2012 OCDSB – Intermediate Region 1 Meet


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/7/2012

OCDSB intermediate Region 1 – 6/7/2012

Sponsored by the OTTL

Ottawa, ON

Results

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 13.69Q 3

2 Hinds, Sadian Sir Winston 13.80Q 4

3 White, Jenna Longfields D 14.18Q 2

4 Russell, Maiyah Longfields D 14.51Q 1

5 Barrett, Taylor JH Putman PS 14.73Q 5

6 Emdon, Gina Broadview 14.41q 4

7 Mills, Maya D. A. Moodie 14.43q 3

8 Ouelette, Sarah Broadview 14.44q 3

9 Alexander, Shantel Pinecrest P. 14.56 1

9 Watten, Kylie Cedarview Mi 14.56 3

11 Campbell, Maggie D. Roy Kenne 14.71 3

12 Phillips, Gillian Cedarview Mi 14.77 4

13 MacLennan, Emily Rideau Valle 14.79 2

14 Jing, Rachel Broadview 14.79 2

15 Preteroti, Jessie Fisher Park/ 14.81 5

15 Rajkumar, Cynthia Greenbank M. 14.81 2

17 Jay, Angela Longfields D 14.83 4

18 Hedayati, Setareh D. Roy Kenne 14.85 1

19 Molson, Jurnee D. Roy Kenne 15.03 2

20 Tessier, Kyra Rideau Valle 15.10 1

21 Almond, Stefanie D. A. Moodie 15.11 4

22 Beveridge, Ella Fisher Park/ 15.17 3

23 Hickson, Rachel Carleton Hei 15.21 1

24 Tracy, Caleigh D. A. Moodie 15.21 2

25 Cspregi-H, Haven JH Putman PS 15.21 1

26 Lamers, Nicole Rideau Valle 15.40 5

27 Gorman, Brenna JH Putman PS 15.50 4

28 Reveler, Alanah Sir Winston 15.54 1

29 Sardelis, Sarah Sir Winston 15.56 5

30 Harding, Angel Pinecrest P. 15.58 5

31 Li, Mandy Carleton Hei 15.75 2

32 MooPaw Kyu, Htee Fisher Park/ 15.77 1

33 Yackoboski, Lauren Greenbank M. 15.77 5

34 Lin, Carmen Pinecrest P. 15.79 4

35 Nichol, Sarah Cedarview Mi 15.82 5

36 Vo, Julie Carleton Hei 16.04 3

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 13.81

2 Hinds, Sadian Sir Winston 13.93

3 White, Jenna Longfields D 14.05

4 Emdon, Gina Broadview 14.63

5 Mills, Maya D. A. Moodie 14.66 14.657

6 Ouelette, Sarah Broadview 14.66 14.653

7 Russell, Maiyah Longfields D 14.72

8 Barrett, Taylor JH Putman PS 14.86

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 13.23Q 3

2 Saynorath, Damrong D. A. Moodie 13.47Q 1

3 Vukovic, Balsha JH Putman PS 13.66Q 4

4 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 13.80Q 2

5 Oommen, Josh Rideau Valle 13.26q 3

6 Dela Cuesta, Alexei Fisher Park/ 13.51q 1

7 Braimen, Maltiti Longfields D 13.81q 4

8 Straw, Mark Sir Winston 13.83q 2

9 Issa, Terrick Longfields D 13.92 1

10 Grose, Chris Cedarview Mi 14.03 2

11 Bourassa, Liam JH Putman PS 14.19 2

12 Dam, Eric Greenbank M. 14.23 4

13 Lawson, Mitchell Rideau Valle 14.26 4

14 Crabtree, Tyson Cedarview Mi 14.36 4

15 Jones, Seamus Fisher Park/ 14.38 3

16 Larabie, Michael JH Putman PS 14.44 1

17 So, Jameson Greenbank M. 14.50 3

18 Swaray, Dawoud Pinecrest P. 14.51 3

19 Seary, Cole Cedarview Mi 14.52 1

20 Martire, Jacob Fisher Park/ 14.57 2

21 Angers, Marc D. Roy Kenne 14.61 2

22 Beverly, Jon Sir Winston 14.67 1

23 Cui, David Broadview 14.77 3

24 Loves, Jordan Broadview 15.04 4

25 Spoerri, Curtis Sir Winston 15.13 4

26 Zilhalirwa, Elie D. Roy Kenne 15.26 3

27 Attaie, Yasser Broadview 15.62 1

— Hamadi, Abdullah Pinecrest P. SCR 2

— Lambert, Tyler Pinecrest P. DNS 4

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Oommen, Josh Rideau Valle 13.29

2 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 13.35

3 Saynorath, Damrong D. A. Moodie 13.59

4 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 13.70

5 Vukovic, Balsha JH Putman PS 13.81

6 Dela Cuesta, Alexei Fisher Park/ 13.83

7 Braimen, Maltiti Longfields D 13.95

— Straw, Mark Sir Winston DNS

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hinds, Sadian Sir Winston 28.28Q 3

2 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 28.96Q 1

3 Morrison, Kate Cedarview Mi 30.54Q 4

4 Rajkumar, Cynthia Greenbank M. 31.67Q 2

5 White, Jenna Longfields D 28.63q 3

6 Dubue, Lindsay Cedarview Mi 30.53q 3

7 Gibson, Kiana Greenbank M. 30.83q 3

8 Molson, Jurnee D. Roy Kenne 31.03q 4

9 Preteroti, Jessie Fisher Park/ 31.16 1

10 Ouelette, Sarah Broadview 31.49 3

11 Hedayati, Setareh D. Roy Kenne 31.59 1

12 Fahey, Julia Cedarview Mi 31.69 1

13 Loney, Chantel Pinecrest P. 31.75 2

14 Tracy, Caleigh D. A. Moodie 31.78 1

15 Lamers, Nicole Rideau Valle 31.91 1

16 Thornhill, Rebecca Longfields D 32.03 4

17 Tessier, Kyra Rideau Valle 32.10 2

18 Saadi, Rawan Sir Winston 32.18 2

19 Mestern, Natalya Rideau Valle 32.20 4

20 Charpov, Xenia D. Roy Kenne 32.36 4

21 Nielen, Tori JH Putman PS 32.65 2

22 Reveler, Alanah Sir Winston 32.96 1

23 Rasouli, Rhanna JH Putman PS 32.97 3

24 Omotombia, Daria Fisher Park/ 33.13 4

25 Melanson, Adele Fisher Park/ 33.14 2

26 Allen, Melina Pinecrest P. 33.77 4

27 Lin, Carmen Pinecrest P. 34.08 3

28 Denham, Ivy Broadview 34.77 2

29 Baksh, Arifah Carleton Hei 34.93 3

30 Leavitt, Tatiana Carleton Hei 38.60 1

— Doyle, Fiona JH Putman PS DNS 4

— Vo, Lihn Longfields D DNS 2

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Hinds, Sadian Sir Winston 28.35

