2012 OFSAA T&F Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/06/2012 11:55 AM
       O.F.S.A.A. Track & Field Championship - 07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012        
                       Thousand Islands Secondary School                       
                              Brockville, Ontario                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             12.34Q  1.6  2 
  2 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S.          12.34Q  3.0  3 
  3 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    12.60Q  1.2  1 
  4 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris HS          12.46Q  1.6  2 
  5 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         12.54Q  3.0  3 
  6 Thompson Chinque             O'Neill Cvi              12.78Q  1.2  1 
  7 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki SS          12.63q  3.0  3 
  8 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         12.74q  1.6  2 
  9 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          12.75   3.0  3 
 10 Simone Wark                  Bill Crothers SS         12.76   1.6  2 
 11 Sydney Fisher                London Central           12.81   1.2  1 
 12 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            12.90   3.0  3 
 13 Chanelle McLeod              Father Redmond           12.92   1.6  2 
 14 Olivia Ly                    u. of Toronto            12.94   1.2  1 
 15 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa C.S.S         12.95   1.6  2 
 16 Alex Lee                     St. Clement's S.         13.07   1.2  1 
 17 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood S.S.           13.10   1.2  1 
 18 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         13.17   3.0  3 
 19 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey           13.20   1.6  2 
 20 Haley Conroy                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.21   1.2  1 
 21 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming              13.41   3.0  3 
 22 Kennedy Lanktree             Manitoulin SS            13.48   1.2  1 
 23 Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick HS           13.49   3.0  3 
 24 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS             13.57   1.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             12.15   2.1 
  2 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S.          12.17   2.1 
  3 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    12.51   2.1 
  4 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         12.56   2.1 
  5 Thompson Chinque             O'Neill Cvi              12.59   2.1  12.581
  6 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris HS          12.59   2.1  12.583
  7 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki SS          12.59   2.1  12.585
  8 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine SS         12.80   2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S.          25.36Q  2.6  1 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             25.42Q  1.9  2 
  3 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         26.13Q  2.0  3 
  4 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris HS          25.72Q  1.9  2 
  5 Kenisha Williams             Notre Dame - lo          26.06Q  2.6  1 
  6 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             26.61Q  2.0  3 
  7 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         25.90q  1.9  2 
  8 Lia Hendricks                Louis-Riel E.S.P         26.08q  2.6  1 
  9 Sydney Fisher                London Central           26.44   2.6  1 
 10 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab         26.47   1.9  2 
 11 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            26.48   1.9  2 
 12 Tiffany Hanham               Banting, Sir F.          26.66   2.0  3 
 13 Zakiya Tavernier             St. Joseph's C.          26.69   2.0  3 
 14 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         26.74   2.0  3 
 15 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              26.88   2.0  3 
 16 Ashley McDonald              Birchmount Park          26.88   2.6  1 
 17 Olivia Ly                    u. of Toronto            26.91   1.9  2 
 18 Haley Conroy                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         26.97   2.6  1 
 19 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    27.08   1.9  2 
 20 Claire DePaul                St. Mary's HS            27.09   2.6  1 
 21 Mercedes Ryan                St. Basil SS             27.29   2.0  3 
 22 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS             29.03   1.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             25.32   1.7 
  2 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S.          25.41   1.7 
  3 Jenysis Gordon               Bill Crothers SS         25.97   1.7 
  4 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P         25.98   1.7 
  5 Kenisha Williams             Notre Dame - lo          26.01   1.7 
  6 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris HS          26.07   1.7 
  7 Zanara McIntosh              Pickering HS             26.40   1.7 
  8 Lia Hendricks                Louis-Riel E.S.P         26.44   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale                 57.50Q  1 
  2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             58.00Q  3 
  3 Kendra Lemon                 Woodbridge Coll          58.78Q  2 
  4 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         57.82Q  1 
  5 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               59.04Q  2 
  6 Sura Yekka                   O. Lady M Carmel       1:00.00Q  3 
  7 Ashley McDonald              Birchmount Park          59.49q  1 
  8 Sophia Herrera               Bishop Allen A.          59.96q  2 
  9 Takesha Ellis                Birchmount Park        1:00.10   2 
 10 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius G.        1:00.38   1 
 11 Madison Hill                 Lucas, A.B.            1:00.58   3 
 12 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab       1:00.69   1 
 13 Rachel Glynn                 Country Day S.         1:00.73   3 
 14 Chloe Spear                  St. Peter's - gb       1:00.77   3 
 15 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel E.S.P       1:00.85   1 
 16 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.          1:00.87   1 
 17 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity           1:01.48   2 
 18 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.       1:01.57   2 
 19 Taya Ambrose                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       1:01.72   3 
 20 Ryann Johnston               Highland SS            1:02.85   3 
 21 Camille Grandmont            Algonquin ES           1:04.91   2 
 22 Crystal Ouellette            Écho du Nord           1:06.37   1 
 23 Shiobhan Dzuirban            St. Charles Col        1:06.41   3 
 24 Leah Maki                    Westgate C.V.I.        1:09.48   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.95  2010        Christian Brennan - St. Mary's              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid          Eastdale Cvi             57.09  
  2 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale                 57.39  
  3 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         58.30  
  4 Kendra Lemon                 Woodbridge Coll          59.33  
  5 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury               59.36  
  6 Ashley McDonald              Birchmount Park        1:00.36  
  7 Sophia Herrera               Bishop Allen A.        1:00.85  
  8 Sura Yekka                   O. Lady M Carmel       1:01.63  
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale                   
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:18.19Q  1 
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:21.32Q  3 
  3 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale               2:22.03Q  2 
  4 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       2:18.87Q  1 
  5 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        2:21.41Q  3 
  6 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            2:22.88Q  2 
  7 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius G.        2:19.54q  1 
  8 Sophia Herrera               Bishop Allen A.        2:19.59q  1 
  9 Jessica Martin               Saugeen District       2:20.05   1 
 10 Tracey Myers                 Blessed Trinity        2:21.45   3 
 11 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            2:23.37   2 
 12 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's SS          2:23.96   3 
 13 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Heights       2:24.27   3 
 14 Ikram El-Ghana               Bill Crothers SS       2:25.08   2 
 15 Michiela McNeil              Newtonbrook            2:25.51   1 
 16 Sura Yekka                   O. Lady M Carmel       2:25.67   2 
 17 Hayley Robertson             Bill Crothers SS       2:25.76   1 
 18 Emily Brent                  Highland SS            2:25.78   1 
 19 Victoria Gobbo               Bill Crothers SS       2:26.56   3 
 20 Marlisa Bevaart              Quinte Christian       2:28.64   2 
 21 Jessica Blum                 Country Day S.         2:32.07   2 
 22 Camille Grandmont            Algonquin ES           2:33.68   2 
 23 Brittany Hatton              Theriault E S          2:34.64   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:09.58  09/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale                   
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale               2:09.58! 
  2 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            2:14.60  
  3 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        2:15.37  
  4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:18.01  
  5 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:18.44  
  6 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius G.        2:19.01  
  7 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       2:19.65  
  8 Sophia Herrera               Bishop Allen A.        2:19.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:49.22Q 
  2 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:50.80Q 
  3 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:49.53Q 
  4 Ikram El-Ghana               Bill Crothers SS       4:51.66Q 
  5 Claire Smith                 Glebe C.I.             4:49.80Q 
  6 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        4:52.07Q 
  7 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS           4:50.00Q 
  8 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       4:52.31Q 
  9 Tracey Myers                 Blessed Trinity        4:50.31q 
 10 Jillian Sprenger             Richview               4:50.52q 
 11 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:51.07q 
 12 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:52.84q 
 13 Chardae Henry                RS McLaughlin          4:55.30  
 14 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         4:56.93  
 15 Erin Kinninmont              Cardinal Newman        4:57.44  
 16 Gabrielle Foss               Northern               4:59.68  
 17 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe C.I.             5:02.94  
 18 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Heights       5:06.63  
 19 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville SS        5:08.51  
 20 Simone Waller                St. Michael HS         5:11.96  
 21 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              5:21.95  
 22 Denver Farquhar              Elliot Lake SS         5:22.01  
 23 Melanie Malette              Theriault E S          5:33.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.27  2010        Rebecca Wendt - Henry Street              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:39.63  
  2 Julia Kearley                Uxbridge SS            4:40.30  
  3 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       4:42.02  
  4 Jillian Sprenger             Richview               4:42.64  
  5 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:43.85  
  6 Tracey Myers                 Blessed Trinity        4:44.77  
  7 Claire Smith                 Glebe C.I.             4:46.11  
  8 Ikram El-Ghana               Bill Crothers SS       4:46.86  
  9 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS           4:47.50  
 10 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:49.50  
 11 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS            4:52.60  
 12 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        5:05.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So            
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central        10:12.51  
  2 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale SS           10:13.25  
  3 Kelsey Horner                Newmarket HS          10:14.56  
  4 Jessica Armstrong            Joan of Arc - yr      10:21.70  
  5 Chardae Henry                RS McLaughlin         10:23.29  
  6 Claire Smith                 Glebe C.I.            10:24.43  
  7 Jillian Sprenger             Richview              10:26.22  
  8 Hannah Woodhouse             Gbss                  10:32.98  
  9 Nicole Hessels               Norwell               10:33.21  
 10 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe C.I.            10:46.24  
 11 Gabrielle Foss               Northern              10:47.88  
 12 Natasha Whitley              Bayside SS            10:49.84  
 13 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville SS       10:50.20  
 14 Erin Kinninmont              Cardinal Newman       10:50.94  
 15 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi      11:00.09  
 16 Meagan Adams                 St Joseph C.H.S.      11:09.25  
 17 Lydia Heimonen               Superior Heights      11:10.85  
 18 Elise Bologer                Waterdown D.H.S.      11:14.10  
 19 Lauren Tzogas                Uxbridge SS           11:20.08  
 20 Haleigh Baines               Christ the King       11:25.72  
 21 Denver Farquhar              Elliot Lake SS        11:26.47  
 22 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS             11:32.71  
 23 Melanie Malette              Theriault E S         12:00.44  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         11.86Q  2.5  3 
  2 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             11.99Q  2.9  2 
  3 Emma Nero                    Centennial SS            12.19Q  2.7  1 
  4 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         12.22Q  2.7  1 
  5 Emily McKay                  Waterloo                 12.84Q  2.5  3 
  6 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           13.05Q  2.9  2  Run off=12.75
  7 Kassie Clark                 Country Day S.           12.43q  2.7  1 
  8 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae SS           12.67q  2.7  1 
  9 Emily Whalen                 Lester Pearson           12.69   2.7  1 
 10 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt         Algonquin ES             13.02   2.5  3 
 11 Maggie Lyons                 Riverside                13.05   2.9  2  Run off=13.00
 12 Kerry Smith                  Chippewa SS              13.13   2.5  3 
 13 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham HS              13.15   2.5  3 
 14 Shannice Thomas              Pickering HS             13.18   2.5  3 
 15 Kristen Northey              Lakefield D.S.S.         13.37   2.7  1 
 16 Lynda Othman                 Laura Secord SS          13.57   2.9  2 
 17 Jordan Koslowski             Sherwood SS              13.82   2.9  2 
 18 Teah Domazet                 Bishop Allen A.          13.93   2.5  3 
 19 Hailey Wasyliw               Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.96   2.9  2 
 20 Victoria Tousaw              Grimsby D.S.S.           13.97   2.7  1 
 21 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming              14.37   2.9  2 
 22 Chelayne Bailey              Pickering HS             16.81   2.7  1 
 23 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park            18.20   2.5  3 
 -- Jacklynn Boyle               Bishop Strachan             DQ   2.9  2  163.3=Ran out of lan
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         11.65   2.2 
  2 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             11.75   2.2 
  3 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         11.88   2.2 
  4 Emma Nero                    Centennial SS            11.97   2.2 
  5 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae SS           12.60   2.2 
  6 Kassie Clark                 Country Day S.           12.77   2.2 
  7 Emily McKay                  Waterloo                 12.86   2.2 
  8 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           13.11   2.2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton               
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         43.62Q  2 
  2 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         45.00Q  1 
  3 Simone Wark                  Bill Crothers SS         45.15Q  3 
  4 Chloe Spear                  St. Peter's - gb         47.04Q  2 
  5 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders                 47.80Q  1 
  6 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park            48.56Q  3 
  7 Alex Lee                     St. Clement's S.         47.83q  1 
  8 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of March SS         48.83q  2 
  9 Emma Mikelberg               Lawrence Park            49.08   1 
 10 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             49.12   3 
 11 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst          49.34   2 
 12 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          49.53   1 
 13 Monica Binotto               Ancaster HS              49.57   3 
 14 Leanne Maslowski             Sherwood SS              49.71   1 
 15 Pamela Sanchez               St Ignatius of L         49.98   2 
 16 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            50.10   2 
 17 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.          50.92   3 
 18 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt         Algonquin ES             51.03   3 
 19 Rebecca Black                Lo-Ellen Park SS         51.22   3 
 20 Alanna Hendricks             Pickering HS             51.30   3 
 21 Allison Supapol              Nelson HS                52.01   1 
 22 Chanelle McLeod              Father Redmond           52.31   2 
 23 Katelyn Robinson             Algonquin ES             52.98   2 
 24 Kaitlyn Schenk               Timiskaming              55.90   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.13  09/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton               
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         43.13! 
  2 Nicole Skimming              Bill Crothers SS         43.74  
  3 Simone Wark                  Bill Crothers SS         44.08  
  4 Chloe Spear                  St. Peter's - gb         47.52  
  5 Sarah Goudie                 Saunders                 47.56  
  6 Kali Haydenluck              Lawrence Park            47.66  
  7 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of March SS         48.65  
  8 Alex Lee                     St. Clement's S.         52.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers S S - Unionville, Bill Crother
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        49.80Q  3 
     1) Jenysis Gordon                  2) Simone Wark                    
     3) Altaya Abbaglivo                4) Ola Ehirim                     
  2 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  50.65Q  1 
     1) Divina Henry                    2) Alanna Hendricks               
     3) Talika James                    4) Zanara McIntosh                
  3 Father Henry Carr                                     50.74Q  2 
     1) Shaunalee Bennett               2) Shadae Campbell                
     3) Natavia Mitchell                4) Ashley Obeng                   
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                         51.18Q  3 
     1) Takesha Ellis                   2) Katrina Innanen                
     3) Allysha Herbert                 4) Ashley McDonald                
  5 Father Redmond C S S                                  51.35Q  1 
     1) Olivia Campbell                 2) Chanelle McLeod                
     3) Angellee Weathers               4) Zoe Proulx                     
  6 Vincent Massey - Windsor                              51.37Q  2 
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel       
     3) Reena Francis                   4) Hayley Howes                   
  7 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         51.47q  2 
     1) Meara Deary                     2) Shelby Towell                  
     3) Kasey Andrews                   4) Hayley Whalen                  
  8 East Northumberland - Brighton                        51.99q  1 
     1) Eliza Hall                      2) Katie Falla                    
     3) Claudia Bellamy                 4) Kirsten Crowe                  
  9 Lawrence Park - Toronto                               52.03   3 
     1) Kali Haydenluck                 2) Emma Mikelberg                 
     3) Samantha Brzozowicz             4) Georgia Hidi                   
 10 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                               52.54   3 
     1) Emily Lowing                    2) Kenisha Williams               
     3) Tamia Wilmot                    4) Alexia Williams                
 11 Sherwood - Hamilton                                   52.87   2 
     1) Leanne Maslowski                2) Jordan Koslowski               
     3) Hana Abdulla                    4) Emma Hillman                   
 12 Sandwich - Windsor                                    53.02   2 
     1) Morgan Muzzatti                 2) Leah Panek                     
     3) Maya Jack-Popovich              4) Cayley Theos                   
 13 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthill                            53.17   3 
     1) Kylie Butler                    2) Kenz Deamude                   
     3) Keagin Collie                   4) Leah Domenegato                
 14 Northern  - Sarnia                                    53.39   1 
     1) Jessica Shaw                    2) Elaine Larocque                
     3) Georgia Auger                   4) Madison Huzevka                
 15 Centennial - Guelph                                   53.53   1 
     1) Logan Weigel                    2) Montana Woolford Browne        
     3) Haylee Champagne                4) Samantha Leigh                 
 16 Carleton Place High School                            53.68   3 
     1) Breanna Reid                    2) Melissa Harvie                 
     3) Lauren Stroud                   4) Hannah Southwell               
 17 Highland - Dundas                                     54.08   1 
     1) Emily Brent                     2) Ryann Johnston                 
     3) Alyssa Hopkins                  4) Katrina Kerekesch              
 18 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay                        54.36   1 
     1) Trista Hester                   2) Ashley Benard-Legris           
     3) Sabrina White                   4) Samantha Brownlee              
 19 St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                             54.74   2 
     1) Dayna Lalonde                   2) Lydia Johnson                  
     3) Kristin Martin                  4) Sydney Gimondo                 
 20 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng                               55.28   2 
     1) Brittany Wall                   2) Bridgette McDonald             
     3) Mikaila Kennedy                 4) Kennedy Lanktree               
 21 John McCrae S.S.                                      55.52   1 
     1) Marsha Diotte                   2) Olivia Leon                    
     3) Nyoka Maxwell                   4) Leah Nichol                    
 22 Englehart - Englehart                                 57.07   3 
     1) Tristen Stinkowji               2) Kalisha Reibling               
     3) Brooke Cote                     4) Shawnistry George              
 -- St. Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton                          DNF   3 
     1) Kayla Vespa                     2) Katrina Mendoza                
     3) Gabrielle Krebs                 4) Naomi Chris-Ike                
 -- Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                           DQ   2  170.13 & 170.14
     1) Sarah Marchewka                 2) Olivia Daechsel                
     3) Madison Kelly                   4) Ashley Hamilton                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.36  08/06/2012  Bill Crothers S S - Unionville, Bill Crother
                       J. Gordon, S. Wark, A. Abbaglivo, O. Ehirim       
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        49.36! 
  2 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  49.89  
  3 Father Henry Carr                                     50.03  
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                         50.88  
  5 Father Redmond C S S                                  51.04  
  6 Vincent Massey - Windsor                              51.36  
  7 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         51.45  
  8 East Northumberland - Brighton                        51.57  
 
Women High jump Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  07/06/2012  Shyla Cardy, EL Crossley SS                 
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shyla Cardy                  EL Crossley SS           1.75m! 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.75 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton        J1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shaelyn Laurie               Greenwood Col.          J1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ashley Abou-Akl              Jean de Brebeuf          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Georgia Campbell             St. Roch C.S.S.          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rachael Wise                 Eastview SS              1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College         1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints HS           J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Lillie Dixon                 La Salle SS             J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jordane Denboer              Unity Christian         J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Sachs                 A Y Jackson SS          J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kassie Clark                 Country Day S.          J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Lauren Lipsett               Uxbridge SS             J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Trena Restoule               Northern SS             J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Olivia Mlinaric              Port Credit SS          J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centra         1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Rowan Gilmour                Stamford C.             J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Katherine Lord               Branksome Hall          J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Julie Veilleux               St. Mary's Col.         J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron             J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 AJ Lacarte                   Englehart HS             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Olivia Campbell              Father Redmond           1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Lydia Johnson                St. Patrick HS           1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae SS           5.18m   0.3 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.66m(1.0) 4.97m(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.3) 5.17m(1.7)
  2 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris HS          5.02m   1.4 
     4.56m(1.6) 4.78m(1.7) 4.97m(0.7) 5.02m(1.4) 4.78m(0.3) 4.13m(1.5)
  3 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption-Brant         4.92m   1.0 
     4.69m(1.4) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.0) 4.81m(0.6) 4.82m(1.5) 4.80m(1.3)
  4 Taliyah Campbell             Milliken Mills           4.87m   1.1 
     4.48m(1.8) 4.87m(1.1) 4.42m(1.6) 4.63m(1.2) 4.40m(0.8) 4.72m(1.4)
  5 Kennedy Lanktree             Manitoulin SS            4.84m   1.6 
     4.78m(1.1) 4.71m(1.5) 4.84m(1.6) 4.68m(0.8) 4.64m(0.9) 4.78m(+0.0)
  6 Kassie Clark                 Country Day S.           4.79m   1.0 
     4.69m(1.2) 4.75m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 4.79m(1.0) 4.61m(0.4) FOUL(1.6)
  7 Meaghan Rice                 St. Mary's HS           J4.79m   2.1 
     4.39m(1.3) 4.49m(1.2) 4.79m(2.1) 4.45m(1.1) 4.39m(0.8) 4.72m(1.6)
  8 Jasmine Mughal               Bill Crothers SS         4.75m   1.5 
     4.75m(1.5) 4.64m(1.2) 4.51m(0.3) 4.71m(1.2) 4.56m(1.2) 4.71m(+0.0)
  9 Sara Kovac                   Eden HS                  4.71m  +0.0 
     4.34m(0.6) 4.42m(1.0) 4.71m(+0.0)         
 10 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge                J4.71m   1.6 
     4.71m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)         
 11 Leah Panek                   Sandwich                 4.69m   1.8 
     4.47m(0.8) 4.69m(1.8) 4.68m(1.4)         
 12 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.          4.66m   0.4 
     4.43m(1.5) 4.26m(1.3) 4.66m(0.4)         
 13 Ruth Rosalle                 Dunbarton HS             4.63m  +0.0 
     4.48m(0.9) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.48m(1.4)         
 14 Charlene Cruzat-Whervin      St. Patrick SS           4.61m   1.5 
     4.35m(1.0) 4.28m(1.5) 4.61m(1.5)         
 15 Leah Domenegato              EL Crossley SS           4.57m   0.6 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.57m(0.6) 4.35m(1.0)         
 16 Sheya Hendricks              F Libermann              4.51m  +0.0 
     4.33m(1.1) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.51m(1.5)         
 17 Trena Restoule               Northern SS              4.45m   1.8 
     4.45m(1.8) 4.42m(0.8) 4.27m(1.7)         
 18 Ashly McCloud                Runnymede               J4.45m  +0.0 
     4.20m(1.5) 4.30m(1.3) 4.45m(+0.0)         
 19 Tristen Stinkowji            Englehart HS             4.41m   1.6 
     4.26m(1.3) 4.31m(1.0) 4.41m(1.6)         
 20 Anna Prust                   Eastview SS              4.38m   1.2 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 4.38m(1.2)         
 21 Kyeasia Fraser               Brookfield HS            4.33m   1.3 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.33m(1.3) 4.17m(1.1)         
 22 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.          4.15m   1.7 
     3.93m(0.3) 3.99m(1.9) 4.15m(1.7)         
 23 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian         4.11m   0.7 
     4.10m(1.0) 3.91m(1.1) 4.11m(0.7)         
 -- Dayna Lalonde                St. Patrick HS            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.76m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae SS          11.59m   5.3 
     10.09m(1.9) 11.06m(2.6) 10.29m(1.2) 11.59m(5.3) 11.12m(2.4) 11.30m(1.8)
  2 Sara Kovac                   Eden HS                 11.19m   1.5 
     10.88m(4.2) 10.93m(1.7) 11.09m(1.5) 11.19m(1.5) 11.16m(3.3) 11.00m(2.4)
  3 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.         11.00m   1.9 
     10.09m(2.8) 10.21m(1.9) 11.00m(1.9) 10.91m(1.2) 10.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  4 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge                10.79m   1.2 
     9.93m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.79m(1.2) 10.68m(3.6) 10.58m(2.1) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Jasmine Mughal               Bill Crothers SS        10.68m   2.1 
     10.68m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 10.26m(2.5) 10.55m(3.1) 10.07m(2.1) 10.59m(1.6)
  6 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler          10.65m   3.4 
     10.64m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 10.28m(1.5) FOUL(4.0) 10.44m(2.5) 10.65m(3.4)
  7 Kersti Sorra                 Malvern                 10.53m   2.7 
     10.46m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 9.98m(4.5) 10.09m(2.3) 10.42m(2.8) 10.53m(2.7)
  8 Chelsea Bezemer              Hamilton Christ.        10.29m   2.4 
     10.29m(2.4) 10.06m(2.3) 9.92m(1.6) 9.53m(1.9) 10.18m(2.1) 9.39m(2.2)
  9 Meaghan Rice                 St. Mary's HS           10.24m   2.3 
     9.95m(1.3) 9.82m(2.6) 10.24m(2.3)         
 10 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside SS              10.21m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.21m(2.5) FOUL(3.5)         
 11 Kate Hill                    Eastern Commerce        10.20m   2.3 
     10.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 10.20m(2.3)         
 12 Tristyn Jones                Eastview SS             10.14m   4.6 
     FOUL(0.9) 9.88m(2.4) 10.14m(4.6)         
 13 Chawntay Barrett             Pickering HS            10.11m   3.1 
     9.92m(1.3) 9.82m(1.2) 10.11m(3.1)         
 14 Zoe Derkach                  St.Marguerite Y.        10.09m   3.5 
     10.09m(3.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5)         
 15 Taliyah Campbell             Milliken Mills          10.08m   2.9 
     10.08m(2.9) FOUL(2.8) 9.91m(3.1)         
 16 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College        10.06m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.06m(1.6) FOUL(3.0)         
 17 Kennedy Lanktree             Manitoulin SS           10.00m   1.5 
     10.00m(1.5) 9.88m(2.8) 9.99m(2.3)         
 18 Michelle Achilles            Martingrove              9.95m   2.3 
     9.95m(2.3) 9.53m(1.4) 9.55m(2.1)         
 19 Catherine (Katy) Petoles     Northern                 9.76m   1.4 
     9.44m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 9.76m(1.4)         
 20 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         9.72m   1.7 
     9.72m(1.7) 9.65m(3.4) 9.35m(1.6)         
 21 Evie Streight                Kingston C.V.I.          9.53m   1.6 
     9.34m(1.2) 8.71m(8.0) 9.53m(1.6)         
 22 Andrea St. Jules             Superior Heights         9.27m   2.0 
     9.24m(3.6) 9.27m(2.0) 8.92m(3.2)         
 23 Tia Richter                  LaSalle SS               9.17m   2.0 
     9.17m(2.0) 9.16m(3.0) 9.09m(2.3)         
 24 France Maisonneuve           Theriault E S            8.89m   0.5 
     8.89m(0.5) 8.83m(3.1) 8.61m(2.6)         
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.07m  2009        Eilish MacDonald - Merivale HS             
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI          10.93m  
      10.03m  10.37m  9.68m  10.17m  10.65m  10.93m
  2 Modupe Okeowo                St. Roch C.S.S.         10.62m  
      10.62m  10.12m  10.62m  10.11m  FOUL  10.47m
  3 Teneshia Dixon               St. Augustine SS        10.51m  
      9.83m  9.29m  9.50m  10.51m  9.98m  10.10m
  4 Savannah LaRoche             Assumption-Brant        10.22m  
      8.62m  9.79m  9.24m  9.47m  9.97m  10.22m
  5 Emily Good                   Central Algoma          10.18m  
      10.18m  9.58m  9.47m  9.42m  9.51m  9.91m
  6 Alison Hanson                Northview Height         9.96m  
      9.00m  9.46m  9.61m  9.96m  9.37m  9.67m
  7 Achianna Okutinyang          Sandwich                 9.94m  
      9.60m  9.49m  9.52m  9.81m  9.56m  9.94m
  8 Amy Carpenter                Malvern                  9.72m  
      9.37m  9.32m  9.63m  9.52m  9.72m  9.54m
  9 Shyla Cardy                  EL Crossley SS           9.52m  
      9.52m  7.64m  9.46m         
 10 Elizabeth Pezzutto           Michael Power            9.45m  
      8.72m  9.13m  9.45m         
 11 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester          9.33m  
      FOUL  9.26m  9.33m         
 12 Nikita Telesford             Pickering HS             9.27m  
      FOUL  9.08m  9.27m         
 13 Samantha Kordez              Dr John Denison          9.23m  
      9.23m  9.00m  9.08m         
 14 Alis Zemlo                   Newtonbrook              9.15m  
      9.15m  8.53m  8.21m         
 15 Leah Hill                    Napanee D.S.S.           9.09m  
      8.89m  9.09m  FOUL         
 16 Kim Arbour                   St. Martin's HS          9.02m  
      FOUL  9.02m  FOUL         
 17 Morgan Gravelle              CharLan Dhs              8.98m  
      8.98m  8.56m  8.53m         
 18 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S         8.95m  
      8.55m  8.95m  8.36m         
 19 Feather Barberstock          Moira SS                 8.72m  
      8.30m  8.08m  8.72m         
 20 Amanda Martin                Donald Wilson SS         8.70m  
      7.44m  8.15m  8.70m         
 21 Tessah MacDowall             Timiskaming              8.35m  
      7.31m  8.35m  7.84m         
 22 Jamie Mader                  Central Algoma           8.26m  
      FOUL  8.26m  7.51m         
 23 Kyra Ridgwell                Erin                     7.74m  
      FOUL  7.09m  7.74m         
 24 Emma Petahtegoose            Lo-Ellen Park SS         7.38m  
      7.06m  7.38m  7.36m           
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Hill                    Napanee D.S.S.          32.53m  
      26.60m  FOUL  29.59m  32.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elizabeth Pezzutto           Michael Power           31.06m  
      29.93m  31.06m  27.21m  27.78m  28.65m  29.53m
  3 Ashley Wallace               Park Street CI          30.49m  
      25.06m  26.54m  27.24m  25.90m  30.49m  30.31m
  4 Cyerra Cassell               Bill Crothers SS       J30.49m  
      28.57m  28.04m  28.67m  29.64m  29.75m  30.49m
  5 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW            28.78m  
      21.61m  25.23m  27.34m  27.00m  28.78m  26.01m
  6 Dana Darmohray               Philip Pocock SS        27.75m  
      26.86m  26.46m  FOUL  FOUL  27.75m  24.95m
  7 Savannah LaRoche             Assumption-Brant        27.44m  
      24.71m  26.79m  26.40m  26.92m  27.10m  27.44m
  8 Vanessa Ereqi                Philip Pocock SS        26.47m  
