2012 Pan American Combined Event Cup

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/05/2012 03:54 PM
2012 Panamerican Combined Events Cup - 26/05/2012 to 27/05/2012
Ath. Ontario Senior Combined Events Champ.
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa, Canada
Results

Event 1  Women Heptathlon Panamerican
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                  X6049
2 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                      5819
3 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                    5656
4 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                      5650
5 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                      5602
6 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic             5531
7 Pearson, Emily               United States             5487
8 Hill, Kasey                  United States             5478
9 Coltman, Susan               Canada                    5265
10 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                   5149
11 Miller, Natasha              Canada                    5092
12 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                    4780
13 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica                4729
14 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                   4648
15 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                    4573
16 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                    4300
17 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                      4298

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Panamerican Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                 X13.28   1.4  3   1083
2 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                   13.63   1.4  3   1031
3 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                     13.71   1.4  3   1020
4 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                     13.83   0.9  2   1003
5 Adams, Aisha                 United States            13.95   1.4  3    985
6 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic            13.99   0.9  2    980
7 Pearson, Emily               United States            13.99   1.4  3    980
8 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                  14.05   0.9  2    971
9 Miller, Natasha              Canada                   14.16   1.4  3    956
10 Hill, Kasey                  United States            14.19   1.4  3    952
11 Coltman, Susan               Canada                   14.27   0.9  2    941
12 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                     14.33   0.9  2    932
13 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                   14.33   2.0  1    932
14 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica               14.56   2.0  1    901
15 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  15.24   0.9  2    810
16 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                   15.41   2.0  1    788
17 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                   15.88   2.0  1    729
18 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                     16.17   2.0  1    694

Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Panamerican Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                 X1.81m     991
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
2 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                  1.78m     953
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
2 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                     1.78m     953
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX
4 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                     1.75m     916
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
5 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                     1.72m     879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX
5 Miller, Natasha              Canada                   1.72m     879
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX
7 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                   1.66m     806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
7 Pearson, Emily               United States            1.66m     806
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
9 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                   1.63m     771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
9 Coltman, Susan               Canada                   1.63m     771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
9 Adams, Aisha                 United States            1.63m     771
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P   XP   XO    P   XP   XX
9 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica               1.63m     771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
9 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                   1.63m     771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
14 Hill, Kasey                  United States            1.57m     701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
15 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic            1.54m     666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
16 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  1.51m     632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P    P    P    O  XXX
16 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                   1.51m     632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P    O    O    O  XXX
16 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                     1.51m     632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO    O    O  XXO  XXX

Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Panamerican Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                    14.37m     819
14.37m  13.75m  14.21m
2 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                    12.96m     725
10.81m  12.96m  FOUL
3 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic           12.94m     723
12.94m  12.71m  11.57m
4 Coltman, Susan               Canada                  12.83m     716
12.70m  12.83m  12.65m
5 Hill, Kasey                  United States           12.69m     707
12.69m  12.10m  12.27m
6 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                    12.35m     684
12.35m  12.25m  FOUL
7 Pearson, Emily               United States           11.48m     627
10.91m  11.29m  11.48m
8 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                  11.28m     614
11.28m  10.43m  10.73m
9 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                 10.90m     589
10.90m  10.69m  10.45m
10 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                  10.85m     585
FOUL  10.68m  10.85m
11 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                 10.47m     560
10.20m  10.42m  10.47m
12 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica              10.21m     543
9.90m  10.17m  10.21m
13 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                   9.99m     529
9.72m  8.95m  9.99m
14 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                   9.97m     527
9.20m  FOUL  9.97m
15 Miller, Natasha              Canada                   9.52m     498
9.52m  9.10m  9.04m
16 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                     9.34m     486
8.29m  9.07m  9.34m
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                X13.12m     735
13.12m  12.60m  12.41m

Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Panamerican Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                     24.36  -1.3  3    946
2 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic            24.53   0.6  2    930
3 Pearson, Emily               United States            24.56   0.6  2    928
4 Hill, Kasey                  United States            24.66  -1.3  3    918
5 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                  24.78  -1.3  3    907
6 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                   24.81   0.6  2    904
7 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                     24.99  -1.3  3    888
8 Miller, Natasha              Canada                   25.33   0.6  2    857
9 Coltman, Susan               Canada                   25.52   0.6  2    840
10 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  25.53   0.6  2    839
11 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                     26.15   0.6  2    784
12 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica               26.38  -0.3  1    764
13 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                   26.58  -0.3  1    747
14 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                     27.13  -0.3  1    701
15 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                   27.77  -0.3  1    649
16 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                   28.20  -0.3  1    615
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                 X23.85  -1.3  3    995

Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Panamerican Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                   6.17m  -0.4    902
5.81m(1.1) 6.17m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9)
2 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                     6.03m   0.5    859
5.79m(-0.4) 6.03m(0.5) 5.83m(-0.2)
3 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                     5.85m   7.4    804
5.50m(0.5) 5.66m(0.4) 5.85m(7.4)
4 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                     5.84m   0.4    801
5.55m(-0.6) 5.84m(0.4) 5.71m(0.4)
5 Hill, Kasey                  United States            5.77m  -1.1    780
5.38m(0.4) 5.77m(-1.1) 4.78m(-1.0)
6 Coltman, Susan               Canada                   5.69m  -0.2    756
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 5.69m(-0.2)
7 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica               5.42m  -0.5    677
5.39m(0.6) 5.34m(0.3) 5.42m(-0.5)
8 Miller, Natasha              Canada                   5.40m  -1.6    671
5.37m(-0.6) 5.19m(0.3) 5.40m(-1.6)
9 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  5.27m   0.5    634
5.27m(0.5) 5.01m(-0.2) 5.05m(-0.4)
10 Pearson, Emily               United States            5.26m   1.3    631
5.19m(0.4) 5.26m(1.3) 4.98m(-1.1)
11 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                     5.23m  -1.2    623
4.97m(1.7) 5.06m(1.3) 5.23m(-1.2)
12 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                  5.17m   0.4    606
5.17m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 4.98m(-1.0)
13 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic            5.14m  +0.0    598
5.14m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.6) 4.88m(0.6)
14 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                   5.06m   0.7    576
4.84m(-0.6) 5.01m(0.1) 5.06m(0.7)
15 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                   4.90m   0.9    532
4.78m(0.1) 4.83m(1.3) 4.90m(0.9)
16 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                   4.89m   1.3    530
4.89m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 4.82m(0.1)
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                 X6.16m   0.9    899
6.16m(0.9) 5.92m(-0.6) 6.12m(-1.2)

Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Panamerican Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic           43.87m     742
FOUL  FOUL  43.87m
2 Pearson, Emily               United States           43.14m     728
43.14m  42.99m  42.97m
3 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                    41.50m     696
41.30m  41.50m  38.18m
4 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                    40.20m     671
40.20m  39.95m  38.50m
5 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                  36.80m     606
32.28m  36.80m  36.03m
6 Hill, Kasey                  United States           35.67m     584
34.80m  35.67m  32.95m
7 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                  35.17m     575
34.35m  35.17m  33.02m
8 Coltman, Susan               Canada                  33.99m     552
33.99m  33.03m  33.99m
9 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                  32.26m     519
29.97m  32.26m  32.22m
10 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                  30.09m     478
30.09m  28.50m  28.91m
11 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                    29.99m     476
29.37m  29.89m  29.99m
12 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                 29.81m     473
27.36m  29.81m  26.32m
13 Miller, Natasha              Canada                  28.07m     440
27.46m  28.07m  FOUL
14 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                    27.93m     437
FOUL  27.93m  FOUL
15 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                 27.61m     431
27.49m  27.61m  26.80m
16 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica              25.10m     384
24.59m  25.10m  FOUL
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria                X33.87m     550
27.47m  33.87m  28.14m

Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Panamerican Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 Canada                 2:11.02   2    950
2 Manzanillo, Francia          Dom. Republic          2:15.07   2    892
3 Hill, Kasey                  United States          2:19.08   2    836
4 Rodriguez Garcia, Yorgel     Cuba                   2:20.36   2    819
5 Miller, Natasha              Canada                 2:22.40   1    791
6 Abuela, Mariana              Mexico                 2:22.40   1    791
7 Pearson, Emily               United States          2:22.73   2    787
8 Pedroso Gonzalez, Yasmia     Cuba                   2:26.57   2    736
9 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                2:29.45   1    700
10 Durruty Perez, Yilian        Cuba                   2:29.51   2    699
11 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                2:30.04   1    692
12 Coltman, Susan               Canada                 2:30.31   1    689
13 Porras Loria, Ana Maria      Costa Rica             2:30.33   1    689
14 Arana Chiesa, Melissa        Peru                   2:30.51   1    686
15 Scheleske, Karla             Mexico                 2:36.41   1    615
16 Sealy, Katy                  Belize                 2:37.24   1    605
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Nigeria               X2:22.07   2    796

Event 2  Men Decathlon Panamerican
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                      7792
2 Broadbent, Eric              United States             7498
3 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                    7149
4 Chenery, Mark                Canada                    7123
5 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                    7002
6 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                    6760

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Panamerican Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Matthew             United States            10.75   2.4  2    917
2 Broadbent, Eric              United States            10.76   2.4  2    915
3 Adjetey Nelson, Jamie        Canada                   10.80   2.4  2    906
4 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     10.90   2.4  2    883
5 Arnold, Jake                 United States            11.02   2.4  2    856
6 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   11.11   1.5  1    836
7 Crossley, Chris              Canada                   11.20   1.5  1    817
8 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   11.21   1.5  1    814
9 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   11.45   1.5  1    763
10 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   11.61   1.5  1    730

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Panamerican Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Broadbent, Eric              United States            7.40m   0.5    910
FOUL(3.3) 7.35m(2.4) 7.40m(0.5)
2 Johnson, Matthew             United States            7.36m   2.9    900
7.34m(2.1) 7.22m(1.0) 7.36m(2.9)
3 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     7.34m   0.5    896
6.91m(2.3) 7.34m(0.5) 7.03m(2.8)
4 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   7.18m   1.0    857
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) 7.18m(1.0)
5 Adjetey Nelson, Jamie        Canada                   7.04m   0.7    823
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 7.04m(0.7)
6 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   6.62m  -0.6    725
6.30m(2.1) 6.40m(-0.4) 6.62m(-0.6)
7 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   6.57m   2.1    713
FOUL(2.7) 6.57m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Arnold, Jake                 United States            6.51m   2.6    700
6.44m(0.8) 6.51m(2.6) 6.49m(1.4)
9 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   6.44m   0.9    684
6.28m(2.5) 6.44m(0.9) 6.43m(1.0)
10 Crossley, Chris              Canada                   6.06m   1.8    600
6.06m(1.8) PASS      FOUL(2.7)

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                  14.78m     776
14.08m  14.78m  14.20m
2 Adjetey Nelson, Jamie        Canada                  14.63m     767
14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
3 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                    14.55m     762
14.36m  14.41m  14.55m
4 Arnold, Jake                 United States           14.25m     744
14.04m  13.57m  14.25m
5 Broadbent, Eric              United States           13.42m     693
13.42m  13.19m  12.91m
6 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                  13.05m     670
12.17m  12.87m  13.05m
7 Crossley, Chris              Canada                  13.01m     668
FOUL  FOUL  13.01m
8 Johnson, Matthew             United States           12.46m     634
12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
9 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                  12.34m     627
12.34m  11.94m  11.96m
10 Chenery, Mark                Canada                  12.11m     613
11.95m  12.11m  11.50m