2 White, Jenna Longfields D 29.08

3 Floyd, Leah Greenbank M. 29.10

4 Morrison, Kate Cedarview Mi 30.61

5 Gibson, Kiana Greenbank M. 30.71

6 Dubue, Lindsay Cedarview Mi 31.09

7 Molson, Jurnee D. Roy Kenne 31.98

8 Rajkumar, Cynthia Greenbank M. 32.19

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 26.91Q 3

2 Spoerri, Curtis Sir Winston 27.91Q 2

3 Dela Cuesta, Alexei Fisher Park/ 28.49Q 1

4 Zhang, William Fisher Park/ 29.06Q 4

5 Bhatnagar, Malik Cedarview Mi 28.27q 2

6 Issa, Terrick Longfields D 28.46q 2

7 Cinnamon, Thomas Rideau Valle 28.79q 3

8 Beverly, Jon Sir Winston 29.46q 1

9 Nkengbeza, Elvis Sir Winston 29.58 3

10 Jones, Seamus Fisher Park/ 29.74 3

11 MacNeil, Daniel Longfields D 29.78 4

12 Linnen, Ethan Rideau Valle 29.82 1

13 Larabie, Michael JH Putman PS 30.09 1

14 Bifolchi, Josh D. Roy Kenne 30.10 2

15 Newall, Tyler Cedarview Mi 30.19 1

16 Zhao, James Greenbank M. 30.32 1

17 Stanley, Aaron Rideau Valle 30.85 4

18 Swaray, Dawoud Pinecrest P. 31.28 2

19 Cui, David Broadview 31.35 4

20 Loves, Jordan Broadview 31.53 3

21 Chan, Wilson Greenbank M. 31.58 2

22 San Martin, Gustavo JH Putman PS 31.68 2

23 Boyce, Jamal D. Roy Kenne 32.29 4

24 Gordon, Alex Cedarview Mi 32.54 4

25 Nguyen, Tommy Carleton Hei 33.15 2

26 Ibrabraham, Mustafa JH Putman PS 33.55 4

27 Palumbo, Leonardo Pinecrest P. 35.42 4

— DE Bie, Jasper Broadview DNS 1

— Zilhalirwa, Elie D. Roy Kenne DNS 3

— Molson, Jurnee D. Roy Kenne DNS 1

— Lambert, Tyler Pinecrest P. DNS 3

— So, Jameson Greenbank M. DNS 3

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Weatherhead, Dante Longfields D 27.36

2 Spoerri, Curtis Sir Winston 28.27

3 Bhatnagar, Malik Cedarview Mi 28.52

4 Issa, Terrick Longfields D 28.69

5 Dela Cuesta, Alexei Fisher Park/ 28.85

6 Cinnamon, Thomas Rideau Valle 28.94

7 Zhang, William Fisher Park/ 28.96

— Beverly, Jon Sir Winston DNS

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Russell, Maiyah Longfields D 2:41.03

2 Kohan, Sarah D. Roy Kenne 2:44.15

3 Gauntsmith, Emerson D. Roy Kenne 2:49.11

4 Vo, Julie Carleton Hei 2:51.29

5 Chang, Grace Cedarview Mi 2:51.89

6 Dietz, Georgia Fisher Park/ 2:52.62

7 McCloskey, Grace Greenbank M. 2:56.19

8 Kelly, Taylor Longfields D 2:56.83

9 Brejcha, Taylor Cedarview Mi 2:57.28

10 Newton, Eleonore Fisher Park/ 2:57.51

11 Labinaz, Alisha Rideau Valle 2:58.76

12 Gordon, Heidi Cedarview Mi 2:59.34

13 Butler, Emily Rideau Valle 3:00.42

14 Walker, Lydia Sir Winston 3:00.52

15 Ferguson, Hannah JH Putman PS 3:02.03

16 Rowland, Ella Fisher Park/ 3:02.94

17 Kassan, Maya JH Putman PS 3:04.46

18 Adams, Carina Rideau Valle 3:06.66

19 Latsis, Christina Longfields D 3:10.97

20 Wu, Caroline Greenbank M. 3:11.40

21 Benazzouz, Zeynab Carleton Hei 3:11.96

22 Berry, Laine Sir Winston 3:14.92

23 Saadi, Rawan Sir Winston 3:18.17

24 Crowe, Elly D. A. Moodie 4:28.66

25 Vuong, Kellen Pinecrest P. 4:29.28

— Chamseddine, Sarah Pinecrest P. DNF

— Elliott, Keishawna Pinecrest P. DNF

— Albert, Katia D. Roy Kenne DNF

— Spooner, Calia Broadview DNS

— Guo, Athena Greenbank M. DNS

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Clair, Eashaan Longfields D 2:30.67

2 Bhatnagar, Malik Cedarview Mi 2:32.21

3 Laborde, Max Greenbank M. 2:33.16

4 Cheney, Nick Broadview 2:33.61

5 Elder, Brady Longfields D 2:35.16

6 Cohan, Zack Cedarview Mi 2:35.76

7 Harris, Aidan JH Putman PS 2:37.95

8 Smith, Landon Rideau Valle 2:38.58

9 Arno, Lorenzo Fisher Park/ 2:39.87

10 Burton, Richard Fisher Park/ 2:40.91

11 Yusuf, Yusuf Greenbank M. 2:42.02

12 Jones, Griffon Rideau Valle 2:42.30

13 Desroches, Andrew Rideau Valle 2:44.07

14 Glass, Matthew JH Putman PS 2:44.11

15 Cardinal, Tristan D. A. Moodie 2:47.16

16 Nesbit, Marty Longfields D 2:47.63

17 Patten, Matthew D. Roy Kenne 2:48.74

18 Gorman, Matthew Greenbank M. 2:50.68

19 Dannehl, Thomas JH Putman PS 2:51.37

20 Kelly, Eamon Fisher Park/ 2:53.71

21 Burrow, Jono D. Roy Kenne 2:57.76

22 Vidalin, Ben Sir Winston 3:00.80

23 Omer, Abdullahi D. Roy Kenne 3:02.99

24 Lifsin, Leon Sir Winston 3:11.03

25 Kalab, Adam D. A. Moodie 3:20.07

26 Muse, Amir Pinecrest P. 3:35.70

27 Wilson, Austin Pinecrest P. 3:37.70

— Walker, Simon Greenbank M. DNS

— Nkengbeza, Elvis Sir Winston DNS

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 McCulloch, Shona Longfields D 4:44.43

2 Kohan, Sarah D. Roy Kenne 5:32.13

3 Gibson, Kiana Greenbank M. 5:35.86

4 Hatcher, Alison Cedarview Mi 5:49.41

5 Dietz, Georgia Fisher Park/ 5:57.69

6 Huybregts, Sasha Cedarview Mi 6:02.32

7 Hoferek, Katie JH Putman PS 6:03.94

8 Labinaz, Alisha Rideau Valle 6:07.18

9 Crowe, Elly D. A. Moodie 6:11.84

10 Loney, Chantel Pinecrest P. 6:13.03

11 Spooner, Calia Broadview 6:13.32

12 Butler, Emily Rideau Valle 6:13.93

13 Brennen, Katy D. Roy Kenne 6:15.18

14 Adams, Carina Rideau Valle 6:21.74

15 Burns, Meaghan JH Putman PS 6:22.65

16 Alexander, Cassie Sir Winston 6:45.66

17 Faith, Martina JH Putman PS 7:01.62

— Sardelis, Sarah Sir Winston DNF

— Morin, Kenzie Longfields D DNF

— Stubbart, Cheyehhe Longfields D DNF

— Dich, Michelle Pinecrest P. DNF

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Cheney, Nick Broadview 5:06.76

