2012 OCDSB Jr Championships – Region 4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 11/06/2012 04:23 PM
OCDSB Jr Track and Field Championship 2012 – 11/06/2012
Region 4
11/06/2012
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scharf, Katie Castor Valle 17.71Q
2 Howes, Colleen Robert Batem 18.25
3 Pellerin, Skye Sawmill Cree 18.61
4 Miller, Aleisha Osgoode PS 20.81
5 Roy, Alexandra Greely ES 21.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vasilyeva, Valeria Arch Street 17.69Q
2 Scharf, Allison Vincent Mass 18.14
3 Humenny, Emma Greely ES 19.18
4 Cauvier, Christa Metcalfe PS 19.34
5 Peart, Jovanna Hawthorne P. 19.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashford, Hannah Bayview Publ 16.90Q
2 Djordjevic, Milena Featherston 18.16
3 Timpson, Harmony Sawmill Cree 18.21
4 McInerney, Erin Alta Vista 18.48
5 Morin, Gioia Castor Valle 18.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Radnoff, Angela Blossom Park 18.16Q
2 Woodard, Shelby Elizabeth Pa 18.68
3 Eriksson, Julia Robert Batem 19.56
4 Warbick, Brooklyn Osgoode PS 20.82
5 Marshall, Oleasha Hawthorne P. 20.91
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 15.85Q
2 Tashlin, Jorja Bayview Publ 15.89
3 Villeneuve, Isabelle Steve MacLea 18.89
4 Singal, Shivani Elizabeth Pa 19.62
5 Brown, Kendra Metcalfe PS 22.69
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Kowal, Sarena Roberta Bond 16.93Q
2 Sharkey, Paige Steve MacLea 16.97
3 Bozec, Parmida Blossom Park 18.86
4 Chacksfield, Kate Alta Vista 19.54
5 Mohsen, Kawthar Fielding Dri 19.67
6 Belisle, Cora Arch Street 19.85

Girls 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 16.73
2 Ashford, Hannah Bayview Publ 16.84
3 Kowal, Sarena Roberta Bond 17.08
4 Scharf, Katie Castor Valle 17.82
5 Vasilyeva, Valeria Arch Street 18.11
6 Radnoff, Angela Blossom Park 18.49

Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Abdosh, Leyman Steve MacLea 38.32
2 Widdis, Ella Alta Vista 40.62
3 Cabdulle, Salma Fielding Dri 42.01
4 Canto, Catarina Hawthorne P. 43.78
5 Burnett, Teri Metcalfe PS 46.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Sarah Robert Batem 37.54q
2 Clunie, Maya Castor Valle 38.14
3 Abozakkar, Shaad Fielding Dri 40.49
4 Bozec, Parmida Blossom Park 41.95
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Djordjevic, Milena Featherston 37.78q
2 Scharf, Allison Vincent Mass 38.68
3 Pellerin, Skye Sawmill Cree 38.94
4 Dara, Lauren Greely ES 39.71
5 Stewart, Erin Bayview Publ 39.81
6 Fenton, Emma Osgoode PS 49.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Levesque, Kaitlyn Roberta Bond 36.15q
2 Ivis, Clara Greely ES 36.20q
3 Hanisch, Isabella Steve MacLea 36.21q
4 Ferguson, Lia Robert Batem 40.38
5 Campanelli, Ava Bayview Publ 41.89
6 Hashem-Hasan, Eda Hawthorne P. 42.64
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Radnoff, Angela Blossom Park 37.71q
2 Timpson, Kailea Sawmill Cree 38.85
3 Shand, Laurel Roberta Bond 40.05
4 Plehiers, Naomi Metcalfe PS 41.30
5 Robinson, Brooklyn Castor Valle 42.89
6 Chacksfield, Kate Alta Vista 45.80

Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Levesque, Kaitlyn Roberta Bond 37.30
2 Hanisch, Isabella Steve MacLea 37.46
3 Stewart, Sarah Robert Batem 39.04
4 Radnoff, Angela Blossom Park 42.98
5 Ivis, Clara Greely ES 45.22

Girls 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Brimmell, Hannah Steve MacLea 3:12.35
2 Stewart, Sarah Robert Batem 3:21.94
3 Campanelli, Ava Bayview Publ 3:23.31
4 Lee, Abby Greely ES 3:24.09
5 Downey, Brynn Castor Valle 3:28.37
6 Clancy, Tess Steve MacLea 3:35.20
7 Timpson, Kailea Sawmill Cree 3:40.09
8 Rockel, Jessica Robert Batem 3:43.01
9 Wascher, Calista Alta Vista 3:43.76
10 Nicholson, Iris Bayview Publ 3:43.82
11 Ivis, Clara Greely ES 3:47.59
12 Robinson, Brooklyn Castor Valle 3:48.80
13 Timpson, Harmony Sawmill Cree 3:48.94
14 Widdis, Ella Alta Vista 3:53.61
15 Mayo, Grace Metcalfe PS 3:54.67
16 Khan, Sabia Hawthorne P. 4:02.71
17 Fraser, Tiondra Blossom Park 4:03.45
18 Clement, Linnae Blossom Park 4:04.21
19 Sabir, Darea Arch Street 4:13.15
20 Al-Hassan, Salma Fielding Dri 4:13.63
21 Cauvier, Christa Metcalfe PS 4:19.10
22 Reyes, Sophia Osgoode PS 4:33.29
23 Peart, Jovanna Hawthorne P. 5:06.56

Girls 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Culhane, Meredith Alta Vista 4:06.78
2 Scharf, Allsion Vincent Mass 4:11.68
3 Clancy, Tess Steve MacLea 4:12.53
4 Hanisch, Isabella Steve MacLea 4:12.76
5 Davidson, Emily Sawmill Cree 4:13.16
6 Lee, Abby Greely ES 4:14.90
7 Dara, Lauren Greely ES 4:18.51
8 McElravy, Lauren Robert Batem 4:30.79
9 Robinson, Angie Castor Valle 4:31.94
10 Hermanutz, Alison Alta Vista 4:40.30
11 Wyche, Melita Castor Valle 4:42.60
12 Forler, Georgia Featherston 4:43.50
13 Stewart, Erin Bayview Publ 4:46.16
14 Nicholson, Iris Bayview Publ 4:48.81
15 Mansour, Dima Featherston 4:55.80
16 Warbick, Brooklyn Osgoode PS 4:59.77
17 Clement, Linnae Blossom Park 5:06.82
18 Hashem-Hasan, Eda Hawthorne P. 5:08.22
19 Canto, Catarina Hawthorne P. 5:13.92

Girls Long Jump Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tashlin, Jorja Bayview Publ 3.74m
2 Ashford, Hannah Bayview Publ 3.65m
3 Sharkey, Paige Steve MacLea 3.41m
3 Brimmell, Hannah Steve MacLea 3.41m
5 Khan, Sabia Hawthorne P. 3.26m
6 Davidson, Emily Sawmill Cree 3.25m
7 Culhane, Meredith Alta Vista 3.16m
8 Morin, Johna Castor Valle 3.14m
9 Oyetoran, Deborah Blossom Park 3.11m
10 Fraser, Tiondra Blossom Park 3.05m
11 Vasilyeva, Valeria Arch Street 2.99m
12 Maritiyanova, Maria Sawmill Cree 2.96m
13 Hermanutz, Allison Alta Vista 2.91m
14 Kabamba, Rachel Hawthorne P. 2.85m
14 Thompson, Cassandra Castor Valle 2.85m
16 Humenny, Emma Greely ES 2.81m
16 Cabdulle, Salma Fielding Dri 2.81m
18 Woodard, Shelby Elizabeth Pa 2.80m
19 Mayo, Grace Metcalfe PS 2.68m
20 Howes, Colleen Robert Batem 2.65m
21 Scott, Medow Greely ES 2.60m
21 Al Hajj Hassan, Rabab Fielding Dri 2.60m
23 Paulin, Vanessa Featherston 2.55m
24 Burnett, Teri Metcalfe PS 2.54m
25 Hall, Geri Osgoode PS 2.46m
26 Mohamed, Yasmine Elizabeth Pa 2.45m
27 Ye, Tiana Arch Street 2.40m
28 McElravy, Lauren Robert Batem 2.38m
29 Fenton, Emma Osgoode PS 2.13m
30 Akbari, Hanaya Roberta Bond 2.09m
31 BamZaitoon, Libya Roberta Bond 1.88m

Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Angie Castor Valle 32.80m
2 Kabamba, Rachel Hawthorne P. 25.55m
3 Yousif, Nour Robert Batem 25.40m
4 Collins, Maya Robert Batem 24.80m
5 Al-Gafari, Rawa Sawmill Cree 24.40m
5 Stainforth, Emma Sawmill Cree J24.40m
7 Downey, Brynn Castor Valle 24.30m
8 Paulin, Vanessa Featherston 24.10m
9 Munn, Meredith Bayview Publ 22.55m
10 Levesque, Kaitlyn Roberta Bond 22.30m
11 Pipe, paige Blossom Park 22.00m
12 Khadar, Farida Alta Vista 21.60m
13 Anwar, Sabrina Elizabeth Pa 21.00m
13 Jolly, Bhavjot Bayview Publ 21.00m
15 Hicks, Marina Steve MacLea 20.60m
16 Oyetoran, Deborah Blossom Park 20.30m
17 Helmer, Aaliyah Roberta Bond 19.30m
18 Chislett, Ellen Greely ES 19.20m
18 Plehiers, Naomi Metcalfe PS 19.20m
20 Price, Mackenzie Osgoode PS 18.80m
21 McIntyre, Erin Alta Vista 18.60m
22 El-Zammar, Nour Arch Street 18.20m
23 Abozakkar, Shaad Fielding Dri 17.00m
23 Patey, Jaden Metcalfe PS 17.00m
25 Al-Jiburi, Hoda Featherston 16.70m
26 Shahreen, Nimo Arch Street 15.50m
27 Al-Hassan, Salma Fielding Dri 13.70m
28 Rasheed, Fatima Elizabeth Pa 13.40m
29 Hall, Geri Osgoode PS 13.10m
30 Marshall, Oleasha Hawthorne P. 12.60m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spence, Kezia Fielding Dri 17.08Q
2 Pederson, Lauren Osgoode PS 17.28
3 Kambato, Vyouye Charles H. H 17.63
4 Barber, Olivia Elizabeth Pa 18.56
— Gebrendrias, Melika Robert Batem DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Virgile, Kayla Hawthorne P. 17.40Q
2 Nguyen, Violet Arch Street 18.12
3 Abdul-Hussein, Dana Blossom Park 18.77
4 Smythe, Leslie Greely ES 19.44
5 Abdurahaman, Hanen Featherston 21.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 MacDonald, Megan Vincent Mass 17.26Q
2 Currie, Holly Osgoode PS 17.96
3 D’Cunha, Roxanne Sawmill Cree 18.21
4 Dortilus, Gerine Charles H. H 18.30
5 Awada, Kiya Fielding Dri 19.05
6 Taha, Avan Arch Street 19.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gardner, Ava Vincent Mass 16.64Q
2 Bechthold, Kristina Castor Valle 16.96
3 Soin, Maya Steve MacLea 17.07
4 Yeh, Morgan Metcalfe PS 17.35
5 Arnott, Teagan Alta Vista 18.65
6 Ghandourah, Raghad Roberta Bond 18.72
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Young, Ariel Castor Valle 16.07Q
2 Bailey, Emma Steve MacLea 16.15
3 Moss, Katrina Alta Vista 16.88
4 Shikhhassan, Sara Roberta Bond 17.07
5 Huang, Eliana Blossom Park 18.79
6 Walsh, Georgina Featherston 18.87
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Dunac, Nalani Robert Batem 16.77Q
2 Gormley, Katherine Sawmill Cree 17.19
3 Hergert, Jessica Greely ES 17.47
4 Quesnel, Cameron Metcalfe PS 17.74
5 Kovac, Lidia Elizabeth Pa 18.41
6 Sarfeld, Brigitte Hawthorne P. 18.75

Girls 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Young, Ariel Castor Valle 15.84
2 Dunac, Nalani Robert Batem 16.80
3 Gardner, Ava Vincent Mass 16.90
4 MacDonald, Megan Vincent Mass 17.29
5 Virgile, Kayla Hawthorne P. 17.33
6 Spence, Kezia Fielding Dri 18.11

Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Seaborn, Laura Castor Valle 34.65q
2 Moss, Katrina Alta Vista 36.49
3 St. Prix, Maya Roberta Bond 37.31
4 Degn, Jamie Fielding Dri 39.06
5 Currie, Holly Osgoode PS 39.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Leah Alta Vista 34.74q
2 Gardner, Ava Vincent Mass 39.32
3 Lessard, Ashley Fielding Dri 40.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dawson, Hannah Vincent Mass 35.10q
2 Diks, Lauren Castor Valle 35.41q
3 Goudreau, Avery Metcalfe PS 35.95q
4 Wiyual, Nyijimuna Hawthorne P. 40.32
5 Mihai, Patricia Featherston 40.35
6 Campbell, Destiny Greely ES 45.07
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dentelbeck, Rhian Metcalfe PS 35.11q
2 Wade, Alexandra Steve MacLea 36.66
3 Lam, Carley Robert Batem 38.66
4 Amona, Tammy Charles H. H 39.42
5 Lin, Mayme Blossom Park 42.66
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Rahman, Avin Haji Robert Batem 36.58
2 Shikhhassan, Sara Roberta Bond 37.53
3 Hergert, Jessica Greely ES 37.69
4 Skinner, Sydney Steve MacLea 39.52
5 Hussein, Nur Charles H. H 42.64
6 Rochon, Kate Osgoode PS 46.07

Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clarke, Leah Alta Vista 33.99
2 Dentelbeck, Rhian Metcalfe PS 34.11
3 Seaborn, Laura Castor Valle 34.47
4 Dawson, Hannah Vincent Mass 35.16
5 Diks, Lauren Castor Valle 35.19
6 Goudreau, Avery Metcalfe PS 35.61

Girls 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Spenst, Hayley Castor Valle 2:56.18
2 Dawson, Hannah Vincent Mass 2:58.62
3 Currier, Mackenzie Alta Vista 2:59.30
4 Chen, Nina Steve MacLea 3:08.87
5 Pora, Gigi Castor Valle 3:11.42
6 Hamilton, Amanda Vincent Mass 3:13.94
7 Darkanbaatar, Uyanga Hawthorne P. 3:15.40
8 Forsythe, Makenzie Metcalfe PS 3:20.53
9 D’Cunha, Roxanne Sawmill Cree 3:26.19
10 Farah, Ikram Blossom Park 3:28.28
11 Rahman, Avin Haji Robert Batem 3:29.13
12 McDowell, Irene Steve MacLea 3:32.36
13 Fielding, Keyanna Sawmill Cree 3:34.76
14 Altosaar, Kariina Hawthorne P. 3:37.47
15 Van Noten, Gillian Greely ES 3:39.33
16 Broeker, Courtney Charles H. H 3:42.35
17 Mockett, Abigail Robert Batem 3:44.09
18 Peprah, Akosua Roberta Bond 3:44.31
19 Burnett, Jaime Metcalfe PS 3:44.93
20 Lessard, Ashley Fielding Dri 3:45.13
21 Degn, Jamie Fielding Dri 3:58.04
22 Conway, Faith Charles H. H 4:02.95
23 Smythe, Leslie Greely ES 4:06.96
24 Reyes, Vanessa Osgoode PS 4:22.44

