2012 OCCSB Intermediate T&F Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 13/06/2012 04:59 PM
OCCSB Inter 2012 – 13/06/2012
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Short, Therese All Saints 13.34q 5
2 Caird, Claudia Garneau 13.55q 5
3 Selli, Mikayla St-Francis X 14.07q 5
4 Pierre-Louis, Regina St. Patrick 14.09q 5
5 Boettcher, Dana All Saints 14.25q 4
6 Maurawsky, Marianne Holy Trinity 14.45q 5
7 Brace, Julie St. Michael 14.48q 4
8 Houle, Ashley Samuel-Genes 14.60q 1
9 Sikuli, Prisca St. Patrick 14.61 1
10 Saliba, Lara Samuel-Genes 14.61 3
11 Bedard, Brianne St-Francis X 14.63 1
12 Paul, Daphné Franco Cité 14.63 3
13 Tardioli, Julia Mother Teres 14.77 3
14 Morgan, Kendra Mother Teres 14.77 4
15 Barette, Carine Beatrice-Des 14.78 4
16 Doherty, Chloe Sacred Heart 14.82 3
17 Wall, Mackenzie St. Mark 14.88 1
18 Dorion, Caitlyn Sacred Heart 14.94 5
19 Sanon, Marie-Louise Pierre-Savar 14.96 1
20 Beehler, Alexa Immaculata H 14.97 5
21 Bascelli, Cristina Frank Ryan 15.03 4
22 Lavallee, Aaryn Frank Ryan 15.11 3
23 Randall, Aliya St Peter 15.13 3
24 Lapolice, Stéphanie Garneau 15.18 3
25 Jarrett, Laura St Peter 15.22 2
26 Romero, Juliana Immaculata H 15.24 2
27 Bush, Keana Beatrice-Des 15.29 1
28 Otoo, Ewurabena Notre Dame H 15.34 4
29 Verana, Sheena St Paul 15.47 4
30 Lachance-Soulard, Amélie Franco Cité 15.55 4
31 Larkin, Kezley Holy Trinity 15.64 2
32 Henderson, Céleste Franco-Ouest 15.70 2
33 Basinga, Kennah Mae St. Mark 15.86 2
34 Agpoon, Jessica Lester B. Pe 16.23 1
35 Jelot, Kaitlin St Paul 16.32 2
36 Kyte, Emily St. Michael 17.24 2
37 Nkufulu, Olivia Pierre-Savar 19.91 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Short, Therese All Saints 13.37
2 Caird, Claudia Garneau 13.58
3 Pierre-Louis, Regina St. Patrick 13.94
4 Selli, Mikayla St-Francis X 14.08
5 Boettcher, Dana All Saints 14.24
6 Maurawsky, Marianne Holy Trinity 14.30
7 Houle, Ashley Samuel-Genes 14.44
8 Brace, Julie St. Michael 14.53

Girls 200 Meter Dash BANTAM
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Short, Therese All Saints 27.81q 4
2 Tardioli, Julia Mother Teres 29.24q 3
3 Brace, Julie St. Michael 29.45q 3
4 Pierre-Louis, Regina St. Patrick 30.06q 5
5 Papp, Rosie Mother Teres 30.11q 2
6 Wall, Mackenzie St. Mark 30.36q 1
7 Bascelli, Cristina Frank Ryan 30.37q 3
8 Taylor, Jordan Holy Trinity 30.53q 2
9 Saliba, Lara Samuel-Genes 30.55 1
10 Barette, Carine Beatrice-Des 30.60 5
11 O’Gorman, Brianna All Saints 30.62 1

12 Lajoie, Anne-Michelle Immaculata H 30.63 2
13 Driscoll, Abigail St Peter 30.63 1
14 Butterfield, Jessica St Peter 30.73 5
15 Mayer, Jessica Garneau 30.74 2
16 Dieujuste, Medjine Franco Cité 30.76 3
17 Caminiti, Katrina Frank Ryan 30.82 2
18 Sandre, Emily St. Mark 30.92 5
19 Perigo, Jessica Sacred Heart 31.04 3
20 Routier, Maghan Franco Cité 31.05 1
21 Sanon, Marie-Louise Pierre-Savar 31.05 2
22 Richer, Sarah Samuel-Genes 31.07 4
23 Bedard, Brianne St-Francis X 31.36 5
24 Selli, Mikayla St-Francis X 31.48 4
25 Philisnor, Guerline Notre Dame H 31.57 5
26 Schultz, Amelia St. Michael 31.72 2
27 Hart, Caroline Lester B. Pe 31.74 3
28 Lapolice, Stéphanie Garneau 31.79 5
29 Turcotte, Haley Sacred Heart 31.86 4
30 Verana, Sheena St Paul 32.40 3
31 Mayanna, Edwina Holy Trinity 32.48 5
32 Proulx, Caley Immaculata H 32.58 1
33 Yamamoto, Eva St Paul 33.73 4
34 Flores, Danicia Lester B. Pe 34.49 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Short, Therese All Saints 27.58
2 Brace, Julie St. Michael 29.46
3 Tardioli, Julia Mother Teres 29.54
4 Pierre-Louis, Regina St. Patrick 29.76
5 Bascelli, Cristina Frank Ryan 30.20
6 Papp, Rosie Mother Teres 30.61
7 Wall, Mackenzie St. Mark 30.78

Girls 400 Meter Run BANTAM
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caird, Claudia Garneau 1:03.58 5
2 Mondor, Gabi St-Francis X 1:06.42 4
3 Biklo, Vanessa Franco Cité 1:07.75 3
4 McNeil, Paige All Saints 1:07.91 5
5 Lebreux, Shannon St Peter 1:09.55 4
6 Doherty, Chloe Sacred Heart 1:09.71 1
7 Souliere, Thalie Beatrice-Des 1:09.74 5
8 Nardi-Lamadeleine, Danic St. Patrick 1:09.81 1
9 Ladanowski, Jennifer Franco Cité 1:09.85 1
10 Cappelli, Maria Garneau 1:10.14 4
11 Black, Sierra Notre Dame H 1:10.21 4
12 Tierney, Meghan Pierre-Savar 1:10.71 2
13 Piepjohn, Erika St. Mark 1:11.25 5
14 Guillemette, Nadège Franco-Ouest 1:11.71 5
15 Carlini, Amelia Mother Teres 1:11.90 1
16 Delorme, Laura Samuel-Genes 1:12.28 4
17 Bush, Keana Beatrice-Des 1:12.48 2
18 Martel, Molly All Saints 1:12.51 3
19 Joseph, Kimberley St. Patrick 1:12.54 3
20 Ramsay, Andrea St Peter 1:12.57 2
21 Dzimkova, Lucia Holy Trinity 1:12.90 3
22 Schultz, Amelia St. Michael 1:13.42 1
23 Bridgeman, Danika Holy Trinity 1:13.49 3
24 Splinter, Jacob Franco-Ouest 1:14.03 3
25 Woodside, Haley Sacred Heart 1:14.60 4
26 Warne, Lindsay Mother Teres 1:14.90 4
27 Caminiti, Katrina Frank Ryan 1:14.92 1
28 Sicard, Bianca St-Francis X 1:15.51 5
29 Ostroskie, Mazie St Paul 1:16.86 4
30 Simard-Castonguay, Fanni Pierre-Savar 1:17.95 3
31 Clewis, Raven Lester B. Pe 1:18.18 5
32 Dupuis, Marie-Pier Samuel-Genes 1:18.20 2
33 Liko, Angelina St. Mark 1:18.67 2
34 Lajeunesse, Catherine Frank Ryan 1:19.53 2
35 Haddad, Vanessa Lester B. Pe 1:19.77 2
36 Thornley, Kate St Paul 1:24.38 5

Girls 800 Meter Run BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayrouz, Magalie Pierre-Savar 2:42.70
2 Borrens, Sara Franco Cité 2:44.38
3 Mayer, Jessica Garneau 2:49.15
4 Rosochova, Elizabeth All Saints 2:50.18
5 Thomson, Sasha Sacred Heart 2:50.83
6 Fernandez, Sylvie Immaculata H 2:51.82
7 Kingsbury, Kimberley Mother Teres 2:52.61
8 Biklo, Vanessa Franco Cité 2:53.18
9 Guo, Shannon Immaculata H 2:54.20
10 Aiello, Jessica Sacred Heart 2:56.04
11 Mehael, Anne-Marie Garneau 2:56.75
12 Lavallee, Aaryn Frank Ryan 2:58.47

Girls 1500 Meter Run BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Borrens, Sara Franco Cité 5:41.49
2 Aiello, Jessica Sacred Heart 5:51.04
2 Thomson, Sasha Sacred Heart 5:51.04
4 Tremblay, Natalie All Saints 5:52.27
5 Grimes, Cassidy St. Patrick 5:54.68
6 Warne, Lindsay Mother Teres 6:03.81
7 Lesse, Gracie Mother Teres 6:04.84
8 Desir, Tachy St. Patrick 6:06.13
9 Cavanagh, Victoria Holy Trinity 6:08.88
10 Saunders, Meghan Franco-Ouest 6:09.14
11 Bollick, Angela St Peter 6:11.96
12 Caulfield, Ella Immaculata H 6:11.98

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay BANTAM
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garneau ‘A’ 57.10 3
2 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 57.14 3
3 St. Patrick ‘A’ 58.03 1
4 All Saints ‘A’ 58.09 2
5 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 58.17 3
6 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 59.29 3
7 St Peter ‘A’ 59.80 1
8 Mother Teresa Catholic ‘A’ 1:00.07 1
9 Frank Ryan ‘A’ 1:00.10 3
10 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 1:00.23 1
11 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 1:00.26 1
12 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 1:00.61 3
13 Immaculata HS ‘A’ 1:00.74 2
14 Notre Dame HS ‘A’ 1:01.36 3
15 Franco Cité ‘A’ 1:01.78 2
16 St. Mark ‘A’ 1:02.53 2
17 St Paul ‘A’ 1:02.56 2
18 St. Michael Fitzroy ‘A’ 1:02.81 1
19 Lester B. Pearson ‘A’ 1:04.31 1

