2012 OCDSB Boardwide Championships


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 12/06/2012 03:59 PM

OCDS Boardwide T&F Champioships – 12/06/2012

Sponsored by the OTTL

Ottawa, ON

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 13.16 1999 Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Patterson, Hannah Bridlewood C 14.50Q

2 Osbourne, Amanda Katimavik ES 14.60

3 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 14.70

4 Cunningham, Georgia Stonecrest E 14.80

5 Strutt, Theresa Vincent Mass 14.90

6 Levy, Vanessa W.O.Mitchell 15.10

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 13.90Q

2 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr 14.10q

3 Ouelette, Sarah Broadview 14.50q

4 Flaborea, Lauren Goulbourne 14.60

4 Mills, Maya D. A. Moodie 14.60

4 White, Jenna Longfields D 14.60

7 Emdon, Gina Broadview 14.80

7 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 14.80

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 14.10Q

2 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 14.25q

3 Wagner, Dhana Featherston 14.30q

4 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 14.55q

5 Rogers, Madison Henry Munro 14.60

6 Parker, Beatrice Roberta Bond 14.80

7 Hood, Danielle Goulbourne 15.10

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 13.16 1999 Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 13.62

2 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr 13.88

3 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 13.98

4 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 14.19

5 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 14.28

6 Wagner, Dhana Featherston 14.29

7 Ouelette, Sarah Broadview 14.34

8 Patterson, Hannah Bridlewood C 14.36

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 25.46 15/06/2011 Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 30.17Q

2 White, Jenna Longfields D 30.22q

3 Hammada, Sabrina Katimavik ES 30.65q

4 Theresa, Theresa Vincent Mass 30.67q

5 Hammada, Ghalila Katimavik ES 30.95q

6 Koester, Jessica Trillium 31.04

7 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 31.52

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Beard, Justina Castor Valle 29.58Q

2 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 29.59q

3 Dore, Robyn Trillium 31.13

4 Ivany, Amy Jack Donohue 31.32

5 Le, Cattuong W.O.Mitchell 31.81

6 Dupuis, Sonia York Street 32.04

7 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 32.08

8 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 33.17

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 30.33Q

2 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr 31.24

3 Byers, Kassandra W.O.Mitchell 31.67

4 Gupta, Rhea Stephen Leac 31.84

5 Eastwood, Wendy Castor Valle 32.88

6 Gibson, Kiana Greenbank M. 32.93

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 25.46 15/06/2011 Nadine Slupeiks, Henry Munro

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 29.49

2 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 29.55

3 Beard, Justina Castor Valle 30.04

4 White, Jenna Longfields D 30.22

5 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 30.31

6 Hammada, Ghalila Katimavik ES 30.60

7 Hammada, Sabrina Katimavik ES 30.79

8 Theresa, Theresa Vincent Mass 30.99

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 2:31.47 10/06/2008 Sam Klus, W.O. MITCHELL E.

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Russell, Maiyah Longfields D 2:42.41

2 Ritchie, Annie Vincent Mass 2:42.50

3 Scotten, Marin Trillium 2:42.52

4 Saravanamuttoo, Kendall Glashan 2:46.30

5 Uwayesu, Eve Alta Vista 2:48.02

6 Sheth, Maya W. Erskine J 2:48.54

7 Kohan, Sarah D. Roy Kenne 2:48.57

8 Provan, Rachael Bridlewood C 2:49.13

9 Lacasse, Veronique Henry Munro 2:49.36

10 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 2:49.44

11 Gauntsmith, Emerson D. Roy Kenne 2:49.90

12 Wilson, Janet Castor Valle 2:50.40

13 Woods, Ashley Goulbourne 2:52.93

14 Joanis, Jessica Fielding Dri 2:53.18

15 Dickson, Samantha Katimavik ES 2:55.81

16 Dietz, Georgia Fisher Park/ 2:56.48

17 Andersen, Jessie Henry Larsen 2:58.97

18 Dyck, Emily Henry Larsen 2:59.15

19 Cross, Emma W.O.Mitchell 3:00.77

20 Vo, Julie Carleton Hei 3:02.11

21 Hilfi, Sarah Bridlewood C 3:10.31

— Chang, Grace Cedarview Mi DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 4:52.39 12/06/2012 Shona McCulloch, Longfields D

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 McCulloch, Shona Longfields D 4:52.39*

2 Wilson, Janet Castor Valle 5:36.85

3 Saravanamuttoo, Kendall Glashan 5:37.10

4 Scotten, Marin Trillium 5:37.69

5 Gibson, Kiana Greenbank M. 5:40.13

6 Joanis, Jessica Fielding Dri 5:42.71

7 Kohan, Sarah D. Roy Kenne 5:42.73

8 Sanger, Alia Glashan 5:50.09

9 Jian, Amy Katimavik ES 5:51.01

10 Andersen, Jessie Henry Larsen 5:51.50

11 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 5:55.08

12 Dyck, Emily Henry Larsen 5:57.88

13 Pora, Annecy Castor Valle 5:59.29

14 Lacasse, Veronique Henry Munro 5:59.86

15 Snelling, Shannon Jack Donohue 6:01.06

16 Dietz, Georgia Fisher Park/ 6:03.62

17 Seiler, Ryann A. Lorne Cas 6:06.71

18 Witteveen, Aisia W.O.Mitchell 6:11.84

19 Pike, Alexandra Goulbourne 6:23.75

20 Herasimenko, Holly Katimavik ES 6:26.09

21 Hall, Emily Metcalfe PS 6:48.43

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 56.42 15/06/2011 Cedarview MS, Cedarview MS

