2012 OCDSB – Intermediate Region 4 Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 04/06/2012 09:39 PM
OCDSB intermediate Region4 – 04/06/2012
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbon, Joanelle Avalon PS 15.36Q NWI 2
2 Musto, Olivia Henry Munro 15.50Q NWI 4
3 Seeney, Erin Henry Larsen 15.52Q NWI 3
4 Cruikshank, Kira Avalon PS 16.74Q NWI 1
5 Breton, Kaity-May Heritage PS 15.85q NWI 2
6 Soto-Najera, Dhara Henry Larsen 15.91q NWI 2
7 Smith, Sierra Henry Munro 16.05 NWI 2
8 DeCouvreur, Olivia Trillium 16.40 NWI 3
9 Hagel, Steffi Maple Ridge 16.63 NWI 4
10 Ghadimi, Hannah Dunning-Foubert 16.76 NWI 2
11 Fu, Emily Terry Fox 16.78 NWI 3
12 Robitaille, Hayley Maple Ridge 16.79 NWI 3
13 Arseneau, Riley Dunning-Foubert 16.89 NWI 1
14 Kalifeh, Maya Emily Carr 16.99 NWI 2
15 MacDonald, Jenna Fallingbrook 17.06 NWI 1
16 Casimir, Anne York Street 17.08 NWI 3
17 Ohnjec, Jillian Emily Carr 17.10 NWI 3
18 Moussignac, Alexa Terry Fox 17.13 NWI 4
19 Anderson, Tianna Fallingbrook 17.27 NWI 4
20 Rwiyaza, Grace York Street 17.31 NWI 1
21 Barber, Miranda Heritage PS 17.73 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barbon, Joanelle Avalon PS 15.36 15.16 NWI 10
2 Seeney, Erin Henry Larsen 15.52 15.55 NWI 8
3 Musto, Olivia Henry Munro 15.50 15.60 NWI 6
4 Breton, Kaity-May Heritage PS 15.85 15.69 NWI 5
5 Soto-Najera, Dhara Henry Larsen 15.91 15.92 NWI 4
6 Cruikshank, Kira Avalon PS 16.74 16.68 NWI 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbon, Joanelle Avalon PS 31.65Q NWI 4
2 Ritchie, Faith Emily Carr 33.32Q NWI 3
3 Giachino, Catherine Henry Munro 33.54Q NWI 2
4 Hagel, Steffi Maple Ridge 35.01Q NWI 1
5 Angell, Melina Avalon PS 33.76q NWI 2
6 Mugha, Marina Henry Larsen 34.23q NWI 4
7 Hofman, Kenzie Emily Carr 34.50 NWI 4
8 Anthony, Monica Henry Larsen 34.53 NWI 3
9 Ghadimi, Hannah Dunning-Foubert 34.81 NWI 4
10 MacDonald, Jenna Fallingbrook 35.06 NWI 2
11 Jones, Sammi Maple Ridge 35.12 NWI 2
12 Hill, Michelle Dunning-Foubert 35.49 NWI 1
13 Stockbrugger, Jessica Trillium 35.78 NWI 3
14 Arseneau, Riley Dunning-Foubert 36.03 NWI 2
15 Ohnjec, Jillian Emily Carr 36.17 NWI 1
16 Anderson, Tianna Fallingbrook 36.65 NWI 3
17 Vien, Kirstin Queen Elizabeth 41.22 NWI 1
— Barber, Miranda Heritage PS DQ NWI 3
— Byatte, Leann Henry Munro DQ NWI 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ritchie, Faith Emily Carr 33.32 32.86 NWI 10
2 Angell, Melina Avalon PS 33.76 32.99 NWI 8
3 Giachino, Catherine Henry Munro 33.54 33.88 NWI 6
4 Hagel, Steffi Maple Ridge 35.01 34.24 NWI 5
5 Barbon, Joanelle Avalon PS 31.65 J34.69 NWI 4
6 Mugha, Marina Henry Larsen 34.23 J34.54 NWI 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kingsbury, Lauren Trillium 3:02.64 10
2 Hofman, Kenzie Emily Carr 3:02.67 8
3 Penny, Aja Maple Ridge 3:06.09 6
4 Forrester, Emily Henry Larsen 3:09.58 5
5 Carisse, Cayla Dunning-Foubert 3:13.62 4
6 Musto, Olivia Henry Munro 3:17.70 3
7 Blackadar, Alexandra Henry Larsen 3:18.98 2
8 Da Souza, Steffi Maple Ridge 3:20.29 1
9 Cruikshank, Kira Avalon PS 3:21.96
10 Strong, Sylvie Terry Fox 3:22.70
11 Xia, Vivian Trillium 3:22.98
12 Cleveland, Savannah Terry Fox 3:24.67
13 Lester, Madison Fallingbrook 3:26.33
13 Guy, Jasmine Dunning-Foubert 3:26.33
15 Hall, Sloan Avalon PS 3:29.24
16 Renia, Tate Heritage PS 3:29.62
17 Zhang, Jenita Fallingbrook 3:29.98
18 Bourdage, Emily Heritage PS 3:32.52
19 Verbisky, Emma Henry Munro 3:45.32

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kamal, Kylie Trillium 6:13.98 10
2 Kingsbury, Lauren Trillium 6:14.00 8
3 Crowley, Katie Henry Larsen 6:25.13 6
4 Lea, Abigail Henry Larsen 6:29.84 5
5 Carisse, Cayla Dunning-Foubert 6:35.93 4
6 Angell, Melina Avalon PS 6:43.57 3
7 D-Leblanc, Emma Emily Carr 7:03.78 2
8 Marshall, Annika Avalon PS 7:30.29 1
9 Brant, Lindsay Fallingbrook 7:54.29
10 Verbisky, Emma Henry Munro 7:58.19
11 Holman, Mackenzie Henry Munro 8:05.14
12 Moussignac, Alexa Terry Fox 8:15.57
13 Monir, Mayra Maple Ridge 8:22.39
14 Mackenzie, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 8:24.55
15 Brady, Taylor Fallingbrook 8:27.18

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:01.78 2 10
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:02.15 2 8
3 Trillium ‘A’ 1:02.51 2 6
4 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:02.81 1 5
5 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:03.14 1 4
6 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 1:04.50 1 3
7 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 1:05.43 1 2
8 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:05.97 1 1
9 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:06.20 2
10 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:08.12 2
11 York Street ‘A’ 1:13.75 2

Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spyk, Sydney Maple Ridge 1.25m 10
2 Hall, Sloan Avalon PS J1.25m 8
3 Kamal, Kylie Trillium J1.25m 6
4 Ally, Atirah Emily Carr 1.20m 5
5 Soto-Najera, Dhara Henry Larsen J1.20m 4
6 Franklin, Mackenzie Trillium 1.15m 3
7 Marshall, Annika Avalon PS 1.10m 2

Girls Long Jump Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Snow, Jaime Terry Fox 3.70m NWI 10
2 Smith, Sierra Henry Munro 3.61m NWI 8
3 Ritchie, Faith Emily Carr 3.58m NWI 6
4 Hache, Casandra Trillium 3.54m NWI 5
5 Jaffer, Bizav Avalon PS 3.50m NWI 4
6 Stockbrugger, Jessica Trillium 3.48m NWI 3
7 Scazighoni, Tia Fallingbrook 3.43m NWI 2
8 Verbisky, Isabel Henry Munro 3.39m NWI 1
9 Penny, Aja Maple Ridge 3.37m NWI
10 Mugha, Marina Henry Larsen 3.36m NWI
11 Ehlebracht, Sophie Dunning-Foubert 3.32m NWI
12 Fu, Emily Terry Fox 3.24m NWI
13 Ismaila, Hadeza Henry Larsen 3.23m NWI
14 Lamoureux, Payton Maple Ridge 3.09m NWI
15 Ferzli, Serena Fallingbrook 3.07m NWI
16 Barban, Tori Heritage PS 3.06m NWI
17 Taing, Micaela Avalon PS 2.93m NWI
18 Leblanc, Emma Emily Carr 2.89m NWI
19 Hill, Michelle Dunning-Foubert 2.79m NWI
20 Mohammed, Iftuu York Street 2.23m NWI
21 Dunbar, Jordanna Dunning-Foubert 2.10m NWI