      26.47m  26.27m  22.30m  25.04m  25.80m  FOUL
  9 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         26.08m  
      25.51m  FOUL  26.08m         
 10 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S        25.20m  
      22.78m  25.20m  24.83m         
 11 Sam Buck                     Orillia District        24.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.98m         
 12 Jenn O'Neill                 Elmvale - Dhs           24.74m  
      FOUL  23.70m  24.74m         
 13 Jory Fulcher                 Lambton Central         24.71m  
      23.52m  24.71m  22.69m         
 14 Jessica Bosma                Guido De Bres           24.47m  
      FOUL  22.94m  24.47m           
 15 Emily Good                   Central Algoma         J24.47m  
      22.21m  21.29m  24.47m         
 16 Courtney Armstrong           St Thomas A.            24.44m  
      24.44m  FOUL  21.97m         
 17 Brenna Safronuk              St. Patrick HS          23.03m  
      23.03m  21.11m  18.31m         
 18 Cassidy Noonan               St. Jean de Breb        22.76m  
      22.76m  22.03m  FOUL         
 19 Megan Fortin                 Renaissance Esp         22.60m  
      20.59m  FOUL  22.60m         
 20 Kirsten Chan                 Windfields Jr.          22.26m  
      21.36m  22.26m  20.58m         
 21 Alison Hanson                Northview Height        20.56m  
      FOUL  20.56m  FOUL         
 22 Feather Barberstock          Moira SS                20.44m  
      FOUL  19.47m  20.44m         
 23 Lisa Li                      Vaughan Road            20.31m  
      20.31m  17.44m  19.46m         
 24 Emma Petahtegoose            Lo-Ellen Park SS        19.30m  
      FOUL  17.80m  19.30m         
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                   33.16m  
      31.06m  FOUL  29.82m  33.16m  33.08m  FOUL
  2 Cianna Bechard               Chatham-Kent            33.07m  
      28.51m  FOUL  32.05m  30.41m  33.07m  28.24m
  3 Kaela Collin                 Lord Dorchester         30.95m  
      28.93m  25.64m  26.53m  26.92m  27.27m  30.95m
  4 Ellie Wang                   Stephen Lewis SS        30.49m  
      29.61m  28.62m  28.51m  28.21m  29.66m  30.49m
  5 Sam Buck                     Orillia District        29.31m  
      29.31m  26.83m  FOUL  23.42m  28.45m  24.09m
  6 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester        J29.31m  
      28.44m  FOUL  24.24m  27.54m  27.36m  29.31m
  7 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.         29.09m  
      28.19m  FOUL  26.78m  FOUL  FOUL  29.09m
  8 Tea Vlatkovic                Eden HS                 28.00m  
      28.00m  25.25m  22.77m  24.83m  24.54m  27.65m
  9 Lisa Li                      Vaughan Road            27.76m  
      FOUL  27.68m  27.76m         
 10 Naomi Delottinville          Elliot Lake SS          27.19m  
      27.19m  25.91m  FOUL         
 11 Briana Wice                  Saltfleet D.H.S.        26.85m  
      25.89m  26.53m  26.85m         
 12 Mackenzie Wilson             Thornlea SS             26.51m  
      26.51m  23.96m  18.75m         
 13 Tabitha Tremblay             Algonquin ES            26.24m  
      26.24m  FOUL  25.71m         
 14 Annik Barry                  Algonquin ES            26.21m  
      16.60m  20.28m  26.21m         
 15 Dara Karakolis               Birchmount Park         26.06m  
      25.73m  FOUL  26.06m         
 16 Arlana Bickell               Twin Lakes SS           25.98m  
      23.74m  25.98m  25.32m         
 17 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S        25.42m  
      23.14m  22.40m  25.42m         
 18 Isabelle Lacrocque           Samuel-Genest CC        24.70m  
      24.70m  23.08m  22.03m         
 19 Keira Allen                  Michael Power           23.68m  
      21.94m  22.59m  23.68m         
 20 Melissa Holt                 Michael Power           23.44m  
      22.59m  23.44m  22.64m         
 21 Brooke Kennedy               Heart Lake SS           23.33m  
      22.75m  19.62m  23.33m         
 22 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest HS            21.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.04m         
 23 Jenn O'Neill                 Elmvale - Dhs           19.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.47m         
 24 Abby Allaire                 Timiskaming             17.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.00m         
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         12.08Q  2.5  2 
  2 Leya Buchanan                O. Lady M Carmel         12.13Q  2.5  1 
  3 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S.          12.26Q  2.2  3 
  4 D'Andra Layne                Lester B. Pearso         12.25Q  2.5  2 
  5 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         12.50Q  2.5  1 
  6 Lexi Gillooly                C.C.H. - London          12.64Q  2.2  3  12.633
  7 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              12.37q  2.5  2 
  8 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.59q  2.5  1 
  9 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts Cvi          12.64   2.2  3  12.639
 10 Brianna Jones                Wilfrid Laurier          12.66   2.5  2 
 11 Isabella Habuda              Belle River              12.78   2.5  1 
 12 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             12.79   2.5  1 
 12 Savannah Scotland            Bear Creek SS            12.79   2.2  3 
 14 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          12.82   2.5  2 
 15 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            12.83   2.5  1 
 16 Katrin Spassov               W.L. MacKenzie           12.89   2.5  2 
 17 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe                   12.92   2.2  3 
 18 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              12.94   2.2  3 
 19 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist C.V.I.          12.98   2.2  3 
 20 Sade Graham                  Kipling                  13.00   2.5  2 
 21 LeShe Wedderburn             St. Edmund C.            13.12   2.5  1 
 22 Keirstin Olar                White Pines Cvs          13.22   2.5  2 
 23 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius SS          13.41   2.2  3 
 24 Alessa Dalcourt              Hearst ES                13.79   2.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals

  1 Leya Buchanan                O. Lady M Carmel         11.84   3.6 
  2 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         11.87   3.6 
  3 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S.          12.24   3.6 
  4 D'Andra Layne                Lester B. Pearso         12.27   3.6 
  5 Aurea Gordon                 Bill Crothers SS         12.42   3.6 
  6 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.50   3.6 
  7 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              12.51   3.6 
  8 Lexi Gillooly                C.C.H. - London          12.60   3.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan                O. Lady M Carmel         25.16Q  2.8  3 
  2 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.          25.27Q  3.1  2 
  3 D'Andra Layne                Lester B. Pearso         25.34Q  2.1  1 
  4 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         25.39Q  2.8  3 
  5 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          25.40Q  2.1  1 
  6 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               25.72Q  3.1  2 
  7 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          25.87q  3.1  2 
  8 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              25.93q  2.1  1 
  9 Brianna Jones                Wilfrid Laurier          25.99   3.1  2 
 10 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               26.03   3.1  2 
 11 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts Cvi          26.10   2.8  3 
 12 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S.          26.18   2.8  3 
 13 Kassidy Matthews             Simcoe                   26.18   2.1  1 
 14 Isabella Habuda              Belle River              26.20   3.1  2 
 15 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            26.30   2.8  3 
 16 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            26.68   2.1  1 
 17 Rochele Bulgin               Bill Crothers SS         26.95   3.1  2 
 18 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             27.02   2.8  3 
 19 Brooke Boekestyn             Heritage Christ.         27.05   2.1  1 
 20 Alexandra Plos               Bishop Allen A.          27.15   2.1  1 
 21 Keirstin Olar                White Pines Cvs          27.39   2.8  3 
 22 Jordan Higa                  Trinity College          27.52   2.8  3 
 23 Bronwyn Bolduc               St. Ignatius SS          27.65   2.1  1 
 24 Alessa Dalcourt              Hearst ES                28.33   3.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan                O. Lady M Carmel         24.50   1.9 
  2 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS         24.89   1.9 
  3 D'Andra Layne                Lester B. Pearso         24.98   1.9 
  4 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.          25.19   1.9 
  5 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          25.22   1.9 
  6 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus          25.77   1.9 
  7 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              25.79   1.9 
  8 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               25.89   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          57.81Q  1 
  2 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS              58.04Q  2 
  3 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            58.85Q  3 
  4 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS            58.28Q  2 
  5 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman          58.29Q  1 
  6 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts Cvi          58.89Q  3 
  7 Oceana Charron               Notre Dame C.S.S         59.14q  3 
  8 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey           59.65q  2 
  9 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            59.69   3 
 10 Sade McCreath                Bill Crothers SS       1:00.25   2 
 11 Danielle Casavecchia         C.C.H. - London        1:00.49   2 
 12 D'Andra Layne                Lester B. Pearso       1:00.63   1 
 13 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             1:00.89   3 
 14 Connor Ostoich               Branksome Hall         1:00.90   1 
 15 Veda Nickel                  Highland SS            1:01.20   3 
 16 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs        1:01.76   1 
 17 Mackenzie MacNeil            Card Carter - yr       1:01.91   1 
 18 Stephanie Scane              Kennedy, Hon.W.C       1:01.97   2 
 19 Grace Wickens                St. Clement's S.       1:02.53   3 
 20 Kayla Berganini              St. Ignatius SS        1:03.14   1 
 21 Ariane Lefebvre              Algonquin ES           1:03.37   2 
 22 Jesslyn Aradanov             Earl Haig              1:03.39   1 
 23 Sabrina Marsh                Korah C.V.S.           1:04.87   2 
 24 Bianca Albidone              Korah C.V.S.           1:07.84   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan - St. Mary CSS            
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          57.43  
  2 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS            57.59  
  3 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman          58.35  
  4 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS              58.79  
  5 Annesha Adams                G L Roberts Cvi          59.15  
  6 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            59.86  
  7 Oceana Charron               Notre Dame C.S.S       1:00.08  
  8 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         1:00.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            2:19.12Q  2 
  2 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen A.        2:20.38Q  1 
  3 Megan Rempel                 EL Crossley SS         2:22.38Q  3 
  4 Connor Ostoich               Branksome Hall         2:19.35Q  2 
  5 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS          2:20.46Q  1 
  6 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         2:23.47Q  3 
  7 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central         2:21.09q  2 
  8 Virginia Hlacar              Cardinal Newman        2:21.21q  1 
  9 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       2:22.69   2 
 10 Erin Sitarz                  Bill Crothers SS       2:23.76   2 
 11 Olivia Van Nest              Huron Heights SS       2:25.14   1 
 12 Kylie Hopkins                Highland SS            2:25.18   3 
 13 Maryse Boulay                Algonquin ES           2:25.39   3 
 14 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau ES             2:25.49   3 
 15 Lauren Holman                St. Christopher        2:26.77   2 
 16 Samara Collin                Assumption-Brant       2:28.13   1 
 17 Julia Baxter                 Uxbridge SS            2:31.41   1 
 18 Bronwyn Novak                Lo-Ellen Park SS       2:32.90   3 
 19 Michelle Gorkunberg          W.L. MacKenzie         2:33.30   2 
 20 Katherine Denis              Ste. Marie ES          2:42.42   2 
 21 Tyra Laws                    St. Ignatius SS        2:49.17   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:08.29  2007        Jessica Parry- Catholic Central HS        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evelyne Guay                 Abbey Park HS          2:17.23  
  2 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham HS            2:17.57  
  3 Megan Rempel                 EL Crossley SS         2:17.71  
  4 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen A.        2:17.82  
  5 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         2:22.92  
  6 Connor Ostoich               Branksome Hall         2:23.15  
  7 Charlotte Ward               Barrie Central         2:23.84  
  8 Virginia Hlacar              Cardinal Newman        2:24.08  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen A.        4:46.10Q 
  2 Megan Rempel                 EL Crossley SS         4:56.11Q 
  3 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         4:47.82Q 
  4 Cailie McGuire               Loyola C.S.S.          4:56.69Q 
  5 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey         4:48.46Q 
  6 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS            4:56.92Q 
  7 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial             4:48.90Q 
  8 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of L       4:56.96Q 
  9 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS             4:51.80q 
 10 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS            4:52.64q 
 11 Katerina Cirone              RS McLaughlin          4:52.71q 
 12 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross SS          4:57.16q 
 13 Allison Deery                St. Christopher        5:07.65  
 14 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March SS       5:09.89  
 15 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       5:13.55  
 16 Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.       5:16.28  
 17 Brittany Jackson             Country Day S.         5:16.47  
 18 Tess Doane                   Manitoulin SS          5:22.23  
 19 Maryse Boulay                Algonquin ES           5:22.64  
 20 Katherine Denis              Ste. Marie ES          5:27.97  
 21 Kate Adams                   St. Patrick HS         5:48.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:32.03  2011        Jaimie Phelan - St Mary's HS              
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Lucki              Bishop Allen A.        4:39.36  
  2 Megan Rempel                 EL Crossley SS         4:40.68  
  3 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS            4:42.93  
  4 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS             4:45.33  
  5 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of L       4:45.80  
  6 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey         4:45.97  
  7 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         4:48.60  
  8 Cailie McGuire               Loyola C.S.S.          4:48.65  
  9 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial             4:48.92  
 10 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross SS          4:54.03  
 11 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS            4:55.00  
 12 Katerina Cirone              RS McLaughlin          4:58.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey        10:12.90  
  2 Yulia Federov                Vaughan SS            10:16.31  
  3 Katie Fisher                 Uxbridge SS           10:23.33  
  4 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal      10:23.55  
  5 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial            10:25.03  
  6 Cailie McGuire               Loyola C.S.S.         10:33.97  
  7 Erin Mawhinney               Notre Dame C.S.S      10:41.71  
  8 Katerina Cirone              RS McLaughlin         10:49.31  
  9 Alyssa Bolliger              Lady of Lourdes       10:51.09  
 10 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of L      10:55.49  
 11 Allison Deery                St. Christopher       10:56.20  
 12 Madeline Armstrong           Eastview SS           11:01.09  
 13 Chelsea Ferguson             Th. Islands S.S.      11:11.53  
 14 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest HS          11:22.12  
 15 Kate McCubbin-Sprack         Malvern               11:38.37  
 16 Tess Doane                   Manitoulin SS         11:40.07  
 17 Sarah MacLean                Lockerby C.S.         11:43.54  
 18 Katherine Denis              Ste. Marie ES         11:43.62  
 19 Brittany Jackson             Country Day S.        11:49.39  
 20 Cadence Currie               Sir Oliver Mowat      11:53.96  
 21 Paula Zonneveld              Leaside               11:59.41  
 22 Emily Prystupa               S Robert Borden       12:29.12  
 23 Tyra Laws                    St. Ignatius SS       13:07.87  
 -- Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.           DNF  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          11.64Q  1.8  1 
  2 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            11.89Q  1.8  3 
  3 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         11.96Q  2.1  2 
  4 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet D.H.S.         11.72Q  1.8  1 
  5 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             12.03Q  1.8  3 
  6 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              12.28Q  2.1  2 
  7 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            12.09q  1.8  3 
  8 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                12.14q  1.8  1 
  9 Elizabeth Thorne             Centennial SS            12.25   1.8  1 
 10 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman          12.26   1.8  3 
 11 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           12.31   1.8  1 
 12 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon           12.32   1.8  1 
 13 Katrin Spassov               W.L. MacKenzie           12.34   1.8  3 
 14 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         12.37   2.1  2  13.361
 15 Sommer Sharpe                St. Mary's - lo          12.37   2.1  2  13.362
 16 Kendra Prince                Pickering HS             12.53   2.1  2 
 17 Mallory Straatman            Lambton Central          12.64   1.8  3 
 18 Krystine Sora                Birchmount Park          12.66   2.1  2 
 19 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         12.69   1.8  1 
 20 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale                12.74   1.8  3 
 21 Oonagh Webster               Eastern Commerce         12.75   2.1  2 
 22 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           13.42   1.8  3 
 23 Marianne Alarie              Lo-Ellen Park SS         13.76   1.8  1 
 24 Dayna Brown                  Lo-Ellen Park SS         14.08   2.1  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.44  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet D.H.S.         11.46   3.5 
  2 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            11.55   3.5 
  3 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          11.56   3.5 
  4 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         11.87   3.5 
  5 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              11.92   3.5 
  6 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            11.94   3.5 
  7 Sarah Hammond                St. Basil SS             11.97   3.5 
  8 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                12.06   3.5 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            45.27Q  2 
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          45.34Q  3 
  3 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman          45.42Q  1 
  4 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet D.H.S.         45.43Q  2 
  5 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa HS         45.81Q  1 
  6 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb         46.19Q  3 
  7 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         45.90q  2 
  8 Stephanie Shaw               Centr Wellington         46.11q  1 
  9 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                46.19   1 
 10 Erin Hodge                   Innisdale SS             46.41   3 
 11 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge SS              46.45   3 
 12 Carley Pappas                Earl of March SS         46.94   3 
 13 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          47.07   1 
 14 Katrin Spassov               W.L. MacKenzie           47.08   2 
 15 Vanessa Korolas              Fr Michael Goetz         47.49   2 
 16 Aliyah Burey                 Westview Centenn         47.77   2 
 17 Krystine Sora                Birchmount Park          47.89   3 
 18 Zoey Williams                Mayfield SS              48.51   2 
 19 Teagan Moxam                 Lockerby C.S.            48.74   3 
 20 Amanda Morch                 Riverdale                48.86   1 
 21 Kristen Loder                Elliot Lake SS           49.14   3 
 22 Ariane Lefebvre              Algonquin ES             49.43   2 
 23 Carly Bradley                Marymount A.             53.43   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman          43.54  
  2 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          44.51  
  3 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         44.99  
  4 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa HS         45.46  
  5 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet D.H.S.         45.98  
  6 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb         46.16  
  7 Stephanie Shaw               Centr Wellington         46.83  
  8 Tia Thevenin                 Pine Ridge SS            48.93  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 48.49  2010        St. Edmunc Campion                          
                       K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer            
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catholic Central - London                             49.80Q  3 
     1) Adriana Beukeboom               2) Elise DeDecker                 
     3) Danielle Casavecchia            4) Lexi Gillooly                  
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        50.65Q  2 
     1) Christina Morelli               2) Aurea Gordon                   
     3) Rochele Bulgin                  4) Bailey Archer                  
  3 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  50.75Q  1 
     1) Kendra Prince                   2) Kenya Hyman                    
     3) Tyra Slater                     4) Elizabeta Ljubevski            
  4 St. Mary's - Kitchener                                50.97Q  1 
     1) Angela Mercurio                 2) D'Onna Gayle                   
     3) Catherine Zafera                4) Agata Kulczynska               
  5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi                        51.28Q  3 
     1) Leya Buchanan                   2) Emilia Grala                   
     3) Victoria Miles                  4) Sura Yekka                     
  6 Essex - Essex                                         51.32Q  2 
     1) Kelsie Parish                   2) Madeline McCloskey             
     3) Hannah Pittao                   4) Tori Roovers                   
  7 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster                              51.53q  2 
     1) Raquel Castro                   2) Savannah Simpson               
     3) Haley Bowie                     4) Chiara Forchelli               
  8 Bramalea - Brampton                                   51.88q  3 
     1) Danika Young                    2) Whitney Carter                 
     3) Chantel Flemmings               4) Keasha Bowen                   
  9 East Northumberland - Brighton                        52.01   1 
     1) Kiana Hynes                     2) Laura Turcotte                 
     3) Karli Voskamp                   4) Rebekkah Hall                  
 10 Francis Libermann                                     52.01   3 
     1) Rita Avenbuan                   2) Alicia Chung                   
     3) Shannon Pereira                 4) Latoya Thomas                  
 11 Mother Teresa S S                                     52.19   2 
     1) Sarenna Ambursely-Johnson       2) Kaliesha Hawthorne             
     3) Mickey Rumbolt                  4) Tevonne Willie                 
 12 Mother Teresa - London                                52.38   1 
     1) Olivia Gunnell                  2) Elizabeth Barbon               
     3) Leah Devos                      4) Alyssa Valente                 
 13 Almonte District High School                          52.52   1 
     1) Caitlin Kubiseski               2) Tori Welk                      
     3) Lindsay Lowny                   4) Alanna Shearman                
 14 LaSalle - Sudbury                                     52.95   3 
     1) Brittany Lebel                  2) Katie Ominikamingo             
     3) Laura Graham                    4) Karli Marcotte                 
 15 Monarch Park - Toronto                                53.01   3 
     1) Shanice Brooks                  2) Leah Smith                     
     3) Mary Grant                      4) Emily Ballantyne               
 16 Korah - SS Marie                                      53.47   3 
     1) Riley Millar                    2) Bianca Albidone                
     3) Tianna Palumbo                  4) Daniella Febbraro              
 17 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                          54.02   2 
     1) Audrey Wilson                   2) Anna Noonan                    
     3) Emily Jordan                    4) Vanessa Gray                   
 18 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   54.28   1 
     1) Melanie Martin                  2) Jessie Heyman                  
     3) Celina Grey                     4) Michelle Walsh                 
 19 Sinclair S S - Whitby                                 54.67   2 
     1) Daijha Heron                    2) Abbey Jurgeneit                
     3) Makayla Knowles                 4) Shayna Liburd-Edwards          
 20 Hearst ES - Hearst                                    55.55   2 
     1) Alessa Dalcourt                 2) Emily Leger                    
     3) Celeste Leonard                 4) Raphael Proulx                 
 21 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay                          58.42   1 
     1) Caitlin Rarabocchia             2) Rheanne Brown                  
     3) Courtney Lafontaine             4) Myranda Bloesser               
 -- Birchmount Park - Scarborough                           DNF   3 
     1) Deandra Holligan                2) Nickolene Shepherd             
     3) Riann Grant                     4) Krystine Sora                  
 -- St. Mary's C S S - Pickering                             DQ   1  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Tatianna Jeune                  2) Sommer Sharpe                  
     3) Sydney Melville-Thomas          4) Taylor Sharpe                  
 -- Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton                             DQ   2  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Cassidy Ruddock                 2) Aniesha Francis                
     3) Tianna Thomas                   4) Tanisha Richards               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.49  2010        St. Edmunc Campion                          
                       K Sancho, N Kerr, K Thompson, K Palmer            
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catholic Central - London                             49.44  
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        50.32  
  3 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  50.84  
  4 St. Mary's - Kitchener                                51.15  
  5 Essex - Essex                                         51.24  
  6 Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi                        51.46  
  7 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster                              51.51  
 -- Bramalea - Brampton                                     DNF  
 
Women High jump Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 1.75m  2007        Michelle Theophille - Father Austin         
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Katerberg               Listowel                 1.70m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS              1.65m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Skylar Dombroski             Banting Memorial         1.65m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Norah Lloyd-Ellis            Regiopolis N.D.         J1.65m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vanessa Gray                 Perth D.C.I              1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moyin Thanni                 Paul Dwyer Chs          J1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kayla Greenberg              Bishop Strachan         J1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kristina VanDamme            Lambton Central          1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Devyn Mackenzie              Abbey Park HS           J1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emilia Grala                 O. Lady M Carmel        J1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Abbey Williamson             Parkside                 1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Elizabeth McBride            Bracebridge Mlss         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Amy Bultje                   Chatham Christia        J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Chelsea Herman               St. Augustine SS        J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Leah Smith                   Monarch Park             1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Saralyn Stevens              Patrick Fogarty          1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Claire Fawcett               Nepean HS                1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrae SS           1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Emma Lapierre                Lockerby C.S.           J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 20 Alexia Miljus                St. Paul HS             J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Alicia Tryczynska            Humberside              J1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jenna Gough                  Lockerby C.S.            1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 23 Krista Buckner               Korah C.V.S.             1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: TV Cogeco
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa SS, Sandwich -
   Can Inter: * 3.89m  2010        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.          3.10m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.26 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emma Li                      Bill Crothers SS         3.00m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Pretli               Sandwich                 2.90m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kelsey Darnay                St. Michael HS           2.75m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Stoyanovich           St.Thomas Aquina         2.75m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Boyle                 Bill Crothers SS         2.60m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bonita Thai                  Lawrence Park            2.60m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jamie Burnett                Arnprior Dhs             2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kathleen Tudo                Vaughan Road            J2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Emma Mikelberg               Lawrence Park           J2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Chelsea Miller               Sacred Heart -yr        J2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights         J2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Shawna Burnett               Arnprior Dhs            J2.40m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kendra Koskiniemi            Notre Dame Col.          2.20m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Zoey Perchaluk               Ridgeway-Crystal         2.20m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Hannah Flake                 Ridgeway-Crystal         2.20m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Celine Robitaille            Penetang SS              2.20m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Ally Lecky                   CharLan Dhs              2.20m  
     1.90 2.20 2.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Marnie Anderson              Lawrence Park            1.90m  
     1.90 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 20 Sydney Knight                Chippewa SS              1.90m  
     1.90 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 20 Sarah Boyd                   St. Marcellinus          1.90m  
     1.90 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 20 Jennifer Drane               Lockerby C.S.            1.90m  
     1.90 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Erin Watters                 Lo-Ellen Park SS            NH  
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 5.69m  2009        Chanice Taylor-Chase - Notre Dame CSS       
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Morrow                  Saugeen District         5.52m   1.4 
     5.23m(0.8) 5.23m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.42m(2.9) 5.52m(1.4)
  2 Angela Mercurio              St.Mary's-Kitche         5.44m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.35m(1.3) 5.35m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.28m(2.2) 5.44m(1.0)
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          5.26m   2.0 
     4.94m(2.4) 5.26m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.03m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.96m(2.2)
  4 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            5.25m   2.6 
     5.25m(2.6) 5.25m(3.2) 4.92m(1.4) 4.96m(0.6) 4.77m(2.3) 4.92m(1.3)
  5 Lauren Hines                 Dunnville SS             5.21m   1.4 
     4.78m(1.8) 5.12m(1.1) 5.09m(1.8) 5.21m(1.4) 5.15m(0.9) 5.04m(1.4)
  6 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe C.I.               5.08m   1.6 
     4.59m(0.2) 5.08m(1.6) 4.44m(1.1) 5.01m(1.0) 5.05m(1.7) 5.04m(1.9)
  7 Erica Voss                   Mentor College           5.05m   2.6 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(2.3) 4.77m(1.8) 5.05m(2.6) 5.03m(1.3) 4.89m(1.8)
  8 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS              5.03m   2.4 
     4.50m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.88m(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.03m(2.4) 4.94m(1.9)
  9 Rachel Eagles                Beamsville D.S.S         4.85m   2.7 
     4.64m(2.0) 4.06m(1.2) 4.85m(2.7)         
 10 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christ.         4.84m   1.3 
     4.84m(1.3) 4.53m(1.3) 4.83m(2.2)         
 11 Alero Ogbeide                Trafalgar Castle         4.80m   1.7 
     3.68m(1.4) 4.80m(1.7) 4.45m(2.4)         
 12 Taylor Murphy                St.Joseph-Scoll          4.79m   2.1 
     4.79m(2.1) 4.60m(1.4) 4.70m(2.3)         
 13 Natalie Coughlin             Sandwich                 4.75m   1.9 
     4.70m(1.9) 4.60m(1.8) 4.75m(1.9)         
 14 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs         4.74m   1.4 
     4.73m(1.5) 4.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)         
 15 Jazlyn Simons                Notre Dame - lo          4.73m   2.1 
     4.41m(1.6) 4.73m(2.1) 4.51m(1.6)         
 16 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb         4.60m   1.2 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.60m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)         
 17 Katherine Follis             Notre Dame               4.58m   2.0 
     4.48m(1.2) 4.58m(2.0) 4.58m(1.2)         
 17 Leah Smith                   Monarch Park             4.58m   2.2 
     4.32m(1.1) 4.52m(2.9) 4.58m(2.2)         
 19 Krystine Sora                Birchmount Park          4.47m   1.4 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 4.47m(1.4)         
 20 Jenna Gough                  Lockerby C.S.            4.43m   1.3 
     4.43m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)         
 21 Abby Schizkoske              O'Gorman HS              4.33m   1.6 
     4.21m(2.3) 4.27m(2.8) 4.33m(1.6)         
 22 Hannah Darling               Lakefield D.S.S.         4.28m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.28m(1.7) 4.19m(0.9)         
 23 Savannah Scotland            Bear Creek SS            4.22m   2.5 
     4.22m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 3.00m(1.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angela Mercurio              St.Mary's-Kitche        11.70m   0.4 
     FOUL(1.1) 10.55m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.63m(0.1) 11.70m(0.4)
