2012 Ottawa Fastest Kid Event


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 28/06/2012 09:22 AM

2012 Twilight Series – 27/06/2012

Meet #1

Ottawa, ON

Results

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Fastest Kids

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Maxin, Carmen 01 Unattached – Ott 15.18q NWI 3

2 Shand, Laurel 02 Unattached – Ott 15.37q NWI 1

2 Bourgaize, Rylee 01 Unattached – Ott 15.37q NWI 2

4 Page, Natasha 01 Unattached – Ott 15.78q NWI 3

5 Filion, Veronique 01 Unattached – Ott 16.05q NWI 2

5 Newlove, Katie 02 Unattached – Ott 16.05q NWI 1

7 McHugh, Courtney 01 Unattached – Ott 16.44q NWI 3

8 Wann, Kadiatou 01 Unattached – Ott 16.63q NWI 2

9 Marshall, Brianna 02 Unattached – Ott J16.63 NWI 1

10 McHugh, Jessica 01 Unattached – Ott 16.65 NWI 3

11 Harris Rangers, Juliette 02 Unattached – Ott 16.69 NWI 1

11 Bourgault, Laika 01 Unattached – Ott 16.69 NWI 2

13 Currier, Mackenzie 01 Unattached – Ott 17.50 NWI 2

13 Jarvis, Emma 03 Unattached – Ott 17.50 NWI 1

15 TeBrake, Karyn 02 Unattached – Ott 18.13 NWI 1

16 Powers, Alexa 03 Unattached – Ott 18.96 NWI 1

16 Iyabor, Alexia 01 Unattached – Ott 18.96 NWI 2

18 Lebrun, Dayna 05 Unattached – Ott 22.91 NWI 1

18 Uyttewadel, Avery 03 Unattached – Ott 22.91 NWI 2

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Fastest Kids

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Maxin, Carmen 01 Unattached – Ott 15.18 NWI

2 Bourgaize, Rylee 01 Unattached – Ott 15.37 NWI

2 Shand, Laurel 02 Unattached – Ott 15.37 NWI

4 Page, Natasha 01 Unattached – Ott 15.78 NWI

5 Wann, Kadiatou 01 Unattached – Ott 16.05 NWI

5 Filion, Veronique 01 Unattached – Ott 16.05 NWI

7 McHugh, Courtney 01 Unattached – Ott 16.44 NWI

8 Newlove, Katie 02 Unattached – Ott 16.63 NWI

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Fastest Kids

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pope, Alex 01 Unattached – Ott 14.39q NWI 2

2 Cyr, Jeremie 01 Unattached – Ott 14.67q NWI 2

3 Adeito, Gabriel 01 Unattached – Ott 14.69q NWI 2

4 Rainville, Jacob 03 Unattached – Ott 14.70q NWI 1

5 Hall, Nate 01 Unattached – Ott 14.84q NWI 2

6 Bourjolly, Sebastien 02 Unattached – Ott 14.90q NWI 1

7 Garba, Noah 01 Unattached – Ott 15.07q NWI 2

8 McMillan, Aiden Unattached – Ott 15.49q NWI 3

9 Saunders, Carter 01 Unattached – Ott 15.74 NWI 3

10 Rice, Graydon 03 Unattached – Ott 15.80 NWI 1

11 Sahadeo, Andrew 02 Unattached – Ott 15.83 NWI 2

12 Lebrun, Joshua 01 Unattached – Ott 16.14 NWI 3

13 Odutola, Nelson 02 Unattached – Ott 16.19 NWI 1

14 Jarvis, Jonathan 01 Unattached – Ott 16.33 NWI 3

15 McMurray, Gabriel 03 Unattached – Ott 16.68 NWI 1

16 Filion, Maxime 03 Unattached – Ott 16.91 NWI 1

17 Ellul, Christopher 01 Unattached – Ott 16.92 NWI 2

18 MacMillan, Connor 01 Unattached – Ott 16.95 NWI 3

19 Brean, Nicholas 01 Unattached – Ott 17.87 NWI 2

20 Lebrun, Dakota 03 Unattached – Ott 18.61 NWI 1

21 Cazabon, Antoine 04 Unattached – Ott 18.72 NWI 1

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Fastest Kids

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Bourjolly, Sebastien 01 Unattached – Ott 14.39 NWI

2 Pope, Alex 01 Unattached – Ott 14.45 NWI

3 Cyr, Jeremie 01 Unattached – Ott 14.93 NWI

4 McMillan, Aidan 02 Unattached – Ott 15.13 NWI

5 Garba, Noah 01 Unattached – Ott 15.44 NWI

6 Hall, Nate Unattached – Ott 15.88 NWI