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Broadbent, Eric              United States            2.11m     906
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
2 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   1.99m     794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    P    O  XXX
3 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     1.96m     767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
4 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   1.90m     714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
4 Arnold, Jake                 United States            1.90m     714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
6 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   1.84m     661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
6 Johnson, Matthew             United States            1.84m     661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O    P   XO    O  XXX
8 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   1.81m     636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O    O   XO  XXX
9 Crossley, Chris              Canada                   1.75m     585
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO    P    P  XXX

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Broadbent, Eric              United States            48.23     898
2 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     49.14     855
3 Johnson, Matthew             United States            49.50     838
4 Arnold, Jake                 United States            49.68     829
5 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   49.91     819
6 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   50.12     809
7 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   51.36     753
8 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   53.49     661

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Panamerican Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake                 United States            14.34   1.4    931
2 Johnson, Matthew             United States            14.49   1.4    912
3 Broadbent, Eric              United States            14.68   1.4    889
4 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     14.78   1.4    876
5 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   15.08   1.4    840
6 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   15.44   1.4    797 (15.440)
6 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   15.44   1.4    797 (15.435)
8 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   16.16   1.4    715

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                  46.47m     797
46.47m  43.13m  FOUL
2 Arnold, Jake                 United States           45.11m     769
45.11m  44.24m  44.52m
3 Johnson, Matthew             United States           43.60m     738
FOUL  43.60m  FOUL
4 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                    40.86m     682
38.55m  40.47m  40.86m
5 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                  39.73m     659
39.73m  35.65m  FOUL
6 Chenery, Mark                Canada                  38.67m     638
FOUL  FOUL  38.67m
7 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                  38.65m     637
34.32m  35.72m  38.65m
8 Broadbent, Eric              United States           32.59m     516
32.59m  FOUL  31.78m

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                   4.20m     673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX
1 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                     4.20m     673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX
3 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                   4.10m     645
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
3 Broadbent, Eric              United States            4.10m     645
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
5 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                   3.90m     590
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX
5 Chenery, Mark                Canada                   3.90m     590
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
-- Arnold, Jake                 United States               NH
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.70
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
-- Johnson, Matthew             United States               NH
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                  64.90m     812
63.63m  61.85m  64.90m
2 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                    60.32m     743
59.49m  60.32m  57.02m
3 Johnson, Matthew             United States           58.53m     716
58.53m  52.08m  FOUL
4 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                  57.66m     703
57.66m  55.11m  FOUL
5 Arnold, Jake                 United States           55.21m     666
53.74m  52.89m  55.21m
6 Chenery, Mark                Canada                  48.68m     569
43.64m  46.60m  48.68m
7 Broadbent, Eric              United States           44.48m     507
FOUL  42.59m  44.48m
8 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                  43.64m     495
41.68m  43.64m  43.30m

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Panamerican Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendieta Velazquez, Jose     Cuba                   4:44.01     655
2 Garibay, Roman               Mexico                 4:44.43     653
3 Chenery, Mark                Canada                 4:45.28     647
4 Broadbent, Eric              United States          4:49.87     619
5 Rivera, Jorge                Mexico                 4:56.78     578
6 Arbour, Patrick              Canada                 5:02.70     544

Event 3  Women Heptathlon Ath.Ont. Senior/Open
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia               5376
2 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.              5103
3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke                4831
4 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.           4816
5 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions              4731
6 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent             4710
7 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.           4476
8 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions              4036
9 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval             3960
10 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent             3862
11 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval               3322

Event 3  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western           10.31   1.4  3   1563
2 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.             14.25  -1.1  2    943
3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               14.44  -1.1  2    917
4 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia              14.79  -1.1  2    870
5 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.          14.82  -1.1  2    866
6 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent            14.88  -1.1  2    858
7 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions             15.35  -1.1  2    796
8 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.          15.65   0.2  1    758
9 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             16.02   0.2  1    712
10 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent            16.22   0.2  1    688
11 Terrell, Emery               Ottawa Lions             16.40   0.2  1    666
12 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval            17.01   0.2  1    595
13 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval              17.37   0.2  1    555