Girls Distance Medley BANTAM
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 All Saints ‘A’ 5:06.18
2 Garneau ‘A’ 5:09.08
3 St. Patrick ‘A’ 5:11.12
4 St-Francis Xavier ‘A’ 5:14.48
5 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 5:18.21
6 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 5:19.54

Girls High Jump BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase, Megan Sacred Heart 1.40m
2 Liang, Amanda Lester B. Pe 1.35m
3 Murray, Shannon Pierre-Savar J1.35m
4 Richer, Sarah Samuel-Genes J1.35m
4 Cappelli, Maria Garneau J1.35m
5 Oluwafemi, Hannah Notre Dame H J1.35m
7 Carlini, Amelia Mother Teres 1.30m
8 Nawej, Théa Samuel-Genes J1.30m
9 Jefferies, Kaitlin All Saints J1.30m
10 Dzimkova, Lucia Holy Trinity J1.30m
10 Lebeau, Élodie Garneau J1.30m
12 Robinson, Alexandra Beatrice-Des 1.25m
12 Fahey, Dana St-Francis X 1.25m
14 Dozois, Paige Sacred Heart J1.25m
14 Gilmour, Cherie Lester B. Pe J1.25m
16 Lauzier, Victoria Franco Cité J1.25m
17 Pikney, Jessica St. Patrick 1.20m
17 Blundon, Grace St Peter 1.20m
17 Bourgi, Alicia St Paul 1.20m
17 Leigh-Bennett, Victoria Frank Ryan 1.20m
17 Romero, Juliana Immaculata H 1.20m
22 Lauzon, Danika Beatrice-Des 1.15m
22 VanDenAkker, Alyssa St Peter 1.15m
22 Vlaming, Rebekah Frank Ryan 1.15m
22 Boateng, Jessica Mother Teres 1.15m
22 Milonga, Keeren Immaculata H 1.15m
22 Festeryga, Hayley St Paul 1.15m
— Haye, Jaden St-Francis X NH
— Minnott, Kallie Holy Trinity NH
— Enyeka, Grâce Franco Cité NH
— Gagne, Carly Immaculata H NH
— Guo, Shannon Immaculata H NH

Girls Long Jump BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayrouz, Magalie Pierre-Savar 4.35m
1 Guo, Shannon Immaculata H J3.55m
2 Boettcher, Dana All Saints 4.20m
2 Khoury, Jo-Ann Garneau J3.55m
3 Nawej, Théa Samuel-Genes 4.15m
3 Quirante, Angelika St. Patrick J3.55m
4 Houle, Ashley Samuel-Genes 4.02m
5 Selli, Mikayla St-Francis X 4.00m
6 Furrie, Michelle Franco-Ouest 3.95m
7 Bedard, Brianne St-Francis X 3.92m
8 Turcotte, Haley Sacred Heart 3.90m
9 Gagne, Carly Immaculata H 3.82m
10 Carolino, Keighla Mother Teres 3.78m
11 Woodside, Haley Sacred Heart 3.72m
12 Castro, Roshelle Notre Dame H 3.70m
13 Russell, Clare Frank Ryan J3.70m
14 McKillip, Tippawan St. Patrick 3.65m
15 Mayanna, Edwina Holy Trinity 3.60m
16 Lauzon, Danika Beatrice-Des J3.60m
17 NadonStencil, Quinn St Peter J3.60m
21 Basinga, Kennah Mae St. Mark 3.50m
22 Lebeau, Élodie Garneau J3.50m
23 Souliere, Thalie Beatrice-Des 3.45m
24 Taylor, Victoria St Paul J3.45m
25 Dieujuste, Medjine Franco Cité J3.45m
26 King, Victoria St. Mark 3.40m
27 Baroud, Angela St. Michael J3.40m
28 Travers, Danika Pierre-Savar J3.40m
29 O’Gorman, Brianna All Saints J3.40m
30 Lambert, Corina Holy Trinity 3.35m
31 Pellitzer, Kira St Paul 3.25m
32 Vlaming, Rebekah Frank Ryan 3.20m
33 Castro, Silvana St Peter 3.15m

Girls Shot Put BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alfonso Castro, Ana St. Patrick 8.95m
2 Kapinga, Berthe Samuel-Genes 8.50m
3 Reis, Holly St-Francis X 8.32m
4 Mehael, Anne-Marie Garneau 8.21m
5 Joseph-Moffett, Tashera St Peter 8.13m
6 Mvuzeolo, Lauryne Samuel-Genes 8.00m
7 Heroux, Ashley Beatrice-Des 7.66m
8 Kabuika, Naomi Franco-Ouest 7.49m
9 Enyeka, Grâce Franco Cité 7.37m
10 LeDuc, Tamara Pierre-Savar 7.32m
11 Scharfe, Kaitlyn Frank Ryan 7.27m
12 Akinniyi, Geneva St Joseph 7.20m
13 Nardi-Lamadeleine, Danic St. Patrick 7.14m
14 MacNeil, Amy Sacred Heart 7.10m
15 Garcia-Salas Vidal, Norm Mother Teres 7.09m
16 Leith, Charlotte Frank Ryan 7.06m
17 Chihuri, Melissa St Paul 7.03m
18 Chadwick, Katherine All Saints 6.90m
18 Abbotts, Chelsea Mother Teres 6.90m
20 McMann, Abby Immaculata H 6.88m
21 Mason, Hailey Pierre-Savar 6.71m
22 Laplante, Sabrina Beatrice-Des 6.62m
23 Rahme, Cassandra All Saints 6.60m
24 Gillis, Lindsay St. Mark 6.59m
25 VanGaal, Keirsten Sacred Heart 6.54m
26 Ellis, Maranah Franco Cité 6.53m
27 Lambert, Corina Holy Trinity 6.51m
28 Sheehan, Keara St. Michael 6.45m
29 Batista, Ashley Franco-Ouest 6.34m
30 Brill, Erinn Lester B. Pe 6.10m
30 Zuccala, Juliana St Paul 6.10m
32 Scantlebury, Renee St-Francis X 6.08m
33 Mion, Julia St Joseph 6.00m
33 White, Emily Holy Trinity 6.00m
35 Baroud, Angela St. Michael 5.95m
36 Armstrong, Kaley St Peter 5.93m
37 Newberry, Lily Immaculata H 5.55m
38 Icart, Chloé Garneau 5.34m

Girls Discus Throw BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase, Megan Sacred Heart 16.50m
2 Brown, Cassidy Sacred Heart 16.10m
3 Scharfe, Kaitlyn Frank Ryan 15.80m
4 Alfonso Castro, Ana St. Patrick J15.80m
5 Saulnier, Megan Franco Cité J15.80m
6 Akinniyi, Geneva St Joseph 15.60m
7 Joseph-Moffett, Tashera St Peter 15.40m
8 Bartley, Madeleine Immaculata H 15.20m
9 Mvuzeolo, Lauryne Samuel-Genes 14.90m
10 Stimpson, Sarah St Paul 14.20m
11 Leith, Charlotte Frank Ryan J14.20m
12 Chadwick, Katherine All Saints 14.00m
13 Gillis, Lindsay St. Mark 13.70m
14 Heroux, Ashley Beatrice-Des 13.50m
15 Rahme, Cassandra All Saints 12.90m
16 Equbagzi, Adiyam Notre Dame H 11.90m
17 O’Connell, Emily St Paul 11.70m
18 McMann, Abby Immaculata H 11.10m
19 Nkufulu, Olivia Pierre-Savar 10.90m
20 Francisque, Soraya St Peter 10.70m
21 Cody, Katrina St Joseph 9.80m
22 Mainville, Skylar Beatrice-Des 9.40m
— Ellis, Maranah Franco Cité ND
— Masabo, Pamela St. Patrick ND

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 13.88 2 275
1 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 13.88 1 275
3 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 14.36 2 240
4 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 14.60 1 223
5 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 14.64 2 220
6 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 15.16 2 186
7 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 15.62 1 158
8 Martin, Kayla St Peter 15.68 1 155
9 Wilkes, Molly Lester B. Pe 15.81 1 147
10 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 15.84 2 145

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 800 Meter Run BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 2:42.33 290
2 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 2:56.71 224
3 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 2:59.68 211
4 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 3:01.38 204
5 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 3:02.30 201
6 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 3:03.06 197
7 Martin, Kayla St Peter 3:05.12 189
8 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 3:10.04 170
9 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 3:12.44 161

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 1.35m 286
2 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 1.30m 265
2 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 1.30m 265
4 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 1.20m 225
4 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 1.20m 225
6 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 1.15m 205
7 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 1.10m 186
7 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 1.10m 186
9 Martin, Kayla St Peter 1.05m 167
10 Wilkes, Molly Lester B. Pe 1.00m 149

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 4.18m 236
2 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 4.13m 232
3 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 3.70m 196
4 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 3.59m 187
4 Martin, Kayla St Peter 3.59m 187
6 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 3.50m 180
7 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 3.35m 169
8 Wilkes, Molly Lester B. Pe 3.17m 155
9 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 3.02m 144
10 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 2.82m 129

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls Shot Put BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkes, Molly Lester B. Pe 8.46m 249
2 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 8.22m 240
3 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 7.76m 224
4 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 7.23m 204
5 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 7.11m 200
6 Martin, Kayla St Peter 6.93m 194
7 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 6.32m 172
8 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 6.02m 161
9 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 6.01m 161
10 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 5.26m 134

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Istead, Michelle St-Francis X 1211
2 Larisey, Clarissa Sacred Heart 1206
3 Pietrantonio, Vanessa Frank Ryan 1090
4 Kendirim, Rhiannon Mother Teres 1039
5 Roik, Liza Notre Dame H 999
6 Drisdelle, Imani All Saints 908
7 Arlotta, Celina St Paul 903
8 Martin, Kayla St Peter 892
9 Gregor, Michaela Holy Trinity 836