  2 Erica Voss                   Mentor College          11.46m   1.4 
     10.91m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 10.62m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.46m(1.4)
  3 Brittany Graves              Joan of Arc - gb        11.16m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.60m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.0) 10.87m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 11.10m(1.2)
  4 Brittney Gibbs               Sir Oliver Mowat       J11.16m   0.7 
     10.66m(1.1) 11.07m(1.1) 10.72m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) 11.16m(0.7) 11.04m(+0.0)
  5 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christ.        11.00m   0.5 
     10.27m(0.8) 10.46m(0.4) 10.76m(0.6) 10.53m(0.9) 11.00m(0.5) 10.66m(0.8)
  6 Keirstin Olar                White Pines Cvs         10.83m   1.3 
     9.93m(1.1) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.62m(2.0) 10.69m(1.0) 10.83m(1.3) 10.08m(+0.0)
  7 Courtney Brugger             Jacob Hespeler          10.71m   1.3 
     FOUL(1.3) 10.64m(0.9) 10.57m(0.9) 10.54m(1.4) 10.71m(1.3) 10.70m(0.5)
  8 Neeki Matthews               Woburn                  10.62m   0.9 
     10.19m(+0.0) 10.62m(0.9) 9.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
  9 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS           10.59m  +0.0 
     10.37m(1.4) 10.35m(1.0) 10.59m(+0.0)         
 10 Lauren Hines                 Dunnville SS            10.54m   1.3 
     10.54m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 10.28m(1.0)         
 11 Emilia Grala                 O. Lady M Carmel       J10.54m   0.7 
     9.95m(0.4) 10.19m(0.3) 10.54m(0.7)         
 12 Piper Kehoe                  St Theresa C.S.S        10.45m   1.5 
     10.45m(1.5) 10.19m(1.9) 10.07m(+0.0)         
 13 Jillian Vallier              LaSalle SS              10.43m   0.8 
     10.43m(0.8) 9.95m(1.0) 10.41m(1.5)         
 14 Daijha Heron                 Sinclair SS             10.42m   0.8 
     10.24m(1.0) 10.08m(0.1) 10.42m(0.8)         
 15 Tyra Slater                  Pickering HS            10.16m   1.6 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.16m(1.6) 10.07m(+0.0)         
 16 Celina Grey                  Sydenham HS            J10.16m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 10.16m(+0.0)         
 17 Luciana Terebiznik           Earl Haig               10.15m  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 10.15m(+0.0)         
 18 Kayla Berganini              St. Ignatius SS         10.07m   0.8 
     10.07m(0.8) 9.82m(0.9) 9.55m(0.4)         
 19 Alero Ogbeide                Trafalgar Castle        10.03m   0.7 
     10.03m(0.7) 9.87m(1.0) 9.66m(0.5)         
 20 Jenelle Scoyne               Simcoe                   9.88m   0.8 
     9.43m(1.5) 9.74m(1.3) 9.88m(0.8)         
 21 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrae SS           9.85m   1.8 
     9.85m(1.8) 9.79m(1.0) 9.73m(1.6)         
 22 Sarra Nguyen                 Nantyr Shores SS         9.71m   0.5 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 9.71m(0.5)         
 23 Holly Cavanagh               Holy Cross               9.34m   0.1 
     9.34m(0.1) 9.09m(1.3) 9.23m(1.0)         
 24 Julia Bigelow                Timiskaming              8.70m   0.7 
     8.64m(0.8) 8.70m(0.7) 8.47m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obeng Marfo                  F. Henry Carr           11.63m  
      10.39m  FOUL  11.30m  11.34m  8.96m  11.63m
  2 Lauren Bohn                  Lajeunesse              11.04m  
      10.33m  10.30m  11.04m  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL
  3 Kaitlin Brooks               St. Peter's - gb        10.95m  
      10.95m  10.86m  10.31m  10.28m  9.73m  10.63m
  4 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae SS          10.93m  
      10.83m  10.49m  10.72m  10.65m  10.93m  9.70m
  5 Alexandra Hanna              Brennan, F.J.           10.76m  
      9.99m  9.85m  10.76m  9.40m  10.42m  10.39m
  6 Shaylisha Colley             St. Edmund C.           10.55m  
      10.24m  10.21m  10.08m  10.55m  10.14m  10.03m
  7 Beth Kester                  South Huron             10.29m  
      10.14m  9.85m  9.85m  9.84m  10.07m  10.29m
  8 Karli Long                   St. Patrick HS          10.22m  
      9.96m  10.22m  9.54m  9.10m  9.79m  9.91m
  9 Paige Minicola               Clarke HS               10.09m  
      9.53m  9.64m  10.09m         
 10 Christina Trent              Lindsay C.V.I           10.08m  
      10.08m  10.07m  9.78m         
 11 Jessica Woloszyn             St Joseph C.H.S.        10.07m  
      9.53m  10.07m  9.22m         
 12 Lauren Williams              Riverside                9.82m  
      9.82m  9.02m  9.23m         
 13 Dani Ferguson-Jamer          Smiths Falls Dci         9.68m  
      8.97m  9.11m  9.68m         
 14 Rayvn Davis                  Dunbarton HS             9.53m  
      9.01m  8.98m  9.53m         
 15 Shaneka Fearon               Maxwell Heights          9.03m  
      8.06m  9.02m  9.03m         
 16 Larysa Bablak                Philip Pocock SS         8.91m  
      8.09m  8.63m  8.91m         
 17 Cha How Yu                   Father Redmond           8.87m  
      8.42m  8.75m  8.87m         
 18 Courtney Romain              F. J. McElligott         8.83m  
      8.83m  8.40m  8.35m         
 19 Stanette Lindsay             C.James McGuigan         8.65m  
      7.96m  7.84m  8.65m         
 20 Madi Verrydt                 Trafalgar Castle         8.61m  
      7.90m  8.59m  8.61m         
 21 Patricia Croft               Notre Dame Col.          7.87m  
      7.87m  FOUL  7.69m         
 22 Julia Kluding                W. C. Eaket              7.84m  
      7.25m  7.84m  7.66m         
 23 Emma Goddard                 Timiskaming              7.18m  
      6.84m  7.06m  7.18m         
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 41.42m  2010        Sarah Moss - Notre Dame College            
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obeng Marfo                  F. Henry Carr           41.22m  
      23.50m  39.68m  36.99m  FOUL  FOUL  41.22m
  2 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau         Port Colborne HS        37.85m  
      34.10m  37.47m  37.85m  35.41m  33.25m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Detlor               Ridgeway-Crystal        32.96m  
      FOUL  29.36m  28.63m  30.46m  32.96m  29.94m
  4 Anne Campbell                Philip Pocock SS        32.94m  
      28.93m  30.74m  31.73m  32.94m  32.45m  32.41m
  5 Lauren Williams              Riverside               31.57m  
      24.46m  24.73m  28.77m  30.29m  30.04m  31.57m
  6 Megan Smith                  Eastview SS             31.13m  
      FOUL  27.91m  29.67m  FOUL  FOUL  31.13m
  7 Tatania Ruiz                 St. Marcellinus         29.86m  
      FOUL  28.23m  29.86m  28.77m  26.05m  28.27m
  8 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              29.70m  
      27.63m  28.45m  FOUL  FOUL  29.16m  29.70m
  9 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton Hss          28.37m  
      28.37m  26.10m  26.73m         
 10 Paige Minicola               Clarke HS               27.60m  
      FOUL  21.29m  27.60m         
 11 Carleigh Sanders             Oakridge                27.46m  
      20.00m  27.46m  FOUL         
 12 Katelyn VandenEynden         Strathroy  D C I        26.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.03m         
 13 Taylor Simpson               Nantyr Shores SS        26.02m  
      25.41m  24.86m  26.02m         
 14 Malory Rivet                 St. Charles Col         25.72m  
      22.31m  FOUL  25.72m         
 15 Quincy Sickle-Jarvis         Saunders                25.44m  
      25.44m  22.37m  23.92m         
 16 Ashlynn Illingworth          Almonte D.H.S.          25.27m  
      23.53m  23.29m  25.27m         
 17 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae SS          24.73m  
      22.94m  24.73m  24.68m         
 18 Karli Long                   St. Patrick HS          24.22m  
      23.99m  FOUL  24.22m         
 19 Maria Turano                 Michael Power           24.21m  
      FOUL  24.21m  23.88m         
 20 Diane Bégin                  Algonquin ES            23.85m  
      18.12m  23.85m  23.16m         
 21 Sydney Baldwin               St Joseph's - gb        23.42m  
      22.03m  23.42m  20.40m         
 22 Katelynn Gravelle            Renaissance Esp         23.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.40m         
 23 Hannah Dos Santos            Vaughan Road            21.78m  
      21.78m  19.67m  FOUL         
 24 Cha How Yu                   Father Redmond          18.66m  
      17.14m  18.66m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland - Westside SS               
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanne Wilson-Bennett       Bill Crothers SS        40.13m  
      32.42m  37.38m  39.41m  FOUL  40.13m  38.32m
  2 Bailey Dell                  Sandwich                37.21m  
      34.29m  34.85m  33.57m  FOUL  32.98m  37.21m
  3 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae SS          34.39m  
      34.39m  32.38m  32.76m  31.83m  33.09m  33.05m
  4 Laura Drope                  Northern- Sarnia        33.70m  
      29.18m  27.42m  29.96m  33.70m  FOUL  31.08m
  5 Jenna Bolton                 Lambton Central         32.92m  

      27.56m  31.82m  FOUL  32.11m  29.30m  32.92m
  6 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe C.I.              32.84m  
      27.87m  32.84m  31.12m  FOUL  31.97m  31.75m
  7 Julene Preece                Bayside SS              32.13m  
      29.96m  27.69m  FOUL  32.13m  29.21m  FOUL
  8 Amelia Cosco                 Roland Michener         31.66m  
      27.80m  27.09m  30.24m  30.31m  30.45m  31.66m
  9 Courtney Higenell            Central Huron           28.64m  
      FOUL  28.64m  22.47m         
 10 Kaitlin Hawn                 Michael Power           27.51m  
      27.51m  26.55m  25.39m         
 11 Holly Harris                 Pickering HS            27.39m  
      26.04m  24.11m  27.39m         
 12 Elvira Cochon                St. Marcellinus         27.19m  
      26.85m  27.19m  24.92m         
 13 Deidrah Simmons              Woodbridge Coll         26.91m  
      25.44m  26.91m  FOUL         
 14 Angela Currie                Central Algoma          26.55m  
      26.29m  26.55m  24.10m         
 15 Madeleine Krupl              Pickering HS            26.43m  
      25.47m  25.01m  26.43m         
 16 Clare Allen                  Michael Power           26.24m  
      24.88m  24.64m  26.24m         
 17 Lauren Ashley                Brampton Christ.        26.06m  
      26.06m  25.73m  FOUL         
 18 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              25.67m  
      25.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Karli Long                   St. Patrick HS          25.33m  
      21.50m  25.33m  FOUL         
 20 Sonia Foster                 Fort Erie SS            25.30m  
      21.51m  25.30m  23.06m         
 21 Amelia Khoo                  Dr.Norman Bethun        24.78m  
      24.78m  24.24m  23.23m           
 22 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau         Port Colborne HS        24.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.17m         
 23 Emily Groulx                 Korah C.V.S.            22.68m  
      FOUL  22.55m  22.68m         
 24 Maria Turano                 Michael Power           19.11m  
      FOUL  16.94m  19.11m         
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake SS            11.45Q  2.2  1 
  2 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             11.88Q  1.3  3  11.876
  3 Ashley Huard                 Hanmer ES                11.88Q  1.9  2  11.879
  4 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund C.            11.96Q  1.9  2 
  5 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   11.98Q  1.3  3 
  6 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc - yr         12.20Q  2.2  1 
  7 Shaina Harrison              Maximilian Kolbe         12.03q  1.3  3 
  8 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            12.07q  1.9  2 
  9 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         12.19   1.9  2 
 10 Shelani Fernando             John McCrae SS           12.38   1.9  2  12.373
 11 Domonique Julius-William     All Saints - lo          12.38   1.3  3  12.376
 12 Shadae Edwards               Denis Morris HS          12.39   2.2  1  12.382
 13 Madeline Warren              Ashbury C.               12.39   1.9  2  12.388
 14 Ashlee Williams              Westview Centenn         12.43   1.3  3 
 15 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund C.            12.45   2.2  1 
 16 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington         12.51   2.2  1 
 17 Thronda Craig                F. Henry Carr            12.52   2.2  1 
 18 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne-Windsor         12.67   2.2  1 
 19 Alexus Nugent                Emery                    12.71   1.3  3 
 20 Emily Plett                  Dryden HS                13.21   1.3  3 
 21 Erika Gibson                 St. Patrick HS           13.25   1.9  2 
 22 Jesika Walker                Roland Michener          13.55   2.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake SS            11.34   3.5 
  2 Ashley Huard                 Hanmer ES                11.65   3.5 
  3 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund C.            11.74   3.5 
  4 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             11.75   3.5 
  5 Shaina Harrison              Maximilian Kolbe         11.77   3.5 
  6 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   11.98   3.5 
  7 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            12.03   3.5 
  8 Temitope Olasehinde          Joan of Arc - yr         12.12   3.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake SS          ! 23.69Q  0.7  2 
  2 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's HS            24.17Q  1.1  3 
  3 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   24.68Q  1.2  1 
  4 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         24.73Q  1.2  1 
  5 Khadijah Valentine           Markham Dhs              24.76Q  1.1  3 
  6 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            25.11Q  0.7  2 
  7 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             24.80q  1.1  3 
  8 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               24.81q  1.2  1 
  9 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbey            24.83   1.1  3 
 10 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc          25.06   1.2  1 
 11 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount Park          25.13   0.7  2 
 12 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            25.16   0.7  2 
 13 Domonique Julius-William     All Saints - lo          25.44   1.1  3 
 14 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame C.S.S         25.57   1.2  1 
 15 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne-Windsor         25.76   1.2  1 
 16 Shaina Harrison              Maximilian Kolbe         25.79   1.2  1 
 17 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          25.93   1.1  3 
 18 Christine MacNeill           London Central           25.95   1.1  3 
 19 Alexus Nugent                Emery                    26.51   0.7  2 
 20 Ashley Huard                 Hanmer ES                26.55   0.7  2 
 21 Emily Plett                  Dryden HS                27.05   1.2  1 
 22 Jenna Caron                  Theriault E S            27.57   1.1  3 
 23 Kory Guy                     Lockerby C.S.            27.61   0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.69  09/06/2012  Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake SS            23.52   3.3 
  2 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's HS            23.90   3.3 
  3 Khadijah Valentine           Markham Dhs              24.26   3.3 
  4 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               24.52   3.3 
  5 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             24.56   3.3 
  6 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   24.65   3.3 
  7 Tameran Defreitas            Bear Creek SS            24.88   3.3 
  8 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         24.89   3.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's HS            54.65Q  2 
  2 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            56.06Q  3 
  3 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount Park          56.15Q  1 
  4 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbey            56.28Q  2 
  5 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           56.53Q  1 
  6 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          57.14Q  3 
  7 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March SS         56.96q  1 
  8 Alexis Marsh                 Notre Dame - lo          57.15q  1 
  9 Khadijah Valentine           Markham Dhs              57.37   2 
 10 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc          57.77   3 
 11 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         58.22   1 
 12 Jessica Adamson              North Toronto            58.23   3 
 13 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury C.               58.32   2 
 14 Shanice Prendergast          Heart Lake SS            58.66   3 
 15 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame C.S.S         58.72   1 
 16 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher          59.11   3 
 17 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District         59.12   2 
 18 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS          1:00.55   1 
 19 Alisha Sealey                Centr Wellington       1:00.89   2 
 20 Alyssa Frankland             La Salle SS            1:02.26   2 
 21 Caray Ford                   Central Algoma         1:02.37   3 
 22 Kory Guy                     Lockerby C.S.          1:02.87   3 
 23 Caitlin Smith                St. Ignatius SS        1:04.12   2 
 24 Sara Porter                  Englehart HS           1:04.85   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's HS            54.66  
  2 Tashuana Yapchung            Birchmount Park          55.78  
  3 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            56.13  
  4 Allison Christiani           Loretto Abbey            56.22  
  5 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           57.15  
  6 Alexis Marsh                 Notre Dame - lo          57.45  
  7 Cassandra Jones              Stephen Leacock          57.61  
  8 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March SS         58.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest CC        2:10.41Q  1 
  2 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       2:13.14Q  3 
  3 Vanessa McLeod               Father Redmond         2:16.37Q  2 
  4 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher        2:13.00Q  1 
  5 Samantha Hill                Eastern Commerce       2:14.37Q  3 
  6 Honor Walmsley               Rosedale Hts           2:16.50Q  2 
  7 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos HS       2:13.02q  1 
  8 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            2:15.85q  3 
  9 Katelyn Ayers                Orillia District       2:16.57   2 
 10 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       2:17.19   3 
 11 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           2:17.47   1 
 12 Olivia Patton                E Northumberland       2:17.56   2 
 13 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       2:17.81   2 
 14 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        2:18.36   1 
 15 Talasia Eizenga              Winston Churchil       2:19.39   1 
 16 Siobhan Klie                 Anderson Cvi           2:19.67   1 
 17 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity SS        2:20.71   3 
 18 Paige Tate                   Highland SS            2:22.68   3 
 19 Shannon Walton               Ashbury C.             2:23.08   2 
 20 Johanna Van Shie-Copol       Algonquin ES           2:27.57   2 
 21 Amelia Marrato               Superior Heights       2:30.06   1 
 22 Allie Holley                 White Pines Cvs        2:32.42   2 
 23 Chanelle Landriault          Écho du Nord           2:42.18   3 
 -- Paige Nock                   Courtice S S               DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest CC        2:11.90  
  2 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       2:12.39  
  3 Vanessa McLeod               Father Redmond         2:12.57  
  4 Samantha Hill                Eastern Commerce       2:13.94  
  5 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher        2:15.55  
  6 Honor Walmsley               Rosedale Hts           2:16.11  
  7 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            2:16.92  
  8 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos HS       2:17.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       4:40.69Q 
  2 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest CC        4:41.86Q 
  3 Madeline McDonald            Lawrence Park          4:41.55Q 
  4 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        4:42.11Q 
  5 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            4:41.72Q 
  6 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge Mlss       4:42.22Q 
  7 Kelly Hennessy               St. Thomas A.          4:42.38Q 
  8 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       4:42.65Q  (4:42.645)
  9 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       4:42.65q  (4:42.649)
 10 Phoebe Cseresneyes           Westdale SS            4:43.06q 
 11 Alexandra Moore              Vincent Massey         4:43.54q 
 12 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina       4:43.58q 
 13 Heather Petrick              Ridley College         4:43.86  
 14 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             4:45.48  
 15 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls Dci       4:50.93  
 15 Georgia Hamilton             Twin Lakes SS          4:50.93  
 17 Tiffany Cheung               Bill Crothers SS       4:53.46  
 18 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson  SS           4:54.11  
 19 Abby Llewellyn               Ancaster HS            5:03.18  
 20 Marissa Lobert               Superior Heights       5:04.27  
 21 Stephanie Clark              Elliot Lake SS         5:10.08  
 22 Marla Keyes                  St. Ignatius SS        5:18.75  
 23 Mariah Torresan              O'Gorman HS            5:46.01  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest CC        4:29.11  
  2 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       4:30.05  
  3 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina       4:34.58  
  4 Gabriela Stafford            Toronto French S       4:36.20  
  5 Madeline McDonald            Lawrence Park          4:36.21  
  6 Kelly Hennessy               St. Thomas A.          4:39.60  
  7 Phoebe Cseresneyes           Westdale SS            4:41.14  
  8 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            4:44.16  
  9 Alexandra Moore              Vincent Massey         4:45.43  
 10 Rebecca Wendt                Henry Street HS        4:45.97  
 11 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge Mlss       4:46.13  
 12 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       4:52.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
   Can Inter: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline McDonald            Lawrence Park          9:55.96  
  2 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             9:58.51  
  3 Kelly Hennessy               St. Thomas A.         10:02.54  
  4 Sarah Emilio                 Malvern               10:02.74  
  5 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.          10:05.90  
  6 Phoebe Cseresneyes           Westdale SS           10:08.69  
  7 Natalia Hawthorn             Bracebridge Mlss      10:20.13  
  8 Tiffany Cheung               Bill Crothers SS      10:27.83  
  9 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls Dci      10:28.34  
 10 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park            10:28.38  
 11 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi      10:31.03  
 12 Maria Markovac               Bishop Allen A.       10:33.41  
 13 Georgia Hamilton             Twin Lakes SS         10:34.67  
 14 Rebecca Rae                  Orillia District      10:36.28  
 15 Heather Petrick              Ridley College        10:36.58  
 16 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina      10:37.42  
 17 Erin O'Higgins               Bell HS               10:39.16  
 18 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew HS        10:44.65  
 19 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson  SS          10:48.39  
 20 Renee Maisonneuve            Theriault E S         10:56.19  
 21 Marissa Lobert               Superior Heights      10:57.89  
 22 Emily Marcolini              St. Benedict SS       11:13.89  
 23 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park SS       11:16.98  
 24 Marla Keyes                  St. Ignatius SS       11:21.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                 13.63Q  2.0  2 
  2 Tania Bambi                  Franco Ouest CC          14.03Q  1.8  1 
  3 Christine MacNeill           London Central           14.08Q  1.9  3 
  4 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS             14.25Q  1.9  3 
  5 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         14.32Q  2.0  2 
  6 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan          14.37Q  1.8  1 
  7 Priscilla Kusi Asare         St.Marguerite Y.         14.39q  2.0  2 
  8 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          14.53q  1.9  3 
  9 Deanna Thomas                Innisdale SS             14.56   1.8  1 
 10 Saran Kaba                   S Robert Borden          14.64   2.0  2 
 11 Meira Dholakia               Jean Vanier - yr         14.78   1.8  1 
 12 Ashley Taylor                Nelson HS                14.79   1.8  1 
 13 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         14.84   1.9  3 
 14 Natasha Morgan               West Hill                14.93   1.9  3 
 15 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March SS         15.07   1.8  1 
 16 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby D.S.S.           15.20   2.0  2 
 17 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS            15.46   1.9  3 
 18 Cydney Mihell                Korah C.V.S.             15.59   2.0  2 
 19 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz         15.66   1.9  3 
 20 Kadijha Lawrence             Vaughan Road             15.94   2.0  2 
 21 Rosalind Harvey-Ridout       Malvern                  16.05   1.8  1 
 22 Alison Fung                  Chippewa SS              16.30   1.8  1 
 23 Haley Field                  St.Joseph-Scoll          18.03   1.9  3 
 24 Alex Godin                   O'Gorman HS              19.58   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                 13.37   2.7 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central           13.69   2.7 
  3 Tania Bambi                  Franco Ouest CC          13.71   2.7  13.709
  4 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS            J13.71   2.7  13.710
  5 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          14.25   2.7 
  6 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         14.31   2.7 
  7 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan          14.33   2.7 
  8 Priscilla Kusi Asare         St.Marguerite Y.         14.37   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS       1:00.45Q  2 
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         1:01.00Q  1 
  3 Ashley Taylor                Nelson HS              1:01.46Q  3 
  4 Jessica Adamson              North Toronto          1:02.88Q  3 
  5 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi           1:03.22Q  1 
  6 Vanessa MacMillan            St Joseph C.H.S.       1:04.98Q  2 
  7 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa HS       1:04.17q  1 
  8 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:05.25q  2 
  9 Anique Daley                 McGregor, John         1:05.43   1 
 10 Miranda Lawson               Northern               1:06.12   3 
 11 Carla Monteith               St Joseph's - gb       1:06.20   2 
 12 Katrina Nolan                Elmvale - Dhs          1:06.42   2 
 13 Katie Wiwchar                Lo-Ellen Park SS       1:06.55   3 
 14 Maya Daly                    Pickering HS           1:06.77   3 
 15 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS          1:06.89   3 
 16 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity        1:07.80   1 
 17 Jenna Caron                  Theriault E S          1:08.32   3 
 18 Jurgita Budraityte           St. Joan of Arc        1:09.58   2 
 19 Cydney Mihell                Korah C.V.S.           1:09.70   2 
 20 Natasha Morgan               West Hill              1:09.71   1 
 21 Hailey McWilliam             Laura Secord SS        1:11.47   2 
 22 Jordyn Listro                Bayview Glen - D       1:11.86   1 
 23 Taylor Dewling               St. Basil SS           1:13.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
   Can Inter: * 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central           59.08  
  2 Yanique Bennett              Nantyr Shores SS         59.79  
  3 Ashley Taylor                Nelson HS              1:00.89  
  4 Jessica Adamson              North Toronto          1:02.08  
  5 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa HS       1:03.12  
  6 Alejandra Gonzales           Regina Mundi           1:03.16  
  7 Vanessa MacMillan            St Joseph C.H.S.       1:04.47  
  8 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:06.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                        47.95Q  2 
     1) Keiana Palmer                   2) Naomi Kerr                     
     3) Khadijah Thompson               4) Nita Patterson                 
  2 Father Henry Carr                                     49.49Q  1 
     1) Alyshia Miller                  2) Stephanie Aidoo                
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
  3 Northern  - Sarnia                                    49.52Q  3 
     1) Marlowe Pecora                  2) Chantal Caraher                
     3) Leanne Holdaway                 4) Jess Bonnema                   
  4 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  49.02Q  2 
     1) Karena Evans                    2) Nichelle Prince                
     3) Tatiana Ambursley               4) Maya Daly                      
  5 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         49.54Q  3 
     1) Emily Bevan                     2) Adeife Adekusibe               
     3) Lauren Bevan                    4) Temitope Olasehinde            
  6 Holy Trinity - Simcoe                                 50.40Q  1 
     1) Logan Land                      2) Hannah Reardon                 
     3) Celina Decarolis                4) Alannah Doyle                  
  7 London Central  - London                              49.57q  3 
     1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Mikaela Ferguson               
     3) Taylor Farquhar                 4) Christine MacNeill             
  8 Resurrection - Kitchener                              49.64q  3 
     1) Kristen Dietrich                2) Emma Higgins                   
     3) Bailey Sprout                   4) Tatum Dietrich                 
  9 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        49.75   2 
     1) Sam Gordon                      2) Hanna Park                     
     3) Nicole Skimming                 4) Durka Murugananthan            
 10 Ashbury College                                       50.09   2 
     1) Julie Robinson                  2) Madeline Warren                
     3) Shannon Walton                  4) Victoria McIntyre              
 11 Francis Libermann                                     50.54   3 
     1) Mary Avenbuan                   2) Shanice Chin                   
     3) Tamera Rutherford-Bent          4) Samantha Williams              
 12 St. Joseph C.H.S.                                     50.68   2 
     1) Jenna Lackey                    2) Vanessa MacMillan              
     3) Heather Ogilvie                 4) Diana Bowles                   
 13 Notre Dame - Brampton                                 50.76   1 
     1) Elaine Venditti                 2) Bianca Marryshow               
     3) Chyna Watson-Reid               4) Danielle Knight                
 14 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   51.20   3 
     1) Emelyn Fauvel                   2) Karley Heyman                  
     3) Kiercy Latimer                  4) Rachel Nelles                  
 15 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         51.22   1 
     1) Marla Corney                    2) Breanna Smith                  
     3) Erica Bulanda                   4) Rachel Bennett                 
 16 Bear Creek S S - Barrie                               51.40   1 
     1) Tameran Defreitas               2) Cecily Blake                   
     3) Janet Deane                     4) Savannah Scotland              
 17 Guido De Bres - Hamilton                              51.60   2 
     1) Stephanie Kieft                 2) Rebecca Vis                    
     3) Denise Vansydenborgh            4) Anne Yeboah                    
 18 Father Redmond C S S                                  51.64   2 
     1) Joana Azubalis                  2) Laura Kosiba                   
     3) Elohor Enavworhe                4) Vanessa McLeod                 
 19 Grimsby - Grimsby                                     51.91   1 
     1) Mary Ollier                     2) Lauren Paduano                 
     3) Raylene Ross                    4) Caitlin McClurkin              
 20 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        51.98   3 
     1) Courtney Heyman                 2) Paige Ingram                   
     3) Sarah Sanders                   4) Abbi Finnan                    
 21 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay                        52.25   2 
     1) Terri Clarke                    2) Haley Field                    
     3) Vicky Willars                   4) Taylor Murphy                  
 22 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville                        52.55   3 
     1) Colleen Farrell                 2) Skylar Helm                    
     3) Hanna Bunton                    4) Michaela Clement               
 23 St. Basil - SS Marie                                  52.75   1 
     1) Tayler Spina                    2) Taylor Dewling                 
     3) Carley Bordin                   4) Megan Cerenzia                 
 -- Mary Ward C S S                                          DQ   1  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Donna Benosa                    2) Ketura Mason                   
     3) Gisselle Villagracia            4) Shania Alexander               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                        47.99  
  2 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  48.82  
  3 Father Henry Carr                                     49.27  
  4 Northern  - Sarnia                                    49.58  
  5 Holy Trinity - Simcoe                                 49.70  
  6 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         49.74  
  7 London Central  - London                              50.15  
  8 Resurrection - Kitchener                              50.29  
 
Women High jump Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.              1.70m   Jump Off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz        J1.70m   Jump Off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Davine Reid                  A Y Jackson SS          J1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brooke Rowland               Westside                 1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexabree James-Ashkewe      St. James                1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Melissa Stapleton            Centre Dufferin          1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Smiljanic             Midland SS              J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Julie Ethier                 Fellowes HS             J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Christ.         1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Breanne Simon                Sandalwood Hghts         1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Katia Vasilyeva              Newtonbrook              1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Mandy Fouzie                 Sydenham HS             J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Emma Kikulis                 Pine Ridge SS           J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Miranda Lawson               Northern                J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jennifer Lesurf              York Mills              J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Melissa Borgdorff            Unity Christian         J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Katy Sahler                  Theriault E S           J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Lucy Gripper                 Banting Memorial         1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.        J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Altonia Taylor               St. Marcellinus         J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 21 Jenna Gallagher              St. Mary's Col.         J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Lauren Thomas                Havergal College         1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kate Trotter                 White Pines Cvs         J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sieglinde Busch              St.Joseph-Scoll             NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: TV Cogeco
       OFSAA: ! 4.06m  08/06/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
   Can Inter: * 3.91m  2011        Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa            4.06m! 
