2012 OCDSB – Intermediate Region 3 Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/6/2012
OCDSB intermediate Region 3 – 6/6/2012
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 15.01Q 2
2 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 15.74Q 4
3 Strutt, Theresa Vincent Mass 15.93Q 1
4 Wagner, Dhana Featherston 16.07Q 3
5 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 16.11q 1
6 Mungele, Asante Roberta Bond 16.12q 3
7 Parker, Beatrice Roberta Bond 16.46q 4
8 Lubenga, Alisha Featherston 16.67q 1
9 Fishwick, Beth Metcalfe PS 16.78 1
10 Codrington, Sasha Glashan 16.82 2
11 Poiget, Camille Glashan 16.83 3
12 Guo, Anne Steve MacLea 17.02 2
13 Oyetoran, Oreoluwa Elizabeth Pa 17.04 2
14 Horsfall, Amber Steve MacLea 17.05 3
15 Hughes, Paige Metcalfe PS 17.09 3
16 Adams, Alison Fielding Dri 17.14 1
17 Khan, Shajia Hawthorne Pu 17.29 1
18 Petersen, Bailey Castor Valle 17.39 4
19 Polynice, Kemberly Hawthorne Pu 17.58 4
20 Presley, Lianne Fielding Dri 17.61 2
21 Ninloet, Onuma Blossom Park 17.83 2
22 Thompson, Allanah Sawmill Cree 17.93 4
23 Sanaknaki, Alaa Sawmill Cree 18.02 3
24 Workman, Mia Blossom Park 18.27 4
— Bouteilier, Claudia Elizabeth Pa DQ 4

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 13.71
2 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 14.42
3 Wagner, Dhana Featherston 14.45
4 Strutt, Theresa Vincent Mass 14.52
5 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 14.57
6 Parker, Beatrice Roberta Bond 14.83
7 Mungele, Asante Roberta Bond 14.87
8 Lubenga, Alisha Featherston 15.10

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 14.53Q 2
2 Brown, Isaac Featherston 14.68Q 1
3 Morrison, Mark Castor Valle 14.83Q 3
4 Gionet, Austin Featherston 15.07Q 4
5 Clegg, Wesley Steve MacLea 14.87q 2
6 Vanniewenhuizen, Nick Sawmill Cree 15.39q 3
7 Lei, Curtis Hawthorne Pu 15.39q 2
8 Boateng, Peter Hawthorne Pu 15.45q 3
9 Gibson, Caleb Alta Vista 15.57 3
10 Abou Abbas, Ali Blossom Park 15.65 4
11 Donovan, Mark Vincent Mass 15.65 2
12 Shuji, Kazuyuki Sawmill Cree 15.66 2
13 McMaster, Tavish Elizabeth Pa 15.80 1
14 Cronin, Magnus Vincent Mass 16.07 4
15 Lamarre, Thomas Roberta Bond 16.08 2
16 Widdifield, Nathanael Metcalfe PS 16.15 2
17 Aitkens, Philip Steve MacLea 16.17 3
18 Fairbairn, Liam Alta Vista 16.22 1
19 Plourde, Luke Castor Valle 16.23 1
20 Van Noten, Mathew Metcalfe PS 16.36 4
21 Thorpe, Leif Glashan 16.37 1
22 Hendrarna, Fachry Fielding Dri 16.44 3
23 Coughlan, Morgan Fielding Dri 17.09 4
— Wahab, Zachariya Blossom Park DQ 1
— Peprah, Kwadwo Roberta Bond DQ 4
— Alvarez, Mart Elizabeth Pa DNS 2

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 13.02
2 Brown, Isaac Featherston 13.12
3 Morrison, Mark Castor Valle 13.18
4 Gionet, Austin Featherston 13.27
5 Clegg, Wesley Steve MacLea 13.62
6 Vanniewenhuizen, Nick Sawmill Cree 13.67
7 Lei, Curtis Hawthorne Pu 13.73
8 Boateng, Peter Hawthorne Pu 14.20

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beard, Justina Castor Valle 29.89Q 3
2 Mungele, Asante Roberta Bond 30.86Q 2
3 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 31.36Q 1
4 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 30.17q 3
5 Theresa, Theresa Vincent Mass 30.46q 3
6 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 31.09q 2
7 Eastwood, Wendy Castor Valle 31.89q 2
8 Codrington, Sasha Glashan 31.94q 2
9 Maranga, Joy Roberta Bond 32.32 1
10 Turner, Taneesha Steve MacLea 32.60 3
11 Dory, Lilla Metcalfe PS 32.65 3
12 Depelteau, Kaia Glashan 32.77 1
13 Thompson, Allanah Sawmill Cree 33.77 2
14 Rais-Ghasem, Saman Steve MacLea 33.79 2
15 Ester, . Glashan 33.86 1
16 Hughes, Paige Metcalfe PS 34.43 1
17 Polynice, Kemberly Hawthorne Pu 34.77 3
18 Leon, Jessica Blossom Park 35.23 2
19 Mesoud, Rena Blossom Park 35.88 3
20 Hashi, Hodan Hawthorne Pu 36.37 1
21 Krock, Grace Sawmill Cree 36.69 1
22 Bouteilier, Claudia Elizabeth Pa 36.76 2
— Lubenga, Alisha Featherston DNS 3

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beard, Justina Castor Valle 29.49
2 Michaud, Breanna Alta Vista 30.46
3 Theresa, Theresa Vincent Mass 31.12
4 Martha, Destiny Alta Vista 31.34
5 Eastwood, Wendy Castor Valle 31.68
6 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 31.73
— Codrington, Sasha Glashan DNS
— Mungele, Asante Roberta Bond DNS