School Finals

================================================================

1 JH Putman PS ‘A’ 59.88

2 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:00.07

3 Goulbourne ‘A’ 1:00.61

4 Stephen Leacock P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.15

5 Bridlewood Ces ‘A’ 1:02.55

6 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 1:03.35

Section 2

1 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 58.24

2 Alta Vista ‘A’ 58.76

3 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 59.24

4 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 59.46

5 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 59.49

6 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.18

7 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 1:02.16

Girls Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 4.55m 2004 Audree Barry, Rideau Valley

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Flight 1

1 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 4.10m

1 Zucker, Emma Sir Winston 4.10m

3 Blaskevitch, Manisha Greenbank M. 4.02m

4 Atwal, Jasmin Emily Carr 3.95m

5 Simpson, Veronica JH Putman PS 3.90m

6 Almond, Stefanie D. A. Moodie 3.85m

7 MacKenzie, Kayla W.O.Mitchell 3.83m

8 Lin, Christina Glashan 3.77m

8 Levy, Cattuong W.O.Mitchell J3.77m

8 Mills, Maya D. A. Moodie J3.77m

11 Adams, Alison Fielding Dri 3.74m

12 Maranga, Joy Roberta Bond 3.72m

12 Cunningham, Georgia Stonecrest E J3.72m

14 Cross, Emma W.O.Mitchell 3.67m

15 Gidley, Jessica Trillium 3.57m

16 Guo, Anne Steve MacLea J3.49m

16 Love-Tedjoutomo, Analisa Glashan 3.49m

18 Wang, Grace Katimavik ES 3.46m

19 Emdon, Gina Broadview 3.42m

20 Bell, Sierra Emily Carr 3.33m

21 Mason, Tyannah Avalon PS 3.31m

22 Mei, Judy Henry Munro 3.29m

23 Hillyard, Julia Henry Munro 2.88m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 9.97m 10/06/2008 Clara Phillips, Carleton Heights

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Blaskevitch, Manisha Greenbank M. 8.93m

2 Zucker, Emma Sir Winston 8.60m

3 Simpson, Veronica JH Putman PS 8.45m

4 Dwyer, Sacha Castor Valle 8.22m

5 Lin, Christina Glashan 7.89m

6 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 7.79m

7 Kotuba, Talia A. Lorne Cas 7.62m

8 Sohal, Simran Longfields D 7.61m

9 Donnelly, Grace Stonecrest E 7.57m

10 Jian, Amy Katimavik ES 7.55m

11 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foubert 7.48m

12 Richards, Lyrique Maple Ridge 7.41m

13 Tarr, Ocean Emily Carr 7.33m

14 Sandvold, Holly Greenbank M. 7.31m

15 Trempe, Kayley Bridlewood C 7.25m

16 Elstone, Mallory Bridlewood C J7.22m

16 Vogt, Talia Alta Vista 7.22m

18 Williamson, Megan Stonecrest E 7.12m

19 Deschamps, Gabrielle Trillium 7.11m

20 Khan, Shajia Hawthorne Pu 6.99m

21 Mei, Judy Henry Munro 6.94m

22 Gover, Emma Trillium 6.82m

23 Du, Jia Glashan 6.74m

Girls Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 10.91m 2003 Jenna Gilbert, Sir Winston

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 MacIntyre, Amanda Featherston 9.13m

2 Uwayesu, Eve Alta Vista 8.87m

3 Balys, Samantha Longfields D 8.44m

4 Fabusova, Barbora Katimavik ES 8.32m

5 Osman, Neian Queen Elizabeth 8.07m

6 Oledibemma, Ugochi Pinecrest P. 7.99m

7 Aubrey, Arielle Huntley Cent 7.94m

8 Ruigrok, Kassidy Rideau Valle 7.83m

9 Richards, Lyrique Maple Ridge 7.82m

10 White, Megan Trillium 7.75m

11 Vu, Cindy Bridlewood C 7.61m

12 Elliot, Megan Longfields D 7.60m

13 Sandor, Marlene Jack Donohue 7.59m

14 Layer, Alexandra W.O.Mitchell 7.56m

14 Francois, Lynda Carleton Hei J7.56m

16 Krock, Grace Sawmill Cree 7.35m

17 Nielen, Tori JH Putman PS 7.24m

18 Brown, Hope Castor Valle 7.13m

19 Lind, Erika Fallingbrook 6.93m

20 Kinsman, Kyra Stonecrest E 6.77m

21 Fisher, Talia Henry Larsen 6.60m

22 Castle, Camille Steve MacLea 6.57m

22 Nita, Andrea Sawmill Cree J6.57m

24 Aladhami, Haybet Avalon PS 6.35m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 12.77 10/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Muise, Jody Alta Vista 14.10Q