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06 4.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allison Harris               Bishop Strachan          3.50m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.70 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XP   XX 
  3 Emily Loebach                Sandwich                 3.30m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Kukovica               De La Salle Col.         3.10m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Felicite Kokron              St Theresa's -gb         2.95m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Kranics            Lakeshore C.H.S.         2.95m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rachel Brander               Kingsville              J2.95m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alison Fung                  Chippewa SS              2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Kelly                  Midland SS               2.80m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Ferguson              Ridgeway-Crystal         2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jasmine Yu                   Monarch Park             2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Moira SS                J2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss         J2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nadya Morrow                 St. Anne-Windsor        J2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sheena Sisavath              Laura Secord SS         J2.60m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Bridget Tweedley             Lawrence Park            2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Adria Lumley                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Anja Manuel                  North Dundas Dhs        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place          J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Angie Willemsen              Moira SS                J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Kasia Boyd                   Sacred Heart -yr        J2.40m  
     2.10 2.40 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Megan Cruickshank            Hillcrest HS             2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 22 Maureen Freemark             Arnprior Dhs             2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
        O  XXX 
 24 Amy Wainright                Almaguin Highlan        J2.10m  
     2.10 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooke Rowland               Westside                 5.82m   1.7 
     5.62m(2.1) 5.68m(1.9) 5.51m(2.2) 5.63m(1.4) 5.82m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Emily Omahen                 St. Anne-Windsor         5.70m   2.3 
     5.19m(0.9) 5.53m(2.8) 5.52m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.70m(2.3) 5.69m(1.5)
  3 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity             5.68m   2.4 
     5.41m(1.6) 5.58m(1.7) 5.68m(2.4) 5.56m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.57m(3.7)
  4 Jordan Bates                 Richview                 5.42m   3.1 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.36m(1.4) 5.42m(3.1) 5.17m(0.5) 5.33m(1.7) 5.09m(1.1)
  5 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway                   5.36m   1.2 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.94m(2.4) 5.36m(1.2) 5.08m(1.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.26m(1.7)
  6 Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teresa            5.27m   2.0 
     5.23m(1.0) 5.15m(1.9) 5.27m(2.0) 5.12m(1.2) 5.12m(1.4) 5.13m(1.3)
  7 Lauren Thomas                Havergal College         5.26m   1.3 
     5.09m(1.7) 5.26m(1.3) 4.95m(2.0) 4.96m(2.2) 5.01m(1.8) 5.01m(1.0)
  8 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss          5.25m   3.1 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.25m(3.1) 5.02m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel E.S.P         5.24m   2.3 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.76m(2.6) 5.24m(2.3)         
 10 Martina Pollack              Donald Wilson SS         5.21m   1.4 
     5.19m(0.6) 5.13m(1.6) 5.21m(1.4)         
 11 Tyra Forbes                  Pine Ridge SS           J5.21m   1.2 
     4.81m(1.0) 5.14m(1.1) 5.21m(1.2)         
 12 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS           5.11m   2.2 
     5.11m(2.2) 4.95m(1.7) 5.05m(1.7)         
 13 Madison Nastasiuk            St Joseph's - gb        J5.11m   2.0 
     4.80m(1.7) 4.83m(2.8) 5.11m(2.0)         
 14 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Christ.         5.08m   2.2 
     4.87m(1.5) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(2.1)         
 15 Jana Longo                   St. Mary's Col.          5.07m   2.4 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.07m(2.4)         
 16 Holly Pitters                O. Lady M Carmel         5.03m   0.8 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.92m(3.7) 5.03m(0.8)         
 17 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.        J5.03m   1.0 
     4.75m(1.3) 5.03m(1.0) 4.91m(1.0)         
 18 Jessica Lemieux              Malvern                  4.98m   2.1 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.81m(1.0) 4.98m(2.1)         
 19 Rachel MacLennan             St. Mary's Col.          4.96m   2.0 
     4.72m(1.7) 4.82m(0.6) 4.96m(2.0)         
 20 Davine Reid                  A Y Jackson SS           4.78m   2.6 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.77m(1.3) 4.78m(2.6)         
 21 Kayleigh Siermachesky        Timiskaming              4.60m   1.8 
     4.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.6) 4.44m(2.3)         
 22 Jamie Skimming               Humberview SS            4.46m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.46m(3.0)         
 23 Emily Mihalcin               Hammarskjold HS          4.39m   1.4 
     4.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.29m(2.2)         
 -- Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby D.S.S.            FOUL       
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt- Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: * 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyra Forbes                  Pine Ridge SS           12.06m   3.4 
     11.36m(2.3) 11.35m(1.2) 11.58m(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 11.72m(2.1) 12.06m(3.4)
  2 Danielle Gunsch              Huron Heights           12.01m   2.4 
     11.69m(3.0) FOUL(2.7) 11.30m(2.5) 12.01m(2.4) 11.72m(3.4) 11.78m(2.5)
  3 Jordan Bates                 Richview                11.72m   3.8 
     11.56m(2.6) 11.25m(2.3) 11.12m(2.4) 11.43m(2.5) 11.57m(2.4) 11.72m(3.8)
  4 Monique Slowley              Markville SS           J11.72m   4.5 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.56m(1.7) 11.20m(1.0) 11.72m(4.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Jenna West                   Holy Trinity            11.59m   3.0 
     11.31m(2.6) 11.34m(2.2) 10.96m(2.4) 11.08m(2.9) 11.59m(3.0) 11.37m(2.8)
  6 Aaliah Frazer                Mayfield SS             11.48m   2.7 
     FOUL(3.1) 10.99m(2.7) 11.35m(1.7) 11.48m(2.7) 11.37m(2.5) 11.13m(3.2)
  7 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher         11.38m   2.1 
     11.11m(2.3) 11.38m(2.1) 11.15m(1.5) 11.36m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(4.1)
  8 Katia Vasilyeva              Newtonbrook             11.34m   2.6 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.76m(1.5) 11.21m(2.8) 10.21m(2.1) 11.28m(2.0) 11.34m(2.6)
  9 Jamie Skimming               Humberview SS           11.20m   3.4 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.20m(3.4) FOUL(1.7)         
 10 Adrianna So                  Malvern                 11.18m   1.1 
     10.68m(2.0) 11.18m(1.1) FOUL(2.3)         
 11 Searra Spadafora             Holy Names              11.17m   2.4 
     FOUL(2.3) 11.07m(2.4) 11.17m(2.4)         
 12 Rachel MacLennan             St. Mary's Col.         11.02m   1.8 
     10.40m(2.6) 10.10m(2.4) 11.02m(1.8)         
 13 Oladunni Aladejebi           Mother Teresa           11.00m   2.1 
     10.81m(1.5) 10.90m(2.1) 11.00m(2.1)         
 14 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Falls SS        10.86m   2.3 
     10.86m(2.3) 10.70m(2.8) 10.55m(1.2)         
 15 Clara Phillips               Brookfield HS           10.81m   1.3 
     FOUL(3.6) 10.51m(2.3) 10.81m(1.3)         
 16 Allie Weeks                  Parry Sound HS          10.63m   2.5 
     10.63m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 10.59m(3.8)         
 17 Alexandra Symonds            Notre Dame Col.         10.62m   2.8 
     10.62m(2.8) 10.22m(1.4) 10.55m(1.6)         
 18 stacey trifunavic            South Lincoln HS        10.40m   2.5 
     10.40m(2.5) 10.11m(2.7) 10.04m(1.9)         
 19 Audra Worsley                Collingwood CI          10.29m   2.2 
     10.19m(1.8) 10.15m(1.1) 10.29m(2.2)         
 20 Nicole Collard               LaSalle SS              10.25m   2.9 
     10.25m(2.9) 10.16m(2.9) 9.96m(2.1)         
 21 Kelsey Won                   S Robert Borden         10.19m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.8) 10.19m(2.4) 9.61m(1.7)         
 22 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel E.S.P         9.93m   2.3 
     9.93m(2.3) 9.72m(1.1) 9.58m(2.1)         
 23 Kayleigh Siermachesky        Timiskaming              9.90m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 9.45m(1.8) 9.90m(2.0)         
 24 Emily Mihalcin               Hammarskjold HS          9.40m   3.8 
     9.40m(3.8) 9.20m(3.3) 9.23m(1.9)         
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park             
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Crew                Birchmount Park         14.86m! 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  14.86m  14.60m
  2 Jill Van Damme               Bluevale                12.66m  
      11.80m  11.05m  12.36m  12.66m  FOUL  11.66m
  3 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame Col.         12.43m  
      11.46m  10.57m  12.43m  12.27m  FOUL  11.96m
  4 Addi Halliday                Th. Islands S.S.        11.92m  
      10.87m  10.72m  11.51m  10.36m  11.85m  11.92m
  5 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        11.81m  
      11.13m  11.63m  11.74m  FOUL  11.41m  11.81m
  6 Hailey Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        11.50m  
      FOUL  10.72m  11.22m  10.95m  FOUL  11.50m
  7 Kayann Henry                 A of Our Lord SS        11.38m  
      11.38m  10.72m  FOUL  10.58m  10.67m  9.51m
  8 Jordana Badley               Albert Campbell         11.18m  
      10.49m  10.55m  11.18m  10.39m  10.83m  10.87m
  9 Chelsea Brathwaite           Heart Lake SS           11.15m  
      10.35m  10.49m  11.15m         
 10 Fratim Ammor                 White Oaks SS           11.08m  
      10.85m  10.84m  11.08m         
 11 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        10.99m  
      10.77m  10.01m  10.99m         
 12 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X C.H.S        10.96m  
      10.53m  10.39m  10.96m         
 13 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.             10.75m  
      10.75m  10.21m  10.28m         
 14 Nicole Horneman              Medway                  10.73m  
      FOUL  10.73m  10.34m         
 15 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW            10.55m  
      10.55m  10.39m  9.61m         
 16 Rachel Ivey                  Korah C.V.S.            10.49m  
      FOUL  10.49m  FOUL         
 17 Sam Irwin                    Elmvale - Dhs           10.35m  
      10.35m  10.28m  FOUL         
 18 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              10.14m  
      9.65m  10.14m  10.03m         
 19 Natania Morgan               Pine Ridge SS           10.11m  
      9.56m  10.11m  9.95m         
 20 Kate Racicot                 L'Alliance Esc          10.06m  
      9.94m  10.06m  FOUL         
 21 Martha Appiah                Don Bosco HS             9.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.87m         
 22 Anna-Lee Policiicchio        St. Mary's Col.          9.61m  
      8.63m  8.41m  9.61m         
 23 Nadjea Morris                Newtonbrook              9.25m  
      9.25m  9.04m  9.04m         
 24 Ashley Paglaro               St. Patrick HS           8.10m  
      8.10m  7.87m  7.72m         
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Crew                Birchmount Park         44.24m  
      44.24m  35.29m  41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame Col.         42.89m  
      41.30m  39.67m  37.20m  42.42m  FOUL  42.89m
  3 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        42.65m  
      39.48m  42.65m  37.06m  41.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jill Van Damme               Bluevale                41.00m  
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL  40.04m  FOUL  41.00m
  5 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             37.63m  
      34.87m  37.63m  33.33m  31.07m  32.38m  35.97m
  6 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne HS        37.00m  
      35.02m  35.56m  37.00m  35.83m  35.05m  35.60m
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         36.10m  
      FOUL  36.06m  34.58m  36.10m  FOUL  30.92m
  8 Quinn Conlon                 Assumption-Winds        36.04m  
      35.07m  36.04m  35.44m  30.55m  34.62m  31.10m
  9 Sam Irwin                    Elmvale - Dhs           36.02m  
      36.02m  33.70m  35.98m         
 10 Hannah Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        35.47m  
      35.47m  33.66m  FOUL         
 11 Hailey Pollock               St Joseph's - gb        34.43m  
      33.93m  34.43m  FOUL         
 12 Meghan Pratt                 Humberview SS           34.38m  
      34.38m  FOUL  30.68m         
 13 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        32.82m  
      FOUL  31.94m  32.82m         
 14 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              32.76m  
      32.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Cariston Fawcett             Holy Cross SS           32.22m  
      32.22m  FOUL  27.81m         
 16 Rachel Ivey                  Korah C.V.S.            31.28m  
      31.28m  29.26m  29.97m         
 17 Carmen Liang                 Dr.Norman Bethun        31.23m  
      31.23m  FOUL  25.96m         
 18 Gwen Hovey                   Sir John A. Macd        30.95m  
      30.95m  29.52m  FOUL         
 19 Jade Yerex                   Port Credit SS          29.67m  
      29.67m  FOUL  29.60m         
 20 Elicia Durtnall              Elmvale - Dhs           29.29m  
      29.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Martha Appiah                Don Bosco HS            28.10m  
      28.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Ashley Paglaro               St. Patrick HS          25.86m  
      24.87m  24.81m  25.86m         
 23 Laura Walker                 Timiskaming             25.13m  
      23.94m  25.13m  24.24m         
 24 Kaylee O\'Connor-Bergero     Algonquin ES            24.82m  
      22.56m  FOUL  24.82m         
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Smith               Belle River             45.42m  
      39.81m  37.70m  39.15m  40.45m  45.42m  42.48m
  2 Brooke Rowland               Westside                43.02m  
      36.59m  41.32m  38.48m  38.54m  43.02m  FOUL
  3 Brianna Veerman              Corpus Christi          39.82m  
      33.39m  35.90m  38.01m  37.17m  38.87m  39.82m
  4 Jasmine Wilson               Elmira                  37.79m  
      FOUL  35.43m  FOUL  37.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Victoria Schoonings          A. N. Myer SS           37.61m  
      31.37m  31.89m  37.61m  29.24m  31.50m  33.52m
  6 Elicia Durtnall              Elmvale - Dhs           37.36m  
      37.36m  FOUL  31.88m  27.23m  FOUL  32.09m
  7 Bailey King                  Longfields Dhss         36.66m  
      28.99m  36.66m  34.59m  33.61m  35.41m  33.02m
  8 Miranda Castiglione          Mayfield SS             35.47m  
      FOUL  31.18m  35.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity            34.16m  
      30.52m  34.16m  FOUL         
 10 Sara Matthews                Notre-Dame-G-Lac        33.95m  
      25.66m  33.95m  FOUL         
 11 Jill McKenna                 Hillfield-Strath        31.44m  
      31.21m  31.05m  31.44m         
 12 Rachel Ivey                  Korah C.V.S.            30.94m  
      30.94m  FOUL  30.72m         
 13 Brittany Crew                Birchmount Park         30.93m  
      FOUL  30.93m  FOUL         
 14 Gin McGriskin                Norwood D.H.S.          30.08m  
      30.08m  29.08m  FOUL         
 15 Victoria Ecker               All Saints - lo         29.95m  
      29.95m  28.99m  28.93m         
 16 Roselyn Zhang                Dr.Norman Bethun        29.92m  
      28.49m  29.92m  25.62m         
 17 Nicole Henry                 Port Credit SS          29.71m  
      28.97m  29.71m  27.63m           
 18 Estelle Preiano              Vaughan Road            29.30m  
      24.65m  29.30m  26.49m         
 19 Jordan Kortko                Sutton Dhs              29.26m  
      27.27m  29.26m  FOUL         
 20 Alexandra Scobie             Algonquin ES            27.69m  
      23.28m  27.69m  27.28m         
 21 Samantha Loucks              Eastview SS             27.23m  
      26.47m  27.23m  FOUL         
 22 Lydia Daigle                 Renaissance Esp         27.13m  
      27.13m  25.56m  26.28m         
 23 Jessica Warrener             Centre Hastings         25.30m  
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christ
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:09.33Q 
  2 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           5:09.48Q 
  3 Renee Maisonneuve            Theriault E S          5:09.86Q 
  4 Carlee Cassidy               St Thomas A.           5:10.53Q 
  5 Charlene Rhead               Glebe C.I.             5:10.93Q 
  6 Tabby Cassleman              Cobourg West C.I       5:11.00Q 
  7 Samantha Edwards             Northern               5:11.29Q 
  8 Katrina Nolan                Elmvale - Dhs          5:13.00Q 
  9 Alison Smegal                Paul Dwyer Chs         5:11.39q 
 10 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:12.31q 
 11 Erin O'Higgins               Bell HS                5:13.05q 
 12 Jenn Jackson                 Eastview SS            5:14.85q 
 13 Talasia Eizenga              Winston Churchil       5:17.46  
 14 Hilary Stone                 St. Clement's S.       5:18.98  
 15 Kaitlin Pansegrau            Highland SS            5:22.59  
 16 Richelle Ramirez             Notre Dame             5:30.82  
 17 Annelise Martin              The Woodlands SS       5:30.98  
 18 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm               5:31.03  
 19 Amelia Marrato               Superior Heights       5:31.41  
 20 Connie Yang                  York Mills             5:33.11  
 21 Katey CoDyre                 Courtice S S           5:33.18  
 22 Andie Wood                   Dryden HS              5:34.61  
 23 Karen Thompson               Highland SS            5:43.58  
 24 Emily Marcolini              St. Benedict SS        5:52.14  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS, St Christ
   Can Inter: * 4:55.92  2009        Haley Cadwallader - Sarnia CITS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.           4:57.87  
  2 Renee Maisonneuve            Theriault E S          4:58.38  
  3 Carlee Cassidy               St Thomas A.           4:59.26  
  4 Erin O'Higgins               Bell HS                5:05.31  
  5 Tabby Cassleman              Cobourg West C.I       5:06.09  
  6 Charlene Rhead               Glebe C.I.             5:06.82  
  7 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:07.03  
  8 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:07.30  
  9 Katrina Nolan                Elmvale - Dhs          5:11.46  
 10 Samantha Edwards             Northern               5:13.25  
 11 Jenn Jackson                 Eastview SS            5:19.24  
 12 Alison Smegal                Paul Dwyer Chs         5:19.25  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                       3:59.46Q  1 
     1) Tashuana Yapchung               2) Ashley McDonald                
     3) Takesha Ellis                   4) Krystine Sora                  
  2 Vincent Massey - Windsor                            3:59.81Q  3 
     1) Brianne Bracci                  2) Fiona Rocheleau                
     3) Paiton Del Monte                4) Alexandra Moore                
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 4:01.12Q  2 
     1) Kiercy Latimer                  2) Emelyn Fauvel                  
     3) Karley Heyman                   4) Nicole Armstrong               
  4 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      4:00.57Q  3 
     1) Nicole Skimming                 2) Nicole Cook                    
     3) Taylor Jones                    4) Erin Sitarz                    
  5 Father Redmond C S S                                4:01.76Q  2 
     1) Joana Azubalis                  2) Laura Kosiba                   
     3) Elohor Enavworhe                4) Vanessa McLeod                 
  6 Father Henry Carr                                   4:03.25Q  1 
     1) Alyshia Miller                  2) Eva Amo-Mensah                 
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Stephanie Aidoo                
  7 Belle River - Belle River                           4:00.85q  3 
     1) Isabella Habuda                 2) Michaela Therrien              
     3) Emma Sparnaay                   4) Madison Dalley                 
  8 Northern  - Sarnia                                  4:00.88q  3 
     1) Leanne Holdaway                 2) Marlowe Pecora                 
     3) Chantal Caraher                 4) Siobhan Smith                  
  9 Canterbury                                          4:01.78   2 
     1) Erinn Stenman-Fahey             2) Tracey Edwards                 
     3) Katie Jordeuil                  4) Sydney Currier                 
 10 Highland - Dundas                                   4:01.90   3 
     1) Kylie Hopkins                   2) Veda Nickel                    
     3) Kaitlin Pansegrau               4) Paige Tate                     
 11 St. Anne - Windsor                                  4:02.93   2 
     1) Emily Omahen                    2) Marissa Mcnaughton             
     3) Brittany Gill                   4) Amber Bechard                  
 12 Pickering H S - Ajax                                4:03.33   2 
     1) Maya Daly                       2) Tatiana Ambursley              
     3) Tyra Slater                     4) Nichelle Prince                
 13 Maxwell Heights S S - Oshawa                        4:03.78   1 
     1) Monique Mundle                  2) Paige Jeffreys                 
     3) Gennell Kent                    4) Donique Mundle                 
 14 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       4:03.99   1 
     1) Emily Carmicheal                2) Shelby Kent                    
     3) Hayley Whalen                   4) Rachel Bennett                 
 15 Notre Dame -  Burlington                            4:06.91   3 
     1) Alyciah Vendryes                2) Oceana Charron                 
     3) Erin Mawhinney                  4) Melanie Rodriguez              
 16 Eastview S S - Barrie                               4:08.80   1 
     1) Jessie Lang                     2) Jenna Kelsall                  
     3) Jenn Jackson                    4) Sarah Wyatt                    
 17 Colonel By Secondary School                         4:11.21   3 
     1) Isabelle Weidmann               2) Ding Ran Dai                   
     3) Alannah McBride                 4) Nicole Pennell                 
 18 Ashbury College                                     4:11.38   1 
     1) Emily Montgomery                2) Julie Robinson                 
     3) Shannon Walton                  4) Victoria McIntyre              
 19 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville                      4:11.39   1 
     1) Devon Bosada                    2) Sasha Boulton                  
     3) Caroline Stricelj               4) Karley Donnelly                
 20 La Salle  - Kingston                                4:13.21   1 
     1) Alyssa Frankland                2) Rebecca Jaros                  
     3) Heather Jaros                   4) Chelsea VanCamp                
 21 Loyola - Mississauga                                4:16.58   2 
     1) Cailie McGuire                  2) Michelle O'Shea                
     3) Cassandra Lima                  4) Tashana Thompson               
 22 York Mills - North York                             4:18.42   2 
     1) Jennifer Lesurf                 2) Connie Yang                    
     3) Claudia Mak                     4) Sydney Wingold                 
 23 Algonquin E S  - North Bay                          4:22.41   2 
     1) Camille Grandmont               2) Ariane Lefebvre                
     3) Johanna Van Shie-Copol          4) Maryse Boulay                  
 24 Korah - SS Marie                                    4:24.50   3 
     1) Cydney Mihell                   2) Bianca Albidone                
     3) Daniella Febbraro               4) Sabrina Marsh                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                       3:55.92  
  2 Northern  - Sarnia                                  3:57.85  
  3 Vincent Massey - Windsor                            3:58.76  
  4 Father Redmond C S S                                3:59.96  
  5 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 4:01.09  
  6 Belle River - Belle River                           4:02.44  
  7 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      4:02.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Blind
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:51.88  09/06/2012  Meghan Mahon, O'Gorman HS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Mahon                 O'Gorman HS            2:51.88! 
  2 Christina Di Maria           Card Carter - yr       3:30.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:07.00  09/06/2012  Jennie Poirier-Rochon, L'Horizon ES       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennie Poirier-Rochon        L'Horizon ES           4:07.00! 