2 Harris, Aidan JH Putman PS 5:07.67

3 Martire, Jacob Fisher Park/ 5:16.31

4 Arno, Lorenzo Fisher Park/ 5:26.63

5 Jones, Griffon Rideau Valle 5:27.05

6 Patten, Matthew D. Roy Kenne 5:31.86

7 Glass, Matthew JH Putman PS 5:33.58

8 Desroches, Andrew Rideau Valle 5:37.01

9 Dannehl, Thomas JH Putman PS 5:38.34

10 Nesbit, Marty Longfields D 5:39.19

11 Smith, Jacob D. Roy Kenne 5:39.32

12 Cardinal, Tristan D. A. Moodie 5:39.42

13 Stern, Avram Fisher Park/ 5:39.64

14 Berry, Graeme Greenbank M. 5:43.21

15 Narendran, Ryan Longfields D 5:49.15

16 Bacciaglia, Kyle Greenbank M. 5:51.31

17 Fieldhouse, Robert Rideau Valle 5:55.07

18 Karam, Winston Broadview 5:55.55

19 Ngo, Nordy Longfields D 5:57.55

20 Kalab, Adam D. A. Moodie 6:09.53

21 Hassan, Ahmed Greenbank M. 6:10.22

22 Kelly, John Pinecrest P. 6:13.22

23 Elmuradi, Mohammed D. Roy Kenne 6:17.83

24 Va-Chao, James Pinecrest P. 6:27.19

25 Mihailovic, Jacob Sir Winston 6:30.57

26 Muse, Amir Pinecrest P. 6:48.93

— Abdallah, Mohamed Sir Winston SCR

— Newton, Eleonore Fisher Park/ DNS

— Sayers, Matthew Sir Winston DNS

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 57.84 1

2 Cedarview Middle School ‘A’ 58.91 1

3 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 58.93 2

4 JH Putman PS ‘A’ 59.91 2

5 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 59.95 2

6 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 1:00.13 1

7 Sir Winston Churchill P.S ‘A’ 1:00.65 1

8 Broadview ‘A’ 1:01.07 2

9 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. ‘A’ 1:01.19 2

10 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.75 1

11 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:03.19 1

12 Carleton Heights ‘A’ 1:03.29 2

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 54.70 1

2 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 55.36 1

3 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 55.70 2

4 Cedarview Middle School ‘A’ 56.10 2

5 Sir Winston Churchill P.S ‘A’ 56.20 2

6 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. ‘A’ 56.32 1

7 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 56.52 1

8 Broadview ‘A’ 58.75 2

9 JH Putman PS ‘A’ 59.58 1

10 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 59.66 2

11 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:11.15 1

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Blaskevitch, Manisha Greenbank M. 4.18m

2 Mills, Maya D. A. Moodie 4.05m

3 Zucker, Emma Sir Winston 4.03m

4 Almond, Stefanie D. A. Moodie 3.97m

5 Emdon, Gina Broadview 3.90m

6 Simpson, Veronica JH Putman PS 3.88m

7 Walters, Madjanah D. A. Moodie 3.81m

8 Beveridge, Ella Fisher Park/ 3.77m

9 Mestern, Natalya Rideau Valle 3.75m

9 McKeeman, Meghan Rideau Valle 3.75m

11 Li, Sheena Greenbank M. 3.72m

12 Phillips, Gillian Cedarview Mi 3.70m

13 Jing, Rachel Broadview 3.69m

14 Benazzouz, Zeynab Carleton Hei 3.68m

15 Chun, Celine Longfields D 3.62m

15 Sandvold, Holly Greenbank M. 3.62m

17 Chang, Grace Cedarview Mi 3.61m

18 Kelly, Taylor Longfields D 3.60m

19 Morton, Taylor Pinecrest P. 3.59m

20 Goodman, Anna Longfields D 3.57m

21 Seburn, Dawn D. Roy Kenne 3.54m

22 Walker, Lydia Sir Winston 3.48m

23 Ureten, Defne D. Roy Kenne 3.46m

24 Yiu, Shirley Carleton Hei 3.33m

25 Voght, Ariele Sir Winston 3.19m

26 Gauthier, Burkina Cedarview Mi 3.17m

27 Brennen, Katy D. Roy Kenne 3.07m

28 MooPaw Kyu, Htee Fisher Park/ 3.04m

29 Leavitt, Tatiana Carleton Hei 2.95m

30 Oledibemma, Ugochi Pinecrest P. 2.84m

— Holmes, Erynn Rideau Valle SCR

— Doyle, Fiona JH Putman PS SCR

— Barrett, Taylor JH Putman PS SCR

— Kana, Mishka Pinecrest P. SCR

— Guo, Athena Greenbank M. SCR

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Nguyen, Patrick D. A. Moodie 4.69m

2 Clair, Eashaan Longfields D 4.63m

3 Lovisa, Dominic D. A. Moodie 4.61m

4 Radu, Benjemin Greenbank M. 4.33m

5 Seary, Cole Cedarview Mi 4.29m

6 Cesey, John Greenbank M. 4.19m

7 Oommen, Josh Rideau Valle 4.18m

7 Bifolchi, Josh D. Roy Kenne 4.18m

9 Saynorath, Damrong D. A. Moodie 4.17m

10 Wyres, Cameron Rideau Valle 4.15m

10 Simons, Ryan Cedarview Mi 4.15m

12 MacNeil, Daniel Longfields D 4.13m

13 Newall, Tyler Cedarview Mi 4.10m

13 Linnen, Ethan Rideau Valle 4.10m

15 Watson, Michael Greenbank M. 4.05m

16 Samhaber, Ryan Fisher Park/ 4.03m

17 Moore, Owen D. Roy Kenne 4.00m

18 Hughes, Greg Sir Winston 3.93m

19 Rebaine, Ayoub Sir Winston 3.90m

20 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo Fisher Park/ 3.87m

21 Cunnington, Nick Broadview 3.76m

22 Ashfield, Nicholas Sir Winston 3.74m

23 Brun, Gabriel JH Putman PS 3.73m

24 Carroll, Eric JH Putman PS 3.71m

25 Dans, Michael Broadview 3.70m

26 Phillips, Chase Pinecrest P. 3.67m

27 Sirois, Xander Fisher Park/ 3.58m

28 Tourabi-Pour, Walid D. Roy Kenne 3.45m

29 Aldaqqaq, Zizo Longfields D 3.24m

— Hamadi, Abdullah Pinecrest P. SCR

— Weiser, Ben JH Putman PS SCR

— Alan, Zach Pinecrest P. SCR

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Blaskevitch, Manisha Greenbank M. 9.25m

2 Simpson, Veronica JH Putman PS 8.91m

3 Dubue, Lindsay Cedarview Mi 8.85m

4 Sandvold, Holly Greenbank M. 8.21m

5 Zucker, Emma Sir Winston 8.20m

6 Sohal, Simran Longfields D 8.11m

7 Holmes, Erynn Rideau Valle 8.03m

8 O’Connor, Tessa JH Putman PS 8.01m

9 Li, Laura Carleton Hei 7.98m

10 Thornhill, Rebecca Longfields D 7.96m

11 Qui, Reva Broadview 7.94m

12 Voght, Ariele Sir Winston 7.86m

13 Hornsby, Taylor Rideau Valle 7.83m

14 Albert, Katia D. Roy Kenne 7.70m

15 Watten, Kylie Cedarview Mi 7.58m

16 Li, Sheena Greenbank M. 7.37m

17 Teske, Jenna Cedarview Mi 7.30m

18 Yiu, Shirley Carleton Hei 7.22m

19 Jameson-Scott, Abigail Rideau Valle 6.95m

20 Mehta, Anisha Carleton Hei 6.82m

21 Elliot, Megan Longfields D 6.75m

22 Charpov, Xenia D. Roy Kenne 6.62m

23 Ferguson, Hannah JH Putman PS 6.48m

24 Gauntsmith, Emerson D. Roy Kenne 6.46m

25 Jeyabalan, Abbira Pinecrest P. 5.43m

— Dich, Michelle Pinecrest P. FOUL

— Walters, Madjanah D. A. Moodie FOUL

— Girmay, Danayt Pinecrest P. FOUL

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Nuraddeen, Adam Fisher Park/ 9.90m

