2012 Ottawa HP Springtime Series – Meet #2


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 02/06/2012 06:13 PM

Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet #2 – 02/06/2012

Terry Fox Athletics Facility / Ottawa, ON

02/06/2012

Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Vainqueurs Plus 12.50q -1.9 2

2 Simulik, Mila London Western 12.59q -1.7 1

3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann C.A.N.I 12.93q -1.9 2

4 Agbonton, Renee Cirrus 12.97q -1.7 1

5 Biswal, Diviya Ottawa Lions 13.66q -1.7 1

6 Vuong, Kim-Quyen Ottawa Lions 14.66q -1.9 2

7 McLauchlin, Virginia Unattached 16.84q -1.7 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Lindo, Kerry-Ann C.A.N.I 12.84 1.0

2 Agbonton, Renee Cirrus 13.03 1.0

3 Biswal, Diviya Ottawa Lions 13.72 1.0

4 Vuong, Kim-Quyen Ottawa Lions 14.53 1.0

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa Lions 10.74q -0.6 1

2 Makinde, Toluwalope Ottawa Lions 10.96q -0.2 2

3 Cavé, Gordon Ottawa Lions 11.22q -0.6 3

4 Richard, Bianco Perfmax 11.24q -0.6 3

5 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa Lions 11.29q -0.6 1

6 Glaudet, Hercules Ottawa Lions 11.39q -0.2 2

7 Mascoll, Joel Unattached 11.50q -0.6 1

8 Jacobs, Joel Unattached 11.56q -0.2 2

9 Ramiakajato, Eric Cirrus 11.65 -0.6 1

10 Gustavson, Reid Ottawa Lions 11.95 -0.2 2

11 Fouzie, Matt Ottawa Lions 12.08 -0.6 3

12 Ranger, William Cirrus 12.35 -0.2 2

13 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 12.43 -0.6 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa Lions 10.66 -0.3

2 Makinde, Toluwalope Ottawa Lions 10.89 -0.3

3 Cavé, Gordon Ottawa Lions 11.18 -0.3

4 Richard, Bianco Perfmax 11.28 -0.3

5 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa Lions 11.30 -0.3

6 Glaudet, Hercules Ottawa Lions 11.40 -0.3

7 Mascoll, Joel Unattached 11.44 -0.3

8 Jacobs, Joel Unattached 11.50 -0.3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 24.74 1.6

2 Adjei, Zelda Perfmax 26.41 1.6

3 Telford, Alexandra Ottawa Lions 26.49 1.6

4 Agbonton, Renee Cirrus 27.06 1.6

5 McLauchlin, Virginia Unattached 34.57 1.6

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa Lions 21.12 1.3 2

2 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 21.16 1.3 2

3 Reid, Jonathan Unattached 22.07 1.3 2

4 Makinde, Toluwalope Ottawa Lions 22.28 1.3 2

5 Bobak, David C.A.N.I 22.36 0.2 1

6 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa Lions 22.42 1.3 2

7 Tesfaye, Gabriel London Legion 22.56 1.3 2

8 Glaudet, Hercules Ottawa Lions 22.94 1.3 2

9 Williams, Lawrence Ottawa Lions 23.40 0.2 1

10 Ramiakajato, Eric Cirrus 23.65 0.2 1

11 Cavé, Gordon Ottawa Lions 23.93 1.3 2

12 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp Cirrus 24.46 0.2 1

13 Rova, Rova Cirrus 25.05 0.2 1

14 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 25.12 0.2 1

15 Ranger, William Cirrus 25.30 0.2 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 54.52 2

2 Brown, Alicia Ottawa Lions 55.39 2

3 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey Perfmax 56.44 2

4 Gariba, Sarah C.A.N.I 56.82 2

5 Okankwu, Gift C.A.N.I 58.35 2

6 Telford, Alexandra Ottawa Lions 1:00.16 1

7 Adjei, Zelda Perfmax 1:00.29 2

8 Pathak, Laura Ottawa Lions 1:04.24 1

9 Robinson, Leah Ottawa Lions 1:13.75 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Frenke, Gordon Ottawa Lions 47.10 1

2 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 47.25 1

3 Reid, Jonathan Unattached 48.20 1

4 Smithers, Cameron Ottawa Lions 48.94 1

5 Bobak, David C.A.N.I 49.19 1

6 Thomas, Charles Unattached 52.85 1

7 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 54.84 2

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Boyd, Cleo Physi-Kult 2:17.57