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Isaac Featherston 27.20Q 1
2 Al-Abdan, Ali Roberta Bond 28.56Q 2
3 Abou Abbas, Ali Blossom Park 29.19Q 3
4 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 27.24q 1
5 Bruneau, Dylan Castor Valle 28.67q 1
6 Lawford, Matt Glashan 29.28q 3
7 Al- Rubei, Ali Featherston 29.68q 3
8 Thom, Devin Alta Vista 29.91q 1
9 Shuji, Kazuyuki Sawmill Cree 30.16 3
10 Huges, Alex Metcalfe PS 30.34 2
11 Albatnuni, Eyas Sawmill Cree 30.41 1
12 McMaster, Tavish Elizabeth Pa 30.56 1
13 Blazer, Thomas Castor Valle 31.37 2
14 McVeigh, Jack Metcalfe PS 31.46 3
15 Khairi, Ali Fielding Dri 31.94 3
16 Fan, Austin Steve MacLea 32.04 2
17 Nguyen, Jackie Glashan 32.15 2
18 Pokrywa, Jordan Alta Vista 32.44 2
19 Solis, Zachary Hawthorne Pu 33.57 2
20 Borji, Mohamad Blossom Park 35.13 1
21 Assadi, Rami Hawthorne Pu 35.57 3
— Alvarez, Mart Elizabeth Pa DNS 2
— Mallo, Thomas Steve MacLea DNS 1

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Isaac Featherston 27.19
2 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 27.88
3 Abou Abbas, Ali Blossom Park 28.52
4 Al- Rubei, Ali Featherston 29.54
5 Thom, Devin Alta Vista 29.92
— Bruneau, Dylan Castor Valle DQ 2897
— Al-Abdan, Ali Roberta Bond DQ 2828
— Lawford, Matt Glashan DQ 2904

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saravanamuttoo, Kendall Glashan 2:41.41
2 Ritchie, Annie Vincent Mass 2:44.41
3 Dwyer, Sacha Castor Valle 2:47.26
4 Uwayesu, Eve Alta Vista 2:47.38
5 Wilson, Janet Castor Valle 2:47.88
6 Joanis, Jessica Fielding Dri 2:48.81
7 Sanger, Alia Glashan 2:52.94
8 Fishwick, Beth Metcalfe PS 2:57.74
9 Rais-Ghasem, Saman Steve MacLea 3:00.93
10 Palmer, Erin Roberta Bond 3:05.87
11 Hall, Emily Metcalfe PS 3:13.96
12 Rowland, Bronwyn Featherston 3:14.65
13 Voigt, Kiarra Vincent Mass 3:14.88
14 Kuruppu, Thisarani Featherston 3:25.77
15 Garcia, Veronika Sawmill Cree 3:26.00
16 Buchan, Kendra Sawmill Cree 3:27.17
17 Vogt, Talia Alta Vista 3:55.03
— Gill, Lindsey Castor Valle DNS
— Chojnacki, Alex Castor Valle DNS
— Robinson, Melanie Steve MacLea DNS
— Buth, Olivia Roberta Bond DNS

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbowahab, Abdi Roberta Bond 2:29.11
2 Al-Abdan, Ali Roberta Bond 2:33.90
3 Fishwick, Cameron Metcalfe PS 2:35.41
4 Burnside, Jordan Sawmill Cree 2:40.15
5 Rowland, Luc Steve MacLea 2:40.26
6 Ross, Erik Vincent Mass 2:41.35
7 Jemal, Hadi Hawthorne Pu 2:43.77
8 Bunke, Quinn Alta Vista 2:47.19
9 Sutin, Steve Vincent Mass 2:48.68
10 Laidlaw, Johnathan Featherston 2:49.52
11 Powers-Kelly, Liam Fielding Dri 2:54.93
12 Nussbaum, Eric Glashan 2:58.71
13 Wright, Rodney Castor Valle 3:04.68
14 Aboulchaar, Khaled Fielding Dri 3:14.38
15 Bouranis, Nicholas Blossom Park 3:24.16
— Raponi-Deroia, Nick Sawmill Cree DNS
— Patton, Sampson Blossom Park DNS
— Blanchette, Tomas Alta Vista DNS
— Albatnuni, Eyas Sawmill Cree DNS
— Claxton, Daniel Hawthorne Pu DNS
— Wightman, Noah Featherston DNS
— Barrie, Richard Glashan DNS
— Bruneau, Dylan Castor Valle DNS
— MacLaurin, A.J. Castor Valle DNS
— Onno, Tim Metcalfe PS DNS

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saravanamuttoo, Kendall Glashan 5:27.93
2 Wilson, Janet Castor Valle 5:30.26
3 Joanis, Jessica Fielding Dri 5:53.59
4 Sanger, Alia Glashan 5:56.96
5 Pora, Annecy Castor Valle 6:05.85
6 Hall, Emily Metcalfe PS 6:10.25
7 Voigt, Kiarra Vincent Mass 7:20.28
8 Evans, Emma Alta Vista 7:38.50
9 Bryans, Kaija Alta Vista 7:55.32
10 Lubbers, Rebekah Metcalfe PS 7:55.46
— Robinson, Melanie Steve MacLea SCR
— Ritchie, Annie Vincent Mass SCR
— El-Tawil, Noor Roberta Bond SCR
— Simpson, Pauline Roberta Bond DNS

