith Glebe CI 12.64 0.4 3
23 150 Sean Lee Earl of March SS 12.66 0.4 3
24 189 Claude Lutala Franco Ouest CC 12.66 0.1 6
25 663 Mohamud Konuteh Woodroffe HS 12.68 0.9 4
26 151 Max Lorunser Earl of March SS 12.76 0.8 5
27 559 Julien Mamazza St. Francis X 13.11 0.4 3
28 196 Andreas Besemann Glebe CI 13.16 0.1 6
29 245 Jean Vernitus Holy Trinity Chs 13.28 0.7 2
30 387 Montell Russell Nepean HS 13.28 0.9 4
31 348 Abdi Hassan Mother Teresa HS 13.31 0.4 3
32 186 Mamadou Kaba Franco Ouest CC 13.94 0.4 3
33 378 Sam Marin Nepean HS 14.25 1.4 1
34 403 Jacob Landeau Ottawa Jewish 14.93 0.1 6

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 74 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 11.24 0.6 2
2 347 Desean Gremli Mother Teresa HS 11.34 0.6 2
3 105 Trevor Boucher Brookfield HS 11.45 0.6 2
4 576 Jordan Harcourt St-Joseph 11.89 0.6 2
5 673 Oliver Saint-Victo Woodroffe HS 11.94 0.6 2
6 517 Sandeep Gunawarden South Carleton 11.95 0.6 2
7 290 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfields Dhss 11.96 0.6 2
8 463 Kiell Barrie Sacred Heart HS 11.98 0.6 2
9 509 Josh Cote South Carleton 12.18 0.3 1
10 177 Chris Woods Earl of March SS 12.30 0.3 1
11 530 Adam McLean South Carleton 12.34 0.3 1
12 244 J.C. Peters Holy Trinity Chs 12.38 0.3 1
13 15 Dylan Tombs-Koscin A Y Jackson 12.42 0.3 1
14 336 Cameron Richardson Merivale HS 12.46 0.3 1
15 183 Magloire Elenge Franco Ouest CC 12.60 0.3 1
16 203 Euan Fraser-Tait Glebe CI 12.72 0.3 1

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 Desean Gremli Mother Teresa HS 22.85q 2.1 2
2 105 Trevor Boucher Brookfield HS 22.98q 2.1 2
3 74 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 23.34q 2.1 2
4 62 Corey Burchill Bell HS 23.40q 1.3 1
5 583 Innocent Nang’Oma St-Joseph 24.16q 1.1 5
6 290 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfields Dhss 24.22q 0.7 6
7 517 Sandeep Gunawarden South Carleton 24.29q 1.3 1
8 392 Yves Hatungimana Omer-Deslauriers 24.59q 2.1 2
9 177 Chris Woods Earl of March SS 24.77q 2.1 2
10 509 Josh Cote South Carleton 24.91q 1.3 1
11 469 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart HS 24.93q 2.4 4
12 181 Konor Barnabé Franco Ouest CC 24.94q 0.7 6
13 578 Isaac Johnson St-Joseph 24.98q 0.7 6
14 321 Isaac Firth Merivale HS 25.42q 1.1 3
15 603 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 25.52q 1.1 3
16 336 Cameron Richardson Merivale HS 25.61q 1.3 1
17 552 Baies Haqani St. Francis X 25.66 1.1 5
18 673 Oliver Saint-Victo Woodroffe HS 25.71 1.1 3
19 244 J.C. Peters Holy Trinity Chs 25.79 1.1 3
20 151 Max Lorunser Earl of March SS 25.97 1.1 5
21 530 Adam McLean South Carleton 26.09 0.7 6
22 258 Dimitre Gojkovic John McCrae SS 26.11 2.4 4
23 204 Craig Galbraith Glebe CI 26.48 1.3 1
24 150 Sean Lee Earl of March SS 26.58 0.7 6
25 663 Mohamud Konuteh Woodroffe HS 26.59 2.1 2
26 365 Jacoby Dooley Nepean HS 27.03 1.3 1
27 601 Gregory Roberts St. Mark 27.17 2.4 4
28 559 Julien Mamazza St. Francis X 27.51 2.4 4
29 492 Eric Robert Sir Robert B 28.10 1.1 3
30 408 Raphael Sandler Ottawa Jewish 29.41 1.1 3