  2 Lauren Farish                Sacred Heart HS        4:07.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              14.93   2.8 
  2 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              18.05   2.8 
  3 Jessica Aide                 Centre Hastings          18.18   2.8 
  4 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester          19.50   2.8 
  5 Kate Woods                   Quinte Christian         22.19   2.8 
  6 Nicole St. Jules             Notre-Dame-G-Lac         22.41   2.8 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          11.14Q  3.1  1 
  2 Aaron Hector                 F. Henry Carr            11.28Q  2.2  3 
  3 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS         11.32Q  2.2  2 
  4 Chad Elliott                 Birchmount Park          11.26Q  3.1  1 
  5 Chris Smith                  Clarkson  SS             11.36Q  2.2  2 
  6 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         11.40Q  2.2  3 
  7 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          11.31q  3.1  1 
  8 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         11.35q  3.1  1 
  9 Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund C.            11.39   2.2  2 
 10 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                11.44   2.2  3  11.438
 11 Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan         11.44   2.2  2  11.440
 12 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               11.47   2.2  3 
 13 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn              11.50   3.1  1 
 14 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          11.53   2.2  2 
 15 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           11.59   2.2  3 
 16 Clement Nti                  St.Marguerite Y.         11.64   2.2  3 
 17 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E.S.          11.70   2.2  3 
 18 Denzel Brown                 St. Edmund C.            11.73   2.2  3 
 19 David Pileggi                Joan of Arc - yr         11.84   2.2  2 
 20 Skyler Savage-Perreault      Notre Dame Col.          11.85   3.1  1 
 21 Braeden Braccio              St. Anne-Windsor         11.86   3.1  1 
 22 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius SS          11.94   3.1  1 
 23 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate C.V.I.          11.97   2.2  2 
 24 Dan Laurila                  Englehart HS             12.91   2.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          11.05   1.9 
  2 Chad Elliott                 Birchmount Park          11.20   1.9 
  3 Aaron Hector                 F. Henry Carr            11.21   1.9 
  4 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS         11.22   1.9 
  5 Chris Smith                  Clarkson  SS             11.29   1.9  11.288
  6 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          11.29   1.9  11.290
  7 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         11.41   1.9 
  8 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         11.47   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                22.87Q  1.8  1 
  2 Aaron Hector                 F. Henry Carr            22.99Q  2.1  2 
  3 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          23.18Q  1.0  3 
  4 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          22.95Q  1.8  1 
  5 Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan         23.21Q  2.1  2 
  6 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 23.24Q  1.0  3 
  7 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn              22.99q  1.8  1 
  8 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           23.39q  1.0  3 
  9 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         23.46   1.0  3 
 10 Chad Elliott                 Birchmount Park          23.64   2.1  2 
 11 Chris Smith                  Clarkson  SS             23.73   1.8  1 
 12 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              23.80   1.8  1 
 13 Majeed Zabsonre              Brother Andre            23.82   1.8  1 
 14 Kenya Small                  Brameles SS              23.91   1.8  1 
 15 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                24.03   1.0  3 
 16 Cyan Frith                   Dunbarton HS             24.12   2.1  2 
 17 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa HS         24.13   1.0  3  24.126
 18 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.13   1.0  3  24.129
 19 Andrew Court                 Nelson HS                24.21   2.1  2 
 20 Tyler Gibb                   Widdifield SS            24.30   1.0  3 
 21 Jake Puskas                  St. Ignatius SS          24.81   2.1  2 
 22 Sean Tenhave                 Westgate C.V.I.          24.82   1.8  1 
 23 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS             25.37   2.1  2 
 -- Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund C.              DNF   2.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hector                 F. Henry Carr            22.73   2.1 
  2 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          22.75   2.1 
  3 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                22.88   2.1 
  4 Logan Riley                  All Saints - lo          23.05   2.1 
  5 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 23.14   2.1 
  6 Ishan Anderson               Silverthorn              23.20   2.1 
  7 Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan         23.34   2.1 
  8 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           23.45   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Bir
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More          51.59Q  2 
  2 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               53.09Q  3 
  3 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa HS         53.46Q  1 
  4 Chris Miller                 Donald Wilson SS         52.96Q  2 
  5 Kenya Small                  Brameles SS              53.21Q  3 
  6 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                53.71Q  1 
  7 Tyson Riley                  All Saints - lo          53.74q  1 
  8 Kevin Galleta                F Libermann              53.99q  3 
  9 Fernando De La Rosa          C.C.H. - London          54.09   2 
 10 Max Stewart                  Oakville Trafalg         54.38   1 
 11 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey           54.66   3 
 12 Michael Solomon              Maximilian Kolbe         54.77   1 
 13 Cyan Frith                   Dunbarton HS             54.85   2 
 14 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS            55.01   2 
 15 Daynar Facey                 Albert Campbell          55.09   2 
 16 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford     Northern                 55.40   1 
 17 Akeil Zarundy                Upper Canada C.          55.69   3 
 18 Michael Grabowski            Notre Dame HS            56.24   2 
 19 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS             56.43   3 
 20 Issac St. Louis              St. Matthew HS           56.87   3 
 21 Riley Carey                  Trenton HS               56.88   3 
 22 Andrew Jones                 Korah C.V.S.             57.33   1 
 23 Tyler Gibb                   Widdifield SS            57.64   1 
 24 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick HS           57.65   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.54  2010        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan, Bir
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More          51.76  
  2 Chris Miller                 Donald Wilson SS         52.56  
  3 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               52.61  
  4 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa HS         53.22  
  5 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                53.67  
  6 Kenya Small                  Brameles SS              54.01  
  7 Kevin Galleta                F Libermann              54.25  
  8 Tyson Riley                  All Saints - lo          55.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington       2:01.59Q  1 
  2 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       2:02.78Q  2 
  3 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:03.28Q  3 
  4 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More        2:01.86Q  1 
  5 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             2:03.14Q  2 
  6 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        2:03.65Q  3 
  7 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          2:02.88q  1 
  8 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford     Northern               2:02.92q  1 
  9 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS          2:05.11   3 
 10 Matthew LeLiever             Cawthra Park SS        2:05.99   3 
 11 Wyatt Bye                    Wellington Heigh       2:06.46   3 
 12 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Heart -yr       2:06.69   1 
 13 Eric Heidebrecht             Highland SS            2:07.19   1 
 14 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey         2:07.34   3 
 15 Nick Clauser                 Brebeuf Col.           2:07.44   2 
 16 Ryan Reid                    Bill Crothers SS       2:08.55   2 
 17 Jake Appleby                 Dr G W Williams        2:08.96   2 
 18 Tom Manson                   Highland SS            2:09.90   2 
 19 Colton Lafrance              Espanola HS            2:11.27   2 
 20 Walker Houghton              Englehart HS           2:12.26   2 
 21 Quinten Grimm                Superior Heights       2:13.18   1 
 22 Miles Avalos                 Humberside             2:13.50   1 
 23 Alexander Augimeri           Bishop Allen A.        2:15.15   3 
 24 Jake Kendrick                Westgate C.V.I.        2:15.17   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington       2:00.51  
  2 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:00.92  
  3 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             2:02.66  
  4 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       2:03.30  
  5 Phoenix Tashlin Clifford     Northern               2:04.06  
  6 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More        2:04.85   2:04.848
  7 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          2:04.85   2:04.850
  8 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        2:05.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm               4:18.00Q 
  2 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:20.77Q 
  3 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            4:19.47Q 
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          4:21.07Q 
  5 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         4:19.79Q  (4:19.785)
  6 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        4:21.38Q 
  7 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot C.S.S       4:19.79Q  (4:19.787)
  8 Justin Lawless               Winston Churchil       4:21.46Q 
  9 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             4:20.43q 
 10 Luke Mackrell                Birchmount Park        4:20.79q 
 11 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          4:20.85q 
 12 Miles Mattthews              Belle River            4:21.70q 
 13 Ben Freemantle               Sacred Heart -yr       4:22.02  
 14 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        4:22.07  
 15 Robert Lawand                Lawrence Park          4:23.17  
 16 Jacob Ferguson               Northern               4:25.48  
 17 Isaiah Fernandes             Sacred Heart -yr       4:29.70  
 18 Eric Osborne                 Bowmanville H S        4:33.12  
 19 Eric Heidebrecht             Highland SS            4:34.32  
 20 Carter Lobert                Superior Heights       4:36.47  
 21 Natan Muacasso-Shour         Albert Campbell        4:37.81  
 22 Quinten Grimm                Superior Heights       4:38.29  
 23 Aiden Spoel                  Lo-Ellen Park SS       4:40.82  
 24 Jeric Poirier                Theriault E S          4:47.52  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm               4:09.18  
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            4:09.40  
  3 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:11.09  
  4 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot C.S.S       4:11.70  
  5 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          4:14.69  
  6 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         4:14.97  
  7 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          4:15.15  
  8 Miles Mattthews              Belle River            4:15.90  
  9 Luke Mackrell                Birchmount Park        4:19.80  
 10 Justin Lawless               Winston Churchil       4:22.41  
 11 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             4:24.38  
 12 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        4:48.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:54.26  09/06/2012  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm                  
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm               8:54.26! 
  2 Braydon Rennie               Erindale SS            8:55.43  
  3 Brendan Wallace              Vincent Massey         9:09.07  
  4 Miles Mattthews              Belle River            9:16.70  
  5 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot C.S.S       9:16.75  
  6 Luke Mackrell                Birchmount Park        9:17.40  
  7 Jared Ruest                  Gbss                   9:18.22  
  8 Robert Lawand                Lawrence Park          9:20.73  
  9 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:23.05  
 10 Nicholas Barnes              Burlington Cent.       9:24.13  
 11 Arjun Walia                  S Robert Borden        9:25.31  
 12 Cain Hassim                  Winston Churchil       9:31.73  
 13 Eric Osborne                 Bowmanville H S        9:31.80  
 14 Cole Brown-Lafoy             RS McLaughlin          9:37.54  
 15 Yousuf LaHaye                RS McLaughlin          9:37.88  
 16 Ehab El Sandali              Westview Centenn       9:39.91  
 17 Natan Muacasso-Shour         Albert Campbell        9:51.53  
 18 Nathan Jeffrey               Almaguin Highlan       9:59.76  
 19 Carter Lobert                Superior Heights      10:06.87  
 20 Aiden Spoel                  Lo-Ellen Park SS      10:10.92  
 21 Jeric Poirier                Theriault E S         10:34.04  
 22 Jake Wickstrom               Dryden HS             10:56.37  
 -- Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.            DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS             13.91Q  2.5  1 
  2 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 14.10Q  3.4  2 
  3 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             14.29Q  1.8  3 
  4 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham HS              14.26Q  3.4  2 
  5 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               14.51Q  1.8  3 
  6 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale                14.72Q  2.5  1 
  7 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         14.54q  1.8  3 
  8 Jamar Redhead                Villanova Colleg         14.58q  3.4  2 
  9 Mitchell Frizell             Osgoode HS               14.76   2.5  1 
 10 Emmanuel Vela                Vaughan Road             14.99   2.5  1  14.981
 11 Matthew Anthony              Corpus Christi           14.99   1.8  3  14.985
 12 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          15.02   2.5  1 
 13 Shane Salisbury              St. Clair                15.22   3.4  2 
 14 Nathan Kennedy               Blessed Trinity          15.26   3.4  2 
 15 Milton Calderon              Cobourg D.C.I.           15.29   1.8  3 
 16 Peter Suderman               Sacred Heart -yr         15.33   3.4  2 
 17 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham HS              15.56   2.5  1 
 18 Caleb Cipkar                 General Amherst          15.61   1.8  3 
 19 Patrick Debassige            Manitoulin SS            15.91   2.5  1 
 20 Kyle Collard                 Centennial SS            15.97   3.4  2 
 21 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord SS          16.03   1.8  3 
 22 Quin Dibbits                 E Northumberland         16.18   1.8  3 
 23 Charlie Giesler              West Ferris SS           17.21   3.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.50  2007        Gabriel Tesfaye- Oakridge SS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 13.68   2.1 
  2 Alec Pichelli                Sacred Heart -yr         13.96   2.1 
  3 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             14.00   2.1 
  4 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham HS              14.12   2.1 
  5 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               14.17   2.1 
  6 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale                14.38   2.1 
  7 Jamar Redhead                Villanova Colleg         14.56   2.1 
  8 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS             14.98   2.1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights           
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 41.96Q  1 
  2 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale                42.97Q  3 
  3 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             43.43Q  2 
  4 Emmanuel Vela                Vaughan Road             42.07Q  1 
  5 Peter Suderman               Sacred Heart -yr         43.66Q  3 
  6 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              43.82Q  2 
  7 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               42.45q  1 
  8 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           43.57q  1 
  9 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's Css         43.65   1 
 10 Daiten Rhone                 Donald Wilson SS         43.99   3 
 11 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           44.04   3 
 12 Michael Grabowski            Notre Dame HS            44.22   1 
 13 Jasel Boateng                Mother Teresa            44.59   3 
 14 Edwin Cipkar                 Sandwich                 44.69   2 
 15 Alex Recinos                 St. Thomas A.            44.75   2 
 16 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord SS          44.90   2 
 17 Anthony Zina                 ES L'Essor               44.98   3 
 18 Aidan Challis                Thomas A Blakelo         45.14   1 
 19 Ty Beauchamp                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         49.38   2 
 20 Curtis MacPherson            Timiskaming              49.66   3 
 21 Charlie Giesler              West Ferris SS           50.04   1 
 -- Conor Thibeault              Marshall McLuhan            DQ   2  168.7a=leg around H
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.01  2010        Jordan Sherwood - Cameron Heights           
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 40.57  
  2 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               42.30  
  3 Zack Lakeit                  Dunbarton HS             42.79  
  4 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           42.89  
  5 Peter Suderman               Sacred Heart -yr         43.26  
  6 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              45.37  
  7 Kyle Stevens                 Riverdale                51.77  
 -- Emmanuel Vela                Vaughan Road                DQ   163.3=Out of lane
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Father Henry Carr                                     44.87Q  1 
     1) Vishon Husbands                 2) Aaron Hector                   
     3) Randolf Bonzie                  4) Isaac Galiwango                
  2 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle                        45.41Q  3 
     1) Connor Rosaasen                 2) Matt Pebenitio                 
     3) Kevin Neuts                     4) Joel LeBlanc                   
  3 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby                         45.74Q  2 
     1) Chris Miller                    2) Daiten Rhone                   
     3) Bailey Jamrik                   4) Jacob Sooylal                  
  4 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                        45.84Q  3 
     1) Olushola Tanimowo               2) Leacroft Thompson              
     3) Denzel Brown                    4) Michael Grunwald               
  5 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                         46.10Q  1 
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) Chad Elliott                   
     3) Marcus Hamilton                 4) Marcus Minichiello             
  6 Richview - Islington                                  47.10Q  2 
     1) Eric Cato                       2) Patrick James                  
     3) Jamal Johnson                   4) Martin Klamrowski              
  7 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         46.57q  1 
     1) David Pileggi                   2) Hamid Tejan-Cole               
     3) Pierre Lemieux                  4) Silvio Cretaro                 
  8 All Saints C S S - Whitby                             46.73q  3 
     1) Logan Riley                     2) Tyson Riley                    
     3) Shemar Kporodu                  4) Michael Henry                  
  9 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp                        46.76   1 
     1) Clement Nti                     2) Brandon Letts                  
     3) Emmanuel Nketiah                4) Shawn Irowa                    
 10 Catholic Central - London                             46.99   1 
     1) Ethan Cucorullo                 2) Pearson Brown                  
     3) Fernando De La Rosa             4) Sebastian Vanin                
 11 St.Thomas Aquinas - London                            47.13   2 
     1) Luke Medeiros                   2) Antonio Bosnjak                
     3) Sam Peifer-Dawson               4) Brock VanBerlo                 
 12 St. Anne - Windsor                                    47.33   3  (47.325)
     1) Ben Clarke                      2) Conor McDermott                
     3) Stephen Sarweh                  4) Braeden Braccio                
 13 Denis Morris-St. Catherines                           47.33   3  (47.329)
     1) Jaquan Selman                   2) Akeem Wilson                   
     3) Jake Chambers                   4) Vladimir Cojocari              
 14 Carleton Place High School                            47.48   3 
     1) Kyle Ford                       2) Stephen Hanzidiakou            
     3) Brendan McMunn                  4) Declan Rothwell                
 15 Sherwood - Hamilton                                   47.49   1 
     1) Ben Jackson                     2) Steven Duckworth               
     3) Khushal Khan                    4) James Alcock                   
 16 Innisdale S S - Barrie                                47.95   2 
     1) Dotun Aketepe                   2) Mike Holmes                    
     3) JD Falconer                     4) Nathan Brown                   
 17 East Northumberland - Brighton                        48.31   1 
     1) Taylor Goodyear                 2) Andy Kim                       
     3) James Belej                     4) Ethan Barink                   
 18 Thousand Islands - Brockville                         48.41   2 
     1) Connor Stevenson                2) Scott Gemmell                  
     3) Chad Caskenette                 4) Cory Morrell                   
 19 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.                                    48.83   2 
     1) Joel Roy-Couvillon              2) Adam Malekos                   
     3) Pierre-Andre Mwaka              4) Jibrel Jama                    
 20 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                          49.04   3 
     1) Tim Hodgens                     2) Doni Nowakowski                
     3) Tyler Hawkins                   4) Max Doyle                      
 21 Westgate - Thunder  Bay                               49.11   2 
     1) Sean Tenhave                    2) Jake Kendrick                  
     3) Ben Tamblin                     4) Tony Gunka                     
 22 Espanola - Espanola                                   49.30   3 
     1) Terrence Murray                 2) Colton Lafrance                
     3) Jason Bednarski                 4) Anthony Pelletier              
 23 Widdifield - North Bay                                49.47   1 
     1) Tyler Gibb                      2) Logan Hunt                     
     3) Kyle Regimbald                  4) Matt Culin                     
 -- Marshall McLuhan C S S                                  DNF   2 
     1) Philip Ramlogan                 2) Conor Thibeault                
     3) Giorgio Fallico                 4) Michael Peters                 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Father Henry Carr                                     45.12  
  2 Donald A. Wilson S S - Whitby                         45.30  
  3 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle                        45.53  
  4 Birchmount Park - Scarborough                         46.14  
  5 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         46.75  
  6 All Saints C S S - Whitby                             46.77  
  7 Richview - Islington                                  47.04  
 -- St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                          DNF  
 
Men High jump Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb- Eden HS                          
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa HS         1.90m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Slade Simmons                Delhi                    1.80m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joey Wilson                  Penetang SS             J1.80m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tony N'Zoigba                Louis-Riel E.S.P         1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Cyrus                Holy Trinity SS         J1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 David Bailey                 West Park SS             1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Twanell Bell                 St. Catharines           1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kamal Miller                 Mother Teresa            1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Michal Wilczewski            St. Joan of Arc         J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Orlando Gayle                Mother Teresa           J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Quinton Gray                 St. Andrew's Col        J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Zev Weisdorf                 Beal, H.B.              J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.            J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jeremy Kama                  Marshall McLuhan        J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS          1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Spencer Blake                Holy Trinity             1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Adam Newell                  Maximilian Kolbe        J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Dylan Robertson              Central Algoma          J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alan Williamson              Dr G W Williams         J1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont HS             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Curtis MacPherson            Timiskaming             J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Brody Rau                    St. Patrick HS           1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 23 Brandon Barclay              Sinclair SS             J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Gryffen Melnyck              Widdifield SS            1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: TV Cogeco
       OFSAA: ! 3.75m  07/06/2012  Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Mueller                 Ridgeway-Crystal         3.75m! 
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.57 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andy Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal         3.30m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keegan Elliot                Th. Islands S.S.         3.05m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Philip Miller                Lockerby C.S.           J3.05m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brock VanBerlo               St.Thomas Aquina        J3.05m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brad Gyemi                   St. Anne-Windsor         2.90m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daniel Gleason               Lawrence Park           J2.90m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.        J2.90m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Connor Findlay               North Dundas Dhs        J2.90m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jack Steen                   St. Anne-Windsor         2.70m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Thomas Weigl                 Jacob Hespeler           2.70m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ross Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe        J2.70m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Curtis MacPherson            Timiskaming             J2.70m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Redhead Will                 Adam Scott C.V.I        J2.70m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kevin Fedryk                 Lawrence Park            2.50m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Pierce Wallingford           Lo-Ellen Park SS        J2.50m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Jordan Lucas                 Ridgeway-Crystal        J2.50m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Mark Mackey                  St. Andrew's Col        J2.50m  
     2.20 2.50 2.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Joseph Famulari              Maximilian Kolbe         2.20m  
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 19 Trevor Kiers                 Almaguin Highlan         2.20m  
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 21 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord SS         J2.20m  
     2.20 2.50 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Vinh-Son Hoang               Lawrence Park           J2.20m  
     2.20 2.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Simon Hoenski                Almaguin Highlan        J2.20m  
     2.20 2.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chad Elliott                 Birchmount Park          6.11m   0.3 
     6.11m(0.3) 5.80m(0.3) PASS      5.96m(0.3) 5.85m(1.4) 6.00m(1.6)
  2 Kadre Gray                   Woodbine Jr.             6.06m   1.8 
     6.03m(+0.0) 5.95m(2.3) 6.06m(1.8) 6.02m(0.3) 6.03m(0.9) 5.90m(1.6)
  3 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         6.05m   1.1 
     5.70m(1.1) 5.57m(1.0) 5.71m(2.0) 5.52m(1.4) 5.76m(1.2) 6.05m(1.1)
  4 Scott Billings               London Central           6.00m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.72m(2.5) 5.62m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.71m(1.1) 6.00m(1.4)
  5 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel E.S.P         5.87m   1.0 
     5.87m(1.0) 5.18m(1.8) 5.38m(1.8) 3.16m(1.1) 5.30m(1.8) 5.20m(1.4)
  6 Brock VanBerlo               St.Thomas Aquina         5.82m  +0.0 
     5.82m(+0.0) 0.47m(1.5) 5.48m(1.8) 5.49m(1.3) 5.48m(1.1) 5.56m(1.6)
  7 Mitchell Phillips            St. Thomas More          5.72m   1.8 
     5.47m(0.9) 5.58m(0.2) 5.72m(1.8) 5.68m(0.9) 5.58m(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
  8 Josh Liang                   Dr.Norman Bethun         5.71m   0.7 
     5.71m(0.7) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.3) 5.62m(2.1) 5.69m(1.1) 5.69m(1.0)
  9 Wesley Tang                  Waterloo                 5.69m   1.1 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.69m(1.1) 5.63m(2.6)         
 10 Terrence Murray              Espanola HS             J5.69m  +0.0 
     5.69m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.7) 5.18m(1.7)         
 11 Liam Heaney                  St. Peter's - gb         5.68m   2.0 
     5.20m(0.5) 5.68m(2.0) 5.24m(1.1)         
 12 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick HS           5.66m   2.5 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.50m(1.5) 5.66m(2.5)         
 13 Joey Wilson                  Penetang SS              5.65m   1.9 
     5.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.65m(1.9)         
 14 Alvin Fortaleza              Winston Churchil        J5.65m  +0.0 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.7) 5.47m(1.6)         
 15 Jacob Turk                   St. Thomas A.           J5.65m   2.0 
     5.46m(0.8) 5.13m(1.6) 5.65m(2.0)         
 16 Akeem Wilson                 Denis Morris HS          5.62m   2.6 
     5.53m(1.4) 5.45m(2.2) 5.62m(2.6)         
 17 Nick Stadnyk                 Collingwood CI           5.58m   1.6 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.58m(1.6) 5.23m(1.8)         
 18 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS             5.55m   0.9 
     5.55m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(2.5)         
 19 Kyle Major                   South Carleton           5.46m   0.9 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.46m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)         
 20 Timothy Valin                St. Robert Chs           5.44m   1.0 
     5.26m(0.9) 5.44m(1.0) FOUL(2.9)         
 21 Khoseem Simpson              Eastern Commerce         5.35m   0.2 
     5.35m(0.2) 4.94m(0.6) 4.88m(1.6)         
 22 Ranz Rampillo                Holy Names               5.28m   1.7 
     5.25m(1.0) 5.28m(1.7) 5.17m(1.3)         
 23 Joe Chamandy                 Cochrane HS              4.98m   1.6 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 4.98m(1.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 13.56m  2009        Mitchell O'Donnell - Cameron Heights CI, Ma
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Treshaun Abrahams-Webste     Pickering HS            12.78m   2.3 
     12.10m(1.6) 10.94m(0.2) 12.31m(1.6) 12.06m(1.3) 12.22m(2.8) 12.78m(2.3)
  2 Jack Thomas                  North Lambton           12.66m   1.2 
     12.42m(2.8) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.66m(1.2) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.8) 12.43m(0.9)
  3 Alvin Fortaleza              Winston Churchil        12.53m   1.9 
     11.13m(1.4) 11.86m(1.6) 12.53m(1.9) 12.14m(1.5) 12.46m(1.5) 11.73m(1.6)
  4 Scott Billings               London Central          12.44m   0.7 
     FOUL(2.0) 11.78m(1.2) 11.99m(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 12.26m(2.1) 12.44m(0.7)
  5 Tommy Huynh                  Parkdale                12.34m   2.1 
     11.88m(1.7) 12.03m(2.8) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.98m(1.0) 11.84m(0.4) 12.34m(2.1)
  6 Josh Liang                   Dr.Norman Bethun        12.31m   1.3 
     12.27m(2.4) 11.94m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.31m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 12.31m(1.8)
  7 Aramri Jones                 Riverside               12.05m   2.1 
     11.69m(1.7) 11.24m(0.8) 12.05m(2.1) 11.61m(0.7) 11.56m(2.1) 11.69m(2.1)
  8 Kadre Gray                   Woodbine Jr.            11.99m   2.1 
     11.13m(1.3) 11.42m(0.8) 11.99m(2.1) 11.42m(2.6) 10.98m(1.4) 11.65m(2.1)
  9 Khoseem Simpson              Eastern Commerce        11.93m   1.7 
     FOUL(3.2) 11.74m(0.1) 11.93m(1.7)         
 10 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        11.74m   1.8 
     11.43m(1.3) 11.24m(0.2) 11.74m(1.8)         
 11 Brandon Bastian              St. Marcellinus        J11.74m   1.9 
     11.74m(1.9) 11.37m(1.2) 11.32m(0.5)         
 12 Justin Lukasek               St. Patrick HS         J11.74m   1.0 
     11.04m(1.5) 11.34m(2.2) 11.74m(1.0)         
 13 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI        11.67m   1.7 
     11.67m(1.7) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.52m(3.0)         
 14 Willem Deisinger             Lo-Ellen Park SS       J11.67m   0.3 
     11.48m(1.2) 11.67m(0.3) 11.55m(1.5)         
 15 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ        11.59m   3.3 
     11.59m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Zach Bowen                   Eastview SS             11.40m   1.4 
     10.92m(2.2) 11.40m(1.4) 11.17m(0.6)         
 17 Andrew Stewart               St. Augustine SS        11.38m   1.9 
     11.17m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 11.38m(1.9)         
 18 Malik Valentine-Ennis        Woodbridge Coll        J11.38m   2.8 
     11.38m(2.8) 10.94m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Malcolm Lynett               EL Crossley SS          11.31m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.30m(1.2) 11.31m(0.9)         
 20 Terrence Murray              Espanola HS             11.23m   2.6 
     11.23m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 11.16m(+0.0)         
 21 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS           11.06m   1.3 
     11.03m(3.3) 10.69m(1.3) 11.06m(1.3)         
 22 Stefan Nadarajah             Unionville HS           10.52m   1.3 
     9.99m(1.5) 9.96m(+0.0) 10.52m(1.3)         
 23 Randy Beauchamp              Timiskaming              9.78m   2.2 
     9.78m(2.2) 9.72m(1.8) 9.63m(1.1)         
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Rosati               Chaminade Col.          15.55m  
      13.55m  14.52m  14.61m  14.39m  15.55m  14.94m
  2 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         14.87m  
      13.64m  14.87m  13.06m  13.09m  13.75m  14.12m
  3 Jesse Amankwaa               Michael Power           14.65m  
      13.85m  14.42m  14.58m  14.65m  13.89m  14.36m
  4 Matthew Del Bove             W.L. MacKenzie          14.43m  
      14.10m  13.52m  12.67m  12.82m  14.43m  14.00m
  5 Simon Tim                    Eastern Commerce        14.37m  
      14.28m  14.37m  14.27m  13.96m  13.72m  FOUL
  6 Patrick Dupuis               Perth D.C.I             14.17m  
      13.14m  14.13m  13.72m  13.64m  13.33m  14.17m
  7 Curtis Lister                Vista Academy           14.02m  
      13.89m  12.77m  12.74m  12.18m  12.26m  14.02m
  8 Yanic Joseph                 Pickering HS            13.98m  
      11.23m  12.36m  13.50m  13.24m  13.73m  13.98m
  9 Kurtis Tamming               St. Christopher         13.49m  
      13.20m  13.49m  12.35m         
 10 Travis Wagner                Lambton Central         13.46m  
      13.46m  13.27m  13.45m         
 11 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW            13.17m  
      12.78m  13.17m  11.62m         
 12 Shawn Mills                  Cobourg D.C.I.         J13.17m  
      12.65m  11.95m  13.17m         
 13 Chase Carpenter              Gananoque SS            13.10m  
      10.68m  13.10m  12.81m         
 14 Jonathan Raspanti            Emily Car SS            12.70m  
      12.70m  12.39m  11.98m         
 15 Jordon Easton                N. Hastings HS          12.55m  
      12.55m  12.37m  11.81m         
 16 Christian Dennis             Bishop Tonnos HS        12.32m  
      11.63m  12.32m  11.60m         
 17 Josh Phibbs                  Dunnville SS            12.28m  
      12.28m  11.99m  12.19m         
 18 Iseo Vinco                   Card Carter - yr        12.21m  
      12.14m  12.21m  11.56m         
 19 Ryan Therriault              Bish Alex Carter        12.16m  
      12.16m  11.87m  12.01m           
 20 Ryan Bonsteel                John Cabot C.S.S        11.77m  
      11.76m  11.77m  10.97m         
 21 Mitchell Payette             Manitoulin SS           11.34m  