2 Cinnamon, Thomas Rideau Valle 9.63m

3 Hayter, Aidan Longfields D 9.49m

4 Crabtree, Tyson Cedarview Mi 9.19m

5 Tian, Jeremy Greenbank M. 9.03m

6 Simons, Ryan Cedarview Mi 8.80m

7 San Martin, Gustavo JH Putman PS 8.74m

8 Yee, Tyler Greenbank M. 8.66m

9 Shou, Yeliang Broadview 8.53m

10 Patel, Toff Longfields D 8.47m

11 Lifsin, Leon Sir Winston 8.45m

12 Gordon, Alex Cedarview Mi 8.44m

13 Morin, Andrew Rideau Valle 8.25m

14 DE Bie, Jasper Broadview 8.10m

15 Phillips, Chase Pinecrest P. 8.01m

16 Smith, Jacob D. Roy Kenne 7.93m

17 Chan, Jeffery Greenbank M. 7.87m

18 Tourabi-Pour, Walid D. Roy Kenne 7.76m

19 Lay, Chris D. A. Moodie 7.75m

20 Cogan, Tyler JH Putman PS 7.73m

21 Burrow, Jono D. Roy Kenne 7.70m

21 Davey, Bryan Sir Winston 7.70m

23 Rebaine, Ayoub Sir Winston 7.67m

24 Jennings, Liam Fisher Park/ 7.55m

25 Kelly, Eamon Fisher Park/ 7.42m

26 Pham, Anthony Pinecrest P. 7.40m

27 Carroll, Eric JH Putman PS 7.34m

28 Richardson, Brad Longfields D 6.67m

29 Chamseddine, Ahmed Pinecrest P. 6.55m

— McCormick, Josh Rideau Valle SCR

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 L’Abbe, Kaitlyn Rideau Valle 1.33m

2 Brejcha, Taylor Cedarview Mi J1.33m

3 McKeeman, Meghan Rideau Valle 1.30m

4 McCloskey, Grace Greenbank M. 1.25m

5 Gamage, Madusha Longfields D J1.25m

6 Hornsby, Taylor Rideau Valle 1.20m

6 Li, Laura Carleton Hei 1.20m

7 Hickson, Rachel Carleton Hei J1.20m

8 Jay, Angela Longfields D J1.20m

9 Wilson, Sabrina JH Putman PS J1.20m

10 Rowland, Ella Fisher Park/ J1.20m

12 Alexander, Cassie Sir Winston 1.15m

12 Cspregi-H, Haven JH Putman PS 1.15m

14 Burns, Meaghan JH Putman PS 1.10m

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Straw, Mark Sir Winston 1.40m

2 Nuraddeen, Adam Fisher Park/ J1.40m

3 Lawson, Mitchell Rideau Valle J1.40m

4 Burton, Richard Fisher Park/ 1.35m

5 McGregory, Tristan Sir Winston J1.35m

6 Smith, Landon Rideau Valle 1.30m

7 Thompson, Matt Fisher Park/ J1.30m

8 Bourassa, Liam JH Putman PS J1.30m

9 Westearth, Jevon Longfields D 1.25m

9 Dans, Michael Broadview 1.25m

9 Hayter, Aidan Longfields D 1.25m

9 Rodgers, Calum Broadview 1.25m

13 Newell, Ryan D. A. Moodie J1.25m

14 Nguyen, Patrick D. A. Moodie J1.25m

15 Belaire, Jason Longfields D 1.20m

15 Brun, Gabriel JH Putman PS 1.20m

15 Nguyen, Tommy Carleton Hei 1.20m

18 Walker, Simon Greenbank M. 1.15m

18 Cogan, Tyler JH Putman PS 1.15m

— Lay, Chris D. A. Moodie NH

— Klymyshyn, Spencer Greenbank M. NH

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Balys, Samantha Longfields D 8.12m

2 Francois, Lynda Carleton Hei 8.08m

3 Oledibemma, Ugochi Pinecrest P. 7.85m

4 Ruigrok, Kassidy Rideau Valle 7.70m

5 Elliot, Megan Longfields D 7.60m

6 Nielen, Tori JH Putman PS 7.53m

7 Fortin, Taylor Sir Winston 7.40m

8 Iran-Manesh, Safa Greenbank M. 7.33m

9 Seburn, Dawn D. Roy Kenne 7.30m

10 Hatcher, Alison Cedarview Mi 7.11m

11 O’Grady, Alexandra Pinecrest P. 7.09m

12 O’Connor, Tessa JH Putman PS 7.06m

13 Ureten, Defne D. Roy Kenne 7.04m

14 Wallace, Victoria Broadview 7.03m

15 Gunn, Emma JH Putman PS 7.01m

16 Scott, Emily D. Roy Kenne 6.87m

17 Elmalih, Myriam Fisher Park/ 6.84m

18 Li, Mandy Carleton Hei 6.64m

18 Gamage, Madusha Longfields D 6.64m

20 Morton, Taylor Pinecrest P. 6.55m

21 Aden, Maryan Sir Winston 6.39m

22 Forde, Angelica Sir Winston 6.31m

23 Gordon, Heidi Cedarview Mi 6.24m

24 Macleod, Maeve Fisher Park/ 5.89m

25 Mehta, Anisha Carleton Hei 4.79m

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Mehrez, Mo Longfields D 10.32m