Girls 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 13.50q 3
2 Kapinga, Liza Franco Cité 13.79q 6
3 Landriault, Véronique Garneau 13.81q 1
4 Thompson, Colle Notre Dame H 13.85q 1
5 Deyo, Madelaine All Saints 14.07q 6
6 Donaldson, Emily Sacred Heart 14.08q 3
7 McCallum, Rachel St Peter 14.15q 5
8 Scatliffe, Jade Holy Trinity 14.17q 3
9 Radu, Taylor St Peter 14.22 4
10 Amagatse, Yvette Mother Teres 14.24 1
11 Adams, Aisha St Paul 14.28 5
11 Brennen, Hannah Holy Trinity 14.28 1
13 Davis, Kayla Beatrice-Des 14.41 4
14 Fernandez, Gabriella Immaculata H 14.51 4
15 Scissons, Coralie All Saints 14.52 5
16 Smith, Katelan Frank Ryan 14.58 1
17 Fish, Erika St. Patrick 14.60 2
18 Ntambwe, Antoinette Samuel-Genes 14.63 4
19 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 14.66 2
20 Villeneuve, Sarah Mother Teres 14.78 6
21 Reyes, Joy St-Francis X 14.79 6
22 Garrah, Katelyn St-Francis X 14.80 5
23 Beauvoir, Berthorie Beatrice-Des 14.84 6
24 Therens, Erica Frank Ryan 14.86 4
25 Yorke, Alexis St. Matthew 14.87 2
26 Blais, Julia Sacred Heart 14.87 5
27 Gervais, Mariam St Paul 14.99 6
28 Saliby, Sasha Franco Cité 15.06 4
29 Kalubiaka, Angélika Samuel-Genes 15.08 2
30 Legaré, Alexa Pierre-Savar 15.14 2
31 Jabour, Joanne Immaculata H 15.21 3
32 McCowell, Riley St. Patrick 15.23 6
33 Bélanger, Isabelle Garneau 15.31 2
34 Arichara, Breanna St. Matthew 15.38 3
35 Seruna, Andrea St. Mark 15.49 5
36 Vujicic, Teodora Pierre-Savar 15.64 3
37 Marshall, Kate Lester B. Pe 15.66 5
38 Blaskavitch, Cassy St. Michael 15.75 4
39 Dela Cruz, Kim Lester B. Pe 16.21 1
40 Burke, Molly St. Michael 16.35 2
— Shackell, Hannah St. Mark DQ 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 13.31
2 Thompson, Colle Notre Dame H 13.69
3 Landriault, Véronique Garneau 13.72
4 Scatliffe, Jade Holy Trinity 13.78
5 McCallum, Rachel St Peter 13.91
6 Donaldson, Emily Sacred Heart 13.99
7 Deyo, Madelaine All Saints 14.07

Girls 200 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 27.62q 4
2 Cinicolo, Melissa All Saints 28.00q 2
3 Martel-Lamothe, Alexis Samuel-Genes 28.04q 5
4 Radu, Taylor St Peter 28.80q 2
5 Scatliffe, Jade Holy Trinity 28.95q 2
6 McCallum, Rachel St Peter 29.04q 4
7 Amagatse, Yvette Mother Teres 29.24q 3
8 Hoppner, Anonda All Saints 29.42q 1
9 Razafimahefa, Carole Franco-Ouest 29.67 3
10 Giroux, Sara Beatrice-Des 29.90 1
11 Brennen, Hannah Holy Trinity 30.30 1
12 Yerxa, Meagan Immaculata H 30.30 4
13 Jabara, Samira Pierre-Savar 30.37 3
14 Fish, Erika St. Patrick 30.45 3
15 Hutchings, Lauren Sacred Heart 30.47 4
16 Kalubiaka, Angélika Samuel-Genes 30.55 2
17 Fenelon, Kemely Beatrice-Des 30.72 3
18 St.Amand, Kayla Notre Dame H 30.72 2
19 Bowles, Emily St Joseph 30.80 2
20 Yorke, Alexis St. Matthew 30.85 1
21 Griffin, Paige Sacred Heart 30.86 5
22 Rainville, Breeanna St Paul 31.02 3
23 Garrah, Katelyn St-Francis X 31.11 5
24 Bélanger, Isabelle Garneau 31.51 5
25 Tamba, Megan Lester B. Pe 31.54 4
26 O’Brien, Ashley Mother Teres 31.59 1
27 Jean-Baptiste, Christine Garneau 31.59 2
28 Jabour, Joanne Immaculata H 31.85 3
29 Labelle, Erica Frank Ryan 31.88 1
30 Vujicic, Teodora Pierre-Savar 31.98 4
31 McCowell, Riley St. Patrick 32.17 5
32 Barnes, Breann St. Matthew 32.35 5
33 Arnold, Caroline Lester B. Pe 32.46 1
34 Newton, Jenny St Paul 32.50 4
35 Jolicoeur, Angie Frank Ryan 33.18 4
36 Hearty, Abby St. Mark 33.50 5
37 Blaskavitch, Cassy St. Michael 33.90 3
38 MacKenzie, Grace St. Michael 34.15 2
39 VanDam, Carolyn St. Mark 35.89 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fortin, Sandrine Franco-Ouest 27.61
2 Martel-Lamothe, Alexis Samuel-Genes 28.11
3 Radu, Taylor St Peter 28.96
4 Cinicolo, Melissa All Saints 29.08
5 Amagatse, Yvette Mother Teres 29.18
6 McCallum, Rachel St Peter 29.28
7 Hoppner, Anonda All Saints 29.43
8 Scatliffe, Jade Holy Trinity 29.46

Girls 400 Meter Run MIDGET
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eisnor, Samantha Pierre-Savar 1:02.87 4
2 Jackson, Sarah St. Mark 1:05.08 4
3 Calderon, Jasmine Garneau 1:06.63 2
4 Cinicolo, Melissa All Saints 1:06.70 4
5 Landriault, Véronique Garneau 1:07.86 1
6 Robert, Chelsea St Peter 1:09.25 5
7 Rosenthal, Julia Mother Teres 1:09.79 2
8 Condie, Tamara Sacred Heart 1:10.50 3
9 Werthner, Jamie Notre Dame H 1:11.06 1
10 Fenelon, Kemely Beatrice-Des 1:11.26 5
11 Oscanesi-Patry, Claudia Pierre-Savar 1:11.30 3
12 Leblanc, Melanie Sacred Heart 1:11.64 2
13 Phimm, Jordy All Saints 1:12.05 2
14 Hamtiaux, Myriam Franco Cité 1:12.30 1
15 Butler, Sandrine St Paul 1:12.38 4
16 Cenatus, Samantha Mother Teres 1:12.47 3
17 Giroux, Sara Beatrice-Des 1:12.69 4
18 Rousseau, Sarah Holy Trinity 1:14.10 5

19 Dodd, Sam St Paul 1:14.30 3
20 Lalonde, Sydney St. Matthew 1:14.53 6
21 Richard, Madison St Peter 1:15.72 3
22 Zetino, Tatiana Lester B. Pe 1:17.11 3
23 McClure, Ally St. Michael 1:18.00 6
24 Fox, Talia Frank Ryan 1:19.55 6
25 Yudina, Julia Frank Ryan 1:20.32 5
26 MacDonald, Sammie St. Patrick 1:20.36 4
27 Louzir, Khadi St-Francis X 1:21.19 1
28 Arichara, Breanna St. Matthew 1:21.29 2
29 Marshall, Kate Lester B. Pe 1:21.39 1
30 Sheddler, Tara Holy Trinity 1:22.51 6
31 Garcia, Kayla St. Patrick 1:24.41 2
32 Winker, Morgan St-Francis X 1:24.46 6
33 Frost, Megan Immaculata H 1:28.07 5
34 Noel, Christine St. Michael 1:34.91 4

Girls 800 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisnor, Samantha Pierre-Savar 2:28.14
2 Brennan, Talia Franco-Ouest 2:34.14
3 Verroneau, Sophie Franco Cité 2:38.73
4 Eji, Marielle All Saints 2:46.52
5 Curry, Olivia St Paul 2:46.76
6 Keon, Megan Notre Dame H 2:46.77
7 Hutchings, Lauren Sacred Heart 2:46.83
8 Burke, Jessica St Peter 2:48.64
9 Calderon, Jasmine Garneau 2:48.86
10 Pratt, Allison Lester B. Pe 2:50.32
11 Pimm, Jordyn All Saints 2:52.91
12 Emma, Crivello St Peter 2:52.97

Girls 1500 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Talia Franco-Ouest 5:11.91
2 Verroneau, Sophie Franco Cité 5:20.79
3 Jones, Kaitlin Pierre-Savar 5:21.92
4 Marshall, Catherine Franco Cité 5:25.76
5 Green, Miranda All Saints 5:44.97
6 Kingston, Renata Samuel-Genes 5:50.73

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay MIDGET
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 55.83 1
2 All Saints ‘A’ 57.03 3
3 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 57.10 3
4 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 57.90 3
5 Garneau ‘A’ 57.99 2
6 Franco Cité ‘A’ 58.57 3
7 St Peter ‘A’ 58.61 1
8 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 58.65 3
9 St. Mark ‘A’ 59.02 1
10 St. Patrick ‘A’ 59.03 2
11 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 59.34 2
12 Mother Teresa Catholic ‘A’ 59.64 1
13 Immaculata HS ‘A’ 59.96 1
14 St Paul ‘A’ 1:00.01 3
15 Frank Ryan ‘A’ 1:00.05 2
16 Notre Dame HS ‘A’ 1:01.39 1
17 St. Matthew HS ‘A’ 1:01.75 3
18 St. Michael Fitzroy ‘A’ 1:04.21 1
— Samuel-Genest ‘A’ DQ 2

Girls Distance Medley MIDGET
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Garneau ‘A’ 4:56.91
2 All Saints ‘A’ 5:05.81
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 5:08.02
4 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 5:09.37
5 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 5:13.89
6 St Peter ‘A’ 5:23.69