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mazzotta, Scott Sawmill Cree 5:07.59
2 Fishwick, Cameron Metcalfe PS 5:13.08
3 Salvino, Ryan Roberta Bond 5:14.37
4 Lawford, Matt Glashan 5:16.02
5 Nicholls, J.J Vincent Mass 5:19.81
6 Rowland, Luc Steve MacLea 5:22.07
7 Jemal, Hadi Hawthorne Pu 5:22.91
8 Blanchette, Tomas Alta Vista 5:25.38
9 Raponi-Deroia, Nick Sawmill Cree 5:29.17
10 Cronin, Magnus Vincent Mass 5:32.24
11 Powers-Kelly, Liam Fielding Dri 5:34.76
12 Claxton, Daniel Hawthorne Pu 5:37.86
13 Walker, Eric Alta Vista 5:48.22
14 Nussbaum, Eric Glashan 5:56.84
15 Ndagijimana, Christian Featherston 6:05.60
16 Wright, Rodney Castor Valle 6:09.87
17 Widdifield, Nathanael Metcalfe PS 6:21.23
18 Bouranis, Nicholas Blossom Park 6:32.54
19 Robinson, Jordan Castor Valle 7:02.39
20 Osman, Ahmad Featherston 7:04.48
21 Bafakeeh, Saeed Blossom Park 7:04.65
— Kuraishi, Mousa Roberta Bond SCR
— Adsett, Connor Featherston SCR

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 57.07 1
2 Alta Vista ‘A’ 57.46 2
3 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 59.22 1
4 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 59.43 1
5 Glashan ‘A’ 59.81 2
6 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 1:01.47 2
7 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 1:02.12 2
8 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:02.13 2
9 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:06.14 1
10 Blossom Park ‘A’ 1:06.39 2
11 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:07.00 1
— Fielding Drive Public School ‘A’ DNS 1
— Elizabeth Park ‘A’ DNS 1

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 54.44 1
2 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 55.29 2
3 Glashan ‘A’ 55.44 2
4 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 56.70 1
5 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 57.82 2
6 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 57.96 1
7 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 58.55 1
8 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 59.49 2
9 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:00.17 1
10 Blossom Park ‘A’ 1:04.87 1
— Alta Vista ‘A’ DQ 2
— Elizabeth Park ‘A’ DNS 2
— Fielding Drive Public School ‘A’ DNS 1

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lin, Christina Glashan 4.00m
2 Love-Tedjoutomo, Analisa Glashan 3.94m
3 Maranga, Joy Roberta Bond 3.65m
4 Guo, Anne Steve MacLea 3.61m
5 Adams, Alison Fielding Dri 3.59m
6 Curtis, Taylor Castor Valle 3.49m
7 Palmer, Erin Roberta Bond 3.48m
8 McKay, Kristen Metcalfe PS 3.43m
9 Lubenga, Alisha Featherston 3.41m
9 Ninloet, Onuma Blossom Park 3.41m
11 Parker, Beatrice Roberta Bond 3.35m
12 Plamondon, Katherine Vincent Mass 3.32m
13 Lebrun, Natasha Sawmill Cree 3.22m
14 Harper, Mariah Metcalfe PS 3.20m
14 Gomez, Annette Sawmill Cree 3.20m
16 Avis Kozar, Maeve Avis Featherston 3.18m
17 Alince, Caroline Alta Vista 3.10m
18 Kabamba, Joyce Hawthorne Pu 3.07m
19 Plouffe, Emma Steve MacLea 3.00m
20 Mesoud, Rena Blossom Park 2.92m
21 Chol, Chudear Hawthorne Pu 2.91m
22 Presley, Lianne Fielding Dri 2.90m
23 Moss, Renee Alta Vista 2.55m
— White, Stephanie Vincent Mass SCR
— Oyetoran, Oreoluwa Elizabeth Pa SCR
— Dagenais, Shannon Castor Valle SCR

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koehler-Grassau, Nic Castor Valle 4.45m
2 Mazzotta, Scott Sawmill Cree 4.36m
3 Thorpe, Leif Glashan 4.00m
4 Abdulrahman, Barzi Roberta Bond 3.97m
5 Morrison, Mark Castor Valle 3.92m
6 Clegg, Wesley Steve MacLea 3.91m
7 Pollock, Sam Vincent Mass 3.79m
8 Ndagijimana, Christian Featherston 3.76m
9 El-Dali, Samer Featherston 3.69m
10 McVeigh, Jack Metcalfe PS J3.69m
11 Thom, Devin Alta Vista 3.62m
12 Driscoll, Curtis Metcalfe PS 3.57m
13 Coughlan, Morgan Fielding Dri 3.54m
14 Assadi, Rami Hawthorne Pu 3.52m
15 Fan, Austin Steve MacLea 3.50m
16 Bunke, Quinn Alta Vista 3.10m
17 Borji, Mohamad Blossom Park 2.90m
18 Vanniewenhuizen, Nick Sawmill Cree 2.82m
— Ertek, Dogukan Glashan FOUL
— Boateng, Peter Hawthorne Pu FOUL
— Patton, Sampson Blossom Park SCR

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dwyer, Sacha Castor Valle 8.45m
2 Lin, Christina Glashan 8.34m
3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla Castor Valle 8.19m
4 Khan, Shajia Hawthorne Pu 7.39m
5 Vogt, Talia Alta Vista 7.34m
6 Du, Jia Glashan 7.00m
7 Kabamba, Joyce Hawthorne Pu 6.90m
8 Hadwen, Amanda Vincent Mass 6.86m
9 Workman, Mia Blossom Park 6.83m
10 Avis Kozar, Maeve Featherston 6.69m
11 Horsfall, Amber Steve MacLea 6.63m
12 Alince, Caroline Alta Vista 6.62m
13 Lubbers, Rebekah Metcalfe PS 6.10m
14 Martino, Megan Metcalfe PS 6.08m
15 Campbell, Charlotte Steve MacLea 6.00m
— Al Amin, Rawan Blossom Park FOUL
— Khalid, Aisha Featherston SCR