Girls Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dewhirst, Teia Henry Munro 18.31m 10
2 Barber, Sophie Henry Munro 18.23m 8
3 Abraham, Amy Trillium 16.88m 6
4 Tamara, Noah Maple Ridge 16.25m 5
5 Egan, Meredity Heritage PS 15.58m 4
6 Ayotte, Michelle Trillium 15.15m 3
7 Cleveland, Savannah Terry Fox 13.97m 2
8 Seeney, Erin Henry Larsen 12.96m 1
9 Blanchett, Corrina Emily Carr 12.67m
10 Kingston, Olivia Heritage PS 12.55m
11 Wiersema, Skye Henry Larsen 12.37m
12 Butcher, Grace Dunning-Foubert 11.85m
13 Lester, Madison Fallingbrook 11.83m
14 Zygta, Lwam Dunning-Foubert 11.65m
14 Glenn, McKenzie Fallingbrook 11.65m
16 Mackenzie, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 11.20m
17 Rogers, Madison Emily Carr 10.50m
18 Jami, Ibtesam Avalon PS 10.46m
19 Houde, Camille Maple Ridge 10.40m

Girls Weight Throw Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeCouvreur, Olivia Trillium 38.97m 10
2 Barber, Sophie Henry Munro 35.74m 8
3 Wiersema, Skye Henry Larsen 33.45m 6
4 Snow, Jaime Terry Fox 33.20m 5
5 Ferzli, Serena Fallingbrook 31.65m 4
6 Jami, Ibtesam Avalon PS 30.34m 3
7 Yousuf, Hiba Maple Ridge 29.72m 2
8 Ismaila, Hadeza Henry Larsen 29.07m 1
9 Breton, Kaity-May Heritage PS 28.92m
10 Jaffer, Bizav Avalon PS 28.48m
11 Robin, Alexis Emily Carr 26.01m
12 Tamara, Noah Maple Ridge 24.47m
13 Dewhirst, Teia Henry Munro 24.28m
14 Gravelle, Cheyenne Trillium 22.65m
15 Baptiste, Mikah Fallingbrook 22.63m
16 Dunbar, Jordanna Dunning-Foubert 22.55m
17 Mohammed, Iftuu York Street 22.36m
18 Schliebner, Anna Emily Carr 21.28m
19 Egan, Meredith Heritage PS 20.94m
20 Juma, Mosi York Street 18.92m
21 Larson, Megan Dunning-Foubert 15.85m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 14.53Q NWI 3
2 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr 14.75Q NWI 2
3 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 15.09Q NWI 1
4 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 15.23Q NWI 4
5 Rogers, Madison Henry Munro 15.31q NWI 3
6 Lefebvre, Julia Fallingbrook 15.32q NWI 1
7 Dore, Robyn Trillium 15.49 NWI 1
8 Koggel, Senna Heritage PS 15.50 NWI 1
9 Berthelotte, Hannah Queen Elizabeth 15.56 NWI 4
10 Louis Charles, Keanna Henry Munro 15.61 NWI 4
11 Koester, Jessica Trillium 15.62 NWI 2
12 Green, Lillian Henry Larsen 16.02 NWI 4
13 Manchur, Olivia Dunning-Foubert 16.08 NWI 4
14 Orr, Courtney Dunning-Foubert 16.08 NWI 3
15 Yang, Sophia Henry Larsen 16.32 NWI 3
16 Osman, Neian Queen Elizabeth 16.71 NWI 1
17 Cui, Sarah Avalon PS 16.74 NWI 3
18 Nilsson, Emily Terry Fox 16.77 NWI 2
19 Meek, Emma Terry Fox 17.16 NWI 3
20 Harris, Sarah Maple Ridge 17.35 NWI 2
21 Joiner, Lauren Fallingbrook 17.65 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 14.53 14.35 NWI 10
2 Mouaga, Benu Emily Carr 14.75 14.64 NWI 8
3 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 15.09 14.98 NWI 6
4 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 15.23 15.00 NWI 5
5 Rogers, Madison Henry Munro 15.31 15.20 NWI 4
6 Lefebvre, Julia Fallingbrook 15.32 15.31 NWI 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 30.52Q NWI 1
2 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr 30.70Q NWI 2
3 Dore, Robyn Trillium 31.33Q NWI 5
4 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 32.76Q NWI 3
4 Dupuis, Sonia York Street 32.76Q NWI 3
6 Forbes, Gillian Terry Fox 46.95Q NWI 4
7 Koester, Jessica Trillium 31.97 NWI 1
8 Marcelle, Serena Avalon PS 32.32 NWI 5
9 Colman, Kayla Dunning-Foubert 32.83 NWI 2
10 Rogers, Madison Henry Munro 33.08 NWI 2
11 Barnett, Kristyn Heritage PS 33.22 NWI 5
12 Bach, Emerson Henry Larsen 33.78 NWI 2
13 Chopra, Anchal Fallingbrook 34.18 NWI 3
14 Desharnais, Danika Maple Ridge 34.70 NWI 5
15 Forbes, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 35.80 NWI 5
16 Bungay, Heather Fallingbrook 38.19 NWI 2
— Harris, Sarah Maple Ridge DQ NWI 3
— Oladejo, Eunice Henry Munro DQ NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Galloway, Kiera Emily Carr 30.52 30.77 NWI 1 10
2 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr 30.70 31.64 NWI 1 8
3 Dore, Robyn Trillium 31.33 31.65 NWI 1 6
4 Koester, Jessica Trillium 31.97 32.81 NWI 2 5
5 Chamberlain, Dakota Avalon PS 32.76 33.56 NWI 1 4
6 Dupuis, Sonia York Street 32.76 34.38 NWI 2 3
7 Forbes, Gillian Terry Fox 46.95 48.07 NWI 2 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scotten, Marin Trillium 2:47.95 10
2 Andersen, Jessie Henry Larsen 2:51.78 8
3 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 2:54.12 6
4 Lacasse, Veronique Henry Munro 2:55.65 5
5 Dyck, Emily Henry Larsen 2:57.77 4
6 Morris, Sabrina Terry Fox 3:01.17 3
7 Griffith, Taylor Fallingbrook 3:01.82 2
8 Barnett, Kristyn Heritage PS 3:04.61 1
9 Bungay, Heather Fallingbrook 3:05.79
10 Aryan, Heela Trillium 3:06.49
11 Narbonne, Aeriana York Street 3:12.67
12 Majcher, Annika Maple Ridge 3:13.93
13 Bergeron-Dalton, Sheyann Emily Carr 3:15.71
14 Skippon, Gillian Heritage PS 3:17.19
15 Forbes, Gillian Terry Fox 3:23.72
16 Paw, Wah K’Sha Queen Elizabeth 3:24.60
17 Akbari, Ayesha Avalon PS 3:50.94
18 Zahran, Raika Queen Elizabeth 4:15.21

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scotten, Marin Trillium 5:47.51 10
2 Weidemann, Lily Henry Munro 5:56.18 8
3 Andersen, Jessie Henry Larsen 5:58.39 6
4 Lacasse, Veronique Henry Munro 6:00.10 5
5 Dyck, Emily Henry Larsen 6:04.12 4
6 Morris, Sabrina Terry Fox 6:11.08 3
7 Hamilton, Daisy Fallingbrook 6:14.51 2
8 Gidley, Jessica Trillium 6:24.52 1
9 Narbonne, Aeriana York Street 6:40.19
10 Atwal, Jasmin Emily Carr 6:43.82
11 Majcher, Annika Maple Ridge 6:52.06
12 Vadeboncoeur, Caroline Maple Ridge 7:24.81
13 Akbari, Ayesha Avalon PS 7:53.17
14 Hollett, Tarama Dunning-Foubert 7:57.11
15 Aladhami, Haybet Avalon PS 8:14.63
16 Aden, Sumaya Queen Elizabeth 8:26.72
17 Hullin, Sophia Dunning-Foubert 8:40.66