Girls High Jump MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heer, Meghan Sacred Heart 1.45m
2 Muyenga, Shelly Franco-Ouest 1.35m
2 Smith, Emma All Saints 1.35m
4 Pratt, Allison Lester B. Pe J1.35m
5 Dugal, Camille Garneau 1.30m
6 Gallo, Vanessa Pierre-Savar J1.30m
7 Griffin, Paige Sacred Heart 1.25m
7 Gbogouri, Marielle St Peter 1.25m
9 Lavigne, Cassandra Garneau J1.25m
9 Abide, Gabriella Mother Teres J1.25m
11 Adams, Aisha St Paul J1.25m
12 Davies, Danica Samuel-Genes J1.25m
12 Vellan, Amanda Holy Trinity J1.25m
12 Tauskela, Lisa Notre Dame H J1.25m
15 Thomas, Shanica Franco-Ouest 1.20m
16 Zetino, Tatiana Lester B. Pe J1.20m
17 Hoppner, Anonda All Saints 1.15m
17 Cenatus, Samantha Mother Teres 1.15m
17 Chevannes, Richa-Lee St. Patrick 1.15m
17 Boskovic, Jelena St-Francis X 1.15m
17 Spiterri, Rebecca Immaculata H 1.15m
21 Reyes, Joy St-Francis X J1.15m
21 Quinlan, Carolyn Immaculata H J1.15m
— Bastienelli, Liana Frank Ryan NH
— Martin, Bria St. Michael NH
— Taylor, Danielle St Peter NH
— Leblanc, Colleen Frank Ryan NH
— Tba, Kenzia Franco Cité NH
— Saliby, Sasha Franco Cité NH
— Ireland, Haley Holy Trinity NH
— Ochoa, Michelle Franco Cité NH

Girls Long Jump MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zanetti, Angelica Mother Teres 4.15m
2 Scissons, Coralie All Saints 4.10m
3 Razafimahefa, Carole Franco-Ouest 4.07m
4 Krahn, Amanda St. Michael 4.00m
5 LeFort, Jamie Mother Teres J4.00m
6 Chartrand, Vanessa Beatrice-Des 3.95m
7 Davidson, Cara Notre Dame H J3.95m
8 Azzi, Justine Samuel-Genes 3.90m
9 Green, Miranda All Saints J3.90m
10 Heer, Meghan Sacred Heart J3.90m
11 Lavigne, Cassandra Garneau 3.85m
12 Davis, Kayla Beatrice-Des 3.80m
13 Lepage, Françoise Franco-Ouest 3.77m
14 Therens, Erica Frank Ryan 3.74m
15 Audet, Alexy Holy Trinity 3.70m
16 Carreiro, Christina St Peter 3.67m
17 Arnold, Caroline Lester B. Pe 3.65m
18 Hemington, Brelene Lester B. Pe 3.64m
19 Gallo, Vanessa Pierre-Savar 3.63m
20 Puddicombe, Tess Immaculata H 3.47m
21 Smale, Erin Sacred Heart 3.45m
22 Jolicoeur, Angie Frank Ryan J3.45m
23 Burke, Molly St. Michael J3.45m
24 Anderson, Sydney St. Mark 3.35m
25 Hashem, Gracen St. Patrick 3.30m
26 Ganier, Jessica Pierre-Savar J3.30m
27 Spiterri, Rebecca Immaculata H 3.25m
28 Wallingford, Emma St. Patrick J3.25m
29 Spence, Shannelle St Peter 3.13m
30 Adjelian, Rachel St. Mark 3.00m
31 Bugler, Hanna Garneau 2.90m
32 Ntambwe, Antoinette Samuel-Genes 2.85m
33 Boeyn, Alyson Holy Trinity 2.65m

Girls Shot Put MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Taylor Frank Ryan 9.93m
2 Atim, Catherine St. Patrick 9.69m
3 Montgomery, Shaina Garneau 9.44m
4 Cavanagh, Vanessa Notre Dame H 8.63m
5 Edwards, Grace All Saints 8.59m
6 Diel, Anissa Franco Cité 8.40m
7 Bain, Mitchelly Samuel-Genes J8.40m
8 Decarie, Danielle St. Patrick 8.31m
9 Rajotte, Jessica Samuel-Genes 8.26m
10 Sheridan Allan, Jordyn Pierre-Savar 8.21m
11 Krahn, Amanda St. Michael 8.17m
12 Pholo, Stephie Franco Cité 8.03m
13 MacInnis, Alexa Garneau 7.85m
14 Sanchez, Alexandra Franco-Ouest 7.83m
15 Oliver, Lily Sacred Heart 7.71m
16 Catap, Alvy Frank Ryan 7.69m
17 Piana, Rebecca St Peter 7.63m
18 Woodfield, Claire Franco-Ouest 7.60m
19 Boeyn, Alyson Holy Trinity 7.54m
20 Summers, Arielle Beatrice-Des 7.43m
21 Rivas, Kelsey Mother Teres 7.40m
22 Danforth, Kendra Mother Teres 7.30m
23 Popp, Abby St. Mark 7.15m
24 Pilling, Mikayla St Peter 7.02m
24 Douglas, Brianna Beatrice-Des 7.02m
26 Akad, Placid St Paul 6.89m
27 Donaldson, Lauren Sacred Heart 6.87m
28 Lanthier, Sarah Holy Trinity 6.81m
29 Prince, Brooklyn Lester B. Pe 6.80m
30 Cardona, Etzel Immaculata H 6.70m
31 Lemire-Waite, Sharlie Pierre-Savar 6.56m
32 Draper, Kenna St Paul 6.53m
33 McClure, Ally St. Michael 6.47m
34 Hodgins, Audrey All Saints 6.41m
35 Adjelian, Rachel St. Mark 6.31m
36 Garcia-Salas, Sarah Immaculata H 6.03m
37 Stobo, Sarah St Joseph 5.73m
38 Villeneuve, Sophia St-Francis X 5.53m
39 Barcelos, Natasha Lester B. Pe 5.20m

Girls Discus Throw MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rajotte, Jessica Samuel-Genes 17.30m
2 Marr, Sarah St. Patrick 17.20m
3 Edwards, Grace All Saints 17.10m
4 Thomas, Jessie St Peter J17.10m
5 Davidson, Cara Notre Dame H 16.50m
6 Guerra, Ledis St. Patrick 16.40m
7 Mbuluyo, Taani St Peter 16.20m
8 Donaldson, Lauren Sacred Heart 15.90m
9 Anderson, Sydney St. Mark J15.90m
10 Pholo, Stephie Franco Cité 15.60m
11 Abide, Gabriella Mother Teres 15.10m
12 Robinson, Taylor Frank Ryan 14.90m
13 Rainville, Breeanna St Paul 14.70m
14 Catap, Alvy Frank Ryan J14.70m
15 Summers, Arielle Beatrice-Des 14.20m
16 Stobo, Sarah St Joseph 13.80m
17 Carroll, Mackenzie Mother Teres 13.60m
18 Bain, Mitchelly Samuel-Genes J13.60m
19 McGuire, Katie Sacred Heart 13.50m
20 Douglas, Brianna Beatrice-Des J13.50m
21 Sekerka, Keelin St Paul J13.50m
22 Eido, Celine St Joseph 13.40m
23 Guimaraes, Brooke Immaculata H 12.40m
24 Hodgins, Audrey All Saints J12.40m
25 Diel, Anissa Franco Cité 11.90m
26 Cardona, Etzel Immaculata H 11.30m
27 Popp, Abby St. Mark 7.70m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 13.96 2 269
2 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 14.16 1 254
3 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 14.42 1 236
4 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 14.49 1 231
5 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 14.55 2 227
6 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 14.74 2 214

7 Elliot, Kaitlin St Paul 14.88 2 204
8 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 15.05 2 193
9 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 15.35 1 174
10 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 15.56 2 162
11 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 15.58 2 160
12 Baldock, Kayleigh Holy Trinity 15.91 1 141
13 Elliott, Katrina Lester B. Pe 15.93 1 140
14 Péléja, Julie Garneau 16.69 1 101
15 Lauzon-Publicover, Katri Franco Cité 17.54 2 64

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 800 Meter Run MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 2:36.42 320
2 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 2:38.31 310
3 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 2:38.38 310
4 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 2:48.38 261
5 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 2:51.13 249
6 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 2:51.64 246
7 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 2:51.67 246
8 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 3:05.42 188
9 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 3:08.95 174
10 Péléja, Julie Garneau 3:09.01 174
11 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 3:31.25 99

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 1.40m 307
1 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 1.40m 307
3 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 1.35m 286
4 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 1.30m 265
4 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 1.30m 265
4 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 1.30m 265
7 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 1.20m 225
7 Elliot, Kaitlin St Paul 1.20m 225
7 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 1.20m 225
10 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 1.15m 205
11 Péléja, Julie Garneau 1.10m 186
11 Baldock, Kayleigh Holy Trinity 1.10m 186
13 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 1.05m 167
13 Lauzon-Publicover, Katri Franco Cité 1.05m 167
13 Elliott, Katrina Lester B. Pe 1.05m 167

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 4.18m 236
2 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 4.04m 224
3 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 4.00m 221
4 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 3.94m 216
5 Elliot, Kaitlin St Paul 3.93m 215
6 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 3.92m 214
6 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 3.92m 214
8 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 3.78m 203
9 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 3.56m 185
10 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 3.52m 182
11 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 3.49m 179
12 Péléja, Julie Garneau 3.47m 178
13 Lauzon-Publicover, Katri Franco Cité 3.16m 154
14 Elliott, Katrina Lester B. Pe 2.83m 130

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls Shot Put MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 8.94m 267
2 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 8.83m 263
3 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 7.92m 229
4 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 7.86m 227
5 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 7.81m 225
6 Péléja, Julie Garneau 7.43m 212
7 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 7.34m 208
8 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 7.21m 204
9 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 7.01m 196
10 Elliott, Katrina Lester B. Pe 6.85m 191
11 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 6.84m 190
12 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 6.44m 176
13 Elliot, Kaitlin St Paul 6.41m 175
14 Lauzon-Publicover, Katri Franco Cité 6.26m 169
15 Baldock, Kayleigh Holy Trinity 5.52m 143

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ekeke, Michelle St. Matthew 1330
2 Twolan, Kristen All Saints 1300
3 Bulter, Lauren St Peter 1261
4 Close, Anyssa Franco-Ouest 1237
5 Parizien, Vaneza Beatrice-Des 1188
6 Lavallee, Jordan Frank Ryan 1137
7 Corrigan, Mackenzie Mother Teres 1038
8 Ibeto, Olu St-Francis X 970
9 Banks, Andrea Sacred Heart 942
10 Timog, Paula Samuel-Genes 896
11 Péléja, Julie Garneau 851