2 Snook, Victoria Roberta Bond 14.56

3 Domingo, Priscilla Cedarview Mi 14.65

4 Anthony, Sidney Henry Larsen 14.79

5 Derouin, Emily Featherston 14.90

6 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 14.99

7 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 15.12

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Roxborough, Shyvonne Goulbourne 13.87Q

2 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 14.26q

3 Senecal, Laura W.O.Mitchell 14.31q

4 Mclean, Montana Metcalfe PS 15.17

5 McLean, Katie Trillium 15.22

6 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 15.49

7 Brule, Jenna Stonecrest E 15.65

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 13.57Q

2 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 13.95q

3 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 13.99q

4 Fisher, Caitlin Goulbourne 14.13q

5 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 14.52

6 Beveridge, Emily Bridlewood C 14.94

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 12.77 10/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Roxborough, Shyvonne Goulbourne 13.33

2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 13.39

3 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 13.76

4 Muise, Jody Alta Vista 13.95

5 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 13.96

6 Senecal, Laura W.O.Mitchell 13.96

7 Fisher, Caitlin Goulbourne 14.12

8 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 14.27

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 26.28 10/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 29.12Q

2 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 30.72

3 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 31.08

4 Badreldrin, Khatra Featherston 31.42

5 Grady-Willett, Kyler Greenbank M. 32.08

6 Mailloux, Melanie Henry Larsen 32.27

7 Cotton, Ramsay W.O.Mitchell 32.40

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Anderson, Tolmie Roberta Bond 29.18Q

2 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 30.29q

3 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizabeth 31.34

4 Brule, Jenna Stonecrest E 31.48

5 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 32.04

6 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 32.12

7 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 33.01

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Senecal, Laura W.O.Mitchell 29.12Q

2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 29.34q

3 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 29.47q

4 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 30.21q

5 Tweedale, Lana Sir Winston 30.32q

6 Bown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 30.43

7 levesque, kristen Castlefrank 32.18

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 26.28 10/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Anderson, Tolmie Roberta Bond 28.79

2 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 28.81

3 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 29.10

4 Senecal, Laura W.O.Mitchell 29.13

5 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 29.87

6 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 30.12

7 Tweedale, Lana Sir Winston 30.28

8 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 30.81

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 1:01.74 12/06/2012 Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Vincent Mass

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Griffith, Taylor Fallingbrook 1:09.75

2 Nicoletta, Juliana Maple Ridge 1:11.00

3 Thomas, Abby Huntley Cent 1:14.46

4 Jiao, Tina Glashan 1:14.69

5 Lee, Dana Metcalfe PS 1:17.72

6 Newman, Taylor Avalon PS 1:18.91

7 Yeadon, Kate Alta Vista 1:21.54

Section 2

1 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 1:09.76

2 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 1:09.93

3 Wall, Erika Trillium 1:10.28

4 Anderson, Cheney Henry Larsen 1:11.25

5 Eriksson, Elin Bridlewood C 1:11.59

6 Richardson, Lauren Glen Cairn P 1:15.09

Section 3

1 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 1:05.79

2 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 1:07.32

3 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 1:07.48

4 Wong, Jennie JH Putman PS 1:08.14

5 Durham, Tess Cedarview Mi 1:09.78

6 Wong, Jolene JH Putman PS 1:11.43

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 2:27.91 2002 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Gaudet, Olivia D. Roy Kenne 2:29.35

2 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 2:34.07

3 Ali, Elyse Maple Ridge 2:38.79

4 Ogilvie, Taylor Steve MacLea 2:43.25

5 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 2:43.49

6 Smith, Hanna Glashan 2:43.54

7 Lai, Rebecca JH Putman PS 2:45.56

8 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 2:46.34

9 Laycock, Natasha Rideau Valle 2:47.39

10 Ripstein, Taylor Cedarview Mi 2:48.31

11 Crawford, elise Glashan 2:48.38

12 Mitchell, Roshnee Emily Carr 2:48.83

13 Streib, Anna Heritage PS 2:48.85

14 Crawford, Kassy Huntley Cent 2:49.04

15 Klassen, Jennica Longfields D 2:49.26

16 Wall, Erika Trillium 2:55.65

17 Anderson, Cheney Henry Larsen 2:57.06

18 Howard, Shelby W.O.Mitchell 2:57.39

19 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dri 2:58.02

20 Brennen, Mackenzie W.O.Mitchell 3:00.05

21 Bradley, Courtney Jack Donohue 3:04.36

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 5:01.18 2002 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Gaudet, Olivia D. Roy Kenne 5:10.40