      11.00m  11.34m  11.23m         
 22 Jaysheon Allong              Dunbarton HS            11.19m  
      10.78m  11.02m  11.19m         
 23 Clint Perrier                St.Joseph-Scoll         10.87m  
      9.85m  10.12m  10.87m         
 24 Russell Johnston             Timiskaming             10.60m  
      10.60m  FOUL  10.14m         
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Cotter               Oakridge                46.37m  
      41.38m  40.57m  FOUL  46.37m  43.61m  45.90m
  2 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        44.51m  
      38.24m  42.22m  44.41m  41.65m  41.95m  44.51m
  3 Isaiah Brown                 Bishop Smith            43.67m  
      34.59m  43.67m  FOUL  39.06m  39.48m  FOUL
  4 Austin Armstrong             EL Crossley SS          42.22m  
      38.23m  41.22m  42.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lucas Mann-Clattenburg       Port Colborne HS        42.03m  
      37.49m  41.57m  40.08m  42.03m  FOUL  38.33m
  6 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                41.45m  
      38.10m  41.45m  39.21m  FOUL  FOUL  41.34m
  7 Alex Vatic                   St. Marcellinus         40.25m  
      38.85m  40.25m  FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kaden Shearer                St Theresa's -gb        40.14m  
      40.14m  39.36m  39.27m  38.18m  36.26m  40.02m
  9 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King         39.64m  
      FOUL  36.51m  39.64m         
 10 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              39.17m  
      33.94m  39.17m  FOUL         
 11 Nathan Gaines                St Theresa's -gb        38.84m  
      FOUL  38.84m  FOUL         
 12 Jakob Miller                 Holy Trinity            36.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.75m         
 13 Alex Williams                Elmvale - Dhs           36.74m  
      35.35m  36.74m  FOUL           
 14 Marco Di Giovanni            Chaminade Col.          35.89m  
      32.05m  35.89m  30.40m         
 15 Luke Sepp                    Dunbarton HS            35.72m  
      FOUL  35.72m  FOUL         
 16 Daniel Pearn                 Riverside               35.47m  
      FOUL  35.47m  29.65m         
 17 Andrew Jun                   St. Andrew's Col        34.96m  
      34.96m  34.03m  FOUL         
 18 Sebastien Lemire             Rothwell Osn.           34.11m  
      FOUL  34.11m  33.89m         
 19 Ethan Lizotte                Renaissance Esp         33.94m  
      31.52m  30.10m  33.94m         
 20 Luca Martin                  Bishop Allen A.         32.29m  
      26.75m  FOUL  32.29m         
 21 Victor Ilo                   Neil McNeil HS          32.08m  
      FOUL  32.08m  FOUL         
 22 Evan Lechlitner              Widdifield SS           28.90m  
      FOUL  28.90m  26.47m         
 23 Mitchell Payette             Manitoulin SS           28.35m  
      25.93m  27.62m  28.35m         
 24 Alex Berthiaume              Champlain E.S.C.        28.15m  
      FOUL  25.01m  28.15m         
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 57.95m  05/06/2007  Ray Dykstra- Grimsby DSS, Westminster-Londo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Fraggis                 Medway                  50.77m  
      50.77m  41.08m  PASS  46.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            48.67m  
      48.67m  48.40m  FOUL  35.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Colton Powley                Northern SS             48.45m  
      43.89m  47.90m  46.68m  42.78m  47.52m  48.45m
  4 Simon Folkerts               Smithville Dchs         46.59m  
      40.98m  44.87m  40.78m  37.52m  46.50m  46.59m
  5 Owen Ingram                  Eastview SS             45.62m  
      45.62m  45.54m  FOUL  42.71m  43.75m  33.44m
  6 Travis Garrity               St. Patrick's           45.07m  
      FOUL  42.33m  43.71m  FOUL  39.49m  45.07m
  7 Jake Duff                    Woodroffe HS            44.60m  
      FOUL  44.60m  37.73m  FOUL  40.37m  FOUL
  8 Jeremy Penner                Winston Churchil        44.35m  
      41.10m  44.35m  35.32m  40.62m  FOUL  37.82m
  9 Rhyan Rodrigues              St. Robert Chs          43.65m  
      FOUL  43.65m  35.99m         
 10 Jacob Turk                   St. Thomas A.           43.55m  
      41.50m  43.55m  40.34m         
 11 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        42.74m  
      42.74m  42.49m  41.55m         
 12 Aleks Vagners                Windfields Jr.          42.55m  
      FOUL  42.55m  42.12m         
 13 Sean Dykstra                 St Joseph's - gb        41.86m  
      34.61m  41.86m  38.63m         
 14 Matthew McKelvey             Richview                40.91m  
      33.19m  37.14m  40.91m         
 15 Kevin Kwok                   Albert Campbell         40.41m  
      40.41m  36.58m  39.29m         
 16 Thomas Nitz                  Glenview Park           40.40m  
      40.40m  FOUL  38.79m         
 17 Noah Lane                    Blessed Trinity         39.97m  
      FOUL  39.97m  FOUL         
 18 Jonathan Raspanti            Emily Car SS            39.96m  
      35.61m  39.96m  39.18m         
 19 Mitchell Ball                Chatham Christia        39.80m  
      39.80m  37.55m  FOUL         
 20 Evan Bodner                  Korah C.V.S.            37.58m  
      FOUL  37.58m  32.64m         
 21 Carson Hendershott           Central Algoma          37.26m  
      34.41m  36.44m  37.26m         
 22 Ethan Lizotte                Renaissance Esp         36.07m  
      32.80m  33.11m  36.07m         
 23 Jordon Easton                N. Hastings HS          35.95m  
      32.99m  35.95m  FOUL         
 24 Andrew Jun                   St. Andrew's Col        35.40m  
      FOUL  34.68m  35.40m         
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          11.10Q  1.5  3 
  2 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         11.13Q  2.3  1  11.130
  2 Zachary Waslenko             Villanova Colleg         11.13Q  1.8  2  11.131
  4 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             11.15Q  1.5  3 
  5 Cameron Nurse                Michael Power            11.22Q  1.8  2 
  6 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         11.23Q  2.3  1 
  7 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A Blakelo         11.17q  1.5  3 
  8 Shane Harding                Lakeshore C.H.S.         11.23q  1.8  2 
  9 Skye Wolfe                   Essex                    11.30   2.3  1 
 10 Nick Palomino                Dr G W Williams          11.34   1.8  2 
 11 Michael Young                Governor Simcoe          11.35   1.5  3 
 12 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           11.36   1.5  3 
 13 Bailey McLuckie              Longfields Dhss          11.37   1.8  2 
 14 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          11.38   2.3  1  11.371
 15 Jason McDonald               Eastern Commerce         11.38   2.3  1  11.377
 16 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         11.39   1.5  3 
 17 Jayden Kelly                 Joan of Arc - gb         11.40   1.8  2 
 18 Mahadi Mahadi                Kipling                  11.42   1.8  2 
 19 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            11.58   1.5  3  11.572
 20 Jake Mckee                   St. Patrick HS           11.58   2.3  1  11.575
 21 Christopher Kramer           St. Basil SS             11.60   1.8  2 
 22 Daniel Kashila               Franco Cité ES           11.76   2.3  1 
 23 Cedrick Robichaud            Hearst ES                12.10   2.3  1 
 24 Tyler Noel                   Englehart HS             12.48   1.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Waslenko             Villanova Colleg         10.87   5.1 
  2 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         10.94   5.1 
  3 Cameron Nurse                Michael Power            10.99   5.1 
  4 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A Blakelo         11.06   5.1 
  5 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         11.10   5.1 
  6 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             11.11   5.1 
  7 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          11.11   5.1 
  8 Shane Harding                Lakeshore C.H.S.         11.13   5.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Waslenko             Villanova Colleg         22.56Q  2.8  3 
  2 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             22.58Q  3.2  2 
  3 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         23.03Q  2.0  1 
  4 Cameron Nurse                Michael Power            22.58Q  2.8  3 
  5 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         22.99Q  3.2  2 
  6 Skye Wolfe                   Essex                    23.27Q  2.0  1 
  7 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          22.89q  2.8  3 
  8 Shane Harding                Lakeshore C.H.S.         22.91q  2.8  3 
  9 Jason McDonald               Eastern Commerce         22.98   2.8  3 
 10 Shavon Harding               Martingrove              23.06   3.2  2 
 11 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           23.30   3.2  2 
 12 Chris Yien                   Bill Crothers SS         23.36   3.2  2 
 13 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A Blakelo         23.37   2.8  3 
 14 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          23.43   2.0  1 
 15 Keith Euraj                  Pine Ridge SS            23.46   2.0  1 
 16 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          23.51   3.2  2 
 17 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            23.63   2.0  1 
 18 Jake Mckee                   St. Patrick HS           23.66   2.8  3 
 19 Christopher Kramer           St. Basil SS             23.67   2.0  1 
 20 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights          23.70   2.0  1 
 21 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          23.95   2.0  1 
 22 Mark McLean                  Superior Heights         24.06   3.2  2 
 23 Tyler Noel                   Englehart HS             25.04   2.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna -Cardinal McGuigan     
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Waslenko             Villanova Colleg         22.40   2.3 
  2 Alex Peters                  Madill, F.E.             22.50   2.3 
  3 Cameron Nurse                Michael Power            22.59   2.3 
  4 Duan Asemota                 Notre Dame - lo          22.78   2.3 
  5 Shane Harding                Lakeshore C.H.S.         22.97   2.3 
  6 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine SS         23.08   2.3 
  7 Nathan Kyeame                Bill Crothers SS         23.09   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel            50.74Q  2 
  2 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          50.86Q  1 
  3 Carter Day                   Sandwich                 51.16Q  3 
  4 Deandre Smith                R.H. King Acad           51.17Q  3 
  5 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside                51.26Q  2 
  6 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          51.76Q  1 
  7 Nick Pastorious              St. Michael's Co         51.66q  2 
  8 Jacob Yearwood               Cawthra Park SS          51.79q  1 
  9 Joel Neufville               Fletchers Meadow         52.39   2 
 10 Keith Euraj                  Pine Ridge SS            52.45   1 
 11 Matthew Moesdyk              Birchmount Park          52.49   1 
 12 Khaleel Griffiths            Thomas A Blakelo         52.55   2 
 13 Kyle Nice                    Dr G W Williams          52.58   2 
 14 Curtis Richards              St. Aloysius G.          52.74   3 
 15 Logan Jones                  Pine Ridge SS            52.92   3 
 16 Jonathan Koomans             Chatham Christia         53.34   3 
 17 Brett Hargrave               Widdifield SS            53.36   2 
 18 Jake Mckee                   St. Patrick HS           53.88   2 
 19 Aaron Lebold                 Elmira                   54.21   3 
 20 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata HS            54.24   1 
 21 Rudy Guisti                  St. Benedict SS          54.26   1 
 22 Austin Fischer               Joan of Arc - gb         54.33   1 
 23 Anthony Basta                Chaminade Col.           54.38   3 
 -- Tyler Noel                   Englehart HS                DQ   3  162.7=False Start
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.58  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter Day                   Sandwich                 50.69  
  2 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel            50.90  
  3 Deandre Smith                R.H. King Acad           51.43  
  4 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside                51.49  
  5 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          51.61  
  6 Nick Pastorious              St. Michael's Co         52.25  
  7 Jacob Yearwood               Cawthra Park SS          52.30  
  8 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          52.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  05/06/2007  Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au   
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deandre Smith                R.H. King Acad         1:57.77Q  2 
  2 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside              1:59.14Q  3 
  3 Carter Day                   Sandwich               2:00.12Q  1 
  4 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel          1:57.78Q  2 
  5 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo               1:59.19Q  3 
  6 Tim Pare                     Maximilian Kolbe       2:00.16Q  1 
  7 Michael Petta                Northern               1:58.91q  2 
  8 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       1:59.43q  3 
  9 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         2:00.56   2 
 10 Chris McGowan                RS McLaughlin          2:01.18   1 
 11 Keith Cole                   Courtice S S           2:01.31   2 
 12 Ben Carson                   Leaside                2:01.35   1 
 13 Alexander Zaranek            O. Lady M Carmel       2:01.52   3 
 14 Nathan Dehghan               Ancaster HS            2:03.29   2 
 15 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       2:03.60   1 
 16 Cameron McMillan             Hillfield-Strath       2:04.06   1 
 17 Josh Bell                    Maximilian Kolbe       2:04.48   2 
 18 Sheldon Budhram              Bluevale               2:04.53   3 
 19 Dimitry Giunta               St. Edmund C.          2:04.81   1 
 20 Austin Pammett               St. Peter's S.S.       2:05.35   3 
 21 Samuel Delage                Theriault E S          2:05.75   3 
 22 Malcolm McCubbin             Widdifield SS          2:07.00   3 
 23 Jeffery Ursulak              Roland Michener        2:09.37   2 
 24 Aric Emiry                   Espanola HS            2:14.89   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:54.82  05/06/2007  Trent Sayers- Sinclair SS, Aurora HS-Au   
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter Day                   Sandwich               1:59.00  
  2 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel          1:59.61  
  3 Michael Petta                Northern               1:59.95  
  4 Lyjah Dunn                   Riverside              2:00.04  
  5 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo               2:00.37  
  6 Tim Pare                     Maximilian Kolbe       2:00.87  
  7 Deandre Smith                R.H. King Acad         2:02.01  
  8 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       2:03.18  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault - Aurora HS                
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Ackerman              Courtice S S           4:14.69Q 
  2 Michael Petta                Northern               4:15.73Q 
  3 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       4:15.01Q 
  4 Ben Carson                   Leaside                4:16.16Q 
  5 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       4:16.40Q 
  6 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo               4:16.60Q 
  7 Ben DeVito                   Birchmount Park        4:16.50Q 
  8 Isaac Dobos                  RS McLaughlin          4:16.66Q 
  9 Brendon Howard               A Y Jackson SS         4:17.89q 
 10 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:18.28q 
 11 Rob Elmhirst                 Huron Heights SS       4:18.63q 
 12 Sebastian Blair              Newmarket HS           4:18.81q 
 13 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       4:19.39  
 14 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         4:20.13  
 15 Brandon Thomas               Paris                  4:20.80  
 16 Aidan Zagar                  Mayfield SS            4:21.52  
 17 Wilson Poulter               Sir W. Churchill       4:22.08  
 18 Andrew Nebel                 Winston Churchil       4:25.99  
 19 Samuel Delage                Theriault E S          4:27.04  
 20 Riley Alvarez                St. David              4:27.61  
 21 Aron Mohammadi               Notre-Dame-G-Lac       4:29.79  
 22 Scott Neilson                Riverside              4:35.21  
 23 Keldon Smith                 Timmins H.V.S.         4:48.85  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault - Aurora HS                
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Petta                Northern               4:02.62  
  2 Nick Bedi                    Waterloo               4:03.58  
  3 Ben Carson                   Leaside                4:04.98  
  4 Justin Moakler               Brampton Cent SS       4:06.65  
  5 Isaac Dobos                  RS McLaughlin          4:07.49  
  6 Nathan Ackerman              Courtice S S           4:08.13  
  7 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       4:08.33  
  8 Ben DeVito                   Birchmount Park        4:10.16  
  9 Rob Elmhirst                 Huron Heights SS       4:12.54  
 10 Sebastian Blair              Newmarket HS           4:14.05  
 11 Brendon Howard               A Y Jackson SS         4:17.15  
 12 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:18.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette- Assumption College     
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Preisner                 Bishop PF Reding       8:47.20  

  2 Nathan Ackerman              Courtice S S           8:56.51  
  3 Brandon Thomas               Paris                  8:57.75  
  4 Brendon Howard               A Y Jackson SS         9:00.38  
  5 Isaac Dobos                  RS McLaughlin          9:05.12  
  6 Justyn Knight                St. Michael's Co       9:06.30  
  7 Rob Elmhirst                 Huron Heights SS       9:08.07  
  8 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       9:12.10  
  9 Sebastian Blair              Newmarket HS           9:12.52  
 10 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross             9:15.94  
 11 Andrew Nebel                 Winston Churchil       9:17.02  
 12 Connor Black                 North Lambton          9:24.04  
 13 Ben DeVito                   Birchmount Park        9:28.70  
 14 Rawle Groothuizen            Lady of Lourdes        9:29.94  
 15 Aron Mohammadi               Notre-Dame-G-Lac       9:32.06  
 16 Christopher Moore            Lawrence Park          9:32.80  
 17 Spencer Raby                 Winston Churchil       9:38.92  
 18 Wilson Poulter               Sir W. Churchill       9:44.65  
 19 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Falls SS       9:45.17  
 20 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        9:45.38  
 21 Braden Kenny                 Denis Morris HS        9:49.64  
 22 Owen Sarmatiuk               St. Benedict SS       10:15.47  
 23 Keldon Smith                 Timmins H.V.S.        10:34.78  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Col.           13.93Q  3.2  3 
  2 Brian Betty                  Pickering HS             14.17Q  1.2  1 
  3 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 14.20Q  2.2  2 
  4 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          14.18Q  1.2  1 
  5 Mike Osuntoyinbo             Sacred Heart -yr         14.26Q  2.2  2 
  6 Brett Storr                  St. Clair                14.27Q  3.2  3 
  7 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah          St. Marcellinus          14.55q  3.2  3  14.543
  8 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            14.55q  3.2  3  14.548
  9 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             14.55   2.2  2  14.550
 10 Tyler Farrell                Upper Canada C.          14.68   1.2  1 
 11 Bailey Gravelle              Almaguin Highlan         14.79   2.2  2 
 12 Jason Keating                St. James                14.80   1.2  1 
 13 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury C.               14.82   1.2  1 
 14 Kevin Bonneau                Grimsby D.S.S.           14.97   1.2  1 
 15 Talon Farmer                 Lo-Ellen Park SS         15.13   1.2  1 
 16 James Wu                     Vaughan Road             15.17   2.2  2 
 17 Michael O'Connor             Ashbury C.               15.18   2.2  2 
 18 Christian Fryer-Davis        Cameron Heights          15.23   3.2  3 
 19 Ben Vine                     Korah C.V.S.             15.42   3.2  3 
 20 Aidan MacLeod                St. Basil SS             15.55   2.2  2 
 21 Ryan Cheng                   Orchard Park SS          15.70   1.2  1 
 22 Marcello Izumi               Lo-Ellen Park SS         16.56   3.2  3 
 23 Anderson Do                  Erindale SS              17.41   2.2  2 
 24 Paul Bae                     Brebeuf Col.             30.22   3.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Col.           13.76   4.1 
  2 Brian Betty                  Pickering HS             13.77   4.1 
  3 Brett Storr                  St. Clair                14.03   4.1 
  4 Mike Osuntoyinbo             Sacred Heart -yr         14.06   4.1 
  5 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 14.35   4.1 
  6 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          14.36   4.1 
  7 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            14.37   4.1 
  8 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah          St. Marcellinus          14.41   4.1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          40.03Q  3 
  2 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             40.61Q  1 
  3 Xavier Jehovah               Chaminade Col.           40.88Q  2 
  4 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Col.           40.36Q  3 
  5 Noah Mole                    St.Thomas                40.63Q  1 
  6 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 41.33Q  2 
  7 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury C.               40.84q  1 
  8 Bailey Gravelle              Almaguin Highlan         41.45q  1 
  9 Tyler Farrell                Upper Canada C.          41.55   2 
 10 Domenic Lippa                Chaminade Col.           41.66   1 
 11 Michael O'Connor             Ashbury C.               41.93   3 
 12 Jordan Stanford              Cawthra Park SS          41.97   3 
 13 Hamid Dwyer                  Sir Allan MacNab         42.21   3 
 14 Christian Fryer-Davis        Cameron Heights          42.77   1 
 15 Connor Finnigan              Resurrection             42.91   2 
 16 Trever Jean-Baptiste         Pickering HS             43.03   2 
 17 Aidan MacLeod                St. Basil SS             43.20   2 
 18 Wyatt Werner                 Port Perry HS            43.26   1 
 19 Mike Osuntoyinbo             Sacred Heart -yr         43.64   3 
 20 Alex Godden                  Notre Dame HS            44.33   2 
 21 Jeff Auger                   Superior Heights         44.36   1 
 22 David Elford                 Timiskaming              45.14   2 
 23 Elvis Hermiz                 John Fraser SS           45.50   3 
 24 Josh Rodley                  Espanola HS              45.71   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.45  2010        Brandon McBride - Herman SS                 
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             39.84  
  2 Daniel Brady                 Greenwood Col.           39.97  
  3 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury C.               40.60  
  4 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          40.61  
  5 Noah Mole                    St.Thomas                41.36  
  6 Xavier Jehovah               Chaminade Col.           41.87  
  7 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 42.12  
  8 Bailey Gravelle              Almaguin Highlan         42.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                               44.02Q  3 
     1) Aigbe Osaguona                  2) Duan Asemota                   
     3) Andre Spence                    4) O'Shane Richards               
  2 Chaminade College                                     44.28Q  1 
     1) Kevin Angulo                    2) Xavier Jehovah                 
     3) Anthony Basta                   4) Taygue Kelly                   
  3 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga                         44.79Q  2 
     1) Trai Leslie                     2) Myles Gardiner                 
     3) Toney James                     4) Douglas Redman                 
  4 Villanova College                                     44.83Q  2 
     1) Jordan Espirito Santo           2) Zachary Waslenko               
     3) Landon Tauro                    4) Jamar Redhead                  
  5 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        44.84Q  3 
     1) Nathan Kyeame                   2) Chris Yien                     
     3) Willie Lanktree                 4) Malik Lindo-Ireland            
  6 Sandwich - Windsor                                    45.24Q  1 
     1) Tristian Lee-Hyman              2) Nick O'Neil                    
     3) Nathan Hesman                   4) Luke Demers                    
  7 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  44.85q  2 
     1) Trever Jean-Baptiste            2) Brian Betty                    
     3) Justin McKenzie                 4) Matthew Boateng                
  8 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener                          45.62q  1 
     1) Mitchell Van Eerd               2) Alexander Kuttelwascher        
     3) Christian Fryer-Davis           4) David Mohan                    
  9 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle                        45.93   3 
     1) Joaquim Lourenco                2) Noah Mole                      
     3) Colin Pretty                    4) Noah Renaud                    
 10 Arnprior Dhs                                          46.06   3 
     1) Patrick McGrath                 2) Nathan Toman                   
     3) Michael McGrath                 4) Liam Dey                       
 11 West Hill - West Hill                                 46.14   1 
     1) Gregory Carrington              2) Frederick McPherson            
     3) Jhovan McPerson                 4) Felman Lopez                   
 12 Forest Heights - Kitchener                            46.40   3 
     1) Marcus Gregory                  2) Elijah Callender               
     3) David Oniga                     4) Tayaw Paljola                  
 13 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oakville                        46.56   2 
     1) Aidan Challis                   2) Khaleel Griffiths              
     3) George Jeffrey                  4) Brandon Tyrrell                
 14 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp                        46.86   2 
     1) Mike Dike                       2) Christian Mariconda            
     3) Derrick Agyeman-Duah            4) Sodiq Ibrahim                  
 15 Eastview S S - Barrie                                 46.96   1 
     1) Ben Hughes                      2) Sam Niewhof                    
     3) Tristan Markov                  4) Scott McLaughlin               
 16 Widdifield - North Bay                                47.74   3 
     1) Cooper Chirico                  2) Brett Hargrave                 
     3) William McFarlane               4) Malcolm McCubbin               
 17 De La Salle  ES                                       47.80   1 
     1) Olivier Smith                   2) Léon Harris                    
     3) Samuel Leblanc-Bergeron         4) André Pritchard                
 18 St. Mary's - Brockville                               47.87   1 
     1) Nick White                      2) Devin Hanna                    
     3) Justin Collett                  4) Michael Murray                 
 19 Superior C V I - Thunder Bay                          48.01   1 
     1) Wyatt Maunula                   2) Ben Neilipovitz                
     3) Keenan Mannella                 4) Jayden Groombridge             
 20 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng                               48.65   2 
     1) Bradley Blodgett                2) Michel Patenaude               
     3) Trevor Gelaznikas               4) Harrison Noble                 
 21 Englehart - Englehart                                 49.07   3 
     1) Jake Jamieson                   2) Tyler Noel                     
     3) Walker Houghton                 4) Dan Laurila                    
 -- Sydenham - Sydenham                                      DQ   2  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Andrew Aubertin                 2) Joey Moser                     
     3) Chad Mcinnes                    4) Jack Fenlong                   
 -- Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines                           DQ   2  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Danny Campbell                  2) Dylan Hodges                   
     3) Michael Young                   4) Siddique Ali                   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.50  2010        W. F. Herman SS                             
                       K Jones, B. McBride, C. Brown, J. Gauthier        
   Can Inter: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaminade College                                     44.24  
  2 Notre Dame C S S - Ajax                               44.47  
  3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        44.64  
  4 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  44.81  
  5 St. Marcellinus - Mississauga                         45.04  
  6 Villanova College                                     45.27  
  7 Sandwich - Windsor                                    45.36  
  8 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener                          45.39  
 
Men High jump Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Galas                   O. Lady M Carmel         1.93m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              J1.93m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Linardic              Cardinal Leger          J1.93m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Yvan-Marcel Ntivumbura       Samuel-Genest CC         1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Miguel Lalor                 C.James McGuigan        J1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury              J1.85m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Myles Daniel                 Anderson Cvi             1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kevin Willemse               St. Christopher          1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Derek Toews                  U.M.E.I.                J1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Aloysha Popov                Sacred Heart -yr        J1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Simon Dobransky              London Central          J1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place           1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Reade McDevitt               Royal St. George         1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Nick Stacey                  Nantyr Shores SS        J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Spencer Harrison             Birchmount Park         J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Sam Gordon                   North Lambton           J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Tomi Laditi                  Woodbridge Coll          1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Chase Kilganon               Sacre-Coeur ES           1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Braden Noxon                 St. Andrew's Col        J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Caleb Datema                 Guido De Bres            1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Josh Leblond                 St.Joseph-Scoll         J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Scott Lodde                  EL Crossley SS           1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Syd McGinnis                 Westgate C.V.I.          1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: TV Cogeco
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Kerr                    Hillcrest HS             4.10m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eric Cowan                   Th. Islands S.S.         3.90m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Devan Primeau                Herman, W.F.             3.70m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daniel Trumper               North Dundas Dhs         3.55m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jandre Smit                  Kingsville              J3.55m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chris Kwapis                 Sacred Heart -yr         3.40m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Paul Henning                 Resurrection            J3.40m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tyler Smith                  Ridgeway-Crystal        J3.40m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.55 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Colenutt                Cameron Heights          3.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ben Joy                      Lawrence Park           J3.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Alain Ament                  Notre Dame Col.         J3.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brett Lapointe               CharLan Dhs             J3.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eric St. Pierre              Ridgeway-Crystal        J3.20m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ben Anthony                  St Theresa's -gb         3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Jonathan Landry              Notre Dame Col.         J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Greg Dossett                 Lawrence Park           J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Cory Huffman                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        J3.00m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Nick Steiner                 Sacred Heart -yr         2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Braden Noxon                 St. Andrew's Col        J2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Kaleb Mueller                Ridgeway-Crystal        J2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Justin Pan                   Ridgeway-Crystal        J2.80m  
     2.50 2.80 3.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jack Weston                  Timiskaming              2.50m  
     2.50 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 22 Estevan Carles               Innisdale SS             2.50m  
     2.50 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 24 Jamie Poole                  Lawrence Park           J2.50m  
     2.50 2.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights            
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Khaliel James                C.C.H. - Windsor         6.52m   2.0 
     5.99m(1.8) 6.25m(1.9) 6.08m(2.6) 6.29m(1.3) 6.52m(2.0) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               6.49m   2.0 
     6.49m(2.0) 6.07m(2.5) 6.19m(1.4) PASS      FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Michael Murray               St. Mary's C.H.S         6.45m   2.2 
     5.78m(1.1) 5.79m(2.3) 6.07m(2.7) 6.45m(2.2) 6.26m(2.1) 6.27m(1.5)
  4 Taygue Kelly                 Chaminade Col.           6.39m   3.4 
     6.00m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 6.13m(1.9) 6.39m(3.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Miguel Lalor                 C.James McGuigan         6.24m   0.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.24m(0.6) 6.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Jordan Strickland            Keswick HS               6.21m   1.4 
     6.04m(0.9) 6.21m(1.4) 5.78m(0.9) 6.08m(1.4) 6.00m(1.3) 5.70m(1.2)
  7 Daniel Suen                  Niagara Christia         6.12m   2.4 
     6.12m(2.4) 5.84m(3.0) 5.13m(1.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.73m(1.4) PASS     
  8 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names               6.06m   2.2 
     6.06m(2.2) 5.84m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Trivel Pinto                 Downsview                6.01m   2.1 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 6.01m(2.1)         
 10 Jacob Ogbeide                M. Percy Johnson         6.00m   2.8 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.60m(3.4) 6.00m(2.8)         
 11 Scott McLaughlin             Eastview SS              5.92m   3.2 
     5.72m(1.4) 5.79m(1.0) 5.92m(3.2)         
 12 Joey Foster                  Penetang SS              5.90m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.90m(1.6) FOUL(2.4)         
 12 David Kapetanovic            Westlane SS              5.90m   2.8 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 5.90m(2.8)         
 14 Myles Daniel                 Anderson Cvi             5.87m   2.1 
     5.67m(2.7) 5.83m(1.8) 5.87m(2.1)         
 15 Brett Dykstra                Hagersville SS           5.86m   1.6 
     5.77m(2.7) 5.41m(0.7) 5.86m(1.6)         
 16 John Omeljaniuk              Sir W. Churchill         5.80m   1.9 
     5.14m(2.0) 5.80m(1.9) 5.65m(1.7)         
 17 Joe Zantingh                 Smithville Dchs          5.66m   1.6 
     5.66m(1.6) 5.48m(0.9) FOUL(3.2)         
 18 William Luong                Centennial               5.57m   2.8 
     5.30m(1.4) 5.31m(1.9) 5.57m(2.8)         
 19 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS             5.53m   2.1 
     5.31m(2.8) 5.33m(1.4) 5.53m(2.1)         
 20 Jeremy Beynen                Woodstock  CI            5.44m   1.8 
     5.44m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1)         
 21 Cooper Chirico               Widdifield SS            5.30m   2.4 
     5.30m(2.4) 5.00m(0.4) FOUL(2.2)         
 22 Aidan MacLeod                St. Basil SS             5.21m   1.9 
     5.07m(1.8) 5.21m(1.9) 5.17m(1.2)         
 23 Jake Gurnsey                 Holy Cross SS           J5.21m   2.1 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(2.1)         
 24 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           5.09m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 5.09m(1.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell - Forest Heights           
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dejon Brissett               Loyola C.S.S.           13.68m  +0.0 
     13.63m(1.4) 13.23m(1.2) 12.80m(1.4) 12.82m(1.1) 13.13m(0.6) 13.68m(+0.0)
  2 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              13.52m  +0.0 
     13.45m(1.0) 13.22m(2.0) 12.88m(0.8) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.47m(0.3) 13.22m(+0.0)
  3 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names              13.47m   1.0 
     13.12m(0.9) 11.88m(1.9) 12.25m(0.9) 13.47m(1.0) 13.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  4 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields Dhss         13.33m   1.2 