Boys 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierre, Abdul Samuel-Genes 12.71q 4
2 Grande, Lord Frank Ryan 12.97q 5
3 Couitis-King, Kasey Ryan All Saints 13.27q 3
4 Deldoc, Christian St Paul 13.37q 2
5 Dorey, Dylan Lester B. Pe 13.51q 2
6 Lacy, Connor Holy Trinity 13.55q 2
7 Campagna, Noah Frank Ryan 13.61q 4
8 Briere, Joel Mother Teres 13.62q 1
9 Mongeon, Owen Holy Trinity 13.68 5
10 Karim, Tahmid Immaculata H 13.69 2
11 Avin, Alex Immaculata H 13.79 6
12 Byrne, Matt St Peter 13.80 4
13 Jean-Baptiste, Nicholas Samuel-Genes 13.83 5
14 Mutambo, Mike St Paul 13.88 6
15 Valluso, Robert St Peter 13.89 3
16 Kanku, Eugene Notre Dame H 13.91 3
17 Najm, Marco Franco Cité 13.94 5
18 Lortie, Zacharie Garneau 14.03 4
19 Nadon, Alec Garneau 14.07 6
20 Chombe, Ben Lester B. Pe 14.09 1
21 Near, Gregory All Saints 14.12 4
22 Wilson, Connor St-Francis X 14.15 1
23 Brown, Tyler Sacred Heart 14.16 3
24 Russell, Adam Pierre-Savar 14.32 2
25 Ouellette, Will St. Mark 14.38 2
26 Nickerson, Ben St. Michael 14.69 4
27 Dillon, Logan Pierre-Savar 14.74 6
28 Wiskowski, Tirned Franco-Ouest 14.77 6
29 Wark, Nicholas Franco-Ouest 14.78 1
30 Ayotte, Austin Sacred Heart 14.84 1
31 Stenta, Michael St. Matthew 15.31 3
32 Leung, Branden St-Francis X 15.36 4
33 DaCoste, Adam St. Mark 15.42 3
34 Johnson, Daniel Mother Teres 15.74 2
35 Jean, Vladimir St. Patrick 15.84 1
36 Bardawil, Andrew St. Matthew 16.70 5
37 Lachance, Ethan St Joseph 19.59 3
38 Barfour, Bright St. Patrick 28.18 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pierre, Abdul Samuel-Genes 12.56
2 Grande, Lord Frank Ryan 13.11 13.105
3 Briere, Joel Mother Teres 13.11 13.110
4 Couitis-King, Kasey Ryan All Saints 13.14
5 Lacy, Connor Holy Trinity 13.60
6 Campagna, Noah Frank Ryan 13.62
7 Dorey, Dylan Lester B. Pe 13.90
8 Deldoc, Christian St Paul 28.67

Boys 200 Meter Dash BANTAM
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Sam Mother Teres 27.51q 6
2 Jean-Baptiste, Nicholas Samuel-Genes 28.06q 2
3 Saikali, Ricardo Mother Teres 28.25q 3
4 Malekos, Christopher Franco Cité 28.30q 5
5 Wark, Nicholas Franco-Ouest 28.33q 3
6 Brown, Tyler Sacred Heart 28.36q 3
7 Tardioli, Jeremy Samuel-Genes 28.36q 1
8 Wilson, Connor St-Francis X 28.45q 6
9 Mongeon, Owen Holy Trinity 28.48 5
10 Rodrigue, Laurent Pierre-Savar 28.93 1
11 Ferniey, Jackson Immaculata H 29.15 2
12 Pribaz, Alexander Beatrice-Des 29.30 6
13 Hilan, Rami St Paul 29.40 1
14 Séguin, Nicholas Garneau 29.71 2
15 Markhauser, Liam All Saints 29.72 4
16 Laroche, Philippe Garneau 29.78 6
17 Costanzo, Francesco Frank Ryan 29.95 4
18 Medaglia, Alex St Peter 29.99 1
19 Adewoye, Tobi St-Francis X 30.02 1
20 Aroche, Anton Holy Trinity 30.19 6
21 Russell, Adam Pierre-Savar 30.19 3
22 Jean, Vladimir St. Patrick 30.28 4
23 Lafortune-Lemieux, Félix Franco Cité 30.36 4
24 Santurbano, Frank Frank Ryan 30.41 2
25 Barfour, Bright St. Patrick 30.59 6
26 Mozer, Connor All Saints 30.68 5
27 Mendoza, Julian St Paul 30.92 5
28 Hansen, Nick St Joseph 30.96 1
29 Beaupre, Brayden Lester B. Pe 31.26 3
30 Nolan, Matthew Sacred Heart 31.30 5
31 Avin, Alex Immaculata H 31.53 1
32 Stenta, Michael St. Matthew 31.74 4
33 More, Avery St. Michael 31.75 2
34 Urquia, David Lester B. Pe 31.79 6
35 Okoduwa, Stephen Notre Dame H 32.51 3
36 Paré, Samuel Franco-Ouest 33.45 5
37 Beacom, Jake St. Mark 33.52 2
38 Proulx, Justin St. Michael 39.22 5
— Hendrick, Ben St. Mark DQ 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Sam Mother Teres 27.07
2 Jean-Baptiste, Nicholas Samuel-Genes 27.85
3 Tardioli, Jeremy Samuel-Genes 27.94
4 Malekos, Christopher Franco Cité 28.02
5 Wilson, Connor St-Francis X 28.40
6 Brown, Tyler Sacred Heart 28.50
7 Wark, Nicholas Franco-Ouest 28.56
8 Saikali, Ricardo Mother Teres 29.49

Boys 400 Meter Run BANTAM
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mukendi, Gorcky Beatrice-Des 1:04.44 1
2 Avin, Alex Immaculata H 1:04.51 3
3 Ouellette, Will St. Mark 1:05.06 4
4 Fitzmaurice, Patrick St Paul 1:06.31 1
5 Dennison, Liam St. Mark 1:06.48 5
6 Mulongo, Christopher Franco Cité 1:06.66 2
7 Gowans, Evan Holy Trinity 1:06.96 2
8 Rybak, Marek Sacred Heart 1:07.12 4
9 Pribaz, Alexander Beatrice-Des 1:07.56 5
10 Thomas, Shane St. Patrick 1:07.99 4
11 Brand, Carter Lester B. Pe 1:08.06 5
12 Medaglia, Alex St Peter 1:08.06 4
13 Miller, Mack All Saints 1:08.38 2
14 Lawrie, Alex St Peter 1:08.39 2
15 Rumnazi, Christian Franco-Ouest 1:08.93 5
16 Vile, Jake All Saints 1:08.97 5
17 Hansen, Nick St Joseph 1:09.62 3
18 Lee, Andrew St. Patrick 1:10.62 5
19 Djade, Arsène Pierre-Savar 1:11.46 2
20 St-Louis-Woods, Justin Samuel-Genes 1:11.84 5
21 Walsh, Darcy Lester B. Pe 1:11.86 2
22 Massela, Josh Notre Dame H 1:11.88 4
23 Hoyle, Mackenzie Pierre-Savar 1:12.32 3
24 McMullen, Hunter St Paul 1:12.43 3
25 Carchidi, Devin Holy Trinity 1:12.47 3
26 Nickerson, Ben St. Michael 1:13.78 1

27 Ayoub, Anthony Samuel-Genes 1:14.27 4
28 Nolan, Matthew Sacred Heart 1:15.68 3
29 Marrongelli, Fil Frank Ryan 1:16.30 3
30 S, Nick St-Francis X 1:16.39 1
31 Priori, Johnny Frank Ryan 1:19.46 2
32 Daniel, Cedric St. Matthew 1:22.11 1
33 Heino, Keith Mother Teres 1:23.53 1

Boys 800 Meter Run BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCann, Reilly Franco Cité 2:25.30
2 Sawasawa, Charles Lester B. Pe 2:30.59
3 Dennison, Liam St. Mark 2:32.13
4 Paré, Samuel Franco-Ouest 2:32.71
5 Mulongo, Christopher Franco Cité 2:32.72
6 Thomas, Shane St. Patrick 2:34.59
7 Andrew, Cole Holy Trinity 2:36.49
8 Lee, Andrew St. Patrick 2:37.65
9 Comba, Ricky Frank Ryan 2:38.18
10 Lemay, Philippe Garneau 2:38.83
11 Rumanzi, Christian Franco-Ouest 2:39.35
12 Mallon Gauthier, Alexand All Saints 2:40.53

Boys 1500 Meter Run BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCann, Reilly Franco Cité 4:58.46
2 Doyle, Kyle Mother Teres 5:03.50
3 Rybak, Marek Sacred Heart 5:12.67
4 Splinter, Jacob Franco-Ouest 5:17.32
5 Comba, Ricky Frank Ryan 5:21.83
6 Ketsela, Moses St. Patrick 5:23.06
7 Last, Brayden Lester B. Pe 5:23.71
8 Mac Allister, James St. Mark 5:24.85
9 Donald, Zachary Pierre-Savar 5:28.08
10 Lemay, Philippe Garneau 5:29.00
11 Rogerson, Connor Holy Trinity 5:30.12
12 Donaghy, Michael Immaculata H 5:30.23

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay BANTAM
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 52.93 2
2 Frank Ryan ‘A’ 55.03 2
3 St Peter ‘A’ 56.63 2
4 Mother Teresa Catholic ‘A’ 56.63 3
5 Immaculata HS ‘A’ 57.01 2
6 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 57.25 1
7 St Paul ‘A’ 57.46 3
8 Garneau ‘A’ 57.58 3
9 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 57.72 1
10 Lester B. Pearson ‘A’ 57.77 2
11 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 58.20 1
12 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 58.49 3
13 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 59.36 3
14 St. Mark ‘A’ 59.47 1
15 St. Patrick ‘A’ 59.64 3
16 Notre Dame HS ‘A’ 1:00.65 1
17 St. Michael Fitzroy ‘A’ 1:05.38 1
— Franco Cité ‘A’ DQ 2

Boys Distance Medley BANTAM
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mark ‘A’ 4:49.59
2 St. Patrick ‘A’ 4:53.22
3 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 4:53.42
4 St Peter ‘A’ 4:54.80
5 All Saints ‘A’ 4:55.00
6 St Paul ‘A’ 4:59.45