2 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 5:20.98

3 Smith, Hanna Glashan 5:35.89

4 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 5:36.72

5 Ali, Elyse Maple Ridge 5:43.25

6 Lai, Rebecca JH Putman PS 5:49.50

7 Pellman, Madison JH Putman PS 5:52.35

8 Cruikshank, Kelsey Sawmill Cree 5:56.25

9 Walton, Janelle Longfields D 5:57.76

10 Howard, Shelby W.O.Mitchell 6:03.33

11 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dri 6:06.18

12 Garcia De Leon, Romina Henry Munro 6:08.52

13 Coughlin, Miranda Vincent Mass 6:08.91

14 Craig, Kirsten Castor Valle 6:10.78

15 Fisher, Caitlin Goulbourne 6:11.30

16 Stachan, Tegan Longfields D 6:14.34

17 Tustian, Rachel Huntley Cent 6:15.47

18 Shearman, Talia W. Erskine J 6:19.07

19 Shrubsole, Brooklyn Avalon PS 6:19.41

20 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 6:20.59

21 Anguelova, Christa Steve MacLea 6:26.81

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 54.21 12/06/2007 Greenbank MS, Greenbank

School Finals

================================================================

1 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 59.51

2 Glashan ‘A’ 59.91

3 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:00.10

4 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:00.52

5 Trillium ‘A’ 1:00.54

6 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:02.29

7 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:02.85

— W.O.Mitchell ‘A’ DNF

Section 2

1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 56.99

2 Goulbourne ‘A’ 57.12

3 Cedarview Middle School ‘A’ 57.26

4 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 57.31

5 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 57.99

6 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. ‘A’ 59.11

7 Broadview ‘A’ 1:00.41

Girls Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 4.78m 12/06/2012 Shyvonne Roxborough, Goulbourne

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Flight 1

1 Roxborough, Shyvonne Goulbourne 4.78m*

2 Quigg, Alana Fisher Park/ 4.20m

3 Darby-Winges, Alex Sawmill Cree 4.16m

4 Roots, Erin Fisher Park/ 4.12m

5 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 4.09m

6 Sartzetakis, Marianna Longfields D 4.05m

7 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 3.98m

8 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 3.94m

9 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 3.89m

10 Domingo, Priscilla Cedarview Mi 3.87m

11 Lacaille, Hannah Huntley Cent 3.86m

12 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 3.78m

13 Lynch, Dakota Stonecrest E 3.70m

13 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook J3.70m

15 McCurdy, Jody Emily Carr 3.64m

16 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 3.63m

17 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass 3.62m

18 Switzer, Sydney Heritage PS 3.60m

19 McLean, Katie Trillium 3.50m

20 Walker, Taylor Glashan 3.44m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 10.26m 12/06/2007 Divyajyoti Biswal, Greenbank

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 9.25m

2 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 9.09m

3 Glenn, Brianna Fallingbrook 9.05m

4 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 8.94m

5 Kaasalainen, Charlotte Henry Larsen 8.63m

6 Bossom, Isabella Stonecrest E 8.54m

7 Sartzetakis, Marianna Longfields D 8.53m

8 Dalley, Paige Cedarview Mi 8.46m

9 de St. Croix, Moira Rideau Valle 8.38m

10 Durham, Tess Cedarview Mi 8.32m

11 Thomas, Abby Huntley Cent 8.29m

12 Karch, Stephanie Broadview 8.04m

12 Wilson, Hillary Stonecrest E J8.04m

14 Klee, Maia Glashan 8.01m

15 Stevens, Madeline Goulbourne 7.87m

16 McDonald, McKenzie Henry Larsen 7.84m

17 Snook, Victoria Roberta Bond 7.75m

18 Khan, Shadia Hawthorne Pu 7.61m

19 Bouziotos, Vanessa Emily Carr 7.56m

20 Guthman, Elena Katimavik ES 7.35m

21 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook 7.34m

22 McCurdy, Jody Emily Carr 7.21m

23 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass 7.09m

Girls Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 11.42m 2003 Dayna Dover, Maple Ridge

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Anam, Maria Glashan 8.96m

2 Welsh, Ranisha JH Putman PS 8.92m

3 Mason, Brittany Heritage PS 8.81m

4 Bureau, Caylie Maple Ridge 8.75m

4 McGuey, Rachel Stonecrest E J8.75m

6 Nadeau, Daisy Vincent Mass 8.52m

7 Switzer, Sydney Heritage PS 8.40m

8 Nicolas, Kamil Trillium 8.18m

9 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 8.13m

10 Baymout, Nasrine Jack Donohue 8.06m

11 Coulter, Tanya Fisher Park/ 7.66m

12 Millbank, Micah Glashan 7.62m

13 Tchenko, Iryna JH Putman PS 7.56m

14 Walton, Leah Vincent Mass 7.29m

15 Vant Slot, Brooklyn Cedarview Mi 7.26m

16 Phelps, Hollie Bridlewood C 7.22m

17 ismail, jasmine Castlefrank 6.97m

18 Hebert, Nicole Cedarview Mi 6.86m

19 Ivany, Caitlin Dunning-Foubert 6.72m

20 Girvin, Hailey Henry Larsen 6.64m

21 Bjornson, Jenna Goulbourne 6.15m

22 McKenzie, Briana Alta Vista 5.96m

— MaKay, Kaylee Steve MacLea FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 11.65 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 12.97Q