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 347 Desean Gremli Mother Teresa HS 22.58 4.8 2
2 105 Trevor Boucher Brookfield HS 22.61 4.8 2
3 74 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 22.76 4.8 2
4 583 Innocent Nang’Oma St-Joseph 22.77 4.8 2
5 62 Corey Burchill Bell HS 22.89 4.8 2
6 290 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfields Dhss 23.61 4.8 2
7 517 Sandeep Gunawarden South Carleton 23.71 4.8 2
8 392 Yves Hatungimana Omer-Deslauriers 23.90 4.8 2
9 181 Konor Barnabé Franco Ouest CC 24.17 4.3 1
10 509 Josh Cote South Carleton 24.47 4.3 1
11 177 Chris Woods Earl of March SS 24.59 4.3 1
12 578 Isaac Johnson St-Joseph 24.72 4.3 1
13 469 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart HS 25.06 4.3 1
14 321 Isaac Firth Merivale HS 25.20 4.3 1
15 603 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 25.30 4.3 1
16 336 Cameron Richardson Merivale HS 25.44 4.3 1

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 318 Daniel Desgroseill Merivale HS 51.49 1
2 62 Corey Burchill Bell HS 52.39 4
3 275 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 53.67 4
4 126 Alex Dawson Earl of March SS 54.29 2
5 197 David Borish Glebe CI 54.73 3
6 502 Nathan Beauvais South Carleton 54.90 4
7 181 Konor Barnabé Franco Ouest CC 55.01 3
8 290 Akhil Edirisinghe Longfields Dhss 55.12 1
9 603 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 55.69 4
10 165 Olexiy (Alexi) Rus Earl of March SS 56.54 1
11 673 Oliver Saint-Victo Woodroffe HS 56.61 2
12 321 Isaac Firth Merivale HS 57.07 3
13 469 Marc Giroux Sacred Heart HS 57.37 2
14 524 Ryan Labelle South Carleton 57.52 2
15 365 Jacoby Dooley Nepean HS 58.56 4
16 186 Mamadou Kaba Franco Ouest CC 1:07.63 1
17 666 Ian Lam Woodroffe HS 1:08.35 3
— 189 Claude Lutala Franco Ouest CC DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 231 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 2:04.47
2 325 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 2:10.20
3 197 David Borish Glebe CI 2:11.40
4 390 Kieran Wilson Nepean HS 2:20.55
5 510 Brayden Dewar South Carleton 2:21.45
6 400 Sadik Yusuf Omer-Deslauriers 2:21.60
7 283 Jason Baird Longfields Dhss 2:21.78
8 613 Nick Therens St. Pius X 2:23.38
9 38 Daniel Kostyniuk All Saints HS 2:24.95
10 484 Justin Bhatla Sir Robert B 2:27.17
11 26 Aatik Chopra All Saints HS 2:31.52
12 399 Ali Warfa Omer-Deslauriers 2:38.35
13 395 Oussama Khiari Omer-Deslauriers 2:43.88