Event 3  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.          1.67m     818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
1 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent            1.67m     818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
3 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western           1.66m     806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
4 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia              1.64m     783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
5 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.             1.61m     747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
5 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             1.61m     747
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
7 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent            1.58m     712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
7 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions             1.58m     712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O    O    O    O  XXX
7 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               1.58m     712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O    O    O   XO  XXX
10 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.          1.55m     678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
11 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval            1.52m     644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
11 Terrell, Emery               Ottawa Lions             1.52m     644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
13 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval              1.43m     544
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

Event 3  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.            12.05m     664
FOUL  FOUL  12.05m
2 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.         11.74m     644
10.38m  11.74m  11.38m
3 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia             11.49m     627
11.21m  11.30m  11.49m
4 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent           11.34m     618
11.18m  11.18m  11.34m
5 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions            11.06m     599
10.59m  10.47m  11.06m
6 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western          10.85m     585
FOUL  10.68m  10.85m
7 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke              10.45m     559
10.45m  9.81m  9.45m
8 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval           10.04m     532
9.33m  9.83m  10.04m
9 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.          9.71m     510
FOUL  9.67m  9.71m
10 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent            9.50m     497
9.50m  9.48m  9.00m
11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             9.15m     474
8.71m  9.15m  8.85m
11 Terrell, Emery               Ottawa Lions             9.15m     474
9.11m  9.15m  FOUL
13 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval              6.50m     303
6.46m  5.99m  6.50m

Event 3  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western           24.53   0.6  3    930
2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               24.95   2.4  2    891
3 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia              25.28   2.4  2    861
4 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.          25.60   2.4  2    833
5 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.             25.94   2.4  2    802
6 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions             26.70   2.4  2    737
7 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent            26.80   2.4  2    729
8 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.          26.95   2.2  1    716
9 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent            27.47   2.4  2    673
10 Terrell, Emery               Ottawa Lions             27.70   2.2  1    655
11 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval              28.04   2.2  1    628
12 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval            28.21   2.2  1    614
13 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             28.52   2.2  1    590

Event 3  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western           6.17m  -0.4    902
5.81m(1.1) 6.17m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9)
2 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia              5.60m  -1.1    729
5.60m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.54m(-0.6)
3 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.             5.54m   0.6    712
5.22m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.6) 5.39m(-2.2)
4 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent            5.40m  -0.8    671
5.20m(-0.9) 5.40m(-0.8) 5.27m(-0.7)
5 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               5.36m  -0.3    660
5.25m(-0.4) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.36m(-0.3)
6 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.          5.04m   0.3    570
FOUL(0.1) 5.04m(0.3) 5.00m(-1.8)
7 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent            4.99m  -2.9    557
FOUL(1.0) 4.92m(-1.5) 4.99m(-2.9)
8 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions             4.95m  -0.2    546
4.95m(-0.2) 4.92m(-0.8) 4.66m(-0.8)
9 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.          4.89m   0.1    530
FOUL(-0.7) 4.89m(0.1) 4.81m(-1.5)
10 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval            4.76m  -0.4    495
4.49m(0.5) 4.76m(-0.4) 4.56m(-1.6)
11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             4.75m  -1.2    492
4.56m(0.4) 4.67m(0.3) 4.75m(-1.2)
12 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval              4.71m  -0.7    482
4.54m(0.4) 4.65m(0.3) 4.71m(-0.7)