2 Brown, Isaac Featherston 13.28q

3 Oommen, Josh Rideau Valle 13.55q

4 Saynorath, Damrong D. A. Moodie 13.75

5 Leung, Zach W. Erskine J 13.88

6 Davidson, Soloman Dunning-Foubert 14.02

7 Vanniewenhuizen, Nick Sawmill Cree 14.10

8 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 14.63

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 13.19Q

2 Morrison, Mark Castor Valle 13.80

3 Dela Cuesta, Alexei Fisher Park/ 13.95

4 Lamont, Chris Jack Donohue 14.00

5 Logan, Shawn Trillium 14.15

6 Vukovic, Balsha JH Putman PS 14.40

7 Uprreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foubert 14.66

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 12.76Q

2 Liu, George Jack Donohue 13.39q

3 Gionet, Austin Featherston 13.55q

4 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 13.59q

5 Clegg, Wesley Steve MacLea 13.60

6 Dinh, Scott York Street 13.67

7 Hertner, Aaron W.O.Mitchell 13.99

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 11.65 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 12.80

2 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 12.86

3 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 13.15 13.142

4 Brown, Isaac Featherston 13.15 13.149

5 Liu, George Jack Donohue 13.44

6 Gionet, Austin Featherston 13.46

7 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 13.64

8 Oommen, Josh Rideau Valle 13.66

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 24.94 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 26.24Q

2 Brown, Isaac Featherston 27.55q

3 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 27.90q

4 Chen, Michael Bridlewood C 28.00q

5 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota Henry Munro 29.41q

6 Adewoye, Ife Jack Donohue 29.68

7 Love, Greg Emily Carr 30.29

8 Abou Abbas, Ali Blossom Park 30.32

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Spoerri, Curtis Sir Winston 28.39Q

2 Dinh, Scott York Street 28.67q

3 Logan, Shawn Trillium 29.88

4 Ayetty, Walters Emily Carr 30.52

5 Al- Rubei, Ali Featherston 30.71

6 Fuller, Zac Huntley Cent 32.57

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Liu, George Jack Donohue 28.33Q

2 Leung, Zach W. Erskine J 29.56

3 Cinnamon, Thomas Rideau Valle 29.77

4 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 29.90

5 Issa, Terrick Longfields D 29.98

6 Thom, Devin Alta Vista 30.65

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 24.94 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 26.74

2 Brown, Isaac Featherston 27.31

3 Liu, George Jack Donohue 27.56

4 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 28.21

5 Chen, Michael Bridlewood C 28.40

6 Spoerri, Curtis Sir Winston 28.43

7 Dinh, Scott York Street 28.48

8 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota Henry Munro 30.06

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 2:19.52 11/06/2009 Alec Jarvis, W.O. MITCHELL

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 2:27.03

2 Clair, Eashaan Longfields D 2:28.94

3 Wilson, Evan Katimavik ES 2:29.29

4 Al-Abdan, Ali Roberta Bond 2:31.13

5 McKinley-Young, Ethan York Street 2:32.01

6 Cheney, Nick Broadview 2:33.16

7 Cadieux, Sacha Jack Donohue 2:33.66

8 Colbourne, Ben Heritage PS 2:33.84

9 Elder, Brady Longfields D 2:34.84

10 Fishwick, Cameron Metcalfe PS 2:34.91

11 Fleurisme, Nathan Bridlewood C 2:40.36

12 Laborde, Max Greenbank M. 2:42.78

13 Lamarche, Andre Emily Carr 2:43.91

14 Rutherford, Adryan Queen Elizabeth 2:44.63

15 Poon, Evan W.O.Mitchell 2:44.80

16 Ross, Erik Vincent Mass 2:44.90

17 Burnside, Jordan Sawmill Cree 2:45.55

18 Rowland, Luc Steve MacLea 2:48.64

19 Hobson, James Stephen Leac 3:01.89

20 Turcanu, Philipe Katimavik ES 3:31.84

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 4:46.84 2004 Ian Donald, Broadview

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Turcanu, Philipe Katimavik ES 5:03.86