Girls 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Currier, Mackenzie Alta Vista 6:08.05
2 Larkin, Greta Alta Vista 6:11.29
3 Kasim, Muna Vincent Mass 6:11.51
4 Pora, Gigi Castor Valle 6:15.56
5 Burrows, Hanna Castor Valle 6:17.02
6 Albright, Madeleine Steve MacLea 6:17.84
7 Darkanbaatar, Uyanga Hawthorne P. 6:33.69
8 Altosaar, Kariina Hawthorne P. 6:38.89
9 Hussein, Nur Charles H. H 6:40.64
10 MacDonald, Megan Vincent Mass 6:46.85
11 Willet, Sophie Robert Batem 6:48.55
12 Kambato, Vyouye Charles H. H 6:49.97
13 Learn, Victoria Greely ES 6:52.83
14 Theodossiou, Mikaila Steve MacLea 6:55.95
15 DeKoven, Mira Fielding Dri 6:58.34
16 Lam, Carley Robert Batem 7:03.41
17 Mahmoud, mya Blossom Park 7:26.98
18 Reyes, Vanessa Osgoode PS 7:45.01
19 Awada, Kiya Fielding Dri 7:45.56
20 El-Khatib, Aiya Featherston 8:04.78
21 Clark, Courtney Osgoode PS 8:26.54

Girls Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hadzimustafie, Ema Roberta Bond 3.45m
2 Goudreau, Avery Metcalfe PS 3.40m
3 Bourgaize, Rylee Fielding Dri 3.37m
4 Gibson, Kiara Roberta Bond 3.30m
5 Soin, Maya Steve MacLea 3.24m
6 Vandentillart, Chloe Castor Valle 3.23m
7 Wade, Alexandra Steve MacLea 3.22m
8 Van Noten, Gillian Greely ES 3.19m
9 Bechthold, Kristina Castor Valle 3.10m
10 Dentelbeck, Rhian Metcalfe PS 3.05m
11 Gormley, Katherine Sawmill Cree 3.00m
12 Dmytryck, Laura Fielding Dri 2.94m
13 Willet, Sophie Robert Batem 2.90m
14 Learn, Victoria Greely ES 2.72m
14 Piercy, Claire Elizabeth Pa 2.72m
16 Clarke, Leah Alta Vista 2.62m
17 Mahmoud, mya Blossom Park 2.58m
18 Hamilton, Amanda Vincent Mass 2.55m
19 Rocheleau, Leanne Arch Street 2.54m
20 Little, Pascha Alta Vista 2.44m
20 Virgile, Kayla Hawthorne P. 2.44m
22 Gabikini, Laury Sawmill Cree 2.42m
23 Rochon, Kate Osgoode PS 2.38m
24 Mohamed, Sagal Elizabeth Pa 2.37m
25 Pederson, Lauren Osgoode PS 2.33m
26 Huang, Eliana Blossom Park 2.24m
27 McCann, Chelsea Vincent Mass 2.20m
28 Broeker, Courtney Charles H. H 2.11m
29 Summers, Caitlin Hawthorne P. 2.01m
30 Hage Hassan, Ryanne Robert Batem 1.87m

Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasim, Muna Vincent Mass 31.00m
2 Dunac, Nalani Robert Batem 30.55m
3 Bailey, Emma Steve MacLea 29.20m
4 Desnoyers, Jacqueline Steve MacLea 28.58m
5 Rocheleau, Leanne Arch Street 27.93m
6 Lusby, Emily Roberta Bond 27.70m
7 Bishar, Ayan Charles H. H 27.15m
8 Blaney, Erin Castor Valle 25.00m
9 Mockett, Abigail Robert Batem 24.84m
10 Auguste, Charran Sawmill Cree 24.40m
11 Aduli, Meral Blossom Park 24.30m
12 Burnett, Jaime Metcalfe PS 23.74m
13 Vath, Kiera Alta Vista 23.66m
14 Adams, Morgan Osgoode PS 23.35m
15 Lowe, Angelica Metcalfe PS 22.93m
16 Rinaldi, Tori Alta Vista 22.43m
17 Mohamed, Sagal Elizabeth Pa 22.30m
17 Bell, Julia Hawthorne P. 22.30m
19 Dorman, Melanie Vincent Mass 21.50m
20 Hickey, Sarah Greely ES 21.29m
21 Bourgaize, Rylee Fielding Dri 20.88m
22 Mcneely, Jessica Osgoode PS 20.80m
23 Arbic, Chantal Castor Valle 20.77m
24 Hamza, Maryam Sawmill Cree 19.96m
25 Colin, Gloris Hawthorne P. 19.15m
26 Bell, Emily Greely ES 18.93m
27 Mireh, Salma Charles H. H 18.88m
28 Aden, Jamila Roberta Bond 18.16m
29 MacLean, Gwyneth Arch Street 8.79m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dmytryk, Natasha Alta Vista 16.14Q
2 Crewe, Olivia Steve MacLea 16.17
3 Dudek, Brianna Greely ES 17.27
4 Quapp, Tristan Vincent Mass 17.32
5 Marhnouj, Safiyah Roberta Bond 18.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McCooeye, Hayley Arch Street 15.71Q
2 Lemke, Sophia Elizabeth Pa 16.84
3 Hassak, Nour Robert Batem 17.37
4 Reaney, Kayla Metcalfe PS 17.94
5 Shekarchi, Donya Featherston 19.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gallagher, Camryn Castor Valle 14.66Q
2 Ryan, Sarah Blossom Park 15.19
3 Gholami, Mahsa Vincent Mass 16.56
4 Jaber, Taif Featherston 16.86
5 Ismail, Rawan Roberta Bond 18.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Williamson, Lauren Fielding Dri 16.24Q
2 Graham, Angelina Sawmill Cree 16.34
3 Valcin, Tanisha Charles H. H 16.85
4 Smithson, Pyper Hawthorne P. 17.00
5 Amedi, Hassni Blossom Park 17.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Kljajic, Marina Steve MacLea 15.56Q
2 Amponsah, Janelle Elizabeth Pa 15.85
3 Bouffard, Dina Castor Valle 16.52
4 Gowans, Rachel Metcalfe PS 16.84
5 McGuire-Joseph, Alicia Charles H. H 17.99
6 Yang, Coco Hawthorne P. 18.03
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah Alta Vista 15.63Q
2 Khodr, Sarah Sawmill Cree 15.77
3 Cook, Emily Fielding Dri 16.68
4 Taha, Lavan Arch Street 16.74
5 Wong, Sabrina Robert Batem 17.50
6 Aveling, Jemma Greely ES 18.40

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gallagher, Camryn Castor Valle 14.98
2 McCooeye, Hayley Arch Street 15.78
3 Kljajic, Marina Steve MacLea 15.91
4 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah Alta Vista 16.02
5 Williamson, Lauren Fielding Dri 16.38
6 Dmytryk, Natasha Alta Vista 16.38

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mercier, Bobbie Metcalfe PS 33.54q
2 Ibrahim, Ayat Blossom Park 35.33
3 Fagervik, Ingela Vincent Mass 36.06
4 Sindhu, Aman Roberta Bond 37.04
5 Lavergne, Alyssa Greely ES 37.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zaguia, Myriam Vincent Mass 32.46q
2 Khodr, Sarah Sawmill Cree 32.65q
3 Costain, Alexis Hawthorne P. 36.30
4 Dudek, Brianna Greely ES 36.98
5 Shekarchi, Donya Featherston 42.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ryan, Sarah Blossom Park 32.69q
2 Kljajic, Marina Steve MacLea 32.99q
3 Sullivan, Ailis Fielding Dri 34.56
4 Ebert, Lauren Castor Valle 35.69
5 Oderkirk, Shelby Featherston 37.14
6 Burnett, Blaire Metcalfe PS 37.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kuhn, Bryanna Castor Valle 33.21q
2 Yeadon, Emily Alta Vista 34.44
3 Lee, Jennifer Robert Batem 34.60
4 Blaskic, Christina Steve MacLea 36.58
5 Brady, Kelsey Arch Street 38.64
6 Tait, Rachel Hawthorne P. 42.01
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Fluet, Julia Fielding Dri 34.16
2 McInerney, Abby Alta Vista 34.69
3 Graham, Angelina Sawmill Cree 36.79
4 Alexiou, Christianna Roberta Bond 37.09
5 Sultan, Amna Robert Batem 38.02
6 Abdirahman, Faduma Charles H. H 40.04