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 58.24 1 10
2 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:01.68 2 8
3 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 1:01.68 1 6
4 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:01.70 2 5
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:02.06 1 4
6 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:02.33 1 3
7 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:02.63 2 2
8 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:03.73 2 1
9 Trillium ‘A’ 1:04.74 1
10 York Street ‘A’ 1:05.39 2
11 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:05.52 2
12 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:07.42 1

Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander, Hilary Emily Carr 1.36m 10
2 Marcelle, Serena Avalon PS 1.25m 8
3 Beaudin, Sierra Maple Ridge J1.25m 6
4 Skwarko, Mia Trillium J1.25m 4.50
4 Gallimore, Zharia Emily Carr J1.25m 4.50
6 Mason, Tyannah Avalon PS 1.20m 3
7 Mouholo, Philo Queen Elizabeth J1.20m 1.50
7 Bach, Emerson Henry Larsen J1.20m 1.50
9 Drever, Madison Henry Larsen 1.15m

Girls Long Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lewars, Amani Maple Ridge 4.20m NWI 10
2 Mei, Judy Henry Munro 3.84m NWI 8
3 Atwal, Jasmin Emily Carr 3.81m NWI 6
4 Bell, Sierra Emily Carr J3.81m NWI 5
5 Mason, Tyannah Avalon PS 3.78m NWI 4
6 Gidley, Jessica Trillium 3.70m NWI 3
7 Hillyard, Julia Henry Munro J3.70m NWI 2
8 Green, Lillian Henry Larsen 3.49m NWI 1
9 Lefebvre, Julia Fallingbrook 3.46m NWI
10 Colman, Kayla Dunning-Foubert 3.43m NWI
10 Keenan, Britney Heritage PS 3.43m NWI
12 Jivraj, Inaara Fallingbrook 3.35m NWI
13 Paw, Wah K’Sha Queen Elizabeth 3.34m NWI
14 Skwarko, Mia Trillium 3.32m NWI
15 Dupuis, Sonia York Street 3.30m NWI
16 Fisher, Talia Henry Larsen 3.17m NWI
17 Ibrahim, Nasra York Street 3.10m NWI
18 Ree, Saa Mer Queen Elizabeth 3.04m NWI
19 Nilsson, Emily Terry Fox 3.00m NWI
20 Fernandez, Diliksha Avalon PS 2.80m NWI
21 Cushman, Cynthia Terry Fox 2.39m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tarr, Ocean Emily Carr 7.82m NWI 10
2 Richards, Lyrique Maple Ridge 7.68m NWI 8
3 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foubert 7.58m NWI 6
4 Gover, Emma Trillium 7.57m NWI 5
5 Mei, Judy Henry Munro 7.49m NWI 4
6 Deschamps, Gabrielle Trillium 7.32m NWI 3
7 Rebus, Rhyann Fallingbrook 7.07m NWI 2
8 Taha, Leen Queen Elizabeth 6.93m NWI 1
9 Chopra, Anchal Fallingbrook 6.90m NWI
10 Russell, Makita Henry Larsen 6.87m NWI
11 Lam, Connie Henry Larsen 6.67m NWI
12 Tarr, Olivia Emily Carr 6.63m NWI
13 Zhou, Cecilia Maple Ridge 6.52m NWI
13 Hillyard, Julia Henry Munro 6.52m NWI
15 Al-Rodhan, Zainab Queen Elizabeth 6.47m NWI
16 Cui, Sarah Avalon PS 6.20m NWI
17 Humphries, Sarah Avalon PS 5.60m NWI

Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Megan Trillium 8.41m 10
2 Richards, Lyrique Maple Ridge 8.15m 8
3 Osman, Neian Queen Elizabeth 7.96m 6
4 Aladhami, Haybet Avalon PS 7.40m 5
5 Lind, Erika Fallingbrook 7.23m 4
6 Fisher, Talia Henry Larsen 7.02m 3
7 Tarr, Olivia Emily Carr 6.48m 2
8 McKenzie, Ashley Heritage PS 6.06m 1
9 Qui, Sarah Avalon PS 5.65m
10 Meek, Emma Terry Fox 5.58m
11 O’Connor, Kyara York Street 5.08m
12 Lehman, Nikki Fallingbrook 4.60m
13 Defries, Aislinn Emily Carr 4.07m

Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yang, Sophia Henry Larsen 20.00m 10
2 Joiner, Lauren Fallingbrook 19.00m 8
3 Kirkham, Darby Dunning-Foubert 17.81m 6
4 Marchand, Mekenzie Maple Ridge 17.13m 5
5 Hared, Muna Queen Elizabeth 16.81m 4
6 Vezina, Kailey Dunning-Foubert 16.55m 3
7 Tarr, Ocean Emily Carr 16.25m 2
8 O’Connor, Kyara York Street 16.10m 1
9 Koggel, Senna Heritage PS 16.03m
10 Hawco, Kathryn Fallingbrook 15.55m
11 White, Megan Trillium 15.07m
12 Bergeron-Dalton, Sheyann Emily Carr 14.58m
13 Lundin, Morgan Heritage PS 13.82m
14 Oladejo, Eunice Henry Munro 13.79m
15 Humphries, Sarah Avalon PS 13.60m
16 Russell, Makita Henry Larsen 12.97m
17 Borland-Miner, Sera Avalon PS 12.33m
18 Mercer, Lily Terry Fox 11.30m
19 Cummings, Emma Terry Fox 11.22m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony, Sidney Henry Larsen 15.07Q NWI 3
2 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 15.22Q NWI 4
3 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 15.38Q NWI 1
4 Nicolas, Kamil Trillium 15.94Q NWI 2
5 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 15.16q NWI 3
6 McLean, Katie Trillium 15.36q NWI 3
7 Grant, Myckaila Queen Elizabeth 15.42 NWI 4
8 Mayers, Deneka Avalon PS 15.47 NWI 3
9 Snow, Jordan Terry Fox 15.99 NWI 1
10 Neman, Taylor Avalon PS 16.05 NWI 4
11 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 16.09 NWI 2
12 Martineau, Jayla Dunning-Foubert 16.47 NWI 4
13 Madan, Olivia Dunning-Foubert 16.71 NWI 1
14 Rwiyaza, Jeanteen York Street 17.16 NWI 3
15 James, Erika Fallingbrook 17.33 NWI 1
16 George, Ashley York Street 18.62 NWI 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 15.16 14.62 NWI 10
2 Minor, Alyssa Henry Larsen 15.22 14.69 NWI 8
3 Anthony, Sidney Henry Larsen 15.07 14.72 NWI 6
4 McLean, Katie Trillium 15.36 15.10 NWI 5
5 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 15.38 15.48 NWI 4
6 Nicolas, Kamil Trillium 15.94 15.93 NWI 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 30.21Q NWI 4
2 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 32.07Q NWI 3
3 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 32.33Q NWI 2
4 Mailloux, Melanie Henry Larsen 33.31Q NWI 1
5 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizabeth 32.95q NWI 2
6 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 33.24q NWI 3
7 Ahadjitse, Rolanda Trillium 33.68 NWI 4
8 Verge, Haley Dunning-Foubert 33.77 NWI 4
9 Whelan, Elizabeth Fallingbrook 34.04 NWI 3
10 Belanska, Elizabeth Queen Elizabeth 34.06 NWI 1
11 Lalonde, Emily Heritage PS 34.20 NWI 3
12 James, Erika Fallingbrook 34.40 NWI 2
13 Baksh, Samantha Avalon PS 34.43 NWI 1
14 Pillay, Lakshana Dunning-Foubert 34.95 NWI 2
15 Morin, Maurissa Maple Ridge 35.12 NWI 4
16 Rwiyaza, Jeanteen York Street 35.49 NWI 2
17 Draper, Julia Terry Fox 36.43 NWI 1
18 Scott-Holmes, Jordan Trillium 37.20 NWI 3
19 Vu, Anh York Street 39.82 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 32.07 J31.98 NWI 10
2 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizabeth 32.95 J32.40 NWI 8
3 Rath, Emma Henry Munro 32.33 J32.96 NWI 6
4 Malula, Sissi Maple Ridge 33.24 J33.18 NWI 5
5 Mailloux, Melanie Henry Larsen 33.31 J33.65 NWI 4
6 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 30.21 J31.07 NWI 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 1:10.70 1 10
2 Anderson, Cheney Henry Larsen 1:11.46 1 8
3 Wall, Erika Trillium 1:12.17 3 6
4 Nicoletta, Juliana Maple Ridge 1:12.47 1 5
5 Griffith, Taylor Fallingbrook 1:12.87 3 4
6 Newman, Taylor Avalon PS 1:13.66 3 3
7 Glenn, Brianna Fallingbrook 1:14.03 2 2
8 Ibrahim, Nasra York Street 1:18.03 4 1
9 Panter, Jordan Trillium 1:20.47 1
10 Leblanc, Sophie Emily Carr 1:26.16 3
11 Kanwisher, Anna L Queen Elizabeth 1:28.56 1
12 Defries, Aislinn Emily Carr 1:31.28 1
13 Snow, Sydney Dunning-Foubert 1:32.34 2
— Mailloux, Melanie Henry Larsen DQ 2
— Snow, Carley Dunning-Foubert DQ 3
— Lobban, Vanessa Maple Ridge DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 2:35.23 10
2 Ali, Elyse Maple Ridge 2:45.04 8
3 Mitchell, Roshnee Emily Carr 2:52.85 6
4 Anderson, Cheney Henry Larsen 2:55.10 5
5 Wall, Erika Trillium 2:56.02 4
6 Streib, Anna Heritage PS 2:56.82 3
7 Lund, Sara Avalon PS 2:58.76 2
8 Cameron, Talia Trillium 3:05.67 1
9 Whelan, Elizabeth Fallingbrook 3:14.36
10 Rosignol, Andrea Maple Ridge 3:17.28
11 Barron, Holly Fallingbrook 3:20.84
12 Budden, Judette Queen Elizabeth 3:44.79
13 Cummings, Delaney Dunning-Foubert 3:55.89
14 Salame, Salam Queen Elizabeth 4:01.36