2 Morin, Andrew Rideau Valle 9.93m

3 Wu, Jeffery Greenbank M. 9.77m

4 Knubley, Jack Longfields D 9.29m

5 Hall, Mike Cedarview Mi 9.25m

6 Va-Chao, James Pinecrest P. 9.16m

7 Jason-Beyerly, Jordan Fisher Park/ 9.09m

8 Newell, Ryan D. A. Moodie 8.67m

9 Vukovic, Balsha JH Putman PS 8.59m

10 Hart, Jeff D. A. Moodie 8.48m

11 Boyce, Jamal D. Roy Kenne 8.41m

12 Gillon, Boyd JH Putman PS 8.36m

13 Elder, Brady Longfields D 8.34m

14 McGregory, Tristan Sir Winston 8.20m

15 Jason-Beyerly, Nathan Fisher Park/ 8.07m

16 Stanley, Aaron Rideau Valle 7.88m

17 Gorman, Matthew Greenbank M. 7.83m

18 Thomson, Darren Pinecrest P. 7.76m

19 Cohan, Zack Cedarview Mi 7.47m

20 Chamseddine, Ahmed Pinecrest P. 7.44m

21 Chopra, Marek Cedarview Mi 7.36m

22 Attaie, Yasser Broadview 6.98m

23 Hjaji, Ali Sir Winston 6.35m

24 Adema, Nick Broadview 6.30m

25 Angus, Evans Greenbank M. 6.21m

26 Jennings, Liam Fisher Park/ 5.80m

27 Sudhaker, Ryan Broadview 5.56m

28 Peterson, Ben JH Putman PS 5.11m

— Lovisa, Dominic D. A. Moodie SCR

— Davey, Bryan Sir Winston SCR

— Seburn, Dawn D. Roy Kenne SCR

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 13.75Q 1

2 Nicolas, Merry Carleton Hei 14.06Q 5

3 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 14.07Q 2

4 Wang, Cathy Broadview 14.18Q 4

5 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 14.52Q 3

6 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 14.21q 5

7 Domingo, Priscilla Cedarview Mi 14.39q 2

8 Camara, Fatima Fisher Park/ 14.45q 4

9 Abdullah, Emily Longfields D 14.45 1

10 Wong, Jolene JH Putman PS 14.46 4

11 Tweedale, Lana Sir Winston 14.58 1

12 Burwash, Abbey Rideau Valle 14.63 4

13 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 14.63 2

14 Ranson, Linsay Broadview 14.64 3

15 Lim, Cindy Carleton Hei 14.68 4

16 Roberts, Rachel Broadview 14.72 5

17 Logan, Sydney JH Putman PS 14.76 1

18 Alkadri, Yasmine D. Roy Kenne 14.77 1

19 Roots, Erin Fisher Park/ 14.80 2

20 Luyiga, Mariam Longfields D 14.87 5

21 Ganesh, Aswini Greenbank M. 15.00 1

22 Heins, Mehana Sir Winston 15.00 3

23 Bertin, Dana Sir Winston 15.02 5

23 Driscoll, Cait Cedarview Mi 15.02 3

25 Ayoub, Rawaa D. Roy Kenne 15.08 2

26 Abdullahi, Amina Pinecrest P. 15.10 5

26 McBride, Daron Greenbank M. 15.10 3

28 Holman, Rejoyce Greenbank M. 15.35 4

29 Clarke, Kate JH Putman PS 15.65 3

30 Tran, Christine Pinecrest P. 16.19 1

— Lin, Ling Carleton Hei DNS 2

— Melanson, Ryllan Fisher Park/ DNS 3

— Sajous, Martine Pinecrest P. DNS 4

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 13.58

2 Bailey, Nicole Longfields D 14.02

3 MacMillan, Lindsey Rideau Valle 14.17

4 Wang, Cathy Broadview 14.32

5 Domingo, Priscilla Cedarview Mi 14.35

6 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 14.39

7 Camara, Fatima Fisher Park/ 15.04

8 Nicolas, Merry Carleton Hei 15.76

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 12.02Q 4

2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 12.69Q 3

3 Cockell, Derian Cedarview Mi 13.12Q 2

4 Hope, Garrett Fisher Park/ 13.61Q 1

5 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 13.12q 3

6 Gan, Neo Greenbank M. 13.17q 3

7 Seabrook, Cole Rideau Valle 13.21q 4

8 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 13.28q 4

9 Nguyen, Michael Longfields D 13.30 2

10 Yusuf, Abdikafi Greenbank M. 13.31 4

11 Ferrera, Josh Fisher Park/ 13.32 2

12 Noorbhai, Tim Cedarview Mi 13.51 4

13 Crawford, Eric Rideau Valle 13.54 3

14 Verch, Alec Longfields D 13.57 3

15 LI, Kevin Broadview 13.60 4

16 Faith, Eric JH Putman PS 13.63 3

17 Tabri, Brady D. A. Moodie 13.69 1

18 Akbari, Ali D. A. Moodie 13.72 2

19 Styles, Devin Fisher Park/ 13.77 4

20 Bethelet, Josh Sir Winston 13.78 3

21 Streja, Nicholas Greenbank M. 13.90 2

22 Lacelle-Walker, cole Rideau Valle 13.98 2

23 Vinh, Eric Broadview 14.01 1

24 Christ, Callum Sir Winston 14.69 2

25 Silva, George Sir Winston 14.98 1

26 Camci, Murat Pinecrest P. 15.36 3

27 Leavitt, Randal Carleton Hei 15.82 1

— Kaw Doh, Soe Pinecrest P. DNS 2

— Lee, Thomas JH Putman PS DNS 1

— Taxil, Kervens Pinecrest P. DNS 1

— Lee, Caleb Cedarview Mi DNS 1

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 12.04

2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 12.83

3 Cockell, Derian Cedarview Mi 13.19

4 Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie 13.32

5 Seabrook, Cole Rideau Valle 13.45

6 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 13.53

7 Gan, Neo Greenbank M. 13.57

8 Hope, Garrett Fisher Park/ 13.66

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 29.61Q 1

2 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 30.38Q 3

3 Bown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 30.68Q 2

4 Tweedale, Lana Sir Winston 30.81Q 4

5 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 30.61q 3

6 Grady-Willett, Kyler Greenbank M. 30.70q 3

7 Edwards, Clara D. Roy Kenne 30.84q 1

8 Dalley, Paige Cedarview Mi 30.88q 4

9 Logan, Sydney JH Putman PS 30.93 2

10 Clarke, Kate JH Putman PS 30.96 3

11 Van Dalen, Nadine Cedarview Mi 31.04 2

12 Melanson, Ryllan Fisher Park/ 31.05 2

13 Woerlen, Vanessa Rideau Valle 31.11 3

14 Vant Slot, Brooklyn Cedarview Mi 31.19 1

15 Angel, Marina JH Putman PS 31.27 4

16 Jean, Tanesha Sir Winston 31.35 2

17 Camara, Fatima Fisher Park/ 31.56 3

18 Ayoub, Rawaa D. Roy Kenne 31.59 2

19 Gebara, Karina Longfields D 31.60 2

20 Aguiluz, Jessica D. A. Moodie 31.67 1

21 Strachan, Tegan Longfields D 31.84 1

22 Nicolas, Merry Carleton Hei 31.87 2

23 Sajous, Martine Pinecrest P. 32.14 1

24 Douglas-Freitas, Julia D. Roy Kenne 32.15 4

25 Moussalli, Rima Fisher Park/ 32.35 4

26 Hanlan, Rebecca Greenbank M. 33.04 1

27 Forsythe, Seryna Pinecrest P. 33.93 4

28 Huang, Emily Broadview 34.24 3

29 Chen, Katie Pinecrest P. 34.34 3

30 Lyle, Tiana Rideau Valle 34.60 4

31 Halsey, Brie Rideau Valle 35.27 1

32 Goldstein, Sasha Greenbank M. 35.49 4

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 29.82

2 Tweedale, Lana Sir Winston 30.57

3 Bown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 30.67

4 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 30.72

5 Grady-Willett, Kyler Greenbank M. 30.81

6 Canaj, Katarina D. A. Moodie 31.10

7 Edwards, Clara D. Roy Kenne 31.20

8 Dalley, Paige Cedarview Mi 31.90

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 24.05Q 1

2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 26.10Q 4

3 Gan, Neo Greenbank M. 27.07Q 3

4 Kosmider, Mike Broadview 27.23Q 5

5 Crawford, Eric Rideau Valle 28.16Q 2

6 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 27.20q 3

7 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 27.23q 4

8 Ferrera, Josh Fisher Park/ 27.54q 4

9 Viveros, George Longfields D 27.79 5

10 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 27.86 4

11 Santos, Pat D. Roy Kenne 27.86 5

12 Okada, Shuin JH Putman PS 28.09 5

13 Frigault, Drew Cedarview Mi 28.17 3

14 Sloan, Riley Rideau Valle 28.23 3

15 Shukle, Vikram Greenbank M. 28.37 4

16 Barr, Griffin Fisher Park/ 28.53 5

17 Tabri, Brady D. A. Moodie 28.56 5

18 McAteer, Mac Cedarview Mi 28.72 2

19 Bleeker, Jake Sir Winston 28.77 2

20 Lacelle-Walker, cole Rideau Valle 28.79 5

21 Situ, Ben Longfields D 28.93 2

22 Moss, Daniel Cedarview Mi 29.25 1

23 Akbari, Ali D. A. Moodie 29.26 4

24 Tom, Leslie Carleton Hei 29.81 1

25 Lochead, Ian Fisher Park/ 29.94 3

26 Carter, Seth D. Roy Kenne 29.95 4

27 Prystypa, Sam Greenbank M. 30.02 1

28 Lee, Thomas JH Putman PS 30.17 2

29 Murphy, Brody Sir Winston 30.48 1

30 Williamson, Norman Sir Winston 31.77 3

— LI, Kevin Broadview DNS 1

— Molson, Jurnee D. Roy Kenne DNS 4

— Kaw Doh, Soe Pinecrest P. DNS 2

— Abdullah, Ahmed D. Roy Kenne DNS 3

— Habib, Ahnaf D. A. Moodie DNS 2

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kollie, Dorbor Longfields D 24.13