     12.48m(0.2) 12.94m(1.7) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.33m(1.2) 12.94m(0.7) 12.78m(+0.0)
  5 Shemar Hines                 Bur Oak SS              13.06m   1.4 
     11.52m(0.6) 13.06m(1.4) 12.59m(3.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.60m(0.7) 12.89m(+0.0)
  6 Trivel Pinto                 Downsview               12.97m   0.9 
     12.97m(0.9) 12.12m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 12.78m(1.9) 12.95m(1.0) 12.91m(0.5)
  7 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine SS        12.66m  +0.0 
     12.54m(0.8) 12.61m(1.5) 12.28m(0.3) 12.40m(1.5) 12.09m(0.5) 12.66m(+0.0)
  8 Joey Foster                  Penetang SS             12.64m  +0.0 
     12.39m(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 12.57m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
  9 Caleb Larrier                Mentor College          12.60m   1.1 
     12.07m(0.2) 12.38m(0.8) 12.60m(1.1)         
 10 Myles Daniel                 Anderson Cvi            12.59m   1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.59m(1.1) 11.76m(1.4)         
 11 Matthew Ing                  Birchmount Park         12.50m   1.7 
     11.92m(1.5) 12.47m(1.7) 12.50m(1.7)         
 12 Stephen Taylor               Oakridge                12.48m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.04m(1.4) 12.48m(1.6)         
 13 Audley Cummings              Leaside                 12.42m   1.5 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.42m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)         
 14 Adrian Goodwin               Bill Crothers SS        12.29m   1.3 
     12.29m(1.3) 12.29m(1.3) 12.24m(1.3)         
 15 Rashari Henry                St.Peter C.H.S.         12.14m   0.3 
     11.87m(1.0) 12.14m(0.3) 11.97m(0.8)         
 16 Preston Soucie               Kennedy, Hon.W.C        12.11m   0.9 
     12.11m(0.9) 11.96m(1.5) 11.50m(0.2)         
 17 John Omeljaniuk              Sir W. Churchill        11.93m   0.8 
     11.51m(0.6) 11.93m(0.8) 11.87m(0.8)         
 18 Doug Johnston                Earl of March SS        11.88m   0.3 
     11.88m(0.3) 11.55m(1.1) 11.27m(1.9)         
 19 Taygue Kelly                 Chaminade Col.          11.43m   0.4 
     FOUL(1.9) PASS      11.43m(0.4)         
 20 John Stobie                  White Pines Cvs         11.12m   1.5 
     10.25m(+0.0) 11.08m(1.0) 11.12m(1.5)         
 21 David Elford                 Timiskaming             10.68m   1.8 
     10.34m(1.8) 10.68m(1.8) 10.13m(1.5)         
 -- Madalitso McHaina            Southwood                 FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.1) PASS              
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendalle Melliphant          Woodbridge Coll         16.82m  
      14.47m  15.20m  15.22m  FOUL  16.82m  16.20m
  2 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        16.77m  
      15.63m  FOUL  15.36m  15.81m  16.77m  16.17m
  3 Keith Carscadden             Belle River             15.78m  
      14.37m  15.34m  FOUL  14.70m  14.96m  15.78m
  4 Greg Barker                  Stouffville Dss         15.72m  
      14.80m  15.72m  13.83m  14.62m  13.99m  15.31m
  5 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron           15.70m  
      15.66m  15.00m  15.70m  15.70m  15.16m  15.66m
  6 Logan Webster                Kingsville              15.58m  
      15.58m  13.91m  FOUL  13.56m  14.58m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Eskandar              Nelson HS               15.06m  
      15.06m  13.40m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jamiel Moore                 Chaminade Col.          14.81m  
      14.81m  14.25m  14.27m  14.03m  14.64m  14.46m
  9 Brandon Prophet              St. Mary's C.H.S        14.79m  
      14.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Jeff Radford                 Moira SS                14.58m  
      14.58m  14.44m  FOUL         
 11 Joshua Henderson             R.H. King Acad          14.34m  
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               14.34m  
      14.34m  14.24m  FOUL         
 13 Stephan Smith                Cathedral HS            14.29m  
      14.29m  14.18m  13.33m         
 14 Mychael Brew                 St. Catharines          14.06m  
      12.84m  14.06m  13.14m         
 15 Jason Kattan                 Crescent School         14.01m  
      13.98m  14.01m  13.94m         
 16 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross SS           13.89m  
      12.78m  13.89m  12.99m         
 17 Thomas Kaszuba               St. Patrick HS          13.76m  
      FOUL  13.43m  13.76m         
 18 Bowman Barnett               Eastdale SS             13.72m  
      13.72m  13.44m  FOUL         
 19 Lucas Trach                  West Ferris SS          13.51m  
      13.14m  13.48m  13.51m         
 20 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest CC        12.65m  
      12.51m  12.31m  12.65m         
 21 Barry Pitawanakwat           Espanola HS             12.52m  
      12.52m  12.17m  12.30m         
 22 Jake Jamieson                Englehart HS            12.47m  
      11.21m  12.07m  12.47m         
 -- Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Collin Wareham               Birchmount Park           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young - St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Greenwood             Clarke HS               57.60m  
      55.62m  FOUL  56.65m  FOUL  57.60m  56.89m
  2 Ezana Debalkew               Don Mills               56.36m  
      37.58m  39.32m  47.92m  53.25m  56.36m  54.73m
  3 Kevin Mackey                 Banting, Sir F.         51.75m  
      48.68m  48.43m  50.03m  48.92m  51.75m  49.31m
  4 Greg Barker                  Stouffville Dss         47.84m  
      47.84m  38.16m  47.64m  FOUL  42.21m  45.04m
  5 Francesco Mariani            Card Carter - yr        47.64m  
      35.89m  44.56m  47.64m  43.38m  39.32m  FOUL
  6 Dalton Matiasz               Ridgeway-Crystal        47.41m  
      47.15m  43.74m  42.23m  46.81m  FOUL  47.41m
  7 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             47.37m  
      43.18m  46.48m  45.42m  46.96m  47.37m  FOUL
  8 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa           47.24m  
      FOUL  40.92m  45.67m  47.24m  45.41m  FOUL
  9 Gavin Deutscher              Almonte D.H.S.          45.59m  
      FOUL  45.59m  45.03m         
 10 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          44.32m  
      44.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mitchell Smith               Pickering Col.          44.03m  
      FOUL  40.17m  44.03m         
 12 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        43.96m  
      43.96m  FOUL  39.26m         
 13 Brandon Dobson               Nottawasaga Pine        43.56m  
      FOUL  43.56m  FOUL         
 14 Colin Jerome                 Algonquin ES            43.30m  
      FOUL  43.30m  41.32m         
 15 Jonathan Zamora              Philip Pocock SS        42.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.67m         
 16 Jaden Lindo                  St. Augustine SS        42.64m  
      42.64m  FOUL  40.52m         
 17 Justin Felker                Winston Churchil        41.92m  
      38.98m  FOUL  41.92m         
 18 Brad Barbour                 Kapuskasing Dhs         41.42m  
      FOUL  41.42m  FOUL         
 19 Stephen Pillar               Saugeen District        40.69m  
      39.33m  39.84m  40.69m         
 20 Ryan Patterson               Sir John A. Macd        40.43m  
      40.43m  37.98m  FOUL         
 21 Palmer Simpson               Superior Heights        40.12m  
      FOUL  40.12m  30.34m           
 22 Kris Cholette                Th. Islands S.S.        39.69m  
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Evan Smith                   Pickering Col.          38.68m  
      FOUL  38.68m  32.75m         
 24 Thomas Kaszuba               St. Patrick HS          32.69m  
      32.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney - Thousand Islands SS         
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Keys                    Brennan, F.J.           55.43m  
      FOUL  54.10m  54.14m  53.33m  FOUL  55.43m
  2 Matthew Ing                  Birchmount Park         52.19m  
      39.84m  50.87m  47.00m  49.28m  52.19m  49.73m
  3 Keegan Moore                 Lo-Ellen Park SS        51.74m  
      FOUL  50.03m  FOUL  FOUL  51.74m  FOUL
  4 Mark Wargala                 St. Paul's HS           49.91m  
      FOUL  44.30m  49.91m         
  5 Spencer Swan                 Montcalm                48.56m  
      42.49m  44.83m  48.56m  FOUL  45.21m  46.00m
  6 Spencer Trinier              Herman, W.F.            47.84m  
      47.48m  41.61m  45.30m  47.84m  41.63m  42.12m
  7 Brandon Stewart              Omer-Deslauriers        47.56m  
      47.51m  47.50m  FOUL  45.64m  47.56m  FOUL
  8 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata HS           47.01m  
      46.05m  41.40m  FOUL  45.35m  47.01m  45.00m
  9 Ben Hughes                   Eastview SS             45.95m  
      45.95m  44.40m  FOUL         
 10 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              45.47m  
      42.96m  40.20m  45.47m         
 11 Tyler Korotki                E Northumberland        45.37m  
      35.44m  45.37m  FOUL         
 12 Scott Crichton               Stamford C.             44.74m  
      33.38m  36.90m  44.74m         
 13 Jesse Demers                 Northern SS             44.39m  
      FOUL  44.39m  FOUL         
 14 Alex Johnson                 All Saints - lo         42.96m  
      FOUL  42.53m  42.96m         
 15 Mitchell Shennette           Erindale SS             42.61m  
      42.61m  40.03m  41.18m         
 16 Eric Reid                    Stouffville Dss         42.45m  
      FOUL  40.63m  42.45m         
 17 Matt Withers                 Northern- Sarnia        40.77m  
      FOUL  40.49m  40.77m         
 18 Mitch Comrie                 Central Algoma          39.22m  
      39.22m  37.24m  FOUL           
 19 Justin Ferlito               Card Carter - yr        38.80m  
      FOUL  33.31m  38.80m         
 20 Bradley Gallant              Theriault E S           36.62m  
      FOUL  36.49m  36.62m         
 21 Paul Bae                     Brebeuf Col.            36.45m  
      31.34m  34.21m  36.45m         
 22 Harry Haran                  Mentor College          35.83m  
      35.83m  32.71m  FOUL         
 23 Nolan Walker                 Chaminade Col.          34.83m  
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL         
 -- Hunter Roberts               Richview                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Ford-Azonwanna         C.James McGuigan         10.54Q  2.5  1 
  2 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         10.63Q  1.6  2 
  3 Devon Rittinger              Forest Heights           10.73Q  1.2  3 
  4 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale                  10.56Q  2.5  1 
  5 Andre DeGrasse               Milliken Mills           10.77Q  1.2  3 
  6 Drelan Bramwell              Northern- Sarnia         10.83Q  1.6  2 
  7 Brandon Bobb                 Charles Garnier          10.71q  2.5  1 
  8 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.82q  1.2  3 
  9 Marc-Andre Alexandre         Upper Canada C.          10.83   2.5  1 
 10 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine SS         10.88   1.6  2 
 11 Emeka Agada                  Elmira                   10.96   1.6  2 
 12 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            11.03   1.6  2 
 13 Corey Conforzi               Korah C.V.S.             11.06   1.2  3  11.052
 14 Jonelle Halog                Bell HS                  11.06   2.5  1  11.053
 15 Angus Jno-Pierre             A of Our Lord SS         11.09   1.2  3 
 16 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         11.17   1.6  2 
 17 Devon Jarret                 Lakeshore                11.25   1.6  2 
 18 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas                11.26   1.2  3 

 19 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              11.27   2.5  1 
 20 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S.          11.34   1.2  3 
 21 Tim Arbido                   Colonel By SS            11.46   1.2  3 
 22 Billy Exell                  St. Patrick HS           11.50   2.5  1 
 23 Myles Lotsberg               Cochrane HS              11.57   2.5  1 
 24 Anthony Koops-Lalonde        Cochrane HS              11.60   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale                  10.42   2.6 
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern- Sarnia         10.45   2.6 
  3 Andre Ford-Azonwanna         C.James McGuigan         10.50   2.6  10.492
  4 Brandon Bobb                 Charles Garnier          10.50   2.6  10.495
  5 Andre DeGrasse               Milliken Mills           10.62   2.6 
  6 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         10.64   2.6 
  7 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          10.68   2.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale                  21.33Q  1.7  2 
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern- Sarnia         21.74Q  0.6  3 
  3 Steven Ajayi                 St. Patrick SS           21.82Q  0.9  1 
  4 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          21.73Q  1.7  2 
  5 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer Chs           21.81Q  0.6  3 
  6 Marc-Andre Alexandre         Upper Canada C.          22.06Q  0.9  1 
  7 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         21.86q  0.6  3 
  8 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              22.19q  1.7  2 
  9 Xavier Collis                F. Henry Carr            22.22   0.6  3 
 10 Jaiden Brown                 Pine Ridge SS            22.24   1.7  2 
 11 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          22.31   1.7  2 
 12 Brandon Shirk                LaSalle SS               22.42   0.6  3 
 13 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine SS         22.44   0.9  1 
 14 Corey Conforzi               Korah C.V.S.             22.54   0.6  3 
 15 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S.          22.55   0.9  1 
 16 Shemar Anglin                Bill Crothers SS         22.56   1.7  2 
 17 Rob Baylis                   St.Thomas                22.68   0.9  1 
 18 Jermaine Stephenson          St. James                22.76   0.9  1 
 19 Angus Jno-Pierre             A of Our Lord SS         23.07   0.6  3 
 20 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             23.09   0.9  1 
 21 Ryan Scott                   Westgate C.V.I.          23.29   1.7  2 
 22 Anthony Koops-Lalonde        Cochrane HS              23.59   0.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde - Colonel By SS          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen         Bendale                  21.09   1.7 
  2 Drelan Bramwell              Northern- Sarnia         21.33   1.7 
  3 Steven Ajayi                 St. Patrick SS           21.49   1.7 
  4 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          21.82   1.7 
  5 Dillando Allotey             Paul Dwyer Chs           21.89   1.7 
  6 Marc-Andre Alexandre         Upper Canada C.          21.92   1.7 
  7 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              22.01   1.7 
  8 Bolade Ajomale               A MacKenzie - yr         22.11   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman            
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.             47.87Q  3 
  2 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              48.91Q  1 
  3 Marc-Andre Alexandre         Upper Canada C.          49.45Q  2 
  4 Brandon Shirk                LaSalle SS               49.30Q  1 
  5 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre            49.51Q  3 
  6 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 49.98Q  2 
  7 Rayshaun Franklin            Stephen Leacock          49.68q  3 
  8 Steven Ajayi                 St. Patrick SS           49.68q  1 
  9 Dylan Brennand               EL Crossley SS           50.03   3 
 10 Shaquan Williams             Pickering HS             50.04   2 
 11 Jermaine Stephenson          St. James                50.07   2 
 12 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection             50.33   1 
 13 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            50.36   1 
 14 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.         50.37   3 
 15 Jeremy Poeta                 St.Joseph-Scoll          50.58   3 
 16 Luke DiSanto                 St. Joan of Arc          50.93   3 
 17 Sacha Smart                  St. Michael's Co         51.19   1 
 18 Myles Williams               Dunbarton HS             51.67   1 
 19 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby D.S.S.           51.90   3 
 20 Richard Noel                 The Woodlands SS         51.90   2 
 21 Mackenzie Koopmans           Eastview SS              52.20   2 
 22 Ryan Scott                   Westgate C.V.I.          52.45   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 46.94  2010        Alistair Moona - Cardinal Newman            
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.             47.59  
  2 Marc-Andre Alexandre         Upper Canada C.          47.85  
  3 Wade Embury                  Sydenham HS              48.19  
  4 Rayshaun Franklin            Stephen Leacock          48.98  
  5 Steven Ajayi                 St. Patrick SS           48.99  
  6 Joshua Cunningham            Brother Andre            49.10  
  7 Brandon Shirk                LaSalle SS               49.55  
  8 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 49.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection           1:53.11Q  1 
  2 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.           1:53.75Q  2 
  3 Sebastian Saville            Colonel By SS          1:55.05Q  3 
  4 Chris Hutton                 Winston Churchil       1:53.16Q  1 
  5 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        1:53.92Q  2 
  6 Andrew Costello              St. Patrick SS         1:55.12Q  3 
  7 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf Col.           1:53.31q  1 
  8 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              1:53.93q  1 
  9 Corey Bellemore              Riverside              1:53.94   1  1:53.931
 10 Mickey Day                   Holy Trinity Chs       1:53.94   2  1:53.935
 11 Marco Papania                Richmond Green         1:54.32   2 
 12 Sacha Smart                  St. Michael's Co       1:54.59   2 
 13 Adam Rowles                  Highland SS            1:55.21   1 
 14 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Heart -yr       1:55.33   3 
 15 Paul Raymond                 Theriault E S          1:55.49   1 
 16 Liam Smith                   Highland SS            1:55.70   3 
 17 Shawn Master                 Northern- Sarnia       1:55.90   3 
 18 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Power          1:56.15   3 
 19 Lukas Jarron                 Pickering HS           1:56.75   3 
 20 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:57.31   2 
 21 Mason Quarrell               St. Patrick HS         1:58.77   3 
 22 Brandon Belan                St. Benedict SS        2:00.71   1 
 23 Zayne Gordon                 Pickering HS           2:01.98   2 
 24 Tristan Emiry                Espanola HS            2:06.46   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney - Cardinal Newman           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon McBride              Herman, W.F.           1:52.69  
  2 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection           1:52.72  
  3 Andrew Costello              St. Patrick SS         1:53.31  
  4 Chris Hutton                 Winston Churchil       1:54.49  
  5 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              1:55.14  
  6 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf Col.           1:55.56  
  7 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        1:56.31  
 -- Sebastian Saville            Colonel By SS              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yves Sikubwabo               Glebe C.I.             3:58.49Q 
  2 Harrison Sloan               Father Redmond         4:01.95Q 
  3 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           3:58.83Q 
  4 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              4:01.96Q 
  5 Shawn Master                 Northern- Sarnia       3:59.12Q 
  6 Corey Bellemore              Riverside              4:02.03Q 
  7 Troy Smith                   Grimsby D.S.S.         3:59.26Q 
  8 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Heart -yr       4:02.04Q 
  9 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       3:59.62q 
 10 Trevor Janssen               Eden HS                4:01.12q 
 11 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        4:02.07q 
 12 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         4:02.93q 
 13 Matt Stephenson              RS McLaughlin          4:03.21  
 14 Paul Raymond                 Theriault E S          4:03.46  
 15 Scott Donald                 Nepean HS              4:04.01  
 16 Matthew Viveiros             Michael Power          4:05.10  
 17 Mickey Day                   Holy Trinity Chs       4:05.94  
 18 Logan Chappell               Saugeen District       4:06.70  
 19 Andrew McColl                Markham Dhs            4:07.96  
 20 Mason Quarrell               St. Patrick HS         4:08.07  
 21 Liam Smith                   Highland SS            4:08.55  
 22 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis                 4:11.40  
 23 Nick Kondrat                 Hammarskjold HS        4:11.60  
 24 Shane Favit                  Richview               4:16.39  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yves Sikubwabo               Glebe C.I.             3:53.08  
  2 Corey Bellemore              Riverside              3:53.49  
  3 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           3:54.28  
  4 Shawn Master                 Northern- Sarnia       3:54.87  
  5 Troy Smith                   Grimsby D.S.S.         3:54.95  
  6 Alex Freemantle              Sacred Heart -yr       3:55.59  
  7 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              3:57.02  
  8 Harrison Sloan               Father Redmond         3:58.48  
  9 Trevor Janssen               Eden HS                3:59.60  
 10 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         4:00.36  
 11 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       4:00.61  
 12 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc        4:18.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H.S.         8:22.79  
  2 Yves Sikubwabo               Glebe C.I.             8:23.62  
  3 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       8:24.33  
  4 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           8:25.95  
  5 Ryan Sleiman                 Kingsville             8:26.84  
  6 Troy Smith                   Grimsby D.S.S.         8:36.36  
  7 Daniel Piticariu             Vincent Massey         8:38.60  
  8 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           8:41.07  
  9 Jeremie Bourget              Theriault E S          8:41.89  
 10 Ibrahim Ahmed                St. Francis SS         8:43.41  
 11 Scott Donald                 Nepean HS              8:43.51  
 12 Sam Baxter                   St.Mary's-Kitche       8:45.52  
 13 Graham Hansel                West Ferris SS         8:45.56  
 14 Riley Olesky                 Paul Dwyer Chs         8:54.21  
 15 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park SS          8:56.19  
 16 Harrison Sloan               Father Redmond         8:58.34  
 17 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           9:01.00  
 18 Nick Kondrat                 Hammarskjold HS        9:05.02  
 19 Daniel Fournier              Theriault E S          9:06.56  
 20 Melika Ghali                 Jarvis                 9:06.63  
 21 Phillip Messina              St. Michael's Co       9:06.69  
 22 Gabriel Ghiglione            Rosedale Hts           9:19.27  
 23 Myles Zagar                  Mayfield SS            9:26.40  
 -- Matt Stephenson              RS McLaughlin              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa              
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          14.21Q  1.8  1 
  2 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.25Q  2.4  2 
  3 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          14.31Q  1.7  3 
  4 Andre Wright                 Dunbarton HS             14.42Q  2.4  2 
  5 Junior Solomon               Innisdale SS             14.64Q  1.8  1 
  6 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             14.65Q  1.7  3 
  7 Yazin Joseph                 Pickering HS             14.45q  2.4  2 
  8 Mitch Long                   Harrow                   14.67q  1.8  1 
  9 Kevin Nault                  Cairine Wilson           14.72   1.8  1 
 10 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.79   1.8  1 
 11 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund C.            14.87   2.4  2 
 12 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             14.96   1.7  3 
 13 Rueben Meens                 East York                15.06   1.7  3 
 14 Jesse Stirtzinger            Grimsby D.S.S.           15.07   1.7  3 
 15 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc          15.08   1.7  3 
 16 Julian Johnson               Brampton Cent SS         15.12   1.8  1 
 17 Matthew Loparco              St. Michael's Co         15.13   2.4  2 
 18 Alex McCallum                Holy Cross SS            15.26   1.7  3 
 19 Corey Conforzi               Korah C.V.S.             15.38   2.4  2 
 20 Michael Tang                 Brebeuf Col.             15.82   1.8  1 
 21 Dylan Ciccarelli             Malvern                  16.29   1.8  1 
 22 Morgan Dewar                 Timiskaming              17.14   1.7  3 
 23 Barak Bordin                 Superior Heights         17.51   2.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill - Mother Theresa              
   Can Inter: * 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          13.85   2.4 
  2 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          13.96   2.4 
  3 Andre Wright                 Dunbarton HS             14.06   2.4 
  4 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.11   2.4 
  5 Junior Solomon               Innisdale SS             14.35   2.4 
  6 Yazin Joseph                 Pickering HS             14.40   2.4 
  7 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             14.46   2.4 
  8 Mitch Long                   Harrow                   14.73   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Dimock                 Father Redmond           54.93Q  3 
  2 Hayden Peters                Sydenham HS              55.01Q  2 
  3 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          55.16Q  1 
  4 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund C.            55.16Q  3 
  5 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            55.37Q  1 
  6 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 55.44Q  2 
  7 Devereaux Senior             Richmond Green           55.58q  2 
  8 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          55.76q  2 
  9 Charlie Sutton               Ross, John F.            56.09   3 
 10 Symon Stowe                  Almonte D.H.S.           56.12   1 
 11 Shawn Beaudoin               Sandwich                 56.42   3 
 12 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale HS              56.94   3 
 13 Zachary Hildebrand           St. Michael HS           57.53   1 
 14 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc          57.55   2 
 15 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         57.61   1 
 16 Ademiju Oyebanjo-Odofin      Innisdale SS             57.95   1 
 17 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby D.S.S.           58.50   2 
 18 Mark Boyd                    Monarch Park             59.76   1 
 19 Michael Tang                 Brebeuf Col.             59.89   1 
 20 Hunter Agnew                 Collingwood CI         1:00.07   2 
 21 Luke Udeschini               Chippewa SS            1:00.51   3 
 22 Drew Johnson                 Superior Heights       1:01.06   2 
 23 Rueben Meens                 East York              1:02.63   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Green            Cameron Heights          53.28  
  2 Hayden Peters                Sydenham HS              53.95  
  3 Dylan Dimock                 Father Redmond           54.21  
  4 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            54.88  
  5 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 56.15  
  6 Devereaux Senior             Richmond Green           57.35  
  7 Keith Cyrus                  St. Mary's - lo          58.38  
  8 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund C.          1:01.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northern  - Sarnia                                    42.49Q  1 
     1) Mitchell Smiley                 2) Nick Zottl                     
     3) Drelan Bramwell                 4) Broderick Webster              
  2 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        43.04Q  2 
     1) Shemar Anglin                   2) Omar Anglin                    
     3) Alex Manuel                     4) Yathu Karilingingham           
  3 F. E. Madill - Wingham                                43.48Q  3 
     1) Brayden Pellett                 2) Alex Peters                    
     3) Luke Dailleboust                4) Michael Ballagh                
  4 Father Henry Carr                                     42.76Q  1 
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Xavier Collis                  
     3) Shayne Dalmage                  4) Duvantae Spencer               
  5 W. F. Herman - Windsor                                43.07Q  2 
     1) Jaydon Gauthier                 2) Brandon McBride                
     3) Curtis Holmes                   4) Dylan Papak                    
  6 Arnprior Dhs                                          43.69Q  3 
     1) Jacob Plunkett                  2) Sean Dey                       
     3) TY Whitelock                    4) Andrew MacAulay                
  7 Catholic Central - London                             43.10q  1 
     1) Lucas DeNard                    2) Myles Rombough                 
     3) Ryan Chevalier                  4) Nick Vanin                     
  8 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton                            43.62q  2 
     1) Dimitri Thomas                  2) Kristian Benjamin              
     3) Derek Jagasar                   4) Kyle Powell                    
  9 St.Marguerite D'Youville-Bramp                        43.66   1 
     1) Shayne Cousins                  2) Shavown Gregory                
     3) Kofi Ampofo                     4) Jadon Johnson                  
 10 Pickering H S - Ajax                                  43.79   3 
     1) Matthew Anane                   2) Doron Williams                 
     3) Yazin Joseph                    4) Oshane Thompson                
 11 Colonel By Secondary School                           43.80   2  43.796
     1) David Mputu                     2) Tim Arbido                     
     3) Sebastian Saville               4) Liam Moore                     
 12 Upper Canada College - Toronto                        43.80   2  43.798
     1) Marc-Andre Alexandre            2) Alex Malone                    
     3) Tyler Farrell                   4) Liam Power                     
 13 Carleton Place High School                            43.89   2 
     1) Graydon Rothwell                2) Jeremy Siegel                  
     3) Jack Glover                     4) Stephen Baylis                 
 14 St. Mary's C S S - Pickering                          44.13   2 
     1) Mitchell Sharpe                 2) Cameron Rodrigues              
     3) Keith Cyrus                     4) Austin Marchese                
 15 St. Joan of Arc C H S - Maple                         44.24   3 
     1) Robert Jackson                  2) Mark Moton                     
     3) Nikita Strelyanny               4) Andrew Prempeh                 
 16 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                        45.56   1 
     1) Dwayne March                    2) Rashad Glasgow                 
     3) Jared Kerr                      4) Daniel Palmer-Salmon           
 17 Cochrane - Cochrane                                   45.56   3 
     1) Tanner Jansen                   2) Anthony Koops-Lalonde          
     3) Myles Lotsberg                  4) Peter Struyk                   
 18 LaSalle - Sudbury                                     46.56   3 
     1) Ian Bailey                      2) Carter Moroz                   
     3) Luc Rivet                       4) Brandon Shirk                  
 19 Roland Michener - S. Porcupine                        47.69   2 
     1) Lorenzo Callegari               2) Dylan McTiernan                
     3) Cameron Guillemette             4) Brandon Powers                 
 -- St. Augustine - Brampton                                DNF   3 
     1) George Skinner                  2) Daniel Bignall                 
     3) Zamaad Gambari                  4) Kyle Bennett                   
 -- Thousand Islands - Brockville                           DNF   1 
     1) Dylan Burns                     2) Alex Cornelisse                
     3) Ryan Harper                     4) Trent Corney                   
 -- Brebeuf College                                          DQ   1  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Michael Tang                    2) Andrew Laruffa                 
     3) Jason Forgie                    4) Joshua Cumberbatch             
 -- St. Patrick - Thunder Bay                                DQ   1  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Matthew Mulawyshyn              2) Billy Exell                    
     3) Aaron Pecchia                   4) Nick Vaillant                  
 -- Westview Centennial-North York                           DQ   3  170.14=Late exchange
     1) Sean Shepherd                   2) Nana Poku Adu                  
     3) Norman Delpeche                 4) Andrew Caesar                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern  - Sarnia                                    42.64  
  2 W. F. Herman - Windsor                                42.82  
  3 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                        43.12  
  4 Catholic Central - London                             43.34  
  5 Father Henry Carr                                     43.37  
  6 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampton                            43.60  
  7 Arnprior Dhs                                          43.95  
 -- F. E. Madill - Wingham                                   DQ   170.14=Late exchange
 
Men High jump Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Can-Arm
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 J.T. Hunt                    St. Michael HS           1.98m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zimbert Bramble              A. Y. Jackson -          1.95m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Leeson Guay                  All Saints HS            1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brayden Murphy               St John's C.H.S.        J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sven Trodel                  Lockerby C.S.           J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Quinton Eaton                Listowel                J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Mask                 LaSalle SS              J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.         J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mitchell Torres              Albert College -        J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         J1.90m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alex Lesage                  Almaguin Highlan         1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Shawn Beaudoin               Sandwich                 1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Hwang Lee                    Westdale SS              1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Mark Boles                   C.C.H. - London         J1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Yohan Peiris                 St. Patrick SS           1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Bradley Thompson             Maple HS                 1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Jacob Hutchcroft             Anderson Cvi             1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Michael Fuller               Brampton Cent SS        J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 19 Greg Carter                  M. M. Robinson          J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 20 Nick Seed                    Timiskaming              1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 20 Justin McGinnis              Westgate C.V.I.          1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: TV Cogeco
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nik Hoediono                 Macdonald, J.A.          4.50m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O   XP    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Waugh                  Saunders                 4.45m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brian Choja                  Oakridge                 4.10m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 John Kosar                   Lo-Ellen Park SS         3.95m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Connor Young                 Saunders                 3.95m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial SS           J3.95m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 William Lecky                CharLan Dhs             J3.95m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cole Zanchetta               Th. Islands S.S.        J3.95m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Johnson                 Redeemer C.H.S.          3.80m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Graham Pitfileld             Crescent School         J3.80m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Eric Stewart                 Louis-Riel E.S.P        J3.80m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Dean Heliotis                Innisdale SS             3.60m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jesse Marcil                 Ridgeway-Crystal         3.60m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Riley Dwyer                  Carleton Place          J3.60m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Joe Salter                   Laura Secord SS         J3.60m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Andrew Michalak              Notre Dame Col.          3.40m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Ward Benn                    Maximilian Kolbe         3.40m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 18 Nicholas Mehta               Crescent School          3.20m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Wade Montpellier             Lo-Ellen Park SS        J3.20m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 David Ogbeide                St. Andrew's Col        J3.20m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Nick Seed                    Timiskaming             J3.20m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jacob Ennis                  Brebeuf Col.             3.00m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Mitch Callan                 St Theresa's -gb        J3.00m  
     2.70 3.00 3.20 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Omya Canada Inc.