Boys High Jump BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morin, Jordan Frank Ryan 1.60m
2 Valois-Thivierge, Jacob Franco-Ouest J1.60m
3 Kanku, Eugene Notre Dame H 1.45m
4 Komarnicki, Brandon St Paul 1.40m
5 Miron, Devin Immaculata H J1.40m
6 Gibson, Patrick St-Francis X J1.40m
7 Dwyer, Craig Mother Teres 1.37m
8 Lucien, Stevens Beatrice-Des 1.35m
8 Monahan, Spencer Franco Cité 1.35m
10 Massia, Patrick Holy Trinity 1.30m
10 Hicks, Gary Holy Trinity 1.30m
10 Rizk, Andrew St. Patrick 1.30m
10 David, Jonathan Samuel-Genes 1.30m
10 Lowery, Mitchell Sacred Heart 1.30m
10 Dore, Winter St-Francis X 1.30m
10 Clement, Henry Immaculata H 1.30m
10 Séguin, Nicolas Garneau 1.30m
10 Near, Gregory All Saints 1.30m
19 Lortie, Zacharie Garneau 1.25m
19 Arboiste, Josue St. Patrick 1.25m
19 Rioux, Alexandre Pierre-Savar 1.25m
19 Vo, Jimmy St Paul 1.25m
19 Vernet, Réginald Franco Cité 1.25m
19 Beaupre, Brayden Lester B. Pe 1.25m
19 Campbell, Colin St Peter 1.25m
19 Djade, Arsène Pierre-Savar 1.25m
19 Lynch, Jayden Mother Teres 1.25m
— Greer, Tyler St Peter NH
— Duggan, Callum Immaculata H NH
— Medhi, Manda Beatrice-Des NH
— O’Neill, Conor Frank Ryan NH
— Tardioli, Jeremy Samuel-Genes NH
— Jerumanis, Aldis All Saints NH
— Farrell, Josh Sacred Heart NH

Boys Long Jump BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierre, Abdul Samuel-Genes 4.94m
2 Briere, Joel Mother Teres 4.75m
3 Petit-Frère, Proudhon Samuel-Genes 4.40m
4 Valois-Thivierge, Jacob Franco-Ouest J4.40m
5 Sawasawa, Charles Lester B. Pe 4.39m
6 Hicks, Gary Holy Trinity 4.33m
7 Liuzzo, Zakary Mother Teres 4.31m
8 Wark, Nicholas Franco-Ouest 4.30m
9 Mulongo, Christopher Franco Cité 4.26m
10 Deldoc, Christian St Paul 4.21m
11 Costa, Keane Pierre-Savar 4.20m
12 Belda, JB St Paul 4.19m
13 Budge-Bolduc, Caleb Beatrice-Des 4.18m
14 Lowery, Mitchell Sacred Heart 4.17m
15 Sciola, David All Saints 4.14m
16 Clement, Henry Immaculata H 4.13m
17 Bell, Elijah St. Patrick 4.11m
18 NadonStencil, Quinn St Peter 3.91m
19 Duggan, Callum Immaculata H 3.90m
20 Lowery, Julian Sacred Heart 3.87m
21 Adewoye, Tobi St-Francis X 3.81m
22 Massey, Ben St Peter 3.80m
23 Reznick, Michael St. Patrick 3.70m
24 Sherwood, Garrett St-Francis X 3.66m
25 Sudzuka, Alen Frank Ryan 3.65m
26 Vick, Dylan St. Michael 3.64m
27 Nadon, Alec Garneau 3.63m
28 Sauer, Zach St. Mark J3.63m
29 Dillon, Logan Pierre-Savar 3.60m
30 Grande, Lord Frank Ryan 3.54m
31 Aubin, Caleb Holy Trinity 3.51m
32 Santos, Joseph All Saints 3.50m
33 Massela, Josh Notre Dame H 3.30m
34 More, Avery St. Michael 3.22m
35 DeCaluwe, Timon St. Mark 3.03m
36 Jérôme, Jacob Garneau 2.86m

Boys Shot Put BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greer, Tyler St Peter 13.93m
2 Petit-Frère, Proudhon Samuel-Genes 12.56m
3 Pholo, Lévi Franco Cité 12.09m
4 Wallace, Cleveland St. Patrick 12.02m
5 Rabbay, Joe Frank Ryan 11.69m
6 Stewart, Samuel Garneau 11.44m
7 LaRue, Michael St Paul 11.39m
8 Saikali, Ricardo Mother Teres 11.16m
9 Ritchie, Jacob St. Mark 11.14m
10 Hipolito, Jadiael St Joseph 11.05m
11 Musumbu, Jean-Paul Samuel-Genes 11.04m
12 Alcius, James Frank Ryan 10.95m
13 Schick, Mitchell St Peter 10.89m
14 Adonice, Adam Franco Cité 10.45m
15 Grenon, Nathan Sacred Heart 10.37m
16 Quirion, Ryan Franco-Ouest 10.34m
17 Belair, Kieran St-Francis X 10.17m
18 Eid, Elie Garneau 10.10m
19 Kazan, Mathew Pierre-Savar 10.07m
20 Toll, Jacob Beatrice-Des 10.05m
21 Bardawil, Andrew St. Matthew 9.80m
22 McElroy, Alex Sacred Heart 9.72m
23 Morris, Malik Immaculata H 9.54m
24 Johnny, Ashton Lester B. Pe 9.53m
25 Cooke, Alex St-Francis X J9.53m
26 Couture, Charles Pierre-Savar 9.32m
27 Dinh, Tony St. Patrick 9.24m
28 Lively, Liam Immaculata H 9.20m
29 Cooper, Evan Holy Trinity J9.20m
30 Politis, Alejandro St Paul 9.19m
31 Jardine, Payton All Saints 8.80m
32 Vick, Dylan St. Michael 8.65m
33 McClelland, Tyler Holy Trinity 8.54m
34 Larocque, Yves Mother Teres 8.34m
35 Proulx, Justin St. Michael 8.17m
36 Bunagan, Kurt St Joseph 7.81m
37 Brown, Liam All Saints 7.24m

Boys Discus Throw BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greer, Tyler St Peter 32.70m
2 Bamuamba, Tshiowa Franco Cité 25.50m
3 Rabbay, Joe Frank Ryan 22.60m
4 Adonice, Adam Franco Cité 21.50m
5 Cavanagh, Russell Sacred Heart 21.40m
6 Eid, Elie Garneau 20.40m
7 Sarafini, Mateo Sacred Heart J20.40m
8 Stober, Matthew Immaculata H 20.10m
9 Jiang, Devin Immaculata H 19.80m
10 Ingram, Andrew Beatrice-Des 19.75m
11 Evelyn, Ryan St Joseph 19.40m
12 Toll, Jacob Beatrice-Des 19.20m
13 Ha, Anthony Pierre-Savar 19.15m
14 El-Fegali, Christopher Samuel-Genes 18.98m
15 McDonald, Chris St Peter 17.80m
16 Williams, Connor Frank Ryan 16.60m
17 Rizk, Andrew St. Patrick 16.50m
18 Musumbu, Jean-Paul Samuel-Genes 16.20m
19 Sauve, Codie Notre Dame H 16.00m
20 Jardine, Payton All Saints 15.50m
21 Stewart, Samuel Garneau 14.70m
22 Bunagan, Kurt St Joseph 14.10m
23 Mason, Nowell Pierre-Savar 13.90m
24 Sinclair, Tommy St Paul 13.40m
25 Frangione, Michael St Paul 13.10m
26 Brown, Liam All Saints 12.25m
— Wallace, Cleveland St. Patrick ND

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 13.32 1 319
2 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 13.33 2 318
3 dang, Donny Notre Dame H 13.82 1 279
4 Wong, Anthony All Saints 13.96 2 269
5 Handler, Ryan St-Francis X 14.06 2 262
6 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 14.09 2 259
7 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 14.24 2 248
8 Jansson, Adam St Paul 14.24 1 248
9 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 14.74 1 214
10 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 14.79 1 210
11 Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity 15.89 1 143

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys 800 Meter Run BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 2:28.25 363
2 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 2:30.29 352
3 Jansson, Adam St Paul 2:34.39 330
4 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 2:35.01 327
5 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 2:38.91 307
6 Handler, Ryan St-Francis X 2:39.51 304
7 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 2:42.56 289
8 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 2:43.55 284
9 Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity 2:53.75 237
10 Wong, Anthony All Saints 2:55.84 228
11 dang, Donny Notre Dame H 3:06.36 184

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 1.55m 372
2 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 1.40m 307
3 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 1.35m 286
4 Jansson, Adam St Paul 1.25m 245
5 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 1.20m 225
5 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 1.20m 225
5 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 1.20m 225
5 Wong, Anthony All Saints 1.20m 225
— Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 4.77m 288
2 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 4.47m 261
3 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 4.28m 245
4 Jansson, Adam St Paul 3.95m 217
4 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 3.95m 217
6 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 3.89m 212
7 Wong, Anthony All Saints 3.88m 211
8 dang, Donny Notre Dame H 3.73m 199
9 Handler, Ryan St-Francis X 3.64m 191
10 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 3.47m 178
11 Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity 3.10m 149

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys Shot Put BANTAM Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 11.12m 347
2 Wong, Anthony All Saints 9.04m 270
3 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 8.85m 263
4 dang, Donny Notre Dame H 8.73m 259
5 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 8.38m 246
6 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 8.27m 242
7 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 8.07m 235
8 Handler, Ryan St-Francis X 8.03m 233
9 Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity 6.89m 192
10 Jansson, Adam St Paul 6.01m 161
11 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 5.19m 131

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon BANTAM
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lemieux, Ben St Peter 1677
2 Pandi, Lloyd Beatrice-Des 1476
3 Nkomo, Tim Mother Teres 1368
4 Assinewai, Riley Immaculata H 1243
5 Wong, Anthony All Saints 1203

6 Jansson, Adam St Paul 1201
7 Rehman, Tyler Sacred Heart 1194
8 Mubarak, Mazin Lester B. Pe 1037
9 Redmond, Tomas Holy Trinity 721