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 332 Adam Palamar Merivale HS 3:55.88
2 224 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe CI 3:57.67
3 656 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 4:01.91
4 231 Mickey Day Holy Trinity Chs 4:02.66
5 364 Scott Donald Nepean HS 4:02.84
6 325 Rubin Kataki Merivale HS 4:32.75
7 390 Kieran Wilson Nepean HS 4:38.38
8 510 Brayden Dewar South Carleton 4:39.03
9 400 Sadik Yusuf Omer-Deslauriers 4:43.85
10 662 Ahmad Hesarnaie Woodroffe HS 4:44.30
11 354 Jared Murphy Mother Teresa HS 4:48.72
12 3 Drew Bursey A Y Jackson 4:49.92
13 444 Ian Guthrie Redeemer Chs 4:51.63
14 273 Gavin Ormand John McCrae SS 4:56.56
15 355 Jairo Naranjo Mother Teresa HS 4:58.73
16 378 Sam Marin Nepean HS 5:05.79
17 38 Daniel Kostyniuk All Saints HS 5:06.32
18 613 Nick Therens St. Pius X 5:11.93
19 395 Oussama Khiari Omer-Deslauriers 5:13.10
20 399 Ali Warfa Omer-Deslauriers 5:15.74
21 601 Gregory Roberts St. Mark 5:17.29
22 518 Rick Helgason South Carleton 5:19.13
23 492 Eric Robert Sir Robert B 5:54.26

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 224 Yves Sikubwabo Glebe CI 8:36.85
2 215 Phil Marshall Glebe CI 9:27.38
3 364 Scott Donald Nepean HS 9:27.47
4 656 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 9:27.70
5 332 Adam Palamar Merivale HS 9:27.74
6 390 Kieran Wilson Nepean HS 9:58.60
7 113 Connor O’Neill-Dee Brookfield HS 10:00.71
8 48 Matthew O’Brien All Saints HS 10:09.22
9 29 Travis Graveline All Saints HS 10:10.98
10 662 Ahmad Hesarnaie Woodroffe HS 10:21.78
11 354 Jared Murphy Mother Teresa HS 11:07.22
12 345 Bradley Davis Mother Teresa HS 11:07.43

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 318 Daniel Desgroseill Merivale HS 16.09 0.6
2 597 Field Justin St. Mark 16.80 0.6
3 100 Cole Williams Bell HS 20.88 0.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 318 Daniel Desgroseill Merivale HS 1:01.54
2 446 Matt Johnson Redeemer Chs 1:02.22
3 603 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 1:03.00
4 307 Kasra Afkham Merivale HS 1:08.33
5 65 Emad Chokor Bell HS 1:13.78
6 59 Sharoze Akram Bell HS 1:15.46
7 100 Cole Williams Bell HS 1:16.07

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 46.21 1
1) 575 Jordan Finn 2) 576 Jordan Harcourt
3) 578 Isaac Johnson 4) 583 Innocent Nang’Oma
2 Merivale HS ‘A’ 46.94 2
1) 315 Kevin Chung 2) 321 Isaac Firth
3) 341 Damian Wellington 4) 336 Cameron Richardson
3 Redeemer Christian ‘A’ 46.97 1
1) 443 Jacob Curry 2) 446 Matt Johnson
3) 457 Daniel Scholman 4) 461 Stephen Veenema
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 47.51 1
1) 509 Josh Cote 2) 517 Sandeep Gunawardena
3) 502 Nathan Beauvais 4) 530 Adam McLean
5 Earl of March ‘A’ 47.55 2
1) 177 Chris Woods 2) 151 Max Lorunser
3) 126 Alex Dawson 4) 150 Sean Lee
6 John McCrae S.S. ‘A’ 47.73 1
1) 258 Dimitre Gojkovic 2) 271 Gilles Neve
3) 275 Bryson Patterson 4) 259 Rakeme Gough
7 Holy Trinity C.H.S. ‘A’ 48.23 2
1) 231 Mickey Day 2) 244 J.C. Peters
3) 237 Ezechiel Leno 4) 230 Caelan Corrigan
8 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 48.40 2
1) 74 Jonelle Halog 2) 62 Corey Burchill
3) 59 Sharoze Akram 4) 65 Emad Chokor
9 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 51.30 2
1) 673 Oliver Saint-Victor 2) 676 John Varis
3) 657 Kody Bradley 4) 663 Mohamud Konuteh
10 Omer-Deslauriers Ésp ‘A’ 53.33 1
1) 394 Ibrahim Kebe 2) 392 Yves Hatungimana
3) 400 Sadik Yusuf 4) 399 Ali Warfa
— St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ DQ 1 Exchange before zone
1) 553 Osy Ibeto 2) 559 Julien Mamazza
3) 562 Ryan Perez Hernandez 4) 552 Baies Haqani