2 Cadieux, Sacha Jack Donohue 5:05.26

3 Cheney, Nick Broadview 5:07.01

4 McKinley-Young, Ethan York Street 5:07.53

5 Tesfaye, Benaiah Avalon PS 5:15.86

6 Fishwick, Cameron Metcalfe PS 5:17.78

7 Martire, Jacob Fisher Park/ 5:20.54

8 Harris, Aidan JH Putman PS 5:21.95

9 Lamarche, Andre Emily Carr 5:23.47

10 Poon, Evan W.O.Mitchell 5:23.96

11 Hobson, James Stephen Leac 5:24.55

12 Salvino, Ryan Roberta Bond 5:26.10

13 Rowland, Luc Steve MacLea 5:27.84

14 Yeo, Grant Goulbourne 5:28.17

15 Jones, Griffon Rideau Valle 5:29.32

16 Nicholls, J.J Vincent Mass 5:32.55

17 Mundie, Jordan Fallingbrook 5:34.44

18 Arno, Lorenzo Fisher Park/ 5:36.82

19 Patten, Matthew D. Roy Kenne 5:38.38

20 Lawford, Matt Glashan 5:39.08

21 Caughey, Ian A. Lorne Cas 5:41.71

22 Oladejo, Daniel Henry Munro 6:31.93

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 52.72 12/06/2007 Fisher Park, Fisher Park

School Finals

================================================================

1 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 56.86

2 Henry Munro ‘A’ 57.22

3 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 58.20

4 Bridlewood Ces ‘A’ 58.34

5 Katimavik ES ‘A’ 58.80

6 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 59.16

7 W.O.Mitchell ‘A’ 59.64

8 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 1:00.04

Section 2

1 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 54.82

2 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 55.51

3 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 56.16

4 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 56.38

5 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 56.74

6 Glashan ‘A’ 56.91

7 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 56.94

Boys Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 5.62m 10/06/2008 Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Flight 1

1 Nguyen, Patrick D. A. Moodie 4.63m

2 Koehler-Grassau, Nic Castor Valle 4.56m

3 Mazzotta, Scott Sawmill Cree 4.45m

4 Clair, Eashaan Longfields D 4.44m

5 Lamont, Chris Jack Donohue 4.34m

6 Lovisa, Dominic D. A. Moodie 4.33m

7 Davidson, Soloman Dunning-Foubert 4.32m

8 Auge, Joseph Stonecrest E 4.25m

9 Mayer, Dimitri Henry Munro 4.24m

10 Radu, Benjemin Greenbank M. 4.23m

11 Hyunh, Charles Jack Donohue 4.11m

12 Gaudet, Evan Huntley Cent 4.08m

13 Cesey, John Greenbank M. 4.02m

14 Clegg, Wesley Steve MacLea 4.01m

15 Seary, Cole Cedarview Mi 3.97m

16 Curtis, Kyle Trillium 3.95m

17 Abdulrahman, Barzi Roberta Bond 3.89m

18 brion, biny Castlefrank 3.86m

19 Thorpe, Leif Glashan 3.75m

20 Luc, Matthew Emily Carr 3.69m

21 Cameron, Noah Goulbourne 3.65m

22 Perrin, Avery York Street 3.45m

23 Harris, Adam Heritage PS 3.39m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 11.15m 10/06/2008 Waris Nayazi, HENRY MUNRO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Koehler-Grassau, Nic Castor Valle 9.79m

2 Nuraddeen, Adam Fisher Park/ 9.62m

3 Carlson, Taylor Stonecrest E 9.56m

4 Hayter, Aidan Longfields D 9.21m

5 Le, Gordon Henry Larsen 9.10m

5 Callow, Andrew Jack Donohue J9.10m

7 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 9.04m

8 Hwang, Yutaek Jack Donohue 9.00m

9 Melville, Stewart Katimavik ES 8.62m

10 Cinnamon, Thomas Rideau Valle 8.57m

11 Dugan, Nicholas Henry Larsen 8.40m

12 Younes, Farhan Maple Ridge 8.38m

13 Zhu, Kevin Katimavik ES 8.35m

14 Dillion, Mark Dunning-Foubert 8.34m

15 Sutin, Steve Vincent Mass 8.17m

16 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 8.01m

17 MacLaurin, Sam Castor Valle 7.82m

18 Abdulrahman, Barzi Roberta Bond 7.78m

19 Kaplan, Connor Avalon PS 7.61m

20 Solis, Zachary Hawthorne Pu 7.53m

21 Pokrywa, Jordan Alta Vista 7.45m

Boys Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

Boardwide: * 13.11m 10/06/2008 Christian Amstrong, W. ERSKINE JOHNS

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Aboulchaar, Khaled Fielding Dri 11.93m

2 Gionet, Austin Featherston 11.70m

3 Donovan, Mark Vincent Mass 11.69m

4 Wu, Jeffery Greenbank M. 10.98m

5 Lortie, Nicholas Avalon PS 10.74m

6 McClelland, Aydin Avalon PS 10.51m

7 Mehrez, Mo Longfields D 10.50m

8 Steeves, Mackenzie W.O.Mitchell 10.26m

9 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 10.11m

10 Chen, Michael Bridlewood C 10.03m

11 Oikle-Joyce, A.J. W.O.Mitchell 9.95m

12 Carlson, Taylor Stonecrest E 9.59m

13 Brown, Griffin Maple Ridge 9.45m

14 Hudson, Andrew Stonecrest E 9.25m

15 Naser, Seyr Sawmill Cree 9.20m

16 Knubley, Jack Longfields D 9.14m

17 Moubarak, Mohamed Henry Larsen 9.09m

18 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 8.98m

19 El Dali, Ibrahim Jack Donohue 8.95m

20 Merali, Amaan Maple Ridge 8.82m

21 Morin, Andrew Rideau Valle 8.70m

22 Va-Chao, James Pinecrest P. 8.55m

23 Lu, Benny Roberta Bond 7.98m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 11.75 12/06/2012 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 12.75Q