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koehler-Grassau, Nic Castor Valle 9.55m
2 Sutin, Steve Vincent Mass 8.47m
3 Pokrywa, Jordan Alta Vista 8.44m
4 Solis, Zachary Hawthorne Pu 8.13m
5 MacLaurin, Sam Castor Valle 8.12m
6 Abdulrahman, Barzi Roberta Bond 8.10m
7 Justin, Presley Featherston 8.07m
8 Lei, Curtis Hawthorne Pu 8.04m
9 Aitkens, Philip Steve MacLea 7.77m
10 Poirier, Devon Metcalfe PS 7.51m
11 Jarmoc, Justin Alta Vista 7.50m
12 Lorbetskie, Ken Steve MacLea 7.30m
12 Ernewein, Ben Glashan 7.30m
14 Holmes, Keith Vincent Mass 6.90m
15 Sattari, Arian Glashan 6.65m
16 Smith, Zackery Metcalfe PS 6.17m
— Wightman, Noah Featherston SCR
— Harris, Alston Fielding Dri SCR

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beard, Justina Castor Valle 1.34m
2 Bergeron, Keana Castor Valle 1.31m
3 Leslie, Hailey Steve MacLea 1.25m
4 Moss, Renee Alta Vista 1.20m
5 Plaunt, Rebecca Vincent Mass J1.20m
6 Poiget, Camille Glashan 1.15m
6 Steele, Olivia Alta Vista 1.15m
8 Harper, Mariah Metcalfe PS 1.10m
8 Turner, Taneesha Steve MacLea 1.10m
— Seeley, Nieve Vincent Mass FAIL
— Wagner, Dhana Featherston FAIL
— Du, Jia Glashan FAIL
— Dureau, Stephanie Fielding Dri FAIL
— Lalonde, Monika Metcalfe PS SCR

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Presley, Justin Featherston 1.35m
2 Ertek, Dogukan Glashan 1.30m
3 Al- Rubei, Ali Featherston J1.30m
4 Yonas, Daghim Vincent Mass J1.30m
5 Davidson, Mike Glashan 1.25m
5 Blazer, Thomas Castor Valle 1.25m
7 Jones, Daniel Metcalfe PS J1.25m
8 Hughes, Alex Metcalfe PS 1.20m
8 Staden, Kyle Alta Vista 1.20m
9 Gardiner, Noah Steve MacLea J1.20m
9 Lorbetskie, Ken Steve MacLea J1.20m
12 Plourde, Luke Castor Valle 1.15m
12 Holmes, Keith Vincent Mass 1.15m
12 Bunke, Quinn Alta Vista 1.15m

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Uwayesu, Eve Alta Vista 9.25m
2 Colin, Victoria Hawthorne Pu 8.76m
3 Brown, Hope Castor Valle 8.15m
4 Krock, Grace Sawmill Cree 7.26m
5 Castle, Camille Steve MacLea 7.02m
6 Nita, Andrea Sawmill Cree 7.00m
7 McIntyre, Amanda Featherston 6.79m
8 Saidi, Nadia Glashan 6.60m
9 Loewen, Kate Metcalfe PS 6.51m
10 Pora, Annecy Castor Valle 6.44m
10 Plouffe, Emma Steve MacLea 6.44m
12 Kerwin, Jillian Metcalfe PS 6.38m
13 Hum, Samantha Glashan 6.26m
14 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 6.25m
15 Lee, Yegene Alta Vista 6.12m
16 Daou, Lulwa Vincent Mass 6.04m
17 Al Amin, Rawan Blossom Park 5.50m
18 Hafizi, Sonia Hawthorne Pu 5.40m
19 Farah, Nimca Blossom Park 4.82m

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gionet, Austin Featherston 11.68m
2 Rendell-Watson, Ethan Glashan 10.54m
3 Aboulchaar, Khaled Fielding Dri 10.49m
4 Donovan, Mark Vincent Mass 10.20m
5 Lu, Benny Roberta Bond 9.31m
6 Naser, Seyr Sawmill Cree 8.91m
7 Wahab, Zachariya Blossom Park 8.87m
8 El-Dali, Samer Featherston 8.67m
9 Doucet, William Roberta Bond 8.49m
10 Driscoll, Curtis Metcalfe PS 8.08m
11 Purdy, David Hawthorne Pu 8.07m
12 Abdurahaman, Adel Hawthorne Pu 7.88m
12 Ernewein, Ben Glashan 7.88m
14 Charron, Oliver Castor Valle 7.76m
15 Van Noten, Mathew Metcalfe PS 7.62m
16 Hraibi, Hussein Alta Vista 7.61m
17 Gibson, Caleb Alta Vista 7.34m
18 Wright, Jered Sawmill Cree 7.31m
19 Thomas, Derek Castor Valle 6.96m
20 Singh, Govind Steve MacLea 6.80m
— Ross, Erik Vincent Mass SCR
— Mallo, Thomas Steve MacLea SCR

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 14.94Q 3
2 Muise, Jody Alta Vista 14.96Q 2
3 Derouin, Emily Featherston 16.12Q 1
4 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 15.77q 2
5 Mclean, Montana Metcalfe PS 16.04q 3
6 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 16.13q 1
7 Snook, Victoria Roberta Bond 16.18q 2
8 Ogilvie, Taylor Steve MacLea 16.30q 2
9 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dri 16.32 3
10 Cunningham, Shania Featherston 16.37 3
11 Jadayel, Rawan Hawthorne Pu 16.60 1
12 Crawford, elise Glashan 16.64 1
13 Cruikshank, Kelsey Sawmill Cree 16.72 1
14 Ibrahim, Rebecca Alta Vista 16.79 1
15 Stephens, Jayde Metcalfe PS 17.20 2
16 Magnan, Gwynn Glashan 17.25 2
17 Libant, Eden Castor Valle 17.35 3
18 Hashemi, Yasmine Roberta Bond 17.37 3
19 Marleau, Adrienne Vincent Mass 17.38 3
20 Darwaish, Taqwa Elizabeth Pa 18.04 1
21 L.B, Samantha Fielding Dri 18.26 2
22 Vermette, Bailey Elizabeth Pa 18.60 2
— Reid, Alexa Castor Valle DNS 1
— Srivistava, Priya Blossom Park DNS 3