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 30 Leeson Guay All Saints HS 1.81m
2 15 Dylan Tombs-Koscin A Y Jackson 1.78m
3 27 Philip Dapaah All Saints HS 1.75m
4 204 Craig Galbraith Glebe CI 1.50m
4 524 Ryan Labelle South Carleton 1.50m
6 196 Andreas Besemann Glebe CI J1.50m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 446 Matt Johnson Redeemer Chs 3.80m

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 446 Matt Johnson Redeemer Chs 6.29m NWI
2 315 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 6.23m NWI
3 461 Stephen Veenema Redeemer Chs 6.10m NWI
4 275 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 5.88m NWI
5 188 Alexandre Laviolet Franco Ouest CC 5.54m NWI
6 269 Jeordie Moss John McCrae SS 5.45m NWI
7 604 Trevor Thompson St. Mark 5.44m NWI
8 27 Philip Dapaah All Saints HS 5.36m NWI
9 196 Andreas Besemann Glebe CI 5.26m NWI
10 148 Arun Kumar Earl of March SS 5.06m NWI
11 126 Alex Dawson Earl of March SS 4.79m NWI
12 400 Sadik Yusuf Omer-Deslauriers 4.75m NWI
13 271 Gilles Neve John McCrae SS 4.72m NWI
14 663 Mohamud Konuteh Woodroffe HS 4.54m NWI
15 408 Raphael Sandler Ottawa Jewish 4.28m NWI
16 387 Montell Russell Nepean HS 4.24m NWI
17 399 Ali Warfa Omer-Deslauriers 4.10m NWI
18 456 Iain Sanderson Redeemer Chs 4.07m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 315 Kevin Chung Merivale HS 13.61m NWI
2 275 Bryson Patterson John McCrae SS 13.37m NWI
3 461 Stephen Veenema Redeemer Chs 13.00m NWI
4 27 Philip Dapaah All Saints HS 12.38m NWI
5 552 Baies Haqani St. Francis X 11.42m NWI
6 148 Arun Kumar Earl of March SS 11.37m NWI
7 403 Jacob Landeau Ottawa Jewish 9.97m NWI
8 652 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 9.79m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 24 Christopher Bumste All Saints HS 11.99m
2 552 Baies Haqani St. Francis X 10.93m
3 657 Kody Bradley Woodroffe HS 10.56m
4 672 George Petrov Woodroffe HS 10.53m
5 362 Curtis Dalrymple Nepean HS 10.38m
6 677 Gan Zhuang Woodroffe HS 10.30m
7 652 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 10.15m
8 33 Christopher Inkoom All Saints HS 10.01m
9 86 Tysun McFarland Bell HS 9.64m
10 263 Shawn Leipe John McCrae SS 9.38m
11 266 Jacob Martin John McCrae SS 8.76m
12 403 Jacob Landeau Ottawa Jewish 5.56m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 657 Kody Bradley Woodroffe HS 33.26m
2 457 Daniel Scholman Redeemer Chs 31.21m
3 327 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 28.76m
4 86 Tysun McFarland Bell HS 24.40m
5 592 Drew Briscoe St. Mark 23.87m
6 672 George Petrov Woodroffe HS 23.44m
7 24 Christopher Bumste All Saints HS 22.85m
8 661 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe HS 20.35m
9 441 Joshua Brown Redeemer Chs 19.71m
10 33 Christopher Inkoom All Saints HS 19.70m
11 263 Shawn Leipe John McCrae SS 18.60m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 269 Jeordie Moss John McCrae SS 38.95m
2 661 Jeff Gagnon Woodroffe HS 38.40m
3 271 Gilles Neve John McCrae SS 37.60m
4 24 Christopher Bumste All Saints HS 33.95m
5 355 Jairo Naranjo Mother Teresa HS 33.33m
6 100 Cole Williams Bell HS 30.93m
7 74 Jonelle Halog Bell HS 30.73m
8 677 Gan Zhuang Woodroffe HS 29.65m
9 165 Olexiy (Alexi) Rus Earl of March SS 29.25m
10 652 Mike Simpson West Carleton SS 29.04m
11 120 Cameron Rogers Brookfield HS 28.67m
12 451 Timothy Noort Redeemer Chs 27.82m
13 327 Colin MacPhee Merivale HS 27.44m
14 36 Matthew Kivell All Saints HS 27.08m
15 348 Abdi Hassan Mother Teresa HS 26.96m
16 538 Connor Rockburn South Carleton 24.91m
17 266 Jacob Martin John McCrae SS 22.87m
18 33 Christopher Inkoom All Saints HS 21.95m
19 362 Curtis Dalrymple Nepean HS 20.60m
20 559 Julien Mamazza St. Francis X 13.68m
— 127 Eric Demone Earl of March SS FOUL
— 159 Elmi Osman Earl of March SS FOUL
— 324 Charana Jayatilaka Merivale HS FOUL
— 441 Joshua Brown Redeemer Chs FOUL
— 328 Justin Marshy Merivale HS FOUL
— 309 Kennedy Ayoo Merivale HS FOUL
— 351 Rami Hussein Mother Teresa HS FOUL