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ryan, Sarah Blossom Park 32.37
2 Mercier, Bobbie Metcalfe PS 33.16
3 Zaguia, Myriam Vincent Mass 33.22
4 Khodr, Sarah Sawmill Cree 33.39
5 Kuhn, Bryanna Castor Valle 33.74
6 Kljajic, Marina Steve MacLea 34.63

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Short-Lafleur, Tallulah Alta Vista 2:50.24
2 Lipin, Charlotte Alta Vista 2:51.28
3 Zaguia, Myriam Vincent Mass 2:59.52
4 White, Natalie Vincent Mass 3:01.09
5 Dentelbeck, Evelyn Metcalfe PS 3:02.41
6 Parvan, Laura Steve MacLea 3:06.00
7 Souaid, Maryam Sawmill Cree 3:08.98
8 Wade, Bronwyn Steve MacLea 3:09.06
9 Aronson, Shiann Castor Valle 3:10.08
10 Omar, Jana Sawmill Cree 3:11.10
11 Craig, Breanna Castor Valle 3:12.89
12 Gowans, Rachel Metcalfe PS 3:15.26
13 Duong, An Fielding Dri 3:16.57
14 Laporte, Mikayla Greely ES 3:19.56
15 Lee, Taylor Greely ES 3:20.98
16 Kelly, Ashley Fielding Dri 3:28.79
17 Liu, Laura Robert Batem 3:29.64
18 Labrie, Erika Robert Batem 3:29.88
19 Ahmedi, Hassni Blossom Park 3:31.60
20 Simpson, Rachel Hawthorne P. 3:36.80
21 Novin-Kashany, Sarah Arch Street 3:37.28
22 Moody, Aliyah Arch Street 3:42.59
23 Mamo, Yeabsira Charles H. H 3:44.87
24 Hill, Emily Charles H. H 3:57.70
25 Usmail, Aisha Hawthorne P. 3:58.50

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipin, Charlotte Alta Vista 5:49.00
2 White, Natalie Vincent Mass 5:57.50
3 Gibson, Jasmine Steve MacLea 6:12.63
4 Fluet, Julia Fielding Dri 6:20.43
5 Laporte, Mikayla Greely ES 6:25.47
6 Dudding, Casey Alta Vista 6:32.92
7 Duong, An Fielding Dri 6:38.47
8 Yerneni, Manisha Sawmill Cree 6:48.46
9 Craig, Breanna Castor Valle 6:50.45
10 Lee, Taylor Greely ES 6:53.38
11 Mamo, Yeabsira Charles H. H 6:56.13
12 Clancy, Stephanie Steve MacLea 6:58.64
13 Sultan, Amna Robert Batem 7:01.87
14 Downey, Jamie Castor Valle 7:03.29
15 Mak, Caitlyn Sawmill Cree 7:09.77
16 Lee, Jennifer Robert Batem 7:26.77
17 Eve, Adelaide Vincent Mass 7:33.24
18 Wilson, Hope Arch Street 7:35.63
19 Rebh, Haya Charles H. H 7:43.92
20 Hill, Emily Charles H. H 8:25.00

Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ebert, Lauren Castor Valle 1.30m
1 Parvan, Laura Steve MacLea J1.30m
3 Valcin, Tanisha Charles H. H J1.25m
3 Aronson, Shiann Castor Valle 1.25m
5 Mansour, Reem Featherston J1.20m
5 Nickerson, Taylor Steve MacLea J1.20m
5 Williamson, Lauren Fielding Dri 1.20m
8 McGuire-Joseph, Alicia Charles H. H 1.15m
9 Jaber, Taif Featherston 1.10m

Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallagher, Camryn Castor Valle 3.88m
2 Crewe, Olivia Steve MacLea 3.72m
3 Dmytryk, Natasha Alta Vista 3.70m
4 Fagervik, Ingela Vincent Mass 3.38m
5 Ackert, Morgen Sawmill Cree 3.32m
6 Ortiz, talihah Greely ES 3.31m
6 Alexiou, Christianna Roberta Bond 3.31m
6 Souaid, Maryam Sawmill Cree 3.31m
9 Moody, Aliyah Arch Street 3.29m
10 Lemke, Sophia Elizabeth Pa 3.24m
11 Sullivan, Ailis Fielding Dri 3.20m
12 Arambasic, Elena Fielding Dri 3.18m
12 Amponsah, Janelle Elizabeth Pa 3.18m
14 Wade, Bronwyn Steve MacLea 3.12m
15 Yeadon, Emily Alta Vista 3.00m
15 Johnston, Allison Metcalfe PS 3.00m
15 Burnett, Blaire Metcalfe PS 3.00m
18 Wilson, Hope Arch Street 2.75m
19 Kandar, Tagreed Greely ES 2.74m
20 Gholami, Mahsa Vincent Mass 2.70m
21 Jayakody, Indumini Featherston 2.68m
22 Hill, Veronica Charles H. H 2.55m
23 Sharma, Aashna Charles H. H 2.53m
24 Hirsi, Filsan Blossom Park 2.50m
25 Kuhn, Bryanna Castor Valle 2.27m

Girls Shot Put Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanouette, Raven Robert Batem 32.60m
2 Villeneuve, Katherine Steve MacLea 32.50m
3 Mercier, Bobbie Metcalfe PS 32.48m
4 Nickerson, Taylor Steve MacLea 32.40m
5 jibril, safiya Blossom Park 31.26m
6 Plamondon, Elizabeth Fielding Dri 29.59m
7 Gas, Amal Robert Batem 29.51m
8 Czajkowski, Cailin Fielding Dri 29.21m
9 Bui, Linda Roberta Bond 28.91m
10 Wubetu, Afomia Roberta Bond 28.71m
11 Thach, Nyahoal Arch Street 28.20m
12 Frizzell, Allie Castor Valle 27.60m
13 Dentelbeck, Evelyn Metcalfe PS 27.10m
14 Aydiu, Kosovare Sawmill Cree 27.00m
15 McInerney, Abbey Alta Vista 26.90m
16 Hill, Veronica Charles H. H 26.80m
17 Gong, Jenn Alta Vista 26.50m
18 Harris, Madison Sawmill Cree 26.32m
19 Oderkirk, Shelby Featherston 26.30m
19 Tong, Lauren Greely ES 26.30m
21 Laporte, Mackenzie Castor Valle 26.20m
22 Bulger, Miaysa Vincent Mass 25.50m
23 Osman, Duaa Featherston 25.10m
24 Williams, Destiny Charles H. H 24.90m
25 Moon, Autumn Arch Street 24.00m
26 Etienne, Judith Hawthorne P. 20.20m
27 Mohamedf, Hibaq Vincent Mass 20.00m
28 Kandar, Tagreed Greely ES 18.00m
— Varis, Natavika Hawthorne P. FOUL
— Abdul-Hussein, batoul Blossom Park FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sahadeo, Andrew Alta Vista 16.91Q
2 Maber, Christopher Featherston 17.58
3 Ahmadi, Waheed Elizabeth Pa 18.83
4 Varis, Chris Hawthorne P. 20.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baker, Ryan Metcalfe PS 16.62Q
2 Korosi, Joey Greely ES 17.33
3 Kanan, Karar Blossom Park 18.74
4 Dhaity, Wilson Hawthorne P. 19.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 17.15Q
2 Grochot, Cooper Steve MacLea 17.51
3 Wright, Duncan Sawmill Cree 17.76
4 Briand, Macisaac Elizabeth Pa 17.89
5 Shooman, Amier Fielding Dri 17.93
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wyers, Keith Osgoode PS 17.53Q
2 Bousada, Will Steve MacLea 17.62
3 Hutt, Cole Greely ES 17.65
4 Moussa, Abdelrahman Arch Street 18.42
5 Al Beajan, Samey Fielding Dri 19.20
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Francis, Dushawn Bayview Publ 16.88Q
2 MacLaurin, Jake Castor Valle 17.28
3 Spires, Braedon Sawmill Cree 17.70
4 Holmgren, Riely Osgoode PS 18.10
5 Oliver, Evan Metcalfe PS 18.64
6 Sulton, Ahmed Robert Batem 21.38
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Faulkner, Cole Bayview Publ 17.23Q
2 Vogt, Galen Robert Batem 17.32
3 Fraser, Liam Alta Vista 17.45
4 Bekkers, Burt Castor Valle 17.95
5 El Sabeh, Faisal Blossom Park 18.55
— Miller-Fraser, Justin Featherston DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Baker, Ryan Metcalfe PS 16.42
2 Sahadeo, Andrew Alta Vista 16.66
3 Francis, Dushawn Bayview Publ 16.72
4 Wyers, Keith Osgoode PS 17.47
5 Faulkner, Cole Bayview Publ 17.69
6 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 17.82

Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Desjardins, Darren Robert Batem 36.38q
2 Zhang, Jason Featherston 36.84q
3 McIntyre, Will Alta Vista 37.03q
4 Bekkers, Burt Castor Valle 38.91
5 Kafyyah, mustafa Blossom Park 56.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rousseau, Alexander Steve MacLea 37.71
2 Boulanger, David Sawmill Cree 38.15
3 Meister, Matthew Metcalfe PS 40.99
4 Currie, Eric Osgoode PS 44.78
5 Zein, Abdel Hawthorne P. 48.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 36.92q
2 Grochot, Cooper Steve MacLea 37.92
3 Byrne, Cole Greely ES 38.35
4 Holmgren, Riely Osgoode PS 38.98
5 Shooman, Amier Fielding Dri 39.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lesak, Dejan Alta Vista 34.63q
2 Beard, Braeden Castor Valle 37.24q
3 Bohnen, Travis Bayview Publ 37.49
4 Chin, Kyle Sawmill Cree 38.24
5 Korosi, Joey Greely ES 41.39
6 Jama, Ismail Fielding Dri 51.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Gerbis, Kieran Bayview Publ 40.83
2 Miller-Fraser, Justin Featherston 41.20
3 Kanan, Karar Blossom Park 41.44
4 Vassilyadi, Adoni Robert Batem 42.76
5 Khalil, Humam Hawthorne P. 45.24
6 Oliver, Evan Metcalfe PS 53.56

Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lesak, Dejan Alta Vista 35.18
2 Desjardins, Darren Robert Batem 35.67
3 Beard, Braeden Castor Valle 35.71
4 Zhang, Jason Featherston 36.36
5 Wachira, Evan Roberta Bond 36.55
6 McIntyre, Will Alta Vista 36.85

Boys 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lesak, Dejan Alta Vista 2:57.35
2 Stacey, Colin Metcalfe PS 3:00.02
3 Bousada, Will Steve MacLea 3:04.03
4 Oickle, Ethan Steve MacLea 3:11.00
5 Deifallah, Ahmad Blossom Park 3:11.03
6 Bevington, Liam Bayview Publ 3:14.23
7 Mundy, Ben Greely ES 3:15.49
8 Doherty, Ethan Alta Vista 3:15.88
9 Rosbeg, Nathan Robert Batem 3:15.94
10 Anvari, Brian Roberta Bond 3:18.80
11 Vassilyadi, Adoni Robert Batem 3:22.53
12 Raponi-Deroia, Jacob Sawmill Cree 3:22.61
13 Bazarjani, Arman Bayview Publ 3:24.83
14 Rankin, Fraser Castor Valle 3:30.30
15 Lang, Talon Castor Valle 3:34.68
16 Meister, Matthew Metcalfe PS 3:34.83
17 Hodges, Cole Osgoode PS 3:34.99
18 Chin, Kyle Sawmill Cree 3:37.12
19 Ali, Mumin Blossom Park 3:39.56
20 Melling, Hunter Arch Street 3:53.06
21 Morrison, Jacob Osgoode PS 4:06.77
22 Do, Jackson Hawthorne P. 4:07.71
23 Lim, Zion Fielding Dri 4:11.33
24 Hans, Tarnvir Roberta Bond 4:21.27
25 Zein, Abdel Hawthorne P. 4:35.41
26 Mohamed, Mustafa Fielding Dri 4:35.68

Boys 1000 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, William Alta Vista 3:49.75
2 Fraser, Liam Alta Vista 3:51.81
3 Desjardins, Darren Robert Batem 3:53.85
4 Boulanger, David Sawmill Cree 4:01.32
5 Vogt, Galen Robert Batem 4:01.38
6 Sinclair, Andrew Steve MacLea 4:02.51
7 Beard, Braeden Castor Valle 4:05.98
8 Brooks, Nolan Castor Valle 4:07.70
9 Yeomans, Brayden Steve MacLea 4:07.82
10 Anvari, Brian Roberta Bond 4:10.60
11 Bevington, Liam Bayview Publ 4:12.39
12 Raponi-Deroia, Jacob Sawmill Cree 4:14.39
13 Ali, Mumin Blossom Park 4:18.78
14 Greig, Spencer Greely ES 4:23.93
15 Byrne, Cole Greely ES 4:42.66
16 Morrison, Jacob Osgoode PS 4:56.63
17 Giesbrecht, Joshua Osgoode PS 4:58.58
18 Bohnen, Travis Bayview Publ 4:59.22
19 Moreau, Isaiah Featherston 5:09.68
20 Hans, Tarnvir Roberta Bond 5:11.94
21 Jama, Ismail Fielding Dri 5:12.27
22 Usmail, Ismail Hawthorne P. 5:14.30

Boys Long Jump Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Baker, Ryan Metcalfe PS 3.72m
2 Deifallah, Ahmad Blossom Park 3.21m
3 Spires, Braedon Sawmill Cree 3.18m
4 MacLaurin, Jake Castor Valle 3.10m
5 Gerbis, Kieran Bayview Publ 3.06m
6 Miller-Fraser, Justin Featherston 2.98m
6 Hashimi, Asquillah Fielding Dri 2.98m
8 Briand, Macisaac Elizabeth Pa 2.92m
9 Kader, Ibrahim Robert Batem 2.91m
10 Lusignan, Erik Sawmill Cree 2.90m
11 Kelly, Owen Greely ES 2.87m
11 Moussa, Abdelrahman Arch Street 2.87m
13 May, William Alta Vista 2.86m
14 Shein, Matthew Steve MacLea 2.85m
15 Oickle, Ethan Steve MacLea 2.80m
16 Bordeleau, Jesse Greely ES 2.70m
16 Berjawi, Yousef Featherston 2.70m
18 Wyers, Keith Osgoode PS 2.67m
18 Conrod, Ben Bayview Publ 2.67m
20 Prabhu, Vishuaa Fielding Dri 2.60m
21 Lang, Talon Castor Valle 2.59m
22 Thoms, Eric Alta Vista 2.46m
23 Martin, Alex Osgoode PS 2.34m
24 Shakshouki, raeff Blossom Park 2.18m
25 Luckman, Yahya Robert Batem 2.11m
26 Neal, Cody Metcalfe PS 2.06m
27 Morgan, Dustin Arch Street 1.95m

Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Mite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thoms, Eric Alta Vista 38.59m
2 Wright, Duncan Sawmill Cree 36.98m
3 Dubinsky, Wilson Roberta Bond 36.78m
4 Sahadeo, Andrew Alta Vista 33.75m
5 Stacey, Colin Metcalfe PS 32.42m
6 Hodges, Cole Osgoode PS 32.17m
7 Richards, Ben Robert Batem 30.99m
8 van der Sanden, Benjamin Bayview Publ 30.97m
9 Miller, Fred Fielding Dri 29.51m
10 Mundy, Ben Greely ES 29.31m
11 St-Jean, Josh Castor Valle 28.40m
12 Luckman, Yahya Robert Batem 28.24m
13 Abozakkar, Aseffawa Fielding Dri 28.02m
14 Boyd, Tyler Castor Valle 27.87m
15 Neal, Cody Metcalfe PS 27.86m
16 Lokhonia, Andrew Greely ES 26.66m
17 Aghakhani, Keon Featherston 25.92m
18 Kafyyah, mustafa Blossom Park 25.81m
19 Ball, tanner Steve MacLea 25.57m
20 Zhang, Jason Featherston 24.92m
21 Leduc, Ryan Elizabeth Pa 24.76m
22 Dhaity, Wilson Hawthorne P. 24.01m
23 Jerome, Russell Bayview Publ 23.39m
24 Collins, Hudson Osgoode PS 23.33m
25 Leduc, Nick Elizabeth Pa 23.14m
26 Siddiqui, Hasan Steve MacLea 22.80m
27 Shakshouki, raeff Blossom Park 22.00m
28 Varis, Chris Hawthorne P. 21.34m
29 Melling, Hunter Arch Street 16.02m
30 Mayow, Yaasiin Arch Street 13.33m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Al-Kaabi, Ali Charles H. H 15.30Q
2 Giuliani, Matthew Robert Batem 15.95
3 Moore, Kyle Steve MacLea 16.01
4 Collin, William Fielding Dri 16.35
5 Grenon, Mitchell Alta Vista 16.73
6 Johnston, Malcolm Metcalfe PS 16.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Rogean Roberta Bond 16.09Q
2 Alenezy, Ali Blossom Park 16.12
3 Poirier, Cole Castor Valle 16.49
4 Mihaychuk, Blake Vincent Mass 16.73
5 Wyers, Andrew Osgoode PS 18.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Nick Roberta Bond 16.59Q
2 Haye, Isaiah Hawthorne P. 17.28
3 Shroeder, Colby Greely ES 17.97
4 Derosin, Hasaan Elizabeth Pa 18.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 15.89Q
2 Wilson, Riel Osgoode PS 16.87
3 Haji Dayib, Samatar Sawmill Cree 17.07
4 Ribberink, Vincent Metcalfe PS 18.08
5 Santiago, Mauricio Arch Street 18.25
6 Fraser, Brandon Greely ES 18.34
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Saikaley, Tyler Alta Vista 16.10Q
2 Vuong, Justin Sawmill Cree 16.30
3 Spencer, Joel Charles H. H 16.56
4 Dancey, Brayden Fielding Dri 16.58
5 Abdi, Abdishakur Arch Street 18.43
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Ousset, Antonio Steve MacLea 16.51Q
2 Eslinger, Mason Castor Valle 16.73
3 Green, Nathan Elizabeth Pa 16.91
4 Ayoub, Hussain Robert Batem 17.31
5 Wright, Jake Vincent Mass 18.31
— McGoey, Matthew Hawthorne P. DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Al-Kaabi, Ali Charles H. H 15.65
2 Saikaley, Tyler Alta Vista 16.40
3 Wilson, Rogean Roberta Bond 16.45
4 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 16.46
5 Harvey, Nick Roberta Bond 16.91
6 Ousset, Antonio Steve MacLea 17.31

Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Kaylim Robert Batem 35.11q
2 Alenezy, Ali Blossom Park 36.21
3 Smedley, Evan Hawthorne P. 38.09
4 Ousset, Antonio Steve MacLea 38.26
5 Fairholm, Brett Sawmill Cree 38.81
6 Fraser, Brandon Greely ES 39.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Young, Patrick Castor Valle 33.14q
2 Bui, Jimmy Roberta Bond 37.32
3 Rowland, Evan Fielding Dri 37.65
4 Bitar, Yousef Vincent Mass 38.55
5 Sadek, Obai Hawthorne P. 42.17
6 Turcotte, Nathan Greely ES 44.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dennison, Cole Osgoode PS 34.88q
2 Rasevic, Aleksandar Featherston 35.82
3 Dinelle-Robinson, Brande Metcalfe PS 36.42
4 Top, Omar Vincent Mass 36.52
5 Ayoub, Hussain Robert Batem 38.58
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 34.07q
2 Spencer, Joel Charles H. H 35.12q
3 Sayer, Cameron Sawmill Cree 35.44
4 Eslinger, Mason Castor Valle 35.83
5 CampbellSmith, Connor Featherston 36.09
6 Habboush, Omar Roberta Bond 43.38
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Forster, Tennyson Metcalfe PS 33.93q
2 Pantazopoulos, George Steve MacLea 35.94
3 Leese, Owen Osgoode PS 36.24
4 Bryans, Pierson Alta Vista 36.83
5 Alphonse, Lawrence Charles H. H 38.15

Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Young, Patrick Castor Valle 33.34
2 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 34.30
3 Dennison, Cole Osgoode PS J34.53
4 Forster, Tennyson Metcalfe PS J35.05
5 Douglas, Kaylim Robert Batem J35.23
6 Underwood-Santos, Sabin Alta Vista J36.22

Boys 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sherman, Drew Steve MacLea 2:49.87
2 Wilson, Riel Osgoode PS 2:52.41
3 Meireles, Michael Vincent Mass 2:59.47
4 Giuliani, Matthew Robert Batem 2:59.73
5 Pellerin, Tyler Sawmill Cree 3:02.23
6 Shimizu, Josh Steve MacLea 3:02.54
7 Gittens, Noah Fielding Dri 3:03.27
8 Young, Patrick Castor Valle 3:04.28
9 Wallace, Cameron Sawmill Cree 3:08.58
10 Abdulatif, Liban Charles H. H 3:08.90
11 Pearson, Scott Greely ES 3:09.12
12 Collin, William Fielding Dri 3:09.98
13 Gallagher, Greg Greely ES 3:10.39
14 Johnston, Malcolm Metcalfe PS 3:10.59
15 Bunke, Trey Alta Vista 3:11.48
16 Charania, Ben Castor Valle 3:12.91
17 Underwood-Santos, Sabin Alta Vista 3:13.04
18 Shvetz, Ben Roberta Bond 3:13.39
19 Mihaychuk, Blake Vincent Mass 3:15.17
20 Forster, Tennyson Metcalfe PS 3:18.23
21 Al-Obaidi, Ibrahim Charles H. H 3:18.68
22 Al-Dahbol, Bakr Arch Street 3:25.26
23 Rashid, Hussein Blossom Park 3:26.18
24 O’Brien, Rory Osgoode PS 3:26.68
25 Mahmoud, Zach Blossom Park 3:27.12
26 Abdi, Abdishakur Arch Street 3:35.98
27 Ngyuen, Kevin Roberta Bond 3:41.57
28 Saeed, Dahir Robert Batem 3:43.46
29 Duc, Aiden Hawthorne P. 4:11.53
30 McGoey, Matthew Hawthorne P. 4:18.95

Boys 1500 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherman, Drew Steve MacLea 5:44.64
2 Abdulatif, Liban Charles H. H 6:01.15
3 Bryans, Pierson Alta Vista 6:02.84
4 Roberts-North, Kurt Steve MacLea 6:03.84
5 Pellerin, Tyler Sawmill Cree 6:08.98
6 El-Shentenawy, Shady Sawmill Cree 6:12.18
7 Meireles, Michael Vincent Mass 6:17.08
8 Pearson, Scott Greely ES 6:17.47
9 Shvetz, Ben Roberta Bond 6:18.53
10 Gallagher, Greg Greely ES 6:19.13
11 Tsekrekos, Nick Robert Batem 6:20.57
12 Grenon, Mitchell Alta Vista 6:35.64
13 Almangush, Muad Blossom Park 6:37.77
14 Wright, Jake Vincent Mass 6:46.79
15 Schenck, Mason Castor Valle 6:48.00
16 Kader, Jacob Robert Batem 7:02.63
17 Badour, Ryan Castor Valle 7:05.99
18 Smedley, Evan Hawthorne P. 7:07.16
19 Carpenter, Parker Osgoode PS 7:25.33
20 Mahmoud, Zach Blossom Park 7:40.21
21 Radwan, Mohammad Charles H. H 7:40.31
22 O’Brien, Rory Osgoode PS 7:54.98