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 13.49
2 Muise, Jody Alta Vista 13.75
3 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 14.29
4 Mclean, Montana Metcalfe PS 14.45
5 Derouin, Emily Featherston 14.51
6 Snook, Victoria Roberta Bond 14.65
7 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 15.04
8 Ogilvie, Taylor Steve MacLea 15.04

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 14.22Q 4
2 Fusco, Joey Featherston 14.23Q 1
3 Chin, Michael Blossom Park 14.65Q 3
4 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 14.81Q 2
5 Alleyne, Ajani Elizabeth Pa 14.40q 4
6 Hussain-Khan, Samee Sawmill Cree 14.53q 1
7 Tran, Henry Blossom Park 14.84q 1
8 Tung, Matt Fielding Dri 14.85q 1
9 Beard, Evan Castor Valle 14.93 4
10 Kang, Min Alta Vista 14.99 3
11 Moh’Dhasan, Ibrahim Roberta Bond 15.02 2
12 Flanders, Avery Steve MacLea 15.05 3
13 James, Will Vincent Mass 15.07 4
14 Roberts, Andy Metcalfe PS 15.14 3
15 Lu, Sampson Roberta Bond 15.15 3
16 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 15.16 3
17 Rashed, Salah Featherston 15.19 3
18 Goudreau, Jarod Metcalfe PS 15.45 2
19 Joshi, Saphu Alta Vista 15.51 2
20 Gaudet, Devon Castor Valle 15.61 2
21 Primeau, Josh Steve MacLea 15.62 1
22 Al Sendi, Amir Hawthorne Pu 15.69 2
23 Okumu, Emmanual Glashan 15.75 1
24 Davis, Rasheed Elizabeth Pa 16.32 1
— Mohamed, Samatar Fielding Dri DQ 2

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fusco, Joey Featherston 12.85
2 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 12.88
3 Hussain-Khan, Samee Sawmill Cree 13.14
4 Chin, Michael Blossom Park 13.21
5 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 13.23
6 Alleyne, Ajani Elizabeth Pa 13.26
7 Tung, Matt Fielding Dri 13.46
— Tran, Henry Blossom Park DNS

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Tolmie Roberta Bond 29.36Q 1
2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 29.88Q 2
3 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 30.68Q 3
4 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 30.93q 1
5 Badreldrin, Khatra Featherston 31.14q 2
6 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 31.38q 1
7 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 31.70q 3
8 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dri 31.80q 1
9 Walker, Taylor Glashan 32.18 1
10 Craig, Kirsten Castor Valle 32.57 2
11 Jiao, Tina Glashan 32.63 3
12 Akinniyi, Biolha Hawthorne Pu 32.90 3
13 Callaghan, Valerie Sawmill Cree 32.92 2
14 Hashemi, Yasmine Roberta Bond 33.54 2
15 Lee, Dana Metcalfe PS 34.06 2
16 Drummond, Rachel Vincent Mass 34.29 2
17 Mitchell, Greer Vincent Mass 34.48 2
18 Hosier, Ameira Featherston 35.47 3
19 Fahey, Alysha Elizabeth Pa 37.05 1
20 Okorosobo, Shalom Hawthorne Pu 37.11 3
— Muise, Jody Alta Vista DNS 1
— Mclean, Montana Metcalfe PS DNS 3

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Tolmie Roberta Bond 28.63
2 Kamah, Maya Sawmill Cree 29.31
3 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 29.36
4 Badreldrin, Khatra Featherston 30.79
5 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 30.82
6 Campbell, Gillian Steve MacLea 30.89
7 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dri 31.47
8 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 32.37

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hogenson, Zac Steve MacLea 26.13Q 2
2 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe PS 26.58Q 1
3 Powell, Ryan Glashan 27.74Q 3
4 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 27.61q 2
5 Davidson, Elijah Fielding Dri 27.72q 1
6 Boireau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 27.78q 1
7 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 27.84q 3
8 Khan, Aziz Vincent Mass 27.97q 2
9 Womiloju, Muyiwa Sawmill Cree 28.22 2
10 Rahmani-Wardak, Hamid Alta Vista 28.33 2
11 Chiabai, Alex Steve MacLea 28.45 3
12 Joshi, Saphu Alta Vista 28.92 1
13 Beattie, Steven Hawthorne Pu 28.98 2
14 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 29.53 2
15 Goudreau, Jarod Metcalfe PS 30.27 3
16 Gaudet, Devon Castor Valle 30.38 1
17 Shiad, Zian Vincent Mass 30.40 1
18 Lo, Edwin Blossom Park 30.92 2
19 Chamilov, Timour Hawthorne Pu 31.84 3
20 Davis, Rasheed Elizabeth Pa 31.85 1
21 Awad, Amir Featherston 32.03 3
22 Ghosh, Sujoy Blossom Park 32.52 3
23 Hardy, Alex Featherston 32.53 1
— Darrington, D’Andre Roberta Bond DNS 3

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe PS 26.63
2 Hogenson, Zac Steve MacLea 27.05
3 Powell, Ryan Glashan 27.46
4 Gledhill, Matt Castor Valle 27.52
5 Boireau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 27.76
6 Khan, Aziz Vincent Mass 27.80
7 Davidson, Elijah Fielding Dri 28.42
8 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 28.45