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horley, Caitlin Henry Larsen 5:34.36 10
2 Tesfaye, Maranatha Avalon PS 5:41.89 8
3 Ali, Elyse Maple Ridge 5:46.71 6
4 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 6:20.11 5
5 Shrubsole, Brooklyn Avalon PS 6:22.45 4
6 Garcia De Leon, Romina Henry Munro 6:23.79 3
7 Ford, Eryn Henry Larsen 6:33.94 2
8 Barron, Holly Fallingbrook 6:49.87 1
9 Harquil, Jessica Maple Ridge 6:55.80
10 Ahmed, Ayman Trillium 7:12.94
11 Tarehan, Tamanna Dunning-Foubert 7:22.98
12 Thompson, Samantha Emily Carr 7:28.50
13 Tulloch, Savannah Dunning-Foubert 7:39.45
14 Jama, Idil Queen Elizabeth 7:41.89
15 Kirkland, Alex Fallingbrook 7:49.36
16 Pelosa, Katie Emily Carr 8:15.40
17 Cameron, Amy Trillium 8:27.43

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.01 1 10
2 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 59.64 1 8
3 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:00.02 1 6
4 Trillium ‘A’ 1:00.28 2 5
5 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 1:01.17 1 4
6 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:01.67 2 3
7 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:02.16 1 2
8 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:02.49 2 1
9 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:02.56 2
10 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 1:04.54 2
11 York Street ‘A’ 1:11.88 2

Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sprague, Emily Henry Larsen 1.50m 10
2 Lund, Sara Avalon PS 1.42m 8
3 Foad, Alanna Henry Larsen 1.40m 6
4 Fleming, Raina Queen Elizabeth 1.37m 5
5 Grant, Myckaila Queen Elizabeth 1.30m 4
6 Leblanc, Sophie Emily Carr 1.20m 3
7 Bannach, Nicole Maple Ridge J1.20m 2
— Mackenzie, Erin Avalon PS FAIL
— Mitchell, Roshnee Emily Carr FAIL
— Morin, Maurissa Maple Ridge FAIL

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McLean, Katie Trillium 4.07m NWI 10
2 Lam, Vivian Henry Munro 4.06m NWI 8
3 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook 4.02m NWI 5.50
3 McCurdy, Jody Emily Carr 4.02m NWI 5.50
5 Switzer, Sydney Heritage PS 3.96m NWI 4
6 Snow, Jordan Terry Fox 3.86m NWI 3
7 Foad, Alanna Henry Larsen 3.84m NWI 2
8 Perkins, Zoe Queen Elizabeth 3.83m NWI 1
9 McDonald, McKenzie Henry Larsen 3.77m NWI
10 Nicoletta, Juliana Maple Ridge 3.73m NWI
11 Ferzli, Tessa Fallingbrook 3.71m NWI
12 Bartlett, Abbey Trillium 3.70m NWI
13 Verge, Haley Dunning-Foubert 3.68m NWI
14 Bouziotos, Vanessa Emily Carr 3.65m NWI
15 Simpson, Drew Avalon PS 3.33m NWI
16 Martineau, Jayla Dunning-Foubert 3.31m NWI
17 Carter, Samantha Terry Fox 3.27m NWI
18 Lowe, Amber Queen Elizabeth 3.06m NWI
19 George, Ashley York Street 2.97m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kaasalainen, Charlotte Henry Larsen 8.70m NWI 10
2 Glenn, Brianna Fallingbrook 8.47m NWI 8
3 McDonald, McKenzie Henry Larsen 8.15m NWI 6
4 Grose, Irene Fallingbrook 7.91m NWI 5
5 McCurdy, Jody Emily Carr 7.82m NWI 4
6 Bouziotos, Vanessa Emily Carr 7.80m NWI 3
7 Bureau, Caylie Maple Ridge 7.70m NWI 2
8 Panter, Jordan Trillium 7.37m NWI 1
9 Fleming, Raina Queen Elizabeth 7.00m NWI
9 Lobban, Vanessa Maple Ridge 7.00m NWI
11 Bourka, Anastaisia Dunning-Foubert 6.92m NWI
12 Mainwood, Kirsten Trillium 6.69m NWI
13 Taing, Monica Avalon PS 6.68m NWI
14 Hughes, Torrin Queen Elizabeth 6.55m NWI
15 Turner, Erika Avalon PS 6.42m NWI
16 Pillay, Lakshana Dunning-Foubert 6.40m NWI

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Brittany Heritage PS 9.24m 10
2 Switzer, Sydney Heritage PS 9.07m 8
3 Nicolas, Kamil Trillium 8.47m 6
4 Bureau, Caylie Maple Ridge 8.42m 5
5 Ivany, Caitlin Dunning-Foubert 8.35m 4
6 Girvin, Hailey Henry Larsen 8.31m 3
7 Burke, Megan Avalon PS 8.26m 2
8 Qureshi, Mariyam Avalon PS 7.71m 1
9 Keewatin-Smith, Kailey Emily Carr 7.62m
10 Racine, Veronica Terry Fox 7.02m
11 Black, Kaydian Henry Larsen 6.88m
12 Juma, Riziki York Street 6.83m
13 Baroudi, Nawal Queen Elizabeth 6.62m
14 Ferzli, Tessa Fallingbrook 6.61m
15 Harvey, Cassie Fallingbrook 6.22m
16 Hum, Suzie Emily Carr 6.20m
16 Horner, Katie Maple Ridge 6.20m
18 Latmore, Logan Henry Munro 5.93m
19 Alain, Rodna York Street 5.89m
20 Bartlett, Abbey Trillium 5.87m
21 James, Erin Terry Fox 5.77m
22 Larson, Emilee Dunning-Foubert 5.62m