Boys 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Al-Shraify, Ahmed St. Patrick 12.69q 5
2 Herman, Mathius St Peter 12.97q 3
3 Beaudry, Matthieu Franco-Ouest 13.05q 3
4 Lauzon, Benoit Samuel-Genes 13.06q 1
5 Priel, Amir St Peter 13.09q 2
6 Avarello, Mike Mother Teres 13.12q 6
7 Bottega, Paolo Frank Ryan 13.12q 5
8 Donovan, William St. Patrick 13.20q 3
9 Walker, Ross St Paul 13.27 6
10 Sivoulavong, Khameron Lester B. Pe 13.28 6
11 Giordano, Andre Immaculata H 13.30 4
12 Platas, Eduardo All Saints 13.31 2
13 Taylor, Jordan St-Francis X 13.40 4
14 Pham, Chris Mother Teres 13.42 5
15 Ptaszynski, Pavel Sacred Heart 13.44 1
16 Maggiore, Gianmarco Beatrice-Des 13.52 1
17 Breton, Arik Sacred Heart 13.54 4
18 Belzor, Jordany Garneau 13.63 5
19 Koscher, Aidan Beatrice-Des 13.64 3
20 Watters, Joey St. Michael 13.65 5
21 Beauchamps, Joe St-Francis X 13.66 5
22 Abou-Rahal, Rabieh Immaculata H 13.68 2
23 Quattrocchi, Vincenzo All Saints 13.69 6
24 Carrière, Martin Franco Cité 13.77 5
25 Mariano, Sean St Joseph 13.79 1
26 Quigg, Kyle Frank Ryan 13.79 6
27 St Preux, Heinrick Lester B. Pe 13.85 2
28 Weiress, Alex Holy Trinity 13.92 4
29 Guidez, Erwan Franco Cité 14.15 3
30 Liu, Justin St. Mark 14.16 3
31 Collins, Courtney St Paul 14.17 3
32 Dale, Peter St. Matthew 14.22 6
33 Katabazi, Danny Notre Dame H 14.26 6
34 MacAskill, Cameron Holy Trinity 14.54 1
35 Ashitei, Shandan St. Matthew 14.79 2
36 Macdonald, Kyle St. Mark 15.42 4
37 Robazza, John Unatached 15.49 4
38 Jefferies, Liam St. Michael 17.79 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Al-Shraify, Ahmed St. Patrick 12.48
2 Herman, Mathius St Peter 12.64
3 Beaudry, Matthieu Franco-Ouest 12.69
4 Avarello, Mike Mother Teres 12.88
5 Lauzon, Benoit Samuel-Genes 12.93
6 Bottega, Paolo Frank Ryan 12.96
7 Priel, Amir St Peter 12.97
8 Donovan, William St. Patrick 13.15

Boys 200 Meter Dash MIDGET
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avarello, Mike Mother Teres 26.17q 3
2 Campbell, Zack Notre Dame H 26.25q 1
3 Atche, Kevin Samuel-Genes 26.32q 2
4 Gagnier, Martin Franco Cité 26.49q 1
5 Righi, Luca Frank Ryan 26.76q 4
6 Dionne, Alex Franco Cité 26.98q 5
7 Giordano, Andre Immaculata H 27.14q 5
8 Earle, Josh St Peter 27.15q 2
9 Luberisse, Mark St. Patrick 27.47 3
10 Ferris, Brendan St Peter 27.63 1
11 Dimbongi, Willy-Pierre Samuel-Genes 27.69 5
12 Strachan, Donte St. Patrick 27.85 2
13 Ostroskie, Brandon St Paul 27.93 4
14 Mariano, Sean St Joseph 28.03 2
15 Horak, John St Joseph 28.05 5
16 Aubrey, Daniel Beatrice-Des 28.10 5
17 Lamoureux, Maxime Beatrice-Des 28.13 4
18 Edmonds, Tyreece Lester B. Pe 28.35 3
19 Vega, Leo Sacred Heart 28.37 2
20 Sickert, Marcus St. Mark 28.45 1
21 Wimmi, Andrew St Paul 28.51 3
22 Weiress, Alex Holy Trinity 28.70 4
23 Falardeau, Cederic St. Mark 28.71 2
24 Eliodor, Alexandre Garneau 28.73 3
25 Tedesco, Noah Mother Teres 28.75 1
26 Beaudry, Matthieu Franco-Ouest 28.92 4
27 Van Berkel, Samuel St-Francis X 29.14 4
28 Clarke, Patrick Immaculata H 29.22 1
29 Vu, Jason All Saints 29.27 3
30 Ikongo, Chris Frank Ryan 29.31 3
31 Borracci, Bruno Franco-Ouest 30.07 2
32 Lansanah, Jalla Pierre-Savar 30.18 4
33 Miller, Colby All Saints 30.23 5
34 Belanger, Luc Sacred Heart 30.25 4
35 Kohlman, William St. Michael 34.31 2
36 Findlay, Kyle St. Michael 35.83 5
— Longtin, Mathieu Pierre-Savar DNF 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Avarello, Mike Mother Teres 26.02
2 Campbell, Zack Notre Dame H 26.25
3 Atche, Kevin Samuel-Genes 26.64
4 Righi, Luca Frank Ryan 26.68
5 Gagnier, Martin Franco Cité 26.81
6 Giordano, Andre Immaculata H 26.95
7 Earle, Josh St Peter 26.95
8 Dionne, Alex Franco Cité 26.98

Boys 400 Meter Run MIDGET
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Al-Shraify, Ahmed St. Patrick 57.90 4
2 Righi, Luca Frank Ryan 59.22 4
3 Boisette, Kerbens Franco-Ouest 59.95 2
4 Priel, Amir St Peter 1:00.25 5
5 Chatterjee, Mitchell St Peter 1:00.48 2
6 Donovan, William St. Patrick 1:00.90 1
7 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 1:02.01 4
8 Trefry, Jeremy Mother Teres 1:02.56 3
9 Melanson, Garrett Lester B. Pe 1:03.77 5
10 Aubrey, Daniel Beatrice-Des 1:04.00 3
11 Lourenco, Felipe Franco Cité 1:04.70 4
12 Clarke, Patrick Immaculata H 1:04.82 4
13 Ocquaye-Spearing, Nii-Te All Saints 1:05.06 1
14 Lajeune, Schneider Immaculata H 1:05.31 5
15 Loemba, Kephane Beatrice-Des 1:06.02 2
16 Starkey, Noah Frank Ryan 1:06.07 1
17 Hunter-Fevrier, Jordan St-Francis X 1:06.09 5
18 Swords, Benton Sacred Heart 1:07.16 5
19 Leeder, Matthew Sacred Heart 1:07.75 1
20 Van Berkel, Samuel St-Francis X 1:08.64 3
21 Larocque, Gregory Mother Teres 1:08.96 4
22 Chau, Justin Holy Trinity 1:09.41 1
23 Farruggia, Alex Notre Dame H 1:10.03 1
24 Sutherland, Camden All Saints 1:10.91 2
25 Tang, Eric St Joseph 1:11.09 3
26 Thomas, Colin St. Mark 1:12.68 2
27 Ngoyi, William Lester B. Pe 1:13.85 2
28 Dale, Peter St. Matthew 1:14.36 1
29 Edmonds, Jesse Franco Cité 1:14.52 3
30 Asselin, Félix Garneau 1:18.65 3
31 Jefferies, Liam St. Michael 1:23.95 2

Boys 800 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Day, Owen Holy Trinity 2:13.91
2 Chatterjee, Mitchell St Peter 2:26.06
3 Keith, Tristan Mother Teres 2:31.55
4 Reitlingshoefer, John All Saints 2:32.07
5 Tshimanga, Michael Franco-Ouest 2:32.17
6 Santaromita, Dante Frank Ryan 2:34.61
7 Dionne, Alex Franco Cité 2:34.80
8 Legault, Alex St Peter 2:34.91
9 Pierre-Louis, Maël Beatrice-Des 2:36.07
10 Badour, Cameron St. Mark 2:36.61
11 Hines, Cameron Franco Cité 2:37.47
12 Chan, Duncan St. Patrick 2:39.06

Boys 1500 Meter Run MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Day, Owen Holy Trinity 4:32.52
2 Monet, Nicolas Franco-Ouest 4:59.62
3 Nicastro, Brandon Frank Ryan 5:02.23
4 Trefry, Jeremy Mother Teres 5:02.59
5 Lajeune, Schneider Immaculata H 5:04.62
6 Harford, Ben Sacred Heart 5:06.06
6 Padovan, Ben Frank Ryan J5:06.12

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay MIDGET
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Patrick ‘A’ 51.53 3
2 St Peter ‘A’ 52.03 3
3 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 52.25 3
4 Frank Ryan ‘A’ 52.90 3
5 Mother Teresa Catholic ‘A’ 53.31 2
6 All Saints ‘A’ 53.67 2
7 Lester B. Pearson ‘A’ 54.28 1
8 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 54.44 1
9 Notre Dame HS ‘A’ 54.55 1
10 St Paul ‘A’ 54.76 3
11 Franco-Ouest ‘A’ 54.87 3
12 St-Francis Xavier ‘A’ 54.95 1
13 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 55.14 2
14 St. Mark ‘A’ 55.15 3
15 Garneau ‘A’ 56.28 3
16 Immaculata HS ‘A’ 56.52 1
17 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 56.84 2
18 St. Matthew HS ‘A’ 59.71 1
19 Pierre-Savard ‘A’ 1:00.29 1
20 St. Michael Fitzroy ‘A’ 1:03.41 2

Boys Distance Medley MIDGET
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St Peter ‘A’ 4:28.11
2 Franco Cité ‘A’ 4:28.76
3 St. Patrick ‘A’ 4:36.51
4 All Saints ‘A’ 4:41.14
5 Samuel-Genest ‘A’ 4:41.49
6 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:44.74