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Currier, Taylor Alta Vista 1:07.61 2
2 Anderson, Tolmie Roberta Bond 1:08.42 1
3 White, Stephanie Vincent Mass 1:09.29 1
4 Jiao, Tina Glashan 1:13.23 2
5 Lee, Dana Metcalfe PS 1:13.37 1
6 Yeadon, Kate Alta Vista 1:15.25 1
7 Chojnacki, Alex Castor Valle 1:15.66 3
8 Deb, Barsha Glashan 1:15.78 1
9 Omar, Tamara Sawmill Cree 1:15.93 1
10 Callaghan, Valerie Sawmill Cree 1:16.34 2
11 Gill, Lindsey Castor Valle 1:17.37 3
12 Shooman, Nawal Fielding Dri 1:17.78 1
13 Nelles, Julia Steve MacLea 1:19.04 2
14 Fata, Oceana Steve MacLea 1:22.63 1
15 Laidlaw, Marilyn Featherston 1:22.77 2
16 Kuruppu, Thisarani Featherston 1:24.90 3
17 Seeley, Sondra Metcalfe PS 1:28.06 3
18 Tshiyoyo, Joyce Fielding Dri 1:34.91 2

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 57.66 3
2 Powell, Ryan Glashan 59.17 3
3 Sow, Ali Vincent Mass 59.66 1
4 Kang, Min Alta Vista 1:05.31 2
5 Chiabai, Alex Steve MacLea 1:05.32 1
6 Roberts, Andy Metcalfe PS 1:05.42 2
7 McDougall, Douglas Castor Valle 1:05.69 1
8 Jakubek, Cameron Alta Vista 1:05.80 3
9 Morley, Michael Featherston 1:06.12 2
10 Dylon, Bruno Castor Valle 1:06.21 3
11 Rashed, Salah Featherston 1:07.73 1
12 Bahdon, Dubdub Fielding Dri 1:07.75 3
13 Albatnuni, Eyas Sawmill Cree 1:07.86 3
14 Zhou, Peter Hawthorne Pu 1:09.43 2
15 Onno, Tim Metcalfe PS 1:09.77 2
16 Sawm Mal, Ruang Glashan 1:09.91 1
17 Uhthoff, Marcus Vincent Mass 1:10.11 3
18 Raponi-Deroia, Nick Sawmill Cree 1:11.60 3
19 Viado, Jerwin Blossom Park 1:13.21 2
20 Zayed, Hudaifa Hawthorne Pu 1:16.22 1
21 Mallory, Ben Fielding Dri 1:22.12 2
— Hraybeh, Ali Blossom Park DNF 1

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hanna Glashan 2:49.70
2 Crawford, elise Glashan 2:50.91
3 Ogilvie, Taylor Steve MacLea 2:50.97
4 Cross, Gillian Alta Vista 2:51.19
5 Seaborn, Jennie Castor Valle 2:54.58
6 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dri 2:55.36
7 Ali, Dagan Roberta Bond 2:55.51
8 Coughlin, Miranda Vincent Mass 2:57.70
9 Shooman, Nawal Fielding Dri 3:00.78
10 Mowazi, Mariam Alta Vista 3:04.27
11 MaKay, Kaylee Steve MacLea 3:04.76
12 Bruce, Cassie Metcalfe PS 3:04.98
13 Lewis, Jordyn Sawmill Cree 3:06.43
14 Dolin, Hannah Castor Valle 3:17.97
15 Chahrour, Zahraa Blossom Park 3:23.61
16 Legg, Gilmour Vincent Mass 3:32.60
17 Chea, Petra Sawmill Cree 3:42.93
— Akinniyi, Biolha Hawthorne Pu DNS
— Shaif, Jijo Hawthorne Pu DNS
— Lenser, Jasmine Metcalfe PS DNS
— Hosier, Ameira Featherston DNS
— Laidlaw, Marilyn Featherston DNS

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sow, Ali Vincent Mass 2:22.32
2 Bioreau, Skerven Sawmill Cree 2:24.98
3 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas Glashan 2:31.30
4 Pinto, Harry Alta Vista 2:32.74
5 Zalzale, Mohamed Roberta Bond 2:35.23
6 Rahmani-Wardak, Hamid Alta Vista 2:36.86
7 Dillabough, Darion Sawmill Cree 2:37.98
8 Awuku-Asabre, Kelvin Steve MacLea 2:40.43
9 Verrigan, Liam Vincent Mass 2:41.14
10 Sneyd-Dewar, Jordan Glashan 2:44.02
11 Lee-Coughlin, Tristan Roberta Bond 2:44.26
12 Munevar-Pelton, Bryson Castor Valle 2:46.68
13 Holmes, Sheldon Metcalfe PS 2:47.81
14 Leclerc, Jason Hawthorne Pu 2:48.80
15 Armstrong, Sean Castor Valle 3:05.91
16 Varga, Atilla Metcalfe PS 3:13.13
17 Mulbah, Bruce Blossom Park 3:18.37
18 Zayed, Hudaifa Hawthorne Pu 3:18.56
19 Fruck, Jaden Blossom Park 3:18.67
— Morley, Michael Featherston DNS
— Awad, Amir Featherston DNS
— Mortimore, Bennett Fielding Dri DNS
— Wippel, Stefan Fielding Dri DNS
— Munro, Nick Sawmill Cree SCR

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hanna Glashan 5:44.49
2 Coughlin, Miranda Vincent Mass 5:45.61
3 Cruikshank, Kelsey Sawmill Cree 5:50.32
4 Craig, Kirsten Castor Valle 5:55.20
5 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dri 6:05.23
6 Anguelova, Christa Steve MacLea 6:07.60
7 Kepic, Emma Steve MacLea 6:12.22
8 Bruce-Fuoco, Allie Metcalfe PS 6:13.42
9 Carr, Alexis Sawmill Cree 6:19.17
10 Kilgour, Clare Alta Vista 6:21.24
11 Bruce, Cassie Metcalfe PS 6:21.97
12 Gilbert, Hannah Featherston 6:24.20
13 Dharoug, Lama Vincent Mass 6:53.41
14 Charania, Nadine Glashan 7:19.16
15 Shaif, Jijo Hawthorne Pu 7:20.13
16 Bachir, Ladan Alta Vista 7:38.02
— Ali, Dagan Roberta Bond SCR
— Dolin, Hannah Castor Valle SCR