2 Hodgins, Bronwyn Unattached 2:23.46

3 Gaudet, Cierra Ottawa Lions 2:34.60

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Nishiyama, Michael Edmonton Thunder 1:53.32

2 Bentley, Michael Unattached 1:54.65

3 Hutton, Alex Ottawa Lions 1:55.61

4 Mountjoy, Jeff Unattached 1:55.87

5 McGregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 1:58.65

6 Beaulieu, Julien Cirrus 2:02.51

7 Morgan, Blair Physi-Kult 2:02.68

8 DesBrisay, Tommy Ottawa Lions 2:15.44

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Klus, Samantha By-Town Storm Cl 10:52.76

2 Farrell, Kerstyn By-Town Storm Cl 11:40.11

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Fillion, David Cirrus 9:19.26

2 Smith, Patrick By-Town Storm Cl 9:40.91

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Karanja, Josh Ottawa Lions 14:53.71

2 Cashin, David Les Coureurs des 15:12.33

3 Archer, Jeff Physi-Kult 15:23.93

4 Johnston, Riley Les Coureurs des 15:34.00

5 Stewart, Thor Running Goats Cl 16:39.82

6 Sneddon, Jay Ottawa Lions 16:41.56

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Maddex, Ashlea Ottawa Lions 13.52q 1.1

2 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Chapara 13.75q 1.1

3 Edwards, Karelle C.A.N.I 13.81q 1.1

4 Beaudet, Laurence Corsaire Chapara 14.12q 1.1

5 Bambi, Tania Ottawa Lions 15.08q 1.1

6 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 16.87q 1.1

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Maddex, Ashlea Ottawa Lions 13.80 0.3

2 Edwards, Karelle C.A.N.I 13.83 0.3

3 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Chapara 13.84 0.3

4 Bambi, Tania Ottawa Lions 14.37 0.3

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior 99cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Slythe-Leveillé, Gabriel Corsaire Chapara 14.37q 0.3

2 Tesfaye, Gabriel London Legion 14.73q 0.3

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior 99cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Slythe-Leveillé, Gabriel Corsaire Chapara 14.57 0.3

2 Tesfaye, Gabriel London Legion 15.39 0.3

Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open 106.7cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Leveillé, Simon Corsaire Chapara 14.83q 0.3

Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open 106.7cm

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Leveillé, Simon Corsaire Chapara 15.39 0.3

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Marion, Chanel C.A.N.I 1:04.49

2 Hayes, Bridget Ottawa Lions 1:04.88

3 Desgagne, Corinne Cirrus 1:09.17

4 Mahlig, Alexia Cirrus 1:11.69

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open 91cm

===================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Alhaddad, Saj C.A.N.I 53.04 2

2 Chevrette-Bélisle, Huber Lanaudi 53.75 2

3 Bates, Brent St. Thomas Legio 54.50 2

4 Frenke, Gordon Ottawa Lions 54.64 2

5 Primeau, Codie Ottawa Lions 55.02 1

6 Slythe-Leveillé, Gabriel Corsaire Chapara 55.24 1

7 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber Corsaire Chapara 56.29 1

8 Steinbrenner, Alexander Saint-Laurent Sé 56.33 2

9 Murray, Tyler Ottawa Lions 58.19 1

Event 22 Women Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Rock, Melinda Ottawa Lions 3.35m

2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50

P P O O XXX

— Vuong, Kim-Quyen Ottawa Lions NH

2.80 3.00

P XXX

Event 23 Men Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 4.00m

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15

P P P P P P O XXX

2 Chenery, Mark Ottawa Lions 3.55m

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

P P P O XXX

2 Percival, Dan Ottawa Lions 3.55m

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

P P O XO XXX

4 Quevillon, Zachary Ottawa Lions 3.10m

3.10 3.25

O XXX

— Creighton, Doug Toronto Track Cl NH

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75

P P P P P P P P P P P P

— Kerr, Zachary Ottawa Lions NH

3.10 3.25 3.40

P P XXX

— Gustavson, Reid Ottawa Lions NH

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85

P P P P P XXX

— Popp, Marcus Unattached NH

3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85

P P P P P XXX

Event 26 Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Beaudet, Laurence Corsaire Chapara 5.95m -1.4