2 Cornwall, Myles Broadview 26.62

3 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 27.27

4 Zgraggen, Theo JH Putman PS 27.28

5 Gan, Neo Greenbank M. 27.46

6 Ferrera, Josh Fisher Park/ 27.57

7 Kosmider, Mike Broadview 27.79

8 Crawford, Eric Rideau Valle 29.02

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna Cedarview Mi 1:04.00 2

2 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 1:05.45 2

3 Wong, Jennie JH Putman PS 1:06.86 4

4 Durham, Tess Cedarview Mi 1:08.84 4

5 Wong, Jolene JH Putman PS 1:08.98 1

6 Lennon, Charlotte Longfields D 1:11.75 3

7 Bown, Skylar D. A. Moodie 1:11.91 3

8 Green, Anna-Kay Carleton Hei 1:12.39 2

9 Moussalli, Rima Fisher Park/ 1:12.88 1

10 Luyiga, Mariam Longfields D 1:13.31 2

11 Tessier, Natalie Pinecrest P. 1:13.55 3

12 Crooks, Sarah Longfields D 1:15.05 1

13 Knolwes, Rachel Sir Winston 1:15.48 1

14 Wilson, Siobhan D. Roy Kenne 1:15.92 2

15 Jean, Tanesha Sir Winston 1:16.03 4

16 Abdullahi, Amina Pinecrest P. 1:16.15 1

17 Melanson, Adele Fisher Park/ 1:16.81 3

18 Bearemberg, Sophie Broadview 1:17.43 4

19 Cook, Rebecca D. Roy Kenne 1:17.80 4

20 Nicolas, Merry Carleton Hei 1:17.85 1

21 Pacquette, Terra JH Putman PS 1:19.29 2

22 Hussein, Ilhan Sir Winston 1:19.37 3

23 Muhedin, Naomi Cedarview Mi 1:21.36 1

24 Menchetti, Holly Greenbank M. 1:26.28 3

25 Abdisamed, Hodan Pinecrest P. 1:33.85 2

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Kosmider, Mike Broadview 1:01.34 3

2 Augustin, Angelo Pinecrest P. 1:01.47 4

3 Verch, Alec Longfields D 1:01.73 4

4 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview Mi 1:02.05 3

5 Hope, Garrett Fisher Park/ 1:02.20 3

6 Wilson, Eric Longfields D 1:03.33 1

7 Kemei, Len Longfields D 1:03.93 2

8 Ferland, Nick Cedarview Mi 1:05.43 1

9 Havelock, Dylan D. Roy Kenne 1:05.52 4

10 Bleeker, Jake Sir Winston 1:06.05 2

11 Young, Luke JH Putman PS 1:06.08 4

12 Moharam, Yusef Sir Winston 1:06.33 4

13 Prystypa, Sam Greenbank M. 1:06.55 2

14 Childs, Alex JH Putman PS 1:06.75 1

15 Rodgers, Calum Broadview 1:07.14 4

16 Wong, Kinsley Greenbank M. 1:07.44 4

17 Masswohl, Erik Fisher Park/ 1:07.99 2

18 Paquette, Liam Fisher Park/ 1:08.00 1

19 Corhamzic, James JH Putman PS 1:08.16 3

20 Carter, Seth D. Roy Kenne 1:09.95 3

21 Goldney, William Broadview 1:10.01 1

22 Silva, George Sir Winston 1:10.28 1

23 Mohibzada, Bilal Pinecrest P. 1:11.36 1

24 Moss, Daniel Cedarview Mi 1:11.72 4

25 Rodomar, Eric D. A. Moodie 1:13.74 2

26 Fang, Evan Pinecrest P. 1:16.37 3

27 Ustun, Egemen Greenbank M. 1:18.22 3

— Abdullah, Ahmed D. Roy Kenne DNS 2

— Aziz, Sartaj Sir Winston SCR

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Gaudet, Olivia D. Roy Kenne 2:27.26

2 Cawthorn, Julia Fisher Park/ 2:43.21

3 Laycock, Natasha Rideau Valle 2:47.18

4 Ripstein, Taylor Cedarview Mi 2:47.41

5 Lai, Rebecca JH Putman PS 2:48.07

6 Klassen, Jennica Longfields D 2:48.47

7 Buzza, Kiana Longfields D 2:49.11

8 Pellman, Madison JH Putman PS 2:51.55

9 Wang, Rebecca Fisher Park/ 2:53.31

10 Walton, Jannell Longfields D 2:55.06

11 Lum, Jasmine D. A. Moodie 3:01.55

12 Michelis, Caroline Cedarview Mi 3:05.19

13 Goldstein, Sasha Greenbank M. 3:08.76

14 Vinette, Emily Sir Winston 3:11.26

15 Knuth, Chelsea Cedarview Mi 3:11.64

16 Hussein, Ilhan Sir Winston 3:14.63

17 Tessier, Natalie Pinecrest P. 3:17.12

18 Bearemberg, Sophie Broadview 3:17.80

19 Whiffen, Carley Sir Winston 3:22.36

20 Menchetti, Holly Greenbank M. 3:33.26

21 Abdisamed, Hodan Pinecrest P. 4:00.80

— Smith, Emma Fisher Park/ DNS

— Hyderi, Inaara Pinecrest P. DNS

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Farrell, Ryan Cedarview Mi 2:22.83

2 Georgeopolous, Sam Longfields D 2:29.05

3 Heibert, Matthew Longfields D 2:30.52

4 Tkachuk, Justin Rideau Valle 2:32.69

5 Braddon, Scott Greenbank M. 2:32.97

6 Al-Biladi, Sadir Pinecrest P. 2:33.08

7 Wotherspoon, Jack Fisher Park/ 2:33.96

8 Young, Luke JH Putman PS 2:34.79

9 Havelock, Dylan D. Roy Kenne 2:35.54

10 Norman, Reid Sir Winston 2:36.44

11 Burke, Thomas Broadview 2:37.59

12 Morris, Kenta Greenbank M. 2:37.69

13 Pilon, Ben Fisher Park/ 2:39.17

14 Farah, Zach Fisher Park/ 2:41.42

15 Anderson, Jarod Sir Winston 2:41.85

16 Abdurahimov, Komiljon JH Putman PS 2:45.56

17 Shertzer, Adam JH Putman PS 2:46.48

18 MacLeod, Jason Longfields D 2:46.80

19 Bailey, Owen Rideau Valle 2:47.57

20 Menchetti, Michael Greenbank M. 2:51.04

21 Fesha, Gebreslassie Pinecrest P. 2:53.69

22 Idris, Nebil Pinecrest P. 2:53.90

23 Goldney, William Broadview 2:54.18

— Grant, Alex Broadview SCR

— MacLaughlin, Alex Rideau Valle SCR

— Moharam, Yusef Sir Winston DNS

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Gaudet, Olivia D. Roy Kenne 5:12.56

2 Pellman, Madison JH Putman PS 5:41.11

3 Lai, Rebecca JH Putman PS 5:46.74

4 Wong, Jennie JH Putman PS 5:49.77

5 Buzza, Kiana Longfields D 6:00.17

6 Walton, Janelle Longfields D 6:02.20

7 Stachan, Tegan Longfields D 6:03.92

8 Smith, Evana Fisher Park/ 6:06.44

9 Brown, Petra Fisher Park/ 6:11.39

10 Yassin, Bilan Pinecrest P. 6:11.44

11 Millar, Abby Fisher Park/ 6:14.05

12 Lum, Jasmine D. A. Moodie 6:15.38

13 Daly, Candice Pinecrest P. 6:25.02

14 Patel, Klara Sir Winston 6:50.21

— Laycock, Natasha Rideau Valle DNS

— Harrold, Sarah Sir Winston DNS

— Montminy, Sophie JH Putman PS DNS

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Motuma, Olyad Pinecrest P. 4:56.02