Event 3  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia             38.74m     643
34.26m  32.25m  38.74m
2 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval           35.77m     586
35.20m  35.27m  35.77m
3 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.            33.09m     535
33.09m  FOUL  FOUL
4 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent           30.89m     493
28.47m  26.84m  30.89m
5 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western          30.09m     478
30.09m  28.50m  28.91m
6 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions            29.66m     470
24.54m  28.46m  29.66m
7 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.         27.27m     425
25.05m  25.53m  27.27m
8 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent           25.04m     383
25.04m  24.94m  24.42m
9 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke              23.65m     357
19.09m  FOUL  23.65m
10 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.         23.01m     345
FOUL  21.31m  23.01m
11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions            19.66m     283
16.99m  16.05m  19.66m
12 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval             17.51m     243
17.51m  11.11m  FOUL

Event 3  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cotten, Jenn                 London Western         2:11.02   2    950
2 Jewett, Rachel               U. Toronto T.C.        2:13.47   1    914
3 Krech, Michele               Ottawa Lions           2:16.56   1    871
4 McIntosh, Rachael            Nova Scotia            2:17.09   1    863
5 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions           2:26.44   1    738
6 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke             2:26.69   1    735
7 Parker, Tiffeny              Usa - A.I.A.           2:29.44   1    700
8 Bergin, Juliana              U. Toronto T.C.        2:30.62   1    685
9 Lavallee-Bourget, Marie-     U. of Laval            2:40.55   1    567
10 Cap, Tamara                  Saint-Laurent          2:44.47   1    523
11 Genesse, Pamela              Dynamic Laval          2:47.08   1    494
12 Meierer, Klara               Saint-Laurent          3:01.38   1    352

Event 4  Men Decathlon Ath.Ont. Senior/Open
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.            6769
2 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions              6693
3 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.          6679
4 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics            5661

Event 4  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             11.11   1.5  2    836
2 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             11.54   0.1  1    744
3 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             11.61   1.5  2    730
4 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         11.63   0.1  1    725
5 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           11.65   0.1  1    721
6 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics           11.80   0.1  1    691

Event 4  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             7.18m   1.0    857
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) 7.18m(1.0)
2 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             6.71m   1.5    746
6.42m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.5) FOUL(3.8)
3 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           6.66m   2.9    734
6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.66m(2.9)
4 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             6.57m   2.1    713
FOUL(2.7) 6.57m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         6.55m   0.1    709
6.55m(0.1) 6.31m(0.2) 6.46m(1.5)
6 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics           6.52m   1.0    702
FOUL(0.1) 6.52m(1.0) 4.81m(1.1)

Event 4  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions            14.78m     776
14.08m  14.78m  14.20m
2 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions            13.05m     670
12.23m  13.05m  11.94m
3 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions            13.01m     668
FOUL  FOUL  13.01m
4 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.          12.49m     636
12.19m  12.38m  12.49m
5 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.        12.19m     618
FOUL  11.60m  12.19m
6 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics          10.69m     527
10.26m  10.69m  FOUL

Event 4  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics           1.93m     740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
1 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           1.93m     740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
3 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             1.84m     661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX
3 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         1.84m     661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
5 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             1.81m     636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O    O   XO  XXX
6 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             1.75m     585
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO    P    P  XXX

Event 4  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             49.91   2    819
2 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         50.63   1    786
3 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             51.34   1    754
4 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics           52.42   1    706
5 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           52.91   1    685
6 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             53.49   2    661

Event 4  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             15.08   1.4  2    840
2 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           15.30   1.3  1    814
3 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         15.40   1.3  1    802
4 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             15.44   1.4  2    797
5 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             16.60   1.3  1    667
-- Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics              DQ   1.3  1  Rule 168.7b

Event 4  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions            46.47m     797
46.47m  43.13m  FOUL
2 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions            38.67m     638
FOUL  FOUL  38.67m
3 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics          37.65m     617
37.65m  37.14m  FOUL
4 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions            34.70m     558
33.25m  34.70m  FOUL
5 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.          33.46m     533
FOUL  33.46m  32.86m
6 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.        33.30m     530
30.68m  33.30m  FOUL