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow, Sydney Dunning-Foubert 21.03m 10
2 Rados, Devynn Henry Larsen 20.10m 8
3 Allen, Sophie Fallingbrook 20.00m 6
4 Latmore, Logan Henry Munro 19.47m 5
5 McCarrel, Katie Henry Munro 19.40m 4
6 Joseph-Lajoie, Latavia Fallingbrook 19.08m 3
7 Bannach, Nicole Maple Ridge 19.06m 2
8 Mainwood, Kirsten Trillium 18.50m 1
9 Stewart, Hailey Emily Carr 18.38m
10 Streib, Anna Heritage PS 17.55m
11 Machkouri, Megan Trillium 17.42m
12 Lowe, Amber Queen Elizabeth 17.17m
13 Jama, Idil Queen Elizabeth 16.80m
14 Burke, Megan Avalon PS 16.75m
15 Desrochers, Mikeala Avalon PS 16.57m
16 Hanscom, Shaila Maple Ridge 16.50m
17 Bourka, Anastaisia Dunning-Foubert 16.39m
18 Peloso, Katie Emily Carr 15.02m
19 Black, Kaydian Henry Larsen 13.65m
20 Newsome, Ashley Terry Fox 13.25m
21 Juma, Riziki York Street 11.10m
22 Lalonde, Emily Heritage PS 9.00m
23 Racine, Veronica Terry Fox 8.00m
24 Alain, Rodna York Street 7.00m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hassan, Mustafa Henry Munro 15.00Q NWI 2
2 Sprague, Kyle Heritage PS 15.25Q NWI 5
3 Bienvenue, Cardet Henry Munro 15.29Q NWI 4
4 Gilbert, Cameron Fallingbrook 15.51Q NWI 1
5 Bakkar, Ahmad York Street 15.55Q NWI 3
6 Bennett, Aidan Henry Larsen 15.42q NWI 5
7 Kim, Eric York Street 15.45 NWI 2
8 Walji, Imran Trillium 15.91 NWI 3
9 Luanda, Prosper Avalon PS 15.92 NWI 2
10 Jenkins, Steven Trillium 15.94 NWI 4
11 Murray, Wil Dunning-Foubert 16.02 NWI 1
12 Buffet, Finn Fallingbrook 16.09 NWI 4
13 Kim, John Maple Ridge 16.48 NWI 3
14 Szluinski, Rory Heritage PS 16.67 NWI 4
15 Laryea, Emmanuel Maple Ridge 16.70 NWI 5
16 Alexeev, Jackson Terry Fox 16.82 NWI 2
17 Rudnicki, Isaac Emily Carr 16.96 NWI 3
18 Fisher, Justin Emily Carr 17.06 NWI 2
19 Bhuyia, Raquib Avalon PS 17.12 NWI 3
20 Weston, Zachary Dunning-Foubert 17.43 NWI 5
21 Pledge-Dickson, Brent Terry Fox 17.95 NWI 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hassan, Mustafa Henry Munro 15.00 14.82 NWI 10
2 Bienvenue, Cardet Henry Munro 15.29 14.89 NWI 8
3 Sprague, Kyle Heritage PS 15.25 15.42 NWI 6
4 Bennett, Aidan Henry Larsen 15.42 15.45 NWI 5
5 Gilbert, Cameron Fallingbrook 15.51 15.49 NWI 4
6 Bakkar, Ahmad York Street 15.55 15.53 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hassan, Mustafa Henry Munro 31.60Q NWI 2
2 Kim, Eric York Street 31.66Q NWI 1
3 Bailey, Anthony Avalon PS 32.01Q NWI 3
4 Bienvenue, Cardet Henry Munro 32.36Q NWI 4
5 Sprague, Kyle Heritage PS 31.96q NWI 2
6 Horley, Callum Henry Larsen 32.47q NWI 1
7 Lyness, Quinn Trillium 32.60 NWI 4
8 Gilbert, Cameron Fallingbrook 33.08 NWI 3
9 Dewit, Alex Henry Larsen 33.47 NWI 3
10 Buffet, Finn Fallingbrook 33.61 NWI 1
11 Stepto, Marcus Emily Carr 33.77 NWI 4
12 Rudnicki, Isaac Emily Carr 34.30 NWI 1
13 Delia, Guillaume Avalon PS 34.77 NWI 2
14 McClintock, Justin Dunning-Foubert 35.21 NWI 4
15 Robbins, Jarod Maple Ridge 35.38 NWI 4
16 Szluinski, Rory Heritage PS 36.08 NWI 1
17 France, Ben Trillium 38.49 NWI 3
18 Aliyu, Obsa York Street 41.88 NWI 3
19 Elliott, David Terry Fox 43.69 NWI 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Anthony Avalon PS 32.01 30.55 NWI 10
2 Hassan, Mustafa Henry Munro 31.60 31.33 NWI 8
3 Kim, Eric York Street 31.66 31.89 NWI 6
4 Horley, Callum Henry Larsen 32.47 J32.97 NWI 5
5 Sprague, Kyle Heritage PS 31.96 J33.09 NWI 4
6 Bienvenue, Cardet Henry Munro 32.36 J32.88 NWI 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kadhom, Haider Trillium 2:51.77 10
2 Lyness, Quinn Trillium 2:55.24 8
3 Bender, Jackson Heritage PS 2:56.30 6
4 Ukpona, Kahin Avalon PS 3:00.35 5
5 Martin, Braxton Maple Ridge 3:02.47 4
6 Porter, Thomas Henry Munro 3:03.16 3
7 Fyfe, Matthew Emily Carr 3:03.42 2
8 Luanda, Prosper Avalon PS 3:03.91 1
9 Newlove, Josh Fallingbrook 3:05.08
10 Foxall, Scott Henry Larsen 3:05.59
11 Miller, Shaun Fallingbrook 3:07.04
12 Aitken, Reed Maple Ridge 3:08.62
13 Lundin, Jared Heritage PS 3:09.13
14 Sadh, Sanathan Henry Larsen 3:23.81
15 Suzuki-Hawa, Cody Henry Munro 3:31.23
16 Wright, Marshal Dunning-Foubert 3:41.11
17 Mohamed, Muktar Dunning-Foubert 3:53.89

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kadhom, Haider Trillium 5:40.02 10
2 Delia, Guillaume Avalon PS 6:04.36 8
3 Parisien, Shane Trillium 6:04.93 6
4 Martin, Braxton Maple Ridge 6:10.14 5
5 Ukpona, Kahin Avalon PS 6:11.49 4
6 Aitken, Reed Maple Ridge 6:14.10 3
7 Benner, Trevor Emily Carr 6:14.22 2
8 Ahmed, Shayaan Henry Munro 6:25.74 1
9 Porter, Thomas Henry Munro 6:30.39
10 Miller, Shaun Fallingbrook 6:41.78
11 Sadh, Sanathan Henry Larsen 6:42.13
12 Gilbert, Cameron Fallingbrook 7:09.22

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trillium ‘A’ 1:01.38 2 10
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:02.94 1 8
3 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:03.51 2 6
4 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 1:04.30 2 5
5 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 1:04.84 2 4
6 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:05.58 1 3
7 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 1:05.73 1 2
8 York Street ‘A’ 1:09.07 1 1
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:09.39 1
— Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ DQ 2
— Henry Munro ‘A’ DQ 1

Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Anthony Avalon PS 1.31m 10
2 Jenkins, Steven Trillium 1.28m 8
3 Merali, Noah Maple Ridge 1.20m 6
4 Gray, Brayden Trillium J1.20m 5
5 Bennett, Aidan Henry Larsen J1.20m 4
6 Buttler, Gareth Emily Carr 1.15m 2.50
6 Xiao, William Avalon PS 1.15m 2.50
8 Fisher, Justin Emily Carr 1.10m 0.50
8 Heatherington, Alex Maple Ridge 1.10m 0.50
9 Foxall, Scott Henry Larsen J1.10m

Boys Long Jump Atom
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rizwan, Hassan Henry Munro 4.40m NWI 10
2 Mamnum, Swapnil Henry Munro 3.97m NWI 8
3 Bender, Jackson Heritage PS 3.92m NWI 6
4 Bakkar, Ahmad York Street 3.84m NWI 5
5 Butler, Gareth Emily Carr 3.80m NWI 4
6 Laryea, Emmanuel Maple Ridge 3.54m NWI 3
7 Xiao, William Avalon PS 3.53m NWI 2
8 Bartlett, Sean Heritage PS 3.47m NWI 1
9 Walji, Imran Trillium 3.44m NWI
10 Cross, Riley Maple Ridge 3.41m NWI
11 Downie, James Terry Fox 3.34m NWI
12 Harb, Tammam Henry Larsen 3.33m NWI
13 Stepto, Marcus Emily Carr 3.28m NWI
14 Meadus, Steven Fallingbrook 3.25m NWI
15 Murray, Wil Dunning-Foubert 3.20m NWI
16 Sharma, Sahil Avalon PS 3.17m NWI
17 France, Ben Trillium 3.16m NWI
18 Aliyu, Obsa York Street 3.15m NWI
19 Pledge-Dickson, Brent Terry Fox 3.13m NWI