Boys Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mwinalamila, Shabaka Roberta Bond 4.40m
2 Gunderson, Jayden Blossom Park 4.00m
3 Al-Kaabi, Ali Charles H. H 3.91m
4 Wyers, Andrew Osgoode PS 3.80m
5 Shimizu, Josh Steve MacLea 3.60m
6 Lipa, Lind Fielding Dri 3.50m
6 Sayer, Cameron Sawmill Cree 3.50m
8 Saikaley, Tyler Alta Vista 3.48m
9 Pantazopoulos, George Steve MacLea 3.40m
9 Petrov, Anthony Charles H. H 3.40m
9 Shroeder, Colby Greely ES 3.40m
12 Bitar, Yousef Vincent Mass 3.30m
12 Leese, Owen Osgoode PS 3.30m
12 CampbellSmith, Connor Featherston 3.30m
15 Douglas, Kaylim Robert Batem 3.20m
16 Ribberink, Vincent Metcalfe PS 3.10m
16 Wassef, Thomas Castor Valle 3.10m
16 Rai, Ninam Fielding Dri 3.10m
16 Mycroft, Kevin Alta Vista 3.10m
16 Bui, Jimmy Roberta Bond 3.10m
21 Gabriel, Lingasin Elizabeth Pa 3.02m
22 Stojanovic, Viktor Vincent Mass 3.00m
23 Tijjsen, Dorian Greely ES 2.87m
24 Woodard, Jake Elizabeth Pa 2.80m
24 Burleigh, Matthew Metcalfe PS 2.80m
26 Santiago, Mauricio Arch Street 2.78m
27 Sayed, Amin Robert Batem 2.70m
27 Farid, Irfan Arch Street 2.70m
29 Edwards, Kamar Featherston 2.13m

Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Tyke
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thoms, Joe Alta Vista 46.10m
2 Dennison, Cole Osgoode PS 44.55m
3 Poirier, Cole Castor Valle 42.19m
4 Lindgren, Ben Steve MacLea 41.51m
5 Rintoul, Mitchell Osgoode PS 40.71m
6 Moore, Kyle Steve MacLea 39.20m
7 Allan, Ryder Fielding Dri 36.86m
8 Blaney, Taylor Vincent Mass 36.76m
9 Marcus, Alex Roberta Bond 36.25m
10 Tareen, Danish Robert Batem 36.19m
11 Wallace, Cameron Sawmill Cree 35.53m
12 Singh, Arun Elizabeth Pa 35.20m
13 Sayed, Amin Robert Batem 34.30m
14 delorme, tanner Blossom Park 34.21m
15 Alphonse, Lawrence Charles H. H 34.17m
16 Gabriel, Lingasin Elizabeth Pa 34.12m
17 Chojnacki, Carter Castor Valle 33.67m
18 Top, Omar Vincent Mass 33.61m
19 Petrov, Anthony Charles H. H 33.22m
20 Mohasar, Fadel Featherston 31.87m
21 Willis, Peter Fielding Dri 30.75m
22 Anzenburger, Neal Hawthorne P. 30.63m
23 Wightman, Luke Featherston 30.15m
24 Haji Dayib, Samatar Sawmill Cree 29.02m
25 Tijjsen, Dorian Greely ES 28.53m
26 Cooper, Josh Roberta Bond 27.40m
27 Otto, Maxx Hawthorne P. 26.62m
28 Roberts, Matthew Metcalfe PS 25.98m
29 Burleigh, Matthew Metcalfe PS 25.68m
30 Al-Dahbol, Bakr Arch Street 25.10m
31 Mycroft, Kevin Alta Vista 24.91m
32 Turcotte, Nathan Greely ES 22.28m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cseke, Brendan Fielding Dri 15.76Q
2 Mercier, Jack Metcalfe PS 16.09
3 Robertson, Gavin Castor Valle 16.29
4 Mullaly, Farid Alta Vista 16.44
5 Asomani, Eugene Vincent Mass 16.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dullo, Wariso Featherston 15.05Q
2 Gauthier, Noah Elizabeth Pa 15.14
3 Pokrywa, Jamie Alta Vista 16.48
4 Tran, William Robert Batem 16.80
5 Iqbal, Naseer Arch Street 17.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cole, Aaron Fielding Dri 15.81Q
2 Dai, Ben Steve MacLea 16.26
3 Fahel, Justin Sawmill Cree 16.37
4 Mustafa, Yamen Elizabeth Pa 17.03
5 Brar, Manpreet Roberta Bond 18.03
6 Halpern, Benjamin Greely ES 18.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hreiche, Mohammed Robert Batem 15.38Q
2 Bui, Jason Vincent Mass 15.63
3 Dumelie, Cole Castor Valle 15.75
4 Vasechkin, Dmitry Charles H. H 16.70
5 Wells, Blake Osgoode PS 17.93
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Stephenson, Devonte Charles H. H 15.47Q
2 Howe, Jake Greely ES 15.73
3 Hadzalic, Aleksa Blossom Park 16.18
4 McCutcheon, Brennan Arch Street 16.24
5 Sweetland, Latrell Hawthorne P. 17.46
6 Holmgren, Zach Osgoode PS 17.48
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Martin, Cameron Sawmill Cree 15.23Q
2 Barrow, Akeem Featherston 15.66
3 Deifallah, Mohamad Blossom Park 15.74
4 Fortin, Donovan Hawthorne P. 15.91
5 Van Staden, Cameron Steve MacLea 16.32
6 Lynda-Roberts, Nathyn Roberta Bond 16.65

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dullo, Wariso Featherston 14.93
2 Martin, Cameron Sawmill Cree 15.10
3 Stephenson, Devonte Charles H. H 15.56
4 Hreiche, Mohammed Robert Batem 15.68
5 Cseke, Brendan Fielding Dri 15.76
6 Cole, Aaron Fielding Dri 15.79

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dumelie, Cole Castor Valle 33.29q
2 Milbank, Jack Alta Vista 33.40q
3 Gummeson, Neil Greely ES 34.58
4 McGregor, Griffin Sawmill Cree 36.32
5 Djari, Wassim Robert Batem 36.78
6 Barrow, Akeem Featherston 36.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cole, Aaron Fielding Dri 33.59q
1 Bui, Jason Vincent Mass 33.59q
3 Mercier, Jack Metcalfe PS 34.41
4 Spencer, Jherray Charles H. H 36.71
5 Wilton, Zachary Castor Valle 36.81
6 Sweetland, Latrell Hawthorne P. 41.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Janisse, Noah Sawmill Cree 31.90q
2 Deifallah, Mohamad Blossom Park 34.21
3 Reaney, Ryan Metcalfe PS 34.39
4 Fortin, Donovan Hawthorne P. 37.63
5 Norris, David Roberta Bond 37.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pokrywa, Jamie Alta Vista 34.91
2 Martineau, Rowan Charles H. H 37.99
3 Hutt, Keith Greely ES 38.17
4 Tran, William Robert Batem 38.31
5 Van Staden, Cameron Steve MacLea 39.04
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Jevon Roberta Bond 32.13q
2 Morrison, Abdullah Vincent Mass 34.28
3 Kerr, Ian Steve MacLea 34.91
4 Hadzalic, Aleksa Blossom Park 35.01

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Janisse, Noah Sawmill Cree J31.50
2 Anderson, Jevon Roberta Bond J31.79
3 Bui, Jason Vincent Mass J32.50
4 Dumelie, Cole Castor Valle J32.80
5 Cole, Aaron Fielding Dri J33.62
6 Milbank, Jack Alta Vista J33.72

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ferguson, Graeme Vincent Mass 2:47.39
2 Millbank, Jack Alta Vista 2:51.78
3 Lipin, Noah Alta Vista 2:52.55
4 Kerr, Ian Steve MacLea 2:53.19
5 D’Cunha, Nathaniel Sawmill Cree 2:54.09
6 Wyllie, Malcom Steve MacLea 2:54.82
7 Stewart, Bryton Roberta Bond 2:55.60
8 Gummeson, Neil Greely ES 2:59.16
9 Reaney, Ryan Metcalfe PS 3:01.47
10 Robinson, Cooper Castor Valle 3:02.31
11 Nouseir, Mohammed Charles H. H 3:03.76
12 Wilton, Zachary Castor Valle 3:05.43
13 Djuric, Graham Vincent Mass 3:07.48
14 Reid, Justin Greely ES 3:08.84
15 Griffen, Brayden Hawthorne P. 3:21.82
16 Paoli, Justin Hawthorne P. 3:26.11
17 Misellati, Salim Roberta Bond 3:28.47
18 Hope, Darin Metcalfe PS 3:29.19
19 Adan, Osman Blossom Park 3:30.22
20 Boulanger, Sam Blossom Park 3:36.28
21 Howes, Ryan Robert Batem 3:40.72
22 Maloney, Derek Osgoode PS 3:40.98
23 Plamondon, Scott Fielding Dri 3:47.04
24 Sarna, Nikhil Robert Batem 4:10.73