2 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 12.99q

3 Alleyne, Ajani Elizabeth Pa 13.54

4 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook 13.59

5 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 13.59

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 11.94Q

2 Blakey, Phillip W. Erskine J 13.05q

3 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 13.10q

4 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 13.20

5 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 13.55

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Fusco, Joey Featherston 12.85Q

2 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 12.92q

3 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 13.01q

4 Cockell, Derian Cedarview Mi 13.24

5 Watson, Patrick Jack Donohue 13.30

6 Chin, Michael Blossom Park 13.35

7 Hussain-Khan, Samee Sawmill Cree 13.82

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 11.75 12/06/2012 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 11.75*

2 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 12.41

3 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 12.70

4 Blakey, Phillip W. Erskine J 12.74

5 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 12.77

6 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 12.80

7 Fusco, Joey Featherston 12.90

8 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 12.94

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Boardwide: * 24.01 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 26.64Q

2 Hogenson, Zac Steve MacLea 27.16q

3 Gan, Neo Greenbank M. 28.14

4 Haworth, Jordan W. Erskine J 28.36

5 Redden, Isaiah Jack Donohue 28.93

6 MacDonald, Bryden Maple Ridge 29.43

7 Capehart, Christian York Street 29.99

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Paul, Cameron W.O.Mitchell 26.85Q

2 Henfrey, Liam Trillium 27.27q

3 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 27.32q

4 Ferrera, Josh Fisher Park/ 27.46

5 Samuels, Dondre Henry Larsen 27.54

6 Boireau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 27.73

7 Khan, Aziz Vincent Mass 27.92

8 Bui, Hoang Goulbourne 27.97

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 24.81Q

2 Powell, Ryan Glashan 27.29q

3 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 27.38q

4 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe PS 27.47

5 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook 27.72

6 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 27.96

7 Lunn, Finley Huntley Cent 28.41

8 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 28.68

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 24.01 15/06/2011 Dorbor Kollie, Longfields D

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 24.01*

2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 26.51

3 Hogenson, Zac Steve MacLea 26.76

4 Henfrey, Liam Trillium 26.87

5 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 26.96

6 Paul, Cameron W.O.Mitchell 27.17

7 Powell, Ryan Glashan 27.54

8 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 27.78

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 55.91 12/06/2007 Calvin Dolson, Greenbank

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Chiabai, Alex Steve MacLea 1:03.47

2 Roberts, Andy Metcalfe PS 1:05.29

3 Elliott, Avery Jack Donohue 1:05.69

4 Duncan, Thomas Trillium 1:06.10

5 Nguyen, Duc Trung York Street 1:06.66

6 Kang, Min Alta Vista 1:06.84

7 Tan, Ben W.O.Mitchell 1:07.23

Section 2

1 Downey, Matt Huntley Cent 1:02.03

2 Holtslander, Josh Maple Ridge 1:02.17

3 Samuels, Dondre Henry Larsen 1:03.26

4 Wilson, Eric Longfields D 1:03.44

5 Hope, Garrett Fisher Park/ 1:03.62

6 Kirkham, Aidan W. Erskine J 1:03.67

7 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview Mi 1:05.99

Section 3

1 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 57.76

2 Pender, Connor Stonecrest E 58.53

3 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 59.36

4 Powell, Ryan Glashan 1:00.46

5 Kosmider, Mike Broadview 1:01.54

6 Verch, Alec Longfields D 1:02.50

7 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 1:03.36

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 2:12.70 15/06/2011 Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Bioreau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 2:21.93

2 Farrell, Ryan Cedarview Mi 2:22.91

3 Watson, Patrick Jack Donohue 2:23.88

4 Kirkham, Aidan W. Erskine J 2:25.85

5 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 2:29.66

6 Georgeopolous, Sam Longfields D 2:29.79

7 Al-Biladi, Sadir Pinecrest P. 2:30.28

8 Saville, Thomas Emily Carr 2:30.31

9 Rahmani-Wardak, Hamid Alta Vista 2:32.47

10 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 2:33.59

11 Braddon, Scott Greenbank M. 2:34.15

12 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas Glashan 2:35.97

13 Zalzale, Mohamed Roberta Bond 2:37.48

14 Tan, Ben W.O.Mitchell 2:39.27

15 Tkachuk, Justin Rideau Valle 2:41.19

16 Pinto, Harry Alta Vista 2:41.71

17 Taylor, Alex A. Lorne Cas 2:42.97

18 Tariq, Omar Bridlewood C 2:47.64

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 4:30.50 15/06/2011 Cameron Slupeiks, Henry Munro

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Mortimore, Bennett Fielding Dri 4:48.39