Event 4  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.           4.25m     688
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX
2 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             4.10m     645
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
3 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.         3.95m     603
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
4 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions             3.90m     590
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
5 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions             3.85m     576
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
6 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics           3.75m     549
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
XO    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX

Event 4  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions            57.66m     703
57.66m  55.11m  FOUL
2 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions            53.42m     639
49.04m  53.42m  47.66m
3 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions            48.68m     569
43.64m  46.60m  48.68m
4 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.        45.56m     523
42.36m  42.74m  45.56m
5 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.          45.08m     516
44.95m  45.08m  FOUL
6 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics          44.30m     505
40.45m  44.30m  43.05m

Event 4  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Ath.Ont. Senior/Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharp, Keegan                Saskatoon T.F.C.       4:33.44     722
2 Thomas, Craig                U.Calgary A.C.         4:36.64     702
3 Gustavson, Reid              Ottawa Lions           4:40.31     678
4 Chenery, Mark                Ottawa Lions           4:45.28     647
5 Robertson, Chris             S.E. Athletics         4:49.17     624
6 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions           5:02.70     544

Event 5  Girls Heptathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval               4631

Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval              15.51   0.2    775

Event 5  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Youth Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval              1.55m     678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

Event 5  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Youth Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval             11.04m     598
FOUL  11.01m  11.04m

Event 5  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval              26.30   2.2    771

Event 5  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Youth Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval              5.04m  -0.5    570
5.03m(-1.3) 5.02m(-0.7) 5.04m(-0.5)

Event 5  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Youth Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval             34.93m     570
34.93m  32.75m  31.94m

Event 5  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve             U. of Laval            2:31.94     669

Event 6  Men Decathlon Junior Men
================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.             6039
2 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.               5557
3 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              5145

Event 6  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Men Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             11.41   0.1    771
2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            11.59   0.1    734
3 West, Matt                   Saugeen T.F.C.           11.87   0.1    677
4 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              12.24   0.1    605

Event 6  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior Men Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            6.15m   0.6    619
4.41m(-0.3) 5.76m(-0.4) 6.15m(0.6)
2 West, Matt                   Saugeen T.F.C.           6.00m   1.0    587
FOUL(-0.5) 5.87m(-0.1) 6.00m(1.0)
3 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              5.72m   3.6    527
5.58m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.72m(3.6)
4 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             5.58m   3.0    498

FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.58m(3.0)

Event 6  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.           13.90m     722
FOUL  13.29m  13.90m
2 West, Matt                   Saugeen T.F.C.          12.16m     616
12.16m  12.10m  FOUL
3 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.             10.98m     545
10.75m  10.98m  9.58m
4 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             9.68m     466
8.94m  9.09m  9.68m

Event 6  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            1.75m     585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
1 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              1.75m     585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
3 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             1.60m     464
1.60 1.63
O  XXX

Event 6  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            50.39     797
2 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             52.39     708
3 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              55.00     599

Event 6  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Men Decathlon
============================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             15.69   0.5    768
2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            16.12   0.5    719
3 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              16.33   0.5    696

Event 6  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.             31.56m     495
FOUL  FOUL  31.56m
2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.           31.51m     494
31.51m  30.83m  27.94m
3 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions            25.36m     374
23.40m  21.84m  25.36m

Event 6  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.              3.55m     496
2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.            2.95m     345
2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
3 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             2.45m     231
2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O    O    P    O   XO  XXX

Event 6  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.           36.52m     392
FOUL  36.52m  35.19m
2 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions            34.90m     369
34.90m  34.09m  32.56m
3 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.             33.34m     346
32.38m  33.34m  FOUL

Event 6  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Golow, Dylan                 ON - S.S.D.            4:42.79     663
2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath.          4:47.84     632
3 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions           5:11.43     496