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Graeme Vincent Mass 5:36.27
2 Lipin, Noah Alta Vista 5:44.54
3 Abdulatif, Ahmed Charles H. H 5:44.62
4 Stewart, Bryton Roberta Bond 5:44.77
5 Wyllie, Malcom Steve MacLea 5:51.68
6 Nasir, Yasin Roberta Bond 5:56.66
7 Sabry, Youssef Steve MacLea 5:59.34
8 Djuric, Graham Vincent Mass 6:07.99
9 Macdonald, Cameron Sawmill Cree 6:08.24
10 Kazandar, Yusef Sawmill Cree 6:10.24
11 Dennis, Miguel Alta Vista 6:30.20
12 Robinson, Cooper Castor Valle 6:49.52
13 Paoli, Justin Hawthorne P. 6:56.99
14 Ma, Leo Featherston 6:57.05
15 Hutt, Keith Greely ES 7:06.60
16 Baker, Ben Greely ES 7:07.55
17 Froats, Harrison Castor Valle 7:14.22
18 Waterman, Freddie Osgoode PS 7:17.47
19 Abdulrazak, Amir Blossom Park 7:19.03
20 Boulanger, Sam Blossom Park 7:42.84
21 Griffen, Brayden Hawthorne P. 7:43.25
22 Hum, Chris Robert Batem 7:45.26

Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephenson, Devonte Charles H. H J1.20m
1 Paul, Max Charles H. H J1.20m
1 Lim, Malcom Fielding Dri 1.20m
4 Fancy, Simon Steve MacLea 1.15m
4 Patterson, Adam Castor Valle J1.15m
6 Patel, Deep Featherston 1.05m
6 Butt, Mutahir Featherston J1.05m
— Brooking, Braeden Castor Valle NH

Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Ben Greely ES 4.10m
2 Lim, Malcom Fielding Dri 4.05m
3 Patterson, Adam Castor Valle 3.97m
4 Janisse, Noah Sawmill Cree 3.96m
5 Howe, Jake Greely ES 3.94m
6 Hope, Darin Metcalfe PS 3.89m
7 Ahmed, Tolu Steve MacLea 3.83m
8 ali, ahmed Blossom Park 3.82m
9 Pagani, Cameron Alta Vista 3.79m
10 Legg, Payton Vincent Mass 3.76m
11 Ingram, Brandon Sawmill Cree 3.75m
12 Fancy, Simon Steve MacLea 3.74m
12 Sutherland, Sean Alta Vista 3.74m
14 Bowman, Sam Castor Valle 3.66m
15 Hreiche, Mohammed Robert Batem 3.64m
16 Nasir, Yasin Roberta Bond 3.58m
17 McCutcheon, Brennan Arch Street 3.57m
18 Lynda-Roberts, Nathyn Roberta Bond 3.52m
19 Spencer, Jherray Charles H. H 3.47m
20 Dancey, Brayden Fielding Dri 3.46m
21 Al-Hisnawy, Fisal Elizabeth Pa 3.45m
22 Charour, Taha Blossom Park 3.44m
23 O’Brien, Adam Vincent Mass 3.34m
24 Brown, Nathan Metcalfe PS 3.30m
25 Campbell, Adam Featherston 3.25m
26 Waterman, Freddie Osgoode PS 3.17m
27 Djari, Wassim Robert Batem 2.98m
27 Nouseir, Mohammed Charles H. H 2.98m
29 Ansari, Danyaal Hawthorne P. 2.37m

Boys Shot Put Ball Throw Atom
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dullo, Wariso Featherston 53.00m
2 Pagani, Cameron Alta Vista 49.24m
3 Bowman, Sam Castor Valle 47.94m
4 Gauthier, Noah Elizabeth Pa 47.31m
5 Burnham, Caleb Sawmill Cree 46.89m
6 Ferguson, Alexander Steve MacLea 45.41m
7 Sutherland, Sean Alta Vista 45.26m
8 Byers, Steven Roberta Bond 43.97m
9 Iqbal, Naseer Arch Street 43.49m
10 Baldwin, Cory Metcalfe PS 42.44m
11 Djerkovic, Bogdan Sawmill Cree 41.60m
12 Macartney, Jackson Steve MacLea 39.55m
13 Abdulatif, Ahmed Charles H. H 38.98m
14 Greig, Connor Greely ES 38.94m
15 Drew, Travis Osgoode PS 37.15m
16 Hughes, Pryce Metcalfe PS 37.05m
17 Anderson, Jevon Roberta Bond 36.90m
18 Nyarko, Samuel Fielding Dri 36.73m
19 Howes, Ryan Robert Batem 36.60m
20 Reid, Justin Greely ES 36.37m
21 Morrison, Abdullah Vincent Mass 36.31m
22 Von Schoenberg, Konrad Fielding Dri 36.10m
22 St-Louis, Kalem Castor Valle 36.10m
24 Yaqubee, Shohaib Charles H. H 34.81m
25 Al-Hisnawy, Fisal Elizabeth Pa 34.77m
26 Joliffe, Erik Vincent Mass 34.61m
27 Sahal, Abdi Hawthorne P. 31.78m
28 Ma, Leo Featherston 30.85m
29 Shahreen, Yusuf Arch Street 28.07m
30 Charour, Taha Blossom Park 27.50m

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Mite
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Steve MacLean PS ‘A’ 1:08.87
2 Castor Valley ‘A’ 1:10.38
3 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:11.47
4 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:11.64
Section 2
1 Bayview Public School ‘A’ 1:09.54
2 Osgoode PS ‘A’ 1:10.86
3 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:11.58
4 Robert Bateman PS ‘A’ 1:15.22
— Blossom Park Public School ‘A’ DQ
Section 3
1 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:13.63
2 Fielding Drive PS ‘A’ 1:17.57
3 Greely ES ‘A’ 1:17.59
4 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 1:19.07
— Hawthorne P.S. ‘A’ DQ

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Tyke
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Castor Valley ‘A’ 1:05.59
2 Steve MacLean PS ‘A’ 1:06.74
3 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:07.77
4 Greely ES ‘A’ 1:11.50
5 Hawthorne P.S. ‘A’ 1:11.83
Section 2
1 Fielding Drive PS ‘A’ 1:05.45
2 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:06.01
3 Osgoode PS ‘A’ 1:07.09
4 Vincent Massey PS ‘A’ 1:08.11
5 Arch Street P.S. ‘A’ 1:15.37
Section 3
1 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:04.18
2 Robert Bateman PS ‘A’ 1:07.55
3 Charles H. Hulse ‘A’ 1:08.66
4 Blossom Park Public School ‘A’ 1:09.71
5 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:16.32
6 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 1:19.22

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Steve MacLean PS ‘A’ 1:03.08
2 Osgoode PS ‘A’ 1:03.50
3 Metcalfe PS ‘A’ 1:04.01
4 Arch Street P.S. ‘A’ 1:04.05
5 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:15.06
— Fielding Drive PS ‘A’ DQ
Section 2
1 Castor Valley ‘A’ 1:01.41
2 Sawmill Creek ES ‘A’ 1:02.56
3 Blossom Park Public School ‘A’ 1:05.07
4 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:08.00
5 Featherston Drive PS ‘A’ 1:08.01
Section 3
1 Greely ES ‘A’ 1:04.06
2 Vincent Massey PS ‘A’ 1:04.20
3 Charles H. Hulse ‘A’ 1:04.87
4 Robert Bateman PS ‘A’ 1:06.98
5 Hawthorne P.S. ‘A’ 1:07.11