Boys Javelin Throw Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Tye Dunning-Foubert 27.63m 10
2 Dinner, Shane Emily Carr 25.11m 8
3 Gibson, Nathan Terry Fox 24.23m 6
4 Cui, Hoa Ran Fallingbrook 23.39m 5
5 Yohannes, Ezana Trillium 21.00m 4
6 Ward, Kevin Avalon PS 20.46m 2.50
6 Cui, John Fallingbrook 20.46m 2.50
8 Carter, Drew Henry Larsen 20.41m 1
9 Ismail, AK Maple Ridge 17.91m
10 Sabourin, Matthew Emily Carr 16.94m
11 Colley, Cameron Terry Fox 16.87m
12 Azizi, Sahil Henry Munro 16.80m
13 Darida, Sergiu Trillium 16.64m
14 Ayettey, Erasmus Maple Ridge 15.33m
15 Harb, Tammam Henry Larsen 14.30m
16 Harris, Allan Heritage PS 14.10m

Boys Weight Throw Atom
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Persaud, Nick Henry Munro 42.70m 10
2 Ward, Kevin Avalon PS 40.52m 8
3 Carter, Drew Henry Larsen 38.90m 6
4 Pedersen, Grant Dunning-Foubert 38.70m 5
5 Andre, David York Street 38.60m 4
6 Cudmore, Will Emily Carr 36.60m 3
7 Webster, Cullen Henry Munro 35.95m 2
8 Gray, Brayden Trillium 35.40m 1
9 Small-Service, Jevon Fallingbrook 35.00m
10 Teichroeb, Riley Maple Ridge 32.90m
11 Horley, Callum Henry Larsen 32.40m
12 Parisien, Shane Trillium 32.26m
13 Dionne, Phillip Heritage PS 28.70m
14 Bousqet, Nicholas Avalon PS 28.40m
15 Harris, Allan Heritage PS 28.20m
16 Miller, Tyrell York Street 25.80m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 13.91Q NWI 2
2 Dinh, Scott York Street 14.48Q NWI 4
3 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 14.70Q NWI 1
4 Davidson, Soloman Dunning-Foubert 14.84Q NWI 3
5 Logan, Shawn Trillium 14.75q NWI 4
6 Uprreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foubert 14.95q NWI 4
7 Renaud, Tristan Heritage PS 15.05 NWI 4
8 Dugan, Nicholas Henry Larsen 15.25 NWI 4
9 Lopez, Daniel Maple Ridge 15.34 NWI 3
10 Campbell, Nazir Avalon PS 15.64 NWI 4
11 Eustace, Jamie Avalon PS 15.70 NWI 2
12 Bell, Nicholas Fallingbrook 15.75 NWI 1
13 Colbourne, Ben Heritage PS 15.96 NWI 3
14 Dowell, Scott Trillium 16.18 NWI 2
15 Martineau, Matthew Maple Ridge 16.29 NWI 1
16 Chabot, Brad Emily Carr 16.34 NWI 3
17 Rogers, Braden Fallingbrook 16.58 NWI 2
18 Alain, Chaz York Street 18.65 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Whyte, Ian Henry Munro 13.91 13.50 NWI 10
2 Dinh, Scott York Street 14.48 14.25 NWI 8
3 Logan, Shawn Trillium 14.75 14.61 NWI 6
4 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 14.70 14.63 NWI 5
5 Davidson, Soloman Dunning-Foubert 14.84 14.71 NWI 4
6 Uprreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foubert 14.95 15.00 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dinh, Scott York Street 29.46Q NWI 1
2 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota Henry Munro 29.77Q NWI 3
3 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 29.82Q NWI 4
4 Ayetty, Walters Emily Carr 29.88Q NWI 2
5 Logan, Shawn Trillium 30.21q NWI 3
6 Love, Greg Emily Carr 30.46q NWI 1
7 Renaud, Tristan Heritage PS 30.61 NWI 4
8 Oldford, Cooper Henry Larsen 31.08 NWI 1
9 Lopez, Daniel Maple Ridge 31.31 NWI 1
10 Deng, Tommy Henry Munro 31.43 NWI 4
11 Ferry, Reid Maple Ridge 31.58 NWI 2
12 Ta, Robert Terry Fox 32.48 NWI 3
13 Bell, Nicholas Fallingbrook 32.64 NWI 2
14 Stewart, Terrence Heritage PS 32.84 NWI 1
15 Curtis, Kyle Trillium 34.01 NWI 1
16 Smith, Draeden York Street 37.59 NWI 4
— Campbell, Nazir Avalon PS DQ NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota Henry Munro 29.77 29.61 NWI 10
2 Ayetty, Walters Emily Carr 29.88 30.08 NWI 8
3 Dinh, Scott York Street 29.46 30.18 NWI 6
4 Logan, Shawn Trillium 30.21 30.37 NWI 5
5 Beach, Connor Henry Larsen 29.82 30.78 NWI 4
6 Love, Greg Emily Carr 30.46 30.79 NWI 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley-Young, Ethan York Street 2:37.34 10
2 Colbourne, Ben Heritage PS 2:39.72 8
3 Lamarche, Andre Emily Carr 2:42.19 6
4 Weston, Noah Dunning-Foubert 2:43.26 5
5 Rutherford, Adryan Queen Elizabeth 2:46.61 4
6 Ted, Morris Henry Larsen 2:47.36 3
7 Dittmann, Tanner Trillium 2:49.62 2
8 Ricks, Nick Maple Ridge 2:52.01 1
9 Madore, Jaylen Maple Ridge 2:57.49
10 Emiri, Navid Avalon PS 3:00.53
11 Emmerson, Tyler Henry Munro 3:02.31
12 Millard, Brian Trillium 3:06.52
13 Kawecki, Kyle Dunning-Foubert 3:07.95
14 Baay, Jhaleel Emily Carr 3:09.36
15 Parsons, Alex Henry Larsen 3:13.58
16 Smith, Draeden York Street 3:23.59

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Benaiah Avalon PS 5:19.59 10
2 McKinley-Young, Ethan York Street 5:30.11 8
3 Lamarche, Andre Emily Carr 5:32.61 6
4 Ted, Morris Henry Larsen 5:42.94 5
5 Mundie, Jordan Fallingbrook 6:06.29 4
6 Oladejo, Daniel Henry Munro 6:07.10 3
7 Madore, Jaylen Maple Ridge 6:07.38 2
8 Haddock, Thomas Fallingbrook 6:07.64 1
9 Da Silva, Anthony Maple Ridge 6:13.92
10 Heckbert, Michael Henry Larsen 6:14.41
11 Brady, Andrew Trillium 6:17.89
12 Millard, Brian Trillium 6:18.91
13 Kawecki, Kyle Dunning-Foubert 6:26.33
14 Uprreti, Ashutosh Dunning-Foubert 6:26.81
15 Lazaridis, Zachary Avalon PS 6:27.37
16 Gaudreault, Robert York Street 7:12.69

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 57.63 2 10
2 Dunning-Foubert ES ‘A’ 57.65 2 8
3 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.09 1 6
4 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 59.23 1 5
5 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 59.60 1 4
6 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 59.80 2 3
7 Trillium ‘A’ 1:00.26 2 2
8 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:00.98 1 1
9 York Street ‘A’ 1:03.13 2
10 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:03.46 1
11 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:04.56 2
12 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:08.53 1

Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hladik, Duncan Maple Ridge 1.35m 10
2 Olson, Leif Trillium 1.30m 8
3 Love, Greg Emily Carr J1.30m 6
4 Beaver, Jacob Avalon PS J1.30m 5
5 Kaplan, Connor Avalon PS 1.25m 4
6 Le, Gordon Henry Larsen J1.25m 2.50
6 O’Donnell, Owen Trillium J1.25m 2.50
8 Oldford, Cooper Henry Larsen J1.25m 1
9 Wilson, Chris Queen Elizabeth J1.25m
10 Martineau, Matthew Maple Ridge 1.20m
11 Rutherford, Adryan Queen Elizabeth J1.20m