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas Glashan 4:44.85
2 Mortimore, Bennett Fielding Dri 4:46.39
3 Rawlings, Zack Metcalfe PS 4:49.24
4 Zalzale, Mohamed Roberta Bond 5:09.20
5 Dillabough, Darion Sawmill Cree 5:14.23
6 Munevar-Pelton, Bryson Castor Valle 5:23.22
7 Uhthoff, Marcus Vincent Mass 5:25.72
8 Sneyd_Dewar, Jordan Glashan 5:29.59
9 Primeau, Josh Steve MacLea 5:34.08
10 Lucier, Hudson Alta Vista 5:36.65
11 Umer, Amin Alta Vista 5:43.24
12 Hutchinson, Charlie Vincent Mass 5:44.11
13 Leclerc, Jason Hawthorne Pu 5:44.76
14 Wippel, Stefan Fielding Dri 5:54.24
15 Mulbah, Bruce Blossom Park 6:13.88
16 Gofleh, Jamal Featherston 6:20.95
17 Tesfay, Kaleb Featherston 6:34.30
— Munro, Nick Sawmill Cree DNS
— Dusevic, Michael Metcalfe PS DNS

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 57.07 2
2 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 58.35 2
3 Glashan ‘A’ 59.00 1
4 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 59.14 1
5 Alta Vista ‘A’ 59.28 1
6 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 1:00.01 2
7 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:00.86 2
8 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 1:01.06 2
9 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 1:01.58 1
10 Fielding Drive Public School ‘A’ 1:02.06 1
11 Blossom Park ‘A’ 1:08.33 1
— Vincent Massey ‘A’ DNS 1
— Elizabeth Park ‘A’ DNS 2

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve MacLean P.S ‘A’ 53.18 1
2 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 53.22 2
3 Castor Valley E. S. ‘A’ 53.39 2
4 Vincent Massey ‘A’ 53.71 1
5 Elizabeth Park ‘A’ 53.77 2
6 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 54.40 2
7 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 55.02 2
8 Roberta Bondar P.S. ‘A’ 55.34 1
9 Blossom Park ‘A’ 55.53 1
10 Alta Vista ‘A’ 55.99 1
11 Hawthorne Public School ‘A’ 56.49 1
— Glashan ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 4.14m
2 Darby-Winges, Alex Sawmill Cree 4.07m
3 Julot, Esther Hawthorne Pu 4.01m
4 Walker, Taylor Glashan 3.92m
4 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 3.92m
6 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass 3.81m
7 Errami, Yasmine Roberta Bond 3.79m
8 Jadayel, Rawan Hawthorne Pu 3.78m
9 Badreldrin, Khatra Featherston 3.62m
10 Seeley, Sondra Metcalfe PS 3.56m
11 Stephens, Jayde Metcalfe PS 3.54m
12 Turkie, Fatima Blossom Park 3.50m
13 Masama, Coleka Fielding Dri 3.45m
14 Kassidy, Hartley Vincent Mass 3.41m
14 Taqwa, Darwish Elizabeth Pa 3.41m
16 Blaney, Colleen Castor Valle 3.34m
16 Libant, Eden Castor Valle 3.34m
18 Barber, Nikki Featherston 3.33m
19 Carr, Alexis Sawmill Cree 3.29m
19 Howes, Allison Roberta Bond 3.29m
21 Klee, Maia Glashan 3.19m
22 Zaid, Sara Fielding Dri 3.10m
23 Mowazi, Mariam Alta Vista 3.09m
24 Srivistava, Priya Blossom Park 3.05m
25 Robitaille, Taylor Alta Vista 3.04m

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beard, Evan Castor Valle 4.94m
2 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 4.92m
3 Shi, Jake Featherston 4.73m
4 Osman, Mohamed Vincent Mass 4.70m
5 Katagiri, Sena Glashan 4.66m
6 Alleyne, Ajani Elizabeth Pa 4.65m
7 Gauthier, Brandon Steve MacLea 4.64m
8 Chin, Michael Blossom Park J4.64m
9 Hussain-Khan, Samee Sawmill Cree 4.60m
10 Bahdon, Dubdub Fielding Dri 4.57m
11 Zeithammel, Jonas Glashan 4.56m
12 Tran, Henry Blossom Park J4.56m
13 Al Sendi, Amir Hawthorne Pu 4.51m
14 James, Will Vincent Mass J4.51m
15 Zhou, Peter Hawthorne Pu 4.50m
16 Lee-Coughlin, Tristan Roberta Bond 4.42m
17 Bailey, Cody Metcalfe PS 4.35m
18 Stewart, Kyle Sawmill Cree 4.27m
19 Piamonte, Kory Castor Valle 4.18m
20 Flanders, Avery Steve MacLea 4.16m
21 Morrison, Tyler Featherston 3.99m
22 Campbell, Reid Alta Vista 3.96m
23 Varga, Atilla Metcalfe PS 3.95m
— Lane, Garrison Alta Vista SCR