Boys High Jump MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donahue, Myles St Paul 1.58m
2 Dunbar-Nesbeth, Stephan St. Patrick 1.55m
3 Poirier, Ricky All Saints 1.50m
4 Herman, Mathius St Peter J1.50m
5 Roff, Matt St Peter J1.50m
6 Hunter-Fevrier, Jordan St-Francis X J1.50m
7 Bien, Kevin Lester B. Pe 1.45m
7 Nawej, Octave Franco Cité 1.45m
9 El-Khoury, J-Pierre Franco Cité J1.45m
10 Bernard, Weston All Saints J1.45m
11 Tran, Kevin Immaculata H 1.40m
11 Francispillai, Jesse Sacred Heart 1.40m
11 Longtin, Mathieu Pierre-Savar 1.40m
11 Nguyen, Zachary Franco-Ouest 1.40m
11 Lanoue-Dejala, Vince Franco-Ouest 1.40m
11 Domercant, Ricardo Beatrice-Des 1.40m
16 St-Pierre, Dylan St-Francis X J1.40m
16 Pitt, Jalen Sacred Heart J1.40m
16 MacAskill, Cameron Holy Trinity J1.40m
20 Beaulieu, Ryan Immaculata H 1.35m
21 Enyeke, Eliya Samuel-Genes J1.35m
22 Lachance, Jake Notre Dame H J1.35m
22 Bourjolly, Weber-P Samuel-Genes J1.35m
22 Gamache, Louis Frank Ryan J1.35m
25 Meekins, Ben Frank Ryan 1.30m
25 Huerto, Mark St Paul 1.30m
25 Kabuya, Ryan St. Patrick 1.30m
26 Hoelke, Andrew St. Michael J1.30m
26 Bui, Kevin Mother Teres J1.30m
— Berthiaume, Xavier Pierre-Savar NH
— Ngu, Anthony Immaculata H NH
— Mattias, Tyler Mother Teres NH
— Gribbon, Joey St. Michael NH
— Effah, Greg Holy Trinity NH

Boys Long Jump MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boisette, Kerbens Franco-Ouest 5.09m
2 Walker, Ross St Paul 4.83m
3 Wimmi, Andrew St Paul 4.78m
4 Ferris, Brendan St Peter 4.76m
5 Lauzon, Benoit Samuel-Genes 4.65m
6 Nicastro, Brandon Frank Ryan 4.64m
7 Taylor, Jordan St-Francis X 4.61m
8 Evrard, Marc St. Patrick 4.58m
9 Egan, Taylor All Saints 4.52m
10 Bonhomme, Christian Samuel-Genes 4.49m
11 Eliodor, Alexandre Garneau 4.46m
12 Nawej, Octave Franco Cité 4.45m
13 Pham, Chris Mother Teres 4.43m
14 Ressler, Domink St. Mark 4.42m
15 Domercant, Ricardo Beatrice-Des J4.42m
16 Edmonds, Tyreece Lester B. Pe 4.38m
17 Campbell, Zack Notre Dame H 4.30m
18 Watters, Joey St. Michael 4.28m
19 Deschamps, Alex St Peter 4.27m
20 He, Julien Holy Trinity 4.26m
21 Tran, Kevin Immaculata H 4.23m
22 Quattrocchi, Vincenzo All Saints 4.17m
23 Ashitei, Shandan St. Matthew 4.15m
24 Bien Aimé, Kevin Lester B. Pe 4.06m
25 Murphy, David Pierre-Savar 4.02m
26 Borracci, Bruno Franco-Ouest 3.98m
27 El-Khoury, J-Pierre Franco Cité 3.92m
28 Tran, Thomas Frank Ryan 3.86m
29 Creaser, Cameron Sacred Heart 3.85m
30 Louis, Sebastien Pierre-Savar 3.84m
31 McCrudden, Cory St. Mark 3.83m
32 Beaulieu, Ryan Immaculata H 3.82m
33 Larose, Mathieu Garneau 3.78m
34 Wabe, Mandy Mother Teres 3.73m
35 Ashitei, Quentin St. Matthew 3.72m
36 Sams, Jordan Holy Trinity 3.67m
37 Garcia, Nathan St. Patrick 3.51m
38 Bruneau, Alex St. Michael 3.00m

Boys Shot Put MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larose, Mathieu Garneau 13.60m
2 Dobson, Liam St. Mark 13.34m
3 Stuart-Lafleur, Jacob Franco-Ouest 13.05m
4 Madore, Patrick Beatrice-Des 12.62m
5 Sieradzan, Julian St. Patrick 12.17m
6 Poirier, Nick St Peter 12.02m
7 Kasenda, Isac Franco Cité 12.00m
8 Chamoun, Dylan Beatrice-Des 11.81m
9 Jolak, Afram Immaculata H 11.80m
10 Spinella, Jacob Mother Teres 11.64m
11 Williams, Connor Pierre-Savar 11.55m
12 Gravel, Conrad St Peter 11.45m
13 Dubeau, Nicholas Samuel-Genes 11.23m
14 Matte, Alex Samuel-Genes 10.76m
15 Sheahan, Brendan Mother Teres 10.73m
16 O’Donnell, Riley St Paul 10.62m
17 Clauzel-Scott, Joshua St. Patrick 10.60m
18 Omaghan, Jordan Immaculata H 10.55m
19 McLean, Donovan Frank Ryan 10.52m
19 Irakoze, Franck Franco-Ouest 10.52m
21 Skelton, Dylan Frank Ryan 10.41m
21 Brunet, Brayden St. Matthew 10.41m
23 Lynch, Regan All Saints 10.21m
24 Morada, Ryan Lester B. Pe 10.05m
25 Ernest, Junior Franco Cité 10.00m
26 Becerril, Cesar Holy Trinity 9.72m
27 Richards, Matt St. Mark 9.70m
28 Gribbon, Joey St. Michael 9.53m
29 Garvey, Brayden Sacred Heart 9.31m
30 Salame, Anthony St. Matthew 9.28m
31 Fougere, Brady All Saints 9.20m
32 Loiselle, Simon Garneau 9.04m
33 Vushaj, Angelo St Paul 7.50m

Boys Discus Throw MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sieradzan, Julian St. Patrick 30.30m
2 Dubeau, Nicholas Samuel-Genes 26.35m
3 Ducette, Dustin St Peter 25.94m
4 Kasenda, Isac Franco Cité 25.73m
5 Cullen, Josh St Joseph 25.36m
6 Aubry, Justin St Paul 25.35m
7 Dobson, Liam St. Mark 24.49m
8 Timchuk, Cole Sacred Heart 24.15m
9 Williams, Connor Pierre-Savar 23.29m
10 Milito, Nick Frank Ryan 22.70m
11 Lamadeleine, Michael Immaculata H 21.65m
12 Lynch, Regan All Saints 21.48m
13 Garvey, Brayden Sacred Heart 21.27m
14 Fougere, Brady All Saints 20.24m
15 Durbano, Dylan St Paul 20.10m
16 Matte, Alex Samuel-Genes 19.65m
17 Loiselle, Simon Garneau 19.60m
18 Roik, Ugo Notre Dame H 19.20m
19 McGuinty, Jessy Franco Cité 19.02m
20 James, Matthew Immaculata H 18.80m
21 Sekhon, Harkirat Mother Teres 18.75m
22 Tang, Eric St Joseph 18.68m
23 Tran, Thomas Frank Ryan 17.65m
24 Koscher, Aidan Beatrice-Des 17.43m
25 Curry, Nick Mother Teres 17.40m
26 Bellefeuille, Owen St. Mark 16.84m
27 Barbeau, John Garneau 15.60m
28 Madore, Patrick Beatrice-Des 14.30m
— Dow, Bobby St. Patrick FOUL

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 13.28 2 322
2 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 13.32 2 319
3 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 13.39 2 313
4 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 13.46 1 307
5 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 13.54 2 301
6 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 13.65 1 292
7 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 13.79 2 282
8 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 13.95 1 270
9 Dordainvil, Chervendy Franco Cité 14.05 2 262
10 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 14.09 1 259
11 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 14.13 2 256
12 St. Hilaire, Jimmy St. Patrick 14.20 2 251
13 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 14.26 1 247
14 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 14.28 1 246
15 DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres 14.48 1 231

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys 800 Meter Run MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 2:25.29 379
2 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 2:26.58 372
3 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 2:28.98 359
4 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 2:29.36 357
5 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 2:31.06 348
6 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 2:32.34 341
7 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 2:32.38 341
8 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 2:33.32 336
9 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 2:36.93 317
10 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 2:37.13 316
11 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 2:37.23 316
12 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 2:51.84 246
— DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres DNF

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 1.60m 395
2 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 1.55m 372
3 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 1.50m 350
4 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 1.45m 328
5 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 1.40m 307
5 St. Hilaire, Jimmy St. Patrick 1.40m 307
5 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 1.40m 307
5 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 1.40m 307
9 Dordainvil, Chervendy Franco Cité 1.35m 286
9 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 1.35m 286
11 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 1.30m 265
12 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 1.25m 245
12 DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres 1.25m 245
14 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 1.20m 225
14 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 1.20m 225

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 5.07m 316
2 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 4.87m 297
3 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 4.72m 284
4 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 4.54m 268
5 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 4.53m 267
6 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 4.46m 261
7 St. Hilaire, Jimmy St. Patrick 4.28m 245
8 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 4.23m 241
9 DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres 4.17m 235
9 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 4.17m 235
11 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 4.12m 231
12 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 4.09m 229
13 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 4.08m 228
14 Dordainvil, Chervendy Franco Cité 3.90m 213
15 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 3.71m 197

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys Shot Put MIDGET Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 12.25m 389
2 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 11.24m 351
3 DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres 10.53m 325
4 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 10.25m 315
5 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 10.18m 312
6 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 9.96m 304
7 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 9.80m 298
8 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 9.75m 296
9 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 9.13m 274
10 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 9.11m 273
11 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 9.05m 271
12 St. Hilaire, Jimmy St. Patrick 8.70m 258
13 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 8.57m 253
14 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 8.01m 233

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon MIDGET
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cianfaglione, Nick Notre Dame H 1763
2 Alyward, Aiden St Peter 1643
3 Brooks, Peter Sacred Heart 1579
4 Turenne, Daniel St Paul 1558
5 Franklin, Brian Frank Ryan 1545
6 Puente, Luis Lester B. Pe 1495
7 Stiles, Braeden Immaculata H 1414
8 Doucet, Sylvain Franco-Ouest 1392
8 Manadan, Jose Martin All Saints 1392
10 Labreche, Alexandre Beatrice-Des 1338
11 Sharkey, Blair St-Francis X 1321
12 Laguerre, Wendell Samuel-Genes 1237
13 DiBello, Paolo Mother Teres 1036