       OFSAA: ! 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart - Regina Mundi College       
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin            7.14m   2.9 
     6.63m(1.4) 6.62m(2.4) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.86m(0.8) FOUL(2.8) 7.14m(2.9)

  2 Mitch O'Donnell              Forest Heights           6.92m   1.6 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 6.80m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 6.92m(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
  3 Kevin Chung                  Merivale HS              6.78m   2.4 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.57m(1.5) 6.30m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.78m(2.4)
  4 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Christ.         6.74m   2.4 
     6.57m(1.2) 6.33m(1.8) 6.26m(2.2) 6.58m(1.1) 6.74m(2.4) 6.69m(2.0)
  5 Brandon Leitert              Erin                     6.69m   2.2 
     6.54m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) 4.63m(2.4) 6.56m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.69m(2.2)
  6 Andrew Argall                Manitoulin SS            6.65m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(1.4) 6.65m(1.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         6.60m   2.0 
     6.31m(2.5) 6.37m(2.5) 6.60m(2.0) 6.58m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.54m(1.8)
  8 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS           6.52m   2.7 
     6.24m(2.9) 6.52m(2.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.27m(3.1)
  9 Joey Zhou                    Dr.Norman Bethun         6.45m   1.4 
     6.45m(1.4) 6.44m(2.1) 6.04m(1.5)         
 10 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus          6.44m   1.5 
     6.44m(1.5) 6.42m(1.9) PASS              
 11 Blake McPherson              Governor Simcoe          6.33m   2.3 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.33m(2.3) 6.33m(0.8)         
 12 Knolan Hall                  Woodbridge Coll          6.31m   2.1 
     6.31m(2.1) 5.97m(1.5) 5.98m(2.6)         
 13 Alex Khounnoraj              Maple HS                 6.24m   1.6 
     5.62m(2.6) 6.24m(1.6) 5.42m(+0.0)         
 14 Matthew Mulawyshyn           St. Patrick HS           6.22m   2.9 
     FOUL(2.9) 6.22m(2.9) FOUL(2.4)         
 15 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St.Joe-St.Thomas         6.20m   3.2 
     6.20m(3.2) 6.20m(1.5) 6.20m(1.9)         
 16 Anthony Koops-Lalonde        Cochrane HS              6.19m   1.7 
     6.19m(1.7) 5.97m(1.8) FOUL(2.6)         
 17 Garrett Dion                 Winston Churchil         6.15m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.9) 6.08m(2.3) 6.15m(2.5)         
 18 Wyatt Rowe                   Bear Creek SS            6.10m   1.8 
     6.10m(1.8) 5.11m(2.6) 6.01m(2.1)         
 19 Paul Alexander               Superior Heights         5.97m   1.9 
     5.30m(2.0) 5.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)         
 -- Edmond Lee                   Dr.Norman Bethun          FOUL       
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- Devon Paul                   St. Mary's C.H.S          FOUL       
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Procter and Gamble
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omar Anglin                  Bill Crothers SS        14.42m   2.7 
     13.99m(1.4) 13.13m(4.3) 14.07m(1.7) 14.42m(2.7) 13.13m(1.2) 13.57m(1.7)
  2 Braden Cok                   Macdonald, J.A.         14.38m   3.1 
     13.66m(1.3) 14.18m(3.3) 13.77m(1.8) 14.16m(2.3) 14.32m(2.3) 14.38m(3.1)
  3 Mike Ascott                  Herman, W.F.            14.14m   2.5 
     13.97m(0.8) 13.90m(3.8) 13.21m(0.4) 14.14m(2.5) 14.12m(2.4) 13.99m(2.1)
  4 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae SS          14.04m   1.6 
     13.10m(0.7) 13.77m(2.4) 13.63m(1.5) 14.04m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 13.99m(1.1)
  4 Jahrece Flemming             Jarvis                  14.04m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 13.96m(3.4) FOUL(2.0) 13.02m(1.4) 14.04m(2.0)
  6 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Christ.        13.98m   0.6 
     13.96m(1.6) 13.98m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 13.60m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.0)
  7 James Sylvester              Eastern Commerce        13.96m   2.6 
     13.35m(0.6) 13.96m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 13.66m(3.1) 13.39m(2.2) 13.65m(2.4)
  8 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin           13.88m   1.0 
     FOUL(0.9) 13.82m(1.7) 13.88m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.82m(1.5)
  9 Kevin Chung                  Merivale HS             13.72m   2.1 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.6) 13.72m(2.1)         
 10 Stephan Ramsay               Northview Height        13.53m   2.2 
     12.78m(0.4) 12.71m(2.0) 13.53m(2.2)         
 11 Rotimi Fadiya                Joan of Arc - gb        13.44m   2.1 
     12.29m(1.0) 13.44m(2.1) 13.23m(2.6)         
 12 Toba Oliya                   St. Augustine SS        13.21m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.60m(2.2) 13.21m(1.5)         
 13 Joey Zhou                    Dr.Norman Bethun        13.19m   0.7 
     13.19m(0.7) 12.57m(1.1) 13.01m(3.7)         
 14 Mathyeu Simard               Algonquin ES            13.15m   0.5 
     13.15m(0.5) 12.66m(2.2) 12.74m(1.7)         
 15 Danny Ly                     Maple HS                13.06m   5.4 
     12.60m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 13.06m(5.4)         
 15 Joshua Williams              St. Marcellinus         13.06m   2.2 
     12.79m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 13.06m(2.2)         
 17 Sven Trodel                  Lockerby C.S.           13.02m   2.7 
     12.74m(1.3) 12.16m(2.7) 13.02m(2.7)         
 18 Malcolm Thompson             Holy Names              12.77m   2.7 
     12.39m(1.2) 12.53m(3.1) 12.77m(2.7)         
 19 Tanner Jansen                Cochrane HS             12.66m   2.4 
     12.51m(1.4) 12.19m(1.7) 12.66m(2.4)         
 20 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer C.H.S.         12.46m   2.1 
     12.04m(1.2) 12.37m(2.2) 12.46m(2.1)         
 21 Matthew Mulawyshyn           St. Patrick HS          12.44m   1.3 
     12.44m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5)         
 -- Kanoa Gaudreault             Marc Garneau ES           FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.0)         
 -- George Skinner               St. Augustine SS          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.3)         
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  05/06/2005  Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             18.84m  
      16.94m  17.84m  18.55m  18.84m  18.80m  18.84m
  2 Kevin Bowman                 Saugeen District        17.91m  
      16.31m  17.18m  FOUL  16.61m  16.74m  17.91m
  3 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock SS        17.90m  
      15.65m  16.36m  16.79m  16.52m  16.64m  17.90m
  4 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit SS          16.73m  
      15.85m  16.15m  16.70m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brett Boersma                Northern- Sarnia        16.63m  
      15.89m  FOUL  15.93m  15.26m  15.59m  16.63m
  6 Josh Dame                    Essex                   16.42m  
      14.67m  FOUL  14.80m  14.28m  FOUL  16.42m
  7 Anojan Sivalingam            Albert Campbell         16.05m  
      16.05m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  16.05m
  8 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern                 15.71m  
      14.25m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.71m
  9 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson HS               14.67m  
      14.57m  14.41m  14.67m         
 10 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech SS          14.63m  
      14.63m  FOUL  14.27m         
 11 Blake Thompson               St Joseph's - gb        14.46m  
      FOUL  14.46m  FOUL         
 12 Dennis Brianski              Notre Dame C.H.S        14.12m  
      13.93m  14.12m  12.90m         
 13 John Vinkle                  Sharbot Lake HS         13.90m  
      13.33m  12.21m  13.90m         
 14 Austin Baggio                Lady of Lourdes         13.56m  
      13.56m  FOUL  12.70m         
 15 Tanner Gennaro               Villanova Colleg        13.55m  
      13.55m  FOUL  13.48m         
 16 Haider Ali Khan              Woodbridge Coll         13.48m  
      13.20m  12.83m  13.48m           
 17 Jared Skeath                 Bishop Allen A.         13.34m  
      13.32m  13.32m  13.34m         
 18 Kyle Marr                    Dunnville SS            13.27m  
      FOUL  13.27m  FOUL         
 19 Sheldon Desilets             St.Joseph-Scoll         12.89m  
      12.89m  11.96m  FOUL         
 20 Blair Winner                 Holy Trinity -lo        12.64m  
      11.85m  12.64m  12.55m         
 21 Jason Yeung                  Unionville HS           12.60m  
      12.60m  11.83m  FOUL         
 22 Jacob Creedon                St. Basil SS            11.70m  
      11.70m  11.48m  11.44m         
 23 Erick Lessard                St. Benedict SS         11.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m         
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Howard Campbell & Sons Septic Tank Pumping Service
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Cullen                Medway                  53.90m  
      52.50m  49.97m  FOUL  52.97m  52.29m  53.90m
  2 Kevin Bowman                 Saugeen District        53.05m  
      47.29m  42.73m  47.83m  52.13m  48.34m  53.05m
  3 Peter Nikolovski             Malvern                 49.77m  
      FOUL  47.35m  FOUL  45.37m  49.77m  48.38m
  4 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        48.98m  
      FOUL  43.42m  48.90m  47.84m  48.98m  46.21m
  5 Blake Thompson               St Joseph's - gb        48.87m  
      43.72m  47.19m  FOUL  47.27m  46.77m  48.87m
  6 Jared Skeath                 Bishop Allen A.         48.28m  
      48.28m  42.39m  42.28m  44.20m  44.09m  47.25m
  7 Charles Nguyen               St.Joe-St.Thomas        47.55m  
      47.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jesse Campbell               Carleton Place          47.48m  
      36.31m  42.58m  47.48m  FOUL  45.98m  41.82m
  9 James Illingworth            Almonte D.H.S.          46.92m  
      46.92m  44.77m  45.17m         
 10 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock SS        46.33m  
      46.33m  41.36m  46.09m         
 11 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit SS         J46.33m  
      46.33m  43.13m  FOUL         
 12 Josh Dame                    Essex                   45.92m  
      45.92m  FOUL  44.23m         
 13 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             44.43m  
      FOUL  41.08m  44.43m         
 14 Zachary Koroll               Governor Simcoe         44.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.30m         
 15 Shane Stillwell              Orillia District        41.75m  
      41.75m  41.35m  40.17m         
 16 William Christodoulou        Crescent School         39.84m  
      FOUL  35.02m  39.84m         
 17 Matthew Dutra                Card Carter - yr        38.99m  
      37.48m  38.99m  FOUL         
 18 Nolan Wilson                 Park Street CI          38.82m  
      35.51m  38.82m  FOUL         
 19 Josh Janzen                  Saltfleet D.H.S.        38.14m  
      37.34m  36.52m  38.14m         
 20 Tanner Gennaro               Villanova Colleg        37.87m  
      33.71m  FOUL  37.87m         
 21 Donovan Thompson             Elliot Lake SS          34.99m  
      34.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Skyler Graham                St.Joseph-Scoll         32.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.04m         
 23 Trevor Ricalla               Timiskaming             28.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.78m         
 -- Cody Grasser                 Northern SS               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Sponsor: Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Karakolis               Birchmount Park         67.51m  
      63.75m  62.11m  63.17m  62.09m  67.51m  64.91m
  2 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        63.30m  
      57.94m  62.27m  FOUL  60.34m  63.30m  61.64m
  3 Michael Paisley              Lambton Central         56.29m  
      51.39m  54.72m  56.29m  FOUL  53.32m  52.50m
  4 Scott Seymour                Park Street CI          55.35m  
      48.44m  52.85m  52.26m  55.35m  51.68m  55.33m
  5 Shawn Pellizari              Jean Vanier ES          54.02m  
      54.02m  FOUL  53.62m  FOUL  47.81m  FOUL
  6 Brett Duffy                  Th. Islands S.S.        52.79m  
      48.36m  52.79m  50.78m  FOUL  49.83m  FOUL
  7 Aaron Hackney                Sandwich                52.41m  
      50.55m  51.13m  52.41m  FOUL  FOUL  51.38m
  8 William Christodoulou        Crescent School         51.04m  
      51.04m  43.17m  48.45m  45.64m  46.95m  FOUL
  9 Josh Shepley                 Belle River             50.99m  
      50.99m  50.01m  50.46m         
 10 Dylan Lecuyer                Arnprior Dhs            50.96m  
      49.33m  50.96m  37.58m         
 11 Levi Mackenzie               Ridgeway-Crystal        49.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.16m         
 12 Alexander Rudan              Henry Street HS         48.23m  
      48.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Tyler Murphy                 Carleton Place          47.68m  
      44.62m  47.68m  47.16m         
 14 Eric Danecke                 Grand River             47.05m  
      FOUL  38.46m  47.05m         
 15 Johathan Nykorchuk           East York               46.76m  
      46.28m  46.76m  45.89m         
 16 Nick Earle                   Park Street CI          46.09m  
      41.30m  FOUL  46.09m         
 17 Brandon Mistele              Henry Street HS         45.90m  
      FOUL  45.90m  43.00m         
 18 Donovan Thompson             Elliot Lake SS          44.97m  
      44.97m  FOUL  44.88m         
 19 Connor Hickingbottom         Grimsby D.S.S.          44.95m  
      FOUL  44.95m  FOUL         
 20 Shane Kirton                 Dryden HS               42.99m  
      40.86m  37.75m  42.99m         
 21 Challen Mclean               Espanola HS             41.02m  
      41.02m  27.49m  40.20m         
 22 Ryan Seguin                  Theriault E S           39.30m  
      39.30m  38.83m  38.36m         
 23 Calvin Mcaash                East York               36.77m  
      36.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Michael Fuller               Brampton Cent SS        35.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.23m         
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           6:06.52Q 
  2 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           6:06.84Q 
  3 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H.S.         6:07.56Q 
  4 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           6:08.79Q 
  5 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        6:07.64Q 
  6 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park SS          6:08.99Q 
  7 Joseph Kagumba               Erindale SS            6:08.42Q 
  8 Daniel Piticariu             Vincent Massey         6:09.06Q 
  9 Phillip Messina              St. Michael's Co       6:09.00q 
 10 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy  D C I       6:09.40q 
 11 Tyler White                  Aurora HS              6:11.48q 
 12 Daniel Debus                 Bluevale               6:13.15q 
 13 Christopher Moyer            Notre Dame - lo        6:13.97  
 14 Daniel Fournier              Theriault E S          6:16.13  
 15 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.       6:19.05  
 16 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon  S.S.        6:21.10  
 17 Adam Rowles                  Highland SS            6:22.61  
 18 Elijah Silva                 Brebeuf Col.           6:23.17  
 19 Sam Taylor                   White Pines Cvs        6:23.20  
 20 Joel Perera                  Neil McNeil HS         6:24.41  
 21 Zach Francisco               Chaminade Col.         6:29.14  
 22 Preston Borg                 Loyola C.S.S.          6:32.68  
 23 Kenneth Groop                St. Patrick HS         6:36.80  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier King                  Pickering HS           5:46.65  
  2 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H.S.         5:48.27  
  3 Daniel Piticariu             Vincent Massey         5:51.05  
  4 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park SS          5:53.53  
  5 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           5:57.20  
  6 Joseph Kagumba               Erindale SS            6:05.95  
  7 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        6:07.40  
  8 Brandon Kirkup               Dunbarton HS           6:10.88  
  9 Daniel Debus                 Bluevale               6:15.70  
 10 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy  D C I       6:17.16  
 11 Phillip Messina              St. Michael's Co       6:18.46  
 12 Tyler White                  Aurora HS              6:34.08  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northern  - Sarnia                                  3:22.15Q  3 
     1) Jordan Huzevka                  2) Broderick Webster              
     3) Nick Zottl                      4) Drelan Bramwell                
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       3:22.71Q  1 
     1) Dylan Burns                     2) Ryan Harper                    
     3) Garrett Rodley                  4) Robbie Deeks                   
  3 Winston Churchill - St. Cather                      3:23.16Q  2 
     1) Calum Westbrook                 2) Chris Hutton                   
     3) Garrett Dion                    4) Lyes Attou                     
  4 Sandwich - Windsor                                  3:23.13Q  3 
     1) Nick O'Neil                     2) Shawn Beaudoin                 
     3) Micah Hesman                    4) Khalil Parris                  
  5 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      3:23.93Q  2 
     1) Yathu Karilingingham            2) Shemar Anglin                  
     3) Amara Ehirim                    4) Ben Richardson                 
  6 Catholic Central - London                           3:24.61Q  1 
     1) Myles Rombough                  2) Curtis D'Hollander             
     3) Ryan Chevalier                  4) Nick Vanin                     
  7 Pickering H S - Ajax                                3:23.45q  3 
     1) Shaquan Williams                2) Zayne Gordon                   
     3) Ashton Hyde                     4) Lukas Jarron                   
  8 St. Patrick S S                                     3:23.95q  2 
     1) Yohan Peiris                    2) Steven Ajayi                   
     3) Amani Waldron                   4) Andrew Costello                
  9 Father Redmond C S S                                3:24.59   2 
     1) Zach Radovanovic                2) Harrison Sloan                 
     3) Isiah Weathers                  4) Dylan Dimock                   
 10 St. Michael's College- Toronto                      3:25.13   3 
     1) Matthew Loparco                 2) Scott Dawson                   
     3) Sacha Smart                     4) Nick Pastorious                
 11 St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga                       3:26.00   1 
     1) Sharlon Pena                    2) Luke DiSanto                   
     3) Jose Dominguez                  4) Triphon Moodie                 
 12 Dunbarton H S - Pickering                           3:26.71   1 
     1) Brandon Kirkup                  2) Cyan Frith                     
     3) Myles Williams                  4) Jared Zeeman-Atkinson          
 13 St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga                      3:27.67   2 
     1) Vandross Eyong                  2) Dimitry Giunta                 
     3) Jared Kerr                      4) Rashad Glasgow                 
 14 Highland - Dundas                                   3:27.68   2 
     1) Paul Kolb                       2) Evan Dunlop                    
     3) Liam Smith                      4) Tom Manson                     
 15 W. F. Herman - Windsor                              3:29.21   1 
     1) Brandon McBride                 2) Curtis Holmes                  
     3) Dylan Papak                     4) Jason Johnson                  
 16 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                        3:30.56   3 
     1) Logan Smith                     2) Alex McCurdy                   
     3) Haiden Goltz                    4) Colin Leeflang                 
 17 Sacred Heart C H S - Newmarket                      3:32.06   3 
     1) Alex Freemantle                 2) Kyle Penney                    
     3) Mitch Henry                     4) AJ dePaulsen                   
 18 St. Michael - Kemptville                            3:32.26   3 
     1) Terek Sanger                    2) Matthew Bedard                 
     3) Alphonse Ouimette               4) Morgan Dagg                    
 19 White Pines - SS Marie                              3:40.16   1 
     1) Matt Fagan                      2) Justin Dubreuil                
     3) Bradley Nickle                  4) Sam Taylor                     
 20 St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay                      3:40.44   2 
     1) Mason Dominico                  2) Ian McDonnell                  
     3) Jeremy Poeta                    4) Jake Ibbitson                  
 21 Espanola - Espanola                                 3:41.04   1 
     1) Mario Manitowabi                2) Curtis Gallinger               
     3) Tristan Emiry                   4) Michael Mcdonald               
 22 Manitoulin - M'Chigeeng                             3:48.47   3 
     1) Evan Becks                      2) Wyatt Kennedy                  
     3) Michael Niven                   4) Wesley Trimmer                 
 -- Sydenham - Sydenham                                      DQ   1  170.7=Incomp. pass
     1) Ben Trickey                     2) Hayden Peters                  
     3) Jay Dearborn                    4) Wade Embury                    
 -- Father Henry Carr                                        DQ   2  163.3=Cut too soon
     1) Shayne Dalmage                  2) Duvantae Spencer               
     3) Bryan Addo                      4) Xavier Collis                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern  - Sarnia                                  3:22.37  
  2 Sandwich - Windsor                                  3:22.81  
  3 Pickering H S - Ajax                                3:23.93  
  4 Catholic Central - London                           3:24.55  
  5 Bill Crothers S S - Unionville                      3:25.61  
  6 Winston Churchill - St. Cather                      3:26.30  
  7 St. Patrick S S                                     3:26.45  
  8 Thousand Islands - Brockville                       3:27.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:09.13  08/06/2012  Anthony Protomanni, Holy Cross - yr       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Protomanni           Holy Cross - yr        5:09.13! 
  2 Tyrone Henry                 South Carleton         5:20.39  
  3 Eric Voss                    St. Michael            5:53.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Meredith             Moira SS                 12.71   3.9  2 
  2 Kejean Jackson               Woodbridge Coll          12.72   3.9  2 
  3 Cody Salomons                London Christian         13.01   3.9  2 
  4 Garrett Fraser-Morris        Sydenham HS              13.31   3.9  2 
  5 D'Vaughn Grant               Woodbridge Coll          14.39   3.9  2 
  6 Austin Wodtke                Fellowes HS              14.57   3.9  2 
  7 Mike Mackinnon               Centre Hastings          14.71   3.9  2 
  8 Austin McLaren               Saugeen District         16.59   3.9  2 
  9 Devon Newell                 Central Huron            17.03   3.1  1 
 10 Ben Posavad                  Beamsville D.S.S         18.93   3.1  1