FOUL 5.93m(-0.4) 5.95m(-1.4) 5.69m(-0.6) 5.60m(-1.2) 5.71m(+0.0)

2 Biswal, Diviya Ottawa Lions 4.81m -0.8

4.81m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.05m(-0.3) 4.66m(-1.8)

3 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 4.51m -0.7

4.50m(-1.4) 4.51m(-0.7) FOUL 3.77m(-0.5) PASS PASS

4 Vuong, Kim-Quyen Ottawa Lions 4.46m -1.8

FOUL FOUL 4.46m(-1.8) 4.07m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Blackburn, Justin Perfmax 6.80m -0.2

FOUL FOUL 6.80m(-0.2) FOUL 3.05m(-2.1) 4.99m(-1.1)

2 Tesfaye, Gabriel London Legion 5.95m -0.6

FOUL 5.89m(-1.2) 5.95m(-0.6) FOUL 5.84m(-0.7) PASS

3 Al-Slaq, Ahmed Ottawa Lions 4.96m -0.2

4.77m(-0.2) 4.96m(-0.2) 4.78m(-0.8) 4.17m(-1.5) PASS PASS

Event 28 Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Kodo, Valerie Unattached 12.29m 0.2

12.29m(0.2) 12.09m(-0.5) 12.17m(-0.1) 12.17m(0.1) 12.26m(-0.4) 11.83m(+0.0)

Event 29 Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Al-Slaq, Ahmed Ottawa Lions 13.39m +0.0

12.64m(0.2) 13.23m(1.0) 13.03m(1.2) 12.50m(0.5) 12.80m(0.7) 13.39m(+0.0)

Event 30 Women Discus Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Klatt, Katie Ottawa Lions 35.32m

33.18m 31.64m 35.32m FOUL 32.56m 32.56m

Event 31 Men Discus Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Pincombe, Tom Ottawa Lions 42.32m

42.32m 41.57m FOUL 39.70m 40.61m FOUL

2 Charkavi, Darby Ottawa Lions 32.66m

31.97m 32.14m 31.99m 32.66m FOUL 31.83m

3 Quevillon, Zachary Ottawa Lions 29.91m

FOUL 29.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Women Hammer Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Mityavena, Galina Saint-Laurent Sé 58.38m

FOUL 54.15m 57.77m 57.73m 58.32m 58.38m

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Muckle, Jamie Ottawa Lions 44.31m

44.31m 41.55m 44.07m FOUL 41.37m FOUL

2 Charkavi, Darby Ottawa Lions 43.61m

43.61m 42.83m FOUL 40.55m 41.09m FOUL

3 Zaitchouk, Boris Saint-Laurent Sé 43.53m

40.56m 41.85m 41.95m FOUL FOUL 43.53m

4 Purcell, Justin Ottawa Lions 40.13m

39.22m 39.35m FOUL 36.21m 36.60m 40.13m

5 Muller, Emil Unattached 39.30m

39.30m FOUL 38.90m 38.65m 38.63m FOUL

Event 34 Women Javelin Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Bilodeau, Dominique Cirrus 42.15m

38.92m 42.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

2 Chartrand, Valerie Ottawa Lions 38.58m

36.83m 35.63m 35.18m 36.35m 37.38m 38.58m

3 Thomas, Kashani Ottawa Lions 38.25m

38.25m FOUL 36.60m 36.62m FOUL FOUL

4 Terrell, Emery Ottawa Lions 22.15m

22.15m 21.92m FOUL 18.01m 22.08m 18.65m

5 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 20.01m

FOUL 19.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.01m

Event 35 Men Javelin Throw

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 60.02m

60.02m 58.01m 57.87m FOUL 55.64m 54.18m

2 Chenery, Mark Ottawa Lions 50.98m

47.93m 50.55m 50.98m 48.88m FOUL PASS

3 Rector, Josh UNA 46.28m

41.50m 42.53m 44.57m 45.86m 46.28m 46.06m

4 Quevillon, Zachary Ottawa Lions 43.97m

FOUL 43.97m FOUL PASS PASS FOUL

Event 36 Women Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year Team Finals

================================================================

1 Terrell, Emery Ottawa Lions 9.92m

9.17m FOUL 9.92m 8.93m FOUL 9.81m

2 Klatt, Katie Ottawa Lions 9.24m

FOUL 9.24m 9.09m FOUL 9.23m 9.10m

Event 38 Women 80 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Biswal, Diviya Ottawa Lions 13.02 1.1