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 364 Scott Donald Nepean HS 6:50.91
2 656 Alex Berhe Woodroffe HS 6:50.93
3 215 Phil Marshall Glebe CI 6:50.94
4 3 Drew Bursey A Y Jackson 7:09.33
5 470 Adian Horvath Sacred Heart HS 7:10.16
6 126 Alex Dawson Earl of March SS 7:15.53
7 670 Mohamed Mohamed Woodroffe HS 7:16.73
8 307 Kasra Afkham Merivale HS 7:29.48
9 54 Ben Tremblay All Saints HS 7:42.65
10 345 Bradley Davis Mother Teresa HS 7:53.29
11 484 Justin Bhatla Sir Robert B 8:04.76
12 273 Gavin Ormand John McCrae SS 8:08.22
13 214 Patrick Marshall Glebe CI 8:21.54
14 647 Nathaniel Gordon West Carleton SS 8:43.23
15 562 Ryan Perez Hernand St. Francis X 9:00.97

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Merivale HS ‘A’ 3:40.48
1) 318 Daniel Desgroseilliers 2) 332 Adam Palamar
3) 330 Mahad Osman 4) 315 Kevin Chung
2 Redeemer Christian ‘A’ 3:42.30
1) 446 Matt Johnson 2) 438 Sean Bakker
3) 457 Daniel Scholman 4) 461 Stephen Veenema
3 Woodroffe High School ‘A’ 3:53.42
1) 654 Abdulrahman Akiwande 2) 656 Alex Berhe
3) 673 Oliver Saint-Victor 4) 676 John Varis
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 3:58.95
1) 502 Nathan Beauvais 2) 524 Ryan Labelle
3) 526 Sean Lewis 4) 522 Ethan Kelly
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:09.59
1) 74 Jonelle Halog 2) 62 Corey Burchill
3) 82 Patrick Li 4) 68 SiDuo Fan
6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS ‘A’ 4:10.92
1) 283 Jason Baird 2) 302 Abdullah Shittu
3) 284 Matthew Burgstaller 4) 281 Anan Abushushen
7 St. Francis Xavier ‘A’ 4:18.52
1) 556 Matthew Layne 2) 562 Ryan Perez Hernandez
3) 558 Benjamin MacDonald 4) 552 Baies Haqani
8 St. Pius X Chs ‘A’ 4:27.81
1) 613 Nick Therens 2) 615 Justin Yiu
3) 611 Luca Paradiso 4) 605 Marco Della Penta
9 Woodroffe High School ‘B’ 4:36.99
1) 658 Jake Duff 2) 660 Patrick Flegel
3) 667 Anthony Legendre 4) 675 Ronan Tunney

Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 519 Tyrone Henry South Carleton 5:55.27