Boys Long Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davidson, Soloman Dunning-Foubert 4.30m NWI 10
2 Mayer, Dimitri Henry Munro 4.26m NWI 8
3 Curtis, Kyle Trillium 4.13m NWI 6
4 Perrin, Avery York Street 4.00m NWI 5
5 Luc, Matthew Emily Carr 3.98m NWI 4
6 Harris, Adam Heritage PS 3.93m NWI 3
7 Shen, Peter Henry Larsen 3.85m NWI 2
8 Stewart, Terrence Heritage PS 3.80m NWI 1
9 Gravel, Richard Fallingbrook 3.79m NWI
10 Da Silva, Anthony Maple Ridge 3.58m NWI
11 Emmerson, Tyler Henry Munro 3.47m NWI
12 Beaver, Jacob Avalon PS 3.43m NWI
13 Gao, Zi Henry Larsen 3.40m NWI
14 King, Quincy Trillium 3.37m NWI
15 Bussiere, Tylor Queen Elizabeth 3.36m NWI
16 Gallaway, Dennis Maple Ridge 3.33m NWI
17 Juma, Abdallah York Street 3.07m NWI
18 Rideout, Sean Queen Elizabeth 3.02m NWI
19 Bordeleau, Ben Fallingbrook 2.85m NWI
20 Broesamle, Joshua Terry Fox 2.38m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 8.60m NWI 10
2 Le, Gordon Henry Larsen 8.50m NWI 7
2 Younes, Farhan Maple Ridge 8.50m NWI 7
4 Dillion, Mark Dunning-Foubert 8.33m NWI 5
5 Kaplan, Connor Avalon PS 8.30m NWI 4
6 Dugan, Nicholas Henry Larsen 7.97m NWI 3
7 Rossing-Clarkin, Dakota Henry Munro 7.84m NWI 2
8 Young, Harrison Emily Carr 7.80m NWI 1
9 Ladouceur, Allen Queen Elizabeth 7.32m NWI
10 King, Quincy Trillium 7.21m NWI
11 Tasseron, Alex Avalon PS 7.12m NWI
12 Ciobanu, Cristian Emily Carr 6.93m NWI
13 Law, Mu Koe The Luc Queen Elizabeth 5.01m NWI

Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lortie, Nicholas Avalon PS 10.55m 10
2 McClelland, Aydin Avalon PS 10.32m 8
3 Boisjoli, Julien Fallingbrook 9.71m 6
4 Merali, Amaan Maple Ridge 9.57m 5
5 Brown, Griffin Maple Ridge 9.39m 4
6 Moubarak, Mohamed Henry Larsen 9.22m 3
7 Matlak, David Henry Larsen 8.93m 2
8 Qaddumi, Khaled Henry Munro 8.92m 1
9 Gray, Aidan Heritage PS 8.58m
10 Harris, Adam Heritage PS 8.48m
11 O’Donnell, Owen Trillium 8.10m
12 Cheung, Nicolas Henry Munro 7.66m
13 McCurdy, Ethan Trillium 7.60m
14 Holmes, Mickey Queen Elizabeth 7.55m
15 Carney, Matthew Fallingbrook 7.50m
16 Luc, Matthew Emily Carr 7.32m
17 Sleiman, Rawad Dunning-Foubert 6.66m

Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ta, Robert Terry Fox 28.00m 10
2 Hladik, Duncan Maple Ridge 27.38m 8
3 Younes, Farhan Maple Ridge 25.63m 6
4 Emiri, Navid Avalon PS 25.34m 5
5 Lortie, Nicholas Avalon PS 25.17m 4
6 Carney, Matthew Fallingbrook 22.97m 3
7 Hussain, Noorullah Queen Elizabeth 22.51m 2
8 Dittmann, Tanner Trillium 21.81m 1
9 Gray, Aidan Heritage PS 21.17m
10 Sleiman, Rawad Dunning-Foubert 20.28m
11 Dowell, Scott Trillium 19.26m
12 Cheung, Nicolas Henry Munro 19.19m
13 Shen, Peter Henry Larsen 19.02m
14 Deng, Tommy Henry Munro 18.52m
15 Brousseau, J. D. Fallingbrook 16.94m
16 Broesamle, Joshua Terry Fox 14.58m
17 Parsons, Alex Henry Larsen 13.94m
18 Young, Harrison Emily Carr 12.40m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 13.53Q NWI 2
2 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 13.82Q NWI 4
3 Kabeya, Muhammed Henry Munro 13.86Q NWI 1
4 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook 14.00Q NWI 3
5 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 13.67q NWI 2
6 El-Shafei, Zachary Henry Larsen 14.00q NWI 1
7 Benn, Abdiel Emily Carr 14.03 NWI 4
8 Cunhill, Matt Trillium 14.07 NWI 3
9 Mayville, Nathan Emily Carr 14.12 NWI 3
10 Mehmood, Kashif Maple Ridge 14.25 NWI 3
11 Ntiemjem, Abraham Terry Fox 14.84 NWI 4
12 Allen, Brodyn Dunning-Foubert 14.90 NWI 1
13 Bakth, Adib Queen Elizabeth 14.90 NWI 3
14 Ndutiye, Max York Street 14.94 NWI 1
15 Tavares, Jonathan Trillium 14.97 NWI 2
16 Peltier Printup, Lawrenc Queen Elizabeth 15.12 NWI 4
17 Khan, Hassan Dunning-Foubert 15.28 NWI 3
18 Barr, Logan Avalon PS 15.32 NWI 2
19 Capehart, Christian York Street 15.44 NWI 4
20 Church, Lyndon Terry Fox 16.55 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mei, Kevin Henry Munro 13.53 13.36 NWI 10
2 Soucy, Daniel Henry Larsen 13.82 13.62 NWI 8
3 El-Shafei, Zachary Henry Larsen 14.00 13.68 NWI 6
4 Kabeya, Muhammed Henry Munro 13.86 13.74 NWI 5
5 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 13.67 13.79 NWI 4
6 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook 14.00 14.68 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henfrey, Liam Trillium 28.15Q NWI 3
2 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 28.43Q NWI 2
3 MacDonald, Bryden Maple Ridge 30.21Q NWI 1
4 Capehart, Christian York Street 30.55Q NWI 4
5 Dobson, Duncan Fallingbrook 28.38q NWI 3
6 Samuels, Dondre Henry Larsen 28.52q NWI 3
7 Mayville, Nathan Emily Carr 29.03 NWI 2
8 Froome, Billy Trillium 30.29 NWI 2
9 Barr, Logan Avalon PS 30.82 NWI 4
10 Bakth, Adib Queen Elizabeth 31.09 NWI 2
11 Griffin, Tyler Heritage PS 31.24 NWI 1
12 Williams, Daymon Maple Ridge 31.71 NWI 2
13 Lalonde, Brandon Heritage PS 31.89 NWI 3
14 Sicard, Kyle Emily Carr 32.58 NWI 4
15 Ali, Abdullah Queen Elizabeth 32.65 NWI 1
16 Nassar, Salah York Street 34.33 NWI 2
17 Webster, Matthew Terry Fox 34.72 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Henfrey, Liam Trillium 28.15 28.48 NWI 10
2 Olivera, Daniel Henry Larsen 28.43 28.77 NWI 8
3 Samuels, Dondre Henry Larsen 28.52 29.58 NWI 6
4 MacDonald, Bryden Maple Ridge 30.21 30.49 NWI 5
5 Capehart, Christian York Street 30.55 32.69 NWI 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 1:01.30 1 10
2 Samuels, Dondre Henry Larsen 1:03.14 3 8
3 Holtslander, Josh Maple Ridge 1:04.23 1 6
4 Nguyen, Duc Trung York Street 1:08.50 2 5
5 Duncan, Thomas Trillium 1:08.84 3 4
6 Tavares, Jonathan Trillium 1:09.01 1 3
7 Haddow, Robert Fallingbrook 1:11.43 3 2
8 Toste, Devin Henry Munro 1:11.64 1 1
9 Mundie, Jordan Fallingbrook 1:12.74 4
10 Webster, Matthew Terry Fox 1:13.29 4
11 Spiliotopolous, Tommy Emily Carr 1:13.41 3
12 De Winter, Campbell Avalon PS 1:13.41 4
13 Alveal, Gersen Emily Carr 1:15.63 1
14 Perrin, Avery York Street 1:16.83 1
15 Brennan, Tommy Terry Fox 1:22.05 2
— Dillion, Mark Dunning-Foubert DQ 2
— Ali, Abdullah Queen Elizabeth DQ 4
— Weng, Jay Henry Larsen DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 2:31.97 10
2 Martin, Brad Trillium 2:32.95 8
3 Saville, Thomas Emily Carr 2:34.33 6
4 Tabbenor, William Avalon PS 2:35.69 5
5 Perras, Matthew Heritage PS 2:37.82 4
6 Griffin, Tyler Heritage PS 2:39.22 3
7 St. Amour, Zachary Henry Larsen 2:40.24 2
8 Martin, Nick Trillium 2:40.94 1
9 Zeghal, Mahdi Queen Elizabeth 2:43.98
10 Hynes, Brett Emily Carr 2:45.01
11 Harris, Alexander Henry Larsen 2:45.34
12 Seed, Robert Henry Munro 2:47.78
13 Nguyen, Duc Trung York Street 2:48.54
14 Guo, Phil Terry Fox 2:59.97
15 Johnston, Ian Maple Ridge 3:02.83
16 Nassar, Salah York Street 3:12.35
17 Dewhirst, Torin Henry Munro 3:13.05
18 Kissner, Eric Fallingbrook 3:15.53
19 Abdi, Mahad Queen Elizabeth 3:20.16