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parvan, Andrea Steve MacLea 9.09m
2 Warren, Elisa Steve MacLea 9.00m
3 Klee, Maia Glashan 8.40m
4 Khan, Shadia Hawthorne Pu 7.92m
5 Snook, Victoria Roberta Bond 7.79m
6 Nicholls, Samantha Vincent Mass 7.71m
7 Yeadon, Kate Alta Vista 7.48m
8 Barber, Nikki Featherston 7.42m
9 Noseworthy, Kayla Castor Valle 7.32m
10 Cruz, Jemima Hawthorne Pu 7.30m
11 Hessel, Maya Glashan 7.05m
12 Tamer, Amanda Castor Valle 7.02m
13 Hill, Michelle Vincent Mass 6.97m
14 Brooks, Jaimie Metcalfe PS 6.95m
15 Ibrahim, Rebecca Alta Vista 6.78m
16 Shaw, Sophie Featherston 6.45m
17 Racine, Erica Metcalfe PS 6.43m
— Hafez, Sarah Blossom Park SCR

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shi, Jake Featherston 10.52m
2 Zhang, Kevin Glashan 10.46m
3 zhang, David Glashan 9.78m
4 Watt, Justin Steve MacLea 9.60m
5 Bragagnolo, Christian Steve MacLea 9.45m
6 Fisher, Kyle Castor Valle 9.15m
7 Bailey, Cody Metcalfe PS 9.14m
8 Major, Hunter Hawthorne Pu 9.00m
9 Chamilov, Timour Hawthorne Pu 8.68m
10 Hardy, Alex Featherston 8.41m
11 Swar, Anas Blossom Park 7.93m
12 Sutherland, John Castor Valle 7.90m
13 Lucier, Harrison Alta Vista 7.87m
14 Hafez, Obada Blossom Park 6.55m
— Lane, Garrison Alta Vista SCR

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tsiolas, Niki Steve MacLea 1.33m
2 Cunningham, Shania Featherston 1.30m
2 Kepic, Emma Steve MacLea 1.30m
4 Lad, Riddhi Castor Valle 1.25m
5 Thompson, Daraugh Metcalfe PS J1.25m
6 Bruce-Fuoco, Allie Metcalfe PS 1.20m
7 Shaw, Sophie Featherston 1.15m
— Lean, Asia Glashan FAIL
— Wells, Elena Glashan FAIL
— Downes, Dawn Alta Vista SCR
— McKenzie, Briana Alta Vista SCR
— Noseworthy, Kayla Castor Valle SCR

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davidson, Elijah Fielding Dri 1.56m
2 Hogenson, Zac Steve MacLea 1.53m
3 Osman, Mohamed Vincent Mass 1.50m
4 Khan, Aziz Vincent Mass J1.50m
5 Fischer, Kyle Castor Valle 1.45m
6 Fusco, Joey Featherston J1.45m
7 McKellar, Jesse Metcalfe PS 1.40m
8 Ayle, Adam Alta Vista 1.35m
9 Morrison, Tyler Featherston J1.35m
10 Gauthier, Brandon Steve MacLea J1.35m
11 Routh, Jordan Glashan J1.35m
12 Banze, Joseph Alta Vista 1.30m
13 Carroll-McLaughlin, Dyla Metcalfe PS J1.30m
14 Menedez, Sammy Glashan J1.30m
15 Piamonte, Kory Castor Valle 1.25m
— Moise, Job Fielding Dri SCR

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anam, Maria Glashan 8.80m
2 Nadeau, Daisy Vincent Mass 8.78m
3 MaKay, Kaylee Steve MacLea 8.21m
4 Millbank, Micah Glashan 8.17m
5 McKenzie, Briana Alta Vista 7.72m
6 Walton, Leah Vincent Mass 7.71m
7 L.B, Samantha Fielding Dri 7.69m
8 Tulul, Marwa Sawmill Cree 7.67m
9 Amedi, Fazila Blossom Park 7.55m
10 Berisha, Flaka Sawmill Cree 7.46m
11 Downes, Dawn Alta Vista 7.39m
12 Blaney, Colleen Castor Valle 7.11m
13 Demers, Deshanda Elizabeth Pa 7.10m
14 Colin, Inomene Hawthorne Pu 6.88m
15 Lenser, Jasmine Metcalfe PS 6.69m
16 MacDonald, Kiara Metcalfe PS 6.52m
17 Darrant, Kelsie Hawthorne Pu 6.43m
18 Turkie, Fatima Blossom Park 6.34m
19 Byron, Marlowe Fielding Dri 6.32m
20 Wudruck, Kathleen Castor Valle 6.20m
21 Fahey, Alysha Elizabeth Pa 6.09m
22 Fata, Oceana Steve MacLea 5.15m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bigras, Jacob Roberta Bond 10.41m
2 Zeithammel, Jonas Glashan 10.38m
3 Ojo, Samuel Fielding Dri 10.37m
4 Larock, Josh Roberta Bond 10.06m
5 Enache, Brian Hawthorne Pu 9.90m
6 Alexander, Caleb Glashan 9.87m
7 Taylor, Jeremy Castor Valle 9.76m
8 Rezayee, Ali Sawmill Cree 9.60m
9 McKellar, Jesse Metcalfe PS 9.25m
10 Brisson, Alex Metcalfe PS 9.11m
11 Kontogiannis, John Castor Valle 9.09m
12 Khodr, Rawad Sawmill Cree 9.02m
13 McNoughtan, Jarrod Vincent Mass 8.98m
14 Boucher, Nick Alta Vista 8.87m
15 McDonald, Grayson Elizabeth Pa 8.85m
16 Ayle, Adam Alta Vista 8.74m
17 Bragagnolo, Christian Steve MacLea 8.65m
18 Macartney, Ryan Steve MacLea 8.43m
19 Cosgrove, Scott Hawthorne Pu 8.12m
20 Ali, Ibrahim Featherston 8.05m
21 Lambaste-Wallace Bil, Bi Fielding Dri 7.92m
22 Hautin, Cameron Vincent Mass 7.53m
23 Ghosh, Sujoy Blossom Park 7.10m
24 Awadah, Bilal Blossom Park 7.01m