2 Alnaked, Haider Greenbank M. 4:56.37

3 Heibert, Matthew Longfields D 4:59.19

4 Forward, Seth Fisher Park/ 5:04.27

5 Gervais, Scott Cedarview Mi 5:08.41

6 Wotherspoon, Jack Fisher Park/ 5:10.93

7 O’Connell, Carter D. A. Moodie 5:11.12

8 Braddon, Scott Greenbank M. 5:11.29

9 Hammami, Arm Greenbank M. 5:12.84

10 Fesha, Gebreslassie Pinecrest P. 5:13.59

11 Levett, Oscar Fisher Park/ 5:27.78

12 Burke, Thomas Broadview 5:28.67

13 Mosekjaer, Brian Longfields D 5:30.33

14 MacLeod, Jason Longfields D 5:30.84

15 Kirkwood, Thompson JH Putman PS 5:33.65

16 Shertzer, Adam JH Putman PS 5:34.45

17 O’Connell Smith, Seamus Cedarview Mi 5:35.58

18 Abdurahimov, Komiljon JH Putman PS 5:44.97

19 Mclynn, Michael Pinecrest P. 5:46.06

20 Mercier, Mackenzie Sir Winston 5:50.67

21 Johnston, Tyler Sir Winston 5:52.69

22 Capello, Cameron D. Roy Kenne 5:53.08

23 Cheng, Michael Broadview 5:53.55

24 Cressman, Daniel Sir Winston 5:54.11

25 Vishnu, Kavin Broadview 6:00.55

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Cedarview Middle School ‘A’ 56.21 2

2 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 56.75 2

3 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. ‘A’ 58.05 1

3 Broadview ‘A’ 58.05 2

5 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 58.10 2

6 JH Putman PS ‘A’ 58.78 1

7 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 59.47 1

8 Sir Winston Churchill P.S ‘A’ 59.97 1

9 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 1:00.88 2

10 Carleton Heights ‘A’ 1:02.31 1

11 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:05.60 2

— Rideau Valley ‘A’ DNS 1

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Longfields Dhss ‘A’ 51.49 1

2 D. A. Moodie I.S. ‘A’ 52.36 1

3 Broadview ‘A’ 53.51 2

4 Greenbank M.S. ‘A’ 53.57 2

5 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 54.47 1

6 JH Putman PS ‘A’ 54.78 1

7 Fisher Park/Summit Alt. ‘A’ 55.48 2

8 Cedarview Middle School ‘A’ 55.73 2

9 Sir Winston Churchill P.S ‘A’ 57.41 1

10 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 58.33 2

11 Carleton Heights ‘A’ 59.72 1

— D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ DNS 2

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Sartzetakis, Marianna Longfields D 4.42m

2 Roots, Erin Fisher Park/ 4.35m

3 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 4.24m

4 Domingo, Priscilla Cedarview Mi 4.17m

5 Quigg, Alana Fisher Park/ 4.10m

6 Burchill, Leah D. A. Moodie 4.06m

7 Driscoll, Cait Cedarview Mi 4.04m

8 Woerlen, Vanessa Rideau Valle 4.03m

9 Wang, Lucia Greenbank M. 3.96m

10 Saunders, Shelby Sir Winston 3.87m

11 Holman, Rejoyce Greenbank M. 3.83m

12 Krasilczuk, Mackenzie Cedarview Mi 3.81m

13 Rahamani, Rojen Longfields D 3.79m

14 Lim, Cindy Carleton Hei 3.77m

15 Baroud, Sandra Sir Winston 3.74m

16 Ironmonger, Laura Greenbank M. 3.71m

17 Karch, Stephanie Broadview 3.69m

18 Madore, Gabby D. A. Moodie 3.68m

19 Tong, Flo Broadview 3.62m

19 Vitez, Kate JH Putman PS 3.62m

21 Alkadri, Yasmine D. Roy Kenne 3.54m

22 Ghersin, Margot Fisher Park/ 3.52m

23 Arizonavic, Katarina Carleton Hei 3.51m

24 Auger, Jillian Rideau Valle 3.49m

24 Douglas-Freitas, Julia D. Roy Kenne 3.49m

26 Veiro, Shaunassey Sir Winston 3.45m

27 Burwash, Abbey Rideau Valle 3.43m

27 Tchenko, Iryna JH Putman PS 3.43m

29 Welsh, Ranisha JH Putman PS 3.38m

30 Chen, Katie Pinecrest P. 3.26m

31 Aguiluz, Jessica D. A. Moodie 3.15m

32 Carroll, Janna D. Roy Kenne 2.91m

33 Daly, Candice Pinecrest P. 2.63m

— Hyderi, Inaara Pinecrest P. FOUL

— Sun, Amber Broadview SCR

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 5.08m

2 Cockell, Derian Cedarview Mi 4.97m

3 Brown, William Greenbank M. 4.95m

4 Nguyen, Michael Longfields D J4.95m

5 Besnier, Phillipe Fisher Park/ 4.90m

6 Stradwick, Scott Cedarview Mi 4.79m

7 Kemei, Len Longfields D 4.71m

8 Yusuf, Abdikafi Greenbank M. J4.71m

9 Faith, Eric JH Putman PS 4.69m

10 Mazrui, Arkham Sir Winston 4.67m

11 Khan, Abu D. A. Moodie 4.59m

12 Geogaras, Dimitri JH Putman PS J4.59m

13 Whitnal, Adam Longfields D 4.58m

14 Pierre, Basique Pinecrest P. 4.51m

15 Gervais, Scott Cedarview Mi 4.48m

16 Mulholland, Lucas Rideau Valle 4.44m

17 Shukle, Vikram Greenbank M. 4.35m

18 Sun, Daniel Broadview 4.34m

19 Wilkinson, Adam Broadview 4.26m

20 Bernard, Nick Fisher Park/ 4.22m

21 Hess, Cody Sir Winston 4.17m

22 Ritchie, Travis Rideau Valle 4.13m

23 Rattanavong, Bryan Carleton Hei 4.02m

24 Al-Biladi, Sadir Pinecrest P. 3.99m

25 Rodomar, Eric D. A. Moodie 3.92m

26 Dimitrov, Victor JH Putman PS 3.91m

27 Leavitt, Randal Carleton Hei 3.88m

28 Gauvreau, Jaykob Pinecrest P. 3.76m

29 McMullin, Malcolm Fisher Park/ 3.72m

30 Sadiku, Toklir Carleton Hei 3.54m

— Aziz, Sartaj Sir Winston SCR

— Wong, Alex D. Roy Kenne SCR

— Santos, Pat D. Roy Kenne SCR

— Tremblay, Jarrod Rideau Valle SCR

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Stewart, Abigail Longfields D 9.39m

2 Sartzetakis, Marianna Longfields D 9.22m

3 Durham, Tess Cedarview Mi 8.81m

4 Dalley, Paige Cedarview Mi 8.62m

5 de St. Croix, Moira Rideau Valle 8.49m

6 Ghersin, Margot Fisher Park/ 8.42m

6 Karch, Stephanie Broadview 8.42m

8 Edwards, Clara D. Roy Kenne 8.41m

9 Wang, Lucia Greenbank M. 8.07m

10 Birchall, Isabelle Fisher Park/ 8.03m

11 Muhedin, Naomi Cedarview Mi 7.92m

12 Lin, Ling Carleton Hei 7.90m

13 Knowles, Rachel Sir Winston 7.88m

14 Ganesh, Aswini Greenbank M. 7.78m

15 Whiffen, Carley Sir Winston 7.76m

16 Morlow, . Rideau Valle 7.75m

17 Won, Meghen Greenbank M. 7.72m

18 Heins, Mehana Sir Winston 7.61m

19 Tong, Flo Broadview 7.44m

20 Wadhera, Karen Longfields D 7.20m

21 Edwards, Emmy JH Putman PS 6.97m

22 Auger, Jillian Rideau Valle 6.96m

23 Carroll, Janna D. Roy Kenne 6.93m

24 Nour, Maryam JH Putman PS 6.87m

25 Chaffey, Caitlin JH Putman PS 6.71m

— Ali, Amira Pinecrest P. SCR

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Loney, Evander D. A. Moodie 10.64m