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Brad Trillium 5:12.08 10
2 Spiliotopolous, Tommy Emily Carr 5:21.50 8
3 Dualeh, Dahir Maple Ridge 5:25.19 6
4 Vento Porth, Ezio Maple Ridge 5:26.45 5
5 Harris, Alexander Henry Larsen 5:27.41 4
6 St. Amour, Zachary Henry Larsen 5:29.72 3
7 Cox, Thomas Henry Munro 5:39.16 2
8 Hynes, Brett Emily Carr 5:52.83 1
9 Tadesse, Rakev Avalon PS 6:15.03
10 Ntiemjem, Abraham Terry Fox 6:17.31
11 Khan, Hassan Dunning-Foubert 6:53.15
12 Mubedi, Jeber Henry Munro 6:56.63
13 Kissner, Eric Fallingbrook 6:59.86
14 Haddow, Robert Fallingbrook 6:59.94
15 Williams, Nicholas Dunning-Foubert 7:24.01

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 52.81 2 10
2 Trillium ‘A’ 54.70 1 8
3 Heritage Public School ‘A’ 55.25 1 6
4 Henry Munro ‘A’ 55.36 2 5
5 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 55.41 2 4
6 Maple Ridge ‘A’ 56.12 2 3
7 Emily Carr Middle School ‘A’ 56.17 2 2
8 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 57.90 1 1
9 York Street ‘A’ 58.99 1
10 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:00.50 1
11 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:02.04 2

Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeCouvreur, Darius Trillium 1.45m 7.25
1 Bull, Warren Henry Larsen 1.45m 7.25
1 Hassan, Yousif Queen Elizabeth 1.45m 7.25
1 Nayyar, Shubham Avalon PS 1.45m 7.25
5 Lemieux, Jonathan Henry Larsen 1.40m 3
5 Begley, Matthew Avalon PS 1.40m 3
5 Benn, Abdiel Emily Carr 1.40m 3
8 Saville, Thomas Emily Carr 1.35m 0.50
8 Lindblad, Justin Maple Ridge 1.35m 0.50

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen 4.80m NWI 10
2 Stewart, Tyrell Heritage PS 4.55m NWI 8
3 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr 4.51m NWI 6
4 Duncan, Thomas Trillium 4.45m NWI 5
5 MacDonald, Bryden Maple Ridge 4.39m NWI 4
6 Mwakatapanya, David Maple Ridge 4.34m NWI 3
7 Cunhill, Matt Trillium 4.29m NWI 2
8 Weng, Jay Henry Larsen 4.20m NWI 1
9 Perras, Matthew Heritage PS 4.00m NWI
9 Iselmoe, Jake Avalon PS 4.00m NWI
11 Daniel, Henry York Street 3.96m NWI
11 Cinzah, Samuel Queen Elizabeth 3.96m NWI
13 Parsons, Kailan Fallingbrook 3.90m NWI
14 Ndutiye, Max York Street 3.88m NWI
15 Derouin, Josh Fallingbrook 3.75m NWI
16 Sicard, Kyle Emily Carr 3.68m NWI
17 Moke, Austin Queen Elizabeth 3.58m NWI
18 Alveal, Gersen Emily Carr 3.35m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ng, Oliver Henry Larsen 10.27m NWI 10
2 Johnston, Ian Maple Ridge 9.79m NWI 8
3 El-Shafei, Zachary Henry Larsen 9.78m NWI 6
4 DeCouvreur, Darius Trillium 9.52m NWI 5
5 Pickard, Robbie Emily Carr 9.37m NWI 4
6 MacDonald, William Fallingbrook 9.35m NWI 3
7 Holtslander, Josh Maple Ridge 9.29m NWI 2
8 Alveal, Gersen Emily Carr 9.12m NWI 1
9 Armstrong, Matthew Trillium 7.96m NWI
10 Riahi, Cyrus Avalon PS 7.89m NWI
11 Zeghal, Mahdi Queen Elizabeth 7.77m NWI
12 Valentine, Tim Henry Munro 7.62m NWI
13 De Winter, Campbell Avalon PS 7.31m NWI
14 Daniel, Henry York Street 7.16m NWI
15 Peltier Printup, Lawrenc Queen Elizabeth 7.04m NWI
16 Holman, Ben Fallingbrook 6.83m NWI

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Josh Emily Carr 11.09m 10
2 Ky, Yann Maple Ridge 10.37m 8
3 Andia-Rodriguez, Amaru Henry Munro 10.36m 6
4 Vilon, Quentin Fallingbrook 10.23m 5
5 Qazi, Backhoe Maple Ridge 10.13m 4
6 Noel, Tanner Heritage PS 9.84m 3
7 Sharan, Kabir Henry Larsen 9.66m 2
8 Basanda, Zach Trillium 9.40m 1
9 Joseph, Rudolph Henry Larsen 9.27m
10 Henfrey, Liam Trillium 8.42m
11 Karwaski-Macdonald, Bran Queen Elizabeth 8.01m
12 Riahi, Cyrus Avalon PS 7.30m
13 Butt, Jordan Avalon PS 7.24m
14 Lawrence, Cooper Fallingbrook 6.60m
15 Wilson, Bryce York Street 5.45m
16 Goguen-Gates, Shawn Dunning-Foubert 5.27m
17 De La Plante, Michael York Street 5.04m
18 Belair, Sam Emily Carr 1.14m

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mirshahi, Rasa Henry Munro 33.40m 10
2 Motokato, Justin Maple Ridge 30.32m 8
3 Begley, Matthew Avalon PS 30.29m 6
4 MacDonald, William Fallingbrook 29.85m 5
5 Kubicek, Nicky Heritage PS 28.82m 4
6 Thomas, Josh Emily Carr 28.42m 3
7 MacNeil, Ryan Maple Ridge 28.00m 2
8 Zipfel, Kaden Fallingbrook 27.55m 1
9 Gowdy, Tyler Henry Munro 27.20m
10 Steele, Greg Emily Carr 26.50m
11 Charlebois, Jake Heritage PS 26.40m
12 Martin, Nick Trillium 26.10m
13 Babin, Andrew Queen Elizabeth 25.74m
14 Seguin, Joel Avalon PS 25.30m
15 Leonard, Justin Dunning-Foubert 23.70m
16 De La Plante, Michael York Street 22.50m
17 Lavallee, Jordan Henry Larsen 21.12m
18 Wilson, Bryce York Street 20.50m
19 Church, Lyndon Terry Fox 17.60m