2 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas Glashan 4:48.99

3 Motuma, Olyad Pinecrest P. 4:57.05

4 Downey, Matt Huntley Cent 5:02.94

5 El-Hamad, Khalid Jack Donohue 5:03.81

6 Alnaked, Haider Greenbank M. 5:04.60

7 Zalzale, Mohamed Roberta Bond 5:10.63

8 Gamble, Gil Stonecrest E 5:11.28

9 Dualeh, Dahir Maple Ridge 5:12.36

10 Dillabough, Darion Sawmill Cree 5:14.18

11 Spiliotopolous, Tommy Emily Carr 5:16.50

12 Wotherspoon, Jack Fisher Park/ 5:22.87

13 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 5:25.58

14 Munevar-Pelton, Bryson Castor Valle 5:28.07

15 Forward, Seth Fisher Park/ 5:31.28

16 St. Amour, Zachary Henry Larsen 5:31.57

17 Taylor, Alex A. Lorne Cas 5:31.70

18 Gervais, Scott Cedarview Mi 5:33.63

19 Harris, Alexander Henry Larsen 5:40.09

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 50.96 11/06/2009 Greenbank MS, Greenbank

School Finals

================================================================

1 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 53.06

2 Broadview ‘A’ 53.57

3 Trillium ‘A’ 53.76

4 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 54.34

5 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 57.00

Section 2

1 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 52.65

2 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 53.85

3 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 54.51

4 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 54.85

5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 55.50

6 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 57.35

— Henry Larsen ‘A’ DQ

— Longfields Dhss ‘A’ DQ

Boys Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 5.82m 2002 Shane Roberts, Sir Winston.

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Flight 1

1 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 5.03m

2 Brown, William Greenbank M. 4.91m

3 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 4.84m

4 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen 4.82m

5 Besnier, Phillipe Fisher Park/ 4.81m

6 Chen, Yiwei W. Erskine J 4.76m

7 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 4.75m

8 Cockell, Derian Cedarview Mi 4.65m

9 Osman, Mohamed Vincent Mass 4.61m

9 Shi, Jake Featherston J4.61m

11 Beard, Evan Castor Valle 4.60m

12 Nguyen, Michael Longfields D 4.59m

13 Duncan, Thomas Trillium 4.52m

14 foster, andrew Castlefrank 4.47m

15 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview Mi 4.46m

16 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 4.45m

17 Mwakatapanya, David Maple Ridge 4.35m

18 Mao, Thanos W.O.Mitchell 4.06m

19 Alleyne, Ajani Elizabeth Pa 4.02m

20 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr 3.89m

21 MacDonald, Bryden Maple Ridge 3.50m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 11.50m 2002 Clayton Yumell, D.A. Moodie

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Besnier, Phillipe Fisher Park/ 10.64m

2 Baclayanto, Nathan Longfields D 10.33m

3 Shi, Jake Featherston 10.25m

4 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen 10.21m

5 Blakey, Phillip W. Erskine J 10.10m

6 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 10.03m

7 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 9.99m

7 Pender, Connor Stonecrest E J9.99m

9 DeCouvreur, Darius Trillium 9.88m

10 Viveros, George Longfields D 9.86m

11 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 9.83m

12 Bragagnolo, Christian Steve MacLea 9.56m

13 Menchetti, Michael Greenbank M. 9.40m

14 zhang, David Glashan 9.38m

15 MacDonald, William Fallingbrook 9.29m

16 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr 9.05m

17 Fisher, Kyle Castor Valle 8.94m

18 Ekhdoura, Malik Jack Donohue 8.87m

19 Johnston, Ian Maple Ridge 6.92m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

Boardwide: * 15.65m 2002 Euclides Cortez, D.A. Moodie

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Thomas, Josh Emily Carr 10.83m

2 Belair, Sam Emily Carr 10.79m

3 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 10.32m

4 Ky, Yann Maple Ridge 10.26m

5 Cuffley, Jacob Huntley Cent 10.19m

6 Zeithammel, Jonas Glashan 10.13m

7 ElBhessey, Waleed Longfields D 10.06m

8 Reid, Javon Glen Cairn P 9.92m

9 Tran, Brady Katimavik ES 9.85m

10 Rabb, Jack Goulbourne 9.84m

11 Bigras, Jacob Roberta Bond 9.80m

12 Enache, Brian Hawthorne Pu 9.74m

13 Brown, William Greenbank M. 9.67m

14 Savoie, Nick Stonecrest E 9.59m

15 Qazi, Backhoe Maple Ridge 9.53m

16 Mahfouz, Mohamed Greenbank M. 9.37m

17 Fatona-Pinet, Otis Fisher Park/ 9.33m

18 Miller, Oliver Fisher Park/ 9.05m

19 Andia-Rodriguez, Amaru Henry Munro 8.71m

20 Larock, Josh Roberta Bond 8.55m

21 Elliott, Austin Jack Donohue 8.30m

22 Cosenzo, Robert Longfields D 7.72m