2 Besnier, Phillipe Fisher Park/ 10.49m

3 Menchetti, Michael Greenbank M. 9.90m

4 Kayembe, Victor Cedarview Mi 9.86m

5 Viveros, George Longfields D 9.75m

6 Baclayanto, Nathan Longfields D 9.63m

7 Gibson, Tyrus Greenbank M. 9.58m

8 Hynd, Will Cedarview Mi 9.52m

9 Motuma, Olyad Pinecrest P. 9.51m

10 Drummond, Edward Longfields D 9.46m

11 Payne, Ethan Greenbank M. 9.42m

12 Parry, Dilan Rideau Valle 9.31m

13 McAteer, Mac Cedarview Mi 9.26m

14 Fatona-Pinet, Otis Fisher Park/ 9.24m

15 Christ, Callum Sir Winston 8.99m

16 Cooke, Nick JH Putman PS 8.83m

17 McPhee, Brody Rideau Valle 8.81m

18 Geogaras, Dimitri JH Putman PS 8.76m

19 Wilkinson, Adam Broadview 8.73m

20 Sloan, Riley Rideau Valle 8.69m

21 Barnabe, Jake Fisher Park/ 8.67m

22 Khan, Abu D. A. Moodie 8.66m

23 Sun, Daniel Broadview 8.56m

24 Dowell, Cameron Broadview 7.76m

25 Mercier, Mackenzie Sir Winston 7.60m

26 Mohibzada, Bilal Pinecrest P. 7.57m

27 Pham, Huy Pinecrest P. 7.38m

28 Dimitrov, Victor JH Putman PS 7.21m

— Roberston, Brandon Sir Winston SCR

— Deleo, Marlo D. Roy Kenne SCR

— Fatah, Noah D. A. Moodie SCR

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Birchall, Isabelle Fisher Park/ 1.50m

2 Krasilczuk, Mackenzie Cedarview Mi 1.35m

3 Grady-Willett, Kyler Greenbank M. J1.35m

3 MacDonald, Caleigh Cedarview Mi J1.35m

5 King, Chole Longfields D 1.30m

6 de St. Croix, Moira Rideau Valle J1.30m

6 Klassen, Jennica Longfields D J1.30m

6 McBride, Daron Greenbank M. J1.30m

9 Vitez, Kate JH Putman PS J1.30m

10 Sabal, Amrita Longfields D J1.30m

11 Green, Anna-Kay Carleton Hei J1.30m

12 Nielen, Fiona JH Putman PS 1.25m

12 Ripstein, Taylor Cedarview Mi 1.25m

14 Arizonavic, Katarina Carleton Hei 1.20m

14 Angel, Marina JH Putman PS 1.20m

14 Ironmonger, Laura Greenbank M. 1.20m

14 Brown, Petra Fisher Park/ 1.20m

— Szivy, Jennifer Broadview SCR

— Bailey, Nicole Longfields D SCR

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Frigault, Drew Cedarview Mi 1.55m

2 Vinh, Eric Broadview 1.50m

3 Whitnal, Adam Longfields D J1.50m

4 Tremblay, Eddie Broadview J1.50m

5 Bethelet, Josh Sir Winston J1.50m

5 Tom, Leslie Carleton Hei J1.50m

7 Anagnostopoulos, Nick Cedarview Mi 1.45m

7 Mulholland, Lucas Rideau Valle 1.45m

8 Leister, Alex JH Putman PS J1.45m

10 Zulquifar, Abbas Longfields D 1.40m

10 Payne, Ethan Greenbank M. 1.40m

10 Kayembe, Victor Cedarview Mi 1.40m

10 Barnabe, Jake Fisher Park/ 1.40m

10 Bernard, Nick Fisher Park/ 1.40m

15 Twilley, Grant Rideau Valle 1.35m

15 Brown, Austen Fisher Park/ 1.35m

15 Baclayanto, Nathan Longfields D 1.35m

15 Maxwell, Jacob Greenbank M. 1.35m

19 Rattanavong, Bryan Carleton Hei 1.25m

19 Berhane, Nathaniel JH Putman PS 1.25m

— Oxborough, Bennett Rideau Valle SCR

— Roberston, Brandon Sir Winston SCR

— Ustun, Egemen Greenbank M. SCR

— Soldatt, Everett JH Putman PS SCR

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Vant Slot, Brooklyn Cedarview Mi 8.89m

2 Dixon, Deleshia Longfields D 8.70m

3 Welsh, Ranisha JH Putman PS 8.66m

4 Hebert, Nicole Cedarview Mi 8.55m

5 Tchenko, Iryna JH Putman PS 8.40m

6 Surette, Payton JH Putman PS 8.28m

7 Coulter, Tanya Fisher Park/ 8.26m

8 Watts, Emma Cedarview Mi 7.94m

9 Veiro, Shaunassey Sir Winston 7.87m

10 King, Chloe Longfields D 7.83m

11 Harrold, Sarah Sir Winston 7.76m

12 Ayoo, Grace Sir Winston 7.73m

13 Quigg, Alana Fisher Park/ 7.37m

14 Boyd, Mikaila Greenbank M. 7.34m

15 Nuhijaj, Valejeta D. Roy Kenne 7.11m

16 Bruckel, Sophie Greenbank M. 7.10m

17 Bakal, Idil Pinecrest P. 6.87m

18 Rahamani, Rojen Longfields D 6.84m

19 Ali, Amira Pinecrest P. 6.73m

20 Millar, Abby Fisher Park/ 6.50m

21 Deleo, Marlo D. Roy Kenne 6.25m

22 Elmi, Nasteexa D. Roy Kenne 6.19m

23 Landriault, Emily Pinecrest P. 5.48m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Brown, William Greenbank M. 10.20m

2 Fatona-Pinet, Otis Fisher Park/ 9.96m

3 Mahfouz, Mohamed Greenbank M. 9.93m

4 ElBhessey, Waleed Longfields D 9.86m

5 Miller, Oliver Fisher Park/ 9.80m

6 Cosenzo, Robert Longfields D 9.75m

7 Patterson, Jake Cedarview Mi 9.47m

8 Wilson, Eric Longfields D 9.37m

9 Parry, Dilan Rideau Valle 9.33m

10 Porter, Danny Rideau Valle 9.11m

11 Gebara, Jubran Cedarview Mi 9.02m

12 Kirkwood, Thompson JH Putman PS 8.96m

13 Best, Nick Cedarview Mi 8.91m

14 Berrada, Mohamed Sir Winston 8.65m

15 Parent, Brayden D. Roy Kenne 8.26m

16 Gow, Connor JH Putman PS 8.25m

17 Sadiku, Toklir Carleton Hei 8.15m

18 Slobodian, Mitchell Broadview 8.13m

19 McCurdy, Shane Pinecrest P. 8.10m

20 Leroux, Dylan Fisher Park/ 8.03m

21 Fakhoury, Karim Sir Winston 8.02m

21 Tran, Alan Pinecrest P. 8.02m

23 Walsh, Thomas JH Putman PS 7.94m

24 Tremblay, Eddie Broadview 7.90m

25 Camci, Murat Pinecrest P. 7.76m

26 Slepoy, Guy Greenbank M. 6.85m

— Sterling, Dannie Sir Winston SCR